MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


Media


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Forum


Links




Woodward Relays
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
Bethesda, Maryland
2014-04-12
http://www.woodwardrelays.com/


Licensed to Georgetown Preparatory School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2014 10:50 AM
                 Judge Charles W. Woodward Relays - 4/13/2013                  
                      Georgetown Preparatory High School                       
                              North Bethesda, MD                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hultquist, Nicole          9 Col. Zadok M                   11:45.55  
  2 Kohler, Laura             11 Richard Mont                   11:48.75  
  3 McMahon, Heather          11 Richard Mont                   11:48.77  
  4 Hultquist, Hailey         12 Col. Zadok M                   13:28.57  
 
Event 2  Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Watson, Moses             12 Linganore                       8:19.75  
 
Event 3  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Slow Section
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'B'                                         19:38.83  
  2 Northern  'A'                                    19:50.00   20:04.13  
  3 South River  'B'                                 19:52.00   20:08.39  
  4 Sidwell Friends  'B'                             21:06.00   20:16.73  
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                        20:15.00   20:18.55  
  6 Georgetown Day  'A'                              20:40.00   20:23.74  
  7 Montgomery Blair  'A'                            20:00.00   20:24.07  
  8 Walter Johnson  'A'                                         20:39.54  
  9 St Josephs Collegiate Inst  'B'                  22:00.00   20:41.66  
 10 Paint Branch  'B'                                21:00.00   20:43.93  
 11 Gaithersburg  'B'                                21:00.00   20:57.07  
 12 Gilman  'A'                                      20:00.10   21:32.26  
 13 Georgetown Prep  'A'                             22:00.00   21:51.85  
 14 Sherwood  'B'                                    27:00.00   22:43.01  
 -- St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                      22:00.00         DQ  
 
Event 4  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                               10:00.68    4   
  2 Severna Park  'A'                                           10:01.61    3   
     1) Koffler, Julie 12               2) Hussey, Ryan 10                
     3) Hand, Emma 10                   4) Herschelman, Lauren 10         
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                    11:00.00   10:05.39    1   
     1) Kaniecki, Elizabeth 10          2)                                
  4 Linganore  'A'                                   10:50.00   10:28.91  
     1) Hobson, Bridget 9               2) Tregoning, Bailey 11           
     3) Hayslett, Alyssa 11             4) Smith, Natalie 11              
  5 Montgomery Blair  'A'                            11:30.00   10:32.51  
     1) D'Ottavi, Morgana 12            2) Gradwohl, Natalie 11           
     3) Klett, Laura 11                 4) Gretschel, Regina 10           
  6 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                  10:30.00   10:33.07  
     1) Torczon, Cassia 10              2) McGill, Grace 10               
     3) Lynott, Elle 11                 4) Cormier, Lauren 9              
  7 North Point  'A'                                 10:43.60   10:41.56  
     1) Simonton, Teghan 11             2)                                
  8 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                      11:30.00   11:00.88  
     1) Goeke, Meryl 11                 2) Kynoch, Mackenzie 11           
     3) Silbarium, Elyse 9              4) Jeppsen, Isabelle 9            
  9 Northwood  'A'                                   11:26.00   11:09.08  
     1) Armonda, Gabriella 9            2) Brown, Samantha 9              
     3) Dayal, Manpreet 9               4) Doon, Alexis 10                
 10 Northern  'A'                                    10:55.50   11:15.20  
     1) Hough, Haley 9                  2) Bennett, Alicia -              
     3) Barrick, Molly -                4)                                
Section  2  
  1 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                 9:31.00    9:32.36   10   
     1) Hrabinski, Katrina 12           2) Kalinock, MaryKate 9           
     3) Craig, Cecilia 11               4) Harris, Jessica -              
  2 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 9:45.00    9:44.18    8   
     1) Williams, Alexus 11             2) Baynes, Alexis 11              
     3) Matthews, Imani 12              4) Ike, Oluchi 10                 
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                               9:43.00    9:46.18    6   
     1) Garrett, Jasmine 10             2) Gregorio, Victoria 10          
     3) Keller, Kiernan 11              4) Kirsch, Katriane 9             
  4 Catoctin  'A'                                     9:58.00    9:58.28    5   
     1) Skowronski, Camryn 9            2) Perella, Lillie 9              
     3) Demarais, Megan 12              4)                                
  5 Sidwell Friends  'A'                             10:20.00   10:01.83    2   
     1) Wilson, Megan 12                2) Leape, Ellie 9                 
     3) Harvey, Ella 10                 4) Coady, Aoife 10                
  6 Georgetown Day  'A'                              10:10.00   10:22.90  
     1) Ameer, Simone 9                 2) Kaslow-Zieve, Emilia 11        
     3) Pillard, Sarah 9                4) Ernst, Julia 12                
  7 South River  'A'                                 10:20.00   10:29.69  
     1) Pierson, Caitlin 11             2) Wink, Elizabeth 11             
     3) Bunting, Carly 12               4) Igoe, Claire 12                
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                        10:01.00   10:38.28  
     1) O'Dowd, Lily 10                 2) Ismail, Laila 12               
     3) Webster, Helen 12               4) Fry, Abby 11                   
  9 Richard Montgomery  'A'                          10:15.00   10:43.97  
     1) Kohler, Laura 11                2) Quiros, Daniela 11             
     3) Newcombe, Emily 10              4) Cowan, Amelia 9                
 10 Old Mill Senior  'A'                              9:00.00   10:59.34  
     1) Drocella, Stephanie 11          2) Bagnall, Anna -                
     3) Pownall, Katelyn 11             4) Ferrante, Cassandra 9          
 
Event 5  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          2:00.00    1:45.78    8   
     1) Lynn, Ayanna 9                  2) Trout, Shelby 10               
     3) Davis, Stephanie 9              4) White, Bethany 12              
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           2:00.70    1:56.60  
     1) Ajala, Omolayo 9                2) Scott, Gabrielle 9             
     3) Williams, Abeni 9               4) Jones, Jayla 11                
  3 Catoctin  'A'                                     2:00.90    2:00.87  
     1) Ruffner, Emily 12               2) Kirby, Courtney 11             
     3) Lertora, Susanna 10             4) Hanvey, Casey 10               
  4 Northwood  'A'                                    2:05.00    2:05.77  
     1) Adhanom, Medalia 9              2) Umana, Jennifer 11             
     3) Jawara, Sophia 10               4) Hodge Santos, Erica 10         
Section  2  
  1 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             1:54.40    1:52.14  
     1) Blassingame, Jasmine 9          2) Billings, Katherine 11         
     3) Fotso Chekam, Gwladys 12        4) Ederer, Rachel 11              
  2 Old Mill Senior  'A'                              1:56.00    1:53.78  
     1) Codgell, Morgan 11              2) Shaw, Parris -                 
     3) Corley, Essence 11              4) Newton, Kayla -                
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                               1:56.00    1:56.05  
     1) Chapman, Nicole 9               2) Fairfax, Regina 10             
     3) Risoleo, Rachel 11              4) Kaslow-Zieve, Emilia 11        
  4 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                       1:58.00    1:56.88  
     1) Harmon, Jarena 11               2) Schissler, Jenna 9             
     3) Morgan, Amenah 10               4) Harris, Lindsay 9              
Section  3  
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:52.00    1:49.45    3   
     1) Moran, Alyssa 10                2) Kahe, Emmanuela 10             
     3) Robinson, Kiana 9               4) Mazur, Hayley 11               
  2 South River  'A'                                  1:53.00    1:51.90  
     1) Jordan, Amber 10                2) Carmichael, Elise 10           
     3) Marsh, Kristin -                4) McGlynn, Kelsie 9              
  3 Linganore  'A'                                    1:53.30    1:52.12  
     1) Henyon, McKenna 12              2) Permenter, Brianna 12          
     3) Purtee, Mariah 12               4) Nelson, Camille 12             
  4 Severna Park  'A'                                 1:52.80    1:53.19  
     1) Grubel, Alexis 12               2)                                
  5 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:52.10    1:53.35  
     1) Christian, Courtney 9           2) Davis, Tiffani 10              
     3) Idler, Tenni 12                 4) Gregorio, Victoria 10          
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         1:52.70    1:56.14  
     1) Arend, Tatiana 11               2) Robinson, Mya 10               
     3) Rundlet, Sabine 9               4) Thorpe, Scarlett 12            
Section  4  
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:42.50    1:43.52   10   
     1) Desmangles, Kaitland 9          2)                                
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:48.10    1:47.03    6   
     1) Currica, Rebecca 10             2) Juarez, Anicia 12              
     3) Mitchell, Alexia 12             4) Nazzal, Chantelle 12           
  3 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                   1:50.00    1:47.85    5   
     1) Serrano, Gaby 9                 2) Griffith, Moira 11             
     3) Murray, Jillian 11              4) Troxell, Meg 12                
  4 North Point  'A'                                  1:46.60    1:49.12    4   
     1) Jenkins, Brittany 11            2)                                
  5 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:48.00    1:49.62    2   
     1) Baker, Nia 12                   2) James, Deandra 10              
     3) White, Hannah 10                4) Coker, Danielle 12             
  6 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                 1:51.60    1:49.81    1   
     1) Maher, Rachel 12                2) Lloyd, Jordan 12               
     3) Hamilton, Kayla 11              4) Doda, Liz 11                   
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     8:50.00    8:11.15  
     1) Drewyer, George 9               2)                                
  2 Sherwood  'A'                                     8:50.00    8:23.05  
     1) Melnick, Kyle 12                2) Miller, Owen 11                
     3) Zavala, David 12                4) Mercado-Ruiz, Jefferson-Christi
  3 North Point  'A'                                  8:42.90    8:24.27  
     1) Hammock, Braxton 10             2)                                
  4 Northwood  'A'                                    8:40.00    8:28.59  
     1) Abebe, Michael 10               2) Navarro, Alberto 9             
     3) Hoskinson, John 9               4) Stubbs, Christopher 11         
  5 Linganore  'A'                                    8:35.00    8:31.75  
     1) Mack, Riley 11                  2) Fossett, Shane 11              
     3) Lemen, Daniel 11                4) Kastel, Luke 12                
  6 Georgetown Day  'A'                               8:39.00    8:43.30  
     1) Lerner, Gabriel 12              2) Albrittain, Liam 11            
     3) Zhang, Daniel 12                4) Cohen, Zeke 11                 
  7 Old Mill Senior  'A'                              9:00.00    8:50.50  
     1) Ferguson, Yaladjah 11           2) Jauschnegg, Peter 9            
     3) Rissanen, Henri 12              4) Shaw, CJ 11                    
  8 Montgomery Blair  'A'                            10:00.00    9:26.68  
     1) Harris, Jacob 12                2) Marx-Kuo, Jared 11             
     3) Patel, Hari 10                  4) Kern, Garret 9                 
Section  2  
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           8:00.90    7:52.14   10   
     1) Porquin, Emmanuel 11            2) Agboola, Matt 11               
     3) Jung, Adam 12                   4) Alexander, Stephen 12          
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                 8:02.00    7:57.91    8   
     1) Neil, Lorenzo 11                2)                                
  3 South River  'A'                                  8:16.00    8:01.00    6   
     1) Crino, Jack 11                  2) D'Ambra, Stephen 12            
     3) Musselman, Brent 12             4) Kulick, Stephan 11             
  4 Catoctin  'A'                                     8:08.00    8:02.27    5   
     1) Van Der Cruyssen, Patrick 11    2) Athey, Matt 12                 
     3) Dorsey, Kevin 12                4) Dorsey, David 12               
  5 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            8:09.00    8:05.04    4   
     1) Rowe, Kenny 10                  2) Spear, Tyler 12                
     3) Vinton, Dan 10                  4) Wegner, Michael 11             
  6 Walter Johnson  'A'                               8:15.00    8:06.18    3   
     1) Spak, Michael 12                2) Bezherano, Itai 11             
     3) Odzorig, Taivon 11              4) Oleary, Kevin 10               
  7 Gilman  'A'                                       8:18.80    8:07.91    2   
     1) Peters, Kevin 11                2) Diehl, Tommy 10                
     3) Young, Tory 9                   4) Wilhelm, Robert 12             
  8 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 8:05.00    8:09.30    1   
     1) Bentham, Justin 12              2) Rose, Damein 12                
     3) Burgess, Cameron 10             4) Brandon, Jason 11              
  9 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                           8:27.00    8:18.39  
     1) Burnett, Jeff 12                2) Genuario, Dominic 12           
     3) Skintges, Todd 11               4) Zell, Neil 12                  
 10 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              8:25.00    8:19.08  
     1) Charo, Ben 12                   2) Lansdale, Patrick 12           
     3) Gosselin, Jake 11               4) Campbell, Jason 12             
 11 Severna Park  'A'                                 8:18.00    8:26.50  
     1) Forsyth, Ryan 12                2) Burgett, Rhys 12               
     3) Whitney, Clayton 11             4) Kiely, John 12                 
 12 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              8:31.00    8:51.73  
     1) Chmielinski, Alex 11            2) Graves, Anthony 11             
     3) Morton, Alex 12                 4) Yu, Junda 11                   
 
