MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Watkins Mill at Quince Orchard
Quince Orchard HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2012-03-27

Licensed to Quince Orchard High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2012 09:44 PM
                         Watkins Mill @ QO - 3/27/2012                         
                          Quince Orchard High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aracely Hook              11 Quince Orchard                    13.3h   1   5   
  2 Jessica Konecke           12 Quince Orchard                    13.4h   1   3   
  3 Melanie Dakwa             10 Watkins Mill           14.04      13.7h   1   1   
  4 Lauren Calvin              9 Quince Orchard                    13.8h   1 
  5 Thabita Kalubyaka          9 Quince Orchard                    13.9h   2 
  6 Genevive Adukpo           10 Quince Orchard                    13.9h   2 
  7 Kellie Reid               10 Quince Orchard                    14.4h   3 
  8 Melia Ritchie             10 Quince Orchard                    14.5h   4 
  9 Eviecah Dormeyan           9 Quince Orchard                    14.6h   2 
 10 Sabrina Bishop             9 Quince Orchard                    14.6h   4 
 11 Julia Dormeyan             9 Quince Orchard                    14.6h   3 
 12 Madeline Potter            9 Quince Orchard                    14.7h   4 
 13 Jailen James              11 Watkins Mill                      14.8h   1 
 14 Kristine Opoku-Arhin      10 Quince Orchard                    14.9h   3 
 15 Rae Bernard               10 Watkins Mill                      15.0h   2 
 15 Ruth Atomate               9 Watkins Mill                      15.0h   1 
 17 Julianne Parker            9 Quince Orchard                    15.1h   4 
 17 Vania Kalubyaka           11 Quince Orchard                    15.1h   4 
 19 Zoey Cain                  9 Quince Orchard                    15.2h   4 
 20 Summer Jones              10 Quince Orchard                    15.4h   3 
 21 Bernice Kissiedu           9 Quince Orchard                    15.5h   5 
 22 Margo Kresse              11 Quince Orchard                    15.7h   3 
 23 Kathleen Sievers          11 Quince Orchard                    15.8h   5 
 24 Azeeza Varney             10 Quince Orchard                    15.8h   5 
 25 Nana Arhina                9 Watkins Mill                      15.9h   2 
 26 Meghan Chulock             9 Quince Orchard                    16.0h   5 
 27 Shalea George             10 Watkins Mill                      16.3h   2 
 28 Ambar Stokes               9 Quince Orchard                    16.6h   5 
 29 Swadu Conteh               9 Watkins Mill                      17.4h   3 
 29 Jenna Chen                 9 Quince Orchard                    17.4h   5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Melanie Dakwa             10 Watkins Mill           27.64      27.4h   1   5   
  2 Lauren Calvin              9 Quince Orchard                    28.3h   1   3   
  3 Genevive Adukpo           10 Quince Orchard                    28.5h   1   1   
  4 Gianni Penden-Harper       9 Watkins Mill                      29.2h   1 
  5 Kellie Reid               10 Quince Orchard                    29.6h   2 
  6 Eviecah Dormeyan           9 Quince Orchard                    30.3h   1 
  7 Kiana Stephens            12 Watkins Mill                      30.5h   1 
  8 Azeeza Varney             10 Quince Orchard                    31.2h   4 
  9 Julia Dormeyan             9 Quince Orchard                    31.3h   3 
 10 Madeline Potter            9 Quince Orchard                    31.5h   4 
 11 Kristine Opoku-Arhin      10 Quince Orchard                    31.5h   2 
 12 Sabrina Bishop             9 Quince Orchard                    31.9h   4 
 13 Margo Kresse              11 Quince Orchard                    32.1h   3 
 14 Summer Jones              10 Quince Orchard                    32.7h   2 
 15 Zoey Cain                  9 Quince Orchard                    33.2h   3 
 16 Kathleen Sievers          11 Quince Orchard                    33.7h   3 
 17 Julianne Parker            9 Quince Orchard                    34.0h   3 
 18 Shalea George             10 Watkins Mill                      34.8h   2 
 19 Meghan Chulock             9 Quince Orchard                    35.0h   3 
 20 Nana Arhina                9 Watkins Mill                      35.0h   2 
 21 Bernice Kissiedu           9 Quince Orchard                    35.0h   4 
 22 Dede Gaba                  9 Watkins Mill                      36.1h   2 
 23 Jenna Chen                 9 Quince Orchard                    36.3h   4 
 24 Ambar Stokes               9 Quince Orchard                    38.0h   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Melanie Dakwa             10 Watkins Mill         1:01.44    1:02.7h   1   5   
  2 Kellyn Galo               11 Watkins Mill         1:05.24    1:04.7h   1   3   
