MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2012-02-21

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2012 09:28 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/20/2012 to 2/21/2012                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                         Results - from tristaterunnur.com                                   
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          4A: $  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt               
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 Duval                     7.18Q  2 
  2 Bethany White             10 Magruder                  7.18Q  1 
  3 Lexus Ramsey              10 Bowie                     7.25q  2 
  4 Terika Lathern            10 Suitland                  7.36q  2 
  5 Brianna Moore             12 Broadneck                 7.37q  1 
  6 Sharonda Cox              11 Western                   7.40q  1 
  7 Camry Torian              12 Northwest                 7.42q  2 
  8 Crystal Godette           11 C.H. Flowers              7.42q  1 
  9 Kennedy Knight             9 Northwest                 7.48   2 
 10 Chantice Jones            10 Western                   7.49   1 
 11 Alexia Mitchell           10 Gaithersburg              7.49   2 
 12 Alicia Diaz               12 Mergenthaler              7.74   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt               
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 Duval                     7.07   10   
  2 Bethany White             10 Magruder                  7.14    8   
  3 Lexus Ramsey              10 Bowie                     7.26    6   
  4 Brianna Moore             12 Broadneck                 7.35    5    7.345
  5 Camry Torian              12 Northwest                 7.35    4    7.342
  6 Terika Lathern            10 Suitland                  7.37    3   
  7 Sharonda Cox              11 Western                   7.39    2   
  8 Crystal Godette           11 C.H. Flowers              7.49    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt               
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Franklin           12 Old Mill                 39.62   2  10   
  2 Mercedes Tillman          11 North Point              40.57   2   8   
  3 Gwen Shaw                 11 Wootton                  40.67   1   6   
  4 Cristeen Anyanwu          10 E. Roosevelt             41.04   2   5   
  5 Udeme Akpaete             12 Springbrook              41.14   2   4   
  6 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 Duval                    41.18   1   3   
  7 Camry Torian              12 Northwest                41.79   2   2   
  8 Kennedy Knight             9 Northwest                42.12   2   1   
  9 Brianna Moore             12 Broadneck                42.18   1 
 10 Sharonda Cox              11 Western                  44.64   1 
 11 Audra Fernekees           12 Westminster              45.31   1 
 -- Terika Lathern            10 Suitland                    DQ   1  5.12.1a
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Franklin           12 Old Mill               1:14.46   2  10   
  2 Udeme Akpaete             12 Springbrook            1:14.56   2   8   
  3 Cristeen Anyanwu          10 E. Roosevelt           1:16.93   2   6   
  4 India Knight              12 Northwest              1:17.33   2   5   
  5 Sylvia Deppen             11 Wootton                1:17.45   2   4   
  6 Brittney Wade             11 Bethesda-CC            1:17.93   1   3   
  7 Mercedes Tillman          11 North Point            1:19.25   2   2   
  8 Imani Matthews            10 C.H. Flowers           1:20.06   1   1   
  9 Genae Butler              11 Western                1:20.31   1 
 10 Kacie Longo               10 South River            1:22.05   1 
 11 Aliyah Nickens            12 C.H. Flowers           1:22.32   1 
 12 Kaeli Oconnor             11 Dulaney                1:23.48   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittney Wade             11 Bethesda-CC            2:17.27   10   
  2 Ashley Hayes              11 Severna Park           2:18.62    8   
  3 Naomi Sheppard            10 Northwest              2:21.97    6   
  4 Elise Allen               11 E. Roosevelt           2:24.01    5   
  5 Imani Matthews            10 C.H. Flowers           2:24.45    4   
  6 Olukemi Adeniji           12 C.H. Flowers           2:24.50    3   
  7 Grace Corbett             12 Wootton                2:24.99    2   
  8 Charde Barnes             11 Bowie                  2:25.68    1   
  9 Lucy Srour                09 Winston Churhill       2:25.92  
 10 Emily Barton              10 Broadneck              2:26.35  
 11 Kacie Longo               10 South River            2:27.30  
 12 Kaila Brooks              11 Meade                  2:27.93  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucy Srour                09 Winston Churhill       5:15.38   10    5:15.371
  2 Ava Farrell               12 Bethesda-CC            5:15.38    8    5:15.375
  3 Charde Barnes             11 Bowie                  5:17.67    6   
  4 Abbey Daley               11 Clarksburg             5:19.04    5   
  5 Michelle Nelson           11 Severna Park           5:25.44    4   
  6 Ashley Hayes              11 Severna Park           5:28.45    3   
  7 Mikka Macdonald           12 Catonsville            5:34.80    2   
  8 Datra Davis               11 North Point            5:41.38    1   
  9 Nora Barnes-Horowitz      11 Broadneck              5:41.99  
 10 Rachel LaBatt             11 Leonardtown            5:49.80  
 11 Esther Omolola            11 Parkdale               5:58.01  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caroline Guiot            12 Walt Whitman          11:21.96   10   
  2 Isabel Griffith           10 Dulaney               11:30.49    8   
  3 Charde Barnes             11 Bowie                 11:38.92    6   
  4 Katherine Wesdyk           9 Broadneck             11:40.71    5   
  5 Caroline Beakes            9 Bethesda-CC           11:45.77    4   
