MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




SV, Poolesville at QO
Quince Orchard HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2012-04-17

Licensed to Quince Orchard High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2012 09:13 PM
           Seneca Valley & Poolesville @ Quince Orchard - 4/17/2012            
                          Quince Orchard High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Konecke           12 Quince Orcha             13.1h   1 
  2 Genevive Adukpo           10 Quince Orcha             13.3h   2 
  3 Jonique Lyles             12 Poolesville              13.5h   1 
  4 Eviecah Dormeyan           9 Quince Orcha             13.7h   2 
  5 Bobbi Addison             11 Quince Orcha             13.8h   1 
  6 Annie Gillespie           10 Poolesville              13.9h   2 
  7 Juanita Craig             10 Seneca Valle             14.0h   1 
  8 Sasha Orr                 11 Seneca Valle             14.2h   1 
  9 Kelly Reid                10 Quince Orcha             14.2h   3 
 10 Mariah McLane              9 Seneca Valle             14.4h   3 
 11 Julia Dormeyan             9 Quince Orcha             14.5h   3 
 12 Stephanie Brown           11 Poolesville              14.5h   2 
 13 Annie Hasselbalch          9 Poolesville              14.6h   1 
 14 Kristine Opoku-Arhin      10 Quince Orcha             15.0h   3 
 15 Summer Jones              10 Quince Orcha             15.1h   3 
 16 Vania Kalubyaka           11 Quince Orcha             16.1h   4 
 17 Bernice Kissiedu           9 Quince Orcha             16.3h   4 
 18 Debbie Berlin             11 Poolesville              16.6h   3 
 19 Ambar Stokes               9 Quince Orcha             16.6h   4 
 20 Andrea Galindo            11 Quince Orcha             16.9h   4 
 21 Meghan Chulock             9 Quince Orcha             16.9h   4 
 22 Brandi Eby                 9 Seneca Valle             18.7h   2 
 -- Shyniqua Mooney           12 Seneca Valle                DQ   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Calvin              9 Quince Orcha             27.8h   1 
  2 Jonique Lyles             12 Poolesville              28.1h   1 
  3 Rebecca Basehore          10 Poolesville              28.1h   1 
  4 Genevive Adukpo           10 Quince Orcha             28.2h   2 
  5 Bobbi Addison             11 Quince Orcha             28.6h   1 
  6 Shyniqua Mooney           12 Seneca Valle             29.4h   1 
  7 Eviecah Dormeyan           9 Quince Orcha             29.5h   2 
  8 Erin Gary                 10 Seneca Valle             29.7h   2 
  9 Annie Gillespie           10 Poolesville              29.8h   3 
 10 Nusrat Molla              11 Poolesville              30.1h   2 
 11 Sasha Orr                 11 Seneca Valle             30.2h   1 
 12 Annie Hasselbalch          9 Poolesville              30.3h   2 
 13 Kyla Schneider            11 Poolesville              30.5h   3 
 14 Stephanie Brown           11 Poolesville              30.6h   3 
 15 Julia Dormeyan             9 Quince Orcha             30.7h   3 
 16 Summer Jones              10 Quince Orcha             31.6h   4 
 17 Kristine Opoku-Arhin      10 Quince Orcha             32.0h   3 
 18 Emily Yuen                 9 Poolesville              32.5h   4 
 19 Sabrina Bishop             9 Quince Orcha             32.6h   4 
 20 Meghan Chulock             9 Quince Orcha             33.4h   3 
 21 Azeeza Varney             10 Quince Orcha             33.5h   4 
 22 Catherine Keenan          10 Quince Orcha             34.7h   4 
 23 Ambar Stokes               9 Quince Orcha             36.1h   4 
 24 Brandi Eby                 9 Seneca Valle             40.1h   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Murphy              11 Poolesville            1:03.9h   1 
  2 Lauren Calvin              9 Quince Orcha           1:06.3h   1 
  3 Nusrat Molla              11 Poolesville            1:06.9h   1 
  4 Annie Hasselbalch          9 Poolesville            1:08.0h   2 
  5 Anita Falade               9 Seneca Valle           1:08.2h   1 
  6 Erin Gary                 10 Seneca Valle           1:09.8h   1 
  7 Cara Sperbeck             10 Quince Orcha           1:10.9h   1 
  8 Zoey Cain                  9 Quince Orcha           1:13.5h   2 
  9 Sabrina Bishop             9 Quince Orcha           1:13.9h   2 