  3 Kenya Perry               11 Watkins Mill         1:08.84    1:07.2h   1   1   
  4 Cara Sperbeck             10 Quince Orchard                  1:10.4h   1 
  5 Melia Ritchie             10 Quince Orchard                  1:11.9h   1 
  6 Zoey Cain                  9 Quince Orchard                   1:12.9   2 
  7 Sabrina Bishop             9 Quince Orchard                  1:15.9h   2 
  8 Madeline Potter            9 Quince Orchard                  1:16.2h   2 
  9 Margo Kresse              11 Quince Orchard                  1:16.3h   1 
 10 Catherine Robison         10 Quince Orchard                  1:16.8h   3 
 11 Chorister Nfonk'A         10 Watkins Mill                    1:16.9h   2 
 12 Maria Newlands            10 Quince Orchard                  1:19.7h   3 
 13 Kathleen Sievers          11 Quince Orchard                  1:19.8h   3 
 14 Julianne Parker            9 Quince Orchard                  1:20.1h   2 
 15 Madison Moe               10 Quince Orchard                  1:21.2h   3 
 16 Azeeza Varney             10 Quince Orchard                  1:21.7h   3 
 17 Catherine Keenan          10 Quince Orchard                  1:21.8h   3 
 18 Dede Gaba                  9 Watkins Mill                     1:28.2   2 
 19 Sandhya Bagalkotkar        9 Quince Orchard                  1:29.9h   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catherine Panasenkov      11 Quince Orchard                   2:36.8    5   
  2 Regina Schreiber          10 Quince Orchard                   2:37.4    3   
  3 Keegan Van Wert            9 Quince Orchard                   2:43.1    1   
  4 Shadee Perry              11 Watkins Mill         2:43.20     2:46.9  
  5 Alaina Froh                9 Quince Orchard                   2:48.1  
  6 Kenya Perry               11 Watkins Mill                     2:51.3  
  7 Mary McMeekin             10 Quince Orchard                   2:55.3  
  8 Cara Sperbeck             10 Quince Orchard                   3:00.1  
  9 Mohini Goel               11 Quince Orchard                   3:01.3  
 10 Elizabeth Hobbs            9 Quince Orchard                   3:03.5  
 11 Margaret Quinn            11 Quince Orchard                   3:04.8  
 12 Maria Newlands            10 Quince Orchard                   3:10.1  
 13 Catherine Robison         10 Quince Orchard                   3:14.1  
 14 Catherine Keenan          10 Quince Orchard                   3:16.1  
 15 Madison Moe               10 Quince Orchard                   3:23.1  
 16 Sandhya Bagalkotkar        9 Quince Orchard                   3:46.8  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Regina Schreiber          10 Quince Orchard                   5:36.5    5   
  2 Cierra Wells               9 Quince Orchard                   5:46.1    3   
  3 Catherine Panasenkov      11 Quince Orchard                   5:55.9    1   
  4 Keegan Van Wert            9 Quince Orchard                   5:57.2  
  5 Alaina Froh                9 Quince Orchard                   6:20.2  
  6 Kelly Mischler            12 Quince Orchard                   6:20.6  
  7 Elizabeth Hobbs            9 Quince Orchard                   6:24.3  
  8 Samantha Griffith         11 Quince Orchard                   6:26.4  
  9 Margaret Quinn            11 Quince Orchard                   6:37.8  
 10 Mohini Goel               11 Quince Orchard                   6:41.4  
 11 Irene Fletemeyer          10 Quince Orchard                   7:03.5  
 12 Meybelin Alarcon          10 Quince Orchard                   7:22.3  
 13 Bawi Sung                 10 Quince Orchard                   9:03.5  
 14 Yuliya Tkach              12 Quince Orchard                  10:45.0  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cierra Wells               9 Quince Orchard                  12:30.1    5   
  2 Regina Schreiber          10 Quince Orchard                  12:30.5    3   
  3 Kelly Mischler            12 Quince Orchard                  13:47.2    1   
  4 Samantha Griffith         11 Quince Orchard                  13:52.6  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Jonjo            11 Quince Orchard                    18.0h    5   
  2 Chawnelle Harris          11 Quince Orchard                    19.6h    3   
  3 Chorister Nfonk'A         10 Watkins Mill           22.24      23.3h    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Jonjo            11 Quince Orchard                    54.2h    5   
  2 Chawnelle Harris          11 Quince Orchard                    54.9h    3   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                                     54.9    5   
  2 Watkins Mill Wolverines  'A'                                    58.9  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill Wolverines  'A'                                 1:58.9h    5   
 -- Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                                       DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill Wolverines  'A'                                  4:26.9    5   