  6 Regina Schreiber          10 Quince Orchard        11:58.08    3   
  7 Ava Farrell               12 Bethesda-CC           12:01.03    2   
  8 Julie Koffler             10 Severna Park          12:11.83    1   
  9 Jessica Nenno             11 North Point           12:12.38  
 10 Sydney Glenn              10 Dulaney               12:13.30  
 11 Katy Bonaro               12 North Point           12:25.89  
 12 Rachel LaBatt             11 Leonardtown           13:24.92  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C. H. Flowers             
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 Duval                     8.21Q  2 
  2 Alexis Franklin           12 Old Mill                  8.25Q  1 
  3 Gwen Shaw                 11 Wootton                   8.29q  2 
  4 Laura Dally               12 Walter Johnson            8.52q  2 
  5 Jori Cook                 11 E. Roosevelt              8.63q  1 
  6 Jocelyn Hordge            12 Baltimore Poly            8.79q  1 
  7 Deonna Diggs              10 Meade                     8.80q  2 
  8 Laura Shaner              11 Leonardtown               8.87q  2 
  9 Madeleine Entwistle       12 Walt Whitman              8.94   1 
 10 Jean Udo                  12 C.H. Flowers              9.08   2 
 11 Noella Anyangwe           12 Clarksburg                9.12   1 
 12 Karie Holian              12 South River               9.22   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C. H. Flowers             
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 Duval                     8.07   10   
  2 Gwen Shaw                 11 Wootton                   8.33    8   
  3 Laura Dally               12 Walter Johnson            8.46    6   
  4 Deonna Diggs              10 Meade                     8.49    5   
  5 Jori Cook                 11 E. Roosevelt              8.61    4   
  6 Alexis Franklin           12 Old Mill                  8.63    3   
  7 Jocelyn Hordge            12 Baltimore Poly            8.93    2   
  8 Laura Shaner              11 Leonardtown               9.12    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R. Modeste, R. Clark     
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Willaims, T. Ponteen, R. Modeste, R. Clark     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           1:44.63   2  10   
     1) Hayley Henshaw 11               2) India Knight 12                
     3) Kennedy Knight 9                4) Camry Torian 12                
  2 Bowie                                               1:45.04   2   8   
     1) Briana Gooding 11               2) Lexus Ramsey 10                
     3) Janice George 11                4) Evelyn Chappell 12             
  3 C.H. Flowers                                        1:45.77   2   6   
     1) Crystal Godette 11              2) Briana Bailey 11               
     3) Jean Udo 12                     4) Aliyah Nickens 12              
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   1:46.51   2   5   
     1) Cristeen Anyanwu 10             2) Erika Malloy 11                
     3) Jori Cook 11                    4) Carole Ngondi 12               
  5 Meade                                               1:46.57   1   4   
     1) Leslie Gray 10                  2) Jasmine Bandy 11               
     3) Deonna Diggs 10                 4) Aharon Salaam 11               
  6 Western                                             1:48.28   2   3   
     1) Chantice Jones 10               2) Sharonda Cox 11                
     3) China Davis 11                  4) Genae Butler 11                
  7 Magruder                                            1:48.74   1   2   
     1) Jeida Robertson 11              2) Anicia Juarez 10               
     3) Lindsey Andonian 11             4) Bethany White 10               
  8 Suitland                                            1:49.41   2   1   
     1) Terika Lathern 10               2) Marin Page 9                   
     3) Maia Jefferson 9                4) India Griffin 9                
  9 Thomas Wootton                                      1:49.56   1 
     1) Sylvia Deppen 11                2) Hallie Byles 10                
     3) Elaine Chen 12                  4) Gwen Shaw 11                   
 10 Broadneck                                           1:53.39   1 
     1) Elizabeth Marquess 12           2) Ali Miller 11                  
     3) Taylor Ruden 12                 4) Brianna Moore 12               
 11 Montgomery Blair                                    1:54.84   1 
     1) Martina Atabong 9               2) Legend Salamanca 11            
     3) Deborah Olawuni 10              4) Cherrah Barclay 10             
 -- Baltimore Poly                                           DQ   1  4.6.7a
     1) Jocelyn Hordge 12               2) CherifaNagiyah Abdullah 11     
     3) Janet Robinson 12               4) Lechi Nwanegwo 11              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   4:00.90   2  10   
     1) Carole Ngondi 12                2) Erika Malloy 11                
     3) Elise Allen 11                  4) Cristeen Anyanwu 10            
  2 Northwest                                           4:01.97   2   8   
     1) Katerina Lake 9                 2) Kennedy Knight 9               
     3) Tiara Wellman 10                4) India Knight 12                
  3 North Point                                         4:05.64   2   6   
     1) Mercedes Tillman 11             2) Imahni Johnson 11              
     3) Kendra Wallace 12               4) Aliah Cherry 10                
  4 Richard Montgomery                                  4:07.99   1   5   
     1) Dasia Adams 11                  2) Leah Sukri 12                  
     3) Grace Hanger 10                 4) Tise Taiwo 11                  
  5 C.H. Flowers                                        4:09.30   2   4   
     1) Jean Udo 12                     2) Imani Matthews 10              
     3) Briana Bailey 11                4) Crystal Godette 11             
