MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional Outdoors History
Hosted By: Colonel Zadok Magruder High
Potomac Maryland
2006-05-17

Licensed to MCPS Athletics - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/18/2006 10:27 PM
                  4A West Regional Championships - 5/17/2006                   
                         Winston Churchill High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 401  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blanks, Allen             11 Watkins Mill             11.24Q  3 
  2 Crutchfield, Keenan       12 Rich Montgomery          11.38Q  4 
  3 Pinchinat, Patrick        11 Rich Montgomery          11.39Q  1 
  4 Currica, Jamal            11 Damascus                 11.42Q  2 
  5 Le, Alex                  12 WJ                       11.51Q  4 
  6 Carter, DerMarkus         12 Quince Orchard           11.60Q  3 
  7 Porter, Sean              10 Gaithersburg             11.64Q  1 
  8 Frazier, Gary             10 Rich Montgomery          11.65Q  2 
  9 Cain, Shean               11 Gaithersburg             11.61   3 
 10 Boateng, Dean             12 Northwest                11.66   3 
 11 Rooths, Kevin             10 Northwest                11.71   4 
 12 Greenwood, Peter          12 Watkins Mill             11.77   2 
 13 Wilson, Duane              9 WJ                       11.83   1 
 14 Shim, Brian               12 Whitman                  11.84   2 
 15 Chung, Mike               12 Magruder                 11.86   1 
 16 Malone, Sean              10 Watkins Mill             12.02   1 
 17 Ni, Andrew                11 Churchill                12.04   4 
 17 Mbakop, Maxime            11 Quince Orchard           12.04   2 
 19 Onasana, Tolu             11 Gaithersburg             12.08   1 
 20 Zimran, Ariell            11 WJ                       12.09   2 
 21 Tao, Edward               12 Churchill                12.11   3 
 22 Comfort, Lucas            10 Magruder                 12.21   3 
 23 Boateng, Joseph           10 Northwest                12.23   2 
 24 Seo, Sang-Duk             11 Whitman                  12.27   4 
 25 Grindley, Chris           09 Blair                    12.31   3 
 26 Mitchell, Sam             10 Magruder                 12.48   4 
 
Event 401  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Crutchfield, Keenan       12 Rich Montgomery          11.17    10  
  2 Pinchinat, Patrick        11 Rich Montgomery          11.39     8  
  3 Blanks, Allen             11 Watkins Mill             11.41     6  
  4 Currica, Jamal            11 Damascus                 11.61     4  
  5 Le, Alex                  12 WJ                       11.68     2  
  6 Carter, DerMarkus         12 Quince Orchard           11.74     1  
  7 Porter, Sean              10 Gaithersburg             11.78  
 
Event 402  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Etzel, Brendan            10 Rich Montgomery          22.82Q  2 
  2 Crutchfield, Keenan       12 Rich Montgomery          22.90Q  4 
  3 Blanks, Allen             11 Watkins Mill             22.91Q  3 
  4 Doliska, Herve            11 Watkins Mill             23.11Q  1 
  5 Le, Alex                  12 WJ                       23.38Q  2 
  6 Robinson, Kalgeri         11 Magruder                 23.50Q  1 
  7 Ryon, Michael             12 Churchill                23.58Q  3 
  8 Porter, Sean              10 Gaithersburg             23.68Q  4 
  9 Cumberbatch, Kereem       10 Gaithersburg             23.41   2 
 10 Korto, Dexter             12 Northwest                23.63   1 
 11 Sator, Lucas              11 Rich Montgomery          23.66   3 
 12 Wiseman, Anthony           9 Whitman                  23.74   4 
 13 Silsbey, Sam              12 Blair                    23.84   2 
 14 Welch, Joseph             12 WJ                       23.91   3 
 15 Tao, Edward               12 Churchill                24.15   1 
 16 King, Anthony             11 Northwest                24.23   3 
 17 Arifin, Mark              11 Wootton                  24.36   4 
 18 Comfort, Lucas            10 Magruder                 24.37   3 
 19 Hendrigsman, Chase        10 Whitman                  24.39   2 
 20 Vandercreek, Ross         10 WJ                       24.41   1 
 21 Gaston, Ulysses           11 Quince Orchard           24.54   2 
 22 Cockrell, Ross             9 Whitman                  24.60   1 
 23 Sperling, Daniel          12 Watkins Mill             24.71   4 
 24 Carter, DerMarkus         12 Quince Orchard           24.99   1 
 25 Mitchell, Sam             10 Magruder                 25.28   4 
 26 Cruz, Phillip              9 Damascus                 26.20   2 
 
Event 402  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Crutchfield, Keenan       12 Rich Montgomery          22.21    10  
  2 Doliska, Herve            11 Watkins Mill             22.76     8  
  3 Etzel, Brendan            10 Rich Montgomery          22.78     6  
  4 Blanks, Allen             11 Watkins Mill             23.01     4  
  5 Le, Alex                  12 WJ                       23.59     2  
  6 Porter, Sean              10 Gaithersburg             23.86     1  
 
Event 403  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================================
          40.47  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bosha, Vincent      12 Magruder                 40.13 ADV               4   10  
  2 Grundmann, Stefan   12 Whitman                  40.34 ADV               4    8  
  3 Powers, Ross        12 Wootton                  40.74                   4    6  
  4 Jackson, Tyler      10 Rich Montgomery          41.79                   3    4  
  5 Lopez, Jose         11 Magruder                 42.00                   3    2  
  6 Puckett, Travis     12 Gaithersburg             42.50                   4    1  
  7 Sanders, Jared      11 Damascus                 42.56                   4 
  8 Valle, Christian    10 Watkins Mill             42.78                   3 
  9 Conte, Gregory      11 Quince Orchard           43.27                   3 
 10 Leaman, Mike        10 Damascus                 43.39                   4 
 11 Biggers, Managi     10 Northwest                43.41                   3 
 12 Cook, Mark          11 Quince Orchard           43.44                   4 
 13 Tossounian, Anthon  11 WJ                       43.63                   2 
 14 Phillips, Grant     11 Churchill                44.16                   3 
 15 Yeh, Damon          12 WJ                       44.25                   2 
 16 King, Anthony       11 Northwest                44.60                   2 
 17 Lugo, Alex          11 Gaithersburg             44.85                   2 
 18 Rodriquez, Andrew    9 Rich Montgomery          44.91                   1 
 19 Damiba, Thierry     12 Watkins Mill             45.20                   1 
 20 Weeks, Sam           9 Damascus                 45.51                   3 
 21 Harris, Bryson      11 WJ                       45.86                   2 
 22 Gist, Josh          09 Blair                    45.89                   1 
 23 Bein, Petros        10 Watkins Mill             46.51                   2 
 24 Perry, Derrick      12 Gaithersburg             46.88                   1 
 25 Hohman, Julien      11 Quince Orchard           47.04                   2 
 26 Jodoin, Thomas      12 Churchill                47.17                   1 
 27 Hatchett, Jack      10 Magruder                 47.30                   1 
 28 Arieta, Pedroa       9 Rich Montgomery          47.62                   1 
 
Event 404  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================================
          50.19  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sickles, Brian      11 Rich Montgomery          50.91                   4   10  
  2 Ligon, Bret         12 Rich Montgomery          51.00                   4    8  
  3 Graham, Perry       12 Whitman                  52.40                   1    6  
  4 Gardner, Micheal    11 Watkins Mill             52.49                   3    4  
  5 Delisser, Jordan    11 Watkins Mill             52.51                   3    2  
  6 Cumberbatch, Keree  10 Gaithersburg             52.62                   4    1  
  7 Welch, Joseph       12 WJ                       52.70                   3 
  8 Macauley, Jamel     12 Quince Orchard           52.88                   4 
  9 Onuigbo, Chris       9 Northwest                53.11                   4 
 10 Obiarinze, Jude     11 Magruder                 53.21                   2 
 11 Paulo, Ji-Myco      11 Watkins Mill             53.47                   2 
 12 Boisvert, Andrew    11 Quince Orchard           53.71                   3 
 13 Segojane, Moeketsi  11 WJ                       53.72                   1 
 14 Hard, James         11 Churchill                53.82                   3 
 15 Nagappan, Arjun     12 Quince Orchard           54.17                   3 
 16 Greene, Aaron        9 Northwest                54.26                   1 
 16 Redding, Kris       11 Northwest                54.26                   3 
 18 Lopez, Alfredo      10 Magruder                 55.37                   2 
 19 Okeyo, Paul          9 WJ                       56.46                   1 
 20 Shapiro, Zach        9 Whitman                  56.76                   1 
 21 Carlyle, Rashad     11 Magruder                 56.78                   1 
 22 Zietoon, Naseem      9 Damascus                 59.16                   2 
 -- Weinstein, David    12 Churchill                  DNF                   4 
 
