Licensed to Sherwood High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2013 10:24 AM
27th Annual Katie Jenkins Invitational - 5/4/2013
Sherwood High School
Results
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kafilat Olaidiran Montgomery B 16.10q 4
2 Sabrina Silva Winston Chur 16.52q 3
3 Shaniel Thomas Northwood 16.86q 5
4 Marilyn Rodriguez Richard Mont 16.89q 2
5 Jasmine Benjamin Richard Mont 16.91q 6
6 Lauren Portee Sandy Spring 17.22q 2
7 Sydney Veator Winston Chur 17.39 5
8 Andrea Caputo Damascus 17.51 3
9 Tyatianna Johnson Seneca Valle 17.77 5
10 Grace Olawuni Montgomery B 17.79 2
11 Arnelle Kodjo Montgomery B 17.84 3
12 Gabrielle Cudjoe James Hubert 17.95 6
13 Madeleine Hendricks Winston Chur 18.61 6
14 Kayla Sukri Richard Mont 18.64 1
15 Omodele Durojaye Sandy Spring 18.66 1
16 Samantha Dellenoci Rockville 18.83 4
17 Taylor Phifer Seneca Valle 19.12 4
18 Janiya Battle Largo 19.37 1
19 Sydney Collins Walter Johns 19.58 4
20 Sarah Hughes Sherwood 19.95 3
21 Christina Fowler Walter Johns 20.47 3
22 Mary Cavalier Academy Of T 20.56 6
23 Julie Skoll Poolesville 20.59 5
24 Alexa Dorfman Walter Johns 21.23 2
25 Odunayo Durojaye Sandy Spring 21.32 4
26 Robyn Dudrick Sherwood 21.40 5
27 Noelle DeConzo Poolesville 21.50 2
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kafilat Olaidiran Montgomery B 15.43
2 Shaniel Thomas Northwood 15.98
3 Jasmine Benjamin Richard Mont 16.25
4 Marilyn Rodriguez Richard Mont 16.67
5 Sabrina Silva Winston Chur 16.81
6 Lauren Portee Sandy Spring 17.18
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ayron Monroe St John's Co 15.03q 4
2 Boubacar Diallo Springbrook 15.21q 1
3 Tionne Barmer Dulaney 15.50q 5
4 Stephen Varella Montgomery B 16.06q 7
5 Stephon Smith Dulaney 16.17q 2
6 Noah Jankel Winston Chur 16.39q 6
7 Dre Lewis Dulaney 16.45 7
8 Omar Taylor Springbrook 16.81 5
9 Simeon Kakpovi Montgomery B 17.43 1
10 Anthony Harris James Hubert 18.08 6
10 Elshaday Zelalem Sherwood 18.08 4
12 Geremiah Charles Sherwood 18.17 5
13 Benjamin Wright Richard Mont 18.42 1
14 Ian Davis Our Lady Of 18.87 7
15 Paul Triandafilou Georgetown P 18.90 4
16 Ethan Carey Sherwood 19.02 6
17 Kenji Matthew Seneca Valle 19.14 6
18 Ethan Liu Winston Chur 19.56 5
19 Matthew Mazur Sherwood 19.82 7
20 Eric Jenkins DuVal 19.84 3
21 Jerome White III Seneca Valle 19.95 1
22 Eric Kudiwu Georgetown P 20.35 3
23 Duncan McClesky Walter Johns 20.66 1
24 Julian Heller Wheaton 20.67 7
25 Andrew Gibbs Seneca Valle 20.69 5
26 Robert Lee Montgomery B 20.82 4
27 Grayson Yachup Poolesville 20.99 2
28 Adrian Higgins DuVal 21.92 2
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ayron Monroe St John's Co 14.75
2 Boubacar Diallo Springbrook 14.99
3 Tionne Barmer Dulaney 15.46
4 Stephon Smith Dulaney 15.64
5 Stephen Varella Montgomery B 15.90
6 Noah Jankel Winston Chur 16.29
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauryn Perpall Academy Of T 12.57q 8
2 Martha Sam James Hubert 12.70q 7
3 Jordan Camp St John's Co 12.84q 6
4 Charmaine Sweeney Largo 12.86q 3
5 Makela Davidson St John's Co 12.88q 3
6 Deborah Olawuni Montgomery B 12.94q 4
6 Chandler Baxter St John's Co 12.94q 5
8 Jenefer Goodman Largo 13.21 6
9 Stephanie Magruder Largo 13.29 2
10 Kayla Wheeler Dulaney 13.30 1
11 Ashley Christopher Richard Mont 13.37 2
12 Tise Taiwo Richard Mont 13.46 5
13 Jeneil D'Aguilar Springbrook 13.47 3
14 Briana Belfiore Our Lady Of 13.50 7
15 Sandra Benyella DuVal 13.51 1
16 Danielle Mouellet Seneca Valle 13.54 8
17 Danielle Akibo-Betts Northwood 13.61 5
18 Mia Delborello Damascus 13.65 1
19 Marisa Brisbane Damascus 13.66 8
19 Sahee Abdelmomin Damascus 13.66 4
19 Payton Covington Albert Einst 13.66 2
22 Charli Lilienfield Winston Chur 13.73 3
23 Khelsea Hutchinson Walter Johns 13.77 8
24 Kaela Jones James Hubert 13.79 6
25 Dominique Hodges Academy Of T 14.01 6
26 Danielle Pitsenberger Walter Johns 14.02 7
27 Jo-Shawna Kakou Wheaton 14.04 8
28 Evangeline Liu Winston Chur 14.06 6
29 Martina Atabong Montgomery B 14.13 6
30 Youn Ji Park Sherwood 14.16 3
31 Olayinka Alawusa DuVal 14.22 7
32 Irline Cadet Northwood 14.35 3
33 Yamiley Nelson Montgomery B 14.38 1
34 Elizabeth Holmstead Poolesville 14.41 4
34 Brianna Anthony Rockville 14.41 8
36 Rudmitchell Leveillle Northwood 14.45 2
37 Michelle Goldberg Sherwood 14.57 7
38 Manisha Sunil Poolesville 14.76 7
39 Evangeline Chen Winston Chur 14.84 5
40 Asha Antoine Sherwood 14.98 5
41 Ayo-Oley Baldeh Sandy Spring 14.99 7
42 Samantha Dellenoci Rockville 15.30 3
43 Miya Furukawa Sandy Spring 15.44 6
44 Ellen Kang Poolesville 15.57 1
45 Alma Cyllah Wheaton 15.59 5
46 Sihang Guo Sandy Spring 15.96 4
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Martha Sam James Hubert 12.33
2 Lauryn Perpall Academy Of T 12.47
3 Deborah Olawuni Montgomery B 12.60
4 Chandler Baxter St John's Co 12.77
5 Charmaine Sweeney Largo 12.88
6 Makela Davidson St John's Co 12.92
7 Jordan Camp St John's Co 12.93
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marcell Preston Largo 11.19q 2
2 Wilber Garcia St John's Co 11.26q 9
3 Deion Franklin Dulaney 11.52q 3
4 Denzel Dykes St John's Co 11.54q 6
5 Andre Butler Poolesville 11.56q 3
6 Joel Rufino Albert Einst 11.64q 9
7 Travis Washington Dulaney 11.67q 1
8 Kevin Joppy II Seneca Valle 11.68 1
9 Jaelin Alburg St John's Co 11.80 5
10 Alex Fehlinger Richard Mont 11.84 6
10 Marvin Njike Largo 11.84 7
12 Juwan Hamelin Winston Chur 11.90 6
13 Joseph Oxley James Hubert 11.91 2
13 Chris Teah Wheaton 11.91 8
15 Olatoye Olamide Springbrook 11.92 8
15 Norman Grey Richard Mont 11.92 2
17 Kevin Moore Our Lady Of 11.97 5
18 Skye Merida Sandy Spring 11.98 7
19 Carl Anderson Montgomery B 11.99 4
19 Kevonta Cacho Largo 11.99 6
21 Keenthy Yeboah Montgomery B 12.02 9
22 Keenan Eure Walter Johns 12.07 4
23 Rashaud Campbell Northwood 12.08 9
23 Tavon Giaquinta Northwood 12.08 1
25 Anthony Ellis Rockville 12.10 2
26 Xavier McCants Sherwood 12.11 7
27 Korey Platt Seneca Valle 12.14 3
28 Cesar Vera Espinola Montgomery B 12.15 6
29 Nathanial Rowe Walter Johns 12.22 1
29 Ephraim Joaquin Seneca Valle 12.22 7
29 Kevin Coffie Springbrook 12.22 2
32 Michael Pedowitz Richard Mont 12.26 3
33 Ethan Langsdorf-Willough Sandy Spring 12.29 8
34 Teddy Maydan Walter Johns 12.34 5
35 Wesley Zhu Winston Chur 12.42 4
36 Tomas Carlo Rockville 12.43 8
37 Jesse Stevens Poolesville 12.55 7
38 Devon Bell Damascus 12.56 9