  6 Henry A. Wise                                       4:09.42   2   3   
     1) Sydney Gainous 11               2) Taylor Clark 11                
     3) Lena Allen 11                   4) Tomi Tabler 11                 
  7 Meade                                               4:12.22   1   2   
     1) Leslie Gray 10                  2) Kaila Brooks 11                
     3) Jasmine Lomax 10                4) Camille McLean 11              
  8 Dulaney                                             4:12.65   1   1   
     1) Kita Robinson 9                 2) Kaeli Oconnor 11               
     3) Brittany Deise 11               4) Stephanie Deise 11             
  9 Western                                             4:14.47   2 
     1) Olympia Barbyeya 10             2) China Davis 11                 
     3) Chantice Jones 10               4) Genae Butler 11                
 10 Walter Johnson                                      4:23.79   1 
     1) Laura Dally 12                  2) Emma Teal 10                   
     3) Sarah Breen 12                  4) Tenni Idler 10                 
 11 Broadneck                                           4:23.83   1 
     1) Kayla Cook 12                   2) Taylor Ruden 12                
     3) Aislinn Probst 11               4) Elizabeth Marquess 12          
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           9:39.57   10   
     1) Dana Eckerstrom 9               2) India Knight 12                
     3) Gaby Go 9                       4) Naomi Sheppard 10              
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:42.45    8   
     1) Caroline Leuba 11               2) Hallie Jester 12               
     3) Laura Nakasaka 11               4) Brittney Wade 11               
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   9:54.69    6   
     1) Elise Allen 11                  2) Carole Ngondi 12               
     3) Krystal Smith 10                4) Erika Malloy 11                
  4 Richard Montgomery                                  9:56.78    5   
     1) Tise Taiwo 11                   2) Elena DeLaPaz 12               
     3) Grace Hanger 10                 4) Thea Postolache 10             
  5 Broadneck                                           9:57.65    4   
     1) Ellie Smith 11                  2) Kayla Cook 12                  
     3) Aislinn Probst 11               4) Emily Barton 10                
  6 Dulaney                                            10:01.99    3   
     1) Kita Robinson 9                 2) Lily Klein 10                  
     3) Sydney Glenn 10                 4) Brittany Deise 11              
  7 Thomas Wootton                                     10:08.28    2   
     1) Elise Green 10                  2) Karen Cohen 12                 
     3) Dana Sung 10                    4) Grace Corbett 12               
  8 South River                                        10:10.53    1   
     1) Kacie Longo 10                  2) Kerin Webber 11                
     3) Gillian Krautman 11             4) Kimberly Fetsko 12             
  9 C.H. Flowers                                       10:11.30  
     1) Olukemi Adeniji 12              2) Ciara Scott 11                 
     3) Dara Kelly 11                   4) Alexis Baynes 9                
 10 Bowie                                              10:32.17  
     1) Maya Perry 11                   2) Nicole Lindie 11               
     3) Janice George 11                4) Meko Graves 10                 
 11 Parkdale                                           10:36.73  
     1) Esther Omolola 11               2) Christina Oyawale 10           
     3) Jennyfer Gonzalez 10            4) Jamilet Cordon 10              
 12 Chesapeake-AA                                      10:40.46  
     1) Jennifer Reilly 10              2) Alyx Cash 11                   
     3) Katelyn Rilee 12                4) Nichole Forrester 12           
 
Girls High Jump 4'6" 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $  5-08              V Jones, She (1997), Gariepy-Bogui, WCH(2007
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tabitha Pyatt             10 Baltimore Poly         5-02.00   10   
  2 Kayla Ravenscroft         12 North County           5-02.00    8   
  3 Evelyn Chappell           12 Bowie                  5-02.00    6   
  4 Danielle Baker            11 North Point            5-00.00    5   
  5 Emma Teal                 10 Walter Johnson         5-00.00    4   
  6 Bailee Freeman            12 Clarksburg             5-00.00    3   
  7 Kenyetta Louis            11 Bowie                  5-00.00    2   
  8 Megan McGowan             11 Arundel                4-10.00    1   
  9 Leah Neville              12 Great Mills            4-10.00  
 10 Rayven Ray                12 Kenwood                4-10.00  
 11 Madeleine Entwistle       12 Walt Whitman           4-10.00  
 12 Lauren Paese              11 Sherwood               4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'6" 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 11-00              M Wall, Dul (2011), M Stewart, URB (2011)   
       State: % 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kara Lingenfelter         12 Chesapeake-AA         10-06.00   10   
  2 Kelsey Terrell            12 Old Mill               9-06.00    8   
  3 Catherine Panasenkov      11 Quince Orchard         9-00.00    6   
  4 Sarah Taylor              11 Chesapeake-AA          8-00.00    5   
  5 Hannah Sisler             12 Westminster            7-06.00    4   
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Antonella Taylor          11 Bowie                 46-03.75   10   
      46-03.75  43-10.25  42-05.75  45-02.50  44-03  44-05
  2 Alexus Scott              12 E. Roosevelt          39-05.00    8   
      39-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  38-08  37-09  39-05
  3 Madison Pachner           12 Leonardtown           37-00.50    6   
      37-00.50  36-04.50  36-04  33-01  34-05.50  35-03
