MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC Championship
IAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: St. Stephen's and St. Agnes
Alexandria Virginia
2007-05-18

Licensed to George Mason University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2007 05:57 PM
        2007 IAC Track and Field Championships - 5/18/2007 to 5/19/2007        
                       Hosted by St. Stephens & St Agnes                       
                        St. Stephens & St. Agnes School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tisdale, Brandon             G. Prep                  11.48Q  1 
  2 Barry, Seck                  St. Albans               11.59Q  2 
  3 Latimer, Kyrrel              St. Albans               11.62Q  3 
  4 Turner, Mikhail              Episcopal                11.76Q  3 
  4 Lewis, Kyle                  Episcopal                11.76Q  1 
  6 Trotter, Matt                Landon                   12.01Q  2 
  7 Scott, JR                    Bullis                   12.05   2 
  8 Moore, Bobby                 Landon                   12.13   3 
  9 Smalls, Terrence             Landon                   12.19   1 
 10 Bull, Jeremy                 St. Stephen's            12.24   1 
 11 Segal, Dan                   Bullis                   12.44   3 
 12 Gore, Elijah                 Bullis                   12.58   2 
 13 Aguhob, Elliot               St. Stephen's            12.63   3 
 14 Schmitt, Lasse               G. Prep                  12.70   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tisdale, Brandon             G. Prep                  11.29    10  
  2 Barry, Seck                  St. Albans               11.43     8  
  3 Turner, Mikhail              Episcopal                11.54     6  
  4 Latimer, Kyrrel              St. Albans               11.61     4  
  5 Trotter, Matt                Landon                   11.71     2  
  6 Lewis, Kyle                  Episcopal                11.72     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wiowode, Joseph              G. Prep                  23.35Q  2 
  2 Turner, Mikhail              Episcopal                23.48Q  3 
  3 Tisdale, Brandon             G. Prep                  23.57Q  1 
  4 Latimer, Kyrrel              St. Albans               23.46Q  2 
  5 Ruppe, William               Landon                   23.62Q  1 
  6 Keels, Allante               Landon                   23.69Q  3 
  7 Jefferson, Jamal             St. Albans               23.63   1 
  8 Batista, Everton             St. Stephen's            24.05   2 
  9 West, Scott                  Episcopal                24.15   2 
 10 Pittman, Lealand             Landon                   24.36   3 
 11 Brown, Simeon                Episcopal                24.72   3 
 12 Schmitt, Lasse               G. Prep                  24.73   3 
 13 Washington, Garrett          Bullis                   25.25   3 
 14 Green, John                  St. Stephen's            25.28   1 
 15 Aguhob, Elliot               St. Stephen's            25.33   2 
 16 Reuben, Jeff                 Bullis                   26.17   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tisdale, Brandon             G. Prep                  23.05    10  
  2 Latimer, Kyrrel              St. Albans               23.06     8  
  3 Wiowode, Joseph              G. Prep                  23.08     6  
  4 Turner, Mikhail              Episcopal                23.09     4  
  5 Keels, Allante               Landon                   23.90     2  
  6 Ruppe, William               Landon                   35.13     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keels, Allante               Landon                   50.64Q  1 
  2 Edochie, Ifranyi             G. Prep                  51.49Q  3 
  3 Wiowode, Joseph              G. Prep                  51.69Q  2 
  4 Ruppe, William               Landon                   51.25Q  1 
  5 Pittman, Lealand             Landon                   51.64Q  3 
  6 Jefferson, Jamal             St. Albans               52.33Q  2 
  7 Carr, Efayomi                St. Albans               52.51   3 
  8 West, Scott                  Episcopal                54.63   2 
  9 Martinez, Jordan             Episcopal                54.99   1 
 10 Brown, Simeon                Episcopal                55.39   3 
 11 Binker, Tony                 St. Albans               55.53   2 
 12 Overall, Jesse               Bullis                   59.10   1 
 13 Thompson, Travis             St. Stephen's          1:00.09   3 
 14 Barkanic, Peter              Bullis                 1:00.51   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wiowode, Joseph              G. Prep                  50.21    10  
  2 Keels, Allante               Landon                   50.34     8  
  3 Edochie, Ifranyi             G. Prep                  51.02     6  
