MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cougar Relays
Cougar Relays History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2013-04-06

Licensed to Quince Orchard High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2013 09:53 PM
                 2013 Quince Orchard Cougar Relays - 4/6/2013                  
                          Quince Orchard High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 666 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Caroline Beakes              B-C C                 J26:08.5   10   
  2 Nora McUmber                 B-C C                 J26:57.3    8   
  3 Lucie Noall                  Clarksburg            J25:38.9    6   
  4 Abbey Daley                  Clarksburg            J24:37.4    4   
  5 Sarah Davis                  Severna Park          J23:21.1    2   
  6 Marie Caspard                B-C C                 J23:20.4    1   
 -- Alexandra Rotello            Wootton                     NT  
 -- Susan McGrattan              Wootton                     NT  
 -- Stephanie Smith              Wootton                     NT  
 -- Allyson Meltzer              Wootton                     NT  
 -- Alison Baruch                Wootton                     NT  
 -- Hannah Schoener              Severna Park                NT  
 -- Laura Nakasaka               B-C C                       NT  
 -- Katie Laird                  Severna Park                NT  
 -- Gabrielle Vance              Severna Park                NT  
 -- Helen Webster                B-C C                       NT  
 -- Taylor Simmons               Severna Park                NT  
 -- Emily Blumenauer             Middletown                  NT  
 -- Mary Sam                     Paint Branch                NT  
 -- Bethany Elloitt              Middletown                  NT  
 -- Clare Mangan                 Middletown                  NT  
 -- Aariel Matthews              Paint Branch                NT  
 -- Tsion Haile                  Paint Branch                NT  
 -- Nwando Arah                  Paint Branch                NT  
 -- Lydia Ngomba                 Paint Branch                NT  
 -- Rachel Armstrong             Broadneck                   NT  
 -- Nora Barnes-Horowitz         Broadneck                   NT  
 -- Theresa Brietzke             Wootton                     NT  
 -- Alexis Baynes                C.H. Flowers                NT  
 -- Elizabeth Tuten              Middletown                  NT  
 -- Amber Watkins                Middletown                  NT  
 -- Michaela Brown               Broadneck                   NT  
 -- Leah Weinstein               Broadneck                   NT  
 -- Cecilia Urrutia              Damascus                    NT  
 -- Mary Ellen Davis             Damascus                    NT  
 -- Alexis Faccone               Damascus                    NT  
 -- Madeleine Strokis            Damascus                    NT  
 -- Alaina Froh                  Quince Orchard              NT  
 -- Meghan Chulock               Quince Orchard              NT  
 -- Megan Ruppell                Damascus                    NT  
 -- Tara DelPrete                Quince Orchard              NT  
 -- Chloe Powers                 Good Counsel                NT  
 -- Emily Wess                   Good Counsel                NT  
 -- Sarah Lighter                Good Counsel                NT  
 -- Cassidy Burke                Good Counsel                NT  
 -- Sophia Leissa                Sherwood                    NT  
 -- Dale Tassbihi                Northwest                   NT  
 -- Honorine Munson              Good Counsel                NT  
 -- Courtney Nakamura            Sherwood                    NT  
 -- Sabriana Carpenter           Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Mara Erb                     Magruder                    NT  
 -- Yasmine Boumaiz              Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Holly Mordoff                Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Vivian Tran                  Magruder                    NT  
 -- Maria Amaro                  Magruder                    NT  
 -- Swati Perez                  Magruder                    NT  
 -- Florence Stevenson           Magruder                    NT  
 -- Jaclyn Dosik                 Churchill                   NT  
 -- Paula Rabade                 Churchill                   NT  
 -- Alexandra Onsi               Quince Orchard              NT  
 -- Alise Montgomery             Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Katherine Kidney             Churchill                   NT  
 -- Griffin Myers                Churchill                   NT  
 -- Paula Kleyman                Churchill                   NT  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 5:09.9h  4/16/2005   Veronica Salcido, Wootton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Helen Webster                B-C C                   5:25.2   10   
  2 Sydney Almeida               Springbrook             5:26.5    8   
  3 Abby Fry                     B-C C                   5:27.6    6   
  4 Ellie Smith                  Broadneck               5:32.6    4   
  5 Cassidy Burke                Good Counsel            5:33.4    2   
  6 Allison Marella              Damascus                5:33.8    1   
  7 Regina Schreiber             Quince Orchard          5:34.2  
  8 Bailey Tregoning             Linganore               5:37.7  
  9 Amanda Tomlinson             Sherwood                5:39.7  
 10 Cierra Wells                 Quince Orchard          5:39.9  
 11 Dana Sung                    Wootton                 5:40.8  
 12 Breanna Boggan               Churchill               5:41.1  
 13 Alexis Baynes                C.H. Flowers            6:04.7  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 43.9h  3/28/2009   Lorraine Graham, CH Flowers                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sylvia Deppen                Wootton                   44.4   6  10   
  2 Megan Kelly                  Middletown                45.4   6   8   
  3 Hayley Freeman               South Hagerstown          46.6   5   6   
  4 Alexus Pyles                 Clarksburg                47.2   6   4   
  5 Laila Ismail                 B-C C                     48.9   5   2   
  6 Mia Delborello               Damascus                  50.4   4   1   
  7 Sabrina Silva                Churchill                 50.4   5 
  8 McKenna Henyon               Linganore                 50.4   3 
  9 Gabriella Silva              Churchill                 50.6   4 
 10 Stephanie Bidle              Middletown                51.1   4 
 10 Andrea Christmas             Northwest                 51.1   4 
 12 Sisan Dorsu                  B-C C                     51.2   4 
 13 Lidia Castillo               Magruder                  51.3   4 
 14 Hope Fetty                   Sherwood                  51.4   5 
 15 Awa Senghore                 South Hagerstown          51.7   3 
 16 Shelby Trout                 Magruder                  51.8   2 
 17 Lauren Hubbard               Williamsport              52.3   2 
 18 Olivia Emery                 Damascus                  52.7   3 
 19 Tyatianna Johnson            Seneca Valley             53.7   3 
 20 Cameron Wilcher              C.H. Flowers              54.1   3 
 21 Jameka Wiggins               C.H. Flowers              54.3   2 
 22 Zahara Sani                  Paint Branch              54.4   6 
 23 Else Drooff                  Broadneck                 54.4   3 
 24 Alexis Cline                 Williamsport              55.7   2 
 25 Hayley Mazur                 Sherwood                  55.7   1 
 26 Nina Nuama                   Paint Branch              55.7   2 
 27 Danielle Young               Clarksburg                56.1   2 
 28 Loren Kozar                  Linganore                 57.4   1 
 29 Paris Clark                  Good Counsel              58.0   1 
 30 Shannon McAvoy               Seneca Valley             58.1   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 48.57  3/31/2012   Northwest, Northwest                        
                       K Knight, C Silas, J Muse, K Meredith             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Hagerstown Rebels  'A'                           50.7   4  10   
  2 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                                 51.2   4   8   
  3 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                              51.6   3   6   
  4 Col. Zadok Magruder Colonels  'A'                      52.1   4   4   
  5 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                                 52.4   3   2   
  6 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                            52.4   2   1   
  7 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                             52.4   4 
