MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2012-05-26

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2012 09:42 PM
              MPSSAA State Championships - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012              
                            Morgan State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 Duval                    11.97Q -0.6  2 
  2 Mercedes Tillman          11 North Point              12.17Q -0.4  1 
  3 Brianna Moore             12 Broadneck                12.32Q -0.4  1 
  4 Lexus Ramsey              10 Bowie                    12.38Q -0.6  2 
  5 Camry Torian              12 Northwest                12.42q -0.4  1 
  6 Kennedy Knight             9 Northwest                12.44q -0.6  2 
  7 Renee Hart                12 Walter Johnson           12.50q -0.4  1 
  8 Bethany White             10 Magruder                 12.54q -0.4  1 
  9 India Griffin              9 Suitland                 12.57  -0.4  1 
 10 Terika Lathern            10 Suitland                 12.70  -0.6  2 
 11 Sharonda Cox              11 Western                  12.75  -0.6  2 
 12 Aliah Cherry              10 North Point              12.80  -0.4  1 
 13 Chantice Jones            10 Western                  12.83  -0.6  2 
 14 Thelma Ejimofor           11 Perry Hall               12.92  -0.4  1 
 15 Leslie Gray               10 Meade                    13.05  -0.6  2 
 16 Shaneara Terry            11 Kenwood                  13.08  -0.6  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 Duval                    11.91  -0.2  10   
  2 Mercedes Tillman          11 North Point              12.29  -0.2   8   
  3 Camry Torian              12 Northwest                12.33  -0.2   6   
  4 Lexus Ramsey              10 Bowie                    12.34  -0.2   5   
  5 Brianna Moore             12 Broadneck                12.39  -0.2   4   
  6 Kennedy Knight             9 Northwest                12.49  -0.2   3   
  7 Bethany White             10 Magruder                 12.50  -0.2   2   
  8 Renee Hart                12 Walter Johnson           12.64  -0.2   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 Duval                    24.48Q -0.5  2 
  2 Mercedes Tillman          11 North Point              24.92Q  0.2  1 
  3 Brianna Moore             12 Broadneck                25.11Q  0.2  1 
  4 Camry Torian              12 Northwest                25.35Q -0.5  2 
  5 India Griffin              9 Suitland                 25.20q  0.2  1 
  6 Janice George             11 Bowie                    25.40q  0.2  1 
  7 Kennedy Knight             9 Northwest                25.56q  0.2  1 
  8 Deborah Olawuni           10 Montgomery Blair         25.64q -0.5  2 
  9 Renee Hart                12 Walter Johnson           25.80  -0.5  2 
 10 Briana Bailey             11 C.H. Flowers             26.00  -0.5  2 
 11 Sharonda Cox              11 Western                  26.06  -0.5  2 
 12 Jaina McLean               9 Glen Burnie              26.13  -0.5  2 
 13 Leslie Gray               10 Meade                    26.22   0.2  1 
 14 Chantice Jones            10 Western                  26.26   0.2  1 
 15 Lechi Nwanegwo            11 Baltimore Po             26.44  -0.5  2 
 16 Lauren Woods               9 Sherwood                 26.63   0.2  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 Duval                    24.55  -1.9  10   
  2 India Griffin              9 Suitland                 24.97  -1.9   8   
  3 Camry Torian              12 Northwest                25.15  -1.9   6   
  4 Kennedy Knight             9 Northwest                25.45  -1.9   5   
  5 Janice George             11 Bowie                    25.51  -1.9   4   
  6 Mercedes Tillman          11 North Point              25.56  -1.9   3   
  7 Brianna Moore             12 Broadneck                25.83  -1.9   2   
  8 Deborah Olawuni           10 Montgomery Blair         25.99  -1.9   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gwen Shaw                 11 Wootton                  55.19   2  10   
  2 Cristeen Anyanwu          10 Eleanor Roosevel         56.34   2   8   
  3 Janice George             11 Bowie                    56.43   2   6   
  4 Mercedes Tillman          11 North Point              56.61   2   5   
  5 India Knight              12 Northwest                58.14   2   4   
  6 Alexus Williams            9 C.H. Flowers             58.20   2   3   
  7 Martha Sam                 9 Blake                    58.65   1   2   
  8 Tiara Wellman             10 Northwest                58.67   2   1   
  9 Dana Eckerstrom            9 Northwest                58.74   1 
 10 Karen Vital               10 Laurel                   58.89   1 
 11 Genae Butler              11 Western                  59.33   2 
 12 Karimat Afinnih           11 Sherwood                 59.50   1 
 13 Anna Dambra               12 South River            1:00.12   1 
 14 Audra Fernekees           12 Westminster            1:00.24   1 
 15 Carlie Keer               12 Arundel                1:02.05   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 2:11.27  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittney Wade             11 Bethesda-CCC           2:13.88   10   
  2 Ashley Hayes              11 Severna Park           2:17.54    8   
  3 Elise Allen               11 Eleanor Roosevel       2:18.11    6   
  4 Charde Barnes             11 Bowie                  2:19.68    5   
  5 Naomi Sheppard            10 Northwest              2:21.60    4   
  6 Kita Robinson              9 Dulaney                2:21.81    3   
  7 Maddie Clouser            12 Severna Park           2:23.33    2   
  8 Gaby Go                    9 Northwest              2:23.67    1   
  9 Dana Sung                 10 Wootton                2:23.91  
 10 Emilia Ramos              12 Catonsville            2:24.22  
 11 Imani Matthews            10 C.H. Flowers           2:24.76  
 12 Tara Macdonald            10 Catonsville            2:25.69  
 13 Shashane Williams         10 Bladensburg            2:28.12  
 14 Grace McDonald            10 Sherwood               2:28.78  
 15 Datra Davis               11 North Point            2:28.79  
 16 Olukemi Adeniji           12 C.H. Flowers           2:30.76  
 17 Kennedy Keer              10 Arundel                2:35.97  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Hayes              11 Severna Park           5:00.42   10   
  2 Lucy Srour                09 Winston Churchil       5:10.14    8   
  3 Isabel Griffith           10 Dulaney                5:12.57    6   
  4 Charde Barnes             11 Bowie                  5:14.47    5   
  5 Caroline Beakes            9 Bethesda-CCC           5:16.40    4   
  6 Grace Corbett             12 Wootton                5:20.78    3   
  7 Ava Farrell               12 Bethesda-CCC           5:22.10    2   
  8 Natalie Eastwood          11 Westminster            5:22.36    1   
  9 Ellie Smith               11 Broadneck              5:25.65  
 10 Datra Davis               11 North Point            5:27.24  
 11 Sydney Almeida            11 Springbrook            5:30.33  
 12 Katy Bonaro               12 North Point            5:31.65  
 13 Elizabeth Voigt            9 Eleanor Roosevel       5:33.43  
 14 Sarah Demetry             12 Bowie                  5:34.60  
 15 Lily Klein                10 Dulaney                5:43.42  
 16 Esther Omolola            11 Parkdale               5:48.32  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caroline Guiot            12 Walt Whitman          11:16.93   10   
  2 Caroline Beakes            9 Bethesda-CCC          11:20.19    8   
  3 Isabel Griffith           10 Dulaney               11:21.53    6   
  4 Natalie Eastwood          11 Westminster           11:27.91    5   
  5 Abbey Daley               11 Clarksburg            11:34.03    4   
  6 Ava Farrell               12 Bethesda-CCC          11:38.93    3   
  7 Lela Walter                9 Walt Whitman          11:39.41    2   
  8 Lucy Srour                09 Winston Churchil      11:41.00    1   
  9 Katy Bonaro               12 North Point           11:49.50  
 10 Julie Koffler             10 Severna Park          11:54.16  
 11 Charde Barnes             11 Bowie                 11:55.91  
 12 Sydney Glenn              12 Dulaney               12:05.75  
 13 Sarah Demetry             12 Bowie                 12:09.79  
 14 Michelle Nelson           11 Severna Park          12:12.98  
 15 Hannah Schoener            9 Severna Park          12:26.86  
 16 Isolda Montiel            11 Springbrook           12:27.00  
 17 Elizabeth Voigt            9 Eleanor Roosevel      12:32.98  
 18 Nina Johnson               9 High Point            13:13.61  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 13.89  2011        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 Duval                    14.01Q -0.3  1 
  2 Alexis Franklin           12 Old Mill                 14.02Q -1.5  2 
  3 Gwen Shaw                 11 Wootton                  14.68Q -0.3  1 
  4 Deonna Diggs              10 Meade                    15.29Q -1.5  2 
  5 Jori Cook                 11 Eleanor Roosevel         15.10q -0.3  1 
  6 Sylvia Deppen             11 Wootton                  15.40q -1.5  2 
  7 Danielle Wright           11 Oxon Hill                15.41q -0.3  1 
  8 Laura Shaner              11 Leonardtown              15.78q -1.5  2 
  9 Kendra Wallace            12 North Point              15.79  -0.3  1 
  9 Laura Dally               12 Walter Johnson           15.79  -1.5  2 
 11 Noella Anyangwe           12 Clarksburg               15.95  -0.3  1 
 12 Maja Wichhart              9 Catonsville              16.10  -1.5  2 
 13 Lahni Clifton             11 Western                  16.50  -0.3  1 
 14 Jocelyn Hordge            12 Baltimore Po             16.67  -0.3  1 
 15 Jordine Joseph            12 Paint Branch             17.36  -1.5  2 