39 Brandon Davis Northwood 12.70 5
39 Brooks Warren Albert Einst 12.70 5
41 Dipesh KC Sandy Spring 12.76 5
42 Elom Essama-Ayi Rockville 12.80 9
43 Wellington Burton Damascus 12.88 4
44 Tyrek Stewart Springbrook 12.93 4
45 Lorenzo Andaya Albert Einst 12.98 3
46 Kendall Anderson Sherwood 13.00 3
47 Jared Shaia Sherwood 13.22 4
48 Jeffery Keene Damascus 13.40 6
49 Walter Platero Sherwood 13.43 2
50 Jonathan Garagiola Poolesville 13.48 1
51 X'Zayvier Mills Sherwood 13.63 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Marcell Preston Largo 11.03
2 Wilber Garcia St John's Co 11.03
3 Deion Franklin Dulaney 11.20
4 Andre Butler Poolesville 11.30
5 Travis Washington Dulaney 11.38
6 Joel Rufino Albert Einst 11.78
-- Denzel Dykes St John's Co FS
Event 7 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Dulaney 'A' 10:05.57
1) Isabel Griffith 2) Lily Klein
3) Abby Cahalan 4) Sarah Witty
2 Albert Einstein 'A' 10:07.37
1) Victoria Cabellos 2) Eyvonnka Rizkallah
3) Halcyon Ruskin 4) Pauline McMurray
3 Academy Of The Holy Cross 'A' 10:09.08
1) Rebecca Gardner 2) Julia Pitts
3) Katie Toner 4) Julianne Hall
4 Walter Johnson 'A' 10:17.72
1) Irina Bukharin 2) Nathalie Kirsch
3) Christina Curtis 4) Victoria Gregorio
5 Montgomery Blair 'A' 10:18.96
1) Lily Durkee 2) Morgana D'Ottavi
3) Jinhie Skarda 4) Natalie Gradwohl
6 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 'A' 10:21.08
1) Megan Crilly 2) Elizabeth Kaniecki
3) Annie Karta 4) Cosette Riely
7 Richard Montgomery 'A' 10:42.63
1) Rachel Gold 2) Heather McMahon
3) Audrey Ling 4) Brennis Dulany
8 Winston Churchill 'A' 10:47.13
1) Morgen Lewis 2) Meredith Srour
3) Moraya Boggan 4) Paula Rabade
9 James Hubert Blake 'A' 11:04.12
1) Abigail Hines 2) Catherine Oberfield
3) Kate Campbell 4) Elana Harris
10 Sherwood 'A' 11:36.27
1) Courtney Nakamura 2) Sophia Leissa
3) Jessica Mc Neace 4) Emily Gillman
11 St John's College 'A' 11:47.74
1) Maya Brown 2) Michela Demas
3) Faith Logan 4) Maggie Wood
Event 8 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Albert Einstein 'A' 8:14.39
1) Ryan Merrell 2) Ryan Henderson
3) Luke Woodard 4) Ben Withbroe
2 Richard Montgomery 'A' 8:19.23
1) Emmanuel Porquin 2) Elhoussan Hakimi
3) Stephen Alexander 4) Adam Jung
3 Northwood 'A' 8:27.29
1) Magnus Nuako 2) Andree' Di-Reumante
3) Isiah Aaronoff 4) Zephaniah Langley
4 Walter Johnson 'A' 8:28.32
1) Ben Crites 2) Connor Jobes
3) Nathaniel Rees 4) Danny Goldberg
5 Damascus 'A' 8:29.67
1) Ben Gaughan 2) Phillip Carlacci
3) Steven Desaulniers 4) Thomas Carlacci
6 Dulaney 'A' 8:34.29
1) Brian Witty 2) Dan Fordyce
3) Isaiah Garner 4) Lucas Myers
7 Sherwood 'A' 8:35.89
1) Jarrett Harman 2) David Zavala
3) Jesse Leissa 4) Owen Miller
8 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 'A' 8:37.35
1) Kyle Balkam 2) Alex Czujko
3) Collin Crilly 4) Nate Rohrer
9 Seneca Valley 'A' 8:46.80
1) Xavier Herrera 2) Matthew Hyde
3) Tommy Mullings 4) Shyheim Council
10 Largo 'A' 8:47.57
1) Ayodele Akano 2)
11 Poolesville Sr 'A' 8:57.27
1) William Stamm 2) Matthew Psaltakis
3) Jack O'Donnell 4) Elan Guzman
12 St John's College 'A' 9:04.37
1) Patrick McCormick 2) Justin Spencer
3) Alonzo Ruffin 4) Tommy Reese
13 James Hubert Blake 'A' 9:07.10
1) Michael Citrenbaum 2) Zach Kushner
3) Joshua Oxley 4) Justin Kirby
14 Winston Churchill 'A' 9:10.38
1) Robert McDermott 2) Kyle Hwang
3) Brendan Fagan 4) John Franceski
15 Springbrook 'A' 9:11.20
1) Aaron Burton 2) Dawit Tegegn
3) Ryan Washington 4) Corey Young
16 Montgomery Blair 'A' 9:14.41
1) Jacob Harris 2) Idris Romodan
3) Alexander Mangiafico 4) Darshan Patel
16 Wheaton 'A' 9:14.41
1) Saul Ramirez 2) Raphael Spencer
3) Victor Kyle 4) Christopher Cherrie
18 Sherwood 'B' 9:29.66
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kiernan Keller Academy Of T 5:09.59 3
2 Claire Beautz Poolesville 5:16.29 3
3 Sydney Almeida Springbrook 5:18.09 3
4 Melanie Cirillo Walter Johns 5:22.27 3
5 Kristin Meek Dulaney 5:24.67 3
6 Chelsie Pennello Poolesville 5:25.52 3
7 Allison Marella Damascus 5:36.85 3
8 Daniela Quiros Richard Mont 5:42.50 3
9 Abigail Hines James Hubert 5:43.16 2
10 Kira Flemke Dulaney 5:43.55 3
11 Catherine Oberfield James Hubert 5:45.52 2
12 Anna-Sophia Capizzi Academy Of T 5:45.85 2
13 Alison Schwartz Dulaney 5:45.90 3
14 Amanda Hayes-Putfarcke Sherwood 5:46.29 3
15 Erin Balkam Our Lady Of 5:46.45 3
16 Pauline McMurray Albert Einst 5:47.23 3
17 Isolda Montiel Springbrook 5:48.07 2
18 Alexis Faccone Damascus 5:48.48 2
19 Gillian Kramer Sandy Spring 5:48.71 2
20 Jamee Hood Albert Einst 5:48.75 2
21 Maggie Wood St John's Co 5:49.00 3
22 Lily Durkee Montgomery B 5:49.33 2
23 Jasmine Garrett Walter Johns 5:52.64 3
24 Carolyn Landry Rockville 5:55.07 2
25 Jessica Mc Neace Sherwood 5:57.16 2
26 Sara Shonkwiler Montgomery B 6:00.62 2
27 Bailey Hill Winston Chur 6:01.11 2
28 Mahlet Bauerle Albert Einst 6:01.71 2
29 Regina Gretschel Montgomery B 6:02.11 2
30 Julie Thomasian Winston Chur 6:02.54 1
31 Michelle Su Winston Chur 6:05.19 1
32 Rebecca Gardner Academy Of T 6:06.63 2
33 Elka Lee-Shapiro Richard Mont 6:07.24 2
34 Elana Harris James Hubert 6:10.72 2
35 Marina Kerlow Sandy Spring 6:10.74 1
36 Megan Crilly Our Lady Of 6:12.83 2
37 Angela Barney Rockville 6:13.14 1
38 Christina Curtis Walter Johns 6:17.53 3
39 Yuka Taguchi Springbrook 6:19.54 1
40 Alexis Goodman Largo 6:26.55 1
41 Meg Koutsandreas Poolesville 6:27.62 1
42 Brody Harkless Northwood 6:41.90 1
43 Laura Goldman Northwood 6:44.95 1
44 Megan Enright Sherwood 6:46.58 1
45 Emily Rowe Sherwood 6:47.02 1
46 Kayleigh Austin Seneca Valle 6:59.73 1
47 Audrey May Seneca Valle 7:11.71 1
48 Kathalyn Urquizo Seneca Valle 8:22.03 1
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Collin Crilly Our Lady Of 4:22.71 4
2 Chase Weaverling Poolesville 4:25.12 4
3 Eric Walz Dulaney 4:37.76 4
4 Daniel Kosogof Walter Johns 4:39.47 4
5 Julien Weinstein Winston Chur 4:41.15 4
6 Rory Lewis Albert Einst 4:42.03 4
7 Adolfo Carvalho Dulaney 4:43.73 4
8 Luke Simpson Albert Einst 4:45.48 4
9 Michael Spak Walter Johns 4:46.68 4
10 Corey Young Springbrook 4:47.67 3
11 Tommy Reese St John's Co 4:47.84 3
12 William Stamm Poolesville 4:48.28 4
13 Kyle Balkam Our Lady Of 4:49.25 3
14 Jordan Lang Rockville 4:49.61 3
15 Kevin McGivern Our Lady Of 4:50.58 3
16 Ryan Washington Springbrook 4:50.75 3
17 Joshua Oxley James Hubert 4:51.40 4
18 Nobel Girmay Montgomery B 4:52.09 4
