MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


Media


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Forum


Links




Nike Spring Invitational
Hosted By: Oakton
Fairfax Virginia
2007-05-05

Licensed to Oakton High School          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/6/2007 01:28 AM
                      Nike Spring Invitational - 5/5/2007                      
                              Oakton High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.90  5/5/2007    Kendall Sutton, DeMatha Catholic            
    VA State: * 11.19                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 11.42                                                          
State Leader: # 10.59              Sean Holston, Robert E Lee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sutton, Kendall              DeMatha Catholic         10.90!  7 
  2 Dillard, Kevin            SR West                     11.30@  7 
  3 Nesmith, Kevin            12 Quince Orchard           11.31@  7 
  4 Reed, Mac                    DeMatha Catholic         11.33@  6 
  5 Wolo, Nyema               JR Oakton                   11.39@  7 
  6 Johnson, Anthony          SR Mt. Vernon               11.42@  6 
  7 Martin, Chaz              SR Edison                   11.45   7 
  8 Urrutia, Raymond          JR Chantilly                11.49   6 
  9 Garner, Ervin             SR Oakton                   11.54   6 
 10 McLeod, Rodney               DeMatha Catholic         11.55   5 
 11 Ramos, John                  Lbss                     11.59   6 
 12 Seisay, Mohammed          JR WSHS                     11.67   5 
 13 Ebanks, Kareem            JR West                     11.81   2 
 14 Omondi, George            12 Quince Orchard           11.81   7 
 15 Small, Matt                  Lbss                     11.83   4 
 16 Bailey, Brandon           SO WSHS                     11.88   4 
 17 Burns, Tirron                Rams                     11.89   4 
 18 Vaughn, Nicholis          JR Sl's Track&Field         11.95   5 
 19 Parker, James             SR Mt. Vernon               11.96   5 
 20 Walker, Joseph            JR Mt. Vernon               12.02   5 
 21 Cumberbatch, Omar         SR Chantilly                12.05   2 
 22 Smith, Andre              SO West                     12.13   4 
 23 Joslyn, Max               SR Sl's Track&Field         12.13   4 
 24 Li, Stanley               SR Tjst                     12.20   3 
 25 Bradshaw, Nick               Lbss                     12.23   4 
 26 Rachamadugu, Arvind       SO Tjst                     12.29   3 
 27 Mitchell, Julian          SO Edison                   12.51   3 
 28 Henning, Keith            08 Marshall                 12.59   1 
 29 Umek, Liam                08 Marshall                 12.59   1 
 30 Anderson, Aaron           09 Marshall                 12.68   2 
 31 Cantrell, Kyle            SO Chantilly                12.88   1 
 -- Askari, Arian             SR Tjst                        FS   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22.07  5/6/2006    Terrell McCombs, Eleanor Roosevel           
    VA State: * 22.41                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 23.26                                                          
State Leader: # 21.07              Sean Holston, Robert E Lee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryant, Orlando           SR Oakton                   23.03@  7 
  2 Vaughn, Nicholis          JR Sl's Track&Field         23.05@  7 
  3 Urrutia, Raymond          JR Chantilly                23.12@  6 
  4 Price, Byron              SR Rams                     23.13@  5 
  5 Sykes, Taylor                DeMatha Catholic         23.21@  7 
  6 Wolo, Nyema               JR Oakton                   23.22@  7 
  7 Dillard, Kevin            SR West                     23.22@  6 
  8 Anderson, Matthew         SO West                     23.23@  4 
  9 Reed, Mac                    DeMatha Catholic         23.26@  5 
 10 Letson, Chris                Lbss                     23.33   7 
 11 McLeod, Rodney               DeMatha Catholic         23.43   7 
 12 Davis, Matthew            SO West                     23.45   6 
 13 Martin, Chaz              SR Edison                   23.52   6 
 14 Johnson, Anthony          SR Mt. Vernon               23.75   5 
 15 Cooper, Stephen           SR Chantilly                24.02   4 
 16 Ciomei, Brian             JR Oakton                   24.14   3 
 17 Burns, Tirron                Rams                     24.31   5 
 18 Meyer, David              SR Oakton                  x24.41   4 
 19 Malone, Caleb             11 Quince Orchard           24.47   3 
 20 Parker, James             SR Mt. Vernon               24.50   3 
 21 Joslyn, Max               SR Sl's Track&Field         24.54   6 
 22 Bradshaw, Nick               Lbss                     24.63   1 
 23 Morgan, Jerod             12 Quince Orchard           24.75   4 
 24 Vallejos, Josh            JR WSHS                     24.84   3 
 25 Grooms, Robert            SO Edison                   25.09   2 
 26 Acosto, Jose                 Rams                     25.10   2 
 27 Morrison, Jaron           11 Quince Orchard           25.20   5 
 28 Rachamadugu, Arvind       SO Tjst                     25.26   3 
 29 Democker, Richard         JR WSHS                     25.35   3 
 30 Jeter, Justin             FR Edison                   25.70   2 
 31 Roddy, Patrick            08 Marshall                 25.88   1 
 32 Saint-Preux, Nathaniel    JR WSHS                     25.97   4 
 33 McMichaels, James         FR Tjst                     26.50   2 
 34 Umek, Liam                08 Marshall                 26.98   1 
 35 Muise, Matthew            08 Marshall                 28.15   1 
 36 Rivera, Eduardo           FR Oakton                  x28.26   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48.91  5/6/2006    Terrell McCombs, Eleanor Roosevel           
    VA State: * 50.36                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 51.23                                                          
State Leader: # 46.55              Sean Holston, Robert E Lee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anderson, Matthew         SO West                     49.66*  6 
  2 Dillard, Kevin            SR West                     50.18*  6 
  3 Laratta, David            11 Quince Orchard           51.35   6 
  4 Vaughn, Adrian            FR Sl's Track&Field         51.81   5 
  5 Hodge, Caeson             SR Mt. Vernon               52.15   5 
  6 Bartholomew, Wayne        10 Quince Orchard           52.60   4 
  7 Hickey, Kevin             JR Sl's Track&Field         52.83   4 
  8 Suber, Sean                  DeMatha Catholic         52.86   3 
  9 LeCounte, Antuan          FR Mt. Vernon               52.92   6 
 10 Powers, Thomas            SR WSHS                     53.31   5 
 11 Kang, Byong               JR WSHS                     53.64   5 
 12 Lehman, Jordan            FR West                     54.07   3 
 13 Carrion, Kwame               DeMatha Catholic         54.11   5 
 14 Stephens, Robert          JR Tjst                     54.35   4 
 15 Joseph, Jamal                DeMatha Catholic         54.57   5 
 16 Cvrk, Alex                07 Marshall                 54.81   3 
 17 Ro, John                     Rams                     54.81   4 
 18 Devolite, Sean            SR Sl's Track&Field         55.19   3 
 19 Trowell, Yusef               Lbss                     55.20   6 
 20 Staton, Aaron             JR Rams                     56.07   4 
 21 Cantrell, Kyle            SO Chantilly                56.62   1 
 22 Acosto, Jose                 Rams                     57.00   2 
 23 Burke, Julian             FR WSHS                     57.39   3 
 24 Roddy, Patrick            08 Marshall                 57.49   1 
 25 McMichaels, James         FR Tjst                     57.81   2 
 26 Marcus, Phil              JR Lbss                     58.16   2 
 27 Muise, Matthew            08 Marshall               1:00.43   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:54.95  5/6/2006    Alex Bowman, Hermitage High S             
    VA State: * 1:57.90                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 1:58.71                                                        
State Leader: # 1:55.74              Blake Arnold, Colonial Forge              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker, Leo               SR WSHS                   1:57.29* 
  2 Degfae, Leoule            SO Edison                 1:57.50* 
  3 Lynch, Reagan             12 Quince Orchard         1:57.68* 
  4 Degfae, Tihut             SO Edison                 1:57.78* 
  5 Treweek, Ben              SR Tjst                   1:59.29  
  6 McGrail, John             SR W-L                    1:59.82  
  7 Olazo Nostades, Oscar     08 Marshall               2:01.65  
  8 Webb, Chris               SR Sl's Track&Field       2:02.21  
  9 Iwugo, Phillip               DeMatha Catholic       2:02.32  
 10 Komen, James              SR Tjst                   2:02.40  
 11 Trueheart, Anthony        SR WSHS                   2:03.44  
 12 Fielding, Russel          SR Oakton                 2:03.48  
 13 Taylor, Scott                Lbss                   2:03.63  
 14 Scolese, Daniel           SO WSHS                   2:03.77  
 15 Norland, Paul             SR Tjst                   2:04.79  
 16 Howick, Ryan                 Lbss                   2:04.85  
 17 Tsubakitani, Yuma         JR Oakton                 2:04.88  
 18 Gurney, Peter             SR W-L                    2:05.00  
 19 Hickey, Kevin             JR Sl's Track&Field       2:06.09  
 20 Palmer, Eric              JR Chantilly              2:06.89  
 21 Laratta, David            11 Quince Orchard         2:07.02  
 22 Holton, Michael           JR Chantilly              2:07.56  
 23 Devolite, Sean            SR Sl's Track&Field       2:07.77  
 24 Gonzales, Jared           SO Rams                   2:08.91  
 25 Lamson, Kyle              SR Tjst                  x2:09.73  
 26 Rupert, Adam              JR West                   2:10.46  
 27 LeCounte, Anthony         SR Mt. Vernon             2:11.06  
 28 Statom, Jevon                DeMatha Catholic       2:11.38  
 29 Deblois, Deryck              Lbss                   2:11.54  
 30 Lang, Joey                JR West                   2:11.99  
 31 Hicks, Shaeban            JR Edison                 2:12.45  
 32 Rooney, Lucas             09 Marshall               2:13.35  
 33 Jones, Maurice            JR Mt. Vernon             2:19.44  
 34 Dwyer, Robert             JR West                   2:20.61  
 35 Farmer, Joshua            FR Mt. Vernon             2:27.28  
 -- Shaw, Wes                 SR Rams                        DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:13.31  5/5/2007    Mike Spooner, WSHS                        
    VA State: * 4:23.86                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 4:26.12                                                        
State Leader: # 4:12.04              Chris Tyson, Washington-Lee               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spooner, Mike             SR WSHS                   4:13.31! 
