MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Whitman, WJ at Churchill
Churchill HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Winston Churchill
Potomac, Maryland
2012-04-17

Licensed to Winston Churchill High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/18/2012
              Whitman and Walter Johnson at Churchill - 4/17/2012              
                 Winston Churchill High School (Potomac, Md.)                  
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 36                      
 
                                     Women                                     
                Walter Johnson   94.00     42.00 Walt Whitman                  
             Winston Churchill   83.50     53.50 Walt Whitman                  
             Winston Churchill   68.50     68.50 Walter Johnson                
 
                                      Men                                      
                Walter Johnson  112.00     20.00 Walt Whitman                  
             Winston Churchill  111.00     25.00 Walt Whitman                  
             Winston Churchill   70.00     67.00 Walter Johnson                

Licensed to Winston Churchill High School
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/18/2012 08:55 PM
              Whitman and Walter Johnson at Churchill - 4/17/2012              
                 Winston Churchill High School (Potomac, Md.)                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 9:56.90  
  2 Walt Whitman  'A'                                  10:00.90  
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:11.13  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:15.10  
  2 Walter Johnson  'B'                                x8:34.20  
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:38.00  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dally, Laura                 Walter Johns             15.7h   1 
  2 Entwistle, Madeleine         Walt Whitman             16.0h   1 
  3 Silva, Sabrina               Winston Chur             17.7h   1 
  4 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur             17.8h   2 
  4 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur             17.8h   1 
  6 Foroutan, Atessa             Walt Whitman             19.5h   2 
  7 Fraser, Julia                Walt Whitman             19.9h   1 
  8 Koytcheva, Maria             Winston Chur            x20.1h   2 
  9 Hendricks, Madeleine         Winston Chur            x20.2h   3 
 10 Kehnemouyi, Yasmine          Winston Chur            x20.6h   3 
 11 Rosenthal, Emily             Walt Whitman            x22.2h   3 
 11 Poffley, Alison              Walt Whitman            x22.2h   2 
 13 Fowler, Christina            Walter Johns             22.3h   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Covaliu, Elad                Walter Johns             15.9h   1 
  2 Kim, Kyung                   Walter Johns             16.5h   1 
  3 Flesch, Daniel               Walter Johns             16.6h   2 
  4 Stoll, Malachi               Walt Whitman             18.9h   1 
  5 Khaghani, Amir               Walt Whitman             21.2h   1 
  6 Kelly, Brendan               Walt Whitman             22.2h   2 
  7 Norris, Yapheth              Walter Johns            x22.3h   2 
 -- Jankel, Noah                 Winston Chur                DQ   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hart, Renee                  Walter Johns             12.5h   1 
  2 Wright, Reyna                Walt Whitman             13.1h   1 
  3 Coleman, Emma                Winston Chur             13.2h   1 
  4 Hagerty, Caroline            Walter Johns             13.3h   1 
  5 McDermott, Julia             Winston Chur             13.3h   1 
  6 Gomerez, Ana                 Walter Johns             13.3h   2 
  7 Teal, Emma                   Walter Johns            x13.4h   3 
  7 Hildreth, Christine          Winston Chur             13.4h   5 
  9 Entwistle, Madeleine         Walt Whitman             13.6h   1 
 10 Campbell, Maya               Walter Johns            x13.8h   2 
 11 Collins, Sydney              Walter Johns            x13.9h   3 
 12 Liu, Evangeline              Winston Chur            x14.2h   2 
 12 Liang, Peggy                 Winston Chur            x14.2h   3 
 14 Heller, Toby                 Winston Chur            x14.3h   6 
 14 Namude, Maliza               Winston Chur            x14.3h   6 
 14 Lee, Alison                  Winston Chur            x14.3h   3 
 17 Frank, Madison               Winston Chur            x14.4h   4 
 17 Dorfman, Alexa               Walter Johns            x14.4h   4 
 19 Wu, Isabella                 Winston Chur            x14.5h   2 
 20 Cook, Rachell                Walter Johns            x14.8h   4 
 20 Alesbury, Holly              Winston Chur            x14.8h   5 
 22 Ettinger, Sophie             Winston Chur            x14.9h   6 
 22 Matharu, Anisha              Winston Chur            x14.9h   5 
 22 Lewis, Morgen                Winston Chur            x14.9h   4 
 25 Riggins, Hannah              Walt Whitman             15.0h   3 
 26 Prandoni, Kayla              Walt Whitman            x15.1h   5 
 26 Peabody, Megan               Winston Chur            x15.1h   7 
 26 Pines, Julia                 Walt Whitman            x15.1h   4 