  4 Claudia Ababio            10 Clarksburg            34-09.00    5   
      31-03.25  FOUL  33-05  34-06  34-09  33-02
  5 Nneoma Edokobi            12 Richard Mont          34-07.25    4   
      34-04.75  34-07.25  34-01.25  33-03  33-08.25  34-01
  6 Jamillah Jonjo            10 Quince Orchard        34-07.00    3   
      29-07  32-07.75  32-05.75  FOUL  34-07  33-05
  7 Ameerat Olatunde          10 Sherwood              32-08.50    2   
      31-06.25  FOUL  32-04.50  32-03.25  32-08.50  32-04
  8 Renee Anderson            10 Western               31-01.00    1   
      30-01  31-01  30-00.50  29-06.50  28-09  29-02
  9 Kierstan Devoe            12 Westminster           27-11.75  
      25-11.50  27-11.75  FOUL  23-04  23-03  24-06
 10 Sarah Taylor              11 Chesapeake-AA         27-07.25  
      27-02  27-07.25  26-06         
 -- Nicovia Carter             9 Wise                      FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          4A: $  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Winter              12 Suitland                  6.46Q  2 
  2 Calvinaugh Jones          12 Meade                     6.57Q  1 
  3 Steven Gilliam            11 Bowie                     6.60q  1 
  4 DeAndre Lane              11 Catonsville               6.63q  2 
  5 Antoine Whitaker          12 Wise                      6.63q  1 
  6 Travis Scarsborough       12 Suitland                  6.67q  1 
  7 Torie Wagner              12 Old Mill                  6.69q  2 
  8 Ato Pinkrah               12 Magruder                  6.74q  1 
  9 Darion Duvall             12 Leonardtown               6.76   2 
 10 Manyo Nkiri               11 Paint Branch              6.77   2 
 11 Marvin Oduro              12 Paint Branch              6.77   2 
 12 Javier Nieto              12 Magruder                  6.77   1 
 13 Aaron Stanley             11 Baltimore Poly            6.82   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 David Winter              12 Suitland                  6.43   10   
  2 Calvinaugh Jones          12 Meade                     6.47    8   
  3 Antoine Whitaker          12 Wise                      6.51    6   
  4 Steven Gilliam            11 Bowie                     6.58    5   
  5 DeAndre Lane              11 Catonsville               6.63    4   
  6 Torie Wagner              12 Old Mill                  6.64    3   
  7 Travis Scarsborough       12 Suitland                  6.68    2   
  8 Ato Pinkrah               12 Magruder                  6.77    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 34.35  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers              
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Champ Page                12 Wise                     34.36   2  10   
  2 Taivon Jacobs             10 Suitland                 34.71   2   8   
  3 Jahlil Petgrave           12 Arundel                  35.49   2   6   
  4 Joel Roberson             12 Laurel                   35.94   2   5   
  5 Dorian Claggett           11 Baltimore Poly           36.00   2   4   
  6 Paul Joseph               11 Clarksburg               36.12   2   3   
  7 Christian White           12 Laurel                   36.15   1   2   
  8 Sam Fernekees             11 Westminster              36.46   1   1   
  9 Rio Chiba                  9 Walt Whitman             36.52   1 
 10 Chris Gardner             12 John F. Kennedy          36.80   1 
 11 Vincent Randlett-Tydings  12 Catonsville              37.15   1 
 12 Manyo Nkiri               11 Paint Branch             38.31   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Champ Page                12 Wise                   1:04.90   2  10   
  2 Christian White           12 Laurel                 1:04.98   2   8   
  3 Malik Keels               12 Paint Branch           1:07.62   1   6   
  4 Taivon Jacobs             10 Suitland               1:07.80   2   5   
  5 David Hamilton            12 Richard Mont           1:07.81   2   4   
  6 Ian Wood                  12 Arundel                1:07.82   2   3   
  7 Beyshawn Hamilton         12 Wise                   1:08.06   1   2   
  8 Urgy Eado                  9 Blair                  1:08.90   1   1   
  9 Nicholas Smith            12 Baltimore Poly         1:09.24   1 
 10 Andrew Kyeremeh           12 Northwest              1:10.29   1 
 11 Sam Fernekees             11 Westminster            1:13.15   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jalen Robinson-McCoy      12 C.H. Flowers           1:57.91   10   
  2 William Conway            12 Winston Churhill       1:58.77    8   
  3 Rami Phillips             11 Oxon Hill              1:58.98    6   
  4 Evan Burnham              12 Quince Orchard         1:59.12    5   
  5 Ian Wood                  12 Arundel                2:00.50    4   
  6 Darrin Taylor             12 Meade                  2:00.79    3   
  7 Nick Johnson              12 Sherwood               2:01.50    2   
  8 Adam Synder               12 E. Roosevelt           2:03.14    1   
  9 Sam Pershall              11 Severna Park           2:04.06  
 10 Michael Adeshoga          11 Northwestern-PG        2:05.70  
 11 Laurent Mundela           11 Clarksburg             2:06.01  
 12 Vince Ciattei             11 Perry Hall             2:08.20  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Conway            12 Winston Churhill       4:21.04   10   
  2 Sam Pershall              11 Severna Park           4:22.54    8   
  3 Evan Laratta              12 Quince Orchard         4:22.86    6   
  4 William Bertrand          11 Clarksburg             4:25.82    5   
  5 Jamie Ertel               12 Wootton                4:27.83    4   
  6 Christopher Jones         11 North Point            4:30.33    3   
  7 Justin Ahalt              12 E. Roosevelt           4:33.76    2   
  8 Ben Cambon                11 Severna Park           4:38.92    1   
  9 Malcolm Peacock           10 Dulaney                4:40.20  
 10 Joshua Wilkins            10 Bowie                  4:40.85  