Event 408  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================================
        2:00.38  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Moen, Christopher   10 WJ                     1:59.15 ADV                10  
  2 Janes, Ryan         12 Gaithersburg           1:59.71 ADV                 8  
  3 Whetsell, Evan      11 Churchill              1:59.74 ADV                 6  
  4 Boyd, Chris         11 Wootton                2:00.72                     4  
  5 Palmer, Antonio      9 Gaithersburg           2:00.83                     2  
  6 D'Alessio, David    11 Northwest              2:01.02                     1  
  7 Dana, Cedric        10 Wootton                2:01.85                  
  8 Zahordny, Wil       10 Damascus               2:02.07                  
  9 Miller, Daniel      11 Magruder               2:04.99                  
 10 Lynch, Reagan       11 Quince Orchard         2:05.89                  
 11 Riggio, Paul         9 Gaithersburg           2:06.20                  
 12 Palmer, William     11 Whitman                2:06.30                  
 13 King, Sean           9 Churchill              2:07.31                  
 14 Chasler, Ian        10 Magruder               2:07.83                  
 15 Baude, Bryan        11 Damascus               2:07.86                  
 16 Hoggle, Chad        11 Northwest              2:08.00                  
 17 Bove, Greg          11 Quince Orchard         2:09.56                  
 18 Redparth, Karl      12 Watkins Mill           2:09.90                  
 18 Lasko, Kristofer    10 Quince Orchard         2:09.90                  
 20 Stern, Julian       12 WJ                     2:10.22                  
 21 Newby, Thomas       11 Northwest              2:10.33                  
 22 Ligon, Bret         12 Rich Montgomery        2:10.46                  
 23 Morinigo, Marcelo   10 WJ                     2:11.80                  
 24 Catipon, Aeryk      10 Watkins Mill           2:12.10                  
 25 Pandya, Rutvij       9 Blair                  2:12.62                  
 
Event 410  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Puckett, Travis           12 Gaithersburg             14.98Q  1 
  2 Bosha, Vincent            12 Magruder                 15.10Q  4 
  3 Grundmann, Stefan         12 Whitman                  15.69Q  3 
  4 Ako-Aguga, Chindy         12 Watkins Mill             15.95Q  2 
  5 Powers, Ross              12 Wootton                  15.93Q  4 
  6 Jackson, Tyler            10 Rich Montgomery          15.96Q  2 
  7 Lopez, Jose               11 Magruder                 16.08Q  3 
  8 Francis, Ian              10 WJ                       16.90Q  1 
  9 Hamilton-Brown, Jason      9 Northwest                16.30   4 
 10 Patterson, Chris          11 Northwest                16.35   2 
 11 Phillips, Grant           11 Churchill                16.93   3 
 12 Cook, Mark                11 Quince Orchard           17.03   3 
 13 Parcan, Alain             12 Wootton                  17.27   2 
 14 Weeks, Sam                 9 Damascus                 17.53   1 
 15 Bein, Petros              10 Watkins Mill             17.57   1 
 16 Yeh, Damon                12 WJ                       17.66   4 
 17 Valle, Christian          10 Watkins Mill             17.80   4 
 18 Perry, Derrick            12 Gaithersburg             17.87   2 
 19 Hohman, Julien            11 Quince Orchard           18.30   2 
 20 Conte, Gregory            11 Quince Orchard           18.58   1 
 21 Lugo, Alex                11 Gaithersburg             18.84   3 
 22 Carusso, Tony             10 Damascus                 18.89   3 
 23 Jodoin, Thomas            12 Churchill                19.41   4 
 -- Rodriquez, Andrew          9 Rich Montgomery             FS   1 
 
Event 410  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bosha, Vincent            12 Magruder                 14.76    10  
  2 Puckett, Travis           12 Gaithersburg             14.92     8  
  3 Grundmann, Stefan         12 Whitman                  14.97     6  
  4 Powers, Ross              12 Wootton                  15.38     4  
  5 Jackson, Tyler            10 Rich Montgomery          15.90     2  
  6 Lopez, Jose               11 Magruder                 15.91     1  
  7 Ako-Aguga, Chindy         12 Watkins Mill             15.97  
  8 Francis, Ian              10 WJ                       16.62  
 
Event 416  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================================
        4:29.54  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Moen, Christopher   10 WJ                     4:20.86 ADV                10  
  2 Janes, Ryan         12 Gaithersburg           4:23.93 ADV                 8  
  3 Boyd, Chris         11 Wootton                4:31.66                     6  
  4 Palmer, William     11 Whitman                4:31.87                     4  
  5 Aougab, Tarik       12 Churchill              4:34.11                     2  
  6 Schneider, Jared    11 WJ                     4:37.74                     1  
  7 Joson, Jeremiah     10 Quince Orchard         4:40.63                  
  8 Hoyt, Ben           10 Rich Montgomery        4:41.02                  
  9 Bove, Greg          11 Quince Orchard         4:41.77                  
 10 Boimov, Sam         11 Gaithersburg           4:42.18                  
 11 Epstein, Sam        11 Whitman                4:43.42                  
 12 Eickel, Ryan        12 Northwest              4:44.99                  
 13 Popiel, Anthony      9 WJ                     4:47.11                  
 14 Allaway, Robert     11 Northwest              4:49.97                  
 15 Ward, Ben           10 Magruder               4:50.20                  
 16 King, Sean           9 Churchill              4:52.25                  
 17 Stepek, Mickey      11 Gaithersburg           4:52.97                  
 18 Tranamil, Rodrigo   10 Magruder               4:53.27                  
 19 Waktola, Emanuel    11 Blair                  4:53.67                  
 20 Pandya, Rutvij       9 Blair                  4:54.10                  
 21 Siu, Kenny          10 Wootton                4:55.20                  
 22 Chazelle, Raphael   12 Northwest              4:56.74                  
 23 Priovolos, Ryan     10 Quince Orchard         4:57.30                  
 24 Bagin, Kyle         12 Rich Montgomery        4:57.38                  
 25 Gaynor, Adam        11 Watkins Mill           4:57.77                  
 26 Abrams, Pat         12 Damascus               4:59.20                  
 27 Nowakowski, Daniel  10 Whitman                4:59.78                  
 28 Kroeker, Travis     11 Rich Montgomery        5:01.74                  
 29 Vintimilla, Andres  10 Watkins Mill           5:11.71                  
 30 Yeboah, Emmanuel    12 Watkins Mill           5:18.74                  
 31 Carlos, Juan         9 Damascus               5:26.16                  
 
Event 421  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================================
          44.67  ADV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery Rockets                      43.20 ADV               2   10  
  2 Gaithersburg Trojans                            44.17 ADV               2    8  
  3 Magruder Colonels                               44.40 ADV               2    6  
  4 Walter Johnson Wildcats                         44.51 ADV               2    4  
  5 Northwest Jaguars                               44.56 ADV               2    2  
  6 Watkins Mill Wolverines                         45.05                   2    1  
  7 Walt Whitman Vikings                            45.69                   2 
  8 Quince Orchard Cougars                          46.21                   1 
  9 Wootton Patriots                                47.10                   2 
 10 Damascus Hornets                                47.91                   1 
 
