MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. Championship
Montgomery Co. Outdoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: Churchill
Potomac Maryland
2007-05-10

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/13/2007 09:20 AM
                  Montgomery County Championships - 5/10/2007                  
                         Winston Churchill High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.80  1988        Antoinette Moon, Einstein                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Decruise, Ashley          12 R Montgomery           12.20      11.97Q  2 
  2 Wolf, Kathryn             FR Churchill              11.96      12.27Q  4 
  3 Harris, Semone               Gaithersburg           12.80      12.84Q  1 
  4 Porter, Kelsey            SR Northwest              12.60      12.95Q  3 
  5 Boos, Lian                JR Wootton                13.00      13.01q  2 
  6 Sita, Zarena              SR Damascus               12.90      13.03q  1 
  7 Peterson, Nicole             Gaithersburg           12.70      13.04q  4 
  8 Zdenek, Jill              JR Whitman                13.10      13.16q  3 
  9 Harris, Karissa           FR Poolesville            12.60      13.26   1 
 10 Hamilton, Chanel          11 R Montgomery           13.00      13.27   1 
 11 Armstrong, Sarah          SO Poolesville            12.80      13.30   4 
 12 Council, Ashleigh         JR Paint Branch           12.50      13.32   1 
 13 Clark, Courtney           SO Clarksburg             12.70      13.35   4 
 13 Addison, Britney          JR Watkins Mill           12.97      13.35   3 
 13 Neequaye, Irene           JR Wheaton                13.20      13.35   4 
 16 Morris, Brittanie         FR Kennedy                12.90      13.36   4 
 17 Peck, Danielle               Blair                  13.10      13.38   2 
 18 Scott, Jasmine            FR Magruder               13.30      13.40   2 
 18 Villafana, Brittney          Seneca Valley          13.40      13.40   1 
 20 Corbett, Grace            JR Sherwood               13.20      13.41   3 
 21 Rodney, Larissa           SR Springbrook            12.75      13.44   2 
 22 Vidal, Kiki               SO Whitman                13.20      13.46   4 
 23 Neil, Jennyeka            SO Walter Johnson         12.80      13.48   2 
 24 Showunmi, Blessing        SO Northwood              12.60      13.49   2 
 25 Hawthorne, Romula         JR Kennedy                12.80      13.67   3 
 25 Navarro, Anais            FR Blake                  13.51      13.67   2 
 27 Wilkerson, Marjie         10 Quince Orchard         13.40      13.78   1 
 28 Soloman, Ariel            JR Einstein               12.70      13.82   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.80  1988        Antoinette Moon, Einstein                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Decruise, Ashley          12 R Montgomery           11.97      11.90    10  
  2 Wolf, Kathryn             FR Churchill              12.27      12.13     8  
  3 Harris, Semone               Gaithersburg           12.84      12.77     6  
  4 Porter, Kelsey            SR Northwest              12.95      12.86     4  
  5 Sita, Zarena              SR Damascus               13.03      12.88     2  
  6 Zdenek, Jill              JR Whitman                13.16      12.94     1  
  7 Boos, Lian                JR Wootton                13.01      12.97  
  8 Peterson, Nicole             Gaithersburg           13.04      13.02  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 24.30  1995        Natalie Johnson, Paint Branch               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wolf, Kathryn             FR Churchill              24.84      25.25Q  4 
  2 Decruise, Ashlyn          12 R Montgomery           25.00      25.71Q  3 
  3 Webb, Rianne              11 R Montgomery           25.40      25.82Q  1 
  4 Davis, Shayla             SR Watkins Mill           25.40      26.11Q  2 
  5 Jewell, Alissa               Gaithersburg           25.90      25.95q  4 
  6 Gill, Sonia               12 Quince Orchard         26.23      26.15q  1 
  7 Miller, Michelle          SO Kennedy                25.60      26.21q  4 
  8 Sita, Zarena              SR Damascus               26.60      26.29q  3 
  9 Harris, Karissa           FR Poolesville            26.50      26.61   4 
 10 McClinton, Renee          JR Walter Johnson         25.30      26.73   2 
 11 Peterson, Nicole             Gaithersburg           26.10      26.80   2 
 12 Porter, Kelsey            SR Northwest              26.50      26.90   4 
 13 Zdenek, Jill              JR Whitman                27.50      26.93   2 
 14 McLean, Ashley               Paint Branch           25.50      27.09   1 
 15 Olawuni, Dorcas              Blair                  27.10      27.24   1 
 16 Morris, Brittanie         FR Kennedy                28.00      27.39   2 
 17 Clarke, Raecine           SO Wheaton                27.00      27.44   2 
 18 Vidal, Kiki               SO Whitman                27.77      27.51   1 
 19 Forieta, Sharon           SR Einstein               27.50      27.63   4 
 20 Olatunde, Azeezat         FR Sherwood               27.10      27.70   2 
 21 Deppen, Cally             FR Wootton                26.00      27.86   3 
 22 Villafana, Brittney          Seneca Valley          27.10      28.07   1 
 23 Showunmi, Blessing        SO Northwood              26.38      28.16   1 
 24 Navarro, Anais            FR Blake                  27.30      28.48   4 
 25 Jones, Jasmine            FR Paint Branch           26.40      28.53   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 24.30  1995        Natalie Johnson, Paint Branch               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wolf, Kathryn             FR Churchill              25.25      25.27    10  
  2 Jewell, Alissa               Gaithersburg           25.95      25.74     8  
  3 Decruise, Ashlyn          12 R Montgomery           25.71      25.95     6  
  4 Webb, Rianne              11 R Montgomery           25.82      26.13     4  
  5 Davis, Shayla             SR Watkins Mill           26.11      26.25     2  
  6 Sita, Zarena              SR Damascus               26.29      26.40     1  
  7 Miller, Michelle          SO Kennedy                26.21      26.41  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 54.70  1996        Shakara Grant, Wheaton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wolf, Kathryn             FR Churchill              57.20      56.63   4   10  
  2 Morrison, Leslie          JR Whitman                56.79      57.51   4    8  
  3 Jewell, Alissa               Gaithersburg           58.30      58.61   4    6  
  4 Miller, Michelle          SO Kennedy                58.70      58.62   4    4  
  5 Sita, Zarena              SR Damascus               59.00      58.63   4    2  
  6 Statham, Arielle          SO Paint Branch           58.80      58.66   4    1  
  7 Richardson, Hannah        SO B-C C                1:00.00      59.55   3 
  8 Davis, Shayla             SR Watkins Mill           58.52      59.67   4 
  9 Gellman, Michelle         SR Churchill            1:00.00      59.75   3 
  9 Eisig, Tabi               JR Magruder             1:00.21      59.75   3 
 11 McLean, Ashley               Paint Branch           59.50      59.87   3 
 12 Gill, Sonia               12 Quince Orchard         57.89    1:00.38   4 
 13 Hylton, Erin              10 R Montgomery         1:00.10    1:00.58   3 
 14 Morser, Elizabeth         SR Churchill            1:00.50    1:00.95   3 
 15 Nehemiah, Ariel           11 Quince Orchard         59.20    1:01.23   3 
 16 Waters, Sasha             SR Einstein             1:01.10    1:01.35   2 
 17 Diagne, Dee               FR Kennedy              1:01.50    1:02.03   2 
 18 Armstrong, Sarah          SO Poolesville          1:00.50    1:02.64   3 
 19 Foster, Christine         JR Wootton              1:02.30    1:02.98   2 
 20 Madden, Maureen           SO Blake                1:08.00    1:04.12   1 
 21 McKenzie, Gabe            JR Whitman              1:03.20    1:05.36   2 
 22 Malocha, Alexis           SO Northwest            1:04.50    1:05.55   2 
 23 Rose, Lauren                 Gaithersburg         1:06.70    1:06.08   1 
 24 Clark, Louisa             SO Blake                1:07.20    1:08.35   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:16.40  5/7/2003    Karen Aherne, Northwest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Leslie          JR Whitman              2:14.43    2:15.99R   10  