 11 Nick Lefavor              10 Old Mill               4:43.59  
 12 William Liebler           10 Leonardtown            4:44.80  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
       State: % 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Ahalt              12 E. Roosevelt           9:37.50   10   
  2 William Bertrand          11 Clarksburg             9:39.41    8   
  3 Ryan Forsyth              10 Severna Park           9:39.55    6   
  4 Zachary Weinstein         12 Winston Churhill       9:39.64    5   
  5 Scott Sheehan             12 Walter Johnson         9:41.99    4   
  6 Evan Laratta              12 Quince Orchard         9:42.81    3   
  7 Robert Keim               11 North Point           10:05.05    2   
  8 Vince Ciattei             11 Perry Hall            10:13.48    1   
  9 Jimmy Shipley             11 Severna Park          10:15.34  
 10 John Walker               12 Bowie                 10:33.92  
 11 Luke Chetelat             11 Catonsville           10:36.17  
 12 Patrick Jones             11 North Point           10:53.60  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          4A: $  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Uche Oparaku              12 Duval                     7.58Q  2 
  2 Javier Nieto              12 Magruder                  7.89Q  1 
  3 Steven Gilliam            11 Bowie                     8.02q  1 
  4 Todd Sampson              10 Oxon Hill                 8.02q  1 
  5 Bryant Young              11 Westminster               8.03q  1 
  6 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    11 Quince Orchard            8.05q  2 
  7 Kaifa Boyce               12 Gaithersburg              8.11q  2 
  8 Paris Vaughn              10 Wise                      8.22q  2 
  9 Ahmad Abram               11 Meade                     8.40   1 
 10 Garrett Fanshawe          11 Severna Park              8.42   2 
 11 Andrew Ankrah             11 Quince Orchard            8.47   1 
 12 Quenlen Dunn              11 Arundel                   8.76   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Uche Oparaku              12 Duval                     7.73   10   
  2 Steven Gilliam            11 Bowie                     7.84    8   
  3 Bryant Young              11 Westminster               7.89    6   
  4 Todd Sampson              10 Oxon Hill                 7.96    5   
  5 Javier Nieto              12 Magruder                  8.07    4   
  6 Kaifa Boyce               12 Gaithersburg              8.17    3   
  7 Paris Vaughn              10 Wise                      8.19    2   
  8 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    11 Quince Orchard            8.20    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:29.67  2004        Suitland                                  
                         J. Lane, M. Duncan, S. McGill, T. Bowman          
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS                               
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Suitland                                            1:29.72   2  10   
     1) David Winter 12                 2) Taivon Jacobs 10               
     3) Travis Scarsborough 12          4) Tyrell Deas 12                 
  2 Henry A. Wise                                       1:30.05   2   8   
     1) Antoine Whitaker 12             2) Beyshawn Hamilton 12           
     3) Champ Page 12                   4) Zach Pascal 12                 
  3 Arundel                                             1:33.88   2   6   
     1) Gary Cropper 12                 2) Aaron Calahan 12               
     3) Shakiir Wilson 12               4) Jahlil Petgrave 12             
  4 Paint Branch                                        1:34.00   2   5   
     1) Malik Keels 12                  2) Tyler Nelson 12                
     3) Marvin Oduro 12                 4) Manyo Nkiri 11                 
  5 Oxon Hill                                           1:34.01   2   4   
     1) Tyrone James 12                 2) Akeem Stephenson 12            
     3) Shon Proctor 12                 4) Vidal Adams 11                 
  6 Magruder                                            1:36.10   1   3   
     1) Javier Nieto 12                 2) Anthony Wuya 12                
     3) Wes Pulley 12                   4) Ato Pinkrah 12                 
  7 Clarksburg                                          1:36.53   1   2   
     1) Sheldon Wilson 12               2) Asanka Ekanayake 12            
     3) Tavis Holland 9                 4) Paul Joseph 11                 
  8 Mergenthaler                                        1:36.95   1   1   
     1) Malek Mayo 12                   2) Brandon Scott 11               
     3) Brandon Nelson 12               4) Joshua Dow 12                  
  9 Quince Orchard                                      1:37.08   1 
     1) Manuel Brown 11                 2) Eric Kaczmarek-Addison 11      
     3) Andrew Ankrah 11                4) Carlo Vakas 11                 
 10 Dulaney                                             1:37.20   1 
     1) Robert Hylton 10                2) Travis Washington 11           
     3) Trent Bae 11                    4) Isaiah Garner 11               
 11 Baltimore Poly                                      1:40.27   2 
     1) Aaron Ingram 12                 2) Aaron Stanley 11               
     3) Orville Keize 12                4) Ted Smith 11                   
 -- Eleanor Roosevelt                                        DQ   1  4.7a
     1) Isaac Ajanlekoko 12             2) Julian Rowe 10                 
     3) Andrew Carter 11                4) JaJuan Brown 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 3:25.28  2004        Suitland                                  
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams          
       State: % 3:25.28  2004        Suitland HS                               
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Laurel                                              3:24.11%  3  10   