 16 Ciera Wormley             11 Duval                    18.70  -1.5  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 13.89  2011        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 Duval                    13.75$ -0.5  10   
  2 Gwen Shaw                 11 Wootton                  14.41  -0.5   8   
  3 Alexis Franklin           12 Old Mill                 14.68  -0.5   6   
  4 Jori Cook                 11 Eleanor Roosevel         14.85  -0.5   5   
  5 Danielle Wright           11 Oxon Hill                15.14  -0.5   4   
  6 Sylvia Deppen             11 Wootton                  15.28  -0.5   3   
  7 Deonna Diggs              10 Meade                    15.49  -0.5   2   
  8 Laura Shaner              11 Leonardtown              15.78  -0.5   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 41.79  2007        Takecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt          
  State Meet: R 41.79  2007        Tekecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Franklin           12 Old Mill                 41.31R  2  10   
  2 Sylvia Deppen             11 Wootton                  43.81   2   8   
  3 Noella Anyangwe           12 Clarksburg               45.96   1   6   
  4 Jillian Lee               12 Baltimore Po             46.18   1   5   
  5 Kendra Wallace            12 North Point              46.36   2   4   
  6 Laura Shaner              11 Leonardtown              46.60   2   3   
  7 Jean Udo                  12 C.H. Flowers             46.61   2   2   
  8 Eugenia Wilson            11 Bethesda-CCC             47.09   1   1   
  9 Lahni Clifton             11 Western                  47.67   2 
 10 Lena Allen                11 Henry A. Wise            47.85   1 
 11 Naqiyah Abdallah          11 Baltimore Po             48.29   1 
 12 Reilly Wagner              9 South River              48.39   2 
 13 Amina Irving              12 Blake                    48.42   1 
 14 Kafilat Oladiran          10 Montgomery Blair         48.59   1 
 15 Shayna Hodge              10 Duval                    49.70   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                            47.69   3  10   
     1) Evelyn Chappell 12              2) Lexus Ramsey 10                
     3) Briana Gooding 11               4) Janice George 11               
  2 Northwest  'A'                                        48.08   3   8   
     1) Kendra Meredith 10              2) Kennedy Knight 9               
     3) Hayley Henshaw 11               4) Camry Torian 12                
  3 Suitland  'A'                                         48.49   3   6   
     1) India Griffin 9                 2) Maia Jefferson 9               
     3) Terika Lathern 10               4) Natila Lavell 12               
  4 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                     49.31   3   5   
     1) Briana Bailey 11                2) Danielle Coker 10              
     3) Jamiece Hargrove 11             4) Crystal Godette 11             
  5 Magruder  'A'                                         49.46   3   4   
     1) Jeida Robertson 11              2) Zionna Scott 10                
     3) Anicia Juarez 10                4) Bethany White 10               
  6 Western  'A'                                          49.58   2   3   
     1) Sharonda Cox 11                 2) Tineria Thomas 12              
     3) Taylor Fogg 11                  4) Chantice Jones 10              
  7 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                 49.67   2   2   
     1) Martina Atabong 9               2) Cherrah Barclay 10             
     3) Gwladys Fotsa 10                4) Deborah Olawuni 10             
  8 James H. Blake  'A'                                   49.80   3   1   
     1) Adassa Phillips 9               2) Gabrielle Cudjoe 9             
     3) Devon Johnson 11                4) Martha Sam 9                   
  9 Winston Churchill  'A'                                49.96   2 
     1) Taylor Caulk 12                 2) Emma Coleman 10                
     3) Jennifer Lewis 11               4) Julia McDermott 09             
 10 Kenwood  'A'                                          50.16   2 
     1) Rayven Ray 12                   2) Brianna Best 9                 
     3) Diamond Hunter 11               4) Shaneara Terry 11              
 11 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                    50.46   2 
     1) Rachel Dickerson 10             2) Taylor Clark 11                
     3) Lena Allen 11                   4) Tomi Tabler 11                 
 12 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               50.92   2 
     1) Dasia Adams 11                  2) Sephora Grey 9                 
     3) Naree Grey 9                    4) Ashley Christopher 11          
 13 Paint Branch  'A'                                     51.50   2 
     1) Agnes Ampomah 10                2) Jordine Joseph 12              
     3) Morgan Keys 11                  4) Rashida Wurie 10               
 14 Glen Burnie  'A'                                      52.05   1 
     1) Debra Baskervile 9              2) Jonteal Hasty 9                
     3) Taylor Tilghman 12              4) Jaina McLean 9                 
 15 Arundel  'A'                                          52.30   3 
     1) Asya Proctor 9                  2) Elise Bratton 9                
     3) Brittany Snider 10              4) Dominique France 11            
 16 Old Mill  'A'                                         52.62   1 
     1) Rebecca Feliciano 11            2) Essence Corley 9               
     3) Lara Hodak 11                   4) Tessa Butler 9                 
 17 Leonardtown  'A'                                      52.79   1 
     1) Amanda Brady 10                 2) Erin Kelly 12                  
     3) Rachel Riser 12                 4) Sierra Ridley 12               
 18 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   53.89   3 
     1) Caroline Haggery 12             2) Laura Dally 12                 
     3) Ana Gomerez 11                  4) Renee Hart 12                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                      1:39.43   2  10   
     1) Dana Eckerstrom 9               2) Kennedy Knight 9               
     3) India Knight 12                 4) Camry Torian 12                
  2 Bowie  'A'                                          1:39.85   2   8   
     1) Briana Gooding 11               2) Lexus Ramsey 10                
     3) Janice George 11                4) Evelyn Chappell 12             
  3 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   1:40.18   2   6   
     1) Briana Bailey 11                2) Alexus Williams 9              
     3) Aliyah Nickens 12               4) Crystal Godette 11             
  4 Meade  'A'                                          1:43.13   1   5   
     1) Leslie Gray 10                  2) Jasmine Bandy 11               
     3) Deonna Diggs 10                 4) Aharon Salaam 11               
  5 Old Mill  'A'                                       1:43.93   1   4   
     1) Kelsey Terrell 12               2) Rebecca Feliciano 11           
     3) Lara Hodak 11                   4) Alexis Franklin 12             
  6 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:44.43   1   3   
     1) Taylor Caulk 12                 2) Emma Coleman 10                
     3) Jennifer Lewis 11               4) Julia McDermott 09             
  7 Western  'A'                                        1:44.44   2   2   
     1) Sharonda Cox 11                 2) Taylor Fogg 11                 
     3) Chantice Jones 10               4) Lahni Clifton 11               
  8 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:44.71   2   1   
     1) Dasia Adams 11                  2) Naree Grey 9                   
     3) Tise Taiwo 11                   4) Ashley Christopher 11          
  9 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:45.24   1 
     1) Tiffany Woods 9                 2) Grace McDonald 10              
     3) Karimat Afinnih 11              4) Lauren Woods 9                 
 10 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                  1:45.53   1 
     1) Tomi Tabler 11                  2) Taylor Clark 11                
     3) Lena Allen 11                   4) Donica Morris 11               
 11 Leonardtown  'A'                                    1:45.54   1 
     1) Lauren Snyder 12                2) Bria Flowers 09                
     3) Sierra Ridley 12                4) Taylor Superior 11             
 12 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                 1:45.94   1 
     1) Jocelyn Hordge 12               2) Tynesha Smith 10               
     3) Naqiyah Abdallah 11             4) Lechi Nwanegwo 11              
 13 North Point  'A'                                    1:46.36   2 
     1) Aliah Cherry 10                 2) Imahni Johnson 11              
     3) Jennifer Davis 9                4) Brittany Jenkins 9             
 14 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              1:47.60   2 
     1) Uchenna Uzomah 10               2) Cristeen Anyanwu 10            
     3) Jori Cook 11                    4) Elise Allen 11                 
 15 Perry Hall  'A'                                     1:47.72   1 
     1) Korie Robinson 10               2) Amanda Wang 10                 
     3) Shanna Brooks 12                4) Thelma Ejimofor 11             
 -- Wootton  'A'                                             DQ   2  RULE 5.9.10
     1) Casey Dowling 12                2) Kara Huie 10                   
     3) Sylvia Deppen 11                4) Gwen Shaw 11                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wootton  'A'                                        3:53.06   3  10   
     1) Casey Dowling 12                2) Grace Corbett 12               
     3) Sylvia Deppen 11                4) Gwen Shaw 11                   