Event 7  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                                1:41.92  
     1) Doward, DeVonte 10              2) Jones, Tyler 11                
     3) Settles, Rufus 11               4) Shaia, Jared 11                
  2 Catoctin  'A'                                                1:44.19  
     1) Cash, Jeremy 9                  2) Staub, Cyrus 9                 
     3) Herman, Justin 9                4) Imes, Nick 10                  
  3 St Josephs Collegiate Inst  'A'                   1:50.00    1:44.45  
     1) Cilano, Charlie 10              2) Price, Kaylen 10               
     3) Ludwig, Jacob 10                4) Denz, Roman 9                  
Section  2  
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          1:50.00    1:34.02  
     1) Agyemang, Emmanuel 11           2) Massey, Madiba 11              
     3) Obajemu, Michael 11             4) Speight, Donte 11              
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           1:38.20    1:36.23  
     1) Page, Alex 10                   2) Albo, Tomer 9                  
     3) Pedowitz, Michael 11            4) Moone, James 10                
  3 South River  'A'                                  1:38.00    1:36.53  
     1) Cox, Liam 12                    2) Chase, Josh 10                 
     3) Raimondo, Joey -                4) Hanley, Peter 12               
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     1:40.00    1:39.16  
     1) Batto, Chris 11                 2)                                
  5 Northwood  'A'                                    1:38.00    1:48.16  
     1) Bazzie, Fofie 9                 2) Ferman, Alejandro 10           
     3) Wilkerson, Aaron 10             4) Sandoval, Andy 11              
Section  3  
  1 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:36.00    1:32.70    3   
     1) Donelson, Andrew 12             2) Holloway, Donnell 10           
     3) Lamptey, Bashir 10              4) Wright, Maurice 11             
  2 Northern  'A'                                     1:36.50    1:41.88  
     1) Holland, Christian 9            2) Howard, Trevon 10              
     3) Workcuff, DJ 12                 4) Postell, Alex 12               
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         1:36.80        DNF  
     1) Reid, Michael 10                2) Ndubisi, Somto 12              
     3) Momo, Duc 12                    4)                                
 -- Severna Park  'A'                                 1:38.00        DNF  
     1) Pitt, David -                   2)                                
Section  4  
  1 Old Mill Senior  'A'                              1:35.00    1:33.13    1   
     1) Battle, Brandon 11              2) Belser, Kendall 11             
     3) Hicks, Anthony 11               4) Doughty, Corey 11              
  2 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                           1:34.00    1:34.22  
     1) Dunmoodie, Darren 9             2) Harris, chuckie 11             
     3) Patterson, Manny 10             4) Blue, Jadan 10                 
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:35.50    1:34.81  
     1) Rowe, Nathaniel 11              2) Crawford, Chris 12             
     3) Eure, Keenan 12                 4) Maydan, Teddy 12               
  4 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            1:35.50    1:35.58  
     1) Azzaro, Matt 12                 2) Cunningham, Connor 12          
     3) Faulkner, Radley 11             4) Okonronkwo, Biafra 10          
  5 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              1:33.60    1:36.70  
     1) Porter, Nicholson 11            2) Jordan, Charles 12             
     3) Davis, Dage 11                  4) Porter, Tyson 11               
Section  5  
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:31.10    1:29.06   10   
     1) Bedell, Vicco 12                2) Leonard, Jamal 11              
     3) Vault, Soloman 12               4) Masanja, Kayuza 11             
  2 Gilman  'A'                                       1:29.60    1:30.87    8   
     1) Stevens, Korey 10               2) Barber, Amyr 11                
     3) Helm, Cameron 12                4) Roberts, Jelani 11             
  3 North Point  'A'                                  1:31.70    1:31.65    6   
     1) Williams, Xavier 9              2)                                
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:32.00    1:32.08    5   
     1) Green, Clifton 12               2)                                
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                               1:32.80    1:32.68    4   
     1) Jones, Malik 12                 2) Jones, Ahmad 12                
     3) Lynn, Ezra 11                   4) Jones, Khalil 12               
  6 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             1:33.20    1:33.02    2   
     1) Kakpovi, Simeon 12              2) Lichtman, Jared 12             
     3) Rose, Braeden 11                4) Varella, Stephen 12            
 
Event 8  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                               1:14.00    1:13.04   10   
     1) Ameer, Simone 9                 2) Tappan, Lauren 10              
     3) Fairfax, Regina 10              4) Natanson, Hannah 11            
  2 Northern  'A'                                                1:24.16    8   
     1) Schleicher, Kat -               2) Mauer, Bridgette -             
     3) Rexroth, Kayla 10               4) Bowman, Caitlin 11             
 
Event 9  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                         1:15.54    5   
     1) McGuire, Pat 12                 2) Kudiwu, Eric 11                
     3) Triandafilou, Paul 11           4) McKeython, Raine 10            
  2 Gilman  'A'                                       1:15.00    1:20.56    3   
     1) Maddox, Dorian 10               2) Hill, Kasim 9                  
     3) Taylor, Carlton 9               4) Davis, Gram 11                 
 -- Old Mill Senior  'A'                              1:08.40         DQ   Pushed hurdle down
     1) Davis, Jahmel 11                2) Winder, Craig 11               
     3) Strong, Jordan 12               4) Hayes, Martin 12               
Section  2  
  1 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                           1:04.00    1:04.89   10   
     1) Coe, Ean 12                     2) Hatcher, Landrie 12            
     3) Coston, Montrae 11              4) Coe, Quentin 10                
  2 Georgetown Day  'A'                               1:15.00    1:13.41    6   
     1) Jones, Malik 12                 2) Marshall, Carlton 12           
     3) Friday, Justin 10               4) Palmer, Evan 10                
Section  3  
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:15.00    1:13.39    8   
     1) Awojoodu, Richie 12             2)                                
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           1:20.00    1:20.29    4   
     1) Lyons, Jeremy 9                 2) Liu, Simon 9                   
     3) Miljanic, Philip 9              4) Wright, Benjamin 12            
 
Event 10  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                              13:00.00   12:35.95   10   
     1) Keller, Kiernan 11              2) Davis, Tiffani 10              
     3) Gregorio, Victoria 10           4) Garrett, Jasmine 10            
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                        12:54.00   12:44.73    8   
     1) Webster, Helen 12               2) Ismail, Laila 12               
     3) O'Dowd, Lily 10                 4) Rothermel, Caroline 11         
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                               13:09.30    6   
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                              13:30.00   13:12.89    5   
     1) Boyer, Isabel 9                 2) Chapman, Nicole 9              
     3) Kaslow-Zieve, Emilia 11         4) Treanor, Katherine 10          
  5 Sherwood  'A'                                    13:56.00   13:13.42    4   
     1) Hayes-Puttfarcken, Amanda 10    2) Robinson, Kiana 9              
     3) Leissa, Sophia 11               4) Peloff, Madeline 10            
  6 Severna Park  'A'                                12:58.00   13:37.61    3   
     1) Bosanko, Rebecca 10             2) Hand, Emma 10                  
     3) Derlink, Molly 10               4) Jolliffe, Sydney 12            
  7 Paint Branch  'A'                                14:00.00   13:38.91    2   
     1) Arah, Nwando 10                 2)                                
  8 Linganore  'A'                                   13:35.00   13:45.49    1   
     1) Hayslett, Alyssa 11             2) Smith, Natalie 11              
     3) Safsten, Amy 11                 4) Tregoning, Bailey 11           
  9 South River  'A'                                 13:29.00   13:58.79  
     1) Pierson, Caitlin 11             2) Bunting, Carly 12              
     3) Johnson, Naomi 12               4) Igoe, Claire 12                
 10 Northern  'A'                                    13:55.00   14:19.96  
     1) Gray, Julia -                   2) Hough, Haley 9                 
     3) Raney, Jessica 10               4) Greene, Shannon -              
 11 Montgomery Blair  'A'                            14:00.00   14:24.90  
     1) O'Driscoll, Anna 10             2) D'Ottavi, Morgana 12           
     3) Hawkins, Aklsua 9               4) Shonkwiler, Lara 9             
 12 Old Mill Senior  'A'                             15:30.00   14:29.05  
     1) Drocella, Stephanie 11          2) Bagnall, Anna -                
     3) Pownall, Katelyn 11             4) Kuba, Mallory 12               
 13 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                15:00.00   14:35.62  
     1) Labidou, Debra 11               2) Okere, Adaeze 9                
     3) Bowlding, Candice 11            4) Jones, Jackie 11               
 14 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                      14:08.00   14:45.95  
     1) Goeke, Meryl 11                 2) Kynoch, Mackenzie 11           
     3) Schissler, Jenna 9              4) Silbarium, Elyse 9             
 15 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                         14:31.00   14:47.29  
     1) Silva, Paola 10                 2) Amaro, Maria 11                
     3) Stevenson, Florence 12          4) Yeh, Susanna 11                
 
Event 11  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                              10:35.00   10:27.94   10   
     1) Colaizzi, Tristan 10            2) Jones, Khalil 12               
     3) Boardman, Sam 12                4) Colaizzi, Griffin 12           
  2 Catoctin  'A'                                    10:40.00   10:42.32    8   
     1) Dorsey, Kevin 12                2) Dorsey, David 12               
     3) Athey, Matt 12                  4) Van Der Cruyssen, Patrick 11   
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                        11:20.00   10:58.92    6   
     1) Riishojgaard, Alex 12           2) Boden, Matthew 12              
     3) Momo, Duc 12                    4) Kannapell, Dylan 10            
  4 Northern  'A'                                    11:02.00   11:00.46    5   
     1) Carpenter, Scott 12             2) Carpenter, Will 10             
     3) Workcuff, DJ 12                 4) Sweeney, Charlie 9             
  5 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                           11:05.00   11:02.73    4   
     1) Filar, Chris 12                 2) Legambi, Frankie 10            
     3) Vinton, Dan 10                  4) Macdonald, Andrew 11           
  6 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                          11:05.00   11:04.63    3   
     1) Burnett, Jeff 12                2) Genuario, Dominic 12           
     3) Whitaker, Alex 9                4) Zell, Neil 12                  
  7 Linganore  'A'                                   11:00.00   11:12.82    2   
     1) Hewitson, Micah 9               2) Anderson, AJ 10                
     3) Mack, Riley 11                  4) Lemen, Daniel 11               
  8 Richard Montgomery  'A'                          11:20.00   11:28.70    1   
     1) Koppel, Amit 9                  2) Walker, Jackson 9              
     3) Mitchell, Andrew 11             4) Harrington, Brian 12           
  9 North Point  'A'                                 11:58.50   11:34.97  
     1) Rollins, Michael 11             2)                                
 10 South River  'A'                                 11:49.00   11:40.46  
     1) Snowden, Jonathan 12            2) Berger, Joshua 10              
     3) Brooks, Payton -                4) Bergamini, Ryan 11             
 11 Severna Park  'A'                                10:59.00   11:41.45  
     1) Cooley, Dillon 12               2)                                
 12 St Josephs Collegiate Inst  'A'                  11:55.00   11:47.79  
     1) DiGesare, Jack 10               2) Ludwig, Jacob 10               
     3) Brown, Marcus 10                4) Cambria, Alexander 11          
 13 Old Mill Senior  'A'                             12:30.00   12:00.65  
     1) Garcia-Lara, Victor -           2) Rissanen, Henri 12             
     3) Swann, Jonathan 12              4) Strong, Jordan 12              
 14 Montgomery Blair  'A'                            12:37.30   12:00.67  
     1) Girmay, Nobel 11                2) McKee, Michael 12              
     3) Marx-Kuo, Jared 11              4) Murphy III, John 11            
 15 Sherwood  'A'                                    12:00.00   12:07.01  
     1) Staub, Spencer 12               2) Confrey, Gary 10               
     3) Hanlon, Robert 11               4) Dyer, George 11                
 16 Gaithersburg  'A'                                10:51.00   12:17.02  
     1) Belay, Michael 10               2) Briggs, Daniel 11              
     3) Belay, Danniel 12               4) Caneva, Aaron 10               
 17 Georgetown Prep  'A'                             11:50.00   12:35.00  
     1) Mullery, Patrick 10             2) Smith, Myles 11                
     3) Chmielinski, Alex 11            4) Morton, Alex 12                
 18 Northwood  'A'                                   13:30.00   13:24.25  
     1) Aaronoff, Isiah 10              2) Gunnison, Ryan 9               
     3) Getnet, Nahom 12                4) Miranda, Marcus 10             
 