  8 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                                52.9   3 
  9 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'                    53.5   2 
 10 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                        53.5   3 
 11 Linganore Lancers  'A'                                 53.6   2 
 12 Damascus Hornets  'A'                                  53.7   4 
 13 C.H. Flowers Jaguars  'A'                              54.2   3 
 14 Severna Park  'A'                                      54.4   1 
 15 Thomas S Wootton Patriots  'A'                         54.7   1 
 16 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                                    55.2   4 
 17 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                           55.6   2 
 18 Middletown Knights  'A'                                55.6   2 
 19 Northwood Gladiators  'A'                              56.6   2 
 20 Williamsport Wildcats  'A'                             59.2   1 
 21 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                       59.6   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:41.11  3/31/2012   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         H Henshaw, T Wellman, K Knight, C Torian          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                                  1:44.7   4  10   
  2 Thomas S Wootton Patriots  'A'                       1:44.7   4   8   
  3 South Hagerstown Rebels  'A'                         1:44.8   4   6   
  4 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                               1:44.8   4   4   
  5 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                           1:46.4   3   2   
  6 Our Ldy Of Good Counsel Falcon  'A'                  1:48.2   4   1   
  7 Middletown Knights  'A'                              1:50.4   3 
  8 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          1:51.2   2 
  9 Damascus Hornets  'A'                                1:51.8   3 
 10 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'                  1:52.8   3 
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                     1:53.9   2 
 12 C.H. Flowers Jaguars  'A'                            1:54.1   1 
 13 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                               1:56.2   2 
 14 Williamsport Wildcats  'A'                           1:56.6   1 
 15 Linganore Lancers  'A'                               1:56.6   1 
 16 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                      1:58.0   1 
 17 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                         1:58.4   2 
 -- Northwood Gladiators  'A'                                DQ   2 
 -- Severna Park  'A'                                        DQ   1 
 -- Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                                DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 3:53.72  3/31/2012   Thomas S Wootton, Wootton                 
                         G Corbett, C Dowling, S Deppen, G Shaw            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Middletown Knights  'A'                              4:08.4   4  10   
  2 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                           4:11.2   4   8   
  3 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                                  4:11.5   4   6   
  4 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                               4:12.4   4   4   
  5 C.H. Flowers Jaguars  'A'                            4:15.6   4   2   
  6 Thomas S Wootton Patriots  'A'                       4:16.7   3   1   
  7 Broadneck Bruins  'A'                                4:22.5   2 
  8 Williamsport Wildcats  'A'                           4:23.4   1 
  9 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'                  4:23.8   3 
 10 Our Ldy Of Good Counsel Falcon  'A'                  4:24.5   4 
 11 Linganore Lancers  'A'                               4:27.1   2 
 12 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                               4:30.5   3 
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                     4:33.5   2 
 14 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                      4:35.6   1 
 15 South Hagerstown Rebels  'A'                         4:40.2   1 
 16 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          4:46.2   1 
 17 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                              4:49.0   3 
 18 Severna Park  'A'                                    4:51.8   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 9:28.58  3/31/2012   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         N Sheppard, I Knight, B DiNardo, D Eckerstrom     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                               9:45.1   10   
  2 Middletown Knights  'A'                              9:59.2    8   
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         10:01.2    6   
  4 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                     10:06.7    4   
  5 Thomas S Wootton Patriots  'A'                      10:14.4    2   
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                    10:17.2    1   
  7 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                              10:18.1  
  8 Severna Park  'A'                                   10:19.1  
  9 Broadneck Bruins  'A'                               10:19.7  
 10 Williamsport Wildcats  'A'                          10:23.0  
 11 Col. Zadok Magruder Colonels  'A'                   10:25.5  
 12 South Hagerstown Rebels  'A'                        10:26.2  
 13 Our Ldy Of Good Counsel Falcon  'A'                 10:37.0  
 14 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                             11:13.0  
 15 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                        11:25.1  
 16 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'                 11:32.6  
 -- C.H. Flowers Jaguars  'A'                                DQ  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 4:13.15  3/31/2012   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         C Batchelor, S Ndousse Fetter, K Knight, T Wellman
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton Patriots  'A'                       4:24.0   4  10   
  2 C.H. Flowers Jaguars  'A'                            4:30.3   3   8   
  3 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                           4:33.8   2   6   
  4 Middletown Knights  'A'                              4:34.2   2   4   
  5 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                            4:34.5   2   2   
  6 Severna Park  'A'                                    4:34.7   1   1   
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                     4:36.8   2 
  8 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                               4:38.1   4 
  9 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                      4:38.5   3 
 10 Williamsport Wildcats  'A'                           4:38.8   1 
 11 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                               4:39.7   1 
 12 Damascus Hornets  'A'                                4:43.3   3 
 13 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          4:45.1   2 
 14 South Hagerstown Rebels  'A'                         4:49.0   3 
 15 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'                  4:51.1   1 
 16 Linganore Lancers  'A'                               4:51.9   2 
 17 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                              5:22.4   3 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 12:44.9h  3/24/2007   Winston Churchill Bulldogs, Churchill    
                          M Fikri, K Wolf, E McManus, L Hannallah           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                    13:01.9   10   
  2 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                              13:21.6    8   
  3 Severna Park  'A'                                   13:28.2    6   
  4 Thomas S Wootton Patriots  'A'                      13:36.9    4   
  5 Broadneck Bruins  'A'                               13:37.3    2   
  6 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                              13:50.3    1   
  7 Linganore Lancers  'A'                              13:56.3  
  8 Williamsport Wildcats  'A'                          13:58.9  
  9 Middletown Knights  'A'                             14:09.2  
 10 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         14:27.8  
 11 C.H. Flowers Jaguars  'A'                           14:30.5  
 12 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                     14:32.3  
 13 Our Ldy Of Good Counsel Falcon  'A'                 14:36.1  
 14 South Hagerstown Rebels  'A'                        15:20.3  
