MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional Outdoors History
Hosted By: Magruder
Rockville Maryland
2007-05-16

Licensed to MCPS Athletics - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2007 07:14 AM
                   4A West Regional - 5/16/2006 to 5/17/2006                   
                                  Magruder HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Decruise, Ashley          12 RM                       12.15Q  NWI  4 
  2 Harris, Simone             9 Gaithersburg             12.83Q  NWI  1 
  3 Washington, Amanda         9 Gaithersburg             12.89Q  NWI  2 
  4 Sita, Zarena              12 Damascus                 12.97Q  NWI  3 
  5 Porter, Kelsey            12 Northwest                12.89q  NWI  1 
  6 Boos, Lian                11 Wootton                  13.05q  NWI  3 
  7 Peterson, Nicole          10 Gaithersburg             13.16q  NWI  2 
  8 Neil, Jennyeka            10 WJ                       13.21q  NWI  4 
  9 Jennings, Lesha            9 RM                       13.22   NWI  1 
 10 Hamilton, Chanel          11 RM                       13.25   NWI  1 
 11 Zdenek, Jill              11 Whitman                  13.31   NWI  4 
 12 Peck, Danielle            12 Blair                    13.37   NWI  3 
 13 Reives, Lauren            11 Blair                    13.45   NWI  3 
 14 Addison, Britney          11 Watkins Mill             13.47   NWI  2 
 15 Scott, Jasmine             9 Magruder                 13.51   NWI  4 
 16 Seals, Amber              10 Blair                    13.62   NWI  2 
 17 Vidal, Kiki               10 Whitman                  13.67   NWI  2 
 18 Sonko, Mayo               10 Magruder                 13.69   NWI  3 
 19 Beyer, Celeste            10 Northwest                13.77   NWI  3 
 20 Allen, Dyrolyn            11 Watkins Mill             13.88   NWI  1 
 21 Haynes, Kathryn           10 Churchill                13.90   NWI  2 
 21 Wilkerson, Marjie         10 Quince Orchard           13.90   NWI  2 
 23 Burke, Ariel               9 Magruder                 13.99   NWI  1 
 24 Hawk, Jenna               10 Churchill                14.02   NWI  4 
 25 Silver, Becca             11 Whitman                  14.03   NWI  4 
 26 Chandra, Revathi          11 Northwest                14.36   NWI  1 
 27 Dougherty, Sara            9 Quince Orchard           14.53   NWI  2 
 28 Pepper, Melissa           10 Damascus                 14.55   NWI  3 
 29 Hanson, Shanica            9 Watkins Mill             14.64   NWI  1 
 30 Dillingham, Deanna        12 Quince Orchard           14.81   NWI  4 
 31 Johnson, Brittney         11 Damascus                 15.18   NWI  4 
 -- Wolf, Kathryn              9 Churchill                   DQ   NWI  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Decruise, Ashley          12 RM                       12.52   NWI   10  
  2 Porter, Kelsey            12 Northwest                12.80   NWI    8  
  3 Washington, Amanda         9 Gaithersburg             13.06   NWI    6  
  4 Sita, Zarena              12 Damascus                 13.07   NWI    4  
  5 Peterson, Nicole          10 Gaithersburg             13.11   NWI    2  
  6 Harris, Simone             9 Gaithersburg             13.12   NWI    1  
  7 Boos, Lian                11 Wootton                  13.48   NWI 
  8 Neil, Jennyeka            10 WJ                       13.58   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jewell, Alissa            11 Gaithersburg             25.44Q  NWI  1 
  2 Wolf, Kathryn              9 Churchill                25.69Q  NWI  4 
  3 Webb, Rianne              11 RM                       25.85Q  NWI  2 
  4 Decruise, Ashlyn          12 RM                       25.94Q  NWI  3 
  5 Davis, Shayla             12 Watkins Mill             26.33q  NWI  1 
  6 Gill, Sonia               12 Quince Orchard           26.38q  NWI  2 
  7 McClinton, Renee          11 WJ                       26.64q  NWI  4 
  8 Porter, Kelsey            12 Northwest                26.90q  NWI  3 
  9 Olawuni, Dorcas           11 Blair                    26.92   NWI  1 
 10 Kingston, Luanna           9 Gaithersburg             26.95   NWI  3 
 11 Cartoux, Charlene         10 WJ                       27.03   NWI  2 
 12 Harris, Simone             9 Gaithersburg             27.06   NWI  4 
 13 Young, Adriyah            10 Magruder                 27.39   NWI  4 
 14 Jennings, Lesha            9 RM                       27.70   NWI  1 
 15 Beyer, Celeste            10 Northwest                27.80   NWI  1 
 16 Nehemiah, Ariel           11 Quince Orchard           28.07   NWI  4 
 17 Vidal, Kiki               10 Whitman                  28.20   NWI  2 
 18 Haynes, Kathryn           10 Churchill                28.52   NWI  3 
 19 Silver, Becca             11 Whitman                  28.76   NWI  4 
 20 Nzesi, Ima                 9 Blair                    28.81   NWI  3 
 21 Malocha, Alexis           10 Northwest                29.06   NWI  2 
 22 Rothstein, Amanda         11 Churchill                29.10   NWI  2 
 23 Sanders, Ebony            11 Watkins Mill             29.23   NWI  4 
 24 Eidi, Christina            9 Whitman                  29.39   NWI  1 
 25 Nzesi, Ani                 9 Blair                    29.82   NWI  2 
 26 Pepper, Melissa           10 Damascus                 30.24   NWI  3 
 27 Fenner, Carlye            12 Damascus                 31.08   NWI  1 
 28 Preciado, Cindy           12 Watkins Mill             31.62   NWI  3 
 29 Johnson, Brittney         11 Damascus                 31.63   NWI  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wolf, Kathryn              9 Churchill                25.38   NWI   10  
  2 Jewell, Alissa            11 Gaithersburg             25.62   NWI    8  
  3 Webb, Rianne              11 RM                       25.90   NWI    6  
  4 Porter, Kelsey            12 Northwest                26.49   NWI    4  
  5 Gill, Sonia               12 Quince Orchard           26.51   NWI    2  
  6 Decruise, Ashlyn          12 RM                       26.54   NWI    1  
  7 Davis, Shayla             12 Watkins Mill             26.71   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $ 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt          
       State: % 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt          
 Advancement: ^ 58.75                                                          
                58.75  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wolf, Kathryn        9 Churchill                56.83^ADV               4   10  
  2 Morrison, Leslie    11 Whitman                  57.50^ADV               4    8  
  3 Jewell, Alissa      11 Gaithersburg             57.64^ADV               4    6  
  4 Sita, Zarena        12 Damascus                 58.13^ADV               4    4  
  5 Gill, Sonia         12 Quince Orchard           58.36^ADV               4    2  
  6 Davis, Shayla       12 Watkins Mill             58.47^ADV               4    1  
  7 Nehemiah, Ariel     11 Quince Orchard         1:00.08                   3 
  8 Gellman, Michelle   12 Churchill              1:00.54                   4 
  9 Morser, Elizabeth   12 Churchill              1:00.63                   3 
 10 Hylton, Erin        10 RM                     1:01.00                   3 
 11 Kingston, Luanna     9 Gaithersburg           1:02.24                   2 
 12 Deppen, Cally        9 Wootton                1:02.43                   4 
 13 Foster, Christine   11 Wootton                1:02.83                   3 
 14 Mobley, Andrea      10 Damascus               1:02.99                   3 
 15 Nzesi, Ima           9 Blair                  1:03.97                   3 
 16 Addison, Britney    11 Watkins Mill           1:04.20                   3 
 17 Burke, Moriah       10 Magruder               1:04.53                   2 
 18 Rose, Lauren        10 Gaithersburg           1:04.62                   2 
 19 Golia, Caddi        12 Watkins Mill           1:05.09                   3 
 20 Chandra, Revathi    11 Northwest              1:05.23                   1 
 21 Tararina, Margarit  11 Northwest              1:05.58                   1 
 22 Belausteguigoi, It   9 Whitman                1:05.88                   1 
 23 Ponte, Sofia         9 Whitman                1:06.28                   1 
 24 Malocha, Alexis     10 Northwest              1:06.46                   2 
 25 Herrada, Sarela     11 Magruder               1:06.50                   1 
 26 Tate, Juliann        9 WJ                     1:09.38                   1 
 27 Ramos-Maltez, Ana   12 Blair                  1:10.13                   2 
 28 King, Tayler         9 Damascus               1:11.77                   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================================
          4A: $ 2:11.27  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
       State: % 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
 Advancement: ^ 2:20.82                                                        
                2:20.82  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Leslie    11 Whitman                2:15.38^ADV                10  
  2 Gay, Morgane        11 Whitman                2:15.47^ADV                 8  
  3 Sinclair, Halsey    12 Blair                  2:19.41^ADV                 6  
  4 Sinclair, Ashlyn    12 Blair                  2:19.80^ADV                 4  
  5 Aherne, Kathy       11 Northwest              2:19.82^ADV                 2  
  6 Eisig, Tabi         11 Magruder               2:20.08^ADV                 1  
  7 Salcido, Veronica   11 Wootton                2:20.82^ADV              
  8 McManus, Erin       11 Churchill              2:22.50                  
  9 Duncan, Violeta     12 Quince Orchard         2:23.52                  
 10 Fikri, Maryam        9 Churchill              2:23.69                  
 11 McMeekin, Maureen   11 Quince Orchard         2:25.79                  