 10 Margo Kresse              11 Quince Orcha           1:14.1h   2 
 11 Catherine Robison         10 Quince Orcha           1:14.7h   3 
 12 Kathleen Sievers          11 Quince Orcha           1:15.8h   3 
 13 Summer Jones              10 Quince Orcha           1:16.8h   2 
 14 Madeline Potter            9 Quince Orcha           1:19.1h   3 
 15 Maria Newlands            10 Quince Orcha           1:19.8h   3 
 16 Cori Duffer                9 Seneca Valle           1:20.7h   2 
 17 Julianne Parker            9 Quince Orcha           1:21.1h   4 
 18 Catherine Keenan          10 Quince Orcha           1:21.2h   4 
 19 Azeeza Varney             10 Quince Orcha           1:21.3h   3 
 20 Meghan Chulock             9 Quince Orcha           1:21.7h   4 
 21 Madison Moe               10 Quince Orcha           1:22.4h   4 
 22 Jenna Chen                 9 Quince Orcha           1:24.5h   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chelsie Pennello          10 Poolesville             2:29.9  
  2 Mary McMeekin             10 Quince Orcha            2:41.0  
  3 Denise Larson              9 Poolesville             2:41.2  
  4 Keegan Van Wert            9 Quince Orcha            2:44.0  
  5 Emily Murphy              11 Poolesville             2:49.8  
  6 Alaina Froh                9 Quince Orcha            2:52.3  
  7 Sophia Coates             10 Poolesville             2:52.5  
  8 Morgan Sartschev          10 Poolesville             2:57.8  
  9 Mohini Goel               11 Quince Orcha            3:01.0  
 10 Julia Pines               11 Poolesville             3:07.4  
 11 Amelia Stone               9 Poolesville             3:08.0  
 12 Margaret Quinn            11 Quince Orcha            3:11.5  
 13 Elisa Botten               9 Poolesville             3:12.7  
 14 Kayleigh Austin           11 Seneca Valle            3:14.1  
 15 Julianne Parker            9 Quince Orcha            3:24.9  
 16 Ashley Barney             11 Poolesville             3:25.9  
 17 Jenna Chen                 9 Quince Orcha            3:26.9  
 18 Ntebo Mokuena             11 Poolesville             3:35.4  
 19 Nancy Morgan               9 Poolesville             3:43.0  
 20 Yuliya Tkach              12 Quince Orcha            5:05.3  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chelsie Pennello          10 Poolesville             5:31.4  
  2 Regina Schreiber          10 Quince Orcha            5:41.8  
  3 Cierra Wells               9 Quince Orcha            5:53.6  
  4 Catherine Panasenkov      11 Quince Orcha            5:56.2  
  5 Keegan Van Wert            9 Quince Orcha            5:58.7  
  6 Mary McMeekin             10 Quince Orcha            6:08.3  
  7 Morgan Sartschev          10 Poolesville             6:11.6  
  8 Sophia Coates             10 Poolesville             6:18.0  
  9 Alaina Froh                9 Quince Orcha            6:42.9  
 10 Irene Fletemeyer          10 Quince Orcha            6:44.5  
 11 Elisa Botten               9 Poolesville             6:44.9  
 12 Amelia Stone               9 Poolesville             6:49.5  
 13 Nicole Huffert            12 Poolesville             6:57.9  
 14 Darina Callear            10 Poolesville             7:10.7  
 15 Meybelin Alarcon          10 Quince Orcha            7:26.3  
 16 Ashley Barney             11 Poolesville             7:29.0  
 17 Nancy Morgan               9 Poolesville             7:57.1  
 18 Ntebo Mokuena             11 Poolesville             8:07.3  
 19 Yuliya Tkach              12 Quince Orcha           10:16.0  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claire Beautz              9 Poolesville            11:56.5  
  2 Denise Larson              9 Poolesville            13:03.9  
  3 Kelly Mischler            12 Quince Orcha           13:38.8  
  4 Megan Gerdes              12 Poolesville            13:47.2  
  5 Samantha Griffith         11 Quince Orcha           14:04.2  
  6 Margaret Quinn            11 Quince Orcha           14:29.6  
  7 Regina Schreiber          10 Quince Orcha           15:06.5  
  8 Catherine Panasenkov      11 Quince Orcha           15:06.9  
  9 Yuliya Tkach              12 Quince Orcha           15:07.4  
 10 Julia Pines               11 Poolesville            15:07.9  
 11 Emma Ross                  9 Poolesville            15:50.2  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Jonjo            11 Quince Orcha             17.8h  
