MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County B Meet
Montgomery County B Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Whitman
Bethesda Maryland
2007-05-09

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/13/2007 08:58 AM
            Montgomery County Track & Field Championship - 5/9/2007            
                                Varsity B Meet                                 
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    County B: @ 12.80  5/10/2005   Adriyah Young, Magruder                     
    National: # 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks H.S. (CA)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryland, Charnay              Clarksburg                        13.00q  2 
  2 Agyemang, Safoah             Paint Branch                      13.17q  3 
  3 Jennings, Iesha              Richard Mont.                     13.40q  6 
  4 Haynes, Kathryn              Churchill                         13.50q  8 
  5 Peterson, Zinaida            B-C C                             13.60q  2 
  6 Allen, Dyrolyn               Watkins Mill                      13.80q  7 
  7 Sanders, Ebony               Watkins Mill                      13.90q  1 
  7 Barnes, Blair                Seneca Valley                     13.90q  6 
  9 Wilson, Junnette             Wheaton                           14.00q  5 
  9 Nzesi, Ima                   Blair                             14.00q  4 
  9 Ocran, Cindy                 Paint Branch                      14.00q  1 
 12 Clinton, Amara               Gaithersburg                      14.10q  5 
 12 Smith, Ciara                 Richard Mont.                     14.10q  9 
 12 Ellis, Elizabeth             Einstein                          14.10q  3 
 15 Nzesi, Ani                   Blair                             14.20q  9 
 15 Pinkney, Taylor              Springbrook                       14.20q  4 
 17 Travers, Arille              Seneca Valley                     14.30   6 
 17 Hanson, Shanica              Watkins Mill                      14.30   4 
 19 Palmer, Imani                Northwest                         14.40   5 
 19 Grammar, Courtney            Sherwood                          14.40   9 
 19 Hackett, Brittany            Gaithersburg                      14.40   8 
 22 Louison, Natasha             Northwood                         14.50   2 
 22 Holmes, Jamisha              Paint Branch                      14.50   7 
 24 Geenen, Camille              Churchill                         14.60   3 
 24 Dougherty, Sara              Quince Orchard                    14.60   8 
 26 Zhang, Lily                  Richard Mont.                     14.70   4 
 27 Fenner, Carlye               Damascus                          14.80   5 
 27 Hill, Talin                  Churchill                         14.80   1 
 27 Beckman, Anna-Ruth           Whitman                           14.80   4 
 30 Soon, Valerie                Richard Mont.                     14.90   9 
 30 Wickham, Chelsea             Northwest                         14.90   8 
 32 Jansson, Sarah               Poolesville                       15.00   1 
 32 Johnson, Brittney            Damascus                          15.00   1 
 32 Knouse, Mealnie              Walter Johnson                    15.00   6 
 32 McLendon, Lauren             Springbrook                       15.00   1 
 32 Fasheun, Jennifer            Blair                             15.00   1 
 37 Gillard, Ashley              Richard Mont.                     15.10   1 
 37 Alfred, Simone               Richard Mont.                     15.10   7 
 39 Murdock, Anisha              Seneca Valley                     15.20   7 
 39 Borochoff, Emma              B-C C                             15.20   6 
 39 Sharma, Deepika              Magruder                          15.20   2 
 42 Carson, Emily                B-C C                             15.30   5 
 43 Finn, Laura                  Damascus                          15.40   8 
 43 Ferro, Amanda                Rockville                         15.40   2 
 43 Nghiem, Elaine               Sherwood                          15.40   4 
 43 Drucker, Eva                 Whitman                           15.40   4 
 47 Mayarata, Suvi               Rockville                         15.50   7 
 48 Nunes, McKenzie              Whitman                           15.67   2 
 49 Berman, Rachel               Quince Orchard                    15.70   6 
 50 Orebiyi, Naomi               Springbrook                       15.90   8 
 51 Pallavi, Pal                 Wootton                           16.00   7 
 52 Cook, Madeline               Einstein                          16.10   8 
 52 Redd, Alex                   Kennedy                           16.10   7 
 52 Nkongho, Lizete              Blair                             16.10   2 
 55 Gaynor, Shaquasi             Blair                             16.20   3 
 55 Iacangelo, Elizabeth         Sherwood                          16.20   4 
 57 Callahan, Michelle           Rockville                         16.25   9 
 58 Teklamicheal, Selamawit      Blair                             16.50   3 
 59 Dormeus, Nathalie            Kennedy                           16.90   5 
 60 Williams, Nandi              Northwest                         17.00   8 
 61 Dunford, Karen               Richard Mont.                     17.10   6 
 62 Zoz, Mariya                  Blair                             17.18   3 
 63 Scrima, Sunny                Poolesville                       17.40   5 
 64 Girmay, Blen                 Poolesville                       17.60   6 
 65 Gebrekidan, Yordanos         Clarksburg                        18.40   5 
 66 Bulbula, Rose                Richard Mont.                     18.50   7 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 12.80  5/10/2005   Adriyah Young, Magruder                     
    National: # 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks H.S. (CA)       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jennings, Iesha              Richard Mont.          13.40      13.00   1   10  
  2 Ryland, Charnay              Clarksburg             13.00      13.40   1    8  
  3 Peterson, Zinaida            B-C C                  13.60      13.50   1    6  
  4 Allen, Dyrolyn               Watkins Mill           13.80      13.60   1    4  
  5 Haynes, Kathryn              Churchill              13.50      13.80   1    1  
  5 Wilson, Junnette             Wheaton                14.00      13.80   2    1  
  5 Smith, Ciara                 Richard Mont.          14.10      13.80   2    1  
  8 Nzesi, Ima                   Blair                  14.00      13.90   2 
  8 Barnes, Blair                Seneca Valley          13.90      13.90   1 
 10 Clinton, Amara               Gaithersburg           14.10      14.10   2 
 11 Nzesi, Ani                   Blair                  14.20      14.20   2 
 12 Sanders, Ebony               Watkins Mill           13.90      14.30   1 
 13 Ellis, Elizabeth             Einstein               14.10      14.70   2 
 13 Pinkney, Taylor              Springbrook            14.20      14.70   2 
 -- Ocran, Cindy                 Paint Branch           14.00         DQ   2 
 -- Agyemang, Safoah             Paint Branch           13.17         DQ   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 27.60  5/10/2005   Samm Dark, B-C C                            
    National: # 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist (CA)     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jennings, Iesha              Richard Mont.                     27.40@  1   10  
  2 McMinn, Chelsey              Damascus                          27.80   1    8  
  3 Nzesi, Ima                   Blair                             28.50   1    5  
  3 Bloom, Samantha              Richard Mont.                     28.50   2    5  
  5 Price, Jacquie               Walter Johnson                    28.60   1    2  
  6 Clarke, Dawn                 Blake                             28.70   1    1  
  7 Sanders, Ebony               Watkins Mill                      29.10   2 
  8 Clinton, Amara               Gaithersburg                      29.40   3 
  8 Wilson, Junnette             Wheaton                           29.40   1 
  8 Lee, Grace                   Northwest                         29.40   2 
 11 Dupigny, Ashley              Watkins Mill                      29.60   1 
 12 Kleinman, Olivia             Churchill                         29.80   4 
 12 Allen, Dyrolyn               Watkins Mill                      29.80   3 
 14 Hackett, Brittany            Gaithersburg                      29.90   4 
 15 Kronheim, Sarah              Einstein                          30.00   2 
 15 Asonye, Cooma                Watkins Mill                      30.00   2 
 15 Pierce, Amani                Damascus                          30.00   1 
 18 Geenen, Camille              Churchill                         30.10   3 
 19 Hanson, Shanica              Watkins Mill                      30.11   6 
 20 Liu, Joanne                  Churchill                         30.12   6 
 21 Zetts, Emily                 Gaithersburg                      30.20   5 
 21 Melgar-Fetzer, Natalie       Magruder                          30.20   3 
 23 Pepper, Melissa              Damascus                          30.40   2 
 23 Rhuebottom, Loren            Blake                             30.40   4 
 23 Tate, Juliann                Walter Johnson                    30.40   4 
 23 Kleinman, Natalie            Churchill                         30.40   4 
 27 Gillard, Ashley              Richard Mont.                     30.50   2 
 27 Bardini, Angela              Poolesville                       30.50   3 
 29 Boursiquot, Stephanie        Wheaton                           30.87   9 
 30 Hill, Talin                  Churchill                         30.90   4 
 31 Cook, Madeline               Einstein                          31.11   7 
 32 Mayberry, Nicole             Rockville                         31.17  11 
 33 Ellis, Elizabeth             Einstein                          31.20   3 
 33 Godil, Saniya                Poolesville                       31.20   3 
 35 Fenner, Carlye               Damascus                          31.39   7 
 36 Alfred, Simone               Richard Mont.                     31.50   3 
 37 Zhang, Lily                  Richard Mont.                     31.56  11 
 38 Gebrekidan, Yordanos         Clarksburg                        31.59   9 
 39 Travers, Arille              Seneca Valley                     31.66   7 
 40 Sharma, Deepika              Magruder                          31.93  11 
 41 Barnes, Blair                Seneca Valley                     31.94   7 
 42 Welch, Jennie                Northwest                         31.97   9 
 43 Desouza, Elvire              Watkins Mill                      32.02  13 
 44 Bayoh, Cecilia               Northwood                         32.10   5 
 45 Njafuh, Cynthia              Paint Branch                      32.20   7 
 45 Lin, Hung-yu                 Churchill                         32.20   5 
 47 Balsamo, Danielle            Churchill                         32.29  11 
 48 Palmer, Imani                Northwest                         32.30   5 
 48 Wickham, Chelsea             Northwest                         32.30   5 
 50 Stempel, Andrea              Churchill                         32.47   7 
 51 Fasheun, Jennifer            Blair                             32.49  13 
 52 Preciado, Cindy              Watkins Mill                      32.50   2 
 53 Braun, Elise                 Northwest                         32.55  11 
 54 Avasthi, Trisha              Churchill                         32.70   5 
 55 Tono, Christina              Whitman                           32.71   7 
 56 Louison, Natasha             Northwood                         32.78  11 
 57 Simpson, Lauren              Watkins Mill                      32.80   5 
 58 Mizumo, Sawa                 Einstein                          32.94   7 
 59 Asher, Jodie                 Richard Mont.                     33.00  11 
 60 Ahmadizadeh, Ida             Whitman                           33.08   9 
 61 Greenwald, Leah              Churchill                         33.19   8 
 62 Sickels, Julia               Churchill                         33.22  11 
 63 Metangmo, Sonia              Northwest                         33.35   9 
 64 Zare, Deanna                 Quince Orchard                    33.36  13 
 65 Rosenberg, Alexandra         Churchill                         33.44   8 
 65 Pallavi, Pal                 Wootton                           33.44  12 
 67 Houston, Sarah               Whitman                           33.62   9 
 68 Redd, Alex                   Kennedy                           33.68  12 
 69 Yu, Janet                    Churchill                         33.69   8 
 70 Callahan, Michelle           Rockville                         33.77  13 
 71 Thompson, Dorthy             Watkins Mill                      33.80   4 
 71 Medrano, Nuslid              Watkins Mill                      33.80   4 
 73 Iacangelo, Elizabeth         Sherwood                          33.90   9 
 74 Bendall, Lisa                Churchill                         33.93   8 
 75 Habibi, Sara                 Churchill                         34.00  12 
 76 Jamis, Lina                  Churchill                         34.10  13 
 77 Nunes, McKenzie              Whitman                           34.19   9 
 77 Karakostas, Brittany         Churchill                         34.19   8 
 79 Dormeus, Nathalie            Kennedy                           34.23  12 
 80 Zidar, Rachel                Churchill                         34.45  13 
 81 Murdock, Anisha              Seneca Valley                     34.48   8 
 82 Mills, Laura                 Sherwood                          34.55  12 
 83 Zaki, Jehan                  Churchill                         34.59  10 
 84 Sudhalter, Jamie             Churchill                         34.77  13 
 85 Vollberg, Lacey              Northwest                         35.28  13 
 86 Orellana, Michelle           Watkins Mill                      35.40   5 
 87 Yeany, Jenna                 Northwest                         35.71  14 
 88 Lure, Jennifer               Churchill                         35.93  10 
 89 Stein, Jennifer              Churchill                         36.08  14 
 90 Karakostas, Kristina         Churchill                         36.43  14 
 91 Huffman, Allie               Magruder                          37.01  10 
 92 Jones, Jasmine               Paint Branch                      38.06  14 
 93 Lewis, Stephanie             Blair                             38.25  10 
 94 Johnson, Brittney            Damascus                          38.52  10 
 95 Scrima, Sunny                Poolesville                       38.56  14 
 96 Naz, Kiran                   Northwest                         38.94  14 
 97 Ross, Rachel                 Churchill                         39.34  14 
 98 Emelle, Brittany             Northwest                         40.27  14 
 99 El Fallah, Nadia             Northwest                         41.34  15 
100 Arrendal, Ryan               Blake                             44.72  10 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 65.90  5/10/2005   Genevieve Reardon, Sherwood                 
    National: # 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Samuel Morse H.S. (CA)   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mobley, Andrea               Damascus                          62.80@  1   10  
  2 Haynes, Kathryn              Churchill                         63.90@  1    8  
  3 Wolfe, Annie                 Churchill                         64.30@  1    6  
  4 Glowacki, Chelsea            Poolesville                       65.20@  1    4  
  5 Desouza, Elvire              Watkins Mill                      66.00   2    2  
  6 Akpaete, Nenna               Springbrook                       66.70   1    1  
  7 Hackett, Brittany            Gaithersburg                      67.50   2 
  8 Kleinman, Natalie            Churchill                         68.60   2 
  8 Davidson, Rachel             Whitman                           68.60   2 
 10 Sumner, Lauren               Clarksburg                        68.70   1 
 11 Zetts, Emily                 Gaithersburg                      68.84   3 
 12 Val-addo, Irene              Blake                             69.25   3 
 13 Hill, Talin                  Churchill                         69.30   2 
 14 Bayoh, Cecilia               Northwood                         69.50   1 
 15 Lee, Grace                   Northwest                         69.55   3 
 16 Kleinman, Olivia             Churchill                         69.85   3 
 17 Geenen, Camille              Churchill                         69.90   2 
 18 Mills, Laura                 Sherwood                          69.99   5 
 19 Bendall, Lisa                Churchill                         70.20   3 
 20 Sathyamoorthy, Vidya         Wootton                           70.30   1 
 21 Ralph, Kirsten               Churchill                         70.50   2 
 22 Yu, Janet                    Churchill                         70.74   3 
 23 Melgar-Fetzer, Natalie       Magruder                          70.89   4 
 24 Lin, Hung-yu                 Churchill                         71.22   3 
 25 Adams, Anastasia             Poolesville                       71.40   2 
 26 Griffith, Sarah              Quince Orchard                    71.57   3 
 27 Lin, Fiona                   Whitman                           71.89   3 
 28 Lure, Jennifer               Churchill                         71.92   4 
 29 Avasthi, Trisha              Churchill                         72.36   3 
 30 Ellis, Elizabeth             Einstein                          72.54   5 
 31 Palmer, Imani                Northwest                         72.87   3 