19 Delick Mutabazi Richard Mont 4:54.86 3
20 Brian Harrington Richard Mont 4:55.28 2
21 Andree' Di-Reumante Northwood 4:56.24 3
22 Xavier Herrera Seneca Valle 4:57.20 3
23 Matthew Hyde Seneca Valle 4:58.36 1
24 Spencer Staub Sherwood 4:58.88 2
25 Elan Guzman Poolesville 4:59.62 3
26 Michael McKee Montgomery B 5:00.17 3
27 Charles Hutchison Sandy Spring 5:01.49 2
28 Jason Vargas Wheaton 5:01.56 1
29 Jalend Hill DuVal 5:02.78 1
30 Randy Verduguez Wheaton 5:03.84 2
31 Brian Witty Dulaney 5:05.88 4
32 Cameron Horst Damascus 5:06.06 2
33 Michael Ekstrom Montgomery B 5:06.39 2
34 Patrick Mullery Georgetown P 5:06.95 2
35 David Rennert Wheaton 5:07.33 1
36 Cameron Nasseri Winston Chur 5:07.37 2
37 Andrew Mitchell Richard Mont 5:13.27 2
38 Michael Citrenbaum James Hubert 5:13.79 1
39 Jason Shefferman Winston Chur 5:14.41 2
40 Troy Takemori Seneca Valle 5:18.25 1
41 Patrick McCormick St John's Co 5:18.92 2
42 Dawit Tegegn Springbrook 5:19.96 2
43 Austin O'Brien Georgetown P 5:24.76 1
44 Kieran Broder Georgetown P 5:24.77 1
45 Nick Tait Sandy Spring 5:27.00 1
46 Jared Lauer Damascus 5:27.66 1
47 Adam Weiss Sherwood 5:29.38 1
48 Sean Roome Sandy Spring 6:07.28 1
49 Sheldon Mizelle Northwood 6:22.97 1
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Martha Sam James Hubert 57.83 8
2 Rachel Pocratsky Our Lady Of 58.65 8
3 Devonni Farrar Largo 59.70 9
4 Lauryn Perpall Academy Of T 1:00.41 5
5 Sahna Sabbakhan St John's Co 1:00.63 7
6 Alexis Doon Northwood 1:00.77 8
7 Julianne Hall Academy Of T 1:00.82 7
8 Gwladys Fotso Montgomery B 1:02.23 9
9 Mariah McLane Seneca Valle 1:02.39 2
10 Kita Robinson Dulaney 1:02.51 8
11 Cayla Coleman Largo 1:02.54 9
12 Susanna Maisto Montgomery B 1:02.68 9
13 Emily Murphy Poolesville 1:03.07 6
14 Jasmine Graves St John's Co 1:03.42 5
15 Shayna Hodge DuVal 1:03.76 9
16 Denise Woode Damascus 1:04.13 8
17 Anita Falade Seneca Valle 1:04.18 6
18 Julia Pitts Academy Of T 1:04.68 4
19 Jeneil D'Aguilar Springbrook 1:04.74 4
20 Cristina Lopez Dulaney 1:05.00 6
21 Julia Hardt Sandy Spring 1:05.23 3
22 Megan Armstrong Winston Chur 1:05.30 4
23 Sarah Onderko Poolesville 1:05.54 6
24 Dominique Devonish Largo 1:05.66 6
25 Lena Fowler Our Lady Of 1:05.76 6
26 Rachel Ederer Montgomery B 1:06.46 4
27 Tiffani Davis Walter Johns 1:06.69 5
28 Tolani Taiwo DuVal 1:06.84 4
29 Noella Awasam Seneca Valle 1:07.21 1
30 Sylvie Langsdorf-Willoug Sandy Spring 1:07.26 3
31 Paula Dutches Damascus 1:07.34 4
32 Danielle Akibo-Betts Northwood 1:07.73 7
33 Madeleine Akobundu DuVal 1:08.28 9
34 Jorden Campbell James Hubert 1:08.61 3
35 Kathryn Semuskie Damascus 1:09.33 3
36 Victoria Gregorio Walter Johns 1:09.65 5
37 Lily Pourahmad Winston Chur 1:10.14 2
38 Sarah Hughes Sherwood 1:10.58 2
39 Maddie Reams Sherwood 1:10.63 2
40 Olayinka Alawusa DuVal 1:11.71 3
41 Maria Koytcheva Winston Chur 1:14.92 2
42 Feyikemi Ajayi Springbrook 1:16.38 1
-- Beatriz Pereira Wheaton DQ 2
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marcell Preston Largo 49.04 10
2 Saheed Oyeshile Damascus 50.73 10
3 Darius Oxley James Hubert 50.84 10
4 Nobel Mussie Albert Einst 51.68 9
5 Ryan Merrell Albert Einst 51.89 10
6 Mikael Hammer Winston Chur 52.38 9
7 Shyheim Council Seneca Valle 52.52 10
8 Anthony Ellis Rockville 52.53 9
9 Eric Jenkins DuVal 52.94 6
10 Andre Owens Largo 53.36 8
11 Issa Frank Largo 53.37 6
12 Sam Kamran Dulaney 53.61 9
13 Aaron Hansford St John's Co 53.83 9
14 Christopher Mainwaring Winston Chur 53.86 8
15 Ryan Scott Wheaton 53.91 6
16 Zephaniah Langley Northwood 53.93 8
17 Derek McCoy Springbrook 54.19 7
18 Junda Yu Georgetown P 54.57 8
19 Ugo D'Agnese Walter Johns 54.74 5
20 Tavon Giaquinta Northwood 54.76 2
21 Tommy Mullings Seneca Valle 55.23 7
22 Connor Jobes Walter Johns 55.36 5
23 Yusufamir Fenwick DuVal 55.51 4
24 Stephan Marsh Poolesville 55.59 7
24 Jesse Leissa Sherwood 55.83
25 Ruben Carlo Rockville 55.83 6
26 Ernest Jallah James Hubert 55.95 4
27 Isiah Aaronoff Northwood 56.13 8
28 Mandela Kabi St John's Co 56.31 8
29 Rufus Settles Sherwood 56.64 5
30 David Bandicto Montgomery B 56.76 4
31 Jacari Ramsey Springbrook 56.88 1
32 Matthew Raab Winston Chur 57.47 4
33 Jerome White III Seneca Valle 57.77 7
34 Victor Kyle Wheaton 57.93 6
35 Saison Tusingwire Musime Wheaton 57.97 3
36 Kyle Melnick Sherwood 58.06 3
37 Joey Werble Poolesville 58.07 1
38 Alan Lang Richard Mont 58.23 3
39 Jay Nash Dulaney 59.19 5
40 Tai Pai Richard Mont 59.55 2
41 Ben Crites Walter Johns 1:01.39 3
42 Raul Lagaespade Our Lady Of 1:02.43 5
43 Robert Galloway Our Lady Of 1:05.69 5
Event 13 Girls 8x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St John's College 'A' 3:35.40 3
2 Sherwood 'A' 3:41.93 3
3 Seneca Valley 'A' 3:44.89 1
1) Juanita Craig 2) Anita Falade
3) Danielle Mouellet 4) Mariah McLane
4 Largo 'A' 3:46.06 3
1) Devonni Farrar 2)
5 Damascus 'A' 3:49.02 3
1) Paula Dutches 2) Alexis Faccone
3) Laura Janss 4) Kathryn Semuskie
6 Walter Johnson 'A' 3:49.21 2
1) Melanie Cirillo 2) Victoria Gregorio
3) Tenni Idler 4) Megan Spurrell
7 James Hubert Blake 'A' 3:53.53 3
1) Kaela Jones 2) Sarah Moore
3) Oritsetsolaye Akuya 4) Alexis Prather
8 Montgomery Blair 'A' 3:54.82 2
1) Morgana D'Ottavi 2) Susanna Maisto
3) Gwladys Fotso 4) Rachel Ederer
9 Dulaney 'A' 3:56.52 1
1) Sarah Witty 2) Arianna Graham
3) Loreen Agandi 4) Kita Robinson
10 Winston Churchill 'A' 4:00.08 1
1) Elaina Teramoto 2) Emily MacDonald
3) Megan Armstrong 4) Danielle Rosenfeld
11 Poolesville Sr 'A' 4:08.07 2
12 Sandy Spring Friends 'A' 4:12.35 1
1) Sophie Adams 2) Julia Hardt
3) Haley Crim 4) Gillian Kramer
13 Academy Of The Holy Cross 'A' 4:14.30 2
1) Caroline Clark 2) Kiernan Keller
3) Lauryn Perpall 4) Julia Pitts
Event 14 Boys 8x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St John's College 'A' 3:04.88 2
2 Dulaney 'A' 3:10.43 1
3 Walter Johnson 'A' 3:13.26 3
4 James Hubert Blake 'A' 3:13.99 2
5 Georgetown Prep 'A' 3:16.44 2
6 Sherwood 'A' 3:22.78 1
7 Largo 'A' 3:23.13 1
8 Springbrook 'A' 3:23.27 2
9 Damascus 'A' 3:24.10 2
10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 'A' 3:24.19 1
11 Poolesville Sr 'A' 3:34.41 1
-- Winston Churchill 'A' DQ 2
-- Seneca Valley 'A' DQ 3
-- Sherwood 'B' DQ 1
-- Montgomery Blair 'A' DQ 3
Event 15 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sydney Almeida Springbrook 11:35.49
2 Irina Bukharin Walter Johns 11:48.40
3 Cassidy Burke Our Lady Of 12:12.37
4 Catherine Oberfield James Hubert 12:32.18