 15 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                          15:42.1  
 16 Northwood Gladiators  'A'                           16:13.8  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:08.10  3/31/2012   Bowie, Bowie                              
                         N Clark, G Oliver, R Wilson, J George             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                      1:08.8   3  10   
  2 Thomas S Wootton Patriots  'A'                       1:09.8   4   8   
  3 Middletown Knights  'A'                              1:11.1   3   6   
  4 Williamsport Wildcats  'A'                           1:11.8   2   4   
  5 South Hagerstown Rebels  'A'                         1:12.7   1   2   
  6 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                               1:13.2   2   1   
  7 Linganore Lancers  'A'                               1:16.4   4 
  8 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                              1:19.7   3 
  9 Damascus Hornets  'A'                                1:23.2   2 
 10 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                           1:25.6   1 
 
Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R  5-06  3/27/2004   Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stacey Christy               Williamsport           5-04.00    2   
  2 Alexus Pyles                 Clarksburg             5-02.00    5   
  2 Naja McAdam                  Clarksburg             5-02.00    5   
  4 Bailey Tregoning             Linganore              5-00.00    3.50
  4 Delaney Tregoning            Linganore              5-00.00    3.50
  4 Zahara Sani                  Paint Branch           5-00.00    1   
  4 Laura Janss                  Damascus               5-00.00    3.50
  4 Bryeana Rhodes               Damascus               5-00.00    3.50
  9 Samantha Jonjo               Quince Orchard         4-08.00  
  9 Lauren Paese                 Sherwood               4-08.00    0.50
  9 Alexia Thorpe                B-C C                  4-08.00  
  9 Hope Fetty                   Sherwood               4-08.00    0.50
  9 Whitney Jarrett              South Hagerstown       4-08.00  
  9 Precious Igwebuike           Paint Branch           4-08.00    1   
  9 Felicia Clements             Middletown             4-08.00  
 16 Isabella Wu                  Churchill              4-06.00  
 16 Jenna Hammond                South Hagerstown       4-06.00  
 16 Blair Toy                    Wootton                4-06.00  
 16 Andrea Nunnally              Williamsport           4-06.00    2   
 16 Frederika Rentzeperis        Middletown             4-06.00  
 21 Kirsten Schroeder            Wootton                4-04.00  
 22 Juliana Ale                  Bowie                  4-02.00  
 22 Megan Armstrong              Churchill              4-02.00  
 22 Aracely Hook                 Quince Orchard         4-02.00  
 25 Mara Erb                     Magruder               4-00.00  
 25 Cairan George                Magruder               4-00.00  
 -- Mariah McLane                Seneca Valley               NH  
 -- Kenyetta Louis               Bowie                       NH  
 -- HelnSarah Penda              Seneca Valley               NH  
 -- Leondra Correia              Northwest                   NH  
 -- Bianca White                 B-C C                       NH  
 -- Kendra Meredith              Northwest                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: R 11-00  4/6/2013    Emma Staisloff, Severna Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Staisloff               Severna Park          11-00.00R 
  2 Gina Danessa                 Severna Park           8-06.00  
  3 Catherine Panasenkov         Quince Orchard         8-00.00  
  4 Blerina Rugi                 Williamsport           6-06.00  
  5 Andrea Christmas             Northwest             J6-06.00  
  6 Natalie Rudisill             Williamsport          J6-06.00  
 -- Mia Delborello               Damascus                    NH  
 -- Alexandra Onsi               Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Loren Kozar                  Linganore                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 17-04  4/5/2008    Asha Ruth, Bowie                            
        Meet: R 17-04  3/31/2012   Sierra Isaac, Quince Orchard                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leondra Correia              Northwest             16-11.50    5   
  2 Fanny Chen                   Churchill             16-05.00    0.50
  3 Laila Ismail                 B-C C                 15-09.00  
  4 Keila Robertson              Magruder              15-06.50    4   
  5 Laura Janss                  Damascus              15-02.00    3   
  6 Kara Huie                    Wootton               15-01.50    2   
  6 Camille Coston               Middletown            15-01.50  
  8 Whitney Jarrett              South Hagerstown      15-00.50    1   
  9 Bryeana Rhodes               Damascus              14-09.00    3   
 10 Jeida Robertson              Magruder              14-08.50    4   
 11 Samantha Johnson             Linganore             14-08.00  
 12 Blair Toy                    Wootton               14-06.00    2   
 13 Jenny Ha                     Gaithersburg          14-05.00  
 13 Paige Flemings               South Hagerstown      14-05.00    1   
 15 Stacey Christy               Williamsport          13-10.00  
 16 Marcelle Baugh               Bowie                 13-07.00  
 17 Sara Cadenhead               Northwest             13-06.00    5   
 17 Alexandria Willis            Williamsport          13-06.00  
 19 Catherine Grela              Clarksburg            13-05.00  
 20 Emmanuela Kahe               Sherwood              13-01.00  
 21 Anisha Matharu               Churchill             13-00.00    0.50
 22 Taliah Hardie                Clarksburg            12-08.00  
 23 Maddie Guy                   Severna Park          12-01.50  
 24 Alyssa Moran                 Sherwood              12-01.00  
 24 Nikki Nuama                  Paint Branch          12-01.00  
 26 Madeline Pere                Severna Park          12-00.00  
 27 Brooke Evans                 Linganore             11-07.00  
 28 Tori Galliani                Quince Orchard        11-06.00  
 29 Edinam Kumazah               Gaithersburg          11-04.00  
 30 Nimata Wahid                 Paint Branch          10-06.00  
 -- Sisan Dorsu                  B-C C                       ND  
 -- Kenyetta Louis               Bowie                       ND  
 -- Lauren Deardoff              Northwood                   ND  
 -- Cameron Wilcher              C.H. Flowers                ND  
 -- Tamir Jacobs                 Good Counsel                ND  
 -- Shaelyn Harris               Good Counsel                ND  
 -- Shaniel Thomas               Northwood                   ND  
 -- Torian Wright                Quince Orchard              ND  
 -- Brianna Warrenfeltz          Middletown                  ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 37-04  3/28/2009   Thea LaFond, Kennedy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenyetta Louis               Bowie                 34-08.00    4   
  2 Alexus Pyles                 Clarksburg            34-04.00    5   
  3 Samantha Johnson             Linganore             32-06.00  
  4 Denise Woode                 Damascus              32-04.00    3   
  5 Breanna Coleman              Paint Branch          31-09.00  
  6 Kara Huie                    Wootton               31-07.00    1   
  7 Brianna Warrenfeltz          Middletown            31-05.00    2   
  8 Stacey Christy               Williamsport          30-11.75  
  9 Awa Senghore                 South Hagerstown      30-11.25    0.50
 10 Catherine Grela              Clarksburg            30-07.50    5   
 11 Alyssa Moran                 Sherwood              30-01.50  
 12 Andrea Caputo                Damascus              30-00.00    3   
 13 Marcelle Baugh               Bowie                 29-09.50    4   
 14 Erin Smith                   Middletown            29-06.25    2   
 15 Blair Toy                    Wootton               29-03.00    1   
 16 Samantha Jonjo               Quince Orchard        29-01.00  
 17 Valerie Gawitt               Severna Park          28-09.75  
 18 Whitney Jarrett              South Hagerstown      28-09.00    0.50
 19 Anisha Matharu               Churchill             28-08.00  
 20 Maddie Guy                   Severna Park          27-07.00  
 21 Carly Kabelac                Churchill             27-03.00  
 22 Angelina Peterson            B-C C                 27-02.00  
 23 Jasmine Diggs                Paint Branch          27-00.00  
 24 Alexis Cline                 Williamsport          26-08.50  
 25 Tori Galliani                Quince Orchard        26-03.75  
 26 Emmanuela Kahe               Sherwood              26-01.50  