 12 Maxwell, Andrea      9 Wootton                2:26.68                  
 13 Henshaw, Alyssa      9 Northwest              2:27.05                  
 14 Ayorinde, Owoade    11 Churchill              2:28.21                  
 15 Alberico, Stephani  12 WJ                     2:28.67                  
 16 Scanlan, Bethany    11 Quince Orchard         2:29.75                  
 17 Nisson, Kerry       11 Wootton                2:29.83                  
 18 Moriarty, Pamela    12 WJ                     2:30.37                  
 19 Belausteguigoi, It   9 Whitman                2:31.03                  
 20 Britton, Sarah      11 RM                     2:31.46                  
 21 Gretschel, Johanna  11 Blair                  2:31.89                  
 22 Spitler, Abby        9 Gaithersburg           2:32.29                  
 23 Domico, Janna       10 Damascus               2:32.42                  
 24 Blaine, Kelsey      11 Magruder               2:32.70                  
 25 Winant, Olivia      11 Gaithersburg           2:34.48                  
 26 Fuenzalida, Paula    9 Northwest              2:35.33                  
 27 Graham, Camille      9 Magruder               2:35.56                  
 28 Weiss, Tara         12 Gaithersburg           2:35.64                  
 29 McLivried, Emily     9 Damascus               2:44.50                  
 30 Wyderko, Jennie     12 WJ                     2:45.83                  
 31 Davis, Kathleen     10 Damascus               3:00.57                  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================================
          4A: $ 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
       State: % 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
 Advancement: ^ 5:19.02                                                        
                5:19.02  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gay, Morgane        11 Whitman                4:55.27^ADV                10  
  2 Sinclair, Halsey    12 Blair                  5:06.34^ADV                 8  
  3 Hannallah, Louise   11 Churchill              5:09.06^ADV                 6  
  4 Aherne, Kathy       11 Northwest              5:09.91^ADV                 4  
  5 Sinclair, Ashlyn    12 Blair                  5:10.02^ADV                 2  
  6 Harrison, Cara      12 Quince Orchard         5:10.99^ADV                 1  
  7 Rubin, Jessica       9 Wootton                5:11.67^ADV              
  8 Gretschel, Johanna  11 Blair                  5:12.75^ADV              
  9 Fikri, Maryam        9 Churchill              5:14.31^ADV              
 10 McCary, Laura       12 Magruder               5:21.36                  
 11 Moores, Aimee       10 Quince Orchard         5:21.65                  
 12 Britton, Sarah      11 RM                     5:25.73                  
 13 Heilman, Maryana    10 Churchill              5:28.35                  
 14 Whalen, Courtney    11 Magruder               5:28.55                  
 15 Garcia-Riege, Bern  11 WJ                     5:30.73                  
 16 Patton, Megan       10 Damascus               5:32.83                  
 17 Spitler, Abby        9 Gaithersburg           5:35.66                  
 18 Weiss, Tara         12 Gaithersburg           5:35.93                  
 19 Fritts, Sam          9 Magruder               5:38.48                  
 20 Dorset, Kelsey      11 Quince Orchard         5:39.34                  
 21 Gaske, Karen        12 Wootton                5:40.09                  
 22 Machado, Iona       11 Wootton                5:40.22                  
 23 Griffin, Catherine  12 Whitman                5:42.99                  
 24 Isen, Debbie        11 Whitman                5:44.10                  
 25 Bell, Hillary       11 Northwest              5:44.47                  
 26 Colbert, Taylor     10 Damascus               5:46.58                  
 27 Lin, Tiffany        10 WJ                     5:46.97                  
 28 Urps, Nicole         9 Damascus               5:47.27                  
 29 Siegall, Hillary     9 Northwest              5:53.92                  
 30 Klinger, Jane       12 Gaithersburg           6:09.10                  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================================
          4A: $ 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
       State: % 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nicolini, Arundel                
 Advancement: ^ 11:46.02                                                       
                11:46.02  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Halsey    12 Blair                 11:02.30^ADV                10  
  2 Hannallah, Louise   11 Churchill             11:06.80^ADV                 8  
  3 Harrison, Cara      12 Quince Orchard        11:24.40^ADV                 6  
  4 Moores, Aimee       10 Quince Orchard        11:34.90^ADV                 4  
  5 Stinner, Becca      11 Northwest             11:38.30^ADV                 2  
  6 McManus, Erin       11 Churchill             11:47.90                     1  
  7 Giedd, Alexandra     9 Churchill             11:54.60                  
  8 Joson, Stephanie     9 Quince Orchard        11:55.60                  
  9 Isen, Debbie        11 Whitman               12:08.20                  
 10 Spitler, Abby        9 Gaithersburg          12:14.57                  
 11 Garcia-Riege, Bern  11 WJ                    12:14.80                  
 12 Weiss, Tara         12 Gaithersburg          12:15.13                  
 13 Allaway, Kate        9 Northwest             12:34.30                  
 14 Graham, Camille      9 Magruder              12:36.02                  
 15 Griffin, Catherine  12 Whitman               12:42.22                  
 16 Schalch, Liza       11 Whitman               12:44.30                  
 17 Colbert, Taylor     10 Damascus              12:45.66                  
 18 Lin, Tiffany        10 WJ                    13:02.50                  
 19 Fenner, Alicia      11 Damascus              13:13.08                  
 20 Albert, Samantha    11 Magruder              13:23.34                  
 21 Montgomery, Madeli  11 Gaithersburg          13:26.85                  
 22 Davis, Ellen        10 Damascus              13:33.09                  
 23 Pellar, Abby         9 Wootton               13:49.96                  
 24 Rotello, Brianna     9 Wootton               14:00.28                  
 25 Allen, Courtney     10 WJ                    14:00.42                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
          4A: $ 14.15  2003        Tiffany Nesfield, C.H. Flowers              
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey     12 Churchill                14.24Q  NWI  4 
  2 Okusaga, Tara             12 Northwest                15.72Q  NWI  3 
  3 Walsh, Christine          10 WJ                       16.56Q  NWI  2 
  4 Martinez, Alejandra        9 Churchill                16.93Q  NWI  1 
  5 Zyzak, Kelsee             10 Damascus                 16.41q  NWI  4 
  6 Polite, Amirah            10 Churchill                16.44q  NWI  3 
  7 Weaver, Jessica           11 RM                       16.82q  NWI  2 
  8 Diestel, Elana            10 Magruder                 17.11q  NWI  4 
  9 Zyzak, Amanda             11 Damascus                 17.47   NWI  2 
 10 Price, Jacquie            11 WJ                       17.48   NWI  3 
 10 Willis, Katy              12 WJ                       17.48   NWI  1 
 12 Crone, Devin              11 Magruder                 17.59   NWI  1 
 13 Hooks, Zoraya             11 Gaithersburg             17.82   NWI  3 
 14 Loyd, Megan               12 Northwest                18.68   NWI  4 
 15 Chang, Alice              10 Northwest                18.71   NWI  1 
 16 Peterson, Anne            12 Whitman                  18.74   NWI  2 
 17 Bryan, Molly              12 Wootton                  18.79   NWI  4 
 18 McLeod, Brittany          12 Quince Orchard           18.84   NWI  2 
 19 Hall, Lindsey             12 Quince Orchard           18.88   NWI  1 
 20 Barrett, Courtenay        10 Gaithersburg             19.08   NWI  1 
 21 Finn, Laura               11 Damascus                 19.11   NWI  3 
 22 Tschida, Kristin          10 Magruder                 19.23   NWI  3 
 23 Deutsch, Julia            10 Whitman                  19.48   NWI  4 
 24 Gomez, Laura              11 Quince Orchard           19.55   NWI  4 
 25 Hooks, Brianna             9 Gaithersburg             19.56   NWI  2 
 26 Smith, Ciara              10 RM                       19.68   NWI  1 
 27 Ramos-Maltez, Ana         12 Blair                    19.96   NWI  2 
 28 Kator, Allison            10 Blair                    20.23   NWI  4 
 29 Lambert, Crystal             RM                       20.70   NWI  3 
 30 Gaynor, Shaquasi          10 Blair                    21.16   NWI  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 14.15  2003        Tiffany Nesfield, C.H. Flowers              
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey     12 Churchill                14.37   NWI   10  
  2 Okusaga, Tara             12 Northwest                15.63   NWI    8  
  3 Polite, Amirah            10 Churchill                15.95   NWI    6  
  4 Zyzak, Kelsee             10 Damascus                 16.35   NWI    4  
  5 Diestel, Elana            10 Magruder                 16.76   NWI    2  
  6 Walsh, Christine          10 WJ                       16.93   NWI    1  
  7 Martinez, Alejandra        9 Churchill                17.00   NWI 
  8 Weaver, Jessica           11 RM                       17.72   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $ 43.14  1992        Adrienne McCray, North County               
       State: % 43.14  1992        Adrienne McCray, North County               
 Advancement: ^ 46.75                                                          
                46.75  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Aud  12 Churchill                45.95^ADV               4   10  