  2 Meghan Chamberlain        11 Poolesville              21.1h  
  3 Noelle DeConzo            11 Poolesville              22.5h  
  4 Madison Cecco             11 Poolesville              28.0h  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Jonjo            11 Quince Orcha             52.6h  
  2 Tyatianna Johnson          9 Seneca Valle             54.7h  
  3 Noelle DeConzo            11 Poolesville            1:02.1h  
  4 Madison Cecco             11 Poolesville            1:13.7h  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard  'B'                                  x53.3h  
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    54.5h  
  3 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:01.3h  
  4 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 1:04.9h  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  1:55.2h  
  2 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:55.4h  
  3 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 2:04.2h  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  4:32.0h  
  2 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 4:32.2h  
  3 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 4:48.1h  
  4 Quince Orchard  'B'                                x5:09.0h  
  5 Poolesville Sr  'B'                                x5:21.8h  
  6 Quince Orchard  'C'                                x5:24.9h  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 10:42.4  
  2 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 10:59.5  
  3 Quince Orchard  'B'                                x11:04.7  
  4 Poolesville Sr  'B'                                x12:15.9  
  5 Quince Orchard  'C'                                x12:52.7  
  6 Quince Orchard  'D'                                x13:07.3  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sierra Isaac              12 Quince Orcha           4-08.00  
  2 Samantha Jonjo            11 Quince Orcha           4-06.00  
  3 Jonique Lyles             12 Poolesville            4-02.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sierra Isaac              12 Quince Orcha          16-02.00  
  2 Sophia Coates             10 Poolesville           14-06.00  
  3 Samantha Jonjo            11 Quince Orcha          14-01.50  
  4 McKenzie Jean-Philippe    11 Seneca Valle          14-00.00  
  5 Tyatianna Johnson          9 Seneca Valle          13-09.00  
  6 Nicole Huffert            12 Poolesville           12-11.50  
  7 Tori Galliani             11 Quince Orcha          12-04.00  
  8 Taylor Wimbush-Debow       9 Seneca Valle          12-03.00  
  9 Kyla Schneider            11 Poolesville           10-09.75  
 10 Megan Gerdes              12 Poolesville           10-07.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sierra Isaac              12 Quince Orcha          33-09.00  
  2 Tyatianna Johnson          9 Seneca Valle          30-03.50  
  3 Tori Galliani             11 Quince Orcha          27-01.00  
 -- Kyla Schneider            11 Poolesville               FOUL  
 -- McKenzie Jean-Philippe    11 Seneca Valle              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jamillah Jonjo            10 Quince Orcha          29-06.00  
  2 Amber Smith               12 Poolesville           27-04.00  
  3 Debbie Berlin             11 Poolesville           22-10.00  
  4 Sandra Aka                 9 Seneca Valle          20-07.00  
  5 Michaela Hauri             9 Quince Orcha          19-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jamillah Jonjo            10 Quince Orcha            103-06  
  2 Amber Smith               12 Poolesville              80-01  
  3 Taylor Wimbush-Debow       9 Seneca Valle             70-09  
  4 Irene Fletemeyer          10 Quince Orcha             60-10  
  5 Michaela Hauri             9 Quince Orcha             55-02  
  6 Sandra Aka                 9 Seneca Valle             52-10  
  7 Debbie Berlin             11 Poolesville              46-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Malcolm Brown             10 Quince Orcha             11.4h   1 
  2 Manuel Brown              11 Quince Orcha             11.5h   1 
  3 Miles Davis               11 Quince Orcha             11.6h   2 
  4 Kevin Joppy II            10 Seneca Valle             11.6h   1 
  5 Andre Butler              11 Poolesville              11.7h   1 
