MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Katie Jenkins Invitational
Katie Jenkins Invitational History
Hosted By: Sherwood
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2012-05-05

Licensed to Sherwood High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2012 10:31 PM
               26th Annual Katie Jenkins Invitational - 5/5/2012               
                             Sherwood High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oladiran, Kafilat            Montgomery B             15.95q  1 
  2 Nickerson, Stephanie         Largo                    15.96q  3 
  3 Mason, Brittani              Poolesville              16.50q  2 
  4 Rodriguez, Marilyn           Richard Mont             16.98q  5 
  5 Wilson, Eugenia              Bethesda-Che             16.99q  2 
  6 Silva, Sabrina               Winston Chur             17.05q  1 
  7 Dally, Laura                 Walter Johns             17.23   4 
  8 Parker, Shannan              Springbrook              17.26   4 
  9 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur             17.62   3 
 10 Thomas, Shaneil              Northwood                18.03   6 
 10 Fetty, Hope                  Sherwood                 18.03   3 
 12 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur             18.08   4 
 13 Williams, Abisola            St John's Co             18.16   6 
 14 Kodjo, Arnelle               Montgomery B             18.66   6 
 15 Dorsu, Sisan                 Bethesda-Che             18.80   5 
 16 Monroe, Mara                 Rockville                18.83   1 
 17 Sukri, Kayla                 Richard Mont             19.25   6 
 18 Scanlon, Elizabeth           Sherwood                 19.42   2 
 19 Hardisky, Savannah           Dulaney                  19.65   2 
 20 Trowell, Eden                Northwood                20.06   1 
 21 DeConzo, Noelle              Poolesville              20.41   5 
 22 Brooks, Juliette             Albert Einst             20.55   3 
 23 Johnson, Devon               James Hubert             21.39   4 
 24 Cudjoe, Gabrielle            James Hubert             21.96   5 
 25 Fajardo, Melissa             Sherwood                 23.64   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ayron                St John's Co             15.15q  4 
  2 Covaliu, Elad                Walter Johns             15.26q  2 
  3 Diallo, Boubacar             Springbrook              15.54q  3 
  4 Kim, Kyung                   Walter Johns             15.98q  3 
  5 Smith, Stephon               Dulaney                  16.17q  1 
  6 Barmer, Tionne               Dulaney                  16.57q  2 
  7 Jankel, Noah                 Winston Chur             17.08   3 
  8 Kolczynski, Andrew           Georgetown P             17.12   1 
  9 Hall, Connor                 Poolesville              18.28   4 
 10 Mazur, Eric                  Sherwood                 18.67   2 
 11 Triandafilou, Paul           Georgetown P             19.04   3 
 12 Salzano, Chris               Rockville                19.34   3 
 13 Kasik, Camden                Albert Einst             19.65   4 
 14 Andaya, Lorenzo              Albert Einst             19.73   1 
 15 Mazur, Matthew               Sherwood                 20.59   3 
 16 McCleskey, Max               Walter Johns             21.25   4 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Stephanie         Largo                    12.61q  2 
  2 Perpall, Lauryn              Academy Of T             12.64q  1 
  3 Burroughs, Aaliyah           St John's Co             12.72q  7 
  4 Ucheomumu, Anna              Albert Einst             12.73q  4 
  5 Sam, Martha                  James Hubert             12.79q  1 
  6 Davidson, Makela             St John's Co             12.89q  6 
  7 Phillips, Adassa             James Hubert             13.11q  5 
  8 Coleman, Emma                Winston Chur             13.19   3 
  9 Johnson, Mia                 Northwood                13.41   4 
 10 Lyles, Jonique               Poolesville              13.45   6 
 11 Valchar, Rebecca             St John's Co             13.47   2 
 12 Magruder, Stephanie          Largo                    13.52   5 
 13 Sarr, Yamundow               Northwood                13.55   4 
 14 Barclay, Cheerah             Montgomery B             13.58   7 
 15 Peace, Winona                Albert Einst             13.59   5 
 15 Orr, Sasha                   Seneca Valle             13.59   4 
 17 Jacobs, Taylor               Springbrook              13.71   7 
 18 Jones, Kaela                 James Hubert             13.73   6 
 19 Davis, Jade'                 Largo                    13.78   3 
 20 Craig, Juanita               Seneca Valle             13.82   2 
 21 Nash, Shayna                 Bethesda-Che             13.83   4 
 22 Collins, Sydney              Walter Johns             13.87   2 
 23 Liu, Evangeline              Winston Chur             13.93   1 
 24 Cousins, Grace               Academy Of T             13.97   6 
 25 Cartland, Maya               Northwood                13.98   1 
 26 Fuller, Kayla                Bethesda-Che             14.16   3 
 27 Lee, Alison                  Winston Chur             14.22   2 
 28 Palmer, Mecalia              Rockville                14.31   5 
 28 Gillespie, Annie             Poolesville              14.31   3 
 30 Monroe, Mara                 Rockville                14.33   7 
 31 Harrison, Precious           Dulaney                  14.40   7 
 32 Nelson, Yamiley              Montgomery B             14.48   5 
 33 Clomax, Amenah               Rockville                14.54   1 
 34 Tyagi, Linda                 Academy Of T             14.74   2 
 35 Brown, Stephanie             Poolesville              14.98   4 
 36 Flores, Jocelyn              Wheaton                  15.69   6 
 37 Moore, Lauren                Springbrook              16.81   1 
 38 Tivade, Sarah                Sherwood                 17.99   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Phillips-Spencer, Micah      Winston Chur             11.04q  6 
  2 Cisse, Mohamed               Largo                    11.22q  3 
  3 Quarles, Zack                St John's Co             11.28q  4 
  4 Thomas, Elijah               Albert Einst             11.37q  7 
  5 Jordan, Charles              Georgetown P             11.45q  2 
  6 Shack, Justin                Montgomery B             11.47q  3 
  7 Steward, Tyrek               Springbrook              11.51q  1 
  8 Ucheomumu, Stephen           Albert Einst             11.52   2 
  9 Phillips-Spencer, Jemuel     Winston Chur             11.57   1 
 10 Cudjoe, Isaac                Seneca Valle             11.63   3 
 11 Ross, Tayvon                 Springbrook              11.65   5 
 12 Dingui, Alex                 St John's Co             11.71   5 
 13 Samuto, Tene                 Georgetown P             11.75   6 
 14 Butler, Andre                Poolesville              11.76   4 
 15 Brown, Demetrius             James Hubert             11.90   2 
 16 Brent, Jesse                 Rockville                11.93   4 
 16 Grey, Norman                 Richard Mont             11.93   6 
 18 Anderson, Tomazye            Springbrook              11.95   6 
 18 Ellis, Anthony               Rockville                11.95   1 
 20 Fehlinger, Alex              Richard Mont             11.99   7 
 21 Ulmer, Will                  St John's Co             12.04   7 
 22 Morton, Luidgi               Bethesda-Che             12.10   3 
 23 Oxley, Joseph                James Hubert             12.12   5 
 24 Hamelin, Juwan               Winston Chur             12.15   3 
 24 Kamden, Airton               Georgetown P             12.15   4 
 26 Rowe, Nathanial              Walter Johns             12.20   6 
 27 Enieruem, Daniel             Largo                    12.26   4 
 28 Dorsu, Weyimni               Bethesda-Che             12.29   1 
 29 Outlaw, Darian               Richard Mont             12.43   2 
 30 Eure, Keenan                 Walter Johns             12.47   7 
 31 Arthur, Travis               Seneca Valle             12.52   5 
 32 Patterson, Randale           Walter Johns             12.53   1 