 27 Camille Nelson               Linganore             25-09.00  
 -- Paris Clark                  Good Counsel                ND  
 -- Danielle Mouellet            Seneca Valley               ND  
 -- Kammie Brown                 Good Counsel                ND  
 -- Kendra Meredith              Northwest                   ND  
 -- Lidia Castillo               Magruder                    ND  
 -- Jeida Robertson              Magruder                    ND  
 -- Sara Cadenhead               Northwest                   ND  
 -- Rachel Berlowe Binder        B-C C                       ND  
 -- Tyatianna Johnson            Seneca Valley               ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 45-04.50  4/5/2008    Emily Vanoy, Thomas Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claudia Ababio               Clarksburg            42-04.00    5   
  2 Antonella Taylor             Bowie                 40-03.00    1   
  3 Paige Bussard                Middletown            35-00.50    4   
  4 Morgan Oyster                Williamsport          33-07.00    0.50
  5 Imani McCray                 B-C C                 33-04.00  
  6 Justina Ababio               Clarksburg            32-07.50    5   
  7 Jamillah Jonjo               Quince Orchard        31-10.50    2   
  8 Bryhanna Masser              South Hagerstown      31-07.50    3   
  9 Mariah Purtee                Linganore             30-01.00  
 10 Diane Branham                South Hagerstown      29-11.50    3   
 11 Jerrikka Burrell             Severna Park          29-10.00  
 12 Shanice Hamilton             C.H. Flowers          29-08.50  
 13 Erin Doherty                 Middletown            29-08.00    4   
 14 DaShawn Herbert-Williams     Quince Orchard        29-00.00    2   
 15 Hamzato King                 Northwest             28-10.50  
 16 Kelviniesha Palmer-Dixon     Paint Branch          28-07.50  
 17 Mariah Jennings              Severna Park          27-04.00  
 18 Rebekah Washington           C.H. Flowers          26-01.50  
 19 Kayla Lopez                  Northwest             25-09.50  
 20 Lakya Mills                  Williamsport          24-10.00    0.50
 21 Trystan Sparks               Gaithersburg          24-04.00  
 22 Erica Roberts                Churchill             22-10.00  
 23 Akaive Johnson               Paint Branch          22-08.75  
 24 Katie Miller                 Wootton               22-07.50  
 24 Kaleigh Homer                Sherwood              22-07.50  
 26 Brooke Evans                 Linganore             22-06.50  
 27 Justine Berard               B-C C                 22-06.00  
 28 Megan West                   Broadneck             22-01.75  
 29 Rachel Goldberg              Sherwood              21-11.00  
 30 Savannah Kinlock             Bowie                 19-10.00    1   
 31 Shannan Parker               Springbrook           19-02.50  
 32 Allie Foecking               Wootton               19-00.00  
 33 Michelle Mitch               Springbrook           18-09.00  
 34 Treseheena Baily             Gaithersburg          18-05.50  
 35 Anna Buchanan                Broadneck             17-04.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 126-04  4/6/2013    Antonella Taylor, Bowie                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Antonella Taylor             Bowie                   126-04R   3   
  2 Claudia Ababio               Clarksburg              112-03    5   
  3 Tiffany Cancel               Clarksburg              109-10    5   
  4 Paige Bussard                Middletown              108-09    4   
  5 Erin Doherty                 Middletown              107-05    4   
  6 Mariah Purtee                Linganore                82-04  
  7 Katie Miller                 Wootton                  78-08  
  8 Morgan Oyster                Williamsport             77-11    1   
  9 Trystan Sparks               Gaithersburg             77-05  
 10 Jerrikka Burrell             Severna Park             76-03    2   
 11 Rebekah Washington           C.H. Flowers             73-08  
 12 Erica Roberts                Churchill                72-05  
 13 Bryhanna Masser              South Hagerstown         72-02    0.50
 14 Rachel Snyder                Northwest                71-08  
 15 Mariah Jennings              Severna Park             71-07    2   
 16 Kelviniesha Palmer-Dixon     Paint Branch             70-04  
 17 Imani McCray                 B-C C                    68-11  
 18 Shannan Parker               Springbrook              67-11  
 19 Diane Branham                South Hagerstown         67-06    0.50
 20 Kenyetta Louis               Bowie                    67-02    3   
 21 Akaive Johnson               Paint Branch             66-01  
 22 Lakya Mills                  Williamsport             64-03    1   
 23 Jamillah Jonjo               Quince Orchard           63-11  
 24 Shanice Hamilton             C.H. Flowers             61-00  
 25 DaShawn Herbert-Williams     Quince Orchard           59-01  
 26 Olea Rugumayo                B-C C                    55-10  
 27 Rachel Goldberg              Sherwood                 55-06  
 28 Olivia Emery                 Damascus                 53-06  
 29 Michelle Mitch               Springbrook              53-02  
 30 Kaleigh Homer                Sherwood                 51-09  
 31 Carolin Knapp                Linganore                49-06  
 32 Jessica Haupt                Damascus                 47-06  
 33 Megan West                   Broadneck                47-00  
 34 Anna Buchanan                Broadneck                36-05  
 35 Nathalie Bouchard            Wootton                  36-03  
 36 Treseheena Baily             Gaithersburg             35-11  
 -- Alanah Roy                   Seneca Valley               ND  
 -- Courtney Haberman            Northwest                   ND  
 -- Adrianna Jews                Good Counsel                ND  
 -- Shea Hendricks               Churchill                   ND  
 
Boys 666 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Bertrand             Clarksburg            J32:09.8   10   
  2 Ryan Forsyth                 Severna Park          J32:26.3    8   
  3 David Levine                 Wootton               J31:07.2    6   
  4 Dillon Cooley                Severna Park          J29:59.2    4   
  5 Clayton Whitney              Severna Park          J29:12.7    2   
  6 Alex Riishojgaard            B-C C                 J27:49.2    1   
 -- Evan Honnold                 Sidwell Friends             NT  
 -- Malachi Yeh                  Magruder                    NT  
 -- Sam Blazes                   Sidwell Friends             NT  
 -- Steven Hong                  Magruder                    NT  
 -- Garett Allen                 Northwest                   NT  
 -- Patrick Lansdale             Sidwell Friends             NT  
 -- Sean Hanley                  Northwest                   NT  
 -- Stephen Teti                 Linganore                   NT  
 -- Brennan Henyon               Linganore                   NT  
 -- Daniel Dye                   Linganore                   NT  
 -- Brad Eisenhauer              Linganore                   NT  
 -- Joseph Dennis                Linganore                   NT  
 -- Michael Nguyen               Magruder                    NT  
 -- Barry Liang                  Magruder                    NT  
 -- Christian Bowman             Magruder                    NT  
 -- Alexander Danielsen          Seneca Valley               NT  
 -- Kevin Twitchell              Seneca Valley               NT  
 -- Colin Sybing                 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Josh Messing                 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Justin Bentham               C.H. Flowers                NT  
 -- Nathan Nadal                 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Christopher Siu              Wootton                     NT  
 -- Zac Barton                   Broadneck                   NT  
 -- Hunter Graham                Broadneck                   NT  
 -- Nolan Mccue                  Broadneck                   NT  
 -- William Vining               Broadneck                   NT  
 -- Michael Weber                Broadneck                   NT  
 -- Andrew Forsyth               Severna Park                NT  
 -- Sean Cooley                  Severna Park                NT  
 -- Austin Schetrompf            Williamsport                NT  
 -- Jake Gosselin                Sidwell Friends             NT  
 -- JP Hussey                    Severna Park                NT  
 -- Greg Picard                  B-C C                       NT  
 -- Matthew Boden                B-C C                       NT  
 -- Sam Baker                    B-C C                       NT  
 -- Sam Hainbach                 B-C C                       NT  
 -- Mickey Brock                 Northwest                   NT  
 -- Sam Weingord                 Northwest                   NT  