 32 Liu, Joanne                  Churchill                         72.95   4 
 33 Wyderko, Jennie              Walter Johnson                    73.19   3 
 34 Arrendal, Ryan               Blake                             73.72   5 
 35 Huffman, Allie               Magruder                          73.80   3 
 36 Braun, Elise                 Northwest                         74.39   3 
 37 Martinez, Flora              Walter Johnson                    74.54   5 
 38 Greenwald, Leah              Churchill                         74.58   4 
 39 Fisher, Kiley                Poolesville                       75.72   3 
 40 Sharma, Deepika              Magruder                          75.89   4 
 41 Epstein, Grace               Magruder                          76.20   4 
 42 Briner, Patricia             Watkins Mill                      76.51   4 
 43 Alexander, Casey             Poolesville                       76.84   4 
 44 Cook, Madeline               Einstein                          77.18   4 
 45 Habibi, Sara                 Churchill                         77.40   3 
 46 Knouse, Mealnie              Walter Johnson                    77.51   5 
 47 Kusek, Jenna                 Whitman                           77.70   4 
 48 Balsamo, Danielle            Churchill                         77.87   5 
 49 Jamis, Lina                  Churchill                         78.25   4 
 50 Dunford, Karen               Richard Mont.                     78.62   4 
 51 Beliveau, Mary               Poolesville                       78.93   4 
 52 Osbourne, Morgan             Blake                             79.07   5 
 53 Ferreira, Lucinda            Northwest                         79.54   4 
 54 Rosenberg, Alexandra         Churchill                         79.59   5 
 55 Sudhalter, Jamie             Churchill                         79.93   5 
 56 Ellis, Katy                  Richard Mont.                     79.94   4 
 57 Weeks, Katie                 Walter Johnson                  1:20.30   5 
 58 Kirschbaum, Kristin          Poolesville                     1:20.39   4 
 59 Jones, Jasmine               Paint Branch                    1:20.65   3 
 60 Ward, Tori                   Seneca Valley                   1:20.85   5 
 61 Plafger, Rachel              Blake                           1:23.35   5 
 62 Welch, Jennie                Northwest                       1:25.11   5 
 63 Aquilar, Andrea              Seneca Valley                   1:25.65   5 
 64 Corcoran, Kristin            Blake                           1:26.44   5 
 65 Stempel, Andrea              Churchill                       1:28.56   5 
 66 Stein, Jennifer              Churchill                       1:32.18   5 
 67 Kram, Alison                 Churchill                       1:32.65   5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B: @ 2:29.20  5/10/2005   Addie Tousley, B-C C                      
    National: # 2:04.50  1980        Joetta Clark, Columbia H.S. (NJ)          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ayorinde, Owoade             Churchill                       2:31.28    10  
  2 Heilman, Maryana             Churchill                       2:32.07     8  
  3 Belausteguigoi, Itziar       Whitman                         2:33.10     6  
  4 Rainbolt, Dawn               Quince Orchard                  2:35.66     4  
  5 Maxwell, Andrea              Wootton                         2:36.50     2  
  6 Dorset, Kelsey               Quince Orchard                  2:36.92     1  
  7 Beard, Cindy                 Northwest                       2:37.25  
  8 Munro, Annie                 Wootton                         2:38.73  
  9 Blaine, Kelsey               Magruder                        2:40.55  
 10 Domico, Janna                Damascus                        2:40.95  
 11 Herrada, Sarela              Magruder                        2:41.28  
 12 McGuire, Shannon             Northwest                       2:41.80  
 13 Ponte, Sofia                 Whitman                         2:42.36  
 14 Glowacki, Chelsea            Poolesville                     2:43.14  
 15 King, Tayler                 Damascus                        2:43.96  
 16 Thomas, Janeal               Paint Branch                    2:44.40  
 17 Bouquet, Josephine           Churchill                       2:44.65  
 18 Applestein, Johna            Walter Johnson                  2:44.70  
 19 Colbert, Taylor              Damascus                        2:45.09  
 20 Barnhard, Emma               Springbrook                     2:45.54  
 21 Stortstrom, Claire           Walter Johnson                  2:46.04  
 22 Bell, Hillary                Northwest                       2:46.39  
 23 Siegall, Hillary             Northwest                       2:46.83  
 24 Shapiro, Aubrey              Churchill                       2:48.10  
 25 Letarte, Alex                Northwest                       2:48.78  
 26 Williams, Jane               B-C C                           2:48.80  
 27 Wagner, Rachel               Rockville                       2:49.30  
 28 Ohles, Erika                 Blake                           2:49.60  
 29 Chevat, Caroline             Churchill                       2:49.70  
 30 Palmer, Phoebe               Churchill                       2:49.90  
 31 Coates, Jocelyn              Poolesville                     2:50.30  
 32 Bernardo, Annabel            Wootton                         2:51.24  
 33 Robinson, Kelly              Sherwood                        2:52.50  
 33 Williams, Stephanie          Gaithersburg                    2:52.50  
 35 Upton, Devon                 Gaithersburg                    2:53.10  
 36 Willet, Jenna                Walter Johnson                  2:53.70  
 37 Seibel, Emily                Whitman                         2:53.94  
 38 Erskine, Maryclaire          Einstein                        2:54.48  
 39 Renick, Amanda               Northwest                       2:56.10  
 40 Lalonde, Ellie               Poolesville                     2:56.22  
 41 Duong, Mary                  Wheaton                         2:56.60  
 42 Nooralian, Vanessa           Northwest                       2:56.90  
 43 Free, Skye                   Richard Mont.                   2:57.50  
 44 Smith, Caitlin               Rockville                       2:57.90  
 45 Shapiro, Amanda              Churchill                       2:58.20  
 46 Cronin, Jessica              Sherwood                        2:59.00  
 47 Davis, Kathleen              Damascus                        2:59.50  
 48 Mullen, Christina            Blair                           3:00.04  
 49 Epstein, Grace               Magruder                        3:00.90  
 49 Rice, Melissa                Walter Johnson                  3:00.90  
 51 Doell, Julia                 Northwest                       3:02.50  
 52 Vu, Sylvie                   Paint Branch                    3:03.10  
 53 Perry, Megan                 Sherwood                        3:03.80  
 54 Hollrah, Jennifer            Churchill                       3:05.10  
 55 Decker, Annmarie             Walter Johnson                  3:05.60  
 56 Beliveau, Mary               Poolesville                     3:05.80  
 57 Chang, Sarah                 Paint Branch                    3:06.40  
 58 D'Alessio, Anna              Northwest                       3:07.50  
 59 Ellis, Katy                  Richard Mont.                   3:07.90  
 60 Fisher, Kiley                Poolesville                     3:08.30  
 61 Alexander, Casey             Poolesville                     3:08.70  
 62 Tobias, Jourdan              Churchill                       3:09.20  
 63 Marciniak, Alina             Walter Johnson                  3:09.70  
 64 Briner, Patricia             Watkins Mill                    3:10.50  
 65 Gutierrez, Celina            Rockville                       3:11.20  
 66 Auel, Erin                   Poolesville                     3:11.50  
 67 Stone, Robin                 Northwest                       3:12.20  
 68 Murphy, Claire               Walter Johnson                  3:13.80  
 69 Berazano, Natalia            Rockville                       3:16.70  
 70 Allen, Elizabeth             Walter Johnson                  3:19.10  
 71 Nadmichett, Gowri            Northwest                       3:21.40  
 72 Gatti, Erin                  Walter Johnson                  3:21.90  
 73 Kirschbaum, Kristin          Poolesville                     3:22.40  
 74 Gillis, Monica               Walter Johnson                  3:27.30  
 75 Chung, Elizabeth             Walter Johnson                  3:34.20  
 76 McIntyre, Amanda             Northwest                       3:36.30  
 77 Milsted, Megan               Gaithersburg                    3:37.00  
 78 Barr, Isabel                 Walter Johnson                  4:20.00  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B: @ 5:42.00  5/10/2005   Jenna Smith, Damascus                     
    National: # 4:39.40  1985        Laura Matson, Andover H.S. (MI)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giedd, Alexandra             Churchill                       5:33.19@   10  
  2 Dorset, Kelsey               Quince Orchard                  5:36.98@    8  
  3 Patton, Megan                Damascus                        5:37.81@    6  
  4 Heilman, Maryana             Churchill                       5:47.92     4  
  5 Yu, Ida                      Northwest                       5:48.40     2  
  6 Bloom, Allison               Churchill                       5:49.74     1  
  7 Urps, Nicole                 Damascus                        5:50.01  
  8 Tatem, Kathleen              B-C C                           5:51.42  
  9 Graham, Camille              Magruder                        5:52.22  
 10 Schalch, Liza                Whitman                         5:53.36  
 11 Jacobson, Sophie             Churchill                       5:54.68  
 12 Hamm, Ashton                 B-C C                           5:54.72  
 13 Domico, Janna                Damascus                        5:57.31  
 14 King, Tayler                 Damascus                        5:58.69  
 15 Lalonde, Ellie               Poolesville                     5:59.30  
 16 Siegall, Hillary             Northwest                       5:59.81  
 17 Blaine, Kelsey               Magruder                        6:01.49  
 18 Hamberger, Devin             Poolesville                     6:01.81  
 19 Blank, Lindsay               Sherwood                        6:02.08  
 20 Gaske, Karen                 Wootton                         6:02.36  
 21 Shapiro, Aubrey              Churchill                       6:02.93  
 22 Doroshko, Mariya             Wootton                         6:03.92  
 23 Rainbolt, Dawn               Quince Orchard                  6:04.21  
 24 Nguyen, Melinda              Northwest                       6:06.53  
 25 Merkl, Kelly                 B-C C                           6:06.70  
 26 Smith, Kelsey                Clarksburg                      6:08.50  
 27 Connor, Katherine            Poolesville                     6:09.83  
 28 Albert, Samantha             Magruder                        6:10.28  
 29 Coates, Jocelyn              Poolesville                     6:11.53  
 30 Ohles, Erika                 Blake                           6:11.79  
 31 Lee, Jacelyn                 Quince Orchard                  6:12.07  
 32 Wagner, Rachel               Rockville                       6:13.60  
 33 Asmuth, Mallette             B-C C                           6:14.03  
 34 Suttora, Hannah              Churchill                       6:14.22  
 35 Montgomery, Madeline         Gaithersburg                    6:14.57  
 36 Smith, Caitlin               Rockville                       6:16.05  
 37 Applestein, Johna            Walter Johnson                  6:16.64  
 38 Chevat, Caroline             Churchill                       6:16.90  
 39 Hayes, Darcy                 Damascus                        6:18.15  
 40 Kramer, Sarah                Whitman                         6:18.90  
 41 Dwyer, Megan                 Whitman                         6:19.80  
 42 Lewis, Megan                 Springbrook                     6:20.75  
 43 Cronin, Teresa               Sherwood                        6:21.35  
 44 Kokdil, Erin                 Churchill                       6:22.53  
 45 Erskine, Maryclaire          Einstein                        6:23.16  
 46 Williams, Stephanie          Gaithersburg                    6:23.25  
 47 Mulhern, Kiera               Churchill                       6:25.08  
 48 Palmer, Phoebe               Churchill                       6:25.13  
 49 Allen, Courtney              Walter Johnson                  6:25.67  
 50 Shannahan, Sarah             Whitman                         6:26.74  
 51 Dirks, Julianne              Clarksburg                      6:28.45  
 52 Snyder, Cori                 Wootton                         6:29.46  
 53 Gonzalez, Luisa              Wheaton                         6:29.98  
 54 Renick, Amanda               Northwest                       6:31.91  
 55 Gutierrez, Celina            Rockville                       6:32.29  
 56 Davis, Kathleen              Damascus                        6:32.43  
 57 Tinling, Melissa             Gaithersburg                    6:32.74  
 58 Farrell, Liliana             B-C C                           6:33.18  
 59 Burklow, Emily               Wootton                         6:34.48  
 60 Croghan, Amelia              Poolesville                     6:35.71  
 61 Hogan, Maura                 Poolesville                     6:35.87  
 62 Free, Skye                   Richard Mont.                   6:39.64  
 63 Sell, Jessica                Seneca Valley                   6:40.05  
 64 Nooralian, Vanessa           Northwest                       6:41.36  
 65 O'Connor, Darcy              B-C C                           6:41.74  
 66 Gatti, Erin                  Walter Johnson                  6:43.37  
 67 Choi, Allison                Northwest                       6:45.09  
 68 Vu, Sylvie                   Paint Branch                    6:47.58  
 69 Shapiro, Amanda              Churchill                       6:48.40  
 70 Mullen, Christina            Blair                           6:48.73  
 71 Mizumo, Sawa                 Einstein                        6:49.06  
 72 Tobias, Jourdan              Churchill                       6:49.41  
 73 Stone, Robin                 Northwest                       6:49.75  
 74 D'Alessio, Anna              Northwest                       6:50.23  
 75 Furey, Julia                 Gaithersburg                    6:55.21  
 76 Willet, Jenna                Walter Johnson                  6:56.47  
 77 Auel, Erin                   Poolesville                     6:56.75  
 78 Fish, Michelle               Churchill                       7:06.65  
 79 Naik, Sheenale               Poolesville                     7:08.22  
 80 Marciniak, Alina             Walter Johnson                  7:09.44  
 81 Allen, Elizabeth             Walter Johnson                  7:10.18  
 82 Rodriguez, Nataly            Paint Branch                    7:12.43  
 83 Rice, Melissa                Walter Johnson                  7:15.69  
 84 Collier, Suzanne             Churchill                       7:16.96  
 85 Nadmichett, Gowri            Northwest                       7:17.90  
 86 Kimelblatt, Meredith         Churchill                       7:22.87  
 87 Chang, Sarah                 Paint Branch                    7:29.95  
 88 Brooks, Nina                 Magruder                        7:32.80  
 89 Weeks, Katie                 Walter Johnson                  7:33.30  
 90 Sherbill, Julie              Churchill                       7:38.49  
 91 Beall, Krystal               Magruder                        7:41.97  
 92 Moinuddin, Huma              Magruder                        7:42.29  
 93 Kubasik, Lindsay             Churchill                       7:42.64  
 94 Chung, Elizabeth             Walter Johnson                  7:55.82  
 95 Abel, Tanya                  Springbrook                     8:00.23  
 96 Lao, Irene                   Springbrook                     8:04.05  
 97 McIntyre, Amanda             Northwest                       8:04.56  
 98 Milsted, Megan               Gaithersburg                    8:12.01  
 99 Simon, Courtney              Magruder                        8:13.65  
100 Gardner, Julia               Walter Johnson                  8:21.23  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B: @ 12:45.00  5/10/2005   Nicole Melnick, Churchill                
    National: #  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks H.S. (C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giedd, Alexandra             Churchill                      12:09.11@   10  
  2 Yu, Ida                      Northwest                      12:14.41@    8  
  3 Bloom, Allison               Churchill                      12:41.91@    6  
  4 Tatem, Kathleen              B-C C                          12:44.79@    4  
  5 Graham, Camille              Magruder                       12:47.75     2  
  6 Colbert, Taylor              Damascus                       12:48.16     1  
  7 Siegall, Hillary             Northwest                      12:55.34  
  8 Do, Anh-Chi                  Quince Orchard                 13:04.54  
  9 Bell, Hillary                Northwest                      13:05.03  
 10 Schalch, Liza                Whitman                        13:15.55  
 11 Wagner, Rachel               Rockville                      13:20.62  
 12 Letarte, Alex                Northwest                      13:22.51  
 13 Roochnik, Naomi              B-C C                          13:24.95  
 14 Albert, Samantha             Magruder                       13:29.07  
 15 Fenner, Alicia               Damascus                       13:29.42  
 16 Davis, Ellen                 Damascus                       13:31.60  