 29 Wolfe, Rebecca               Winston Chur            x15.2h   6 
 29 Lyon, Jessica                Walt Whitman            x15.2h   5 
 31 Chatteni-len, Milani         Walt Whitman            x15.3h   4 
 31 Poffley, Alison              Walt Whitman            x15.3h   2 
 31 Kra, Claudia                 Walt Whitman            x15.3h   2 
 34 Brooks, Lauren               Walt Whitman            x15.5h   3 
 35 Rubin, Samantha              Winston Chur            x15.8h   7 
 36 Ambrose, Elisa               Winston Chur            x15.9h   7 
 37 Noencikx, Casey              Walt Whitman            x16.3h   5 
 38 Fisher, Danielle             Winston Chur            x16.7h   6 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Phillips-Spencer, Jemuel     Winston Chur             11.3h   1 
  2 Griffin, Kalaii              Walter Johns             11.5h   1 
  3 Barretta, Ryan               Walt Whitman             11.7h   1 
  4 Odzorig, Taivan              Walter Johns             11.8h   3 
  4 Rowe, Nathanial              Walter Johns             11.8h   4 
  6 Caldwell, Courtney           Walter Johns            x11.9h   2 
  7 Jankel, Noah                 Winston Chur             12.0h   3 
  8 Farrell, Matthew             Winston Chur            x12.1h   1 
  8 Kim, Taewoo                  Walter Johns            x12.1h   3 
  8 Hamelin, Juwan               Winston Chur             12.1h   2 
 11 Walcott, Ariel               Winston Chur            x12.3h   5 
 11 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns            x12.3h   2 
 13 Zhu, Wesley                  Winston Chur            x12.4h   2 
 13 Bedi, Kabir                  Winston Chur            x12.4h   6 
 13 Eure, Keenan                 Walter Johns            x12.4h   5 
 16 Mindick, Brandon             Winston Chur            x12.5h   4 
 16 Leptoukh, Daniel             Winston Chur            x12.5h   6 
 18 Newsham, Nick                Walt Whitman             12.6h   1 
 18 Pan, Kevin                   Winston Chur            x12.6h   4 
 18 Reid, De'andre               Walter Johns            x12.6h   4 
 21 Richardson, Jorge            Walt Whitman             12.7h   2 
 22 Lewis, Marquette             Winston Chur            x12.8h   5 
 22 Wilkinson, Daniel II         Winston Chur            x12.8h   6 
 22 Perlman, Alex                Winston Chur            x12.8h   8 
 25 Winter, Zachary              Walt Whitman            x12.9h   8 
 25 Schloss, Benjamin            Walt Whitman            x12.9h   5 
 25 Babers, Cameron              Winston Chur            x12.9h   6 
 25 Koutras, Peter               Winston Chur            x12.9h   3 
 29 Meyer, Nicholas              Walt Whitman            x13.0h   3 
 29 Stoll, Malachi               Walt Whitman            x13.0h   3 
 31 Gonzalez, Mikey              Walt Whitman            x13.1h   2 
 32 Kascak, Joseph               Winston Chur            x13.2h   7 
 32 Guh, Harrison                Walt Whitman            x13.2h   5 
 32 Ashtary- Yazdi, Kourosh      Walt Whitman            x13.2h   4 
 32 Beske, Grant                 Walt Whitman            x13.2h   7 
 36 Garraty, Jack                Walt Whitman            x13.4h   4 
 37 Norris, Yapheth              Walter Johns            x13.6h   5 
 37 Yao, Edward                  Winston Chur            x13.6h   7 
 39 Silber, Matthew              Winston Chur            x13.7h   7 
 40 Champagne, Jim               Walt Whitman            x13.9h   6 
 41 Yeung, Winson                Winston Chur            x14.0h   7 
 42 Christy, Victor              Winston Chur            x14.7h   7 
 43 Kelly, Brendan               Walt Whitman            x15.6h   6 
 44 Coran, Sam                   Winston Chur            x16.4h   8 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guiot, Caroline              Walt Whitman           5:26.90  
  2 Breen, Sarah                 Walter Johns           5:37.40  
  3 Cirillo, Melanie             Walter Johns           5:38.00  
  4 Elmendorf, Caroline          Walt Whitman           5:40.60  
  5 Zeichner, Elizabeth          Walt Whitman           5:47.90  
  6 Boggan, Breanna              Winston Chur           5:48.40  
  7 Stearn, Olivia               Walter Johns           5:48.70  
  8 Serafini, Monica             Walter Johns          x5:55.00  
  9 Curtis, Christina            Walter Johns          x5:55.70  
 10 Ihrie, Nicole                Walt Whitman          x5:55.90  
 11 Garland, Genevieve           Winston Chur           5:56.80  
 12 Boggan, Moraya               Winston Chur           5:59.60  
 13 Dosik, Jaclyn                Winston Chur          x6:00.40  
 14 Frayne-Reixa, Adriana        Walt Whitman          x6:04.80  
 15 Kirsch, Nathalie             Walter Johns          x6:05.70  
 16 Kidney, Katie                Winston Chur          x6:06.00  
 17 Kleyman, Paula               Winston Chur          x6:08.40  
 18 Kalla, Neha                  Winston Chur          x6:09.20  
 19 Albert, Mayann               Walter Johns          x6:10.10  
 20 Verner, Emma Rose            Walter Johns          x6:14.10  
 21 Siegel, Gabrielle            Winston Chur          x6:16.10  
 22 Rosenfeld, Danielle          Winston Chur          x6:16.90  
