MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Draper Invitational
Draper Invitational History
Hosted By: St. Stephen's and St. Agnes
Alexandria Virginia
2007-05-04

Licensed to St. Stephen's & St. Agnes H.S.                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        26th Annual Draper Invitational                        
                       St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adetu, Lola                  Sidwell Friends          12.40q  9 
  2 Williams, Danielle           Jeb Stuart               12.43q  9 
  3 McFadden, Colleen            Bishop Ireton            12.67q  9 
  4 dyer, Alix                   French Int'l Sch         12.70q  8 
  5 Warren, Elizabeth            Holy Child               12.82q  9 
  6 Crowell, Brianna             Herndon                  12.94q  7 
  7 Strickland, Victoria         Maret School             12.96q  4 
  8 Holmes, Karima               Episcopal                13.00q  7 
  9 Edwards, Sierra              Herndon                  13.01q  5 
 10 Ragland, Ashley              Queen Anne Schoo         13.02q  6 
 11 Cowden, Allyson              Paul VI Catholic         13.13q  8 
 12 Ramseur, Kourtney            Episcopal                13.25q  7 
 13 Bailey, Leah                 Georgetown Day S         13.31   8 
 14 heintz, natalie              Potomac School           13.35   7 
 15 Verrilli, Jordan             Sidwell Friends          13.39   7 
 16 Turner, Katy                 Bullis                   13.40   6 
 17 Christ, Ashley               Bishop Oconnell          13.45   9 
 18 Owens, Alexandra             Georgetown Day S         13.48   6 
 19 Morton, Neah                 Flint Hill Schoo         13.55   4 
 20 Austin, Sequoia              Holton-Arms              13.66   5 
 21 Thurmond, Alana              Bishop Ireton            13.70   7 
 22 Beddoe, Bria                 National Cathedr         13.78   2 
 23 Armstrong, Whitney           Bishop Oconnell          13.79   1 
 24 Booker, Asia                 Bullis                   13.87   6 
 25 Bazzzrone, Ashley            Flint Hill Schoo         13.98   4 
 26 Moxter, Katie                St. Stephen's &          13.99   5 
 27 Kelly, Katie                 Visitation               14.02   5 
 28 Fisher, Adjua                Edmund Burke             14.13   5 
 29 Goodwin, Awa                 National Cathedr         14.15   2 
 29 Saygbe, Johnetta             Jeb Stuart               14.15   6 
 31 grishaw, chloe               Potomac School           14.18   4 
 32 Kamkwlala, Veronica          Holton-Arms              14.24   3 
 33 Nickens, Caitlin             Stone Ridge              14.39   2 
 34 Caputy, Kelli                Paul VI Catholic         14.40   2 
 35 Beckford, Jazmyn             Wakefield                14.48   1 
 36 Nolan, Jackie                Holy Child               14.49   6 
 37 Kiper, Whitney               Oakcrest School          14.51   1 
 38 Parker-Warner, Jade          Queen Anne Schoo         14.62   3 
 38 Biskadorus, Gabby            Visitation               14.62   4 
 40 Thomas, Leah                 Maret School             14.66   3 
 41 Acquah, Denise               Model Secondary          14.87   2 
 42 Dougherty, Chloe             Oakcrest School          14.92   1 
 43 Rowley, Tess                 Madeira School           16.14   3 
 44 brown, Allison               French Int'l Sch         16.43   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Danielle           Jeb Stuart               12.41   2   10  
  2 dyer, Alix                   French Int'l Sch         12.65   2    8  
  3 Adetu, Lola                  Sidwell Friends          12.69   2    6  
  4 Edwards, Sierra              Herndon                  12.82   1    5  
  5 Warren, Elizabeth            Holy Child               12.88   2    4  
  6 Crowell, Brianna             Herndon                  12.90   2    3  
  7 Strickland, Victoria         Maret School             12.98   1    2  
  8 McFadden, Colleen            Bishop Ireton            13.01   2    1  
  9 Ragland, Ashley              Queen Anne Schoo         13.17   1 
 10 Cowden, Allyson              Paul VI Catholic         13.22   1 
 11 Holmes, Karima               Episcopal                13.23   1 
 -- Ramseur, Kourtney            Episcopal                  DNF   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adetu, Lola                  Sidwell Friends          25.50q  9 
  2 Williams, Danielle           Jeb Stuart               25.72q  9 
  3 dyer, Alix                   French Int'l Sch         26.28q  8 
  4 Pinkston, Lauren             Herndon                  26.63q  8 
  5 McFadden, Colleen            Bishop Ireton            26.67q  9 
  6 Hooper, Olivia               St. Stephen's &          26.93q  7 
  7 Fykes, Skylar                Georgetown Day S         27.14q  8 
  8 Ragland, Ashley              Queen Anne Schoo         27.46q  7 
  9 Valcourt, Sara               Herndon                  27.77q  7 
 10 Reid, Mya                    St. Stephen's &          27.98q  4 
 11 Franco, Therese              Oakcrest School          28.00q  6 
 12 Irondi, Ogechi               Stone Ridge              28.01q  7 
 13 Karanian, Rachel             Holy Child               28.17   6 
 14 Ramseur, Kourtney            Episcopal                28.36   7 
 15 Saygbe, Johnetta             Jeb Stuart               28.39   9 
 16 Barber, Ashley               Model Secondary          28.43   2 
 17 Bazzzrone, Ashley            Flint Hill Schoo         28.45   4 
 18 Bates, Naomi                 National Cathedr         28.53   5 
 19 Smith, Meghan                Visitation               28.76   2 
 20 Ropper, LaShay               St. Andrew's             28.79   5 
 21 Morton, Neah                 Flint Hill Schoo         28.80   4 
 22 Thurmond, Alana              Bishop Ireton            28.83   6 
 23 Turner, Gena                 Holy Child               28.98   7 
 24 Butali, Vivian               National Cathedr         29.03   5 
 25 Greenberg, Clare             Field School             29.13   2 
 26 Schmitz, Katie               Visitation               29.22   2 
 27 Carr, Alaina                 St. Andrew's             29.28   4 
 28 Powell, Jenee                Archbishop Carro         29.34   8 
 29 Smith-Herman, Robia          Sidwell Friends          29.36   6 
 30 Shodiya, Toyin               Queen Anne Schoo         29.41   4 
 31 Abdur-Ra'oof, Saarah         Holton-Arms              29.45   4 
 32 Young, Michelle              Paul VI Catholic         29.55   3 
 33 Caputy, Kelli                Paul VI Catholic         29.56   1 
 34 Beckford, Jazmyn             Wakefield                29.59   2 
 35 Fisher, Adjua                Edmund Burke             29.75   5 
 36 Kasasa, Sharon               Bullis                   29.85   1 
 37 Canady, Erin                 Bullis                   30.06   3 
 38 Rothfeld, Rebecca            Georgetown Day S         30.14   1 
 39 Knouse, Vaughan              Holton-Arms              30.17   3 
 40 Thomas, Leah                 Maret School             31.13   3 
 41 Acquah, Denise               Model Secondary          31.20   1 
 42 Khan, Sehar                  Madeira School           31.42   6 
 43 Burrows, Rachel              Archbishop Carro         31.63   9 
 44 Hendricks, Leslie            Maret School             31.92   3 
 45 Miller, Helen                Oakcrest School          33.01   1 
 46 Orloff, Sarah                Madeira School           33.31   8 
 47 brown, Allison               French Int'l Sch         34.97   9 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Danielle           Jeb Stuart               25.21   2   10  
  2 dyer, Alix                   French Int'l Sch         26.19   2    8  
  3 Pinkston, Lauren             Herndon                  26.54   2    6  
  4 Fykes, Skylar                Georgetown Day S         26.94   1    5  
  5 Hooper, Olivia               St. Stephen's &          26.99   2    4  
  6 McFadden, Colleen            Bishop Ireton            27.13   2    3  
  7 Irondi, Ogechi               Stone Ridge              27.50   1    2  
  8 Valcourt, Sara               Herndon                  27.63   1    1  
  9 Ragland, Ashley              Queen Anne Schoo         28.06   1 
 10 Reid, Mya                    St. Stephen's &          28.18   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strickland, Victoria         Maret School             57.56q  9 
  2 dyer, Alix                   French Int'l Sch         57.88q  9 
  3 Arthur, Vicky                Holy Child               58.73q  9 
  4 Evans, Elizabeth             Georgetown Day S       1:01.31q  9 
  5 Franco, Therese              Oakcrest School        1:01.60q  7 
  6 Bryan, Paige                 Herndon                1:01.73q  9 
  7 Williams, Ashley             National Cathedr       1:02.06q  7 
  8 Haq, Mehnaz                  Herndon                1:03.16q  8 
  9 Wilde, Emily                 Holton-Arms            1:03.22q  8 
 10 mcdonough, lindsay           Potomac School         1:04.59q  5 
 11 Clark, Iyana                 Archbishop Carro       1:04.65q  9 
 12 Greenberg, Clare             Field School           1:04.66q  7 
 13 Smith, Meghan                Visitation             1:04.93   4 
 13 Carr, Alaina                 St. Andrew's           1:04.93   6 
 15 Herbert, Niki                Episcopal              1:04.98   7 
 16 Schmitz, Katie               Visitation             1:04.99   5 
 17 Kaye, Molly                  Paul VI Catholic       1:05.15   5 
 18 Grover, Katie                Episcopal              1:05.58   7 
 19 Young, Michelle              Paul VI Catholic       1:05.79   8 
 20 Rhabb, Mika                  Stone Ridge            1:06.02   7 