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                                   4:40.0  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill Wolverines  'A'                                 10:41.0    5   
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                                  11:08.0  
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars  'B'                                 x11:12.0  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sierra Isaac              12 Quince Orchard                  5-02.00    5   
  2 Samantha Jonjo            11 Quince Orchard                  4-08.00    3   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sierra Isaac              12 Quince Orchard                 16-01.50    5   
  2 Tori Galliani             11 Quince Orchard                 12-07.75    3   
  3 Jailen James              11 Watkins Mill           3.60m   11-10.50    1   
  4 Angel Hall                11 Watkins Mill           3.60m   11-05.50  
  5 Ruth Atomate               9 Watkins Mill                    8-11.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jamillah Jonjo            10 Quince Orchard                 34-06.00    5   
  2 Chloe Davis               10 Watkins Mill                   22-03.00    3   
  3 Michaela Hauri             9 Quince Orchard                 21-00.00    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jamillah Jonjo            10 Quince Orchard                   103-00    5   
  2 Chloe Davis               10 Watkins Mill                      56-00    3   
  3 Michaela Hauri             9 Quince Orchard                    52-03    1   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wylliam Yougnia           12 Watkins Mill           11.24      11.3h   1   5   
  2 Manuel Brown              11 Quince Orchard                    11.4h   1   3   
  3 Miles Davis               11 Quince Orchard                    11.6h   2   1   
  4 Carlo Vakas               11 Quince Orchard                    11.6h   1 
  5 Kiano Wilder              11 Quince Orchard                    11.8h   2 
  6 Tyrell Williams           11 Quince Orchard                    12.0h   1 
  7 Derrick Koosmer           12 Watkins Mill           12.04      12.1h   1 
  8 Richard Wang              12 Quince Orchard                    12.1h   2 
  9 Matthew Choi              11 Quince Orchard                    12.2h   3 
 10 Obi Patrick                9 Watkins Mill                      12.4h   2 
 11 Jose Cruz Tapia            9 Quince Orchard                    12.5h   4 
 12 Nana Osei Debrah          10 Watkins Mill                      12.6h   2 
 13 Bright Ofusu               9 Quince Orchard                    12.8h   4 
 14 Durell Coleman            11 Watkins Mill           12.04      12.9h   1 
 15 Johnny Jung               10 Quince Orchard                    13.0h   4 
 16 Omar Baloch               11 Quince Orchard                    13.0h   3 
 17 Dorian Jones               9 Quince Orchard                    13.1h   3 
 18 Aboubacar Keita            9 Quince Orchard                    13.3h   4 
 19 Lawrence Agekum           10 Watkins Mill                      13.4h   3 
 20 Brandon Martin            11 Watkins Mill                      13.6h   2 
 21 Anthony Paarporn           9 Quince Orchard                    13.7h   3 
 22 Jose Fuentes               9 Quince Orchard                    13.8h   4 
 23 Justin Vernick            11 Quince Orchard                    13.9h   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wylliam Yougnia           12 Watkins Mill           22.84      23.1h   1   5   
  2 Manuel Brown              11 Quince Orchard                    23.6h   1   3   
  3 Tyrell Williams           11 Quince Orchard                    24.2h   1   1   
  4 Elliott Davis             10 Quince Orchard                    24.3h   2 
  5 Carlo Vakas               11 Quince Orchard                    24.3h   1 
  6 Matthew Choi              11 Quince Orchard                    24.4h   3 
  7 Miles Davis               11 Quince Orchard                    24.6h   2 
  8 Durell Coleman            11 Watkins Mill                      24.7h   2 
  9 Jose Cruz Tapia            9 Quince Orchard                    25.0h   3 
 10 Derrick Koosmer           12 Watkins Mill           24.54      25.2h   1 
 11 Lawrence Agekum           10 Watkins Mill                      26.0h   3 
 12 Richard Wang              12 Quince Orchard                    26.1h   2 
 13 Marcus Bennett            10 Watkins Mill                      26.2h   2 
 14 Nana Osei Debrah          10 Watkins Mill                      26.3h   1 
 15 Justin Vernick            11 Quince Orchard                    26.7h   3 
 16 Dorian Jones               9 Quince Orchard                    27.2h   4 
 17 Brandon Martin            11 Watkins Mill                      27.4h   2 