Event 422  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================================
        1:31.64  ADV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery Rockets                    1:32.07                   2   10  
  2 Watkins Mill Wolverines                       1:32.50                   2    8  
  3 Gaithersburg Trojans                          1:32.73                   2    6  
  4 Magruder Colonels                             1:32.76                   2    4  
  5 Quince Orchard Cougars                        1:33.30                   2    2  
  6 Walter Johnson Wildcats                       1:33.64                   1    1  
  7 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                    1:35.19                   1 
  8 Walt Whitman Vikings                          1:39.40                   1 
  9 Damascus Hornets                              1:41.00                   2 
 -- Northwest Jaguars                                 DNF                   2 
 
Event 424  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================================
        3:19.20  ADV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery Rockets                    3:23.83                   2   10  
  2 Watkins Mill Wolverines                       3:28.97                   2    8  
  3 Gaithersburg Trojans                          3:29.28                   2    6  
  4 Walt Whitman Vikings                          3:29.97                   1    3  
  4 Quince Orchard Cougars                        3:29.97                   2    3  
  6 Damascus Hornets                              3:32.12                   2    1  
  7 Wootton Patriots                              3:32.78                   1 
  8 Walter Johnson Wildcats                       3:36.98                   1 
  9 Magruder Colonels                             3:38.32                   1 
 -- Winston Churchill Bulldogs                         DQ                   2 
 -- Northwest Jaguars                               DQ.00 ADV               2 
 
Event 428  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================================
        8:15.34  ADV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg Trojans                          8:05.22 ADV                10  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars                        8:08.31 ADV                 8  
  3 Walter Johnson Wildcats                       8:15.40                     6  
  4 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                    8:15.83                     4  
  5 Wootton Patriots                              8:19.22                     2  
  6 Richard Montgomery Rockets                    8:23.03                     1  
  7 Walt Whitman Vikings                          8:25.03                  
  8 Northwest Jaguars                             8:25.78                  
  9 Damascus Hornets                              8:27.10                  
 10 Watkins Mill Wolverines                       8:31.54                  
 11 Magruder Colonels                             8:38.23                  
 
Event 432  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================================
        9:51.21  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Janes, Ryan         12 Gaithersburg           9:43.17 ADV                10  
  2 Palmer, William     11 Whitman                9:51.21 ADV                 8  
  3 Aougab, Tarik       12 Churchill              9:54.73                     6  
  4 Joson, Jeremiah     10 Quince Orchard         9:56.01                     4  
  5 Zahordny, Wil       10 Damascus              10:01.61                     2  
  6 Schneider, Jared    11 WJ                    10:02.37                     1  
  7 Epstein, Sam        11 Whitman               10:07.62                  
  8 Chazelle, Raphael   12 Northwest             10:12.52                  
  9 Panasenkov, Artem   10 Quince Orchard        10:22.21                  
 10 Boimov, Sam         11 Gaithersburg          10:23.23                  
 11 Eickel, Ryan        12 Northwest             10:23.33                  
 12 Stepek, Mickey      11 Gaithersburg          10:27.44                  
 13 Galis, Emilio       10 Magruder              10:27.52                  
 14 Hoyt, Ben           10 Rich Montgomery       10:28.12                  
 15 Waktola, Emanuel    11 Blair                 10:32.30                  
 16 Linnoila, Robert    11 Churchill             10:32.70                  
 17 Cencula, Kevin      10 Magruder              10:37.80                  
 18 Gummo, Nick          9 Northwest             10:39.29                  
 18 Simon, Benjamin     11 Churchill             10:39.29                  
 20 Graves, Brian       10 WJ                    10:41.47                  
 21 Bagin, Kyle         12 Rich Montgomery       10:42.02                  
 22 Gaynor, Adam        11 Watkins Mill          10:44.48                  
 23 Decker, Gregory     12 WJ                    10:48.84                  
 24 Munoz, Ramon        10 Watkins Mill          10:53.58                  
 25 Abrams, Pat         12 Damascus              10:54.30                  
 26 Cencula, David      10 Magruder              10:55.36                  
 27 Vintimilla, Andres  10 Watkins Mill          11:00.71                  
 28 Nowakowski, Daniel  10 Whitman               11:09.73                  
 29 Nyugen, Twain       11 Blair                 11:33.69                  
 30 Carlos, Juan         9 Damascus              11:59.55                  
 -- Rosenberg, Alex     11 Quince Orchard              DQ                  
 
Event 440  Boys Long Jump 4A
=======================================================================================
       20-10.00  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jeremiah     12 Gaithersburg          21-02.50 ADV        6.46m   10  
  2 Dakkouni, Larbi     12 Quince Orchard        21-01.00 ADV        6.42m    8  
  3 Marshall, Jeremy    11 Gaithersburg          21-01.00 ADV        6.42m    6  
  4 Frazier, Gary       10 Rich Montgomery       20-04.00            6.19m    4  
  5 Currica, Jamal      11 Damascus              19-10.00            6.04m    2  
  6 Robinson, Kalgeri   11 Magruder              19-08.50            6.00m    1  
  7 Boateng, Dean       12 Northwest             19-00.00            5.79m 
  8 Bouil, Julien       11 Magruder              18-07.50            5.67m 
  9 Brown, Vinny        11 Rich Montgomery       18-07.00            5.66m 
 10 Francis, Ian        10 WJ                    18-04.25            5.59m 
 11 Cook, Mark          11 Quince Orchard        18-04.00            5.58m 
 12 Wu, Tony            10 Watkins Mill          17-06.50            5.34m 
 12 Kaleko, David       11 Rich Montgomery       17-06.50            5.34m 
 14 Beltran, Estafan     9 Damascus              17-05.50            5.32m 
 15 Devan, Janaavinas   11 Churchill             17-03.50            5.27m 
 16 Makebenta, Patrick  11 Quince Orchard        17-03.00            5.25m 
 16 Ako-Aguga, Chindy   12 Watkins Mill          17-03.00            5.25m 
 18 Nzesi, Enuma        10 Blair                 17-02.00            5.23m 
 19 Onuigbo, Chris       9 Northwest             17-01.00            5.20m 
 19 Trotman, Sam        10 Northwest             17-01.00            5.20m 
 21 Shulman, Aaron      10 WJ                    16-11.00            5.15m 
 22 Augustine, Matthew  10 Whitman               16-05.25            5.01m 
 23 Ni, Andrew          11 Churchill             16-03.00            4.95m 
 24 Sherman, Lamin      10 Blair                 15-04.50            4.68m 
 25 Cruz, Phillip        9 Damascus              14-06.00            4.41m 
 -- VandeSande, Jeff     9 Churchill                   DQ                  
 -- Lyles, Charles      11 Watkins Mill                DQ                  
 
Event 441  Boys Triple Jump 4A
=======================================================================================
       43-06.00  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Francis, Ian        10 WJ                    43-02.00           13.15m   10  
  2 Dakkouni, Larbi     12 Quince Orchard        42-04.50           12.91m    8  
  3 Owolabi, Israel     12 Gaithersburg          42-03.50           12.89m    6  
  4 Boateng, Joseph     10 Northwest             41-08.00           12.70m    4  
  5 Marshall, Jeremy    11 Gaithersburg          41-02.75           12.56m    2  
  6 Jackson, Tyler      10 Rich Montgomery       39-11.50           12.17m    1  
  7 Bouil, Julien       11 Magruder              39-10.50           12.15m 
  8 Evans-Chase, Alonz  10 Rich Montgomery       39-06.00           12.03m 
  9 Wu, Tony            10 Watkins Mill          39-01.50           11.92m 
 10 Cammack, Morgan     11 Northwest             38-07.75           11.77m 
 11 Brown, Vinny        11 Rich Montgomery       38-03.50           11.67m 
 12 Wallerich, Nader    11 Churchill             38-03.00           11.65m 
 13 Nzesi, Enuma        10 Blair                 37-10.00           11.53m 
 14 Wilson, Mark        12 Watkins Mill          37-08.25           11.48m 
 15 Goley, Alex         11 Northwest             37-06.50           11.44m 
 16 Macauley, Jamel     12 Quince Orchard        37-00.25           11.28m 
 17 Ni, Andrew          11 Churchill             36-10.00           11.22m 
 17 Leaman, Mike        10 Damascus              36-10.00           11.22m 
 19 Cook, Mark          11 Quince Orchard        36-04.00           11.07m 
 20 Devan, Janaavinas   11 Churchill             36-02.50           11.03m 
 21 Beltran, Estafan     9 Damascus              36-00.25           10.97m 
 22 Horiguchi, Yoshi    10 Wootton               35-09.00           10.89m 
 23 Shulman, Aaron      10 WJ                    35-07.50           10.85m 
 24 Hailes, Jason       12 Magruder              32-01.50            9.79m 
 25 Mani, Gautam        12 WJ                    27-01.00            8.25m 
 