  2 Sinclair, Ashlyn             Blair                2:18.00    2:17.06     8  
  3 Aherne, Kathy             JR Northwest            2:18.50    2:17.42     6  
  4 Sinclair, Halsey             Blair                2:18.00    2:19.09     4  
  5 Fikri, Maryam             FR Churchill            2:20.50    2:21.12     2  
  6 Salcido, Veronica         JR Wootton              2:20.00    2:21.48     1  
  7 Gretschel, Johanna           Blair                2:20.00    2:21.72  
  8 Alberico, Stephanie       SR Walter Johnson       2:20.10    2:22.40  
  9 McManus, Erin             JR Churchill            2:19.80    2:24.99  
 10 Richardson, Hannah        SO B-C C                2:30.00    2:27.24  
 11 Duncan, Violeta           12 Quince Orchard       2:23.00    2:30.84  
 12 McMeekin, Maureen         11 Quince Orchard       2:24.00    2:30.95  
 13 Nisson, Kerry             JR Wootton              2:27.00    2:31.33  
 14 Fink, Jen                 JR Poolesville          2:33.00    2:31.74  
 15 Britton, Sarah            11 R Montgomery         2:28.00    2:32.56  
 16 Lapp, Hannah              JR Blake                2:35.00    2:33.42  
 17 Dunn, Megan               SO Sherwood             2:44.00    2:33.92  
 18 Smith, Jenna              SO Clarksburg           2:30.00    2:34.03  
 19 Weiss, Tara                  Gaithersburg         2:33.00    2:37.83  
 20 Wilson, Dionne            SR Springbrook          2:23.00    2:37.85  
 21 Eisig, Tabi               JR Magruder             2:19.10    2:42.68  
 22 Reid, Sisi                FR Einstein             2:30.50    2:45.48  
 23 Ferro, Amy                FR Rockville            2:40.00    2:54.14  
 24 Panzaralla, Melissa          Seneca Valley        2:51.00    3:02.35  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:50.00  1996        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gay, Morgane              JR Whitman              4:52.12    5:01.91    10  
  2 Sinclair, Halsey             Blair                5:07.50    5:10.61     8  
  3 Hannallah, Louise         JR Churchill            5:09.70    5:11.98     6  
  4 Sinclair, Ashlyn             Blair                5:14.00    5:14.02     4  
  5 Rubin, Jessie             FR Wootton              5:19.00    5:15.85     2  
  6 Whalen, Courtney          JR Magruder             5:17.43    5:23.57     1  
  7 Tousley, Addie            SO B-C C                5:27.00    5:25.17  
  8 Britton, Sarah            11 R Montgomery         5:28.00    5:32.72  
  9 Moores, Aimee             10 Quince Orchard       5:27.60    5:33.30  
 10 Weiss, Tara                  Gaithersburg         5:40.00    5:38.99  
 11 Smith, Jenna              SO Clarksburg           5:40.50    5:43.11  
 12 Gretschel, Johanna           Blair                5:20.00    5:43.42  
 13 Fuenzalida, Paula         FR Northwest            5:50.00    5:47.08  
 14 Lapp, Hannah              JR Blake                5:49.00    5:49.54  
 15 Machado, Iona             JR Wootton              5:40.00    5:50.80  
 16 Ferro, Amy                FR Rockville            5:56.00    5:56.63  
 17 Lin, Tiffany              SO Walter Johnson       5:42.00    5:57.68  
 18 Reid, Sisi                FR Einstein                        5:58.69  
 19 Myers, Ashley             SR Sherwood             5:52.00    6:13.68  
 20 Cohen, Michelle           JR Blake                5:54.60    6:24.13  
 21 Lagman, Sarah                Seneca Valley        6:34.00    7:50.13  
 -- Isen, Debbie              JR Whitman              5:24.42        DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11:00.50  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Halsey             Blair               11:12.00   11:09.06    10  
  2 Harrison, Cara            12 Quince Orchard      11:00.00   11:19.50     8  
  3 Hannallah, Louise         JR Churchill           11:12.48   11:29.54     6  
  4 McManus, Erin             JR Churchill           11:47.30   11:43.06     4  
  5 Stinner, Becca            JR Northwest           11:36.00   11:47.57     2  
  6 Moores, Aimee             10 Quince Orchard      11:45.46   11:47.61     1  
  7 Joson, Stephanie          09 Quince Orchard      11:53.14   11:50.88  
  8 Isen, Debbie              JR Whitman             11:45.40   11:56.37  
  9 Garcia-Riege, Berna       11 Walter Johnson      12:07.00   11:59.87  
 10 Tousley, Addie            SO B-C C               11:46.50   12:02.14  
 11 Spitler, Abby                Gaithersburg        12:34.00   12:02.32  
 12 Berge, Mariya             SR Churchill           12:06.70   12:18.53  
 13 Allen, Lauren             JR Wootton             11:55.00   12:21.58  
 14 Fritts, Sam               FR Magruder            12:02.20   12:35.20  
 15 Griffin, Catherine        SR Whitman             12:45.41   12:39.04  
 16 Allaway, Kate             FR Northwest           12:15.00   12:44.50  
 17 Ferro, Amy                FR Rockville           13:26.00   12:56.40  
 18 Reid, Sisi                FR Einstein            12:30.50   12:59.93  
 19 Lagman, Sarah                Seneca Valley       14:07.00   16:51.85  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.39  5/9/2002    Tyhler Davis, Magruder                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey     SR Churchill              13.96    R 14.22Q  3 
  2 Raheem, Shakira           SR Einstein               14.30      15.45Q  2 
  3 Putman, Leah              SR Sherwood               15.50      15.67Q  1 
  4 Okusaga, Tara             SR Northwest              15.50      15.98q  1 
  5 Wright, Dominique         JR Kennedy                15.90      16.24q  3 
  6 Durr, Olivia                 Poolesville            15.50      16.25q  2 
  7 Polite, Amirah            SO Churchill              16.00      16.53q  2 
  8 Martinez, Alejandra       FR Churchill              16.80      16.54q  1 
  9 Gerald, Monica            JR Blake                  16.75      16.64   2 
 10 Walsh, Christine          SO Walter Johnson         16.10      16.99   2 
 11 Weaver, Jessica           11 R Montgomery           16.30      17.05   1 
 12 Diestel, Elana            SO Magruder               16.50      17.12   1 
 13 Willis, Katy              SR Walter Johnson         16.80      17.65   3 
 14 Parasuraman, Shanta       JR Whitman                16.90      17.72   1 
 15 Peterson, Anne            SR Whitman                16.80      17.88   3 
 16 Nelson, Chantel           JR Blake                  18.09      18.50   3 
 17 Hall, Lindsey             12 Quince Orchard         18.30      18.64   3 
 18 Bryan, Molly              SR Wootton                17.40      18.93   2 
 19 Kruger, Provie            SO Magruder               18.30      19.11   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.39  5/9/2002    Tyhler Davis, Magruder                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey     SR Churchill              14.22      14.05R   10  
  2 Raheem, Shakira           SR Einstein               15.45      14.79     8  
  3 Putman, Leah              SR Sherwood               15.67      15.28     6  
  4 Okusaga, Tara             SR Northwest              15.98      15.40     4  
  5 Wright, Dominique         JR Kennedy                16.24      15.76     2  
  6 Durr, Olivia                 Poolesville            16.25      15.77     1  
  7 Martinez, Alejandra       FR Churchill              16.54      16.27  
  8 Polite, Amirah            SO Churchill              16.53      16.29  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 45.00  1992        Takisha Williams, Sherwood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey     SR Churchill              45.10      44.57R  3   10  
  2 Okusaga, Tara             SR Northwest              46.40      46.41   3    8  
  3 Raheem, Shakira           SR Einstein               45.10      47.09   3    6  
  4 Durr, Olivia                 Poolesville            46.00      47.41   3    4  
  5 Wright, Dominique         JR Kennedy                46.90      47.97   3    2  
  6 Diestel, Elana            SO Magruder               48.10      48.02   2    1  
  7 Martinez, Alejandra       FR Churchill              48.10      48.38   2 
  8 Weaver, Jessica           11 R Montgomery           48.50      48.41   2 
  9 Furr, Emily               SR Poolesville            47.50      48.78   2 