  2 Tyson, Chris              SR W-L                    4:17.43* 
  3 Lorusso, Joe              JR Oakton                 4:19.11* 
  4 Hammond, Michael          JR Midlo                  4:20.30* 
  5 Norland, Paul             SR Tjst                   4:21.50* 
  6 Nissen, Alex              SR Oakton                 4:21.80* 
  7 Landry, Brian             JR Tjst                   4:21.93* 
  8 McHale, Dan               SR Rams                   4:25.95@ 
  9 Prevost, Richard          SR Tjst                   4:27.58  
 10 Maxfield, Scott           JR Oakton                 4:28.95  
 11 Weil, Chris               SO Oakton                x4:30.08  
 12 Benkhadra, Brian             DeMatha Catholic       4:30.13  
 13 Joson, Jeremiah           11 Quince Orchard         4:30.95  
 14 Martis, Alex              SR WSHS                   4:34.21  
 15 Hendricks, Brian          SO Oakton                x4:34.23  
 16 Hockenberry, Britt        SO Midlo                  4:34.52  
 17 Wester, Martin            JR Rams                   4:35.67  
 18 Palmer, Eric              JR Chantilly              4:38.16  
 19 Allen, Chris              JR Sl's Track&Field       4:38.97  
 20 Brown, Kevin              SR Tjst                  x4:40.32  
 21 Bever, Daniel             SR Chantilly              4:40.34  
 22 Edgell, Devin                Lbss                   4:40.84  
 23 Haugh, William            08 Marshall               4:43.04  
 24 Hahn, Adam                SR Rams                   4:43.27  
 25 Canatsey, Jack            SO West                   4:43.48  
 26 LeCounte, Anthony         SR Mt. Vernon             4:45.44  
 27 Priovolos, Ryan           11 Quince Orchard         4:46.22  
 28 Baker, Mackenzie          SR W-L                    4:46.80  
 29 Sebhat, Daniel            JR W-L                    4:50.87  
 30 Feehan, Justin            SO West                   4:51.53  
 31 Riehl, Paul               SO Edison                 4:54.28  
 32 Bever, Wilson             SO Chantilly              4:54.89  
 33 Rodriguez, Spencer        SO Edison                 4:56.11  
 34 Halsey, Kevin             SO West                   4:56.30  
 35 Hart, Sam                 SR WSHS                   4:57.51  
 36 Allen, Matthew               DeMatha Catholic       5:00.41  
 37 Nicholas, Michael         SO Mt. Vernon             5:05.00  
 38 Dickson, Andrew           10 Marshall               5:05.66  
 39 Jackson, Jamal               DeMatha Catholic       5:10.71  
 40 Creaven, Kevin               Edison                 5:17.79  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:40.33  5/6/2006    Jason Witt, MIDLO                         
    VA State: * 9:37.64                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 9:43.87                                                        
State Leader: # 9:09.87              Mike Spooner, West Springfield            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mujezinovic, Ermin           Herndon                9:22.25* 
  2 Darmody, Neal             11 Quince Orchard         9:26.81* 
  3 Ross, Johns                  Potomac                9:41.07@ 
  4 Hendricks, Neal           SO Oakton                 9:41.44@ 
  5 Heflin, Evan              JR Tjst                   9:44.35  
  6 Bernstein, Aaron          JR Tjst                   9:45.64  
  7 Smith, Tony               SR Oakton                 9:46.38  
  8 Ross, Loring              JR WSHS                   9:46.54  
  9 Mellis, Jonathan          SR Midlo                  9:47.41  
 10 Saunders, Matt            SR Oakton                 9:49.72  
 11 Berman, Jared             SO Rams                   9:50.29  
 12 Rosenberg, Alex           12 Quince Orchard         9:50.49  
 13 Foley, Christopher        FR Chantilly              9:53.11  
 14 Cole, Thomas              JR Midlo                  9:53.82  
 15 Reese, Tommy              SR Midlo                 10:07.13  
 16 Puffett, Cory                DeMatha Catholic      10:12.12  
 17 Steen, Stuart             SO Rams                  10:15.61  
 18 Cruz, John                   Lbss                  10:15.95  
 19 Clark, Alex                  Lbss                  10:21.02  
 20 Browning, Stephen         SR W-L                   10:23.66  
 21 Jachowski, Joey           FR Tjst                  10:23.73  
 22 Adams, Phillip               DeMatha Catholic      10:31.33  
 23 McMahon, Matt             SR West                  10:31.99  
 24 Villiva, Alec                Lbss                  10:39.83  
 25 Tobin, Daniel             SO WSHS                  10:40.34  
 26 McGrail, Brian            FR W-L                   10:41.11  
 27 Malley, Luke              SO W-L                   10:46.98  
 28 DeRobertis, Nick          FR West                  10:50.62  
 29 Brueneman, Peter          JR Chantilly             11:01.57  
 30 Zulick, Andrew            SO Chantilly             11:01.62  
 31 Nicholas, Michael         SO Mt. Vernon            11:29.65  
 32 Farmer, Joshua            FR Mt. Vernon            11:44.84  
 33 Kee, Evan                    DeMatha Catholic      11:57.63  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15.30  5/5/2007    Michael Santano, LBSS                       
    VA State: * 15.25                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 15.83                                                          
State Leader: # 14.20              Aramis Massenburg, Matoaca                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Santano, Michael             Lbss                     15.30!  5 
  2 Boykin, Desmond           SR Mt. Vernon               15.98   5 
  3 Brown, Vincent            SO Sl's Track&Field         16.14   4 
  4 Malone, Caleb             11 Quince Orchard           16.33   5 
  5 Matthiessen, Scott        SR Rams                     16.40   5 
  6 Gardner, Willem           SR WSHS                     16.41   5 
  7 Nguyen, Duy               SR Tjst                     17.12   4 
  8 Cook, Mark                12 Quince Orchard           17.36   4 
  9 Herrity, Robert           JR Chantilly                17.40   3 
 10 Rose, Jeffery             JR Rams                     17.44   4 
 11 Staton, Aaron             JR Rams                     17.45   4 
 12 Vuong, Michael            SO Chantilly                17.75   3 
 13 Sun, Wesley               SO Chantilly                17.75   3 
 14 Cheng, Lance              08 Marshall                 17.83   5 
 15 Peters, James                DeMatha Catholic         18.17   2 
 16 Graff, Eric               SO Oakton                   18.24   3 
 17 Conte, Gregory            12 Quince Orchard           18.37   4 
 18 Henning, Keith            08 Marshall                 18.49   3 
 19 Casey, Mike               SR Tjst                     18.69   2 
 20 Hanger, Jacob             JR Tjst                     18.82   3 
 21 Bath, Jasmeet             FR WSHS                     19.61   2 
 22 Farhood, Daniel           09 Marshall                 20.09   2 
 23 Bonadies, Anthony         SO West                     20.17   1 
 24 Prohoda, Chris            SO WSHS                     20.32   1 
 25 Victor, Nicholas          SO West                     20.60   2 
 26 McClain, Collin           FR West                     21.17   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 40.49  5/5/2007    Michael Santano, LBSS                       
    VA State: * 41.08                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 41.44                                                          
State Leader: # 38.59              Mario Brisco, IC Norcom                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Santano, Michael             Lbss                     40.49!  6 
  2 Highsmith, Jarel          SR Chantilly                40.68*  4 
  3 Matthiessen, Scott        SR Rams                     41.09@  6 
  4 Conaway, Aaron               DeMatha Catholic         41.67   5 
  5 Boykin, Desmond           SR Mt. Vernon               41.69   6 
  6 Boatwright, James            Rams                     42.30   6 
  7 Straton, JC               SR Oakton                   42.71   4 
  8 Grooms, Robert            SO Edison                   42.78   5 
  9 Cumberbatch, Oswald       SR Chantilly                42.92   6 
 10 Meyer, David              SR Oakton                   42.96   4 
 11 Conte, Gregory            12 Quince Orchard           42.97   5 
 12 Nguyen, Duy               SR Tjst                     43.27   4 
 13 Malone, Caleb             11 Quince Orchard           43.37   3 
 14 Bailey, Fabian            SO Rams                     43.48   3 
 15 Brown, Vincent            SO Sl's Track&Field         43.69   5 
 16 Chin, Andrew                 Lbss                     43.73   6 
 17 Lamkins, Kurtis              DeMatha Catholic         44.11   4 
 18 Jeter, Justin             FR Edison                   44.64   3 
 19 Herrity, Robert           JR Chantilly                44.65   3 
 20 Cheng, Lance              08 Marshall                 44.69   2 
 21 Chorachaturaphak, Akkari  10 Marshall                 44.86   2 
 22 Cook, Mark                12 Quince Orchard           44.88   5 
 23 Hanger, Jacob             JR Tjst                     44.98   3 