 17 Blank, Lindsay               Sherwood                       13:37.62  
 18 McLivried, Emily             Damascus                       13:38.63  
 19 Montgomery, Madeline         Gaithersburg                   13:40.48  
 20 Smith, Kelsey                Clarksburg                     13:41.85  
 21 Mulhern, Kiera               Churchill                      13:42.91  
 22 Allen, Courtney              Walter Johnson                 13:45.79  
 23 Smith, Caitlin               Rockville                      13:50.61  
 24 Cannon, Amber                Damascus                       13:53.74  
 25 Asmuth, Mallette             B-C C                          14:04.62  
 26 Gutierrez, Celina            Rockville                      14:05.09  
 27 Pellar, Abby                 Wootton                        14:14.43  
 28 Rotello, Brianna             Wootton                        14:19.14  
 29 Chacon, Lauren               Wootton                        14:28.32  
 30 Choi, Allison                Northwest                      14:29.34  
 31 Dubinsky, Anna               Wootton                        14:32.25  
 32 Connor, Katherine            Poolesville                    14:32.68  
 33 Stone, Robin                 Northwest                      14:54.69  
 34 Hogan, Maura                 Poolesville                    14:55.93  
 35 D'Alessio, Anna              Northwest                      15:07.38  
 36 Barkakati, Ashley            Wootton                        15:23.23  
 37 Wilson, Dara                 Springbrook                    15:26.55  
 38 Naik, Sheenale               Poolesville                    16:31.42  
 39 Moinuddin, Huma              Magruder                       17:42.15  
 40 McIntyre, Amanda             Northwest                      17:43.96  
 41 Abel, Tanya                  Springbrook                    18:42.70  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    County B: @ 16.20  5/10/2005   Selam Andu, B-C C                           
    National: # 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, John W. North H.S. (CA)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zyzak, Kelsee                Damascus                          16.70q  1 
  2 Salke, Katherine             Sherwood                          17.30q  5 
  3 Zyzak, Amanda                Damascus                          17.40q  4 
  4 Price, Jacquie               Walter Johnson                    17.50q  3 
  5 Hooks, Zaraya                Gaithersburg                      17.70q  4 
  6 Jankosky, Sarah              Churchill                         18.00q  6 
  6 Deutsch, Julia               Whitman                           18.00q  6 
  8 Sumner, Lauren               Clarksburg                        18.30q  5 
  9 McLeod, Brittany             Quince Orchard                    18.48q  6 
 10 Andu, Selam                  B-C C                             18.50q  3 
 11 Gomez, Laura                 Quince Orchard                    18.60q  2 
 12 Berman, Gayron               B-C C                             18.90q  2 
 13 Finn, Laura                  Damascus                          18.96   2 
 14 Tschida, Kristin             Magruder                          19.00   1 
 15 Grammar, Courtney            Sherwood                          19.10   1 
 16 Loyd, Megan                  Northwest                         19.30   5 
 16 Duval, Korine                Paint Branch                      19.30   2 
 18 Barrett, Courtney            Gaithersburg                      19.41   3 
 19 Thorton, Leah                Damascus                          19.50   3 
 20 Wolfe, Annie                 Churchill                         19.60   2 
 21 Saddler, Alex                Northwest                         20.10   4 
 22 Kator, Allison               Blair                             20.14   4 
 23 Ramos-Maltez, Ana            Blair                             20.20   5 
 24 Pio, Faz                     Kennedy                           20.40   4 
 25 Todd, Julia                  Sherwood                          20.50   3 
 26 Tate, Juliann                Walter Johnson                    20.70   5 
 27 Krauss, Jillian              Churchill                         20.80   7 
 27 Leszczynski, Sonia           Churchill                         20.80   7 
 29 Rogers, Taniya               Richard Mont.                     21.20   4 
 30 Weiner, Emily                Seneca Valley                     21.50   1 
 31 Simon, Jenna                 Gaithersburg                      21.60   5 
 31 Harris, Chelsea              Northwest                         21.60   6 
 33 Gaynor, Shaquasi             Blair                             21.70   6 
 33 Lederer, Allison             Sherwood                          21.70   6 
 35 Vasylytsya, Anna             Poolesville                       22.10   1 
 36 Ward, Tori                   Seneca Valley                     23.60   3 
 37 Jones, Ashleigh              Poolesville                       25.50   2 
 38 Ferro, Amanda                Rockville                         27.00   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 16.20  5/10/2005   Selam Andu, B-C C                           
    National: # 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, John W. North H.S. (CA)       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Salke, Katherine             Sherwood               17.30      16.40   1   10  
  2 Price, Jacquie               Walter Johnson         17.50      17.60   1    7  
  2 Zyzak, Amanda                Damascus               17.40      17.60   1    7  
  4 Hooks, Zaraya                Gaithersburg           17.70      17.80   1    4  
  5 Jankosky, Sarah              Churchill              18.00      17.90   1    2  
  6 Deutsch, Julia               Whitman                18.00      18.00   2    1  
  7 Zyzak, Kelsee                Damascus               16.70      18.30   1 
  8 Andu, Selam                  B-C C                  18.50      18.50   2 
  9 Gomez, Laura                 Quince Orchard         18.60      18.70   2 
 10 McLeod, Brittany             Quince Orchard         18.48      19.60   2 
 10 Sumner, Lauren               Clarksburg             18.30      19.60   2 
 12 Berman, Gayron               B-C C                  18.90      19.90   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 51.00  5/10/2005   Jacquie Price, Walter Johnson               
    National: # 39.98  5/12/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Price, Jacquie               Walter Johnson                    50.98@  1   10  
  2 Duval, Korine                Paint Branch                      51.29   1    8  
  3 Sumner, Lauren               Clarksburg                        51.65   1    6  
  4 Salke, Katherine             Sherwood                          51.66   2    4  
  5 Berg, Alex                   Whitman                           52.00   1    2  
  6 Deutsch, Julia               Whitman                           53.02   1    1  
  7 Tschida, Kristin             Magruder                          53.28   5 
  8 McGuire, Shannon             Northwest                         53.35   1 
  9 Beard, Cindy                 Northwest                         53.66   1 
 10 Wolfe, Annie                 Churchill                         54.02   1 
 11 Gomez, Laura                 Quince Orchard                    54.48   6 
 12 Finn, Laura                  Damascus                          54.59   2 
 13 Thomas, Janeal               Paint Branch                      54.81   3 
 14 Hooks, Zaraya                Gaithersburg                      54.88   4 
 15 Desouza, Elvire              Watkins Mill                      54.92   2 
 16 Pio, Faz                     Kennedy                           55.22   2 
 17 Krauss, Jillian              Churchill                         55.50   2 
 18 Bouquet, Josephine           Churchill                         56.01   4 
 18 Berman, Gayron               B-C C                             56.01   2 
 20 Barrett, Courtney            Gaithersburg                      56.43   4 
 21 Carr, Jasmine                Blake                             56.80   3 
 22 Blanks, Teah                 Watkins Mill                      57.38   4 
 23 Lambert, Crystal             Richard Mont.                     57.72   4 
 24 Grammar, Courtney            Sherwood                          57.77   3 
 25 Smith, Ciara                 Richard Mont.                     57.98   4 
 26 Andu, Selam                  B-C C                             58.29   3 
 27 Nguyen, Melinda              Northwest                         58.32   4 
 28 Jankosky, Sarah              Churchill                         58.40   5 
 29 Weiner, Emily                Seneca Valley                     59.36   3 
 30 Leszczynski, Sonia           Churchill                         59.83   5 
 31 Suttora, Hannah              Churchill                         60.15   3 
 32 Ramos-Maltez, Ana            Blair                             60.40   2 
 33 Kator, Allison               Blair                             61.63   3 
 34 Asher, Mponya                Paint Branch                      62.41   4 
 35 Doell, Julia                 Northwest                         62.45   5 
 36 Vasylytsya, Anna             Poolesville                       62.72   6 
 37 Lederer, Allison             Sherwood                          63.10   3 
 38 Rogers, Taniya               Richard Mont.                     64.23   5 
 39 Gaynor, Shaquasi             Blair                             66.45   6 
 40 Ward, Tori                   Seneca Valley                     68.43   6 
 41 Leaman, Sara                 Clarksburg                        68.46   2 
 42 Harris, Chelsea              Northwest                         69.62   6 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 54.90  5/10/2005   Damascus High School, Damascus              
    National: # 44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                   
                       Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                            54.31@  1   10  
  2 Blake High School  'A'                                         56.14   1    8  
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                             56.60   1    6  
  4 Paint Branch High School  'A'                                  56.62   2    4  
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                                   57.39   1    2  
  6 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                                 57.58   2    1  
  7 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                                  57.98   3 
  8 Damascus High School  'A'                                      58.71   3 
  9 Springbrook High School  'A'                                   58.75   2 
 10 Magruder High School  'A'                                      58.83   1 
 11 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                                  59.35   1 
 12 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                            x60.79   3 
 13 Rockville High School  'A'                                     62.76   2 
 14 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                                  63.56   3 
 15 Richard Montgomery High School  'B'                           x63.83   3 
 16 Northwest High School  'B'                                     64.09   3 
 17 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                                64.47   2 
 18 Poolesville High School  'A'                                   64.99   2 
 19 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                              65.34   1 
 20 Wheaton High School  'A'                                       66.54   3 
 21 Northwest High School  'A'                                    x68.33   2 
 22 Northwest High School  'C'                                    x70.33   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 1:54.70  5/10/2005   Magruder High School, Magruder            
    National: # 1:33.87  4/9/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                 
                         Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Damascus High School  'A'                                    1:51.47@  1   10  
  2 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                          1:55.38   1    8  
  3 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                                1:56.86   1    6  
  4 Blake High School  'A'                                       1:58.36   1    4  
  5 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                            1:58.78   3    2  
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                                 1:59.11   1    1  
  7 Paint Branch High School  'A'                                1:59.22   2 
  8 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                           2:00.22   3 
  9 Sherwood High School  'A'                                    2:06.78   3 
 10 Poolesville High School  'A'                                 2:09.07   1 
 11 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                                2:10.18   2 
 12 Richard Montgomery High School  'B'                         x2:12.90   2 
 13 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                              2:13.11   3 
 14 Rockville High School  'A'                                   2:14.23   2 
 15 Magruder High School  'A'                                    2:15.46   3 
 16 Northwest High School  'B'                                   2:17.08   2 
 17 Northwest High School  'A'                                  x2:30.71   3 
 -- Springbrook High School  'A'                                      DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 4:31.00  5/10/2005   Damascus High School, Damascus            
    National: # 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                 
                         Woods, Harris, Lee, Shalonda Solomon              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Damascus High School  'A'                                    4:21.37@  1   10  
  2 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                           4:32.56   1    8  
  3 Paint Branch High School  'A'                                4:33.54   1    6  
  4 Magruder High School  'A'                                    4:37.62   1    4  
  5 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                              4:45.48   1    2  
  6 Northwest High School  'A'                                   4:50.14   1    1  
  7 Damascus High School  'B'                                   x5:00.28   1 
  8 Northwest High School  'B'                                  x5:08.33   1 
  9 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                              5:09.20   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    County B: @ 10:14.00  5/10/2005   Damascus High School, Damascus           
    National: #  8:50.41  4/25/2002   Boys & Girls H.S. (NY)                   
                          Vargas, Fernandez, Francis, Livingston            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                          10:17.32    10  
  2 Damascus High School  'A'                                   10:31.63     8  
  3 Wootton High School  'A'                                    10:39.07     6  
  4 Magruder High School  'A'                                   10:40.99     4  
  5 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                               10:42.84     2  
  6 Northwest High School  'A'                                  10:52.37     1  
  7 Poolesville High School  'A'                                10:56.93  
  8 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                             11:14.73  
  9 Northwest High School  'B'                                 x11:15.26  
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                                11:20.91  
 11 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                               11:29.38  
 12 Sherwood High School  'A'                                   11:37.43  
 13 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                             11:48.10  
 14 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'B'                               x11:48.98  
 15 Paint Branch High School  'A'                               11:51.34  
 16 Gaithersburg High School  'B'                              x11:52.20  
 17 Wheaton High School  'A'                                    11:59.42  
 18 Magruder High School  'B'                                  x12:23.81  
 19 Walter Johnson High School  'B'                            x12:30.65  
 20 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                           12:42.00  
 21 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                              12:44.39  
 22 Magruder High School  'C'                                  x13:29.74  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    County B: @  4-08  5/10/2005   Katie Dirks, Damascus                       
    National: #  6-03  4/11/1992   Amy Acuff, Calallen H.S. (TX)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hettiarachchi, Hashani       Churchill                       4-06.00    10  
  2 Osnos, Rachel                Whitman                         4-04.00     8  
  3 Tararina, Margarita          Northwest                      J4-04.00     6  
  4 Lederer, Allison             Sherwood                       J4-04.00     4  
  5 Munro, Annie                 Wootton                        J4-04.00     2  
  6 Lindsay, Amanda              Walter Johnson                 J4-04.00     1  
  7 Bouquet, Josephine           Churchill                       4-02.00  
  8 Leaman, Sara                 Clarksburg                     J4-02.00  
  8 Ryland, Charnay              Clarksburg                     J4-02.00  
  9 Asiedu, Litica               Blair                          J4-00.00  