 10 McCoy, Jenny              SR Walter Johnson         45.00      48.80   3 
 11 Peterson, Anne            SR Whitman                47.90      48.93   2 
 12 Walsh, Christine          SO Walter Johnson         47.10      49.95   3 
 13 Reinks, Chelsea           SR Damascus               48.90      50.41   2 
 14 Waters, Sasha             SR Einstein               46.10      51.23   3 
 15 Spencer, Tiffany          SR Wheaton                51.00      51.56   1 
 16 Lingoua, Christa          JR Paint Branch           48.40      51.89   2 
 17 Bryan, Molly              SR Wootton                50.50      54.99   1 
 18 Hall, Lindsey             12 Quince Orchard         54.00      55.09   1 
 19 Nelson, Chantel           JR Blake                  55.00      57.02   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 48.50  5/11/2005   Gaithersburg High School, Gaithersburg      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg Trojans                                49.50      48.88   3   10  
  2 John F. Kennedy Cavaliers                           50.00      51.26   3    8  
  3 Clarksburg Coyotes                                  50.50      51.40   3    6  
  4 Thomas S. Wootton Patriots                          49.50      51.47   3    4  
  5 Albert Einstein Titans                              49.40      52.32   3    2  
  6 Paint Branch Panthers                               52.00      52.71   3    1  
  7 Sherwood Warriors                                   52.80      52.82   2 
  8 Montgomery Blair Blazers                            53.00      52.95   2 
  9 Walt Whitman Vikings                                52.63      53.00   2 
 10 Wheaton Knights                                     53.50      53.29   2 
 11 Zadok Magruder Colonels                             52.60      53.46   2 
 12 Northwest Jaguars                                   53.50      54.01   2 
 13 J.H. Blake Bengals                                  55.30      54.26   1 
 14 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                          54.00      54.40   1 
 -- Richard Montgomery Rockets                          48.20         DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:41.70  1988        Eintein HS                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery Rockets                        1:45.90    1:42.12   3   10  
  2 Gaithersburg Trojans                              1:48.00    1:45.52   3    8  
  3 Walter Johnson Wildcats                           1:44.00    1:46.16   3    6  
  4 Poolesville Falcons                               1:47.00    1:47.75   3    4  
  5 Albert Einstein Titans                            1:49.50    1:48.27   2    2  
  6 John F. Kennedy Cavaliers                         1:48.00    1:48.58   3    1  
  7 Quince Orchard Cougars                            1:50.00    1:50.46   2 
  8 Montgomery Blair Blazers                                     1:50.68   1 
  9 Paint Branch Panthers                             1:52.00    1:50.91   2 
 10 Wheaton Knights                                   1:53.00    1:51.80   2 
 11 Zadok Magruder Colonels                           1:48.90    1:51.94   3 
 12 Clarksburg Coyotes                                1:48.10    1:51.97   3 
 13 Northwest Jaguars                                 1:55.50    1:51.99   1 
 14 J.H. Blake Bengals                                1:55.60    1:52.48   1 
 15 Sherwood Warriors                                 1:53.00    1:53.48   2 
 16 Walt Whitman Vikings                              1:53.46    1:57.06   2 
 -- Winston Churchill Bulldogs                        1:55.00         DQ   1 
 -- Thomas S. Wootton Patriots                        1:47.00         DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:59.50  1995        Watkins Mill                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery Rockets                        3:58.00    4:00.79   2   10  
  2 John F. Kennedy Cavaliers                         4:03.00    4:04.34   2    8  
  3 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                        4:02.61    4:06.71   2    6  
  4 Northwest Jaguars                                 4:07.00    4:06.78   2    4  
  5 Walt Whitman Vikings                              4:03.12    4:12.55   2    2  
  6 Montgomery Blair Blazers                          4:30.00    4:14.15   1    1  
  7 Paint Branch Panthers                             4:08.92    4:14.39   2 
  8 Walter Johnson Wildcats                           4:16.00    4:15.66   1 
  9 Quince Orchard Cougars                            4:08.00    4:16.54   2 
 10 Sherwood Warriors                                 4:20.00    4:16.89   1 
 11 Thomas S. Wootton Patriots                        4:08.00    4:17.51   2 
 12 Watkins Mill Wolverines                           4:21.00    4:18.23   1 
 13 Zadok Magruder Colonels                           4:13.00    4:22.12   1 
 14 J.H. Blake Bengals                                4:29.00    4:36.15   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:22.69  5/10/2006   Walt Whitman Vikings, Whitman             
                         M Gay, K McFadden, D Isen, L Morrison             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman Vikings                              9:22.99    9:26.64    10  
  2 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                        9:25.65    9:29.72     8  
  3 Northwest Jaguars                                 9:46.00    9:33.30     6  
  4 Quince Orchard Cougars                            9:45.50    9:37.39     4  
  5 Thomas S. Wootton Patriots                        9:45.00    9:44.14     2  
  6 Zadok Magruder Colonels                           9:59.50    9:46.16     1  
  7 Walter Johnson Wildcats                           9:57.00   10:03.98  
  8 John F. Kennedy Cavaliers                        10:05.00   10:10.51  
  9 Gaithersburg Trojans                             10:35.10   10:24.42  
 10 Sherwood Warriors                                10:28.19   10:54.48  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R  5-09  5/7/2003    Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey     SR Churchill            5-08.50    5-09.50R   10  
  2 Reinks, Chelsea           SR Damascus             5-02.00    5-00.00     8  
  3 Gerald, Monica            JR Blake                5-00.00    4-10.00     6  
  4 Spencer, Tiffany          SR Wheaton              4-08.00    4-10.00     4  
  5 Weiner, Elizabeth            Seneca Valley        5-00.00    4-08.00     2  
  6 Harris, Morgan            SO Walter Johnson       5-00.00    4-08.00     1  
  7 Willis, Katy              SR Walter Johnson       4-08.00    4-08.00  
  8 Quigley, Tayania          SR Paint Branch         4-10.00    4-08.00  
  9 Elizabeth, Calhoun        JR Wootton              4-10.00    4-06.00  
  9 Rust, Laura               12 Quince Orchard       4-08.00    4-06.00  
  9 Dabney, Ashley            SO Wheaton              5-02.00    4-06.00  
  9 Boddie, Omega             SR Paint Branch         4-08.00    4-06.00  
  9 Kruger, Provie            SO Magruder             4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Foster, Amani                Blair                3-08.00         NH  
 -- Hall, Alicia              FR Kennedy              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Lederer, Allison          FR Sherwood             4-04.00         NH  
 -- Salau, Rakayat               Gaithersburg         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Munro, Kaitlyn            SR Wootton              4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R  9-00  2001        Rebekah Harrison, Springbrook               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth, Calhoun        JR Wootton              8-00.00    9-00.00R   10  
  2 Hylton, Erin              10 R Montgomery         7-06.00    6-06.00     7  
  2 McLeod, Brittany          12 Quince Orchard       7-00.00    6-06.00     7  
 -- Bloom, Samantha            9 R Montgomery         7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 18-07.50  1987        Wanda Evans, Magruder                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Putman, Leah              SR Sherwood            17-02.50   17-08.50    10  
  2 Falk, Suzanne             JR Wootton             16-02.00   16-09.25     8  
  3 Statham, Arielle          SO Paint Branch        16-08.00   16-05.00     6  
  4 Okusaga, Tara             SR Northwest           16-00.00   16-03.50     4  