  2 Okusaga, Tara       12 Northwest                46.10^ADV               4    8  
  3 McCoy, Jenny        12 WJ                       46.73^ADV               4    6  
  4 Martinez, Alejandr   9 Churchill                47.24                   4    4  
  5 Diestel, Elana      10 Magruder                 47.28                   4    2  
  6 Walsh, Christine    10 WJ                       48.60                   4    1  
  7 Peterson, Anne      12 Whitman                  49.65                   4 
  8 Price, Jacquie      11 WJ                       50.43                   3 
  9 Tschida, Kristin    10 Magruder                 50.64                   2 
 10 Chang, Alice        10 Northwest                50.73                   3 
 11 Hooks, Zoraya       11 Gaithersburg             51.54                   2 
 12 McGuire, Shannon     9 Northwest                51.90                   3 
 13 Weaver, Jessica     11 RM                       52.28                   4 
 14 Desouza, Elvire      9 Watkins Mill             52.47                   2 
 15 Berg, Alex          11 Whitman                  52.51                   3 
 16 Bryan, Molly        12 Wootton                  52.61                   2 
 17 Deutsch, Julia      10 Whitman                  52.66                   3 
 18 Hooks, Brianna       9 Gaithersburg             53.44                   1 
 19 Gomez, Laura        11 Quince Orchard           53.85                   2 
 20 Hall, Lindsey       12 Quince Orchard           54.69                   1 
 21 Finn, Laura         11 Damascus                 56.67                   2 
 22 Smith, Ciara        10 RM                       56.70                   1 
 23 Ramos-Maltez, Ana   12 Blair                    56.92                   2 
 24 Lambert, Crystal       RM                       59.08                   1 
 25 Blanks, Teah         9 Watkins Mill           1:01.50                   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $ 46.83  2002        , Largo                                     
       State: % 46.83  2002        , Largo                                     
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
 Advancement: ^ 50.66                                                          
                50.66  ADV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery Rockets                      48.28^ADV               2   10  
  2 Wootton Patriots                                51.71                   2    8  
  3 Magruder Colonels                               51.82                   2    6  
  4 Walter Johnson Wildcats                         51.99                   2    4  
  5 Damascus Hornets                                52.05                   2    2  
  6 Walt Whitman Vikings                            52.93                   1    1  
  7 Montgomery Blair Blazers                        53.20                   2 
  8 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                      54.24                   1 
  9 Quince Orchard Cougars                          55.13                   1 
 10 Watkins Mill Wolverines                         55.45                   1 
 -- Northwest Jaguars                               DQ.00                   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $ 1:37.41  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
       State: % 1:37.41  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
 Advancement: ^ 1:45.89                                                        
                1:45.89  ADV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery Rockets                    1:41.51^ADV               2   10  
  2 Gaithersburg Trojans                          1:44.54^ADV               2    8  
  3 Walter Johnson Wildcats                       1:45.83^ADV               2    6  
  4 Wootton Patriots                              1:47.90                   2    4  
  5 Damascus Hornets                              1:49.23                   2    2  
  6 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                    1:49.55                   2    1  
  7 Magruder Colonels                             1:49.98                   2 
  8 Watkins Mill Wolverines                       1:50.33                   1 
  9 Montgomery Blair Blazers                      1:50.85                   2 
 10 Northwest Jaguars                             1:51.88                   1 
 11 Walt Whitman Vikings                          1:53.01                   1 
 12 Quince Orchard Cougars                        2:00.51                   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $ 3:47.48  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
       State: % 6:47.48  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         T Stephens,T Jameson, T Jameson, D Anyanwu        
 Advancement: ^ 4:05.29                                                        
                4:05.29  ADV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery Rockets                    3:57.32^ADV               2   10  
  2 Northwest Jaguars                             4:00.32^ADV               2    8  
  3 Walter Johnson Wildcats                       4:01.49^ADV               2    6  
  4 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                    4:02.81^ADV               2    4  
  5 Damascus Hornets                              4:06.83%                  2    2  
  6 Quince Orchard Cougars                        4:06.98%                  2    1  
  7 Walt Whitman Vikings                          4:08.03%                  2 
  8 Wootton Patriots                              4:12.93%                  2 
  9 Watkins Mill Wolverines                       4:17.43%                  1 
 10 Magruder Colonels                             4:20.83%                  1 
 11 Montgomery Blair Blazers                      4:23.45%                  1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================================
          4A: $ 9:10.85  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
       State: % 9:10.85  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         T Jameson, T Milner, T Stanley, D Lockhart        
 Advancement: ^ 9:54.50                                                        
                9:54.50  ADV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman Vikings                          9:27.44^ADV                10  
  2 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                    9:28.11^ADV                 8  
  3 Northwest Jaguars                             9:40.08^ADV                 6  
  4 Magruder Colonels                             9:44.11^ADV                 4  
  5 Quince Orchard Cougars                        9:50.83^ADV                 2  
  6 Wootton Patriots                              9:59.50                     1  
  7 Montgomery Blair Blazers                      9:59.89                  
  8 Walter Johnson Wildcats                      10:12.49                  
  9 Damascus Hornets                             10:25.58                  
 10 Gaithersburg Trojans                         11:06.75                  
 
Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================================
          4A: $  5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood                     
       State: %  6-00  1989        Tanya hughes, Great Mills                   
 Advancement: ^  5-00                                                          
              5-00.00  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Aud  12 Churchill              5-06.00^ADV        1.67m   10  
  2 Reinks, Chelsea     12 Damascus               5-00.00^ADV        1.52m    8  
  3 Osnos, Rachel        9 Whitman                4-08.00            1.42m    6  
  4 Calhoun, Elizabeth  11 Wootton                4-08.00            1.42m    4  
  5 Kruger, Provie      10 Magruder               4-08.00            1.42m    2  
  6 Rust, Laura         12 Quince Orchard         4-06.00            1.37m    0.5
  6 Willis, Katy        12 WJ                     4-06.00            1.37m    0.5
  8 Adcock, Jacquelyn   12 Damascus               4-06.00            1.37m 
  8 Harris, Morgan      10 WJ                     4-06.00            1.37m 
 10 Hettiarachchi, Has  10 Churchill              4-06.00            1.37m 
 -- Bouquet, Josephine  10 Churchill                   NH                  
 -- Atwater, Patty       9 Whitman                     NH                  
 -- Pavlova, Elena      11 Quince Orchard              NH                  
 -- Desouza, Elvire      9 Watkins Mill                NH                  
 -- Beckman, Anna-Ruth   9 Whitman                     NH                  
 -- Munro, Kaitlyn      12 Wootton                     NH                  
 -- Tschida, Kristin    10 Magruder                    NH                  
 -- Munro, Annie           Wootton                     NH                  
 -- Ababe, Leya         11 Blair                       NH                  
 -- Foster, Amani       12 Blair                       NH                  
 -- Asiedu, Litica      10 Blair                       NH                  
 -- Wickham, Chelsea    10 Northwest                   NH                  
 -- Saddler, Alex        9 Northwest                   NH                  
 -- Lindsay, Amanda     12 WJ                          NH                  
 -- Salau, Rakayat      12 Gaithersburg                NH                  
 -- Tararina, Margarit  11 Northwest                   NH                  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================================
          4A: $ 10-06  1998        Katie Bolac, Gaithersburg                   
       State: % 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
 Advancement: ^  7-00                                                          