 21 Sharma, Anisha               Flint Hill Schoo       1:06.31   5 
 22 McPherson, Ann Marie         Oakcrest School        1:06.37   4 
 23 Solomon, Sarah               Georgetown Day S       1:06.40   3 
 24 Ferri, Andrea                Jeb Stuart             1:06.65   3 
 25 Fossi, Nicole                National Cathedr       1:06.67   4 
 26 Kloster, Kelly               St. Stephen's &        1:06.77   6 
 27 Christ, Ashley               Bishop Oconnell        1:06.82   8 
 28 Smith, Arianne               Stone Ridge            1:07.16   6 
 29 Lawson, LeAnha               Model Secondary        1:07.19   1 
 30 Theoharis, Anastasia         Bullis                 1:07.31   6 
 31 vassar, julie                Potomac School         1:07.33   5 
 32 Thura, Nadia                 Jeb Stuart             1:07.45   2 
 33 Sanabria, Maritza            Sidwell Friends        1:07.73   4 
 34 Kavindama, Samatra           Edmund Burke           1:07.88   4 
 35 Aleem, Zoya                  Holton-Arms            1:08.01   6 
 36 Diaz, Ivoren                 Wakefield              1:08.07   3 
 37 Hendricks, Leslie            Maret School           1:08.38   4 
 38 Howell, Rose                 Sidwell Friends        1:08.74   5 
 39 Burger, Kristina             Flint Hill Schoo       1:08.96   2 
 40 Kackley, Mary                Bishop Ireton          1:09.16   3 
 41 Barber, Ashley               Model Secondary        1:10.67   2 
 42 Herbick, Marian              Bullis                 1:11.56   3 
 43 Nolan, Jackie                Holy Child             1:11.69   1 
 44 Orloff, Sarah                Madeira School         1:12.10   8 
 45 Easley, Rebekkah             St. Stephen's &        1:12.90   1 
 46 Malcolm, Nicola              Archbishop Carro       1:17.76   2 
 47 brown, Allison               French Int'l Sch       1:20.97   1 
 48 Scott, Moogie                Madeira School         1:27.12   6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Strickland, Victoria         Maret School             57.50   2   10  
  2 dyer, Alix                   French Int'l Sch         59.04   2    8  
  3 Arthur, Vicky                Holy Child             1:00.00   2    6  
  4 Williams, Ashley             National Cathedr       1:01.89   1    5  
  5 Evans, Elizabeth             Georgetown Day S       1:01.92   2    4  
  6 Haq, Mehnaz                  Herndon                1:01.93   1    3  
  7 Bryan, Paige                 Herndon                1:02.05   2    2  
  8 Franco, Therese              Oakcrest School        1:02.96   2    1  
  9 mcdonough, lindsay           Potomac School         1:04.17   1 
 10 Wilde, Emily                 Holton-Arms            1:04.41   1 
 11 Clark, Iyana                 Archbishop Carro       1:04.91   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clement, Abby                Paul VI Catholic       2:15.34    10  
  2 chichester, jennifer         Archbishop Carro       2:15.89     8  
  3 Baumgartner, Emily           Herndon                2:23.03     6  
  4 Seymour, Ashley              Archbishop Carro       2:23.52     5  
  5 Kew, Michelle                Paul VI Catholic       2:25.18     4  
  6 Krnjaic, Melisa              National Cathedr       2:25.67     3  
  7 Fitzpatrick, Megan           Bishop Oconnell        2:26.17     2  
  8 Addison, Yaa                 St. Andrew's           2:28.77     1  
  9 Baskin, Taylor               National Cathedr       2:30.33  
 10 Scheineson, Sara             Holton-Arms            2:30.91  
 11 Ferri, Andrea                Jeb Stuart             2:31.14  
 12 Dean, Allison                Queen Anne Schoo       2:34.15  
 13 Burkeen, Lily                Herndon                2:35.04  
 14 hunt, sarah                  Potomac School         2:36.33  
 15 Okoth, Mary                  Flint Hill Schoo       2:37.71  
 16 Hart, Abby                   Episcopal              2:37.73  
 17 Wilcox, Katie                Bishop Ireton          2:38.97  
 18 Meyerhoff, Sarah             Holton-Arms            2:39.02  
 19 Czura, Elle                  Episcopal              2:39.52  
 20 Lawson, LeAnha               Model Secondary        2:40.48  
 21 Hopke, Michelle              Bishop Ireton          2:42.76  
 22 Levintow, Sara               Stone Ridge            2:44.11  
 23 Johnson, Kelly               Holy Child             2:44.56  
 24 Patterson, Lateefah          Model Secondary        2:45.26  
 25 Morrissey, Colleen           Visitation             2:48.53  
 26 Putterman, Kari              Bullis                 2:48.55  
 27 Drozdoski, Anne Elise        Stone Ridge            2:50.33  
 28 Caplan, Ilana                Bullis                 2:51.51  
 29 Meyer, Lilly                 Georgetown Day S       2:52.86  
 30 Thomas, Chelsey              Queen Anne Schoo       2:53.37  
 31 Rogers, Angela               Flint Hill Schoo       2:53.90  
 32 Longano, Melissa             Oakcrest School        2:55.73  
 33 Crumley, Jamie               St. Stephen's &        2:55.75  
 34 Kelin, Emily                 Georgetown Day S       2:55.95  
 35 Katz, Lizzie                 Bishop Oconnell        2:56.52  
 36 Ciarleglio, Connie           St. Stephen's &        3:07.53  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 chichester, jennifer         Archbishop Carro       5:13.60    10  
  2 Seymour, Ashley              Archbishop Carro       5:13.69     8  
  3 Walls, Katie                 Bishop Oconnell        5:21.70     6  
  4 Wijayarante, Hiruni          Herndon                5:23.55     5  
  5 Ryan, Moira                  Visitation             5:27.85     4  
  6 Hedden, Lottie               National Cathedr       5:29.79     3  
  7 Beehler, Abby                Holton-Arms            5:30.80     2  
  8 Repka, Marisa                Sidwell Friends        5:31.77     1  
  9 Dean, Allison                Queen Anne Schoo       5:33.83  
 10 Budd, Kelsey                 Paul VI Catholic       5:35.06  
 11 Merrill, Katie               Herndon                5:38.00  
 12 kochhar, shivani             Potomac School         5:39.68  
 13 wilson, anneka               Potomac School         5:43.66  
 14 Addison, Yaa                 St. Andrew's           5:44.47  
 15 Dougherty, Kat               National Cathedr       5:45.78  
 16 McAdams, Nathalie            Bishop Oconnell        5:45.92  
 17 Lynn, Hannah                 Bishop Ireton          5:46.10  
 18 Kumar, Tanu                  Sidwell Friends        5:47.34  
 19 Grant, Meaghan               Paul VI Catholic       5:47.45  
 20 Harrison, Catherine          Episcopal              5:47.64  
 21 Lawton, Coles                Episcopal              5:47.70  
 22 Putterman, Sara              Bullis                 5:49.83  
 23 Leith, Marina                Maret School           5:51.01  
 24 Harkins, Tara                Bishop Ireton          5:53.08  
 25 Hatton, Emily                St. Andrew's           5:53.39  
 26 Atabek, Natalie              Visitation             5:56.13  
 27 Thura, Nadia                 Jeb Stuart             6:00.37  
 28 Roumell, Nina                Bullis                 6:06.38  
 29 Ledain, Katie                Stone Ridge            6:09.04  
 30 Scherer, Lindsey             Field School           6:09.08  
 31 Twigg, Elaine                Jeb Stuart             6:09.97  
 32 Diaz, Ivoren                 Wakefield              6:11.84  
 33 Patterson, Lateefah          Model Secondary        6:17.37  
 34 Faling, Vicky                Field School           6:17.98  
 35 Johnson, Kelly               Holy Child             6:18.49  
 36 McCabe, Therese              Oakcrest School        6:19.17  
 37 Ogden, Elaine                Georgetown Day S       6:20.03  
 38 Crumley, Jamie               St. Stephen's &        6:21.06  
 39 Gallahue, Becca              Maret School           6:23.24  
 40 Ciarleglio, Connie           St. Stephen's &        6:26.61  
 41 Kelly, Chelsea               Stone Ridge            6:29.64  
 42 Longano, Melissa             Oakcrest School        6:31.44  
 43 Stewart, Imani               Queen Anne Schoo       6:39.68  
 44 Rodriguez, Monica            Madeira School         6:44.48  
 45 Bennett, Ale                 Madeira School         6:45.82  
 46 Aresei, Wegahta              Model Secondary        6:48.49  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wijayarante, Hiruni          Herndon               11:16.12    10  
  2 chichester, jennifer         Archbishop Carro      11:31.14     8  
  3 Ryan, Moira                  Visitation            11:38.74     6  
  4 Walls, Katie                 Bishop Oconnell       11:41.25     5  
  5 Pritchard, Molly             National Cathedr      11:47.12     4  
  6 Budd, Kelsey                 Paul VI Catholic      11:49.03     3  
  7 Durling, Becky               National Cathedr      11:51.81     2  
  8 Beehler, Abby                Holton-Arms           12:33.01     1  
  9 Dean, Allison                Queen Anne Schoo      12:36.88  
 10 Atabek, Natalie              Visitation            12:40.90  
 11 Kott, LJ                     Sidwell Friends       12:41.36  
 12 Twigg, Elaine                Jeb Stuart            12:47.81  
 13 Gass, Ellie                  Bullis                12:52.07  
 14 castelli, nina               Potomac School        12:59.81  
 15 Riesenberg, Julia            Madeira School        13:02.86  
 16 Ottenstein, Melanie          Field School          13:02.93  
 17 O'Bryan, Joan                Herndon               13:07.37  
 18 Rose, Annabel                Episcopal             13:13.02  
 19 Hatton, Emily                St. Andrew's          13:15.42  
 20 Fowler, Vickie               Jeb Stuart            13:19.41  
 21 Crumley, Jamie               St. Stephen's &       13:26.01  