 24 Anderson, Aaron           09 Marshall                 45.46   2 
 25 Rose, Jeffery             JR Rams                    x45.65   3 
 26 Brown, Tyreese            SR Mt. Vernon               47.16   2 
 27 Prohoda, Chris            SO WSHS                     47.58   1 
 28 O'Brien, Sean             SO WSHS                     47.85   2 
 29 Markwalter, Chet          JR Tjst                     47.92   1 
 30 Tatiuma, Eli                 DeMatha Catholic         49.05   1 
 31 Wang, Jonathan            SO West                     49.31   1 
 32 Iaconangelo, Mason        SO West                     51.17   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 43.62  5/5/2007    DeMatha Catholic High School, DeMatha Cathol
                       K Sutton, R McLeod, M Reed, K Lamkins             
    VA State: * 43.28                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 44.33                                                          
State Leader: # 41.50              IC Norcom, IC Norcom                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                     43.62!  1 
  2 Westfield HS  'A'                                     44.32@  1 
  3 Lake Braddock  'A'                                    44.47   2 
  4 West Springfield High School  'A'                     44.89   2 
  5 Oakton High School  'A'                               45.11   1 
  6 Mount Vernon High School  'A'                         45.59   2 
  7 Chantilly HS  'A'                                     45.75   1 
  8 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                      46.38   2 
  9 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                             46.40   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:27.19  5/6/2006    James W. Robinson Secondary, Rams         
                         M Thompson, C Witcher, T Barrineau, D Handon      
    VA State: * 3:24.22                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 3:28.85                                                        
State Leader: # 3:16.94              Deep Creek, Deep Creek                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakton High School  'A'                             3:26.70!  2 
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                   3:26.93!  2 
  3 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  3:28.37@  2 
  4 South Lakes High School Track  'A'                  3:29.31   2 
  5 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                    3:31.39   2 
  6 West Springfield High School  'A'                   3:32.30   2 
  7 Thomas Edison High School  'A'                      3:34.14   1 
  8 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         3:36.93   1 
  9 George C. Marshall High  'A'                        3:49.50   1 
 10 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   3:51.19   1 
 -- Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                               DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 7:58.45  5/6/2006    Hermitage High School, Hermitage High S   
    VA State: * 8:05.00                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 8:12.24                                                        
State Leader: # 7:47.78              Fork Union, Fork Union                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         8:10.26@ 
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                   8:15.21  
  3 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                    8:33.90  
  4 Thomas Edison High School  'A'                      8:51.09  
  5 Oakton High School  'A'                             9:04.09  
  6 West Springfield High School  'A'                   9:17.83  
  7 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   9:37.24  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-04  5/6/2006    Tommy Barrineau, Rams                       
    VA State: *  6-02                                                          
Northern Reg: @  6-00                                                          
State Leader: #  6-10              Tony Brown, Brunswick                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adell, Andrew             SR WSHS                   6-00.00@ 
  2 Price, Byron              SR Rams                   5-10.00  
  3 Jaskot, John              SR Tjst                  J5-10.00  
  4 Cumberbatch, Oswald       SR Chantilly              5-06.00  
  5 Adams, Omar               SR Rams                  J5-06.00  
 -- Bellamy, Julian           SO West                        NH  
 -- Smedley, Erik                Lbss                        NH  
 -- Dillard, Kevin            SR West                        NH  
 -- Allen, Jeff               SO Rams                        NH  
 -- Boykin, Desmond           SR Mt. Vernon                  NH  
 -- Mattay, Raghav            JR Tjst                        NH  
 -- Johnson, Anthony          SR Mt. Vernon                  NH  
 -- Daney, Marvin                DeMatha Catholic            NH  
 -- Devolite, Sean            SR Sl's Track&Field            NH  
 -- Duyile, Bobby                DeMatha Catholic            NH  
 -- Hoffman, Bryan            12 Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Bell, Derik               SR WSHS                        NH  
 -- Cheng, Lance              08 Marshall                    NH  
 -- Cumberbatch, Omar         SR Chantilly                   NH  
 -- Farhood, Daniel           09 Marshall                    NH  
 -- Bottini, Nick             SR Oakton                      NH  
 -- Graff, Eric               SO Oakton                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12-00  5/6/2006    Ian Prohaska, Lake Braddoc                  
    VA State: * 13-00                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 12-06                                                          
State Leader: # 15-01              Daniel Inge, EC Glass                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orchard, Austin              Lbss                  11-06.00  
  2 Capalbo, John             SR Oakton               J11-06.00  
  3 Brouder, Graham           SR Rams                  11-00.00  
  3 Conte, Gregory            12 Quince Orchard        11-00.00  
  5 Baerenz, Joe              JR Tjst                 J11-00.00  
  6 Casey, Mike               SR Tjst                  10-06.00  
  7 Baynes, Kevin             JR West                 J10-06.00  
  8 Sun, Wesley               SO Chantilly             10-00.00  
  9 Cantrell, Kyle            SO Chantilly            J10-00.00  
 10 Zukosky, Andrew           SO Tjst                   9-06.00  
 10 Hoffman, Bryan            12 Quince Orchard         9-06.00  
 11 VanKleef, Christopher     SR Mt. Vernon            J9-06.00  
 12 Wever, Corey              SO West                  J9-06.00  
 14 Panasenkov, Artem         11 Quince Orchard         9-00.00  
 15 Englander, Alexander      JR Edison                 8-06.00  
 -- Heck, Gary                JR Rams                        NH  
 -- Parady, Brian             SO Rams                        NH  
 -- Hoogland, Matt               Lbss                        NH  
 -- Jones, Bryce              SR Oakton                      NH  
 -- McNeal, Ian               SO Chantilly                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22-05.50  5/6/2006    Edward Baldwin, Edison                   
    VA State: * 22-02.75                                                       
Northern Reg: @ 20-10.25                                                       
State Leader: # 24-02.75              Bradley Starks, Orange County            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bottini, Nick             SR Oakton                20-09.50  
  2 Johnson, Anthony          SR Mt. Vernon           J20-09.50  
  3 Dillard, Kevin            SR West                  20-06.50  
  4 Nesmith, Kevin            12 Quince Orchard        20-04.25  
  5 Kwarteng, Asare           JR Rams                 J20-04.25  
  6 Hill, David                  DeMatha Catholic      20-02.50  
  7 Adiele, Bobby             JR Midlo                 20-00.00  
  8 Boykin, Desmond           SR Mt. Vernon            19-04.00  
  9 Trowell, Yusef               Lbss                  19-02.25  
 10 Mattay, Raghav            JR Tjst                  19-01.00  
 11 Emerson, Eric             SR West                  19-00.00  
 12 Joslyn, Max               SR Sl's Track&Field      18-11.00  
 13 Adell, Andrew             SR WSHS                  18-09.75  
 14 Bell, Derik               SR WSHS                  18-06.75  
 15 Li, Stanley               SR Tjst                  18-04.00  
 16 Foster, Rushaad              DeMatha Catholic      18-03.50  
 17 Grooms, Robert            SO Edison                18-03.00  
 18 Cheng, Lance              08 Marshall              18-01.50  
 19 Hurst, Andrew             SR WSHS                  18-00.50  
 20 Jeter, Justin             FR Edison                17-11.50  
 21 Staton, Aaron             JR Rams                  17-11.25  
 22 Treasure, Sean            JR Lbss                  17-11.00  
 23 Cha, Enoch                FR Rams                  17-09.75  