 23 Fitterman, Charlotte         Walt Whitman          x6:18.60  
 24 Elmendorf, Laura             Walt Whitman          x6:21.10  
 25 Levin, Caren                 Winston Chur          x6:26.10  
 26 Lee, Samantha                Winston Chur          x6:36.70  
 27 Jaitly, Krishna              Walt Whitman          x6:37.40  
 28 McAlister, Amy               Winston Chur          x6:38.10  
 29 Kendix, Evelyn               Walter Johns          x6:40.70  
 30 Reitzes, Sarah               Winston Chur          x6:42.00  
 31 Bourg, Charlotte             Winston Chur          x6:43.60  
 32 Golub, Alyson                Walt Whitman          x6:44.50  
 33 Lyubimova, Angelina          Walter Johns          x6:45.10  
 34 Lu, Alice                    Winston Chur          x6:47.50  
 35 Bosse, Taylor                Walter Johns          x6:50.40  
 36 Lorenzetti, Claire           Walter Johns          x6:50.80  
 37 Smith, Margot                Walter Johns          x6:52.70  
 38 Jenna, Buss                  Walter Johns          x7:00.90  
 39 Leslau, Ella                 Walter Johns          x7:01.60  
 40 Harrison-Peters, Jenna       Walter Johns          x7:10.60  
 41 Sawyers, Ellie               Walter Johns          x7:25.10  
 42 Allen, Rachel                Walter Johns          x7:25.50  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellis, Josh                  Walter Johns           4:31.70  
  2 Fitzgerald, David            Winston Chur           4:34.70  
  3 Morris, Mathew               Walter Johns           4:36.10  
  4 Shannon, Luke                Winston Chur           4:37.40  
  5 Sheehan, Scott               Walter Johns           4:39.40  
  6 Woods, Evan                  Walt Whitman           4:40.00  
  7 Delay, Will                  Walter Johns          x4:40.40  
  8 Spak, Michael                Walter Johns          x4:41.50  
  9 Duncan, James                Walter Johns          x4:42.70  
 10 Crites, Ben                  Walter Johns          x4:47.30  
 11 Rees, Nathaniel              Walter Johns          x4:48.10  
 12 Bezherano, Itai              Walter Johns          x4:49.60  
 13 Kosogof, Daniel              Walter Johns          x4:51.50  
 14 Floresca, Franklin           Walter Johns          x4:54.30  
 15 Valero, Daniel               Winston Chur           4:55.10  
 16 Lippold, Park                Walt Whitman           4:57.70  
 17 Roederer, Alex               Walt Whitman           4:59.70  
 18 Ryba, Thomas                 Walt Whitman          x5:00.30  
 19 Magnezi, Nevo                Walter Johns          x5:01.20  
 20 Rubin, Isaac                 Walt Whitman          x5:02.50  
 21 Resnick, Benjamin            Walter Johns          x5:03.20  
 22 Pearl-Schwartz, Sam          Walt Whitman          x5:03.40  
 23 Schneider, Jesse             Walter Johns          x5:03.90  
 24 Haugrud, Samuel              Walter Johns          x5:04.20  
 25 Burklow, Thomas              Walter Johns          x5:08.00  
 26 Oppler, Zachary              Winston Chur          x5:08.30  
 27 Hein, John                   Winston Chur          x5:12.30  
 28 McPhaul, Thomas              Walt Whitman          x5:16.70  
 29 Lesch, Austin                Walt Whitman          x5:17.70  
 30 Bennet, Nathan               Walt Whitman          x5:17.80  
 31 Stubin, Paul                 Walter Johns          x5:18.30  
 32 Haskins, Grant               Winston Chur          x5:20.50  
 33 Zisk, Jonathan               Walter Johns          x5:21.30  
 34 Fredman, Nathan              Walter Johns          x5:22.50  
 35 Haskins, Andrew              Winston Chur          x5:23.10  
 36 Harris, Michael              Walter Johns          x5:23.80  
 37 Vagonis, Justin              Winston Chur          x5:24.00  
 38 Hwang, Kyle                  Winston Chur          x5:24.40  
 39 Straathof, Mathew            Walter Johns          x5:25.50  
 40 Spielman, Benjamin           Winston Chur          x5:26.60  
 41 Sack, Joshua                 Walt Whitman          x5:26.80  
 42 Rubin, Andrew                Walt Whitman          x5:27.20  
 43 Mahony III, Leo              Walter Johns          x5:27.90  
 44 Hyman, Jacob                 Winston Chur          x5:29.20  
 45 Rheingold, Evan              Winston Chur          x5:30.50  
 46 Chona, Simon                 Winston Chur          x5:31.70  
 47 Lamas, Jose                  Winston Chur          x5:32.50  
 48 Hettiarachchi, Dilan         Winston Chur          x5:32.80  
 49 Khaghani, Amir               Walt Whitman          x5:33.00  
 50 Fagan, Brendan               Winston Chur          x5:33.50  
 51 Weston-Dawkes, Matthew       Winston Chur          x5:33.70  
 52 Cotter, Kevin                Walter Johns          x5:34.00  
 53 Macadonia, Raymond           Walter Johns          x5:36.70  
 54 Kee, Andrew                  Winston Chur          x5:37.00  
 55 Plaisance, Luc               Winston Chur          x5:37.30  
 56 McCleskey, Max               Walter Johns          x5:39.40  
 57 Digan, Matt                  Walt Whitman          x5:39.50  
 58 Laurenson, Ben               Walter Johns          x5:40.10  
 59 Burklow, JP                  Walter Johns          x5:42.90  
 60 Keshav, Taj                  Walter Johns          x5:44.30  
