MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Charger Track Classic
Cassel's XBC Track Experience History
Hosted By: Chantilly
Chantilly Virginia
2007-04-28

Licensed to Chantilly High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/30/2007 07:26 PM
                    Cassel's XBC Track Classic - 4/28/2007                     
                   Chantilly High School, ChantillyVirginia                    
                                    Results                             
from milestat.com       
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M  5-03  4/29/2006   Kerry Biechman, Bishop Ireton               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morse, Chloe                 Liberty (Beal)       5-04.00    5-01.00    10  
  2 Jones, Lauren                Great Mills          5-02.00    5-00.00     8  
  3 Noce, Kerry                  Lake Braddock        4-10.00    4-10.00     6  
  4 Calhoun, Elizabeth           Wootton              4-10.00    4-08.00     3  
  4 Reed, Olivia                 Paul VI Catholic     4-08.00    4-08.00     3  
  6 Briscoe, Shavon              North Point          4-10.00   J4-08.00     1  
  7 Gunning, Shannon             Bishop Oconnell      5-00.00   J4-08.00  
  8 Kruger, Provie               Magruder             4-10.00    4-06.00  
  8 Woodman, Delphine            West Potomac         4-08.00    4-06.00  
  8 Morris, Alexis               Stone Bridge         4-08.00    4-06.00  
  8 Robinson, Chelsea            Stone Bridge         4-10.00    4-06.00  
  8 Porter, Kelsey               Northwest            4-06.00    4-06.00  
 12 Lewis, Kaliah                Robinson, James      4-10.00   J4-06.00  
 12 Arkorful, Abena              Westfield            4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Green, Quaneisha             Bruton               4-08.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Nakia              Bruton               4-10.00         NH  
 -- Corey, Rebecca               Jefferson S&T        4-06.00         NH  
 -- Munro, Kaitlyn               Wootton              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Soukup, Leah                 Chantilly            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Bumgarner, Megan             Lake Braddock        4-06.00         NH  
 -- Jacobs, Brittany             Fauquier             4-06.00         NH  
 -- Jackson, Timya               Westfield            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Isom, Tiara                  Chantilly            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Montgomery, Elaynea          Freedom              4-06.00         NH  
 -- Drici, Lelia                 South Lakes          5-02.00         NH  
 -- Mitchell, Colleen            South Lakes          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Jackson, Cheria              Freedom              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Bouldin, Chelcie             Hermitage            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Tomlinson, Andrea            Bishop Ireton        4-00.00         NH  
 -- Parker, T                    Great Mills          4-04.00         NH  
 -- Tschida, Kristin             Magruder             4-02.00         NH  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M  6-04  4/29/2006   Markcus Ruffin, Northwest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Snyder, Jeremy               Riverbend            6-04.00    6-02.00    10  
  2 Robinson, Kalgeri            Magruder             6-02.00   J6-02.00     8  
  3 James, Xavier                Hayfield             6-02.00   J6-02.00     6  
  4 Mcneil, Jesse                Riverbend            6-02.00    6-00.00     4  
  5 Archer, Steven               Stone Bridge         5-08.00    5-10.00     2  
  6 Munson, Mike                 Liberty (Beal)       6-01.00   J5-10.00     1  
  7 Trimble, Jordan              Bishop Oconnell      6-02.00   J5-10.00  
  8 Kinnebrew, Sean              Stone Bridge         5-10.00    5-08.00  
  9 Cumberbatch, Oswald          Chantilly            5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 10 Griendling, Zach             Woodson, W. T.       5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 10 Devolite, Sean               South Lakes          5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 10 Jaskot, John                 Jefferson S&T        6-00.00   J5-08.00  
 10 Headen, Jeremiah             Herndon              5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 14 Greene, Aaron                Northwest            5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 15 Highsmith, Jarel             Chantilly            5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 16 Ray, Darius                  Magruder             6-02.00    5-06.00  
 16 Johnson, Kyle                Westfield            5-08.00    5-06.00  
 16 Cortes, Ross                 Yorktown             5-10.00    5-06.00  
 16 Brooks-Richardson, Micha     Henrico              5-08.00    5-06.00  
 19 Rodriguez, Kristan           West Potomac         5-06.00   J5-06.00  
 20 Patterson, Chris             Northwest            5-10.00   J5-06.00  
 20 Hagelin, Nicholas            Yorktown             5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 -- Clark, Anthony               Lake Braddock        5-04.00         NH  
 -- Donovan, Kyle                Fauquier             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Ashmall, Bjorn               Bishop Ireton        5-02.00         NH  
 -- Smedley, Eric                Lake Braddock        5-06.00         NH  
 -- Hoskey, DreQuan              Henrico              5-06.00         NH  
 -- Walcott, Aaron               North Point          5-10.00         NH  
 -- Lamont (Boyd), John          Fauquier             5-08.00         NH  
 -- Holmes, Jesse                North Point          5-10.00         NH  
 -- Graff, Eric                  Oakton                               NH  
 -- Andrews, Stephen             Robinson, James      5-08.00         NH  
 -- Covington, Darrell           Bruton               5-10.00         NH  
 -- Snead, Matt                  Hermitage            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Allen, Jeff                  Robinson, James      5-08.00         NH  
 -- Carter, Donte                Liberty (Beal)       5-04.00         NH  
 -- Nguyen, Sean                 Woodson, W. T.       5-08.00         NH  
 -- Skahn, David                 Westfield            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Tutin, Dustin                Lee, R. E. (Spr)     5-07.00         NH  
 -- Moody, Tassian               Freedom              5-08.00         NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M  9-06  4/29/2006   Betsy Alter, Westfield                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dejarnette *, Emma           Atlee               11-06.00   10-06.00M   10  
  2 Hawks *, Rachael             Atlee               11-00.00   10-00.00M    8  
  3 Jeremiah, Emily              Atlee                9-06.00    9-06.00M    6  
  4 Terrell, Liz                 Lake Braddock        9-06.00    9-00.00     4  
  5 Cheek, Sidney                Liberty (Beal)       8-06.00    8-06.00     2  
  6 Connor, Meghan               West Potomac         9-06.00   J8-06.00     1  
  7 Jepsen, Lynn                 Jefferson S&T        9-00.00   J8-06.00  
  8 Staples, Caroline            West Potomac         9-00.00   J8-06.00  
  9 Anderson, Kaitlyn            West Potomac         7-06.00    8-00.00  
 10 Calhoun, Elizabeth           Wootton              8-06.00   J8-00.00  
 11 Poma, Caroline               Henrico              7-06.00   J8-00.00  
 12 Lacasse, Stephanie           Lake Braddock        8-00.00    7-06.00  
 13 Shoemaker, Becca             Lake Braddock        7-06.00   J7-06.00  
 14 Weinberg, Kim                Chantilly            8-06.00    7-00.00  
 15 Lewis, Katie                 Fauquier             7-00.00   J7-00.00  
 15 O'Brien, Katie               Robinson, James      7-06.00   J7-00.00  
 17 Baciocco, Kerrie             Robinson, James      7-06.00    6-06.00  
 17 Cox, Jordan                  Chantilly            6-06.00    6-06.00  
 -- Hartnett, Jenny              Fauquier             6-06.00         NH  
 -- Laffosse, Lauren             Jefferson S&T        8-00.00         NH  
 -- Withers, Jennifer            Chantilly            8-06.00         NH  
 -- Twiford, Sara                Riverbend            7-00.00         NH  
 -- Judy, Megan                  Riverbend            6-06.00         NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 12-06  4/29/2006   John Uhler, Fauquier High Sc                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sovick *, Cameron            Atlee               14-00.00   14-00.00M   10  
  2 Pidcoe *, Josh               Atlee               12-06.00   12-00.00     8  
  3 Orchard, Austin              Lake Braddock       12-00.00  J12-00.00     6  
  4 Brouder, Graham              Robinson, James     11-06.00   11-06.00     4  
  5 Hall, Benjamin               Hayfield            12-00.00  J11-06.00     2  
  6 Thrasher, Daniel             Fauquier            12-00.00   11-00.00     1  
  7 Novak, Thomas                Liberty (Beal)      11-06.00   10-06.00  
  7 Baerenz, Joe                 Jefferson S&T       12-00.00   10-06.00  
  7 Marut, Kenneth               Woodson, W. T.      11-00.00   10-06.00  
  7 Hoogland, Matt               Lake Braddock                  10-06.00  
 11 Louie, Philip                Woodson, W. T.      10-06.00  J10-06.00  
 11 Wever, Corey                 Westfield           10-06.00  J10-06.00  
 11 Costello, Miles              Liberty (Beal)      11-06.00  J10-06.00  
 14 Casey, Mike                  Jefferson S&T       11-00.00  J10-06.00  
 15 Joslyn, Max                  South Lakes         11-00.00   10-00.00  
 16 Baynes, Kevin                Westfield           11-00.00  J10-00.00  
 17 Cantrell, Kyle               Chantilly            9-06.00    9-00.00  
 18 Volchansky, Matt             Hayfield            10-00.00    8-06.00  
 18 Sweeney, Craig               Riverbend            9-06.00    8-06.00  
 20 Le, Larry                    Riverbend            8-06.00   J8-06.00  
 21 Pinelli, Alex                Fauquier             8-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- McNeal, Ian                  Chantilly            8-00.00         NH  
 -- Englander, Alexander         Edison, Thomas       9-00.00         NH  
 -- Parady, Brian                Robinson, James      9-00.00         NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 18-09  4/29/2006   Brittni Finch, Centreville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terry, Darianna              Chantilly           17-01.00   16-04.50    10  
  2 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton             16-02.00   16-00.50     8  
  3 Williams, Geranda            North Point         16-04.00   16-00.00     6  
  4 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest           16-04.00   15-08.50     4  
  5 Morse, Chloe                 Liberty (Beal)      15-05.00   15-08.25     2  
  6 Mann, Shekyira               Edison, Thomas      13-10.00   15-08.00     1  
  7 Falk, Katie                  Wootton             16-02.00   15-04.00  
  8 Hill, K'Yana                 Hermitage           15-05.00   15-01.00  
  9 Dee, Hannah                  Jefferson S&T       15-08.00   15-00.50  
 10 Williams, Nakia              Bruton              16-06.00   15-00.00  
 11 Coleridge-Taylo, Anna Si     West Potomac        16-06.00  J15-00.00  
 11 Maxberry, Erika              Freedom             16-06.50  J15-00.00  
 13 Smith, Jaclyn                Yorktown            14-10.75   14-11.50  
 14 Choi, Minna                  Jefferson S&T       14-09.00  J14-11.50  
 15 Derricott, Elaine            Henrico             17-08.50   14-08.00  
 16 Coleman, Nadia               South Lakes         15-10.00   14-07.75  
 17 Robinson, Chelsea            Stone Bridge        14-02.00   14-01.00  
 18 Jacobs, Brittany             Fauquier            13-00.00   14-00.00  
 19 Paradis, Stephanie           Stone Bridge        14-02.00   13-11.00  
 20 Papanastasiou, Elaina        Robinson, James     15-02.00   13-10.25  
 21 Simonson, Keosha             Edison, Thomas      16-00.00   13-07.50  
 22 Noce, Kerry                  Lake Braddock       16-00.00   13-05.50  
 23 Cate, Audrey                 West Potomac        14-00.00  J13-05.50  
 23 Richardson, Asia             Riverbend           14-06.00  J13-05.50  
 25 Haynes, Lauren               Magruder            13-05.00   13-03.50  
 26 Gonzalez, Lisa               Bishop Oconnell     14-07.00  J13-03.50  
 27 Reed, Olivia                 Paul VI Catholic               13-03.00  
 28 Peal, Michael                South Lakes         14-04.00   13-02.50  
 29 Kamara, Joko                 Westfield           14-00.00   12-08.00  
 30 Porter, Kelsey               Northwest           15-05.00   12-06.00  
 31 Tilly, Holly                 Fauquier            12-00.00   12-02.50  
 32 Hughes, Shavonda             North Point         15-00.00   12-01.00  
 33 Tomlinson, Andrea            Bishop Ireton       13-00.00   12-00.00  
 34 Kan, Norna                   Westfield           14-00.00   11-02.00  
 35 Purvis, Tiffany              Falls Church        13-05.75   10-10.00  
 36 Barlow, Ashton               Falls Church                   10-04.50  
 37 Stewart, Lakea               Great Mills         14-02.00   10-00.00  
 38 Ridgell, H                   Great Mills         13-07.00    8-07.00  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 21-03.75  4/29/2006   Ed Baldwin, Edison                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tawiah, Charles              Great Mills         21-09.00   21-10.00M   10  
  2 Roberson, Demetrius          Falls Church        20-11.50   21-06.25M    8  
  3 Trimble, Jordan              Bishop Oconnell     21-06.00   20-09.00     6  
  4 Haley, Jaren                 Freedom             22-08.50   20-04.25     4  
  5 Robinson, Kalgeri            Magruder            20-02.50   20-02.00     2  
  6 Archer, Steven               Stone Bridge        21-10.00   20-01.00     1  
  7 Rodriguez, Kristan           West Potomac        20-00.00   19-11.25  
  8 Ray, Darius                  Magruder            20-00.00   19-10.50  
  9 Newton, Robert               Liberty (Beal)      17-04.00   19-08.50  
 10 Desai, Ankur                 Jefferson S&T       20-02.00   19-07.75  
 11 Trotman, Sam                 Northwest           20-09.00   19-06.25  
 12 Parker, Chip                 Fauquier            21-02.00   19-06.00  
 13 Munson, Mike                 Liberty (Beal)      19-04.75   19-05.00  
 14 Kinnebrew, Sean              Stone Bridge        19-07.00   19-04.75  
 15 Walcott, Aaron               North Point         18-06.00   19-03.00  
 15 Goley, Alex                  Northwest           19-04.00   19-03.00  
 17 Emerson, Eric                Westfield           20-00.00   19-02.75  
 18 Highsmith, Jarel             Chantilly           20-08.50   19-02.00  
 19 Joslyn, Max                  South Lakes         19-11.00   19-00.75  
 20 Treasure, Sean               Lake Braddock       18-00.00   18-11.50  
 21 Brooks-Richardson, Micha     Henrico             19-10.00   18-07.25  
 22 Holmes, Jesse                North Point         18-05.00   18-06.75  
 23 Thornberry, Will             Gonzaga             17-11.00   18-05.50  
 24 Berry, dennis                South Lakes         19-11.25   18-03.50  
 25 Hagelin, Nicholas            Yorktown            18-05.00   18-01.50  
 26 Glenn, TJ                    Falls Church        18-03.50   18-01.25  
 27 Jordan, Alphonso             Fauquier            19-01.00   17-11.75  
 27 Jeter, Justin                Edison, Thomas      17-06.00   17-11.75  
 29 Hedrick, Jacob               Lake Braddock       18-05.00   17-10.75  
 30 Bynum, Blake                 Bishop Ireton       17-00.00   17-10.00  
 31 Adams, Omar                  Robinson, James     20-00.00   17-09.75  
 32 Cortes, Ross                 Yorktown            19-02.00   17-08.00  
 33 Koduah, Emmanual             West Potomac        19-00.00   17-07.75  
 34 Martin, Chaz                 Edison, Thomas      19-00.00   17-06.75  
 35 Bailey, Fabian               Robinson, James     18-06.00   17-06.25  
 36 Muise, Matthew               Marshall, George    16-07.00   17-03.00  
 37 Horiguchi, Yoshi             Wootton             17-00.00   16-10.50  
 38 Jones, Devon                 Gonzaga             16-08.00   16-07.25  
 39 Camp, Albert                 Bruton              20-04.00   16-02.50  
 40 Grant, Leslie                Westfield           17-00.00   16-01.25  
 41 Hanniford, Kenja             Freedom             18-08.00   15-07.00  
 -- Harvey, Darren               Bruton              19-09.00         ND  
 -- Mattay, Raghav               Jefferson S&T       19-06.00         ND  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 35-10.50  4/29/2006   Brittni Finch, Centreville               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simonson, Keosha             Edison, Thomas      35-00.00   34-10.75    10  