 24 Bellamy, Julian           SO West                  17-03.75  
 25 Chin, Andrew                 Lbss                  17-03.50  
 26 Cook, Mark                12 Quince Orchard        16-11.00  
 27 Malik, Summit             JR Tjst                  16-05.50  
 28 Muise, Matthew            08 Marshall              16-04.75  
 29 Rife, Cameron             FR Mt. Vernon            16-03.00  
 30 Farhood, Daniel           09 Marshall              15-06.75  
 -- Vaughn, Adrian            FR Sl's Track&Field            ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44-00.50  5/6/2006    Edward Baldwin, Edison                   
    VA State: *    45-06                                                       
Northern Reg: @ 42-07.75                                                       
State Leader: #    47-11              Antonio Miller, Manchester               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, David                  DeMatha Catholic      43-11.50@ 
  2 Titcombe, Ademola         JR Edison                43-09.25@ 
  3 Kwarteng, Asare           JR Rams                  43-04.25@ 
  4 Mattay, Raghav            JR Tjst                  41-05.25  
  5 Desai, Ankur              SR Tjst                  40-09.00  
  6 Joslyn, Max               SR Sl's Track&Field      39-04.00  
  7 Adell, Andrew             SR WSHS                  39-02.25  
  8 Adams, Omar               SR Rams                  38-09.50  
  9 Hurst, Andrew             SR WSHS                  38-06.50  
 10 Askari, Arian             SR Tjst                  38-06.00  
 11 Grooms, Robert            SO Edison                38-01.00  
 12 Emerson, Eric             SR West                  37-09.00  
 13 Brown, Tyreese            SR Mt. Vernon            37-07.00  
 13 Jeter, Justin             FR Edison                37-07.00  
 15 Bellamy, Julian           SO West                  35-11.00  
 16 Cook, Mark                12 Quince Orchard        34-11.75  
 17 Jones, Maurice            JR Mt. Vernon            34-09.00  
 18 Farhood, Daniel           09 Marshall              34-02.50  
 19 Muise, Matthew            08 Marshall              33-09.00  
 20 Rife, Cameron             FR Mt. Vernon            32-07.00  
 -- Foster, Rushaad              DeMatha Catholic            ND  
 -- Cheng, Lance              08 Marshall                    ND  
 -- Treasure, Sean            JR Lbss                        ND  
 -- Chin, Andrew                 Lbss                        ND  
 -- Johnson, Christian        SR Chantilly                   ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: !    50-09  5/5/2007    Frank Nothaft, TJST                      
    VA State: * 51-10.50                                                       
Northern Reg: @    46-11                                                       
State Leader: #    57-04              Frederick Spellman, Oscar Smith          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nothaft, Frank            SR Tjst                  50-09.00! 
  2 Brooks, Aaron                DeMatha Catholic      48-06.50@ 
  3 Pittman, Andrew           SR West                  46-10.00  
  4 Butler, Bernard           JR Edison                44-03.00  
  5 Ruland, Ty                JR West                  44-01.00  
  6 Pricone, Joe              JR W-L                   42-09.00  
  7 Worm, Ted                 12 Quince Orchard        42-06.00  
  8 Wellington, Jason         SR Mt. Vernon            42-03.00  
  9 Qadir, Derek                 Rams                  41-08.00  
 10 Qadir, Rafiq                 Rams                  40-09.00  
 11 Wattley, Damian           SR Mt. Vernon            40-08.00  
 12 Graves, Spencer           SR Lbss                  40-03.00  
 13 Johnson, Channing            DeMatha Catholic      40-01.00  
 14 Nguyen, Billy                Lbss                  39-05.50  
 15 Kutner, Seth              SR W-L                   39-01.50  
 16 Agbeyibor, Djidjoe        SR Mt. Vernon            38-08.00  
 17 Brown, Marcus             10 Quince Orchard        38-03.00  
 18 Atkinson, Jared              Lbss                  38-00.00  
 19 Chirstopher, Alex         JR Rams                  37-09.00  
 20 Cohen, Jarerl             SO Tjst                  37-05.00  
 21 Romano, Robert            JR Chantilly             36-07.00  
 22 Holmberg, Branden         JR West                  36-00.50  
 23 Sterling, Thomas          JR Sl's Track&Field      35-08.00  
 24 Appawu, Richard           SR Chantilly             35-02.50  
 24 Belhadj, Mohmoud             W-L                   35-02.50  
 26 Regets, Matthew           08 Marshall              35-02.00  
 27 Clessas, Kenny            SO Edison                34-05.00  
 28 Bainbridge, William       08 Marshall              32-10.00  
 29 Hally, Zach               SR Chantilly             31-07.00  
 30 Nguyen, Phillip           SR Tjst                  30-06.00  
 31 Hoffman, Scott            08 Marshall              29-03.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 161-11  5/6/2006    Devan Clark, Edison                        
    VA State: * 153-00                                                         
Northern Reg: @ 135-04                                                         
State Leader: # 169-07              Erik Kuster, Liberty(Bedford)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nothaft, Frank            SR Tjst                    156-10* 
  2 Brooks, Aaron                DeMatha Catholic        143-06@ 
  3 Thompson, Zachary         12 Quince Orchard          137-09@ 
  4 Lytle, Cody               12 Quince Orchard          132-04  
  5 Atkinson, Jared              Lbss                    128-10  
  6 Bridges, Damien           SR Rams                    123-10  
  7 Williams, Mike            SR Sl's Track&Field        122-10  
  8 Bridges, Dominique        SR Rams                    121-07  
  9 Pittman, Andrew           SR West                    121-01  
 10 Price, Byron              SR Rams                    119-00  
 11 Holmberg, Branden         JR West                    118-02  
 12 Wellington, Jason         SR Mt. Vernon              118-00  
 13 Ruland, Ty                JR West                    116-06  
 14 Butler, Bernard           JR Edison                  112-06  
 15 Burke, Pat                   Lbss                    104-02  
 16 Wilks, Alex               SO W-L                     100-10  
 17 McCoy, Sean               JR Sl's Track&Field         99-04  
 18 Keramat, Dan              JR Tjst                     96-10  
 19 Clessas, Kenny            SO Edison                   95-02  
 20 Johnson, Channing            DeMatha Catholic         94-05  
 21 Patrick, Timothy          JR Chantilly                89-10  
 22 Regets, Matthew           08 Marshall                 87-00  
 23 Belhadj, Mohmoud             W-L                      86-09  
 24 Pricone, Joe              JR W-L                      81-06  
 25 Quetsch, David            SR Chantilly                81-05  
 26 Wattley, Damian           SR Mt. Vernon               80-09  
 27 Bainbridge, William       08 Marshall                 77-01  
 28 Kastro, Kendrick          JR Tjst                     75-00  
 29 Tatariw, Jonathan         JR Oakton                   71-06  
 30 Hoffman, Scott            08 Marshall                 70-06  
 -- Agbeyibor, Djidjoe        SR Mt. Vernon                  ND  
 -- Nguyen, Billy                Lbss                        ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.75  5/5/2007    Michael Armstrong, DeMatha Catholic         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Michael           DeMatha Catholic         11.75!  4 
  2 Vaughn, Adrian            FR Sl's Track&Field         11.78   4 
  3 Ro, John                     Rams                     11.81   4 
  4 Rashid, Sy                FR Tjst                     11.99   3 
  5 Coker, Marcus                DeMatha Catholic         12.18   4 
  6 Bradshaw, Nick               Lbss                     12.28   4 
  7 Lehman, Jordan            FR West                     12.34   4 
  8 Rife, Cameron                Mt. Vernon               12.45   3 
  9 D'Amico, Bennett          FR West                     12.56   3 
 10 Ngo, Harvey               FR Oakton                   12.82   2 
 11 McMichaels, James         FR Tjst                     12.87   3 
 12 Kennedy, Nat              FR Edison                   13.00   2 
 13 Chorachaturaphak, Akkari  10 Marshall                 13.01   3 
 14 Wharton, Jarrett             DeMatha Catholic         13.02   2 
 15 Antony, Thomas            10 Marshall                 13.10   2 
 16 Tsubakitani, Taku         FR Oakton                   13.58   2 
 17 Post, Max                 FR Oakton                   13.68   1 
 18 Kim, Sejun                10 Marshall                 15.41   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:00.74  5/6/2006    Leoule Degfae, Edison                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kellogg, William             DeMatha Catholic       2:07.72  
  2 McCullen, Andrew          FR Oakton                 2:08.27  
  3 Hoogland, Matt               Lbss                   2:08.68  
  4 Sharpley, Aidan           FR Oakton                 2:09.82  