 22 Kies, Katherine              Madeira School        13:37.77  
 23 Kumar, Tanu                  Sidwell Friends       13:38.12  
 24 Montague, Elly               Episcopal             13:40.84  
 25 Whitnah, Charis              Stone Ridge           13:55.16  
 26 Aresei, Wegahta              Model Secondary       13:56.40  
 27 Solomon, Sarah               Georgetown Day S      14:00.04  
 28 Krohn, Elise                 Oakcrest School       14:00.12  
 29 Gottlieb, Allie              Georgetown Day S      14:13.96  
 30 Patterson, Lateefah          Model Secondary       14:19.96  
 31 Ciarleglio, Connie           St. Stephen's &       14:52.13  
 32 Furusawa, Kurumi             Stone Ridge           15:25.72  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherry, Anja                 Edmund Burke             16.04q  6 
  2 Johnson, Morghen             National Cathedr         16.52q  6 
  3 Lewis, Lauren                Sidwell Friends          16.60q  6 
  4 Roberts-Brown, Leia          Archbishop Carro         17.35q  6 
  5 dwyer, mimi                  Potomac School           17.90q  4 
  5 Stier, Natalie               Bishop Ireton            17.90q  5 
  7 Turner, Gena                 Holy Child               18.12q  6 
  8 Loman, Lisa                  Paul VI Catholic         18.17q  3 
  9 evans, brianna               Potomac School           18.27q  4 
 10 Wilde, Emily                 Holton-Arms              18.37q  5 
 11 Williams, Raecine            Episcopal                18.60q  2 
 12 Massa, Isabel                Bishop Ireton            18.66q  5 
 13 Schneider, Rachel            Holton-Arms              18.70q  2 
 14 Trianna, Jatonne             Herndon                  19.10q  5 
 15 Bolotas, Electra             Jeb Stuart               19.50q  3 
 16 Over, Alex                   Sidwell Friends          19.60q  4 
 17 Golojuch, Laura              Bishop Oconnell          19.71q  1 
 18 Manning, Caroline            Paul VI Catholic         20.03q  2 
 19 Martell, Leslie              Flint Hill Schoo         20.10   4 
 20 Killmer, Annabelle           St. Stephen's &          20.20   2 
 21 Ceja, Hannah                 Edmund Burke             20.34   2 
 22 Acquah, Denise               Model Secondary          20.36   3 
 23 Derderian, Talyne            Stone Ridge              20.47   4 
 24 Crocker, Amanda              Holy Child               21.01   1 
 25 Martin, Mary Veronica        Bishop Oconnell          21.02   1 
 26 LaCivita, Garret             Stone Ridge              21.60   3 
 27 Rothfeld, Rebecca            Georgetown Day S         21.69   1 
 28 Labak, Amelia                Jeb Stuart               22.01   1 
 -- Findley, Morgan              Herndon                     NT   6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts-Brown, Leia          Archbishop Carro         16.68   3   10  
  2 Lewis, Lauren                Sidwell Friends          16.95   3    8  
  3 Stier, Natalie               Bishop Ireton            17.09   3    6  
  4 Findley, Morgan              Herndon                  17.23   1    5  
  5 Johnson, Morghen             National Cathedr         17.27   3    4  
  6 dwyer, mimi                  Potomac School           17.83   3    3  
  7 Williams, Raecine            Episcopal                17.98   1    2  
  8 evans, brianna               Potomac School           18.03   2    1  
  9 Loman, Lisa                  Paul VI Catholic         18.22   2 
 10 Turner, Gena                 Holy Child               18.24   2 
 11 Wilde, Emily                 Holton-Arms              18.34   2 
 12 Massa, Isabel                Bishop Ireton            18.46   1 
 -- Sherry, Anja                 Edmund Burke               DNF   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Lauren                Sidwell Friends          47.16q  6 
  2 Roberts-Brown, Leia          Archbishop Carro         48.55q  6 
  3 Stier, Natalie               Bishop Ireton            48.65q  6 
  4 Sherry, Anja                 Edmund Burke             49.32q  5 
  5 lindner, rebecca             Potomac School           49.53q  6 
  6 Wilde, Emily                 Holton-Arms              50.37q  5 
  7 Johnson, Morghen             National Cathedr         50.68q  6 
  8 Findley, Morgan              Herndon                  51.50q  6 
  9 Donoway, Chantay             Stone Ridge              51.56q  3 
 10 DiMarco, Gabriella           National Cathedr         51.76q  4 
 11 dwyer, mimi                  Potomac School           52.58q  5 
 12 Peters, Bianca               Holton-Arms              52.69q  5 
 13 Reed, Olivia                 Paul VI Catholic         53.61   5 
 14 Manning, Caroline            Paul VI Catholic         53.67   2 
 15 Massa, Isabel                Bishop Ireton            53.86   4 
 15 Foshee, Taylor               St. Stephen's &          53.86   4 
 17 Trianna, Jatonne             Herndon                  54.29   4 
 18 LaCivita, Garret             Stone Ridge              54.74   2 
 19 Perry, Maureen               Holy Child               54.81   2 
 20 Ceja, Hannah                 Edmund Burke             54.96   3 
 21 Martin, Mary Veronica        Bishop Oconnell          55.17   3 
 22 Moy, Mary Margaret           Bishop Oconnell          56.47   1 
 23 Umoren, Andima               Episcopal                56.63   2 
 24 Bolotas, Electra             Jeb Stuart               56.87   5 
 25 Killmer, Annabelle           St. Stephen's &          58.55   1 
 26 Rarick, Lauren               Madeira School           59.13   1 
 27 Rothfeld, Rebecca            Georgetown Day S         59.22   2 
 28 Crocker, Amanda              Holy Child               59.73   1 
 29 Joly, Janine                 Visitation             1:04.30   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Morghen             National Cathedr         47.74   2   10  
  2 Stier, Natalie               Bishop Ireton            47.88   2    8  
  3 Roberts-Brown, Leia          Archbishop Carro         49.47   2    6  
  4 Peters, Bianca               Holton-Arms              50.04   1    5  
  5 dwyer, mimi                  Potomac School           50.06   1    4  
  6 DiMarco, Gabriella           National Cathedr         51.25   1    3  
  7 Wilde, Emily                 Holton-Arms              51.84   2    2  
  8 Findley, Morgan              Herndon                  52.28   1    1  
  9 Donoway, Chantay             Stone Ridge              52.76   1 
 10 Reed, Olivia                 Paul VI Catholic         53.34   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Herndon                                               50.65   4   10  
  2 Natl Cathedral                                        52.48   4    8  
  3 Holton-Arms                                           52.54   3    6  
  4 Flint Hill School                                     52.69   2    5  
  5 Bishop Ireton                                         52.74   3    4  
  6 Paul VI Catholic                                      53.21   3    3  
  7 Jeb Stuart                                            53.53   1    2  
  8 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes                             53.82   3    1  
  9 Bullis                                                54.11   1 
 10 Episcopal                                             54.17   2 
 11 Visitation                                            54.32   3 
 12 Holy Child                                            54.35   4 
 13 Stone Ridge                                           55.56   2 
 14 Potomac School                                        56.81   1 
 15 Queen Anne School                                     57.17   2 
 16 Madeira School                                        58.42   3 
 17 Oakcrest School                                       59.78   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paul VI Catholic                                    1:49.00   3   10  
  2 Herndon                                             1:50.44   3    8  
  3 Episcopal                                           1:51.62   3    6  
  4 Flint Hill School                                   1:53.88   2    5  
  5 Stone Ridge                                         1:55.22   1    4  
  6 Archbishop Carroll                                  1:55.98   3    3  
  7 Queen Anne School                                   1:57.83   3    2  
  8 Potomac School                                      1:59.62   2    1  
  9 Natl Cathedral                                      1:59.73   1 
 10 Visitation                                          1:59.97   1 
 11 Sidwell Friends                                     2:00.62   2 
 12 Oakcrest School                                     2:05.02   2 
 -- Gtown Day School                                         DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paul VI Catholic                                    4:05.50   3   10  
  2 Herndon                                             4:07.33   3    8  
  3 Natl Cathedral                                      4:15.09   2    6  
  4 Gtown Day School                                    4:17.42   3    5  
  5 Episcopal                                           4:17.69   2    4  
  6 Holy Child                                          4:20.08   3    3  
  7 Holton-Arms                                         4:25.65   2    2  
  8 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes                           4:26.73   2    1  
  9 Stone Ridge                                         4:26.84   2 
 10 Bishop Ireton                                       4:31.74   1 
 11 Flint Hill School                                   4:33.83   1 
 12 Visitation                                          4:36.77   1 