  2 Northwest  'A'                                      3:53.68   3   8   
     1) Dana Eckerstrom 9               2) India Knight 12                
     3) Naomi Sheppard 10               4) Tiara Wellman 10               
  3 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   3:59.04   3   6   
     1) Aliyah Nickens 12               2) Alexus Williams 9              
     3) Jean Udo 12                     4) Imani Matthews 10              
  4 Suitland  'A'                                       4:00.79   2   5   
     1) India Griffin 9                 2) Alexxis Walston 10             
     3) Terika Lathern 10               4) Jimmeaca Yarbrough 9           
  5 Sherwood  'A'                                       4:02.77   2   4   
     1) Tiffany Woods 9                 2) Grace McDonald 10              
     3) Karimat Afinnih 11              4) Lauren Woods 9                 
  6 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             4:03.11   2   3   
     1) Dasia Adams 11                  2) Naree Grey 9                   
     3) Grace Hanger 10                 4) Tise Taiwo 11                  
  7 Old Mill  'A'                                       4:03.60   2   2   
     1) Kelsey Terrell 12               2) Bryonna Benekin 10             
     3) Lara Hodak 11                   4) Alexis Franklin 12             
  8 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                  4:03.91   3   1   
     1) Donica Morris 11                2) Taylor Clark 11                
     3) Lena Allen 11                   4) Tomi Tabler 11                 
  9 Western  'A'                                        4:04.47   1 
     1) Lahni Clifton 11                2) China Davis 11                 
     3) Olympia Barbyeya 10             4) Genae Butler 11                
 10 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              4:05.18   3 
     1) Krystal Smith 10                2) Elise Allen 11                 
     3) AhYoung Karimi 10               4) Cristeen Anyanwu 10            
 11 Catonsville  'A'                                    4:06.64   1 
     1) Maja Wichhart 9                 2) Emilia Ramos 12                
     3) Maureen Santos 10               4) Flaime McDowell 12             
 12 Leonardtown  'A'                                    4:07.35   2 
     1) Laura Shaner 11                 2) Bria Flowers 09                
     3) Lauren Snyder 12                4) Taylor Superior 11             
 13 Bowie  'A'                                          4:07.84   2 
     1) Ryan Maynard 10                 2) Maya Perry 11                  
     3) Kenyetta Louis 11               4) Taylor Williams 9              
 14 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                 4:08.36   3 
     1) Naqiyah Abdallah 11             2) Tynesha Smith 10               
     3) Asianai Fowlkes 10              4) Lechi Nwanegwo 11              
 15 South River  'A'                                    4:20.60   1 
     1) Reilly Wagner 9                 2) Kali Dawson 9                  
     3) Caroline Thompson 9             4) Carly Bunting 10               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wooton                          
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                      9:20.44   10   
     1) Sula Ndousse-Fetter 11          2) Gaby Go 9                      
     3) India Knight 12                 4) Naomi Sheppard 10              
  2 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   9:23.93    8   
     1) Lela Walter 9                   2) Anna Ryba 12                   
     3) Caroline Guiot 12               4) Clare Severe 9                 
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           9:29.67    6   
     1) Laila Ismail 10                 2) Helen Webster 10               
     3) Laura Nakasaka 11               4) Brittney Wade 11               
  4 Wootton  'A'                                        9:37.63    5   
     1) Emily Levenson 12               2) Kirsten Schroeder 11           
     3) Dana Sung 10                    4) Grace Corbett 12               
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              9:38.11    4   
     1) Cristeen Anyanwu 10             2) Elise Allen 11                 
     3) Mary Commins 9                  4) Carole Ngondi 12               
  6 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 9:50.19    3   
     1) Sarah Breen 12                  2) Taylor Swift 12                
     3) Melanie Cirillo 9               4) Meagn Spurrell 11              
  7 Broadneck  'A'                                      9:57.84    2   
     1) Rachel Armstrong 10             2) Else Drooff 10                 
     3) Ellie Smith 11                  4) Sophia Cologer 11              
  8 Severna Park  'A'                                   9:57.86    1   
     1) Maddie Clouser 12               2) Jana Gawitt 9                  
     3) Julia Downing 11                4) Jodie Clouser 12               
  9 Catonsville  'A'                                   10:01.51  
     1) Mikka Macdonald 12              2) Emilia Ramos 12                
     3) Sarah Harding 12                4) Tara Macdonald 10              
 10 Western  'A'                                       10:02.14  
     1) Nakiarah Johnson 11             2) China Davis 11                 
     3) Deja Geter-Jackson 11           4) Genae Butler 11                
 11 Bladensburg  'A'                                   10:04.54  
     1) Shashane Williams 10            2) Chanyce Williams 11            
     3) Nichole Magana 9                4) Aminah Ambali 11               
 12 Dulaney  'A'                                       10:06.39  
     1) Kita Robinson 9                 2) Lily Klein 10                  
     3) Erica Shin 10                   4) Alison Schwartz 10             
 13 Sherwood  'A'                                      10:08.51  
     1) Jacqueline Weiss 12             2) Tiffany Woods 9                
     3) Grace McDonald 10               4) Amanda Tomlinson 11            
 14 Parkdale  'A'                                      10:15.97  
     1) Esther Omolola 11               2) Christina Oyawale 10           
     3) Jamilet Cordon 10               4) Obichi Onwukwe 9               
 15 Old Mill  'A'                                      10:22.64  
     1) Caitlyn Vernon 10               2) Shannon Bettinger 9            
     3) Katelyn Pownall 9               4) Lara Hodak 11                  
 16 Leonardtown  'A'                                   10:34.53  
     1) Rachel Labatt 11                2) Emily Plunkett 10              
     3) Michelle Sutherland 10          4) Lauren Snyder 12               
 -- Richard Montgomery  'A'                                  DQ   RULE 4.6.2
     1) Thea Postolache 10              2) Elena DeLaPaz 12               
     3) Tise Taiwo 11                   4) Grace Hanger 10                
 -- C.H. Flowers  'A'                                        DQ   RULE 4.6.2
     1) Olukemi Adeniji 12              2) Alexus Williams 9              
     3) Ciara Scott 11                  4) Imani Matthews 10              
 
Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $  5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood                     
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tabitha Pyatt             10 Baltimore Po           5-04.00   10   
  2 Evelyn Chappell           12 Bowie                  5-04.00    8   
  3 Emily Lottes              10 Perry Hall             5-02.00    6   
  4 Reilly Wagner              9 South River            5-02.00    5   
  5 Rayven Ray                12 Kenwood                5-02.00    4   
  6 Kali Dawson                9 South River            5-02.00    3   
  7 Danielle Baker            11 North Point            5-00.00    1.50
  7 Danielle Wright           11 Oxon Hill              5-00.00    1.50
  9 Devon Johnson             11 Blake                  5-00.00  
 10 Bailee Freeman            12 Clarksburg             5-00.00  
 11 Naja McAdam                9 Clarksburg             5-00.00  
 12 Jori Cook                 11 Eleanor Roosevel       4-10.00  
 12 Hayley Henshaw            11 Northwest              4-10.00  
 14 Jonteal Hasty              9 Glen Burnie            4-10.00  
 15 Sierra Isaac              12 Quince Orcha           4-10.00  
 15 Megan McGowan             11 Arundel                4-10.00  
 17 Kenyetta Louis            11 Bowie                  4-08.00  
 -- Taylor Superior           11 Leonardtown                 NH  
 -- Kierra McKellery          11 Arundel                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 12-01  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
  State Meet: R 12-01  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Taylor              11 Chesapeake-AA         11-00.00   10   
  2 Emma Staisloff            11 Severna Park          10-06.00    8   
  3 Catherine Panasenkov      11 Quince Orcha          10-00.00    6   
  4 Kelsey Terrell            12 Old Mill               9-00.00    5   
  5 Lea Carter                 9 South River            8-00.00    3.50
  5 Britni Shawen              9 Severna Park           8-00.00    3.50
  7 Hannah Sisler             12 Westminster            8-00.00    2   
  8 Shaneara Terry            11 Kenwood                7-06.00    1   
 -- Maya McCarthy             10 Northwest                   NH  
 -- Alexis Marquess           10 Broadneck                   NH  
 -- Andrea Christmas          10 Northwest                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $    19-04  1996        Alisha McClinton, Perry Hall             
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 Duval                 19-06.50$  2.0  10   
     18-07.50(4.6) 13-06.50(2.0) 19-00.50(2.1) 19-01(1.5) 19-06.50(2.0) 16-08.50(3.3)