 33 Lee, Marquel                 Bethesda-Che             12.54   7 
 34 Frimpong, Micheal            James Hubert             12.59   3 
 35 Anderson, Carl               Montgomery B             12.60   4 
 36 McBryde, Richard             Dulaney                  12.61   1 
 37 Emeche, Tony                 Rockville                12.72   2 
 38 Shrestha, Sweekar            Poolesville              12.82   6 
 39 Boscolo, Stephen             Sherwood                 13.09   1 
 40 Shaia, Jared                 Sherwood                 13.18   5 
 41 Joppy II, Kevin              Seneca Valle             13.76   7 
 42 Chavez, Jose                 Wheaton                  14.20   5 
 43 Harris, Colin                Sherwood                 14.24   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           9:38.78  
     1) Fry, Abby                       2) Ismail, Laila                  
     3) Farrell, Ava                    4) Nakasaka, Laura                
  2 Largo  'A'                                          9:49.39  
     1) Boyles, Caitlin                 2)                                
  3 Dulaney  'A'                                        9:51.61  
     1) Glenn, Sydney                   2) Robinson, Kita                 
     3) Griffith, Isabel                4) Shin, Erica                    
  4 Montgomery Blair  'A'                              10:13.67  
     1) D'Ottavi, Morgana               2) Durkee, Lily                   
     3) Buchek, Hannah                  4) Klett, Katheryn                
  5 Sherwood High School  'A'                          10:34.80  
     1)                                 2) Woods, Tiffany                 
     3) Tomlinson, Amanda               4) Mc Donald, Grace               
  6 Springbrook  'A'                                   10:56.51  
     1) Almeida, Sydney                 2) Montiel, DD                    
     3) Harmon, Sydney                  4) Lauman-Lairson, Jessica        
  7 Richard Montgomery  'A'                            11:07.48  
  8 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                11:07.75  
     1) Pines, Julia                    2) Murphy, Emily                  
     3) Coates, Sophia                  4) Van Nevel, Cailin              
  9 Winston Churchill  'A'                             11:20.88  
     1) Boggan, Moraya                  2) Yen, Ivy                       
 10 Northwood  'A'                                     11:42.49  
 11 Sherwood High School  'B'                          11:47.25  
     1) Hierholzer, Molly               2) O'Neale, Stacey                
     3) Nakamura, Courtney              4) Weaver, Sheila                 
 12 James Hubert Blake  'A'                            11:48.22  
     1) Harris, Elana                   2) Savercool, Kara                
     3) Moore, Sarah                    4) Schweber, Kyla                 
 13 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                     12:26.12  
     1) Matthews, Kailah                2) Romero, Alicia                 
     3) Saviola, Julianna               4) Munoz-Zegarra, Tiffany         
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dulaney  'A'                                        8:15.10  
     1) Garner, Isaiah                  2) Souder, Russell                
     3) LoGrande, Derek                 4) Marvel, Quinn                  
  2 Albert Einstein  'A'                                8:18.50  
     1) Withbroe, Ben                   2) Simpson, Nick                  
     3) Henderson, Ryan                 4) Merrell, Ryan                  
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:27.10  
     1) Floresca, Franklin              2) Spak, Michael                  
     3) Sauro, James                    4) Zhang, Marvin                  
  4 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             8:35.70  
     1) Negatu, Yonata                  2) Constantine, Cameron           
     3) Oxley, Darius                   4) Harris, Anthony                
  5 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             8:37.30  
  6 Largo  'A'                                          8:42.50  
     1) Franck, Issa                    2)                                
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           8:47.10  
     1) Horton, Peter                   2) Ebner, Nolan                   
     3) Riishojgaard, Alex              4) Boden, Matthew                 
  8 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:48.80  
     1) Valero, Daniel                  2) Hein, John                     
     3) Spielman, Benjamin              4) Clark, Mark                    
  9 Sherwood High School  'A'                           8:49.70  
     1) Wagner, Michael                 2) Leissa, Jesse                  
     3) Lutschaunig, Nicholas           4) Stitzlein, Matthew             
 10 Northwood  'A'                                      8:53.20  
 11 Rockville  'A'                                      8:54.10  
     1) Apter, Ross                     2) Kirk, Eddie                    
     3) Carlo, Ruben                    4) Lang, Jordan                   
 12 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               9:12.30  
     1) Colby, Kiernan                  2) Fitta, Nebiyu                  
     3) Russom, Emanuel                 4) Murphy, Jack                   
 13 Sherwood High School  'B'                           9:15.20  
     1) Harman, Jarrett                 2) Jacobson, Stephen              
     3) Miller, Owen                    4) Staub, Spencer                 
 14 Wheaton  'A'                                        9:17.60  
     1) Verduguez, Randy                2) Kyle, Victor                   
     3) Quiroga, Richard                4) Vargas, Jason                  
 15 Springbrook  'A'                                    9:19.50  
     1) Soriano, David                  2) Gutierrez, Alex                
     3) Washington, Ryan                4) Young, Corey                   
 16 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  9:20.10  
     1) Herrera, Xavier                 2) Mullings, Tommy                
     3) Spencer, James                  4) Hyde, Matthew                  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farrell, Ava                 Bethesda-Che           5:23.59  
  2 Beakes, Caroline             Bethesda-Che           5:26.35  
  3 Delapaz, Elena               Richard Mont           5:28.14  
  4 Hanger, Grace                Richard Mont           5:31.78  
  5 Klein, Lily                  Dulaney                5:34.21  
  6 Almeida, Sydney              Springbrook            5:34.95  
  7 Montiel, DD                  Springbrook            5:42.76  
  8 Fry, Abby                    Bethesda-Che           5:43.72  
  9 Keller, Kiernan              Academy Of T           5:47.00  
 10 Oliver, Emily                Dulaney                5:48.03  
 11 Quiros, Daniela              Richard Mont           5:48.50  
 12 Shonkwiler, Sara             Montgomery B           5:54.56  
 13 Dunn, Annie                  Montgomery B           5:55.79  
 14 Toner, Katie                 Academy Of T           5:59.83  
 15 Gradwohl, Natalie            Montgomery B           5:59.94  
 16 Curtis, Christina            Walter Johns           6:00.84  
 17 Mahlmann, Ariel              Sherwood               6:02.10  
 18 Kidney, Katie                Winston Chur           6:02.99  
 19 Kalla, Neha                  Winston Chur           6:03.94  
 20 Baker, Natalie               Dulaney                6:04.50  
 21 Kleyman, Paula               Winston Chur           6:08.34  
 22 Ruskin, Halcyon              Albert Einst           6:11.77  
 23 Harris, Elana                James Hubert           6:14.10  
 24 Coates, Sophia               Poolesville            6:14.21  
 25 Broadhurst, Abby             Rockville              6:19.47  
 26 Mc Cue, Caroline             Sherwood               6:33.01  
 27 Rowe, Emily                  Sherwood               6:39.71  
 28 Whaley, Danielle             Sherwood               6:40.94  
 29 Skoll, Julie                 Poolesville            6:44.17  