  4 Ruppe, William               Landon                   51.04     4  
  5 Pittman, Lealand             Landon                   51.31     2  
  6 Jefferson, Jamal             St. Albans               51.87     1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chapin, Ramsey               G. Prep                2:05.48    10  
  2 Sopher, Peter                St. Albans             2:06.05     8  
  3 Bruns, Nick                  St. Albans             2:06.06     6  
  4 Kelley, Jonathan             Landon                 2:06.97     4  
  5 Sebele, Shadow               Episcopal              2:08.04     2  
  6 Pierce, Lenny                St. Albans             2:08.18     1  
  7 Tiernan, John                Landon                 2:08.48  
  8 Dennis, Carl                 G. Prep                2:08.88  
  9 Ofray, Sage                  Episcopal              2:10.66  
 10 Pence, Cem                   Landon                 2:13.86  
 11 Choi, Warren                 Episcopal              2:18.08  
 12 Grady, Harrison              Bullis                 2:24.23  
 13 Schoen, Patrick              Bullis                 2:26.38  
 14 Howard, Zach                 Bullis                 2:29.29  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run UNSEEDED
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lamson, Dalton               Landon                 5:02.74  
  2 Yan, Albert                  Episcopal              5:08.93  
  3 Rizzoni, Michael             Episcopal              5:12.55  
  4 Chu, Steven                  Bullis                 5:30.47  
  5 Schlanger, Nick              Bullis                 5:33.22  
  6 Dzuiban, Matt                St. Stephen's          5:40.35  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chapin, Ramsey               G. Prep                4:33.37    10  
  2 Rooney, Brian                St. Albans             4:33.50     8  
  3 Abernathy, Mat               G. Prep                4:33.59     6  
  4 Dennis, Carl                 G. Prep                4:45.17     4  
  5 Dee, Mike                    St. Albans             4:46.71     2  
  6 Pence, Cem                   Landon                 4:47.42     1  
  7 Marinelli, Max               Landon                 4:48.83  
  8 Jumani, Aaron                St. Stephen's          4:50.15  
  9 Washam, Jordan               Episcopal              4:54.09  
 10 Thumpasery, Francis          St. Albans             4:57.29  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abernathy, Mat               G. Prep                9:53.99    10  
  2 Rooney, Brian                St. Albans            10:00.14     8  
  3 Marinelli, Max               Landon                10:25.43     6  
  4 Thompson, Peter              St. Albans            10:30.81     4  
  5 Hupez, Tom                   G. Prep               10:44.80     2  
  6 Whalen, Spencer              Landon                10:50.37     1  
  7 Markoski, Pete               Episcopal             10:58.46  
  8 Orthwein, John               Landon                11:09.91  
  9 Thumpasery, Francis          St. Albans            11:20.50  
 10 Lee, Karl                    Episcopal             11:39.08  
 11 Yan, Albert                  Episcopal             11:58.80  
 12 Koester, Stefan              St. Stephen's         12:04.27  
 13 Kane, Pat                    St. Stephen's         13:00.01  
 -- Chapin, Ramsey               G. Prep                    DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barry, Seck                  St. Albans               16.08Q  1 
  2 Frederique, Carl             Landon                   17.04Q  2 
  3 Washington, Kaleem           St. Albans               17.63Q  2 
  4 Ogunwole, Chuma              G. Prep                  17.68Q  1 
  5 Logan, Guy                   G. Prep                  17.71Q  1 
  6 Washington, B                Landon                   17.88Q  2 
  7 McGuire, Nick                G. Prep                  17.92   2 
  8 Reyes, Tony                  St. Stephen's            18.54   1 
  9 Jenkins, Nelson              Episcopal                18.72   2 
 10 Taylor, Justin               Episcopal                19.01   1 
 11 McGinnis, Kyle               Landon                   19.27   2 
 12 Aggrey, Max                  St. Albans               19.44   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Barry, Seck                  St. Albans               15.43    10  
  2 Frederique, Carl             Landon                   16.46     8  
  3 Logan, Guy                   G. Prep                  16.55     6  
  4 Ogunwole, Chuma              G. Prep                  16.78     4  
  5 Washington, B                Landon                   17.27     2  
  6 Washington, Kaleem           St. Albans               18.01     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Kaleem           St. Albans               42.26Q  2 