  5 Falk, Katie               FR Wootton             15-06.00   15-08.75     2  
  6 Hawthorne, Romula         JR Kennedy             15-06.00   15-07.75     1  
  7 Furr, Emily               SR Poolesville         15-11.00   15-06.25  
  8 Harris, Page              SO Clarksburg          16-11.00   15-05.00  
  8 Villafana, Brittney          Seneca Valley       14-00.00   15-05.00  
 10 Polite, Amirah            SO Churchill           14-10.50   15-02.50  
 11 Fitall, Eleanor           SR B-C C               14-09.00   15-00.00  
 12 Martinez, Alejandra       FR Churchill           15-04.00   14-09.75  
 13 Johnson, Turquoia         SO Clarksburg          15-11.00   14-08.50  
 14 Foster, Amani                Blair               14-03.50   14-07.00  
 15 Dakkouni, Dounia          11 Quince Orchard      14-09.00   14-06.75  
 16 Chang, Alice              SO Northwest           14-08.00   14-06.50  
 17 Boney, Alexis             JR Blake               14-00.00   14-01.25  
 18 Haynes, Lauren            SO Magruder            14-00.00   13-09.50  
 19 Warren, Robin             SO Walter Johnson      14-03.00   13-08.50  
 20 Golia, Katty              SR Watkins Mill        14-01.50   13-04.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 37-10.50  5/7/2003    Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey     SR Churchill           38-01.00   38-00.00R   10  
  2 Okusaga, Tara             SR Northwest           35-07.00   35-07.00     8  
  3 Putman, Leah              SR Sherwood                       35-06.00     6  
  4 Falk, Suzanne             JR Wootton             34-00.00   34-05.75     4  
  5 Gay, Morgane              JR Whitman             32-11.50   33-05.50     2  
  6 Furr, Emily               SR Poolesville         34-10.00   32-10.50     1  
  7 Reinks, Chelsea           SR Damascus            31-03.00   31-11.00  
  8 Fitall, Eleanor           SR B-C C               31-00.00   31-09.00  
  9 Dakkouni, Dounia          11 Quince Orchard      32-00.00   31-05.50  
 10 Boney, Alexis             JR Blake               32-02.00   31-00.00  
 11 Polite, Amirah            SO Churchill           32-04.00   30-10.50  
 12 Falk, Katie               FR Wootton             33-00.00   30-08.00  
 13 Wilson, Dionne            SR Springbrook         32-10.00   30-04.00  
 14 Harris, Page              SO Clarksburg          34-02.00   30-03.00  
 15 Dabney, Ashley            SO Wheaton             30-02.00   30-02.25  
 16 Hylton, Erin              10 R Montgomery        28-00.00   30-01.50  
 17 defnet, Holly             JR Poolesville         32-06.00   30-01.00  
 -- Crone, Devin              JR Magruder            32-05.00        DNF  
 -- Kruger, Provie            SO Magruder            31-06.00        DNF  
 -- Statham, Arielle          SO Paint Branch        35-02.00        DNF  
 -- Villafana, Brittney          Seneca Valley       36-04.00        DNF  
 -- Warren, Robin             SO Walter Johnson      31-01.00        DNF  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 39-04  1984        Amy Schwinn, Wheaton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moreland, Brittany        SR Northwest           38-10.00   39-01.00    10  
  2 Rose, Arleigh             JR Sherwood            35-10.00   33-06.50     8  
  3 Adcock, Jacquelyn         SR Damascus            31-09.00   32-04.75     6  
  4 Fulton, Brianna           11 R Montgomery        33-00.00   31-08.50     4  
  5 defnet, Holly             JR Poolesville         34-11.00   30-02.00     2  
  6 White, Milan              FR Springbrook         30-06.00   28-10.00     1  
  7 Makulowich, Ashley        12 Quince Orchard      28-00.00   28-08.00  
  8 Wudneh, Meron             SR Wheaton             28-01.50   27-10.25  
  9 King, Octavia             SO Blake               30-02.50   27-09.75  
 10 Oshinsky, Ellen           SR Whitman             30-03.75   27-00.00  
 11 Gaines, Tara                 Gaithersburg        30-07.00   26-03.00  
 12 Nesselt, Ashleigh         SO Poolesville         29-07.00   25-09.50  
 13 Hawk, Jenna               SO Churchill           25-10.00   25-06.50  
 14 Tardiff, Jackie              Gaithersburg        32-00.00   25-05.25  
 15 Baker, Kim                11 R Montgomery        26-00.00   24-09.50  
 16 Haas, Courteney           SR Watkins Mill        29-06.00   24-07.00  
 17 McNickle, Colleen         JR Magruder            27-01.00   23-11.50  
 18 Ennist, Claire            JR Walter Johnson      26-02.00   23-01.25  
 19 Mccully, Kate             SO Einstein            25-00.00   20-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 122-08  1996        Ruth Kura, Quince Orchard                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adcock, Jacquelyn         SR Damascus              116-02     112-04    10  
  2 Moreland, Brittany        SR Northwest              97-00     102-05     8  
  3 Tardiff, Jackie              Gaithersburg           91-00      93-01     6  
  4 Nesselt, Ashleigh         SO Poolesville           105-05      90-03     4  
  5 defnet, Holly             JR Poolesville           110-00      89-00     2  
  6 Gaines, Tara                 Gaithersburg           88-07      82-07     0.5
  6 Prather, Jasmine          JR Blake               86-08.50      82-07     0.5
  8 Haas, Courteney           SR Watkins Mill           80-00      79-10  
  9 Choupa, Sacha             12 Quince Orchard         86-05      78-00  
 10 Mccully, Kate             SO Einstein                          77-09  
 11 Roasrio, Rachel           JR Paint Branch           88-04      76-08  
 12 Oshinsky, Ellen           SR Whitman                78-05      75-05  
 13 Wudneh, Meron             SR Wheaton                80-01      62-02  
 14 Dagalakis, Urania         SR Churchill              64-00      59-00  
 15 McNickle, Colleen         JR Magruder               64-05      53-00  
 -- Rose, Arleigh             JR Sherwood              119-10         DQ  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.52  5/9/2002    Damon Hill, GB                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cham, Salifu              SR Einstein               10.60      11.01Q  3 
  2 Lynn, Jamal                  Seneca Valley          10.80      11.04Q  2 
  3 Blanks, Allen             SR Watkins Mill           11.00      11.15Q  4 
  4 Atwood, Dan               JR Gaithersburg           10.90      11.24Q  1 
  5 Boodie, Zach              JR Springbrook            10.58      11.23q  4 
  6 Frazier, Gary             11 R Montgomery           11.00      11.28q  4 
  7 Mansaray, Mohamed            Blair                  11.22      11.32q  4 
  8 Porter, Sean                 Gaithersburg           11.10      11.33q  3 
  9 Paulo, Myco               SR Watkins Mill           11.00      11.34   3 
 10 Haugton, Jonathan            Blair                  11.10      11.37   3 
 11 Henley, Mike              JR Kennedy                11.30      11.39   3 
 12 Rooths, Kevin             JR Northwest              11.10      11.43   2 
 13 Mackel, Ryan              JR Paint Branch           11.10      11.52   1 
 14 Omondi, George            12 Quince Orchard         11.10      11.56   1 
 15 Penn, Chris               SR Blake                  11.40      11.57   3 
 16 Houapeu, Levi             SR Watkins Mill           11.00      11.63   2 
 16 Hendrigsman, Chase        JR Whitman                11.17      11.63   4 
 18 Raymond, Junior           SR Springbrook            11.50      11.65   1 
 18 Acker, Corwin             SR Blake                  11.31      11.65   2 
 20 Temidayo, Hakeem          SR Magruder               11.10      11.78   2 
 21 Vandercreek, Ross         JR Walter Johnson         11.30      11.80   1 
 22 Etheridge, Zack           SO Poolesville            11.40      11.81   4 
 22 Pleasant, James           SO Clarksburg             11.30      11.81   1 
 24 Kelly, Joseph             JR Einstein                          11.86   4 
 25 Payne, David              JR Northwood              11.40      11.90   4 
 26 Omotade, Dom              SR Springbrook            11.50      11.94   2 
 27 Hopkins, Torri            SR Sherwood               11.50      11.99   1 
 28 Birmingham, Daniel        SR Churchill              11.60      12.10   3 
 29 Vandercreek, Peter        SR Walter Johnson         11.50      12.40   2 
 30 Forkkro, Jeremiah            Seneca Valley          11.40      12.49   3 
