MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Urbana Hawks Relays
Urbana Relays/Invitational History
Hosted By: Urbana
Urbana Maryland
2007-04-21

Licensed to IAAM Championship Meet     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/21/2007 06:11 PM
                         UHS Invitational - 4/21/2007                          
                              Urbana High School                               
                          Results - from tristaterunnur.com                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy, Victoria            Tuscarora HS           12.40      12.36Q  2 
  2 Haley, Kristen               Mount Hebron           12.34      12.37Q  3 
  3 Decruise, Ashlyn             Richard Mont           12.40      12.64Q  1 
  4 Lane, Olivia                 Urbana HS              12.70      13.37Q  4 
  5 Porter, Kelsey               Northwest              12.60      12.97Q  1 
  6 Harris, Simone               Gaithersburg           13.60      13.03Q  3 
  7 Spellman, Sydney             Arundel HS             12.60      13.33Q  2 
  8 Neil, Jennyka                Walter Johns           12.90      13.54Q  4 
  9 Peterson, Nicole             Gaithersburg           13.20      13.10   1 
 10 Joyner, Kiera                Arundel HS             13.00      13.17   3 
 11 Beyer, Celeste               Northwest              13.70      13.87   2 
 12 Lyons, Emily                 Glenelg                12.60      13.94   3 
 13 Wilkerson, Marji             Quince Orcha           13.70      14.22   1 
 14 Russell, Molly               Middletown H           13.80      14.32   2 
 15 Selwyn, Shannon              Urbana HS              13.50      14.36   4 
 16 Price, Jacqui                Walter Johns           13.90      14.37   3 
 17 Spencer, Amber               Tuscarora HS           15.10      14.58   3 
 18 Wrobeh, Jolissa              Atholton               14.70      14.61   1 
 19 Obineme, Olivia              Loch Raven R           14.00      14.68   2 
 20 Bradshaw, Toylor             Middletown H           14.00      14.68   3 
 21 Paz, Teresa                  Leonardtown            15.00      14.79   2 
 22 Ibarra, Nicole               Loch Raven R           13.80      14.91   1 
 23 Berman, Rachel               Quince Orcha           14.00      15.11   4 
 24 Brittney, Johnson            Damascus HS            13.90      15.47   4 
 25 Fitzroy, Rebecca             Patuxent               14.99      15.58   1 
 26 Gill-Shook, Kaylynn          Patuxent               16.15      15.63   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Haley, Kristen               Mount Hebron           12.37      12.22    10  
  2 Kennedy, Victoria            Tuscarora HS           12.36      12.31     8  
  3 Decruise, Ashlyn             Richard Mont           12.64      12.34     6  
  4 Harris, Simone               Gaithersburg           13.03      12.81     4  
  5 Porter, Kelsey               Northwest              12.97      12.88     2  
  6 Joyner, Kiera                Arundel HS             13.17      13.01     1  
  7 Spellman, Sydney             Arundel HS             13.33      13.10  
  8 Lane, Olivia                 Urbana HS              13.37      13.32  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Webb, Rianne                 Richard Mont           26.00      25.66Q  1 
  2 Kennedy, Victoria            Tuscarora HS           25.20      26.07Q  4 
  3 Ingram, Jasmine              Tuscarora HS           25.40      26.32Q  2 
  4 Caudle, Brittney             Middletown H           25.40      26.51Q  3 
  5 Haley, Kristen               Mount Hebron           25.50      25.88Q  1 
  6 Porter, Kelsey               Northwest              26.90      26.62Q  3 
  7 Hamilton, Chanel             Richard Mont           27.20      27.49Q  2 
  8 Lane, Olivia                 Urbana HS              26.80      27.63Q  4 
  9 Scruggs, Danielle            Loch Raven R           26.10      26.79   3 
 10 Peterson, Nicole             Gaithersburg           27.50      26.99   1 
 11 Neil, Jennyka                Walter Johns           27.10      27.81   1 
 12 Nehemiah, Ariel              Quince Orcha           26.50      27.90   4 
 13 Edoho, Kebah                 Arundel HS             27.00      28.64   2 
 14 Conway, Ale                  Atholton               29.10      28.75   2 
 15 Mobley, Amelia               Arundel HS             28.50      28.77   3 
 16 Lyons, Emily                 Glenelg                28.00      28.82   4 
 17 Keeney, Haylay               Middletown H           29.60      29.25   1 
 18 Wilson, Tarsha               Mount Hebron           27.80      29.28   3 
 19 Adams, Jackie                Urbana HS              28.50      29.48   2 
 20 Chandra, Revathi             Northwest              29.80      30.16   2 
 21 Tate, Juliana                Walter Johns           29.50      30.23   4 
 22 Wrobeh, Jolissa              Atholton               31.10      30.40   3 
 23 Schaller, Jessie             Leonardtown            30.40      30.42   3 
 24 Pascious, Terry              Glenelg                29.00      30.54   1 
 25 Becker, Charis               Patuxent               30.49      30.72   1 
 26 Brittney, Johnson            Damascus HS            29.50      31.84   3 
 27 Gill-Shook, Kaylynn          Patuxent               32.56      32.06   4 
 28 Finn, Laura                  Damascus HS            32.00      32.41   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Haley, Kristen               Mount Hebron           25.88      25.54    10  
  2 Kennedy, Victoria            Tuscarora HS           26.07      25.71     8  
  3 Webb, Rianne                 Richard Mont           25.66      25.93     6  
  4 Ingram, Jasmine              Tuscarora HS           26.32      26.36     4  
  5 Caudle, Brittney             Middletown H           26.51      27.16     2  
  6 Porter, Kelsey               Northwest              26.62      27.35     1  
  7 Hamilton, Chanel             Richard Mont           27.49      27.68  
  8 Lane, Olivia                 Urbana HS              27.63      28.55  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ingram, Jasmine              Tuscarora HS           59.00      58.38   5   10  
  2 Caudle, Brittney             Middletown H           58.43      58.47   5    8  
  3 Jewel, Alissa                Gaithersburg         1:02.00      58.69   4    6  
  4 Sita, Zarena                 Damascus HS            59.90      59.36   5    4  
  5 Evitts, Alex                 Leonardtown          1:00.10    1:00.12   4    2  
  6 Nehemiah, Ariel              Quince Orcha         1:00.00    1:00.23   4    1  
  7 Mcclinton, Renee             Walter Johns           59.00    1:00.60   5 
  8 Scruggs, Danielle            Loch Raven R           59.70    1:00.61   5 
  9 Hylton, Erin                 Richard Mont         1:06.00    1:00.95   2 
 10 Kennedy, Victoria            Tuscarora HS         1:00.00    1:01.89   5 
 11 Nichols, Emma                Middletown H         1:01.00    1:02.24   4 
 12 Dauses, Allison              Loch Raven R         1:00.80    1:03.03   4 
 13 Sprout, Anna                 Leonardtown          1:03.80    1:03.50   3 
 14 Palmateer, Mara              Mount Hebron         1:01.00    1:04.31   4 
 15 Perry, Jade                  Arundel HS           1:03.00    1:04.48   3 
 16 Rouse, Katie                 Glenelg              1:03.50    1:04.68   3 
 17 Aird, Leslie                 Urbana HS            1:02.00    1:05.01   4 
 18 Mobley, Andrea               Damascus HS          1:02.00    1:06.08   4 
 19 Rose, Lauren                 Gaithersburg         1:05.00    1:06.30   3 
 20 Kirshe, Torie                Glenelg              1:04.00    1:06.47   3 
 21 Sloboda, Vicki               Atholton             1:07.80    1:06.84   2 
 22 Mcfadden, Danielle           Arundel HS           1:06.00    1:07.08   3 
 23 Shaffier, Allyson            Patuxent             1:06.00    1:07.23   2 
 24 Mcguire, Shannon             Northwest            1:09.00    1:07.59   2 
 25 Malocha, Alexis              Northwest            1:04.00    1:07.99   3 
 26 Selby, Taylor                Urbana HS            1:08.00    1:08.31   2 
 27 Stortstrom, Claire           Walter Johns         1:07.00    1:09.59   2 
 28 Young, Sam                   Atholton             1:07.80    1:10.56   2 
 29 Becker, Charis               Patuxent             1:10.00    1:16.45   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moriarty, Pam                Walter Johns                    1:03.61  
  2 Norris, Ashleigh             Leonardtown                     1:07.87  
  3 Nordyke, Katie               Urbana HS                       1:08.60  
  4 King, Tayler                 Damascus HS                     1:09.05  
  5 Dillingham, Deanna           Quince Orcha                    1:11.61  
  6 Wolfkill, Kate               Loch Raven R                    1:12.30  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alberico, Stephanie          Walter Johns         2:22.00    2:23.13    10  
  2 Dillow, Katlyn               Leonardtown          2:24.00    2:23.47     8  
  3 Aherne, Kathy                Northwest            2:19.00    2:23.74     6  
  4 Brickley, Ryan               Damascus HS          2:26.00    2:28.66     4  
  5 Mcmeekin, Maureen            Quince Orcha         2:32.00    2:29.17     2  
  6 Clements, Anna               Middletown H         2:27.00    2:29.41     1  
  7 Nolte, Mary                  Atholton             2:30.00    2:29.49  
  8 Aird, Leslie                 Urbana HS            2:28.00    2:30.72  
  9 Franke, Kathryn              Loch Raven R         2:23.10    2:31.08  
 10 Dorset, Kelsey               Quince Orcha         2:32.00    2:32.37  
 11 Henshaw, Alyssa              Northwest            2:34.00    2:36.30  
 12 Delizo, Monica               Richard Mont         2:48.00    2:36.85  
 13 Ingram, Jasmine              Tuscarora HS         2:25.00    2:38.09  
 14 Mccleaf, Lindsay             Leonardtown          2:42.00    2:39.68  
 15 Fauth, Kelly                 Urbana HS            2:30.00    2:39.73  
 16 Stortstrom, Claire           Walter Johns         2:42.00    2:44.02  
 17 Lopez, Jessica               Gaithersburg         2:50.00    2:46.20  
 18 Beckstrom, Jessica           Tuscarora HS         2:45.00    2:46.38  
 19 Emily, Mcilvried             Damascus HS          2:45.00    2:47.34  