  2 Casey Dowling             12 Wootton               18-10.00   2.4   8   
     18-10(2.4) 17-03.50(1.1) 16-07(1.1) 16-03(+0.0) 18-00.50(0.1) 17-05.50(1.7)
  3 Taylor Caulk              12 Winston Churchil      17-10.50   1.5   6   
     11-02(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 16-11.50(0.2) FOUL(2.4) 17-02.25(1.5) 17-10.50(1.5)
  4 Kenyetta Louis            11 Bowie                 17-07.00  +0.0   5   
     17-07(+0.0) 16-07(2.1) 17-05.25(1.0) 16-00(1.5) 16-11(1.2) PASS     
  5 Taylor Superior           11 Leonardtown           17-06.50   1.0   4   
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.2) 16-10.50(1.6) 17-06.50(1.0) 17-05.50(3.4) 16-09(1.5)
  6 Fanny Chen                10 Winston Churchil      17-06.00   1.2   3   
     FOUL(1.7) 17-06(1.2) 16-07.25(0.3) 16-05(1.6) 16-05.50(1.3) 16-10.50(NWI)
  7 Julia McDermott           09 Winston Churchil      17-04.50   4.4   2   
     17-04.50(4.4) 16-08.50(1.3) PASS(0.4) 16-02(1.2) FOUL(0.9) 15-11.50(0.5)
  8 Jeida Robertson           11 Magruder              17-04.00   2.5   1   
     15-08.50(1.1) 17-02(0.8) FOUL(2.6) 17-04(2.5) 17-03(2.3) 10-11(0.5)
  9 Danielle Wright           11 Oxon Hill             17-03.00   0.2 
     17-03(0.2) 16-10(2.0) 17-03(2.2) 17-02(1.4) 16-02.50(+0.0) 16-09(2.0)
 10 Sierra Isaac              12 Quince Orcha          16-10.50   0.7 
     16-03(1.6) 16-10.50(0.7) 16-04.50(0.2) 14-01(0.3) 16-06.50(2.9) 16-09(2.1)
 10 Lindsay Pinckney          12 Springbrook           16-10.50   2.5 
     15-01(1.9) 15-00.50(3.2) 16-10.50(2.5) 15-11(2.8) 16-03.50(1.0) 15-11.50(0.7)
 12 Nichelle McMillian        11 Meade                 16-09.50   0.1 
     15-07.50(+0.0) 16-09.50(0.1) 16-05(1.5)         
 13 Aharon Salaam             11 Meade                 16-05.00   1.0 
     15-02.50(1.4) 16-05(1.0) 16-01.50(3.8)         
 14 Morgan Cluster            11 Chesapeake-AA         16-02.00   2.0 
     15-10(2.5) 16-02(2.0) 16-01(1.5)         
 15 Gwladys Fotsa             10 Montgomery Blair      16-01.00   2.2 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-01(2.2)         
 16 Jean Udo                  12 C.H. Flowers          16-00.50   2.4 
     16-00.50(2.4) 15-11(1.6) 16-00(2.3)         
 17 Brianna Best               9 Kenwood               15-07.50  +0.0 
     15-00.50(1.2) 15-03.50(0.9) 15-07.50(+0.0)         
 18 Tineria Thomas            12 Western               15-05.00   2.3 
     15-02(2.8) 15-05(2.3) 11-08(0.8)         
 19 Michal Tate               12 Catonsville           14-05.50  +0.0 
     14-00(+0.0) 14-04.50(0.9) 14-05.50(+0.0)         
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 41-02.25  1992        Tyra Moore, Federick                     
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nichelle McMillian        11 Meade                 37-01.50   1.5  10   
     36-00.75(NWI) 35-00(1.2) 35-11.25(1.0) 35-02.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 37-01.50(1.5)
  2 Kenyetta Louis            11 Bowie                 36-08.00   NWI   8   
     36-08(NWI) FOUL(2.1) 35-11.50(0.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.1) 35-11.25(1.2)
  3 Michal Tate               12 Catonsville           35-10.50   1.0   6   
     34-11.25(0.9) 35-10.50(1.0) 35-07(1.4) 33-07(0.3) 35-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)
  4 Sierra Isaac              12 Quince Orcha          35-07.00   0.3   5   
     FOUL      35-07(0.3) 35-04.75(1.0) 34-10.25(+0.0) 34-09.75(0.4) 34-00(1.4)
  5 Kendra Meredith           10 Northwest             35-06.50   0.1   4   
     35-04(0.1) 34-08.50(1.5) 35-01.25(0.5) 35-06.50(0.1) 33-06.75(2.8) 33-10(2.5)
  6 Danielle Baker            11 North Point           35-02.25   1.2   3   
     34-04(NWI) 35-01(1.8) 34-02(1.8) 35-02.25(1.2) 34-01.75(0.1) 33-10.50(+0.0)
  7 Maja Wichhart              9 Catonsville           35-00.25   2.2   2   
     33-08(NWI) 35-00.25(2.2) 35-00.25(0.1) 34-04.50(1.0) 34-01.75(0.3) FOUL(1.4)
  8 Laura Dally               12 Walter Johnson        34-11.75   1.0   1   
     FOUL(1.6) 34-11.75(1.0) 33-03.25(0.6) 32-04.50(1.1) 34-02(2.4) FOUL(2.1)
  9 Tineria Thomas            12 Western               34-10.25   1.7 
     33-11.75(NWI) 34-09.75(1.1) 34-05(1.0) 32-08.75(1.3) 34-10.25(1.7) 33-10.25(+0.0)
 10 Marilyn Rodriguez         11 R. Montgomery         34-04.75   2.0 
     FOUL(1.6) 34-04.75(2.0) 33-10.50(1.0)           
 11 Jeida Robertson           11 Magruder              34-00.75   1.0 
     34-00.75(1.0) FOUL(1.1) 33-10.50(1.3)         
 12 Kendall Rankin            11 Eleanor Roosevel      33-05.25   2.4 
     31-09.50(1.0) 33-05.25(2.4) 32-10(1.2)           
 13 Jessica Garrett           12 Old Mill              33-03.00   1.3 
     32-00.75(0.9) 33-00(1.2) 33-03(1.3)           
 14 Marcelle Baugh            10 Bowie                 33-01.75   0.1 
     FOUL(1.5) 33-01.75(0.1) 32-00.50(2.4)         
 15 Tomi Tabler               11 Henry A. Wise         32-11.25  +0.0 
     32-11.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.3)           
 16 Breanna Coleman           10 Paint Branch          32-08.25   1.3 
     FOUL(0.9) 32-08.25(1.3) 32-04.50(2.1)           
 17 Morgan Cluster            11 Chesapeake-AA         31-01.75   0.1 
     30-11.25(1.6) 31-01.75(0.1) 30-11.50(1.6)           
 -- Casey Dowling             12 Wootton                   FOUL       
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.6)           
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Antonella Taylor          11 Bowie                 41-04.50   10   
      39-04.50  41-04.50  FOUL  38-02  39-05  38-07
  2 Leigha Sullivan           12 Leonardtown           40-07.00    8   
      40-07  FOUL  34-06  FOUL  38-01  34-10
  3 Alexus Scott              12 Eleanor Roosevel      40-05.00    6   
      FOUL  36-00  40-04  FOUL  40-05  40-04
  4 Claudia Ababio            10 Clarksburg            38-06.00    5   
      37-04.50  37-02  38-06  35-02.50  35-08.50  35-05
  5 Florence James            11 Laurel                38-00.00    4   
      36-00  37-05  FOUL  36-05  38-00  FOUL
  6 Ameerat Olatunde          10 Sherwood              37-03.00    3   
      33-06  FOUL  37-03  33-05  33-07.50  33-01
  7 Nneoma Edokobi            12 R. Montgomery         36-09.00    2   
      35-04.50  FOUL  36-09  31-10  FOUL  35-10.50
  8 Madison Pachner           12 Leonardtown           36-08.00    1   
      36-08  34-10  34-06  36-05.50  34-00  34-06
  9 Jamillah Jonjo            10 Quince Orcha          34-08.00  
      33-01.50  34-08  34-00.50  33-00  FOUL  31-11
 10 Angel Graham              10 Clarksburg            34-02.00  
      33-08  34-02  FOUL           
 11 Amanda Lusk               10 Chesapeake-AA         30-09.00  
      28-00  30-09  29-04         
 12 Zoey Pascal               10 Henry A. Wise         30-05.00  
      30-05  FOUL  29-04.50         
 13 Kierstan Devoe            12 Westminster           30-01.50  
      29-09  27-07.50  30-01.50         
 14 Taylor Jacobs             11 Springbrook           25-10.00  
      25-10  24-11.50  25-04         
 15 Caitlin Harmon            10 Chesapeake-AA         25-05.50  
      FOUL  25-05.50  25-05         
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 153-06  2004        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexus Scott              12 Eleanor Roosevel        127-06   10   
      119-02  127-06  119-05  101-08  108-08  FOUL
  2 Madison Pachner           12 Leonardtown             123-02    8   
      121-05  116-04  107-03  123-02  116-08  FOUL
  3 Claudia Ababio            10 Clarksburg              118-00    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  118-00  FOUL  114-04  112-04
  4 Ozioma Edokobi            10 R. Montgomery           113-04    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  104-11  FOUL  109-06  113-04
  5 Tiffany Afolabi-Brown     12 R. Montgomery           108-01    4   
      96-01  108-01  98-00  FOUL  87-11  98-02
  6 Angel Graham              10 Clarksburg              103-05    3   
      FOUL  103-05  FOUL  FOUL  101-04  FOUL
  7 Kayla Harley              11 C.H. Flowers            102-05    2   
      102-05  82-00  91-03  96-11  101-09  77-07
  8 Jasmyn Hall                9 Suitland                 98-06    1   
      98-04  98-06  73-04  90-06  95-05  83-03
  9 Jamillah Jonjo            10 Quince Orcha             94-04  
      94-04  82-03  75-05  FOUL  74-11  89-00
 10 Karie Holian              12 South River              92-10  
      92-10  90-08  81-09         
 11 Antonella Taylor          11 Bowie                    89-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  89-06           
 12 Janelle Smart             11 Blake                    84-04  
      FOUL  79-01  84-04         
 13 Julianne LoGrasso         12 North Point              83-09  
      76-09  76-04  83-09         
 14 Leigha Sullivan           12 Leonardtown              80-01  
      FOUL  80-01  FOUL         
 15 Ashleigh Kocher            9 Westminster              76-09  
      76-04  76-09  73-03         
 16 Megan Dietz               10 Westminster              74-04  
      65-02  74-04  FOUL         
 -- Caroline Corbett          12 Sherwood                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Winter              12 Suitland                 10.76Q -1.1  2 
  2 Torie Wagner              12 Old Mill                 11.07Q -1.2  1 
  3 Antoine Whitaker          12 Henry A. Wise            11.01Q -1.1  2 
  4 Calvinaugh Jones          12 Meade                    11.12Q -1.2  1 
  5 Vincent Randlett-Tydings  12 Catonsville              11.15q -1.1  2 
  6 Rasaan Johnson            12 Henry A. Wise            11.22q -1.2  1 
  7 Jalen Walker               9 Northwest                11.25q -1.1  2 
  8 Denzel Hill               11 North Point              11.31q -1.2  1 
  9 Marvin Oduro              12 Paint Branch             11.36  -1.1  2 
 10 Micah Phillips-Spencer    12 Winston Churchil         11.37  -1.2  1 