  2 Little, KaQuan               Bullis                   43.49Q  3 
  3 Barry, Seck                  St. Albans               43.61Q  1 
  4 Washington, B                Landon                   43.75Q  2 
  5 Frederique, Carl             Landon                   43.93Q  3 
  6 McGuire, Nick                G. Prep                  44.29Q  1 
  7 Reyes, Tony                  St. Stephen's            44.38   2 
  8 Ogunwole, Chuma              G. Prep                  44.53   2 
  9 McGinnis, Kyle               Landon                   44.90   1 
 10 Jenkins, Nelson              Episcopal                45.36   3 
 11 Young, Beau                  St. Albans               45.70   3 
 12 Sarjeant, Adrian             Episcopal                46.45   1 
 13 Taylor, Justin               Episcopal                50.77   2 
 -- Logan, Guy                   G. Prep                     DQ   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Barry, Seck                  St. Albans               40.72    10  
  2 Washington, Kaleem           St. Albans               42.03     8  
  3 Washington, B                Landon                   42.38     6  
  4 McGuire, Nick                G. Prep                  42.52     4  
  5 Little, KaQuan               Bullis                   42.62     2  
  6 Frederique, Carl             Landon                   42.89     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep                                       44.18    10  
  2 St. Albans School                                     44.97     8  
  3 Episcopal High School                                 45.26     6  
     1) Brown, Simeon                   2) Lewis, Kyle                    
     3) Martinez, Jordan                4) Turner, Mikhail                
  4 The Landon School                                     45.27     4  
  5 The Bullis School                                     46.49     2  
 -- St. Stephens'& St. Agnes                                 DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 The Landon School                                   3:29.67    10  
  2 Episcopal High School                               3:31.53     8  
     1) Brown, Simeon                   2) Lewis, Kyle                    
     3) Turner, Mikhail                 4) Martinez, Jordan               
  3 St. Albans School                                   3:32.58     6  
  4 Georgetown Prep                                     3:35.37     4  
  5 St. Stephens'& St. Agnes                            3:45.33     2  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep                                     8:16.53    10  
  2 St. Albans School                                   8:19.21     8  
  3 The Landon School                                   8:35.40     6  
  4 Episcopal High School                               8:38.83     4  
     1) Choi, Warren                    2) Markoski, Pete                 
     3) Ofray, Sage                     4) Sebele, Shadow                 
  5 The Bullis School                                   9:53.10     2  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Mike                  St. Stephen's          6-00.00      1.82m   10  
  2 Washington, B                Landon                 5-10.00      1.77m    8  
  3 Jenkins, Nelson              Episcopal             J5-10.00      1.77m    6  
  4 Jefferson, Jamal             St. Albans             5-08.00      1.72m    3  
  4 Ingram, Shaun                St. Stephen's          5-08.00      1.72m    3  
  6 Palmer, Kevin                St. Albans             5-04.00      1.62m    0.5
  6 Martinez, Jordan             Episcopal              5-04.00      1.62m    0.5
  8 Burchett, Austin             Landon                J5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Restrepo, Tajh               Episcopal             J5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Bayajian, Michael            St. Albans             5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Logan, Guy                   G. Prep                5-02.00      1.57m 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gabriel, James               Landon                11-06.00      3.50m   10  
  2 Johnson, Erik                Landon                11-00.00      3.35m    8  
  3 Schuessler, Mark             St. Albans           J11-00.00      3.35m    6  
  4 Raffaniello, Mike            St. Albans            10-00.00      3.04m    4  
  5 Grasser, JP                  St. Albans           J10-00.00      3.04m    2  
  6 Chirite, Neil                G. Prep                9-06.00      2.89m    1  
  7 Wray, Connor                 Landon                 9-00.00      2.74m 
  8 Ledwith, Danny               G. Prep                8-00.00      2.43m 