 20 Williams, Stephanie          Gaithersburg         2:50.00    2:49.88  
 21 Goodman, Alice               Mount Hebron         2:49.00    2:51.16  
 22 Farruggia, Madison           Mount Hebron         2:50.00    2:55.09  
 23 Turner, Catherine            Arundel HS           2:55.00    2:57.99  
 24 Campanile, Natalie           Glenelg              2:55.00    2:58.75  
 25 Martin, Juli                 Patuxent             3:16.00    2:59.31  
 26 Callahan, Rachel             Arundel HS           2:44.00    3:00.06  
 27 Paul, Ashley                 Patuxent             3:19.00    3:21.71  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 King, Tayler                 Damascus HS                     5:39.19  
  2 Nordyke, Katie               Urbana HS                       5:47.82  
  3 Norris, Ashleigh             Leonardtown                     6:03.13  
  4 Wolfkill, Kate               Loch Raven R                    6:07.23  
  5 Dillingham, Deanna           Quince Orcha                    6:07.52  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Cara               Quince Orcha         5:15.00    5:17.74    10  
  2 Mckee, Laura                 Mount Hebron         5:29.00    5:23.69     8  
  3 Wilson, Kristin              Middletown H         5:30.00    5:26.78     6  
  4 Aherne, Kathy                Northwest            5:20.00    5:29.52     4  
  5 Dillow, Katlyn               Leonardtown          5:32.00    5:36.06     2  
  6 Liu, Luyang                  Richard Mont         5:48.00    5:39.24     1  
  7 Britton, Sarah               Richard Mont         5:34.00    5:40.15  
  8 Weiss, Tara                  Gaithersburg         5:40.00    5:42.42  
  9 Spitler, Abby                Gaithersburg         5:45.00    5:48.67  
 10 Fauth, Kelly                 Urbana HS            5:40.00    5:50.98  
 11 Colbert, Taylor              Damascus HS          5:38.00    5:52.02  
 12 Bell, Hillary                Northwest            5:50.00    5:52.36  
 13 Ahalt, Rebccea               Middletown H         5:35.00    5:57.01  
 14 Lewellyn, Lara               Leonardtown          5:55.00    5:57.95  
 15 Fossaceca, Kathryn           Urbana HS            5:38.00    6:01.52  
 16 Williams, Erin               Loch Raven R         5:49.30    6:02.09  
 17 Smith, Amy                   Atholton             6:05.00    6:03.32  
 18 Do, Anh-Chi                  Quince Orcha         5:55.00    6:04.65  
 19 Urps, Nicole                 Damascus HS          5:50.00    6:09.79  
 20 Vo, Olivia                   Mount Hebron         5:59.90    6:10.22  
 21 Wyderko, Jennie              Walter Johns         5:45.00    6:10.32  
 22 Starr, Shelby                Glenelg              6:30.00    6:11.76  
 23 Righter, Louise              Atholton             6:15.00    6:13.35  
 24 Neal, Lauren                 Arundel HS           6:40.00    6:21.02  
 25 Martin, Juli                 Patuxent             6:54.00    6:23.05  
 26 Mackereth, Laurel            Tuscarora HS         6:20.00    6:26.59  
 27 Headland, Sarah              Tuscarora HS         6:30.00    6:57.43  
 28 Megahed, Maisa               Arundel HS           7:00.00    7:09.85  
 29 Paul, Ashley                 Patuxent             7:15.00    7:29.52  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mccarter, Liz                Mount Hebron        11:10.00   11:04.85    10  
  2 Smith, Alison                Atholton            12:00.00   11:36.81     8  
  3 Webster, Olivia              Leonardtown         12:30.00   11:56.07     6  
  4 Moores, Aimee                Quince Orcha        11:55.00   11:56.93     4  
  5 Stinner, Becca               Northwest           11:50.00   12:05.93     2  
  6 Garcia-Riege, Berna          Walter Johns        12:20.00   12:08.34     1  
  7 Joson, Stephanie             Quince Orcha        12:05.00   12:16.29  
  8 Patton, Megan                Damascus HS         12:10.00   12:18.65  
  9 Liu, Luyang                  Richard Mont        12:22.00   12:19.68  
 10 Moore, Alana                 Richard Mont        12:25.00   12:21.95  
 11 Spitler, Abby                Gaithersburg        12:40.00   12:25.44  
 12 Allaway, Kate                Northwest           12:30.00   12:28.67  
 13 Brauner, Lena                Patuxent            13:00.00   12:40.60  
 14 Halliday, Jenn               Urbana HS           12:50.00   12:42.26  
 15 Wolfkill, Alice              Loch Raven R        12:51.80   13:12.68  
 16 Neiderer, Theresa            Mount Hebron        12:56.00   13:13.96  
 17 Tice, Victoria               Middletown H        13:12.00   13:33.77  
 18 Lewis, Megan                 Urbana HS           12:50.00   13:40.52  
 19 Gass, Jessica                Leonardtown         13:40.00   13:46.30  
 20 Montgomery, Madeline         Gaithersburg        14:00.00   13:47.33  
 21 Fenner, Alicia               Damascus HS         12:20.00   13:48.73  
 22 Nolan, Lindsey               Glenelg             14:20.00   13:57.04  
 23 Mansbach, Shana              Atholton            13:40.00   14:21.31  
 24 Mackereth, Laurel            Tuscarora HS        15:20.00   15:07.43  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Nikki              Atholton               17.80      15.07Q  1 
  2 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest              15.50      16.54Q  3 
  3 Weaver, Jessie               Richard Mont           17.74      16.98Q  2 
  4 Willis, Katie                Walter Johns           17.20      18.19Q  4 
  5 Zyzak, Kelsee                Damascus HS            16.50      17.27Q  2 
  6 Grimes, Anna                 Mount Hebron           16.50      17.40Q  1 
  7 Baker, Caroline              Tuscarora HS           17.50      18.33Q  3 
  8 Wagner, Brittany             Arundel HS             17.00      18.47Q  4 
  9 Papuschis, Kathryn           Middletown H           18.00      17.84   1 
 10 Zyzak, Amanda                Damascus HS            16.80      17.95   1 
 11 Lukey, Camille               Middletown H           17.00      18.52   3 
 12 Mcleod, Brittany             Quince Orcha           18.70      18.57   1 
 13 Pinkerton, Hannah            Leonardtown            19.10      18.75   3 
 14 Hall, Lindsey                Quince Orcha           18.70      18.88   2 
 15 Kanaar, Amanda               Urbana HS              18.00      19.20   2 
 16 Loyd, Meghan                 Northwest              18.60      19.39   2 
 17 Sutherland, Aimee            Leonardtown            19.00      19.49   1 
 18 Shaffier, Allyson            Patuxent               18.67      19.60   3 
 19 Smith, Ciarra                Richard Mont           19.50      19.88   4 
 20 Haines, Danielle             Tuscarora HS           20.00      20.34   4 
 21 Hurst, Steelie               Urbana HS              18.00      20.41   4 
 22 Whitside, Marci              Arundel HS             18.00      20.50   3 
 23 Jensen, Taylor               Mount Hebron           18.50      20.66   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Nikki              Atholton               15.07      15.26    10  
  2 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest              16.54      16.08     8  
  3 Grimes, Anna                 Mount Hebron           17.40      16.58     6  
  4 Weaver, Jessie               Richard Mont           16.98      16.64     4  
  5 Zyzak, Kelsee                Damascus HS            17.27      17.02     2  
  6 Willis, Katie                Walter Johns           18.19      17.48     1  
  7 Baker, Caroline              Tuscarora HS           18.33      17.56  
  8 Wagner, Brittany             Arundel HS             18.47      17.86  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest              46.40      47.60   4   10  
  2 Walsh, Christine             Walter Johns           49.70      48.77   4    8  
  3 Weaver, Jessie               Richard Mont           49.00      49.41   4    6  
  4 Reinks, Chelsea              Damascus HS            48.80      50.31   4    4  
  5 Lukey, Camille               Middletown H           49.80      50.72   4    2  
  6 Papuschis, Kathryn           Middletown H           50.00      50.75   3    1  
  7 Grimes, Anna                 Mount Hebron           50.90      51.04   3 
  8 Turner, Catherine            Leonardtown            49.80      51.06   4 
  9 Zyzak, Kelsee                Damascus HS            50.00      52.46   3 
 10 Whitside, Marci              Arundel HS             52.00      53.17   3 
 11 Sutherland, Aimee            Leonardtown            54.10      54.12   3 
 12 Singer, Laura                Urbana HS              55.10      54.23   2 
 13 Triandos, Jessica            Arundel HS             56.00      54.43   2 
 14 Ordonio, Katherine           Tuscarora HS           56.00      54.47   2 
 15 Hall, Lindsey                Quince Orcha           55.50      54.58   2 
 16 Gomez, Laura                 Quince Orcha           54.30      54.66   3 
 17 Boeckle, Kelly               Glenelg                55.00      55.25   3 
 18 Hurst, Steelie               Urbana HS              55.90      56.28   2 
 19 Smith, Ciarra                Richard Mont           56.00      56.82   2 
 20 Nguyen, Melinda              Northwest              55.00      57.67   3 
 21 Shaffier, Allyson            Patuxent               56.50      58.25   2 
 22 Haines, Danielle             Tuscarora HS         1:05.00      59.34   1 
 23 Celano, Emma                 Atholton             1:06.90    1:08.07   1 
 -- Jensen, Taylor               Mount Hebron           57.00        DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             49.10      48.68   2   10  
     1) Decruise, Ashly                 2) Decruise, Ashlyn               
     3) Hamilton, Chanel                4) Webb, Rianne                   
  2 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                51.00      49.71   2    8  
     1) Harris, Simone                  2) Jewel, Alissa                  
     3) Peterson, Nicole                4) Washington, Amanda             
  3 Arundel HS  'A'                                     51.50      50.82   2    6  
     1) Hardin, Aleesha                 2) Joyner, Kiera                  
     3) Otey, Cori                      4) Perry, Jade                    
  4 Damascus HS  'A'                                    51.40      51.85   2    4  
     1) Brittney, Johnson               2) Mobley, Andrea                 
     3) Pierce, Amani                   4) Sita, Zarena                   