 13 Model Secondary                                     4:44.58   1 
 14 Bullis                                              4:48.22   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul VI Catholic                                   10:14.59    10  
  2 Holton-Arms                                        10:22.97     8  
  3 Natl Cathedral                                     10:23.67     6  
  4 Episcopal                                          10:23.75     5  
  5 Stone Ridge                                        10:43.22     4  
  6 Bullis                                             10:43.47     3  
  7 Bishop Oconnell                                    10:46.05     2  
  8 Gtown Day School                                   10:48.80     1  
  9 Jeb Stuart                                         10:53.60  
 10 Sidwell Friends                                    11:03.31  
 11 Oakcrest School                                    11:11.16  
 12 Bishop Ireton                                      11:13.24  
 13 Potomac School                                     11:15.66  
 14 Model Secondary                                    11:20.29  
 15 Madeira School                                     11:59.91  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pont, Aly                    Bishop Oconnell        4-10.00    10  
  2 Williams, Bianca             Holton-Arms           J4-10.00     8  
  3 Reid, Mya                    St. Stephen's &       J4-10.00     6  
  4 Hollinger, Bree              Madeira School         4-08.00     3  
  4 Gunning, Shannon             Bishop Oconnell        4-08.00     3  
  4 gadala-maria, ana christ     Potomac School         4-08.00     3  
  4 Coley, Catherine             Episcopal              4-08.00     3  
  4 Verrilli, Jordan             Sidwell Friends        4-08.00     3  
  9 Pulford, Kim                 Stone Ridge            4-06.00  
 10 Fleming, Camylle             Sidwell Friends        4-04.00  
 10 Kloster, Kelly               St. Stephen's &        4-04.00  
 10 roberts, blythe              Potomac School         4-04.00  
 10 Wolff, Lindsey               Herndon                4-04.00  
 10 Trianna, Jatonne             Herndon                4-04.00  
 10 Reed, Olivia                 Paul VI Catholic       4-04.00  
 10 Bolotas, Electra             Jeb Stuart             4-04.00  
 10 Samperton, Lucy              Holton-Arms            4-04.00  
 10 Krnjaic, Melisa              National Cathedr       4-04.00  
 10 Turner, Gena                 Holy Child             4-04.00  
 10 Perry, Maureen               Holy Child             4-04.00  
 -- Labak, Amelia                Jeb Stuart                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saleh, Laura                 Flint Hill Schoo      16-07.50    10  
  2 Warren, Elizabeth            Holy Child            15-07.50     8  
  3 Verrilli, Jordan             Sidwell Friends       15-03.00     6  
  4 Butali, Vivian               National Cathedr      15-01.50     5  
  5 Baumgartner, Emily           Herndon               15-00.50     4  
  6 Marston, Tia                 Holton-Arms           15-00.00     2.5
  6 heintz, natalie              Potomac School        15-00.00     2.5
  8 Ropper, LaShay               St. Andrew's          14-05.00     1  
  9 Schmitz, Katie               Visitation            14-02.50  
 10 Herlihy, Megan               Flint Hill Schoo      14-02.00  
 11 Abdur-Ra'oof, Saarah         Holton-Arms           14-00.50  
 12 Johnson, Morghen             National Cathedr      13-08.75  
 13 cannell, louisa              Potomac School        13-06.00  
 14 Reed, Olivia                 Paul VI Catholic      13-05.50  
 15 Nickens, Caitlin             Stone Ridge           13-05.00  
 16 Atha, Katie                  Georgetown Day S      13-04.00  
 16 Kasasa, Sharon               Bullis                13-04.00  
 18 Onyejiaka, Kelly             Episcopal             13-02.50  
 19 Kavindama, Samatra           Edmund Burke          13-02.00  
 20 Tomlinson, Andrea            Bishop Ireton         12-10.00  
 21 Valcourt, Sara               Herndon               12-09.00  
 22 Derderian, Talyne            Stone Ridge           12-07.00  
 23 McPherson, Ann Marie         Oakcrest School       12-06.00  
 23 McCown, Paula                Archbishop Carro      12-06.00  
 25 Kelly, Katie                 Visitation            12-04.00  
 26 Powell, Jenee                Archbishop Carro      12-03.50  
 26 Howell, Rose                 Sidwell Friends       12-03.50  
 28 King, Camille                Queen Anne Schoo      11-10.00  
 29 Dunning, Lucy                Field School          11-09.50  
 30 Bolotas, Daphne              Jeb Stuart            11-08.00  
 31 Booker, Asia                 Bullis                11-07.50  
 32 Fisher, Adjua                Edmund Burke          11-06.50  
 33 Holmes, Karima               Episcopal             10-10.00  
 34 Lopiano, Victoria            Holy Child            10-05.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Bianca             Holton-Arms           35-01.25    10  
  2 Butali, Vivian               National Cathedr      31-03.00     8  
  3 Miller, Kara                 National Cathedr      30-10.50     6  
  4 Moxter, Katie                St. Stephen's &       30-07.00     5  
  5 Banks, Ashley                Herndon               30-04.00     4  
  6 Matthews, Abbott             Episcopal             30-03.00     3  
  7 grishaw, chloe               Potomac School        30-02.00     2  
  8 cannell, louisa              Potomac School        29-10.00     1  
  9 Derderian, Talyne            Stone Ridge           29-06.00  
 10 Manning, Caroline            Paul VI Catholic      29-05.00  
 11 Abdur-Ra'oof, Saarah         Holton-Arms           29-03.50  
 12 King, Camille                Queen Anne Schoo      29-02.00  
 13 Kavindama, Samatra           Edmund Burke          29-01.50  
 14 Kelly, Katie                 Visitation            28-03.50  
 15 Karanian, Rachel             Holy Child            27-06.00  
 16 Layne, Precious              Jeb Stuart            27-05.50  
 17 Egan, Jessie                 Visitation            25-09.00  
 18 Shodiya, Toyin               Queen Anne Schoo      25-02.00  
 19 Nickens, Caitlin             Stone Ridge           24-03.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 watts, morgan                Potomac School        35-06.25    10  
  2 Arthur, Vicky                Holy Child            31-02.25     8  
  3 Collier, Camille             Sidwell Friends       29-08.25     6  
  4 Dillard, Sarah               Episcopal             29-07.25     5  
  5 Vasquez, Valencia            Jeb Stuart            29-03.75     4  
  6 johnson, candance            Potomac School        29-02.25     3  
  7 Braxton, Maya                Georgetown Day S      29-02.00     2  
  8 Whittaker, Shea              Madeira School        28-11.75     1  
  9 Williams, Autumn             Queen Anne Schoo      27-04.00  
 10 Harris, Simone               Episcopal             27-00.25  
 11 Agiliga, Alex                National Cathedr      27-00.00  
 12 Irondi, Ogechi               Stone Ridge           26-08.50  
 13 Davenport, Justine           Madeira School        26-04.75  
 14 Whatley, Chrissy             Georgetown Day S      25-08.75  
 15 Harrs, Sarah                 Paul VI Catholic      25-06.75  
 16 Tisdale, Brittany            Herndon               25-03.00  
 17 Schneider, Rachel            Holton-Arms           24-08.00  
 18 Lewis, Gabby                 St. Stephen's &       24-01.00  
 19 Bradshaw, Ashleigh           St. Andrew's          24-00.25  
 20 Marston, Tia                 Holton-Arms           23-10.25  
 21 Singh, Amrita                Herndon               23-01.00  
 22 Mullin, Margaret             Oakcrest School       22-11.75  
 23 Joly, Janine                 Visitation            22-08.25  
 24 Stroman, Tyffany             Queen Anne Schoo      22-08.00  
 25 Allen, Christina             Sidwell Friends       22-00.25  
 25 Campbell, Beth               Oakcrest School       22-00.25  
 27 Ndri, Laetitia               Holy Child            19-11.00  
 28 Gadala - Maria, Anna         Flint Hill Schoo      18-10.00  
 29 Garrett, Lauren              Bishop Ireton         17-06.00  
 30 Willingham, Victoria         Stone Ridge           16-02.75  
 31 Firestone, Amanda            Flint Hill Schoo      15-09.25  
 -- Avery, Taara                 National Cathedr            ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Miatrai               St. Stephen's &          97-01    10  
  2 watts, morgan                Potomac School           95-00     8  
  3 Agbor, Crystal               Jeb Stuart            91-07.50     6  
  4 Vasquez, Valencia            Jeb Stuart               91-01     5  
  5 Collier, Camille             Sidwell Friends          88-05     4  
  6 Fleming, Camylle             Sidwell Friends          82-11     3  
  7 Trianna, Jatonne             Herndon               79-10.50     2  
  8 Obioha, Juju                 Holton-Arms              77-03     1  
  9 Agiliga, Alex                National Cathedr         76-04  
 10 Dillard, Sarah               Episcopal                74-03  
 11 Braxton, Maya                Georgetown Day S         73-08  
 12 Williams, Autumn             Queen Anne Schoo         72-07  
 13 Vick, Hannah                 Herndon                  72-00  
 14 Edwards, Alicia              St. Stephen's &          71-08  
 15 johnson, candance            Potomac School           71-05  
 16 Avery, Taara                 National Cathedr         70-11  
 17 Harris, Simone               Episcopal                70-08  
 18 Currie, Mary Kate            Bishop Ireton            70-01  