  2 Robinson, Chelsea            Stone Bridge        33-08.00   34-08.50     8  
  3 Smith, Jaclyn                Yorktown            35-07.50   34-06.00     6  
  4 Derricott, Elaine            Henrico             36-05.00   34-05.50     4  
  5 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest           35-08.00   33-08.25     2  
  6 Terry, Darianna              Chantilly           34-11.00   33-08.00     1  
  7 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton             34-00.00   33-03.50  
  8 Jacobs, Brittany             Fauquier            33-00.00   32-11.50  
  9 Maxberry, Erika              Freedom             31-09.50   32-07.00  
 10 Williams, Nakia              Bruton              33-05.00   32-06.00  
 11 Lewis, Kaliah                Robinson, James     31-00.00   32-02.50  
 12 Williams, Geranda            North Point         34-06.00   31-11.50  
 13 Jackson, Cheria              Freedom             32-07.00   31-06.00  
 14 Papanastasiou, Elaina        Robinson, James     32-06.00   30-11.00  
 15 Kamara, Joko                 Westfield           28-05.00   30-05.75  
 16 Laffosse, Lauren             Jefferson S&T       31-08.00   30-00.25  
 17 Webber, Emily                Edison, Thomas      32-00.00   29-07.50  
 18 Soukup, Leah                 Chantilly           29-05.00   28-05.50  
 19 Kruger, Provie               Magruder            30-06.00   28-04.00  
 20 Falk, Katie                  Wootton             34-00.00   28-03.25  
 21 Loyd, Megan                  Northwest           28-10.00   27-11.00  
 22 Howell, Patricia             Fauquier            29-00.00   27-10.00  
 23 Cate, Audrey                 West Potomac        29-00.00   27-05.50  
 24 Tomlinson, Andrea            Bishop Ireton       26-00.00   26-06.25  
 25 Morris, Alexis               Stone Bridge        30-04.00   26-05.00  
 26 Purvis, Tiffany              Falls Church        26-07.50   26-04.00  
 27 Hughes, Shavonda             North Point         28-06.00   26-02.25  
 28 Corey, Rebecca               Jefferson S&T       31-06.00   25-11.50  
 -- House, Casey                 Great Mills         22-03.25         ND  
 -- Alasomuka, Celine            Centreville         32-03.00         ND  
 -- Philip, Amy                  Great Mills         22-05.00         ND  
 -- Bouldin, Chelcie             Hermitage           30-00.00         ND  
 -- Barlow, Ashton               Falls Church                         ND  
 -- Crone, Devin                 Magruder            33-02.00         ND  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 45-07  4/29/2006   Dada Titcombe, Edison                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boateng, Joseph              Northwest           43-08.00   42-11.00    10  
  2 Titcombe, Dada               Edison, Thomas      43-06.00   42-07.00     8  
  3 Trimble, Jordan              Bishop Oconnell     43-02.00   42-04.50     6  
  4 Parker, Chip                 Fauquier            41-00.00   41-05.00     4  
  5 Kinnebrew, Sean              Stone Bridge        41-06.00   41-02.50     2  
  6 Haley, Jaren                 Freedom             41-05.00   41-01.50     1  
  7 Desai, Ankur                 Jefferson S&T       41-09.00   41-00.75  
  8 Mattay, Raghav               Jefferson S&T       41-10.00   40-06.00  
  9 Berry, dennis                South Lakes         39-06.00   40-05.75  
 10 Moody, Tassian               Freedom             43-03.00   39-07.00  
 11 Thornberry, Will             Gonzaga             40-06.00   39-06.50  
 12 Skahn, David                 Westfield           40-00.00   39-06.00  
 13 Ray, Darius                  Magruder            40-00.00   39-02.75  
 14 Brooks-Richardson, Micha     Henrico             40-00.00   39-01.00  
 15 Chin, Andrew                 Lake Braddock       39-00.00   38-10.75  
 16 Newkirk, Chris               West Potomac        43-00.00   38-09.00  
 17 Adams, Omar                  Robinson, James     41-00.00   38-06.25  
 18 Holmes, Jesse                North Point         38-06.00   38-05.50  
 19 Newton, Robert               Liberty (Beal)      36-04.00   38-04.50  
 20 Trotman, Sam                 Northwest           40-05.00   38-03.50  
 21 James, Xavier                Hayfield            38-00.00   38-00.50  
 22 Rodriguez, Kristan           West Potomac        43-00.00   37-11.00  
 23 Bailey, Fabian               Robinson, James     39-00.00   37-10.00  
 24 Ha, Steven                   Magruder            38-00.00   37-04.50  
 25 Attala, Kevin                Centreville         37-11.00   36-04.00  
 26 Bynum, Blake                 Bishop Ireton       37-10.00   36-03.25  
 27 Grooms, Robert               Edison, Thomas      37-00.00   36-01.75  
 27 Snead, Matt                  Hermitage           37-06.00   36-01.75  
 29 Bellamy, Julian              Westfield           37-00.00   35-07.50  
 30 Hedrick, Jacob               Lake Braddock       41-05.00   34-08.00  
 31 Covington, Darrell           Bruton              41-03.00   34-01.50  
 32 Muise, Matthew               Marshall, George    34-00.00   33-10.50  
 33 Rudolph, Wren                Yorktown            32-03.50   33-04.50  
 34 Archer, Steven               Stone Bridge        40-01.00   32-01.00  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 123-06  4/29/2006   Aimee Kodat, Westfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Porter              Fauquier              119-06     119-08    10  
  2 Green, Quaneisha             Bruton                110-03     113-00     8  
  3 Nation, Melanie              Great Mills           104-09     111-10     6  
  4 Echard, Asia                 Robinson, James       114-00     107-07  
  5 Carbo, Rebecca               Oakton                100-00     107-01     4  
  6 Echard, Jessie               Robinson, James       102-00     104-03  
  7 Moreland, Brittany           Northwest              95-09      97-04  
  8 Allen *, Ashley              Hermitage             105-00      95-06     2  
  9 Davidson, Rae                Woodson, W. T.         96-00      94-09     1  
 10 Jordan, Matisha              West Potomac           90-00      94-08  
 11 Brionez, Anna                Lake Braddock          80-00      91-01  
 12 Gross, Lauren                North Point            95-00      89-10  
 13 Goss, Meara                  Marshall, George       68-05      88-10  
 14 Williams, Janae              Freedom                99-03      87-09  
 15 Lyles, Molly                 Oakton                 75-00      86-07  
 16 Williams, Tiera              Freedom                87-09      86-04  
 17 Jessica, Chernega            Stone Bridge           87-07      85-10  
 18 Akanbi, Shanna               Hayfield               75-04      83-03  
 19 Jett, Erica                  Westfield              74-00      82-09  
 20 Garnett, Janae               Liberty (Beal)         82-08      80-11  
 21 Cultice, Alyssa              Lake Braddock          95-00      80-09  
 22 Gooch, Susanna               Hermitage              83-04      79-10  
 23 Yates, Shayla                Fauquier               89-00      79-09  
 24 Duda, Amanda                 Westfield              71-09      73-10  
 25 Matthews, Anna               Herndon                70-00      73-07  
 26 Bivins, Aginer               Great Mills            77-04      73-05  
 27 Angolia, Heather             Yorktown            75-06.50      73-02  
 28 Wallace, Lachelle            South Lakes         77-06.50      72-11  
 29 Gustavsen, Ann-Elise         Marshall, George       68-05      71-07  
 30 Colebank, Michelle           Centreville            82-00      70-04  
 31 Meier, Sarah                 Chantilly              75-02      68-09  
 32 Larch, Sarah                 Chantilly              76-03      67-09  
 33 Stanziano, Katrina           Stone Bridge           71-01      65-07  
 34 Green, Deven                 Northwest              88-00      64-06  
 35 Carter, Whitney              Liberty (Beal)         78-00      63-08  
 36 McNickle, Colleen            Magruder               70-00      61-10  
 37 Wang, Lydia                  Jefferson S&T          70-06      60-06  
 38 Coho, Lauern                 South Lakes            67-04      59-09  
 39 Ayub, Henna                  Wootton                55-00      58-11  
 40 Judy, Megan                  Riverbend              64-08      57-06  
 41 Saunders, Jane               Chantilly              67-08      57-01  
 42 Barnett, Neshawna            West Potomac           65-00      53-07  
 43 Habte-Mariam, Romma          Hayfield               65-01      52-07  
 44 Pham, Margret                Jefferson S&T          72-00      49-08  
 45 Nisson, Kerry                Wootton                47-00      43-08  
 46 Pittleman, Clara             Magruder               50-00      41-08  
 -- Duckett, Andrea              North Point           101-03         ND  
 -- Samay, Ashley                Yorktown               72-02         ND  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 161-09  4/29/2006   Devan Clark, Edison                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nothaft, Frank               Jefferson S&T         158-10     166-04M   10  
  2 Norman, Elliott              Hermitage             136-00     143-10     8  
  3 Jordan, John                 West Potomac          130-00     141-01     6  
  4 Calvin, Emilio               Freedom               145-03     137-00     4  
  5 Bridges, Damien              Robinson, James       133-00     132-02     2  
  6 Hally, Zach                  Chantilly             125-07    J132-02     1  
  7 Nichols, Kevin               Robinson, James                  128-08  
  8 Cruz, Josue                  Northwest             129-00     127-02  
  9 Russell, Joey                Herndon               118-00     123-08  
 10 Sutton, Chris                Fauquier              107-06     122-10  
 11 Wilson, Joe                  Woodson, W. T.        105-00     121-03  
 12 Holmberg, Brandon            Westfield             123-00     120-09  
 13 Baltimore, Chris             Fauquier              109-04     119-11  
 14 Mueller, Travis              Woodson, W. T.        135-00     119-06  
 15 Johnson, Zack                Centreville           125-06     118-07  
 16 Johns, Alex                  Gonzaga               112-00     118-04  
 17 Robertson*, Harold           Hermitage             134-06     117-06  
 18 Williams, Mike               South Lakes           116-08     116-07  
 19 Yazdanpanah, Korosh          Wakefield             114-03     116-03  
 20 Ibia, Yakey                  South Lakes           114-06     115-04  
 21 Johnson, Ryan                Robinson, James       125-00     112-04  
 22 Lopez, Zay                   Herndon               115-00     111-11  
 23 Dupree, Andre                North Point           125-00     110-07  
 24 Beleau, Mike                 North Point           100-06     110-05  
 25 Peyton, Derek                Liberty (Beal)        101-09  108-00.50  
 26 Saures, Alexander            Marshall, George      119-00     107-08  
 27 Williams, Chase              Northwest             105-01     107-06  
 28 Cruz, Fernando               Great Mills         92-09.50     106-07  
 29 Sandhu, Roop                 Westfield             100-10     105-00  
 30 Clessas, Kenny               Edison, Thomas        110-00     104-11  
 31 Butler, Bernard              Edison, Thomas        120-00     104-05  
 32 Harvey, Darren               Bruton                105-07     103-09  
 33 Burke, Pat                   Lake Braddock         110-00     102-04  
 34 Covucci, Kevin               Yorktown               91-10      99-09  
 35 Jarrett, Elford              Magruder               90-00      97-08  
 36 Miller, Justin               Stone Bridge           98-07      97-06  
 37 Puig, Jordan                 Riverbend             106-00      94-03  
 38 Baruch, Nate                 Wootton                92-00      94-01  
 39 Grosicki, Greg               Woodson, W. T.                    93-11  
 40 Patrick, Timothy             Chantilly              87-11      90-02  
 41 Regets, Matthew              Marshall, George       88-09      89-11  
 42 Phillips, Roy                Bruton                106-01      89-06  
 43 Whearry, Allen               Gonzaga               120-08      88-00  
 44 Sturgill, Tyler              Hayfield               94-05      86-00  
 45 Burgess, Damian              Freedom                83-02      84-07  
 46 Huber, Ben                   Hayfield               75-00   83-11.50  
 47 Francis, Wael                Falls Church        68-08.25   81-06.50  
 48 Khoddami, Arman              Chantilly              77-10      79-02  
 49 Modowski, Randy              Stone Bridge           90-02      78-10  
 50 Johnson, Semi                Magruder              105-00      77-02  
 51 Young, Jordan                Chantilly              82-00      76-11  
 52 Gough, Kory                  Liberty (Beal)        115-07      71-04  
 53 Anderson, John               Jefferson S&T          93-00      63-03  
 54 Jacobs, Tramaine             Great Mills            95-08      49-05  
 -- Fagan, Aaron                 Wootton                90-00       FOUL  
 -- Stotler, Matthew             Yorktown              115-08         DQ  
 -- Bunce, Steven                Henrico               110-00         DQ  
 -- Cummings, Sean               Centreville           110-00         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 35-07.50  4/29/2006   Aimee Kodat, Westfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moreland, Brittany           Northwest           36-00.00   38-10.50M   10  
  2 Watkins, Porter              Fauquier            36-06.00   35-07.25     8  
  3 Williams, Janae              Freedom             36-09.50   35-06.75     6  
  4 Williams, Tiera              Freedom             35-09.50   35-04.50     4  
  5 White, Stephanie             Centreville         38-03.00   35-04.00     2  
  6 Allen *, Ashley              Hermitage           35-07.00   35-03.75     1  
  7 Green, Quaneisha             Bruton              34-09.00   35-01.75  
  8 Jordan, Matisha              West Potomac        31-01.75   33-07.00  
  9 Garnett, Janae               Liberty (Beal)      33-01.00   33-06.75  
 10 Echard, Jessie               Robinson, James     36-05.00   32-09.25  
 11 Onyekwere, Kay               Robinson, James     33-03.00   32-01.50  
 12 Yates, Shayla                Fauquier            30-02.00   31-10.25  
 13 Akanbi, Shanna               Hayfield            31-11.00   30-09.50  
 14 Gross, Lauren                North Point         32-00.00   30-07.25  
 15 Nation, Melanie              Great Mills         34-06.00   30-05.75  
 16 Taylor, Chanay               Henrico             28-10.50   29-00.25  
 17 Cipolla, Rachel              Hermitage           29-06.00   28-06.50  
 18 Carter, Whitney              Liberty (Beal)      30-04.00   28-05.25  
 19 Sye, Leah                    Chantilly           28-09.50   28-03.50  
 20 Baity, Kendra                Lake Braddock       30-00.00   28-02.75  
 21 Angolia, Heather             Yorktown            28-03.00   27-09.25  
 22 Cultice, Alyssa              Lake Braddock       29-00.00   27-08.50  
 23 Barnett, Neshawna            West Potomac        28-00.00   27-05.25  
 24 Brionez, Anna                Lake Braddock       29-00.00   27-02.50  
 25 Jett, Erica                  Westfield           27-00.00   26-09.75  
 26 Judy, Megan                  Riverbend           29-08.00   26-08.25  
 27 Green, Deven                 Northwest           31-00.00   26-00.50  
 28 Elliot, Courtney             South Lakes         26-07.00   25-11.50  
 29 White, Dasya                 Edison, Thomas      28-00.00   25-07.00  
 30 Chao, Cindy                  Oakton              27-00.00   25-04.75  
 31 Holton, Judia                Great Mills         25-02.00   25-04.25  
 32 Gustavsen, Ann-Elise         Marshall, George    26-05.00   25-02.25  
 33 Davidson, Rae                Woodson, W. T.      27-00.00   24-07.25  
 33 Duda, Amanda                 Westfield           27-09.00   24-07.25  
 35 Carbo, Rebecca               Oakton              31-00.00   24-06.50  
 36 Goss, Meara                  Marshall, George    26-05.00   24-02.50  
 37 McNickle, Colleen            Magruder            27-00.00   24-01.25  
 38 Habte-Mariam, Romma          Hayfield            26-00.00   23-09.25  
 39 Stanziano, Katrina           Stone Bridge        26-10.00   23-07.50  
 40 Meier, Sarah                 Chantilly           26-06.50   23-06.00  
 41 Penman, April                Chantilly           22-05.00   22-10.75  
 42 Jessica, Chernega            Stone Bridge        23-04.00   21-10.00  
 43 Nisson, Kerry                Wootton             23-00.00   21-08.50  
 44 Pham, Margret                Jefferson S&T       24-01.00   21-03.00  
 45 Ayub, Henna                  Wootton             21-00.00   20-06.00  
 46 Saunders, Nadra              Magruder            25-00.00   19-01.00  
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 52-05.50  4/29/2006   Devan Clark, Edison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calvin, Emilio               Freedom             50-02.00   51-02.00    10  