 11 Damian Cromwell           12 Broadneck                11.38  -1.1  2 
 12 DeAndre Lane              11 Catonsville              11.39  -1.2  1 
 12 Isaac Ajanlekoko          12 Eleanor Roosevel         11.39  -1.1  2 
 14 Soloman Vault             10 Gaithersburg             11.61  -1.2  1 
 15 Jamale Myrick             12 Mervo                    11.76  -1.1  2 
 16 Justin Hassani            12 Wootton                  12.93  -1.2  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 David Winter              12 Suitland                 10.71  -1.1  10   
  2 Torie Wagner              12 Old Mill                 11.06  -1.1   8   
  3 Calvinaugh Jones          12 Meade                    11.07  -1.1   6    11.064
  4 Antoine Whitaker          12 Henry A. Wise            11.07  -1.1   5    11.069
  5 Rasaan Johnson            12 Henry A. Wise            11.14  -1.1   4   
  6 Vincent Randlett-Tydings  12 Catonsville              11.22  -1.1   3   
  7 Jalen Walker               9 Northwest                11.25  -1.1   2   
  8 Denzel Hill               11 North Point              11.40  -1.1   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Winter              12 Suitland                 21.29Q -1.0  2 
  2 Champ Page                12 Henry A. Wise            21.90Q -1.7  1 
  3 Taivon Jacobs             10 Suitland                 21.97Q -1.0  2 
  4 Vincent Randlett-Tydings  12 Catonsville              22.20Q -1.7  1 
  5 Antoine Whitaker          12 Henry A. Wise            22.10q -1.0  2 
  6 Jalen Walker               9 Northwest                22.41q -1.7  1 
  7 Micah Phillips-Spencer    12 Winston Churchil         22.51q -1.7  1 
  8 Denzel Hill               11 North Point              22.76q -1.0  2 
  9 Kevin Fallet              11 Montgomery Blair         23.00  -1.7  1 
 10 Gabriel Parson            11 Old Mill                 23.06  -1.7  1 
 10 Marcus Hicks              10 Old Mill                 23.06  -1.0  2 
 12 Julian Jones              12 Catonsville              23.28  -1.0  2 
 13 Jamale Myrick             12 Mervo                    23.54  -1.7  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 David Winter              12 Suitland                 21.12   NWI  10   
  2 Taivon Jacobs             10 Suitland                 21.57   NWI   8   
  3 Champ Page                12 Henry A. Wise            21.64   NWI   6   
  4 Antoine Whitaker          12 Henry A. Wise            22.33   NWI   5   
  5 Vincent Randlett-Tydings  12 Catonsville              22.46   NWI   4   
  6 Jalen Walker               9 Northwest                22.81   NWI   3   
  7 Denzel Hill               11 North Point              23.15   NWI   2   
  8 Micah Phillips-Spencer    12 Winston Churchil         23.26   NWI   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Champ Page                12 Henry A. Wise            47.27   3  10   
  2 Taivon Jacobs             10 Suitland                 48.13   3   8   
  3 Christian White           12 Laurel                   48.79   3   6   
  4 Edgar Propst              12 Old Mill                 49.24   2   5   
  5 Joel Roberson             12 Laurel                   49.26   3   4   
  6 Dorian Claggett           11 Baltimore Po             49.30   2   3   
  7 Jahlil Petgrave           12 Arundel                  49.47   3   2   
  8 Beyshawn Hamilton         12 Henry A. Wise            49.53   2   1   
  9 Xavier Bynum              12 Duval                    49.76   3 
 10 Travon Chase              12 Perry Hall               50.16   2 
 11 David Hamilton            12 R. Montgomery            50.21   1 
 12 Malik Keels               12 Paint Branch             50.29   2 
 13 Chris Gardner             12 Kennedy                  50.49   3 
 14 Andrew Kyeremeh           12 Northwest                50.59   1 
 15 Tavis Holland              9 Clarksburg               50.79   1 
 16 Shamik Perry              11 Duval                    50.89   2 
 17 Sam Fernekees             11 Westminster              51.62   3 
 18 Brandon Chatmon           12 North Point              52.59   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 1:51.2h  1982        Donald Battle, Suitland                   
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joshua Trzeciak           11 Wootton                1:54.50   10   
  2 Jalen Robinson-McCoy      12 C.H. Flowers           1:55.89    8   
  3 Rami Phillips             11 Oxon Hill              1:56.22    6   
  4 Sodiq Amusat              12 Duval                  1:57.21    5   
  5 Ian Wood                  12 Arundel                1:57.61    4   
  6 William Conway            12 Winston Churchil       1:58.64    3   
  7 Evan Burnham              12 Quince Orcha           1:59.27    2   
  8 Michael Adeshoga          11 Northwestern-PG        1:59.37    1   
  9 Edgar Propst              12 Old Mill               2:00.29  
 10 Sam Pershall              11 Severna Park           2:00.50  
 11 Nicholas Smith            12 Baltimore Po           2:02.02  
 12 Evan Laratta              12 Quince Orcha           2:03.00  
 13 Ben Jeager                12 Westminster            2:03.24  
 14 Christopher Jones         11 North Point            2:03.36  
 15 Vincent Ciattei           11 Perry Hall             2:03.85  
 16 Russell Souder            12 Dulaney                2:07.47  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 4:04.09  2007        Matthew Centrowitz, Broadneck             
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vincent Ciattei           11 Perry Hall             4:15.91   10   
  2 William Conway            12 Winston Churchil       4:17.15    8   
  3 Josh Ellis                12 Walter Johnson         4:21.17    6   
  4 Evan Laratta              12 Quince Orcha           4:22.88    5   
  5 Sam Pershall              11 Severna Park           4:24.74    4   
  6 William Bertrand          11 Clarksburg             4:26.09    3   
  7 Joshua Trzeciak           11 Wootton                4:26.19    2   
  8 Carus Cookman             12 Dulaney                4:26.36    1   
  9 Rami Phillips             11 Oxon Hill              4:29.45  
 10 David Fitzgerald          09 Winston Churchil       4:31.22  
 11 Joshua Wilkins            10 Bowie                  4:33.60  
 12 Nick Lefavor              10 Old Mill               4:34.91  
 13 Jamie Ertel               12 Wootton                4:35.30  
 14 Malcolm Peacock           12 Dulaney                4:38.01  
 15 Christopher Jones         11 North Point            4:40.02  
 16 Amajoyi Ihiou             12 Duval                  4:41.72  
 17 Lorenzo Neil               9 Paint Branch           4:44.98  
 18 Robert Keim               11 North Point            4:45.11  
 19 Gerardo Amaya             12 Bowie                  4:47.63  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vincent Ciattei           11 Perry Hall             9:21.80   10   
  2 William Bertrand          11 Clarksburg             9:25.30    8   
  3 Carus Cookman             12 Dulaney                9:30.95    6   
  4 Evan Laratta              12 Quince Orcha           9:34.35    5   
  5 Joshua Wilkins            10 Bowie                  9:41.31    4   
  6 Ryan Forsyth              10 Severna Park           9:43.20    3   
  7 Scott Sheehan             12 Walter Johnson         9:45.41    2   
  8 Jimmy Shipley             11 Severna Park           9:46.71    1   
  9 Peter Horton              10 Bethesda-CCC           9:49.76  
 10 Nick Lefavor              10 Old Mill              10:00.48  
 11 Christopher Jones         11 North Point           10:01.43  
 12 John Walker               12 Bowie                 10:06.21  
 13 Logan Reed                12 Dulaney               10:06.87  
 14 Harold Dorsey             10 Paint Branch          10:31.61  
 15 Ramal Arnold              12 Henry A. Wise         10:53.51  
 16 Abel Estifanos            10 Northwestern-PG       11:15.35  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
  State Meet: R 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Uche Oparaku              12 Duval                    14.85Q -1.6  2 
  2 Darrian Johnson           12 Severna Park             14.96Q -1.0  1 
  3 Malcolm Sykes             12 C.H. Flowers             14.97Q -1.0  1 
  4 Todd Sampson              10 Oxon Hill                15.37Q -1.6  2 
  5 Stephon CooperMiller      11 Baltimore Po             15.28q -1.0  1 
  6 Andrew Ankrah             11 Quince Orcha             15.29q -1.0  1 
  7 Kyle Jones                11 North Point              15.48q -1.0  1 
  8 Elad Covaliu              12 Walter Johnson           15.49q -1.6  2 
  9 Kevin Random              11 Meade                    15.53  -1.0  1 
 10 Justin Maize              12 Westminster              15.61  -1.6  2 
 11 Paris Vaughn              10 Henry A. Wise            15.71  -1.6  2 
 12 Ahmad Abram               11 Meade                    15.82  -1.0  1 
 13 Javier Nieto              12 Magruder                 15.96  -1.0  1 
 14 Bryant Young              11 Westminster              15.99  -1.6  2 
 15 Kaifa Boyce               12 Gaithersburg             16.41  -1.6  2 
 16 Patrick Alluisi           11 Perry Hall               16.71  -1.6  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
  State Meet: R 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Malcolm Sykes             12 C.H. Flowers             14.63  -0.5  10   
  2 Uche Oparaku              12 Duval                    14.94  -0.5   8   
  3 Elad Covaliu              12 Walter Johnson           14.95  -0.5   6   
  4 Darrian Johnson           12 Severna Park             14.97  -0.5   5   
  5 Kyle Jones                11 North Point              15.07  -0.5   4   
  6 Andrew Ankrah             11 Quince Orcha             15.21  -0.5   3   
  7 Todd Sampson              10 Oxon Hill                15.30  -0.5   2   
  8 Stephon CooperMiller      11 Baltimore Po             15.37  -0.5   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