 19 Omenitsch, Sarah             Stone Ridge              67-09  
 20 Campbell, Beth               Oakcrest School          66-02  
 21 Austin, Sequoia              Holton-Arms              65-11  
 22 Harrs, Sarah                 Paul VI Catholic         63-00  
 23 Seligman, Lauren             Edmund Burke             62-02  
 24 Joly, Janine                 Visitation               61-08  
 25 Herman, Monica               Oakcrest School          58-04  
 26 Evans, Yasmine               Flint Hill Schoo         58-02  
 27 Ndri, Laetitia               Holy Child               56-04  
 28 Garrett, Lauren              Bishop Ireton            54-02  
 29 Whittaker, Shea              Madeira School           51-03  
 30 Howe, Giorgia                Madeira School           49-09  
 31 Amore, Mimi                  Stone Ridge              46-10  
 32 Bender, Adair                Visitation               46-05  
 -- Whatley, Chrissy             Georgetown Day S            ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Innocent, Bobby              Flint Hill Schoo         11.35q  7 
  2 Conaway, Justin              Herndon                  11.36q  7 
  3 Turner, Mikhail              Episcopal                11.54q  7 
  4 Latimer, Kyrrel              St. Albans               11.61q  5 
  5 Ford, Kevin                  Paul VI Catholic         11.62q  5 
  6 Fosque, Anthony              Spingarn                 11.68q  6 
  7 Augustus, Idreis             Paul VI Catholic         11.73q  7 
  8 Trimble, Jordan              Bishop Oconnell          11.79q  1 
  9 evans, brendan               Potomac School           11.82q  3 
  9 West, Scott                  Episcopal                11.82q  7 
 11 Thompson, Chris              Herndon                  11.83q  6 
 11 Scott, J.R.                  Bullis                   11.83q  5 
 13 Dean, Tim                    Bishop Ireton            11.85   6 
 14 Binker, Tony                 St. Albans               11.90   3 
 15 Gordon, Rob                  Archbishop Carro         11.92   6 
 16 Meltzer, Logan               Georgetown Day S         11.93   6 
 16 Bohigian, James              Bishop Ireton            11.93   6 
 18 Adigun, Ezekiel              Georgetown Day S         11.97   5 
 19 Lyles, Zory                  Gonzaga                  12.03   4 
 20 Wray, Gunnar                 Landon School            12.11   4 
 21 Washington, Garret           Bullis                   12.18   2 
 22 Stephens, Christian          Sidwell Friends          12.19   5 
 23 Kinard, Adrian               Spingarn                 12.21   5 
 24 Streeter, Mike               Archbishop Carro         12.22   4 
 25 Mclaughlin, Leo              Gonzaga                  12.25   4 
 26 Aguhob, Eliot                St. Stephen's &          12.45   2 
 27 EriKan, Can                  French Int'l Sch         12.48   4 
 28 Ohmes, Alex                  Flint Hill Schoo         12.52   3 
 29 Bouet, Paul                  French Int'l Sch         12.70   3 
 30 bennett, john                Potomac School           12.99   2 
 31 White, Jerod                 Wakefield                13.40   1 
 32 Carr, Patrick                Maret School             13.42   2 
 33 Tran, Tommy                  Jeb Stuart               13.62   2 
 34 Judeh, Ali                   Wakefield                13.76   1 
 35 King, Asa                    Maret School             14.07   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Conaway, Justin              Herndon                  11.14   2   10  
  2 Innocent, Bobby              Flint Hill Schoo         11.28   2    8  
  3 Turner, Mikhail              Episcopal                11.53   2    6  
  4 Fosque, Anthony              Spingarn                 11.55   2    5  
  5 West, Scott                  Episcopal                11.57   1    4  
  6 Latimer, Kyrrel              St. Albans               11.59   2    3  
  7 Ford, Kevin                  Paul VI Catholic         11.60   2    2  
  8 Augustus, Idreis             Paul VI Catholic         11.64   1    1  
  9 Scott, J.R.                  Bullis                   11.66   1 
 10 Thompson, Chris              Herndon                  11.67   1 
 11 Trimble, Jordan              Bishop Oconnell          11.95   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keels, Allante               Landon School            23.04q  8 
  2 Innocent, Bobby              Flint Hill Schoo         23.19q  8 
  3 Dyer, Pierre'                French Int'l Sch         23.26q  5 
  4 Latimer, Kyrrel              St. Albans               23.37q  7 
  5 Lewis, Kyle                  Episcopal                23.38q  6 
  6 Paz, Imir                    Field School             23.45q  7 
  7 Campbell, Jason              Georgetown Day S         23.49q  7 
  8 Winston, Chris               Herndon                  23.58q  8 
  9 Thompson, Chris              Herndon                  23.67q  7 
 10 Bruns, Nick                  St. Albans               23.75q  6 
 11 Hall, Jordan                 Sidwell Friends          23.83q  8 
 12 Gordon, Rob                  Archbishop Carro         23.84q  7 
 13 Batista, Everton             St. Stephen's &          23.90   6 
 13 Pittman, Leland              Landon School            23.90   8 
 15 Hart, Donald                 Paul VI Catholic         24.04   5 
 16 Scott, J.R.                  Bullis                   24.14   2 
 17 Streeter, Mike               Archbishop Carro         24.42   5 
 18 Meltzer, Logan               Georgetown Day S         24.52   6 
 19 Mangas, DJ                   Paul VI Catholic         24.59   5 
 20 Rodriguez, Andrew            Bishop Ireton            24.62   3 
 21 Schuyler, Alex               Episcopal                24.63   4 
 22 Curly, Chris                 Gonzaga                  24.72   5 
 23 Washington, Garret           Bullis                   24.76   3 
 24 Bynum, Blake                 Bishop Ireton            25.01   2 
 25 hall, greg                   Potomac School           25.09   4 
 26 Meriwether, Delano           Sidwell Friends          25.15   8 
 27 Moore, Elante                Flint Hill Schoo         25.23   3 
 28 Ghatri, Navid                Field School             25.33   3 
 29 Aguhob, Eliot                St. Stephen's &          25.61   4 
 30 Sorenson, Isaac              Maret School             25.63   1 
 31 Khan, Muhammad               Wakefield                25.64   3 
 32 Bouet, Paul                  French Int'l Sch         26.49   4 
 33 White, Jerod                 Wakefield                26.89   1 
 34 Laponsky, Max                Maret School             27.20   1 
 35 Tran, Tommy                  Jeb Stuart               28.03   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dyer, Pierre'                French Int'l Sch         23.15   2   10  
  2 Winston, Chris               Herndon                  23.24   1    8  
  3 Keels, Allante               Landon School            23.38   2    6  
  4 Lewis, Kyle                  Episcopal                23.59   2    5  
  5 Latimer, Kyrrel              St. Albans               23.65   2    4  
  6 Innocent, Bobby              Flint Hill Schoo         23.73   2    3  
  7 Paz, Imir                    Field School             23.74   2    2  
  8 Thompson, Chris              Herndon                  23.79   1    1  
  9 Gordon, Rob                  Archbishop Carro         23.87   1 
 10 Campbell, Jason              Georgetown Day S         23.94   1 
 11 Bruns, Nick                  St. Albans               24.25   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Talyor, Aaron                Gonzaga                  49.74q  8 
  2 Keels, Allante               Landon School            50.30q  8 
  3 Shields, Evan                Gonzaga                  50.33q  8 
  4 Dunston, Charles             Archbishop Carro         50.63q  8 
  5 Pittman, Leland              Landon School            51.77q  8 
  6 Jackey, Chris                Paul VI Catholic         52.10q  7 
  7 Rudwick, Tom                 Jeb Stuart               52.19q  7 
  8 Edgerton, Trent              Archbishop Carro         52.59q  5 
  9 Belew, Duncan                Georgetown Day S         52.72q  7 
 10 Hall, Jordan                 Sidwell Friends          52.75q  5 
 11 watson, teddy                Potomac School           52.81q  6 
 12 Jefferson, Jamal             St. Albans               52.87q  7 
 13 Paz, Imir                    Field School             52.91   5 
 14 Saleh, Eric                  Flint Hill Schoo         53.19   6 
 15 Goodwin, Marcus              St. Albans               53.63   7 
 16 Rodriguez, Andrew            Bishop Ireton            54.05   6 
 17 Heintz, Matt                 Herndon                  54.09   6 
 18 Brown, Simeon                Episcopal                54.66   7 
 19 long, greg                   Potomac School           54.82   5 
 20 Little, KaQuan               Bullis                   55.02   1 
 21 Verner, Emil                 Sidwell Friends          55.17   5 
 22 Chauteh, Mark                Bishop Oconnell          55.58   1 
 23 Noon, Elliot                 Bishop Ireton            55.74   3 
 24 Green, John                  St. Stephen's &          56.39   4 
 25 Bainum, Brad                 Maret School             56.42   3 
 26 Obcemea, Andrew              Herndon                  56.78   6 
 27 Dell, Brendan                Paul VI Catholic         57.01   5 
 28 Nichols, Noah                Georgetown Day S         57.10   3 
 29 Russell, Purnell             Spingarn                 57.13   6 
 30 Lal, Dinesh                  Jeb Stuart               57.93   4 
 31 Belli, Lorenzo               French Int'l Sch         58.69   3 
 32 Sebele, Shadow               Episcopal                58.74   8 
