MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




HoCo Trackfest
Howard County Invitational Indoors History
Hosted By: Howard County
Landover, Maryland
2012-12-08

Licensed to Hocorunning Timing & Data Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2012 Howard County Winter Track Festival                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Gwen                   T.S. Wootton              8.39q  3 
  2 Bell, Deja                   Bishop McNam              8.57q  1 
  3 Wheatley, Danielle           Bishop McNam              8.71q  4 
  4 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg                8.72q  2 
  5 Deppen, Sylvia               T.S. Wootton              8.76q  2 
  6 Selber, Taylor               Long Reach                8.82q  3 
  7 Spencer, Medinah             Milford Mill              8.97q  3 
  8 Shaner, Laura                Leonardtown               9.00q  1 
  9 Revell, Daijona              Western Tech              9.12   1 
 10 Correla, Leonadra            Northwest                 9.51   3 
 11 Creese, Sammy                Glenelg                   9.63   3 
 12 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur              9.80   2 
 12 Moore, Daisa                 Reservoir                 9.80   4 
 14 Wood, Miranda                Thomas Stone             10.01   4 
 15 Alabi, Yinka                 Milford Mill             10.02   2 
 16 Stewart, Taylor              Howard                   10.04   4 
 17 Fafana, Ramata               Milford Mill             10.23   1 
 18 Bridges, Denae               Frederick Do             10.39   2 
 19 Bowen, Laura                 Atholton                 10.40   1 
 20 Jackson, Jada                Thomas Stone             10.48   2 
 21 Henyon, McKenna              Linganore                10.66   3 
 22 Kirby, Courtney              Catoctin                 11.49   4 
 23 King, Alecia                 Seton Keough             11.52   3 
 24 stokes, mercedes             Central-pg               11.71   2 
 -- Silva, Sabrina               Winston Chur                FS   4 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Gwen                   T.S. Wootton              8.33  
  2 Wheatley, Danielle           Bishop McNam              8.50  
  3 Bell, Deja                   Bishop McNam              8.56  
  4 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg                8.69  
  5 Selber, Taylor               Long Reach                8.80  
  6 Deppen, Sylvia               T.S. Wootton              8.90  
  7 Shaner, Laura                Leonardtown               8.96  
  8 Spencer, Medinah             Milford Mill              9.04  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Kordell            DeMatha Cath              7.88q  1 
  2 Jones, Quajae                Huntingtown               8.22q  3 
  3 Banks, Alan                  T.S. Wootton              8.34q  2 
  4 Franklin, Donovan            Old Mill                  8.35q  1 
  4 Weathers, Justin             McDonogh Sch              8.35q  3 
  6 Jankel, Noah                 Winston Chur              8.46q  2 
  7 Tian, Aaron                  T.S. Wootton              8.49q  3 
  8 Beiser, Adam                 Linganore Bo              8.60q  2 
  9 Marsh, Justin                Howard                    8.66   3 
 10 Martinez, Chris              Catoctin                  8.70   1 
 11 Colbert, D\'Ante             Long Reach                8.77   2 
 12 Teah, Chris                  Wheaton                   9.23   3 
 13 Smith, Kristian              Frederick Do              9.39   2 
 14 Kyle, Victor                 Wheaton                   9.84   1 
 15 Lyles, DaCarlo               Thomas Stone              9.94   1 
 16 Bonds, Michael               Watkins Mill              9.98   1 
 17 Carter, Jordan               Catonsville              10.01   3 
 18 Bowlan, Evan                 Calvert                  11.30   2 
 -- Harrison, Tyrell             Frederick Do                FS   1 
 -- Carter, Robert               Long Reach                 DNF   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Kordell            DeMatha Cath              7.79  
  2 Jones, Quajae                Huntingtown               8.00  
  3 Weathers, Justin             McDonogh Sch              8.08  
  4 Franklin, Donovan            Old Mill                  8.10  
  5 Jankel, Noah                 Winston Chur              8.32  
  6 Banks, Alan                  T.S. Wootton              8.34  
  7 Beiser, Adam                 Linganore Bo              8.48  
  8 Tian, Aaron                  T.S. Wootton              8.58  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hatcher, Lakin               McDonogh Sch              7.50q  4 
  2 Williams, Taylor             Mount Hebron              7.55q  4 
  2 Tillman, Mercedes            North Point               7.55q  3 
  4 Freeland, Zanae              Huntingtown               7.56q  6 
  5 Cherry, Aliah                North Point               7.58q  7 
  6 Amstad, Kathleen             Centennial                7.68q  1 
  7 Hamilton, Bre                Howard                    7.70q  1 
  8 Meads, Brittany              Joppatowne                7.71q  1 
  9 fonay, mary                  Central-pg                7.72   2 
 10 James, Tyler                 McDonogh Sch              7.73   3 
 11 Crump, Tori                  Howard                    7.75   2 
 12 Tyler, Londyn                Wilde Lake                7.79   5 
 13 Asher, Stephanie             Glenelg                   7.87   6 
 14 Clifton, Lahni               Milford Mill              7.89   2 
 15 Magruder, Stephanie          Largo                     7.94   7 
 15 Hardie, Taliah               Clarksburg                7.94   5 
 17 Moseley, Ciarra              Milford Mill              7.95   3 
 18 Fancher-Thompson, Alexis     Milford Mill              7.96   1 
 19 Lawerence, Jhanez            Reservoir                 7.97   3 
 20 Buczynski, Amanda            Long Reach                7.98   5 
 21 Coleman, Emma                Winston Chur              7.99   7 
 22 Teach, Anisah                Frederick Do              8.01   4 
 23 Trinh, Tiffany               Western Tech              8.02   2 
 24 Knorr, Julie                 Mount Hebron              8.07   2 
 25 King, Jania                  Westlake                  8.08   5 
 26 Finnan, Megan                Glenelg                   8.10   3 
 27 Johnson, Kinsey              River Hill                8.11   6 
 28 Cadogan, Jadah               Long Reach                8.19   4 
 29 Corley, Essence              Old Mill                  8.20   5 
 30 Reed, Kirstin                Howard                    8.21   7 
 30 Butler, Tessa                Old Mill                  8.21   1 
 32 Smith, Meghan                Reservoir                 8.27   2 
 33 Moore, Kemi                  River Hill                8.28   3 
 34 Patton, Maya                 Oakland Mill              8.30   7 
 35 Ovide, Oriana                Oakland Mill              8.38   6 
 36 Knight, Brooke               Catonsville               8.41   7 
 37 Reed, Aubrianna              Joppatowne                8.44   6 
 38 Brooks, Bria                 Calvert                   8.45   4 
 39 Laws, Lisa                   Seton Keough              8.48   7 
 40 Brown, Selena                Atholton                  8.52   2 
 41 Maly, Shelby                 Catoctin                  8.56   5 
 42 Kebeck, Elena                HAM                       8.57   2 
 43 Pressline, Elissa            Catonsville               8.61   6 
 44 Sarpong-Adu, Stacey          Oakland Mill              8.75   4 
 45 Plenty, Aleia                Calvert                   9.06   5 
 46 Black, Kamara                Joppatowne                9.22   4 
 47 james, de\'ja                Central-pg                9.45   3 
 48 steele, madison              Central-pg                9.55   1 
 -- Sweeny, Charmaine            Largo                       FS   6 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hatcher, Lakin               McDonogh Sch              7.40  
  2 Cherry, Aliah                North Point               7.49  
  3 Tillman, Mercedes            North Point               7.51  
  4 Freeland, Zanae              Huntingtown               7.59  
  5 Williams, Taylor             Mount Hebron              7.61  
  6 Meads, Brittany              Joppatowne                7.68  
  7 Hamilton, Bre                Howard                    7.70  