  6 Kiano Wilder              11 Quince Orcha             11.8h   2 
  7 Travis Arthur             11 Seneca Valle             11.9h   2 
  7 Korey Platt               10 Seneca Valle             11.9h   1 
  9 Calvin Tran               11 Poolesville              12.2h   1 
 10 Richard Wang              12 Quince Orcha             12.3h   3 
 11 Matthew Choi              11 Quince Orcha             12.4h   3 
 12 Jose Cruz Tapia            9 Quince Orcha             12.5h   4 
 13 Austen Herbert            10 Seneca Valle             12.6h   2 
 14 Jordan Bloem              10 Poolesville              12.6h   2 
 15 Sweekar Shrestha          10 Poolesville              12.8h   2 
 16 Stephan Marsh             10 Poolesville              13.0h   3 
 17 Andrew Gibbs              10 Seneca Valle             14.1h   3 
 18 Alexander Smith           10 Seneca Valle             14.7h   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Manuel Brown              11 Quince Orcha             23.8h   1 
  2 Donnell Harris            10 Quince Orcha             24.3h   2 
  3 Elliott Davis             10 Quince Orcha             24.6h   3 
  4 Andre Butler              11 Poolesville              24.8h   1 
  5 Kiano Wilder              11 Quince Orcha             24.9h   1 
  6 Calvin Tran               11 Poolesville              25.3h   2 
  7 Matthew Choi              11 Quince Orcha             25.5h   2 
  8 Richard Wang              12 Quince Orcha             25.9h   3 
  9 Ephraim Joaquin           11 Seneca Valle             25.9h   1 
 10 Jose Cruz Tapia            9 Quince Orcha             26.0h   4 
 11 Stephan Marsh             10 Poolesville              26.3h   3 
 12 Sweekar Shrestha          10 Poolesville              26.3h   2 
 13 Jordan Bloem              10 Poolesville              26.5h   1 
 14 Justin Vernick            11 Quince Orcha             26.5h   3 
 15 Ben Ampaah                10 Seneca Valle             26.8h   2 
 16 Bright Ofosu               9 Quince Orcha             26.9h   4 
 16 Dorian Jones               9 Quince Orcha             26.9h   4 
 18 Anthony Bell              11 Seneca Valle             27.1h   1 
 19 Aboubacar Keita            9 Quince Orcha             27.6h   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Ankrah             11 Quince Orcha             53.6h   1 
  2 Donnell Harris            10 Quince Orcha             53.7h   1 
  3 Kwasi Ofosu-Ameyaw        12 Seneca Valle             54.0h   1 
  4 Justin Sorra               9 Quince Orcha             55.7h   2 
  5 Zachery Richardson-Jack   10 Seneca Valle             56.6h   1 
  6 Ben Ampaah                10 Seneca Valle             57.7h   2 
  7 Nick Eppard               10 Poolesville              58.6h   1 
  8 Omar Baloch               11 Quince Orcha             59.0h   2 
  9 Justin Vernick            11 Quince Orcha             59.1h   2 
 10 Justin Foreman            12 Poolesville            1:03.0h   1 
 11 Aboubacar Keita            9 Quince Orcha           1:03.7h   2 
 12 Bright Ofosu               9 Quince Orcha           1:06.4h   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Psaltakis          12 Poolesville             2:08.4  
  2 William Stamm             10 Poolesville             2:12.2  
  3 Tariq Beidleman           12 Poolesville             2:12.8  
  4 Chase Weaverling          10 Poolesville             2:13.3  
  5 Nick Stopak               12 Poolesville             2:18.7  
  6 Joseph Sonken             11 Quince Orcha            2:20.7  
  7 Diego Torres              11 Poolesville             2:21.5  
  8 Gabriel Perkins           11 Quince Orcha            2:21.6  
  9 Amit Vij                  12 Quince Orcha            2:23.8  
 10 Xavier Herrera            10 Seneca Valle            2:24.5  
 11 Danny O'Reilly            12 Poolesville             2:25.7  
 12 James Spencer             12 Seneca Valle            2:26.8  
 13 Teddy Gelman              10 Quince Orcha            2:27.0  
 14 Kevin Mejia-Saba          11 Quince Orcha            2:27.7  
 15 Andy Fleischer            11 Quince Orcha            2:28.4  
 16 Joey Chilbert             12 Quince Orcha            2:28.5  
 17 Ryan McCann               10 Quince Orcha            2:28.6  
 18 Thomas McCabe              9 Quince Orcha            2:28.7  