              7-00.00  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Elizabeth  11 Wootton                9-06.00^ADV        2.89m   10  
  2 Hylton, Erin        10 RM                     7-00.00^ADV        2.13m    8  
  3 McLeod, Brittany    12 Quince Orchard         6-06.00            1.98m    6  
  4 Bloom, Samantha      9 RM                     6-00.00            1.82m    4  
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================================
          4A: $    19-04  1996        Alisha McClinton, Perry Hall             
       State: % 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
 Advancement: ^    16-02                                                       
                16-02.00  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Falk, Suzanne       11 Wootton               15-04.00         NWI     4.67m   10  
  2 Porter, Kelsey      12 Northwest             15-00.50         NWI     4.58m    8  
  3 Zyzak, Amanda       11 Damascus              14-10.00         NWI     4.52m    6  
  4 Hettiarachchi, Has  10 Churchill             14-06.00         NWI     4.41m    4  
  5 Adcock, Jacquelyn   12 Damascus              14-05.50         NWI     4.40m    2  
  6 Haynes, Lauren      10 Magruder              14-04.00         NWI     4.36m    1  
  7 Dakkouni, Dounia    11 Quince Orchard        14-02.00         NWI     4.31m 
  8 Foster, Amani       12 Blair                 13-11.00         NWI     4.24m 
  9 Falk, Katie          9 Wootton               13-10.50         NWI     4.22m 
 10 Wilkerson, Marjie   10 Quince Orchard        13-09.50         NWI     4.20m 
 11 Peck, Danielle      12 Blair                 13-09.25         NWI     4.19m 
 12 Warren, Robin       10 WJ                    13-06.50         NWI     4.12m 
 13 Chang, Alice        10 Northwest             13-06.00         NWI     4.11m 
 14 Tate, Juliann        9 WJ                    13-03.00         NWI     4.03m 
 15 Berman, Rachel       9 Quince Orchard        12-11.00         NWI     3.93m 
 16 Bloom, Samantha      9 RM                    12-09.00         NWI     3.88m 
 17 Zhang, Lily            RM                    12-06.50         NWI     3.82m 
 18 McGuire, Shannon     9 Northwest             12-06.25         NWI     3.81m 
 19 Fenner, Carlye      12 Damascus              12-04.00         NWI     3.75m 
 20 Ayorinde, Owoade    11 Churchill             11-09.00         NWI     3.58m 
 21 Golia, Caddi        12 Watkins Mill          11-05.00         NWI     3.47m 
 -- Polite, Amirah      10 Churchill                   ND         NWI           
 -- Osnos, Rachel        9 Whitman                     ND         NWI           
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================================
          4A: $ 42-08.50  1997        Valerie Williams, Federick               
       State: % 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
 Advancement: ^    33-10                                                       
                33-10.00  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Aud  12 Churchill             36-09.75^ADV     NWI    11.22m   10  
  2 Okusaga, Tara       12 Northwest             34-04.50^ADV     NWI    10.47m    8  
  3 Falk, Suzanne       11 Wootton               32-06.50         NWI     9.91m    6  
  4 Reinks, Chelsea     12 Damascus              32-06.25         NWI     9.91m    4  
  5 Zyzak, Kelsee       10 Damascus              32-00.50         NWI     9.76m    2  
  6 Warren, Robin       10 WJ                    31-07.00         NWI     9.62m    1  
  7 Polite, Amirah      10 Churchill             30-00.75         NWI     9.16m 
  8 Dakkouni, Dounia    11 Quince Orchard        29-09.75         NWI     9.08m 
  8 Haynes, Lauren      10 Magruder              29-09.75         NWI     9.08m 
 10 Tate, Juliann        9 WJ                    29-02.00         NWI     8.89m 
 11 Rust, Laura         12 Quince Orchard        28-11.75         NWI     8.83m 
 11 Falk, Katie          9 Wootton               28-11.75         NWI     8.83m 
 13 Kruger, Provie      10 Magruder              28-10.25         NWI     8.79m 
 14 Beckman, Anna-Ruth   9 Whitman               28-09.75         NWI     8.78m 
 15 Crone, Devin        11 Magruder              28-06.50         NWI     8.69m 
 16 Osnos, Rachel        9 Whitman               28-00.75         NWI     8.55m 
 17 Loyd, Megan         12 Northwest             27-09.25         NWI     8.46m 
 18 Hettiarachchi, Has  10 Churchill             27-06.50         NWI     8.39m 
 19 Hylton, Erin        10 RM                    27-06.00         NWI     8.38m 
 20 Pepper, Melissa     10 Damascus              27-05.50         NWI     8.36m 
 21 Zhang, Lily            RM                    27-02.00         NWI     8.28m 
 22 Bloom, Samantha      9 RM                    26-09.25         NWI     8.15m 
 23 Tararina, Margarit  11 Northwest             26-05.50         NWI     8.06m 
 -- Salau, Rakayat      12 Gaithersburg                ND         NWI           
 -- Atwater, Patty       9 Whitman                     ND         NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================================
          4A: $    43-10  1981        Carolyn Brown, Woodlawn                  
       State: % 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton              
 Advancement: ^    33-09                                                       
                33-09.00  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Moreland, Brittany  12 Northwest             38-01.00^ADV       11.60m   10  
  2 Adcock, Jacquelyn   12 Damascus              33-02.00           10.10m    8  
  3 Fulton, Brianna        RM                    31-02.50            9.51m    6  
  4 Gaines, Terra       12 Gaithersburg          27-07.00            8.40m    4  
  5 Makulowich, Ashley  12 Quince Orchard        27-00.75            8.24m    2  
  6 Britton, Natalie    10 Northwest             26-08.50            8.14m    1  
  7 Oshinsky, Ellen     12 Whitman               26-03.25            8.00m 
  8 Choupa, Sacha       12 Quince Orchard        24-08.50            7.53m 
  9 Haas, Courteney     12 Watkins Mill          24-07.50            7.50m 
 10 Hawk, Jenna         10 Churchill             24-03.25            7.39m 
 11 Baker, Kim          11 RM                    23-11.75            7.30m 
 12 McNickle, Colleen   11 Magruder              23-10.75            7.28m 
 13 Dillingham, Deanna  12 Quince Orchard        23-04.00            7.11m 
 14 Dagalakis, Urania   12 Churchill             21-06.75            6.57m 
 15 Ayub, Henna         10 Wootton               21-03.50            6.48m 
 16 Saunders, Nadra      9 Magruder              20-10.75            6.36m 
 17 Romo, Carla         11 Gaithersburg          20-03.50            6.18m 
 18 Iselin, Cynthia     11 Churchill             19-05.25            5.92m 
 19 Pittleman, Clara     9 Magruder              18-05.75            5.63m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================================
          4A: $ 153-06  2004        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
       State: % 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
 Advancement: ^  99-08                                                         
                 99-08  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Adcock, Jacquelyn   12 Damascus             114-02.00^ADV       34.79m   10  
  2 Moreland, Brittany  12 Northwest             92-11.00           28.32m    8  
  3 Zyzak, Amanda       11 Damascus              92-05.00           28.16m    6  
  4 Haas, Courteney     12 Watkins Mill          84-11.00           25.88m    4  
  5 Gaines, Terra       12 Gaithersburg          84-05.00           25.73m    2  
  6 Makulowich, Ashley  12 Quince Orchard        76-06.00           23.31m    1  
  7 Oshinsky, Ellen     12 Whitman               75-02.00           22.91m 
  8 Britton, Natalie    10 Northwest             70-11.00           21.61m 
  9 Choupa, Sacha       12 Quince Orchard        69-04.00           21.13m 
 10 Ayub, Henna         10 Wootton               67-01.00           20.44m 
 11 Ennist, Claire      11 WJ                    66-11.00           20.39m 
 12 King, Tayler         9 Damascus              62-11.00           19.17m 
 13 Baker, Kate         11 RM                    62-08.00           19.10m 
 14 Dagalakis, Urania   12 Churchill             62-03.00           18.97m 
 15 Iselin, Cynthia     11 Churchill             60-05.00           18.41m 
 16 McLeod, Brittany    12 Quince Orchard        59-08.00           18.18m 
 17 McNickle, Colleen   11 Magruder              59-05.00           18.11m 
 18 Saunders, Nadra      9 Magruder              53-06.00           16.30m 
 19 Pittleman, Clara     9 Magruder              50-00.00           15.24m 
 20 Bouquet, Genevieve  12 Churchill             44-05.00           13.53m 
 -- Baker, Kim          11 RM                          ND                  
 -- Tardiff, Jackie     10 Gaithersburg                ND                  
 -- Ford, Ariam            RM                          ND                  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frazier, Gary             11 RM                       11.02Q  NWI  1 
  2 Pinchinat, Patrick        12 RM                       11.07Q  NWI  4 
  3 Mansaray, Mohammed        11 Blair                    11.19Q  NWI  2 
  4 Rooths, Kevin             11 Northwest                11.46Q  NWI  3 
  5 Shaw, Bj                  12 Gaithersburg             11.19q  NWI  1 
  6 Blanks, Allen             12 Watkins Mill             11.29q  NWI  2 
  7 Haugton, Jonathan         11 Blair                    11.33q  NWI  4 
  8 Porter, Sean              12 Gaithersburg             11.38q  NWI  2 
  9 Paulo, Myco               12 Watkins Mill             11.47   NWI  3 
 10 Atwood, Dan               11 Gaithersburg             11.61   NWI  3 
 11 Houapeu, Levi             12 Watkins Mill             11.62   NWI  4 