  9 Pepper, Melissa              Damascus                       J4-00.00  
  9 Saddler, Alex                Northwest                      J4-00.00  
  9 Wickham, Chelsea             Northwest                      J4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    County B: @    14-01  5/10/2005   Adriana Aspiazu, Walter Johnson          
    National: # 22-01.75  4/24/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke County H.S. (NC)    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zyzak, Amanda                Damascus                       14-06.00@   10  
  2 Val-addo, Irene              Blake                          13-11.00     8  
  3 Agyemang, Safoah             Paint Branch                   13-04.50     6  
  4 Berman, Rachel               Quince Orchard                 13-04.00     4  
  5 Hettiarachchi, Hashani       Churchill                      13-01.00     2  
  6 Adjei, Mame                  Springbrook                    13-00.50     1  
  7 McGuire, Shannon             Northwest                      13-00.00  
  8 Kokdil, Erin                 Churchill                      12-10.50  
  9 Hooks, Zaraya                Gaithersburg                   12-09.00  
 10 Dougherty, Sara              Quince Orchard                 12-07.50  
 10 Wilson, Junnette             Wheaton                        12-07.50  
 12 Barrett, Courtney            Gaithersburg                   12-06.50  
 13 Beard, Cindy                 Northwest                      12-05.50  
 14 Tate, Juliann                Walter Johnson                 12-05.00  
 14 Zhang, Lily                  Richard Mont.                  12-05.00  
 16 Herrada, Sarela              Magruder                       11-11.00  
 17 Dillingham, Deanna           Quince Orchard                 11-10.00  
 18 Pinkney, Taylor              Springbrook                    11-06.50  
 19 Fenner, Carlye               Damascus                       11-05.50  
 20 Melgar-Fetzer, Natalie       Magruder                       11-04.50  
 21 Browne, Rachel               Watkins Mill                   11-03.50  
 22 Atwater, Patty               Whitman                        11-02.00  
 23 Nkongho, Lizete              Blair                          10-11.50  
 24 Walker, Princess             Springbrook                    10-09.00  
 25 Ababe, Leya                  Blair                          10-08.50  
 26 Gwashau, Nyasha              Gaithersburg                   10-07.50  
 27 Zoz, Mariya                  Blair                          10-07.00  
 28 Houston, Sarah               Whitman                        10-06.00  
 29 Muluzeta, Fithawie           Richard Mont.                  10-03.50  
 30 McLendon, Lauren             Springbrook                    10-03.00  
 31 Fasheun, Jennifer            Blair                           9-07.00  
 -- Osnos, Rachel                Whitman                              ND  
 -- Hooks, Brianna               Gaithersburg                         ND  
 -- Louison, Natasha             Northwood                            ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    County B: @    30-06  5/10/2005   Adriana Aspiazu, Walter Johnson          
    National: # 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears, Luling H.S. (TX)      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Val-addo, Irene              Blake                          31-05.50@   10  
  2 Zyzak, Kelsee                Damascus                       30-07.50@    8  
  3 Pepper, Melissa              Damascus                       29-10.50     6  
  4 Beckman, Anna-Ruth           Whitman                        29-04.50     4  
  5 Zhang, Lily                  Richard Mont.                  28-10.00     2  
  6 Nooralian, Vanessa           Northwest                      28-08.00     1  
  7 Tate, Juliann                Walter Johnson                 28-01.00  
  8 Tararina, Margarita          Northwest                      27-10.50  
  8 Bloom, Samantha              Richard Mont.                  27-10.50  
 10 Osnos, Rachel                Whitman                        27-09.00  
 11 Pio, Faz                     Kennedy                        27-04.00  
 12 Atwater, Patty               Whitman                        26-10.50  
 13 Muluzeta, Fithawie           Richard Mont.                  26-01.00  
 14 Cannon, Amber                Damascus                       26-00.00  
 15 Nkongho, Lizete              Blair                          25-00.00  
 16 Ababe, Leya                  Blair                          23-09.50  
 17 Faustin, Sabrina             Paint Branch                   20-10.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    County B: @    26-06  5/10/2005   Jasmine Prather, Northwest               
    National: # 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak H.S. (TX)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Florian, Katie               Sherwood                       27-03.00@   10  
  2 Good, Tara                   Northwest                      26-10.50@    8  
  3 Rose, Alexondra              Seneca Valley                  26-05.50     6  
  4 Metangmo, Sonia              Northwest                      26-03.00     4  
  5 Ford, Ariam                  Richard Mont.                  24-10.50     2  
  6 Britton, Natalie             Northwest                      23-11.00     0.5
  6 Asiedu, Litica               Blair                          23-11.00     0.5
  8 Abangma, Manyi               Paint Branch                   23-07.50  
  9 Jackson, Chelsea             Springbrook                    23-03.00  
 10 Bardini, Angela              Poolesville                    23-02.00  
 11 Ferreira, Lucinda            Northwest                      22-09.00  
 12 Dillingham, Deanna           Quince Orchard                 22-06.00  
 12 Wilson, Dara                 Springbrook                    22-06.00  
 14 Nwankwo, Amy                 Northwest                      22-04.00  
 15 Saunders, Nadra              Magruder                       21-11.50  
 16 Lien, Christine              Blake                          21-10.50  
 17 Ayub, Henna                  Wootton                        21-08.00  
 18 Kargbo, Kadi                 Springbrook                    21-07.00  
 19 Pittleman, Clara             Magruder                       21-05.50  
 19 Iselin, Cynthia              Churchill                      21-05.50  
 21 Bettinger, Courtney          Poolesville                    21-00.00  
 22 Carroll, Candace             Northwest                      20-10.50  
 23 Welch, Jennie                Northwest                      20-08.00  
 24 Faustin, Sabrina             Paint Branch                   20-03.00  
 25 Stevenson, MacKenzie         Quince Orchard                 20-02.50  
 26 Ahmadizadeh, Ida             Whitman                        20-00.00  
 27 Stelling, Elizabeth          Quince Orchard                 19-08.00  
 28 Wudneh, Ruth                 Kennedy                        19-05.00  
 29 Mesgna, Titi                 Kennedy                        19-01.00  
 30 Boursiquot, Stephanie        Wheaton                        18-11.50  
 31 Weiner, Erica                Seneca Valley                  18-11.00  
 32 Orebiyi, Naomi               Springbrook                    18-07.00  
 33 Waters, Dana                 Clarksburg                     18-02.50  
 34 Zerby, Rebecca               Quince Orchard                 17-07.00  
 35 Britar, Becky                Kennedy                        16-04.50  
 36 Spilsbury, Alexandria        Einstein                       16-00.50  
 37 Ortega, Shannon              Kennedy                        15-06.00  
 38 Stief, Kelly                 Magruder                       15-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    County B: @  83-06  5/10/2005   Ashleigh Nesselt, Poolesville              
    National: # 188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Thomas Downey H.S. (CA)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Simone               Blake                             73-11    10  
  2 Zyzak, Amanda                Damascus                          73-08     8  
  3 King, Tayler                 Damascus                          69-06     6  
  4 Bardini, Angela              Poolesville                       67-10     4  
  5 Good, Tara                   Northwest                         67-08     2  
  6 Iselin, Cynthia              Churchill                         67-03     1  
  7 Nwankwo, Amy                 Northwest                         66-11  
  8 McLeod, Brittany             Quince Orchard                    66-09  
  9 Florian, Katie               Sherwood                          63-05  
 10 Lien, Christine              Blake                             63-00  
 11 Bettinger, Courtney          Poolesville                       62-01  
 12 Britton, Natalie             Northwest                         60-06  
 13 Orebiyi, Naomi               Springbrook                       59-07  
 14 Stevenson, MacKenzie         Quince Orchard                    58-11  
 15 Nguyen, Melinda              Northwest                         57-09  
 16 Ayub, Henna                  Wootton                           57-04  
 17 Mobley, Andrea               Damascus                          57-00  
 18 Jackson, Chelsea             Springbrook                       55-09  
 19 Spilsbury, Alexandria        Einstein                          54-07  
 20 Zerby, Rebecca               Quince Orchard                    53-05  
 21 Carroll, Candace             Northwest                         52-07  
 21 Hayes, Darcy                 Damascus                          52-07  
 23 Stelling, Elizabeth          Quince Orchard                    51-05  
 24 Abangma, Manyi               Paint Branch                      49-07  
 25 Saunders, Nadra              Magruder                          49-03  
 26 Weiner, Erica                Seneca Valley                     48-07  
 27 Ortega, Shannon              Kennedy                           47-10  
 28 Nesse, Gabriella             Kennedy                           47-01  
 29 Wudneh, Ruth                 Kennedy                           46-03  
 30 Ferreira, Lucinda            Northwest                         45-03  
 31 Faustin, Sabrina             Paint Branch                      45-02  
 32 Mesgna, Titi                 Kennedy                           44-08  
 33 Rose, Alexondra              Seneca Valley                     44-06  
 34 Richardson, Hannah           B-C C                             40-07  
 35 Britar, Becky                Kennedy                           40-05  
 36 Pittleman, Clara             Magruder                          40-02  
 37 Stief, Kelly                 Magruder                          22-03  
 -- Boursiquot, Stephanie        Wheaton                              ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    County B: @ 11.40  5/10/2005   Devin Crawford, Walter Johnson              
    National: # 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville H.S. (TX)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hernandez, Jose              Gaithersburg                      11.60q  6 
  1 Wilson, Duane                Walter Johnson                    11.60q  4 
  3 VonBalloos, DeRon            Watkins Mill                      11.70q  7 
  3 Ogunfolu, Adekunle           Blair                             11.70q  5 
  5 Schulman, Aaron              Walter Johnson                    11.80q  1 
  6 Nana, Phil                   Gaithersburg                      11.90q  1 
  6 Ransom, Omar                 Northwood                         11.90q  8 
  6 Pitsenberger, Michael        Walter Johnson                    11.90q  7 
  6 Weerakoon, Mullin            Churchill                         11.90q  5 
 10 Kamau, George                Paint Branch                      12.00q  2 
 10 Boyd, Lee                    Watkins Mill                      12.00q  6 
 12 Foster, Ashton               Northwest                         12.10q  9 
 12 Ayensu, Keith                Blair                             12.10q  6 
 12 Mitchell, Arane              Wheaton                           12.10q  7 
 15 Richardson, Kenny            Einstein                          12.30q  7 
 15 Son, Jon                     Whitman                           12.30q  7 
 15 Ruiz, Cesar                  Wheaton                           12.30q  7 
 18 Caldwell, Langeston          Watkins Mill                      12.35   9 
 19 Mansaray, Ibrahim            Kennedy                           12.40   3 
 19 Swepson, Brandon             Churchill                         12.40   6 
 19 Essomba, Paris               Blair                             12.40   2 
 19 Toquinto, Domonic            Gaithersburg                      12.40   5 
 19 Hoffman, Robert              Clarksburg                        12.40   2 
 19 Desmangles, Jean             Paint Branch                      12.40   3 
 19 Sasu, Joseph                 Quince Orchard                    12.40   5 
 19 Brown, Jordan                Springbrook                       12.40   3 
 19 Quinn, Fonati                Richard Mont.                     12.40   3 
 28 Olson, Skylar                Wootton                           12.50   6 
 28 Mitchell, Sam                Magruder                          12.50   4 
 28 Sanchez, Gabriel             Richard Mont.                     12.50   7 
 28 Ueda, Daichi                 Walter Johnson                    12.50   4 
 28 McNeilly, Steven             Northwest                         12.50   6 
 28 Shelton, Troy                Northwest                         12.50   8 
 28 Lin, Xiao                    Quince Orchard                    12.50   6 
 28 Ngekoua, Stephone            Watkins Mill                      12.50   1 
 28 Sherman, Lamin               Blair                             12.50   5 
 37 Roberts, Reynaldo            Springbrook                       12.60   5 
 37 Adcock, Dakota               Damascus                          12.60   7 
 37 Crawford, Devin              Walter Johnson                    12.60   8 
 37 He, Jason                    Quince Orchard                    12.60   8 
 41 Botsford, Sam                Walter Johnson                    12.69   1 
 42 Mann, Auburn                 Kennedy                           12.70   9 
 42 Jackson, Alexander           Paint Branch                      12.70   9 
 42 Howard, Anthony              Gaithersburg                      12.70   9 
 42 Love, Terrance               Einstein                          12.70   1 
 46 Smith-Fraser, Jabari         B-C C                             12.80   2 
 46 Tran, Bryant                 Blake                             12.80   4 
 46 Quinn, Kyle                  Magruder                          12.80   1 
 46 Arias, Bryan                 Richard Mont.                     12.80   3 
 46 Wang, Edward                 Poolesville                       12.80   9 
 51 Chung, Jay                   Walter Johnson                    12.90   4 
 51 Khan, Ikran                  Einstein                          12.90   1 
 53 Sims, Keith                  Springbrook                       13.10   8 
 53 Kaler, Chris                 Whitman                           13.10   2 
 55 Rithipol, Saramuni           Sherwood                          13.20   2 
 56 Li, Andrew                   Poolesville                       13.30   4 
 57 Betts, Nick                  Damascus                          13.40   8 
 58 Biha-Methot, Philippe        B-C C                             13.50   8 
 59 Yeung, Ho-Man                Sherwood                          13.70   3 
 60 Segun, David                 B-C C                             13.80   4 
 61 Mccune, Spencer              Clarksburg                        14.00   3 
 61 Riddle, Hiram                B-C C                             14.00   5 
 63 Boyer, Sam                   Richard Mont.                     14.50   1 
 64 Gardiner, Ron                Wheaton                           15.30   8 
 65 Jones, Jaren                 Kennedy                           15.40   2 
 -- Leggin, Alex                 Whitman                              DQ   6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 11.40  5/10/2005   Devin Crawford, Walter Johnson              
    National: # 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville H.S. (TX)            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 VonBalloos, DeRon            Watkins Mill           11.70      11.40@  1   10  
  2 Ogunfolu, Adekunle           Blair                  11.70      11.42   1    8  
  3 Wilson, Duane                Walter Johnson         11.60      11.60   1    6  
  4 Nana, Phil                   Gaithersburg           11.90      11.70   2    4  
  5 Schulman, Aaron              Walter Johnson         11.80      11.90   1    1  
  5 Boyd, Lee                    Watkins Mill           12.00      11.90   2    1  
  5 Ayensu, Keith                Blair                  12.10      11.90   2    1  
  8 Ransom, Omar                 Northwood              11.90      11.92   1 
  9 Ruiz, Cesar                  Wheaton                12.30      12.00   2 
  9 Pitsenberger, Michael        Walter Johnson         11.90      12.00   1 
 11 Kamau, George                Paint Branch           12.00      12.02   2 
 12 Hernandez, Jose              Gaithersburg           11.60      12.10   1 
 13 Weerakoon, Mullin            Churchill              11.90      12.12   1 
 14 Foster, Ashton               Northwest              12.10      12.20   2 
 15 Mitchell, Arane              Wheaton                12.10      12.30   2 
 16 Richardson, Kenny            Einstein               12.30      12.60   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 23.06  5/10/2005   Derrick Fields, Northwest                   
    National: # 20.13  5/31/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt H.S. (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Devonte              Damascus                          24.00   1   10  