 19 Matthew Psaltakis          9 Poolesville             2:29.6  
 20 Neal Kaul                 10 Poolesville             2:30.2  
 21 Elijah Dejesus            12 Quince Orcha            2:30.4  
 22 Elan Guzman                9 Poolesville             2:31.2  
 23 Troy Takemora              9 Seneca Valle            2:33.5  
 24 Nick Ramazon              11 Poolesville             2:37.6  
 25 Inderbir Pandher          12 Quince Orcha            2:39.0  
 26 Devin Cain                 9 Quince Orcha            2:40.8  
 27 Dmitri Agnew              09 Poolesville             2:42.1  
 28 Ross Korzeniewski         10 Poolesville             2:46.8  
 29 Jason Yohanan              9 Quince Orcha            2:47.0  
 30 Matt Gherman              11 Poolesville             2:50.5  
 31 Sam Weaver                11 Poolesville             2:51.5  
 32 Alex Krylyuk               9 Quince Orcha            2:52.1  
 33 Richard Van Nevel          9 Poolesville             2:55.6  
 34 Carlos Larios             11 Quince Orcha            2:59.1  
 35 Mike Haller               10 Poolesville             3:02.6  
 36 Julian Tash               10 Poolesville             3:04.8  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Laratta              12 Quince Orcha            4:32.8  
  2 Jordan Psaltakis          12 Poolesville             4:40.9  
  3 Evan Burnham              12 Quince Orcha            4:50.9  
  4 Michael Borten            12 Quince Orcha            4:51.6  
  5 Alborz Fakhari            12 Quince Orcha            4:54.8  
  6 William Stamm             10 Poolesville             4:55.9  
  7 Tariq Beidleman           12 Poolesville             4:57.4  
  8 Elijah Dejesus            12 Quince Orcha            5:08.6  
  9 Joseph Sonken             11 Quince Orcha            5:12.3  
 10 Bradley Shawen            10 Quince Orcha            5:12.8  
 11 Xavier Herrera            10 Seneca Valle            5:16.2  
 12 Amit Vij                  12 Quince Orcha            5:16.6  
 13 Nick Stopak               12 Poolesville             5:18.4  
 14 Gabriel Perkins           11 Quince Orcha            5:18.9  
 15 Tyler Dunmyer             10 Quince Orcha            5:19.6  
 16 Diego Torres              11 Poolesville             5:20.9  
 17 Kevin Mejia-Saba          11 Quince Orcha            5:25.5  
 18 Inderbir Pandher          12 Quince Orcha            5:25.9  
 19 Danny O'Reilly            12 Poolesville             5:28.4  
 20 Thomas McCabe              9 Quince Orcha            5:32.7  
 21 Neal Kaul                 10 Poolesville             5:38.1  
 22 Mike Connaughton          10 Poolesville             5:44.8  
 23 Elan Guzman                9 Poolesville             5:47.3  
 24 Troy Takemora              9 Seneca Valle            5:53.6  
 25 Nick Ramazon              11 Poolesville             5:53.9  
 26 Devin Cain                 9 Quince Orcha            5:56.4  
 27 Jason Yohanan              9 Quince Orcha            5:58.6  
 28 Ross Korzeniewski         10 Poolesville             6:01.2  
 29 Dmitri Agnew              09 Poolesville             6:03.9  
 30 Alex Krylyuk               9 Quince Orcha            6:06.4  
 31 Sam Weaver                11 Poolesville             6:07.4  
 32 Matt Gherman              11 Poolesville             6:08.3  
 33 Richard Van Nevel          9 Poolesville             6:11.7  
 34 Mike Haller               10 Poolesville             6:32.8  
 35 Carlos Larios             11 Quince Orcha            6:39.1  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase Weaverling          10 Poolesville            10:03.9  
  2 Ryan McCann               10 Quince Orcha           11:05.0  
  3 Elijah Dejesus            12 Quince Orcha           11:05.6  
  4 Andy Fleischer            11 Quince Orcha           11:26.5  
  5 Teddy Gelman              10 Quince Orcha           11:31.2  
  6 Matthew Psaltakis          9 Poolesville            11:51.3  
  7 Roger Fessenden           10 Poolesville            11:56.5  
  8 Jason Yohanan              9 Quince Orcha           12:01.9  
  9 Inderbir Pandher          12 Quince Orcha           12:17.7  
 10 Joey Chilbert             12 Quince Orcha           12:24.8  
 11 Teddy Meyers              11 Quince Orcha           12:32.3  
 12 Yifan Yan                 10 Poolesville            12:42.6  