 12 Hendrigsman, Chase        11 Whitman                  11.63   NWI  3 
 13 Nzesi, Enuma              11 Blair                    11.71   NWI  1 
 14 Wilson, Duane             10 WJ                       11.73   NWI  1 
 15 Omondi, George            12 Quince Orchard           11.76   NWI  1 
 16 Temidayo, Hakeem          12 Magruder                 11.80   NWI  1 
 17 Lettman, Adriel            9 Magruder                 11.91   NWI  3 
 18 Morrison, Jaron           11 Quince Orchard           11.93   NWI  2 
 18 Francis, Josh             11 Damascus                 11.93   NWI  3 
 20 Trotman, Sam              11 Northwest                11.98   NWI  4 
 21 Thomas, Devonte            9 Damascus                 12.01   NWI  4 
 21 Birmingham, Daniel        12 Churchill                12.01   NWI  2 
 23 Schulman, Aaron           11 WJ                       12.03   NWI  2 
 24 Weerakoon, Mullin          9 Churchill                12.11   NWI  3 
 25 Chen, Kenneth             12 Churchill                12.15   NWI  4 
 26 Son, Jon                   9 Whitman                  12.19   NWI  4 
 27 Shelton, Troy             10 Northwest                12.30   NWI  2 
 28 Adcock, Dakota             9 Damascus                 12.33   NWI  1 
 29 Hyatt, Sean               SO Whitman                  13.27   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pinchinat, Patrick        12 RM                       11.26   NWI   10  
  2 Shaw, Bj                  12 Gaithersburg             11.39   NWI    8  
  3 Blanks, Allen             12 Watkins Mill             11.41   NWI    6  
  4 Haugton, Jonathan         11 Blair                    11.46   NWI    4  
  5 Mansaray, Mohammed        11 Blair                    11.51   NWI    2  
  6 Porter, Sean              12 Gaithersburg             11.71   NWI    1  
  7 Rooths, Kevin             11 Northwest                11.75   NWI 
  8 Frazier, Gary             11 RM                       11.96   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pinchinat, Patrick        12 RM                       22.27Q  NWI  4 
  2 Etzel, Brendan            11 RM                       22.38Q  NWI  3 
  3 Cain, Shean               12 Gaithersburg             22.66Q  NWI  1 
  4 Mansaray, Mohammed        11 Blair                    22.84Q  NWI  2 
  5 Blanks, Allen             12 Watkins Mill             22.72q  NWI  3 
  6 Adams, William            11 Watkins Mill             23.13q  NWI  2 
  7 Atwood, Dan               11 Gaithersburg             23.14q  NWI  4 
  8 Porter, Sean              12 Gaithersburg             23.20q  NWI  2 
  9 Doliska, Herve            12 Watkins Mill             23.24   NWI  1 
 10 Robeson, Muhhamed         12 Blair                    23.42   NWI  1 
 11 Temidayo, Hakeem          12 Magruder                 23.56   NWI  2 
 12 Donerson, Dwayne          11 Magruder                 23.85   NWI  1 
 13 Lettman, Adriel            9 Magruder                 23.87   NWI  3 
 14 Hale, Jonathan            10 Whitman                  23.92   NWI  3 
 15 Harris, Darren            10 Churchill                24.18   NWI  3 
 16 Morrison, Jaron           11 Quince Orchard           24.22   NWI  2 
 17 Birmingham, Daniel        12 Churchill                24.23   NWI  4 
 18 Weeks, Lucas              12 Damascus                 24.28   NWI  1 
 19 Thomas, Devonte            9 Damascus                 24.32   NWI  4 
 20 Omondi, George            12 Quince Orchard           24.62   NWI  4 
 21 Weerakoon, Mullin          9 Churchill                24.64   NWI  2 
 22 Morgan, Jerod             12 Quince Orchard           24.81   NWI  3 
 23 Shelton, Troy             10 Northwest                24.90   NWI  3 
 24 Son, Jon                   9 Whitman                  24.95   NWI  4 
 25 Vandercreek, Peter        12 WJ                       25.05   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pinchinat, Patrick        12 RM                       22.57   NWI   10  
  2 Etzel, Brendan            11 RM                       22.76   NWI    8  
  3 Mansaray, Mohammed        11 Blair                    22.89   NWI    6  
  4 Cain, Shean               12 Gaithersburg             22.99   NWI    4  
  5 Blanks, Allen             12 Watkins Mill             23.29   NWI    2  
  6 Atwood, Dan               11 Gaithersburg             23.35   NWI    1  
  7 Porter, Sean              12 Gaithersburg             23.83   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $ 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
       State: % 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
 Advancement: ^ 50.27                                                          
                50.27  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zahorodny, Wil      11 Damascus                 49.60^ADV               4   10  
  2 Ryan, Jon           12 RM                       50.00^ADV               4    8  
  3 Varella, Louis      11 Blair                    50.11^ADV               4    6  
  4 Onuigbo, Chris      10 Northwest                50.55                   4    4  
  5 Cumberbatch, Karee  11 Gaithersburg             50.99                   3    2  
  6 Gardner, Michael    12 Watkins Mill             51.15                   3    1  
  7 Sater, Lucas        12 RM                       51.16                   3 
  8 Wiseman, Anthony    10 Whitman                  51.58                   4 
  9 Obiarinze, Jude     12 Magruder                 51.77                   4 
 10 Laratta, David      11 Quince Orchard           51.80                   3 
 11 Deliser, Jordan     12 Watkins Mill             52.25                   3 
 12 Robeson, Muhhamed   12 Blair                    52.50                   3 
 13 Bartholomew, Wayne  10 Quince Orchard           52.79                   2 
 14 Onasanya, Tolu      11 Gaithersburg             52.80                   2 
 15 Sickles, Brian      12 RM                       52.85                   4 
 16 Scnure, Nilan       11 Blair                    52.98                   4 
 17 Paulo, Myco         12 Watkins Mill             53.58                   2 
 18 Gerfen, Scott        9 Whitman                  54.12                   2 
 19 Okeyo, Paul         10 WJ                       54.26                   2 
 20 Constantinides, Be   9 Damascus                 54.64                   2 
 21 Bully, Betram       11 WJ                       54.70                   2 
 22 Hard, James         12 Churchill                54.87                   2 
 23 Pitsenberger, Mich   9 WJ                       54.93                   1 
 24 Weerakoon, Mullin    9 Churchill                55.02                   1 
 25 Volpe, Josh         12 Northwest                55.13                   1 
 26 Shelton, Troy       10 Northwest                55.20                   1 
 27 Yin, Robert         11 Wootton                  55.65                   1 
 -- Harris, Darren      10 Churchill                  DNF                   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================================
          4A: $ 1:51.2h  1982        Donald Battle, Suitland                   
       State: % 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
 Advancement: ^ 2:00.16                                                        
                2:00.16  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Moen, Christopher   11 WJ                     1:55.84^ADV                10  
  2 Palmer, Antonio     10 Gaithersburg           1:56.43^ADV                 8  
  3 Lynch, Reagan       12 Quince Orchard         1:57.73^ADV                 6  
  4 Dana, Cedric        12 Wootton                1:57.75^ADV                 4  
  5 Whetsell, Evan      12 Churchill              1:57.94^ADV                 2  
  6 Laratta, David      11 Quince Orchard         1:59.94^ADV                 1  
  7 Swider, Max         11 Wootton                2:00.47                  
  8 Onuigbo, Chris      10 Northwest              2:00.79                  
  9 Boimov, Sam         12 Gaithersburg           2:01.04                  
 10 Gardner, Michael    12 Watkins Mill           2:01.07                  
 11 Scnure, Nilan       11 Blair                  2:01.45                  
 11 Riggio, Paul        12 Gaithersburg           2:01.45                  
 13 Miller, Daniel      12 Magruder               2:02.71                  
 14 Hoggle, Chad        12 Northwest              2:03.07                  
 15 Baude, Bryan        12 Damascus               2:03.42                  
 16 Bove, Greg          12 Quince Orchard         2:04.23                  
 17 Palmer, William     12 Whitman                2:04.28                  
 18 Constantinides, Jo   9 Damascus               2:04.56                  
 19 Galis, Emilio       11 Magruder               2:05.78                  
 20 Klocker, Asger         WJ                     2:05.85                  
 21 Draffin, Cyril      10 Churchill              2:06.16                  
 22 Boatright, Tyler    10 WJ                     2:07.00                  
 23 Young, Robby           RM                     2:07.84                  
 24 Pandya, Rutvij      10 Blair                  2:08.18                  
 25 Masuoka, Sei         9 Churchill              2:09.41                  
 26 Prather, Adrian        RM                     2:09.47                  
 27 Cencula, David      11 Magruder               2:11.52                  
 28 Blair, Jeremy          RM                     2:11.87                  
 29 Volpe, Josh         12 Northwest              2:14.12                  
 30 Stanhope, Ian        9 Damascus               2:15.21                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================================
          4A: $ 4:08.60  1974        Jim Peterson, Wheaton                     
       State: % 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
 Advancement: ^ 4:29.82                                                        