 18 Anthony Paarporn           9 Quince Orchard                    27.4h   3 
 19 Bright Ofusu               9 Quince Orchard                    28.2h   4 
 20 Jose Fuentes               9 Quince Orchard                    29.3h   4 
 -- Omar Baloch               11 Quince Orchard                       NT   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sterling Cadeau           12 Watkins Mill           51.34      51.6h   1   5   
  2 Wylliam Yougnia           12 Watkins Mill                      51.6h   1   3   
  3 Carlo Vakas               11 Quince Orchard                    52.1h   1   1   
  4 Jose Cruz Tapia            9 Quince Orchard                    59.7h   2 
  5 Justin Vernick            11 Quince Orchard                  1:00.5h   1 
  6 Omar Baloch               11 Quince Orchard                  1:01.3h   2 
  7 Richard Wang              12 Quince Orchard                  1:03.0h   1 
  8 Michael Bonds              9 Watkins Mill                    1:03.2h   1 
  9 Johnny Jung               10 Quince Orchard                  1:04.0h   2 
 10 Bright Ofusu               9 Quince Orchard                  1:07.6h   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evan Laratta              12 Quince Orchard                   2:02.7    5   
  2 Sterling Cadeau           12 Watkins Mill         2:04.30     2:06.1    3   
  3 Alborz Fakhari            12 Quince Orchard                   2:08.8    1   
  4 Bradley Shawen            10 Quince Orchard                   2:15.7  
  5 Eric Valdez               12 Watkins Mill                     2:20.5  
  6 Jesse Sodolo              12 Watkins Mill                     2:21.6  
  7 Amit Vij                  12 Quince Orchard                   2:22.0  
  8 Gabriel Perkins           11 Quince Orchard                   2:22.4  
  9 Joseph Sonken             11 Quince Orchard                   2:22.8  
 10 Ryan McCann               10 Quince Orchard                   2:24.9  
 11 Teddy Gelman              10 Quince Orchard                   2:27.9  
 12 Tyler Dunmyer             10 Quince Orchard                   2:28.3  
 13 Andy Fleischer            11 Quince Orchard                   2:30.3  
 14 Kevin Mejia-Saba          11 Quince Orchard                   2:32.9  
 15 Thomas McCabe              9 Quince Orchard                   2:33.7  
 16 Inderbir Pandher          12 Quince Orchard                   2:34.1  
 17 Dario Terzic              10 Quince Orchard                   2:34.6  
 18 Francesco Gallegos         9 Watkins Mill                     2:44.7  
 19 Jason Yohanan              9 Quince Orchard                   2:45.2  
 20 Alex Krylyuk               9 Quince Orchard                   2:50.8  
 21 Stephen Pevenstein        10 Watkins Mill                     2:59.4  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evan Laratta              12 Quince Orchard                   4:36.5    5   
  2 Evan Burnham              12 Quince Orchard                   4:46.9    3   
  3 Michael Borten            12 Quince Orchard                   4:48.8    1   
  4 Bradley Shawen            10 Quince Orchard                   5:02.1  
  5 Carlos Torres             12 Watkins Mill         5:02.90     5:07.9  
  6 Amit Vij                  12 Quince Orchard                   5:21.1  
  7 Gabriel Perkins           11 Quince Orchard                   5:21.9  
  8 Inderbir Pandher          12 Quince Orchard                   5:22.3  
  9 Kevin Mejia-Saba          11 Quince Orchard                   5:30.9  
 10 Thomas McCabe              9 Quince Orchard                   5:32.2  
 11 Micheal Tossitore          9 Watkins Mill                     5:37.8  
 12 Dario Terzic              10 Quince Orchard                   5:40.3  
 13 Teddy Meyers              11 Quince Orchard                   5:49.3  
 14 Jonathan Vargas            9 Watkins Mill                     5:49.8  
 15 Jason Yohanan              9 Quince Orchard                   6:10.5  
 16 Alex Krylyuk               9 Quince Orchard                   6:13.2  
 17 Francesco Gallegos         9 Watkins Mill                     6:13.8  
 18 Stephen Pevenstein        10 Watkins Mill                     6:22.4  
 19 Robert Szczesny           11 Watkins Mill                     6:28.9  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Borten            12 Quince Orchard                  10:32.9    5   
  2 Joseph Sonken             11 Quince Orchard                  10:44.8    3   
  3 Ryan McCann               10 Quince Orchard                  10:52.2    1   
  4 Elijah Dejesus            12 Quince Orchard                  10:53.3  
  5 Andy Fleischer            11 Quince Orchard                  11:08.7  
  6 Teddy Gelman              10 Quince Orchard                  11:18.5  
  7 Tyler Dunmyer             10 Quince Orchard                  11:28.6  
  8 Micheal Tossitore          9 Watkins Mill        11:14.00    12:27.9  
  9 Jonathan Vargas            9 Watkins Mill                    13:45.3  