 -- Pinchinat, Patrick        12 R Montgomery           10.89         FS   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.52  5/9/2002    Damon Hill, GB                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cham, Salifu              SR Einstein               11.01      10.98    10  
  2 Frazier, Gary             11 R Montgomery           11.28      11.15     8  
  3 Boodie, Zach              JR Springbrook            11.23      11.16     6  
  4 Mansaray, Mohamed            Blair                  11.32      11.22     4  
  5 Blanks, Allen             SR Watkins Mill           11.15      11.23     2  
  6 Atwood, Dan               JR Gaithersburg           11.24      11.41     1  
  7 Porter, Sean                 Gaithersburg           11.33      11.44  
  8 Lynn, Jamal                  Seneca Valley          11.04      12.14  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 21.49  5/9/2002    Byron Gibson, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pinchinat, Patrick        12 R Montgomery           22.30      22.41Q  2 
  2 Etzel, Brendan            11 R Montgomery           22.18      22.46Q  4 
  3 Lynn, Jamal                  Seneca Valley          22.20      22.55Q  3 
  4 Mansaray, Mohamed            Blair                  22.60      22.66Q  5 
  5 Rooths, Kevin             JR Northwest              22.30      23.13Q  1 
  6 Spratley, Quadell         SR Paint Branch           21.50      22.75q  5 
  7 Cain, Sean                   Gaithersburg           22.80      22.80q  3 
  8 Currica, Jamal            SR Damascus               22.80      23.08q  4 
  9 Doliska, Herve            SR Watkins Mill           22.50      23.12   3 
 10 Wiseman, Anthony          SO Whitman                23.00      23.31   4 
 11 Porter, Sean                 Gaithersburg           22.70      23.32   5 
 12 Mackel, Ryan              JR Paint Branch           22.50      23.36   4 
 13 Henley, Mike              JR Kennedy                23.30      23.42   1 
 14 Roberson, Mohammed           Blair                  22.50      23.50   2 
 15 Hopkins, Kyle             FR Sherwood               23.50      23.56   2 
 16 Pettis, Terrelle          SR Einstein               23.10      23.65   4 
 17 Hendrigsman, Chase        JR Whitman                23.10      23.72   1 
 18 Morrison, Jaron           11 Quince Orchard         24.22      23.78   2 
 19 Donerson, Dwayne          JR Magruder               23.00      23.80   3 
 20 Etheridge, Zack           SO Poolesville            23.90      23.90   4 
 21 Mainu, Seymour            SO Springbrook            23.30      23.96   3 
 21 Harris, Darren            SO Churchill              22.90      23.96   1 
 23 Pleasant, James           SO Clarksburg             23.90      23.97   5 
 24 Powell, Derrick           JR Northwood              23.00      24.09   2 
 24 Schulman, Aaron           JR Walter Johnson         23.30      24.09   2 
 26 Birmingham, Daniel        SR Churchill              24.20      24.33   3 
 27 Tossounian, Anthony       SR Walter Johnson         23.10      24.68   5 
 28 Eam, Vejet                JR Blake                  24.50      25.37   1 
 -- Arrington, Dayon          SR Paint Branch           23.50         FS   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 21.49  5/9/2002    Byron Gibson, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pinchinat, Patrick        12 R Montgomery           22.41      21.93    10  
  2 Etzel, Brendan            11 R Montgomery           22.46      22.38     8  
  3 Cain, Sean                   Gaithersburg           22.80      22.57     6  
  4 Spratley, Quadell         SR Paint Branch           22.75      22.70     4  
  5 Rooths, Kevin             JR Northwest              23.13      22.77     2  
  6 Mansaray, Mohamed            Blair                  22.66      22.81     1  
  7 Lynn, Jamal                  Seneca Valley          22.55      23.05  
  8 Currica, Jamal            SR Damascus               23.08      23.25  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 47.60  1991        Clive Brooks, BCC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zahorodny, Wil            JR Damascus               50.04      49.60   4   10  
  2 Varella, Louis               Blair                  50.50      49.94   4    8  
  3 Ryan, Jon                 12 R Montgomery           49.70      50.46   4    6  
  4 Onuigbo, Chris            SO Northwest              51.10      50.67   3    4  
  5 Jones, John               JR Paint Branch           49.60      50.90   4    2  
  6 Gary, Alex                SR Einstein               49.80      51.12   4    1  
  7 Palmer, Antonio              Gaithersburg           50.80      51.22   3 
  8 Sickles, Brian            12 R Montgomery           49.70      51.44   4 
  8 Sater, Lucas              12 R Montgomery           51.20      51.44   3 
 10 Cumberbatch, Kereem          Gaithersburg           51.80      51.52   2 
 11 Daughtry, Miles           SO Clarksburg             49.50      51.54   4 
 12 Powell, Derrick           JR Northwood              51.00      51.58   3 
 13 Gardner, Michael          SR Watkins Mill           51.50      51.59   3 
 14 Obiarinze, Jude           SR Magruder               50.80      51.83   3 
 15 Harris, Darren            SO Churchill              51.90      52.71   2 
 16 Bartholomew, Wayne        10 Quince Orchard         52.60      53.09   2 
 17 Spratley, Quadell         SR Paint Branch           49.50      54.65   4 
 18 Okeyo, Paul               SO Walter Johnson         53.10      55.33   2 
 19 Snow, Ben                 JR Whitman                54.20      56.41   2 
 20 Doroski, Scott            JR Blake                  58.30      57.71   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:54.30  5/11/2005   Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moen, Christopher         JR Walter Johnson       1:57.80    1:56.81    10  
  2 Sawadogo, Jordan          SR Springbrook          1:59.00    1:57.32     8  
  3 Gary, Alex                SR Einstein             1:55.40    1:57.42     6  
  4 Lynch, Reagan             12 Quince Orchard       1:57.68    1:57.77     4  
  5 Palmer, Antonio              Gaithersburg         1:58.40    1:57.99     2  
  6 Zahorodny, Wil            JR Damascus             1:58.60    1:59.28     1  
  7 Laratta, David            11 Quince Orchard       2:01.00    1:59.87  
  8 Onuigbo, Chris            SO Northwest            2:00.00    2:00.46  
  9 Palmer, William           SR Whitman              1:59.76    2:00.74  
 10 Whetsell, Evan            SR Churchill            1:58.50    2:01.06  
 11 Swider, Max               JR Wootton              2:01.00    2:02.08  
 12 Gardner, Michael          SR Watkins Mill         2:02.10    2:02.69  
 13 Scnure, Nilan                Blair                2:02.50    2:02.87  
 14 Prevost, Alex             JR B-C C                2:02.00    2:03.31  
 15 Reumante, Giovanni        JR Northwood            2:02.00    2:03.43  
 16 Baude, Bryan              SR Damascus             2:03.00    2:03.60  
 17 Gaffney, Kyle             SR Blake                2:09.60    2:03.74  
 18 Lent, Jeremy              SR Sherwood             2:08.40    2:05.11  
 19 Janeh, Alhaji             SR Kennedy              2:06.00    2:05.57  
 20 Linnoila, Robert          SR Churchill            2:07.50    2:05.80  
 21 Popeil, Anthony              Walter Johnson       2:06.00    2:07.39  
 22 Ishimoto, Paul               Blair                2:04.00    2:08.22  
 23 Pandya, Rutvij               Blair                2:04.50    2:08.48  
 24 Schnapp, Adam             JR Blake                2:10.00    2:08.91  
 25 Draffin, Cyril            SO Churchill            2:08.50    2:10.28  
 26 Orndorff, William         JR Rockville            2:12.00    2:10.35  
 27 Zeitoon, Naseem           SO Clarksburg           2:04.00    2:11.23  
 28 Miller, Daniel            SR Magruder             2:02.23    2:15.70  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:15.90  5/10/2006   Christopher Moen, WJ                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tousley, Elias            SR B-C C                4:20.20    4:23.86    10  
  2 Palmer, William           SR Whitman              4:26.00    4:29.13     8  
  3 Lynch, Reagan             12 Quince Orchard       4:25.00    4:31.79     6  
  4 Sawadogo, Jordan          SR Springbrook          4:30.30    4:33.03     4  
  5 Palmer, Andrew            FR Whitman              4:29.00    4:34.31     2  