 30 Hernandez, Karen             Albert Einst           6:47.49  
 31 Golomb, Nikki                Sherwood               6:47.76  
 32 Gardner, Eboni               Largo                  6:53.32  
 33 Acar, Nursena                Rockville              6:53.43  
 34 Van Nevel, Cailin            Poolesville            7:04.38  
 35 Stussman, Rebecca            Sherwood               7:07.76  
 36 Moore, Sarah                 James Hubert           7:21.84  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chapin, Joey                 Georgetown P           4:25.74  
  2 Horton, Peter                Bethesda-Che           4:32.25  
  3 Jung, Adam                   Richard Mont           4:33.93  
  4 Weaverling, Chase            Poolesville            4:34.50  
  5 Duncan, James                Walter Johns           4:36.22  
  6 Peacock, Malcolm             Dulaney                4:37.26  
  7 Alexander, Stephen           Richard Mont           4:37.37  
  8 Crites, Ben                  Walter Johns           4:43.35  
  9 McMahon, Sean                Richard Mont           4:48.13  
 10 Lewis, Rory                  Albert Einst           4:49.42  
 11 Reed, Logan                  Dulaney                4:49.62  
 12 Stamm, William               Poolesville            4:50.05  
 13 Apter, Ross                  Rockville              4:51.06  
 14 Simpson, Luke                Albert Einst           4:51.34  
 15 Sauro, James                 Walter Johns           4:52.46  
 16 Wagner, Michael              Sherwood               4:52.52  
 17 Lang, Jordan                 Rockville              4:53.64  
 18 Tondari, Noah                Albert Einst           4:54.08  
 19 Soriano, David               Springbrook            4:54.53  
 20 Weinstein, Julien            Winston Chur           4:54.94  
 21 Hennessey, Aidan             Bethesda-Che           4:55.89  
 22 McKee, Michael               Montgomery B           4:58.29  
 23 Anderson, Jon                Dulaney                5:00.32  
 24 Girmay, Nobel                Montgomery B           5:02.06  
 25 Boden, Matthew               Bethesda-Che           5:02.27  
 26 Oppler, Zachary              Winston Chur           5:02.40  
 27 Smith, Jacob                 Winston Chur           5:05.19  
 28 Stitzlein, Matthew           Sherwood               5:05.86  
 29 Oxley, Joshua                James Hubert           5:08.60  
 30 Macpherson, Ryan             St John's Co           5:08.62  
 31 Carlo, Ruben                 Rockville              5:08.92  
 32 Ekstrom, Michael             Montgomery B           5:10.36  
 33 Long, Roland                 Georgetown P           5:12.47  
 34 Washington, Ryan             Springbrook            5:21.23  
 35 Rennert, David               Wheaton                5:21.33  
 36 Hiett, Deshawn               Largo                  5:21.42  
 37 Constantine, Cameron         James Hubert           5:22.16  
 38 Berger, Jeffrey              Sherwood               5:25.46  
 39 Kaul, Neal                   Poolesville            5:27.18  
 40 Franck, Issa                 Largo                  5:29.32  
 41 Spencer, Ralph               Wheaton                5:30.27  
 42 Verduguez, Randy             Wheaton                5:34.29  
 43 Calhoun, Tyler               Sherwood               6:21.76  
 44 Siberry, Vinod               Sherwood               6:41.36  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wade, Brittney               Bethesda-Che             58.47   7 
  2 Coleman, Ces                 Largo                    59.73   6 
  3 Sam, Martha                  James Hubert           1:00.73   7 
  4 Robinson, Kita               Dulaney                1:01.95   7 
  5 Hall, Julianne               Academy Of T           1:02.46   6 
  6 Folkes, Chelsea              Bethesda-Che           1:02.85   7 
  7 Coates, Emani                Largo                  1:04.36   7 
  8 Graves, Jasmine              St John's Co           1:04.57   6 
  9 Palmer, Mecalia              Rockville              1:05.10   4 
 10 Lawrence, Mary Lee           Winston Chur           1:05.35   5 
 11 Ismail, Laila                Bethesda-Che           1:05.40   7 
 12 Kea, Mallory                 Northwood              1:05.78   6 
 12 Onderko, Sarah               Poolesville            1:05.78   3 
 14 Basehore, Rebecca            Poolesville            1:05.82   4 
 15 Postolache, Thea             Richard Mont           1:06.22   6 
 16 Ederer, Rachel               Montgomery B           1:06.73   5 
 17 Jeter, Latasha               Academy Of T           1:07.11   3 
 18 Molla, Nusrat                Poolesville            1:07.29   4 
 19 D'Aguilar, Jeneil            Springbrook            1:07.50   5 
 20 Shin, Erica                  Dulaney                1:08.06   4 
 21 O'Neale, Stacey              Sherwood               1:08.07   2 
 22 Jones, Kaela                 James Hubert           1:08.13   4 
 23 Falade, Anita                Seneca Valle           1:08.39   3 
 24 Nguyen, Diemphuc             Montgomery B           1:08.51   3 
 25 Buchek, Hannah               Montgomery B           1:08.62   5 
 26 Duyn, Suma                   Walter Johns           1:09.14   2 
 27 Wu, Isabella                 Winston Chur           1:09.18   3 
 28 Tyagi, Linda                 Academy Of T           1:09.36   2 
 29 Baxter, Chandler             St John's Co           1:09.42   6 
 30 Kabelac, Carly               Winston Chur           1:09.49   4 
 31 Brown, Maya                  St John's Co           1:10.17   3 
 32 Tzamaras, Haroula            Sherwood               1:14.15   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cotexaum, Niko               Largo                    49.32   8 
  2 Busby, Ron                   Georgetown P             50.98   8 
  3 Posniewski, Sam              Georgetown P             51.53   8 
  4 Bell, Tyrone                 Springbrook              51.67   8 
  5 Oxley, Darius                James Hubert             52.58   8 
  6 Welch, Shaquille             Dulaney                  52.85   8 
  7 Larsen, Aidan                Georgetown P             53.27   7 
  8 Bae, Trent                   Dulaney                  53.43   7 
  9 Kamara, Nabieu               Largo                    54.54   5 
 10 Kim, Taewoo                  Walter Johns             55.01   5 
 11 Miller, Greg                 Dulaney                  55.03   7 
 12 Harris, Anthony              James Hubert             55.49   5 
 13 Burke, Sean                  Albert Einst             55.59   6 
 14 Lichtman, Jared              Montgomery B             56.00   3 
 15 Lutschaunig, Nicholas        Sherwood                 56.37   6 
 16 McCoy, Derek                 Springbrook              56.90   7 
 17 Hamilton, Corey              Richard Mont             57.03   3 
 18 Norris, Kenneth              Bethesda-Che             57.13   4 
 19 Konefal, Zachary             Sherwood                 57.16   2 
 20 Wright, Benjamin             Richard Mont             57.45   3 
 21 Raab, Matthew                Winston Chur             57.47   3 
 22 Ramirez, Cesar               Rockville                57.56   6 
 22 Pannell, Donya               Largo                    57.56   4 
 24 Owusu-Ansah, Albert          Seneca Valle             58.33   1 
 25 Melnick, Kyle                Sherwood                 59.49   2 
 26 Smith, Adam                  Winston Chur             59.68   4 
 27 Carlo, Tomas                 Rockville              1:00.21   3 
 28 Brown, Jamaal                St John's Co           1:00.65   1 
 29 Walcott, Ariel               Winston Chur           1:01.74   5 
 30 Jackson, William             St John's Co           1:01.94   7 
 31 Platt, Kristopher            Seneca Valle           1:02.98   2 
 32 Harris, Colin                Sherwood               1:04.44   2 
 33 Cherrie, Christopher         Wheaton                1:05.57   1 
 34 Howell, Mark                 Wheaton                1:07.09   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 8x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St John's College  'A'                              3:36.26   1 