Event 12  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northern  'A'                                       57.04      53.72  
     1) Abney, Alexis 11                2) Sims, Kourtnei -               
     3) LeeSang, Maia -                 4) Powell, Soteria 12             
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           55.94      53.78  
     1) Arend, Tatiana 11               2) Robinson, Mya 10               
     3) Faccone, Isabella 9             4) Thorpe, Scarlett 12            
  3 Northwood  'A'                                      58.14      57.52  
     1) Adhanom, Medalia 9              2) Umana, Jennifer 11             
     3) Hodge Santos, Erica 10          4) Jawara, Sophia 10              
Section  2  
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 55.14      52.34    2   
     1) Tappan, Lauren 10               2) Isiaq, Aminah 10               
     3) Augustine, Madisyn 11           4) Natanson, Hannah 11            
  2 Catoctin  'A'                                       54.50      53.74  
     1) Kirby, Courtney 11              2) Lertora, Susanna 10            
     3) Herman, Jasmine 10              4) Demarais, Megan 12             
  3 Sherwood  'A'                                       54.44      56.60  
     1) Moran, Alyssa 10                2)                                
Section  3  
  1 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   53.14      51.19    5   
     1) Baker, Nia 12                   2) Daley, Collese 9               
     3) Hicks, Dyonne 10                4) White, Hannah 10               
  2 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               53.84      51.89    4   
     1) D'Ottavi, Morgana 12            2) Maisto, Susanna 10             
     3) Ederer, Rachel 11               4) Fotso Chekam, Gwladys 12       
  3 Old Mill Senior  'A'                                53.94      52.68    1   
     1) Butler, Tessa 11                2) Codgell, Morgan 11             
     3) Corley, Essence 11              4) Montague, Dorian 10            
  4 Linganore  'A'                                      53.44      53.80  
     1) Henyon, McKenna 12              2) Permenter, Brianna 12          
     3) Badostain, Paige 9              4) Wagner, Delaney 10             
  5 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             53.04      53.92  
     1) Scott, Gabrielle 9              2) Grey, Sephora 11               
     3) Grey, Naree 11                  4) Stacy, Leilani 12              
Section  4  
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                   50.14      50.29   10   
     1) Phillips, Adassa 11             2)                                
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   50.44      50.45    8   
     1) Currica, Rebecca 10             2) Juarez, Anicia 12              
     3) Nazzal, Chantelle 12            4) Mitchell, Alexia 12            
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            51.24      51.06    6   
     1) White, Bethany 12               2) Robertson, Keila 10            
     3) Lynn, Ayanna 9                  4) Davis, Stephanie 9             
  4 North Point  'A'                                    50.64      52.03    3   
     1) Hightower, Jessica 10           2)                                
  5 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                   52.14      52.87  
     1) Maher, Rachel 12                2) Lloyd, Jordan 12               
     3) Lerch, Katie 12                 4) Doda, Liz 11                   
  6 South River  'A'                                    51.64      52.96  
     1) Marsh, Kristin -                2) McGlynn, Kelsie 9              
     3) Carmichael, Elise 10            4) Jordan, Amber 10               
 
Event 13  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       48.14      47.47  
     1) Batto, Chris 11                 2)                                
  2 Sherwood  'A'                                       51.84      51.20  
     1) Settles, Rufus 11               2)                                
Section  2  
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            47.74      44.98  
     1) Agyemang, Emmanuel 11           2) Speight, Donte 11              
     3) Oxman, Kenny 12                 4) Tatiefo, Rocky 11              
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           46.64      46.43  
     1) Gobern, Joshua 12               2) Bennett, Derrion 11            
     3) Reid, Michael 10                4) Valentine, Sean 10             
  3 South River  'A'                                    47.04      46.96  
     1) Raimondo, Joey -                2) Cox, Liam 12                   
     3) Chase, Joshua 10                4) Hanley, Peter 12               
  4 Northern  'A'                                       47.74      47.66  
     1) Holland, Christian 9            2) Trembly, Nick 11               
     3) Postell, Alex 12                4) Howard, Trevon 10              
Section  3  
  1 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               46.34      45.03  
     1) Kakpovi, Simeon 12              2) Lichtman, Jared 12             
     3) Rose, Braeden 11                4) Varella, Stephen 12            
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 45.94      45.54  
     1) Rowe, Nathaniel 11              2) Crawford, Chris 12             
     3) Maydan, Teddy 12                4) Eure, Keenan 12                
  2 Catoctin  'A'                                       45.89      45.54  
     1) Stone, Noah 11                  2) Braithwaite, Diondre 12        
     3) Reina, Anthony 11               4) Larochelle, Jacob 12           
  4 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                              45.64      45.88  
     1) Cunningham, Connor 12           2) Okonronkwo, Biafra 10          
     3) Isaac, Alex 12                  4) Hazelton, Damon 11             
  5 Northwood  'A'                                      46.14      47.43  
     1) Bazzie, Fofie 9                 2) Giles, K'Yon 11                
     3) Pryor, Marcus 11                4) Giaquinta, Tavon 12            
Section  4  
  1 North Point  'A'                                    44.94      43.78    4   
     1) Gutrick, Devon 11               2)                                
  2 Old Mill Senior  'A'                                45.14      44.39    3   
     1) Battle, Brandon 11              2) Belser, Kendall 11             
     3) Hayes, Martin 12                4) Hicks, Anthony 11              
  3 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             44.34      44.58    2   
     1) Vainqueur, Sebastian 11         2) Fehlinger, Alex 11             
     3) Pedowitz, Michael 11            4) Darby, Jalan 11                
  4 St Josephs Collegiate Inst  'A'                     44.94      46.03  
     1) Upshaw, James 12                2) Rogers, Gilbert 10             
     3) Akono, Ali 12                   4) Owens, Cordell 11              
 -- Georgetown Prep  'A'                                45.04        DNF  
     1) Chatman, Josh 10                2) Jordan, Charles 12             
     3) Porter, Nicholson 11            4) Porter, Tyson 11               
Section  5  
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   43.74      42.95   10   
     1) Bedell, Vicco 12                2) Leonard, Jamal 11              
     3) Mosley, Xaviyer 12              4) Vault, Soloman 12              
  2 Gilman  'A'                                         44.24      43.54    8   
     1) Alexander, Julian 11            2) Roberts, Jelani 11             
     3) Barber, Amyr 11                 4) Mayo, Alonzo 11                
  3 Paint Branch  'A'                                   43.14      43.61    6   
     1) Obi, Chiedozie 12               2)                                
  4 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   44.14      43.74    5   
     1) Hylton, Javier 11               2) Powers, Oshai 12               
     3) Rose, Damique 11                4) Nelson, Brian 10               
  5 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                             43.94      44.93    1   
     1) Coe, Ean 12                     2) Hatcher, Landrie 12            
     3) Patterson, Manny 10             4) Heyward, Chris 10              
  6 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 44.34      46.73  
     1) Rust-Tierney, Erin 12           2) Lynn, Ezra 11                  
     3) Palmer, Neville 12              4) Marshall, Carlton 12           
 
Event 14  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Northern  'A'                                                4:48.61  
     1) Raney, Jessica 10               2) Abney, Alexis 11               
     3) LeeSang, Maia -                 4) Wilder, Abigail -              
  2 Catoctin  'A'                                     4:56.00    4:52.39  
     1) Ruffner, Emily 12               2) Riley, Summer 10               
     3) Hanvey, Casey 10                4) Kreiner, Bella 10              
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                               4:50.00    4:56.71  
     1) Pillard, Sarah 9                2) Chapman, Nicole 9              
     3) Fairfax, Regina 10              4) Risoleo, Rachel 11             
Section  2  
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 4:47.00    4:30.33    6   
     1) Boimov, Shayna 11               2) Nazzal, Chantelle 12           
     3) Mitchell, Alexia 12             4) Currica, Rebecca 10            
  2 Sherwood  'A'                                     4:32.00    4:31.69    3   
     1) Mc Donald, Grace 12             2) Robinson, Nahimana 10          
     3) Moran, Alyssa 10                4) Yore, Gabrielle 12             
  3 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 4:50.00    4:34.28    1   
     1) Hicks, Dyonne 10                2) Jones, Jackie 11               
     3) Hinson, Ryley 9                 4) Coker, Danielle 12             
  4 South River  'A'                                  4:45.00    4:42.19  
     1) Markley, Paige 12               2) Carmichael, Elise 10           
     3) McGlynn, Kelsie 9               4) Hill, Ashleigh -               
  5 Severna Park  'A'                                 4:40.00    4:46.23  
     1) Aguilar, Taylor 9               2)                                
Section  3  
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         4:26.00    4:21.96    8   
     1) Dorsu, Sisan 11                 2) Byers, Jadis 9                 
     3) O'Dowd, Lily 10                 4) Ismail, Laila 12               
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                               4:30.00    4:31.28    4   
     1) Christian, Courtney 9           2) Idler, Tenni 12                
     3) Gregorio, Victoria 10           4) Garrett, Jasmine 10            
  3 Old Mill Senior  'A'                              4:26.00    4:33.52    2   
     1) Butler, Tessa 11                2) Ferrante, Cassandra 9          
     3) Montague, Dorian 10             4) Mitchell, Kaylah 11            
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                 4:30.00    4:47.83  
     1) Badrian, Kyra 9                 2)                                
Section  4  
  1 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                 4:08.50    4:09.65   10   
     1) Hrabinski, Katrina 12           2) Maher, Rachel 12               
     3) Lloyd, Jordan 12                4) Harris, Jessica -              
  2 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                   4:20.00    4:31.23    5   
     1) Griffith, Moira 11              2) McGill, Grace 10               
     3) Troxell, Meg 12                 4) Serrano, Gaby 9                
  3 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           4:25.00    4:34.46  
     1) Grey, Sephora 11                2) Grey, Naree 11                 
     3) Dulany, Brennis 11              4) Hanger, Grace 12               
  4 North Point  'A'                                  4:16.40    4:45.30  
     1) McDowell, Valencia 10           2)                                
  5 Linganore  'A'                                    4:20.40    4:54.28  
     1) Loven, Mikaela 12               2) Permenter, Brianna 12          
     3) Wolfe, Olivia 9                 4) Wagner, Delaney 10             
  6 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             3:28.00    5:13.40  
     1) Ederer, Rachel 11               2) Olawuni, Grace 10              
     3) Blassingame, Jasmine 9          4) Klett, Laura 11                
 