 33 Millard, Derrick             Queen Anne Schoo         59.04   4 
 34 Barkanic, Peter              Bullis                   59.23   1 
 35 Firman, Jeremiah             Wakefield                59.44   3 
 36 Khan, Muhammad               Wakefield                59.88   2 
 37 Thompson, Tavis              St. Stephen's &        1:00.17   2 
 38 Martin, John                 Model Secondary        1:01.88   1 
 39 Carr, Henry                  Maret School           1:02.06   2 
 40 Gates, Arvin                 Spingarn               1:08.28   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Talyor, Aaron                Gonzaga                  49.32   2   10  
  2 Shields, Evan                Gonzaga                  49.94   2    8  
  3 Keels, Allante               Landon School            50.16   2    6  
  4 Jackey, Chris                Paul VI Catholic         52.04   2    5  
  5 Pittman, Leland              Landon School            52.10   2    4  
  6 Rudwick, Tom                 Jeb Stuart               52.35   1    3  
  7 watson, teddy                Potomac School           52.94   1    2  
  8 Edgerton, Trent              Archbishop Carro         52.96   1    1  
  9 Dunston, Charles             Archbishop Carro         53.77   2 
 10 Hall, Jordan                 Sidwell Friends          54.35   1 
 11 Belew, Duncan                Georgetown Day S         55.28   1 
 12 Jefferson, Jamal             St. Albans               58.48   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Talyor, Aaron                Gonzaga                1:56.91    10  
  2 serene, stephen              Potomac School         2:02.26     8  
  3 Peterson, Joe                St. Andrew's           2:02.58     6  
  4 Campbell, Jason              Georgetown Day S       2:02.60     5  
  5 Moss, James                  Georgetown Day S       2:04.49     4  
  6 Sopher, Peter                St. Albans             2:04.87     3  
  7 Pierce, Lenny                St. Albans             2:05.10     2  
  8 Kelly, Jonathan              Landon School          2:05.50     1  
  9 St. John, Ollie              Edmund Burke           2:05.93  
 10 Moy, Andrew                  Jeb Stuart             2:08.20  
 11 chip, levergood              Potomac School         2:09.56  
 12 Johnson, Blaize              Paul VI Catholic       2:11.14  
 13 Trissell, Brian              Herndon                2:11.60  
 14 Gadbaw, Jake                 St. Andrew's           2:11.73  
 15 Rivero, Kevin                Bishop Ireton          2:12.92  
 16 Halstead, Trevor             Flint Hill Schoo       2:13.47  
 17 Lambey, Darnell              Archbishop Carro       2:13.79  
 18 Nyce, Will                   Bishop Oconnell        2:14.31  
 19 Vaccaro, Stephen             Bishop Ireton          2:15.18  
 20 Jumani, Aaron                St. Stephen's &        2:16.72  
 21 Choi, Warren                 Episcopal              2:16.95  
 22 Tiernan, John                Landon School          2:18.37  
 23 Schoen, Patrick              Bullis                 2:20.51  
 24 Kennedy, James               St. Stephen's &        2:24.48  
 25 Chekol, Mateos               Wakefield              2:24.98  
 26 Smith-Herman, Nicholas       Sidwell Friends        2:26.50  
 27 Hager, Lee                   Maret School           2:32.56  
 28 Bannon, Sascha               Maret School           2:32.71  
 29 Stella, Andrew               Bishop Oconnell        2:33.81  
 30 Mlyniec, Casey               Edmund Burke           2:34.35  
 31 Amasiatu, Tobe               Model Secondary        2:35.76  
 32 Amasiatu, Miracle            Model Secondary        2:43.60  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Jason              Georgetown Day S       4:30.72    10  
  2 Kelly, Tom                   Gonzaga                4:31.00     8  
  3 St. John, Ollie              Edmund Burke           4:32.47     6  
  4 Ledder, Bill                 Gonzaga                4:33.45     5  
  5 Rissell, Ethan               Jeb Stuart             4:33.99     4  
  6 Giorgis, Matt                Herndon                4:35.80     3  
  7 Needell, Zach                Georgetown Day S       4:36.41     2  
  8 Peterson, Joe                St. Andrew's           4:36.47     1  
  9 Jarvis, Andrew               Bishop Oconnell        4:38.49  
 10 Gerdes, John                 Field School           4:39.49  
 11 Dee, Mike                    St. Albans             4:40.51  
 12 Thumpasery, Francis          St. Albans             4:40.53  
 13 Miller, Colby                Flint Hill Schoo       4:44.63  
 14 Mohammed, Abiy               Jeb Stuart             4:44.74  
 15 Pence, Cem                   Landon School          4:46.92  
 16 Rivero, Kevin                Bishop Ireton          4:49.12  
 17 Marinelli, Max               Landon School          4:52.38  
 18 kenzan, tanabe               Potomac School         4:56.84  
 19 Jasper, Jack                 Herndon                4:58.08  
 20 Jumani, Aaron                St. Stephen's &        4:58.80  
 21 Parks, A.J.                  Sidwell Friends        5:00.27  
 22 McDermott, Jack              Field School           5:04.51  
 23 Messinger, Conor             Edmund Burke           5:04.95  
 24 Danello, Chris               Maret School           5:05.15  
 25 Lucus, Charlie               Bishop Oconnell        5:08.00  
 26 zaras, george                Potomac School         5:08.44  
 27 Ofray, Sage                  Episcopal              5:08.58  
 28 Yan, Albert                  Episcopal              5:10.08  
 29 Galicia, Pablo               St. Andrew's           5:10.22  
 30 Jackson, Matt                Queen Anne Schoo       5:13.58  
 31 Cossey, Tim                  Wakefield              5:15.63  
 32 Mastalli-Kelly, Luke         Sidwell Friends        5:17.91  
 33 Chu, Steven                  Bullis                 5:20.77  
 34 Dziuban, Matthew             St. Stephen's &        5:33.08  
 35 Howard, Zach                 Bullis                 5:51.04  
 36 Amasiatu, Tobe               Model Secondary        5:59.62  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rooney, Brian                St. Albans             9:41.65    10  
  2 Giorgis, Matt                Herndon                9:48.68     8  
  3 St. John, Ollie              Edmund Burke           9:50.97     6  
  4 Kelly, Tom                   Gonzaga                9:56.55     5  
  5 Rissell, Ethan               Jeb Stuart             9:58.51     4  
  6 Mohammed, Abiy               Jeb Stuart             9:59.52     3  
  7 Gerdes, John                 Field School          10:00.20     2  
  8 Miller, Colby                Flint Hill Schoo      10:06.57     1  
  9 Van Luling, Todd             Herndon               10:07.27  
 10 Marinelli, Max               Landon School         10:16.01  
 11 Jarvis, Andrew               Bishop Oconnell       10:29.09  
 12 Thompson, Peter              St. Albans            10:31.62  
 13 Thayer, Dylan                St. Andrew's          10:44.42  
 14 Whalen, Spencer              Landon School         10:48.81  
 15 Lewis, Billy                 Gonzaga               10:53.61  
 16 Bourne, Sean                 Bishop Oconnell       11:02.83  
 17 Muroyama, Alex               Georgetown Day S      11:03.01  
 18 Danello, Chris               Maret School          11:12.07  
 19 Chelak, Joey                 Bishop Ireton         11:15.93  
 20 Wojtan, Eddie                Paul VI Catholic      11:18.91  
 21 Lee, Karl                    Episcopal             11:24.44  
 22 Baer, Nick                   Georgetown Day S      11:30.81  
 23 Molofsky, Henry              Edmund Burke          11:34.98  
 24 Koester, Stefan              St. Stephen's &       11:55.54  
 25 Kim, Austin                  Episcopal             12:16.61  
 26 Kane, Pat                    St. Stephen's &       12:31.89  
 27 Khan, Muhammed               Wakefield             12:40.92  
 28 Amasiatu, Tobe               Model Secondary       13:52.60  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barry, Seck                  St. Albans               14.95q  6 
  2 Putman, Tyrone               Gonzaga                  15.16q  6 
  3 Cooper, Greg                 Paul VI Catholic         15.21q  6 
  4 Headen, Jeremiah             Herndon                  16.00q  6 
  5 Chauteh, Mark                Bishop Oconnell          16.16q  5 
  6 Snyder, Daniel               Jeb Stuart               16.46q  5 
  7 Robinson, Stacey             Gonzaga                  16.47q  5 
  8 hall, ted                    Potomac School           16.73q  6 
  9 Warner, David                Archbishop Carro         16.99q  6 
 10 Frederique, Carl             Landon School            17.16q  5 
 11 Turner, Chase                Bishop Oconnell          18.25q  1 
 12 Augustine, Hilton            Georgetown Day S         18.42q  3 
 13 Reyes, Tony                  St. Stephen's &          18.49   3 
 14 Washington, Kaleem           St. Albans               18.51   4 
 15 Parks, A.J.                  Sidwell Friends          18.53   5 
 16 Salzberg, Eric               Sidwell Friends          18.70   4 
 17 McGinnis, Kyle               Landon School            19.01   3 
 18 Naber, Frederick             Paul VI Catholic         19.27   3 
 19 kur, alexander               Potomac School           19.50   1 
 20 Glazier, Hawk                Georgetown Day S         19.75   3 
 21 Pierce, Michael              Queen Anne Schoo         19.90   2 
 22 Hammer, Aaron                Edmund Burke             20.44   2 
 23 Stern, Larry                 Herndon                  20.79   4 
 24 Cathion, Kyle                Archbishop Carro         20.85   5 
 25 Marino, Mike                 Queen Anne Schoo         22.01   1 