 61 McDermott, Robert            Winston Chur          x5:44.60  
 62 Martinez, Camilo             Walter Johns          x5:44.90  
 63 Cohen, Jacob                 Winston Chur          x5:45.60  
 64 Ellett, Bobby                Walter Johns          x5:46.00  
 65 Gordon, Jeremy               Walter Johns          x5:47.50  
 66 Reitzes, Andrew              Winston Chur          x5:48.10  
 67 Greenbaum, Jamey             Walt Whitman          x5:48.50  
 68 Cotter, Keith                Walter Johns          x5:48.80  
 69 Yi, Justin                   Winston Chur          x5:52.00  
 70 Lehr, Alexander              Winston Chur          x5:52.70  
 71 Dwyer, Matthew               Walter Johns          x5:53.40  
 72 De silva, Nemish             Walter Johns          x5:58.50  
 73 Rodriguez, Tyler             Walter Johns          x6:01.30  
 74 Ratnasinghe, Sean            Walter Johns          x6:02.90  
 75 Shaw, Marc                   Winston Chur          x6:03.20  
 76 Saussy, John                 Winston Chur          x6:08.40  
 77 Phue, Junho                  Winston Chur          x6:10.10  
 78 Lee- Shapiro, Noah           Walt Whitman          x6:10.80  
 79 Jacobson, Sam                Walter Johns          x6:14.70  
 80 Haner, Sam                   Walter Johns          x6:25.60  
 81 Flesch, Daniel               Walter Johns          x6:30.10  
 82 Jaffe, Ben                   Walter Johns          x6:34.00  
 83 Massod, Fahad                Walter Johns          x7:02.70  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:50.70  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:51.10  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:35.30  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:36.00  
  3 Walter Johnson  'B'                                x1:45.20  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spurrell, Megan              Walter Johns           1:01.7h   1 
  2 Srour, Lucy                  Winston Chur           1:03.9h   2 
  3 Lawrence, Mary Lee           Winston Chur           1:04.9h   1 
  4 Kim, Juhee                   Winston Chur           1:06.1h   1 
  5 Heller, Toby                 Winston Chur          x1:09.1h   2 
  6 Duyn, Suma                   Walter Johns           1:09.6h   2 
  7 Kra, Claudia                 Walt Whitman           1:10.20   1 
  8 Kabelac, Carly               Winston Chur          x1:10.5h   2 
  9 Wu, Isabella                 Winston Chur          x1:10.8h   2 
 10 Fraser, Julia                Walt Whitman           1:11.5h   1 
 11 Yen, Ivy                     Winston Chur          x1:12.4h   2 
 12 Srebnick, Taylor             Winston Chur          x1:15.4h   2 
 13 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns           1:19.8h   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Conway, William              Winston Chur             51.0h   1 
  2 Covaliu, Elad                Walter Johns             52.6h   1 
  3 Smith, Edward                Walt Whitman             53.0h   1 
  4 Stine, Justine               Walter Johns             53.8h   1 
  5 Jobes, Connor                Walter Johns             54.9h   2 
  6 Richardson, Jorge            Walt Whitman             55.9h   1 
  7 Walcott, Ariel               Winston Chur             57.9h   1 
  8 Schloss, Benjamin            Walt Whitman             58.0h   2 
  9 Raab, Matthew                Winston Chur             58.9h   2 
 10 Smith, Adam                  Winston Chur            x59.8h   2 
 10 Winter, Zachary              Walt Whitman            x59.8h   2 
 12 Cohen, Ofer                  Winston Chur          x1:01.6h   2 
 13 Taddesse, Henoss             Winston Chur          x1:02.00   2 
 14 Christy, Victor              Winston Chur          x1:08.4h   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guiot, Caroline              Walt Whitman          12:17.70  
  2 Nalls, Lottie                Walt Whitman          12:33.20  
  3 Stearn, Olivia               Walter Johns          12:43.20  
  4 Serafini, Monica             Walter Johns          13:00.00  
  5 Rabade, Paula                Winston Chur          13:08.90  
  6 Feuer, Elyssa                Walt Whitman          13:19.40  
  7 Curtis, Christina            Walter Johns          13:27.40  
  8 Albert, Mayann               Walter Johns         x13:43.50  
  9 Verner, Emma Rose            Walter Johns         x14:03.30  
 10 Elmendorf, Caroline          Walt Whitman         x14:08.70  
 11 Zeichner, Elizabeth          Walt Whitman         x14:09.00  
 12 Maraviglia, Malena           Walt Whitman         x14:21.20  
 13 Sandler, Michele             Walt Whitman         x14:22.00  
 14 Su, Caroline                 Winston Chur          14:35.70  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duncan, James                Walter Johns          10:18.70  
  2 Delay, Will                  Walter Johns          10:29.80  
  3 Spak, Michael                Walter Johns          10:31.30  
  4 Bezherano, Itai              Walter Johns         x10:38.70  
  5 Thiyagarajan, Sushen         Winston Chur          10:40.10  
  6 Zhang, Marvin                Walter Johns         x10:54.40  
  7 Floresca, Franklin           Walter Johns         x10:56.50  
  8 Rees, Nathaniel              Walter Johns         x10:57.70  