  2 VonBalloos, DeRon            Watkins Mill                      24.20   3    7  
  2 Schulman, Aaron              Walter Johnson                    24.20   1    7  
  4 Ayensu, Keith                Blair                             24.30   1    3  
  4 Brown, Joron                 Wheaton                           24.30   1    3  
  6 Clarke, Craig-Antonio        Wheaton                           24.60   1    1  
  7 Shaw, Phillip                Kennedy                           24.70   1 
  8 Nana, Phil                   Gaithersburg                      24.80   1 
  9 Karikari, Michael            Blake                             24.90   3 
  9 Lagos, Lance                 Clarksburg                        24.90   6 
 11 Ueda, Daichi                 Walter Johnson                    25.00   2 
 12 Foster, Ashton               Northwest                         25.01   2 
 13 Kroeker, Philip              Richard Mont.                     25.10   5 
 13 Whitfield, Marcus            Northwest                         25.10   5 
 13 Mann, Auburn                 Kennedy                           25.10   4 
 16 Mansaray, Ibrahim            Kennedy                           25.20   1 
 16 Caldwell, Langeston          Watkins Mill                      25.20   2 
 16 Bradley, Thomas              Richard Mont.                     25.20   3 
 19 Essomba, Paris               Blair                             25.22   3 
 20 Son, Jon                     Whitman                           25.30   3 
 20 Martin, Ryan                 Walter Johnson                    25.30   2 
 22 Mitchell, Sam                Magruder                          25.40   3 
 23 Sequeira, Geroge             Gaithersburg                      25.41   3 
 24 Lin, Xiao                    Quince Orchard                    25.50   4 
 24 Ajibade, Moses               Northwest                         25.50   5 
 26 Brew, Josh                   Northwest                         25.60   8 
 26 Clarke, Enrico               Northwest                         25.60   8 
 26 Olson, Skylar                Wootton                           25.60   2 
 26 Shelton, Troy                Northwest                         25.60   3 
 30 Crawford, Devin              Walter Johnson                    25.80   4 
 31 Weiss, Steven                Wootton                           25.90   4 
 31 Miller, Daniel               Churchill                         25.90   4 
 33 Hou, Justin                  Wootton                           25.95   4 
 34 Jefferies, Matt              Churchill                         26.00   4 
 34 Zarei, Keya                  Northwest                         26.00   5 
 34 Farquharson, Patrick         Quince Orchard                    26.00   6 
 34 Arias, Bryan                 Richard Mont.                     26.00   2 
 38 Lusane, Jordan               Northwest                         26.05   5 
 39 Herrera, Bryan               Northwest                         26.10   8 
 39 Hewitt, O'Shaine             Quince Orchard                    26.10   2 
 41 Prather, Adrian              Richard Mont.                     26.20   2 
 41 Howard, Anthony              Gaithersburg                      26.20   7 
 43 Fink, David                  Churchill                         26.25   7 
 44 McNeilly, Steven             Northwest                         26.30   8 
 45 Reyes, Jesus                 Northwest                         26.35   8 
 46 Walker, Desmond              Blake                             26.50   7 
 47 Matthews, Jordan             Magruder                          26.60   5 
 47 Sofela, Alex                 Watkins Mill                      26.60   7 
 49 Dalley, Martin               Walter Johnson                    26.80   6 
 49 Foulon, Ben                  Churchill                         26.80   4 
 49 Anderson, James              Richard Mont.                     26.80   5 
 49 Paynter, Robert              Wheaton                           26.80   7 
 53 Broussard, Kevin             Quince Orchard                    26.90   6 
 54 Alvarado, Andrew             Watkins Mill                      27.00   7 
 54 Butler, Jarhett              Northwest                         27.00   5 
 56 Bisselle, Chris              Northwest                         27.05   7 
 57 Washington, Kelly            Blake                             27.10   7 
 58 Wilson, Andrew               Northwest                         27.30   6 
 58 Kim, John                    Blake                             27.30   8 
 60 Leung, Richard               Wootton                           27.40   6 
 61 Hyatt, Sean                  Whitman                           27.60   8 
 62 Mesnard, Thomas              Magruder                          27.70   6 
 63 Clark, Alex                  Magruder                          27.80   6 
 64 Fisher, DJ                   Watkins Mill                      30.10   8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 53.16  5/10/2005   Derrick Powell, Northwood                   
    National: # 45.25  4/6/1993    Calvin Harrison                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Devonte              Damascus                          54.00   1   10  
  2 Blair, Jeremy                Richard Mont.                     54.60   1    8  
  3 Clarke, Craig-Antonio        Wheaton                           54.74   6    6  
  4 Shelton, Troy                Northwest                         55.02   6    4  
  5 Weerakoon, Mullin            Churchill                         55.20   2    2  
  6 Kovacs, Steven               Churchill                         55.60   1    1  
  7 Yin, Robert                  Wootton                           55.65   1 
  8 Ransom, Omar                 Northwood                         55.70   1 
  9 Mitchell, Sam                Magruder                          55.94   6 
 10 Smith, Evan                  Paint Branch                      56.10   1 
 11 Ajibade, Moses               Northwest                         56.99   4 
 12 McLendon, Dennis             Springbrook                       57.06   6 
 13 Dhakal, Ashish               Watkins Mill                      57.10   2 
 14 Wawrzusin, Peter             Churchill                         57.12   2 
 15 Lusane, Jordan               Northwest                         57.60   3 
 15 Whitaker, Ian                Churchill                         57.60   2 
 17 Foster, Ashton               Northwest                         58.18   6 
 18 Arias, Bryan                 Richard Mont.                     58.20   1 
 19 Stanhope, Ian                Damascus                          58.50   2 
 20 Michaels, Jeffrey            Churchill                         58.70   4 
 21 Zarei, Keya                  Northwest                         58.78   6 
 22 Cruz, Phillip                Clarksburg                        58.90   2 
 23 Stansbury, Russell           Gaithersburg                      59.10   3 
 24 Butler, Jarhett              Northwest                         59.20   3 
 25 Field, Chris                 Poolesville                       59.24   4 
 26 Chung, Jay                   Walter Johnson                    59.57   4 
 27 Addison, Brandon             Watkins Mill                      59.80   3 
 28 Kariuki, Brahm               Northwest                         60.04   4 
 29 Yeung, Ho-Man                Sherwood                          60.30   2 
 30 Le, David                    Clarksburg                        60.31   2 
 31 Ramirez, Jhon                Gaithersburg                      60.39   4 
 32 Eichberg, Ben                Churchill                         60.52   5 
 33 Pyle, Ben                    Walter Johnson                    60.84   4 
 34 Herrera, Bryan               Northwest                         60.97   6 
 35 Wilson, Andrew               Northwest                         61.15   4 
 36 Stimson, Brandon             Rockville                         61.20   3 
 37 Schneider, Jonathan          Churchill                         61.45   4 
 38 Hang, Zimin                  Richard Mont.                     61.55   4 
 39 Tse, Felix                   Magruder                          61.74   4 
 40 Moulton, Meji                Paint Branch                      61.80   3 
 41 Garbini, Joe                 Poolesville                       62.14   4 
 42 Farquharson, Patrick         Quince Orchard                    62.20   1 
 43 Ribiero, Randy               Sherwood                          62.30   3 
 44 Donaghue, Brett              Damascus                          62.50   3 
 45 Uesugi, Shinsaku             Churchill                         62.52   4 
 46 Delaney, Kevin               Churchill                         62.59   4 
 47 Duffin, Daniel               Churchill                         62.87   4 
 48 Lin, Yu Hau                  Churchill                         62.91   5 
 49 Harris, Ted                  Magruder                          63.06   6 
 50 Bisselle, Chris              Northwest                         63.20   4 
 51 Valentine, Isaiah            Blake                             63.24   5 
 52 Matthews, Jordan             Magruder                          63.49   6 
 53 Michaels, David              Churchill                         63.52   5 
 54 Zawaideh, Jeries             Blake                             63.84   5 
 55 McNeilly, Steven             Northwest                         64.09   6 
 56 Yang, Yanzhi                 Churchill                         64.14   5 
 57 Elhage, Tarek                Churchill                         64.44   5 
 58 Joppy, Dionte                Northwest                         64.77   6 
 59 Lum, Everett                 Churchill                         65.04   5 
 60 Schoch, Ian                  Churchill                         65.14   6 
 61 Temken, David                Blake                             65.44   5 
 62 Verkouteren, Bryan           Northwest                         65.79   6 
 63 Rodriguez, Selwyn            Paint Branch                      65.80   5 
 64 Kavounis, Kevin              Churchill                         65.83   5 
 65 Shim, Bum                    Churchill                         66.16   5 
 66 Kim, John                    Blake                             66.58   5 
 67 Samuels, Brandon             Churchill                         67.43   5 
 68 Yuen, Jonathan               Blake                             67.92   5 
 69 Brophy, Tanner               Einstein                          67.98   6 
 70 Stark, Ryan                  Churchill                         68.82   6 
 71 Hou, David                   Churchill                         69.70   6 
 72 Foster, Skyler               Northwest                         70.48   5 
 73 Klein, Ryan                  Einstein                          71.06   6 
 74 Vuong, John                  Clarksburg                        71.69   6 
 75 Siddiqi, Bilal               Northwest                         74.01   6 
 76 Slomnicki, Perry             Churchill                         75.35   6 
 77 Battle, Malcolm              Einstein                        1:23.19   6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B: @ 2:07.40  5/10/2005   Bryan Baude, Damascus                     
    National: # 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens H.S. (CA) 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Constantinides, Jonathan     Damascus                        2:04.76@   10  
  2 Shapiro, Zach                Whitman                         2:05.80@    8  
  3 young, Robby                 Richard Mont.                   2:07.01@    6  
  4 Herson, Brad                 Gaithersburg                    2:07.57     4  
  5 Biggers, Managi              Northwest                       2:08.88     2  
  6 Masuoka, Sei                 Churchill                       2:10.78     1  
  7 Nkonge, Sammy                Whitman                         2:11.54  
  8 Krumm, Justin                Whitman                         2:11.99  
  9 Silver-Korn, Brandt          Whitman                         2:14.41  
 10 Zachary, John                Whitman                         2:16.02  
 11 Raheem, Ibrahim              Einstein                        2:16.58  
 12 Kovacs, Steven               Churchill                       2:16.90  
 13 Rosenberg, Adam              Churchill                       2:17.34  
 14 Sepehri, Shervin             Churchill                       2:17.57  
 15 Hunt, Alex                   Northwest                       2:17.84  
 16 Arias, Thomas                Damascus                        2:18.19  
 17 Obrzut, Steven               Northwest                       2:18.59  
 18 Carlson, Matt                Kennedy                         2:18.71  
 19 Herrera, Fernando            Paint Branch                    2:18.94  
 20 Suri, Manpreet               Paint Branch                    2:19.10  
 21 Cruz, Phillip                Clarksburg                      2:19.23  
 22 Simon, AJ                    Magruder                        2:19.58  
 22 Field, Chris                 Poolesville                     2:19.58  
 24 Garbini, Joe                 Poolesville                     2:19.91  
 25 Townsend, Aaron              Blair                           2:20.30  
 26 Ajibade, Moses               Northwest                       2:20.32  
 27 Bobenrieth, Vincent          Churchill                       2:21.04  
 28 Schmidt, Colin               Blair                           2:21.62  
 29 Romney, Matthew              Northwest                       2:21.87  
 30 Mason, Alex                  Damascus                        2:22.18  
 31 Stansbury, Russell           Gaithersburg                    2:22.87  
 32 Poulain, Olivier             Northwest                       2:23.28  
 33 Brody, Jared                 Magruder                        2:23.67  
 34 Lopez, Alvaro                Magruder                        2:24.02  
 35 Pierce, Ben                  Springbrook                     2:24.38  
 36 Stimson, Brandon             Rockville                       2:24.47  
 37 Velloso, Bruno               Whitman                         2:24.88  
 38 Borenstein, Donald           Walter Johnson                  2:25.02  
 39 Burney, Farooq               Northwest                       2:25.58  
 40 Allaway, Robert              Northwest                       2:26.04  
 41 Shahinian, Simon             Churchill                       2:26.15  
 42 Oppler, Scott                Churchill                       2:26.50  
 43 Krasniewski, Edward          Northwest                       2:26.96  
 44 May, Nick                    Damascus                        2:27.19  
 45 Warsaw, Ben                  Sherwood                        2:27.27  
 46 Smith, Evan                  Paint Branch                    2:27.74  
 47 Freedman, Chris              Sherwood                        2:28.06  
 48 Johnson, Joe                 Gaithersburg                    2:28.37  
 49 Engle, Eric                  Blake                           2:28.59  
 50 Mechak, Mark                 Magruder                        2:28.68  
 51 Santangelo, Joshua           Northwest                       2:29.69  
 52 Sweigart, David              Springbrook                     2:29.76  
 53 Donaghue, Brett              Damascus                        2:29.94  
 54 Senft, Brad                  Northwest                       2:30.02  
 55 Kavounis, Kevin              Churchill                       2:30.80  
 56 Harris, Ted                  Magruder                        2:31.26  
 57 Mills, Ross                  Paint Branch                    2:31.61  
 58 Gomes, Alex                  Springbrook                     2:32.18  
 59 Dhakal, Ashish               Watkins Mill                    2:33.04  
 60 Vandercreek, Ross            Walter Johnson                  2:33.34  
 61 Moores, Geoffrey             Quince Orchard                  2:33.37  
 62 Chung, Kevin                 Richard Mont.                   2:34.94  
 63 McGuire, Patrick             Northwest                       2:35.36  
 64 Bernstein, Matthew           Churchill                       2:35.46  
 65 Kapinos, Tigran              Clarksburg                      2:35.68  
 66 Dang, Anhquan                Paint Branch                    2:35.79  
 67 Santangelo, Joseph           Northwest                       2:35.88  
 68 Feldman, Micheal             Walter Johnson                  2:36.15  
 69 Solomon, Russell             Walter Johnson                  2:36.49  
 70 Damtoft, Eric                B-C C                           2:36.89  
 71 Ramos, Miguel                Wheaton                         2:37.09  
 72 Butler, Jarhett              Northwest                       2:37.30  
 73 Hahn, Nick                   Wootton                         2:38.10  
 74 McManus, Richard             Churchill                       2:38.70  
 75 Davis, Matthew               Springbrook                     2:39.22  
 76 Reddan, Adam                 Sherwood                        2:39.61  
 77 Boyer, Sam                   Richard Mont.                   2:39.96  
 78 Prindle, William             Blake                           2:40.36  
 79 Holtzer, Jimmy               Magruder                        2:41.67  
 80 Stevens, Matt                Northwest                       2:42.25  
 81 Sadleir, John                Northwest                       2:45.02  
 82 Nakon, Michael               Magruder                        2:46.86  
 83 Goldman, Harry               Churchill                       2:49.08  
 84 Tran, Gilbert                Northwest                       2:49.46  
 85 Goel, Dewansh                Northwest                       2:50.52  
 86 Clarke, Enrico               Northwest                       2:52.61  
 87 Siddiqi, Tulha               Northwest                       2:53.66  
 88 Joppy, Dionte                Northwest                       2:54.89  