5 Lauren Logan Albert Einst 12:34.62
6 Gillian Kramer Sandy Spring 12:35.87
7 Lily Klein Dulaney 12:39.55
8 Paula Kleyman Winston Chur 12:41.97
9 Neha Kalla Winston Chur 12:46.62
10 Elizabeth Lambert Albert Einst 12:50.75
11 Fiona Whitefield Poolesville 12:56.68
12 Katie Toner Academy Of T 12:58.05
13 Eileen Morocho Rockville 12:59.71
14 Natalie Giordana Dulaney 13:03.75
15 Anna-Sophia Capizzi Academy Of T 13:07.52
16 Katie Condon Dulaney 13:08.42
17 Griffin Myers Winston Chur 13:09.26
18 Annie Dunn Montgomery B 13:09.40
19 Susana Molina Albert Einst 13:12.02
20 Amy Kuritzky Walter Johns 13:27.35
21 Carly Crisafulli Damascus 13:29.21
22 Simona Santi Richard Mont 13:38.49
23 Michelle Bloyd James Hubert 13:46.48
24 Riani Carr James Hubert 13:54.05
25 Ariel Mahlmann Sherwood 13:59.61
26 Clare Toner Academy Of T 14:13.78
27 Heather McMahon Richard Mont 14:13.79
28 Kate Ullman Montgomery B 14:35.78
29 Sarah Lighter Our Lady Of 14:40.42
30 Sheila Weaver Sherwood 14:50.08
31 Carolyn Lane Rockville 14:55.90
32 Brody Harkless Northwood 14:59.55
33 Laura Goldman Northwood 15:05.15
Event 16 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas Carlacci Damascus 9:57.52
2 Jon Anderson Dulaney 9:59.62
3 Stephen Alexander Richard Mont 10:01.95
4 Nathaniel Rees Walter Johns 10:08.17
5 Drew Smith Our Lady Of 10:10.81
6 Itai Bezherano Walter Johns 10:12.30
7 Austin Carey Dulaney 10:15.65
8 Matt Agboola Richard Mont 10:22.32
9 Billy Kirk Rockville 10:23.91
10 Andrew King Dulaney 10:42.18
11 Jacob Grant Winston Chur 10:42.59
12 Jacob Smith Winston Chur 10:42.96
13 Delick Mutabazi Richard Mont 10:49.31
14 Ryan Washington Springbrook 10:49.98
15 Jacob Hyman Winston Chur 10:52.31
16 Jack Wavering Our Lady Of 10:58.15
17 Matthew Psaltakis Poolesville 10:58.90
18 Jack O'Donnell Poolesville 10:59.34
19 Adam Sarsony Rockville 11:00.41
20 Darshan Patel Montgomery B 11:02.82
21 Alejandro Arias Albert Einst 11:17.35
22 Jack Murphy Montgomery B 11:25.75
23 Soulihe Nida Wheaton 11:25.96
24 Bryan Citrenbaum James Hubert 11:36.22
25 Logan Dechter James Hubert 11:42.83
26 Ralph Spencer Wheaton 11:43.38
27 Jackson Fife Damascus 11:44.54
28 Nick Tait Sandy Spring 11:44.79
29 Adam Weiss Sherwood 11:45.89
30 Stephen Jacobson Sherwood 11:46.95
31 Christian O'Brien Sandy Spring 12:21.44
32 Isaac Stevens Springbrook 12:38.33
33 Arnold Chonai James Hubert 13:13.37
34 Sean Roome Sandy Spring 13:32.17
35 Sheldon Mizelle Northwood 15:00.25
-- James Duncan Walter Johns DQ
Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kafilat Olaidiran Montgomery B 48.17 7
2 Shaniel Thomas Northwood 49.17 7
3 Shayna Hodge DuVal 49.46 7
4 Sandra Benyella DuVal 50.49 7
5 Ces Coleman Largo 51.19 7
6 Janiya Battle Largo 51.43 7
7 Elaina Teramoto Winston Chur 52.04 5
8 Gracia Gadiu Largo 52.71 6
9 Leila Habib Montgomery B 53.13 3
10 Sabrina Silva Winston Chur 53.38 6
11 Sophie Adams Sandy Spring 53.42 4
12 Lauren Portee Sandy Spring 53.45 5
13 Olivia Emery Damascus 53.53 5
14 Noehly Hernandez Albert Einst 53.87 3
15 Gabriella Silva Winston Chur 54.04 6
16 Kayla Sukri Richard Mont 54.08 5
17 Juliette Brooks Albert Einst 54.24 5
18 Latasha Jeter Academy Of T 54.53 3
19 Omodele Durojaye Sandy Spring 54.82 4
20 Julie Skoll Poolesville 55.77 2
21 Zoe Williams Richard Mont 56.20 3
22 Leilani Stacy Richard Mont 56.23 4
23 Taylor Phifer Seneca Valle 56.35 2
24 Sarah Hughes Sherwood 56.84 2
25 Monique Gill James Hubert 57.39 3
26 Maya Lalouani Walter Johns 57.53 4
27 Evelyn Kendix Walter Johns 58.02 2
28 Tolani Taiwo DuVal 58.73 6
29 Miriam Kassa Walter Johns 59.06 2
30 Dominique Hodges Academy Of T 59.11 1
31 Noelle DeConzo Poolesville 1:00.27 1
32 Mary Cavalier Academy Of T 1:00.77 1
33 Robyn Dudrick Sherwood 1:01.08 1
34 Meg Koutsandreas Poolesville 1:01.69 1
Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elhoussan Hakimi Richard Mont 40.76 8
2 Elijah Janssen Springbrook 41.11 8
3 Tionne Barmer Dulaney 41.33 8
4 Simeon Kakpovi Montgomery B 41.80 7
5 Trent Bae Dulaney 42.18 7
6 Eric Jenkins DuVal 42.70 8
7 Stephen Varella Montgomery B 42.94 8
8 Noah Jankel Winston Chur 43.22 7
9 Stephon Smith Dulaney 43.62 7
10 Omar Taylor Springbrook 43.66 5
10 Andre Owens Largo 43.66 8
12 Taivan Odzorig Walter Johns 43.79 5
13 Zachery Richardson-Jacks Seneca Valle 43.81 6
14 Tyler Cleaver Our Lady Of 44.27 4
15 Adrian Higgins DuVal 44.28 7
16 Anthony Harris James Hubert 45.08 6
17 Marvin Njike Largo 45.37 5
18 Benjamin Wright Richard Mont 45.59 4
19 Joshua Zhang Richard Mont 45.82 4
20 Lorenzo Andaya Albert Einst 46.03 6
21 Brandon Bowman St John's Co 46.08 4
22 Marcus Pryor Northwood 46.67 5
23 Ethan Carey Sherwood 46.74 4
24 Edward Maxwell Seneca Valle 46.75 5
25 Jerome White III Seneca Valle 46.91 3
26 Robert Lee Montgomery B 47.52 1
27 Warren Gramhn Largo 47.56 6
28 Ruben Carlo Rockville 47.84 4
29 Ethan Liu Winston Chur 48.22 3
30 Cameron Babers Winston Chur 48.61 3
31 Yapheth Norris Walter Johns 49.01 3
32 Geremiah Charles Sherwood 49.70 2
33 Grayson Yachup Poolesville 50.01 1
34 Duncan McClesky Walter Johns 50.67 1
35 Matthew Mazur Sherwood 50.85 2
36 Joshua Werfel James Hubert 51.34 2
36 Eric Kudiwu Georgetown P 51.34 1
38 Edward Deng Sandy Spring 53.02 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Martha Sam James Hubert 26.01 9
2 Deborah Olawuni Montgomery B 26.41 9
3 Devonni Farrar Largo 26.47 9
4 Charmaine Sweeney Largo 27.02 9
5 Danielle Mouellet Seneca Valle 27.38 8
6 Kayla Wheeler Dulaney 27.58 8
7 Denise Woode Damascus 27.62 9
8 Danielle Akibo-Betts Northwood 27.72 6
9 Shayna Hodge DuVal 27.88 8
10 Tise Taiwo Richard Mont 27.92 8
11 Majesty Nworkorie Largo 28.04 5
12 Sandra Benyella DuVal 28.06 6
13 Madeleine Akobundu DuVal 28.07 7
14 Olakunmi Ogun Winston Chur 28.19 6
15 Grace Olawuni Montgomery B 28.45 5
16 Legend Salamanca Montgomery B 28.48 5
17 Sayaka Vaules Poolesville 28.51 4
18 Briana Belfiore Our Lady Of 28.60 7
19 Payton Covington Albert Einst 28.75 7
20 Marisa Brisbane Damascus 28.82 5
21 Loreen Agandi Dulaney 28.94 6
22 Jeneil D'Aguilar Springbrook 28.96 5
23 Juanita Craig Seneca Valle 28.97 6
24 Lena Fowler Our Lady Of 29.20 8
25 Shainai Jean-Baptiste Dulaney 29.48 5
26 Olayinka Alawusa DuVal 29.76 3
27 Sylvie Langsdorf-Willoug Sandy Spring 29.90 3
28 Rudmitchell Leveillle Northwood 29.99 7
29 Rachel Kitchen Poolesville 30.08 3
30 Vivi Tran Damascus 30.10 2
31 Irline Cadet Northwood 30.24 1