  5 Middletown HS  'A'                                  51.00      52.39   2    2  
     1) Bradshaw, Toylor                2) Buckheit, Megan                
     3) Keeney, Lic                     4) Russell, Molly                 
  6 Urbana HS  'A'                                      50.20      53.70   2    1  
     1) Adams, Jackie                   2) Lane, Olivia                   
     3) Lueck, Sarah                    4) Smith, Brittany                
  7 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              53.20      54.21   1 
     1) Neil, Jennyka                   2) Price, Jacqui                  
     3) Tate, Juliana                   4) Walsh, Christine               
  8 Northwest  'A'                                      54.00      54.24   1 
     1) Alike, Queen                    2) Beyer, Celeste                 
     3) Chandra, Revathi                4) Moreland, Brittany             
  9 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 54.00      57.55   1 
     1) Cook, Jocelyn                   2) Dakkouni, Dounia               
     3) Dougherty, Sara                 4) Wilkerson, Marji               
 10 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                   59.00      58.29   1 
     1) Abernathy, Tammy                2) Ambush, Keya                   
     3) Fogg, Crystal                   4) Goode, Kiana                   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                         1:47.28   1   10  
  2 Middletown HS  'A'                                1:47.00    1:47.98   2    8  
     1) Buckheit, Megan                 2) Caudle, Brittney               
     3) Wrieden, Sarah                  4) Zimmermann, Sandy              
  3 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                 1:49.00    1:48.29   2    6  
     1) Campbell, Karina                2) Fogg, Crystal                  
     3) Gray, Courtney                  4) Ingram, Jasmine                
  4 Mount Hebron HS  'A'                              1:49.00    1:48.98   2    4  
     1) Haley, Kristen                  2) Mckee, Rachel                  
     3) Palmateer, Mara                 4) Wilson, Tarsha                 
  5 Leonardtown HS  'A'                               1:50.00    1:49.25   2    2  
     1) Cooke, Jessica                  2) Evitts, Alex                   
     3) Hatton, Chelsea                 4) Popgoshev, Annemarie           
  6 Arundel HS  'A'                                   1:53.00    1:50.39   1    1  
     1) Edoho, Kebah                    2) Hardin, Aleesha                
     3) Joyner, Kiera                   4) Mobley, Amelia                 
  7 Damascus HS  'A'                                  1:49.00    1:50.43   2 
     1) Brickley, Ryan                  2) Mcminn, Chelsey                
     3) Mobley, Andrea                  4) Pierce, Amani                  
  8 Atholton  'A'                                     1:53.00    1:51.88   1 
     1) Conway, Ale                     2) Kukulies, Elena                
     3) Peng, Diane                     4) Robinson, Nikki                
  9 Urbana HS  'A'                                    1:50.70    1:52.46   2 
     1) Adams, Jackie                   2) Hurst, Steelie                 
     3) Lane, Olivia                    4) Lueck, Sarah                   
 10 Quince Orchard  'A'                               1:55.00    1:55.51   1 
     1) Berman, Rachel                  2) Cook, Jocelyn                  
     3) Dakkouni, Dounia                4) Dillingham, Deanna             
 11 Glenelg  'A'                                      1:53.00    1:57.17   1 
     1) Lyons, Emily                    2) Nichols, Meredith              
     3) Parsons, Lexy                   4) Pascious, Terry                
 12 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                            1:48.50    1:57.71   2 
     1) Mccoy, Jenny                    2) Neil, Jennyka                  
     3) Price, Jacqui                   4) Willis, Katie                  
 13 Northwest  'A'                                    1:56.00    1:59.78   1 
     1) Alike, Queen                    2) Beyer, Celeste                 
     3) Chandra, Revathi                4) Moreland, Brittany             
 14 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           2:00.00    2:11.00   1 
     1) Jennings, Iesha                 2) Lambert, Crystal               
     3) Rogers, Tanyia                  4) Smith, Ciarra                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           4:02.00    4:02.19   2   10  
     1) Decruise, Ashly                 2) Decruise, Ashlyn               
     3) Weaver, Jessie                  4) Webb, Rianne                   
  2 Mount Hebron HS  'A'                              4:07.00    4:09.09   2    8  
     1) Mccarter, Liz                   2) Mckee, Laura                   
     3) Mckee, Rachel                   4) Palmateer, Mara                
  3 Middletown HS  'A'                                4:07.50    4:11.38   2    6  
     1) Buckheit, Megan                 2) Clements, Anna                 
     3) Lukey, Camille                  4) Nichols, Emma                  
  4 Leonardtown HS  'A'                               4:18.00    4:11.70   1    4  
     1) Evitts, Alex                    2) Hatton, Chelsea                
     3) Mccleaf, Lindsay                4) Sprout, Anna                   
  5 Northwest  'A'                                    4:10.00    4:14.75   2    2  
     1) Aherne, Kathy                   2) Malocha, Alexis                
     3) Porter, Kelsey                  4) Stinner, Becca                 
  6 Damascus HS  'A'                                  4:20.00    4:15.95   1    1  
     1) Brickley, Ryan                  2) Mcminn, Chelsey                
     3) Mobley, Andrea                  4) Sita, Zarena                   
  7 Arundel HS  'A'                                   4:30.00    4:20.46   1 
     1) Joyner, Kiera                   2) Mcfadden, Danielle             
     3) Otey, Cori                      4) Perry, Jade                    
  8 Loch Raven Raiders  'A'                           4:07.41    4:21.11   2 
     1) Dauses, Allison                 2) Franke, Kathryn                
     3) Ibarra, Nicole                  4) Omailey, Katie                 
  9 Quince Orchard  'A'                               4:15.00    4:24.13   2 
     1) Dorset, Kelsey                  2) Duncan, Vie                    
     3) Gill, Sonia                     4) Mcmeekin, Maureen              
 10 Glenelg  'A'                                      4:24.00    4:25.64   1 
     1) Boeckle, Kelly                  2) Kirshe, Torie                  
     3) Lyons, Emily                    4) Nichols, Meredith              
 11 Urbana HS  'A'                                    4:14.00    4:42.53   2 
     1) Adams, Jackie                   2) Aird, Leslie                   
     3) Hurst, Steelie                  4) Montello, Allyson              
 12 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                 5:10.00    5:02.60   1 
     1) Beckstrom, Jessica              2) Bumgardner, Keirsten           
     3) Headland, Sarah                 4) Khoo, Danielle                 
 
Girls 4x750 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                   10:00.00   10:02.80   2 
  2 Damascus HS  'A'                                 10:00.00   10:25.39   2 
  3 Urbana HS  'A'                                   11:45.00   10:27.96   1 
  4 Quince Orchard  'A'                              10:10.00   10:35.47   2 
  5 Glenelg  'A'                                     11:20.00   10:38.18   2 
  6 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                           10:20.00   10:39.41   2 
  7 Leonardtown HS  'A'                              10:25.00   10:48.69   2 
  8 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                11:47.00   11:08.31   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                   10:00.00    9:46.52    10  
     1) Aherne, Kathy                   2) Eckerstrom, Emma               
     3) Malocha, Alexis                 4) Stinner, Becca                 
  2 Quince Orchard  'A'                               9:55.00    9:49.66     8  
     1) Dorset, Kelsey                  2) Duncan, Vie                    
     3) Harrison, Cara                  4) Mcmeekin, Maureen              
  3 Middletown HS  'A'                               10:00.00    9:54.17     6  
     1) Ahalt, Rebccea                  2) Buckheit, Megan                
     3) Clements, Anna                  4) Nichols, Emma                  
  4 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                            9:55.00   10:05.05     4  
     1) Alberico, Stephanie             2) Garcia-Riege, Berna            
     3) Lin, Tiffany                    4) Mcclinton, Renee               
  5 Atholton  'A'                                    10:20.00   10:13.43     2  
     1) Nolte, Mary                     2) Peng, Diane                    
     3) Smith, Alison                   4) Smith, Amy                     
  6 Urbana HS  'A'                                   10:15.00   10:20.10     1  
     1) Aird, Leslie                    2) Fauth, Kelly                   
     3) Fossaceca, Kathryn              4) Lewis, Megan                   
  7 Loch Raven Raiders  'A'                           9:48.81   10:23.84  
     1) Dauses, Allison                 2) Franke, Kathryn                
     3) Omailey, Katie                  4) Smothers, Ana                  
  8 Glenelg  'A'                                     10:42.00   10:33.63  
     1) Cumberland, Caitlin             2) Giampalmo, Christina           
     3) Kirshe, Torie                   4) Rouse, Katie                   
  9 Leonardtown HS  'A'                              10:23.00   10:34.71  
     1) Clark, Davi                     2) Dillow, Katlyn                 
     3) Eversole, Rachel                4) Lewellyn, Lara                 
 10 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                             11:15.00   10:39.98  
     1) Klinger, Jane                   2) Lopez, Jessica                 
     3) Otoole, Katherine               4) Spitler, Abby                  
 11 Damascus HS  'A'                                 10:38.00   10:44.80  