 89 Moreno, Michael              Northwest                       2:56.76  
 90 Foster, Skyler               Northwest                       2:57.12  
 91 Le, David                    Clarksburg                      2:57.37  
 92 Siddiqi, Bilal               Northwest                       2:59.19  
 93 Gilbert, Eli                 Walter Johnson                  3:00.00  
 94 Nguyen, Roger                Northwest                       3:00.13  
 95 Lee, David                   Walter Johnson                  3:02.99  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B: @ 4:48.00  5/10/2005   Robert Allaway, Northwest                 
    National: # 3:59.91  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes H.S. (VA)          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Biggers, Managi              Northwest                       4:42.31@   10  
  2 Silver-Korn, Brandt          Whitman                         4:43.84@    8  
  3 Masuoka, Sei                 Churchill                       4:45.90@    6  
  4 Priovolos, Ryan              Quince Orchard                  4:49.19     4  
  5 Munoz, Ramon                 Clarksburg                      4:49.69     2  
  6 Escobar, Nicolas             Magruder                        4:50.28     1  
  7 Bhatia, Vikas                Gaithersburg                    4:51.01  
  8 Herson, Brad                 Gaithersburg                    4:52.57  
  9 Nowakowski, Daniel           Whitman                         4:55.78  
 10 Poulain, Olivier             Northwest                       4:55.86  
 11 Hannallah, Mark              Churchill                       4:56.13  
 12 Nkonge, Sammy                Whitman                         4:56.38  
 13 Limongelli, Mike             Gaithersburg                    4:56.69  
 14 Simon, Benjamin              Churchill                       4:56.94  
 15 Rahman, Sahil                Gaithersburg                    4:57.52  
 16 Stepek, Brendan              Gaithersburg                    4:57.81  
 17 Schorer, Ryan                Churchill                       4:58.14  
 18 Wilson, David                Poolesville                     4:58.67  
 19 Diringer, Ty                 Whitman                         4:58.97  
 20 Griffith, Tristan            Wootton                         5:00.94  
 21 Gregiore, Daniel             Paint Branch                    5:01.44  
 22 Schmidt, Colin               Blair                           5:01.87  
 23 Mason, Alex                  Damascus                        5:02.88  
 24 Santangelo, Joseph           Northwest                       5:03.36  
 25 Sepehri, Shervin             Churchill                       5:03.39  
 26 Yarchoan, John               Whitman                         5:03.86  
 27 Dey, Ishen                   Walter Johnson                  5:03.97  
 28 Rosenberg, Adam              Churchill                       5:04.42  
 29 Narang, Jatin                Clarksburg                      5:05.55  
 30 Cathcart, Brian              Blair                           5:07.48  
 31 Garzon, Kevin                Wheaton                         5:07.88  
 32 Suri, Manpreet               Paint Branch                    5:08.65  
 33 Katz, Drew                   Whitman                         5:10.54  
 34 Simon, AJ                    Magruder                        5:11.10  
 35 Broussard, Kevin             Quince Orchard                  5:11.17  
 36 Santangelo, Joshua           Northwest                       5:11.45  
 37 Shriver, Phillip             Walter Johnson                  5:11.50  
 38 Davey-Karlson, Matt          B-C C                           5:12.13  
 39 Romney, Matthew              Northwest                       5:12.29  
 40 Bobenrieth, Vincent          Churchill                       5:12.95  
 41 Aougab, Sami                 Churchill                       5:13.68  
 42 Mechak, Mark                 Magruder                        5:14.07  
 43 Thareja, Daniel              Sherwood                        5:14.19  
 44 Vaughn, Evan                 Kennedy                         5:14.76  
 45 Finkelstein, Andrew          B-C C                           5:14.89  
 46 Perera, Gamika               Kennedy                         5:15.06  
 47 Gunarat, Lorn                Gaithersburg                    5:15.36  
 48 Majurski, Patrick            Quince Orchard                  5:15.74  
 49 Carlson, Matt                Kennedy                         5:16.19  
 50 Gomes, Alex                  Springbrook                     5:16.27  
 51 Velloso, Bruno               Whitman                         5:16.66  
 52 Toubman, Zachary             Sherwood                        5:17.06  
 53 Reilly, Dylan                Whitman                         5:17.10  
 54 Thomas, James                Clarksburg                      5:17.38  
 54 Shahinian, Simon             Churchill                       5:17.38  
 56 Burney, Farooq               Northwest                       5:17.78  
 57 Reding, Luke                 Gaithersburg                    5:18.17  
 58 Brody, Jared                 Magruder                        5:19.52  
 59 Wen, Frank                   Blair                           5:20.57  
 60 Danoff, Corey                Quince Orchard                  5:20.65  
 61 Kastler, Mathew              Walter Johnson                  5:22.64  
 62 Lopez, Alvaro                Magruder                        5:23.29  
 63 Senft, Brad                  Northwest                       5:23.72  
 64 Stevens, Matt                Northwest                       5:23.91  
 65 Shaponni, Garret             Walter Johnson                  5:24.03  
 66 Waktola, Emanuel             Blair                           5:24.41  
 67 Kachovec, Joseph             Churchill                       5:24.67  
 68 Portner, Jason               Sherwood                        5:24.74  
 69 Smith, Luke                  Wootton                         5:25.06  
 70 Feldman, Micheal             Walter Johnson                  5:25.38  
 71 Blazer, Jeff                 Gaithersburg                    5:25.64  
 72 Freedman, Chris              Sherwood                        5:26.17  
 73 King, Ryan                   Watkins Mill                    5:26.20  
 74 McNamara, Thomas             Quince Orchard                  5:26.59  
 75 Kerrick, James               Sherwood                        5:26.76  
 76 Kator, Dan                   Poolesville                     5:26.98  
 77 Damtoft, Eric                B-C C                           5:27.65  
 78 Shimomoto, Ken               Poolesville                     5:28.86  
 79 Kovacs, William              Churchill                       5:29.82  
 80 Mills, Ross                  Paint Branch                    5:30.77  
 81 Herrera, Fernando            Paint Branch                    5:30.99  
 82 Pierce, Ben                  Springbrook                     5:31.89  
 83 Leidl, Connor                Whitman                         5:32.02  
 84 Johnson, Joe                 Gaithersburg                    5:32.35  
 85 Fuss, Bryan                  Sherwood                        5:32.52  
 86 Kroeker, Philip              Richard Mont.                   5:32.67  
 87 Krangar, Terelouti           Quince Orchard                  5:33.15  
 88 Hogan, Kevin                 Sherwood                        5:33.84  
 89 Talen, Kemal                 Whitman                         5:34.21  
 90 Baker, Alex                  Quince Orchard                  5:34.59  
 91 Baharani, Vijay              Blair                           5:34.96  
 92 Kovacs, Michael              Churchill                       5:35.34  
 93 Leggin, Alex                 Whitman                         5:35.54  
 94 Martin, James                B-C C                           5:36.51  
 95 Tsao, Kenny                  Springbrook                     5:37.64  
 96 Conant, Paul                 Walter Johnson                  5:38.52  
 97 Theiss, Nikolas              B-C C                           5:40.63  
 98 Krasniewski, Edward          Northwest                       5:41.18  
 99 Goel, Dewansh                Northwest                       5:42.31  
100 Rerran, Adam                 Sherwood                        5:42.60  
101 Hunt, Alex                   Northwest                       5:42.87  
102 McManus, Richard             Churchill                       5:43.30  
103 Leszczynski, John            Churchill                       5:44.00  
104 Vandeyar, Javier             Paint Branch                    5:44.36  
105 Scheinder, Jacob             Walter Johnson                  5:44.46  
106 Hewes, Daniel                Wootton                         5:44.66  
107 Engle, Eric                  Blake                           5:44.96  
108 Ramirez, Jhon                Gaithersburg                    5:45.29  
109 Graves, Charles              Watkins Mill                    5:45.62  
110 Davis, Matthew               Springbrook                     5:45.96  
111 Kraft, Seth                  Walter Johnson                  5:46.41  
112 Katz, Marc                   Whitman                         5:46.80  
113 Wagner, Mike                 Quince Orchard                  5:46.86  
114 Kapinos, Tigran              Clarksburg                      5:47.33  
115 Udobong, Emem                Northwood                       5:47.64  
116 Sanior, Ryan                 Walter Johnson                  5:48.06  
117 Haudenschild, Christian      Wootton                         5:48.52  
118 Cothran, Jonathan            Rockville                       5:49.03  
119 Boss, Eric                   Sherwood                        5:49.33  
120 Ioannidis, Andreas           B-C C                           5:49.52  
121 Weston-Dawkes, Michael       Churchill                       5:49.95  
122 Groenhuijsen, Sebastian      B-C C                           5:50.31  
123 Le, David                    Clarksburg                      5:50.73  
124 Portner, Daniel              Sherwood                        5:51.76  
125 Landau, Andrew               Wootton                         5:52.12  
126 Unknown, Orlando             Sherwood                        5:52.66  
127 Richter, Nick                B-C C                           5:53.00  
128 Dang, Anhquan                Paint Branch                    5:53.45  
129 Galson, Eric                 B-C C                           5:54.32  
130 Prindle, William             Blake                           5:54.71  
131 O'Connell, Dan               Whitman                         5:55.29  
132 Jin, Jinwoo                  Whitman                         5:56.49  
133 Herman, Daniel               Churchill                       5:57.78  
134 McGuire, Patrick             Northwest                       5:58.58  
135 Collins, Matt                Wootton                         5:58.98  
136 Maines, Greg                 Sherwood                        5:59.27  
137 Chung, Kevin                 Richard Mont.                   5:59.37  
138 DeCarlo, Nick                Magruder                        5:59.47  
139 Siddiqi, Tulha               Northwest                       5:59.76  
140 Cottom, Brandon              Watkins Mill                    5:59.92  
141 Wyderko, Thomas              Walter Johnson                  6:00.26  
142 Holtzer, Jimmy               Magruder                        6:00.78  
143 Zaldivar, Sean               Poolesville                     6:01.81  
144 Snee, Trevor                 Gaithersburg                    6:02.61  
145 Lederer, Nikolai             Northwood                       6:03.36  
146 He, Stanley                  Churchill                       6:04.20  
147 Senft, Chris                 Northwest                       6:04.91  
148 Evans, Sam                   Blake                           6:06.26  
149 Kimelblatt, Thomas           Churchill                       6:07.64  
150 Brouilette, Robert           Magruder                        6:08.02  
151 Hoelscher, Mark              Whitman                         6:09.58  
152 Moreno, Michael              Northwest                       6:11.48  
153 Tran, Gilbert                Northwest                       6:12.22  
154 Ruiz, Chris                  Gaithersburg                    6:12.99  
155 Spiller, Evan                B-C C                           6:17.82  
156 Caragena, Francisco          Gaithersburg                    6:25.23  
157 Ginsburg-Brehm, Robbie       Sherwood                        6:26.09  
158 Zucofski, Alex               Damascus                        6:26.57  
159 Taylor, Logan                Northwest                       6:27.02  
160 Changwe, Michael             Northwood                       6:28.00  
161 Carrero, Franklin            Gaithersburg                    6:29.15  
162 Uquillas, Daniel             Gaithersburg                    6:29.30  
163 Weick, Tyler                 Walter Johnson                  6:30.62  
164 Kovacs, Nick                 Churchill                       6:31.05  
165 Nguyen, Roger                Northwest                       6:34.55  
166 Goldman, Harry               Churchill                       6:37.96  
167 Ticona Jr, Albert            Wootton                         6:39.84  
168 Jones, Jeremy                Churchill                       6:41.77  
169 Rowland, Sebastian           Magruder                        6:54.22  
170 Nakon, Michael               Magruder                        6:54.68  
171 McGowan, Will                Walter Johnson                  6:55.15  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B: @ 10:38.00  5/10/2005   Artem Panasenkov, Quince Orchard         
    National: #  8:41.10  5/13/2000   Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford H.S. (MI)    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Silver-Korn, Brandt          Whitman                        10:22.58@   10  
  2 Munoz, Ramon                 Clarksburg                     10:30.49@    8  
  3 Bhatia, Vikas                Gaithersburg                   10:31.43@    6  
  4 Biggers, Managi              Northwest                      10:41.73     4  
  5 Miller, Daniel               Whitman                        10:42.58     2  
  6 Constantinides, Ben          Damascus                       10:43.53     1  
  7 Schwartz, Harvey             Churchill                      10:51.41  
  8 Lasko, Kristofer             Quince Orchard                 10:52.62  
  9 Bernstein, Matthew           Churchill                      10:53.28  
 10 Arias, Thomas                Damascus                       10:59.97  
 11 Levine, Kevin                Churchill                      11:02.23  
 12 Poulain, Olivier             Northwest                      11:02.70  
 13 Stepek, Brendan              Gaithersburg                   11:07.76  
 14 Schmedding, Nicholas         Paint Branch                   11:08.14  
 15 Cockerham, Brian             Quince Orchard                 11:09.92  
 16 Panasenkov, Artem            Quince Orchard                 11:10.58  
 17 Vaughn, Evan                 Kennedy                        11:11.64  
 18 Allaway, Robert              Northwest                      11:12.18  
 19 Obrzut, Steven               Northwest                      11:17.62  
 20 Narang, Jatin                Clarksburg                     11:17.91  
 21 Wilson, David                Poolesville                    11:19.79  
 22 Douglas, Ezra                Paint Branch                   11:23.63  
 23 Teich, Yaron                 Walter Johnson                 11:29.29  
 24 Delaney, Patrick             Damascus                       11:33.30  
 25 Moreno, Michael              Northwest                      11:36.88  
 26 Santangelo, Joseph           Northwest                      11:38.16  
 27 Creegan, Tommy               Damascus                       11:40.23  
 28 Davey-Karlson, Matt          B-C C                          11:42.92  
 29 Vernon, John                 Blake                          11:45.09  
 30 Mechak, Mark                 Magruder                       11:46.62  
 31 Perera, Gamika               Kennedy                        11:48.43  
 32 Kerrick, James               Sherwood                       11:49.61  
 33 Danoff, Corey                Quince Orchard                 11:54.61  
 34 Thomas, James                Clarksburg                     11:56.65  
 35 Moores, Geoffrey             Quince Orchard                 11:57.57  
 36 Chaitin, Daniel              Richard Mont.                  11:58.93  
 37 Finkelstein, Andrew          B-C C                          12:00.52  
 38 Cathcart, Brian              Blair                          12:03.29  
 39 Aougab, Sami                 Churchill                      12:06.86  
 40 Kachovec, Joseph             Churchill                      12:10.25  
 41 Santangelo, Joshua           Northwest                      12:11.05  
 42 Damtoft, Eric                B-C C                          12:11.80  
 43 Gunarat, Lorn                Gaithersburg                   12:12.43  
 44 Baker, Alex                  Quince Orchard                 12:15.13  
 45 Breslin, Danny               Magruder                       12:16.34  
 46 Kovacs, William              Churchill                      12:17.37  
 47 Kraft, Seth                  Walter Johnson                 12:17.99  
 48 Opong, Ishmael               Wheaton                        12:25.07  
 49 Granados, Jorge              Wheaton                        12:25.81  
 50 Martin, James                B-C C                          12:26.44  
 51 Theiss, Nikolas              B-C C                          12:28.87  
 52 Hogan, Kevin                 Sherwood                       12:32.52  
 53 Swier, Chris                 Springbrook                    12:38.42  
 54 Vandeyar, Javier             Paint Branch                   12:39.20  
 55 Sharma, Vinay                Sherwood                       12:42.58  
 56 Shimomoto, Ken               Poolesville                    12:42.90  
 57 Tsao, Kenny                  Springbrook                    12:48.47  