 26 Hardy, Taevon                Spingarn                 22.06   2 
 27 Nichols, Marc                Bishop Ireton            23.18   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Greg                 Paul VI Catholic         14.91   2   10  
  2 Barry, Seck                  St. Albans               15.05   2    8  
  3 Headen, Jeremiah             Herndon                  15.65   2    6  
  4 Putman, Tyrone               Gonzaga                  15.91   2    5  
  5 Chauteh, Mark                Bishop Oconnell          16.00   2    4  
  6 Robinson, Stacey             Gonzaga                  16.17   1    3  
  7 Snyder, Daniel               Jeb Stuart               16.53   2    2  
  8 hall, ted                    Potomac School           16.68   1    1  
  9 Warner, David                Archbishop Carro         16.69   1 
 10 Frederique, Carl             Landon School            16.73   1 
 11 Augustine, Hilton            Georgetown Day S         17.55   1 
 12 Turner, Chase                Bishop Oconnell          17.79   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Russell               Herndon                  40.39q  7 
  2 Cooper, Greg                 Paul VI Catholic         40.55q  7 
  3 Putman, Tyrone               Gonzaga                  40.76q  7 
  4 Headen, Jeremiah             Herndon                  41.83q  7 
  5 Bohigian, James              Bishop Ireton            41.84q  7 
  6 Robinson, Stacey             Gonzaga                  42.55q  6 
  7 Barry, Seck                  St. Albans               42.70q  7 
  8 Warner, David                Archbishop Carro         42.76q  6 
  9 Washington, Kaleem           St. Albans               43.63q  5 
 10 Little, KaQuan               Bullis                   43.81q  4 
 11 Snyder, Daniel               Jeb Stuart               44.35q  6 
 12 Nichols, Marc                Bishop Ireton            44.91q  5 
 13 O'Neil, Sean                 Paul VI Catholic         44.95   4 
 14 Parks, A.J.                  Sidwell Friends          45.09   4 
 15 Turner, Chase                Bishop Oconnell          45.12   1 
 16 Frederique, Carl             Landon School            45.18   6 
 17 Reyes, Tony                  St. Stephen's &          45.20   3 
 18 Cathion, Kyle                Archbishop Carro         45.44   5 
 19 Augustine, Hilton            Georgetown Day S         45.50   5 
 20 McGinnis, Kyle               Landon School            45.56   4 
 21 hall, ted                    Potomac School           45.64   6 
 22 Gretz, Sam                   Edmund Burke             46.00   4 
 23 Gold, David                  Georgetown Day S         46.05   4 
 24 blades, ian                  Potomac School           46.18   3 
 25 Verner, Emil                 Sidwell Friends          46.33   3 
 26 Taylor, Justin               Episcopal                46.72   1 
 27 Jenkins, Nelson              Episcopal                47.08   2 
 28 Sorenson, Isaac              Maret School             47.51   5 
 29 Thornton, Marcus             Spingarn                 48.32   5 
 30 Bittle, James                Spingarn                 48.49   6 
 31 Pierce, Michael              Queen Anne Schoo         48.61   3 
 32 Hammer, Aaron                Edmund Burke             48.94   2 
 33 Butler, Ben                  Maret School             52.24   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Barry, Seck                  St. Albans               40.65   2   10  
  2 Headen, Jeremiah             Herndon                  40.73   2    8  
  3 Green, Russell               Herndon                  40.91   2    6  
  4 Cooper, Greg                 Paul VI Catholic         41.07   2    5  
  5 Bohigian, James              Bishop Ireton            41.60   2    4  
  6 Warner, David                Archbishop Carro         42.34   2    3  
  7 Washington, Kaleem           St. Albans               43.14   1    2  
  8 Little, KaQuan               Bullis                   43.70   1    1  
  9 Snyder, Daniel               Jeb Stuart               43.89   1 
 10 Nichols, Marc                Bishop Ireton            44.81   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Herndon                                               43.76   3   10  
  2 Archbishop Carroll                                    44.25   3    8  
  3 St. Albans                                            45.76   2    6  
  4 Landon School                                         45.81   1    5  
  5 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes                             46.15   2    4  
  6 Gonzaga                                               46.42   3    3  
  7 Gtown Day School                                      46.88   1    2  
  8 Bullis                                                46.94   2    1  
  9 Flint Hill School                                     48.01   2 
 10 Bishop Ireton                                         48.16   3 
 11 Paul VI Catholic                                      49.32   3 
 12 Jeb Stuart                                            49.34   1 
 -- Maret School                                             DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paul VI Catholic                                    1:34.07   3   10  
  2 Gonzaga                                             1:35.89   3    8  
  3 Gtown Day School                                    1:37.22   2    6  
  4 Landon School                                       1:38.00   2    5  
  5 Episcopal                                           1:38.14   3    4  
  6 Potomac School                                      1:39.19   1    3  
  7 St. Albans                                          1:39.57   3    2  
  8 Field School                                        1:41.74   2    1  
  9 French Int'l School                                 1:41.81   1 
 10 Maret School                                        1:46.32   1 
 -- Archbishop Carroll                                       DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Landon School                                       3:29.94   3   10  
  2 Gonzaga                                             3:30.61   3    8  
  3 Herndon                                             3:33.41   3    6  
  4 St. Albans                                          3:34.24   2    5  
  5 Bishop Ireton                                       3:34.99   2    4  
  6 Potomac School                                      3:35.95   2    3  
  7 Gtown Day School                                    3:37.01   3    2  
  8 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes                           3:43.27   1    1  
  9 Paul VI Catholic                                    3:44.83   2 
 10 Jeb Stuart                                          3:45.29   1 
 11 Maret School                                        4:02.60   1 
 -- French Int'l School                                      DQ   1 
 -- Bullis                                                   DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzaga                                             8:15.66    10  
  2 Potomac School                                      8:17.48     8  
  3 Herndon                                             8:37.51     6  
  4 Flint Hill School                                   8:40.47     5  
  5 St. Albans                                          8:42.81     4  
  6 Paul VI Catholic                                    8:46.18     3  
  7 Gtown Day School                                    8:54.27     2  
  8 Episcopal                                           9:07.30     1  
  9 Archbishop Carroll                                  9:17.09  
 10 Sidwell Friends                                     9:20.80  
 11 Bishop Ireton                                       9:25.96  
 12 Bishop Oconnell                                     9:44.20  
 13 Spingarn                                            9:53.49  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meriwether, Delano           Sidwell Friends        6-02.00     9  
  1 Trimble, Jordan              Bishop Oconnell        6-02.00     9  
  3 Jenkins, Nelson              Episcopal             J6-02.00     6  
  4 Headen, Jeremiah             Herndon                6-00.00     4.5
  4 Jones, Mike                  St. Stephen's &        6-00.00     4.5
  6 Washington, Branden          Landon School          5-10.00     3  
  7 Ingram, Shaun                St. Stephen's &        5-08.00     1  
  7 Ford, Kevin                  Paul VI Catholic       5-08.00     1  
  7 Llames, George               Bishop Oconnell        5-08.00     1  
 10 Augustine, Hilton            Georgetown Day S       5-06.00  
 10 Jefferson, Jamal             St. Albans             5-06.00  
 10 Forde, Nicholas              Archbishop Carro       5-06.00  
 10 Burchett, Austin             Landon School          5-06.00  
 -- O'Neil, Sean                 Paul VI Catholic            NH  
 -- Martens, Bobi                Jeb Stuart                  NH  
 -- Ashmall, Bjorn               Bishop Ireton               NH  
 -- Palmer, Kevin                St. Albans                  NH  
 -- Green, Russell               Herndon                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forde, Nicholas              Archbishop Carro      19-10.50    10  
  2 Gordon, Rob                  Archbishop Carro      19-06.00     8  
  3 Burchett, Austin             Landon School         19-00.50     6  
  4 Trimble, Jordan              Bishop Oconnell       18-07.50     5  
  5 Bull, Jeremy                 St. Stephen's &       18-05.25     4  
  6 Scott, J.R.                  Bullis                18-04.00     3  
  7 Ingram, Shaun                St. Stephen's &       17-11.00     2  
  8 Aitken, Ryan                 Herndon               17-09.50     1  