Event 15  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Old Mill Senior  'A'                              4:02.00    3:50.14    2   
     1) Campbell, Brandon 11            2) Cogdell, Jonathan 11           
     3) Parker, Anthony 10              4) Ferguson, Yaladjah 11          
  2 Gilman  'A'                                                  3:50.26    1   
     1) Helm, Cameron 12                2) Branch, Robert 11              
     3) Dupree, Antonio 10              4) Handa, Robby 11                
  3 Catoctin  'A'                                     3:58.00    3:54.49  
     1) Herman, Justin 9                2) Reina, Anthony 11              
     3) Cash, Devin 11                  4) Snyder, Brandon 12             
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                     3:59.80    3:59.96  
     1) Melnick, Kyle 12                2) Miller, Owen 11                
     3) Settles, Rufus 11               4) Doward, DeVonte 10             
  5 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             4:06.60    4:09.94  
     1) Girmay, Nobel 11                2) Lichtman, Jared 12             
     3) Tientcheu, Yvann 11             4) Thorne, Ian 11                 
  6 St Josephs Collegiate Inst  'A'                   4:25.00    4:32.10  
     1) Price, Kaylen 10                2) Emminger, Noah 9               
     3) DiNardo, Nick 9                 4) Denz, Roman 9                  
Section  2  
  1 North Point  'A'                                  3:52.60    3:45.60    4   
     1) Davis, DeJaun 12                2)                                
  2 Northwood  'A'                                    3:53.00    3:49.64    3   
     1) Abebe, Michael 10               2) Sandoval, Andy 11              
     3) Ferman, Alejandro 10            4) Bazzie, Fofie 9                
  3 Severna Park  'A'                                 3:53.00    3:51.75  
     1) Byrd, Matthew 10                2)                                
  4 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           3:55.00    3:52.83  
     1) Iqbal, Samad 10                 2) Koppel, Amit 9                 
     3) Moone, James 10                 4) Albo, Tomer 9                  
  5 Linganore  'A'                                    3:55.00    4:12.89  
     1) Fossett, Shane 11               2) Nixon, Will 10                 
     3) Beisser, Adam 11                4) Lemen, Daniel 11               
Section  3  
  1 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 3:50.00    3:52.12  
     1) Campbell, Andrew 11             2) Lamptey, Bashir 10             
     3) Chambers, Andrew 11             4) Williams, Justin 10            
  2 South River  'A'                                  3:50.00    3:56.25  
     1) Partlett, Brendan 12            2) Cox, Liam 12                   
     3) Rudisell, Chase 12              4) Long, Matt 12                  
  3 Northern  'A'                                     3:50.00    4:04.78  
     1) Holland, Christian 9            2) Gibson, Josh 10                
     3) Bennett, Matt 10                4) Trembly, Nick 11               
 -- Georgetown Prep  'A'                              3:47.00         DQ   4th leg threw baton
     1) Davis, Dage 11                  2) Porter, Nicholson 11           
     3) Valmon, Travis 11               4) Yu, Junda 11                   
Section  4  
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 3:40.10    3:35.98   10   
     1) Belay, Danniel 12               2) Masanja, Kayuza 11             
     3) Vault, Soloman 12               4) Bedell, Vicco 12               
  2 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                           3:45.00    3:41.14    8   
     1) Blue, Jadan 10                  2) Genuario, Dominic 12           
     3) Coston, Montrae 11              4) Dunmoodie, Darren 9            
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                               3:42.00    3:42.73    6   
     1) Lynn, Ezra 11                   2) Rust-Tierney, Erin 12          
     3) Marshall, Carlton 12            4) Boardman, Sam 12               
  4 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            3:45.00    3:42.76    5   
     1) Duffy, Sean 12                  2) Moran, Jeff 10                 
     3) Okonronkwo, Biafra 10           4) Finley, Danny 12               
  5 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                       3:41.00    3:51.21  
     1) Armbruster, Alex 12             2) Singleton, Drew 12             
     3) Magalhaes, Eric 12              4) McFadden, Cedrick 12           
  6 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:42.00    3:53.39  
     1) Adegun, Hafis 10                2)                                
 
Event 16  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded Sec.
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dulaney  'A'                                     21:45.00   21:46.20   10   
     1) Flemke, Kira 10                 2) Meek, Kristin 10               
     3) Zimmerman, Luanne 11            4) Meek, Jessica 9                
  2 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                  21:30.00   22:05.97    8   
     1) Murray, Jillian 11              2) Foster, Jessie 12              
     3) Kaplan, Emily 11                4) Lindsay, Margaret 10           
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                        24:10.00   22:08.69    6   
     1) Ellis, Katherine 9              2) Levine, Abigail 10             
     3) Kronheim, Lauren 10             4) Zimmerman, Ally 9              
  4 Severna Park  'A'                                22:30.00   22:27.58    5   
     1) Bosanko, Rebecca 10             2) Derlink, Molly 10              
     3) Nelson, Megan 11                4) Koffler, Julie 12              
  5 Sidwell Friends  'A'                             22:15.00   22:53.19    4   
     1) Wilson, Megan 12                2) Leape, Ellie 9                 
     3) Harvey, Ella 10                 4) Coady, Aoife 10                
  6 Sherwood  'A'                                    24:08.00   23:10.58    3   
     1) Hayes-Puttfarcken, Amanda 10    2) Peloff, Madeline 10            
     3) Zillich, Genevieve 9            4) Johnson, Kristi 9              
  7 Georgetown Day  'A'                              23:00.00   23:23.35    2   
     1) Treanor, Katherine 10           2) Boyer, Isabel 9                
     3) Page, Gillian 10                4) Ernst, Julia 12                
  8 North Point  'A'                                 23:37.40   23:25.30    1   
     1) Gibbs, Lauren 10                2)                                
  9 South River  'A'                                 23:57.00   23:58.58  
     1) Wood, Josie 12                  2) Jacobsen, Emily 11             
     3) Carter, Lea 11                  4) Adair, Katherine 11            
 10 Richard Montgomery  'A'                          23:40.00   24:12.76  
     1) Newcombe, Emily 10              2) Quiros, Daniela 11             
     3) Cowan, Amelia 9                 4) Lee-Shapiro, Elka 12           
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                                   24:25.71  
 12 Georgetown Day  'B'                                         24:49.99  
 13 Northern  'A'                                               25:29.12  
     1) Powell, Carinna -               2) James, Gabby 10                
     3) Bennett, Alicia -               4) Barrick, Molly -               
 
Event 17  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded Sec.
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Severna Park  'A'                                17:45.00   17:47.13   10   
     1) Whitney, Clayton 11             2) Kiely, John 12                 
     3) Burgett, Rhys 12                4) Forsyth, Ryan 12               
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                          17:50.00   17:59.30    8   
     1) Porquin, Emmanuel 11            2) Agboola, Matt 11               
     3) Jung, Adam 12                   4) Alexander, Stephen 12          
  3 Dulaney  'A'                                     17:56.00   18:05.45    6   
     1) Walz, Eric 10                   2) Carey, Austin 10               
     3) King, Andrew 10                 4) Carvalho, Adolfo 11            
  4 Walt Whitman  'A'                                18:10.00   18:07.34    5   
     1) Evan, Woods 11                  2) Murray, Andrew 10              
     3) Roederer, Alex 11               4) Smith, Ed 12                   
  5 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                           18:30.00   18:10.75    4   
     1) Macdonald, Andrew 11            2) Wegner, Kevin 10               
     3) Spear, Tyler 12                 4) Wegner, Michael 11             
  6 Paint Branch  'A'                                18:40.00   18:20.62    3   
     1) Dorsey, Harold 12               2)                                
  7 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                    18:50.00   18:30.15    2   
     1) Crilly, Collin 12               2) McGivern, Kevin 11             
     3) Wavering, Jack 10               4) Richards, Tyler 12             
  8 Walter Johnson  'A'                              18:30.00   18:37.41    1   
     1) Bezherano, Itai 11              2) Burklow, JP 11                 
     3) Kosogof, Daniel 12              4) Spak, Michael 12               
  9 St Josephs Collegiate Inst  'A'                  18:55.00   18:37.87  
     1) Belfatto, Anthony 10            2) Overfield, Cornell 12          
     3) Suhay, Joe 12                   4) McGuire, J.D. 12               
 10 Severna Park  'B'                                18:39.00   18:43.36  
     1) Cooley, Dillon 12               2) Forsyth, Andrew 10             
     3) Derlink, Jacob 11               4)                                
 11 Sidwell Friends  'A'                             18:55.00   18:48.40  
     1) Gosselin, Jake 11               2) Lansdale, Patrick 12           
     3) Charo, Ben 12                   4) Campbell, Jason 12             
 12 South River  'A'                                 18:45.00   18:49.64  
     1) Crino, Jack 11                  2) Musselman, Brent 12            
     3) Escalera, David 11              4) Foster, Caleb 10               
 13 Georgetown Day  'A'                              18:44.00   19:02.45  
     1) Colaizzi, Tristan 10            2) Cohen, Zeke 11                 
     3) Albrittain, Liam 11             4) Colaizzi, Griffin 12           
 14 Catoctin  'A'                                    19:30.00   19:24.23  
     1) Slotwinski, Paul 10             2) Patterson, Demetrius 11        
     3) Myers, Eric 11                  4) Gascho, Zach 11                
 15 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                          19:40.00   19:35.88  
     1) Chaundy, Matt 12                2) Knighton, Brooks 12            
     3) Whitaker, Alex 9                4) Meaghan, Mike 12               
 16 Sherwood  'A'                                    20:28.00   20:19.81  
     1) Confrey, Gary 10                2) Mercado-Ruiz, Jefferson-Christi
     3) Hanlon, Robert 11               4) Staub, Spencer 12              
 17 Linganore  'A'                                   18:55.00   20:22.81  
     1) Kastel, Luke 12                 2) Beck, Dan 12                   
     3) Coblentz, Scott 12              4) Hewitson, Micah 9              
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Relay 4 Required
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ismail, Laila             12 Bethesda-Che                      44.79    2.50
  2 Ameer, Simone              9 Georgetown D                      48.22    2   
  3 Matthews, Imani           12 C.H. Flowers                      50.74    1.50
Section  2  
  1 Dorsu, Sisan              11 Bethesda-Che                      48.36    2.50
  2 Tappan, Lauren            10 Georgetown D                      49.32    2   
  3 Hicks, Dyonne             10 C.H. Flowers                      50.20    1.50
Section  3  
  1 Natanson, Hannah          11 Georgetown D                      49.32    2   
  2 Williams, Sierra          11 C.H. Flowers                      52.85    1.50
  3 Schmidt, Analise           9 Bethesda-Che                      53.65    2.50
Section  4  
  1 Byers, Jadis               9 Bethesda-Che                      53.68    2.50
  2 Feldman, Lulu              9 Georgetown D                      54.50    2   
  3 Stringfield, Jamie        10 C.H. Flowers                      58.81    1.50
Section  5  
  1 Kirby, Courtney           11 Catoctin                          52.50    0.75
  2 Carter, Lea               11 South River                       56.14    1.25
Section  6  
  1 Braithwaite, Kia           9 Catoctin                          54.28    0.75
  2 Pavlick, Christiana       11 South River                       58.20    1.25
Section  7  
  1 Wagner, Reilly            11 South River                       47.30    1.25
  2 Latham, Aislinn           12 Catoctin                          57.03    0.75
Section  8  
  1 Zinkl, Madeline           11 South River                       58.91    1.25
  2 Riley, Summer             10 Catoctin                        1:02.10    0.75
Section  9  
  1 Jones, Ardajah            11 North Point                       52.90    1   
  2 Stewart, Devani           11 North Point                       56.06    1   
  3 Green, Brittany           11 North Point                       58.06    1   
  4 Lewis, Stephanie          10 North Point                       58.20    1   
 