Event 442  Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================================
       45-07.00  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Miller, Matt        12 Rich Montgomery       49-07.75 ADV       15.13m   10  
  2 Dugan, Bobby        12 Gaithersburg          49-00.00 ADV       14.93m    8  
  3 Goldsby, James      12 Gaithersburg          48-04.50 ADV       14.74m    6  
  4 Wilson, Mark        12 Watkins Mill          46-10.25 ADV       14.28m    4  
  5 Stanley, Sean        9 Gaithersburg          44-10.50           13.67m    2  
  6 Scribner, Robert    12 Quince Orchard        44-10.25           13.67m    1  
  7 Mouton, Charles     11 Whitman               44-10.00           13.66m 
  8 Bryant, Vaughn      12 Wootton               43-00.50           13.11m 
  9 Ross, Chris         12 Northwest             41-11.25           12.78m 
 10 Worm, Ted           11 Quince Orchard        39-08.50           12.10m 
 11 Payton, Alex        11 Rich Montgomery       39-07.50           12.07m 
 12 Dellomo, John       12 Quince Orchard        38-02.00           11.63m 
 13 Wang, Alex          12 Blair                 37-09.50           11.51m 
 14 Bozworth, Scott     11 Whitman               36-10.00           11.22m 
 15 Francois, Sam       12 Blair                 36-09.00           11.20m 
 16 Rabkin, Alexander   12 Churchill             36-07.00           11.15m 
 17 Smith, Daniel       12 WJ                    36-04.50           11.08m 
 18 Derricott, Dennis   12 Watkins Mill          36-04.00           11.07m 
 19 Young, Justin       11 Northwest             35-09.75           10.91m 
 20 Lee, Raymond        11 Rich Montgomery       35-09.25           10.90m 
 21 Grimsley, Charlie   SO WJ                    35-09.00           10.89m 
 22 Doyle, Jonathon     12 Damascus              34-01.00           10.38m 
 23 Ruffin, Emmanuel    11 Northwest             33-03.50           10.14m 
 24 Easterbrook, Grant  11 Churchill             33-01.75           10.10m 
 25 Aje, Kent           10 Blair                 32-09.50            9.99m 
 26 Betts, Nick         10 Damascus              30-00.25            9.15m 
 27 Eastlak, Bryan      12 Magruder              29-11.75            9.13m 
 28 Jodoin, Thomas      12 Churchill             27-04.75            8.35m 
 29 Rainwater, David    10 Damascus              26-06.75            8.09m 
 
Event 443  Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================================
         133-02  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dugan, Bobby        12 Gaithersburg         154-10.00 ADV       47.19m   10  
  2 Miller, Matt        12 Rich Montgomery      145-02.00 ADV       44.24m    8  
  3 Scribner, Robert    12 Quince Orchard       139-02.00 ADV       42.41m    6  
  4 Payton, Alex        11 Rich Montgomery      126-08.00           38.60m    4  
  5 Thompson, Zachary   11 Quince Orchard       124-01.00           37.82m    2  
  6 Wilson, Mark        12 Watkins Mill         122-03.00           37.26m    1  
  7 Stanley, Sean        9 Gaithersburg         120-11.00           36.85m 
  8 Bozworth, Scott     11 Whitman              114-07.00           34.92m 
  9 Leslie, Walter       9 Rich Montgomery      113-03.00           34.51m 
 10 Bryant, Vaughn      12 Wootton              112-11.00           34.41m 
 11 Tarr, Connor        11 Gaithersburg         112-09.00           34.36m 
 12 Derricott, Dennis   12 Watkins Mill         108-06.00           33.07m 
 13 Aje, Kent           10 Blair                105-03.00           32.08m 
 14 Dellomo, John       12 Quince Orchard       104-05.00           31.82m 
 15 Grimsley, Charlie   SO WJ                   104-01.00           31.72m 
 16 Cruz, Josue         10 Northwest            101-08.00           30.98m 
 17 Rabkin, Alexander   12 Churchill             95-06.00           29.10m 
 18 Ryberg, David       11 Northwest             90-03.00           27.50m 
 18 Goley, Alex         11 Northwest             90-03.00           27.50m 
 20 Jodoin, Thomas      12 Churchill             87-11.00           26.79m 
 21 Nugent, Jeremey     12 Magruder              86-10.00           26.46m 
 22 Mouton, Charles     11 Whitman               86-06.00           26.36m 
 23 Betts, Nick         10 Damascus              84-11.00           25.88m 
 24 Barnes, Marcus      10 Watkins Mill          81-11.00           24.96m 
 25 Easterbrook, Grant  11 Churchill             81-01.00           24.71m 
 26 Segojane, Moeketsi  11 WJ                    79-06.00           24.23m 
 27 Rainwater, David    10 Damascus              78-08.00           23.97m 
 28 Eastlak, Bryan      12 Magruder              78-05.00           23.90m 
 29 Doyle, Jonathon     12 Damascus              77-00.00           23.46m 
 
Event 444  Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================================
        5-11.00  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ruffin, Markcus     12 Northwest              6-03.00 ADV        1.90m   10  
  2 Currica, Jamal      11 Damascus               6-01.00 ADV        1.85m    8  
  3 Houston, John       12 Magruder               6-01.00 ADV        1.85m    6  
  4 Roberson, Muhammad  11 Blair                  5-11.00 ADV        1.80m    4  
  5 Lewis, Jeremiah     12 Gaithersburg           5-11.00 ADV        1.80m    2  
  6 Brown, Vinny        11 Rich Montgomery        5-09.00            1.75m    1  
  7 Schwinn, Paul       11 Magruder               5-07.00            1.70m 
  7 Bouil, Julien       11 Magruder               5-07.00            1.70m 
  8 Redparth, Karl      12 Watkins Mill           5-07.00            1.70m 
  8 Greene, Aaron        9 Northwest              5-07.00            1.70m 
  8 Patterson, Chris    11 Northwest              5-07.00            1.70m 
  8 Owolabi, Israel     12 Gaithersburg           5-07.00            1.70m 
 -- Wallerich, Nader    11 Churchill                   NH                  
 -- Marshall, Jeremy    11 Gaithersburg                NH                  
 -- Hoffman, Bryan      11 Quince Orchard              NH                  
 -- Francois, Sam       12 Blair                       NH                  
 -- Phillips, Grant     11 Churchill                   NH                  
 -- Marsh, Stephen      11 Damascus                    NH                  
 
Event 445  Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================================
       11-02.00  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hoyt, Tom           10 Rich Montgomery       10-06.00            3.20m   10  
  2 Houston, John       12 Magruder              10-06.00            3.20m    8  
  3 Conte, Gregory      11 Quince Orchard        10-00.00            3.04m    6  
  4 Hoffman, Bryan      11 Quince Orchard         9-06.00            2.89m    4  
  5 Hannallah, Mark      9 Churchill              8-00.00            2.43m    2  
 -- Owolabi, Israel     12 Gaithersburg                NH                  
 -- Calvert, John       11 Quince Orchard              NH                  
 