  8 Amstad, Kathleen             Centennial                7.71  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crandell, Brian              Long Reach                6.63q  4 
  2 Peoples, Josh                Howard                    6.66q  5 
  3 Akosa, Carrington            Western Tech              6.68q  1 
  4 Porter, Jackson              Mount Hebron              6.75q  4 
  4 Jones, Quajae                Huntingtown               6.75q  5 
  6 Haraway, Darryl              DeMatha Cath              6.77q  4 
  7 Black, Zack                  Howard                    6.81q  2 
  7 Gordon, Jahlan               DeMatha Cath              6.81q  3 
  9 Jacks, Trevon                Wilde Lake                6.82   4 
 10 Hebron, Payne                Linganore Bo              6.83   6 
 10 Sheriff, Gibrill             Reservoir                 6.83   1 
 12 Connor, Kevin                Linganore Bo              6.89   4 
 13 Gills, Joashua               Northwest                 6.93   5 
 14 Briscoe, Juwuan              Thomas Stone              6.94   6 
 14 Edmunds, Cameron             Calvert                   6.94   2 
 16 Williams, Kordell            DeMatha Cath              6.99   5 
 17 Fisk, Darius                 Long Reach                7.00   2 
 18 Parson, Gabriel              Old Mill                  7.02   3 
 19 Hayward, Tyrone              Wilde Lake                7.03   3 
 20 McCloskey, Jack              Clarksburg                7.06   1 
 21 Davis, Tyler                 Catoctin                  7.09   6 
 21 Oluwadamilola, Ajay          Central-pg                7.09   6 
 23 Wade, David                  Glenelg                   7.10   3 
 24 Zuckerman, Andrew            Winston Chur              7.14   2 
 25 Vitkow, Nick                 Northern-Cal              7.15   2 
 25 Self, Malik                  Bishop McNam              7.15   2 
 27 Cannon, Devyn                Central-pg                7.17   2 
 28 Marsh, Chris                 Central-pg                7.19   5 
 29 Cooper, Dejuan               Westlake                  7.20   3 
 29 Wright, Trayvon              Northwest                 7.20   6 
 31 Penda, Sone                  Watkins Mill              7.21   5 
 32 White, Ashton                Bishop McNam              7.22   4 
 33 Smith, Malik                 Joppatowne                7.23   6 
 34 Ware, Reggie                 Bishop McNam              7.30   1 
 34 Richardson, Jordan           Oakland Mill              7.30   2 
 36 Scott, Malik                 Largo                     7.32   6 
 37 Alcock, Davion               Central-pg                7.33   4 
 38 Wright, Ranardo              Milford Mill              7.34   5 
 39 Coward, Christian            Joppatowne                7.51   1 
 40 Wallace, Malik               HAM                       7.58   6 
 41 Keaton, Derrick              Joppatowne                7.77   3 
 42 Kelley, Garrett              HAM                       7.81   5 
 43 williams, Marquese           Watkins Mill              7.89   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Haraway, Darryl              DeMatha Cath              6.56  
  2 Peoples, Josh                Howard                    6.65  
  3 Gordon, Jahlan               DeMatha Cath              6.74   6.731
  4 Crandell, Brian              Long Reach                6.74  
  5 Akosa, Carrington            Western Tech              6.75  
  6 Jones, Quajae                Huntingtown               6.76  
  7 Black, Zack                  Howard                    6.81  
  8 Porter, Jackson              Mount Hebron              6.82  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mount de Sales  'A'                                 9:58.56  
     1) White, Ana                      2) Harris, Jess                   
     3) Basil, Clare                    4) Popp, Hannah                   
  2 Northwest  'A'                                     10:06.85  
     1) Wellman, Tiara                  2) DiNardo, Briana                
     3) Sheppard, Naomi                 4) Go, Gaby                       
  3 Largo  'A'                                         10:08.88  
     1) Boyles, Caitlin                 2) Coleman, Ces                   
     3) Jones, Bria                     4) Farrar, Devani                 
  4 Mount Hebron  'A'                                  10:16.47  
     1) Yep, Rachel                     2) Spencer, Gabriella             
     3) Mushtaq, Areeba                 4) Williams, River                
  5 Huntingtown  'A'                                   10:20.47  
     1) Osborne, Sarah                  2) Sweredoski, Rebecca            
     3) Hooper, Clarke                  4) Gorman, Kaliyah                
  6 Leonardtown  'A'                                   10:23.25  
  7 Catoctin  'A'                                      10:35.87  
     1) Valentine, Kelsey               2) Athey, Breauna                 
     3) Steinly, Savannah               4) Myers, Kristen                 
  8 Bishop McNamara  'A'                               10:41.18  
  9 River Hill  'A'                                    10:42.42  
     1) YI, Angelica                    2) Latzko, Anna                   
     3) Oldhouser, Elizabeth            4) Ying, Eileen                   
 10 North Point  'A'                                   10:48.81  
 11 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:55.53  
 12 Linganore  'A'                                     10:56.46  
     1) Ludwig, Nicole                  2) Johnson, Tess                  
     3) Safsten, Amy                    4) Tregoning, Delaney             
 13 Glenelg  'A'                                       11:03.86  
     1) Boswell, Julianna               2) Taylor, Emily                  
     3) P, Sammi                        4) S, Erin                        
 14 Clarksburg  'A'                                    11:15.62  
 15 Atholton  'A'                                      11:16.35  
 16 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                               11:17.09  
 17 Watkins Mills  'A'                                 11:19.68  
 18 Centennial  'A'                                    11:22.22  
 19 Howard  'A'                                        11:42.46  
     1) Raynor, Gabby                   2) Sloan, Allyson                 
     3) Kirby, Shannon                  4) McLamb, Allyson                
 20 Thomas Stone  'A'                                  11:44.62  
     1) Herding, Sandrea                2) Edwards, Dasia                 
     3) Armwood, Nakia                  4) Reynolds, Cameron              
 21 Calvert  'A'                                       11:52.90  
 22 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                          11:54.25  
 23 Seton Keough  'A'                                  12:03.52  
 -- Wilde Lake  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) McGinnis, Elise                 2) Pascale, Maria                 
     3) Hulit, Sarah                    4) Lefkowitz, Amanda              
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 T.S. Wootton  'A'                                   8:23.09  
     1) Eado, Urgy                      2) Nadal, Nathan                  
     3) Devine, Dedan                   4) Trzeciak, Josh                 
  2 North Point  'A'                                    8:24.44  
     1) Jones, Christopher              2) Perdue, Tyler                  
     3) Davis, Garrett                  4) Rollins, Mike                  
  3 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               8:26.49  
     1) Brown, Erick                    2) Nash, Jamar                    
     3) Justin, Joseph                  4) Graham, Joe                    
  4 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   8:28.06  
     1) Schmidt, Karl                   2) Smith, Mike                    
     3) DeLaitsch, Andy                 4) Kim, June                      
  5 Northwest  'A'                                      8:29.70  
     1) Zarate, Diego                   2) Jahn-Richardson, Dahri         
     3) Rhodernick, Brendan             4) Weingard, Sam                  
  6 Largo  'A'                                          8:36.90  
     1) Preston, Marcell                2) Hiett, Dayshawn                
     3) Frank, Issa                     4) Pannell, Donyae                
  7 River Hill  'A'                                     8:38.78  
     1) Tossman, Terry                  2) Moody, Mark                    