Event 19  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Relay 4 Required
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jones, Malik              12 Georgetown D                      41.36    0.75
  2 Hatcher, Landrie          12 Mount Saint            41.20      41.84    2.50
  3 Stone, Noah               11 Catoctin               44.00      43.93  
  4 Pinder, Orlando           11 Bethesda-Che                      45.63    0.50
Section  2  
  1 Coe, Quentin              10 Mount Saint            43.00      42.42    2.50
  2 Marshall, Carlton         12 Georgetown D                      44.97    0.75
  3 Martinez, Fredys          11 Bethesda-Che                      45.07    0.50
  4 Thomas, John              12 Catoctin               48.00      48.83  
Section  3  
  1 Coe, Ean                  12 Mount Saint            43.50      43.59    2.50
  2 Friday, Justin            10 Georgetown D                      45.49    0.75
  3 Bennett, Derrion          11 Bethesda-Che                      49.23    0.50
  4 Steinly, Jackson          12 Catoctin               52.00      51.25  
Section  4  
  1 Ward, Malcolm             11 Mount Saint            45.00      44.96    2.50
  2 Klain, Danny              11 Georgetown D                      48.11    0.75
  3 Jones, Conrad             12 Bethesda-Che                      48.39    0.50
  4 Simmers, CJ               10 Catoctin                          50.38  
Section  5  
  1 Rose, Damique             11 C.H. Flowers                      41.33    2   
  2 Porter, Adrian            11 North Point                       41.68    1.25
  3 Decolin, Dimitry          12 Paint Branch                      42.24    1   
  4 Davis, Jahmel             11 Old Mill Sen                      42.77    1.50
  5 Anderson, Kendall         11 Sherwood                          45.81    0.25
Section  6  
  1 Booker, Benjamin          10 North Point                       40.86    1.25
  2 Hayes, Martin             12 Old Mill Sen                      44.05    1.50
  3 Awojoodu, Richie          12 Paint Branch                      44.47    1   
  4 Hinton, Kristopher        10 C.H. Flowers                      45.32    2   
  5 Harman, Jarrett           12 Sherwood                          45.36    0.25
Section  7  
  1 Strong, Jordan            12 Old Mill Sen                      44.49    1.50
  2 Adekoya, Taiwo            11 Paint Branch                      45.64    1   
  3 Onyeador, Jeffrey         10 C.H. Flowers                      47.90    2   
  4 Romeo, Antonio            11 Sherwood                          50.08    0.25
  5 Proctor, Tyren             9 North Point                       51.27    1.25
Section  8  
  1 Rose, Damein              12 C.H. Flowers                      41.66    2   
  2 Rollins, Christopher      11 North Point                       43.75    1.25
  3 Winder, Craig             11 Old Mill Sen                      46.15    1.50
  4 Goy, Tyrek                 9 Paint Branch                      46.92    1   
  5 Shaia, Jared              11 Sherwood                          50.75    0.25
Section  9  
  1 Strickland, Matt          11 Loyola Blake                      45.96  
  2 Kudiwu, Eric              11 Georgetown P                      49.54  
Section  10  
  1 McErlean, Jack             9 Loyola Blake                      45.07  
  2 McGuire, Pat              12 Georgetown P                      47.93  
Section  11  
  1 Liu, Simon                 9 Richard Mont                      45.20  
  2 Finley, Danny             12 Loyola Blake                      50.27  
  3 McKeython, Raine          10 Georgetown P                      51.95  
  4 Nirgudkar, Ninad          10 Richard Mont                      54.49  
Section  12  
  1 Triandafilou, Paul        11 Georgetown P                      49.09  
  2 Lyons, Jeremy              9 Richard Mont                      51.10  
  3 Wright, Benjamin          12 Richard Mont                      51.32  
  4 Larkin, Tim               12 Loyola Blake                      51.93  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          5:30.00    4:13.91    3   
     1) Dzansi, Delight 10              2) Castillo, Lidia 11             
     3) Trout, Shelby 10                4) Yeh, Susanna 11                
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                          4:14.18    2   
     1) Christian, Courtney 9           2) Gregorio, Victoria 10          
     3) Davis, Tiffani 10               4) Kirsch, Katriane 9             
Section  2  
  1 Northwood  'A'                                    4:26.00    4:18.93  
     1) Armonda, Gabriella 9            2) Brown, Samantha 9              
     3) Doon, Alexis 10                 4) Cadet, Irline 10               
  2 South River  'A'                                  4:26.00    4:21.46  
     1) Jordan, Amber 10                2) Hill, Ashleigh -               
     3) Dawson, Kali 11                 4) Johnson, Naomi 12              
  3 Old Mill Senior  'A'                              4:25.00    4:24.81  
     1) Butler, Tessa 11                2) Corley, Essence 11             
     3) Mitchell, Kaylah 11             4) Ferrante, Cassandra 9          
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                               4:25.00    4:42.79  
     1) Augustine, Madisyn 11           2) Pillard, Sarah 9               
     3) Ernst, Julia 12                 4) Treanor, Katherine 10          
Section  3  
  1 Catoctin  'A'                                     4:19.00    4:17.30    1   
     1) Perella, Lillie 9               2) Webster, Julien 9              
     3) Herman, Jasmine 10              4) Skowronski, Camryn 9           
  2 Linganore  'A'                                    4:23.40    4:19.05  
     1) Permenter, Brianna 12           2) Wolfe, Olivia 9                
     3) Davis, Shannon 12               4) Wagner, Delaney 10             
  3 Severna Park  'A'                                 4:24.00    4:42.31  
     1) Craddak, Eliza 11               2) Bowes, Sophie 11               
     3) Anderson, Kailey 11             4) Buxton, Grace 12               
Section  4  
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:58.00    3:59.80   10   
     1) Daramola, Olufunmilayo 12       2)                                
  2 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 4:06.00    4:04.16    8   
     1) Ike, Oluchi 10                  2) James, Deandra 10              
     3) Williams, Alexus 11             4) Baynes, Alexis 11              
  3 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                 4:06.40    4:10.26    6   
     1) Danneman, Gabby 11              2) Scharbach, Keelan 10           
     3) Harris, Jessica -               4) Hrabinski, Katrina 12          
  4 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                   4:10.00    4:10.67    5   
     1) Kaplan, Emily 11                2) McGill, Grace 10               
     3) Griffith, Moira 11              4) Foster, Jessie 12              
  5 Sherwood  'A'                                     4:12.00    4:13.75    4   
     1) Zagami, Helana 10               2)                                
 
Event 21  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                                     3:31.57    3   
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           3:47.00    3:34.73  
     1) Szwerc, Peter 11                2) Moone, James 10                
     3) Czerbniak, Igor 10              4) Koppel, Amit 9                 
  3 Linganore  'A'                                    3:48.00    3:37.29  
     1) Watson, Moses 12                2) Anderson, AJ 10                
     3) Nixon, Will 10                  4) Coblentz, Scott 12             
Section  2  
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              3:38.00    3:32.26    2   
     1) Chmielinski, Alex 11            2) Porter, Tyson 11               
     3) Valmon, Travis 11               4) Yu, Junda 11                   
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     3:40.00    3:34.46  
     1) Cleaver, Justin (Tyler) 10      2) Crilly, Collin 12              
     3) Richards, Tyler 12              4) Imes, Jonathan 9               
  3 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            3:38.00    3:38.53  
     1) Duffy, Sean 12                  2) Finley, Danny 12               
     3) Thompson, Matt 12               4) Vinton, Dan 10                 
  4 St Josephs Collegiate Inst  'A'                   3:40.00    3:42.57  
     1) Brown, Marcus 10                2) Cilano, Charlie 10             
     3) Rogers, Gilbert 10              4) Owens, Cordell 11              
Section  3  
  1 Gilman  'A'                                       3:34.60    3:28.62    5   
     1) Branch, Robert 11               2) Diehl, Tommy 10                
     3) Wilhelm, Robert 12              4) Young, Tory 9                  
  2 Old Mill Senior  'A'                              3:34.00    3:33.65    1   
     1) Jauschnegg, Peter 9             2) Cogdell, Jonathan 11           
     3) Butler, Frederick 12            4) Shaw, CJ 11                    
  3 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             3:37.30    3:37.40  
     1) Kakpovi, Simeon 12              2) Rose, Braeden 11               
     3) Tientcheu, Yvann 11             4) Varella, Stephen 12            
  4 South River  'A'                                  3:37.00    3:38.87  
     1) Kulick, Stephan 11              2) Parlett, Brendan -             
     3) D'Ambra, Stephen 12             4) Rudisell, Chase 12             
  5 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                           3:36.00    3:39.99  
     1) Blue, Jadan 10                  2) Burnett, Jeff 12               
     3) Essl, Will 11                   4) Zell, Neil 12                  
Section  4  
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:26.00    3:23.33   10   
     1) Lloyd, Oliver 11                2)                                
  2 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 3:30.00    3:26.54    8   
     1) Donelson, Andrew 12             2) Burgess, Cameron 10            
     3) Bentham, Justin 12              4) Wright, Maurice 11             
  3 Catoctin  'A'                                     3:32.00    3:28.45    6   
     1) Braithwaite, Diondre 12         2) Athey, Matt 12                 
     3) Van Der Cruyssen, Patrick 11    4) Larochelle, Jacob 12           
  4 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 3:31.90    3:28.96    4   
     1) Bedell, Vicco 12                2) Leonard, Jamal 11              
     3) Smith, Zach 10                  4) Masanja, Kayuza 11             
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                               3:30.00    3:37.41  
     1) Jones, Khalil 12                2) Jones, Ahmad 12                
     3) Jones, Malik 12                 4) Boardman, Sam 12               
 
Event 22  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lee-Shapiro, Elka         12 Richard Mont                    7:56.09  
  2 Peterson, Michaela         9 Bethesda-Che                    7:56.19  
  3 Wagner, Reilly            11 South River          8:00.00    8:00.06  
  4 D'Ottavi, Morgana         12 Montgomery B                    8:36.92  
  5 Gradwohl, Natalie         11 Montgomery B                    8:39.31  
  6 Demarais, Megan           12 Catoctin                        8:47.76  
  7 Montgomery, Alise         12 Gaithersburg                    8:55.00  
  8 James, Gabby              10 Northern                        8:57.44  
  9 McMahon, Heather          11 Richard Mont                    9:42.60  
 10 Armstrong, Shannon        10 Sherwood            10:00.00   10:26.82  
 11 Stevenson, Florence       12 Col. Zadok M                   10:46.51  
 