                4:29.82  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Chris         12 Wootton                4:23.38^ADV                10  
  2 Palmer, William     12 Whitman                4:26.04^ADV                 8  
  3 Lynch, Reagan       12 Quince Orchard         4:26.16^ADV                 6  
  4 Darmody, Neal       11 Quince Orchard         4:26.27^ADV                 4  
  5 Palmer, Andrew       9 Whitman                4:28.43^ADV                 2  
  6 Epstein, Sam        12 Whitman                4:29.54^ADV                 1  
  7 Boimov, Sam         12 Gaithersburg           4:30.68                  
  8 Rosenberg, Alex     12 Quince Orchard         4:31.66                  
  9 Schneider, Jared    12 WJ                     4:36.21                  
 10 King, Sean          10 Churchill              4:38.89                  
 11 Pandya, Rutvij      10 Blair                  4:40.63                  
 12 Galis, Emilio       11 Magruder               4:42.74                  
 13 Cencula, Kevin      11 Magruder               4:44.65                  
 14 Masuoka, Sei         9 Churchill              4:45.94                  
 15 D'Alessio, David    12 Northwest              4:46.82                  
 16 Kaczmarek, Chris    11 Watkins Mill           4:46.88                  
 17 Waktola, Emanuel    12 Blair                  4:47.69                  
 18 Stepek, Mickey      12 Gaithersburg           4:50.79                  
 19 Linnoila, Robert    12 Churchill              4:51.67                  
 20 Bahtia, Vikas       10 Gaithersburg           4:52.48                  
 21 Popiel, Anthony     10 WJ                     4:53.94                  
 22 Escobar, Nicolas     9 Magruder               4:54.49                  
 23 Allaway, Robert     12 Northwest              4:56.93                  
 24 Chaitin, Daniel        RM                     4:57.10                  
 25 Obrzut, Steven       9 Northwest              4:57.38                  
 26 Griffith, Tristan      Wootton                5:00.01                  
 27 Arias, Thomas        9 Damascus               5:01.03                  
 28 Gaynor, Adam        12 Watkins Mill           5:03.44                  
 29 Creegan, Tommy       9 Damascus               5:13.61                  
 30 King, Ryan          11 Watkins Mill           5:25.53                  
 31 Donaghue, Brett      9 Damascus               5:26.74                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================================
          4A: $ 9:07.00  1973        Goerge Malley, Duval                      
       State: % 9:07.00  1973        George Malley, Duval                      
 Advancement: ^ 9:45.68                                                        
                9:45.68  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Palmer, William     12 Whitman                9:41.64^ADV                10  
  2 Darmody, Neal       11 Quince Orchard         9:44.96^ADV                 8  
  3 Palmer, Andrew       9 Whitman                9:52.33                     6  
  4 Rosenberg, Alex     12 Quince Orchard         9:54.64                     4  
  5 Joson, Jeremiah     11 Quince Orchard        10:03.72                     2  
  6 Boimov, Sam         12 Gaithersburg          10:08.85                     1  
  7 Gummo, Nick         10 Northwest             10:12.78                  
  8 Silver-Korn, Brand   9 Whitman               10:23.58                  
  9 Escobar, Nicolas     9 Magruder              10:26.81                  
 10 Bahtia, Vikas       10 Gaithersburg          10:28.86                  
 11 Stepek, Mickey      12 Gaithersburg          10:31.96                  
 12 Constantinides, Be   9 Damascus              10:35.50                  
 13 Linnoila, Robert    12 Churchill             10:37.56                  
 14 Biggers, Managi     11 Northwest             10:40.65                  
 15 Hannallah, Mark     10 Churchill             10:43.40                  
 16 Oberst, Scott        9 Wootton               10:44.49                  
 17 Siu, Kenny          11 Wootton               10:49.03                  
 18 Graves, Brian       11 WJ                    10:54.44                  
 19 Santangelo, Joseph  10 Northwest             10:54.89                  
 20 Dey, Ishen          FR WJ                    10:55.03                  
 21 Teich, Yaron        10 WJ                    11:00.56                  
 22 Constantinides, Jo   9 Damascus              11:12.72                  
 23 Chaitin, Daniel        RM                    11:17.56                  
 24 Mechak, Mark         9 Magruder              11:26.31                  
 25 King, Ryan          11 Watkins Mill          11:53.45                  
 26 Cottom, Brandon     11 Watkins Mill          12:27.74                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lopez, Jose               12 Magruder                 15.06Q  NWI  3 
  2 Mahone, Donovan-Ty        10 Gaithersburg             15.72Q  NWI  2 
  3 Jackson, Tyler            11 RM                       15.89Q  NWI  4 
  4 Weeks, Samuel             10 Damascus                 16.41Q  NWI  1 
  5 Malone, Caleb             11 Quince Orchard           16.09q  NWI  4 
  6 Ghebremeschel, Haben      11 Blair                    16.34q  NWI  2 
  7 Patterson, Chris          12 Northwest                16.72q  NWI  1 
  8 Bailey, Chris                Gaithersburg             16.90q  NWI  3 
  9 Caruso, Tony              11 Damascus                 17.11   NWI  3 
 10 Cruz, Josue               11 Northwest                17.49   NWI  2 
 11 Valle, Christian          11 Watkins Mill             17.51   NWI  1 
 12 King, Anthony             12 Northwest                17.58   NWI  4 
 13 Cook, Mark                12 Quince Orchard           17.61   NWI  2 
 14 Conte, Gregory            12 Quince Orchard           17.63   NWI  3 
 15 Tranamil, Rodrigo         11 Magruder                 17.69   NWI  2 
 16 Benkowski, Joseph         12 Churchill                18.17   NWI  4 
 17 Rodriguez, Andrew            RM                       18.39   NWI  1 
 18 Simpson, Mike             12 Watkins Mill             18.69   NWI  4 
 19 Young, Robby                 RM                       18.79   NWI  3 
 20 Lee, Jonathan              9 Churchill                19.81   NWI  2 
 21 Cabrera, Eduardo          11 Blair                    21.34   NWI  1 
 22 Burke, Michael               Damascus                 21.57   NWI  4 
 23 Thomas, Jashawn            9 Churchill                22.99   NWI  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Tyler            11 RM                       15.15   NWI   10  
  2 Lopez, Jose               12 Magruder                 15.17   NWI    8  
  3 Mahone, Donovan-Ty        10 Gaithersburg             15.52   NWI    6  
  4 Malone, Caleb             11 Quince Orchard           15.92   NWI    4  
  5 Weeks, Samuel             10 Damascus                 16.24   NWI    2  
  6 Bailey, Chris                Gaithersburg             16.34   NWI    1  
  7 Ghebremeschel, Haben      11 Blair                    16.74   NWI 
  8 Patterson, Chris          12 Northwest                16.85   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $ 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
       State: % 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
 Advancement: ^ 40.66                                                          
                40.66  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Jose         12 Magruder                 39.99^ADV               4   10  
  2 Mahone, Donovan-Ty  10 Gaithersburg             40.77                   4    8  
  3 Jackson, Tyler      11 RM                       41.23                   4    6  
  4 Conte, Gregory      12 Quince Orchard           41.28                   4    4  
  5 Francis, Josh       11 Damascus                 41.52                   4    2  
  6 Weeks, Samuel       10 Damascus                 42.03                   3    1  
  7 Valle, Christian    11 Watkins Mill             42.55                   3 
  8 Hale, Jonathan      10 Whitman                  42.85                   4 
  9 King, Anthony       12 Northwest                43.25                   3 
 10 Perry, Derrick      12 Gaithersburg             43.51                   2 
 11 Cook, Mark          12 Quince Orchard           43.55                   4 
 12 Malone, Caleb       11 Quince Orchard           43.74                   3 
 13 Young, Robby           RM                       43.83                   2 
 14 Benkowski, Joseph   12 Churchill                44.18                   3 
 15 Ghebremeschel, Hab  11 Blair                    44.21                   2 
 16 Rodriguez, Andrew      RM                       44.55                   1 
 17 Cain, Owen          10 Gaithersburg             44.67                   3 
 18 Tranamil, Rodrigo   11 Magruder                 45.42                   4 
 19 Simpson, Mike       12 Watkins Mill             47.20                   1 
 20 Patterson, Chris    12 Northwest                47.61                   2 
 21 Lee, Jonathan        9 Churchill                47.71                   1 
 22 Palima, JR          11 WJ                       51.62                   1 
 23 Kriz, Joseph         9 Damascus                 52.09                   2 
 -- Cabrera, Eduardo    11 Blair                       DQ                   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $ 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt                         
       State: % 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
 Advancement: ^ 44.04                                                          
                44.04  ADV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg Trojans                            43.22^ADV               2   10  
  2 Richard Montgomery Rockets                      43.38^ADV               2    8  