Event 451  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akpandak, Ini             12 Magruder                 12.86Q  3 
  2 Jewell, Alissa            10 Gaithersburg             12.88Q  2 
  3 Neil, Jennyeka             9 WJ                       13.05Q  1 
  3 Frazier, Telearah         12 Gaithersburg             13.05Q  1 
  5 Obendorfer, Jamie         12 Damascus                 13.06Q  4 
  6 Porter, Kelsey            11 Northwest                13.12Q  2 
  7 Peterson, Nicole           9 Gaithersburg             13.19Q  3 
  8 Falk, Suzanne             10 Wootton                  13.48Q  4 
  9 Obaseki, Isoken           10 Blair                    13.30   2 
 10 Shell, Christie           10 Quince Orchard           13.37   1 
 11 Zdenek, Jill              10 Whitman                  13.49   3 
 12 Gorin, Madeline           10 Churchill                13.56   2 
 13 Hamilton, Chanelle        10 Rich Montgomery          13.57   4 
 14 Young, Adriyah             9 Magruder                 13.66   1 
 15 Mobley, Andrea             9 Damascus                 13.67   1 
 16 Pope, Jasmine             12 Magruder                 13.70   2 
 17 Seals, Amber               9 Blair                    13.81   3 
 18 Jones, Shawnta            11 Quince Orchard           13.83   4 
 19 Clark, Courtney            9 Watkins Mill             13.89   3 
 20 Beyer, Celeste             9 Northwest                13.91   4 
 21 Moses, Marnika            11 Northwest                14.04   1 
 22 Browne, Rachel             9 Watkins Mill             14.07   2 
 23 Smith, Ciarra              9 Rich Montgomery          14.13   3 
 24 Digbeu, Gretta             9 Watkins Mill             14.14   4 
 25 Haynes, Kathryn            9 Churchill                14.16   3 
 26 Frank, Kristina           12 Churchill                14.41   4 
 27 Rosa, Rachel               9 Damascus                 14.62   2 
 28 Dillingham, Deanna        11 Quince Orchard           14.71   3 
 
Event 451  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Akpandak, Ini             12 Magruder                 12.77    10  
  2 Jewell, Alissa            10 Gaithersburg             12.98     8  
  3 Obendorfer, Jamie         12 Damascus                 13.01     6  
  4 Porter, Kelsey            11 Northwest                13.09     4  
  5 Peterson, Nicole           9 Gaithersburg             13.18     2  
  6 Neil, Jennyeka             9 WJ                       13.38     1  
  7 Frazier, Telearah         12 Gaithersburg             13.51  
  8 Falk, Suzanne             10 Wootton                  13.53  
 
Event 452  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akpandak, Ini             12 Magruder                 26.16Q  4 
  2 Gill, Sonia               11 Quince Orchard           26.63Q  3 
  3 Davis, Shayla             11 Watkins Mill             26.74Q  1 
  4 Webb, Rianne              10 Rich Montgomery          26.76Q  2 
  5 McClinton, Renee          10 WJ                       26.85Q  5 
  6 Jewell, Alissa            10 Gaithersburg             26.38q  4 
  7 Collins, Tara             12 Magruder                 26.78q  1 
  8 Gellman, Michelle         11 Churchill                26.80q  3 
  9 Sita, Zarena              11 Damascus                 27.07   5 
 10 Frazier, Telearah         12 Gaithersburg             27.30   3 
 11 Steele, Xania             12 Gaithersburg             27.38   2 
 12 Johnson, Jessica          10 Northwest                27.48   5 
 13 Neil, Jennyeka             9 WJ                       27.52   1 
 14 Shell, Christie           10 Quince Orchard           27.77   1 
 15 Zdenek, Jill              10 Whitman                  27.80   4 
 16 Sawyer, Liz               11 Whitman                  27.87   5 
 17 Boos, Lian                10 Wootton                  28.04   2 
 18 Silver, Becca             10 Whitman                  28.06   2 
 19 Hamilton, Chanelle        10 Rich Montgomery          28.22   4 
 20 Gorin, Madeline           10 Churchill                28.30   2 
 21 Benenati, Susie           10 Damascus                 28.50   3 
 22 Clark, Courtney            9 Watkins Mill             28.58   5 
 23 Haynes, Lauren             9 Magruder                 28.60   3 
 24 Olawuni, Dorcas           10 Blair                    28.73   1 
 25 Hunter, Cayla              9 Watkins Mill             29.13   4 
 26 Moses, Marnika            11 Northwest                29.30   3 
 27 Davidson, Alissa          12 Quince Orchard           29.55   2 
 28 Hicks, Darlington          9 Churchill                29.83   1 
 29 Smedley, Chelsea          10 Blair                    30.28   5 
 30 Jean, Sheila              11 Blair                    30.48   4 
 31 Harris, Chelsea           11 Northwest                32.71   2 
 
Event 452  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Akpandak, Ini             12 Magruder                 25.93    10  
  2 Gill, Sonia               11 Quince Orchard           26.43     8  
  3 Webb, Rianne              10 Rich Montgomery          26.58     6  
  4 Jewell, Alissa            10 Gaithersburg             26.59     4  
  5 Collins, Tara             12 Magruder                 26.66     2  
  6 Davis, Shayla             11 Watkins Mill             26.70     1  
  7 Gellman, Michelle         11 Churchill                26.99  
  8 McClinton, Renee          10 WJ                       27.19  
 
Event 453  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================================
          46.52  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Moen, Hilary        12 WJ                       45.51 ADV               4   10  
  2 McCoy, Jenny        11 WJ                       47.05                   4    8  
  3 Okusaga, Tara       11 Northwest                47.53                   4    6  
  4 Peterson, Anne      11 Whitman                  47.55                   4    4  
  5 Weaver, Jessie      10 Rich Montgomery          48.96                   4    2  
  6 Reinks, Chelsea     11 Damascus                 49.39                   4    1  
  7 Price, Jacquie      10 WJ                       49.81                   3 
  8 Diestel, Elana       9 Magruder                 50.78                   4 
  9 Draper, Mary Ruth   12 Churchill                51.13                   3 
 10 Reynolds, Laura     12 Whitman                  51.62                   3 
 11 Bryan, Molly        11 Wootton                  52.73                   3 
 12 Anderson, Kristen   12 Churchill                52.97                   2 
 13 Peng, Cynthia       12 Wootton                  53.21                   2 
 14 Bouquet, Genevieve  11 Churchill                53.47                   3 
 15 Tschida, Kristin     9 Magruder                 54.00                   2 
 16 Delavigne, Carly    11 Northwest                54.32                   2 
 17 Jeffrey-Coker, Fra  12 Northwest                54.94                   2 
 18 Adock, Jacquelyn    11 Damascus                 54.99                   3 
 19 Smith, Ciarra        9 Rich Montgomery          55.33                   1 
 20 Dirks, Katie        11 Damascus                 55.40                   1 
 21 Davidson, Alissa    12 Quince Orchard           55.62                   2 
 22 Backus, Michelle     9 Gaithersburg             55.74                   2 
 23 Deutsch, Julia       9 Whitman                  55.94                   3 
 24 Hall, Lindsay       10 Quince Orchard           56.73                   1 
 25 McLeod, Brittany    11 Quince Orchard           56.87                   1 
 26 Nakayama, Rachel    SO Gaithersburg           1:01.46                   1 
 
Event 454  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================================
          58.86  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Leslie    10 Whitman                  57.64 ADV               3   10  
  2 Gill, Sonia         11 Quince Orchard           59.30                   3    8  
  3 Obendorfer, Jamie   12 Damascus                 59.31                   3    6  
  4 Davis, Shayla       11 Watkins Mill           1:00.40                   3    4  
  5 Solnick, Rachel     12 Churchill              1:00.84                   2    2  
  6 Morser, Elizabeth    9 Churchill              1:01.03                   3    1  
  7 Webb, Rianne        10 Rich Montgomery        1:02.42                   3 
  8 Williams, Taleetha  12 Magruder               1:02.54                   2 
  9 Rose, Lauren         9 Gaithersburg           1:03.23                   2 
 10 Collins, Tara       12 Magruder               1:04.20                   3 
 11 Moran, Sarah        10 Quince Orchard         1:04.34                   2 
 12 Boos, Lian          10 Wootton                1:05.34                   3 
 13 Lequay, Sherlene    12 Magruder               1:05.81                   2 
 14 Obiri, Titilayo     12 Quince Orchard         1:06.50                   2 
 15 Olawuni, Dorcas     10 Blair                  1:06.54                   2 
 16 Ralph, Kristen      10 Churchill              1:06.56                   1 
 17 Preciado, Cindy     11 Watkins Mill           1:09.86                   1 
 18 Chang, Alice         9 Northwest              1:11.38                   2 
 19 Ramos, Anna         10 Blair                  1:12.96                   1 
 20 Chandra, Revathi    10 Northwest              1:21.24                   1 
 20 Harris, Chelsea     11 Northwest              1:21.24                   1 
 