  9 Crites, Ben                  Walter Johns         x11:00.40  
 10 Franceski, John              Winston Chur          11:01.30  
 11 Weinstein, Julien            Winston Chur          11:03.90  
 12 Smith, Jacob                 Winston Chur         x11:17.10  
 13 Haugrud, Samuel              Walter Johns         x11:20.70  
 14 Burklow, Thomas              Walter Johns         x11:25.60  
 15 Kosogof, Daniel              Walter Johns         x11:26.40  
 16 Lippold, Park                Walt Whitman          11:43.10  
 17 Magnezi, Nevo                Walter Johns         x11:46.40  
 18 Khaghani, Amir               Walt Whitman          12:10.10  
 19 Straathof, Mathew            Walter Johns         x12:16.70  
 20 Harris, Michael              Walter Johns         x12:20.00  
 21 Zisk, Jonathan               Walter Johns         x12:34.50  
 22 Burklow, JP                  Walter Johns         x12:47.40  
 23 Fredman, Nathan              Walter Johns         x12:49.60  
 24 Cotter, Kevin                Walter Johns         x12:50.30  
 25 Macadonia, Raymond           Walter Johns         x12:51.60  
 26 Cotter, Keith                Walter Johns         x12:56.70  
 27 Mahony III, Leo              Walter Johns         x13:04.50  
 28 Laurenson, Ben               Walter Johns         x13:11.80  
 29 Keshav, Taj                  Walter Johns         x13:12.10  
 30 Dwyer, Matthew               Walter Johns         x13:20.80  
 31 Ratnasinghe, Sean            Walter Johns         x13:29.10  
 32 Haner, Sam                   Walter Johns         x13:43.80  
 33 Flesch, Daniel               Walter Johns         x14:23.90  
 34 Massod, Fahad                Walter Johns         x14:40.10  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dally, Laura                 Walter Johns             48.4h  
  2 Silva, Sabrina               Winston Chur             52.6h  
  3 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur             53.7h  
  4 Koytcheva, Maria             Winston Chur             58.2h  
  5 Fowler, Christina            Walter Johns             59.9h  
  6 Hendricks, Madeleine         Winston Chur          x1:00.9h  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Covaliu, Elad                Walter Johns             40.0h   1 
  2 McCleskey, Max               Walter Johns             42.4h   1 
  3 Filas, Aldo                  Walter Johns             43.5h   1 
  4 Kim, Kyung                   Walter Johns            x44.3h   2 
  5 Odzorig, Taivan              Walter Johns            x45.1h   2 
  6 Jankel, Noah                 Winston Chur             45.7h   1 
  7 Ellis, Josh                  Walter Johns            x47.2h   2 
  7 Ryba, Thomas                 Walt Whitman             47.2h   1 
  9 Stoll, Malachi               Walt Whitman             48.1h   1 
 10 Norris, Yapheth              Walter Johns            x50.6h   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hart, Renee                  Walter Johns             25.9h   1 
  2 Wright, Reyna                Walt Whitman             27.0h   1 
  3 Coleman, Emma                Winston Chur             27.3h   1 
  3 Lewis, Jennifer              Winston Chur             27.3h   1 
  5 Hagerty, Caroline            Walter Johns             27.5h   1 
  6 Entwistle, Madeleine         Walt Whitman             28.1h   1 
  7 Campbell, Maya               Walter Johns             28.6h   2 
  8 Collins, Sydney              Walter Johns            x28.9h   2 
  9 Liang, Peggy                 Winston Chur            x29.0h   2 
  9 Liu, Evangeline              Winston Chur             29.0h   2 
 11 Namude, Maliza               Winston Chur            x29.3h   3 
 12 Heller, Toby                 Winston Chur            x30.0h   2 
 12 Kabelac, Carly               Winston Chur            x30.0h   2 
 14 Ettinger, Sophie             Winston Chur            x30.4h   3 
 15 Matharu, Anisha              Winston Chur            x30.6h   2 
 16 Fraser, Julia                Walt Whitman             30.7h   2 
 17 Rubin, Samantha              Winston Chur            x32.0h   3 
 18 Fisher, Danielle             Winston Chur            x35.0h   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Phillips-Spencer, Jemuel     Winston Chur             23.2h   1 
  2 Veator, Kyle                 Winston Chur             24.2h   2 
  3 Hammer, Mikael               Winston Chur             24.5h   1 
  4 Hamelin, Juwan               Winston Chur            x24.8h   2 
  5 Mindick, Brandon             Winston Chur            x25.4h   4 
  5 Rowe, Nathanial              Walter Johns             25.4h   2 
  7 Eure, Keenan                 Walter Johns             25.6h   1 
  8 Pan, Kevin                   Winston Chur            x25.8h   4 
  9 Patterson, Randale           Walter Johns             25.9h   1 
 10 Zhu, Wesley                  Winston Chur            x26.1h   3 
 11 Koutras, Peter               Winston Chur            x26.5h   3 
 12 Bedi, Kabir                  Winston Chur            x26.7h   3 
 13 Wilkinson, Daniel II         Winston Chur            x26.8h   3 
 14 Babers, Cameron              Winston Chur            x27.1h   3 
 15 Perlman, Alex                Winston Chur            x27.4h   2 
 16 Cohen, Ofer                  Winston Chur            x27.5h   3 