     1) Joel Roberson 12                2) Jonte Miles 12                 
     3) Christian White 12              4) Jovan Roberson 12              
  2 Henry A. Wise                                       3:24.23%  3   8   
     1) Beyshawn Hamilton 12            2) Champ Page 12                  
     3) Paris Vaughn 10                 4) Stuart Higginbotham 11         
  3 C.H. Flowers                                        3:28.97   2   6   
     1) Malcolm Sykes 12                2) Richard Dickens 12             
     3) Justin Bentham 10               4) Jalen Robinson-McCoy 12        
  4 Northwest                                           3:29.82   3   5   
     1) Josh McDonald 11                2) Andrew Kyeremeh 12             
     3) Dahri Jahn-Richardson 11        4) Aaron Woodyard 12              
  5 Suitland                                            3:29.87   3   4   
     1) Taivon Jacobs 10                2) Travis Scarsborough 12         
     3) Tyrell Deas 12                  4) David Winter 12                
  6 Clarksburg                                          3:30.85   2   3   
     1) Dewayne Johnson 11              2) Asanka Ekanayake 12            
     3) Tavis Holland 9                 4) Paul Joseph 11                 
  7 Paint Branch                                        3:31.90   2   2   
     1) Manyo Nkiri 11                  2) Devan Daniel 12                
     3) Tyler Nelson 12                 4) Malik Keels 12                 
  8 Quince Orchard                                      3:31.96   2   1   
     1) Carlo Vakas 11                  2) Andrew Ankrah 11               
     3) Jonathan Simmons-Miller 12      4) Eric Kaczmarek-Addison 11      
  9 Arundel                                             3:37.10   3 
     1) Jahlil Petgrave 12              2) Aaron Calahan 12               
     3) Gary Cropper 12                 4) Shakiir Wilson 12              
 10 Dulaney                                             3:38.87   1 
     1) Robert Hylton 10                2) Tionne Barmer 10               
     3) Isaiah Garner 11                4) Trent Bae 11                   
 11 Mergenthaler                                        3:42.31   1 
     1) Malek Mayo 12                   2) Brandon Scott 11               
     3) Brandon Nelson 12               4) Sterling Savoy 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perry Hall                                          8:14.02   10   
     1) Jordan Coates 11                2) Jose Cruz 11                   
     3) Travon Chase 12                 4) Vince Ciattei 11               
  2 Old Mill                                            8:14.80    8   
     1) Nick Lefavor 10                 2) Blair Warr 11                  
     3) Bo Allen 11                     4) Edgar Propst 12                
  3 Bowie                                               8:20.25    6   
     1) Joshua Wilkins 10               2) Donnell Davis 10               
     3) John Walker 12                  4) Gerardo Amaya 12               
  4 Walter Johnson                                      8:23.55    5   
     1) Aldo Filas 11                   2) Ben Crites 11                  
     3) James Sauro 12                  4) Scott Sheehan 12               
  5 C.H. Flowers                                        8:24.11    4   
     1) Jalen Robinson-McCoy 12         2) Justin Bentham 10              
     3) Malcolm Sykes 12                4) Greg Mack 11                   
  6 Quince Orchard                                      8:24.16    3   
     1) Evan Burnham 12                 2) Michael Borten 12              
     3) Bradley Shawen 10               4) Alborz Fakhari 12              
  7 Clarksburg                                          8:27.08    2   
     1) Jaydeep Dhanak 12               2) Asanka Ekanayake 12            
     3) Dewayne Johnson 11              4) Laurent Mundela 11             
  8 Broadneck                                           8:30.13    1   
     1) Evan Uthus 11                   2) Hayden Binnix 11               
     3) William Hankins 9               4) Laurence Jaross 10             
  9 Oxon Hill                                           8:33.76  
     1) Ike Olumese 9                   2) Rami Phillips 11               
     3) Akeem Stephenson 12             4) Shon Proctor 12                
 10 Dulaney                                             8:34.44  
     1) Isaiah Garner 11                2) Quinn Marvel 10                
     3) Carus Cookman 12                4) Russell Souder 10              
 11 Paint Branch                                        8:52.08  
     1) Devan Daniel 12                 2) Oliver Lloyd 9                 
     3) Tyler Nelson 12                 4) Malik Keels 12                 
 12 North Point                                         8:52.27  
     1) Michael Escanilla 12            2) Garrett Davis 11               
     3) Tyler Perdue 10                 4) Justin DeJausserand 12         
 
Boys High Jump 5'4" 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $  6-09              B Smith, Wes (1980), A Johnson, OXH (2006)  
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Abraham           12 North Point            6-02.00   10   
  2 Jack O'Keefe              11 Quince Orchard         5-10.00    7   
  2 Trevon Edwards            11 Old Mill               5-10.00    7   
  4 Jason Crane               12 Chesapeake-AA          5-10.00    5   
  5 Derrell Howard            12 Clarksburg             5-10.00    4   
  6 Myles Wynn                12 North Point            5-10.00    3   
  7 Joshua Jack               12 Duval                  5-08.00    2   
  8 Elliott Davis             10 Quince Orchard         5-08.00    0.50
  8 Wes Pulley                12 Magruder               5-08.00    0.50
 -- Conor Duffy               12 Leonardtown                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 10'0" 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 15-01.50  2010        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson            