 13 Evan Laratta              12 Quince Orcha           13:51.1  
 14 Evan Burnham              12 Quince Orcha           13:51.3  
 15 Bradley Shawen            10 Quince Orcha           13:51.5  
 16 Michael Borten            12 Quince Orcha           13:51.7  
 17 Alborz Fakhari            12 Quince Orcha           13:51.8  
 18 Joseph Sonken             11 Quince Orcha           13:52.5  
 19 Julian Tash               10 Poolesville            14:26.1  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    11 Quince Orcha             15.7h   1 
  2 Andrew Ankrah             11 Quince Orcha             15.9h   1 
  3 Michael Tucker            11 Quince Orcha             17.9h   2 
  4 Daniel Wang               11 Quince Orcha             18.0h   2 
  5 Jack O'Keefe              11 Quince Orcha             18.1h   2 
  6 Ali Nejati                12 Poolesville              18.3h   1 
  7 Connor Hall               10 Poolesville              19.0h   1 
  8 Chance Worthington        11 Poolesville              19.7h   2 
  9 Daniel Scott              11 Quince Orcha             19.8h   2 
 10 Josh Cocker                9 Poolesville              22.1h   2 
 10 Neicco Howard             10 Seneca Valle             22.1h   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    11 Quince Orcha             44.2h   1 
  2 Michael Tucker            11 Quince Orcha             45.2h   1 
  3 Jack O'Keefe              11 Quince Orcha             47.7h   2 
  4 Chance Worthington        11 Poolesville              48.2h   2 
  5 Daniel Wang               11 Quince Orcha             48.3h   2 
  6 Connor Hall               10 Poolesville              48.5h   1 
  7 Noah Blaker               10 Poolesville              50.0h   3 
  8 Ali Nejati                12 Poolesville              50.4h   1 
  9 Josh Cocker                9 Poolesville              51.2h   3 
 10 Josh Hong                 11 Quince Orcha             51.3h   3 
 10 Daniel Scott              11 Quince Orcha             51.3h   3 
 12 Neicco Howard             10 Seneca Valle             51.5h   1 
 13 Andrew Gibbs              10 Seneca Valle             56.9h   2 
 14 Ronny Jawarish            10 Seneca Valle             59.4h   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard  'A'                                   45.1h   1 
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    46.3h   1 
  3 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                   47.8h   1 
  4 Quince Orchard  'D'                                  x51.1h   2 
  5 Seneca Valley  'B'                                   x52.4h   2 
  6 Quince Orchard  'E'                                  x53.0h   2 
  7 Quince Orchard  'B'                                  x54.6h   2 
  8 Quince Orchard  'C'                                  x54.9h   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard  'A'                                  1:36.4  
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                   1:43.9  
  3 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                  1:45.8  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  3:42.5h  
  2 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 3:44.2h  
  3 Quince Orchard  'B'                                x3:45.4h  
  4 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 3:55.7h  
  5 Poolesville Sr  'B'                                x4:00.7h  
  6 Quince Orchard  'C'                                x4:16.2h  
  7 Poolesville Sr  'C'                                x4:29.3h  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard  'A'                                  8:45.0  
  2 Quince Orchard  'B'                                 x8:49.7  
  3 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                  9:54.0  
  4 Seneca Valley  'A'                                   9:58.7  
  5 Poolesville Sr  'B'                                x11:07.2  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack O'Keefe              11 Quince Orcha           5-10.00  
  2 Andre Butler              11 Poolesville            5-02.00  
  3 Chance Worthington        11 Poolesville            5-00.00  
 -- Sweekar Shrestha          10 Poolesville                 NH  
 -- Elliott Davis             10 Quince Orcha                NH  