  2 Nothaft, Frank               Jefferson S&T       50-10.00   49-07.00     8  
  3 Jones, Michael               Hermitage           49-08.00   49-00.00     6  
  4 Robertson*, Harold           Hermitage           49-06.00   48-11.00     4  
  5 Ibia, Yakey                  South Lakes         45-07.00   47-02.75     2  
  6 Saures, Alexander            Marshall, George    45-03.00   46-04.50     1  
  7 Butler, Bernard              Edison, Thomas      46-05.00   44-05.50  
  8 Mueller, Travis              Woodson, W. T.      46-00.00   41-01.50  
  9 Baltimore, Chris             Fauquier            42-10.00   40-09.50  
 10 Holmberg, Brandon            Westfield           39-00.00   40-02.75  
 11 Wells, Tim                   Stone Bridge        46-03.00   40-01.75  
 12 Emerson, Eric                Westfield           40-00.00   39-09.25  
 13 Graves, Spencer              Lake Braddock       43-00.00   39-07.75  
 14 Williams, Chase              Northwest           42-00.00   39-04.00  
 15 Jordan, John                 West Potomac        47-00.00   39-02.50  
 16 Williams, Mike               South Lakes         42-05.00   39-02.00  
 17 Cruz, Fernando               Great Mills         38-09.00   38-11.00  
 18 Sutton, Chris                Fauquier            42-05.00   38-06.25  
 19 Cohen, Jarerl                Jefferson S&T       39-03.00   38-06.00  
 20 Johnson, Zack                Centreville         42-00.00   38-04.00  
 21 Oyekoya, Samuel              Gonzaga             40-09.00   38-03.75  
 22 Nguyen, Billy                Lake Braddock       39-00.00   37-10.25  
 23 Peyton, Derek                Liberty (Beal)      40-06.00   37-10.00  
 24 Puig, Jordan                 Riverbend           37-08.00   37-08.50  
 25 Scholl, Owen                 Woodson, W. T.      41-00.00   37-06.00  
 26 Appawu, Richard              Chantilly           39-10.75   37-02.00  
 27 Wiggins, Eric                Gonzaga             39-10.00   36-11.75  
 28 Burgess, Damian              Freedom             38-06.50   36-06.50  
 29 Christopher, Alex            Robinson, James     40-00.00   36-06.25  
 30 Clessas, Kenny               Edison, Thomas      38-00.00   36-06.00  
 31 Modowski, Randy              Stone Bridge        38-02.00   36-03.25  
 32 Regets, Matthew              Marshall, George    35-00.00   35-08.75  
 33 Hally, Zach                  Chantilly           38-10.25   35-04.25  
 34 Dupree, Andre                North Point         42-05.00   35-03.75  
 35 Gordon, Matt                 Wootton             34-00.00   34-09.50  
 35 Covucci, Kevin               Yorktown            33-05.50   34-09.50  
 37 Beleau, Mike                 North Point         38-05.00   34-07.00  
 38 Sturgill, Tyler              Hayfield            38-00.00   34-02.25  
 39 Johnson, Semi                Magruder            34-00.00   34-00.00  
 40 Yazdanpanah, Korosh          Wakefield           38-04.50   33-09.00  
 41 Cummings, Sean               Centreville         40-00.00   32-06.50  
 42 Quetsch, David               Chantilly           35-11.75   32-02.50  
 43 Fagan, Aaron                 Wootton             33-00.00   30-10.75  
 44 Stracener, Shastin           Bruton              38-07.00   30-06.00  
 45 Huber, Ben                   Hayfield            33-00.00   30-03.25  
 46 Colenda, Andy                Bishop Oconnell     36-06.00   30-00.00  
 47 Bass, Sinan                  Bruton              38-08.00   28-00.25  
 48 Jarrett, Elford              Magruder            34-00.00   27-04.50  
 49 Jacobs, Tramaine             Great Mills         40-07.00   26-09.50  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 9:45.60  4/29/2006   Thomas Jefferson, TJHS                    
                         S Ready, S Reaves, C Fleming, K Gambale           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                        9:46.00    9:46.53    10  
     1) Aherne, Kathy                   2) Eckerstrom, Emma               
     3) Henshaw, Alyssa                 4) Stinner, Becca                 
  2 Wootton  'A'                                      9:53.00    9:53.61     8  
     1) Machado, Iona                   2) Rubin, Jessie                  
     3) Munro, Annie                    4) Salcido, Veronica              
  3 Stone Bridge  'A'                                10:23.74    9:59.33     6  
     1) King, Emily                     2) Dunne, Megan                   
     3) Henderson, Casey                4) Paradis, Stephanie             
  4 Bishop Oconnell  'A'                             10:20.00   10:01.28     4  
     1) Fitzpatrick, Megan              2) Walls, Katie                   
     3) McAdams, Nathalie               4) Pont, Aly                      
  5 Magruder  'A'                                     9:59.50   10:09.42     2  
     1) Eisig, Tabitha                  2) Fritts, Samantha               
     3) Whalen, Courtney                4) McCary, Laura                  
  6 Robinson, James  'A'                             10:40.00   10:29.90     1  
     1) Sullivan, Kylie                 2) Fontanez, Diana                
     3) Regan, Cara                     4) Shinal, Bridget                
  7 Edison, Thomas  'A'                              10:20.00   10:36.69  
     1) Swain, Emily                    2) Carman, Lauren                 
     3) Ou, Amanda                      4) Simpkins, April                
  8 Oakton High School  'A'                          10:10.00   10:37.81  
     1) Jones, Kelly                    2) Manzur, Gladys                 
     3) Sapone, Rachel                  4) Lebolt, Stephanie              
  9 Woodson, W. T.  'A'                              10:30.34   10:55.48  
     1) Rothery, Emma                   2) Greenburg, Chloe               
     3) Blaisdell-Black, Aleca          4) Scott, Sarah                   
 10 Fauquier  'A'                                    10:37.00   10:56.54  
     1) Loba, Grace                     2) Sparks, Valerie                
     3) DeLosh, Jess                    4) Chatelain, Hannah              
 11 Riverbend  'A'                                   11:10.20   11:11.37  
     1) Carty, Lindsey                  2) Carty, Kendall                 
     3) Tkac, Jenny                     4) Judy, Megan                    
 12 Bishop Ireton  'A'                               11:00.00   11:37.29  
     1) Resetar, Laura                  2) Conron, Emily                  
     3) Goelz, Hannah                   4) Berberian, Megan               
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 8:10.85  4/29/2006   Edison High School, Edison                
                         L Degfae, T Degfae, D Belkoski, M Yousuf          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oakton High School  'A'                           8:05.00    8:07.99M   10  
     1) Weil, Chris                     2) Nissen, Alex                   
     3) Maxfield, Scott                 4) Lorusso, Joe                   
  2 Wootton  'A'                                      8:14.00    8:09.48M    8  
     1) Siu, Kenny                      2) Swider, Max                    
     3) Dana, Cedric                    4) Boyd, Chris                    
  3 Edison, Thomas  'A'                               8:22.00    8:11.21     6  
     1) Jackson, Joe                    2) Degfae, Leoule                 
     3) Degfae, Tihut                   4) Rodriguez, Spencer             
  4 Magruder  'A'                                     8:24.00    8:18.90     4  
     1) Miller, Daniel                  2) Cencula, David                 
     3) Cencula, Kevin                  4) Chasler, Ian                   
  5 Northwest High School  'A'                        8:19.00    8:27.44     2  
     1) D'Alessio, David                2) Biggers, Managi                
     3) Onuigbo, Chris                  4) Volpe, Josh                    
  6 South Lakes High School Track  'A'                8:40.00    8:28.68     1  
     1) Vaughn, Nicholis                2) Hickey, Kevin                  
     3) Devolite, Sean                  4) Allen, Chris                   
  7 Riverbend  'A'                                    8:22.60    8:29.83  
     1) Araica, Mike                    2) Lohr, Roger                    
     3) Fitzgerald, John                4) Paone, Nick                    
  8 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 8:28.34    8:30.51  
     1) Larabee, Chris                  2) McPoland, Ryan                 
     3) Pandish, Mike                   4) Tefera, Gidey                  
  9 Hermitage  'A'                                    8:18.00    8:30.51  
     1) Slaven, Shaun                   2) Kusi, Jeff                     
     3) Puckett*, Nathan                4) Vial, John                     
 10 Robinson, James  'A'                              8:39.00    8:38.34  
     1) Bryson, Zachary                 2) Nichols, Kevin                 
     3) Hahn, Adam                      4) Gonzales, Jared                
 11 Fauquier  'A'                                     8:38.00    8:43.22  
     1) Renick, Ollie                   2) Frankel, Max                   
     3) Gray, Aaron                     4) Armstrong, Talbot              
 12 Lake Braddock  'A'                                8:25.00    8:46.80  
     1) Hoogland, Matt                  2) Clark, Alex                    
     3) Bridgham, Ross                  4) Howick, Ryan                   
 13 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 8:41.00    8:46.81  
     1) Cowett, Bryce                   2) Bever, Daniel                  
     3) Holton, Michael                 4) Foley, Christopher             
 14 Yorktown  'A'                                     8:47.19    8:47.36  
     1) Bohannon, Paul                  2) Converse, Cary                 
     3) Denning, Warren                 4) Kada, Philip                   
 15 Woodson, W. T.  'A'                               8:35.24    8:58.44  
     1) Miller, Jay                     2) Martins, Nate                  
     3) Regan, Joseph                   4) Wilson, Christopher            
 16 Freedom  'A'                                      9:18.09    8:58.45  
     1) Amissah, Francesco              2) Howard, Delon                  
     3) Marshall, David                 4) Reffell, George                
 17 Bishop Oconnell  'A'                              8:45.00    9:06.18  
     1) Bourne, Sean                    2) Jarvis, Andrew                 
     3) Nyce, Will                      4) St George, Tom                 
 18 North Point  'A'                                  9:38.33    9:14.36  
     1) Carlson, Alex                   2) O'Brien, Dylan                 
     3) Smith, Matt                     4) Porter, Phillip                
 19 Centreville  'A'                                  9:00.00    9:18.26  
     1) Heiner, Mattson                 2) Marotta, Tom                   
     3) Chon, Michael                   4) Chorney, Chris                 
 20 Westfield  'A'                                    9:00.00    9:20.10  
     1) Cecil, Michael                  2) Goldsmith, Jonathan            
     3) Dwyer, Robert                   4) Akins III, Robert              
 21 Gonzaga  'A'                                      8:50.00    9:24.02  
     1) Lopez, Ted                      2) Keller, Aaron                  
     3) Lewis, Billy                    4) Kerrigan, Mike                 
 22 Bruton  'A'                                       9:21.00    9:29.54  
     1) Chico, David                    2) Hilton, Brandon                
     3) Newago, Ethan                   4) Ebeling, Michael               
 23 Bishop Ireton  'A'                               10:00.00    9:32.94  
     1) Gartner, Kenny                  2) Palmer, Dan                    
     3) Love, Chris                     4) Jones, Conley                  
 24 Liberty (Beal)  'A'                               8:56.00    9:38.22  
     1) Blease, Eric                    2) Boone, Zachery                 
     3) Ashby, Robert                   4) Martinez, Ivan                 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 15.47  4/29/2006   Jeanette Scott, Tabb HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coaxum, Rachel               Liberty (Beal)         15.46      15.68q  1 
  2 Jones, Jasmine               Hayfield               15.51      16.19q  3 
  3 Session, Naomi               Stone Bridge           16.61      16.44q  9 
  4 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest              15.50      16.62q  2 
  5 Williams, Geranda            North Point            16.45      16.88q  5 
  6 Diestel, Elana               Magruder               16.50      17.33q  7 
  7 Stier, Natalie               Bishop Ireton          18.00      17.57q  1 
  8 Ingram, Chantal              Lake Braddock          16.80      17.66q  8 
  9 Ingram, Emily                Lake Braddock          16.50      17.70q  6 
 10 Dee, Hannah                  Jefferson S&T          16.94      17.72q  6 
 11 Diloreti, Caroline           Robinson, James        17.00      17.73q  5 
 12 Hawley, Shay                 Hermitage              18.65      17.82q  9 
 13 Smith, Jaclyn                Yorktown               18.34      17.99   6 
 14 Morningstar, Jessica         Stone Bridge           17.74      18.05   2 
 15 Weinberg, Kim                Chantilly              17.73      18.14   3 
 16 Loman, Lisa                  Paul VI Catholic       19.20      18.15   1 
 17 Jackson, Cheria              Freedom                17.56      18.17   5 
 18 Darling, Allie               Centreville            17.94      18.62   1 
 19 Viets, Julia                 Woodson, W. T.         19.24      18.71   1 
 20 Peji, Nina                   Hayfield               18.78      18.74   8 
 21 Jacobs, Brittany             Fauquier               18.81      18.95   7 
 22 Massa, Isabel                Bishop Ireton          18.00      19.05   5 
 23 Webber, Emily                Edison, Thomas         19.00      19.25   3 
 24 Krizay, Lauren               Westfield              18.44      19.35   7 
 25 Gast, Katie                  Chantilly              18.86      19.44   5 
 26 Dillon, Rachel               Westfield              19.04      19.46   2 
 27 Bryan, Molly                 Wootton                18.00      19.67   3 
 28 Tschida, Kristin             Magruder               16.70      19.67   9 
 29 Loyd, Megan                  Northwest              18.60      19.69   8 
 30 Golojuch, Laura              Bishop Oconnell        20.64      19.72   8 
 31 Wang, Lily                   Chantilly              19.52      19.85   3 
 32 Judy, Megan                  Riverbend              19.40      20.20   2 
 33 Becker, Madeline             Marshall, George       20.44      20.48   9 
 34 Montgomery, Elaynea          Freedom                18.81      20.72   6 
 35 Mitchell, Colleen            South Lakes            20.25      20.79   9 
 36 Howell, Patricia             Fauquier               19.80      20.89   5 
 37 Moody, Rowan                 South Lakes            20.00      20.93   6 
 38 John, Dana                   Yorktown               21.84      21.07   6 
 39 Kozokowski, Meredith         Robinson, James        21.00      21.70   7 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 15.47  4/29/2006   Jeanette Scott, Tabb HS                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Jasmine               Hayfield               16.19      15.18M  1   10  
  2 Coaxum, Rachel               Liberty (Beal)         15.68      15.71   1    8  
  3 Session, Naomi               Stone Bridge           16.44      15.73   1    6  
  4 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest              16.62      15.97   1    4  
  5 Williams, Geranda            North Point            16.88      16.62   1    2  
  6 Diestel, Elana               Magruder               17.33      16.82   1    1  
  7 Ingram, Emily                Lake Braddock          17.70      16.95   2 
  8 Ingram, Chantal              Lake Braddock          17.66      17.35   2 
  9 Dee, Hannah                  Jefferson S&T          17.72      17.40   2 
 10 Stier, Natalie               Bishop Ireton          17.57      17.46   2 
 11 Diloreti, Caroline           Robinson, James        17.73      17.58   2 
 12 Hawley, Shay                 Hermitage              17.82      17.60   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 15.75  4/29/2006   Markcus Ruffin, Northwest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morse, Cameron               Liberty (Beal)         15.65    M 15.35q  3 
  2 Harvey, Darren               Bruton                 15.12    M 15.48q  6 
  3 Highsmith, Jarel             Chantilly              15.90    M 15.48q  1 
  4 Terrance, Gamble             Riverbend              15.90    M 15.68q  1 
  5 Newkirk, Chris               West Potomac           15.00      15.90q  7 
  6 Lopez, Jose                  Magruder               15.00      16.01q  8 
  7 Chauteh, Mark                Bishop Oconnell        16.34      16.02q  5 
  8 Greene, Aaron                Northwest              15.50      16.07q  5 
  9 Headen, Jeremiah             Herndon                15.60      16.15q  4 