 -- Benjamin Baer                Damascus                    NT  
 -- Dereje Wondima Alemu         Sherwood                    NT  
 -- Jefferson Christian Merc     Sherwood                    NT  
 -- Jared Lauer                  Damascus                    NT  
 -- Cameron Horst                Damascus                    NT  
 -- Teddy Gelman                 Quince Orchard              NT  
 -- Ben Macek                    Damascus                    NT  
 -- Jackson Fife                 Damascus                    NT  
 -- Nahum Meherete               Paint Branch                NT  
 -- Shane McGovern               Paint Branch                NT  
 -- Philemon Amanuel             Paint Branch                NT  
 -- Hartej Singh                 Paint Branch                NT  
 -- JamesRyun Anderson           Paint Branch                NT  
 -- Stephen Wynne                Good Counsel                NT  
 -- Jeff Moxley                  Good Counsel                NT  
 -- Troy Sinha                   Good Counsel                NT  
 -- Kevin McGivern               Good Counsel                NT  
 -- Jack Wavering                Good Counsel                NT  
 -- Zachary Lippman              Churchill                   NT  
 -- John Franceski               Churchill                   NT  
 -- Jason Shefferman             Churchill                   NT  
 -- Jacob Smith                  Churchill                   NT  
 -- Jacob Hyman                  Churchill                   NT  
 -- Patrick Gaegler              Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Jimmy Larkin                 Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Jason Lee                    Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Alex James                   Sidwell Friends             NT  
 -- Kyle Jordan                  Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Jason Yohanan                Quince Orchard              NT  
 -- Christopher Nyborg           Quince Orchard              NT  
 -- Christian McCann             Quince Orchard              NT  
 -- Gabriel Perkins              Quince Orchard              NT  
 -- Thomas McCabe                Quince Orchard              NT  
 -- Vito Vallone                 Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Daniel Briggs                Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Ji-Min No                    Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Skyler Mauteuffa             Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Michael Belay                Gaithersburg                NT  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 4:18.74  3/31/2012   Josh Trzeciak, Wootton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Trzeciak                Wootton                 4:20.2   10   
  2 Collin Crilly                Good Counsel            4:23.0    8   
  3 Patrick Duboyce              Linganore               4:25.6    6   
  4 Joshua Wilkins               Bowie                   4:31.4    4   
  5 David Fitzgerald             Churchill               4:32.7    2   
  6 Dan Beck                     Linganore               4:33.5    1   
  7 Danniel Belay                Gaithersburg            4:36.0  
  8 Laurence Jaross              Broadneck               4:39.1  
  9 Robel Kebede                 Sherwood                4:40.0  
 10 Harold Dorsey                Paint Branch            4:41.4  
 11 Cody Bowman                  Williamsport            4:42.1  
 12 Vikram Siberry               Sherwood                4:42.4  
 13 Julien Weinstein             Churchill               4:43.8  
 14 Jimmy Larkin                 Clarksburg              4:52.2  
 15 Victor Koech                 Paint Branch            4:53.8  
 16 Raquon Alli                  Clarksburg              4:57.3  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 38.79  3/31/2012   Rakeem Jones, Thomas Stone                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Tian                   Wootton                   40.4   7  10   
  2 Andrew Ankrah                Quince Orchard            40.7   7   8   
  3 Garrett Fanshawe             Severna Park              40.8   6   6   
  4 Jesse Zeger                  Williamsport              41.4   5   4   
  5 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison       Quince Orchard            42.0   7   2   
  6 Alan Banks                   Wootton                   42.0   6   1   
  7 Elijah Janssen               Springbrook               42.4   5 
  8 Kevin Zeger                  Williamsport              42.8   4 
  9 Nathaniel Bullock            Broadneck                 43.0   5 
 10 Kurtis Bynum                 Clarksburg                43.2   5 
 11 Ariel Martinez               Gaithersburg              43.5   3 
 12 Shyheim Wright               Northwest                 43.6   4 
 13 Marquette Lewis              Churchill                 43.6   4 
 14 Noah Jankel                  Churchill                 43.9   6 
 15 Damien Rose                  C.H. Flowers              44.1   7 
 16 Lukas Hoffman                Severna Park              44.5   4 
 17 Edward Maxwell               Seneca Valley             44.7   3 
 18 Adam Bessier                 Linganore                 44.7   5 
 19 Juwan McCants                C.H. Flowers              45.0   7 
 20 Jamie Sandel                 Sidwell Friends           45.1   6 
 21 Sheldon Roman                Paint Branch              45.2   3 
 22 Aaron Beidleman              Northwest                 45.8   6 
 23 Tyler Cleaver                Good Counsel              45.9   5 
 24 Bryan Hand                   Linganore                 46.1   3 
 25 Quinton Small                Gaithersburg              46.7   3 
 26 Michael Karanja              Broadneck                 46.8   3 
 27 Ethan Carey                  Sherwood                  47.1   2 
 28 Orlando Pinder               B-C C                     47.4   1 
 29 Dimitry Decolin              Paint Branch              47.7   6 
 30 Matthew Mazur                Sherwood                  49.2   1 
 31 Nico Aliaga                  Sidwell Friends           49.9   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 43.16  3/27/2010   Our Lady Of Good Counsel Falcons, Good Couns
                       S Sutton, M Jefferson, C Thompson, M Mayo         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                              44.2   2  10   
  2 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                                    44.3   4   8   
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                            44.6   3   6   
  4 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                             45.0   4   4   
  5 C.H. Flowers Jaguars  'A'                              45.0   3   2   
  6 South Hagerstown Rebels  'A'                           45.4   4   1   
  7 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                        45.7   3 
  8 Broadneck Bruins  'A'                                  46.0   2 
  9 Linganore Lancers  'A'                                 46.1   4 
 10 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                                 46.4   2 
 11 Thomas S Wootton Patriots  'A'                         46.4   1 
 12 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'                    46.4   1 
 13 Sidwell Friends Quakers  'A'                           46.5   4 
 14 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                           46.8   2 
 15 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                                46.8   4 
 16 Damascus Hornets  'A'                                  47.4   2 
 17 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                       47.6   1 
 18 Severna Park  'A'                                      47.7   3 
 19 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                                 47.7   1 
 20 Williamsport Wildcats  'A'                             48.3   1 
 21 Col. Zadok Magruder Colonels  'A'                      49.1   2 
 -- Northwood Gladiators  'A'                                DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:30.2h  4/5/2008    Montgomery Blair Blazers, Blair           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                                  1:32.1   4  10   
  2 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                               1:32.2   4   8   
  3 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                            1:32.9   3   6   
  4 Linganore Lancers  'A'                               1:33.3   3   4   
  5 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'                  1:33.8   2   2   
  6 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          1:34.2   4   1   
  7 Severna Park  'A'                                    1:34.2   3 