32 Haley Crim Sandy Spring 30.27 3
33 Alison Lee Winston Chur 30.37 4
34 Brianna Anthony Rockville 30.69 2
35 Dominique Hodges Academy Of T 30.78 1
36 Helena Zagami Sherwood 30.84 2
37 Asha Antoine Sherwood 31.18 2
38 Latasha Jeter Academy Of T 31.28 4
39 Michelle Goldberg Sherwood 31.41 1
40 Sarah Rose Sandy Spring 31.44 1
41 Amanda Mutai Wheaton 32.25 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marcell Preston Largo 22.63 9
2 Saheed Oyeshile Damascus 23.23 9
3 Deion Franklin Dulaney 23.47 9
4 Gideon Ampofo James Hubert 23.73 7
5 Damion Rowe Seneca Valle 23.82 8
6 Kevin Moore Our Lady Of 23.88 7
7 Kevin Joppy II Seneca Valle 24.00 7
8 Kevonta Cacho Largo 24.08 6
9 Joseph Oxley James Hubert 24.11 8
10 Sam Kamran Dulaney 24.22 8
11 Tene Samuto Georgetown P 24.25 6
12 Andre Butler Poolesville 24.30 7
13 Anthony Ellis Rockville 24.37 6
14 Alex Fehlinger Richard Mont 24.46 5
15 Daniel Emeruem Largo 24.49 5
16 Cesar Vera Espinola Montgomery B 24.56 5
17 Carl Anderson Montgomery B 24.60 8
18 Ray McCamie Dulaney 24.63 4
19 Derek McCoy Springbrook 24.65 7
20 Teddy Maydan Walter Johns 24.69 7
20 Chris Crawford Walter Johns 24.69 6
22 Tavon Giaquinta Northwood 24.81 3
23 Ndiebnso Agbormbai Wheaton 24.85 2
24 Jacob Jankel Winston Chur 24.88 6
25 Marquette Lewis Winston Chur 24.92 5
26 Keenan Eure Walter Johns 25.36 8
27 Michael Pedowitz Richard Mont 25.39 4
28 Brandon Davis Northwood 25.53 2
29 Rashaud Campbell Northwood 25.58 3
30 Louigene Cadet, JR Springbrook 25.70 4
31 Josh Chatman Georgetown P 25.75 3
31 Stephan Marsh Poolesville 25.75 2
33 Olajide Ogun Winston Chur 25.93 3
34 Anthony Graves Georgetown P 26.16 4
35 Tidiane Barry Sherwood 26.19 2
36 Ethan Langsdorf-Willough Sandy Spring 26.38 3
37 Julian Heller Wheaton 26.42 1
38 Mukto Decasta Springbrook 26.53 8
39 Jeffery Keene Damascus 26.69 1
40 Alex Page Richard Mont 26.72 3
41 X'Zayvier Mills Sherwood 26.92 2
42 Arturo Henriquez Wheaton 27.05 2
42 Edward Deng Sandy Spring 27.05 1
44 Kendall Anderson Sherwood 27.33 1
45 Aidan Shea Poolesville 28.38 1
46 Elom Essama-Ayi Rockville 29.54 1
Event 21 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Caroline Clark Academy Of T 2:16.42 3
2 Rachel Pocratsky Our Lady Of 2:17.50 3
3 Sophie El Masry Richard Mont 2:21.03 3
4 Victoria Cabellos Albert Einst 2:21.15 3
5 Isabel Griffith Dulaney 2:22.74 3
6 Alexis Doon Northwood 2:24.08 3
7 Megan Spurrell Walter Johns 2:26.20 3
8 Karen Escobedo Springbrook 2:30.89 2
9 Abigail Hines James Hubert 2:32.85 2
10 Moraya Boggan Winston Chur 2:33.16 2
11 Caitlin Boyles Largo 2:33.99 3
12 Daniela Quiros Richard Mont 2:35.79 2
13 Sarah Witty Dulaney 2:36.51 2
14 Halcyon Ruskin Albert Einst 2:36.53 2
15 Rachel McGinnis Albert Einst 2:36.90 1
16 Morgen Lewis Winston Chur 2:37.03 1
17 Alison Schwartz Dulaney 2:37.74 3
18 Julia Hardt Sandy Spring 2:39.33 2
19 Isolda Montiel Springbrook 2:39.48 2
20 Amanda Hayes-Putfarcke Sherwood 2:39.61 2
21 Meredith Srour Winston Chur 2:40.25 1
22 Laura Klett Montgomery B 2:41.64 3
23 Rebecca Gardner Academy Of T 2:41.94 2
24 Bria Jones Largo 2:42.24 3
25 Megan Crilly Our Lady Of 2:42.58 2
26 Imani Coates Largo 2:43.38 3
27 Sophia Leeuwenburgh Walter Johns 2:43.68 1
28 Alexis Faccone Damascus 2:44.24 1
29 Elana Harris James Hubert 2:44.31 1
30 Julie Skoll Poolesville 2:44.32 1
31 Carolyn Landry Rockville 2:46.52 1
32 Elizabeth Kaniecki Our Lady Of 2:47.38 1
33 Jahsika Mcfarlane DuVal 2:48.74 2
34 Paula Dutches Damascus 2:49.82 1
35 Jo-Shawna Kakou Wheaton 2:52.34 1
36 Sophia Leissa Sherwood 2:53.41 1
37 Fiona Whitefield Poolesville 2:56.53 1
38 Sarah Rose Sandy Spring 2:59.70 1
39 Kayleigh Austin Seneca Valle 3:07.53 1
40 Alejandra Daley Springbrook 3:08.15 1
41 Audrey May Seneca Valle 3:16.18 1
42 Kathalyn Urquizo Seneca Valle 3:33.88 1
Event 22 Boys 800 Meter Run A.Popeck 800
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ben Withbroe Albert Einst 2:00.04 3
2 Collin Crilly Our Lady Of 2:00.26 2
3 Joshua Oxley James Hubert 2:02.41 3
4 Junda Yu Georgetown P 2:02.49 3
5 Mathew Morris Walter Johns 2:04.01 3
6 Ryan Henderson Albert Einst 2:04.58 3
7 Eric Walz Dulaney 2:05.40 3
8 Jacob Kirkendall Montgomery B 2:05.70 2
9 Julian Claytor Richard Mont 2:05.76 3
10 Adolfo Carvalho Dulaney 2:05.93 3
11 Steven Desaulniers Damascus 2:07.91 3
12 West Boliek Northwood 2:08.24 2
13 William Stamm Poolesville 2:08.43 2
14 Zephaniah Langley Northwood 2:08.60 3
15 Jarrett Harman Sherwood 2:09.03 1
16 Luke Woodard Albert Einst 2:09.08 2
17 Charles Hutchison Sandy Spring 2:09.24 2
18 Emmanuel Porquin Richard Mont 2:09.63 3
19 Alex Czujko Our Lady Of 2:09.77 2
20 Owen Miller Sherwood 2:10.09 3
21 Imani Anderson Dulaney 2:10.10 3
22 Tommy Mullings Seneca Valle 2:10.19 2
23 Zachary Oppler Winston Chur 2:10.66 1
24 Deshawn Hiett Largo 2:11.80 3
25 Magnus Nuako Northwood 2:11.84 1
26 Elan Guzman Poolesville 2:12.45 1
27 Adrian Higgins DuVal 2:12.49 2
28 Ryan Washington Springbrook 2:14.12 1
29 Kevin Oleary Walter Johns 2:14.50 1
30 Jason Vargas Wheaton 2:15.10 2
31 Jordan Lang Rockville 2:15.28 1
32 Andrew Mitchell Richard Mont 2:15.48 1
33 Saul Ramirez Wheaton 2:15.72 1
34 Xavier Herrera Seneca Valle 2:18.29 1
35 Tyler Cleaver Our Lady Of 2:18.73 2
36 Cameron Horst Damascus 2:18.78 1
36 Joey Werble Poolesville 2:18.78 1
38 Setorie Nelson Largo 2:20.06 1
39 Ayodele Akano Largo 2:20.76 2
40 Troy Takemori Seneca Valle 2:21.10 1
41 Jalend Hill DuVal 2:24.11 1
42 Saison Tusingwire Musime Wheaton 2:24.13 1
43 Gerald Amobi DuVal 2:35.57 1
44 Sandy Spring 2:43.32 1
45 Russell Aylward Rockville 2:43.35 1
-- Franklin Floresca Walter Johns NT 2
-- Benjamin Spielman Winston Chur NT 2
-- Corey Young Springbrook NT 2
-- Hamza Ansari Springbrook NT 1
-- John Franceski Winston Chur NT 1
-- Ron Busby Georgetown P DQ 3
Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Richard Montgomery 'A' 51.34 2
1) Tise Taiwo 2) Dasia Adams
3) Marilyn Rodriguez 4) Ashley Christopher
2 James Hubert Blake 'A' 52.35 1
1) Sarah Moore 2) Jasmine Stanton
3) Elizabeth Adesanya 4) Martha Sam
3 Dulaney 'A' 52.49 2
1) Arianna Graham 2) Ashley Powell
3) Kayla Wheeler 4) Loreen Agandi
4 Damascus 'A' 52.88 1
1) Mia Delborello 2) Laura Janss
3) Marisa Brisbane 4) Sahee Abdelmomin
5 Seneca Valley 'A' 54.31 1
1) Mariah McLane 2) HelnSarah Penda
3) Taylor Phifer 4) Juanita Craig
6 Sandy Spring Friends 'A' 54.68 1
1) Sophie Adams 2) Lauren Portee