Event 23  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boardman, Sam             12 Georgetown D         6:50.00    6:28.37  
  2 Belay, Danniel            12 Gaithersburg                    6:29.63  
  3 Hussein, Irre             12 Paint Branch         7:00.00    6:46.09  
  4 Carpenter, Scott          12 Northern                        6:46.62  
  5 Anderson, Ryun            11 Paint Branch         7:05.00    6:50.02  
  6 Spak, Michael             12 Walter Johns                    6:55.50  
  6 Gascho, Zach              11 Catoctin             6:59.00    6:55.50  
  8 Zell, Neil                12 Mount Saint                     7:11.52  
  9 Winter, Patrick           10 Walter Johns         6:30.00    7:16.90  
 10 Barbour, Max               9 Loyola Blake         7:00.00    7:19.95  
 11 Harris, Jacob             12 Montgomery B                    7:25.11  
 12 Hainbach, Sam             12 Bethesda-Che                    7:33.19  
 13 Singer, Daniel            10 Walter Johns         6:30.00    7:34.46  
 14 Long, Matt                12 South River          7:20.00    7:41.22  
 15 Davis, Jahmel             11 Old Mill Sen         6:30.00    7:51.47  
 16 Confrey, Gary             10 Sherwood            10:00.00    7:53.46  
 17 Weiss, Adam               11 Sherwood             9:48.00    7:53.99  
 18 Watson, Moses             12 Linganore                       8:00.60  
 19 Nakasaka, Kyle            11 Bethesda-Che                    8:02.11  
 20 Filar, Chris              12 Loyola Blake         7:00.00    8:03.93  
 21 Snyder, Brandon           12 Catoctin             6:59.00    8:12.19  
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put Relay 2 Athletes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Purtee, Mariah            12 Linganore           32-09.00   29-02.00  
  2 Franks, Katie             10 Mt  de Sales        25-03.00   23-07.50  
  3 Laviolette, Sophie        11 Georgetown V        22-00.00   23-05.00  
  4 Gillespie, Holly           9 Georgetown V        21-11.00   21-08.00  
  5 Vuong, Jenifer            12 Richard Mont        21-05.00   20-10.00  
  6 Burns, Grace               9 Mt  de Sales        23-00.00   20-06.00  
  7 Mukherjee, Nicki          11 Bethesda-Che        20-05.50   19-04.00  
  8 Bladen, Abi               11 Linganore                      17-04.00  
  9 Wickramasinghe, Ayathma    9 Bethesda-Che        15-09.50   17-02.50  
 -- Young, Kayla              10 Gaithersburg        20-03.50         ND  
 -- Taylor, Alexis            11 Gaithersburg        22-08.75         ND  
 -- Edokobi, Ozioma           12 Richard Mont        40-03.00         ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Olatunde, Ameerat         12 Sherwood            35-04.25   34-09.50    1   
  2 Loveless, Alanis          10 Northern            29-10.00   30-10.00    2.50
  3 Isiaq, Aminah             10 Georgetown D        28-00.00   29-06.00    2   
  4 Saxton, Elaine            12 Catoctin            28-00.00   26-00.00    0.50
  5 Lertora, Susanna          10 Catoctin            25-00.00   25-01.00    0.50
  6 Augustine, Madisyn        11 Georgetown D        25-09.00   24-08.00    2   
  7 Morrison, Stephanie       11 Northern                       24-02.50    2.50
  8 Johnson, Akaive           11 Paint Branch        26-08.50   24-01.50  
  9 Clayton, Danielle         11 Paint Branch                   22-08.00  
 10 Hardy, Olivia             10 Sherwood                       17-00.00    1   
 -- Miles, Jabria              9 North Point         23-07.00         ND  
 -- McDuffie, Jasmyne         11 North Point         27-05.00         ND  
Flight  3  
  1 Hunt, Alanna              10 C.H. Flowers        30-06.00   30-05.00    5   
  2 Putkowski, Alex           10 Severna Park        27-11.00   30-02.50    4   
  3 Burrell, Daiysa           10 C.H. Flowers        28-00.00   30-00.50    5   
  4 Powell, mickey            12 Walter Johns        27-10.75   29-02.00    1.50
  5 Bacwaden, Danna           12 Old Mill Sen        28-10.00   28-03.50    3   
  6 Harrison, Lydia           12 Old Mill Sen        28-04.00   26-10.00    3   
  7 Weyant, Theresa           10 Severna Park        28-06.00   26-00.00    4   
  7 Vaitkus, Katrina          11 South River         27-00.00   26-00.00  
  9 Pavlick, Christiana       11 South River         26-09.00   24-11.00  
 10 Gjoni, Ketrin             12 Walter Johns                   24-10.00    1.50
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put Relay 3 Athletes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Childress, Nick           10 Northern            27-06.00   40-03.50    1.33
  2 Wagner, Taylor            12 Northern                       40-03.00    1.33
  3 Kaas, Derrick             12 Catoctin            40-04.25   39-01.50  
  4 Basanes, Gus              12 Georgetown P        41-04.00   33-09.50  
  5 Forney, David             11 Georgetown P                   33-05.00  
  6 Udeogu, Ugo               12 Georgetown P                   31-09.00  
  7 Williams, Mike            10 Northern                       29-11.50    1.33
  8 Talbot, Ryan              12 Catoctin                       22-01.00  
  9 Cash, Devin               11 Catoctin                       21-03.50  
 -- Peele, James               9 North Point         24-01.00         ND  
 -- Hoffler, Collin           11 North Point         36-00.00         ND  
 -- Rott, Jack                11 Severna Park        34-02.00         ND  
 -- Young, Ian                12 North Point         35-07.50         ND  
 -- Schaner, Mike              9 Severna Park                         ND  
 -- Holloway, Nick            10 Severna Park                         ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Prince, Zaevon            12 Montgomery B        36-02.00   37-04.75  
  2 Parker, Danny             11 Walter Johns        37-04.50   35-04.50  
  3 Clark, Chris              11 St Josephs C        30-00.00   33-05.25  
  4 Albo, Tomer                9 Richard Mont                   33-01.25  
  5 Spina, Anthony            11 St Josephs C        32-00.00   32-10.00  
  6 Dupalis, Gladimir         12 Montgomery B        32-01.00   32-05.50  
  7 Coutu, Mike               11 Richard Mont        35-06.00   29-05.75  
  8 Bundu, Ibrahim            11 Montgomery B        26-01.00   28-05.25  
  9 Macadonia, Raymond        11 Walter Johns        29-04.50   26-03.00  
 10 Masisson, Matt            11 Walter Johns                   25-02.25  
 11 Ludwig, Jacob             10 St Josephs C        28-00.00   21-10.00  
 12 Miljanic, Philip           9 Richard Mont                   18-09.00  
 -- James, Sean               12 Our Lady Of         85-00.00         ND  
 -- Ramsey-Lucas, Noah        10 Our Lady Of         25-00.00         ND  
 -- Farrell, John             10 Our Lady Of         32-03.00         ND  
Flight  3  
  1 Palmer, Neville           12 Georgetown D        41-09.50   40-03.00  
  2 Maung, Brian              12 Sherwood            35-09.50   37-00.00    0.33
  3 Simpson, Trey             11 Linganore           37-11.50   34-11.25  
  4 Ikheloa, Osajele          10 Sherwood            38-00.75   34-09.75    0.33
  5 Antoine, Rafiq            10 Sherwood            29-11.50   31-08.75    0.33
  6 Augustine, Jonathan        9 Georgetown D        29-03.00   29-06.75  
  7 Walrath, Brenton          10 Linganore           30-01.00   29-05.75  
  8 Eustice, Michael          11 Georgetown D                   24-09.50  
  9 Mattthew, Potts           12 Linganore           35-03.00   24-09.00  
 -- Goel, Aniket              11 Col. Zadok M        31-08.00         ND  
 -- Williams, Davon            9 St Frances          31-00.00         ND  
 -- Berry, Mike                9 St Frances          33-00.00         ND  
 -- Elliott, Kurkland         12 Col. Zadok M        32-01.50         ND  
 -- Scott, Julius             10 St Frances          31-00.00         ND  
 -- Flores, Carlos            11 Col. Zadok M        29-09.75         ND  
Flight  4  
  1 Kangah Jr., Martin        12 C.H. Flowers        46-00.00   42-03.00    1   
  2 DuBeau, Daniel            11 South River         38-08.00   40-10.00    2   
  3 Smith, Nate               12 South River         40-09.00   40-05.00    2   
  4 Wright, Case              11 Bethesda-Che        41-00.00   39-06.25    0.66
  5 Metangmo, David           12 Bethesda-Che        32-00.25   34-07.75    0.66
  6 Bray, Mason               11 Bethesda-Che        35-03.00   34-01.75    0.66
  7 Robinson, John            12 C.H. Flowers        36-00.00   33-10.00    1   
  8 Hanley, Peter             12 South River         33-11.00   33-06.50    2   
  9 Appiah, NanaKofi          10 C.H. Flowers        33-00.00   32-11.25    1   
 -- Guinyard, Juwan           12 Northwood           37-11.50         ND  
 -- Baxter, Kevon             12 Northwood           37-06.50         ND  
 -- Leonard, Jake             12 Loyola Blake        36-00.00         ND  
 -- Boland, Ian               12 Loyola Blake        32-00.00         ND  
 -- Monaghan, Steven          12 Northwood           32-04.25         ND  
 -- Dixon, Cliff              11 Loyola Blake        34-00.00         ND  
Flight  5  
  1 Johnson, Devonte          12 Paint Branch        50-11.50   50-10.00    2.66
  2 Johnson, Sheldon          12 Gilman              49-08.00   46-10.50    3.33
  3 White, Isaiah             11 Paint Branch        42-02.50   45-00.00    2.66
  4 Smith, Arik                9 Gilman              46-06.75   42-07.75    3.33
  5 Phelps, Nick              11 Mount Saint         43-00.00   38-09.50    1.66
  6 Derenge, Will             11 Mount Saint         40-00.00   38-03.00    1.66
  7 Dupree, Antonio           10 Gilman              45-02.00   38-02.25    3.33
  8 Lowman, Shane             11 Mount Saint         36-00.00   35-03.75    1.66
  9 Gwashsavanhu, Tinashe     12 Gaithersburg                   34-11.25  
 10 Taylor, Avery             12 Gaithersburg                   32-05.00  
 11 Pearce, Kevin             12 Paint Branch                   30-07.50    2.66
 -- Dalton, Denzel            11 Gaithersburg        38-04.00       FOUL  
Flight  6  
  1 Battle, Brandon           11 Old Mill Sen                   29-03.50  
  2 Hynson, Kahlil             - Old Mill Sen        25-07.00   28-10.00  
  3 Scott, Anthony            10 Old Mill Sen                   27-00.25  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw Relay 2 Athletes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Olatunde, Ameerat         12 Sherwood               90-10      71-03  
  2 Morrison, Stephanie       11 Northern                       70-08.50  
  3 Cresanti, Katja           10 Georgetown V           43-06   50-05.50  
  4 Laviolette, Sophie        11 Georgetown V           51-05   49-00.50  
  5 Mukherjee, Nicki          11 Bethesda-Che           56-00      46-10  
  6 Wickramasinghe, Ayathma    9 Bethesda-Che           51-05      45-06  
  7 Loveless, Alanis          10 Northern               74-02       0.50  
  8 Hardy, Olivia             10 Sherwood               50-00       0.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Edokobi, Ozioma           12 Richard Mont          125-08  131-02.50    4   
  2 Palmer-Dixon, Kelviniesh  11 Paint Branch                      76-04    2   
  3 Purtee, Mariah            12 Linganore              88-10   76-00.50  
  4 Johnson, Akaive           11 Paint Branch           75-04      73-01    2   
  5 Pavlick, Christiana       11 South River            72-05      72-10    1   
  6 Jennings, Natalie         10 Severna Park           81-09   70-06.50    1.50
  7 Franks, Katie             10 Mt  de Sales           64-00   64-04.50  
  8 Weyant, Theresa           10 Severna Park        66-02.50      64-03    1.50
  9 Burns, Grace               9 Mt  de Sales           76-10   58-09.50  
 10 Zinkl, Madeline           11 South River            65-00      58-06    1   
 11 Mejia, Frances            11 Richard Mont           56-11      54-11    4   
 12 Tutton, Aliyah             9 Linganore              56-01      42-07  
Flight  3  
  1 Burrell, Daiysa           10 C.H. Flowers          105-05     110-03    5   
  2 Harrison, Lydia           12 Old Mill Sen        79-09.50   87-01.50    3   
  3 Bacwaden, Danna           12 Old Mill Sen           84-03      82-10    3   
  4 Hunt, Alanna              10 C.H. Flowers           73-10      80-04    5   
  5 Trenkle, Caitlin          10 Walter Johns           81-05   77-00.50    2.50
  6 Gjoni, Ketrin             12 Walter Johns           74-08      75-02    2.50
  7 Saxton, Elaine            12 Catoctin               68-02      67-02    0.50
  8 Bailey, Marialison        12 Catoctin               71-11      60-08    0.50
  9 Isiaq, Aminah             10 Georgetown D           76-03       0.50  
 10 Augustine, Madisyn        11 Georgetown D           68-08       0.50  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw Relay 3 Athletes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Basanes, Gus              12 Georgetown P          142-07     125-09  