  State Meet: R 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Malcolm Sykes             12 C.H. Flowers             38.42   2  10   
  2 Uche Oparaku              12 Duval                    38.71   1   8   
  3 Kyle Jones                11 North Point              39.13   2   6   
  4 Paul Joseph               11 Clarksburg               39.70   2   5   
  5 Elad Covaliu              12 Walter Johnson           39.84   2   4   
  6 Andrew Ankrah             11 Quince Orcha             40.03   1   3   
  7 Justin Maize              12 Westminster              40.05   1   2   
  8 Garrett Fanshawe          11 Severna Park             40.42   1   1   
  9 Patrick Alluisi           11 Perry Hall               40.66   1 
 10 Nick Hu                   12 R. Montgomery            40.73   2 
 11 Octavious Wilson          12 Meade                    40.76   1 
 12 Stephon CooperMiller      11 Baltimore Po             40.77   2 
 13 Akeem Stephenson          12 Oxon Hill                42.17   1 
 14 Darrian Johnson           12 Severna Park             44.41   2 
 15 William Gavett            12 Sherwood                 48.99   1 
 -- Paris Vaughn              10 Henry A. Wise              DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 41.64  1992        Eleanor Roosevelt                           
  State Meet: R 41.64  1992        Eleanor Roosevelt                           
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Suitland  'A'                                         41.64R  2  10   
     1) Taivon Jacobs 10                2) David Winter 12                
     3) Tyrell Deas 12                  4) Travis Scarsborough 12         
  2 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                    42.48   2   8   
     1) Antoine Whitaker 12             2) Kenneth Scott-Kelow 11         
     3) Zach Pascal 12                  4) Rasaan Johnson 12              
  3 Old Mill  'A'                                         42.85   2   6   
     1) Torie Wagner 12                 2) Marcus Hicks 10                
     3) Gabriel Parson 11               4) Seth Holbrook 12               
  4 Bowie  'A'                                            43.11   1   5   
     1) Justin Beatty 10                2) Troy Bankered 12               
     3) Daniel Fajuyigbe 10             4) Jonathan George 9              
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                                43.21   1   4   
     1) Isaac Ajanlekoko 12             2) Shawn Meusa 11                 
     3) Andrew Carter 11                4) Jawuan Brown 10                
  6 Meade  'A'                                            43.27   2   3   
     1) Calvinaugh Jones 12             2) Raymond Myers 11               
     3) Marcus Reed 12                  4) Octavious Wilson 12            
  7 Catonsville  'A'                                      43.53   1   2   
     1) Vincent Randlett-Tydings 12     2) Julian Jones 12                
     3) Keon Webb 11                    4) DeAndre Lane 11                
  8 North Point  'A'                                      43.57   2   1   
     1) Tyler Brown 12                  2) Dandre Briscoe 12              
     3) Denzel Hill 11                  4) Brandon Chatmon 12             
  9 Paint Branch  'A'                                     43.63   2 
     1) Marvin Oduro 12                 2) Malik Keels 12                 
     3) Sytta Barry 11                  4) Manyo Nkiri 11                 
 10 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     43.79   1 
     1) Xaviyer Mosley 10               2) Billy Brown 12                 
     3) Kaifa Boyce 12                  4) Soloman Vault 10               
 11 Springbrook  'A'                                      43.83   1 
     1) Tyrek Stewart 11                2) Tayvon Ross 12                 
     3) Xavier Nelson 12                4) Tyrone Bell 12                 
 12 Quince Orchard  'A'                                   44.25   1 
     1) Miles Davis 11                  2) Malcolm Brown 10               
     3) Carlo Vakas 11                  4) Manuel Brown 11                
 13 Westminster  'A'                                      44.31   1 
     1) Josh Myers 12                   2) Sam Fernekees 11               
     3) Brandon Somerville 11           4) Bryant Young 11                
 14 Northwest  'A'                                        45.20   1 
     1) Jalen Walker 9                  2) Josh McDonald 11               
     3) Joshua Gills 10                 4) Aaron Woodyard 12              
 15 Arundel  'A'                                          50.24   2 
     1) Gary Cropper 12                 2) Camry Greather 12              
     3) Shakiir Wilson 12               4) Blake Thorton 11               
 16 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                 50.46   2 
     1) Chankea Omkar 12                2) Carl Anderson 11               
     3) Justin Shack 12                 4) Kevin Fallet 11                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:26.90  2002        Mergenthaler                              
  State Meet: R 1:26.40  2008        Westlake                                  
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                  1:26.25R  3  10   
     1) Antoine Whitaker 12             2) Beyshawn Hamilton 12           
     3) Rasaan Johnson 12               4) Champ Page 12                  
  2 Old Mill  'A'                                       1:28.94   3   8   
     1) Torie Wagner 12                 2) Jalen Jones 10                 
     3) Marcus Hicks 10                 4) Edgar Propst 12                
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:30.28   3   6   
     1) Asanka Ekanayake 12             2) Sheldon Wilson 12              
     3) Tavis Holland 9                 4) Paul Joseph 11                 
  4 Meade  'A'                                          1:30.80   3   5   
     1) Calvinaugh Jones 12             2) Marcus Reed 12                 
     3) Raymond Myers 11                4) Justin Wall 12                 
  5 Severna Park  'A'                                   1:31.39   2   4   
     1) Garrett Fanshawe 11             2) Darrian Johnson 12             
     3) Brian Taylor 12                 4) Jose Reyes 11                  
  6 Suitland  'A'                                       1:31.43   3   3   
     1) Travis Scarsborough 12          2) Tyrell Deas 12                 
     3) Brandon Brown 9                 4) Donell J 11                    
  7 Westminster  'A'                                    1:31.65   2   2   
     1) Josh Myers 12                   2) Justin Maize 12                
     3) Brandon Somerville 11           4) Sam Fernekees 11               
  8 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 1:31.97   2   1   
     1) Fitroy Clair 11                 2) Jovian Coley 12                
     3) Chris McKenzie 10               4) Chris Gardner 12               
  9 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:32.24   2 
     1) Nick Hu 12                      2) Elhoussan Hakimi 11            
     3) Norman Grey 9                   4) David Hamilton 12              
 10 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:32.29   3 
     1) Noel Njem 11                    2) Marvin Oduro 12                
     3) Tyler Nelson 12                 4) Manyo Nkiri 11                 
 11 Dulaney  'A'                                        1:32.63   1 
     1) Travis Washington 11            2) Dre Lewis 11                   
     3) Shaq Welch 12                   4) Trent Bae 11                   
 12 Leonardtown  'A'                                    1:33.20   1 
     1) Reid Toombs 12                  2) Jor-El Sanchez 12              
     3) Tariq Moran 12                  4) Darion Duvall 12               
 13 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:33.31   2 
     1) Miles Davis 11                  2) Carlo Vakas 11                 
     3) Donnell Harris 10               4) Manuel Brown 11                
 -- Laurel  'A'                                              DQ   3  RULE 4.3.6
     1) Joel Roberson 12                2) Christian White 12             
     3) Lolade Edwin 12                 4) Jonte Miles 12                 
 -- Gaithersburg  'A'                                        DQ   2  RULE 5.10.4
     1) Billy Brown 12                  2) Soloman Vault 10               
     3) Mamadou Doukore 12              4) Decourcey Gascoigne 12         
 -- James H. Blake  'A'                                      DQ   1  RULE 5.10.4
     1) Edgar Brown 11                  2) Michael Frimpong 11            
     3) Miles Douglas 9                 4) Leroy Radway 11                
 -- Bowie  'A'                                               DQ   3  RULE 4.6.2
     1) Justin Beatty 10                2) Troy Bankered 12               
     3) Daniel Fajuyigbe 10             4) Jonathan George 9              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Suitland  'A'                                       3:14.80   3  10   
     1) Brandon Brown 9                 2) Tyrell Deas 12                 
     3) Taivon Jacobs 10                4) David Winter 12                
  2 Laurel  'A'                                         3:16.43   3   8   
     1) Joel Roberson 12                2) Jonte Miles 12                 
     3) Christian White 12              4) Jovan Roberson 12              
  3 Duval  'A'                                          3:20.60   2   6   
     1) Sodiq Amusat 12                 2) Shamik Perry 11                
     3) Uche Oparaku 12                 4) Xavier Bynum 12                
  4 Northwest  'A'                                      3:23.89   3   5   
     1) Josh McDonald 11                2) Andrew Kyeremeh 12             