3) Sylvie Langsdorf-Willoughby 4) Susannah Ripley
7 Academy Of The Holy Cross 'A' 58.00 1
1) Taylor Hagins 2) Eileen Murphy
3) Latasha Jeter 4) Dominique Hodges
-- Sherwood 'A' DQ 1
1) Asha Antoine 2)
-- Largo 'A' DQ 2 out of zone
1) Jenefer Goodman 2)
Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Georgetown Prep 'A' 44.47 2
1) Billah Abdul-Jalaal 2)
2 James Hubert Blake 'A' 44.54 1
1) Darius Oxley 2) Miles Douglas
3) Demetrius Edgar Brown 4) Gideon Ampofo
3 Largo 'A' 45.22 2
1) Kevonta Cacho 2)
4 Seneca Valley 'A' 45.79 1
1) Kevin Joppy II 2) Ephraim Joaquin
3) Korey Platt 4) Adrien Feliz-Platt
5 Damascus 'A' 46.58 1
1) Wellington Burton 2) Saheed Oyeshile
3) Jalen Christian 4) Justin Wilkerson
6 Richard Montgomery 'A' 47.52 1
1) Joshua Zhang 2) Michael Pedowitz
3) Alex Page 4) Alex Fehlinger
7 Sherwood 'A' 50.96 1
1) Kendall Anderson 2)
-- Northwood 'A' NT 1
1) Matthew Sampson 2) Brandon Davis
3) Tavon Giaquinta 4) Marcus Miranda
-- Dulaney 'A' DQ 2 out of zone
1) Travis Washington 2) Trent Bae
3) Deion Franklin 4)
Event 25 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Academy Of The Holy Cross 'A' 4:06.08
2 Largo 'A' 4:09.16
3 Seneca Valley 'A' 4:14.84
4 Dulaney 'A' 4:15.60
5 Albert Einstein 'A' 4:18.51
6 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 'A' 4:27.41
7 DuVal 'A' 4:28.55
8 Sherwood 'A' 4:41.57
9 Sandy Spring Friends 'A' 4:51.07
Event 26 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Albert Einstein 'A' 3:31.52
1) Ryan Henderson 2) Ryan Merrell
3) Nobel Mussie 4) Ben Withbroe
2 James Hubert Blake 'A' 3:33.18
1) Gideon Ampofo 2) Paul Kennedy
3) Gaston Assoua 4) Darius Oxley
3 Dulaney 'A' 3:33.84
1) Isaiah Garner 2) Trent Bae
3) Tionne Barmer 4) Travis Washington
4 Seneca Valley 'A' 3:35.97
1) Shyheim Council 2) Zachery Richardson-Jackson
3) Jerome White III 4) Damion Rowe
5 Largo 'A' 3:38.20
1) Marcell Preston 2)
6 Springbrook 'A' 3:45.26
1) Kevin Coffie 2) Derek McCoy
3) Corey Young 4) Elijah Janssen
7 DuVal 'A' 3:45.74
1) Adrien Higgins 2) Jalend Hill
3) Deandre Mcalmont 4)
8 Sherwood 'A' 3:47.50
1) Jarrett Harman 2) Dustin Kang
3) Jesse Leissa 4) Stephen Boscolo
9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 'A' 3:47.82
1) Andres Castillo 2) Devin Vann
3) Tyler Cleaver 4) Ian Davis
Event 27 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tyatianna Johnson Seneca Valle 35-07.00
2 Ana Gomerez Walter Johns 34-10.75
3 Julia McDermott Winston Chur 33-10.00
4 Marilyn Rodriguez Richard Mont 32-09.50
5 Winona Peace Albert Einst 32-06.25
6 Jasmine Benjamin Richard Mont 32-06.00
7 Gabrielle Cudjoe James Hubert 32-05.00
8 Fanny Chen Winston Chur 32-00.50
9 Andrea Hairston Largo 31-01.50
10 Emmanuela Kahe Sherwood 30-03.00
10 Andrea Caputo Damascus 30-03.00
12 Emily Burk Walter Johns 30-00.50
13 Haley Crim Sandy Spring 29-02.00
14 Leilani Stacy Richard Mont 28-09.50
15 Amil Dougin Largo 27-05.50
15 Alison Lee Winston Chur 27-05.50
17 Sydney Sweeny Largo 26-10.00
18 Tara O'Donnell Sherwood 26-06.00
19 Sydney Sundell Sherwood 24-08.00
-- Denise Woode Damascus FOUL
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ayron Monroe St John's Co 20-04.50
2 Kyle Veator Winston Chur 20-03.50
3 Dre Lewis Dulaney 20-02.00
4 Kevin Moore Our Lady Of 19-08.00
5 Nick Grunewald Georgetown P 19-05.00
5 Mandela Kabi St John's Co 19-05.00
7 Zachery Richardson-Jacks Seneca Valle 18-09.00
7 Phiraphon Phoonphiphat Montgomery B 18-09.00
9 William Jackson St John's Co 18-08.75
10 Isaiah Eisendorf Springbrook 18-06.00
11 Sam Kamran Dulaney 18-04.00
11 Michael Graham Dulaney 18-04.00
13 Kyle Morris Rockville 18-00.25
14 Nick Dorsey Albert Einst 18-00.00
15 Nathanial Rowe Walter Johns 17-08.00
16 Xavier McCants Sherwood 17-07.00
17 Dipesh KC Sandy Spring 17-06.00
18 Daniel Leptoukh Winston Chur 17-01.00
19 Anthony Ellis Rockville 17-00.25
20 Sergio Pakou Montgomery B 16-10.00
20 Wellington Burton Damascus 16-10.00
22 Ethan Carey Sherwood 16-04.00
22 Ethan Liu Winston Chur 16-04.00
24 Chris Crawford Walter Johns 16-03.50
25 Sean Rudolph Our Lady Of 16-03.00
25 Donovan Becket-Simms Seneca Valle 16-03.00
27 Skye Merida Sandy Spring 15-09.50
28 Stephen Boscolo Sherwood 15-08.50
28 Kevin Coffie Springbrook 15-08.50
30 Tomas Carlo Rockville 15-05.50
31 Daniel Hart Walter Johns 15-04.50
31 Adrien Feliz-Platt Seneca Valle 15-04.50
33 Jonathan Garagiola Poolesville 15-04.00
Event 29 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Laura Janss Damascus 5-02.00
2 Jasmine Stanton James Hubert 4-08.00
3 Oritsetsolaye Akuya James Hubert 4-06.00
4 Kathryn Semuskie Damascus J4-06.00
5 Isabella Wu Winston Chur 4-04.00
6 Emma Tolerton Richard Mont J4-04.00
6 Tenni Idler Walter Johns J4-04.00
8 Brittany O'Gilvie James Hubert J4-04.00
9 Zoe Williams Richard Mont J4-04.00
10 Kayla Sukri Richard Mont J4-04.00
11 Kaila Jordan Sherwood 4-02.00
12 Sarah Rose Sandy Spring J4-02.00
13 Odunayo Durojaye Sandy Spring 4-00.00
13 Janiya Battle Largo 4-00.00
14 Anisha Matharu Winston Chur J4-00.00
15 Emily Burk Walter Johns J4-00.00
-- Sarah Zusin Winston Chur NH
-- Sydney Sweeny Largo NH
-- Kayla Collier Academy Of T NH
Event 30 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 David Kaplan Winston Chur 136-02
2 Nick Costello Richard Mont 126-05
3 Sherman Bernett St John's Co 123-02.50
4 Noah Blaker Poolesville 112-10
5 Bobby Mitchell Our Lady Of 111-03
6 Drake Kutkat Northwood 110-09.50
7 Dominick Gray Largo 109-05.50
8 Damien Monroe Albert Einst 109-01.50
9 Roberto Molina Albert Einst 108-10
10 Artavius Simpson Richard Mont 108-03
11 Danny Parker Walter Johns 106-06.50
12 Walter Ramirez Damascus 104-05
13 Brian Maung Sherwood 102-01.50
14 Mike Hounshell Largo 101-09
15 Jack Berrigan Rockville 100-06
16 Karan Mohan Poolesville 100-01.50
17 Ben Jones Dulaney 99-10
18 Tim Roche Georgetown P 97-01
19 Pacom Tsague Seneca Valle 95-03.50
20 David Zavala Sherwood 95-01
21 John Dordai Dulaney 94-04.50
22 Kwame Asante James Hubert 93-07
23 Zach Stubblefield Sherwood 93-04
24 Kevin Cartegena James Hubert 92-09
25 Kelvin Iloanya Georgetown P 92-03
26 Franklin Fasano Winston Chur 92-02.50
27 Dotun Oseni-Adegbite Sherwood 91-11
28 Onaje Robinson II Seneca Valle 91-02.50
29 Lucas Jones Our Lady Of 89-04
30 Matthew Dunne Winston Chur 88-03.50
31 Nicholas Strokis Damascus 87-10.50
32 Daniel Guise Seneca Valle 86-03
33 carl Newman Walter Johns 84-01
34 Jeremy Gordon Sandy Spring 83-09.50