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andre DiPaola             11 Chesapeake-AA         12-00.00   10   
  2 Lewis Bennett             11 Catonsville           11-06.00    8   
  3 Paris Vaughn              10 Wise                  11-00.00    6   
  4 Dillion Posten            12 Old Mill              10-00.00    5   
 -- Alex Moores               12 Quince Orchard              NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nadim Elhage              12 Winston Churhill      52-01.00   10   
      50-09.50  50-01  52-01  FOUL  50-07  52-00
  2 Isaac Rana                12 Oxon Hill             49-05.50    8   
      46-09.75  46-09.25  49-00.75  46-01  47-06  49-05.50
  3 Prince Antwi              12 E. Roosevelt          49-00.50    6   
      FOUL  47-02.50  49-00.50  43-05  47-10  45-08
  4 Brandon McDowell          12 Quince Orchard        47-09.00    5   
      46-06.50  43-09.50  46-01  46-05  47-09  FOUL
  5 Daltyn Earl               11 Leonardtown           46-11.00    4   
      44-02.50  44-11  46-01.50  45-00.50  46-11  FOUL
  6 Samuel Adedeji            12 Clarksburg            46-10.00    3   
      42-00.25  FOUL  46-10  42-04  FOUL  45-10
  7 Drew Allam                12 Chesapeake-AA         45-10.00    2   
      43-11.25  45-10  44-03  FOUL  43-03  44-06
  8 Brandon Dixon             11 Catonsville           44-04.50    1   
      42-03  44-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Anthony Branch            12 Leonardtown           44-02.50  
      38-06  44-02.50  FOUL  39-08  37-09  41-01
 10 Travis Kesler             11 Westminster           43-09.50  
      40-01.50  43-09.50  42-06.75         
 10 Emmanual Mitchell         11 Old Mill              43-09.50  
      42-07  43-09.50  43-04         
 12 Jeff Morrison             12 Clarksburg            41-07.00  
      40-01  41-05  41-07         
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boonsboro                  108        2) Northwestern-B             79   
    3) Western Tech                68        4) Perryville                 52   
    5) Manchester Valley           43        6) Smithsburg                 37   
    7) North Carroll               36        8) Surrattsville              18   
    9) Forestville Military Acade  14       10) Friendship Academy         11   
   11) Bohemia Manor                9       12) Hancock                     8   
   13) Pikesville                   7       14) New Town                    4   
   15) Overlea                      3       15) Brunswick                   3   
   17) Fairmont Heights             2       18) Crisfield                   1.50
   18) Sparrows Point               1.50    20) Mardela                     1   
   20) Clear Spring                 1                                           
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                     80        2) Largo                      44   
    3) Frederick Douglass-PG       35        4) Catoctin                   33   
    5) Oakland Mills               28        6) Calvert                    25   
    7) Henry E Lackey              24        7) Oakdale                    24   
    9) Parkside                    20        9) Winters Mill               20   
    9) Middletown                  20       12) Poolesville                19   
   13) Harford Technical           17       14) Kent Island                16   
   15) Loch Raven                  12       15) Walkersville               12   
   17) Glenelg                     11       17) Williamsport               11   
   19) Long Reach                  10       20) North East-Cecil            8   
   20) Fallston                     8       22) Gwynn Park                  7   
   23) Century                      5       24) Francis Scott Key           4   
   25) Carver Vo-Tech               3       25) Marriotts Ridge             3   
   25) Joppatowne                   3       28) North Caroline              2   
   28) McDonough                    2       30) Owings Mills                1   
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hereford                    65        2) Milford Mill Academy       54   
    3) Mount Hebron                35        3) Thomas Stone               35   
    5) Franklin                    29        6) Tuscarora                  27   
    6) Huntingtown                 27        8) Gov. Thomas Johnson        19   
    8) Digital Harbor              19       10) Friendly                   18   
   11) North Hagerstown            16       12) Atholton                   15   
   13) Howard                      14       13) Northern-Calvert           14   
   15) Reservoir                   12       15) Urbana                     12   
   17) Potomac                     11       18) Damascus                    9   
   18) Annapolis                    9       20) La Plata                    8   
   21) Centennial                   7.50    21) Linganore                   7.50
   23) Hammond                      7       23) South Hagerstown            7   
   25) Wilde Lake                   6       26) Frederick                   5   
   27) River Hill                   4       28) Seneca Valley               3   
   28) Towson                       3       30) Aberdeen                    2   
   30) Northwood                    2       30) Watkins Mill                2   
   30) Stephen Decatur              2                                           
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt           49        2) Northwest                  46   
    3) Bowie                       45        4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       35   
    5) Old Mill                    31        6) Duval                      23   
    7) Thomas Wootton              22        7) North Point                22   
    9) C.H. Flowers                19       10) Severna Park               16   