     3) Salisbury, Sean                 4) Heydrick, Chris                
  8 Leonardtown  'A'                                    8:42.90  
  9 Centennial  'A'                                     8:46.45  
     1) Schofield, Danny                2) Johnson, Kyle                  
     3) Font, Alec                      4) Kutt, Andrew                   
 10 Linganore Boys  'A'                                 8:49.71  
     1) Duboyce, Patrick                2) Beck, Dan                      
     3) Scott, Coblentz                 4) Kastel, Luke                   
 11 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                8:54.37  
     1) Hermstein, Ryan                 2) Khan, Gulraize                 
     3) Hale, Aedan                     4) Kramer, Robert                 
 12 Huntingtown  'A'                                    8:56.57  
     1) Core, Michael                   2) Brown, Phil                    
     3) Smith, Alejandro                4) Casavechia, Chris              
 13 Clarksburg  'A'                                     8:57.38  
     1) Larkin, Jimmy                   2) Alli, Raquon                   
     3) Mosquere, John                  4) St. Jean, Youri                
 14 Winston Churchill  'A'                              9:00.31  
 15 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   9:06.13  
     1) Thompson, Omari                 2) Jones, Troy                    
     3) Estevez, TJ                     4) Smith, Najee                   
 16 Catoctin  'A'                                       9:07.52  
     1) Van Der Cruyssen, Patrick       2) Athey, Matthew                 
     3) Snyder, Brandon                 4) Eyler, Dillon                  
 17 Old Mill  'A'                                       9:13.20  
 18 Howard  'A'                                         9:14.95  
     1) Green, Darius                   2) Filar, Luke                    
     3) Sharifi, Zabi                   4) Ajabor, Andre                  
 19 Atholton  'A'                                       9:15.77  
     1) Allen, James                    2) Brosnan, Christian             
     3) Frascarella, Joey               4) Kavka, Jack                    
 20 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                9:19.90  
 21 Wheaton  'A'                                        9:21.10  
 22 Woodlawn  'A'                                       9:27.10  
 23 Frederick Douglass  'A'                             9:32.80  
 24 Long Reach  'A'                                     9:42.30  
 25 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  9:47.60  
 26 Western Tech  'A'                                   9:48.00  
 27 Watkins Mills  'A'                                  9:49.60  
 28 Calvert  'A'                                       10:15.70  
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shaw, Gwen                   T.S. Wootton             40.75  12 
  2 Tillman, Mercedes            North Point              41.48  12 
  3 Hatcher, Lakin               McDonogh Sch             41.52  12 
  4 Deppen, Sylvia               T.S. Wootton             42.02  11 
  5 Wood, Miranda                Thomas Stone             42.12  11 
  6 Eckerstrom, Dana             Northwest                42.30  11 
  7 Cherry, Aliah                North Point              42.63  10 
  8 Tyler, Londyn                Wilde Lake               42.80   9 
  9 Collins, Shania              Huntingtown              43.02  12 
 10 Williams, Taylor             Mount Hebron             43.06  12 
 11 Hamilton, Bre                Howard                   43.42  11 
 12 Freeland, Zanae              Huntingtown              43.56  11 
 13 Whittle, Megan               McDonogh Sch             43.60   9 
 14 Lake, Katrina                Northwest                44.05  11 
 15 Hairston, Ciearah            Woodlawn                 44.17   5 
 16 Togun, Adeola                Marriotts Ri             44.32   5 
 17 Gay, Jaela                   Bishop McNam             44.70   8 
 18 Hodak, Lara                  Old Mill                 44.83   8 
 19 Meads, Brittany              Joppatowne               44.97   4 
 20 Bishop, Shaana               Leonardtown              44.99   6 
 20 Byles, Hallie                T.S. Wootton             44.99   7 
 22 Ryan, Meagan                 River Hill               45.07   5 
 23 Prioleau, Morgan             Western Tech             45.21   8 
 24 Koger, Demariah              Bishop McNam             45.30   6 
 25 Amstad, Kathleen             Centennial               45.35   7 
 25 Minor, Adrienne              Westlake                 45.35  10 
 27 Lang, Naba                   HAM                      45.48   1 
 28 Ebinama, Glory               Atholton                 45.58   7 
 29 Hardie, Taliah               Clarksburg               45.60   9 
 30 Sweredoski, Rebecca          Huntingtown              45.76  10 
 31 Grant, Courtney              Seton Keough             45.96   8 
 32 Parker, Gianna               Watkins Mill             45.97   5 
 33 Willridge, Alexandria        Western Tech             46.13   8 
 34 Mitchell, Kayla              Joppatowne               46.35  10 
 35 Asher, Stephanie             Glenelg                  46.48   7 
 36 Williams, Daishea            Reservoir                46.73   5 
 37 Scott, Sarah                 Long Reach               46.84   5 
 38 Butler, Tessa                Old Mill                 46.93   4 
 39 Grier, Michaela              Milford Mill             46.95   8 
 40 Alabi, Yinka                 Milford Mill             47.10   9 
 41 Danso, Yaa                   Reservoir                47.20   6 
 42 james, de\'ja                Central-pg               47.39  10 
 43 Doda, Liz                    Mount de Sal             47.78   6 
 44 Byrd, Lauren                 Woodlawn                 47.82   3 
 45 Gholston, Zaynab             Oakland Mill             47.92   4 
 46 Casey, Christie              Centennial               48.18   4 
 47 Johnson, Rachel              Glenelg                  48.59   7 
 48 Lorick, Modesty              Frederick Do             48.80   9 
 49 King, Jania                  Westlake                 49.00   9 
 50 Dixon, Tejaria               Woodlawn                 49.29   3 
 51 Beyer, Caroline              Catonsville              49.58   3 
 52 Yang, Maeline                Reservoir                49.66   3 
 53 olagoke-bello, ayonide       Central-pg               51.03   1 
 54 Morales, Brynn               Marriotts Ri             51.13   3 
 55 Pressline, Elissa            Catonsville              51.40   2 
 56 Shaw, Emily                  Catonsville              53.93   3 
 57 Phillips, Abby               North Harfor             54.40   2 
 58 Andrus, Brianna              Joppatowne               54.56   4 
 59 sannoh, hawa                 Central-pg               54.93   2 
 60 Moulds, Samantha             Catoctin                 55.67   2 
 -- nworkie, majesty             Largo                       DQ  10 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Porter, Jackson              Mount Hebron             36.13  10 
  2 Gainey, Nate                 Mount Hebron             36.16   9 
  3 Joseph, Paul                 Clarksburg               36.27  10 
  4 Akosa, Carrington            Western Tech             36.39   9 
  5 Peoples, Josh                Howard                   36.46   8 
  6 Oyewole, Tosin               Long Reach               36.54  10 
  7 Walker, Jalen                Northwest                36.73  10 
  8 Carter-Rimbach, Hunter       Atholton                 36.89   6 
  9 Hebron, Payne                Linganore Bo             37.06   6 
 10 Holland, Tavis               Clarksburg               37.07   8 
 11 Connor, Kevin                Linganore Bo             37.11   6 
 12 Murray, Camari               Westlake                 37.19  10 
 13 McDonald, Josh               Northwest                37.22  10 
 14 Young, Malachi               Old Mill                 37.32   5 
 15 Black, Zack                  Howard                   37.49   9 
 16 Sims, Daylon                 Thomas Stone             37.51   8 
 16 Cotton, Chandler             Central-pg               37.51   9 
 18 Porter, Nicholson            Mount Hebron             37.95   7 
 19 Scott, Nighel                McDonogh Sch             37.99   8 
 20 Gordon, Jahlan               DeMatha Cath             38.02   8 
 21 Owens, Andre                 Largo                    38.62   8 
 22 Garrett, David               Woodlawn                 38.65   5 