35 Nick English Damascus 82-04
36 Doug Trach Rockville 81-05.50
37 Julian Granby, Jr. Springbrook 81-04.50
38 Sean James Our Lady Of 80-06
38 Oasjele Ikheloa Sherwood 80-06
40 Patrick Griffin James Hubert 79-06
41 Ian Schwenke Sandy Spring 78-11.50
42 Mike Coutu Richard Mont 78-07
43 Juwan Guinyard Northwood 78-00
44 Joshua Schmid Sherwood 77-10
45 Tommy Nguyen Springbrook 72-09
46 Nick Grunewald Georgetown P 72-04.50
47 Mike Connaughton Poolesville 72-02
48 Danny Emond Rockville 71-11.50
49 Ian Chrisler Walter Johns 68-08
50 Cowandta Leeks Northwood 67-03
51 Noah Aredes Wheaton 61-07.50
52 Marcus Forrester Montgomery B 60-09
53 Connor Phillips Sandy Spring 55-02
54 Hasani Cacho Largo 52-09
55 Robbie Gunderman Albert Einst 49-00
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emani Williams Largo 37-05.00
2 Tiffany Afolabi-Brown Richard Mont 36-02.00
3 Favor Ihekweme Largo 35-09.00
4 Lindsay Weiss Albert Einst 31-08.50
5 Imani Conner Largo 31-06.50
6 Ozioma Edokobi Richard Mont 31-01.50
7 Taylor Gunter Sandy Spring 30-02.00
8 Taylor Hagins Academy Of T 29-07.50
9 Mimi Verdonk Montgomery B 27-07.50
10 Rachel Goldberg Sherwood 26-09.00
11 Jasmine Newman Academy Of T 26-05.50
12 Kayla Collier Academy Of T 25-00.00
13 Ana Lorenzo Walter Johns 24-08.50
14 Danielle Pitsenberger Walter Johns 24-04.00
15 Arnelle Kodjo Montgomery B 24-03.50
16 Sayaka Vaules Poolesville 23-04.00
17 Sarah Onderko Poolesville 22-10.50
18 Shannan Parker Springbrook 22-09.00
19 Caitlin Trenkle Walter Johns 22-07.00
20 Courtney Broadnax James Hubert 21-10.00
21 Meredith McDonald Sherwood 21-03.00
22 Michelle Mitch Springbrook 21-01.00
23 Simmone Roundtree Richard Mont 21-00.00
24 Erica Roberts Winston Chur 20-08.50
25 Jessica Haupt Damascus 19-11.00
26 Robyn Dudrick Sherwood 19-03.00
27 Kerri Bailey Montgomery B 18-03.00
28 Amuliya Uppala Poolesville 17-03.00
29 Hailey McDonough Sherwood 17-01.00
30 Sarah Franceski Winston Chur 16-00.50
31 Christina Wang Sandy Spring 14-08.00
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Grunewald Georgetown P 42-11.00
2 Billah Abdul-Jalaal Georgetown P 40-07.00
3 Chris Teah Wheaton 40-04.50
4 Jaelin Alburg St John's Co 40-02.50
5 Michael Graham Dulaney 39-03.00
6 Stephon Smith Dulaney 38-07.50
7 Dipesh KC Sandy Spring 37-07.50
8 Dre Lewis Dulaney 37-05.50
9 Stephen Boscolo Sherwood 37-02.00
10 Justin Wilkerson Damascus 37-01.00
11 Warren Gramhn Largo 36-06.00
12 Ethan Carey Sherwood 36-05.00
13 Pacom Tsague Seneca Valle 36-00.50
14 Elshaday Zelalem Sherwood 35-08.50
15 Geremiah Charles Sherwood 34-09.50
16 Nicholas Strokis Damascus 33-07.50
17 Daniel Hart Walter Johns 33-04.50
18 Skye Merida Sandy Spring 33-04.00
19 Arturo Henriquez Wheaton 32-05.00
20 Sean Rudolph Our Lady Of 32-02.00
21 Christian O'Brien Sandy Spring 30-10.00
Event 33 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tyatianna Johnson Seneca Valle 16-07.75
2 Ashley Christopher Richard Mont 16-07.50
3 Ana Gomerez Walter Johns 16-05.00
4 Winona Peace Albert Einst 16-03.00
5 Julia McDermott Winston Chur 16-01.00
6 Andrea Hairston Largo 15-10.00
7 Madeleine Akobundu DuVal 15-05.50
8 Lauryn Perpall Academy Of T 15-04.50
9 Gwladys Fotso Montgomery B 15-04.00
10 Lauren Portee Sandy Spring 14-09.50
10 Sydney Collins Walter Johns 14-09.50
12 Laura Janss Damascus 14-07.75
13 Ahjea Baker Largo 14-05.50
14 Kayla Wheeler Dulaney 14-04.00
15 Elaina Teramoto Winston Chur 14-03.50
16 Megan Armstrong Winston Chur 14-02.00
17 Loreen Agandi Dulaney 14-00.50
18 Sandra Benyella DuVal 13-07.00
19 Taylor Phifer Seneca Valle 13-06.00
20 Haley Crim Sandy Spring 13-04.50
21 Emmanuela Kahe Sherwood 12-11.00
22 Jessica Vos Richard Mont 12-08.00
23 Oritsetsolaye Akuya James Hubert 12-07.00
24 Jasmine Stanton James Hubert 12-03.75
25 Alejandra Villabos Academy Of T 11-03.25
26 Brittany O'Gilvie James Hubert 10-07.00
27 Miya Furukawa Sandy Spring 10-03.00
28 Tara O'Donnell Sherwood 10-00.50
29 Sydney Sundell Sherwood 9-08.00
Event 34 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andre Butler Poolesville 5-10.00
2 Isaiah Eisendorf Springbrook J5-10.00
3 Ayron Monroe St John's Co 5-08.00
4 John Johnson St John's Co J5-08.00
4 Eric Jenkins DuVal J5-08.00
6 Elshaday Zelalem Sherwood 5-06.00
7 Mandela Kabi St John's Co J5-06.00
8 Ian Davis Our Lady Of 5-04.00
9 Kevin Coffie Springbrook J5-04.00
10 Josh Herrera Sherwood J5-04.00
11 Damion Rowe Seneca Valle 5-02.00
12 Kenji Matthew Seneca Valle 5-00.00
12 Christian O'Brien Sandy Spring 5-00.00
-- Kjell Hansen Montgomery B NH
-- Mujahid Robinson Seneca Valle NH
-- Michael Graham Dulaney NH
-- Dre Lewis Dulaney NH
-- Patrick Okocha Walter Johns NH
-- Nobel Mussie Albert Einst NH
Event 35 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tiffany Afolabi-Brown Richard Mont 115-02
2 Ozioma Edokobi Richard Mont 112-10.50
3 Emani Williams Largo 97-05
4 Favor Ihekweme Largo 95-02
5 Taylor Gunter Sandy Spring 87-07
6 Imani Coates Largo 84-03.50
7 Taylor Hagins Academy Of T 84-01
8 Sayaka Vaules Poolesville 83-06.50
9 Lindsay Weiss Albert Einst 82-08.50
10 Mimi Verdonk Montgomery B 79-09.50
11 Erica Roberts Winston Chur 75-10.50
11 Kayla Collier Academy Of T 75-10.50
13 Rachel Goldberg Sherwood 72-06
14 Ketrin Gjoni Walter Johns 70-00
15 Caitlin Trenkle Walter Johns 67-08.50
16 Michelle Mitch Springbrook 63-07
17 Jessica Haupt Damascus 60-02.50
18 Meredith McDonald Sherwood 60-01
19 Victoria Williams Dulaney 59-05.50
20 Jasmine Newman Academy Of T 58-10
21 Ana Lorenzo Walter Johns 57-01
22 Edwina Agandi Dulaney 56-11
23 Amuliya Uppala Poolesville 52-09
24 Sarah Franceski Winston Chur 48-04
25 Simmone Roundtree Richard Mont 44-10.50
26 Sihang Guo Sandy Spring 42-11.50
27 Robyn Dudrick Sherwood 42-07.50
28 Hailey McDonough Sherwood 33-04.50
29 Christina Wang Sandy Spring 22-01
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Artavius Simpson Richard Mont 50-00.50
2 Glorie Tchouda Springbrook 43-10.00
3 Bobby Mitchell Our Lady Of 41-05.00
4 Pacom Tsague Seneca Valle 38-09.50
5 Julian Granby, Jr. Springbrook 38-08.00
6 Dominick Gray Largo 38-06.50
7 carl Newman Walter Johns 37-01.00
8 Roberto Molina Albert Einst 36-10.00
9 Sherman Bernett St John's Co 36-06.50
10 Mike Hounshell Largo 36-06.00
11 Dotun Oseni-Adegbite Sherwood 36-02.00
12 Samuel Francois St John's Co 35-05.00
13 Karan Mohan Poolesville 35-03.50
14 Sean James Our Lady Of 35-00.50