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             3:37.05   1 
  3 Sherwood High School  'A'                           3:44.43   1 
     1) Mc Cue, Caroline                2) Fetty, Hope                    
     3) O'Neale, Stacey                 4) Tzamaras, Haroula              
  4 Largo  'A'                                          3:50.42   2 
     1) Coleman, Cayla                  2)                                
  5 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               4:06.19   2 
     1) Barclay, Cheerah                2) Olawuni, Deborah               
     3) D'Ottavi, Morgana               4) Oladiran, Kafilat              
  6 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  4:12.80   2 
     1) Roy, Alanah                     2) Gary, Erin                     
     3) Johnson, Tyatianna              4) Falade, Anita                  
  7 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                      4:25.56   2 
     1) Jeter, Latasha                  2) Jackson, Lauren                
     3) Hall, Julianne                  4) Clark, Caroline                
 
Event 14  Boys 8x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St John's College  'A'                              3:14.26   1 
  2 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                3:14.38   2 
  3 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             3:15.03   3 
  4 Springbrook  'A'                                    3:15.89   3 
  5 Dulaney  'A'                                        3:17.04   3 
  6 Sherwood High School  'A'                           3:17.36   3 
  7 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  3:19.85   2 
  8 Largo  'A'                                          3:21.35   3 
  9 Rockville  'A'                                      3:22.35   2 
 10 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             3:27.62   2 
 11 Wheaton  'A'                                        3:46.91   1 
 -- Winston Churchill  'A'                                   DQ   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griffith, Isabel             Dulaney               11:30.95  
  2 Beautz, Claire               Poolesville           11:34.63  
  3 Glenn, Sydney                Dulaney               11:57.46  
  4 Delapaz, Elena               Richard Mont          12:07.99  
  5 Jester, Hallie               Bethesda-Che          12:35.52  
  6 Rose, Beebe                  Dulaney               12:36.21  
  7 Rabade, Paula                Winston Chur          12:46.24  
  8 Dosik, Jaclyn                Winston Chur          12:49.05  
  9 Logan, Lauren                Albert Einst          12:51.14  
 10 Larson, Denise               Poolesville           12:53.11  
 11 Stearn, Olivia               Walter Johns          12:55.69  
 12 Munoz-Zegarra, Tiffany       Academy Of T          12:57.92  
 13 Durkee, Lily                 Montgomery B          13:10.88  
 14 Mahlmann, Ariel              Sherwood              13:13.84  
 15 Toner, Katie                 Academy Of T          13:14.14  
 16 Lee-Shapiro, Elka            Richard Mont          13:30.45  
 17 Dunn, Annie                  Montgomery B          13:34.32  
 18 Molina, Susana               Albert Einst          13:44.66  
 19 Verner, Emma Rose            Walter Johns          13:56.60  
 20 Ullman, Kate                 Montgomery B          14:08.37  
 21 Lee, Samantha                Winston Chur          14:23.14  
 22 Goldman, Laura               Northwood             15:35.07  
 23 Landry, Carolyn              Rockville             15:40.26  
 
Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cookman, Carus               Dulaney                9:50.11  
  2 Njerakey, Naimbai            Wheaton                9:50.16  
  3 Psaltakis, Jordan            Poolesville            9:59.79  
  4 Simpson, Nick                Albert Einst           9:59.95  
  5 Delay, Will                  Walter Johns          10:00.99  
  6 Bezherano, Itai              Walter Johns          10:06.10  
  7 Rees, Nathaniel              Walter Johns          10:14.82  
  8 Agboola, Matt                Richard Mont          10:28.95  
  9 McGreivy, Nicholas           Bethesda-Che          10:29.37  
 10 Apter, Ross                  Rockville             10:32.57  
 11 Baker, Sam                   Bethesda-Che          10:38.04  
 12 Beidleman, Tariq             Poolesville           10:43.66  
 13 Carvalho, Adolfo             Dulaney               10:44.12  
 14 Kram, Zach                   Richard Mont          10:49.95  
 15 Kirk, Billy                  Rockville             10:50.27  
 16 Valero, Daniel               Winston Chur          10:57.73  
 17 Murphy, Jack                 Montgomery B          11:01.23  
 18 Blum, Alexander              Winston Chur          11:03.70  
 19 Patel, Darshan               Montgomery B          11:10.85  
 20 Gracian, Luis                Richard Mont          11:13.18  
 21 Lippman, Zachary             Winston Chur          11:17.61  
 22 Riishojgaard, Alex           Bethesda-Che          11:26.07  
 23 Boliek, West                 Northwood             11:29.08  
 24 Boone, Grayson               James Hubert          11:29.54  
 25 Fessenden, Roger             Poolesville           11:35.31  
 26 Scott, Ryan                  Wheaton               11:37.22  
 27 Jacobson, Stephen            Sherwood              11:40.31  
 28 Stevens, Isaac               Springbrook           11:41.95  
 29 McCormick, Cade              Albert Einst          11:46.10  
 30 Berger, Jeffrey              Sherwood              11:48.08  
 31 Sintayehu, Natnaiel          Albert Einst          11:48.62  
 32 Spencer, Ralph               Wheaton               11:52.26  
 33 Hyde, Matthew                Seneca Valle          12:01.58  
 34 Bell, Greg                   James Hubert          12:03.76  
 35 Weiss, Adam                  Sherwood              12:05.65  
 36 Chapin, Archer               Georgetown P          12:13.81  
 37 Gutierrez, Alex              Springbrook           12:18.88  
 38 Coelho, David                Rockville             12:19.14  
 39 Patzy, Marco                 Georgetown P          12:35.58  
 40 Feleke, Yohannes             Springbrook           13:35.42  
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas, Shaneil              Northwood                46.47   7 
  2 Johnson, Devon               James Hubert             47.68   7 
  3 Oladiran, Kafilat            Montgomery B             48.53   7 
  4 Wilson, Eugenia              Bethesda-Che             48.56   7 
  5 Joseph, Kadijah              Largo                    50.12   6 
  6 Dorsu, Sisan                 Bethesda-Che             50.74   6 
  7 Monroe, Mara                 Rockville                50.77   6 
  8 Genus, Saran                 St John's Co             51.25   5 
  9 White, Chanell               Northwood                51.50   5 
 10 Fetty, Hope                  Sherwood                 51.87   6 
 11 Palmer, Mecalia              Rockville                51.89   6 
 12 Mason, Brittani              Poolesville              52.10   5 
 13 Brooks, Juliette             Albert Einst             53.17   4 
 14 Sukri, Kayla                 Richard Mont             55.24   4 
 15 Kodjo, Arnelle               Montgomery B             55.63   5 
 15 Stacy, Leilani               Richard Mont             55.63   3 
 17 Williams, Zoe                Richard Mont             56.03   3 
 18 Hardisky, Savannah           Dulaney                  56.34   3 
 19 Crook, Crystal               Largo                    57.33   5 
 20 DeConzo, Noelle              Poolesville              58.71   1 
 21 Kehnemouyi, Yasmine          Winston Chur             59.56   1 
 22 Hendricks, Madeleine         Winston Chur             59.76   1 
 -- Sena, Nia                    St John's Co               DNF   5 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Covaliu, Elad                Walter Johns             40.24   7 
  2 Bae, Trent                   Dulaney                  41.72   7 
  3 Hightower, John              Largo                    41.77   7 
  4 Monroe, Ayron                St John's Co             42.61   5 