  3 Montgomery Blair Blazers                        43.72^ADV               2    6  
  4 Watkins Mill Wolverines                         43.83^ADV               2    4  
  5 Magruder Colonels                               44.17                   2    2  
  6 Northwest Jaguars                               44.54                   2    1  
  7 Damascus Hornets                                45.03                   2 
  8 Walter Johnson Wildcats                         45.20                   1 
  9 Quince Orchard Cougars                          45.46                   2 
 10 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                      46.37                   1 
 11 Walt Whitman Vikings                            48.92                   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $ 1:26.90  2002        , Mergenthaler                            
       State: % 1:26.90  2002        , Mergenthaler                            
                         F Wright, R Wright, J Bush, D Watson              
 Advancement: ^ 1:30.91                                                        
                1:30.91  ADV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery Rockets                    1:29.26^ADV               2   10  
  2 Montgomery Blair Blazers                      1:30.32^ADV               2    8  
  3 Damascus Hornets                              1:30.72^ADV               2    6  
  4 Gaithersburg Trojans                          1:30.73^ADV               2    4  
  5 Watkins Mill Wolverines                       1:31.20                   2    2  
  6 Magruder Colonels                             1:32.05                   2    1  
  7 Quince Orchard Cougars                        1:35.25                   2 
  8 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                    1:37.66                   1 
  9 Northwest Jaguars                             1:37.80                   1 
 -- Walter Johnson Wildcats                           DNF                   1 
 -- Walt Whitman Vikings                            DQ.00 ADV               2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $ 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG                         
       State: % 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG                         
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
 Advancement: ^ 3:27.64                                                        
                3:27.64  ADV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery Rockets                    3:22.75^ADV               2   10  
  2 Damascus Hornets                              3:26.00^ADV               1    8  
  3 Montgomery Blair Blazers                      3:26.84^ADV               2    6  
  4 Gaithersburg Trojans                          3:27.05^ADV               1    4  
  5 Northwest Jaguars                             3:27.25^ADV               2    2  
  6 Watkins Mill Wolverines                       3:28.33                   2    1  
  7 Magruder Colonels                             3:28.90                   2 
  8 Quince Orchard Cougars                        3:32.06                   2 
  9 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                    3:37.01                   1 
 10 Walt Whitman Vikings                          3:37.28                   2 
 11 Walter Johnson Wildcats                       3:39.65                   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================================
          4A: $ 7:47.8h  1986        , Bethesda-Chevy Chase                    
       State: % 7:47.80  1986        , B-CC                                    
                         P Lapelch, T Broekman, B Case, D Manville         
 Advancement: ^ 8:16.94                                                        
                8:16.94  ADV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars                        8:02.6h^ADV                10  
  2 Wootton Patriots                              8:05.2h^ADV                 8  
  3 Gaithersburg Trojans                          8:05.9h^ADV                 6  
  4 Damascus Hornets                              8:06.5h^ADV                 4  
  5 Northwest Jaguars                             8:11.1h^ADV                 2  
  6 Walt Whitman Vikings                          8:13.4h^ADV                 1  
  7 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                    8:13.8h^ADV              
  8 Walter Johnson Wildcats                       8:21.4h                  
  9 Watkins Mill Wolverines                       8:21.9h                  
 10 Magruder Colonels                             8:31.9h                  
 11 Montgomery Blair Blazers                      8:36.8h                  
 12 Richard Montgomery Rockets                    8:56.9h                  
 
Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================================
          4A: $  7-00  1984        Mike Lofty, Northwestern-PG                 
       State: %  7-00  1984        Tom Lofty, Northwestern-PG                  
 Advancement: ^  6-01                                                          
              6-01.00  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Currica, Jamal      12 Damascus               6-01.00^ADV        1.85m   10  
  2 Shaw, Bj            12 Gaithersburg           5-11.00            1.80m    8  
  3 Ray, Darius         11 Magruder               5-09.00            1.75m    5  
  3 Wallerich, Nader    12 Churchill              5-09.00            1.75m    5  
  5 Adcock, Dakota       9 Damascus               5-07.25            1.70m    2  
  6 Borns, Jared        10 Churchill              5-07.00            1.70m    1  
 -- Hoffman, Bryan      12 Quince Orchard              NH                  
 -- Atwater, Travis     10 Whitman                     NH                  
 -- Patterson, Chris    12 Northwest                   NH                  
 -- Brown, Vinny           RM                          NH                  
 -- Alvarado, Pedro     10 Churchill                   NH                  
 -- Johnson, Greg       12 Whitman                     NH                  
 -- Snow, Ben           11 Whitman                     NH                  
 -- Mohammed, Marcellu  10 Blair                       NH                  
 -- Robinson, Kalgeri   12 Magruder                    NH                  
 -- Cain, Owen          10 Gaithersburg                NH                  
 -- Harett, Rex         11 Blair                       NH                  
 -- Boateng, Joseph     11 Northwest                   NH                  
 -- Cruz, Josue         11 Northwest                   NH                  
 -- Baude, Bryan        12 Damascus                    NH                  
 -- Toquinto, Dominic   10 Gaithersburg                NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================================
          4A: $ 15-01  1999        Chris Starks, Springbrook                   
       State: % 15-01  1999        Chris Stark, Springbrook                    
 Advancement: ^ 11-02                                                          
             11-02.00  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Conte, Gregory      12 Quince Orchard        11-00.00            3.35m   10  
  2 Hoyt, Tom           11 RM                    10-00.00            3.04m    8  
  3 Hoffman, Bryan      12 Quince Orchard         9-06.00            2.89m    6  
  4 Panasenkov, Artem   11 Quince Orchard         9-06.00            2.89m    4  
  5 Weeks, Lucas        12 Damascus               9-00.00            2.74m    2  
  6 Tranamil, Rodrigo   11 Magruder               9-00.00            2.74m    1  
  7 Magerer, Justin      9 Magruder               8-00.00            2.43m 
 -- Clark, Alex          9 Magruder                    NH                  
 -- Motter, Blake       10 Damascus                    NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================================
          4A: $ 24-00.50  1999        Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt           
       State: %    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
 Advancement: ^    21-01                                                       
                21-01.00  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Currica, Jamal      12 Damascus              22-00.25^ADV     NWI     6.71m   10  
  2 Marshall, Jeremy    12 Gaithersburg          21-05.00^ADV     NWI     6.52m    8  
  3 Frazier, Gary       11 RM                    21-03.00^ADV     NWI     6.47m    6  
  4 Shaw, Bj            12 Gaithersburg          21-00.00         NWI     6.40m    4  
  5 Ray, Darius         11 Magruder              20-04.00         NWI     6.19m    2  
  6 Davis, Wayne        12 Damascus              20-01.75         NWI     6.14m    1  
  7 Francis, Ian        11 WJ                    20-00.75         NWI     6.11m 
  8 Nzesi, Enuma        11 Blair                 19-08.75         NWI     6.01m 
  9 Boateng, Joseph     11 Northwest             19-05.25         NWI     5.92m 
 10 Evans-Chase, Alonz  11 RM                    19-02.25         NWI     5.84m 
 11 Trotman, Sam        11 Northwest             19-01.75         NWI     5.83m 
 12 Abdur-Raoof, Jamil  11 Wootton               18-10.00         NWI     5.74m 
 13 Lyles, Charlie      12 Watkins Mill          18-05.75         NWI     5.63m 
 14 Morgan, Jerod       12 Quince Orchard        18-04.75         NWI     5.60m 
 15 Harett, Rex         11 Blair                 17-11.50         NWI     5.47m 
 16 Ni, Andrew          12 Churchill             17-08.00         NWI     5.38m 
 17 Mohmoud, Abdahla    11 Watkins Mill          17-06.75         NWI     5.35m 
 18 Adcock, Dakota       9 Damascus              17-06.00         NWI     5.33m 
 19 Ha, Steven          10 Magruder              17-04.75         NWI     5.30m 
 20 Cook, Mark          12 Quince Orchard        17-04.50         NWI     5.29m 