 10 Hagelin, Nicholas            Yorktown               16.04      16.35q  2 
 11 Munson, Mike                 Liberty (Beal)         16.64      16.64q  4 
 12 Burns, Darren                Stone Bridge           16.54      16.74q  6 
 13 Hanniford, Kenja             Freedom                15.90      16.74   2 
 14 Brown, Vincent               South Lakes            16.50      16.85   7 
 15 Cumberbatch, Oswald          Chantilly              16.54      17.06   5 
 16 Herrity, Robert              Chantilly              17.64      17.12   7 
 17 Moody, Tassian               Freedom                16.87      17.19   2 
 18 Sung, James                  Woodson, W. T.         16.50      17.24   8 
 19 Joslyn, Max                  South Lakes            16.10      17.26   3 
 20 Jordan, Alphonso             Fauquier               16.50      17.41   8 
 21 Patterson, Chris             Northwest              16.40      17.44   6 
 22 Rose, Jeff                   Robinson, James        17.64      17.69   6 
 23 Henning, Keith               Marshall, George       17.50      17.81   5 
 24 Turner, Chase                Bishop Oconnell                   17.96   5 
 25 Seang, Sok                   Hermitage              17.00      18.02   1 
 26 Staton, Aaron                Robinson, James        18.00      18.07   5 
 27 Tafur, Fernando              Great Mills            17.30      18.34   4 
 28 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonzaga                17.80      18.44   8 
 29 Hanger, Jacob                Jefferson S&T          17.94      18.81   6 
 30 Donovan, Kyle                Fauquier               17.82      18.81   8 
 31 Casey, Mike                  Jefferson S&T          18.34      19.01   3 
 32 Graff, Eric                  Oakton                 18.18      19.19   4 
 33 Solis, Steven                North Point            17.25      19.86   3 
 34 Jeter, Justin                Edison, Thomas         19.60      20.43   3 
 35 Martello, Alex               Westfield              19.54      20.49   2 
 36 Roller, John                 Oakton                 20.00      21.64   4 
 37 Morgan, Travis               Riverbend              18.90      21.83   1 
 -- Tranamil, Rodrigo            Magruder               16.80         FS   3 
 -- Shields, Iain                Yorktown               17.84        DNF   7 
 -- Nguyen, Kim                  Lee, R. E. (Spr)       16.44         DQ   7 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 15.75  4/29/2006   Markcus Ruffin, Northwest                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morse, Cameron               Liberty (Beal)         15.35      15.14M  1   10  
  2 Lopez, Jose                  Magruder               16.01      15.51M  1    8  
  3 Highsmith, Jarel             Chantilly              15.48      15.57M  1    6  
  4 Harvey, Darren               Bruton                 15.48      15.63M  1    4  
  5 Terrance, Gamble             Riverbend              15.68      15.87   1    2  
  6 Newkirk, Chris               West Potomac           15.90      15.89   1    1  
  7 Greene, Aaron                Northwest              16.07      15.93   2 
  8 Hagelin, Nicholas            Yorktown               16.35      15.93   2 
  9 Burns, Darren                Stone Bridge           16.74      16.19   2 
 10 Munson, Mike                 Liberty (Beal)         16.64      16.21   2 
 -- Headen, Jeremiah             Herndon                16.15         FS   2 
 -- Chauteh, Mark                Bishop Oconnell        16.02        DNF   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 12.17  4/29/2006   Krystin Lawson, Riverdale Baptis            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terry, Darianna              Chantilly              12.81      12.60q  3 
  2 Wallace, Lachelle            South Lakes            12.60      12.78q  7 
  3 McFadden, Colleen            Bishop Ireton          12.50      13.01q 10 
  4 Porter, Kelsey               Northwest              12.60      13.06q  6 
  5 Derricott, Elaine            Henrico                12.54      13.06q  9 
  6 Boos, Lian                   Wootton                13.00      13.06q  2 
  7 Hill, K'Yana                 Hermitage              13.14      13.08q  5 
  8 Cowden, Allyson              Paul VI Catholic       12.80      13.12q  4 
  9 Mann, Shekyira               Edison, Thomas         12.60      13.13q  8 
 10 Roberts, Ericka              Lake Braddock          13.20      13.19q  6 
 11 Maxberry, Erika              Freedom                13.10      13.24q  4 
 12 Richardson, Fendi            Riverbend              13.20      13.25q  7 
 13 Williams, Nakia              Bruton                 12.50      13.30  11 
 14 Green, Olivia                Woodson, W. T.         13.64      13.41   3 
 15 Nelson, Joleesa              Great Mills            12.94      13.42   2 
 16 Drici, Lelia                 South Lakes                       13.45   8 
 17 Kew, Caroline                Paul VI Catholic       13.70      13.51  10 
 18 Tullia, Rachel               Woodson, W. T.         13.24      13.53  10 
 19 White, Ashleigh              West Potomac           13.50      13.61   2 
 20 Green, Quaneisha             Bruton                 12.98      13.62   1 
 21 Walker, Jasmine              Hermitage              13.24      13.67  11 
 22 Noce, Kerry                  Lake Braddock          13.40      13.67   7 
 23 Young, Adriyah               Magruder               13.00      13.70   1 
 24 Yarbrough, Teri-Yae          Hayfield               13.74      13.75  10 
 25 Brown, Nishma                West Potomac           14.00      13.78   7 
 26 Papanastasiou, Elaina        Robinson, James        13.64      13.78   5 
 27 Poindexter-Jenk, Alexis      Hayfield               13.71      13.79  11 
 28 Sheppard, Sedah              Westfield              13.64      13.81   6 
 29 Parker, Pam                  Riverbend              13.70      13.86   9 
 30 Dowels, Alex                 Stone Bridge           13.65      13.87   7 
 31 Davis, Myriah                North Point            13.23      13.89   9 
 32 Ahn, Patricia                Lake Braddock          13.30      13.90   9 
 33 Thurmond, Alana              Bishop Ireton          13.00      13.91   3 
 34 Kan, Norna                   Westfield              13.44      13.91   6 
 35 Lewis, Kaliah                Robinson, James        13.64      13.92   4 
 36 Sonko, Mayo                  Magruder               13.30      13.94   8 
 37 Alasomuka, Celine            Centreville            13.58      13.95   1 
 38 Perena, Regina               Stone Bridge           13.72      14.03  11 
 39 Christ, Ashley               Bishop Oconnell        12.64      14.12   5 
 40 Ellis, Denise                Centreville            13.48      14.13   5 
 41 Faggins, Olyvia              Freedom                13.48      14.19   4 
 42 Johnson, Ryan                Jefferson S&T          14.04      14.27   6 
 43 Malocha, Alexis              Northwest              14.20      14.53   4 
 44 Marris, Stephanie            Jefferson S&T          14.14      14.54   5 
 45 Stewart, Lakea               Great Mills            13.70      14.54   8 
 46 Capella, Nicole              Oakton                 15.00      14.55   5 
 47 Gast, Katie                  Chantilly                         14.68   6 
 48 Jones, Camesha               North Point            13.26      14.68  10 
 49 Barlow, Ashton               Falls Church           14.70      14.98   2 
 50 Purvis, Tiffany              Falls Church           14.30      15.01   2 
 51 Cronin, Kirsten              Oakton                 14.00      15.16   8 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 12.17  4/29/2006   Krystin Lawson, Riverdale Baptis            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wallace, Lachelle            South Lakes            12.78      12.75   1   10  
  2 Terry, Darianna              Chantilly              12.60      12.90   1    8  
  3 Mann, Shekyira               Edison, Thomas         13.13      12.94   2    6  
  4 Derricott, Elaine            Henrico                13.06      13.03   1    4  
  5 Hill, K'Yana                 Hermitage              13.08      13.03   2    2  
  6 McFadden, Colleen            Bishop Ireton          13.01      13.06   1    1  
  7 Porter, Kelsey               Northwest              13.06      13.13   1 
  8 Roberts, Ericka              Lake Braddock          13.19      13.20   2 
  9 Boos, Lian                   Wootton                13.06      13.21   1 
 10 Richardson, Fendi            Riverbend              13.25      13.40   2 
 11 Cowden, Allyson              Paul VI Catholic       13.12      13.51   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 11.27  4/29/2006   Gabriel Lancaster, Riverdale Baptis         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Daniel                Stone Bridge           11.10      11.28q  8 
  2 Rooths, Kevin                Northwest              11.00      11.43q  9 
  3 Urrutia, Raymond             Chantilly              11.44      11.47q  4 
  4 Tawiah, Charles              Great Mills            10.70      11.54q 10 
  5 Piccolo, Daniel              Woodson, W. T.         11.14      11.59q  7 
  6 Smith, Tyler                 Stone Bridge           11.29      11.66q  4 
  7 Haley, Jaren                 Freedom                11.34      11.68q  2 
  8 Porter, Phillip              Great Mills            11.30      11.72q  1 
  9 Titcombe, Dada               Edison, Thomas         11.60      11.74q  9 
 10 Lamont (Boyd), John          Fauquier               11.30      11.75q  3 
 11 Emerson, Eric                Westfield              11.84      11.76q  4 
 12 Glenn, TJ                    Falls Church           11.70      11.78q  6 
 13 Sarmiento, Amber             Lee, R. E. (Spr)       11.82      11.83   3 
 14 Berry, dennis                South Lakes            11.80      11.85   1 
 15 Johnson, CJ                  Bishop Oconnell        11.34      11.86   1 
 16 Martin, Chaz                 Edison, Thomas         11.20      11.87   6 
 17 Grunewald, Michael           Hayfield               11.54      11.95   8 
 18 Ro, John                     Robinson, James        11.74      11.97   4 
 19 Hoskey, DreQuan              Henrico                11.60      12.00  10 
 20 Rodriguez, Kristan           West Potomac           11.50      12.01   6 
 21 Schleckser, Cody             Oakton                 11.90      12.08  10 
 22 Simpson, Mark                Liberty (Beal)         11.87      12.12   7 
 23 Lewis, George                Liberty (Beal)         11.46      12.17   5 
 24 Meriweather, Michael         Bishop Oconnell        11.67      12.20   8 
 25 Brooks-Richardson, Micha     Henrico                11.90      12.22   9 
 26 Shelton, Troy                Northwest              12.00      12.24   4 
 27 Dupree, Andre                North Point            12.53      12.29   4 
 28 Lettman, Adriel              Magruder               11.70      12.29   5 
 29 Moore, Jeremey               Bruton                 11.50      12.30   7 
 30 Holden, Julian               West Potomac           11.80      12.33   2 
 31 Camp, Albert                 Bruton                 11.40      12.33   3 
 32 Grandberry, Ryan             Fauquier               11.60      12.34   9 
 33 Rachamadugu, Arvind          Jefferson S&T          11.84      12.37   5 
 34 Hickson, John                Hayfield               12.04      12.38   1 
 35 Bradshaw, Nick               Lake Braddock          11.90      12.38   8 
 36 Blackman, Alex               Riverbend              11.60      12.41  10 
 37 Bynum, Blake                 Bishop Ireton          11.80      12.43   1 
 38 Grant, Leslie                Westfield              11.94      12.45   9 
 39 Clark, Anthony               Lake Braddock          12.40      12.46   3 
 40 Adams, Omar                  Robinson, James        11.74      12.48   3 
 41 Culley, Marcus               Riverbend              11.80      12.52   2 
 42 Anderson, Aaron              Marshall, George       12.00      12.52   7 
 43 Jones, Devon                 Gonzaga                12.22      12.64   2 
 44 Curly, Chris                 Gonzaga                12.00      12.65   3 
 45 Holmes, Mark                 Bishop Ireton          12.00      12.66   5 
 46 Farrell, Kyle                Oakton                 12.00      12.67   6 
 47 McMichael, James             Jefferson S&T          11.94      12.75  10 
 48 McQuire, sean                South Lakes            12.90      12.77   6 
 49 Leung, Richard               Wootton                12.00      13.50   8 
 -- Julian, Tristan              North Point            11.25         FS   5 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 11.27  4/29/2006   Gabriel Lancaster, Riverdale Baptis         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Daniel                Stone Bridge           11.28      11.25M  1   10  
  2 Tawiah, Charles              Great Mills            11.54      11.49   1    8  
  3 Rooths, Kevin                Northwest              11.43      11.51   1    6  
  4 Porter, Phillip              Great Mills            11.72      11.55   2    4  
  5 Urrutia, Raymond             Chantilly              11.47      11.59   1    2  
  6 Piccolo, Daniel              Woodson, W. T.         11.59      11.61   1    1  
  7 Haley, Jaren                 Freedom                11.68      11.62   2 
  8 Smith, Tyler                 Stone Bridge           11.66      11.72   1 
  9 Titcombe, Dada               Edison, Thomas         11.74      11.75   2 
 10 Glenn, TJ                    Falls Church           11.78      11.76   2 
 11 Lamont (Boyd), John          Fauquier               11.75      11.78   2 
 12 Emerson, Eric                Westfield              11.76      11.97   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 5:05.35  4/29/2006   Sarrah Hadiji, WT Woodson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DiValentin, Lia              Chantilly            5:00.94    5:12.94    10  
  2 Kavanaugh, Kelly             Robinson, James      5:12.00    5:14.55     8  
  3 Clement, Abby                Paul VI Catholic     5:33.00    5:14.73     6  
  4 Wijayarante, Hiruni          Herndon              5:15.00    5:17.19     4  
  5 Heath, Elizabeth             West Potomac         5:15.00    5:19.32     2  
  6 Corrigan, Anna               Lake Braddock        5:14.00    5:20.48     1  
  7 Bray, Stephanie              Robinson, James      5:12.00    5:22.52  
  8 Loba, Grace                  Fauquier             5:22.00    5:22.66  
  9 Fitzpatrick, Megan           Bishop Oconnell      5:17.00    5:27.18  
 10 Ahmad, Sara                  Riverbend            5:37.30    5:28.83  
 11 Moore, Taylor                Lake Braddock        5:23.00    5:28.91  
 12 Eckerstrom, Emma             Northwest            5:32.00    5:29.28  
 13 McCary, Laura                Magruder             5:15.00    5:29.65  
 14 Yoshida, Tomoka              Oakton               5:31.00    5:30.18  
 15 Salcido, Veronica            Wootton              5:17.00    5:32.19  
 16 Galloway, Molly              Woodson, W. T.       5:30.24    5:33.00  
 17 Paradis, Stephanie           Stone Bridge         5:25.53    5:33.42  
 18 Budd, Kelsey                 Paul VI Catholic     5:32.50    5:33.53  
 19 Henderson, Casey             Stone Bridge         5:29.64    5:33.55  
 20 Monahan, Amanda              Oakton               5:31.00    5:33.78  
 21 Kew, Michelle                Paul VI Catholic     5:33.00    5:34.53  
 22 Cooksey, Amelia              West Potomac         5:32.54    5:34.66  
 23 Whalen, Courtney             Magruder             5:17.60    5:35.86  
 24 Witek, Kristin               Chantilly            5:31.00    5:36.50  
 25 Priester, Georgette          Hermitage            5:37.24    5:38.96  
 26 Lasker, Sara                 Riverbend            5:36.10    5:39.42  
 27 Andrews, Deanna              Liberty (Beal)       5:40.00    5:40.61  
 28 Livingston, Jessie           Oakton               5:43.00    5:40.79  
 29 Haight, Sarah                Woodson, W. T.       5:35.34    5:41.93  
 30 Ortel, Laura                 Herndon              5:30.00    5:42.17  
 31 Lynn, Hannah                 Bishop Ireton        5:50.00    5:44.34  
 32 Corcoran, Caitlyn            West Potomac         5:50.00    5:45.40  
 33 Dominguez, Jennifer          Hayfield             5:45.15    5:46.34  
 34 McAdams, Nathalie            Bishop Oconnell      5:45.00    5:48.45  
 35 Shaw, Natalie                Chantilly            5:34.00    5:54.55  
 36 Foley, Eileen                Chantilly            5:33.00    5:55.15  
 37 Bell, Hillary                Northwest            5:49.00    5:55.96  
 38 Sparks, Valerie              Fauquier             6:10.00    5:56.89  
 39 Scott, Sarah                 Woodson, W. T.       5:50.14    6:00.24  
 40 Gaske, Karen                 Wootton              5:58.00    6:00.27  
 41 Hood, Emeline                Chantilly            6:05.00    6:00.41  
 42 Cardarelli, Emily            Hayfield             6:03.29    6:01.90  
 43 Koons, Amanda                Edison, Thomas       6:10.00    6:03.35  
 44 Slater, Alissa               Lee, R. E. (Spr)     5:35.00    6:03.51  
 45 Lenski, Lauren               Chantilly            5:45.00    6:05.24  