     1) Brickley, Ryan                  2) Colbert, Taylor                
     3) Domico, Janna                   4) Emily, Mcilvried               
 12 Arundel HS  'A'                                  11:00.00   11:13.53  
     1) Callahan, Rachel                2) Neal, Lauren                   
     3) Triandos, Jessica               4) Turner, Catherine              
 13 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                11:50.00   11:30.81  
     1) Beckstrom, Jessica              2) Bumgardner, Keirsten           
     3) Headland, Sarah                 4) Mackereth, Laurel              
 -- Richard Montgomery  'A'                          11:00.00         DQ   3rd leg -wrist band
     1) Free, Skye                      2) Pinzon, Amanda                 
     3) Rodenzo, Eva                    4) Smith, Katy                    
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reinks, Chelsea              Damascus HS          5-04.00    5-02.00    10  
  2 Donaldson, Eryn              Mount Hebron         5-02.00    5-00.00     8  
  3 Baker, Caroline              Tuscarora HS         4-10.00    4-10.00     6  
  4 Mcfadden, Danielle           Arundel HS           5-00.00   J4-10.00     4  
  5 Salieu, Rakayat              Gaithersburg         4-08.00   J4-10.00     2  
  6 Edoho, Kebah                 Arundel HS           5-00.00    4-08.00     0.5
  6 Harris, Morgan               Walter Johns         5-00.00    4-08.00     0.5
  8 Cooke, Jessica               Leonardtown          4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Wrieden, Sarah               Middletown H         5-00.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Rust, Laura                  Quince Orcha         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 10 Redding, Lauren              Middletown H         5-00.00    4-06.00  
 10 Webb, Rianne                 Richard Mont         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Brookfield, Colleen          Glenelg              4-06.00    4-06.00  
 10 Vezza, Kate                  Urbana HS            4-06.00    4-06.00  
 15 Porter, Kelsey               Northwest            4-06.00    4-04.00  
 15 Haines, Danielle             Tuscarora HS         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 15 Hylton, Erin                 Richard Mont         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 15 Dorsey, Marissa              Urbana HS            4-06.00    4-04.00  
 15 Pepper, Melissa              Damascus HS          4-04.00    4-04.00  
 15 Lindsay, Amanda              Walter Johns         4-10.00    4-04.00  
 21 Fitzroy, Rebecca             Patuxent                        4-00.00  
 -- Cahall, Malena               Glenelg              4-04.00         NH  
 -- Pavlova, Elena               Quince Orcha         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Toribio, Sarah               McDonough            4-10.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vezza, Kate                  Urbana HS            9-00.00    8-06.00    10  
  2 Hemme, Ally                  Middletown H         8-00.00    8-00.00     8  
  3 Parsons, Lexy                Glenelg              7-06.00    7-06.00     5  
  3 Brent, Kristin               Arundel HS           7-06.00    7-06.00     5  
  5 Hylton, Erin                 Richard Mont         8-00.00    6-06.00     2  
  6 Bloom, Sami                  Richard Mont         8-00.00   J6-06.00     1  
  7 Mcleod, Brittany             Quince Orcha         7-00.00       6.00  
 -- Wright, Amanda               Arundel HS           7-00.00         NH  
 -- Zheng, Amy                   Tuscarora HS         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Cannon, Amber                Damascus HS          7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest           16-05.00   15-08.50    10  
  2 Wrieden, Sarah               Middletown H        16-03.00   15-07.00     8  
  3 Brookfield, Colleen          Glenelg             15-00.00   15-05.00     6  
  4 Otey, Cori                   Arundel HS          15-10.00   15-04.50     4  
  5 Robinson, Nikki              Atholton            15-00.00   15-02.50     2  
  6 Zimmermann, Sandy            Middletown H        16-00.00   15-02.00     1  
  7 Baker, Caroline              Tuscarora HS        16-00.00   15-00.00  
  8 Montello, Allyson            Urbana HS           15-10.00   14-08.50  
  9 Gray, Courtney               Tuscarora HS        16-00.00   14-03.50  
 10 Jones, Alyssa                Arundel HS          14-06.00   14-02.50  
 11 Adcock, Jacquelyn            Damascus HS         14-00.00   13-11.00  
 12 Wilkerson, Marji             Quince Orcha        14-00.00   13-10.00  
 13 Beyer, Celeste               Northwest           13-08.00   13-08.00  
 14 Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orcha        15-00.00   13-06.50  
 15 Tate, Juliana                Walter Johns        13-06.00   13-06.00  
 15 Gaido, Josie                 Leonardtown         13-06.00   13-06.00  
 17 Schaller, Jessie             Leonardtown         13-07.00   13-02.00  
 18 Smith, Brittany              Urbana HS           14-06.00   13-01.00  
 19 Parsons, Lexy                Glenelg             13-00.00   12-07.00  
 19 Kugler, Sara                 Richard Mont        14-00.00   12-07.00  
 21 Warren, Robin                Walter Johns        14-06.00   12-05.00  
 22 Bloom, Sami                  Richard Mont        13-00.00   12-03.00  
 23 Pepper, Melissa              Damascus HS         13-06.00   11-11.50  
 24 Case, Alex                   Patuxent            10-06.00   11-07.00  
 25 Salieu, Rakayat              Gaithersburg        12-05.00   11-04.00  
 26 Plumback, Allie              Patuxent            11-02.00   10-11.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Otey, Cori                   Arundel HS          35-00.00   35-04.00    10  
  2 Zimmermann, Sandy            Middletown H        35-00.00   34-02.00     8  
  3 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest           35-08.00   33-03.00     6  
  4 Hardin, Aleesha              Arundel HS          35-00.00   32-08.50     4  
  5 Montello, Allyson            Urbana HS           33-03.00   32-06.00     2  
  6 Gray, Courtney               Tuscarora HS        32-00.00   32-04.00     1  
  7 Brookfield, Colleen          Glenelg             31-00.00   31-06.50  
  8 Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orcha        32-00.00   31-00.00  
  9 Warren, Robin                Walter Johns        29-10.00   30-05.00  
 10 Donaldson, Eryn              Mount Hebron        31-00.00   30-03.50  
 11 Baker, Caroline              Tuscarora HS        32-00.00   30-01.50  
 12 Hylton, Erin                 Richard Mont        25-00.00   29-01.00  
 13 Rust, Laura                  Quince Orcha        28-00.00   29-00.50  
 14 Conway, Ale                  Atholton            28-00.00   28-10.00  
 15 Salieu, Rakayat              Gaithersburg                   28-09.00  
 15 Smith, Brittany              Urbana HS           30-04.00   28-09.00  
 17 Bolcik, Corrie               Middletown H        30-00.00   28-06.50  
 18 Loyd, Meghan                 Northwest           29-00.00   28-03.00  
 19 Redmond, Veronica            Leonardtown         27-06.00   27-11.00  
 20 Gaido, Josie                 Leonardtown         28-01.00   27-09.00  
 21 Lindsay, Amanda              Walter Johns        28-00.00   26-07.00  
 21 Pepper, Melissa              Damascus HS         28-00.00   26-07.00  
 23 Bloom, Sami                  Richard Mont        24-00.00   26-04.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Chrissy            Patuxent            38-10.00   39-04.00    10  
  2 Curry, Nicole                Arundel HS          35-00.00   35-01.50     8  
  3 Moreland, Brittany           Northwest           36-00.00   34-04.75     6  
  4 Gray, Courtney               Tuscarora HS        35-00.00   32-07.00     4  
  5 Butler, Arielle              Mount Hebron        33-00.00   32-01.50     2  
  6 Adcock, Jacquelyn            Damascus HS         32-00.00   30-02.50     1  
  7 Jarret, Jasmine              Mount Hebron        31-00.00   29-11.75  
  8 Holtzman, Rachel             Atholton            24-00.00   28-08.75  
  9 Purcell, Rebekah             Urbana HS           28-05.00   26-11.50  
 10 Tardiff, Jackie              Gaithersburg        28-05.00   26-10.50  
 11 Alston, Amber                Tuscarora HS        31-00.00   26-07.50  
 12 Metangmo, Sonia              Northwest           27-08.00   26-06.00  
 13 Makulowich, Ashley           Quince Orcha        28-00.00   26-00.75  
 14 Baker, Kim                   Richard Mont        24-00.00   25-11.50  
 15 Gain, Tara                   Gaithersburg        25-04.00   25-06.50  
 16 Evans, Jasmine               Patuxent            23-11.00   25-04.00  
 17 Allen, Monica                Glenelg             25-00.00   24-10.50  
 18 Dejene, Mahalet              Loch Raven R        22-00.00   24-04.00  
 19 Choupa, Sacha                Quince Orcha        26-00.00   24-02.00  
 20 Fennell, Nygakrystal         Arundel HS          25-02.00   23-09.25  
 21 Burhman, Michelle            Middletown H        29-00.00   23-06.25  
 22 Lopresti, Brittany           Atholton            17-00.00   21-03.25  
 23 Fulton, Brianna              Richard Mont        34-00.00   21-01.00  
 24 Lurz, Lauren                 Loch Raven R        22-00.00   20-11.00  
 25 Mccomas, Cara                Glenelg             24-00.00   20-07.50  
 26 Thomas, Mehan                Middletown H        27-00.00   20-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adcock, Jacquelyn            Damascus HS           103-00     113-07    10  
  2 Curry, Nicole                Arundel HS             97-10     106-02     8  
  3 Robinson, Chrissy            Patuxent              105-00     104-10     6  
  4 Purcell, Rebekah             Urbana HS             101-00     102-00     4  
  5 Moreland, Brittany           Northwest              90-00      92-10     2  
  6 Tardiff, Jackie              Gaithersburg           87-05      86-04     1  
  7 Choupa, Sacha                Quince Orcha           83-00      85-09  
  8 Butler, Arielle              Mount Hebron           92-00      80-07  
  9 Zyzak, Amanda                Damascus HS            83-00      78-09  
 10 Gain, Tara                   Gaithersburg           73-04      73-08  
 11 Holtzman, Rachel             Atholton               65-00      71-04  