  2 Wagner, Taylor            12 Northern                      124-01.50    1.33
  3 Childress, Nick           10 Northern                      106-04.50    1.33
  4 Williams, Mike            10 Northern               73-02   77-04.50    1.33
  5 Augustine, Jonathan        9 Georgetown D                      63-04  
  6 Eustice, Michael          11 Georgetown D           63-04   60-11.50  
  7 Forney, David             11 Georgetown P                      56-00  
  8 Akile, Yonathan           10 Georgetown P           61-03      52-02  
 -- Schaner, Mike              9 Severna Park                         ND  
 -- Holloway, Nick            10 Severna Park                         ND  
 -- Ramsey-Lucas, Noah        10 Our Lady Of            56-06         ND  
 -- Palmer, Neville           12 Georgetown D          121-06         ND  
 -- Farrell, John             10 Our Lady Of           200-00         ND  
 -- Rott, Jack                11 Severna Park           87-04         ND  
 -- James, Sean               12 Our Lady Of            88-04         ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Kaas, Derrick             12 Catoctin              122-10     119-05  
  2 Bray, Mason               11 Bethesda-Che           99-09  107-00.50  
  3 Wright, Case              11 Bethesda-Che           96-10      99-06  
  4 Prince, Zaevon            12 Montgomery B        76-07.50   75-04.50  
  5 Strosnider, Cameron        9 Catoctin               68-06      71-03  
  6 Metangmo, David           12 Bethesda-Che           68-00   69-06.50  
  7 Dupalis, Gladimir         12 Montgomery B           68-07      68-04  
  8 Simmers, CJ               10 Catoctin               72-07   67-04.50  
  9 Bundu, Ibrahim            11 Montgomery B           64-00      57-10  
 -- Smith, Joshua              9 North Point            93-07         ND  
 -- Monaghan, Steven          12 Northwood              77-11         ND  
 -- Peele, James               9 North Point            72-03         ND  
 -- Guinyard, Juwan           12 Northwood              88-07         ND  
 -- Baxter, Kevon             12 Northwood              70-00         ND  
 -- Young, Ian                12 North Point         89-06.50         ND  
Flight  3  
  1 Kangah Jr., Martin        12 C.H. Flowers          132-09     125-03    2.66
  2 Appiah, NanaKofi          10 C.H. Flowers          121-06  122-01.50    2.66
  3 Parker, Danny             11 Walter Johns          111-04  115-07.50  
  4 Robinson, John            12 C.H. Flowers           70-00   94-06.50    2.66
  5 Spina, Anthony            11 St Josephs C           80-00      81-07  
  6 Newman, Arthur            10 Walter Johns                   74-00.50  
  7 Clark, Chris              11 St Josephs C           80-00   73-06.50  
  8 Masisson, Matt            11 Walter Johns                      70-07  
  9 Ludwig, Jacob             10 St Josephs C                      51-00  
 -- Bottenberg, David         11 Richard Mont           99-03         ND  
 -- Nguyen, Hoang             11 Richard Mont           77-11         ND  
 -- Coutu, Mike               11 Richard Mont           89-05         ND  
 -- Barrett, Warren           11 Loyola Blake           75-00         ND  
 -- Watts, Chris              12 Loyola Blake           90-00         ND  
 -- Boland, Ian               12 Loyola Blake          115-00         ND  
Flight  4  
  1 DuBeau, Daniel            11 South River         06-07.50  124-05.50    1.66
  2 Maung, Brian              12 Sherwood              115-00     122-01    1   
  3 Dalton, Denzel            11 Gaithersburg        08-08.50     120-11    0.66
  4 Smith, Nate               12 South River           102-00     107-09    1.66
  5 Schmid, Josh              10 Sherwood            93-05.50     103-05    1   
  6 Derenge, Will             11 Mount Saint            96-00  101-01.50    0.33
  7 Mack, Riley               11 Linganore             112-05   98-08.50  
  8 Toomer, Blake             11 Gaithersburg          102-04      98-03    0.66
  9 Neal, Drew                11 Mount Saint           110-00      97-11    0.33
 10 Hanley, Peter             12 South River            92-00      96-08    1.66
 11 Carter, Christian            Mount Saint                       88-11    0.33
 12 Prete, Austin             12 Linganore           90-00.50   84-09.50  
 13 Ikheloa, Osajele          10 Sherwood               99-08   77-08.50    1   
 14 Taylor, Avery             12 Gaithersburg                      75-00    0.66
 15 Simpson, Trey             11 Linganore             125-05      71-10  
Flight  5  
  1 White, Isaiah             11 Paint Branch          136-00     134-03    3.33
  2 Johnson, Sheldon          12 Gilman                124-02  131-07.50    2   
  3 Dramah, Habib             12 Paint Branch           99-10     110-09    3.33
  4 Johnson, Devonte          12 Paint Branch          101-04     109-06    3.33
  5 Dupree, Antonio           10 Gilman                           104-09    2   
  6 Smith, Arik                9 Gilman                129-00      95-09    2   
  7 Scott, Anthony            10 Old Mill Sen                      81-06  
  8 Hynson, Kahlil             - Old Mill Sen        84-08.50      80-11  
  9 Campbell, Brandon         11 Old Mill Sen                   64-08.50  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump Relay 2 Athletes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bowman, Caitlin           11 Northern             5-00.00   J4-08.00    3   
  2 Igwebuike, Precious       10 Paint Branch         4-08.00    4-06.00    0.75
  2 Trembly, Amy               9 Northern                       J4-06.00    3   
  4 Thorpe, Scarlett          12 Bethesda-Che         4-02.00   J4-04.00    1.50
  4 Schmidt, Analise           9 Bethesda-Che         4-02.00   J4-04.00    1.50
  6 Nuama, Nikki              10 Paint Branch                    4-00.25    0.75
 -- Putkowski, Alex           10 Severna Park         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Madera, Janady             9 Severna Park         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Depamphilis, Isabel       10 Col. Zadok M         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Okere, Adaeze              9 C.H. Flowers         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Oliver, Haley              9 North Point          4-02.00         NH  
 -- McDonald, Kayla           11 C.H. Flowers                         NH  
 -- Castillo, Lidia           11 Col. Zadok M         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Erhunmwunse, Shanell       9 North Point          4-08.00         NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Wagner, Reilly            11 South River          5-06.00   J5-02.00    5   
  2 Dawson, Kali              11 South River          5-00.00   J5-00.00    5   
  3 Tregoning, Bailey         11 Linganore            5-02.00   J4-10.00    4   
  4 Lindsay, Margaret         10 Georgetown V         4-10.00   J4-08.00    2.50
  4 Latham, Aislinn           12 Catoctin             4-10.00   J4-08.00    2   
  6 Ameer, Simone              9 Georgetown D         4-06.00    4-06.00    0.75
  7 Wolfe, Olivia              9 Linganore            4-04.00   J4-04.25    4   
  8 Fink, Harriet             11 Georgetown V         4-08.00   J4-00.50    2.50
  9 Riley, Summer             10 Catoctin             4-02.00   J4-00.25    2   
  9 Fairfax, Regina           10 Georgetown D         4-08.00    4-00.25    0.75
 -- Combs, Octavia            10 Gaithersburg         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Sukri, Kayla              12 Richard Mont         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Jones, Javana              9 Gaithersburg         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Hollingsworth, Bryony      9 Richard Mont         4-06.00         NH  
Flight  3  
  1 Marshall, Zahrina         12 Old Mill Sen         4-08.00    4-06.00  
  2 Marshall, Zahkiyyah       12 Old Mill Sen                    4-00.00  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump Relay 3 Athletes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Workcuff, DJ              12 Northern             6-04.00    6-04.00    2.66
  2 McKay, Max                   Severna Park                    5-06.00    0.66
  3 Trembly, Nick             11 Northern             5-02.00    5-02.00    2.66
  4 Wilkerson, Shamir          - Northern             5-00.00    5-00.00    2.66
  4 Reise, Daniel                Severna Park                    5-00.00    0.66
  4 Winkler, Jason            12 Severna Park                    5-00.00    0.66
 -- Patel, Hari               10 Montgomery B         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Romodan, Idris            10 Montgomery B                         NH  
 -- Allen, Justin              9 Georgetown P         5-00.00         NH  
 -- McLean, Carter             9 Georgetown P         5-00.00         NH  
 -- McKeython, Raine          10 Georgetown P         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Reed, Wynston             12 Montgomery B         6-03.00         NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Maddox, Dorian            10 Gilman               6-00.00    5-08.00    1   
  2 Davis, Marcell            11 St Josephs C         5-02.00    5-06.00    1.33
  3 Upshaw, James             12 St Josephs C         5-04.00    5-04.00    1.33
  4 Levine, Robert             9 Gilman               5-06.00    5-00.00    1   
  4 McGloin, John             10 St Josephs C         5-00.00    5-00.00    1.33
  4 Stevens, Korey            10 Gilman               5-00.00    5-00.00    1   
 -- Ferman, Alejandro         10 Northwood            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Grows, Corey              12 Paint Branch         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Bazzie, Fofie              9 Northwood            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Goy, Tyrek                 9 Paint Branch         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Awojoodu, Richie          12 Paint Branch         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Walker, Samuel            11 Northwood            6-05.00         NH  
Flight  3  
 -- Palmer, Evan              10 Georgetown D         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Brown, Marcellus          11 Loyola Blake         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Small, Quinton            11 Gaithersburg         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Dalton, Denzel            11 Gaithersburg         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Palmer, Neville           12 Georgetown D         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Faulkner, Radley          11 Loyola Blake         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Jones, Ahmad              12 Georgetown D         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Southlea, Devon           12 Gaithersburg         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Hazelton, Damon           11 Loyola Blake         5-04.00         NH  
Flight  4  
  1 White, Thomas             12 Mount Saint          5-10.00    5-10.00    3.33
  1 Harris, Christian         12 Mount Saint          5-10.00    5-10.00    3.33
  3 Heyward, Chris            10 Mount Saint          5-10.00    5-08.00    3.33
  4 Noel, Elijah              11 North Point          5-10.00    5-06.00    1.66
  4 Larochelle, Jacob         12 Catoctin             6-00.00    5-06.00    2   
  4 Stone, Noah               11 Catoctin             5-06.00    5-06.00    2   
  4 Walston, Jacorey          10 North Point          5-06.00    5-06.00    1.66
  8 Steinly, Jackson          12 Catoctin             5-08.00    5-00.25    2   
  9 Vaughan, Elijah           10 North Point                     5-00.00    1.66
Flight  5  
 -- Perez, Zack               10 Col. Zadok M         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Sneed, Jayvon             11 Col. Zadok M         5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump Relay 2 Athletes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cornacchia, Sumner        10 Severna Park        11-08.00   15-05.00    3   
  2 Dawson, Kali              11 South River         16-08.00   15-04.50    5   
  3 Thompson, Caroline        11 South River         12-11.50   15-02.00    5   
  4 Rexroth, Kayla            10 Northern            13-04.50   14-00.00    1   
  5 Forsyth, Caroline         10 Severna Park        12-04.00   13-07.00    3   
  6 Schleicher, Kat            - Northern            12-09.00   13-05.00    1   
  7 Nelson, Camille           12 Linganore           13-08.00   12-09.50  
  8 Davis, Shannon            12 Linganore           11-02.50   12-01.00  
 -- Chen, Fanny               12 Winston Chur        17-01.25         ND  
 -- Conway, Alexandra         10 Winston Chur        13-00.25         ND  