  8 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                           1:34.6   4 
  9 South Hagerstown Rebels  'A'                         1:34.7   2 
 10 Williamsport Wildcats  'A'                           1:35.6   2 
 10 C.H. Flowers Jaguars  'A'                            1:35.6   3 
 12 Broadneck Bruins  'A'                                1:35.7   2 
 13 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                              1:36.3   4 
 14 Thomas S Wootton Patriots  'A'                       1:37.6   4 
 15 Col. Zadok Magruder Colonels  'A'                    1:38.0   1 
 16 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                               1:38.2   1 
 17 Our Ldy Of Good Counsel Falcon  'A'                  1:38.7   2 
 18 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                     1:39.3   1 
 19 Sidwell Friends Quakers  'A'                         1:39.8   1 
 -- Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                          DQ   3 
 -- Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                             DQ   2 
 -- Damascus Hornets  'A'                                    DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 3:22.86  3/31/2012   Thomas Stone, Thomas Stone                
                         K Carr, J Massey, B Elliott, T Jones              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                            3:30.2   3  10   
  2 Broadneck Bruins  'A'                                3:32.6   3   8   
  3 Williamsport Wildcats  'A'                           3:33.6   1   6   
  4 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'                  3:36.6   2   4   
  5 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                              3:37.1   4   2   
  6 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                           3:41.2   3   1   
  7 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          3:41.5   4 
  8 Our Ldy Of Good Counsel Falcon  'A'                  3:41.6   1 
  9 C.H. Flowers Jaguars  'A'                            3:42.0   3 
 10 Thomas S Wootton Patriots  'A'                       3:42.6   2 
 11 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                               3:43.4   2 
 12 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                               3:43.8   2 
 13 Linganore Lancers  'A'                               3:45.2   1 
 14 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                      3:46.4   1 
 15 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                         3:48.6   1 
 16 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                                  3:52.9   4 
 17 Northwood Gladiators  'A'                            4:09.4   4 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 7:56.11  3/27/2010   Walter Johnson Wildcats, Walter Johnson   
                         M Dally, N Regan, J Ellis, S O'Leary              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Severna Park  'A'                                    8:10.9   10   
  2 Our Ldy Of Good Counsel Falcon  'A'                  8:14.9    8   
  3 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                           8:16.6    6   
  4 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                              8:24.2    4   
  5 Sidwell Friends Quakers  'A'                         8:27.1    2   
  6 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          8:33.2    1   
  7 Thomas S Wootton Patriots  'A'                       8:35.2  
  8 Broadneck Bruins  'A'                                8:36.7  
  9 Williamsport Wildcats  'A'                           8:38.0  
 10 South Hagerstown Rebels  'A'                         8:49.0  
 11 Damascus Hornets  'A'                                8:54.3  
 12 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                      8:56.3  
 13 Linganore Lancers  'A'                               8:58.4  
 14 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                                  9:00.0  
 15 Northwood Gladiators  'A'                            9:06.5  
 16 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'                  9:08.9  
 17 C.H. Flowers Jaguars  'A'                            9:10.1  
 18 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                         9:42.9  
 -- Col. Zadok Magruder Colonels  'A'                       DNF  
 -- Sherwood Warriors  'A'                                   DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 3:37.0h  4/5/2008    Gaithersburg Trojans, Gaithersburg        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Linganore Lancers  'A'                               3:38.2   4  10   
  2 Thomas S Wootton Patriots  'A'                       3:40.1   4   8   
  3 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                            3:44.9   4   6   
  4 Damascus Hornets  'A'                                3:45.3   2   3   
  4 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                      3:45.3   3   3   
  6 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                               3:46.7   4   1   
  7 Williamsport Wildcats  'A'                           3:48.5   3 
  8 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                           3:50.7   4 
  9 Severna Park  'A'                                    3:51.4   2 
 10 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                                  3:51.5   4 
 11 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          3:51.8   3 
 12 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                               3:56.5   2 
 13 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'                  3:57.1   1 
 14 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                     3:57.4   1 
 15 C.H. Flowers Jaguars  'A'                            3:57.7   3 
 16 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                              4:03.4   3 
 17 Sidwell Friends Quakers  'A'                         4:05.1   2 
 18 South Hagerstown Rebels  'A'                         4:10.8   1 
 19 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                         4:27.5   3 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 10:29.53  3/27/2010   Walter Johnson Wildcats, Walter Johnson  
                          M Segojane, D Smith, J Ellis, S O'Leary           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Severna Park  'A'                                   10:43.5   10   
  2 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                              10:56.5    8   
  3 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                          10:57.9    6   
  4 Our Ldy Of Good Counsel Falcon  'A'                 10:59.2    4   
  5 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         11:09.2    2   
  6 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                              11:14.4    1   
  7 Broadneck Bruins  'A'                               11:18.1  
  8 Thomas S Wootton Patriots  'A'                      11:23.9  
  9 Williamsport Wildcats  'A'                          11:24.7  
 10 Sidwell Friends Quakers  'A'                        11:30.2  
 11 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                     11:30.7  
 12 South Hagerstown Rebels  'A'                        11:48.1  
 13 Northwood Gladiators  'A'                           11:55.9  
 14 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                                 12:13.4  
 15 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                        12:14.4  
 16 Linganore Lancers  'A'                              12:16.2  
 17 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                             12:20.3  
 18 Col. Zadok Magruder Colonels  'A'                   12:29.8  
 19 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'                 12:44.7  
 20 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                           12:49.1  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:03.7h  3/28/2009   Gaithersburg Trojans, Gaithersburg        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williamsport Wildcats  'A'                           1:06.5   5  10   
  2 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                            1:09.7   4   8   
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          1:11.0   5   6   
  4 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                               1:11.0   2   4   
  5 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                      1:14.6   3   2   
  6 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                               1:14.9   3   1   
  7 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                           1:15.5   3 