 21 Nana, Phil          12 Gaithersburg          16-09.00         NWI     5.10m 
 22 Schorer, Ryan       10 Churchill             16-03.75         NWI     4.97m 
 23 Atwater, Travis     10 Whitman               15-04.25         NWI     4.67m 
 24 Snively, Quentin    10 Blair                 15-02.00         NWI     4.62m 
 -- Wiseman, Anthony    10 Whitman                     ND         NWI           
 -- Johnson, Greg       12 Whitman                     ND         NWI           
 -- Shelton, Troy       10 Northwest                   ND         NWI           
 -- Quinn, Fonati          RM                          ND         NWI           
 -- Robinson, Kalgeri   12 Magruder                    ND         NWI           
 -- Borns, Jared        10 Churchill                   ND         NWI           
 -- Schulman, Aaron     11 WJ                          ND         NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================================
          4A: $ 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
       State: % 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
 Advancement: ^    43-07                                                       
                43-07.00  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Boateng, Joseph     11 Northwest             44-01.50^ADV     NWI    13.44m   10  
  2 Francis, Ian        11 WJ                    43-03.75         NWI    13.20m    8  
  3 Shaw, Bj            12 Gaithersburg          42-09.25         NWI    13.03m    6  
  4 Abdur-Raoof, Jamil  11 Wootton               42-04.75         NWI    12.92m    4  
  5 Davis, Wayne        12 Damascus              42-03.75         NWI    12.89m    2  
  6 Ray, Darius         11 Magruder              42-01.75         NWI    12.84m    1  
  7 Marshall, Jeremy    12 Gaithersburg          41-10.00         NWI    12.75m 
  8 Mohmoud, Abdahla    11 Watkins Mill          40-05.25         NWI    12.32m 
  9 Jackson, Tyler      11 RM                    40-02.75         NWI    12.26m 
 10 Wallerich, Nader    12 Churchill             40-02.00         NWI    12.24m 
 11 Nzesi, Enuma        11 Blair                 39-08.25         NWI    12.09m 
 12 Trotman, Sam        11 Northwest             39-07.00         NWI    12.06m 
 13 Brian, Boateng      10 Gaithersburg          38-08.00         NWI    11.78m 
 14 Harett, Rex         11 Blair                 38-00.00         NWI    11.58m 
 15 Ni, Andrew          12 Churchill             36-08.50         NWI    11.18m 
 16 Makebenta, Patrick  12 Quince Orchard        36-03.50         NWI    11.06m 
 17 Cook, Mark          12 Quince Orchard        36-02.50         NWI    11.03m 
 18 Atwater, Travis     10 Whitman               36-01.50         NWI    11.01m 
 19 Yin, Robert         11 Wootton               36-01.25         NWI    11.00m 
 20 Borns, Jared        10 Churchill             34-04.25         NWI    10.47m 
 21 May, Nick            9 Damascus              33-11.50         NWI    10.35m 
 -- Ha, Steven          10 Magruder                    ND         NWI           
 -- Motter, Blake       10 Damascus                    ND         NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================================
          4A: $ 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
       State: % 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
 Advancement: ^    45-11                                                       
                45-11.00  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Stanley, Sean       10 Gaithersburg          52-07.75^ADV       16.04m   10  
  2 Nesmith, Kevin      12 Quince Orchard        46-03.75^ADV       14.11m    8  
  3 Payton, Alex        11 RM                    44-08.50           13.62m    6  
  4 Lazerow, Stefan     12 RM                    44-08.00           13.61m    4  
  5 Worm, Ted           12 Quince Orchard        44-00.25           13.41m    2  
  6 Wang, Alex          11 Blair                 43-02.25           13.16m    1  
  7 Williams, Chase     11 Northwest             42-01.00           12.82m 
  8 Kielson, Josh       11 Gaithersburg          41-00.00           12.49m 
  9 Tarr, Connor        12 Gaithersburg          39-10.00           12.14m 
 10 Lee, Raymond        12 RM                    39-06.50           12.05m 
 11 Daggan, Drew        11 Damascus              38-10.25           11.84m 
 12 Furr, Jake           9 Damascus              38-02.75           11.65m 
 13 Aje, Kent           11 Blair                 38-01.50           11.62m 
 14 Nettey, Robert      11 Magruder              35-11.25           10.95m 
 15 Mattingly, Kevin     9 Damascus              35-03.25           10.75m 
 16 Tuchman, Andrew        Whitman               34-07.75           10.56m 
 17 Easterbrook, Grant  12 Churchill             34-04.25           10.47m 
 18 Barnes, Marcus      12 Watkins Mill          34-04.00           10.46m 
 19 Gordon, Matt         9 Wootton               33-07.75           10.25m 
 20 Hollrah, Patrick    12 Churchill             33-06.75           10.22m 
 21 Wilkins, David      11 Northwest             32-06.75            9.92m 
 22 Whitaker, Audie     11 Northwest             32-02.25            9.81m 
 23 Nguyen, Ben         12 Churchill             31-04.25            9.55m 
 24 Baruch, Nate         9 Wootton               30-07.00            9.32m 
 25 Ciferelli, Artie    12 Whitman               29-08.50            9.05m 
 26 Fagan, Aaron        10 Wootton               28-07.25            8.71m 
 27 Williams, Ricky      9 Watkins Mill          26-11.25            8.21m 
 28 Hernandez, Carlos   10 Magruder              26-00.00            7.92m 
 -- Okeyo, Paul         10 WJ                          ND                  
 -- Alexander, Robert   11 Blair                       ND                  
 -- Brown, Marcus       10 Quince Orchard              ND                  
 -- Grimsley, Charlie   11 WJ                          ND                  
 -- Crawford, Devin     10 WJ                          ND                  
 -- Johnson, Seni       12 Magruder                    ND                  
 -- Bozworth, Scott     12 Whitman                     ND                  
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================================
          4A: $ 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
       State: % 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
 Advancement: ^ 132-04                                                         
                132-04  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Leslie, Walter      10 RM                   144-04.00^ADV       43.99m   10  
  2 Stanley, Sean       10 Gaithersburg         135-11.00^ADV       41.42m    8  
  3 Thompson, Zachary   12 Quince Orchard       135-02.00^ADV       41.19m    6  
  4 Payton, Alex        11 RM                   130-08.00           39.82m    4  
  5 Constantinous, Art     RM                   127-11.00           38.98m    2  
  6 Grimsley, Charlie   11 WJ                   127-03.00           38.78m    1  
  7 Tarr, Connor        12 Gaithersburg         125-09.00           38.32m 
  8 Lytle, Cody         12 Quince Orchard       123-11.00           37.76m 
  9 Cruz, Josue         11 Northwest            119-09.00           36.49m 
 10 Johnson, Seni       12 Magruder             110-02.00           33.57m 
 11 Betts, Nick         11 Damascus             108-11.00           33.19m 
 12 Wang, Alex          11 Blair                108-05.00           33.04m 
 13 Ciferelli, Artie    12 Whitman              105-00.00           32.00m 
 14 Polomo, Lorenzo        Gaithersburg         104-09.00           31.92m 
 15 Baruch, Nate         9 Wootton              103-07.00           31.57m 
 16 Dobrzanski, Joe      9 Damascus             101-10.00           31.03m 
 17 Ogunfolu, Adekunle  11 Blair                 98-03.00           29.94m 
 18 Williams, Chase     11 Northwest             97-06.00           29.71m 
 19 Wilkins, David      11 Northwest             92-01.00           28.06m 
 20 Fagan, Aaron        10 Wootton               90-07.00           27.60m 
 21 Hernandez, Carlos   10 Magruder              84-07.00           25.78m 
 22 Carusso, Tony       11 Damascus              84-00.00           25.60m 
 23 Kamerow, David      10 WJ                    79-07.00           24.25m 
 24 Hollrah, Patrick    12 Churchill             79-02.00           24.13m 
 25 Goldstein, Michael  11 Whitman               72-08.00           22.14m 
 26 Nettey, Robert      11 Magruder              71-09.00           21.86m 
 27 Nguyen, Ben         12 Churchill             71-00.00           21.64m 
 28 Williams, Ricky      9 Watkins Mill          68-05.00           20.85m 
 29 Sofela, Alex         9 Watkins Mill          62-09.00           19.12m 
 -- Barnes, Marcus      12 Watkins Mill                ND                  
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill Bulldogs 102        2) Northwest Jaguars          85   
    3) Richard Montgomery Rockets  65        4) Damascus Hornets           64   
    5) Walt Whitman Vikings        53        6) Wootton Patriots           43   
    7) Gaithersburg Trojans        37        8) Montgomery Blair Blazers   30   
    9) Quince Orchard Cougars      27.50    10) Walter Johnson Wildcats    25.50
   11) Magruder Colonels           18       12) Watkins Mill Wolverines     5   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Richard Montgomery Rockets 120        2) Gaithersburg Trojans      108   
    3) Quince Orchard Cougars      85        4) Damascus Hornets           60   
    5) Montgomery Blair Blazers    39        6) Magruder Colonels          30   
    7) Walt Whitman Vikings        28        8) Wootton Patriots           26   
    9) Northwest Jaguars           19        9) Walter Johnson Wildcats    19   
   11) Watkins Mill Wolverines     16       12) Winston Churchill Bulldog   8   



Return to Top

Email | About