 12 Mcleod, Brittany             Quince Orcha           75-00      70-00  
 13 Stephens, Bianca             Tuscarora HS           81-00      67-09  
 14 Jarret, Jasmine              Mount Hebron           90-00      67-07  
 15 Evans, Jasmine               Patuxent               56-01      66-09  
 16 Mccomas, Cara                Glenelg                70-00      65-08  
 17 Dejene, Mahalet              Loch Raven R           61-00      65-03  
 18 Lurz, Lauren                 Loch Raven R           60-00      64-02  
 19 Baker, Kate                  Richard Mont           70-00      62-05  
 20 Burhman, Michelle            Middletown H           90-00      58-09  
 21 Thomas, Mehan                Middletown H           80-00      57-07  
 22 Allen, Monica                Glenelg                70-00      56-07  
 23 Lopresti, Brittany           Atholton               60-00      55-08  
 23 Cousin, Heather              Tuscarora HS           58-00      55-08  
 25 Moore, Shakia                Arundel HS             67-00      55-00  
 26 Metangmo, Sonia              Northwest              60-00      54-03  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norris, Ashleigh             Leonardtown                      181-06    10  
  2 King, Tayler                 Damascus HS                      181-00     8  
  3 Nordyke, Katie               Urbana HS                        173-03     6  
  4 Dillingham, Deanna           Quince Orcha                     159-08     4  
  5 Wolfkill, Kate               Loch Raven R                     159-00     2  
  6 Moriarty, Pam                Walter Johns                      98-00     1  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frazier, Gary                Richard Mont           11.12      11.29Q  3 
  2 Richardson, Jerod            Arundel HS             10.50      11.43Q  4 
  3 Cain, Shean                  Gaithersburg           11.20      11.45Q  2 
  4 Phillips, David              Arundel HS             11.00      11.71Q  1 
  5 Nesmith, Kevin               Quince Orcha           11.00      11.34Q  3 
  6 John, Robinson               Tuscarora HS           11.59      11.68Q  4 
  7 Farmer, Eric                 Patuxent               10.90      11.69Q  2 
  8 Porter, Sean                 Gaithersburg           11.40      11.90Q  1 
  9 Ford, Justin                 Patuxent               10.80      11.59   3 
 10 Rj, Lucas                    Tuscarora HS           11.69      11.84   3 
 11 Williams, Richard            Mount Hebron           11.50      11.89   2 
 12 Scruggs, Tyler               Loch Raven R           11.50      11.91   3 
 13 Wilson, Duane                Walter Johns           11.70      12.07   1 
 14 Thomas, Devonte              Damascus HS            11.90      12.21   2 
 15 Omondi, George               Quince Orcha           11.00      12.30   2 
 16 Chase, Eric                  Leonardtown            11.70      12.30   1 
 17 Benjamin, Gabe               Mount Hebron           11.50      12.32   1 
 18 Saunders, Jordan             Leonardtown            12.40      12.41   2 
 19 Rosenfelder, Steven          Glenelg                11.70      12.55   2 
 20 Majerski, Jesse              Urbana                 12.40      12.65   3 
 21 Reyes, Jesus                 Northwest              12.80      12.78   1 
 22 Debow, Charles               Walter Johns           11.60      12.85   4 
 23 Monahan, Matt                Urbana                 12.50      13.04   1 
 24 Kallungal, Antonio           Damascus HS            12.30      13.11   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Frazier, Gary                Richard Mont           11.29      11.13    10  
  2 Cain, Shean                  Gaithersburg           11.45      11.14     8  
  3 Nesmith, Kevin               Quince Orcha           11.34      11.21     6  
  4 Richardson, Jerod            Arundel HS             11.43      11.22     4  
  5 Porter, Sean                 Gaithersburg           11.90      11.48     2  
  6 Phillips, David              Arundel HS             11.71      11.51     1  
  7 Farmer, Eric                 Patuxent               11.69      11.56  
  8 John, Robinson               Tuscarora HS           11.68      11.59  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cain, Shean                  Gaithersburg           22.50      22.69Q  1 
  2 Kymingham, Jason             Glenelg                22.40      23.23Q  2 
  3 Ford, Justin                 Patuxent               22.90      23.39Q  4 
  4 Mccarthy, Sean               Mount Hebron           23.65      23.54Q  3 
  5 Fabian, Gonzalez             Tuscarora HS           22.69      23.68Q  1 
  6 Bell, Eric                   Leonardtown            23.20      23.80Q  2 
  7 Farmer, Eric                 Patuxent               23.20      23.85Q  3 
  8 Onisanya, Tolu               Gaithersburg           23.10      23.86Q  4 
  9 Lemon, Brandon               Arundel HS             25.50      24.15   3 
 10 Morrison, Jaron              Quince Orcha           23.40      24.22   2 
 11 Evans-Chase, Alonzo          Richard Mont           23.32      24.28   1 
 12 Williams, Richard            Mount Hebron           24.00      24.33   2 
 13 Allen, Tyron                 Arundel HS             25.00      24.37   3 
 14 Bully, Betram                Walter Johns           24.90      24.44   1 
 15 Morgan, Jerod                Quince Orcha           23.40      24.49   1 
 16 Vandercreek, Peter           Walter Johns           23.90      24.92   3 
 17 Winston, Trevon              Loch Raven R           23.70      24.97   4 
 18 Thomas, Devonte              Damascus HS            24.10      25.01   1 
 19 Saunders, Jordan             Leonardtown            24.90      25.05   2 
 20 Higgs, Ben                   Urbana                 25.70      25.23   2 
 21 Cruz, Josue                  Northwest              25.50      25.76   4 
 22 Hawkins, Demetris            Loch Raven R           25.30      26.40   4 
 23 Monahan, Matt                Urbana                 26.10      26.55   1 
 24 Kallungal, Antonio           Damascus HS            26.00      27.12   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cain, Shean                  Gaithersburg           22.69      22.72    10  
  2 Kymingham, Jason             Glenelg                23.23      23.31     8  
  3 Ford, Justin                 Patuxent               23.39      23.49     6  
  4 Bell, Eric                   Leonardtown            23.80      23.73     4  
  5 Mccarthy, Sean               Mount Hebron           23.54      23.74     2  
  6 Onisanya, Tolu               Gaithersburg           23.86      23.86     1  
  7 Fabian, Gonzalez             Tuscarora HS           23.68      23.91  
  8 Farmer, Eric                 Patuxent               23.85      24.16  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Demers, Brandon              Leonardtown                       53.17  
  2 Mulhern, Danny               Urbana                            54.41  
  3 Goley, Alex                  Northwest                         57.43  
  4 Hopson, Cj                   Patuxent                          58.60  
  5 Caruso, Tony                 Damascus HS                       59.58  
  6 Gian, Byrd                   Tuscarora HS                    1:05.73  
  7 Day, Dillon                  Quince Orcha                    1:06.76  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kymingham, Jason             Glenelg                49.70      50.07   4   10  
  2 Zahorodny, Wil               Damascus HS            50.10      50.20   4    8  
  3 Ryan, Jon                    Richard Mont           51.00      50.33   4    6  
  4 Palmer, Antonio              Gaithersburg           52.00      51.50   4    4  
  5 Onuigbo, Chris               Northwest              50.50      51.69   4    2  
  6 Cumberbatch, Kareem          Gaithersburg           52.20      52.15   3    1  
  7 Phillips, Michael            Arundel HS             52.60      52.31   3 
  8 Sator, Lucas                 Richard Mont           52.00      52.49   4 
  9 Charlie, Thelemann           Tuscarora HS           52.69      52.59   3 
 10 Pascal, Steven               Arundel HS             54.00      53.09   2 
 11 Gaido, Sam                   Leonardtown            54.20      53.80   2 
 12 Bartholomew, Wayne           Quince Orcha           53.00      53.82   3 
 13 Collins, Will                Atholton               56.10      53.89   1 
 14 Ziyout, Shaheed              Loch Raven R           53.60      54.18   2 
 15 Flesher, Jon                 Loch Raven R           52.90      54.24   3 
 16 Conte, Greg                  Quince Orcha           54.00      54.37   2 
 17 Rizk, Jimmy                  Urbana                 54.90      54.43   1 
 18 Baude, Bryan                 Damascus HS            53.10      54.46   3 
 19 Mccarthy, Sean               Mount Hebron           52.19      54.47   3 
 20 Okeyo, Paul                  Walter Johns           55.10      54.86   1 
 21 Pradeep, Arjun               Mount Hebron           54.29      55.33   2 
 22 Higgs, Ben                   Urbana                 57.10      55.81   1 
 23 Chase, Eric                  Leonardtown            58.50      55.97   1 
 24 Richardson, Lamar            Patuxent               54.00      56.08   2 
 25 Klocker, Asger               Walter Johns           53.90      56.09   2 
 26 Drake, Spencer               Patuxent               53.00      58.04   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Antonio              Gaithersburg         2:00.00    1:58.22    10  
  2 Revelle, Andrew              Atholton             2:00.00    1:58.44     8  
  3 Graybeal, Adam               Glenelg              2:02.00    1:59.48     6  
  4 Lynch, Reagan                Quince Orcha         1:59.00    2:00.52     4  
  5 Zahorodny, Wil               Damascus HS          1:58.00    2:01.13     2  
  6 Onuigbo, Chris               Northwest            2:03.00    2:03.26     1  
  7 Harwood, Seth                Atholton             2:05.00    2:03.77  
  8 Murdock, Ellry               Urbana               2:05.00    2:04.29  
  9 Riggio, Paul                 Gaithersburg         2:01.00    2:05.20  
 10 Hitt, Justin                 Mount Hebron         2:06.00    2:05.76  
 11 Baude, Bryan                 Damascus HS          2:06.00    2:06.77  
 12 Hoggle, Chad                 Northwest            2:09.00    2:07.11  