  5 Filas, Aldo                  Walter Johns             42.72   7 
  6 Welch, Shaquille             Dulaney                  42.90   6 
  7 Kolczynski, Andrew           Georgetown P             42.95   6 
  8 McCleskey, Max               Walter Johns             43.04   7 
  9 Kakpovi, Simeon              Montgomery B             43.30   5 
 10 Smith, Stephon               Dulaney                  43.35   6 
 11 Valmon, Travis               Georgetown P             44.13   5 
 12 Jankel, Noah                 Winston Chur             45.25   6 
 13 Omkar, Chankea               Montgomery B             45.41   5 
 14 Parris, Brian                Richard Mont             45.62   3 
 15 Wright, Benjamin             Richard Mont             45.72   5 
 16 Andaya, Lorenzo              Albert Einst             45.76   4 
 17 Zhang, Joshua                Richard Mont             45.86   4 
 18 Hall, Connor                 Poolesville              46.01   3 
 19 Njike, Marvin                Largo                    46.40   7 
 20 Carlo, Ruben                 Rockville                46.58   3 
 21 Vallely, Tanner              Seneca Valle             47.63   4 
 22 Morris, Kyle                 Rockville                47.88   1 
 23 Kyle, Victor                 Wheaton                  48.22   2 
 24 Kasik, Camden                Albert Einst             48.37   4 
 25 Macpherson, Ryan             St John's Co             48.42   3 
 26 Salzano, Chris               Rockville                49.38   2 
 27 Pinder, Orlando              Bethesda-Che             51.42   1 
 28 Blaker, Noah                 Poolesville              51.91   2 
 29 Mazur, Matthew               Sherwood                 54.81   1 
 30 Gibbs, Andrew                Seneca Valle             55.99   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olawuni, Deborah             Montgomery B             26.03   8 
  2 Ismail, Laila                Bethesda-Che             26.24   7 
  3 Baxter, Chandler             St John's Co             26.28   8 
  4 Nickerson, Stephanie         Largo                    26.31   8 
  5 Phillips, Adassa             James Hubert             27.10   8 
  6 Coleman, Cayla               Largo                    27.17   8 
  7 Perpall, Lauryn              Academy Of T             27.39   6 
  8 Akibo-Betts, Danielle        Northwood                27.51   6 
  9 Hall, Julianne               Academy Of T             27.80   7 
 10 Peace, Winona                Albert Einst             28.00   7 
 11 Folkes, Chelsea              Bethesda-Che             28.47   6 
 12 Johnson, Mia                 Northwood                28.62   2 
 13 Ederer, Rachel               Montgomery B             28.76   7 
 14 Lyles, Jonique               Poolesville              28.91   6 
 15 Mooney, Shyniqua             Seneca Valle             29.04   4 
 16 Dancy, Jasmin                Springbrook              29.17   4 
 17 Gary, Erin                   Seneca Valle             29.33   3 
 17 Liang, Peggy                 Winston Chur             29.33   4 
 19 Wright, Jillian              St John's Co             29.36   4 
 20 Gillespie, Annie             Poolesville              29.58   3 
 21 Collins, Sydney              Walter Johns             29.66   6 
 22 Harrison, Precious           Dulaney                  29.76   3 
 23 Park, Youn Ji                Sherwood                 30.02   2 
 24 Brown, Stephanie             Poolesville              30.05   2 
 25 Frank, Madison               Winston Chur             30.18   2 
 26 Tzamaras, Haroula            Sherwood                 30.68   3 
 27 Clomax, Amenah               Rockville                31.15   3 
 28 Valchar, Rebecca             St John's Co             32.23   7 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cisse, Mohamed               Largo                    22.34   9 
  2 Busby, Ron                   Georgetown P             22.80   9 
  3 Fallet, Kevin                Montgomery B             22.87   9 
  4 Bell, Tyrone                 Springbrook              22.97   8 
  5 Coaxum, Niko                 Largo                    23.05   8 
  6 Moyer, Devin                 Northwood                23.09   1 
  7 Washington, Travis           Dulaney                  23.36   9 
  8 Nelson, Xavier               Springbrook              23.62   8 
  9 Brent, Jesse                 Rockville                24.11   1 
 10 Shelton, Nick                Northwood                24.17   1 
 11 Ellis, Anthony               Rockville                24.21   6 
 12 Mandela, Kaibi               St John's Co             24.35   8 
 13 Townsend, Marcus             Albert Einst             24.56   5 
 13 Anderson, Tomazye            Springbrook              24.56   7 
 15 Samuto, Tene                 Georgetown P             24.59   7 
 16 Arthur, Travis               Seneca Valle             24.60   2 
 17 Barmer, Tionne               Dulaney                  24.66   5 
 18 Rowe, Nathanial              Walter Johns             24.67   4 
 18 Hammer, Mikael               Winston Chur             24.67   6 
 20 Carter, Christian            Northwood                24.78   2 
 21 Owens, Andre                 Largo                    25.04   7 
 22 Oxley, Joseph                James Hubert             25.13   6 
 23 Joaquin, Ephraim             Seneca Valle             25.24   3 
 24 Morton, Luidgi               Bethesda-Che             25.38   5 
 25 Dykes, Denzel                St John's Co             25.44   7 
 26 Patterson, Randale           Walter Johns             25.45   5 
 27 Lichtman, Jared              Montgomery B             25.51   4 
 28 Odzorig, Taivan              Walter Johns             25.75   5 
 29 Emeche, Tony                 Rockville                25.93   4 
 30 Zhu, Wesley                  Winston Chur             25.96   4 
 31 Assoua, Gaston               James Hubert             26.51   1 
 32 Boscolo, Stephen             Sherwood                 26.64   3 
 33 Shaia, Jared                 Sherwood                 26.78   3 
 34 Aniba, Imed                  Albert Einst             26.93   3 
 35 Joppy II, Kevin              Seneca Valle             27.38   1 
 36 Ahlers, Peter                Sherwood                 28.38   2 
 37 Carr, Kevin                  Sherwood                 28.68   3 
 38 Cherrie, Christopher         Wheaton                  29.21   2 
 39 Harris, Colin                Sherwood                 30.14   3 
 40 Armstrong, Jack              Sherwood                 31.92   2 
 41 Coran, Sam                   Winston Chur             37.52   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Caroline              Academy Of T           2:25.90  
  2 Webster, Helen               Bethesda-Che           2:28.30  
  3 Beakes, Caroline             Bethesda-Che           2:36.25  
  4 Skarda, Jenhi                Montgomery B           2:37.83  
  5 Almeida, Sydney              Springbrook            2:39.91  
  6 Robinson, Kita               Dulaney                2:40.26  
  7 Fry, Abby                    Bethesda-Che           2:40.32  
  8 Serafini, Monica             Walter Johns           2:43.21  
  9 Klett, Katheryn              Montgomery B           2:43.66  
 10 Jackson, Lauren              Academy Of T           2:44.91  
 11 Cousins, Grace               Academy Of T           2:49.00  
 12 Harris, Elana                James Hubert           2:49.20  
 13 D'Ottavi, Morgana            Montgomery B           2:49.92  
 14 Weaver, Sheila               Sherwood               2:50.38  
 15 Gardner, Eboni               Largo                  2:51.81  
 15 Coleman, Jolyn               Northwood              2:51.81  
 17 Leissa, Sophia               Sherwood               2:53.06  
 18 Gold, Rachel                 Richard Mont           2:53.07  
 19 Sweeny, Sydney               Largo                  2:54.25  
 20 Bodian, Natalie              Albert Einst           2:54.26  
 21 Rizkallah, Eyvonnka          Albert Einst           2:55.89  
 22 Aye, Karen                   St John's Co           2:56.19  
 23 Pines, Julia                 Poolesville            2:56.20  
 24 Broadhurst, Abby             Rockville              2:57.35  