 17 Walcott, Ariel               Winston Chur            x28.5h   2 
 18 Yao, Edward                  Winston Chur            x28.8h   3 
 19 Hall, Luke                   Winston Chur            x30.5h   2 
 20 Christy, Victor              Winston Chur            x30.6h   3 
 21 Coran, Sam                   Winston Chur            x37.5h   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Srour, Lucy                  Winston Chur           2:27.10  
  2 Frank, Elizabeth             Walt Whitman           2:35.00  
  3 Kim, Juhee                   Winston Chur           2:40.10  
  4 Boggan, Breanna              Winston Chur           2:42.60  
  5 Rabade, Paula                Winston Chur          x2:42.90  
  6 Frayne-Reixa, Adriana        Walt Whitman           2:44.40  
  7 Yen, Ivy                     Winston Chur          x2:44.80  
  8 Garland, Genevieve           Winston Chur          x2:45.90  
  9 Boggan, Moraya               Winston Chur          x2:47.30  
 10 Kirsch, Nathalie             Walter Johns           2:47.60  
 11 Duyn, Suma                   Walter Johns           2:47.90  
 12 Curtis, Christina            Walter Johns           2:49.80  
 13 Dosik, Jaclyn                Winston Chur          x2:52.60  
 14 Albert, Mayann               Walter Johns          x2:52.90  
 15 Siegel, Gabrielle            Winston Chur          x2:53.60  
 16 Kleyman, Paula               Winston Chur          x2:54.30  
 17 Bodenreider, Collen          Walter Johns          x2:54.90  
 18 Kalla, Neha                  Winston Chur          x2:56.60  
 19 Srebnick, Taylor             Winston Chur          x2:57.10  
 20 Rosenfeld, Danielle          Winston Chur          x2:58.10  
 21 Verner, Emma Rose            Walter Johns          x2:59.10  
 22 McAlister, Amy               Winston Chur          x2:59.60  
 23 Kidney, Katie                Winston Chur          x3:00.20  
 24 Bourg, Charlotte             Winston Chur          x3:00.50  
 25 Bosse, Taylor                Walter Johns          x3:01.60  
 26 Reitzes, Sarah               Winston Chur          x3:02.80  
 27 Lee, Samantha                Winston Chur          x3:04.20  
 28 Jaitly, Krishna              Walt Whitman           3:04.70  
 29 Kattapuram, Meera            Walt Whitman          x3:05.30  
 30 Lu, Alice                    Winston Chur          x3:05.70  
 31 Lee-Shapiro, Toti            Walt Whitman          x3:06.90  
 32 Funke, Cara                  Walter Johns          x3:26.30  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conway, William              Winston Chur           2:03.60  
  2 Ellis, Josh                  Walter Johns           2:06.30  
  3 Fitzgerald, David            Winston Chur           2:06.50  
  4 Shannon, Luke                Winston Chur           2:08.50  
  5 Spak, Michael                Walter Johns           2:09.00  
  6 Clark, Mark                  Winston Chur          x2:09.30  
  7 Sack, Daniel                 Walt Whitman           2:10.50  
  8 Delacour, Thomas             Walt Whitman           2:11.40  
  9 Zhang, Marvin                Walter Johns           2:12.40  
 10 Chrisler, Ian                Walter Johns          x2:14.60  
 11 Valero, Daniel               Winston Chur          x2:14.80  
 12 Delay, Will                  Walter Johns          x2:15.40  
 13 Duncan, James                Walter Johns          x2:17.30  
 14 Resnick, Benjamin            Walter Johns          x2:18.60  
 15 Rees, Nathaniel              Walter Johns          x2:18.90  
 16 Schneider, Jesse             Walter Johns          x2:19.60  
 17 Haugrud, Samuel              Walter Johns          x2:20.30  
 18 Oppler, Zachary              Winston Chur          x2:21.00  
 19 Kosogof, Daniel              Walter Johns          x2:21.40  
 20 Fisher, Brandon              Winston Chur          x2:23.00  
 21 Hein, John                   Winston Chur          x2:25.10  
 22 Stubin, Peter                Walter Johns          x2:26.10  
 23 Haskins, Andrew              Winston Chur          x2:27.20  
 24 Lamas, Jose                  Winston Chur          x2:27.40  
 25 Bennet, Nathan               Walt Whitman           2:27.50  
 26 Kee, Andrew                  Winston Chur          x2:28.10  
 27 Vagonis, Justin              Winston Chur          x2:28.40  
 28 Hwang, Kyle                  Winston Chur          x2:28.60  
 29 Haskins, Grant               Winston Chur          x2:29.00  
 30 Weston-Dawkes, Matthew       Winston Chur          x2:29.50  
 31 Ellett, Bobby                Walter Johns          x2:30.00  
 32 Fredman, Nathan              Walter Johns          x2:30.60  
 33 Spielman, Benjamin           Winston Chur          x2:31.20  
 34 Zisk, Jonathan               Walter Johns          x2:31.60  
 35 Burklow, Thomas              Walter Johns          x2:31.70  
 36 Hyman, Jacob                 Winston Chur          x2:31.80  
 37 Stubin, Paul                 Walter Johns          x2:32.00  
 38 Straathof, Mathew            Walter Johns          x2:32.60  
 39 Fagan, Brendan               Winston Chur          x2:32.90  
 40 Plaisance, Luc               Winston Chur          x2:33.20  
 41 McDermott, Robert            Winston Chur          x2:33.60  
 42 McPhaul, Thomas              Walt Whitman          x2:33.70  