     3) Dahri Jahn-Richardson 11        4) Aaron Woodyard 12              
  5 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                 3:24.30   3   4   
     1) Stephon CooperMiller 11         2) Dorian Claggett 11             
     3) Shelby Johnson 12               4) Nicholas Smith 12              
  6 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             3:24.31   3   3   
     1) Nick Hu 12                      2) Elhoussan Hakimi 11            
     3) Michael Scott 11                4) David Hamilton 12              
  7 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                  3:24.40   3   2   
     1) Champ Page 12                   2) Beyshawn Hamilton 12           
     3) Paris Vaughn 10                 4) Wesley Wolfolk 11              
  8 Clarksburg  'A'                                     3:26.98   2   1   
     1) Sheldon Wilson 12               2) Asanka Ekanayake 12            
     3) Tavis Holland 9                 4) Paul Joseph 11                 
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              3:27.06   3 
     1) Aris Branch 12                  2) Hassan Agyei 12                
     3) Jawuan Brown 10                 4) Isaac Ajanlekoko 12            
 10 Paint Branch  'A'                                   3:28.12   2 
     1) Tyler Nelson 12                 2) Devan Daniel 12                
     3) Oliver Lloyd 9                  4) Malik Keels 12                 
 11 Dulaney  'A'                                        3:29.01   1 
     1) Shaq Welch 12                   2) Robert Hylton 12               
     3) Travis Washington 11            4) Trent Bae 11                   
 12 North Point  'A'                                    3:29.69   3 
     1) Kyle Jones 11                   2) Brandon Chatmon 12             
     3) DeJaun Davis 10                 4) Jonathon Mitchell 10           
 13 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 3:31.67   2 
     1) Alieu Cole 10                   2) Jovian Coley 12                
     3) Devon Hairston 10               4) Chris Gardner 12               
 14 Meade  'A'                                          3:33.51   2 
     1) Ahmad Abram 11                  2) Brian Hammond 12               
     3) Anthony Paul 10                 4) Deshawn Lewis 10               
 15 James H. Blake  'A'                                 3:33.82   1 
     1) Darius Oxley 10                 2) Cameron Constantine 12         
     3) Anthony Harris 10               4) Gaston Assoua 11               
 16 Old Mill  'A'                                       3:35.86   1 
     1) Jalen Jones 10                  2) Malachi Young 11               
     3) Bo Allen 11                     4) Jonathon Cogdell 9             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duval  'A'                                          7:54.72   10   
     1) Amajoyi Ihiou 12                2) Victor Oyegbami 12             
     3) Xavier Bynum 12                 4) Sodiq Amusat 12                
  2 Wootton  'A'                                        7:57.87    8   
     1) Patrick Sheridan 12             2) Eli Bergman 12                 
     3) Jamie Ertel 12                  4) Joshua Trzeciak 11             
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                     8:02.68    6   
     1) Dewayne Johnson 11              2) Laurent Mundela 11             
     3) Asanka Ekanayake 12             4) William Bertrand 11            
  4 Dulaney  'A'                                        8:06.97    5   
     1) Derek LoGrande 11               2) Quinn Marvel 12                
     3) Isaiah Garner 11                4) Russell Souder 12              
  5 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      8:07.86    4   
     1) Akeem Stephenson 12             2) Ike Olumese 9                  
     3) Rami Phillips 11                4) Antonio DaCosta 11             
  6 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 8:09.37    3   
     1) Evan Burnham 12                 2) Bradley Shawen 10              
     3) Alborz Fakhari 12               4) Evan Laratta 12                
  7 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:13.97    2   
     1) Aldo Filas 11                   2) Mathew Morris 10               
     3) Scott Sheehan 12                4) Josh Ellis 12                  
  8 Paint Branch  'A'                                   8:14.68    1   
     1) Devan Daniel 12                 2) Lorenzo Neil 9                 
     3) Oliver Lloyd 9                  4) Desmond Harris 11              
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              8:15.61  
     1) Aris Branch 12                  2) Ryan LeTourueau 10             
     3) Austin Maduka 11                4) Adam Synder 12                 
 10 Broadneck  'A'                                      8:19.33  
     1) Evan Uthus 11                   2) Chase Graham 11                
     3) Charles Skord 12                4) Laurence Jaross 10             
 11 South River  'A'                                    8:20.12  
     1) Chase Rudisill 10               2) Trevor Denno 11                
     3) Thomas Hutcheson 11             4) Brent Musselman 10             
 12 Perry Hall  'A'                                     8:21.00  
     1) Jose Cruz 11                    2) Bart Allen 11                  
     3) Chris Vitek 11                  4) Ethan Burbridge 10             
 13 Leonardtown  'A'                                    8:21.27  
     1) Will Liebler 10                 2) Miles Metz 11                  
     3) Noah Junge 10                   4) Kyle Crandall 12               
 14 North Point  'A'                                    8:23.16  
     1) Patrick Jones 11                2) Tyler Perdue 10                
     3) Garrett Davis 11                4) Robert Keim 11                 
 15 Sherwood  'A'                                       8:23.98  
     1) Jesse Leissa 11                 2) Robel Kebede 11                
     3) Michael Wagner 12               4) Dustin Kang 11                 
 -- C.H. Flowers  'A'                                        DQ   RULES 4.3.1a, 4.6.2
     1) Malcolm Sykes 12                2) Greg Mack 11                   
     3) Najee Anderson 12               4) Jalen Robinson-McCoy 12        
 
Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $    7-00  1984        Mike Lofty, Northwestern-PG               
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Maize              12 Westminster            6-04.00   10   
  2 Brandon Spain             12 Glen Burnie            6-04.00    8   
  3 Spencer Johnson           11 Oxon Hill              6-00.00    5.50
  3 Mamadou Doukore           12 Gaithersburg           6-00.00    5.50
  5 Tevin Thomas              12 North Point            5-10.00    3   
  5 Tom Clemson               12 Chesapeake-AA          5-10.00    3   
  5 Derrell Howard            12 Clarksburg             5-10.00    3   
  8 Travis Jenkins            12 Kenwood                5-10.00    1   
  9 Jack O'Keefe              11 Quince Orcha           5-10.00  
 10 Myles Wynn                12 North Point            5-10.00  
 11 Joshua Jack               12 Duval                  5-10.00  
 12 Tevin Bailey               9 Westminster            5-08.00  
 12 Isaiah Eisendorf          10 Springbrook            5-08.00  
 14 Matthew Adedeji           10 Clarksburg             5-08.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 15-02  2009        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson               
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andre DiPaola             11 Chesapeake-AA         13-00.00   10   
  2 Brennan Hardesty          11 Chesapeake-AA         12-06.00    8   
  3 Danny Stringer            10 Severna Park          12-00.00    6   
  4 Cole Benson               12 Chesapeake-AA         12-00.00    5   
  5 Jeff Patrick              12 Severna Park          11-06.00    4   
  6 Jordan Baluyot            12 Broadneck             11-06.00    3   
  7 Noah Pennington           10 Perry Hall            11-00.00    2   
  8 Paris Vaughn              10 Henry A. Wise         11-00.00    1   
  9 Jordan Hallman            11 Broadneck             10-06.00  
 10 Alex Liu                  11 Dulaney               10-00.00  
 11 Dan Kemph                 12 Westminster            9-06.00  
 12 Sam Eichberg              10 Wootton                9-06.00  
 -- Lucas Beck                10 Bethesda-CCC                NH  
 -- Tim Santosa                9 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Lewis Bennett             11 Catonsville                 NH  
 -- Brandon Longest           10 Dulaney                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 24-00.50  1999        Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt           
  State Meet: R    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Travis Jenkins            12 Kenwood               22-05.00   3.6  10   
     FOUL(+0.0) 22-03.50(+0.0) 21-00(2.1) 21-05.50(6.6) 21-08.50(2.1) 22-05(3.6)
  2 Xavier Bynum              12 Duval                 21-09.00   3.8   8   
     20-08.25(2.7) 21-09(3.8) 21-05(4.2) 21-02.25(3.4) 21-04(2.3) 21-00(3.8)
  3 Gaston Assoua             11 Blake                 21-06.50   3.3   6   
     21-00.50(0.1) 20-05.25(2.7) FOUL(0.1) 21-06.50(3.3) 21-05.50(7.3) 21-01(3.8)
  4 Kenny Lang                12 Quince Orcha          21-06.00   2.7   5   
     FOUL      21-06(2.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Andrew Carter             11 Eleanor Roosevel      21-04.00   1.7   4   
     20-04(7.9) 21-01.50(9.9) 21-04(1.7) 21-02.50(+0.0) 21-02.50(3.1) FOUL(4.6)
  6 Elliott Davis             10 Quince Orcha          21-02.00   1.3   3   
     20-03.50(0.7) 21-02(1.3) 20-11.50(1.7) 19-10(4.0) 20-04(3.8) FOUL(3.6)
  7 Tayvon Ross               12 Springbrook           21-01.50   3.8   2   