 10 Robert Szczesny           11 Watkins Mill                    14:46.6  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    11 Quince Orchard                    15.3h   1   5   
  2 Andrew Ankrah             11 Quince Orchard                    15.5h   1   3   
  3 Michael Bonds              9 Watkins Mill           20.44      17.6h   1   1   
  4 Jack O'Keefe              11 Quince Orchard                    17.6h   2 
  5 Daniel Wang               11 Quince Orchard                    18.2h   2 
  6 Josh Hong                 11 Quince Orchard                    20.2h   2 
  7 Michael Tucker            11 Quince Orchard                    20.7h   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    11 Quince Orchard                    41.3h   1   5   
  2 Andrew Ankrah             11 Quince Orchard                    41.4h   1   3   
  3 Daniel Wang               11 Quince Orchard                    48.6h   2   1   
  4 Michael Bonds              9 Watkins Mill                      50.9h   1 
  5 Josh Hong                 11 Quince Orchard                    52.8h   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                                     48.2    5   
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'B'                                    x48.7  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'B'                                 x1:38.3h  
 -- Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                                       DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill Wolverines  'A'                                  3:34.7    5   
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                                   3:35.8  
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars  'B'                                  x4:11.0  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                                   8:22.2    5   
  2 Watkins Mill Wolverines  'A'                                  8:43.7  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack O'Keefe              11 Quince Orchard                  6-00.00    5   
  2 Elliott Davis             10 Quince Orchard                  5-08.00    3   
  3 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    11 Quince Orchard                  5-06.00    1   
  4 Patrick Schlosser         11 Watkins Mill                    5-06.00  
  5 Michael Tucker            11 Quince Orchard                  5-04.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Malcolm Brown             10 Quince Orchard                 19-01.50    5   
  2 Elliott Davis             10 Quince Orchard                 18-05.00    3   
  3 Jose Cruz Tapia            9 Quince Orchard                 16-03.00    1   
  4 Dorian Jones               9 Quince Orchard                 14-09.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon McDowell          12 Quince Orchard                 45-04.50    5   
  2 Patrick Schlosser         11 Watkins Mill          13.58m   42-04.50    3   
  3 Karsten Bratt             11 Watkins Mill          12.77m   39-08.00    1   
  4 Donovan Tyler             10 Quince Orchard                 36-01.50  
  5 Alex Saavedra             10 Quince Orchard                 34-08.00  
  6 Rahiem Dorsey             11 Watkins Mill          11.09m   33-04.00  
  6 Billy Emerson              9 Watkins Mill                   33-04.00  
  8 Matthew Luke              12 Quince Orchard                 33-01.00  
  9 Noah Vernick               9 Quince Orchard                 32-10.50  
 10 Lloyd Achirem             11 Watkins Mill                   32-02.00  
 11 Zachariah Titus           10 Quince Orchard                 30-03.00  
 12 Grant Hayes               10 Quince Orchard                 19-11.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Schlosser         11 Watkins Mill          47.09m     141-09    5   
  2 Donovan Tyler             10 Quince Orchard                   111-09    3   
  3 Brandon McDowell          12 Quince Orchard                   110-11    1   
  4 Matthew Luke              12 Quince Orchard                   100-08  
  5 Rahiem Dorsey             11 Watkins Mill                      95-04  
  6 Billy Emerson              9 Watkins Mill          27.63m      90-06  
  7 Noah Vernick               9 Quince Orchard                    78-02  
  8 Zachariah Titus           10 Quince Orchard                    66-11  
  9 Lloyd Achirem             11 Watkins Mill                      64-02  
 10 Karsten Bratt             11 Watkins Mill          26.82m      63-06  
 11 Grant Hayes               10 Quince Orchard                    55-06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Quince Orchard Cougars      88        2) Watkins Mill Wolverines    38   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Quince Orchard Cougars      87        2) Watkins Mill Wolverines    36   



Return to Top

Email | About