 24 Bourg, Charlotte             Winston Chur           2:57.35  
 26 Boyles, Caitlin              Largo                  2:57.80  
 27 Acar, Nursena                Rockville              2:57.93  
 27 Savercool, Kara              James Hubert           2:57.93  
 29 Skoll, Julie                 Poolesville            2:58.99  
 29 Baker, Natalie               Dulaney                2:58.99  
 31 Quiros, Daniela              Richard Mont           2:59.26  
 32 McGuffey, Jillian            Albert Einst           3:00.16  
 32 Murphy, Emily                Poolesville            3:00.16  
 34 Whaley, Danielle             Sherwood               3:00.80  
 35 Moore, Sarah                 James Hubert           3:03.65  
 35 Demas, Michela               St John's Co           3:03.65  
 37 Nakamura, Courtney           Sherwood               3:04.00  
 38 Curtis, Christina            Walter Johns           3:05.76  
 39 Lauman-Lairson, Jessica      Springbrook            3:08.25  
 40 Golomb, Nikki                Sherwood               3:08.26  
 41 Postolache, Thea             Richard Mont           3:09.49  
 42 Stussman, Rebecca            Sherwood               3:14.64  
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run A.Popeck 800
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Posniewski, Sam              Georgetown P           2:02.26  
  2 Chapin, Joey                 Georgetown P           2:02.59  
  3 Withbroe, Ben                Albert Einst           2:03.46  
  4 Ebner, Nolan                 Bethesda-Che           2:03.49  
  5 Souder, Russell              Dulaney                2:05.19  
  6 Horton, Peter                Bethesda-Che           2:05.46  
  7 Peacock, Malcolm             Dulaney                2:05.91  
  8 LoGrande, Derek              Dulaney                2:06.02  
  9 Fitta, Nebiyu                Montgomery B           2:07.91  
 10 Floresca, Franklin           Walter Johns           2:08.70  
 11 Jobes, Connor                Walter Johns           2:08.97  
 12 Stamm, William               Poolesville            2:09.81  
 13 Henderson, Ryan              Albert Einst           2:10.01  
 14 Constantine, Cameron         James Hubert           2:10.25  
 15 Soriano, David               Springbrook            2:10.58  
 16 Clark, Mark                  Winston Chur           2:10.61  
 17 Leissa, Jesse                Sherwood               2:10.88  
 18 Lutschaunig, Nicholas        Sherwood               2:11.13  
 19 Spak, Michael                Walter Johns           2:11.44  
 20 Lang, Jordan                 Rockville              2:11.58  
 21 Agboola, Matt                Richard Mont           2:12.31  
 22 Harris, Anthony              James Hubert           2:12.33  
 23 Hennessey, Aidan             Bethesda-Che           2:12.72  
 24 Torres, Diego                Poolesville            2:13.25  
 25 Mullings, Tommy              Seneca Valle           2:13.30  
 26 Kirkendal, Jacob             Montgomery B           2:13.36  
 27 Washington, Ryan             Springbrook            2:13.63  
 28 Jung, Adam                   Richard Mont           2:14.41  
 29 Spielman, Benjamin           Winston Chur           2:14.72  
 30 Harman, Jarrett              Sherwood               2:14.98  
 31 Kirk, Eddie                  Rockville              2:15.05  
 32 Hiett, Deshawn               Largo                  2:15.24  
 33 Hein, John                   Winston Chur           2:17.99  
 34 Giaquinta, Tavon             Northwood              2:19.00  
 35 Quiroga, Richard             Wheaton                2:20.29  
 36 Konefal, Zachary             Sherwood               2:21.18  
 37 Vargas, Jason                Wheaton                2:21.51  
 38 Psaltakis, Matthew           Poolesville            2:21.53  
 39 Miller, Owen                 Sherwood               2:23.55  
 40 Spencer, James               Seneca Valle           2:24.59  
 41 Hanlon, Robert               Sherwood               2:27.12  
 42 Jacobson, Stephen            Sherwood               2:28.39  
 43 Chapman, Matthew             St John's Co           2:28.58  
 44 Takemora, Troy               Seneca Valle           2:33.44  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                            50.58   2 
     1) Coleman, Ces                    2)                                
  2 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                 51.27   2 
     1) Atabong, Martina                2) Fotso, Gwladys                 
     3) Barclay, Cheerah                4) Olawuni, Deborah               
  3 James Hubert Blake  'A'                               51.60   1 
     1) Johnson, Devon                  2) Irving, Amina                  
     3) Cudjoe, Gabrielle               4) Phillips, Adassa               
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   54.15   1 
     1) Campbell, Maya                  2) Collins, Sydney                
     3) Teal, Emma                      4) Burk, Emily                    
  5 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                        54.75   2 
     1) Jeter, Latasha                  2) Cavalier, Mary                 
     3) Perpall, Lauryn                 4) Tyagi, Linda                   
  6 Sherwood High School  'A'                             55.38   2 
     1) Tzamaras, Demetra               2) Anderson, Casey                
     3) Fetty, Hope                     4) Tzamaras, Haroula              
  7 Winston Churchill  'A'                                55.81   2 
     1) Liu, Evangeline                 2) Silva, Gabriella               
     3) Wu, Isabella                    4) Silva, Sabrina                 
  8 St John's College  'A'                                57.62   1 
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                                DQ   1 
     1) Nash, Shayna                    2) Fuller, Kayla                  
     3) Dorsu, Sisan                    4) Arend, Tatiana                 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein  'A'                                  44.48   2 
     1) Thomas, Elijah                  2) Townsend, Marcus               
     3) Ucheomumu, Stephen              4) Mussie, Nobel                  
  2 Largo  'A'                                            45.69   3 
     1) Enieruem, Daniel                2)                                
  3 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    45.98   1 
     1) Cudjoe, Isaac                   2) Arthur, Travis                 
     3) Joppy II, Kevin                 4) Joaquin, Ephraim               
  4 Sherwood High School  'B'                             46.13   2 
     1) Kalantary, Quemarse             2) Shoop, Alexander               
     3) Minor, Matthew                  4) Bowes, Gerard                  
  5 James Hubert Blake  'A'                               46.59   1 
     1) Douglas, Miles                  2) Frimpong, Micheal              
     3) Brown, Demetrius                4) Oxley, Joseph                  
  6 Dulaney  'A'                                          46.91   3 
     1) Welch, Shaquille                2) Hylton, Robert                 
     3) Bae, Trent                      4) Washington, Travis             
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                             47.32   1 
     1) Morton, Luidgi                  2) Dorsu, Weyimni                 
     3) Lee, Marquel                    4) Zambard, Carl                  
  8 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   48.11   2 
     1) Kim, Taewoo                     2) Rowe, Nathanial                
     3) Patterson, Randale              4) Odzorig, Taivan                
  9 Rockville  'A'                                        48.57   1 
     1) Brent, Jesse                    2) Morris, Kyle                   
     3) Emeche, Tony                    4) Ellis, Anthony                 
 10 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                 50.47   3 
     1) Anderson, Carl                  2) Shack, Justin                  
     3) Omkar, Chankea                  4) Fallet, Kevin                  
 11 Sherwood High School  'A'                             51.27   2 