 23 Banks, Alan                  T.S. Wootton             38.82   6 
 24 Krahe, Eddie                 Centennial               38.86   6 
 24 Cooper, Dejuan               Westlake                 38.86   9 
 26 Lumpkin, Cameron             Wilde Lake               38.87   7 
 27 Carrington, Dillon           Atholton                 39.02   4 
 28 Dillingham, Aaron            Bishop McNam             39.08   2 
 29 Allen, Kholton               Oakland Mill             39.33   5 
 30 Anderson, Khalil             Marriotts Ri             39.45   7 
 31 Maxwell, Omari               North Point              39.69   5 
 32 Shaw, Nicholas               Frederick Do             39.70   2 
 33 Hamelin, Juwan               Winston Chur             39.76   4 
 34 Sheriff, Gibrill             Reservoir                39.77   7 
 35 Bah, Sanunu                  HAM                      39.81   2 
 36 Stevens, Jake                Huntingtown              39.96   3 
 37 Penda, Sone                  Watkins Mill             40.05   4 
 38 Galloway, Orlando            Oakland Mill             40.31   4 
 39 Rice, Rahn                   Northern-Cal             40.36   2 
 40 Wallace, Malik               HAM                      40.50   1 
 41 Teah, Chris                  Wheaton                  40.60   3 
 42 Tian, Aaron                  T.S. Wootton             40.75   4 
 43 Detwiler, David              Leonardtown              40.79   2 
 44 Clements, Charles            Leonardtown              41.04   3 
 45 Coles, Adrian                Frederick Do             41.16   2 
 46 Marriott, Justice            Woodlawn                 41.26   4 
 47 Wade, David                  Glenelg                  41.40   5 
 48 Thomas, Alijah               Long Reach               41.50   7 
 49 Johnson, Hugh                Largo                    41.56   6 
 50 Hurd, Chris                  Catoctin                 41.74   3 
 51 Tunde-Sanya, Oluminde        HAM                      42.50   1 
 52 Vanblarcom, Noah             Glenelg                  43.30   1 
 53 williams, Marquese           Watkins Mill             43.40   3 
 -- Parson, Gabriel              Old Mill                    FS   7 
 -- Coward, Christian            Joppatowne                 DNF   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Datra                 North Point            5:20.53  
  2 Basil, Clare                 Mount de Sal           5:32.19  
  3 Flister, Claudia             Catonsville            5:33.04  
  4 Wright, Kayla                Frederick Do           5:34.77  
  5 Snyder, Mackenzie            Oakland Mill           5:35.26  
  6 Hemler, Alyssa               Oakland Mill           5:36.85  
  7 Reed, Heidi                  Leonardtown            5:37.23  
  8 Greenwald, Jill              Atholton               5:37.61  
  9 Harris, Ilana                Centennial             5:37.69  
 10 Noall, Lucie                 Clarksburg             5:39.33  
 11 Osborne, Sarah               Huntingtown            5:39.69  
 12 Boggan, Breanna              Winston Chur           5:41.22  
 13 LaBatt, Rachel               Leonardtown            5:42.59  
 14 Sung, Dana                   T.S. Wootton           5:43.14  
 15 Valentine, Kelsey            Catoctin               5:45.46  
 16 Gerber, Kim                  Calvert                5:46.33  
 17 Blee, Shannon                Mount de Sal           5:46.35  
 18 Russell, Hannah              Huntingtown            5:46.50  
 19 Balles, Sarah                Seton Keough           5:46.90  
 20 Boggan, Moraya               Winston Chur           5:48.83  
 21 Hite, Elizabeth              Calvert                5:51.32  
 22 Packard, Maria               Mount Hebron           5:52.03  
 23 Li, Anna                     Centennial             5:54.76  
 24 Raynor, Gabby                Howard                 5:55.56  
 25 Vernon, Caitlyn              Old Mill               5:55.63  
 26 White, Ana                   Mount de Sal           5:56.62  
 27 Ogden, Julianne              Northern-Cal           5:57.28  
 28 Nantz, Maggie                Leonardtown            6:05.81  
 29 Mordorff, Holly              Clarksburg             6:05.91  
 30 Janc, Molly                  Catoctin               6:06.94  
 31 Skdoniewska, Marisia         Atholton               6:12.89  
 32 Merrill, Bailey              Marriotts Ri           6:14.88  
 33 Hite, Brianna                Calvert                6:15.75  
 34 Warman, Abby                 Marriotts Ri           6:17.28  
 -- Franco, Lise                 Watkins Mill                DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virostek, Tim                Wilde Lake             4:28.50  
  2 Singer, Mikey                McDonogh Sch           4:28.98  
  3 Johnson, Brendan             Thomas Stone           4:32.01  
  4 Fitzgerald, David            Winston Chur           4:34.78  
  5 Jones, Patrick               North Point            4:35.00  
  6 Keim, Robert                 North Point            4:38.00  
  7 Heydrick, Chris              River Hill             4:38.06  
  8 White, Daren                 Westlake               4:40.04  
  9 Michelson, Andrew            McDonogh Sch           4:44.36  
 10 Brumbaugh, Tom               Oakland Mill           4:44.79  
 11 Font, Alec                   Centennial             4:45.87  
 12 Kramer, Robert               Marriotts Ri           4:46.51  
 13 Quinn, Eddie                 Atholton               4:46.95  
 14 Green, Terrell               Frederick Do           4:47.09  
 15 Larkin, Jimmy                Clarksburg             4:53.16  
 16 Huynh, Anthony               Catonsville            4:53.32  
 17 Bernard, Timothy             Atholton               4:53.65  
 18 Hermstein, Ryan              Marriotts Ri           4:54.64  
 19 Jeletic, Chris               DeMatha Cath           4:56.76  
 20 Justin, Joseph               DeMatha Cath           4:56.87  
 21 Kelley, Evan                 Catonsville            4:57.85  
 22 Fleming, Colin               Northern-Cal           4:58.30  
 23 Rivers, Daniel Morgan        Wheaton                4:59.26  
 23 Dilworth, Toby               Glenelg                4:59.26  
 25 Schofield, Danny             Centennial             4:59.50  
 26 Filar, Luke                  Howard                 5:02.23  
 27 Hale, Aedan                  Marriotts Ri           5:02.26  
 28 Smith, Jacob                 Winston Chur           5:03.81  
 29 Henkel, Jeffrey              Leonardtown            5:07.29  
 30 Athey, Matthew               Catoctin               5:13.18  
 31 Booker, Timothy              Woodlawn               5:14.03  
 32 Ayoola-Adeola, Francis       Woodlawn               5:14.81  
 33 Vargas, Jason                Wheaton                5:15.17  
 34 Walker, Zack                 Calvert                5:15.70  
 35 Hiett, Dayshawn              Largo                  5:16.24  
 36 Sbrocco, Nicholas            Calvert                5:16.92  
 37 Spencer, Ralph               Wheaton                5:19.78  
 38 Robinson, Sharmar            Joppatowne             5:33.17  
 39 Martin, Brandon              Watkins Mill           5:53.93  
 40 Reddy, Uttej                 Watkins Mill           6:01.94  
 
Event 11  Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Sharon               Western Tech           1:17.30   9 
  2 Harris, Jess                 Mount de Sal           1:17.35   9 
  3 Hayes, Sidney                McDonogh Sch           1:18.37   9 
  4 Sims, Kolbi                  Thomas Stone           1:18.78   9 
  5 Clifton, Lahni               Milford Mill           1:21.07   8 
  6 Sheppard, Naomi              Northwest              1:21.10   8 
  7 Holt, Rebeka                 Western Tech           1:21.30   9 
  8 Wellman, Tiara               Northwest              1:21.94   9 
  9 Markovitz, Rebekah           Atholton               1:22.05   5 
 10 Day, Madison                 Leonardtown            1:22.39   5 
 11 Jennings, Morgan             Western Tech           1:22.50   6 
 12 McDowell, Valencia           North Point            1:22.98   7 
 12 Johnson, Imanhi              North Point            1:22.98   7 
 14 Dakwa, Melanie               Watkins Mill           1:23.01   8 
 15 Gorman, Kaliyah              Huntingtown            1:23.25   6 
 16 Ore, Cierra                  Bishop McNam           1:24.18   6 
 17 Williams, Mia                Bishop McNam           1:24.45   8 
 18 Williams, River              Mount Hebron           1:24.49   7 