   11) Chesapeake-AA               15       12) Richard Montgomery         14   
   12) Broadneck                   14       14) Clarksburg                 13   
   15) Dulaney                     12       15) Quince Orchard             12   
   15) Springbrook                 12       15) Baltimore Poly             12   
   19) Meade                       11       20) Winston Churchill          10   
   20) Walt Whitman                10       20) Magruder                   10   
   20) Walter Johnson              10       24) North County                8   
   25) Leonardtown                  7       26) Western                     6   
   27) Suitland                     4       27) Westminster                 4   
   29) Henry A. Wise                3       30) Sherwood                    2   
   30) Catonsville                  2       32) Arundel                     1   
   32) South River                  1                                           
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithsburg                  80.50     2) Northwestern-B             55   
    2) Boonsboro                   55        4) North Carroll              49   
    5) Pikesville                  43.50     6) Western Tech               41   
    7) Brunswick                   36        8) Perryville                 23   
    9) Overlea                     21       10) New Town                   18   
   11) Forestville Military Acade  17       12) Southside Academy          12   
   13) Fairmont Heights            10       14) Manchester Valley           9   
   15) Friendship Academy           7       15) Surrattsville               7   
   17) Snow Hill                    5       18) Hancock                     4   
   19) Dunbar                       3       20) Mardela                     1   
   20) Washington                   1       20) Bohemia Manor               1   
   20) Sparrows Point               1                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frederick Douglass-PG       56        2) Walkersville               43   
    3) Francis Scott Key           39        4) Century                    34   
    5) Largo                       32        6) Williamsport               28   
    7) North Caroline              25        8) Catoctin                   23   
    9) Parkside                    22.50    10) Long Reach                 21   
   11) Glenelg                     19       12) Lansdowne                  17   
   13) Oakdale                     16       13) Oakland Mills              16   
   15) Queen Anne's                12       16) Winters Mill               11.50
   17) Gwynn Park                  10       18) Kent Island                 8.50
   19) Fallston                     8       19) Rising Sun                  8   
   21) Patuxent                     7.50    22) Marriotts Ridge             7   
   22) Poolesville                  7       24) Wheaton                     6   
   25) Liberty                      5.50    26) Owings Mills                5   
   26) Central                      5       26) Carver Vo-Tech              5   
   29) McDonough                    3.50    30) Edmondson-Westside          2   
   30) Calvert                      2       32) Middletown                  1   
   32) Dundalk                      1                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gov. Thomas Johnson         46.50     2) Potomac                    43   
    3) Linganore                   42        4) Digital Harbor             39   
    4) Wilde Lake                  39        6) Reservoir                  37   
    7) Mount Hebron                31.50     8) Thomas Stone               28   
    9) Howard                      25       10) Friendly                   21   
   11) Hereford                    18.50    12) Urbana                     15   
   13) Tuscarora                   14       14) River Hill                 11   
   15) Milford Mill Academy        10       15) Franklin                   10   
   15) Stephen Decatur             10       15) Crossland                  10   
   19) Watkins Mill                 9       20) Damascus                    7.50
   21) Northern-Calvert             7       22) Huntingtown                 6   
   22) Centennial                   6       22) Hammond                     6   
   25) Annapolis                    5       26) Seneca Valley               3   
   27) North Harford                2       27) Parkville                   2   
   29) Albert Einstein              1       29) Atholton                    1   
   29) Westlake                     1                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Henry A. Wise               52        2) Suitland                   39   
    3) Winston Churchill           33        4) Quince Orchard             31.50
    5) Clarksburg                  30        6) Laurel                     25   
    7) Oxon Hill                   23        7) Old Mill                   23   
    9) C.H. Flowers                20       10) Bowie                      19   
   10) Arundel                     19       10) Eleanor Roosevelt          19   
   13) North Point                 18       14) Chesapeake-AA              17   
   15) Severna Park                15       16) Catonsville                13   
   16) Paint Branch                13       18) Duval                      12   
   19) Perry Hall                  11       19) Meade                      11   
   21) Walter Johnson               9       22) Magruder                    8.50
   23) Westminster                  7       24) Northwest                   5   
   25) Richard Montgomery           4       25) Thomas Wootton              4   
   25) Leonardtown                  4       25) Baltimore Poly              4   
   29) Gaithersburg                 3       30) Sherwood                    2   
   31) Montgomery Blair             1       31) Mergenthaler                1   
   31) Broadneck                    1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About