 13 Huang, Nick                  Urbana                          2:07.12  
 14 Janesh, Mike                 Mount Hebron         2:09.00    2:07.69  
 15 Chase, Holmes                Tuscarora HS         2:04.00    2:07.85  
 16 Charlie, Thelemann           Tuscarora HS         2:05.00    2:08.64  
 17 Laratta, David               Quince Orcha         1:59.00    2:08.97  
 18 Crider, Brian                Arundel HS           2:10.00    2:09.55  
 19 Paul, Cameron                Leonardtown          2:09.00    2:09.86  
 20 Greco, Mike                  Loch Raven R         2:07.50    2:09.90  
 21 Ziyout, Shaheed              Loch Raven R         2:00.50    2:10.04  
 22 Moen, Chris                  Walter Johns         1:56.00    2:13.17  
 23 Bowker, Chris                Arundel HS           2:15.00    2:13.81  
 24 Prather, Adrian              Richard Mont         2:15.00    2:13.91  
 25 Klocker, Asger               Walter Johns         2:03.00    2:16.00  
 26 Miluski, Tyler               Leonardtown          2:26.00    2:26.79  
 27 Locke, Brandon               Patuxent             2:30.00    2:31.28  
 28 Drake, Spencer               Patuxent             2:13.00    2:41.18  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Demers, Brandon              Leonardtown                     4:23.92  
  2 Mulhern, Danny               Urbana                          4:38.44  
  3 Hopson, Cj                   Patuxent                        5:05.87  
  4 Goley, Alex                  Northwest                       5:22.32  
  5 Caruso, Tony                 Damascus HS                     5:22.34  
  6 Day, Dillon                  Quince Orcha                    6:04.03  
  7 Gian, Byrd                   Tuscarora HS                    6:44.13  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Revelle, Andrew              Atholton             4:20.00    4:22.49    10  
  2 Schneider, Jared             Walter Johns         4:28.00    4:29.08     8  
  3 Lynch, Reagan                Quince Orcha         4:25.00    4:29.70     6  
  4 Bazell, Graham               Atholton             4:30.00    4:30.92     4  
  5 Moen, Chris                  Walter Johns         4:17.00    4:36.30     2  
  6 Rosenberg, Alex              Quince Orcha         4:36.00    4:36.44     1  
  7 Bernard, Dylan               Urbana               4:38.00    4:40.33  
  8 Chase, Holmes                Tuscarora HS         4:45.00    4:41.43  
  9 Bahtia, Vikas                Gaithersburg         4:52.00    4:43.64  
 10 Reding, Luke                 Gaithersburg         4:55.00    4:44.02  
 11 Murdock, Ellry               Urbana               4:38.00    4:45.41  
 12 Glassman, Pat                Loch Raven R         4:38.10    4:49.36  
 13 Glassman, Mike               Loch Raven R         4:48.00    4:50.43  
 14 Clarkson, Eric               Mount Hebron         4:42.00    4:50.83  
 15 Zarzaca, Justin              Leonardtown          4:55.00    4:51.75  
 16 Mettle, William              Glenelg              4:58.00    4:52.51  
 17 Mason, Alex                  Damascus HS          4:47.00    4:52.68  
 18 Matsakis, Constatine         Mount Hebron         4:57.00    4:53.60  
 19 Chew, Brian                  Glenelg              4:58.00    4:56.19  
 20 Hoggle, Chad                 Northwest            5:00.00    4:59.21  
 21 Tilghman, Matt               Leonardtown          5:02.00    5:00.14  
 22 Mccollough, Skylar           Arundel HS           5:10.00    5:05.68  
 23 Deleon, Matt                 Arundel HS           5:05.00    5:06.74  
 24 Allaway, Robert              Northwest            5:05.00    5:10.31  
 25 Kevin, Allex                 Tuscarora HS         5:05.00    5:15.52  
 26 Gay, Jeff                    Patuxent             5:09.00    5:22.54  
 27 Hollenback, Matt             Patuxent             5:12.00    5:40.97  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darmody, Neal                Quince Orcha         9:50.00    9:36.34    10  
  2 Joson, Josh                  Quince Orcha         9:50.00    9:55.57     8  
  3 Boimov, Sam                  Gaithersburg        10:10.00   10:05.01     6  
  4 Huang, Nick                  Urbana               9:55.00   10:07.51     4  
  5 Bernard, Dylan               Urbana               9:40.00   10:11.26     2  
  6 Hoyt, Ben                    Richard Mont        10:54.00   10:15.74     1  
  7 Glassman, Pat                Loch Raven R        10:09.00   10:21.92  
  8 Biggers, Managi              Northwest           10:20.00   10:24.85  
  9 Hageman, Michael             Leonardtown         10:52.00   10:26.66  
 10 Gummo, Nick                  Northwest           10:15.00   10:27.56  
 11 Stepek, Mickey               Gaithersburg        10:30.00   10:32.49  
 12 Weinstein, Zach              Mount Hebron        10:20.00   10:34.77  
 13 Glassman, Mike               Loch Raven R        10:40.00   10:36.03  
 14 Graves, Brian                Walter Johns        10:20.00   10:36.51  
 15 Lynch, Michael               Atholton            10:39.00   10:46.54  
 16 Symon, Sean                  Mount Hebron        10:40.00   10:50.54  
 17 Constantinides, Ben          Damascus HS         10:40.00   10:51.68  
 18 Ramirez, Tony                Glenelg             11:00.00   10:51.96  
 19 Dey, Ishan                   Walter Johns        10:46.00   10:54.78  
 20 Wunsch, Chris                Atholton            11:15.00   10:56.54  
 21 Miluski, Tyler               Leonardtown         11:17.00   11:12.70  
 22 Chaitin, Daniel              Richard Mont        11:37.00   11:22.89  
 23 Creegan, Tommy               Damascus HS         10:50.00   11:28.49  
 24 Woolford, Scott              Arundel HS          11:00.00   11:31.45  
 25 Gay, Jeff                    Patuxent            11:15.00   11:37.65  
 26 Chris, Fox                   Tuscarora HS        11:45.00   11:40.14  
 27 Heys, Andrew                 Arundel HS          11:00.00   11:40.25  
 28 Tippens, Danny               Glenelg             11:30.00   11:53.09  
 29 Raul, Revelo                 Tuscarora HS        11:59.00   12:01.41  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greene, Aaron                Northwest              15.50      15.96Q  1 
  2 Jordan, Jackson              Mount Hebron           15.53      16.00Q  2 
  3 Mahone, Donnie               Gaithersburg           15.00      16.10Q  4 
  4 Holley, Breon                Arundel HS             15.00      16.37Q  3 
  5 Treadway, Tyler              Urbana                 15.40      16.05Q  1 
  6 Weeks, Sam                   Damascus HS            16.30      16.23Q  4 
  7 Malone, Caleb                Quince Orcha           17.00      16.53Q  3 
  8 Wallace, Delonte             Patuxent               15.23      16.84Q  2 
  9 Bozzenetti, Matt             Urbana                 16.20      16.29   4 
 10 Perry, Derrick               Gaithersburg           16.20      16.87   3 
 11 Miller, Jim                  Glenelg                16.50      16.96   2 
 12 Johnpaul, Steinhardt         Tuscarora HS           16.59      17.02   1 
 13 Cook, Mark                   Quince Orcha           16.70      17.31   2 
 14 Patterson, Chris             Northwest              16.30      17.79   3 
 15 Li, David                    Glenelg                17.00      18.73   4 
 16 James, Dustin                Mount Hebron           17.00      19.17   4 
 17 Rodriguez, Andrew            Richard Mont           19.84      19.31   1 
 18 Wilbright, Dominic           Patuxent               19.20      19.76   1 
 19 Young, Robby                 Richard Mont           20.54      19.81   3 
 20 Burke, Michael               Damascus HS            19.90      27.49   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mahone, Donnie               Gaithersburg           16.10      15.42    10  
  2 Jordan, Jackson              Mount Hebron           16.00      15.43     8  
  3 Greene, Aaron                Northwest              15.96      15.75     6  
  4 Treadway, Tyler              Urbana                 16.05      15.97     4  
  5 Weeks, Sam                   Damascus HS            16.23      16.05     2  
  6 Holley, Breon                Arundel HS             16.37      16.08     1  
  7 Malone, Caleb                Quince Orcha           16.53      16.56  
  8 Wallace, Delonte             Patuxent               16.84      16.88  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mahone, Donnie               Gaithersburg           41.80      40.16   4   10  
  2 Jordan, Jackson              Mount Hebron           39.90      40.61   4    8  
  3 Conte, Greg                  Quince Orcha           42.00      41.97   4    6  
  4 Holley, Breon                Arundel HS             42.70      42.35   4    4  
  5 Bozzenetti, Matt             Urbana                 42.90      42.63   3    2  
  6 Weeks, Sam                   Damascus HS            41.00      43.24   4    1  
  7 Miller, Jim                  Glenelg                43.00      43.62   3 
  8 Harris, Bryson               Walter Johns           44.00      43.84   3 
  9 Cook, Mark                   Quince Orcha           42.30      44.05   4 
 10 King, Anthony                Northwest              45.00      44.13   3 
 11 Greene, Aaron                Northwest              42.00      44.13   4 
 12 Treadway, Tyler              Urbana                 43.90      44.58   3 
 13 Cain, Owen                   Gaithersburg           45.10      45.25   2 
 14 Rodriguez, Andrew            Richard Mont           49.44      45.69   2 
 15 James, Dustin                Mount Hebron           45.00      46.61   3 
 16 Young, Robby                 Richard Mont           46.64      46.79   2 
 17 Kriz, Joseph                 Damascus HS            46.30      46.98   2 
 18 Johnpaul, Steinhardt         Tuscarora HS           46.99      47.27   2 
 19 Wormley, Joseph              Arundel HS             50.00      47.33   1 
 20 Li, David                    Glenelg                44.00      47.35   3 
 21 Wilbright, Dominic           Patuxent               46.40      48.55   2 
 22 Wallace, Delonte             Patuxent               45.90      50.39   2 
 23 Colon, Gabe                  Atholton               53.60      55.82   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                44.00      43.95   2   10  
     1) Atwood, Dan                     2) Cain, Shean                    
     3) Marshall, Jeremy                4)                                