  9 Bynum, Blake                 Bishop Ireton         17-09.00  
 10 Thornton, Marcus             Spingarn              17-07.75  
 11 Thornberry, Will             Gonzaga               17-07.00  
 12 Pierce, Michael              Queen Anne Schoo      17-06.00  
 13 Bittle, James                Spingarn              17-03.00  
 14 Jenkins, Nelson              Episcopal             17-00.75  
 15 Obcemea, Andrew              Herndon               16-11.00  
 16 Gabriel, James               Landon School         16-10.50  
 17 Llames, George               Bishop Oconnell       16-07.50  
 18 kur, alexander               Potomac School        16-07.25  
 19 Salzberg, Eric               Sidwell Friends       16-07.00  
 20 Barahona, Abraham            Jeb Stuart            15-09.00  
 21 Lewis, Kyle                  Episcopal             15-08.75  
 22 Paz, Imir                    Field School          15-06.50  
 23 McDaniel, John               Edmund Burke          15-06.00  
 24 Paige, Ryan                  Field School          15-01.75  
 25 Marquez, Tony                Bishop Ireton         14-03.50  
 26 Massey, Alex                 Sidwell Friends       14-03.25  
 27 O'Neil, Sean                 Paul VI Catholic      12-06.00  
 -- Ford, Kevin                  Paul VI Catholic            ND  
 -- Belew, Duncan                Georgetown Day S            ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trimble, Jordan              Bishop Oconnell       41-00.00    10  
  2 Burchett, Austin             Landon School         40-11.25     8  
  3 Carr, Efayomi                St. Albans            40-10.00     6  
  4 Forde, Nicholas              Archbishop Carro      40-04.75     5  
  5 Stephens, Christian          Sidwell Friends       40-02.00     4  
  6 Bramble, Manuel              Queen Anne Schoo      39-09.00     3  
  7 Robinson, Stacey             Gonzaga               39-08.50     2  
  8 Obcemea, Andrew              Herndon               39-05.00     1  
  9 evans, brendan               Potomac School        39-01.50  
 10 Belew, Duncan                Georgetown Day S      39-01.00  
 11 Ford, Kevin                  Paul VI Catholic      38-11.50  
 12 Llames, George               Bishop Oconnell       38-09.00  
 13 Thornberry, Will             Gonzaga               38-01.50  
 14 Sarjeant, Adrian             Episcopal             38-00.75  
 15 Pierce, Michael              Queen Anne Schoo      37-11.50  
 16 Bynum, Blake                 Bishop Ireton         37-03.00  
 17 Aitken, Ryan                 Herndon               37-01.50  
 18 Gabriel, James               Landon School         36-11.00  
 19 Cooper, Greg                 Paul VI Catholic      36-10.50  
 20 Barkanic, Peter              Bullis                36-06.50  
 21 kur, alexander               Potomac School        36-03.00  
 22 McDaniel, John               Edmund Burke          35-11.50  
 23 Gradison, Andy               Georgetown Day S      35-06.00  
 24 Foreman, Clifford            St. Albans            34-04.00  
 25 Stebbins, Spencer            Sidwell Friends       34-00.50  
 26 Barahona, Abraham            Jeb Stuart            32-04.50  
 27 Jones, Mike                  St. Stephen's &       30-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davidson, Ian                St. Stephen's &       49-04.50    10  
  2 Young, Syvad                 Episcopal             47-01.50     8  
  3 Bramble, Manuel              Queen Anne Schoo      45-08.75     6  
  4 Speights, Hank               St. Albans            43-10.00     5  
  5 McGroarty, Dan               Paul VI Catholic      43-07.50     4  
  6 Gadway, Cameron              Bishop Ireton         43-02.50     3  
  7 Baer, Andrew                 Landon School         42-10.50     2  
  8 Floyd, Nick                  St. Stephen's &       41-03.50     1  
  9 Whearry, Allen               Gonzaga               41-01.50  
 10 Wiggins, Eric                Gonzaga               40-01.25  
 11 Ford, Jordan                 Landon School         39-11.75  
 12 Shupp, Erik                  Herndon               39-10.75  
 13 Yazdanpanah, Korosh          Wakefield             38-11.00  
 14 Thomas, Glen                 St. Albans            38-10.50  
 15 Murphy, Patrick              Herndon               38-00.00  
 16 Halloran, Mike               Model Secondary       37-10.50  
 17 nichols, jeff                Potomac School        37-05.50  
 18 Carr, Patrick                Maret School          36-07.00  
 19 Carroll, Ben                 Bullis                35-05.00  
 20 Gradison, Andy               Georgetown Day S      34-04.00  
 21 Laurence, Danny              Jeb Stuart            34-03.00  
 22 Carpenter, Max               Edmund Burke          34-02.00  
 23 Beale, Alphonso              Archbishop Carro      33-09.00  
 24 Kaplan-Allen, Satchel        Georgetown Day S      33-04.75  
 25 Bannon, Sascha               Maret School          32-11.50  
 26 Johnson, Jermaine            Spingarn              32-05.50  
 27 Coleman, Quinn               Sidwell Friends       31-07.50  
 28 Ryan, Pat                    Bishop Ireton         31-03.00  
 29 Hammer, Aaron                Edmund Burke          29-11.00  
 30 Tellez - Mansey, Billy       Flint Hill Schoo      29-05.50  
 31 Millard, Derrick             Queen Anne Schoo      29-00.50  
 -- Muskett, Stephen             Paul VI Catholic            ND  
 -- Beard, Antonio               Archbishop Carro            ND  
 -- Schlaseman, Steven           Jeb Stuart                  ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Syvad                 Episcopal               147-07    10  
  2 Davidson, Ian                St. Stephen's &         118-07     8  
  3 Oyekoya, Samuel              Gonzaga                 117-11     6  
  4 Thompson, Chris              Herndon                 117-10     5  
  5 Nibley, Pearson              Landon School           117-05     4  
  6 Whearry, Allen               Gonzaga                 116-05     3  
  7 Cappel, John                 Landon School           113-03     2  
  8 Yazdanpanah, Korosh          Wakefield               110-06     1  
  9 Suskind, Walter              Sidwell Friends         107-08  
 10 Speights, Hank               St. Albans              102-07  
 11 Lewis, Sam                   Maret School            102-04  
 12 Bramble, Manuel              Queen Anne Schoo        101-09  
 13 Boateng, Patrick             St. Albans              100-05  
 14 Laurence, Danny              Jeb Stuart               99-01  
 15 McCabe, Tim                  Bishop Oconnell          96-11  
 16 Carr, Patrick                Maret School             94-08  
 17 Carpenter, Max               Edmund Burke             94-03  
 18 Millard, Derrick             Queen Anne Schoo         94-00  
 19 Stebbins, Spencer            Sidwell Friends          93-04  
 20 Ghannam, Zach                Flint Hill Schoo         90-06  
 21 Halloran, Mike               Model Secondary          80-01  
 22 Kelly-Yahner, Kyle           Field School             79-00  
 22 Hammer, Aaron                Edmund Burke             79-00  
 24 Wallschleger, Laith          St. Stephen's &          74-10  
 25 Schear, Sam                  Field School             72-11  
 26 Earp, Chris                  Georgetown Day S         70-06  
 27 Jimoh, Tayo                  Georgetown Day S         66-08  
 28 Reynolds, Jamie              Bishop Oconnell          60-04  
 29 Giles, Tra-Quinn             Spingarn                 47-09  
 -- Gadway, Cameron              Bishop Ireton               ND  
 -- Clayton, Richard             Bullis                      ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Herndon                     83        2) Natl Cathedral             73   
    3) Archbishop Carroll          58        4) Paul VI Catholic           50   
    5) Holton-Arms                 47.50     6) Potomac School             38.50
    7) JEB Stuart                  37        7) Sidwell Friends            37   
    9) Holy Child                  29       10) Episcopal                  28   
   10) Bishop OConnell             28       12) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  27   
   13) French Int'l School         24       14) Bishop Ireton              22   
   15) Flint Hill School           20       16) Gtown Day School           17   
   17) Maret School                12       18) Stone Ridge                10   
   18) Visitation                  10       20) Madeira School              4   
   21) Bullis                       3       22) St. Andrew's                2   
   22) Queen Anne School            2       24) Oakcrest School             1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gonzaga                     94        2) Herndon                    83.50
    3) St. Albans                  70        4) Landon School              62   
    5) Episcopal                   44        6) Paul VI Catholic           41   
    7) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   35.50     8) Archbishop Carroll         35   
    9) Gtown Day School            33       10) Bishop OConnell            29   
   11) Potomac School              25       12) Flint Hill School          17   
   13) JEB Stuart                  16       14) Sidwell Friends            13   
   15) Edmund Burke                12       16) Bishop Ireton              11   
   17) French Int'l School         10       18) Queen Anne School           9   
   19) St. Andrew's                 7       20) Bullis                      5   
   20) Spingarn                     5       20) Field School                5   
   23) Wakefield                    1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About