     1) Justus, Anthony                 2) Kivitz, Scott                  
     3) Lutschaunig, Nicholas           4) Melnick, Kyle                  
 12 St John's College  'A'                              1:01.46   3 
     1) Garcia, Wilber                  2)                                
 -- Springbrook  'A'                                         DQ   3 
     1) Anderson, Tomazye               2) Bell, Tyrone                   
     3) Steward, Tyrek                  4) Ross, Tayvon                   
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           4:06.20  
  2 Largo  'A'                                          4:08.31  
  3 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               4:17.95  
  4 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                      4:22.61  
  5 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  4:26.93  
  6 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 4:33.09  
  7 Dulaney  'A'                                        4:34.03  
  8 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             4:48.58  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                          3:25.22   2 
     1) Cisse, Mohamed                  2)                                
  2 Dulaney  'A'                                        3:32.19   2 
     1) Welch, Shaquille                2) Washington, Travis             
     3) Bae, Trent                      4) Hylton, Robert                 
  3 Albert Einstein  'A'                                3:34.77   2 
     1) Henderson, Ryan                 2) Thomas, Elijah                 
     3) Merrell, Ryan                   4) Mussie, Nobel                  
  4 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                3:39.56   2 
     1) Busby, Ron                      2) Larsen, Aidan                  
     3) Posniewski, Sam                 4) Jordan, Charles                
  5 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             3:42.39   1 
     1) Assoua, Gaston                  2) Constantine, Cameron           
     3) Harris, Anthony                 4) Oxley, Darius                  
  6 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               3:59.00   2 
     1) Girmay, Nobel                   2) Varella, Stephen               
     3) Kakpovi, Simeon                 4) Omkar, Chankea                 
  7 Wheaton  'A'                                        3:59.38   1 
     1) Kyle, Victor                    2) Verduguez, Randy               
     3) Tellez, James                   4)                                
  8 Rockville  'A'                                      4:09.11   1 
     1) Foss, Garrett                   2) Abijomaa, Ryan                 
     3) Ramirez, Cesar                  4) Carlo, Tomas                   
  9 Sherwood High School  'A'                           4:18.01   1 
     1) Harman, Jarrett                 2) Hanlon, Robert                 
     3) Weiss, Adam                     4) Miller, Owen                   
 -- Springbrook  'A'                                         DQ   1 
     1) Bell, Tyrone                    2)                                
 -- Seneca Valley  'A'                                       DQ   1 
     1) Platt, Kristopher               2) Platt, Korey                   
     3) Ofosu-Ameyaw, Kwasi             4) Richardson-Jack, Zachery       
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ucheomumu, Anna              Albert Einst          34-08.00  
  2 Caulk, Taylor                Winston Chur          33-07.00  
  3 Crook, Crystal               Largo                 33-04.50  
  4 Rodriguez, Marilyn           Richard Mont          33-04.00  
  5 Cudjoe, Gabrielle            James Hubert          32-06.00  
  6 Dally, Laura                 Walter Johns          32-03.00  
  7 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur          30-07.00  
  8 Pinckney, Lindsay            Springbrook           29-10.50  
  9 Kabelac, Carly               Winston Chur          29-08.00  
 10 Postolache, Thea             Richard Mont          28-10.00  
 11 Folkes, Chelsea              Bethesda-Che          28-06.00  
 11 Trowell, Eden                Northwood             28-06.00  
 13 White, Chanell               Northwood             28-01.50  
 14 Stacy, Leilani               Richard Mont          27-11.00  
 15 Croom, Crystal               Springbrook           27-10.00  
 16 Flibbert, Nicole             Bethesda-Che          26-08.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Assoua, Gaston               James Hubert          21-07.00  
  2 Monroe, Ayron                St John's Co          21-01.50  
  3 Shelton, Nick                Northwood             20-09.75  
  4 Lewis, Dre                   Dulaney               20-07.50  
  5 Onett, Ben                   St John's Co          19-07.00  
  6 Gruenwald, Nick              Georgetown P          19-06.75  
  7 Moyer, Devin                 Northwood             19-03.00  
  8 Sanker, Kendrick             Georgetown P          19-02.50  
  9 Washington, Travis           Dulaney               19-01.75  
 10 Nelson, Xavier               Springbrook           19-01.50  
 11 Hoover-Hankerson, Bryson     Georgetown P          18-08.25  
 12 Kamran, Sam                  Dulaney               18-06.50  
 13 Veator, Kyle                 Winston Chur          18-02.00  
 14 Joaquin, Ephraim             Seneca Valle          17-11.50  
 15 Dawson, Tim                  St John's Co          17-10.75  
 16 Platt, Kristopher            Seneca Valle          17-10.50  
 17 Morton, Luidgi               Bethesda-Che          17-04.75  
 18 Eisendorf, Isaiah            Springbrook           17-04.50  
 19 Foss, Garrett                Rockville             17-00.50  
 20 Douglas, Miles               James Hubert          16-09.50  
 21 Masha, Abdul-Fatah           Winston Chur          16-08.00  
 22 Cohen, Ofer                  Winston Chur          16-07.25  
 23 Abijomaa, Ryan               Rockville             16-04.25  
 24 Carter, Christian            Northwood             15-09.75  
 25 Norris, Kenneth              Bethesda-Che          15-09.50  
 26 Agnew, Andre                 Poolesville           15-09.00  
 27 Justus, Anthony              Sherwood              15-07.00  
 28 Szwerc, Peter                Richard Mont          14-05.00  
 29 Carlo, Tomas                 Rockville             13-04.75  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Devon               James Hubert           5-02.00  
  2 Paese, Lauren                Sherwood               4-08.00  
  3 Sukri, Kayla                 Richard Mont           4-04.00  
  4 Turcios, Carolina            Sherwood              J4-04.00  
  5 Fuller, Kayla                Bethesda-Che          J4-04.00  
  5 Funke, Cara                  Walter Johns          J4-04.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaplan, David                Winston Chur            144-05  
  2 Elhage, Nadim                Winston Chur         137-04.50  
  3 Molinari, Rene               Albert Einst            135-04  
  4 Bryan, Dominic               Georgetown P            128-01  
  5 Guthrie, Nick                Georgetown P            124-01  
  6 Johnson, Dale                Largo                122-07.50  
  7 Barry, Charlie               Walter Johns         122-02.50  
  8 Quigley, Adam                Seneca Valle            115-04  
  9 Nyarko, Michael              Bethesda-Che         112-08.50  
 10 Salzano, Chris               Rockville               108-07  
 11 Costello, Nick               Richard Mont         105-09.50  
 12 Molina, Roberto              Albert Einst            105-00  
 13 Cubias, Cesar                Rockville            103-07.50  
 14 Littleton, Tevon             Largo                   101-03  
 15 Grooms, Bryan                Richard Mont             98-03  
 16 Harris, Kevin                Dulaney                  97-11  
 17 Berrigan, Jack               Rockville                97-06  
 18 Hampton, Jr., Craig          Springbrook              96-06  
 19 Bell, Anthony                Seneca Valle          96-04.50  