 19 Barzyk, Ali                  McDonogh Sch           1:24.57   7 
 20 Galo, Kellyn                 Watkins Mill           1:25.83   6 
 21 Pascale, Maria               Wilde Lake             1:26.41   4 
 22 Spencer, Gabriella           Mount Hebron           1:26.87   2 
 23 Huie, Kara                   T.S. Wootton           1:26.88   4 
 24 Hodak, Lara                  Old Mill               1:27.41   3 
 25 Plunkett, Emily              Leonardtown            1:27.58   4 
 26 Mushtaq, Areeba              Mount Hebron           1:27.61   5 
 27 Coates, Emani                Largo                  1:27.66   7 
 28 McGinnis, Elise              Wilde Lake             1:28.04   4 
 29 stokes, mercedes             Central-pg             1:28.06   8 
 30 Brosnan, Elena               Clarksburg             1:28.46   4 
 31 Miller, Destiney             Woodlawn               1:28.68   3 
 32 Santos, Maureen              Catonsville            1:29.46   5 
 33 Smith, Denver                Frederick Do           1:29.49   8 
 34 Bonoit, Megan                Mount Hebron           1:29.74   1 
 35 Midas, Megan                 River Hill             1:29.80   3 
 36 Togun, Adeola                Marriotts Ri           1:30.26   6 
 37 Leget, Gabrielle             Leonardtown            1:30.46   3 
 38 Lesnevich, Emma              Catonsville            1:30.48   2 
 39 Duggan, Jessica              Atholton               1:31.31   2 
 40 Krahe, Veronica              Centennial             1:31.84   1 
 41 Demarais, Megan              Catoctin               1:31.96   7 
 42 Butler, Khristine            Reservoir              1:32.59   2 
 43 Johnson, Breanne             Westlake               1:34.08   6 
 44 Mombeh, Naomi                Woodlawn               1:34.73   3 
 45 Weeks, Karli                 Old Mill               1:34.95   2 
 46 Small, Darrisha              Joppatowne             1:35.10   3 
 47 njigna-njinguet, michele     Central-pg             1:35.52   5 
 48 Casey, Christie              Centennial             1:36.28   1 
 49 Khoury, Laura                HAM                    1:36.61   1 
 50 Cross, Kaylee                Northern-Cal           1:37.64   4 
 51 Ludwig, Nicole               Linganore              1:38.01   2 
 52 Farley, Jamie                Seton Keough           1:38.32   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gainey, Nate                 Mount Hebron           1:07.38   9 
  2 Jahn-Richardson, Dahri       Northwest              1:07.44   9 
  3 Murray, Camari               Westlake               1:08.95   9 
  4 Stone, David                 Bishop McNam           1:08.98   6 
  5 Parker, Jeremiah             Woodlawn               1:09.51   9 
  6 Nash, Jamar                  DeMatha Cath           1:09.98   5 
  7 Eado, Urgy                   T.S. Wootton           1:10.11   6 
  8 Preston, Marcell             Largo                  1:10.24   9 
  9 Cook, Jeff                   Linganore Bo           1:10.48   8 
 10 Leon, Jordan                 Milford Mill           1:10.80   6 
 11 Walker, Vaughn               Thomas Stone           1:11.20   8 
 12 Brown, Solomon               Marriotts Ri           1:11.72   5 
 13 Johnson, DJ                  Clarksburg             1:11.75   7 
 14 Metz, Miles                  Leonardtown            1:12.72   3 
 15 Milton, Malcolm              Western Tech           1:13.30   8 
 16 Core, Michael                Huntingtown            1:13.66   8 
 17 Blake, Brandon               Western Tech           1:13.78   7 
 18 Junge, Noah                  Leonardtown            1:14.02   3 
 19 McLeod, Colisian Oji         Marriotts Ri           1:14.08   4 
 20 Hammer, Mikael               Winston Chur           1:14.60   5 
 21 Gorman, David                Huntingtown            1:15.00   3 
 22 Leach, Brandon               Mount Hebron           1:15.22   6 
 23 Chung-Campbell, Jasmen       Wilde Lake             1:15.47   7 
 24 Emeruem, Daniel              Largo                  1:15.53   8 
 25 Rhodes, Alante               Frederick Do           1:15.70   4 
 26 Velines, Melvin              Woodlawn               1:15.82   5 
 27 Scott, Ryan                  Wheaton                1:16.03   4 
 28 Offenberg, Jonathan          HAM                    1:16.28   1 
 29 Tunde-Sanya, Oluminde        HAM                    1:16.33   1 
 30 Burke, Marcus                Catonsville            1:17.22   3 
 31 Kyle, Victor                 Wheaton                1:17.56   4 
 32 KuyKendall, Gabriel          HAM                    1:17.66   1 
 33 Johnson, Malik               Frederick Do           1:18.65   4 
 34 Vaughn, Matthew              Centennial             1:18.68   2 
 35 Tilman-Young, Brion          Central-pg             1:18.78   8 
 35 Hamilton, Myles              Joppatowne             1:18.78   6 
 37 Mitchell, Donte              Reservoir              1:19.56   6 
 38 White, Kelsey                Oakland Mill           1:20.71   4 
 39 Benbow, D\'Andre             Woodlawn               1:23.21   7 
 40 Bonds, Michael               Watkins Mill           1:24.06   2 
 41 Debrah, Nana                 Watkins Mill           1:24.10   2 
 42 Grant, Drew                  Western Tech           1:24.97   7 
 43 Rennert, David               Wheaton                1:26.48   2 
 44 Wash, Kenneth                Oakland Mill           1:27.98   3 
 45 Williams, Marcus             Central-pg             1:31.15   9 
 46 Rickards, Jacob              Calvert                1:35.06   2 
 47 Rosenberg, Cole              HAM                    1:36.41   2 
 -- Hamilton, Justin             DeMatha Cath                DQ   5 
 -- Agbam, Chima                 Howard                      DQ   5 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krein, Allison               River Hill            11:33.70  
  2 Yep, Rachel                  Mount Hebron          11:53.52  
  3 Vane, Chelsea                Mount Hebron          12:03.91  
  4 Starks, Abigail              Marriotts Ri          12:07.91  
  5 DiNardo, Briana              Northwest             12:12.64  
  6 Mattson, Courtney            Calvert               12:16.66  
  7 Powers, Tasha                Atholton              12:20.10  
  8 Sweet, Hannah                Leonardtown           12:24.78  
  9 Perez-Lugones, Isabella      HAM                   12:39.27  
 10 Dosik, Jaclyn                Winston Chur          12:39.58  
 11 YI, Angelica                 River Hill            12:44.70  
 12 Orloff, Julia                Wilde Lake            12:53.25  
 13 Rosas, Brenda                Wilde Lake            12:53.84  
 14 Doan, Lavinia                Northern-Cal          13:15.41  
 15 Brown, Sandy                 Catonsville           13:50.46  
 16 Goodridge, Becky             Centennial            14:06.46  
 -- Athey, Breauna               Catoctin                   DNF  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brendan             Thomas Stone           9:39.14  
  2 Rau, Danny                   Howard                 9:48.81  
  3 Jones, Christopher           North Point            9:49.14  
  4 Weinstein, Ben               Mount Hebron           9:50.02  
  5 Zarate, Diego                Northwest              9:50.57  
  6 Smolyak, Gary                Atholton               9:51.76  
  7 Cerrito, Justin              Northern-Cal           9:53.68  
  8 Chetelat, Luke               Catonsville            9:59.40  
  9 Lefavor, Nick                Old Mill              10:10.66  
 10 Perdue, Tyler                North Point           10:11.93  
 11 Tossman, Terry               River Hill            10:14.07  
 12 Davis, Garrett               North Point           10:16.64  
 13 Demaree, Marshall            River Hill            10:31.10  
 14 Casavechia, Chris            Huntingtown           10:33.01  
 15 Rosicky, Bryce               Atholton              10:36.48  
 16 Devine, Dedan                T.S. Wootton          10:44.78  
 17 Brown, Phil                  Huntingtown           10:45.85  
 18 Hall, Jereamy                Westlake              10:46.66  
 19 Smart, Eric                  Wilde Lake            10:50.88  
 20 Blankenship, Jordan          Calvert               10:52.83  
 21 Van Der Cruyssen, Patric     Catoctin              10:55.86  
 22 Golian, Jared                Wilde Lake            10:56.28  
 23 Lippman, Zachary             Winston Chur          10:56.85  
 24 Buck, Silas                  Marriotts Ri          11:23.48  
 25 Birsa, Garret                Glenelg               11:25.31  