  6 Boimov, Sam                  Gaithersburg         4:35.00    4:37.65     1  
  7 Logan, Kelson             SR Paint Branch         4:35.20    4:38.80  
  8 Balderson, Kyle           SO Sherwood             4:47.30    4:40.61  
  9 Bodaken, Alex             JR Einstein             4:37.00    4:41.57  
 10 Straughan, Dylan          JR B-C C                4:35.10    4:41.98  
 11 Pandya, Rutvij               Blair                4:18.00    4:42.27  
 12 Boyd, Chris               SR Wootton              4:25.00    4:44.04  
 13 Galis, Emilio             JR Magruder             4:41.40    4:44.69  
 14 Keech, Austin             JR Poolesville          4:55.00    4:46.24  
 15 Linnoila, Robert          SR Churchill            4:39.00    4:48.91  
 16 Schneider, Jared          SR Walter Johnson       4:26.80    4:51.78  
 17 Waktola, Emmanuel            Blair                4:25.50    4:52.54  
 18 Orndorff, William         JR Rockville            4:50.00    4:54.18  
 19 Kaczmarek, Chris          JR Watkins Mill         4:45.00    4:56.36  
 20 Prevost, Alex             JR B-C C                4:35.00    4:59.17  
 21 Parkhurst, Mark           SR Blake                4:56.00    5:06.31  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:04.00  1984        Kris Herdt, Whitman                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tousley, Elias            SR B-C C                9:29.00    9:29.30    10  
  2 Darmody, Neal             11 Quince Orchard       9:26.81    9:34.76     8  
  3 Bowie, Christopher        SR B-C C                9:34.00    9:35.34     6  
  4 Gaffney, Kyle             SR Blake                9:41.20    9:41.40     4  
  5 Barnard, Chris            SR Sherwood             9:36.10    9:46.36     2  
  6 Joson, Jeremiah           11 Quince Orchard       9:36.10    9:56.16     1  
  7 Rosenberg, Alex           12 Quince Orchard       9:50.49    9:58.78  
  8 Mullings, Tommy           SR Sherwood             9:40.20   10:00.28  
  9 Gummo, Nick               SO Northwest           10:15.00   10:04.53  
 10 Straughan, Dylan          JR B-C C                9:56.00   10:08.11  
 11 Epstein, Sam              SR Whitman              9:54.27   10:08.32  
 12 Graves, Brian             JR Walter Johnson      10:29.00   10:09.99  
 13 Kronemer, Sharif          JR Springbrook         10:20.00   10:16.10  
 14 Logan, Kelson             SR Paint Branch         9:56.00   10:25.15  
 15 Waktola, Emmanuel            Blair               10:30.00   10:29.18  
 16 Bodaken, Alex             JR Einstein                       10:32.54  
 17 Orndorff, William         JR Rockville           11:08.00   10:33.96  
 18 Siu, Kenny                JR Wootton             10:15.00   10:40.18  
 19 Oberst, Scott             FR Wootton             10:35.00   10:42.27  
 20 Stepek, Mickey               Gaithersburg        10:20.00   10:52.64  
 21 Sack, Matthew             JR Churchill           10:33.00   11:23.06  
 21 Gaynor, Adam              SR Watkins Mill        11:00.00   11:23.06  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.30  5/7/2003    DeWayne Whitaker, Northwest                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lopez, Jose               SR Magruder               14.95      15.12Q  1 
  2 Jackson, Tyler            11 R Montgomery           14.90      15.33Q  2 
  3 Greene, Aaron             SO Northwest              15.40      15.89Q  3 
  4 Mahone, Donnie               Gaithersburg           15.30      15.17q  1 
  5 Weeks, Samuel             SO Damascus               15.70      15.88q  2 
  6 Bein, Petros              JR Clarksburg             15.80      15.90q  1 
  7 Patterson, Chris          SR Northwest              16.30      15.95q  1 
  7 Ghebremeschel, Haben         Blair                  14.76      15.95q  3 
  9 Stinner, Jason            JR Poolesville            15.80      15.96   1 
 10 Malone, Caleb             11 Quince Orchard         16.33      16.04   3 
 11 Sanders, Jared            SR Damascus               17.00      16.48   1 
 12 Powell, Derrick           JR Northwood              15.60      16.72   3 
 13 Townsend, Aaron              Blair                  15.50      17.26   2 
 14 Benkowski, Joseph         SR Churchill              17.00      17.28   2 
 15 Conte, Gregory            12 Quince Orchard         16.50      17.43   1 
 16 Johnson, Greg             SR Whitman                16.40      17.92   2 
 17 Berry, Seong-Kook         SR Blake                  17.09      18.55   3 
 18 Asiamah, Samuel           FR Einstein               17.50      18.67   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.30  5/7/2003    DeWayne Whitaker, Northwest                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Tyler            11 R Montgomery           15.33      14.86    10  
  2 Mahone, Donnie               Gaithersburg           15.17      14.86     8  
  3 Lopez, Jose               SR Magruder               15.12      14.96     6  
  4 Greene, Aaron             SO Northwest              15.89      15.50     4  
  5 Patterson, Chris          SR Northwest              15.95      15.89     2  
  6 Weeks, Samuel             SO Damascus               15.88      16.13     1  
  7 Ghebremeschel, Haben         Blair                  15.95      16.15  
  8 Bein, Petros              JR Clarksburg             15.90      16.86  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 39.00  1995        Bob Garhart, Gaithersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Jose               SR Magruder               39.10      39.70   3   10  
  2 Mahone, Donnie               Gaithersburg           40.10      40.42   3    8  
  3 South, Nicholas           JR Paint Branch           40.10      41.02   3    6  
  4 Conte, Gregory            12 Quince Orchard         41.81      41.09   3    4  
  5 Jackson, Tyler            11 R Montgomery           41.10      41.44   3    2  
  6 Stinner, Jason            JR Poolesville            41.00      42.43   3    1  
  7 Francis, Josh             JR Damascus               42.30      42.61   2 
  8 Leaman, Michael           JR Clarksburg             42.00      42.62   3 
  9 Rusell, Picasso           JR Kennedy                43.00      42.78   2 
 10 Hale, Jonathan            SO Whitman                43.60      43.41   2 
 11 Harris, Bryson            SR Walter Johnson         45.28      43.48   1 
 12 Bein, Petros              JR Clarksburg             42.00      43.51   3 
 13 King, Anthony             SR Northwest              43.00      43.76   2 
 14 Benkowski, Joseph         SR Churchill              44.20      43.78   1 
 15 Weeks, Samuel             SO Damascus               42.50      44.05   2 
 16 Asiamah, Samuel           FR Einstein               43.90      44.96   1 
 17 Lough, James              JR B-C C                  44.00      44.97   1 
 18 Berry, Seong-Kook         SR Blake                  45.00      45.00   1 
 19 Speiden, Russell          JR Sherwood               46.50      46.45   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 41.80  5/7/2003    Gaithersburg, Gaithersburg                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg Trojans                                43.80      43.59   3   10  
  2 Montgomery Blair Blazers                            44.50      43.89   3    8  
  3 Albert Einstein Titans                              43.50      43.93   3    6  
  4 Northwest Jaguars                                   44.10      44.31   3    4  
  5 Damascus Hornets                                    44.50      44.53   2    2  
  6 Watkins Mill Wolverines                             44.40      45.04   3    1  
  7 Zadok Magruder Colonels                             43.78      45.20   3 
  8 Quince Orchard Cougars                              44.84      45.48   2 
  8 John F. Kennedy Cavaliers                           44.60      45.48   2 
 10 Sherwood Warriors                                   46.74      45.72   2 
 11 Clarksburg Coyotes                                  44.00      46.71   3 
 12 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles                      48.00      46.97   1 
 13 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                          47.00      47.05   1 
 14 J.H. Blake Bengals                                  49.20      47.20   1 
 -- Richard Montgomery Rockets                          43.79        DNF   3 