  5 Burke, Julian             FR WSHS                   2:11.39  
  6 Sofinowski, Karl          FR Tjst                   2:11.81  
  7 Akins III, Robert         FR West                   2:15.48  
  8 Dickson, Andrew           10 Marshall               2:15.82  
  9 Sharpley, Stefan          FR Oakton                 2:16.02  
 10 Williams, Sean            FR Sl's Track&Field       2:16.73  
 11 Vargas, Phil                 Lbss                   2:18.27  
 12 Pfluger, Mark             FR West                   2:20.17  
 13 Woodhouse, Matt              Oakton                x2:20.50  
 14 Schlobach, Ryan           FR WSHS                   2:21.14  
 15 Pilcher, J Luke           FR West                   2:22.17  
 16 Warrington, David         FR Tjst                   2:23.05  
 17 Cumpian, Matthew          FR Chantilly              2:24.53  
 18 Reinhardt, Shawn          FR Rams                   2:27.26  
 19 Drago, David              10 Marshall               2:37.07  
 20 Aramburu, Christopher     FR Chantilly              2:47.64  
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DeMatha Catholic High Scho  73        2) Quince Orchard Cougars     60   
    3) Oakton High School          56        4) Westfield HS               48   
    5) James W. Robinson Secondar  45        6) Lake Braddock              44   
    7) Thomas Jefferson S&T        42        8) West Springfield High Sch  37   
    9) Thomas Edison High School   28       10) South Lakes High School T  23   
   11) Mount Vernon High School    22       12) Chantilly HS               18   
   13) Herndon High School         10       13) Washington-Lee High Schoo  10   
   15) Potomac School McLean        6       16) Midlothian H.S.             4   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DeMatha Catholic High Scho  73        2) Quince Orchard Cougars     60   
    3) Oakton High School          56        4) Westfield HS               48   
    5) James W. Robinson Secondar  45        6) Lake Braddock              44   
    7) Thomas Jefferson S&T        42        8) West Springfield High Sch  37   
    9) Thomas Edison High School   28       10) South Lakes High School T  23   
   11) Mount Vernon High School    22       12) Chantilly HS               18   
   13) Herndon High School         10       13) Washington-Lee High Schoo  10   
   15) Potomac School McLean        6       16) Midlothian H.S.             4   

Licensed to Oakton High School          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/6/2007 01:29 AM
                      Nike Spring Invitational - 5/5/2007                      
                              Oakton High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.74  5/6/2006    Lachelle Wallace, SLHS                      
    VA State: * 12.68                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 13.04                                                          
State Leader: # 11.91              Shanneka Claiborne, Matoaca                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mann, Shekyira            SO Edison                   12.82@  5 
  2 Terry, Darianna           SR Chantilly                12.98@  5 
  3 Seay, Zoie                   Lbss                     13.27   5 
  4 Choi, Minna               JR Tjst                     13.66   5 
  5 Martin, Jahmesha          SO Mt. Vernon               13.67   4 
  6 Jackson, Lauren              Lbss                     13.82   4 
  7 Sheppard, Siedah          SO West                     13.84   2 
  8 Russell, Lauren           SR Oakton                   13.87   4 
  9 Holliday, Eleanor         SO West                     13.93   1 
 10 Massey, Jessica           JR WSHS                     13.95   2 
 11 Warren, Katherine            Rams                     13.95   3 
 12 Kaiser, Grace             JR Edison                   14.08   2 
 13 Wilkerson, Marjie         10 Quince Orchard           14.11   2 
 14 Golden, Allyse            09 Marshall                 14.17   2 
 15 Gumkowski, Rachel         SO WSHS                     14.23   3 
 16 Moore, Octavia            SR Mt. Vernon               14.28   4 
 17 Neston, Bianca            SO Rams                     14.30   3 
 18 Forsyth, Stacey           SR Oakton                   14.31   1 
 19 Marris, Stephanie         SO Tjst                     14.43   1 
 20 Gieseler, Caroline        09 Marshall                 14.50   1 
 21 Lewis, Kaliah             JR Rams                     14.52   3 
 22 Lorenzana, Camille        10 Marshall                 15.46   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.64  5/6/2006    Takecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevel           
    VA State: * 25.79                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 26.64                                                          
State Leader: # 24.56              Shanneka Claiborne, Matoaca                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gill, Sonia               12 Quince Orchard           26.70   6 
  2 Hargrove, Jacqueline      07 Marshall                 26.86   6 
  3 Johnson, Brittany         10 Marshall                 27.41   3 
  4 Manley, Genevieve         FR Chantilly                27.43   5 
  5 Lacasse, Steph               Lbss                     27.63   5 
  6 Papanastasiou, Elaina     SR Rams                     27.90   5 
  7 Brantley, Temperance      SR Midlo                    28.06   4 
  8 Nehemiah, Ariel           11 Quince Orchard           28.18   3 
  9 Binford, Lauren           SR Chantilly                28.24   5 
 10 Noce, Kerry                  Lbss                     28.31   4 
 11 Jackson, Lauren              Lbss                     28.35   4 
 12 Roepe, Kim                JR Oakton                   28.45   5 
 13 Dennison, Chandler        09 Marshall                 28.49   4 
 14 Warren, Katherine            Rams                     28.57   3 
 15 Webber, Emily             SR Edison                   28.61   5 
 16 Johnson, Ryan             JR Tjst                     28.72   4 
 17 Forsyth, Stacey           SR Oakton                   28.97   3 
 18 Wilkerson, Marjie         10 Quince Orchard           29.07   2 
 19 Cronin, Kirsten           SO Oakton                   29.09   2 
 20 Blair, Katie              JR Oakton                  x29.33   1 
 21 Neston, Bianca            SO Rams                     29.45   2 
 22 Gumkowski, Rachel         SO WSHS                     29.59   3 
 23 Khatouri, Leila              WSHS                     29.70   1 
 24 Massey, Jessica           JR WSHS                     29.82   2 
 25 Marris, Stephanie         SO Tjst                     29.96   2 
 26 Abdullah, Sumayyah        SO West                     29.99   1 
 27 Stangeby, Megan           SO Oakton                  x30.97   1 
 28 Martin, Jahmesha          SO Mt. Vernon               31.98   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !   55.36  5/6/2006    Elan Hilaire, Eleanor Roosevel            
    VA State: *   58.51                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 1:01.03                                                        
State Leader: #   56.51              Myesha Barr, Deep Creek                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gill, Sonia               12 Quince Orchard           58.46*  5 
  2 Hargrove, Jacqueline      07 Marshall                 59.09@  5 
  3 Nehemiah, Ariel           11 Quince Orchard         1:00.64@  5 
  4 Heist, Leah               SR Rams                   1:00.71@  5 
  5 Lacasse, Steph               Lbss                   1:01.01@  4 
  6 Barber, Rosemary          JR WSHS                   1:01.26   5 
  7 Baird, Hilary             FR Chantilly              1:01.27   4 
  8 Murray, Danielle          SR Midlo                  1:01.47   4 
  9 Holtzman, Becca              Rams                   1:02.70   4 
 10 Crowder, Allie               Lbss                   1:03.17   3 
 11 Wenz, Kim                 JR WSHS                   1:04.03   3 
 12 Fish, Melanie             SO WSHS                   1:04.50   4 
 13 Holliday, Eleanor         SO West                   1:05.91   2 
 14 Abdullah, Sumayyah        SO West                   1:06.96   1 
 15 Schiller, Jamie           07 Marshall               1:07.03   3 
 16 Brouder, Jenn                Rams                   1:07.14   3 
 17 Placido, Molly            FR Chantilly              1:07.23   1 
 18 Gieseler, Caroline        09 Marshall               1:08.00   2 
 19 Esposito, Geralyn         FR West                   1:08.93   1 
 20 Kunkel, Rebecca           FR Edison                 1:09.28   1 
 21 Carroll, Erin             JR Chantilly              1:11.09   2 
 22 Sharer, Nicole            JR Oakton                 1:12.76   2 
 23 Stone, Kelcey             JR Oakton                 1:13.07   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:15.98  5/5/2007    Kerry Hartman, West                       
    VA State: * 2:19.67                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 2:20.37                                                        
State Leader: # 2:15.89              Sarrah Hadiji, WT Woodson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartman, Kerry            JR West                   2:15.98! 