 26 Hall, Joshua                 Westlake              11:25.40  
 27 Smith, Alejandro             Huntingtown           11:36.67  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Point  'A'                                    1:47.42   5 
  2 T.S. Wootton  'A'                                   1:47.50   2 
  3 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                1:48.84   4 
  4 Huntingtown  'A'                                    1:49.07   5 
  5 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   1:50.00   6 
  6 Northwest  'A'                                      1:50.70   6 
  7 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:51.10   6 
  8 Frederick Douglass  'A'                             1:52.31   5 
  9 Watkins Mills  'A'                                  1:52.50   3 
 10 Largo  'A'                                          1:53.00   6 
 10 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           1:53.00   6 
 12 Leonardtown  'A'                                    1:53.14   4 
 13 Western Tech  'A'                                   1:53.41   3 
 14 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   1:54.19   5 
 15 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:54.46   4 
 16 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:54.68   5 
 17 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:56.02   5 
 18 Old Mill  'A'                                       1:56.70   2 
 19 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     1:57.51   3 
 20 River Hill  'A'                                     1:57.82   3 
 21 Woodlawn  'A'                                       1:57.93   1 
 22 Central-pg  'A'                                     1:58.83   4 
 23 Hammond  'A'                                        2:00.14   1 
 24 Seton Keough  'A'                                   2:00.90   2 
 25 Linganore  'A'                                      2:01.43   4 
 26 Atholton  'A'                                       2:03.62   1 
 27 Northern-Cal  'A'                                   2:04.39   3 
 28 Catonsville  'A'                                    2:07.10   2 
 29 Catoctin  'A'                                       2:07.50   2 
 30 Calvert  'A'                                        2:09.80   2 
 -- Glenelg  'A'                                             DQ   3 
 -- Howard  'A'                                              DQ   6 
 -- Joppatowne  'A'                                          DQ   4 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Howard  'A'                                         1:33.25   6 
  2 Old Mill  'A'                                       1:33.58   5 
  3 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               1:33.91   6 
  4 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:35.30   6 
  5 Northwest  'A'                                      1:35.40   4 
  6 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:35.97   5 
  7 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   1:36.19   6 
  8 Huntingtown  'A'                                    1:36.67   3 
  9 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:38.23   5 
 10 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   1:38.55   5 
 11 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     1:38.60   5 
 12 Largo  'A'                                          1:39.24   6 
 13 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                1:39.33   2 
 14 Woodlawn  'A'                                       1:39.34   4 
 15 Atholton  'A'                                       1:39.54   4 
 16 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:39.66   4 
 17 Northern-Cal  'A'                                   1:39.73   3 
 18 North Point  'A'                                    1:39.76   4 
 19 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                1:39.87   1 
 20 T.S. Wootton  'A'                                   1:40.16   3 
 21 Catoctin  'A'                                       1:41.53   1 
 22 River Hill  'A'                                     1:42.50   3 
 23 Leonardtown  'A'                                    1:42.81   2 
 24 Central-pg  'A'                                     1:43.76   6 
 25 Hammond  'A'                                        1:43.77   1 
 26 Frederick Douglass  'A'                             1:44.45   4 
 27 Calvert  'A'                                        1:45.58   2 
 28 Glenelg  'A'                                        1:47.73   2 
 29 Western Tech  'A'                                   1:48.93   2 
 30 Joppatowne  'A'                                     2:03.80   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halmon, Rachel               Thomas Stone           2:27.48  
  2 Steinly, Savannah            Catoctin               2:27.96  
  3 Sung, Dana                   T.S. Wootton           2:28.02  
  4 Go, Gaby                     Northwest              2:28.13  
  5 Krein, Allison               River Hill             2:28.17  
  6 Underwood, Naomi             Northern-Cal           2:30.96  
  7 Daniels, Jasmin              Thomas Stone           2:31.83  
  8 Zellmen, Rachel              Northern-Cal           2:32.07  
  9 Taylor, Tori                 Western Tech           2:32.95  
 10 Weinreich, Jessica           Winston Chur           2:33.09  
 11 Porter, Liane                Calvert                2:33.23  
 12 Kim, Juhee                   Winston Chur           2:33.34  
 13 Boyles, Caitlin              Largo                  2:34.68  
 14 Pascale, Maria               Wilde Lake             2:37.77  
 15 Gaines, Jayla                Western Tech           2:37.97  
 16 Abdulbarr, Taniyah           Bishop McNam           2:38.89  
 17 Vernon, Caitlyn              Old Mill               2:39.49  
 18 Boswell, Julianna            Glenelg                2:40.37  
 19 Allen, Jade                  Western Tech           2:43.33  
 20 Safsten, Amy                 Linganore              2:48.85  
 21 Devonish, Dominique          Largo                  2:49.77  
 22 Stukenberg, Emma             Marriotts Ri           2:49.79  
 23 MacDonald, Josianna          HAM                    2:50.23  
 24 Mombeh, Naomi                Woodlawn               2:52.68  
 25 Sbrocco, Olivia              Calvert                2:54.25  
 26 ahenkorah, margaret          Central-pg             2:56.10  
 27 Small, Darrisha              Joppatowne             2:56.76  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virostek, Tim                Wilde Lake             1:58.00  
  2 Schmidt, Karl                Mount Hebron           2:01.20  
  3 Carpenter, Scott             Northern-Cal           2:01.66  
  4 Jones, Patrick               North Point            2:02.46  
  5 Brown, Erick                 DeMatha Cath           2:03.96  
  6 Keim, Robert                 North Point            2:04.07  
  7 Jahn-Richardson, Dahri       Northwest              2:04.37  
  8 Liebler, Will                Leonardtown            2:06.00  
  9 Mundela, Laurent             Clarksburg             2:08.20  
 10 O\'Connor, Wesley            Northern-Cal           2:08.36  
 11 Leon, Jordan                 Milford Mill           2:10.91  
 12 Lefavor, Nick                Old Mill               2:10.93  
 13 Green, Darius                Howard                 2:11.15  
 14 Salisbury, Sean              River Hill             2:11.37  
 15 Thompson, Omari              Thomas Stone           2:11.65  
 16 McLaughlin, Troy             Leonardtown            2:11.91  
 17 Moody, Mark                  River Hill             2:11.98  
 18 Parker, Jeremiah             Woodlawn               2:12.24  
 19 Jenkins, Gabriel             Bishop McNam           2:12.43  
 20 Spoon, Justin                Atholton               2:13.01  
 21 Benbow, D\'Andre             Woodlawn               2:13.68  
 22 Clark, Mark                  Winston Chur           2:14.03  
 23 Junge, Noah                  Leonardtown            2:14.07  
 24 Young, Chris                 Long Reach             2:15.69  
 25 Green, Terrell               Frederick Do           2:16.63  
 26 Walker, Vaughn               Thomas Stone           2:16.92  
 27 Fontaine, Anthony            Westlake               2:18.56  
 28 Tyler, Malik                 Joppatowne             2:24.26  
 29 Robinson, Sharmar            Joppatowne             2:31.19  
 30 Waskiewicz, Toby             Calvert                2:31.44  
 31 Cousino, Zach                Calvert                2:39.33  
 32 Mattson, Michael             Calvert                2:39.53  