 43 Frank, Jared                 Walt Whitman          x2:34.50  
 44 Mahony III, Leo              Walter Johns          x2:35.90  
 45 Chona, Simon                 Winston Chur          x2:36.70  
 46 Blooston, Leo                Winston Chur          x2:37.50  
 47 Shaw, Marc                   Winston Chur          x2:37.80  
 48 Reitzes, Andrew              Winston Chur          x2:38.20  
 49 Park, Maxwell                Winston Chur          x2:39.20  
 50 Harris, Michael              Walter Johns          x2:39.50  
 51 Cotter, Kevin                Walter Johns          x2:39.80  
 52 Lehr, Alexander              Winston Chur          x2:40.00  
 53 Macadonia, Raymond           Walter Johns          x2:42.00  
 54 Saussy, John                 Winston Chur          x2:42.50  
 55 Yi, Justin                   Winston Chur          x2:43.30  
 56 Hettiarachchi, Dilan         Winston Chur          x2:43.90  
 57 Harris, Benjamin             Winston Chur          x2:44.40  
 58 Gordon, Jeremy               Walter Johns          x2:45.10  
 59 Lee- Shapiro, Noah           Walt Whitman          x2:46.00  
 60 Rodriguez, Tyler             Walter Johns          x2:46.70  
 61 De silva, Nemish             Walter Johns          x2:47.10  
 62 Dwyer, Matthew               Walter Johns          x2:47.50  
 63 Ratnasinghe, Sean            Walter Johns          x2:47.70  
 64 Cotter, Keith                Walter Johns          x2:48.10  
 65 Phue, Junho                  Winston Chur          x2:48.50  
 66 Keshav, Taj                  Walter Johns          x2:52.00  
 67 Massod, Fahad                Walter Johns          x3:37.90  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   51.0h  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                                52.9h  
  3 Winston Churchill  'B'                             x1:00.6h  
  4 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   1:01.7h  
  5 Winston Churchill  'C'                             x1:04.6h  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   45.8h  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                                48.3h  
  3 Walter Johnson  'B'                                  x48.7h  
  4 Winston Churchill  'D'                               x51.4h  
  5 Winston Churchill  'B'                               x52.1h  
  6 Walt Whitman  'A'                                     55.2h  
  7 Winston Churchill  'C'                               x57.1h  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:27.60  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 4:28.50  
  3 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   5:03.00  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:35.40  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:37.50  
  3 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   4:11.10  
  4 Winston Churchill  'B'                             x4:22.90  
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koenick, Lori                Winston Chur          24-00.00  
  1 Lorenzo, Ana                 Walter Johns          24-00.00  
  3 Dagalakis, Maria             Winston Chur          21-07.00  
  4 Faotusia, Pauline            Walter Johns          20-10.00  
  5 Rosenthal, Emily             Walt Whitman          20-03.00  
  5 Alesbury, Holly              Winston Chur          20-03.00  
  7 Ambrose, Elisa               Winston Chur         x20-00.00  
  8 Rubin, Samantha              Winston Chur         x19-05.00  
  9 Roberts, Erica               Winston Chur         x19-04.00  
 10 Lyon, Jessica                Walt Whitman          15-04.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elhage, Nadim                Winston Chur          49-07.00  
  2 Covaliu, Elad                Walter Johns          41-03.00  
  3 Barry, Charlie               Walter Johns          40-01.00  
  4 Kaplan, David                Winston Chur          39-00.50  
  5 Karama, Samih                Walter Johns          37-07.00  
  6 Kale, Joseph                 Winston Chur          37-00.00  
  7 Hobson, Ben                  Walter Johns         x33-06.00  
  8 Soevik, Odin                 Winston Chur         x33-02.00  
  9 Newman, carl                 Walter Johns         x31-02.50  
 10 Chatham, Cody                Walter Johns         x29-00.00  
 10 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns         x29-00.00  
 12 Fox, Benjamin                Winston Chur         x28-11.00  
 13 Mitchell, Thomas             Walt Whitman          28-01.00  
 14 Chrisler, Ian                Walter Johns         x25-11.00  
 15 Kutson, Constantine          Winston Chur         x25-08.00  
 16 Stine, Justine               Walter Johns         x25-02.50  
 17 Dunne, Matthew               Winston Chur         x25-00.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Erica               Winston Chur             76-02  
  2 Koenick, Lori                Winston Chur             74-08  
  3 Dagalakis, Maria             Winston Chur             64-11  
  4 Alesbury, Holly              Winston Chur            x61-00  
  5 Lorenzo, Ana                 Walter Johns             58-06  
  6 Ambrose, Elisa               Winston Chur            x56-10  
  7 Faotusia, Pauline            Walter Johns             55-07  