  8 Sidwell Friends Quakers  'A'                         1:15.9   5 
  9 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'                  1:27.8   1 
  9 Severna Park  'A'                                    1:27.8   4 
 -- Col. Zadok Magruder Colonels  'A'                       DNF   2 
 -- Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                                  DQ   4 
 
Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R  6-06  3/24/2007   Jamal Currica, Damascus                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack O'Keefe                 Quince Orchard         6-02.00    5   
  1 Kaos Williams                Clarksburg             6-02.00    4   
  3 Nick Johnson                 Williamsport           6-00.00    3   
  3 Christian Bikim              Quince Orchard         6-00.00    5   
  3 Nicholas McGreivy            B-C C                  6-00.00    2   
  6 Jesse Zeger                  Williamsport           5-10.00    3   
  6 Andrew Sarver                Sherwood               5-10.00    1   
  6 Matthew Adedeji              Clarksburg             5-10.00    4   
  9 Xavier McCants               Sherwood               5-08.00    1   
  9 Keenan McUmber               B-C C                  5-08.00    2   
  9 Richie Awojoodu              Paint Branch           5-08.00  
  9 Austin Castleberry           Northwest              5-08.00    0.50
  9 Joe Williams                 Northwest              5-08.00    0.50
 14 Kevin Coffie                 Springbrook            5-06.00  
 15 Ithawat Keosomdet            Wootton                5-04.00  
 15 Aaron Christopher            Churchill              5-04.00  
 15 Jameel Samuel                Gaithersburg           5-04.00  
 15 Dalton Kephart               Gaithersburg           5-04.00  
 15 Ryan Mortman                 Churchill              5-04.00  
 20 Omar Solimon                 Magruder               5-02.00  
 20 Isaiah Eisendorf             Springbrook            5-02.00  
 20 Clifton Green                Paint Branch           5-02.00  
 -- Jonathan Kim                 Magruder                    NH  
 -- Alex Walsh                   Wootton                     NH  
 -- Devon Williams               Broadneck                   NH  
 -- Adam Bessier                 Linganore                   NH  
 -- Uche Eke                     Good Counsel                NH  
 -- Nathaniel Bullock            Broadneck                   NH  
 -- Jeffrey Lewis                Linganore                   NH  
 -- Mohamed Roberts              Bowie                       NH  
 -- Deandre Watson               Bowie                       NH  
 -- Ian Davis                    Good Counsel                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: R 13-06  4/6/2013    Danny Stringer, Severna Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danny Stringer               Severna Park          13-06.00R 
  2 Robert Carroll               Damascus              12-00.00  
  3 Brandon Kline                Williamsport          11-06.00  
  4 Bryan Hand                   Linganore             11-00.00  
  5 Nicholas Berchock            Williamsport          10-00.00  
  6 Lucas Beck                   B-C C                  9-06.00  
  7 Tim Santosa                  Clarksburg            J9-06.00  
  8 Sam Eichberg                 Wootton                8-06.00  
  9 Caleb McConnan               Severna Park           8-00.00  
 10 Erik Johnson                 Churchill              7-00.00  
 -- Clark Smith                  Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Patrick Gaegler              Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Chris Spiess                 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Kyle Beatty                  Churchill                   NH  
 -- Christopher Nyborg           Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Andrew Poulson               Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Jacob Rabon                  Damascus                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 21-06  3/28/2009   Dwayne Powell, CH Flowers                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elliott Davis                Quince Orchard        20-10.00    5   
  2 Matthew Seifu                Sidwell Friends       20-09.00    3   
  3 Sytta Barry                  Paint Branch          20-05.00    4   
  4 Malcolm Brown                Quince Orchard        18-11.00    5   
  5 Joe Williams                 Northwest             18-10.50    0.50
  6 Kaos Williams                Clarksburg            18-10.00    1   
  7 Kyle Veator                  Churchill             18-07.75    2   
  8 Kevin Zeger                  Williamsport          18-07.00  
  9 Maurice Wright               C.H. Flowers          18-04.00  
 10 Kevin Moore                  Good Counsel          18-03.50  
 11 Ofer Cohen                   Churchill             18-00.00    2   
 12 Imani Blackmon               Magruder              17-11.00  
 12 Reggie White                 Paint Branch          17-11.00    4   
 14 William Tearney              Gaithersburg          17-09.50  
 15 Jack McCloskey               Clarksburg            17-08.00    1   
 16 Devon Williams               Broadneck             17-01.00  
 17 Aaron Beidleman              Northwest             17-00.00    0.50
 18 Zachery Richardson-Jacks     Seneca Valley         16-10.00  
 19 Antoine Longfellow           South Hagerstown      16-09.00  
 20 Alexander Gamble             Sidwell Friends       16-08.00    3   
 20 Wellington Burton            Damascus              16-08.00  
 20 Brandon Fink                 Wootton               16-08.00  
 23 Xavier McCants               Sherwood              16-06.50  
 24 Alex Walsh                   Wootton               16-05.00  
 25 Jonathan Kim                 Magruder              16-03.00  
 26 Brian Weyant                 Williamsport          16-00.50  
 27 Al'Baki Akbar                Springbrook           16-00.00  
 28 Michael Bartosiewicz         Severna Park          15-10.00  
 29 Paul Witten                  B-C C                 15-09.00  
 29 Jason Winkler                Severna Park          15-09.00  
 31 Brandon Bailey               Bowie                 15-08.50  
 32 Kenneth Norris               B-C C                 15-06.00  
 33 Devon Southlea               Gaithersburg          15-03.00  
 34 Elshaday Zelalem             Sherwood              15-00.00  
 35 Sean Rudolph                 Good Counsel          14-09.50  
 36 Darion Williams              South Hagerstown      14-05.00  
 37 Rashaud Campbell             Northwood             13-10.00  
 -- Adrien Feliz-Platt           Seneca Valley               ND  
 -- Tommy Jones                  Broadneck                   ND  
 -- Brandon Dixon                Bowie                       ND  
 -- Will Nixon                   Linganore                   ND  
 -- Kevin Coffie                 Springbrook                 ND  
 -- Kevin Connor                 Linganore                   ND  
 -- Jalen Christian              Damascus                    ND  
 -- Sorie Kargbo                 C.H. Flowers                ND  
 -- Zephaniah Langley            Northwood                   ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 45-09.25  4/6/2013    Elliott Davis, Quince Orchard            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elliott Davis                Quince Orchard        45-09.25R   5   
  2 Matthew Adedeji              Clarksburg            41-00.50    4   
  3 Kevin Zeger                  Williamsport          40-10.00    2   
  4 Jared Thompson               Clarksburg            40-04.50    4   
  5 Dorian Jones                 Quince Orchard        39-10.50    5   
  6 Joe Williams                 Northwest             39-00.50    3   
  7 Clifton Green                Paint Branch          38-11.75    0.50
  8 Andrew Sarver                Sherwood              38-10.00    1   
  9 Aaron Beidleman              Northwest             37-09.50    3   
 10 Edward Maxwell               Seneca Valley         37-06.00  
 11 Kenneth Norris               B-C C                 36-07.00  
 12 Ethan Carey                  Sherwood              36-03.50    1   
 13 Richie Awojoodu              Paint Branch          36-01.00    0.50
 14 Tajamon Thrower              South Hagerstown      35-09.50  
 15 Jayvon Sneed                 Magruder              35-03.25  
 16 Barry Liang                  Magruder              35-01.00  
 17 Ofer Cohen                   Churchill             34-10.00  
 18 Brian Weyant                 Williamsport          34-04.50    2   
 19 Josh Mason                   South Hagerstown      34-03.50  
 20 Michael Bartosiewicz         Severna Park          33-09.00  
 21 Kevin Coffie                 Springbrook           33-06.50  
 22 Jason Winkler                Severna Park          32-08.50  
 23 Al'Baki Akbar                Springbrook           31-08.50  