  2 Adelberg, Sam             SR Potomac                2:17.65* 
  3 Dow, Sammy                JR Midlo                  2:18.02* 
  4 Sevachko, Brittany        JR West                   2:18.20* 
  5 Tighe, Meredith           SR Oakton                 2:19.65* 
  6 Kavanaugh, Kelly          SO Rams                   2:20.81  
  7 Adams, Cindy              JR Oakton                 2:24.63  
  8 Capehart, Suzanne         SR Oakton                 2:24.73  
  9 Croote, Julia             JR Oakton                x2:25.22  
 10 Bani, Eman                JR West                   2:25.35  
 11 Collins, Madeleine        SR Rams                   2:25.61  
 12 Luria, Lindsey            JR Lbss                   2:26.07  
 13 Duncan, Violeta           12 Quince Orchard         2:26.57  
 14 Moore, Taylor             SO Lbss                   2:26.72  
 15 Dennison, Chandler        09 Marshall               2:27.11  
 16 Willard, Tierney          JR Midlo                  2:27.26  
 17 Livingston, Jessie        SR Oakton                x2:27.77  
 18 Witek, Kristin            SR Chantilly              2:28.14  
 19 Carman, Lauren            SR Edison                 2:29.48  
 20 Jones, Kelly              SO Oakton                x2:29.84  
 21 Scanlan, Bethany          11 Quince Orchard         2:30.57  
 22 Erickerson, Devin         SO Sl's Track&Field       2:30.69  
 23 Nielson, Brianna          FR Mt. Vernon             2:30.82  
 24 Ran, Nina                 SR Tjst                   2:30.98  
 25 Hally, Alexandra          SR Chantilly              2:30.99  
 26 Hokenson, Marie           SR WSHS                   2:31.24  
 27 Manzur, Gladys            SO Oakton                x2:32.58  
 28 Dorset, Kelsey            11 Quince Orchard         2:38.72  
 29 Wollerton, Lane           SR W-L                    2:38.95  
 30 Barber, Katie             SR WSHS                   2:39.26  
 31 Spears, Karen             JR Chantilly              2:40.21  
 32 Valdez, Paula             SR Mt. Vernon             2:42.23  
 33 Carter, Lisa              09 Marshall               2:43.55  
 34 Greenspan, Litton         JR Sl's Track&Field       2:47.15  
 35 McCrea, Naomi             JR Sl's Track&Field       2:50.77  
 36 Yosef, Betel              SO Edison                 2:51.34  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:58.92  5/6/2006    MC Miller, MIDLO                          
    VA State: * 5:11.23                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 5:15.58                                                        
State Leader: # 5:00.05              Catherine White, Northside                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DiValentin, Lia           SO Chantilly              5:09.77* 
  2 Witt, Amy                 FR Midlo                  5:12.04@ 
  3 Presley, Michelle            Lbss                   5:13.03@ 
  4 Watt, Alex                FR WSHS                   5:15.51@ 
  5 Weber, Sarah              SR W-L                    5:15.79  
  6 Sullivan, Hayley          SR Lbss                   5:16.81  
  7 Harrison, Cara            12 Quince Orchard         5:17.61  
  8 Hagan, Kelly              FR Lbss                   5:17.66  
  9 Foley, Eileen             SR Chantilly              5:23.65  
 10 Eilerts, Hallie           JR Oakton                 5:23.73  
 11 Corrigan, Anna               Lbss                  x5:24.78  
 12 Esselburn, Katie          SR Oakton                 5:27.64  
 13 Esposito, Chrissy         JR West                   5:29.43  
 14 Smith, Lanie              FR Oakton                 5:29.67  
 15 Barber, Anna              FR WSHS                   5:33.13  
 16 McMeekin, Maureen         11 Quince Orchard         5:34.53  
 17 Wollerton, Lane           SR W-L                    5:35.83  
 18 Galbo, Becky              JR Oakton                x5:36.83  
 19 Crosson, Taylor           FR Rams                   5:38.08  
 20 Lee, Sami                 JR Rams                   5:38.17  
 21 Ramsey, Katie             SR Tjst                   5:38.41  
 22 Dorset, Kelsey            11 Quince Orchard         5:40.70  
 23 Sheldon, Caitlin          SR Tjst                   5:41.18  
 24 O'Doherty, Megan          JR W-L                    5:42.59  
 25 Valdez, Hylene            SO Mt. Vernon             5:42.82  
 26 Shaw, Natalie             SR Chantilly              5:45.17  
 27 Schnepf, Neesha           SO Tjst                   5:46.80  
 28 Ladson, Lindsay           SO Oakton                x5:53.40  
 29 Anderson, Maurine         SO West                   5:57.62  
 30 Koons, Amanda             SR Edison                 6:00.76  
 31 Taylor, Merecedes         SR Tjst                  x6:02.80  
 32 Leonard, Stephanie        JR Oakton                x6:04.07  
 33 Swain, Emily              SO Edison                 6:04.89  
 34 Young, Shelly             SO Oakton                x6:12.43  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:20.25  5/6/2006    Anya Oleynik, Quince Orchard             
    VA State: * 11:25.58                                                       
Northern Reg: @ 11:32.30                                                       
State Leader: # 10:39.46              Catherine White, Northside               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lautzenheiser, Kathleen   FR Midlo                 11:00.23! 