  2 Leonardtown HS  'A'                                 46.50      44.97   1    8  
     1) Allen, Kyle                     2) Bell, Eric                     
     3) Pok, Eugene                     4) Saunders, Jordan               
  3 Patuxent  'A'                                       44.90      45.39   2    6  
     1) Farmer, Eric                    2) Ford, Justin                   
     3) Pichon, Colin                   4) Torney, Nathaniel              
  4 Damascus HS  'A'                                    47.00      45.63   1    4  
     1) Betts, Nick                     2) Davis, Wayne                   
     3) Francis, Josh                   4) Thomas, Devonte                
  5 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 44.00      45.69   2    2  
     1) Hoffman, Bryan                  2) Mbakop, Maxime                 
     3) Morgan, Jerod                   4) Morrison, Jaron                
  6 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              45.00      45.86   2    1  
     1) Bully, Betram                   2) Harris, Bryson                 
     3) Schulman, Aaron                 4) Tossonian, Anthony             
  7 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                   45.80      46.18   1 
     1) Anthony, Bullock-Brown          2) Bryant, Amour                  
     3) Dominique, Brown                4) Jay, King                      
  8 Northwest  'A'                                      44.50      46.27   2 
     1) Boateng, Joseph                 2) King, Anthony                  
     3) Rooths, Kevin                   4) Trotman, Sam                   
  9 Mount Hebron HS  'A'                                48.00      46.52   1 
     1) Benjamin, Gabe                  2) Davis, Dijoun                  
     3) Williams, Richard               4) Zacharias, Jameson             
 10 Loch Raven Raiders  'A'                             46.50      47.64   1 
     1) Eraso, Jose                     2) Hawkins, Demetris              
     3) Rodgers, Paul                   4) Scruggs, Tyler                 
 11 Urbana  'A'                                         48.80      49.48   1 
     1) Andrews, Phil                   2) Higgs, Ben                     
     3) Majerski, Jesse                 4) Monahan, Matt                  
 -- Arundel HS  'A'                                     44.00         DQ   2  3 to 4 out of zone
     1) Allen, Tyron                    2) Davis, Marcus                  
     3) Lemon, Brandon                  4) Phillips, David                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                         1:32.25   1   10  
  2 Damascus HS  'A'                                  1:32.00    1:32.65   2    8  
     1) Currica, Jamal                  2) Davis, Wayne                   
     3) Francis, Josh                   4) Weeks, Lucas                   
  3 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                 1:32.80    1:33.50   2    6  
     1) Anthony, Bullock-Brown          2) Bryant, Amour                  
     3) Dominic, Clarke                 4) Dominique, Brown               
  4 Arundel HS  'A'                                   1:34.00    1:34.41   2    4  
     1) Allen, Tyron                    2) Brown, Phillip                 
     3) Davis, Marcus                   4) Jackson, Rashidi               
  5 Leonardtown HS  'A'                               1:35.90    1:34.68   2    2  
     1) Allen, Kyle                     2) Bell, Eric                     
     3) Gaido, Sam                      4) Olson, Derrick                 
  6 Northwest  'A'                                    1:36.00    1:36.43   1    1  
     1) Boateng, Joseph                 2) Greene, Aaron                  
     3) Rooths, Kevin                   4) Trotman, Sam                   
  7 Loch Raven Raiders  'A'                           1:37.90    1:39.78   1 
     1) Eraso, Jose                     2) Flesher, Jon                   
     3) Hawkins, Demetris               4) Qureshi, Mohammed              
  8 Glenelg  'A'                                      1:35.00    1:41.29   2 
     1) Graybeal, Adam                  2) Pencek, Conor                  
     3) Rosenfelder, Steven             4)                                
  9 Urbana  'A'                                       1:44.00    1:41.91   1 
     1) Amaghashi, Aisley               2) Eaton, Kenny                   
     3) Higgs, Ben                      4) Majerski, Jesse                
 10 Mount Hebron HS  'A'                              1:36.00    1:42.89   1 
     1) Benjamin, Gabe                  2) Mccarthy, Sean                 
     3) Pradeep, Arjun                  4) Williams, Richard              
 -- Walter Johnson HS  'A'                            1:34.00         DQ   2  1 to 2 out of zone
     1) Bully, Betram                   2) Klocker, Asger                 
     3) Schulman, Aaron                 4) Ueda, Daichi                   
 -- Patuxent  'A'                                     1:33.00         DQ   2  2 to 3 out of zone
     1) Handley, Justin                 2) Holland, Demtrious             
     3) Pichon, Colin                   4) Richardson, Lamar              
 -- Quince Orchard  'A'                               1:36.00         DQ   2  2 to 3 out of zone
     1) Farquharson, Patrick            2) Hewitt, Oshaine                
     3) Hoffman, Bryan                  4) Lin, Xiao                      
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                              3:29.00    3:30.03   2   10  
  2 Damascus HS  'A'                                  3:35.00    3:31.07   2    8  
  3 Quince Orchard  'A'                               3:34.00    3:32.18   2    6  
  4 Arundel HS  'A'                                   3:34.50    3:32.32   2    4  
  5 Mount Hebron HS  'A'                              3:38.00    3:35.65   1    2  
  6 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                 3:33.80    3:37.36   2    1  
  7 Northwest  'A'                                    3:35.00    3:38.09   1 
  8 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                            3:34.00    3:38.35   2 
  9 Loch Raven Raiders  'A'                           3:38.00    3:39.94   1 
 10 Urbana  'A'                                       3:46.00    3:40.95   1 
 11 Leonardtown HS  'A'                               3:42.00    3:41.05   1 
 12 Patuxent  'A'                                     3:48.00    4:02.79   1 
 13 Atholton  'A'                                     4:02.00    4:07.60   1 
 
Boys 4x750 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Damascus HS  'A'                                  8:22.00    8:16.34   2 
  2 Mount Hebron HS  'A'                              8:45.00    8:22.81   2 
  3 Northwest  'A'                                    8:52.00    8:48.91   2 
  4 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                            8:50.00    8:53.03   2 
  5 Glenelg  'A'                                     10:12.00    8:53.05   1 
  6 Urbana  'A'                                                  9:24.20   1 
  7 Patuxent  'A'                                                9:39.74   1 
  8 Leonardtown HS  'A'                               9:50.00    9:44.82   2 
  9 Quince Orchard  'A'                               9:10.00    9:49.41   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard  'A'                               8:02.00    7:59.66    10  
     1) Bove, Greg                      2) Darmody, Neal                  
     3) Joson, Josh                     4) Laratta, David                 
  2 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                              8:16.00    8:09.36     8  
     1) Boimov, Sam                     2) Palmer, Antonio                
     3) Riggio, Paul                    4) Stepek, Mickey                 
  3 Northwest  'A'                                    8:30.00    8:23.47     6  
     1) Biggers, Managi                 2) Dalessio, David                
     3) Onuigbo, Chris                  4) Volpe, Josh                    
  4 Atholton  'A'                                     8:40.00    8:28.16     4  
     1) Bazell, Graham                  2) Harwood, Seth                  
     3) Lynch, Michael                  4) Widger, Dylan                  
  5 Loch Raven Raiders  'A'                           8:29.00    8:31.66     2  
     1) Delcher, Jeff                   2) Eraso, Jose                    
     3) Glassman, Mike                  4) Glassman, Pat                  
  6 Leonardtown HS  'A'                               8:50.00    8:37.52     1  
     1) Blondino, Ryan                  2) Hageman, Michael               
     3) Olson, Derrick                  4) Paul, Cameron                  
  7 Urbana  'A'                                       8:24.00    8:40.05  
     1) Bernard, Dylan                  2) Huang, Nick                    
     3) Stakem, Andy                    4) Stine, Nick                    
  8 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                            8:15.00    8:41.17  
     1) Harris, Bryson                  2) Moen, Chris                    
     3) Popeil, Anthony                 4) Schneider, Jared               
  9 Mount Hebron HS  'A'                              8:38.00    8:42.87  
     1) Brun, John                      2) Hitt, Justin                   
     3) Janesh, Mike                    4) Tamburrino, Nick               
 10 Arundel HS  'A'                                   8:58.00    8:58.38  
     1) Bowker, Chris                   2) Crider, Brian                  
     3) Deleon, Matt                    4) Figueroa, Victor               
 11 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           9:00.00    8:59.75  
     1) Blair, Jeremy                   2) Prather, Adrian                
     3) Rodriguez, Andrew               4) Young, Robby                   
 12 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                 8:49.00    9:12.41  
     1) Alejandro, Orellana             2) Chase, Holmes                  
     3) Chris, Fox                      4) Jordan, Rupp                   
 13 Damascus HS  'A'                                  8:36.00    9:17.27  
     1) Arias, Thomas                   2) Baude, Bryan                   
     3) Constantinides, Ben             4) Constantinides, Jon            