 58 Blazer, Jeff                 Gaithersburg                   12:48.84  
 59 Kovacs, Michael              Churchill                      12:50.99  
 60 Hunt, Alex                   Northwest                      12:52.43  
 61 Sadleir, John                Northwest                      12:53.31  
 62 Goel, Dewansh                Northwest                      12:54.12  
 63 Kator, Dan                   Poolesville                    12:55.33  
 64 Cottom, Brandon              Watkins Mill                   13:05.55  
 65 Groenhuijsen, Sebastian      B-C C                          13:07.58  
 66 Galson, Eric                 B-C C                          13:08.44  
 67 Herman, Daniel               Churchill                      13:12.04  
 68 Weston-Dawkes, Michael       Churchill                      13:13.58  
 69 Holtzer, Jimmy               Magruder                       13:35.38  
 70 Zaldivar, Sean               Poolesville                    13:46.63  
 71 Siddiqi, Tulha               Northwest                      13:50.13  
 72 Senft, Chris                 Northwest                      14:03.92  
 73 Lederer, Nikolai             Northwood                      14:18.35  
 74 Kimelblatt, Thomas           Churchill                      14:44.74  
 75 Tran, Gilbert                Northwest                      14:48.28  
 76 Taylor, Logan                Northwest                      14:48.35  
 77 Kovacs, Nick                 Churchill                      14:51.02  
 78 Nguyen, Roger                Northwest                      14:52.05  
 79 Ginsburg-Brehm, Robbie       Sherwood                       14:53.67  
 -- Escobar, Nicolas             Magruder                             DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    County B: @ 16.50  5/10/2005   Aaron Greene, Northwest                     
    National: # 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles, Gerald              Sherwood                          16.80q  2 
  1 Baily, Chris                 Gaithersburg                      16.80q  4 
  3 Cook, Mark                   Quince Orchard                    17.00q  2 
  4 Valle, Christian             Watkins Mill                      17.10q  3 
  4 Morton, Tyler                Springbrook                       17.10q  6 
  6 Williams  Jr, Gregory        Sherwood                          17.50q  5 
  6 Kallay, Alimamy              Gaithersburg                      17.50q  1 
  8 Carusso, Tony                Damascus                          17.70q  3 
  9 Tranamil, Rodrigo            Magruder                          17.80q  5 
 10 Lucas, Bryan                 Sherwood                          18.00q  3 
 11 Rodriguez, Andrew            Richard Mont.                     18.30q  6 
 12 young, Robby                 Richard Mont.                     19.00q  5 
 13 King, Jordan                 Magruder                          19.20   3 
 13 Atwater, Travis              Whitman                           19.20   6 
 15 Acedera, Paul                Clarksburg                        19.30   4 
 16 Chung, Kevin                 Richard Mont.                     19.40   6 
 17 Thareja, Justin              Sherwood                          19.42   4 
 18 Hong, Eric                   Clarksburg                        19.50   2 
 19 Simon, AJ                    Magruder                          19.55   2 
 20 Raheem, Ibrahim              Einstein                          19.60   2 
 21 Roberts, Reynaldo            Springbrook                       19.69   1 
 22 Thomas, Jashawn              Churchill                         20.20   4 
 23 Barry, Darrin                Watkins Mill                      20.70   4 
 23 Cabrera, Eduardo             Blair                             20.70   5 
 25 Calvert, John                Quince Orchard                    20.90   5 
 26 Harris, Matt                 Damascus                          21.00   2 
 27 Falu, Olumbe                 Einstein                          21.02   3 
 28 Leung, Cho-Hsien             Churchill                         21.10   4 
 28 Lu, York                     Churchill                         21.10   1 
 30 Eckroade, Nolan              Sherwood                          21.40   6 
 31 Rodenzo, Francis             Richard Mont.                     21.50   1 
 32 Monteforte, Corey            Seneca Valley                     21.90   3 
 33 Palima, JR                   Walter Johnson                    22.00   5 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 16.50  5/10/2005   Aaron Greene, Northwest                     
    National: # 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Baily, Chris                 Gaithersburg           16.80      15.90@  1   10  
  2 Valle, Christian             Watkins Mill           17.10      16.70   1    7  
  2 Charles, Gerald              Sherwood               16.80      16.70   1    7  
  4 Kallay, Alimamy              Gaithersburg           17.50      16.80   1    4  
  5 Williams  Jr, Gregory        Sherwood               17.50      16.90   2    1.5
  5 Morton, Tyler                Springbrook            17.10      16.90   1    1.5
  7 Tranamil, Rodrigo            Magruder               17.80      17.20   2 
  8 Carusso, Tony                Damascus               17.70      17.70   2 
  9 Cook, Mark                   Quince Orchard         17.00      18.00   1 
 10 Rodriguez, Andrew            Richard Mont.          18.30      18.20   2 
 10 Lucas, Bryan                 Sherwood               18.00      18.20   2 
 12 young, Robby                 Richard Mont.          19.00      18.80   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 44.09  5/10/2005   James Chizungu, Northwest                   
    National: # 35.32  5/24/1985   George Porter, L. Cabrillo H.S. (CA)        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tranamil, Rodrigo            Magruder                          42.37@  2   10  
  2 Wyche, Malcolm               Paint Branch                      43.28@  2    8  
  3 Cook, Mark                   Quince Orchard                    43.63@  2    6  
  4 Kallay, Alimamy              Gaithersburg                      43.87@  3    4  
  5 Charles, Gerald              Sherwood                          43.97@  2    2  
  6 young, Robby                 Richard Mont.                     44.37   2    1  
  7 Morton, Tyler                Springbrook                       44.45   1 
  8 Valle, Christian             Watkins Mill                      44.79   2 
  9 Roberts, Reynaldo            Springbrook                       45.28   1 
 10 Hong, Eric                   Clarksburg                        45.30   3 
 11 Raheem, Ibrahim              Einstein                          45.53   2 
 12 Brand, Charles               Paint Branch                      45.63   1 
 13 Baily, Chris                 Gaithersburg                      45.70   3 
 14 Kim, Chris                   Sherwood                          45.96   1 
 15 Reding, Luke                 Gaithersburg                      46.32   4 
 16 Kriz, Joseph                 Damascus                          46.46   1 
 17 Hang, Zimin                  Richard Mont.                     47.21   6 
 18 Thareja, Justin              Sherwood                          47.59   3 
 19 Acedera, Paul                Clarksburg                        47.65   1 
 20 Thomas, Jashawn              Churchill                         47.81   4 
 21 Hibbard, Jake                Damascus                          47.90   3 
 22 Simpson, Mike                Watkins Mill                      48.05   1 
 23 Lee, Jonathan                Churchill                         48.32   6 
 24 Ojalvo, Sam                  Sherwood                          48.55   4 
 25 Cabrera, Eduardo             Blair                             48.69   3 
 26 Chung, Kevin                 Richard Mont.                     49.18   4 
 27 Simon, AJ                    Magruder                          49.34   1 
 28 Leung, Cho-Hsien             Churchill                         49.61   4 
 29 Eckroade, Nolan              Sherwood                          49.85   6 
 30 Falu, Olumbe                 Einstein                          50.27   6 
 31 Calvert, John                Quince Orchard                    50.48   3 
 32 Valentine, Isaiah            Blake                             50.68   6 
 33 Tse, Felix                   Magruder                          50.71   4 
 34 Palima, JR                   Walter Johnson                    51.78   6 
 35 Ostermyer, Jack              Blake                             52.25   4 
 36 Rodenzo, Francis             Richard Mont.                     52.42   6 
 37 Harris, Matt                 Damascus                          52.64   4 
 38 Akisoglu, Ian                Wootton                           52.88   3 
 39 Rodriguez, Andrew            Richard Mont.                     53.57   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 46.10  5/10/2005   Richard Montgomery High School, RM          
    National: # 39.76  5/15/1998   Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)                  
                       M. Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D. Wesley           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                                  47.01   1   10  
  2 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                              47.46   2    8  
  3 Northwest High School  'A'                                     47.63   1    6  
  4 Wheaton High School  'A'                                       47.86   2    4  
  5 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                                  47.92   1    2  
  6 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                               48.15   2    1  
  7 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                                48.20   1 
  8 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                            48.48   1 
  9 Walter Johnson High School  'B'                                48.58   2 
 10 Damascus High School  'A'                                      48.84   3 
 11 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                             49.09   2 
 12 Sherwood High School  'A'                                      49.41   1 
 13 Springbrook High School  'A'                                   50.45   2 
 14 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                               51.19   3 
 15 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                                51.83   1 
 16 Gaithersburg High School  'B'                                  53.74   3 
 17 Wheaton High School  'B'                                       55.90   3 
 18 Gaithersburg High School  'C'                                  65.52   3 
 -- Blake High School  'A'                                            DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 1:36.00  5/10/2005   Damascus High School, Damascus            
    National: # 1:24.12  5/10/2003   Port Arthur Memorial H.S. (TX)            
                         Hood, Roberts, Charles, Gorrer                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                          1:37.48   1   10  
  2 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                                1:37.82   1    8  
  3 Paint Branch High School  'A'                                1:37.91   2    6  
  4 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                              1:38.12   1    4  
  5 Wheaton High School  'A'                                     1:38.46   1    2  
  6 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                             1:38.66   2    1  
  7 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                                1:39.04   1 
  8 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                            1:39.37   1 
  9 Damascus High School  'A'                                    1:39.99   1 
 10 Clarksburg High School  'A'                                  1:40.07   2 
 11 Magruder High School  'A'                                    1:40.69   2 
 12 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                              1:40.79   1 
 13 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                                1:41.99   2 
 14 Northwest High School  'A'                                   1:42.16   3 
 15 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                           1:43.18   3 
 16 Springbrook High School  'A'                                 1:43.22   2 
 17 Blake High School  'A'                                       1:43.54   2 
 18 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                             1:46.64   2 
 19 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                                 1:48.32   3 
 -- Quince Orchard High School  'B'                                   DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 3:40.00  5/10/2005   Damascus High School, Damascus            
    National: # 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne H.S. (CA)                       
                         Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Damascus High School  'A'                                    3:40.14   1   10  
  2 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                          3:47.50   1    8  
  3 Paint Branch High School  'A'                                3:51.52   1    6  
  4 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                           3:52.28   1    4  
  5 Wootton High School  'A'                                     3:52.62   1    2  
  6 Northwest High School  'A'                                   4:04.05   1    1  
  7 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                                4:08.64   1 
  8 Springbrook High School  'A'                                 4:08.98   1 
  9 Wheaton High School  'A'                                     4:12.94   2 
 10 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                              4:32.84   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    County B: @ 8:41.00  5/10/2005   Damascus High School, Damascus            
    National: # 7:36.24  1982        Wissahickon H.S. (PA)                     
                         Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                              8:27.00@   10  
  2 Damascus High School  'A'                                    8:41.00@    8  
  3 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                                8:49.00     6  
  4 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                              8:54.00     4  
  5 Northwest High School  'A'                                   9:15.00     2  
  6 Sherwood High School  'A'                                    9:22.00     1  
  7 Paint Branch High School  'A'                                9:23.00  
  8 Gaithersburg High School  'B'                                9:27.00  
  9 Springbrook High School  'A'                                 9:38.00  
 10 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                            9:39.00  
 11 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                          9:44.00  
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                                 9:48.00  
 13 Sherwood High School  'B'                                    9:52.00  
 14 Wheaton High School  'A'                                     9:54.00  
 15 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                               10:07.00  
 16 Walter Johnson High School  'B'                             10:13.00  
 17 Sherwood High School  'C'                                   10:17.00  
 18 Northwest High School  'B'                                  10:19.00  
 19 Gaithersburg High School  'C'                               10:45.00  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    County B: @    5-04  5/10/2005   Aaron Greene, Northwest                   
    National: # 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Shoals H.S. (GA)          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams  Jr, Gregory        Sherwood                        5-08.00@    8  
  1 Borns, Jared                 Churchill                       5-08.00@    8  
  1 Brown, Joron                 Wheaton                         5-08.00@    8  
  4 Adcock, Dakota               Damascus                        5-04.00@2.33333
  4 Brand, Charles               Paint Branch                    5-04.00@2.33333
  4 Alvarado, Pedro              Churchill                       5-04.00@2.33333
  7 Wilson, Robert               Wheaton                         5-02.00  
  7 Kizito, Rodney               Springbrook                     5-02.00  
  7 Francois, Samuel             Blair                           5-02.00  
  7 Wilson, Darnell              Springbrook                     5-02.00  
  7 Whitaker, Ian                Churchill                       5-02.00  
  7 Bradley, Thomas              Richard Mont.                   5-02.00  
 13 Kariuki, Brahm               Northwest                       5-00.00  
 -- Sims, Keith                  Springbrook                          NH  
 -- Nyass, Alieu                 Northwest                            NH  
 -- Wilson, Andrew               Northwest                            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    County B: @    18-04  5/10/2005   David Kaleko, RM                         
    National: # 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare H.S. (CA)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Donald               Kennedy                        19-00.00@   10  
  2 Williams  Jr, Gregory        Sherwood                       18-08.00@    8  
  3 Boateng'b, Brian             Gaithersburg                   18-07.00@    6  
  4 Nzesi, Enuma                 Blair                          18-02.00     4  