  2 Johnston, Paige           SO Midlo                 11:05.71! 
  3 Bray, Stephanie           SO Rams                  11:12.58! 
  4 Weber, Sarah              SR W-L                   11:14.88! 
  5 Lautzenheiser, Leia       FR Midlo                 11:15.87! 
  6 Moore, Christine          JR Lbss                  11:25.24* 
  7 DiVecchia, Melissa        SO West                  11:29.75@ 
  8 Deegan, Alexis            SR West                  11:42.78  
  9 Moores, Aimee             10 Quince Orchard        11:45.46  
 10 kvartunas, Paige          FR WSHS                  11:49.54  
 11 Parker, Amanda               Lbss                  11:49.81  
 12 Swim, Ashley              SO Rams                  11:51.02  
 13 Joson, Stephanie          09 Quince Orchard        11:53.14  
 14 Monahan, Amanda           SO Oakton                12:06.11  
 15 Gregor, Alison            FR Oakton                12:08.90  
 16 Daley, Jessie             FR Oakton                12:11.48  
 17 Stanley, Sara             FR West                  12:11.63  
 18 Hansen, Annmarie          SO W-L                   12:16.18  
 19 Berlin, Kathryn           FR Oakton               x12:19.00  
 20 Kenney, Caitlin           JR WSHS                  12:20.29  
 21 Valdez, Hylene            SO Mt. Vernon            12:21.09  
 22 Measell, Kayla            SR West                 x12:24.92  
 23 Holden, Jenny             JR Oakton               x12:35.89  
 24 Erbe, Esther              SR WSHS                  12:36.32  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.76  5/5/2007    Trish Friederich, WSHS                      
    VA State: * 15.50                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 16.32                                                          
State Leader: # 13.99              Tierra Brown, Hampton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Friederich, Trish         SR WSHS                     14.76!  6 
  2 Akwule, Melanie              Lbss                     14.86*  6 
  3 Williams, Assiatu         SR Mt. Vernon               16.61   5 
  4 Ingram, Emily                Lbss                     16.80   6 
  5 Reparla, Neha             JR Tjst                     17.38   5 
  6 Ingram, Chantal              Lbss                     17.52   6 
  7 Weinberg, Kim             SO Chantilly                17.55   5 
  8 Krizay, Lauren            JR West                     17.84   3 
  9 Diloreti, Caroline        JR Rams                     17.94   5 
 10 Johnson, Ryan             JR Tjst                     18.45   5 
 11 Hall, Lindsey             12 Quince Orchard           18.77   4 
 12 Wang, Lily                JR Chantilly                18.79   4 
 13 Gast, Katie               SO Chantilly                18.99   3 
 14 Jordan, Alysia            JR WSHS                     19.00   3 
 15 Stevenson, Shaniece       FR Mt. Vernon               19.03   3 
 16 Gomez, Laura              11 Quince Orchard           19.24   4 
 17 McLeod, Brittany             Quince Orchard           19.24   4 
 18 Lorenzana, Camille        10 Marshall                 19.93   2 
 19 Moore, Octavia            SR Mt. Vernon               20.00   5 
 20 Morgan, Emily                Rams                     20.08   4 
 21 Beyer, Grace              SO WSHS                     20.38   2 
 22 Kurland, Hillary          JR West                     20.45   2 
 23 Becker, Madeline          10 Marshall                 20.47   2 
 24 Dillon, Rachel            FR West                     22.10   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 43.46  5/6/2006    Patricia Anyanwu, Eleanor Roosevel          
    VA State: * 47.34                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 48.65                                                          
State Leader: # 44.23              Tierra Brown, Hampton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Friederich, Trish         SR WSHS                     43.82#  6 
  2 Akwule, Melanie              Lbss                     44.96*  6 
  3 Williams, Assiatu         SR Mt. Vernon               47.83@  6 
  4 Bumgarner, Megan          FR Lbss                     48.29@  6 
  5 Reparla, Neha             JR Tjst                     49.17   6 
  6 Ingram, Chantal              Lbss                     49.94   5 
  7 Dee, Hannah               JR Tjst                     50.08   6 
  8 Ingram, Emily                Lbss                    x50.84   5 
  9 Peterson, Caroline        SO WSHS                     52.22   5 
 10 Boyles, Mary              JR West                     52.77   4 
 11 Gast, Katie               SO Chantilly                53.20   4 
 12 Stevenson, Shaniece       FR Mt. Vernon               54.11   3 
 13 Tarrant, Kelly            JR Chantilly                54.15   5 
 14 McGuire, Stephanie        JR West                     54.96   2 
 15 King, Tracy               FR Mt. Vernon               55.72   3 
 16 Wang, Lily                JR Chantilly                55.89   2 
 17 Hall, Lindsey             12 Quince Orchard           56.08   3 
 18 Ennis, Julia              JR Oakton                   56.32   4 
 19 McLeod, Brittany             Quince Orchard           56.41   4 
 20 Weinberg, Kim             SO Chantilly               x57.93   4 
 21 Morgan, Emily                Rams                     58.52   3 
 22 Gomez, Laura              11 Quince Orchard           58.63   5 
 23 Becker, Madeline          10 Marshall                 59.58   3 
 24 Griffin, Mackenzie           Rams                   1:00.19   2 
 25 Beyer, Grace              SO WSHS                   1:00.81   2 
 26 Christopher, Kaitlyn      FR Rams                   1:01.08   4 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48.58  5/6/2006    Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevel         
                       A Arrington, P Anyanwu, E Hilaire, D Anyanwu      
    VA State: * 49.36                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 51.16                                                          
State Leader: # 47.08              Landstown, Landstown                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lake Braddock  'A'                                    50.05@  2 
  2 Thomas Edison High School  'A'                        51.34   2 
  3 Chantilly HS  'A'                                     52.02   1 
  4 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                      52.04   2 
  5 Oakton High School  'A'                               52.10   2 
  6 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                             53.13   2 
  7 West Springfield High School  'A'                     54.53   1 
  8 Westfield HS  'A'                                     54.88   1 
 -- Mount Vernon High School  'A'                            DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:59.29  5/6/2006    Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevel       
                         J Montgomery, T Stephens, T Milner, T Jameson     
    VA State: * 4:00.84                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 4:07.54                                                        
State Leader: # 3:51.75              Osbourn Park, Osbourn Park                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Midlothian H.S.  'A'                                4:07.48@  2 
  2 Oakton High School  'A'                             4:08.58   2 
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         4:10.60   2 
  4 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           4:11.82   2 
  5 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  4:13.36   2 
  6 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                    4:13.44   2 
  7 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   4:18.65   1 
  8 Thomas Edison High School  'A'                      4:20.97   1 
  9 West Springfield High School  'A'                   4:21.20   1 
 10 George C. Marshall High  'A'                        4:24.75   2 
 11 South Lakes High School Track  'B'                  4:40.54   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:35.94  5/5/2007    Midlothian H.S., Midlo                    
                         K LAUTZENHEISER, L LAUTZENHEISER, T WILLARD, S DOW
    VA State: * 9:39.24                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 9:50.24                                                        
State Leader: # 9:30.29              Westfield, Westfield                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Midlothian H.S.  'A'                                9:35.94! 
  2 Oakton High School  'A'                             9:43.63@ 
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         9:45.50@ 
  4 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                    9:46.91@ 
  5 Thomas Edison High School  'A'                     10:30.00  
  6 Lake Braddock  'A'                                 10:32.80  
  7 Chantilly HS  'A'                                  11:05.35  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-04  5/6/2006    Assiatu Williams, Mt. Vernon                
    VA State: *  5-02                                                          
Northern Reg: @  5-01                                                          
State Leader: #  5-10              Ashley Gatling, Deep Creek                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Assiatu         SR Mt. Vernon             5-02.00* 
  2 Noce, Kerry                  Lbss                   5-00.00  
  3 Day, Kaycie               JR Mt. Vernon             4-08.00  
  4 Lewis, Kaliah             JR Rams                  J4-08.00  
  5 Dougherty, Marian         SO Rams                   4-06.00  
  5 Corey, Rebecca            FR Tjst                   4-06.00  
  5 Rust, Laura               12 Quince Orchard         4-06.00  
  5 Johnson, Brittany         10 Marshall               4-06.00  
  9 Song, Yan                 SR Tjst                  J4-06.00  
  9 Peterson, Caroline        SO WSHS                  J4-06.00  
 11 Taylor, Kristi            FR West                  J4-06.00  
 -- Arkorful, Abena           FR West                        NH  
 -- Brantley, Temperance      SR Midlo                       NH  
 -- Williams, Nicole          SR Mt. Vernon                  NH  
 -- Kunkel, Rebecca           FR Edison                      NH  
 -- Gayer, Nora               SO Tjst                        NH  
 -- Gruner, Rachel            SO Rams                        NH  
 -- Jackson, Timya            FR West                        NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10-03  5/6/2006    Anna Noguchi, Lake Braddoc                  
    VA State: *  9-06                                                          
Northern Reg: @  9-03                                                          
State Leader: # 12-00              Anne Marie Gordon, Mills Godwin             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Terrell, Lizzy            SR Lbss                   9-00.00  
  2 Jepsen, Lynn              SR Tjst                   8-06.00  
  2 Shoemaker, Becca             Lbss                   8-06.00  
  4 Withers, Jennifer         FR Chantilly              8-00.00  
  5 Canales, Katherine        JR Oakton                J8-00.00  
  6 Gilboa, Yael              SR Tjst                   7-06.00  
  7 O'Brien, Katie            JR Rams                   7-00.00  
  7 Dunne, Maggie             SO Lbss                   7-00.00  
  7 Weinberg, Kim             SO Chantilly              7-00.00  
  7 Lacasse, Steph               Lbss                  x7-00.00  
 -- Baciocco, Kerrie          SR Rams                        NH  
 -- Slagle, Anna              JR Rams                        NH  
 -- Stroh, Veronica           SR Rams                        NH  
 -- Pavlova, Elena            11 Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Valdez, Paula             SR Mt. Vernon                  NH  
 -- Lafosse, Lauren           FR Tjst                        NH  
 -- Heffelmire, Katherine     08 Marshall                    NH  
 -- McLeod, Brittany             Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Cox, Jordan               SR Chantilly                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: !    17-08  5/5/2007    Melanie Akwule, LBSS                     
    VA State: * 17-01.75                                                       
Northern Reg: @ 16-10.50                                                       
State Leader: #    19-08              Shakia Forbes, Bethel                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Akwule, Melanie              Lbss                  17-08.00! 