 24 Sean Rudolph                 Good Counsel          30-08.00  
 -- Brandon Dixon                Bowie                       ND  
 -- Kevin Moore                  Good Counsel                ND  
 -- Orlando Pinder               B-C C                       ND  
 -- Justin Wilkerson             Damascus                    ND  
 -- Troy Asobie                  Bowie                       ND  
 -- Devon Southlea               Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Pacom Tsague                 Seneca Valley               ND  
 -- Nicholas Strokis             Damascus                    ND  
 -- Marc Smith                   Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Ogbonnaya Ngwu               Churchill                   ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 54-04.50  4/5/2008    Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Volz                  South Hagerstown      50-02.00    5   
  2 Devonte Johnson              Paint Branch          47-04.50    4   
  3 Dan Stokes                   South Hagerstown      45-05.00    5   
  4 Glorie Tchouda               Springbrook           44-05.00    0.50
  5 Abraham Kinguela             Clarksburg            43-02.00    2   
  6 David Banks                  Magruder              42-06.75  
  7 Brandon Young                Northwest             41-11.00    3   
  8 Jonathan Smith-Holmes        Northwest             41-01.50    3   
  9 Donovan Tyler                Quince Orchard        40-10.50    1   
 10 Noah Vernick                 Quince Orchard        40-10.00    1   
 11 Andrew Schiller              Linganore             40-09.00  
 12 Anthony Bell                 Seneca Valley         40-07.25  
 13 Dmitri Clemens               Paint Branch          40-07.00    4   
 14 Donte Condrey                C.H. Flowers          40-05.00  
 15 Anthony Royster              B-C C                 40-03.50  
 16 Reid Keplinger               Williamsport          39-08.50  
 17 Logan Portes                 Wootton               39-07.00  
 18 Patrick Broussoul            Clarksburg            39-04.50    2   
 19 Brent Moyers                 Williamsport          38-02.00  
 20 Juwan Guinyard               Northwood             36-08.25  
 21 Joshua Baptiste              Bowie                 36-04.00  
 22 Julian Granby, Jr.           Springbrook           36-03.00    0.50
 23 Adrian Arevalo               Sherwood              36-01.00  
 24 Stephen Yorkman              Bowie                 35-10.00  
 25 Tommy Hinken                 Good Counsel          35-09.50  
 26 David Kaplan                 Churchill             35-09.00  
 27 Tim Roche                    Georgetown Prep       35-05.00  
 28 Gus Basnes                   Georgetown Prep       35-03.00  
 28 David Zavala                 Sherwood              35-03.00  
 30 Darrion Locke                Churchill             35-01.50  
 31 Robert Carroll               Damascus              34-07.00  
 32 Mitchell Johnson             Wootton               34-05.00  
 33 Griffin Shaer                Magruder              34-01.50  
 34 Tinashe Gwashsavanhu         Gaithersburg          34-00.00  
 35 Jahvon Alexander             Gaithersburg          33-08.50  
 36 Michael Franz                Broadneck             33-06.50  
 37 Joe Coleman                  Good Counsel          33-06.00  
 38 Riley Mack                   Linganore             33-02.50  
 39 NanKofi Appiah               C.H. Flowers          33-01.00  
 40 Sean James                   Good Counsel          32-10.00  
 41 Walter Ramirez               Damascus              32-08.50  
 42 Aniket Goel                  Magruder              31-11.50  
 43 Onaje Robinson II            Seneca Valley         31-03.25  
 44 Justin Maggard               Broadneck             29-08.00  
 45 Steven Monaghan              Northwood             29-00.50  
 46 Devin Doherty                B-C C                 27-00.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 161-07  3/27/2010   Thor Serafenas, Good Counsel               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Kaplan                 Churchill               145-11    1   
  2 Donte Condrey                C.H. Flowers            135-05    2   
  3 Andrew Volz                  South Hagerstown        133-01    5   
  4 Jonathan Smith-Holmes        Northwest               131-08    3   
  5 Donovan Tyler                Quince Orchard          130-03    4   
  6 Dan Stokes                   South Hagerstown        118-11    5   
  7 Noah Vernick                 Quince Orchard          110-10    4   
  8 Gus Basnes                   Georgetown Prep         106-04    0.50
  9 Isaiah White                 Paint Branch            105-02  
 10 Brandon Young                Northwest               104-02    3   
 11 Anthony Bell                 Seneca Valley           102-10  
 12 Walter Ramirez               Damascus                100-10  
 13 Abraham Kinguela             Clarksburg              100-00  
 14 Logan Portes                 Wootton                  99-01  
 15 Julian Granby, Jr.           Springbrook              97-10  
 16 Tim Roche                    Georgetown Prep          97-04    0.50
 17 Tommy Hinken                 Good Counsel             96-02  
 18 Mark Riley                   Linganore                95-08  
 19 Joshua Baptiste              Bowie                    95-01  
 20 Reid Keplinger               Williamsport             94-07  
 21 NanKofi Appiah               C.H. Flowers             94-03    2   
 22 Devonte Johnson              Paint Branch             90-06  
 22 David Zavala                 Sherwood                 90-06  
 24 Anthony Royster              B-C C                    90-04  
 25 Clayton Liscomb              Gaithersburg             90-02  
 26 Griffin Shaer                Magruder                 86-05  
 27 David Banks                  Magruder                 84-06  
 28 Mitchell Johnson             Wootton                  80-11  
 29 Jahvon Alexander             Gaithersburg             78-05  
 30 Stephen Yorkman              Bowie                    76-08  
 31 Michael Franz                Broadneck                76-06  
 32 Adrian Arevalo               Sherwood                 74-01  
 33 Devin Doherty                B-C C                    73-11  
 34 Juwan Guinyard               Northwood                73-09  
 35 Darrion Locke                Churchill                73-01    1   
 36 Nicholas Strokis             Damascus                 69-08  
 37 Justin Maggard               Broadneck                68-04  
 38 Aniket Goel                  Magruder                 67-10  
 39 Levi Guise                   Seneca Valley            66-11  
 40 Sean James                   Good Counsel             66-03  
 41 Steven Monaghan              Northwood                54-07  
 42 Tho Nguyen                   Springbrook              48-08  
 -- Patrick Broussoul            Clarksburg                  ND  
 -- Andrew Schiller              Linganore                   ND  
 -- Brent Moyers                 Williamsport                ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown Knights          56        2) Clarksburg Coyotes         54   
    3) Thomas S Wootton Patriots   49        4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase Baro  48   
    5) Northwest Jaguars           40        6) South Hagerstown Rebels    34   
    7) Bowie Bulldogs              32        8) Damascus Hornets           21   
    9) Paint Branch Panthers       18       10) Winston Churchill Bulldog  15   
   11) Severna Park                13       12) Col. Zadok Magruder Colon  12   
   13) Quince Orchard Cougars      11       13) Williamsport Wildcats      11   
   15) C.H. Flowers Jaguars        10       16) Sherwood Warriors           9   
   17) Springbrook Blue Devils      8       17) Gaithersburg Trojans        8   
   19) Linganore Lancers            7       20) Broadneck Bruins            6   
   21) Our Ldy Of Good Counsel Fa   3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Quince Orchard Cougars      66        2) Northwest Jaguars          41   
    3) Gaithersburg Trojans        40        3) Severna Park               40   
    5) Clarksburg Coyotes          38        6) Thomas S Wootton Patriots  35   
    7) Paint Branch Panthers       34        8) Williamsport Wildcats      30   
    9) Bowie Bulldogs              22       10) South Hagerstown Rebels    21   
   10) Linganore Lancers           21       12) Our Ldy Of Good Counsel F  20   
   13) Winston Churchill Bulldogs  13       14) Broadneck Bruins            8   
   14) Sidwell Friends Quakers      8       16) C.H. Flowers Jaguars        6   
   16) Sherwood Warriors            6       16) Seneca Valley Screaming E   6   
   19) Bethesda-Chevy Chase Baron   5       20) Damascus Hornets            3   
   21) Georgetown Prep Little Hoy   1       21) Springbrook Blue Devils     1   



Return to Top

Email | About