  9 Bancroft, Kyle               G. Prep                7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edochie, Ifranyi             G. Prep               20-00.75      6.11m   10  
  2 Bull, Jeremy                 St. Stephen's         19-10.00      6.04m    8  
  3 Burchett, Austin             Landon                19-09.00      6.01m    6  
  4 Scott, JR                    Bullis                19-08.50      6.00m    4  
  5 Goodwin, Marcus              St. Albans            19-08.25      6.00m    2  
  6 Lewis, Kyle                  Episcopal             19-07.75      5.98m    1  
  7 Ingram, Shaun                St. Stephen's         19-01.00      5.81m 
  8 Segal, Dan                   Bullis                18-10.75      5.75m 
  9 Latimer, Kyrrel              St. Albans            18-10.50      5.75m 
 10 Gabriel, James               Landon                18-09.50      5.72m 
 11 Letourneau, Nick             G. Prep               18-07.25      5.67m 
 12 Carr, Efayomi                St. Albans            18-07.00      5.66m 
 13 Sarjeant, Adrian             Episcopal             18-03.75      5.58m 
 14 Jenkins, Nelson              Episcopal             18-01.00      5.51m 
 15 Pittman, Lealand             Landon                15-01.50      4.61m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carr, Efayomi                St. Albans            41-08.00     12.70m   10  
  2 Burchett, Austin             Landon                40-10.00     12.44m    8  
  3 Sarjeant, Adrian             Episcopal             39-01.50     11.92m    6  
  4 Letourneau, Nick             G. Prep               37-06.00     11.43m    4  
  5 Jefferson, Jamal             St. Albans            37-05.50     11.41m    2  
  6 Young, Beau                  St. Albans            37-02.25     11.33m    1  
  7 Barkanic, Peter              Bullis                36-06.00     11.12m 
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davidson, Ian                St. Stephen's         49-03.00     15.01m   10  
  2 Young, Syvad                 Episcopal             48-06.25     14.78m    8  
  3 Pharr, Derrick               G. Prep               47-08.50     14.54m    6  
  4 Speights, Hank               St. Albans            46-03.75     14.11m    4  
  5 Crivella, James              G. Prep               44-10.75     13.68m    2  
  6 Sheppard, Edgar              G. Prep               42-11.00     13.08m    1  
  7 Shiels, Andrew               Episcopal             42-06.00     12.95m 
  8 Floyd, Nick                  St. Stephen's         41-01.50     12.53m 
  9 Baer, Andrew                 Landon                40-03.50     12.28m 
 10 Thomas, Glen                 St. Albans            37-11.50     11.56m 
 11 Ford, Jordan                 Landon                37-03.00     11.35m 
 12 West, Alex                   Landon                36-09.50     11.21m 
 13 Grupich, Matt                Bullis                34-10.50     10.62m 
 14 Menard, Austin               St. Albans            34-09.75     10.61m 
 15 Garvin, Cliff                St. Stephen's         34-05.50     10.50m 
 16 Carroll, Ben                 Bullis                34-01.25     10.39m 
 17 Clayton, Richard             Bullis                32-00.25      9.75m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Young, Syvad                 Episcopal               141-06     43.12m   10  
  2 Shiels, Andrew               Episcopal               130-05     39.75m    8  
  3 Nibley, Pearson              Landon                  129-00     39.31m    6  
  4 Cappel, John                 Landon                  123-05     37.61m    4  
  5 Davidson, Ian                St. Stephen's           122-07     37.36m    2  
  6 Speights, Hank               St. Albans              118-10     36.22m    1  
  7 West, Alex                   Landon                  116-05     35.48m 
  8 Boateng, Patrick             St. Albans              114-02     34.79m 
  9 Grupich, Matt                Bullis                  102-09     31.31m 
 10 Battle, James                Episcopal             94-10.50     28.91m 
 11 Langley, Ron                 St. Albans               94-00     28.65m 
 12 Clayton, Richard             Bullis                93-07.50     28.53m 
 13 Matuella, James              G. Prep                  91-07     27.91m 
 14 Crivella, James              G. Prep                  80-10     24.63m 
 15 Wallschleger, Laith          St. Stephen's         76-05.25     23.29m 
 16 Sheppard, Edgar              G. Prep                  73-11     22.52m 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Prep            146        2) St. Albans School         144.50
    3) The Landon School          118        4) Episcopal High School      70.50
    5) St. Stephens'& St. Agnes    35        6) The Bullis School          10   



Return to Top

Email | About