  5 Quinn, Fonati                Richard Mont.                  18-00.00     2  
  6 Makebenta, Patrick           Quince Orchard                 17-07.00     1  
  7 Adcock, Dakota               Damascus                       17-04.00  
  8 Morton, Tyler                Springbrook                    17-01.00  
  9 Borns, Jared                 Churchill                      16-09.00  
 10 Yin, Robert                  Wootton                        16-06.50  
 10 Howard, Anthony              Gaithersburg                   16-06.50  
 12 Kroeker, Philip              Richard Mont.                  16-05.00  
 12 Li, Andrew                   Poolesville                    16-05.00  
 12 Sherman, Lamin               Blair                          16-05.00  
 15 Desmangles, Jean             Paint Branch                   16-04.00  
 16 Phlong, Vorith               Clarksburg                     16-03.00  
 17 May, Nick                    Damascus                       16-02.00  
 18 Wang, Edward                 Poolesville                    16-00.00  
 19 Atwater, Travis              Whitman                        15-08.00  
 19 Kreisman, Howie              Churchill                      15-08.00  
 21 Ribiero, Randy               Sherwood                       15-06.00  
 22 Moulton, Meji                Paint Branch                   15-05.00  
 22 Anderson, James              Richard Mont.                  15-05.00  
 22 Mesnard, Thomas              Magruder                       15-05.00  
 25 Wilson, Andrew               Northwest                      15-03.50  
 26 Nyass, Alieu                 Northwest                      15-03.00  
 27 Gannuscio, Jared             Sherwood                       15-01.00  
 27 Terman, Joseph               Churchill                      15-01.00  
 27 Butler, Jarhett              Northwest                      15-01.00  
 30 Abbo, Jonathan               Churchill                      14-10.50  
 31 Heilbron, David              Churchill                      14-07.00  
 32 Sanchez, Gabriel             Richard Mont.                  14-06.00  
 33 Ramos, Miguel                Wheaton                        14-05.50  
 34 Miller, Daniel               Churchill                      13-11.00  
 35 Velez, Luis                  Sherwood                       12-06.00  
 36 Goldman, Harry               Churchill                      12-00.00  
 37 Zucofski, Alex               Damascus                       11-10.50  
 38 Temken, David                Blake                          11-06.00  
 39 Donaghue, Brett              Damascus                       11-00.00  
 40 Gardiner, Ron                Wheaton                        10-06.00  
 -- Fytilis, Harry               Whitman                              ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    County B: @ 39-04.50  5/10/2005   Roger Kirk, B-C C                        
    National: # 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir H.S. (CA)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boateng'b, Brian             Gaithersburg                   39-11.00@   10  
  2 Nzesi, Enuma                 Blair                          38-00.00     8  
  3 Robeson, Muhhamed            Blair                          37-07.50     6  
  4 Phlong, Vorith               Clarksburg                     37-05.00     4  
  5 Kamau, George                Paint Branch                   37-04.50     2  
  6 Cook, Mark                   Quince Orchard                 36-08.00     1  
  7 Toliver, Jordan              Paint Branch                   36-06.00  
  8 Sims, Keith                  Springbrook                    36-02.00  
  9 Wilson, Darnell              Springbrook                    36-00.00  
 10 Wilson, Robert               Wheaton                        35-08.00  
 10 Makebenta, Patrick           Quince Orchard                 35-08.00  
 12 May, Nick                    Damascus                       35-06.00  
 13 Carlson, Matt                Kennedy                        35-01.00  
 14 Li, Andrew                   Poolesville                    35-00.00  
 14 Yin, Robert                  Wootton                        35-00.00  
 16 Tran, Bryant                 Blake                          34-09.00  
 17 Atwater, Travis              Whitman                        34-07.50  
 18 Wang, Edward                 Poolesville                    34-01.00  
 18 Moulton, Meji                Paint Branch                   34-01.00  
 20 Ochoa, Brian                 Magruder                       33-07.00  
 21 Schorer, Ryan                Churchill                      33-06.00  
 22 Nyass, Alieu                 Northwest                      33-04.00  
 23 Kreisman, Howie              Churchill                      32-08.00  
 24 Heilbron, David              Churchill                      32-06.00  
 25 Terman, Joseph               Churchill                      31-08.00  
 26 Ribiero, Randy               Sherwood                       31-05.50  
 27 Quinn, Kyle                  Magruder                       29-08.00  
 28 Velez, Luis                  Sherwood                       27-11.00  
 29 Borns, Jared                 Churchill                      25-02.00  
 -- Abbo, Jonathan               Churchill                            ND  
 -- Rodriguez, Selwyn            Paint Branch                         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    County B: @ 41-00.50  5/10/2005   Rubin Vample, RM                         
    National: #    77-00  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson H.S. (TX)      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huff, Thomas                 Sherwood                       41-05.00@   10  
  2 Keilson, Josh                Gaithersburg                   40-07.50     8  
  3 Daggan, Drew                 Damascus                       39-06.00     6  
  4 Furr, Jake                   Damascus                       38-06.50     4  
  5 Furgeson, Delano             Kennedy                        38-01.00     2  
  6 Young, Justin                Northwest                      37-07.00     1  
  7 Wilkins, David               Northwest                      37-02.50  
  8 Tuchman, Andrew              Whitman                        36-00.00  
  9 Whitaker, Audie              Northwest                      35-09.00  
 10 Mattingly, Kevin             Damascus                       35-08.50  
 11 Crawford, Devin              Walter Johnson                 35-05.00  
 12 Betts, Nick                  Damascus                       35-04.75  
 13 Gordon, Matt                 Wootton                        35-03.00  
 14 Dobrzanski, Joe              Damascus                       34-03.50  
 15 Reyes, Jesus                 Northwest                      33-07.00  
 16 Fagan, Aaron                 Wootton                        32-10.00  
 17 Cho, Won                     Northwest                      32-08.00  
 18 Whitfield, Marcus            Northwest                      32-07.00  
 19 McGee, Ben                   Sherwood                       32-05.00  
 20 Miner, Eric                  Richard Mont.                  32-03.00  
 21 Day, Dillon                  Quince Orchard                 32-02.00  
 22 Alexander, Robert            Blair                          31-11.75  
 23 Alger, David                 Northwest                      31-09.00  
 24 Francis, Josh                Damascus                       31-06.00  
 25 Nicholas, Robert             Gaithersburg                   31-04.00  
 26 Palomo, Lorenzo              Gaithersburg                   31-03.50  
 27 Baruch, Nate                 Wootton                        31-02.00  
 28 Mozumbder, Probar            Clarksburg                     31-01.25  
 29 Cowan, Timothy               Walter Johnson                 31-00.50  
 30 Tejada, Wilford              Richard Mont.                  31-00.25  
 31 Kumm, Henry                  Churchill                      30-08.50  
 32 Fahnbulleh, Omar             Paint Branch                   30-05.00  
 33 Nguyen, Ben                  Churchill                      30-04.00  
 33 Seyum, Rufael                Wheaton                        30-04.00  
 35 van der Mei, Farid           B-C C                          30-03.00  
 36 Hedd, Derek                  Paint Branch                   30-00.00  
 36 Williams, Ricky              Watkins Mill                   30-00.00  
 38 Mesnard, Thomas              Magruder                       29-09.75  
 39 Melo, Leo                    Wheaton                        29-09.00  
 40 Cheripko, Drew               Northwest                      29-06.50  
 41 Madou, Patrick               Seneca Valley                  29-04.00  
 42 Berger, Adam                 Sherwood                       28-11.50  
 43 Chen, Lary                   Richard Mont.                  28-08.50  
 44 Veirs, Greg                  Quince Orchard                 28-08.00  
 45 Hull, Sam                    B-C C                          28-06.00  
 46 Warsaw, Ben                  Sherwood                       27-11.00  
 47 Melchor, Angel               Wheaton                        27-10.00  
 48 Woorman, Matt                Northwest                      27-09.00  
 49 Villegas, Edgar              Magruder                       27-08.50  
 50 Motevalli, Noveed            Churchill                      27-08.00  
 51 Cueto, Luis                  Kennedy                        27-04.00  
 51 Chavis, Matthew              Sherwood                       27-04.00  
 51 Haq, Shahan                  Northwest                      27-04.00  
 54 Weick, Tyler                 Walter Johnson                 27-03.50  
 55 Wright, Quintin              Northwest                      27-02.00  
 56 Hernandez, Carlos            Magruder                       26-11.25  
 57 Himonas, George              Walter Johnson                 26-10.00  
 58 Ganbin, Brendon              Sherwood                       26-07.00  
 59 Matienzo, Mark               Magruder                       26-06.25  
 60 Paris, Franklyn              Paint Branch                   26-05.00  
 61 Keys, Jesse                  Sherwood                       26-02.00  
 62 Stinner, Jason               Poolesville                    25-10.00  
 63 Arold, Rob                   Clarksburg                     25-08.50  
 64 Werfel, Ben                  Blake                          25-08.25  
 65 McHenry, Ryan                Gaithersburg                   25-07.50  
 66 Barr, CJ                     Damascus                       25-06.25  
 67 Major, Milan                 Blake                          25-03.25  
 68 Hudson, James                Northwest                      24-09.00  
 69 Ortega, Dave                 Seneca Valley                  24-03.00  
 70 Echavarren, Ace              B-C C                          21-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    County B: @ 111-10.50  5/10/2005   Walter Leslie, RM                       
    National: #    234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mountain View H.S. (UT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keilson, Josh                Gaithersburg                     111-11@   10  
  2 Betts, Nick                  Damascus                         105-08     8  
  3 Palomo, Lorenzo              Gaithersburg                     103-06     6  
  4 Cho, Won                     Northwest                        103-00     4  
  5 Furgeson, Delano             Kennedy                          102-09     2  
  6 Baruch, Nate                 Wootton                           99-10     1  
  7 McCurry, Will                Walter Johnson                    98-04  
  8 Carusso, Tony                Damascus                          97-00  
  9 Fagan, Aaron                 Wootton                           95-10  
 10 Wilkins, David               Northwest                         91-11  
 11 Fahnbulleh, Omar             Paint Branch                      91-05  
 12 McGee, Ben                   Sherwood                          89-09  
 13 Chavis, Matthew              Sherwood                          89-05  
 14 Melo, Leo                    Wheaton                           88-11  
 15 Borten, Jeremy               Quince Orchard                    88-10  
 16 Werfel, Ben                  Blake                             87-04  
 17 Whitfield, Marcus            Northwest                         87-01  
 18 Veirs, Greg                  Quince Orchard                    86-04  
 19 Dobrzanski, Joe              Damascus                          84-00  
 20 Hernandez, Carlos            Magruder                          83-09  
 21 Mattingly, Kevin             Damascus                          83-05  
 22 Madou, Patrick               Seneca Valley                     83-03  
 23 Furr, Jake                   Damascus                          83-00  
 24 Alexander, Robert            Blair                             82-09  
 25 Goldstein, Michael           Whitman                           82-03  
 26 Kamerow, David               Walter Johnson                    81-11  
 27 Wright, Quintin              Northwest                         80-04  
 28 Gordon, Matt                 Wootton                           80-03  
 29 Cordero, Jason               Rockville                         79-10  
 30 Melchor, Angel               Wheaton                           78-02  
 31 Ganbin, Brendon              Sherwood                          77-11  
 32 Day, Dillon                  Quince Orchard                    75-05  
 33 Villegas, Edgar              Magruder                          74-05  
 34 Paris, Franklyn              Paint Branch                      74-01  
 35 Brooks, Kahlil               Walter Johnson                    73-07  
 36 Daggan, Drew                 Damascus                          72-11  
 37 Whitaker, Audie              Northwest                         71-11  
 38 Williams, Ricky              Watkins Mill                      71-08  
 39 Tossounian, Anthony          Walter Johnson                    71-06  
 40 Mesnard, Thomas              Magruder                          71-01  
 41 Krinsky, Andrew              Quince Orchard                    70-09  
 42 Bowes, Peter                 B-C C                             70-03  
 43 Thompson, Lucas              Quince Orchard                    70-02  
 44 Woorman, Matt                Northwest                         70-01  
 44 Hedd, Derek                  Paint Branch                      70-01  
 46 Major, Milan                 Blake                             70-00  
 46 Warsaw, Ben                  Sherwood                          70-00  
 48 Mozumbder, Probar            Clarksburg                        68-02  
 49 Seyum, Rufael                Wheaton                           67-10  
 50 Echavarren, Ace              B-C C                             65-02  
 51 Nicholas, Robert             Gaithersburg                      63-10  
 52 Cheripko, Drew               Northwest                         63-07  
 53 Karlsberg, Michael           Wootton                           63-01  
 54 Arold, Rob                   Clarksburg                        62-10  
 55 Reyes, Jesus                 Northwest                         62-01  
 56 Keys, Jesse                  Sherwood                          59-05  
 57 Motevalli, Noveed            Churchill                         59-04  
 58 Matienzo, Mark               Magruder                          59-03  
 59 Barr, CJ                     Damascus                          59-02  
 60 Berger, Adam                 Sherwood                          58-03  
 61 Myers, Brandon               Northwest                         58-00  
 62 Sofela, Alex                 Watkins Mill                      56-01  
 63 Alger, David                 Northwest                         51-03  
 64 Hudson, James                Northwest                         50-07  
 65 Haq, Shahan                  Northwest                         49-00  
 66 Ortega, Dave                 Seneca Valley                     48-11  
 67 Jung, Chris                  Kennedy                           46-05  
 -- Young, Justin                Northwest                            ND  
 -- Prather, Thomas              Poolesville                          ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill High Sch 103        2) Damascus High School       98   
    3) Richard Montgomery High Sc  48        4) Blake High School          41   
    5) Northwest High School       33.50     6) Sherwood High School       28   
    7) Paint Branch High School    24        7) Walt Whitman High School   24   
    9) Walter Johnson High School  20       10) Quince Orchard High Schoo  19   
   11) Clarksburg High School      14       12) Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    13   
   13) Watkins Mill High School    12       14) Magruder High School       10   
   14) Wootton High School         10       16) Poolesville High School     8   
   17) Montgomery Blair High Scho   7.50    18) Seneca Valley High School   7   
   19) Gaithersburg High School     4       20) Springbrook High School     2   
   21) Wheaton High School          1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gaithersburg High School    96        2) Damascus High School       69.33
    3) Montgomery Blair High Scho  38        4) Sherwood High School       37.50
    5) Richard Montgomery High Sc  35        6) Northwest High School      34   
    7) Walt Whitman High School    28        8) Watkins Mill High School   27   
    9) Winston Churchill High Sch  24.33     9) Paint Branch High School   24.33
   11) Wheaton High School         24       12) Walter Johnson High Schoo  22   
   12) Quince Orchard High School  22       14) John F. Kennedy High Scho  16   
   15) Clarksburg High School      14       16) Magruder High School       11   
   17) Wootton High School          3       18) Springbrook High School     1.50



Return to Top

Email | About