 14 Patuxent  'A'                                    10:02.00    9:41.32  
     1) Bounds, Reginald                2) Drake, Spencer                 
     3) Gay, Jeff                       4) Locke, Brandon                 
 15 Glenelg  'A'                                     10:00.00    9:56.31  
     1) Goodwin, Doug                   2) Nolan, Dan                     
     3) Nolan, Pat                      4) Spurrier, Jarrod               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Currica, Jamal               Damascus HS          6-06.00    6-06.00    10  
  2 Shaw, Bj                     Gaithersburg                    6-02.00     8  
  3 Quartley, Bismark            Mount Hebron         6-00.00    6-00.00     6  
  4 Wallace, Delonte             Patuxent             6-02.00    5-10.00     4  
  5 Davis, Marcus                Arundel HS           5-10.00   J5-10.00     2  
  6 Treadway, Tyler              Urbana               5-04.00    5-06.00     0.5
  6 Patterson, Chris             Northwest            5-10.00    5-06.00     0.5
  8 Jones, Jerrell               Mount Hebron         5-06.00    5-04.00  
  8 Thomas, Kunle                Quince Orcha         5-08.00    5-04.00  
  8 Amaghashi, Aisley            Urbana               5-04.00    5-04.00  
  8 Adcock, Dakotaadcock         Damascus HS          5-10.00    5-04.00  
 12 Hoffman, Bryan               Quince Orcha         5-06.00    5-02.00  
 12 Greene, Aaron                Northwest            5-08.00    5-02.00  
 -- Vest, Aaron                  Arundel HS           5-04.00         NH  
 -- Frazier, Gary                Richard Mont         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Brown, Vinny                 Richard Mont         6-04.00         NH  
 -- Jj, Nelson                   Tuscarora HS         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Idleman, Shai                Walter Johns         5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fishman, Dustin              Urbana              11-06.00   11-00.00    10  
  2 Conte, Greg                  Quince Orcha        10-06.00   10-06.00     7  
  2 David, Becker                Tuscarora HS        11-03.00   10-06.00     7  
  4 Rush, James                  Arundel HS          10-00.00    9-00.00     4  
  5 Davon, Vinson                Tuscarora HS        11-00.00   J9-00.00     2  
  6 Motter, Blake                Damascus HS          8-06.00    8-06.00     1  
  7 Stricker, Kevin              Mount Hebron        10-06.00   J8-06.00  
 -- Weeks, Lucas                 Damascus HS          9-00.00         NH  
 -- Lokey, Justin                Urbana               8-06.00         NH  
 -- Roccopiore, Kenneth          Arundel HS           8-00.00         NH  
 -- Hoffman, Bryan               Quince Orcha        10-00.00         DQ   missed weight
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Bj                     Gaithersburg        19-03.00   22-00.00    10  
  2 Frazier, Gary                Richard Mont        20-10.00   21-07.00     8  
  3 Currica, Jamal               Damascus HS         20-11.00   20-09.00     6  
  4 Marshall, Jeremy             Gaithersburg        21-02.00   20-08.00     4  
  5 Richardson, Jerod            Arundel HS          19-06.00   20-06.00     2  
  6 Nesmith, Kevin               Quince Orcha        20-06.00   19-09.00     1  
  7 Trotman, Sam                 Northwest           20-06.00   19-07.00  
  8 Ford, Justin                 Patuxent            19-11.00   19-04.50  
  9 Francis, Ian                 Walter Johns        20-06.00   19-00.00  
 10 Quartley, Bismark            Mount Hebron        17-05.00   18-08.00  
 11 Davis, Wayne                 Damascus HS         19-11.00   18-06.50  
 12 Jj, Nelson                   Tuscarora HS        21-00.00   18-06.00  
 13 Boateng, Joseph              Northwest           19-05.00   18-03.00  
 14 Farmer, Eric                 Patuxent            19-08.00   18-02.00  
 15 Davis, Dijoun                Mount Hebron        17-05.00   17-05.50  
 16 Holley, Breon                Arundel HS          19-08.00   17-02.00  
 17 Schulman, Aaron              Walter Johns        18-00.00   16-11.00  
 18 Makebenta, Patrick           Quince Orcha        18-00.00   16-06.00  
 19 Fishman, Dustin              Urbana              16-08.00   16-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Bj                     Gaithersburg        41-00.00   45-04.00    10  
  2 Francis, Ian                 Walter Johns        43-10.00   43-07.50     8  
  3 Marshall, Jeremy             Gaithersburg        40-05.00   40-10.50     6  
  4 Boateng, Joseph              Northwest           43-08.00   40-08.00     4  
  5 Trotman, Sam                 Northwest           40-08.00   39-10.00     2  
  6 Jj, Nelson                   Tuscarora HS        40-00.00   39-08.00     1  
  7 Gaido, Sam                   Leonardtown         39-01.00   39-03.00  
  8 Davis, Wayne                 Damascus HS         39-11.00   38-06.00  
  9 Amaghashi, Aisley            Urbana              36-08.00   37-08.00  
 10 Richardson, Jerod            Arundel HS          38-00.00   37-07.50  
 11 Rizk, Jimmy                  Urbana              37-11.00   37-04.00  
 12 Johnson, Marshall            Patuxent            37-05.00   36-11.00  
 12 Jennifer, Nathaniel          Patuxent            33-09.00   36-11.00  
 14 Evans-Chase, Alonzo          Richard Mont        40-00.00   36-02.00  
 15 Dominique, Brown             Tuscarora HS        38-05.00   35-10.50  
 16 Cook, Mark                   Quince Orcha        37-00.00   35-02.00  
 17 Blondino, Ryan               Leonardtown         35-05.00   34-01.00  
 18 Okeyo, Paul                  Walter Johns        36-00.00   33-10.00  
 19 Jones, Jerrell               Mount Hebron        37-00.00   33-03.50  
 20 Motter, Blake                Damascus HS         35-00.00   30-07.00  
 -- Brown, Phillip               Arundel HS          34-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stanley, Sean                Gaithersburg        51-02.00   53-05.00    10  
  2 Nesmith, Kevin               Quince Orcha        45-10.00   44-04.75     8  
  3 Worm, Ted                    Quince Orcha        41-10.00   43-07.50     6  
  4 Watson, Jamar                Glenelg             45-00.00   43-03.50     4  
  5 Payton, Alex                 Richard Mont        48-00.00  J43-03.50     2  
  6 Bucknor, Paul                Arundel HS          43-00.00   43-02.00     1  
  7 Wiliams, Chase               Northwest           43-10.00   41-01.50  
  8 Ian, Quirk                   Tuscarora HS        38-00.00   41-00.25  
  9 Lazerow, Stephan             Richard Mont        47-00.00   40-11.75  
 10 Parrish, Kevin               Urbana              42-07.00   40-11.25  
 11 Tarr, Connor                 Gaithersburg        43-00.00   40-08.50  
 12 Grimsley, Charlie            Walter Johns        40-00.00   38-10.00  
 13 Knott, Sam                   Glenelg             39-00.00   37-08.75  
 14 Molsberry, John              Patuxent            38-00.00   37-04.75  
 15 Deady, Pat                   Loch Raven R        38-00.00   37-02.25  
 16 Jay, King                    Tuscarora HS        38-00.00   36-09.50  
 17 Crewe, Michael               Leonardtown         41-02.00   36-05.00  
 18 Furr, Jake                   Damascus HS         36-00.00   36-04.50  
 19 Andrews, Phil                Urbana              39-07.00   36-02.25  
 20 Wilkins, David               Northwest           35-00.00   35-09.00  
 21 Grahe, Jerry                 Mount Hebron        38-00.00   34-09.00  
 22 Mitchell, Travis             Leonardtown         37-00.00   34-05.00  
 23 Okeyo, Paul                  Walter Johns        38-00.00   33-03.50  
 24 Maghoub, Ahmed               Arundel HS          34-00.00   33-02.00  
 25 Mattingly, Kevin             Damascus HS         36-00.00   32-08.50  
 26 Mantz, Alex                  Loch Raven R        29-00.00   31-04.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bucknor, Paul                Arundel HS            125-00     139-02    10  
  2 Stanley, Sean                Gaithersburg          123-00     136-03     8  
  3 Leslie, Walter               Richard Mont          120-00     134-11     6  
  4 Thompson, Zach               Quince Orcha          125-00     134-02     4  
  5 Payton, Alex                 Richard Mont          120-00     123-05     2  
  6 Tarr, Connor                 Gaithersburg          126-00     121-03     1  
  7 Cruz, Josue                  Northwest             130-00     118-07  
  8 Grimsley, Charlie            Walter Johns          130-00     117-01  
  9 Deady, Pat                   Loch Raven R           96-00     110-05  
 10 Knott, Sam                   Glenelg               120-00     109-08  
 11 Ian, Quirk                   Tuscarora HS          105-00     108-09  
 12 Wiliams, Chase               Northwest             103-00     105-01  
 13 Mitchell, Travis             Leonardtown            99-00      98-01  
 13 Jay, King                    Tuscarora HS          105-00      98-01  
 15 Grahe, Jerry                 Mount Hebron          111-00      97-06  
 16 Molsberry, John              Patuxent              110-00      96-03  
 17 Watson, Jamar                Glenelg               110-00      96-00  
 18 Andrews, Phil                Urbana                105-00      95-00  
 19 Henry, Curtis                Urbana                 91-00      94-08  
 20 Betts, Nick                  Damascus HS            99-00      94-03  
 21 Smith, Jeff                  Leonardtown            97-00      93-00  
 22 Maghoub, Ahmed               Arundel HS             95-00      91-06  
 23 Francis, Josh                Damascus HS            85-00      88-02  
 24 Mantz, Alex                  Loch Raven R           89-00      86-07  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Demers, Brandon              Leonardtown                      268-03    10  
  2 Hopson, Cj                   Patuxent                         257-08     8  
  3 Mulhern, Danny               Urbana                           250-03     6  
  4 Goley, Alex                  Northwest                        247-06     4  
  5 Caruso, Tony                 Damascus HS                      229-04     2  
  6 Day, Dillon                  Quince Orcha                     200-03     1  
  7 Gian, Byrd                   Tuscarora HS                     185-01  



Return to Top

Email | About