15 Kelvin Iloanya Georgetown P 35-00.00
16 Brian Maung Sherwood 34-10.50
17 Niko Greenhow Our Lady Of 34-10.00
18 Kashaud Bowman Dulaney 34-09.00
19 Damien Monroe Albert Einst 34-08.00
20 Drake Kutkat Northwood 34-06.50
21 Tim Roche Georgetown P 34-04.00
22 David Kaplan Winston Chur 34-03.50
23 Juwan Guinyard Northwood 34-02.00
24 Matt Cooper Dulaney 33-11.00
25 Kevin Cartegena James Hubert 33-07.00
26 Kwame Asante James Hubert 33-04.00
27 David Zavala Sherwood 33-00.50
28 Leo Spada Rockville 32-10.50
29 Ben Jones Dulaney 32-07.00
30 Mike Connaughton Poolesville 32-01.00
30 Nick Costello Richard Mont 32-01.00
32 Daniel Guise Seneca Valle 32-00.50
33 Matthew Dunne Winston Chur 31-03.00
34 Danny Parker Walter Johns 31-02.50
35 Noah Blaker Poolesville 31-00.00
36 Onaje Robinson II Seneca Valle 30-08.00
37 Nick English Damascus 30-05.00
38 Zach Stubblefield Sherwood 30-04.00
39 Cristofer Cardona Wheaton 30-02.00
40 Nicholas Strokis Damascus 29-10.50
41 Steven Monaghan Northwood 28-03.00
42 Danny Emond Rockville 28-01.50
43 Jeremy Gordon Sandy Spring 28-01.00
44 Ian Chrisler Walter Johns 27-10.00
45 Tommy Nguyen Springbrook 27-04.50
46 Rafiq Antoine Sherwood 26-09.00
47 Doug Trach Rockville 26-04.50
48 Mike Coutu Richard Mont 25-09.50
49 Ian Schwenke Sandy Spring 25-02.00
50 Hasani Cacho Largo 24-03.00
51 Robbie Gunderman Albert Einst 23-11.00
52 Connor Phillips Sandy Spring 18-10.50
Event 1 Girls Tetrathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Grace Mc Donald Sherwood 1898
2 Gabrielle Yore Sherwood 1740
3 Sophia Coates Poolesville 1641
4 Laura Kohler Richard Mont 1514
5 Mara Monroe Rockville 1446
6 Nusrat Molla Poolesville 1227
Event 1 Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 400 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grace Mc Donald Sherwood 1:03.05 582
2 Mara Monroe Rockville 1:04.48 531
3 Gabrielle Yore Sherwood 1:05.00 512
4 Nusrat Molla Poolesville 1:06.43 464
5 Laura Kohler Richard Mont 1:06.45 463
6 Sophia Coates Poolesville 1:07.69 423
Event 1 Tetrathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sophia Coates Poolesville 4.62m 459
2 Grace Mc Donald Sherwood 4.20m 355
3 Gabrielle Yore Sherwood 4.09m 329
4 Mara Monroe Rockville 3.81m 265
5 Nusrat Molla Poolesville 3.63m 227
6 Laura Kohler Richard Mont 3.48m 196
Event 1 Tetrathlon: #3 Girls Discus Throw Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grace Mc Donald Sherwood 19.51m 269
2 Gabrielle Yore Sherwood 18.48m 251
3 Mara Monroe Rockville 17.40m 231
4 Sophia Coates Poolesville 17.18m 227
5 Laura Kohler Richard Mont 14.60m 182
6 Nusrat Molla Poolesville 8.06m 73
Event 1 Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 1500 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grace Mc Donald Sherwood 5:21.17 692
2 Laura Kohler Richard Mont 5:24.38 673
3 Gabrielle Yore Sherwood 5:28.50 648
4 Sophia Coates Poolesville 5:48.99 532
5 Nusrat Molla Poolesville 6:02.21 463
6 Mara Monroe Rockville 6:11.24 419
Event 2 Boys Tetrathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Sarver Sherwood 2030
2 John Hein Winston Chur 1966
3 Nick Eppard Poolesville 1951
4 Dustin Kang Sherwood 1876
5 Spencer Brigman Rockville 1844
6 Dakota Baumbach Poolesville 1773
7 Mark Clark Winston Chur 1734
8 Brian kelly Our Lady Of 1719
9 Roberto Andaya Albert Einst 1713
10 Calvin Tran Poolesville 1663
11 Ofer Cohen Winston Chur 1554
12 Will Anderson Rockville 1553
13 Peter Szwerc Richard Mont 1533
14 Sam Zabronsky Sandy Spring 983
15 nathan bauer Sherwood 920
16 Joe Coleman Our Lady Of 312
Event 2 Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 400 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nick Eppard Poolesville 53.17 2 674
2 Dakota Baumbach Poolesville 54.57 2 616
3 Andrew Sarver Sherwood 54.81 1 606
4 Dustin Kang Sherwood 55.12 1 594
5 Peter Szwerc Richard Mont 55.42 1 538
6 Calvin Tran Poolesville 55.87 1 564
7 Spencer Brigman Rockville 56.23 2 550
8 John Hein Winston Chur 56.25 2 550
9 Mark Clark Winston Chur 56.54 1 438
10 Will Anderson Rockville 57.09 2 517
11 Roberto Andaya Albert Einst 57.85 2 489
12 Ofer Cohen Winston Chur 58.78 1 456
13 Brian kelly Our Lady Of 59.75 1 422
14 Sam Zabronsky Sandy Spring 1:07.47 2 195
15 nathan bauer Sherwood 1:07.76 2 188
16 Joe Coleman Our Lady Of 1:29.87 1 1
Event 2 Tetrathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Sarver Sherwood 6.14m 617
2 Ofer Cohen Winston Chur 5.45m 471
3 Nick Eppard Poolesville 5.41m 463
4 John Hein Winston Chur 5.34m 449
5 Calvin Tran Poolesville 5.33m 447
6 Spencer Brigman Rockville 5.02m 386
7 Mark Clark Winston Chur 4.93m 369
8 Dakota Baumbach Poolesville 4.69m 324
9 Peter Szwerc Richard Mont 4.68m 323
10 Will Anderson Rockville 4.67m 321
11 Dustin Kang Sherwood 4.66m 319
12 Brian kelly Our Lady Of 4.50m 290
13 Roberto Andaya Albert Einst 4.35m 264
14 Sam Zabronsky Sandy Spring 4.12m 225
15 nathan bauer Sherwood 3.98m 203
-- Joe Coleman Our Lady Of FOUL
Event 2 Tetrathlon: #3 Boys Discus Throw Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Hein Winston Chur 25.92m 385
2 Brian kelly Our Lady Of 24.08m 349
3 Andrew Sarver Sherwood 23.86m 345
4 Calvin Tran Poolesville 23.44m 337
5 Joe Coleman Our Lady Of 22.06m 311
6 Spencer Brigman Rockville 22.00m 310
7 Dakota Baumbach Poolesville 21.81m 306
8 Mark Clark Winston Chur 21.00m 291
9 Roberto Andaya Albert Einst 20.46m 281
10 Will Anderson Rockville 19.98m 272
11 Dustin Kang Sherwood 19.55m 264
12 Peter Szwerc Richard Mont 17.58m 227
13 Nick Eppard Poolesville 17.56m 227
14 Ofer Cohen Winston Chur 16.64m 210
15 Sam Zabronsky Sandy Spring 16.19m 202
16 nathan bauer Sherwood 13.69m 156
Event 2 Tetrathlon: #4 Boys 1500 Meter Run Tetrathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dustin Kang Sherwood 4:37.01 1 699
2 Roberto Andaya Albert Einst 4:40.15 2 679
3 Brian kelly Our Lady Of 4:43.50 1 658
4 Mark Clark Winston Chur 4:47.21 2 636
5 Spencer Brigman Rockville 4:53.39 2 598
6 Nick Eppard Poolesville 4:55.39 2 587
7 John Hein Winston Chur 4:56.23 2 582
8 Dakota Baumbach Poolesville 5:05.71 1 527
9 Andrew Sarver Sherwood 5:17.63 2 462
10 Peter Szwerc Richard Mont 5:21.01 1 445
11 Will Anderson Rockville 5:21.38 2 443
12 Ofer Cohen Winston Chur 5:26.51 2 417
13 nathan bauer Sherwood 5:35.45 1 373
14 Sam Zabronsky Sandy Spring 5:37.98 1 361
15 Calvin Tran Poolesville 5:47.99 1 315
16 Joe Coleman Our Lady Of 9:12.84 1