 33 Rosenberg, Cole              HAM                    2:48.70  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDonogh School  'A'                                4:04.59   4 
  2 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   4:05.46   4 
  3 Largo  'A'                                          4:08.54   4 
  4 Northwest  'A'                                      4:09.91   3 
  5 Huntingtown  'A'                                    4:13.67   3 
  6 North Point  'A'                                    4:14.18   3 
  7 Western Tech  'A'                                   4:19.24   4 
  8 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                4:21.75   2 
  9 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           4:23.30   3 
 10 Watkins Mills  'A'                                  4:23.82   3 
 11 Atholton  'A'                                       4:24.83   3 
 12 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     4:25.62   2 
 13 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   4:26.61   4 
 14 Leonardtown  'A'                                    4:28.75   2 
 15 Centennial  'A'                                     4:34.96   1 
 16 Joppatowne  'A'                                     4:36.01   2 
 17 River Hill  'A'                                     4:36.41   1 
 18 Old Mill  'A'                                       4:37.42   3 
 19 Linganore  'A'                                      4:38.87   2 
 20 Glenelg  'A'                                        4:41.77   2 
 21 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:41.99   2 
 22 Northern-Cal  'A'                                   4:42.09   1 
 23 Calvert  'A'                                        4:43.87   1 
 24 Central-pg  'A'                                     4:49.42   3 
 25 Reservoir  'A'                                      4:49.46   2 
 26 Woodlawn  'A'                                       4:50.08   1 
 27 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                4:50.55   1 
 28 Catoctin  'A'                                       4:57.47   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                      3:36.06   4 
  2 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               3:36.22   4 
  3 McDonogh School  'A'                                3:36.29   3 
  4 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     3:37.01   4 
  5 Old Mill  'A'                                       3:37.84   3 
  6 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   3:37.89   4 
  7 Woodlawn  'A'                                       3:38.21   3 
  8 Western Tech  'A'                                   3:41.06   4 
  9 Clarksburg  'A'                                     3:41.14   3 
 10 Largo  'A'                                          3:41.36   4 
 11 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   3:41.95   3 
 12 Howard  'A'                                         3:43.45   4 
 13 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                3:45.85   2 
 14 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                3:45.89   1 
 15 Northern-Cal  'A'                                   3:46.92   3 
 16 Reservoir  'A'                                      3:49.09   2 
 17 River Hill  'A'                                     3:51.09   2 
 18 Hammond  'A'                                        3:53.65   1 
 19 Atholton  'A'                                       3:53.73   2 
 20 Huntingtown  'A'                                    3:54.74   3 
 21 Central-pg  'A'                                     3:56.21   4 
 22 North Point  'A'                                    3:57.56   3 
 23 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:57.92   2 
 24 Catoctin  'A'                                       3:58.14   2 
 25 Watkins Mills  'A'                                  4:10.08   1 
 26 Joppatowne  'A'                                     4:11.14   2 
 27 Frederick Douglass  'A'                             4:11.45   3 
 28 Calvert  'A'                                        4:12.49   1 
 29 Linganore Boys  'A'                                 4:16.92   2 
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ababio, Claudia              Clarksburg            40-02.75  
  2 Manago, Desha                Frederick Do          37-00.50  
  3 Beard, Maria                 North Point           36-10.00  
  4 Ihekweme, Favour             Largo                 34-02.00  
  5 Holmes, Stephanie            McDonogh Sch          33-08.75  
  6 Scaife, Taylor               Howard                33-00.00  
  7 Dailey, Alexis               Huntingtown           32-11.75  
  8 Logan, Amber                 Huntingtown           32-06.25  
  9 Purtee, Mariah               Linganore             30-04.25  
 10 Ross, Nina                   Reservoir             29-11.25  
 11 Dirmeyer, Kallen             River Hill            29-09.25  
 12 Scott, Hannah                Oakland Mill          28-07.25  
 13 Harrison, Lydia              Old Mill              28-04.25  
 14 Kozlowski, Samantha          Maryvale Pre          27-11.75  
 15 Hurd, Mary Kate              Marriotts Ri          27-03.75  
 16 Conner, Imani                Largo                 27-01.50  
 17 Loveless, Ivy                Northern-Cal          26-03.50  
 18 Brooks, Kenice               Largo                 26-00.25  
 19 Savoy, Aubree                Joppatowne            25-04.25  
 20 Miller, Katie                T.S. Wootton          23-10.75  
 21 Chun, Jennifer               Marriotts Ri          23-08.75  
 22 Adekola, Fatimat             Reservoir             23-08.00  
 23 Julian, Joy                  Catoctin              22-10.25  
 24 Bockstie, Ellie              Maryvale Pre          21-06.00  
 25 Jennings, Natalie            Centennial            20-05.25  
 26 Randell, Caroline            Maryvale Pre          19-11.00  
 27 King, Alexis                 Seton Keough          19-08.75  
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Andrew             McDonogh Sch          49-07.50  
  2 Mitchell, Emmanual           Old Mill              49-03.25  
  3 Mackey, Kevin                North Harfor          49-00.00  
  4 Chavis, Jeffrey              Mount Hebron          47-05.50  
  5 McKenny, Collin              Huntingtown           47-00.00  
  6 Earl, Daltyn                 Leonardtown           45-05.00  
  7 Dixon, Brandon               Catonsville           43-11.00  
  8 Henninges, Bailey            Linganore Bo          38-05.75  
  9 Gorham, Ian                  Linganore Bo          38-05.25  
 10 Dobbs, Qwentin               Thomas Stone          37-10.50  
 11 Thompson, Zack               Clarksburg            37-08.50  
 12 Kaplan, David                Winston Chur          37-05.25  
 13 Gray, Dominick               Largo                 37-02.00  
 14 Cooper-Troendale, Austin     Atholton              36-10.50  
 15 Mackall, Lee                 Northern-Cal          35-07.75  
 16 Prince, Damian               Bishop McNam          35-04.75  
 16 Xu, Richard                  T.S. Wootton          35-04.75  
 18 Young, Brandon               Northwest             34-10.50  
 19 Dorn, Matt                   Reservoir             34-09.50  
 20 Rose, John                   Leonardtown           34-09.00  
 21 Kaas, Derrick                Catoctin              34-08.50  
 22 Cruz, Romael                 Frederick Do          33-00.50  
 23 Olujobi, Michael             River Hill            30-10.50  
 24 Hounshell, Mike              Largo                 29-00.00  
 25 Haver, Justin                Centennial            28-03.75  
 26 Watson, Adam                 Oakland Mill          24-00.25  
 27 Warren, Myles                Central-pg            21-08.75  
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Brielyn              Bishop McNam          36-08.00  
  2 Fawole, Kristen              Long Reach            36-05.00  
  3 Miller, Jermika              HAM                   35-02.00  
  4 Deppen, Sylvia               T.S. Wootton          34-03.00  
  5 Johnson, Samantha            Linganore             33-09.00  
  6 Hill, Bria                   Long Reach            33-07.50  
  7 Henshaw, Hayley              Northwest             32-03.00  
  8 Hughes, Emma                 Wilde Lake            31-10.00  
  9 Conley, Brandi               Thomas Stone          28-10.00  
 10 Clauser, Jackie              Mount de Sal          28-08.00  
 11 Maher, Rachel                Mount de Sal          27-08.00  