  2 Mann, Shekyira            SO Edison                15-11.00  
  3 Terry, Darianna           SR Chantilly             15-07.50  
  4 Noce, Kerry                  Lbss                  15-06.00  
  5 Seay, Zoie                   Lbss                  15-04.50  
  6 Boyles, Mary              JR West                 J15-04.50  
  7 Day, Kaycie               JR Mt. Vernon            15-01.00  
  8 Song, Yan                 SR Tjst                  14-11.00  
  9 Scarpace, Annie           JR Oakton                14-09.00  
 10 Brantley, Temperance      SR Midlo                 14-07.00  
 10 Lafosse, Lauren           FR Tjst                  14-07.00  
 12 Papanastasiou, Elaina     SR Rams                  14-04.00  
 13 Williams, Nicole          SR Mt. Vernon            14-03.50  
 14 Dee, Hannah               JR Tjst                  14-02.50  
 15 Johnson, Brittany         10 Marshall              13-08.50  
 16 Coleman, Jaleshia         JR Sl's Track&Field      13-08.00  
 17 Moore, Octavia            SR Mt. Vernon            12-09.00  
 18 Golden, Allyse            09 Marshall              12-00.00  
 -- Taylor, Kristi            FR West                        ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 35-09.50  5/6/2006    Assiatu Williams, Mt. Vernon             
    VA State: * 37-00.25                                                       
Northern Reg: @    35-07                                                       
State Leader: # 39-08.75              April Sinkler, Brooke Point              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Akwule, Melanie              Lbss                  35-01.00  
  2 Williams, Assiatu         SR Mt. Vernon            33-11.00  
  3 Terry, Darianna           SR Chantilly             32-10.50  
  4 Song, Yan                 SR Tjst                  32-05.50  
  5 Papanastasiou, Elaina     SR Rams                  31-05.00  
  6 Luzzi, Alesha             SR WSHS                  31-02.50  
  7 Kamara, Joko              JR West                 J31-02.50  
  8 Williams, Nicole          SR Mt. Vernon            31-02.00  
  9 Lafosse, Lauren           FR Tjst                  30-10.00  
 10 Brantley, Temperance      SR Midlo                 30-09.50  
 10 Scarpace, Annie           JR Oakton                30-09.50  
 12 Lewis, Kaliah             JR Rams                  30-05.50  
 12 Boyles, Mary              JR West                  30-05.50  
 14 Kaiser, Grace             JR Edison                30-03.00  
 15 Canales, Katherine        JR Oakton                29-11.00  
 16 Webber, Emily             SR Edison                29-09.00  
 17 Dallaire, Nicole          SO Tjst                  29-07.50  
 18 Duffy, Bridget            FR Rams                  29-01.50  
 19 Rust, Laura               12 Quince Orchard        28-05.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 41-06.75  5/6/2006    Teressa McCoy, Lake Braddoc              
    VA State: *    37-03                                                       
Northern Reg: @ 34-09.25                                                       
State Leader: #    42-11              Samella Koroma, TC Williams              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Echard, Jessie            JR Rams                  33-11.00  
  2 Newman, Kaylin            FR West                  33-08.50  
  3 Onyekwene, Nwakaego       JR Rams                  32-04.00  
  4 Goss, Meara               10 Marshall              31-07.50  
  5 Fremeau, Brooke           JR West                  29-03.50  
  6 Sye, Leah                 SR Chantilly             28-03.50  
  7 Carbo, Rebecca            SR Oakton                28-02.50  
  8 Echard, Asia              JR Rams                  28-00.50  
  9 McDonald, Jasmine         FR Mt. Vernon            27-01.50  
 10 Brionez, Anna                Lbss                  26-10.50  
 11 Kaiser, Grace             JR Edison                26-06.50  
 12 Elliot, Courtney          JR Sl's Track&Field      25-07.00  
 13 Lannes, Caitlin           FR West                  25-06.00  
 14 Chao, Cindy               SO Oakton                25-05.00  
 15 Larch, Sarah              JR Chantilly             25-04.00  
 16 Choupa, Sacha             12 Quince Orchard        24-09.00  
 17 Makulowich, Ashley        12 Quince Orchard        24-08.50  
 18 Wright, Christina         FR Mt. Vernon            24-02.50  
 19 Baity, Kendra                Lbss                  24-02.00  
 20 Moore, Octavia            SR Mt. Vernon            23-11.00  
 21 Lyles, Molly              SO Oakton                23-07.50  
 22 Saunders, Jane            JR Chantilly             23-01.50  
 23 Pham, Margret             SO Tjst                  22-09.50  
 24 Don, Meagan               JR Tjst                  21-07.00  
 25 Wang, Lydia               FR Tjst                  19-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 106-11  5/6/2006    Rebecca Carbo, Oakton                      
    VA State: * 110-04                                                         
Northern Reg: @ 101-05                                                         
State Leader: # 149-08              Natalie Baird, Park View                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Echard, Asia              JR Rams                    106-11! 
  2 Carbo, Rebecca            SR Oakton                  103-04@ 
  3 Echard, Jessie            JR Rams                    101-01  
  4 Brionez, Anna                Lbss                     92-09  
  5 Choupa, Sacha             12 Quince Orchard           86-05  
  6 Newman, Kaylin            FR West                     83-10  
  7 Goss, Meara               10 Marshall                 79-09  
  8 Mehrtens, Kate               Lbss                     75-04  
  9 Fremeau, Brooke           JR West                     72-00  
 10 Lyles, Molly              SO Oakton                   69-02  
 11 Chao, Cindy               SO Oakton                   68-10  
 12 Makulowich, Ashley        12 Quince Orchard           67-02  
 13 McDonald, Jasmine         FR Mt. Vernon               64-07  
 14 Wang, Lydia               FR Tjst                     63-11  
 14 Sye, Leah                 SR Chantilly                63-11  
 16 Pham, Margret             SO Tjst                     60-06  
 17 Coho, Lauern              JR Sl's Track&Field         60-05  
 18 Kaiser, Grace             JR Edison                   60-00  
 19 Larch, Sarah              JR Chantilly                59-06  
 20 Saunders, Jane            JR Chantilly                58-08  
 21 Don, Meagan               JR Tjst                     56-01  
 22 Minhas, Amina             SO Mt. Vernon               55-11  
 23 Wright, Christina         FR Mt. Vernon               52-06  
 24 Lannes, Caitlin           FR West                     29-03  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.80  5/6/2006    Doris Anyanwu, Eleanor Roosevel             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brittany         10 Marshall                 12.98   4 
  2 Roberts, Ericka              Lbss                     13.16   4 
  3 Manley, Genevieve         FR Chantilly                13.18   4 
  4 Taylor, Kristi            FR West                     13.43   4 
  5 Livingston, Megan         FR Oakton                   14.38   3 
  6 Donovan, Casey            FR Chantilly                14.57   2 
  7 Brouder, Jenn                Rams                     14.73   3 
  8 Taylor, Kimise            FR West                     14.78   1 
  9 Jackson, Timya            FR West                     14.80   3 
 10 Wheatley, Alissa          FR Oakton                   14.84   1 
 11 Becker, Madeline          10 Marshall                 14.85   2 
 12 Crookes, Georgina         FR Oakton                   14.91   2 
 13 Jett, Shaniece            FR West                    x14.95   3 
 14 Lorenzana, Camille        10 Marshall                 14.97   1 
 15 Wang, Lydia               FR Tjst                     15.33   2 
 16 Yu, Nicole                FR Tjst                     15.61   2 
 17 Capella, Nicole           FR Oakton                  x16.26   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:22.50  5/6/2006    Angelita Yarborough, Eleanor Roosevel     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watson, Sarah             FR Tjst                   2:23.87  
  2 Baird, Hilary             FR Chantilly              2:25.44  
  3 Yoshida, Tomoka           FR Oakton                 2:26.29  
  4 Joson, Stephanie          09 Quince Orchard         2:31.74  
  5 Carroll, Leah             FR West                   2:33.32  
  6 Lebolt, Stephanie         FR Oakton                 2:34.79  
  7 Fontanez, Diana           FR Rams                   2:37.64  
  8 Marlette, Jenna           FR Chantilly              2:37.94  
  9 Sapone, Rachel            FR Oakton                 2:38.10  
 10 Jarris, Mari                 Lbss                   2:38.54  
 11 Tkac, Sammie                 Lbss                   2:39.52  
 12 Ray, Kristina                Lbss                   2:40.97  
 13 McMullen, Anna            FR Edison                 2:41.58  
 14 Liddell, Alexandra        FR Edison                 2:46.27  
 15 Chastka, Melanie          FR West                   2:50.09  
 16 Schulte, Emily            FR West                   2:51.78  
 17 Hurtado, Kenia            FR Edison                 2:51.96  
 18 Vassallo, Melanie         FR Chantilly              2:56.26  
 19 Truong, Tiffany           FR Edison                x2:58.64  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lake Braddock              113        2) James W. Robinson Seconda  59.75
    3) Midlothian H.S.             54        4) Chantilly HS               45   
    5) Quince Orchard Cougars      40.75     6) Mount Vernon High School   38   
    7) Oakton High School          30        8) Thomas Edison High School  28   
    9) George C. Marshall High     26.75    10) West Springfield High Sch  26   
   10) Westfield HS                26       12) Thomas Jefferson S&T       25.75
   13) Potomac School McLean        8       14) Washington-Lee High Schoo   6   



Return to Top

Email | About