 46 Siegmund, Martha             Yorktown             6:09.41    6:05.32  
 47 Harkins, Tara                Bishop Ireton        5:50.00    6:06.99  
 48 May, Audrey                  Falls Church         5:45.10    6:09.16  
 49 Anderson, Maurine            Westfield            6:10.00    6:09.77  
 50 Orange*, Erica               Hermitage            5:54.86    6:13.91  
 51 Ventura, Iriz                Freedom              6:25.80    6:16.11  
 52 Greenspan, Litton            South Lakes          6:20.00    6:20.28  
 53 Yosef, Betel                 Edison, Thomas       6:25.00    6:21.62  
 54 Podo, Natalie                Westfield            5:59.00    6:31.79  
 55 Dahl, Marie                  North Point          5:50.00    6:32.15  
 56 Wiley, Ariana                North Point          5:55.24    6:32.95  
 57 Christienson, Karin          Lee, R. E. (Spr)     6:30.00    6:40.94  
 58 McCrea, Naomi                South Lakes          6:34.00    6:57.03  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 4:23.17  4/29/2006   Brad Siragusa, Chantilly                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mujezinovic, Ermin           Herndon              4:20.00    4:28.33    10  
  2 Hendrick*, Ben               Hermitage            4:26.24    4:30.60     8  
  3 Tefera, Gidey                Stone Bridge         4:30.25    4:31.66     6  
  4 Carmichael, Kelly            West Potomac         4:32.00    4:32.82     4  
  5 Giorgis, Matt                Herndon              4:33.00    4:33.98     2  
  6 Hendricks, Neal              Oakton               4:35.00    4:34.52     1  
  7 Palmer, Eric                 Chantilly            4:36.11    4:36.43  
  8 Kidd *, Walter               Hermitage            4:32.84    4:36.83  
  9 Marker, Christopher          Yorktown             4:45.42    4:36.85  
 10 Pandish, Mike                Stone Bridge         4:38.83    4:38.26  
 11 Trueheart, Anthony           West Springfield     4:40.24    4:38.96  
 12 Cornett, Kevin               Falls Church         4:40.40    4:39.07  
 13 Frankel, Max                 Fauquier             4:37.00    4:41.35  
 14 Galis, Emilio                Magruder             4:42.10    4:41.40  
 15 DeRose, Chris                West Potomac         4:48.00    4:42.40  
 16 McGinn, Ian                  Paul VI Catholic     4:55.14    4:45.08  
 17 Webb, Chris                  South Lakes          4:40.00    4:45.95  
 18 Shaw, Wes                    Robinson, James      4:45.00    4:47.02  
 19 Howick, Ryan                 Lake Braddock        4:39.00    4:47.79  
 20 Masouleh, Soroosh            Centreville          4:39.50    4:48.07  
 21 Hahn, Adam                   Robinson, James      4:45.00    4:48.46  
 22 Cruz, John                   Lake Braddock        4:49.00    4:48.51  
 23 Brueneman, Peter             Chantilly            4:50.57    4:50.06  
 24 Villiva, Alec                Lake Braddock        5:00.00    4:50.58  
 25 Horne, Charles               Paul VI Catholic     4:46.72    4:52.41  
 26 Tkac, Steven                 Riverbend            4:53.30    4:53.74  
 27 Heydinger, James             Yorktown             4:59.30    4:54.11  
 28 Riehl, Paul                  Edison, Thomas       4:58.00    4:54.78  
 29 Armstrong, Talbot            Fauquier             4:56.00    4:54.85  
 30 Bourne, Sean                 Bishop Oconnell      5:10.00    4:55.66  
 31 Rivero, Kevin                Bishop Ireton        5:00.00    4:56.95  
 32 Griffith, Tristan            Wootton              5:00.00    4:57.51  
 33 Mohammadi, Abdulla           Oakton               4:55.00    4:57.76  
 34 Ali, Abdalla                 Chantilly            5:13.00    4:57.79  
 35 Hoggle, Chad                 Northwest            4:55.00    4:58.31  
 36 Halsey, Kevin                Westfield            4:55.00    4:58.79  
 37 Nickley, Scott               Lee, R. E. (Spr)     4:55.00    4:59.37  
 38 Cencula, Kevin               Magruder             4:44.00    5:00.49  
 39 Bever, Wilson                Chantilly            5:06.16    5:01.02  
 40 Allaway, Robert              Northwest            5:05.00    5:02.83  
 41 Struble, Brandon             Hayfield             5:07.24    5:05.84  
 42 St George, Tom               Bishop Oconnell      4:50.00    5:06.83  
 43 Vaccaro, Stephen             Bishop Ireton        5:30.00    5:07.28  
 44 Gramstad, Ethan              Chantilly            5:13.00    5:16.81  
 45 Herold, Kevin                North Point          5:30.76    5:18.00  
 46 Cimino, Curt                 Westfield            5:05.00    5:18.61  
 47 Hutchinson, Nick             Liberty (Beal)       5:28.00    5:20.05  
 48 Creaven, Kevin               Edison, Thomas       5:20.00    5:20.35  
 49 Cossey, Tim                  Wakefield            5:29.64    5:22.30  
 50 Borland, Kirk                Hayfield             5:01.24    5:23.56  
 51 Hossain, Saddam              Falls Church         5:26.90    5:24.98  
 52 Mills, Trevor                Riverbend            5:22.00    5:27.00  
 53 Smith, Matthew               North Point          5:22.78    5:34.93  
 54 Sabelhaus, Andrew            Gonzaga              5:06.00    5:50.44  
 55 Kent, Doug                   Gonzaga              5:23.00    6:00.15  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 49.27  4/29/2006   Dunbar High School, Dunbar High Scho        
                       D Brown, E Woodard, V Owens, M Scott              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South Lakes High School Track  'A'                  51.50      50.58   1   10  
     1) Peal, Michael                   2) Coleman, Jaleshia              
     3) Wallace, Lachelle               4) Drici, Lelia                   
  2 Wootton  'A'                                        51.50      51.47   1    8  
     1) Deppen, Cally                   2) Falk, Suzanne                  
     3) Falk, Katie                     4) Boos, Lian                     
  3 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  53.00      51.71   2    6  
     1) Lacasse, Stephanie              2) Ingram, Chantal                
     3) Ingram, Emily                   4) Noce, Kerry                    
  4 Woodson, W. T.  'A'                                 56.74      52.50   4    4  
     1) Green, Olivia                   2) Pritchard, Carrie              
     3) Pritchard, Jaime                4) Tullia, Rachel                 
  5 Magruder  'A'                                       53.00      52.58   2    2  
     1) Young, Adriyah                  2) Sonko, Mayo                    
     3) Scott, Jasmine                  4) Diestel, Elana                 
  6 Riverbend  'A'                                      50.05      52.89   1    1  
     1) Richardson, Asia                2) Richardson, Fendi              
     3) Parker, Pam                     4) Wallace, Catherine             
  7 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   52.48      52.97   2 
     1) Binford, Lauren                 2) Tarrant, Kelly                 
     3) Terry, Darianna                 4) Weinberg, Kim                  
  8 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  51.20      52.97   1 
     1) McFadden, Colleen               2) Thurmond, Alana                
     3) Kackley, Mary                   4) Stier, Natalie                 
  9 Liberty (Beal)  'A'                                 56.00      53.11   4 
     1) Brown, Ebony                    2) Cheek, Sidney                  
     3) Morse, Chloe                    4) Coaxum, Rachel                 
 10 Robinson, James  'A'                                55.00      53.38   3 
     1) Papanastasiou, Elaina           2) Brouder, Jennifer              
     3) Lewis, Kaliah                   4) Warren, Katherine              
 11 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   53.71      54.09   3 
     1) Benjamin, Julia                 2) Donald, Bre                    
     3) Dowels, Alex                    4) Perena, Regina                 
 12 Hayfield  'A'                                       52.15      54.15   2 
     1) Kalamba, Beverly                2) Yarbrough, Teri-Yae            
     3) Peji, Nina                      4) Poindexter-Jenk, Alexis        
 13 Westfield  'A'                                      56.04      54.19   4 
     1) Kan, Norna                      2) Sheppard, Sedah                
     3) Lee, Ashley                     4) Kamara, Joko                   
 14 North Point  'A'                                    51.51      54.58   1 
     1) Osborne, Amalia                 2) Jones, Camesha                 
     3) Hall, Shannon                   4) Davis, Myriah                  
 15 Freedom  'A'                                        53.56      55.43   2 
     1) Faggins, Olyvia                 2) Sinceno, Denise                
     3) Hatcher, Charle'                4) Howard, Mikia                  
 16 Fauquier  'A'                                       55.77      57.03   3 
     1) Tilly, Holly                    2) Hartnett, Jenny                
     3) Howell, Patricia                4) Morgan, Lexi                   
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 44.01  4/29/2006   Fauquier High School, Fauquier High Sc      
                       J Boyd, I McNaughton, A Ward, C Parker            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Magruder  'A'                                       43.90      43.78M  1   10  
     1) Lopez, Jose                     2) Obiarinze, Jude                
     3) Donerson, Dwayne                4) Robinson, Kalgeri              
  2 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   43.44      44.14   1    8  
     1) Archer, Steven                  2) Smith, Tyler                   
     3) Black, Andrew                   4) Allen, Daniel                  
  3 Northwest High School  'A'                          44.50      44.59   2    6  
     1) Boateng, Joseph                 2) Greene, Aaron                  
     3) Rooths, Kevin                   4) Trotman, Sam                   
  4 North Point  'A'                                    43.52      45.40   1    4  
     1) Julian, Tristan                 2) Walcott, Aaron                 
     3) Solis, Steven                   4) Henderson, Brandon             
  5 South Lakes High School Track  'A'                  44.80      45.42   2    2  
     1) Vaughn, Nicholis                2) Vaughn, Adrian                 
     3) Berry, dennis                   4) Brown, Vincent                 
  6 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   45.04      45.54   2    1  
     1) Cumberbatch, Omar               2) Highsmith, Jarel               
     3) Russo, John                     4) Urrutia, Raymond               
  7 Bishop Oconnell  'A'                                47.80      45.63   4 
     1) Gomez, Luigi                    2) Green, Ian                     
     3) Nirschl, Tom                    4) Turner, Chase                  
  8 Riverbend  'A'                                      44.20      45.81   1 
     1) Tucker, Devante                 2) Shaeffer, Matt                 
     3) Edmund, Derrick                 4) Blackman, Alex                 
  9 Liberty (Beal)  'A'                                 46.12      46.11   3 
     1) Morse, Cameron                  2) Munson, Mike                   
     3) Conner, Wayne                   4) Lewis, George                  
 10 Great Mills  'A'                                    46.64      46.14   4 
     1) Tawiah, Charles                 2) Porter, Phillip                
     3) Tafur, Fernando                 4) Cruz, Fernando                 
 11 Freedom  'A'                                        45.40      46.35   3 
     1) Haley, Jaren                    2) Moody, Tassian                 
     3) Hanniford, Kenja                4) Bailey, Eddie                  
 12 Jefferson S&T  'A'                                  45.74      46.36   3 
     1) Pelham-Webb, Arthur             2) Rachamadugu, Arvind            
     3) Rashid, Sy                      4) Liu, Stanley                   
 13 Robinson, James  'A'                                44.94      46.64   2 
     1) Bailey, Fabian                  2) Adams, Omar                    
     3) Ro, John                        4) Andrews, Stephen               
 14 Hayfield  'A'                                       45.63      46.71   3 
     1) Grunewald, Michael              2) Joyce, Nathan                  
     3) Hickson, John                   4) Jefferson, Justin              
 15 Oakton High School  'A'                             46.00      46.72   3 
     1) Farrell, Kyle                   2) Gleich, Derek                  
     3) Gleich, Dustin                  4) Schleckser, Cody               
 16 Falls Church  'A'                                   46.60      46.83   4 
     1) Winterbottom, Jeremy            2) Glenn, TJ                      
     3) Taylor, Peter                   4) Roberson, Demetrius            
 17 Westfield  'A'                                      43.54      47.76   1 
     1) Emerson, Eric                   2) Bellamy, Julian                
     3) Grant, Leslie                   4) Cori, Robert                   
 18 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  45.00      48.25   2 
     1) Holmes, Mark                    2) Simoneau, Craig                
     3) Marquez, Tony                   4) Bynum, Blake                   
 19 Gonzaga  'A'                                        46.78      48.32   4 
     1) Curly, Chris                    2) Oyekoya, Samuel                
     3) Beauboeuf, Alex                 4) Jones, Devon                   
 20 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  46.00      49.58   3 
     1) Bradshaw, Nick                  2) Hedrick, Jacob                 
     3) Marcus, Phil                    4) Smedley, Eric                  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 1:01.08  4/29/2006   Stephanie Bardon, Good Counsel            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Berger, Ariana               Lee, R. E. (Spr)     1:01.34    1:01.22   2   10  
  2 Heist, Leah                  Robinson, James        59.94    1:01.59   1    8  
  3 Deppen, Cally                Wootton              1:03.50    1:02.04   3    6  
  4 Boos, Lian                   Wootton              1:03.50    1:02.31   3    4  
  5 Baird, Hilary                Chantilly            1:02.16    1:02.34   2    2  
  6 Cristei, Ioana               Jefferson S&T        1:03.24    1:02.54   3    1  
  7 Simpkins, April              Edison, Thomas       1:01.00    1:02.70   1 
  8 Choi, Minna                  Jefferson S&T        1:03.84    1:02.72   4 
  9 Briscoe, Shavon              North Point          1:02.44    1:03.37   2 
 10 Poindexter-Jenk, Alexis      Hayfield             1:04.71    1:03.53   5 
 11 Louden, Riley                Falls Church         1:06.30    1:03.74   7 
 12 Maxberry, Erika              Freedom              1:02.22    1:03.83   2 
 13 Fuller, Teri                 Freedom              1:02.98    1:04.13   3 
 14 Brown, Ebony                 Liberty (Beal)       1:04.39    1:04.58   5 
 15 Erreich, Elizabeth           Robinson, James      1:03.64    1:04.60   4 
 16 Richardson, Asia             Riverbend            1:03.50    1:04.72   3 
 17 Osborne, Amalia              North Point            58.45    1:04.83   1 
 18 Crowder, Allie               Lake Braddock        1:05.00    1:04.90   6 
 19 Coleridge-Taylo, Anna Si     West Potomac         1:05.00    1:05.18   5 
 20 Nelson, Joleesa              Great Mills          1:02.00    1:05.34   2 
 21 Elsy, Parada                 Lee, R. E. (Spr)     1:04.22    1:05.64   5 
 22 Yarbrough, Teri-Yae          Hayfield             1:03.71    1:06.07   4 
 23 Blessing, Michelle           Woodson, W. T.       1:05.64    1:06.20   6 
 24 Brown, Nishma                West Potomac         1:05.00    1:06.38   6 
 25 May, Rebecca                 Falls Church         1:07.20    1:06.55   8 
 26 Blair, Katie                 Oakton               1:03.00    1:06.67   3 
 27 Donald, Bre                  Stone Bridge         1:07.67    1:07.01   8 
 28 Abdalla, Hanane              Lake Braddock        1:03.80    1:07.28   4 
 29 Tilly, Holly                 Fauquier             1:04.00    1:08.30   4 
 30 Brown, Sheena                Hermitage            1:04.00    1:08.30   4 
 31 Thomas, Ronlet               Magruder             1:05.50    1:08.66   6 
 32 Kamara, Joko                 Westfield            1:07.44    1:08.87   8 
 33 Stanziano, Katrina           Stone Bridge         1:08.00    1:09.59   8 
 34 Stone, Kelcey                Oakton               1:10.00    1:09.65   9 
 35 Donovan, Casey               Chantilly            1:08.44    1:09.72   9 
 36 Placido, Molly               Chantilly            1:08.24    1:09.82   9 
 37 Carroll, Erin                Chantilly            1:07.45    1:10.38   8 
 38 Souiri, Rania                Centreville          1:05.34    1:10.79   6 
 39 Diaz, Ivoren                 Wakefield            1:08.04    1:11.16   8 
 40 Yu, Ida                      Northwest            1:09.00    1:11.78   9 
 41 Kackley, Mary                Bishop Ireton                   1:11.88   9 