  8 Lyon, Jessica                Walt Whitman             42-00  
  9 Rosenthal, Emily             Walt Whitman             38-01  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elhage, Nadim                Winston Chur            140-05  
  2 Kaplan, David                Winston Chur            126-00  
  3 Barry, Charlie               Walter Johns            116-11  
  4 Soevik, Odin                 Winston Chur             98-11  
  5 Hollrah, Christoper          Winston Chur            x95-00  
  6 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns             91-10  
  7 Mitchell, Thomas             Walt Whitman             90-10  
  8 Karama, Samih                Walter Johns             84-02  
  9 Hobson, Ben                  Walter Johns            x83-02  
 10 Fox, Benjamin                Winston Chur            x81-02  
 11 Chrisler, Ian                Walter Johns            x78-04  
 12 Dunne, Matthew               Winston Chur            x77-03  
 13 Stine, Justine               Walter Johns            x69-07  
 14 Newman, carl                 Walter Johns            x64-02  
 15 Kutson, Constantine          Winston Chur            x62-10  
 16 Chatham, Cody                Walter Johns            x54-00  
 -- Kale, Joseph                 Winston Chur                ND  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teal, Emma                   Walter Johns           4-10.00  
  2 Squeri, Julia                Walt Whitman           4-08.00  
  3 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur           4-06.00  
  4 Hildreth, Christine          Winston Chur           4-04.00  
  4 Funke, Cara                  Walter Johns           4-04.00  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griffin, Kalaii              Walter Johns           5-04.00  
  2 Wilkinson, Daniel II         Winston Chur           5-02.00  
  3 Hettiarachchi, Dilan         Winston Chur           5-00.00  
 -- Kascak, Joseph               Winston Chur                NH  
 
Event 33  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gomerez, Ana                 Walter Johns          15-10.00  
  2 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur          15-02.00  
  3 Collins, Sydney              Walter Johns          15-00.00  
  4 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns          14-07.00  
  5 Squeri, Julia                Walt Whitman          14-05.00  
  6 Hart, Renee                  Walter Johns         x14-03.00  
  7 Matharu, Anisha              Winston Chur          13-06.00  
  8 Dorfman, Alexa               Walter Johns         x13-05.00  
  9 Koytcheva, Maria             Winston Chur          12-10.00  
 10 Kabelac, Carly               Winston Chur         x12-09.00  
 11 Fraser, Julia                Walt Whitman          12-04.00  
 12 Turque, Della                Walt Whitman          12-01.00  
 12 Oh, Rachel                   Walt Whitman         x12-01.00  
 14 Hendricks, Madeleine         Winston Chur         x11-11.00  
 15 Harman, Jamey                Walt Whitman         x11-04.00  
 16 Kehnemouyi, Yasmine          Winston Chur         x11-01.00  
 17 Caplan, Yael                 Walt Whitman          x9-11.00  
 18 Wang, Rolanda                Walt Whitman          x9-05.00  
 -- Wu, Isabella                 Winston Chur                ND  
 -- Brooks, Lauren               Walt Whitman                ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Veator, Kyle                 Winston Chur          20-05.00  
  2 Caldwell, Courtney           Walter Johns          20-00.00  
  3 Gonzalez, Mikey              Walt Whitman          16-10.00  
  4 Wagman, Andrew               Walt Whitman          16-06.00  
  5 Guh, Harrison                Walt Whitman          16-01.00  
  5 Cohen, Ofer                  Winston Chur          16-01.00  
  7 Hollrah, Christoper          Winston Chur          15-09.00  
  8 Kascak, Joseph               Winston Chur         x14-11.00  
  9 Leptoukh, Daniel             Winston Chur         x14-07.00  
 10 Pathirana, Geshan            Walt Whitman         x13-04.00  
 -- Masha, Abdul-Fatah           Winston Chur                ND  
 
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Squeri, Julia                Walt Whitman          31-06.00  
  2 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur          31-02.00  
  3 McDermott, Julia             Winston Chur          30-10.00  
  4 Teal, Emma                   Walter Johns          30-05.00  
  5 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns          30-01.00  
  6 Kabelac, Carly               Winston Chur          28-10.50  
  7 Koytcheva, Maria             Winston Chur         x27-00.00  
  8 Oh, Rachel                   Walt Whitman          26-10.00  
  9 Turque, Della                Walt Whitman          24-06.00  
 -- Dally, Laura                 Walter Johns                ND  
 
Event 36  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kale, Joseph                 Winston Chur          33-06.00  
  2 Rheingold, Evan              Winston Chur          33-00.00  
  3 Masha, Abdul-Fatah           Winston Chur          32-11.00  
  4 Gonzalez, Mikey              Walt Whitman          32-09.00  
  5 Pathirana, Geshan            Walt Whitman          28-04.00  



Return to Top

Email | About