Event 458  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================================
        2:20.64  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Leslie    10 Whitman                2:17.28 ADV                10  
  2 Sinclair, Halsey    11 Blair                  2:18.42 ADV                 8  
  3 Aherne, Kathy       10 Northwest              2:18.79 ADV                 6  
  4 Sinclair, Ashlyn    11 Blair                  2:21.30                     4  
  5 Alberico, Stephani  11 WJ                     2:22.49                     2  
  6 Eisig, Tabitha      10 Magruder               2:23.05                     1  
  7 McCary, Laura       11 Magruder               2:23.72                  
  8 Moloznik, Lindsey   12 Churchill              2:25.75                  
  9 Winant, Hannah      12 Gaithersburg           2:25.81                  
 10 Hannallah, Louise   10 Churchill              2:26.75                  
 11 Sacido, Veronica    10 Wootton                2:26.87                  
 12 Maier, Amy          10 Damascus               2:28.36                  
 13 Drake, Amanda       12 Watkins Mill           2:30.34                  
 14 McManus, Erin       10 Churchill              2:32.56                  
 15 Delizo, Monica      11 Rich Montgomery        2:32.73                  
 16 Anderson, Cara      12 Northwest              2:32.78                  
 17 Smith, Jenna         9 Damascus               2:34.04                  
 18 Brittan, Sarah      10 Rich Montgomery        2:34.96                  
 19 Moriarty, Pamela    11 WJ                     2:36.17                  
 20 Blaine, Kelsey      10 Magruder               2:37.22                  
 21 Bradley, Cailyn     10 Quince Orchard         2:37.70                  
 22 Wyderko, Jennie     11 WJ                     2:38.33                  
 23 Rainbolt, Dawn      10 Quince Orchard         2:38.82                  
 24 Dixon, Keianna      11 Blair                  2:38.95                  
 25 Weiss, Tara         11 Gaithersburg           2:42.64                  
 26 Van Oudenaren, Lau  12 Whitman                2:44.86                  
 27 Domico, Janna        9 Damascus               2:45.39                  
 28 Moores, Aimee       09 Quince Orchard         2:45.94                  
 29 Tinling, Melissa    11 Gaithersburg           2:46.97                  
 30 Cunningham, Ami      9 Watkins Mill           2:50.87                  
 31 Ingraham, Teresa    11 Northwest              2:54.21                  
 
Event 460  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gariepy, Audrey           11 Churchill                14.66Q  4 
  2 Okusaga, Tara             11 Northwest                16.59Q  3 
  3 McCoy, Jenny              11 WJ                       16.73Q  2 
  4 Parasuraman, Shanta       10 Whitman                  17.68Q  1 
  5 Draper, Mary Ruth         12 Churchill                16.80Q  3 
  6 Weaver, Jessie            10 Rich Montgomery          17.10Q  2 
  7 Walsh, Christine           9 WJ                       17.24Q  4 
  8 Davidson, Alissa          12 Quince Orchard           17.98Q  1 
  9 Peterson, Anne            11 Whitman                  17.27   4 
 10 Diestel, Elana             9 Magruder                 17.48   3 
 11 Price, Jacquie            10 WJ                       17.85   3 
 12 Crone, Devin              10 Magruder                 17.97   4 
 13 Reynolds, Laura           12 Whitman                  18.16   2 
 14 McLeod, Brittany          11 Quince Orchard           18.64   3 
 15 Backus, Michelle           9 Gaithersburg             18.68   3 
 16 Jones, Shawnta            11 Quince Orchard           18.88   2 
 17 Schaefer, Rebecca         12 Magruder                 19.01   1 
 18 Finn, Laura               10 Damascus                 19.27   1 
 19 Chang, Alice               9 Northwest                19.29   4 
 20 Palmer, Cassie            12 Damascus                 19.48   4 
 21 Forbes, Courtney          10 Blair                    19.56   4 
 22 Smith, Ciarra              9 Rich Montgomery          19.92   1 
 23 Delavigne, Carly          11 Northwest                19.94   2 
 24 Anderson, Kristen         12 Churchill                19.99   2 
 25 Nakayama, Rachel          SO Gaithersburg             20.00   2 
 26 Barrett, Courtenay         9 Gaithersburg             20.41   1 
 27 Rogers, Taniya             9 Rich Montgomery          21.77   3 
 
Event 460  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gariepy, Audrey           11 Churchill                14.75    10  
  2 Okusaga, Tara             11 Northwest                15.98     8  
  3 McCoy, Jenny              11 WJ                       16.28     6  
  4 Walsh, Christine           9 WJ                       16.80     4  
  5 Weaver, Jessie            10 Rich Montgomery          17.05     2  
  6 Draper, Mary Ruth         12 Churchill                17.11     1  
  7 Parasuraman, Shanta       10 Whitman                  17.59  
  8 Davidson, Alissa          12 Quince Orchard           18.12  
 
Event 466  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================================
        5:19.62  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Halsey    11 Blair                  5:07.03 ADV                10  
  2 Sinclair, Ashlyn    11 Blair                  5:13.52 ADV                 8  
  3 McCary, Laura       11 Magruder               5:14.07 ADV                 6  
  4 Hannallah, Louise   10 Churchill              5:14.86 ADV                 4  
  5 Eckerstrom, Emma    10 Northwest              5:16.77 ADV                 2  
  6 Levy, Michelle      12 Wootton                5:17.88 ADV                 1  
  7 Oleynik, Anya       12 Quince Orchard         5:18.99 ADV              
  8 Harrison, Cara      11 Quince Orchard         5:19.41 ADV              
  9 Brittan, Sarah      10 Rich Montgomery        5:26.82                  
 10 Winant, Hannah      12 Gaithersburg           5:28.06                  
 11 Isen, Debbie        10 Whitman                5:29.28                  
 12 Whalen, Courtney    10 Magruder               5:31.72                  
 13 McManus, Erin       10 Churchill              5:36.07                  
 14 Weiss, Tara         11 Gaithersburg           5:37.41                  
 15 Liu, Luyang         10 Rich Montgomery        5:39.69                  
 16 Marcus, Paige       12 Churchill              5:40.02                  
 17 Machado, Iona       10 Wootton                5:40.36                  
 18 Moore, Alana         9 Rich Montgomery        5:41.13                  
 19 Smith, Jenna         9 Damascus               5:44.20                  
 20 Martinez, Katherin  12 WJ                     5:44.28                  
 21 Howcroft, Liz       10 WJ                     5:46.51                  
 22 Moores, Aimee       09 Quince Orchard         5:47.79                  
 23 Moriarty, Pamela    11 WJ                     5:48.02                  
 24 Greene, Sara        11 Magruder               5:48.21                  
 25 Bell, Hillary       11 Northwest              5:50.68                  
 26 Gretschel, Johanna  10 Blair                  5:55.91                  
 27 Patton, Megan        9 Damascus               5:56.04                  
 28 Tinling, Melissa    11 Gaithersburg           5:56.85                  
 29 Cotton, Elizabeth   10 Watkins Mill           6:01.28                  
 30 Nguyen, Melinda     10 Northwest              6:04.57                  
 31 Domico, Janna        9 Damascus               6:10.78                  
 
Event 471  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================================
          50.63  ADV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg Trojans                            49.90 ADV               2   10  
  2 Magruder Colonels                               50.56 ADV               2    8  
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars                          50.97                   2    6  
  4 Northwest Jaguars                               51.01                   2    4  
  5 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                      52.06                   2    2  
  6 Damascus Hornets                                52.21                   2    1  
  7 Walt Whitman Vikings                            52.31                   1 
  8 Richard Montgomery Rockets                      52.75                   1 
  9 Walter Johnson Wildcats                         53.43                   1 
 10 Watkins Mill Wolverines                         54.99                   1 
 -- Wootton Patriots                                DQ.00                   2 
 