 42 Esposito, Geralyn            Westfield            1:06.44    1:11.95   7 
 43 Walters, Tiffany             Woodson, W. T.       1:04.20    1:13.88   5 
 44 McCrea, Naomi                South Lakes          1:06.70    1:15.92   7 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 50.07  4/29/2006   Brandon Snead, Centreville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Devante              Riverbend              51.20      51.78   1   10  
  2 Vaughn, Adrian               South Lakes            52.60      52.15   2    8  
  3 Jackson, Joe                 Edison, Thomas         52.11      52.28   2    6  
  4 Lamont (Boyd), John          Fauquier               51.00      52.35   1    4  
  5 Obiarinze, Jude              Magruder               50.90      52.56   1    2  
  6 Kurzke, Brendan              Hayfield               53.34      52.58   3    1  
  7 Ward, Antoine                Fauquier               51.50      52.61   1 
  8 Onuigbo, Chris               Northwest              50.80      52.95   1 
  9 Ramos, Fernando              Stone Bridge           53.42      53.32   4 
 10 Smith, Patrick               Lee, R. E. (Spr)       53.90      53.67   4 
 11 Heintz, Matt                 Herndon                53.00      53.84   3 
 12 Major *, Marcus              Hermitage              53.50      54.03   4 
 13 Johnson, Oswald              Yorktown               53.40      54.04   4 
 14 Stephens, Robert             Jefferson S&T          52.94      54.19   2 
 15 Lehman, Jordan               Westfield              52.94      54.23   2 
 16 Motley, Matthew              West Potomac           54.00      54.38   5 
 17 Mukai, Thomas                Woodson, W. T.         53.84      54.63   4 
 18 Rodriguez, Andrew            Bishop Ireton          53.00      54.65   3 
 19 Taylor, Peter                Falls Church           57.10      54.73   8 
 20 Smith, Thomas                Freedom                52.80      54.97   2 
 21 Cuadrado, Joseph             Hayfield               54.68      55.01   6 
 22 Lawton, Shane                Liberty (Beal)         55.39      55.06   7 
 23 Conner, Wayne                Liberty (Beal)         54.92      55.33   6 
 24 Howard, Delon                Freedom                53.93      55.75   5 
 25 Schuler, Aleksanders         Robinson, James        55.00      55.93   7 
 26 Deblois, Deryck              Lake Braddock          54.00      56.01   5 
 27 Noon, Elliot                 Bishop Ireton          58.00      56.06   9 
 28 Mbiande, Chris               Centreville            53.24      56.19   3 
 29 Volpe, Josh                  Northwest              54.90      56.20   6 
 30 Winterbottom, Jeremy         Falls Church           55.80      56.25   7 
 31 Lettman, Adriel              Magruder               53.00      56.34   3 
 32 Phillips, Roy                Bruton                 53.50      56.36   4 
 33 Cantrell, Kyle               Chantilly              59.84      56.47  10 
 34 Jeter, Justin                Edison, Thomas         56.00      56.71   8 
 35 Devolite, Sean               South Lakes            54.60      56.82   5 
 36 Paul, Sean                   Riverbend              54.20      56.89   5 
 37 Jiihn, Hong                  Centreville            53.24      56.90   3 
 38 Staton, Aaron                Robinson, James        55.00      56.95   6 
 39 Akins III, Robert            Westfield              55.44      57.00   7 
 40 McMichael, James             Jefferson S&T          55.14      57.16   7 
 41 Beauboeuf, Alex              Gonzaga                54.77      57.80   6 
 42 Roddy, Patrick               Marshall, George       58.00      57.87   9 
 43 Garretson, Philip            Yorktown               58.66      58.12   9 
 44 Rodriguez, Spencer           Edison, Thomas         57.50      58.15   9 
 45 Koduah, Emmanual             West Potomac           55.00      58.43   6 
 46 Nazareno, Nathan             Gonzaga                55.12      58.73   7 
 47 Gonzalez, Richard            Bishop Oconnell        56.54      58.84   8 
 48 Moran, Mark                  Bishop Oconnell        56.54      59.07   8 
 49 Maxfield, Scott              Oakton                          1:04.30  10 
 50 Stracener, Shastin           Bruton                 54.65    1:04.43   5 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 48.07  4/29/2006   Lauren Collins, Fauquier High Sc            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jasmine               Hayfield               46.09      45.14M  1   10  
  2 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest              46.40      46.37M  1    8  
  3 Bumgarner, Megan             Lake Braddock          47.50      47.41M  1    6  
  4 Briscoe, Shavon              North Point            48.94      47.98M  2    4  
  5 Darling, Allie               Centreville            48.54      48.78   2    2  
  6 Drici, Lelia                 South Lakes            48.50      48.82   2    1  
  7 Williams, Geranda            North Point            51.89      48.88   4 
  8 Pritchard, Jaime             Woodson, W. T.         48.24      49.14   1 
  9 Stier, Natalie               Bishop Ireton          53.00      49.19   5 
 10 Ingram, Chantal              Lake Braddock          49.00      50.23   3 
 11 Raparla, Neha                Jefferson S&T          48.94      50.42   2 
 12 Coaxum, Rachel               Liberty (Beal)         48.28      50.52   1 
 13 Smith, Jaclyn                Yorktown               52.04      50.53   5 
 14 Hawley, Shay                 Hermitage              49.20      50.76   3 
 15 Diestel, Elana               Magruder               48.10      50.85   1 
 16 Session, Naomi               Stone Bridge           50.61      51.34   4 
 17 Jackson, Cheria              Freedom                52.85      51.58   5 
 18 Peji, Nina                   Hayfield               50.24      51.63   4 
 19 Reed, Olivia                 Paul VI Catholic       52.50      51.74   5 
 20 Ingram, Emily                Lake Braddock          49.00      51.81   3 
 21 Krizay, Lauren               Westfield              50.94      52.32   4 
 22 Massa, Isabel                Bishop Ireton          54.00      53.04   6 
 23 Foster, Christine            Wootton                54.50      53.14   7 
 24 Weinberg, Kim                Chantilly              54.73      53.19   7 
 25 Tarrant, Kelly               Chantilly              51.13      53.20   4 
 26 Morningstar, Jessica         Stone Bridge           53.04      53.44   5 
 27 Hartnett, Jenny              Fauquier               58.50      53.72   9 
 28 Allen, Amadea                West Potomac           50.00      53.91   3 
 29 Viets, Julia                 Woodson, W. T.         56.74      54.02   8 
 30 Judy, Megan                  Riverbend              57.90      54.14   9 
 31 Gast, Katie                  Chantilly              55.34      54.22   8 
 32 Tschida, Kristin             Magruder               53.50      54.42   6 
 33 Angolia, Heather             Yorktown               54.02      54.80   6 
 34 Becker, Madeline             Marshall, George       56.14      55.06   8 
 35 Bryan, Molly                 Wootton                54.50      55.06   7 
 36 Webber, Emily                Edison, Thomas         53.10      55.45   6 
 37 Jacobs, Brittany             Fauquier               56.14      55.46   8 
 38 Malocha, Alexis              Northwest              54.50      55.69   7 
 39 Martin, Mary Veronica        Bishop Oconnell        55.74      57.57   8 
 40 Morgan, Emily                Robinson, James        56.94      57.70   8 
 41 Ennis, Julia                 Oakton                 52.50      59.25   5 
 42 Moody, Rowan                 South Lakes            58.60    1:00.38   9 
 43 St George, Julie             Bishop Oconnell                 1:03.40   9 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 40.87  4/29/2006   Ryan Henry, Edison                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Jose                  Magruder               39.30      39.64M  1   10  
  2 Terrance, Gamble             Riverbend              40.90      39.70M  1    8  
  3 Harvey, Darren               Bruton                 39.78      40.21M  1    6  
  4 Morse, Cameron               Liberty (Beal)         42.06      40.49M  2    4  
  5 Cumberbatch, Oswald          Chantilly              41.08      41.57   1    2  
  6 Cooper, Greg                 Paul VI Catholic       42.87      41.94   3    1  
  7 Bohigian, James              Bishop Ireton          43.00      42.07   4 
  8 Brown, Vincent               South Lakes            43.60      42.39   5 
  9 Highsmith, Jarel             Chantilly              42.64      42.45   2 
 10 Jordan, Alphonso             Fauquier               41.74      42.64   1 
 11 Grooms, Robert               Edison, Thomas         44.00      42.84   5 
 12 Holoman, Mitchel             Stone Bridge           43.14      42.98   4 
 13 Nguyen, Duy                  Jefferson S&T          42.74      43.18   2 
 14 Willoughby, Ray              Centreville            42.77      43.21   3 
 15 Chin, Andrew                 Lake Braddock          42.80      43.38   3 
 16 Cruz, Josue                  Northwest              44.00      43.47   5 
 17 Munson, Mike                 Liberty (Beal)         42.93      43.64   3 
 18 Tranamil, Rodrigo            Magruder               43.00      43.67   4 
 19 Burns, Darren                Stone Bridge           43.28      43.96   4 
 20 Cooksey, Paul                West Potomac           44.00      44.04   5 
 21 Biggers, Managi              Northwest              42.90      44.07   3 
 22 Nichols, Marc                Bishop Ireton          44.00      44.15   6 
 23 Bailey, Fabian               Robinson, James        43.00      44.16   3 
 24 Hanger, Jacob                Jefferson S&T          43.64      44.32   5 
 25 Rose, Jeff                   Robinson, James        43.00      44.33   4 
 26 Bocoate, Dominique           Centreville            42.34      44.42   2 
 27 Solis, Steven                North Point            45.25      44.63   6 
 28 Herrity, Robert              Chantilly              44.20      44.65   6 
 29 Hanniford, Kenja             Freedom                43.91      44.98   5 
 30 Seang, Sok                   Hermitage              45.20      45.18   6 
 31 Nguyen, Kim                  Lee, R. E. (Spr)       46.25      45.52   7 
 32 Anderson, Aaron              Marshall, George       45.50      45.57   6 
 33 Sung, James                  Woodson, W. T.         42.50      45.66   2 
 34 Horiguchi, Yoshi             Wootton                45.75      45.76   7 
 35 Morgan, Travis               Riverbend              49.50      46.05  10 
 36 Cuadrado, Joseph             Hayfield               46.39      46.20   7 
 37 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonzaga                45.50      46.68   6 
 38 Motley, Matthew              West Potomac           47.00      46.86   8 
 39 Anthony, Bonadies            Westfield              49.24      46.91   9 
 40 Turner, Chase                Bishop Oconnell        46.64      46.99   8 
 41 Graff, Eric                  Oakton                 47.00      47.72   8 
 42 Foley, Nolan                 Bruton                 46.62      48.58   7 
 43 Cheaves, Malcom              North Point            48.58      48.68   9 
 44 Gillum, Nelson               South Lakes            45.90      49.63   7 
 45 Soderquist, Austin           Freedom                49.85      49.76  10 
 46 Roller, John                 Oakton                 49.00      51.67   9 
 47 Henning, Keith               Marshall, George       48.00      54.01   8 
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 2:16.66  4/29/2006   Andrea Oaxaca, Yorktown                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hadiji, Sarrah               Woodson, W. T.       2:17.24    2:15.89M   10  
  2 Eisig, Tabitha               Magruder             2:19.00    2:19.18     8  
  3 Aherne, Kathy                Northwest            2:18.90    2:19.90     6  
  4 Walls, Katie                 Bishop Oconnell      2:20.00    2:24.65     4  
  5 Loba, Grace                  Fauquier             2:24.00    2:24.96     2  
  6 Collins, Madeleine           Robinson, James      2:21.00    2:25.59     1  
  7 Watson, Sarah                Jefferson S&T        2:24.74    2:25.90  
  8 Salcido, Veronica            Wootton              2:20.00    2:26.34  
  9 Ran, Nina                    Jefferson S&T        2:25.45    2:27.77  
 10 Henderson, Casey             Stone Bridge         2:32.00    2:30.49  
 11 Davenport, Casey             Falls Church         2:31.10    2:30.63  
 12 Paradis, Stephanie           Stone Bridge         2:27.94    2:30.94  
 13 Carman, Lauren               Edison, Thomas       2:28.00    2:31.12  
 14 Thibeault, Valerie           Falls Church         2:33.70    2:31.20  
 15 Nisson, Kerry                Wootton              2:30.00    2:31.36  
 16 Luria, Lindsey               Lake Braddock        2:24.00    2:31.43  
 17 King, Emily                  Stone Bridge         2:35.00    2:33.32  
 18 Horne, Elizabeth             Woodson, W. T.       2:35.74    2:33.32  
 19 Lee, Sami                    Robinson, James      2:27.00    2:34.26  
 20 Grant, Meaghan               Paul VI Catholic     2:30.00    2:35.35  
 21 Hally, Alexandra             Chantilly            2:31.00    2:35.40  
 22 Manzur, Gladys               Oakton               2:38.00    2:35.68  
 23 DeLosh, Jess                 Fauquier             2:40.00    2:37.04  
 24 Herrada, Sarela              Magruder             2:36.00    2:37.19  
 25 McInroy, Kara                Yorktown             2:38.24    2:37.26  
 26 Dominguez, Jennifer          Hayfield             2:34.34    2:37.60  
 27 Lebolt, Stephanie            Oakton                          2:37.93  
 28 Witek, Kristin               Chantilly            2:31.04    2:38.42  
 29 Wiley, Ariana                North Point          2:30.00    2:39.49  
 30 Bell, Hillary                Northwest            2:40.00    2:39.75  
 31 Corcoran, Caitlyn            West Potomac         2:30.00    2:41.43  
 32 LaBarge, Linsey              Liberty (Beal)       2:36.01    2:42.69  
 33 Mattox, Becky                Westfield            2:45.00    2:42.86  
 34 Cardarelli, Emily            Hayfield             2:45.24    2:43.88  
 35 Diaz, Ivoren                 Wakefield            2:44.14    2:44.86  
 36 Wilcox, Katie                Bishop Ireton        2:50.00    2:44.98  
 37 Hopke, Michelle              Bishop Ireton        2:50.00    2:45.31  
 38 Ventura, Iriz                Freedom              2:44.62    2:45.94  
 39 Anyango, Erica               Hermitage            2:48.42    2:48.86  
 40 Cox, Jordan                  Chantilly            2:45.00    2:49.49  
 41 Penney, Rachel               Yorktown             2:44.24    2:50.94  
 42 Henry, Megan                 Riverbend            2:44.60    2:52.87  
 43 Srikongyos, Nattasha         Lee, R. E. (Spr)     2:50.00    2:54.14  
 44 Aboubakri, Shabnam           Freedom              2:40.80    2:57.90  
 45 Katz, Lizzie                 Bishop Oconnell      2:50.00    2:58.54  
 46 Chastka, Melanie             Westfield            2:45.00    3:01.91  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 1:58.71  4/29/2006   Mark Hogan, Centreville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McHale, Dan                  Robinson, James      1:57.00    1:57.18M   10  
  2 Lee *, Kieran                Hermitage            1:58.60    1:57.97M    8  
  3 Degfae, Leoule               Edison, Thomas       1:58.00    1:58.18M    6  
  4 Lorusso, Joe                 Oakton               1:58.00    1:59.45     4  
  5 Blincoe, Brian               Falls Church         2:02.60    2:00.36     2  
  6 Degfae, Tihut                Edison, Thomas       1:58.00    2:00.41     1  
  7 Miller, Daniel               Magruder             2:02.00    2:02.23  
  8 Collins, Dominic             Robinson, James      2:01.00    2:03.19  
  9 Swider, Max                  Wootton              2:03.00    2:04.22  
 10 Farnsworth, Tyler            Liberty (Beal)       2:03.24    2:04.97  
 11 Cheney, Ryan                 Woodson, W. T.       2:04.24    2:05.44  
 12 Hoggle, Chad                 Northwest            2:07.00    2:05.96  
 13 Mlinarcik, Phillip           Hayfield             2:05.64    2:06.40  
 14 Weil, Chris                  Oakton               2:01.00    2:06.55  
 15 Davis, Michael               Woodson, W. T.       2:03.94    2:06.55  
 16 Jarvis, Andrew               Bishop Oconnell      2:05.00    2:06.73  
 17 D'Alessio, David             Northwest            2:04.00    2:08.08  
 18 Pritchett *, Zach            Hermitage            2:03.82    2:08.12  
 19 Chorney, Chris               Centreville          2:05.34    2:08.36  
 20 Johnson, Blaize              Paul VI Catholic     2:17.28    2:09.23  
 21 Holton, Michael              Chantilly            2:04.84    2:09.47  
 22 Carmichael, Kelly            West Potomac         2:05.00    2:09.49  
 23 Chasler, Ian                 Magruder             2:02.00    2:10.14  
 24 Gray, Aaron                  Fauquier             2:11.00    2:10.77  
 25 Tkac, Steven                 Riverbend            2:07.60    2:10.88  