     21-00(3.4) 21-00(3.8) 20-08.25(4.8) 21-01.50(3.8) 21-00(4.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Dre Lewis                 11 Dulaney               20-11.50   5.6   1   
     20-11.50(5.6) 19-06(2.7) 19-03(4.2) 20-01(4.6) 18-05.50(1.5) 19-06.25(1.7)
  9 Kaifa Boyce               12 Gaithersburg          20-11.00   2.9 
     20-05.50(3.8) 20-09.25(1.3) 20-10(2.3) 20-03.75(0.1) 20-02.50(2.9) 20-11(2.9)
 10 Jerry Onyeador            11 C.H. Flowers          20-06.00   2.9 
     20-06(2.9) 20-02(3.3) 20-03.50(7.7)         
 11 Jonathan Onasanya         12 Magruder              20-06.00   2.5 
     FOUL      20-06(2.5) FOUL              
 12 Darion Duvall             12 Leonardtown           20-03.50   2.3 
     20-03.50(2.3) 19-08.75(5.2) 19-07.25(2.7)         
 13 Rakeem Owens              10 Old Mill              19-09.50   5.6 
     19-08.25(4.2) 19-09.50(5.6) 19-02(1.5)         
 14 Liam McNamara             11 Leonardtown           19-04.50   0.9 
     19-04.50(0.9) 19-03.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)         
 15 Ben Cheavor               11 Eleanor Roosevel      19-00.75   1.9 
     19-00.75(1.9) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(0.9)         
 16 Donald Shubrooks          12 Great Mills           18-00.50   3.1 
     18-00.50(3.1) 17-02(5.8) FOUL(4.0)         
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kaifa Boyce               12 Gaithersburg          44-07.75   1.9  10   
     41-01.75(+0.0) 43-07(3.6) 44-07.75(1.9) 44-04(2.1) 44-01.75(2.3) 44-02(3.6)
  2 Kenneth Scott-Kelow       11 Henry A. Wise         44-05.50   3.8   8   
     44-05.50(3.8) 43-06.75(0.9) 42-00.25(1.3) FOUL(0.3) 43-03.75(2.1) 41-05.25(5.0)
  3 Michael Abraham           12 North Point           44-02.75   0.1   6   
     43-08.75(4.8) 43-03.75(0.9) 44-02.75(0.1) 43-02.50(1.7) 43-08.50(2.1) 43-09.50(5.8)
  4 Trevon Edwards            11 Old Mill              43-06.00   3.6   5   
     42-08(1.5) 42-06.75(3.3) 43-06(3.6) 41-11(1.1) FOUL(3.1) 42-07.75(5.0)
  5 Todd Sampson              10 Oxon Hill             43-03.75   4.8   4   
     FOUL(3.6) FOUL(2.9) 43-00.50(1.9) 43-02.25(3.3) 42-11.50(4.6) 43-03.75(4.8)
  6 Elliott Davis             10 Quince Orcha          43-00.00   2.7   3   
     FOUL(5.4) FOUL(0.1) 43-00(2.7) 42-10.25(3.3) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.5)
  7 Tyler Nelson              12 Paint Branch          42-10.25   3.8   2   
     42-08.25(2.9) 42-10.25(3.8) 42-04(3.4) 40-06(+0.0) 42-01.25(0.9) 42-09.25(0.3)
  8 Jonathan Onasanya         12 Magruder              42-10.00   2.9   1   
     41-02.50(0.9) 42-10(2.9) 39-10.75(0.3) 39-09.25(3.8) 39-11(1.9) 40-01.75(2.9)
  9 Gary Cropper              12 Arundel               42-04.50   4.4 
     40-09.75(2.5) 42-04.50(4.4) 40-10.25(2.9) 39-08.75(3.6) 42-02.75(2.1) 40-08.25(3.6)
 10 Travis Jenkins            12 Kenwood               42-04.50   1.1 
     FOUL(1.3) 40-09.25(4.0) 42-04.50(1.1) 39-08.75(1.1) 41-06(3.6) 41-01.75(5.0)
 11 Jerry Onyeador            11 C.H. Flowers          42-02.75   3.3 
     41-03(+0.0) 42-02.75(3.3) 42-02.50(2.5)           
 12 Akeem Stephenson          12 Oxon Hill             41-03.75  +0.0 
     41-03.75(+0.0) 40-10.75(2.9) FOUL(1.5)           
 13 Damian Cromwell           12 Broadneck             41-03.00  +0.0 
     38-10.75(3.1) FOUL(2.1) 41-03(+0.0)           
 14 Gaston Assoua             11 Blake                 40-05.75   1.7 
     FOUL(0.1) 40-05.75(1.7) 38-11.25(3.8)           
 15 Andrew Sarver             11 Sherwood              40-01.00   3.1 
     FOUL(+0.0) 39-04(1.5) 40-01(3.1)           
 16 Ato Pinkrah               12 Magruder              39-07.75   1.5 
     39-07.75(1.5) 38-08.25(2.1) 38-08.25(3.4)           
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isaac Rana                12 Oxon Hill             51-01.00   10   
      50-09  46-10.50  49-10.50  49-10.75  49-06.50  51-01
  2 Daltyn Earl               11 Leonardtown           47-07.50    8   
      46-02.25  46-07  44-00  46-10.50  45-02  47-07.50
  3 Drew Allam                12 Chesapeake-AA         47-04.00    6   
      43-08.50  43-06  46-08  46-00  45-10  47-04
  4 Nadim Elhage              12 Winston Churchil      47-02.50    5   
      46-10.75  44-02  46-02  47-02.50  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Brandon McDowell          12 Quince Orcha          46-07.00    4   
      45-08  45-09  44-03.25  46-07  45-10.50  46-00.50
  6 Brandon Dixon             11 Catonsville           45-04.50    3   
      44-00  40-04.75  44-09  45-04.50  44-08  41-07
  7 Jeff Morrison             12 Clarksburg            45-02.00    2   
      44-11  44-02.50  45-02  45-00  42-11  40-07.50
  8 Daniel Stokes             11 Bowie                 44-11.75    1   
      44-11.75  41-11.25  44-06.25  44-07  41-02  FOUL
  9 Anthony Branch            12 Leonardtown           43-11.50  
      FOUL  43-11  39-00  37-02.50  43-10  43-11.50
 10 Shane Green               11 Henry A. Wise         43-08.00  
      FOUL  43-08  40-10.50         
 11 Antonio Harris            11 Henry A. Wise         42-11.00  
      40-08  41-06.50  42-11         
 12 Dmitri Clemens            11 Paint Branch          42-01.50  
      42-01.50  40-08.75  41-10.50         
 13 Logan Walker              12 Dulaney               41-11.00  
      40-04.25  40-02.25  41-11         
 14 Bryant Young              11 Westminster           41-09.00  
      FOUL  41-09  41-06.75         
 15 Emmanual Mitchell         11 Old Mill              41-02.00  
      FOUL  41-02  41-00          
 16 Roland Kamara             12 Northwest             41-00.75  
      FOUL  41-00.75  FOUL         
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samuel Adedeji            12 Clarksburg              148-03   10   
  2 Anthony Branch            12 Leonardtown             144-10    8   
  3 Nadim Elhage              12 Winston Churchil        141-06    6   
  4 David Kaplan              10 Winston Churchil        139-09    5   
  5 Jeff Bell                 12 North Point             138-05    4   
  6 Daltyn Earl               11 Leonardtown             133-00    3   
  7 Martin Kangha             10 C.H. Flowers            129-00    2   
  8 Justin Rawling            12 Eleanor Roosevel        127-00    1   
  9 Brandon Dixon             11 Catonsville             121-03  
 10 Donte Condrey             11 C.H. Flowers            119-08  
 11 Roland Kamara             12 Northwest               115-02  
 12 Alonzo Abraham            12 Meade                   109-10  
 13 Alex Pearson              12 Catonsville             105-00  
 14 Kevin Harris              12 Dulaney                  98-08  
 15 Isaac Rana                12 Oxon Hill                97-00  
 -- Doug Fleming              11 Westminster               FOUL  
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowie                       74        2) Northwest                  70   
    3) Wootton                     55        4) Duval                      40   
    5) Eleanor Roosevelt           39        6) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       34   
    7) Severna Park                32.50     8) Old Mill                   27   
    9) Leonardtown                 25       10) North Point                24.50
   11) Clarksburg                  24       11) C.H. Flowers               24   
   13) Winston Churchill           23       14) Suitland                   20   
   14) Walt Whitman                20       16) Meade                      17   
   17) Richard Montgomery          15       17) Dulaney                    15   
   17) Baltimore Poly              15       20) South River                11.50
   21) Quince Orchard              11       22) Chesapeake-AA              10   
   23) Broadneck                    8       23) Catonsville                 8   
   23) Westminster                  8       26) Magruder                    7   
   26) Sherwood                     7       28) Perry Hall                  6   
   29) Oxon Hill                    5.50    30) Kenwood                     5   
   30) Western                      5       30) Walter Johnson              5   
   33) Laurel                       4       34) Montgomery Blair            3   
   34) James H. Blake               3       36) Henry A. Wise               1   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Henry A. Wise               60        2) Suitland                   59   
    3) Duval                       45        4) Clarksburg                 44   
    5) Quince Orchard              36        6) Old Mill                   32   
    6) Chesapeake-AA               32        8) Oxon Hill                  31.50
    9) C.H. Flowers                30       10) Severna Park               28   
   10) Winston Churchill           28       12) North Point                27   
   13) Perry Hall                  22       14) Walter Johnson             20   
   14) Wootton                     20       16) Leonardtown                19   
   17) Laurel                      18       18) Gaithersburg               15.50
   19) Westminster                 14       19) Meade                      14   
   21) Dulaney                     13       22) Catonsville                12   
   23) Kenwood                     11       24) Bowie                      10   
   24) Northwest                   10       26) Eleanor Roosevelt           9   
   27) Glen Burnie                  8       27) Baltimore Poly              8   
   29) James H. Blake               6       29) Arundel                     6   
   31) Richard Montgomery           3       31) Paint Branch                3   
   31) Broadneck                    3       34) Springbrook                 2   
   35) Northwestern-PG              1       35) John F Kennedy              1   
   35) Magruder                     1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About