Event 472  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================================
        1:46.71  ADV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson Wildcats                       1:45.52 ADV               2   10  
  2 Magruder Colonels                             1:47.37                   2    8  
  3 Northwest Jaguars                             1:48.02                   2    6  
  4 Richard Montgomery Rockets                    1:48.60                   1    4  
  5 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                    1:49.48                   2    2  
  6 Damascus Hornets                              1:49.71                   2    1  
  7 Watkins Mill Wolverines                       1:51.96                   2 
  8 Montgomery Blair Blazers                      1:51.97                   1 
  9 Walt Whitman Vikings                          1:54.79                   1 
 10 Wootton Patriots                              1:56.45                   1 
 -- Gaithersburg Trojans                              DNF                   2 
 -- Quince Orchard Cougars                          DQ.00 ADV               2 
 
Event 474  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================================
        4:05.92  ADV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson Wildcats                       3:59.37 ADV               2   10  
  2 Northwest Jaguars                             4:02.10 ADV               2    8  
  3 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                    4:04.39 ADV               2    6  
  4 Walt Whitman Vikings                          4:05.71 ADV               2    4  
  5 Damascus Hornets                              4:06.30                   2    2  
  6 Richard Montgomery Rockets                    4:09.15                   2    1  
  7 Watkins Mill Wolverines                       4:18.73                   1 
  8 Quince Orchard Cougars                        4:20.28                   1 
  9 Montgomery Blair Blazers                      4:23.34                   2 
 10 Wootton Patriots                              4:23.49                   2 
 11 Magruder Colonels                             4:33.20                   1 
 
Event 478  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================================
        9:56.91  ADV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman Vikings                          9:31.14 ADV                10  
  2 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                    9:36.35 ADV                 8  
  3 Northwest Jaguars                             9:37.76 ADV                 6  
  4 Magruder Colonels                             9:42.44 ADV                 4  
  5 Wootton Patriots                              9:43.93 ADV                 2  
  6 Walter Johnson Wildcats                       9:44.22 ADV                 1  
  7 Quince Orchard Cougars                        9:54.70 ADV              
  8 Damascus Hornets                             10:00.32                  
  9 Richard Montgomery Rockets                   10:07.83                  
 10 Gaithersburg Trojans                         10:26.53                  
 11 Watkins Mill Wolverines                      10:45.87                  
 
Event 482  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================================
       11:48.24  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Halsey    11 Blair                 11:08.18 ADV                10  
  2 Oleynik, Anya       12 Quince Orchard        11:12.99 ADV                 8  
  3 Harrison, Cara      11 Quince Orchard        11:16.27 ADV                 6  
  4 Eckerstrom, Emma    10 Northwest             11:24.24 ADV                 4  
  5 Hannallah, Louise   10 Churchill             11:26.27 ADV                 2  
  6 McCary, Laura       11 Magruder              11:31.17 ADV                 1  
  7 Liu, Luyang         10 Rich Montgomery       11:51.70                  
  8 Moores, Aimee       09 Quince Orchard        11:52.90                  
  9 Winant, Hannah      12 Gaithersburg          12:07.73                  
 10 Patton, Megan        9 Damascus              12:16.54                  
 11 Berge, Mariya       11 Churchill             12:17.11                  
 12 Forcino, Rachel     12 Northwest             12:22.59                  
 13 Isen, Debbie        10 Whitman               12:24.19                  
 14 Moore, Alana         9 Rich Montgomery       12:24.95                  
 15 Levy, Michelle      12 Wootton               12:26.86                  
 16 Weiss, Tara         11 Gaithersburg          12:28.45                  
 17 Garcia-Riege, Bern  10 WJ                    12:36.56                  
 18 Colbert, Taylor      9 Damascus              12:40.13                  
 19 Rodenzo, Eva         9 Rich Montgomery       12:40.16                  
 19 Shpak, Sarah        12 WJ                    12:40.16                  
 21 Greene, Sara        11 Magruder              12:40.43                  
 22 Lin, Tiffany         9 WJ                    12:47.04                  
 23 Domico, Janna        9 Damascus              12:50.09                  
 24 Albert, Samantha    10 Magruder              12:51.17                  
 25 Cotton, Elizabeth   10 Watkins Mill          12:51.55                  
 26 Melnick, Nicole     11 Churchill             13:02.14                  
 27 Gretschel, Johanna  10 Blair                 13:11.20                  
 28 Griffin, Catherine  11 Whitman               13:33.81                  
 29 Klinger, Jane       11 Gaithersburg          13:51.38                  
 30 Sebastian, Maria    10 Northwest             15:28.41                  
 -- Gay, Morgane        10 Whitman                    DNF                  
 
Event 490  Girls Long Jump 4A
=======================================================================================
       16-05.00  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gariepy, Audrey     11 Churchill             17-00.50 ADV        5.19m   10  
  2 Kugler, Sara        10 Rich Montgomery       15-10.50            4.83m    8  
  3 Momo, Reine         12 Blair                 15-09.25            4.80m    6  
  4 Falk, Suzanne       10 Wootton               15-09.00            4.80m    4  
  5 Williams, Taleetha  12 Magruder              15-07.25            4.75m    2  
  6 Adock, Jacquelyn    11 Damascus              15-06.25            4.73m    1  
  7 Nottidge, Jackie    12 Damascus              15-05.50            4.71m 
  8 Dakkouni, Dounia    10 Quince Orchard        14-07.50            4.45m 
  9 Rose, Lauren         9 Gaithersburg          14-03.25            4.34m 
 10 Dirks, Katie        11 Damascus              13-11.00            4.24m 
 11 Rust, Laura         11 Quince Orchard        13-10.25            4.22m 
 12 Price, Sara         12 WJ                    13-09.75            4.21m 
 13 Aspiazu, Adriana    12 WJ                    13-09.50            4.20m 
 14 Warren, Robin        9 WJ                    13-08.00            4.16m 
 15 Backus, Michelle     9 Gaithersburg          13-07.25            4.14m 
 16 Sawyer, Liz         11 Whitman               13-05.50            4.10m 
 17 Reynolds, Laura     12 Whitman               13-04.50            4.07m 
 18 Ivey, Bianca         9 Blair                 13-02.00            4.01m 
 19 Roberts, Anna       10 Quince Orchard        13-00.00            3.96m 
 20 Dagalakis, Urania   11 Churchill             12-11.00            3.93m 
 21 Collins, Tara       12 Magruder              12-08.00            3.86m 
 22 Hettiarachchi, Has   9 Churchill             12-03.00            3.73m 
 23 Beyer, Celeste       9 Northwest             12-00.50            3.67m 
 24 Gao, Verna          11 Northwest             11-02.00            3.40m 
 -- Digbeu, Gretta       9 Watkins Mill                DQ                  
 
Event 491  Girls Triple Jump 4A
=======================================================================================
       34-00.00  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gariepy, Audrey     11 Churchill             35-11.00 ADV       10.94m   10  
  2 Price, Sara         12 WJ                    33-06.00           10.21m    8  
  3 Reinks, Chelsea     11 Damascus              32-07.00            9.93m    6  
  4 Okusaga, Tara       11 Northwest             32-05.50            9.89m    4  
  5 Crone, Devin        10 Magruder              32-04.75            9.87m    2  
  6 Dakkouni, Dounia    10 Quince Orchard        31-03.00            9.52m    1  
  7 Vargas, Cindy       10 Watkins Mill          30-00.00            9.14m 
  8 Taylor, Emily       12 Whitman               29-08.00            9.04m 
  9 Foster, Amani       11 Blair                 29-04.00            8.94m 
 10 Aspiazu, Adriana    12 WJ                    28-09.00            8.76m 
 11 Rust, Laura         11 Quince Orchard        28-07.50            8.72m 
 12 Tian, Andrea         9 Wootton               28-07.00            8.71m 
 13 Salau, Rukayat      11 Gaithersburg          28-06.75            8.70m 
 14 Rose, Lauren         9 Gaithersburg          28-06.00            8.68m 
 14 McNickle, Colleen   10 Magruder              28-06.00            8.68m 
 16 Delavigne, Carly    11 Northwest             28-03.00            8.61m 
 17 McLeod, Brittany    11 Quince Orchard        28-00.50            8.54m 
 18 Jeffrey-Coker, Fra  12 Northwest             27-05.50            8.36m 
 19 Pepper, Melissa      9 Damascus              27-05.00            8.35m 
 20 Backus, Michelle     9 Gaithersburg          27-02.00            8.28m 
 21 Hettiarachchi, Has   9 Churchill             26-09.00            8.15m 
 22 Bausch, Christie    11 Damascus              26-01.00            7.95m 
 23 Ayorinde, Owoade    10 Churchill             25-07.50            7.81m 
 