 -- Connor Hall               10 Poolesville                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elliott Davis             10 Quince Orcha          20-03.00  
  2 Kenny Lang                12 Quince Orcha          18-07.00  
  3 Malcolm Brown             10 Quince Orcha          18-06.00  
  4 Josh Hong                 11 Quince Orcha          17-00.00  
  5 Ephraim Joaquin           11 Seneca Valle          16-10.00  
  6 James Spencer             12 Seneca Valle          15-06.50  
  7 Dorian Jones               9 Quince Orcha          15-05.00  
  8 Tariq Beidleman           12 Poolesville           13-08.00  
  9 Justin Foreman            12 Poolesville           13-06.50  
 10 Danny O'Reilly            12 Poolesville           13-01.00  
 11 Nick Stopak               12 Poolesville           11-01.00  
 -- Travis Arthur             11 Seneca Valle                ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elliott Davis             10 Quince Orcha          39-05.00  
  2 Malcolm Brown             10 Quince Orcha          37-08.50  
  3 Ephraim Joaquin           11 Seneca Valle          36-03.00  
  4 Tanner Vallely            12 Seneca Valle          34-11.00  
  5 Nick Eppard               10 Poolesville           33-03.50  
  6 James Spencer             12 Seneca Valle          32-10.00  
  7 Ronny Jawarish            10 Seneca Valle          32-08.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon McDowell          12 Quince Orcha          47-04.00  
  2 Tanner Vallely            12 Seneca Valle          39-08.00  
  3 Adam Quigley              12 Seneca Valle          38-06.00  
  4 Austen Herbert            10 Seneca Valle          37-10.00  
  5 Donovan Tyler             10 Quince Orcha          35-05.00  
  6 Noah Vernick               9 Quince Orcha          35-02.00  
  7 Zachariah Titus           10 Quince Orcha          35-00.00  
  8 Ali Nejati                12 Poolesville           33-10.00  
  9 Matthew Luke              12 Quince Orcha          33-09.00  
 10 Anthony Bell              11 Seneca Valle          33-04.00  
 11 Rodgers Kipsang           11 Seneca Valle          32-03.00  
 12 Isaac Cudjoe              12 Seneca Valle          30-05.00  
 13 Daniel Guise              10 Seneca Valle          26-08.00  
 14 Yifan Yan                 10 Poolesville           25-02.00  
 15 Mike Connaughton          10 Poolesville           24-03.00  
 16 Grant Hayes               10 Quince Orcha          22-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon McDowell          12 Quince Orcha            118-01  
  2 Adam Quigley              12 Seneca Valle            110-00  
  3 Donovan Tyler             10 Quince Orcha            107-03  
  4 Anthony Bell              11 Seneca Valle            104-10  
  5 Tanner Vallely            12 Seneca Valle            102-00  
  6 Noah Blaker               10 Poolesville              96-09  
  7 Matthew Luke              12 Quince Orcha             93-09  
  8 Noah Vernick               9 Quince Orcha             88-11  
  9 Connor Hall               10 Poolesville              84-03  
  9 Zachariah Titus           10 Quince Orcha             84-03  
 11 Calvin Tran               11 Poolesville              77-08  
 12 Daniel Guise              10 Seneca Valle             76-03  
 13 Mike Connaughton          10 Poolesville              67-03  
 14 Grant Hayes               10 Quince Orcha             60-07  

Licensed to Quince Orchard High School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2012
           Seneca Valley & Poolesville @ Quince Orchard - 4/17/2012            
                          Quince Orchard High School                           
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 34                      
 
                                     Women                                     
                Quince Orchard   77.00     59.00 Poolesville Sr                
                Poolesville Sr   93.00     36.00 Seneca Valley                 
                Quince Orchard   99.00     32.00 Seneca Valley                 
 
                                      Men                                      
                Quince Orchard  114.00     23.00 Poolesville Sr                
                Poolesville Sr   71.00     65.00 Seneca Valley                 
                Quince Orchard  119.00     14.00 Seneca Valley                 


Return to Top

Email | About