 12 Lee, Taylor                  Long Reach            26-08.00  
 -- Raynor, Darcey               Howard                    FOUL  
 -- Harrington, Alexandra        Huntingtown               FOUL  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palmer, Jordan               Atholton              43-09.00  
  2 Thompson, Jared              Clarksburg            42-09.00  
  3 Sosoo, Bryan                 Reservoir             41-07.00  
  4 McCullough, Jonathan         Bishop McNam          37-10.00  
  5 Thompson, David              Bishop McNam          37-10.00  
  6 Njike, Marvin                Largo                 34-09.00  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Brielyn              Bishop McNam          17-06.00  
  2 Fawole, Kristen              Long Reach            17-04.50  
  3 Wheatley, Danielle           Bishop McNam          17-01.00  
  4 Miller, Jermika              HAM                   16-09.50  
  5 Baker, Danielle              North Point           16-08.00  
  6 Correla, Leonadra            Northwest             16-07.00  
  7 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur          16-04.50  
  8 Bishop, Shaana               Leonardtown           15-04.00  
  9 Johnson, Samantha            Linganore             15-03.50  
 10 McDermott, Julia             Winston Chur          15-03.00  
 11 Muse, Payton                 Northern-Cal          14-05.00  
 12 Grant, Courtney              Seton Keough          14-04.00  
 13 Maher, Rachel                Mount de Sal          13-08.50  
 14 Clauser, Jackie              Mount de Sal          13-08.00  
 15 White, Nikki                 Thomas Stone          13-07.50  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sheriff, Gibrill             Reservoir             20-11.00  
  2 Williams, Joe                Northwest             20-04.50  
  3 Edwards, Trevon              Old Mill              19-10.00  
  4 Veator, Kyle                 Winston Chur          19-03.00  
  5 Nedd, Lelsey                 McDonogh Sch          19-02.50  
  6 Thompson, David              Bishop McNam          18-08.50  
  7 Gatling, Dexter              Northern-Cal          18-05.00  
  7 Woods, Josh                  McDonogh Sch          18-05.00  
  9 Banks, Alan                  T.S. Wootton          17-08.50  
 10 Belser, Kendall              Old Mill              16-01.00  
 11 Wade, David                  Glenelg               15-11.50  
 12 Coble, Rocky                 Glenelg               15-03.50  
 -- Briscoe, Juwuan              Thomas Stone              FOUL  
 -- Jones, Quajae                Huntingtown               FOUL  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alper, Natalie               Atholton               5-00.00  
  2 Pelikan, Katie               Atholton               5-00.00  
  3 Baker, Danielle              North Point            4-10.00  
  3 Sims, Kolbi                  Thomas Stone           4-10.00  
  5 Tregoning, Delaney           Linganore              4-10.00  
  5 Henshaw, Hayley              Northwest              4-10.00  
  5 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg             4-10.00  
  8 Miller, Jermika              HAM                    4-08.00  
  9 Buie, Destiny                Joppatowne             4-08.00  
 10 King, Alecia                 Seton Keough           4-02.00  
 11 Finnan, Megan                Glenelg                4-02.00  
 -- Talley, Becca                Seton Keough                NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swinton, Devin               Woodlawn               6-00.00  
  2 Adedeji, Matthew             Clarksburg             5-10.00  
  3 Woods, Josh                  McDonogh Sch           5-08.00  
  4 Williams, Joe                Northwest              5-08.00  
  5 Stone, Noah                  Catoctin               5-08.00  
  6 Akinbinu, Olumide            Reservoir              5-06.00  
  7 Johnson, Justin              Long Reach             5-04.00  
  7 Alli, Alex                   Reservoir              5-04.00  
 -- Guididas, Joe                Northern-Cal                NH  
 -- Coble, Rocky                 Glenelg                     NH  
 -- Allen, Wayne                 Glenelg                     NH  
 -- Snyder, Brandon              Catoctin                    NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tess                Linganore              8-06.00  
  2 Creese, Sammy                Glenelg                8-00.00  
  3 Shoemaker, Adrianna          Wilde Lake             8-00.00  
  4 Countiss, Staj               Mount de Sal           7-06.00  
  5 Phillips, Abby               North Harfor           7-00.00  
  6 Guckert, Alicya              Maryvale Pre           7-06.00  
  7 Golden, Christie             Maryvale Pre           6-06.00  
  7 Davis, Cassidy               River Hill             6-06.00  
  9 Churchill, Madison           Catoctin               6-00.00  
  9 Voss, Erin                   Old Mill               6-00.00  
 -- Kozar, Loren                 Linganore                   NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Higgins, Eric                Reservoir             12-01.00  
  2 Rector, Evan                 Reservoir             11-00.00  
  3 Meehan, Peter                North Harfor          11-00.00  
  4 Crieghton, Jake              North Harfor          11-00.00  
  5 Knapp, Graham                Mount Hebron          10-06.00  
  6 Bennett, Lewis               Catonsville           10-06.00  
  7 Linardi, Matt                McDonogh Sch          10-06.00  
  8 Murphy, Jake                 Linganore Bo          10-00.00  
  8 Lee, Stephen                 River Hill            10-00.00  
 10 Tian, Aaron                  T.S. Wootton           9-06.00  
 -- Martinez, Chris              Catoctin                    NH  
 -- Rozario, Silas               River Hill                  NH  
 -- Chi, Allah                   Central-pg                  NH  
 -- Cook, Gavin                  Old Mill                    NH  
 -- Keimig, Allen                Centennial                  NH  
 -- Pleyo, Austin                Catonsville                 NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Point                 56        2) Bishop McNamara            46   
    3) T.S. Wootton                43        4) McDonogh School            34   
    5) Thomas Stone                31        6) Mount de Sales             30   
    7) Northwest                   23        8) Mount Hebron               20   
    9) Long Reach                  19       10) Atholton                   18   
   11) Largo                       16       12) Clarksburg                 15   
   13) Linganore                   13       14) Frederick Douglass         12   
   14) Huntingtown                 12       14) RIVER HILL                 12   
   17) Western Tech                10       17) Hammond                    10   
   19) Catoctin                     8       19) Glenelg                     8   
   21) Wilde Lake                   6       21) Catonsville                 6   
   23) Marriotts Ridge              4       24) Oakland Mills               3   
   25) Milford Mill Academy         2       25) North Harford               2   
   27) Leonardtown                  1       27) Joppatowne                  1   
   27) Maryvale Prep                1       27) Northern-Cal                1   
   27) Howard                       1       27) Calvert                     1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Hebron                51        2) DeMatha Catholic           49   
    3) McDonogh School             38        4) Northwest                  36   
    5) Reservoir                   35        6) Old Mill                   28   
    6) Howard                      28        8) Wilde Lake                 24   
    9) Clarksburg                  23       10) North Point                22   
   11) Thomas Stone                16       11) North Harford              16   
   13) Woodlawn                    12       14) Atholton                   11   
   14) Huntingtown                 11       14) Bishop McNamara            11   
   14) T.S. Wootton                11       18) Winston Churchill          10   
   19) Long Reach                   9       20) Northern-Cal                6   
   20) Western Tech                 6       20) Westlake                    6   
   23) Largo                        2       23) Catoctin                    2   
   25) Catonsville                  1       25) Leonardtown                 1  


Return to Top

Email | About