 -- Springbrook Blue Devils                             46.00        DNF   2 
 -- Paint Branch Panthers                               44.85         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:29.16  5/6/2004    Gaithersburg High School, Gaithersburg    
                         R Assogba, S Johnson, M Matamba, J Welbon         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery Rockets                        1:31.10    1:29.07R  3   10  
  2 Gaithersburg Trojans                              1:31.00    1:30.27   3    8  
  3 Watkins Mill Wolverines                           1:30.00    1:30.28   3    6  
  4 Albert Einstein Titans                            1:31.90    1:31.71   3    4  
  5 Paint Branch Panthers                             1:31.50    1:32.08   3    2  
  6 Springbrook Blue Devils                           1:35.00    1:32.40   2    1  
  7 Walt Whitman Vikings                              1:32.49    1:32.46   2 
  8 Sherwood Warriors                                 1:33.92    1:33.29   2 
  9 Damascus Hornets                                  1:31.50    1:33.69   3 
 10 John F. Kennedy Cavaliers                         1:34.00    1:33.72   2 
 11 Northwest Jaguars                                 1:35.00    1:33.86   2 
 12 Clarksburg Coyotes                                1:31.50    1:34.11   3 
 12 Quince Orchard Cougars                            1:34.00    1:34.11   2 
 14 Walter Johnson Wildcats                           1:34.70    1:37.62   2 
 15 J.H. Blake Bengals                                1:41.70    1:41.27   1 
 16 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles                    1:39.00    1:44.13   1 
 -- Zadok Magruder Colonels                           1:31.90         DQ   3 
 -- Winston Churchill Bulldogs                        1:37.80         DQ   1 
 -- Montgomery Blair Blazers                                          DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:22.00  1983        Seneca Valley HS                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery Rockets                        3:21.90    3:23.70   3   10  
  2 Montgomery Blair Blazers                          3:25.50    3:24.79   3    8  
  3 Paint Branch Panthers                             3:22.48    3:25.91   3    6  
  4 Springbrook Blue Devils                           3:28.25    3:26.74   3    4  
  5 Zadok Magruder Colonels                           3:29.50    3:27.56   3    2  
  6 Northwest Jaguars                                 3:30.00    3:28.41   2    1  
  7 Watkins Mill Wolverines                           3:30.00    3:29.86   2 
  8 John F. Kennedy Cavaliers                         3:34.00    3:30.27   2 
  9 Quince Orchard Cougars                            3:30.00    3:31.49   3 
 10 Clarksburg Coyotes                                3:29.00    3:32.21   3 
 11 Sherwood Warriors                                 3:31.00    3:33.27   2 
 12 Damascus Hornets                                  3:33.00    3:33.67   2 
 13 Walt Whitman Vikings                              3:30.67    3:33.67   2 
 14 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                        3:34.43    3:34.08   2 
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons                       3:36.00    3:34.94   2 
 16 Northwood Gladiators                              3:37.00    3:36.83   1 
 17 Walter Johnson Wildcats                           3:36.40    3:38.96   1 
 18 J.H. Blake Bengals                                3:58.00    4:03.18   1 
 -- Gaithersburg Trojans                              3:27.00         DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 7:55.40  5/11/2005   Walter Johnson High School, Walter Johnson
                         C Moen, B Fowler, D George, K Francis             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars                            7:59.66    8:00.10    10  
  2 Thomas S. Wootton Patriots                        8:05.00    8:02.86     8  
  3 Sherwood Warriors                                 8:20.00    8:07.77     6  
  4 Walter Johnson Wildcats                           8:22.00    8:09.08     4  
  5 Walt Whitman Vikings                              8:18.65    8:09.26     2  
  6 Northwest Jaguars                                 8:12.50    8:10.25     1  
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons                       8:18.00    8:16.56  
  8 Gaithersburg Trojans                              8:09.20    8:16.74  
  9 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                        8:20.10    8:22.53  
 10 Zadok Magruder Colonels                           8:18.90    8:33.15  
 11 Paint Branch Panthers                             8:38.00    8:38.28  
 12 Clarksburg Coyotes                                           8:38.84  
 13 John F. Kennedy Cavaliers                         8:48.00    8:43.41  
 14 Northwood Gladiators                              8:51.00    8:58.02  
 15 J.H. Blake Bengals                                8:57.10    9:37.34  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R  6-11  1985        Kevin Joyce, Springbrook                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Currica, Jamal            SR Damascus             6-07.00    6-06.00    10  
  2 Robinson, Kalgeri         SR Magruder             6-02.00    6-02.00     8  
  3 Ray, Darius               JR Magruder             5-10.00    6-02.00     6  
  4 Shaw, Allieu BJ              Gaithersburg         6-02.00    6-00.00     4  
  5 Cadet, Richard            JR Northwood            6-02.00    6-00.00     2  
  6 Graham, Avery             SO Clarksburg           6-02.00    6-00.00     1  
  7 Brown, Vinny              12 R Montgomery         6-02.00    6-00.00  
  8 Cain, Owen                   Gaithersburg         5-10.00    6-00.00  
  9 Boateng, Joseph           JR Northwest            5-08.00    5-10.00  
 10 Bein, Petros              JR Clarksburg           5-10.00    5-06.00  
 10 Patterson, Chris          SR Northwest            5-10.00    5-06.00  
 10 Davis, Wayne              SR Damascus             5-10.00    5-06.00  
 10 Klein, Eric               JR Einstein                        5-06.00  
 -- Penn, Chris               SR Blake                5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14-09  1984        Andrew Bevan, Magruder                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conte, Gregory            12 Quince Orchard      11-00.00   10-00.00    10  
  2 Alcidor, Joffrey          JR Springbrook                    10-00.00     8  
  3 Weeks, Lucas              SR Damascus             9-06.00    9-06.00     6  
  4 Hoffman, Bryan            12 Quince Orchard       9-06.00    9-00.00     4  
  5 Hoyt, Tom                 11 R Montgomery        11-00.00    9-00.00     2  
  6 Panasenkov, Artem         11 Quince Orchard       9-00.00    9-00.00     1  
  7 Magerer, Justin           FR Magruder             8-00.00    8-06.00  
  7 Motter, Blake             SO Damascus             8-06.00    8-06.00  
  9 Calvert, John             12 Quince Orchard                  8-00.00  
 10 Tranamil, Rodrigo         JR Magruder             8-00.00    8-00.00  
 -- Brouillette, a               Magruder                             NH  
 -- Mokm, Kevin                  Springbrook                          NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22-07  1988        R.Jackson GB  M.Wheatle AE                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ray, Darius               JR Magruder            20-11.00   21-05.00    10  
  2 Robinson, Kalgeri         SR Magruder            21-10.00   21-03.50     8  
  3 Shaw, Allieu BJ              Gaithersburg        22-00.00   21-01.00     6  
  4 Francis, Ian              JR Walter Johnson      21-01.50   20-11.00     4  
  5 Marshall, Jeremy             Gaithersburg        21-08.00   20-10.50     2  
  6 Lyles, Charlie            SR Watkins Mill        19-09.00   20-08.00     1  
  7 Mason, Marcus             SR Kennedy             20-00.00   20-04.00  
  8 Hayes, Devin              JR Paint Branch        19-11.00   20-03.50  
  9 Frazier, Gary             11 R Montgomery        21-10.00   20-01.50  
 10 Trotman, Sam              JR Northwest           20-07.00   19-11.00  
 11 Abdur-Raoof, Jamil        JR Wootton             21-05.00   19-09.50  
 12 Cham, Salifu              SR Einstein            21-11.00   19-07.50  
 13 Kirk, Roger               JR B-C C               19-09.00   19-04.75  