 26 DeRose, Chris                West Potomac         2:08.00    2:11.20  
 27 Marshall, David              Freedom              2:10.94    2:11.27  
 28 Scott, Andre                 Hayfield             2:12.24    2:11.30  
 29 Renick, Ollie                Fauquier             2:07.00    2:11.35  
 30 Taylor, Peter                Falls Church         2:11.20    2:11.82  
 31 Bohannon, Paul               Yorktown             2:11.26    2:12.04  
 32 Rivero, Kevin                Bishop Ireton        2:10.00    2:12.19  
 33 Siu, Kenny                   Wootton              2:06.00    2:12.81  
 34 Ally, Jason                  Lake Braddock        2:10.00    2:13.49  
 35 Rodriguez, Tony              Bruton               2:08.13    2:13.56  
 36 Daileda, Colin               Lee, R. E. (Spr)     2:10.00    2:13.66  
 37 Ebeling, Michael             Bruton               2:10.20    2:13.88  
 38 Pandish, Mike                Stone Bridge         2:05.84    2:14.68  
 39 O'Brien, Dylan               North Point          2:15.89    2:14.71  
 40 Cowett, Bryce                Chantilly            2:20.34    2:15.67  
 41 Wilson, Mason                Lee, R. E. (Spr)     2:10.00    2:15.68  
 42 Denning, Warren              Yorktown             2:12.70    2:16.50  
 43 Ashby, Robert                Liberty (Beal)       2:14.51    2:17.53  
 44 Porter, Phillip              North Point          2:15.56    2:17.74  
 45 Muise, Matthew               Marshall, George     2:15.00    2:18.67  
 46 Lucas, Charlie               Bishop Oconnell      2:15.00    2:20.95  
 47 Mann, Steven                 Lake Braddock        2:10.00    2:21.58  
 48 Cecil, Michael               Westfield            2:17.00    2:24.69  
 49 Goldsmith, Jonathan          Westfield            2:13.00    2:25.31  
 50 Adams, Daniel                Great Mills          2:28.00    2:30.00  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 25.97  4/29/2006   Krystin Lawson, Riverdale Baptis            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Melonie              Riverbend              25.20    M 25.87q  1 
  2 Jones, Jasmine               Hayfield               27.34    M 25.96q  1 
  3 Winston, Gevonda             Hermitage              25.80      26.03q  3 
  4 Porter, Kelsey               Northwest              26.60      26.57q  8 
  5 Simonson, Keosha             Edison, Thomas         26.60      26.61q  9 
  6 Coleman, Nadia               South Lakes            27.60      26.69q  7 
  7 Wallace, Catherine           Riverbend              26.70      26.77q  7 
  8 Mann, Shekyira               Edison, Thomas         26.80      26.84q  5 
  9 McFadden, Colleen            Bishop Ireton          26.00      26.89q  6 
 10 Derricott, Elaine            Henrico                26.54      26.89q 10 
 11 Williams, Nakia              Bruton                 26.30      26.94q 10 
 12 Kew, Caroline                Paul VI Catholic       26.00      26.97q  5 
 13 Roberts, Ericka              Lake Braddock          26.70      27.03   6 
 14 Manley, Genevieve            Chantilly              28.94      27.12   1 
 15 Pritchard, Carrie            Woodson, W. T.         27.54      27.31   5 
 16 Heist, Leah                  Robinson, James        27.34      27.32   2 
 17 Cowden, Allyson              Paul VI Catholic       26.00      27.35   8 
 18 Baird, Hilary                Chantilly              27.44      27.40   2 
 19 Lacasse, Stephanie           Lake Braddock          27.40      27.59   1 
 20 Falk, Katie                  Wootton                26.00      27.60   7 
 21 Nelson, Joleesa              Great Mills            27.50      27.61   3 
 22 Choi, Minna                  Jefferson S&T          27.84      27.96  10 
 23 Binford, Lauren              Chantilly              26.87      28.07   4 
 24 Green, Olivia                Woodson, W. T.         28.14      28.10   6 
 25 Scott, Jasmine               Magruder               29.00      28.23   3 
 26 Webber, Emily                Edison, Thomas         27.90      28.31  11 
 27 Haynes, Lauren               Magruder               28.80      28.32   1 
 28 White, Ashleigh              West Potomac           28.00      28.61   9 
 29 Kalamba, Beverly             Hayfield               28.34      28.65   4 
 30 Green, Quaneisha             Bruton                 27.00      28.67   3 
 31 May, Rebecca                 Falls Church           28.00      28.90  10 
 32 Hall, Shannon                North Point            26.50      28.95  11 
 33 Thurmond, Alana              Bishop Ireton          27.50      28.99   4 
 34 Christ, Ashley               Bishop Oconnell        29.34      29.00   8 
 35 Perena, Regina               Stone Bridge           28.15      29.08   5 
 36 Abdullah, Sumayyah           Westfield              31.04      29.29   7 
 37 Benjamin, Julia              Stone Bridge           29.24      29.35   7 
 38 Stangeby, Megan              Oakton                 29.00      29.40   4 
 39 Sinceno, Denise              Freedom                27.90      29.49  11 
 40 Malocha, Alexis              Northwest              29.00      29.57   5 
 41 Sullivan, Victoria           Great Mills            28.60      29.68   2 
 42 Jones, Camesha               North Point            26.44      29.91  11 
 43 Cate, Audrey                 West Potomac           29.00      30.11   2 
 44 Crookes, Georgina            Oakton                 30.50      30.35  11 
 45 Lewis, Katie                 Fauquier               28.50      30.62   3 
 46 Barlow, Ashton               Falls Church           30.90      32.28  10 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 25.97  4/29/2006   Krystin Lawson, Riverdale Baptis            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Jasmine               Hayfield               25.96      26.09   1   10  
  2 Wright, Melonie              Riverbend              25.87      26.22   1    8  
  3 Williams, Nakia              Bruton                 26.94      26.75   2    6  
  4 Winston, Gevonda             Hermitage              26.03      26.79   1    4  
  5 Coleman, Nadia               South Lakes            26.69      26.82   1    2  
  6 McFadden, Colleen            Bishop Ireton          26.89      26.87   2    1  
  7 Wallace, Catherine           Riverbend              26.77      26.99   2 
  8 Kew, Caroline                Paul VI Catholic       26.97      27.12   2 
  9 Mann, Shekyira               Edison, Thomas         26.84      27.43   2 
 10 Porter, Kelsey               Northwest              26.57      27.49   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 22.72  4/29/2006   Gabriel Lancaster, Riverdale Baptis         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Daniel                Stone Bridge           22.45    M 22.34q  1 
  2 Vaughn, Nicholis             South Lakes            23.00      22.94q  7 
  3 Piccolo, Daniel              Woodson, W. T.         23.24      23.05q  9 
  4 Urrutia, Raymond             Chantilly              22.81      23.35q  6 
  5 Titcombe, Dada               Edison, Thomas         22.80      23.38q  2 
  6 Martin, Chaz                 Edison, Thomas         22.80      23.38q  4 
  7 Roberson, Demetrius          Falls Church           23.70      23.59q  3 
  8 Sarmiento, Amber             Lee, R. E. (Spr)       23.34      23.68q  7 
  9 Ward, Antoine                Fauquier               23.10      23.71q 10 
 10 Shaeffer, Matt               Riverbend              23.50      23.73q  2 
 11 Tawiah, Charles              Great Mills            23.10      23.76q  9 
 12 Donerson, Dwayne             Magruder               22.80      23.77q  3 
 13 Emerson, Eric                Westfield              23.64      23.77   1 
 14 Glenn, TJ                    Falls Church           23.20      23.84  11 
 15 Newkirk, Chris               West Potomac           23.20      23.88  11 
 16 Obiarinze, Jude              Magruder               22.80      23.89   5 
 17 Porter, Phillip              Great Mills            23.40      23.90   6 
 18 Grunewald, Michael           Hayfield               23.44      24.07   3 
 19 Henderson, Brandon           North Point            23.22      24.08  10 
 20 Pelham-Webb, Arthur          Jefferson S&T          23.94      24.09  11 
 21 Black, Andrew                Stone Bridge           23.84      24.16   4 
 22 Andrews, Stephen             Robinson, James        24.00      24.22   9 
 23 Hoskey, DreQuan              Henrico                23.90      24.26   9 
 24 Haley, Jaren                 Freedom                23.26      24.36   8 
 25 Blackman, Alex               Riverbend              24.10      24.46   4 
 26 Holden, Julian               West Potomac           24.00      24.50  10 
 27 Rashid, Sy                   Jefferson S&T          23.64      24.55   2 
 28 Shelton, Troy                Northwest              24.20      24.59   1 
 29 Johnson, CJ                  Bishop Oconnell        24.71      24.66   7 
 30 Lewis, George                Liberty (Beal)         23.91      24.66  11 
 31 Brooks-Richardson, Micha     Henrico                25.70      24.70   8 
 32 Rodriguez, Andrew            Bishop Ireton          25.00      24.82  11 
 33 Solis, Steven                North Point            23.89      24.87   5 
 34 Gleich, Dustin               Oakton                 23.90      24.89   6 
 35 Bynum, Blake                 Bishop Ireton          26.00      24.93   7 
 36 Moody, Tassian               Freedom                24.10      24.98   5 
 37 Simpson, Mark                Liberty (Beal)         23.91      25.03  10 
 38 Joyce, Nathan                Hayfield               24.76      25.06   8 
 39 Deblois, Deryck              Lake Braddock          24.20      25.10   1 
 40 Cori, Robert                 Westfield              24.04      25.19   6 
 41 Gleich, Derek                Oakton                 23.90      25.19   8 
 42 Covington, Darrell           Bruton                 23.41      25.28   4 
 43 Johnston, Alex               Gonzaga                24.55      25.33   4 
 44 Hanlon, Connor               Fauquier               23.90      25.34   7 
 45 Mikhael, Abebe               Gonzaga                24.96      25.55  10 
 46 Stotler, Derek               Yorktown               25.02      25.56  11 
 47 Neatrour, John               Woodson, W. T.         25.24      25.62  10 
 48 Roddy, Patrick               Marshall, George       24.00      25.67   8 
 49 Weiss, Steven                Wootton                24.50      26.00   3 
 50 Khan, Muhammad               Wakefield              27.34      26.19   5 
 51 Foster, Ashton               Northwest              25.50      27.70   9 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 22.72  4/29/2006   Gabriel Lancaster, Riverdale Baptis         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Daniel                Stone Bridge           22.34      22.71M  1   10  
  2 Vaughn, Nicholis             South Lakes            22.94      22.84   1    8  
  3 Urrutia, Raymond             Chantilly              23.35      23.18   1    6  
  4 Roberson, Demetrius          Falls Church           23.59      23.24   2    4  
  5 Piccolo, Daniel              Woodson, W. T.         23.05      23.58   1    2  
  6 Martin, Chaz                 Edison, Thomas         23.38      23.73   1    1  
  7 Ward, Antoine                Fauquier               23.71      23.79   2 
  8 Shaeffer, Matt               Riverbend              23.73      23.80   2 
  9 Donerson, Dwayne             Magruder               23.77      23.91   2 
 10 Sarmiento, Amber             Lee, R. E. (Spr)       23.68      23.92   2 
 11 Titcombe, Dada               Edison, Thomas         23.38      24.45   1 
 12 Tawiah, Charles              Great Mills            23.76      25.00   2 
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 11:06.76  4/29/2006   Lia DiValentin, Chantilly                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DiValentin, Lia              Chantilly           10:39.49   11:17.22    10  
  2 Deegan, Alexis               Westfield           11:40.00   11:33.95     8  
  3 Stinner, Becca               Northwest           11:50.00   11:36.85     6  
  4 Hagan, Kelly                 Lake Braddock       11:30.00   11:38.62     4  
  5 Budd, Kelsey                 Paul VI Catholic    11:55.00   11:51.72     2  
  6 Cooksey, Amelia              West Potomac        12:04.00   11:53.50     1  
  7 Galbo, Becky                 Oakton              11:55.00   11:53.95  
  8 Smith, Lanie                 Oakton              11:50.00   11:54.21  
  9 Lasker, Sara                 Riverbend           11:56.30   11:55.11  
 10 Shaw, Natalie                Chantilly           11:39.51   11:56.32  
 11 Foley, Eileen                Chantilly           11:42.82   11:59.07  
 12 Esselburn, Katie             Oakton              12:10.00   12:03.59  
 13 Allen, Lauren                Wootton             12:00.00   12:04.44  
 14 Eboch, Anna                  Woodson, W. T.      12:10.50   12:16.06  
 15 Jarris, Mari                 Lake Braddock       12:10.00   12:16.39  
 16 Allaway, Kate                Northwest           12:20.00   12:16.74  
 17 Khoury, Nadeen               Lake Braddock       11:55.00   12:17.97  
 18 Machamer, Cassie             Fauquier            12:32.00   12:18.29  
 19 Bigler, Julianne             West Potomac        11:29.00   12:19.26  
 20 Stanley, Sara                Westfield           12:45.00   12:31.73  
 21 Sands, Michaela              Lake Braddock       12:30.00   12:31.75  
 22 Swim, Ashley                 Robinson, James     12:00.00   12:32.11  
 23 Fossum, Cara                 Stone Bridge        12:35.64   12:39.69  
 24 Graham, Camille              Magruder            12:40.00   12:40.38  
 25 Carty, Lindsey               Riverbend           12:16.30   12:41.09  
 26 McElroy, Megan               Robinson, James     12:35.00   12:46.06  
 27 Shine, Elizabeth             Paul VI Catholic    12:18.90   12:59.24  
 28 Ange, Ashley                 Stone Bridge        12:38.74   13:04.83  
 29 Roberson*, Paula             Hermitage           12:35.24   13:10.91  
 30 Doroshko, Mariya             Wootton             13:00.00   13:17.64  
 31 Chatelain, Hannah            Fauquier            13:00.00   13:28.00  
 32 Von Guggenberg, Renee        Bishop Ireton       13:20.00   13:45.62  
 33 Baird, Emily                 Bishop Ireton       13:50.00   13:54.40  
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 9:20.68  4/29/2006   Brad Siragusa, Chantilly                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vial, John                   Hermitage            9:34.82    9:45.07    10  
  2 Boyd, Chris                  Wootton              9:45.00    9:50.77     8  
  3 Miller, Jay                  Woodson, W. T.       9:38.74    9:54.73     6  
  4 Mlinarcik, Phillip           Hayfield             9:57.65    9:57.71     4  
  5 Hendricks, Brian             Oakton               9:55.00   10:00.05     2  
  6 Puckett*, Nathan             Hermitage            9:52.01   10:05.97     1  
  7 Martins, Nate                Woodson, W. T.       9:55.24   10:09.81  
  8 Wester, Martin               Robinson, James      9:59.00   10:10.31  
  9 Horne, Charles               Paul VI Catholic     9:54.10   10:13.09  
 10 Berman, Jared                Robinson, James      9:57.00   10:13.32  
 11 Smith, Tony                  Oakton               9:50.00   10:13.37  
 12 Devar, Paul                  West Potomac         9:50.00   10:15.40  
 13 Gummo, Nick                  Northwest           10:20.00   10:20.20  
 14 Witko, Alex                  Jefferson S&T       10:08.24   10:21.32  
 15 Dreo, Max                    Jefferson S&T       10:18.24   10:22.83  
 16 Martis, Alex                 West Springfield     9:59.24   10:23.23  
 17 Escobar, Nicolas             Magruder            10:45.00   10:28.79  
 18 Allen, Chris                 South Lakes         10:30.00   10:30.19  
 19 Steen, Stuart                Robinson, James     10:31.00   10:32.31  
 20 Biggers, Managi              Northwest           10:19.00   10:34.66  
 21 Williams, Morgan             Hayfield            10:40.64   10:37.60  
 22 Bever, Daniel                Chantilly           10:23.69   10:39.32  
 23 Siu, Kenny                   Wootton             10:30.00   10:39.90  
 24 Cruz, Karlan                 Oakton              10:45.00   10:40.16  
 25 Jordan, Stephen              Lee, R. E. (Spr)    10:35.00   10:45.10  
 26 Mufti, Waleed                Chantilly           10:42.88   10:45.39  
 27 Lewis, Billy                 Gonzaga             10:48.00   10:52.01  
 28 Arrowsmith, Mike             Stone Bridge        10:49.00   11:02.35  
 29 Lebegern, Terence            Falls Church        11:20.70   11:02.91  
 30 Zulick, Andrew               Chantilly           10:56.35   11:06.31  
 31 Martinez, Ivan               Liberty (Beal)      11:14.00   11:08.45  
 32 Chelak, Joey                 Bishop Ireton       11:20.00   11:16.63  
 33 Kada, Andrew                 Yorktown            11:20.71   11:21.01  
 34 Carlson, Alex                North Point         12:18.25   11:25.12  
 35 Forrester, VJ                Edison, Thomas      11:20.00   11:27.00  
 36 Mechak, Mark                 Magruder            11:45.00   11:29.14  