 20 Conteh, Khalid               Springbrook              96-02  
 21 Walker, Logan                Dulaney                  95-09  
 22 Jones, Ben                   Dulaney               93-05.50  
 23 Royster, Anthony             Bethesda-Che             92-04  
 24 Blaker, Noah                 Poolesville              86-11  
 25 Zavala, David                Sherwood                 85-08  
 26 Graham, Jordan               Georgetown P             85-02  
 27 Newman, carl                 Walter Johns          84-07.50  
 28 White, Samuel                James Hubert             83-02  
 29 Kutkat, Drake                Northwood                82-04  
 30 Baxter, Kevon                Northwood             82-02.50  
 31 Hall, Connor                 Poolesville              77-07  
 32 Fox, Benjamin                Winston Chur             74-09  
 33 Doherty, Devin               Bethesda-Che             73-11  
 34 Bernett, Sherman             St John's Co             71-04  
 35 Guinyard, Juwan              Northwood                70-03  
 36 Brooks, Kenneth              St John's Co          67-05.50  
 37 Pratt-Santos, Nicholas       Sherwood              67-03.50  
 38 Schhwartzback, Max           Seneca Valle          64-05.50  
 39 McGee, Jonathan              Sherwood                 55-05  
 -- Peterson, Nathaniel          Richard Mont                 X  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edokobi, Nneoma              Richard Mont          36-04.00  
  2 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia       Seneca Valle          34-10.00  
  3 Ucheomumu, Anna              Albert Einst          33-03.00  
  3 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany       Richard Mont          33-03.00  
  5 Ihekweme, Favor              Largo                 33-00.00  
  6 Williams, Emani              Largo                 32-04.00  
  7 Edokobi, Ozioma              Richard Mont          29-02.00  
  8 Koenick, Lori                Winston Chur          26-08.00  
  9 Parker, Samantha             Dulaney               24-06.50  
 10 Dagalakis, Maria             Winston Chur          24-03.50  
 11 Jacobs, Taylor               Springbrook           24-02.50  
 12 Corbett, Caroline            Sherwood              21-08.50  
 13 Williams, Victoria           Dulaney               21-02.00  
 14 Orevba, Ruth                 Bethesda-Che          20-06.00  
 15 Roberts, Erica               Winston Chur          20-03.00  
 16 Rugumayo, Olea               Bethesda-Che          19-10.00  
 17 Kelley, Emily                Academy Of T          19-08.00  
 18 Clipper, Shawna              Seneca Valle          19-07.50  
 18 Mitch, Michelle              Springbrook           19-07.50  
 20 Clark, Maria                 Academy Of T          18-10.00  
 21 Callicott, Haley             Bethesda-Che          18-06.00  
 22 McEwen, Laurie               Sherwood              16-08.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Assoua, Gaston               James Hubert          41-00.50  
  2 Graham, Michael              Dulaney               40-02.00  
  3 Sanker, Kendrick             Georgetown P          39-06.00  
  4 Hylton, Robert               Dulaney               39-02.00  
  4 Hoover-Hankerson, Bryson     Georgetown P          39-02.00  
  6 Dawson, Tim                  St John's Co          39-00.50  
  7 Norris, Kenneth              Bethesda-Che          36-02.00  
  8 Carter, Christian            Northwood             34-10.50  
  9 Agnew, Andre                 Poolesville           33-11.00  
 10 Coffie, Kevin                Springbrook           33-02.00  
 11 Pinder, Orlando              Bethesda-Che          33-01.50  
 12 Rheingold, Evan              Winston Chur          32-07.50  
 13 Kyle, Victor                 Wheaton               32-07.00  
 14 Spencer, James               Seneca Valle          32-04.00  
 15 Justus, Anthony              Sherwood              31-10.00  
 16 Szwerc, Peter                Richard Mont          31-04.50  
 17 McGowan, Liam                Bethesda-Che          30-11.50  
 18 Foss, Garrett                Rockville             30-07.00  
 -- Miller, Greg                 Dulaney                      X  
 -- Masha, Abdul-Fatah           Winston Chur                 X  
 
Event 33  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caulk, Taylor                Winston Chur          16-00.00  
  2 Fotso, Gwladys               Montgomery B          15-09.75  
  3 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur          15-08.75  
  4 Pinckney, Lindsay            Springbrook           15-07.75  
  5 Christopher, Ashley          Richard Mont          15-03.25  
  6 Peace, Winona                Albert Einst          15-02.00  
  7 Coates, Sophia               Poolesville           14-11.75  
  8 Crook, Crystal               Largo                 14-04.50  
  9 Croom, Crystal               Springbrook           14-03.00  
  9 Collins, Sydney              Walter Johns          14-03.00  
 11 Thomas, Shaneil              Northwood             14-01.50  
 12 Arend, Tatiana               Bethesda-Che          13-11.75  
 13 Matharu, Anisha              Winston Chur          13-11.00  
 14 Grey, Naree                  Richard Mont          13-06.50  
 15 Campbell, Kate               James Hubert          13-06.00  
 16 Perpall, Lauryn              Academy Of T          13-05.50  
 17 Nguyen, Diemphuc             Montgomery B          12-07.50  
 18 Fuller, Kayla                Bethesda-Che          12-05.75  
 19 Flibbert, Nicole             Bethesda-Che          11-11.50  
 20 Trowell, Eden                Northwood             11-07.75  
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gruenwald, Nick              Georgetown P           5-10.00  
  2 Hoover-Hankerson, Bryson     Georgetown P          J5-10.00  
  3 Assoua, Gaston               James Hubert           5-08.00  
  3 Sanker, Kendrick             Georgetown P           5-08.00  
  5 Eisendorf, Isaiah            Springbrook           J5-08.00  
  6 Wilkinson, Daniel II         Winston Chur           5-06.00  
  6 Mussie, Nobel                Albert Einst           5-06.00  
  6 Hightower, John              Largo                  5-06.00  
  9 McGreivy, Nicholas           Bethesda-Che          J5-06.00  
 10 Coffie, Kevin                Springbrook            5-04.00  
 11 Lewis, Dre                   Dulaney               J5-04.00  
 12 Herrera, Joshua              Sherwood               5-02.00  
 12 Woodard, Andrew              Dulaney                5-02.00  
 -- Olabosipo, Joshua            Springbrook                 NH  
 -- Snow, Cameron                Dulaney                     NH  
 -- Opara, Kingley               Largo                       NH  
 
Event 35  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia       Seneca Valle            111-10  
  2 Edokobi, Ozioma              Richard Mont            109-07  
  3 Ucheomumu, Anna              Albert Einst            100-06  
  4 Williams, Emani              Largo                    96-00  
  5 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany       Richard Mont             95-00  
  6 Ihekweme, Favor              Largo                    85-07  
  7 Edokobi, Nneoma              Richard Mont             81-03  
  8 Smart, Janelle               James Hubert             79-03  
  9 Koenick, Lori                Winston Chur             75-05  
 10 Scanlon, Elizabeth           Sherwood                 74-04  
 11 Faotusia, Pauline            Walter Johns             68-04  
 12 Parker, Samantha             Dulaney                  66-09  
 13 Roberts, Erica               Winston Chur             64-09  
 14 Corbett, Caroline            Sherwood                 63-10  
 15 Rugumayo, Olea               Bethesda-Che             61-08  
 16 Devonish, Dominique          Largo                    58-03  
 17 McEwen, Laurie               Sherwood                 57-07  
 18 Berard, Justine              Bethesda-Che             56-01  
 19 Mitch, Michelle              Springbrook              53-00  
 20 Holmvik, Katrina             Bethesda-Che             50-02  
 21 Williams, Victoria           Dulaney                  45-09  



Return to Top

Email | About