 14 Kirk, Gil                 JR B-C C               19-02.00   19-04.50  
 15 Mott, Morgan              JR Clarksburg          19-10.00   18-10.50  
 15 Beltran, Estefan          SO Clarksburg          19-06.00   18-10.50  
 17 Davis, Wayne              SR Damascus            19-09.00   18-09.50  
 18 Goley, Alex               SR Northwest           19-06.00   18-08.50  
 19 Mohmoud, Abdahla          JR Watkins Mill        19-01.50   18-08.25  
 20 Morgan, Jerod             12 Quince Orchard      18-09.00   18-05.00  
 21 Ni, Andrew                SR Churchill           17-11.50   18-02.00  
 22 Hopkins, Torri            SR Sherwood            18-00.00   18-00.00  
 23 Kim, Jason                   Seneca Valley       17-02.00   17-10.00  
 24 Zhou, John                   Seneca Valley       16-00.00   16-10.75  
 -- Wiseman, Anthony          SO Whitman             22-09.00         ND  
 -- Jarrett, Rex                 Blair               19-06.00        DNF  
 -- Moras, Iuri               JR Einstein            19-04.00        DNF  
 -- Acker, Corwin             SR Blake               19-05.00        DNF  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 49-07.50  1983        Shawn Tittley, Seneca Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Allieu BJ              Gaithersburg        45-05.00   46-03.50    10  
  2 Francis, Ian              JR Walter Johnson      44-03.00   45-09.00     8  
  3 Boateng, Joseph           JR Northwest           43-05.00   43-06.00     6  
  4 Abdur-Raoof, Jamil        JR Wootton             41-00.00   43-01.00     4  
  5 Ray, Darius               JR Magruder            41-00.00   42-11.00     2  
  6 Etzel, Brendan            11 R Montgomery        42-00.00   42-09.00     1  
  7 Trotman, Sam              JR Northwest           40-09.00   41-07.50  
  8 Marshall, Jeremy             Gaithersburg        42-05.00   41-04.00  
  9 Davis, Wayne              SR Damascus            39-09.00   41-03.00  
 10 Nzesi, Enuma                 Blair               39-01.00   40-10.50  
 11 Kirk, Gil                 JR B-C C               39-05.00   39-06.00  
 -- Akins, Raphel             SR Paint Branch        40-08.00       FOUL  
 -- Ha, Steven                SO Magruder            39-08.00         DQ  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 57-06  1985        Mike Smith, Sherwood                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stanley, Sean                Gaithersburg        53-07.00   52-11.50    10  
  2 Graham, Avery             SO Clarksburg          42-10.00   47-01.50     8  
  3 Payton, Alex              12 R Montgomery        46-00.00   46-09.25     6  
  4 Ahaghotu, Uchenna         JR Springbrook         42-09.00   45-11.75     4  
  5 Williams, Chase           JR Northwest           41-00.00   44-03.75     2  
  6 Lazerow, Stefan           12 R Montgomery        46-00.00   43-11.75     1  
  7 Wang, Alex                   Blair               44-00.00   43-06.00  
  8 Lee, Raymond              12 R Montgomery        44-00.00   43-02.50  
  9 Furgeson, Delano          JR Kennedy             43-00.00   42-11.25  
 10 Worm, Ted                 12 Quince Orchard      45-02.00   42-05.75  
 11 Harrison, Delonte         SO Clarksburg          40-00.00   41-07.00  
 12 Sices, Jae Sung           SR Blake               37-02.00   41-05.00  
 13 Hill, Darius              JR Springbrook         42-09.00   40-09.25  
 14 Tarr, Connor                 Gaithersburg        42-05.00   40-04.50  
 15 Aje, Kent                    Blair               43-02.00   39-08.00  
 16 Laurie, Tyler                Sherwood            40-06.00   37-09.00  
 17 Bozworth, Scott           SR Whitman             41-00.50   37-06.00  
 18 Grimsley, Charlie         JR Walter Johnson      43-00.00   37-00.00  
 19 Villatoro, Jesse          JR Blake               37-02.50   36-02.00  
 20 Nettey, Robert            JR Magruder            34-00.00   35-10.25  
 21 Hollrah, Patrick          SR Churchill           36-08.50   35-07.00  
 22 Davall, Corey             JR Paint Branch        42-09.00   34-09.25  
 23 Madou, Patrick               Seneca Valley       36-11.00   34-03.00  
 24 Ciferelli, Artie          SR Whitman             38-00.00   27-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 164-01.50  1996        Mathias Nkwente, Wootton                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Zachary         12 Quince Orchard        137-09  135-04.50    10  
  2 Leslie, Walter            10 R Montgomery          137-00     135-01     8  
  3 Furgeson, Delano          JR Kennedy               132-00     134-04     6  
  4 Stanley, Sean                Gaithersburg          140-02  131-08.50     4  
  5 Constantinous, Artemis    12 R Montgomery          128-00  130-06.50     2  
  6 Grimsley, Charlie         JR Walter Johnson        126-00     128-11     1  
  7 Lytle, Cody               12 Quince Orchard        136-02     127-01  
  8 Payton, Alex              12 R Montgomery          126-00  124-07.50  
  9 Tarr, Connor                 Gaithersburg          130-05     115-08  
 10 Francis, Josh             JR Damascus              112-06     115-04  
 11 Cruz, Josue               JR Northwest             131-00     113-07  
 12 Bozworth, Scott           SR Whitman               110-00     111-03  
 13 Johnson, Semi             SR Magruder              106-00     109-06  
 14 Villatoro, Jesse          JR Blake                 109-03     105-09  
 15 Williams, Chase           JR Northwest             124-11     105-07  
 16 Ahaghotu, Uchenna         JR Springbrook           123-00      99-11  
 17 Kinney, Marcus            SO Clarksburg            130-00      99-07  
 18 Ciferelli, Artie          SR Whitman                        98-02.50  
 19 Davall, Corey             JR Paint Branch          123-00      96-10  
 20 Aje, Kent                    Blair                             96-04  
 21 Sumner, Brian             SO Sherwood            98-10.50      93-05  
 22 Wang, Alex                   Blair                 115-00      93-02  
 23 Lizama-Rivas, Henry       SR Einstein                          88-03  
 24 Horiguchi, Yoshi          JR Wootton               100-00      86-06  
 25 Easterbrook, Grant        SR Churchill              97-01   85-10.50  
 -- Barnes, Marcus            SR Watkins Mill           98-00        DNF  
 -- Hill, Darius              JR Springbrook           123-00        DNF  
 -- Pettis, Terrelle          SR Einstein              105-05        DNF  
 -- Graham, Avery             SO Clarksburg            125-00        DNF  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill Bulldogs 100        2) Northwest Jaguars          64   
    3) Richard Montgomery Rockets  51        4) Gaithersburg Trojans       44.50
    5) Walt Whitman Vikings        43        6) Montgomery Blair Blazers   35   
    7) Thomas S. Wootton Patriots  33        8) Sherwood Warriors          30   
    9) Damascus Hornets            29       10) John F. Kennedy Cavaliers  26   
   11) Quince Orchard Cougars      20       12) Albert Einstein Titans     18   
   12) Poolesville Falcons         18       14) Paint Branch Panthers       8   
   15) Walter Johnson Wildcats      7       16) J.H. Blake Bengals          6.50
   17) Clarksburg Coyotes           6       18) Wheaton Knights             4   
   19) Zadok Magruder Colonels      3       20) Seneca Valley Screaming E   2   
   20) Watkins Mill Wolverines      2       22) Springbrook Blue Devils     1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Richard Montgomery Rockets  84        2) Gaithersburg Trojans       80   
    3) Quince Orchard Cougars      58        4) Zadok Magruder Colonels    52   
    5) Springbrook Blue Devils     35        6) Damascus Hornets           30   
    7) Montgomery Blair Blazers    29        8) Albert Einstein Titans     27   
    8) Walter Johnson Wildcats     27       10) Bethesda-Chevy Chase Baro  26   
   10) Northwest Jaguars           26       12) Paint Branch Panthers      20   
   13) Walt Whitman Vikings        12       13) Thomas S. Wootton Patriot  12   
   15) Watkins Mill Wolverines     10       16) Clarksburg Coyotes          9   
   17) Sherwood Warriors            8       18) John F. Kennedy Cavaliers   6   
   19) J.H. Blake Bengals           4       20) Northwood Gladiators        2   
   21) Poolesville Falcons          1                                         


Return to Top

Email | About