Event 492  Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================================
       33-00.00  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Adock, Jacquelyn    11 Damascus              31-07.00            9.62m   10  
  2 Moreland, Brittany  11 Northwest             31-06.75            9.62m    8  
  3 Cheripko, Brooke    11 Northwest             30-00.00            9.14m    6  
  4 Mckeown, Sarah      12 Damascus              29-09.75            9.08m    4  
  5 Thomas, Nichole     11 Quince Orchard        29-08.00            9.04m    2  
  6 Paul, Christina     12 WJ                    29-02.00            8.89m    1  
  7 Prather, Jasmine    10 Northwest             27-08.75            8.45m 
  8 Makulowich, Ashley  11 Quince Orchard        26-06.50            8.08m 
  9 Baker, Kim          10 Rich Montgomery       25-11.25            7.90m 
 10 Walston, Erika      12 Churchill             25-00.25            7.62m 
 11 Haas, Courtney      11 Watkins Mill          24-09.50            7.55m 
 12 Mccombs, Shanice     9 Damascus              24-00.50            7.32m 
 13 Choupa, Sacha       11 Quince Orchard        24-00.00            7.31m 
 14 Cheng, Timyu         9 Wootton               23-08.50            7.22m 
 15 Inyang, Mary-Beth   12 Blair                 23-08.25            7.21m 
 16 Gaines, Teresa      10 Gaithersburg          23-00.00            7.01m 
 17 Vargas, Cindy       10 Watkins Mill          22-09.50            6.94m 
 18 Dagalakis, Urania   11 Churchill             21-09.25            6.63m 
 19 Baker, Kate         10 Rich Montgomery       21-08.00            6.60m 
 20 Gupta, Chandini     11 WJ                    20-10.50            6.36m 
 21 Reid, Shanek        10 Magruder              20-05.00            6.22m 
 22 Ennist, Claire      10 WJ                    20-02.25            6.15m 
 23 Ryon, Stephanie      9 Churchill             19-10.50            6.05m 
 24 Minne, Liz          10 Gaithersburg          19-09.75            6.03m 
 25 Kem, Lena           10 Watkins Mill          18-07.00            5.66m 
 26 Hall, April         12 Magruder              18-00.25            5.49m 
 
Event 493  Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================================
          99-03  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Adock, Jacquelyn    11 Damascus             111-04.00 ADV       33.93m   10  
  2 Mckeown, Sarah      12 Damascus              95-10.00           29.21m    8  
  3 Paul, Christina     12 WJ                    89-08.00           27.33m    6  
  4 Moreland, Brittany  11 Northwest             86-09.00           26.44m    4  
  5 Oshinsky, Ellen     11 Whitman               84-08.00           25.80m    2  
  6 Walston, Erika      12 Churchill             84-03.00           25.67m    1  
  7 Thomas, Nichole     11 Quince Orchard        79-10.00           24.33m 
  8 Makulowich, Ashley  11 Quince Orchard        77-06.00           23.62m 
  9 Haas, Courtney      11 Watkins Mill          76-06.00           23.31m 
 10 Britton, Natalie     9 Northwest             71-06.00           21.79m 
 11 Seals, Amber         9 Blair                 70-08.00           21.53m 
 12 Soot, Anett         10 Damascus              69-11.00           21.31m 
 13 Vargas, Cindy       10 Watkins Mill          69-04.00           21.13m 
 14 Choupa, Sacha       11 Quince Orchard        68-11.00           21.00m 
 15 Lyon, Clair         10 Whitman               66-06.00           20.26m 
 16 Cheripko, Brooke    11 Northwest             66-02.00           20.16m 
 17 Inyang, Mary-Beth   12 Blair                 64-10.00           19.76m 
 18 Kincaid, Carrie     10 Whitman               64-02.00           19.55m 
 19 Kem, Lena           10 Watkins Mill          56-05.00           17.19m 
 20 Ryon, Stephanie      9 Churchill             56-04.00           17.17m 
 21 Reid, Shanek        10 Magruder              55-03.00           16.84m 
 22 Minne, Liz          10 Gaithersburg          55-01.00           16.78m 
 23 Gupta, Chandini     11 WJ                    53-03.00           16.23m 
 24 Hall, April         12 Magruder              51-02.00           15.59m 
 25 Cheng, Timyu         9 Wootton               49-07.00           15.11m 
 26 Ennist, Claire      10 WJ                    34-08.00           10.56m 
 
Event 494  Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================================
        5-00.00  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gariepy, Audrey     11 Churchill              5-04.00 ADV        1.62m   10  
  2 Reinks, Chelsea     11 Damascus               5-04.00 ADV        1.62m    8  
  3 Kruger, Provie       9 Magruder               4-10.00            1.47m    6  
  4 Degeorge, Lindsey   12 Wootton                4-10.00            1.47m    3  
  4 Nottidge, Jackie    12 Damascus               4-10.00            1.47m    3  
  6 Rust, Laura         11 Quince Orchard         4-08.00            1.42m    0.5
  6 Harris, Morgan       9 WJ                     4-08.00            1.42m    0.5
  8 Pavlova, Elena      10 Quince Orchard         4-06.00            1.37m 
  8 Taylor, Emily       12 Whitman                4-06.00            1.37m 
 -- Parasuraman, Shant  10 Whitman                     NH                  
 -- Williams, Taleetha  12 Magruder                    NH                  
 -- Salau, Rukayat      11 Gaithersburg                NH                  
 -- Edward, Heather     11 Churchill                   NH                  
 -- Bobenrieth, Emily   11 Churchill                   NH                  
 -- Wickham, Chelsea     9 Northwest                   NH                  
 -- Stewart, Kelly      11 Northwest                   NH                  
 -- Dirks, Katie        11 Damascus                    NH                  
 -- Foster, Amani       11 Blair                       NH                  
 -- Lindsay, Amanda      9 WJ                          NH                  
 -- Paul, Christina     12 WJ                          NH                  
 -- Hart, Lana           9 Northwest                   NH                  
 
Event 495  Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================================
        7-00.00  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 McLeod, Brittany    11 Quince Orchard         6-06.00            1.98m   10  
  2 Schaefer, Rebecca   12 Magruder               6-00.00            1.82m    8  
 -- Nalven, Alison      11 Churchill                   NH                  
 -- Diestel, Elana       9 Magruder                    NH                  
 -- Pavlova, Elena      10 Quince Orchard              NH                  
 -- Roberts, Anna       10 Quince Orchard              NH                  
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest Jaguars           76        2) Winston Churchill Bulldog  69   
    3) Magruder Colonels           68        4) Walter Johnson Wildcats    67.50
    5) Damascus Hornets            67        6) Quince Orchard Cougars     49.50
    7) Montgomery Blair Blazers    46        8) Walt Whitman Vikings       40   
    9) Gaithersburg Trojans        24       10) Richard Montgomery Rocket  23   
   11) Wootton Patriots            10       12) Watkins Mill Wolverines     5   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Richard Montgomery Rockets 127        2) Gaithersburg Trojans      121   
    3) Quince Orchard Cougars      53        4) Magruder Colonels          48   
    5) Walter Johnson Wildcats     47        6) Watkins Mill Wolverines    46   
    7) Walt Whitman Vikings        35        8) Wootton Patriots           22   
    9) Winston Churchill Bulldogs  20       10) Northwest Jaguars          17   
   10) Damascus Hornets            17       12) Montgomery Blair Blazers    4   



Return to Top

Email | About