 37 Luther, Tony                 Riverbend           11:36.00   11:37.02  
 38 Battle, Kevyn                Freedom             11:45.00   11:41.71  
 39 Chambers, Jake               Westfield           11:50.00   11:42.37  
 40 Bachman, John                Riverbend           11:41.00   11:44.05  
 41 Backhus, Michael             Centreville         11:21.71   11:45.97  
 42 Mattox, Kiefer               Westfield           11:50.00   11:49.66  
 43 Fitzgerald, John             Riverbend           10:39.30   11:57.25  
 44 Wijeyesekera, Dilanka        Falls Church        11:14.20   12:01.11  
 45 Pride, Dikembe               Freedom             12:17.62   12:03.73  
 46 Nyce, Will                   Bishop Oconnell     11:30.00   12:10.60  
 47 Bolland, Matt                Bishop Oconnell     11:45.00   12:24.75  
 48 Schindel, Joseph             North Point         12:15.66   12:27.16  
 49 Barrett, Thomas              Marshall, George    12:46.00   12:31.43  
 50 Larsen, Kristian             Bruton              13:20.00   13:45.80  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 4:06.93  4/29/2006   W. T. Woodson HS, W. T. Woodson HS        
                         A Tenga, E Rothery, J Pritchard, S Hadiji         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                        4:09.00    4:04.54M  1   10  
     1) Aherne, Kathy                   2) Okusaga, Tara                  
     3) Porter, Kelsey                  4) Stinner, Becca                 
  2 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             4:20.20    4:05.79M  2    8  
     1) Clement, Abby                   2) Kew, Caroline                  
     3) Kew, Michelle                   4) Cowden, Allyson                
  3 Wootton  'A'                                      4:10.00    4:12.89   1    6  
     1) Boos, Lian                      2) Deppen, Cally                  
     3)                                 4) Salcido, Veronica              
  4 Magruder  'A'                                     4:16.00    4:13.63   2    4  
     1) Young, Adriyah                  2) Thomas, Ronlet                 
     3) McCary, Laura                   4) Diestel, Elana                 
  5 Falls Church  'A'                                 4:21.34    4:19.41   3    2  
     1) Thibeault, Valerie              2) May, Rebecca                   
     3) Davenport, Casey                4) Louden, Riley                  
  6 Lake Braddock  'A'                                4:30.00    4:23.07   3    1  
     1) Crowder, Allie                  2) Moore, Taylor                  
     3) Abdalla, Hanane                 4) Ahn, Patricia                  
  7 Freedom  'A'                                      4:16.35    4:23.29   2 
     1) Fuller, Teri                    2) Sinceno, Denise                
     3) Jackson, Cheria                 4) Maxberry, Erika                
  8 North Point  'A'                                  4:42.24    4:25.60   3 
     1) Osborne, Amalia                 2) Briscoe, Shavon                
     3) Davis, Myriah                   4) Hewitt, Monet                  
  9 Liberty (Beal)  'A'                               4:33.00    4:26.31   3 
     1) LaBarge, Linsey                 2) Morse, Chloe                   
     3) Brown, Ebony                    4) Andrews, Deanna                
 10 Robinson, James  'A'                              4:16.00    4:27.06   1 
     1) Kavanaugh, Kelly                2) Haynes, Charity                
     3) Brouder, Jennifer               4) Erreich, Elizabeth             
 11 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 4:21.75    4:28.06   3 
     1) Donald, Bre                     2) Dunne, Megan                   
     3) Stanziano, Katrina              4) Session, Naomi                 
 12 Westfield  'A'                                    4:30.00    4:28.84   3 
     1) Abdullah, Sumayyah              2) Esposito, Geralyn              
     3) Bounds, Laura                   4) Kamara, Joko                   
 13 Hermitage  'A'                                    4:10.00    4:28.87   1 
     1) Jasmine, Walker                 2) Harrison, Empress              
     3) Hawley, Shay                    4) Winston, Gevonda               
 14 South Lakes High School Track  'A'                4:15.80    4:29.70   1 
     1) Peal, Michael                   2) Coleman, Jaleshia              
     3) Drici, Lelia                    4) Erickerson, Devin              
 15 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 4:20.04    4:36.20   2 
     1) Witek, Kristin                  2) Tarrant, Kelly                 
     3) Carroll, Erin                   4) Binford, Lauren                
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 3:32.84  4/29/2006   Centreville High School, Centreville      
                         C Dohse, P Mbawuike, B Snead, M Hogan             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South Lakes High School Track  'A'                3:28.00    3:27.33M  1   10  
     1) Vaughn, Adrian                  2) Vaughn, Nicholis               
     3) Hickey, Kevin                   4) Joslyn, Max                    
  2 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 3:28.24    3:30.95M  1    8  
     1) Ramos, Fernando                 2) Larabee, Chris                 
     3) Smith, Tyler                    4) Adams, Rashad                  
  3 Northwest High School  'A'                        3:30.00    3:30.97M  1    6  
     1) D'Alessio, David                2) Greene, Aaron                  
     3) Onuigbo, Chris                  4) Rooths, Kevin                  
  4 Magruder  'A'                                     3:29.50    3:31.74M  1    4  
     1) Obiarinze, Jude                 2) Donerson, Dwayne               
     3) Lettman, Adriel                 4) Lopez, Jose                    
  5 Fauquier  'A'                                     3:32.00    3:34.55   2    2  
     1) Lamont (Boyd), John             2) Jordan, Alphonso               
     3) Ward, Antoine                   4) Hanlon, Connor                 
  6 Falls Church  'A'                                 3:38.00    3:34.85   3    1  
     1) Blincoe, Brian                  2) Cornett, Kevin                 
     3) Winterbottom, Jeremy            4) Roberson, Demetrius            
  7 Edison, Thomas  'A'                               3:29.00    3:35.77   1 
     1) Jackson, Joe                    2) Degfae, Tihut                  
     3) Degfae, Leoule                  4) Henry, Ryan                    
  8 Hermitage  'A'                                    3:35.00    3:36.38   2 
     1) Major *, Marcus                 2) Hendrick*, Ben                 
     3) Pritchett *, Zach               4) Lee *, Kieran                  
  9 North Point  'A'                                  3:41.66    3:37.84   4 
     1) Julian, Tristan                 2) Henderson, Brandon             
     3) Holmes, Jesse                   4) Smith, Matthew                 
 10 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                3:39.44    3:38.65   3 
     1) Rodriguez, Andrew               2) Bohigian, James                
     3) Nichols, Marc                   4) Noon, Elliot                   
 11 Lake Braddock  'A'                                3:40.00    3:40.77   3 
     1) Hedrick, Jacob                  2) Howick, Ryan                   
     3) Chin, Andrew                    4) Marcus, Phil                   
 12 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 3:35.04    3:41.08   2 
     1) Cantrell, Kyle                  2) Cumberbatch, Oswald            
     3) Hart, Andrey                    4) Herrity, Robert                
 13 Liberty (Beal)  'A'                               3:47.90    3:42.67   4 
     1) Farnsworth, Tyler               2) Lawton, Shane                  
     3) Novak, Thomas                   4) Conner, Wayne                  
 14 Wootton  'A'                                      3:30.00    3:42.75   2 
     1) Horiguchi, Yoshi                2) Swider, Max                    
     3) Boyd, Chris                     4) Dana, Cedric                   
 15 Robinson, James  'A'                              3:33.00    3:43.42   2 
     1) Schuler, Aleksanders            2) Andrews, Stephen               
     3) Bailey, Fabian                  4) Ro, John                       
 16 Westfield  'A'                                    3:45.00    3:43.81   4 
     1) Lehman, Jordan                  2) Luu, Michael                   
     3) Yang, Seung Mo                  4) Jo, Yun Jae                    
 17 Yorktown  'A'                                     3:48.90    3:44.15   4 
     1) Bohannon, Paul                  2) Cortes, Ross                   
     3) Denning, Warren                 4) Johnson, Oswald                
 18 Hayfield  'A'                                     3:39.24    3:45.75   3 
     1) Kurzke, Brendan                 2) Bautista, Jon                  
     3) Scott, Andre                    4) Bonner, Desmond                
 19 Bruton  'A'                                       3:39.00    3:46.53   3 
     1) Chico, David                    2) Foley, Nolan                   
     3) Phillips, Roy                   4) Stracener, Shastin             
 
Event 37  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rubin, Jessie                Wootton              5:20.00    5:23.44    10  
  2 Fritts, Samantha             Magruder             5:35.00    5:36.48     8  
  3 Parker, Amanda               Lake Braddock        5:37.00    5:36.92     6  
  4 Crosson, Taylor              Robinson, James      5:39.00    5:39.65     4  
  5 Henshaw, Alyssa              Northwest            5:35.00    5:39.87     2  
  6 Berlin, Kathryn              Oakton               5:40.00    5:39.97     1  
  7 Smith *, Mariah              Hermitage            5:48.82    5:40.57  
  8 Gregor, Alison               Oakton               5:46.00    5:42.65  
  9 Baird, Hilary                Chantilly            5:26.31    5:45.05  
 10 Maxwell, Andrea              Wootton              5:40.00    5:49.65  
 11 Graham, Camille              Magruder             5:45.00    5:49.70  
 12 Yu, Ida                      Northwest            5:45.00    5:50.08  
 13 Daley, Jessie                Oakton               5:41.00    5:50.60  
 14 Payne, Carrie                Woodson, W. T.       5:50.54    5:50.76  
 15 Tkac, Sammy                  Lake Braddock        5:40.00    5:50.93  
 16 Grant, Meaghan               Paul VI Catholic     5:45.00    5:51.69  
 17 Carroll, Leah                Westfield            5:56.00    5:52.42  
 18 Geogahagen, Ashley           Hermitage            5:59.24    6:01.16  
 19 Fontanez, Diana              Robinson, James      5:49.00    6:05.32  
 20 McMullen, Anna               Edison, Thomas       6:12.00    6:10.24  
 21 Schultz, Shelby              Stone Bridge         6:25.50    6:10.27  
 22 Tyner, Arianna               Falls Church         6:16.00    6:13.80  
 23 Stuver, Katie                Bishop Oconnell      6:40.00    6:14.45  
 24 Truong, Tiffany              Edison, Thomas       6:25.00    6:15.06  
 25 Marlette, Jenna              Chantilly            6:11.36    6:16.21  
 26 Dickinson, Hanna             Chantilly            6:18.81    6:17.80  
 27 Bridgette, Michelson         Woodson, W. T.       6:15.44    6:17.92  
 28 Schulte, Emily               Westfield            6:10.00    6:19.16  
 29 Hall, Shannon                Stone Bridge         6:28.80    6:21.08  
 30 Steindam, Clair              Bishop Oconnell      6:45.00    6:27.64  
 31 Olson, Danielle              Chantilly            6:30.03    6:28.49  
 32 Rukavina, Emily              Great Mills          6:32.00    6:39.74  
 33 DeRosa, Kimberly             Yorktown             6:57.71    6:50.64  
 34 Pleskow, Rose                South Lakes          7:07.00    6:56.59  
 
Event 38  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCullen, Andrew             Oakton               4:40.00    4:40.59    10  
  2 Foley, Christopher           Chantilly            4:40.97    4:41.17     8  
  3 Escobar, Nicolas             Magruder             4:55.00    4:52.04     6  
  4 Clark *, Nick                Hermitage            4:49.28    4:52.15     4  
  5 Chartier, Josh               Woodson, W. T.       4:46.54    4:52.23     2  
  6 Bostic *, Dupree             Hermitage            4:47.82    4:52.55     1  
  7 Heiner, Mattson              Centreville          4:59.75    4:55.65  
  8 Oberst, Scott                Wootton              4:50.00    4:56.38  
  9 Fleury, Will                 Gonzaga              4:55.00    4:56.41  
 10 Jachowski, Joey              Jefferson S&T        4:57.74    5:00.10  
 11 Sharpley, Aidan              Oakton               5:00.00    5:03.19  
 12 Amissah, Francesco           Freedom              5:13.36    5:05.34  
 13 Obrzut, Steven               Northwest            5:07.00    5:05.74  
 14 Poulain, Olivier             Northwest            5:05.00    5:08.51  
 15 McGowan, Dylan               Yorktown             5:06.54    5:09.02  
 16 Sofinowski, Karl             Jefferson S&T        4:58.44    5:09.95  
 17 Greene, Kevin                Gonzaga              5:02.00    5:10.16  
 18 Stohlman, James              Paul VI Catholic     5:15.20    5:10.26  
 19 Howe, Alex                   Falls Church         5:17.10    5:13.56  
 20 Carlson, Alex                North Point          5:02.55    5:14.46  
 21 Williams, Sean               South Lakes          5:25.00    5:14.62  
 22 Vargas, Phil                 Lake Braddock        5:05.00    5:17.62  
 23 Fletcher, Drew               Bishop Oconnell      5:15.00    5:20.12  
 24 Pilcher, J Luke              Westfield            5:20.00    5:20.41  
 25 Caudle, Timothy              Hayfield             5:14.65    5:22.24  
 26 Mechak, Mark                 Magruder             5:10.00    5:25.91  
 27 Barbu, Robert                Robinson, James      5:18.00    5:25.91  
 28 Pfluger, Mark                Westfield            5:10.00    5:26.99  
 29 Marotta, Tom                 Centreville          5:11.20    5:27.60  
 30 Reinhardt, Shawn             Robinson, James      5:19.00    5:27.83  
 31 Johnston, Thomas             Chantilly            5:36.84    5:28.16  
 32 Landis, Jacob                Yorktown             5:31.14    5:28.93  
 33 Cumpian, Matthew             Chantilly            5:36.34    5:30.42  
 34 Battle, Kevyn                Freedom              5:28.00    5:34.95  
 35 Pride, Dikembe               Freedom              5:36.97    5:35.98  
 36 Lucas, John                  Bishop Oconnell      5:45.00    5:57.29  
 37 Larsen, Kristian             Bruton               6:10.00    6:01.63  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest High School       60        2) Wootton                    43   
    3) Chantilly HS                41        4) Hayfield                   30   
    5) Lake Braddock               28        6) Atlee                      24   
    7) South Lakes High School Tr  23        8) Liberty (Beal)             22   
    9) Stone Bridge                20        9) Fauquier                   20   
   11) Paul VI Catholic            19       12) Robinson, James            18   
   13) Magruder                    17       13) Edison, Thomas             17   
   15) Woodson, W. T.              15       16) Bruton                     14   
   16) Great Mills                 14       18) North Point                13   
   19) Freedom                     10       19) Lee, R. E. (Spr)           10   
   21) Hermitage                    9       21) Riverbend                   9   
   23) Bishop OConnell              8       23) Henrico                     8   
   23) Westfield                    8       26) Yorktown                    6   
   27) Centreville                  4       27) Oakton High School          4   
   27) Herndon                      4       27) West Potomac                4   
   31) Falls Church                 2       31) Bishop Ireton               2   
   33) Jefferson S&T                1                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Magruder                    48        2) Stone Bridge               47   
    3) Hermitage                   45        4) Riverbend                  34   
    5) South Lakes High School Tr  31        6) Northwest High School      30   
    7) Edison, Thomas              28        8) Great Mills                22   
    9) Freedom                     19       10) Atlee                      18   
   10) Jefferson S&T               18       10) Chantilly HS               18   
   13) Oakton High School          17       14) Wootton                    16   
   14) Robinson, James             16       16) Falls Church               15   
   16) Liberty (Beal)              15       18) Hayfield                   13   
   19) Bishop OConnell             12       19) Herndon                    12   
   21) Fauquier                    11       21) West Potomac               11   
   23) Bruton                      10       24) Woodson, W. T.              9   
   25) Lake Braddock                6       26) North Point                 4   
   27) Paul VI Catholic             1       27) Marshall, George            1  


Return to Top

Email | About