 -- Combs, Octavia            10 Gaithersburg        12-10.00         ND  
 -- Robertson, Keila          10 Col. Zadok M        15-09.50         ND  
 -- Jones, Javana              9 Gaithersburg        10-08.00         ND  
 -- Depamphilis, Isabel       10 Col. Zadok M                         ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Harmon, Jarena            11 St. Andrew's        15-03.00   14-11.50    2   
  2 Dorsu, Sisan              11 Bethesda-Che                   14-04.50    0.50
  3 Moran, Alyssa             10 Sherwood            14-06.50   14-00.50  
  4 Latham, Aislinn           12 Catoctin            14-00.00   13-10.00  
  5 Schissler, Jenna           9 St. Andrew's        13-10.00   13-04.00    2   
  6 Kahe, Emmanuela           10 Sherwood            13-05.50   13-00.50  
  7 Thorpe, Scarlett          12 Bethesda-Che                   12-10.00    0.50
  8 Braithwaite, Kia           9 Catoctin            14-01.50   12-09.50  
  9 Mallory, Kuba             12 Old Mill Sen                   12-03.50  
 10 Marshall, Zahkiyyah       12 Old Mill Sen        13-03.50   12-01.00  
 11 Baker, Nia                12 C.H. Flowers        14-00.00   11-07.00  
 12 Daley, Collese             9 C.H. Flowers        14-00.00   11-05.50  
 -- King, Nache               10 North Point         13-10.00         ND  
 -- Beverly, Glori             9 North Point         13-11.00         ND  
Flight  3  
  1 Tappan, Lauren            10 Georgetown D        14-08.00   15-11.00  
  2 Grey, Sephora             11 Richard Mont        14-03.00   15-08.00  
  3 Fotso Chekam, Gwladys     12 Montgomery B        17-10.00   15-06.00    4   
  4 Murray, Jillian           11 Georgetown V        14-03.00   14-10.50    1.50
  5 Osafu Dedey, Nicole        9 Paint Branch        14-03.50   14-05.00    2.50
  6 Nuama, Nikki              10 Paint Branch        14-04.50   14-01.00    2.50
  7 Nguyen, Diemphuc          12 Montgomery B        14-06.00   13-11.00    4   
  8 Eder, Grace               10 Georgetown V        14-06.00   13-02.50    1.50
 -- Collins, Sydney           12 Walter Johns        14-08.00         ND  
 -- Burk, Emily               11 Walter Johns        14-10.50         ND  
 -- Grey, Naree               11 Richard Mont        15-08.00       FOUL  
 -- Natanson, Hannah          11 Georgetown D        16-00.00       FOUL  
Flight  4  
 -- Lewis, Lee                10 St Frances          14-05.00         ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump Relay 3 Athletes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Workcuff, DJ              12 Northern            21-00.00   20-11.25  
  2 McKay, Max                   Severna Park                   18-01.75    0.33
  3 Reise, Daniel                Severna Park                   17-11.75    0.33
  4 Byrd, Matthew             10 Severna Park        17-06.50   17-10.50    0.33
  5 Obajemu, Michael          11 Col. Zadok M        18-02.00   17-05.25  
  6 Nyawala, Onesu               Georgetown P                   17-00.00  
  6 Ibe, Chimaoge             10 Georgetown P        16-05.25   17-00.00  
  8 Creek, Brandon            12 Northern            17-09.50   16-05.75  
  9 Buckberg, Mitchell        11 Sherwood            15-11.00   15-10.00  
 10 Stern, Nathan             12 Northern            14-08.00   15-07.50  
 11 Anderson, Kendall         11 Sherwood            16-05.00   15-02.50  
 12 Wright, Owen               9 Georgetown P                   14-05.25  
 13 Laguna, Dainel             9 Sherwood            13-11.50   14-02.50  
 -- Eshetu, Nathael           11 Col. Zadok M        12-05.00         ND  
 -- McCormack, Wesley          9 Col. Zadok M                       FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Stone, Noah               11 Catoctin            18-09.50   19-07.50    2.66
  2 Van Der Cruyssen, Patric  11 Catoctin                       19-00.25    2.66
  3 Braithwaite, Diondre      12 Catoctin            18-03.50   18-09.00    2.66
 -- Aidoo, Daniel             11 Richard Mont        16-11.00         ND  
 -- Walker, Samuel            11 Northwood           16-07.50         ND  
 -- Moore, Trenton            11 Walter Johns        18-08.00         ND  
 -- Liu, Ethan                10 Winston Chur        18-06.00         ND  
 -- Foster, Marcus            12 Richard Mont        17-10.75         ND  
 -- Sampson, Matthew          10 Northwood           15-11.00         ND  
 -- Wilkerson, Aaron          10 Northwood           16-00.00         ND  
 -- Assimaidou, Oda           10 Winston Chur        15-00.00         ND  
 -- Zarynow, Alexander        10 Winston Chur        15-00.00         ND  
 -- Rowe, Nathanial           11 Walter Johns        19-07.75         ND  
 -- Leonard, Justin           11 Richard Mont        16-05.75         ND  
 -- Munoz, Delano             10 Walter Johns        16-01.50         ND  
Flight  3  
  1 Rust-Tierney, Erin        12 Georgetown D        20-11.00   20-07.25    3.33
  2 Jones, Ahmad              12 Georgetown D        18-00.00   19-06.50    3.33
  3 Smith, Marc               12 Gaithersburg        20-01.50   18-11.50  
  4 Ward, Ian                 10 Georgetown D        17-05.00   17-10.50    3.33
  5 Dalton, Denzel            11 Gaithersburg                   17-04.00  
  6 Kramer, Shane             12 South River         18-01.25   17-00.00  
  7 Nelson, Brian             10 C.H. Flowers        17-00.00   16-10.00  
  8 Hinton, Kristopher        10 C.H. Flowers        17-00.00   16-03.50  
  9 Long, Matt                12 South River                    15-10.25  
 10 White, Jermone            11 Gaithersburg                   15-09.75  
 11 Palumbo, Danny            11 South River         17-00.00   15-08.50  
 12 Onyeador, Jeffrey         10 C.H. Flowers        18-00.00   15-02.00  
 -- Pinder, Orlando           11 Bethesda-Che        17-07.00         ND  
 -- Bray, Mason               11 Bethesda-Che        16-06.00         ND  
 -- Martinez, Fredys          11 Bethesda-Che        17-00.50         ND  
Flight  4  
  1 Pakou, Sergio             11 Montgomery B        20-01.50   19-05.50    2   
  1 Rogers, Gilbert           10 St Josephs C        19-06.00   19-05.50    1.33
  3 Varella, Stephen          12 Montgomery B        17-06.00   19-01.75    2   
  4 Akono, Ali                12 St Josephs C        18-08.00   19-01.00    1.33
  5 Hawkins, James            11 Old Mill Sen                   18-09.75  
  6 Arefeayne, Kalabe         11 Montgomery B        17-06.00   18-07.25    2   
  7 Belser, Kendall           11 Old Mill Sen        17-10.50   18-03.00  
  8 Upshaw, James             12 St Josephs C        18-00.00   18-00.75    1.33
  9 Decolin, Dimitry          12 Paint Branch        18-00.00   17-06.00  
 10 Green, Clifton            12 Paint Branch        19-04.00   17-00.00  
 11 Mitchell, Robert          10 Old Mill Sen                   16-04.00  
 12 Aziss Gnouwe Tomn, Darry   9 Paint Branch        18-00.00   16-00.25  
Flight  5  
  1 Mayo, Alonzo              11 Gilman              20-11.50   19-03.75    1.66
  2 Stevens, Korey            10 Gilman              19-05.75   18-11.00    1.66
  3 Barber, Amyr              11 Gilman              20-03.00   18-08.25    1.66
  4 Naldony, Nick             11 Mount Saint         18-00.00   18-07.50    0.66
  5 Vaughan, Elijah           10 North Point                    18-05.25    1   
  6 Healey, Christian         11 North Point         19-05.00   18-01.50    1   
  7 Dunmoodie, Darren          9 Mount Saint         20-00.00   17-10.50    0.66
  7 Noel, Elijah              11 North Point         19-03.50   17-10.50    1   
  9 DeGrange, Brendan         11 Mount Saint         19-04.00   17-08.75    0.66
 -- Cunningham, Connor        12 Loyola Blake        21-00.00         ND  
 -- Azzaro, Matt              12 Loyola Blake        19-01.00         ND  
 -- Aroh, Declan              10 Loyola Blake        19-06.00         ND  
Flight  6  
 -- Parker, Mason             10 St Frances          18-05.00         ND  
 -- Cole, Justin              10 St Frances          16-03.00         ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump Relay 2 Athletes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dorsu, Sisan              11 Bethesda-Che        34-04.50   33-11.00    2.50
  2 Moran, Alyssa             10 Sherwood            33-08.75   33-02.00    4   
  3 Latham, Aislinn           12 Catoctin            31-04.00   31-08.00  
  4 Griffith, Moira           11 Georgetown V                   31-00.00    3   
  5 Eder, Grace               10 Georgetown V        27-11.00   28-06.00    3   
  6 Rexroth, Kayla            10 Northern            26-09.50   28-02.00    1   
  7 O'Donnell, Tara           11 Sherwood            29-09.50   27-11.50    4   
  8 Mauer, Bridgette           - Northern                       26-02.50    1   
  9 Prengamen, Haley          11 Severna Park        24-11.50   26-01.00    0.50
 10 Holmes, Kayla             10 Severna Park        29-00.50   25-10.00    0.50
 11 Faccone, Isabella          9 Bethesda-Che                   25-06.00    2.50
 -- Etzler, Summer             9 Linganore           15-06.00         ND  
 -- Riley, Summer             10 Catoctin            27-09.00         ND  
 -- Nelson, Camille           12 Linganore           28-09.00         ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Coleman, Breanna          12 Paint Branch        34-01.50   35-05.50    5   
  2 Erhunmwunse, Shanell       9 North Point         33-00.00   30-09.00    2   
  3 Marshall, Zahkiyyah       12 Old Mill Sen        30-02.50   30-05.00    1.50
  4 Dasilva, Ivanna           10 Paint Branch        34-00.00   28-08.00    5   
  5 Johnson, Tahirah          12 North Point         31-01.50   28-03.50    2   
  6 Marshall, Zahrina         12 Old Mill Sen                   27-00.00    1.50
 -- Chen, Fanny               12 Winston Chur        33-08.50         ND  
 -- McDermott, Julia          11 Winston Chur        34-09.00         ND  
 -- Stacy, Leilani            12 Richard Mont        29-11.50         ND  
 -- Hollingsworth, Bryony      9 Richard Mont        30-09.00         ND  
Flight  3  
 -- Robertson, Keila          10 Col. Zadok M        35-07.00         ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump Relay 3 Athletes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Byrd, Matthew             10 Severna Park        38-07.00   36-05.00  
  2 Miller, Owen              11 Sherwood            35-08.00   36-04.25    0.33
  3 Harman, Jarrett           12 Sherwood            37-08.00   36-01.00    0.33
  4 Reise, Daniel                Severna Park                   35-01.00  
  5 Pinder, Orlando           11 Bethesda-Che        36-05.00   33-02.50  
  6 Anderson, Kendall         11 Sherwood            28-10.00   33-00.00    0.33
  7 McGowan, Liam             11 Bethesda-Che                   32-06.50  
  8 Nakasaka, Kyle            11 Bethesda-Che        32-02.00   31-06.50  
 -- Allen, Justin              9 Georgetown P        30-00.00         ND  
 -- Wright, Owen               9 Georgetown P        30-00.00         ND  
 -- Ibe, Chimaoge             10 Georgetown P        32-10.00         ND  
 -- Winkler, Jason            12 Severna Park        34-04.00       FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Rust-Tierney, Erin        12 Georgetown D        43-04.25   42-06.00    2.66
  2 Palmer, Evan              10 Georgetown D        34-00.00   41-09.00    2.66
  3 Awojoodu, Richie          12 Paint Branch        36-07.50   37-04.50    1   
  4 Ward, Ian                 10 Georgetown D        36-00.00   37-00.50    2.66
  5 Goy, Tyrek                 9 Paint Branch        37-11.50   36-07.75    1   
  6 Grows, Corey              12 Paint Branch        32-08.50   36-03.00    1   
  7 Hall, Steven              12 Northern            33-05.50   34-08.50  
  8 Wilkerson, Shamir          - Northern            31-08.00   34-06.25  
 -- Czerbniak, Igor           10 Richard Mont        35-01.50         ND  
 -- Foster, Marcus            12 Richard Mont        42-01.00         ND  
 -- Aidoo, Daniel             11 Richard Mont        34-11.00         ND  
 -- Williams, Mike            10 Northern            33-10.00       FOUL  
Flight  3  
  1 Hatcher, Landrie          12 Mount Saint         46-00.00   43-06.25    3.33
  2 Heyward, Chris            10 Mount Saint         41-00.00   41-08.00    3.33
  3 Noel, Elijah              11 North Point         41-11.75   41-04.25    1.66
  4 Cunningham, Connor        12 Loyola Blake        42-00.00   37-10.75  
  5 Dunmoodie, Darren          9 Mount Saint                    37-07.25    3.33
  6 Healey, Christian         11 North Point         38-10.00   36-05.50    1.66
  7 Looney, Jeremiah          11 North Point         36-04.00   35-09.00    1.66
  8 Azzaro, Matt              12 Loyola Blake        37-00.00   34-05.00  
 -- Tearney, William          12 Gaithersburg        38-00.00         ND  
 -- Small, Quinton            11 Gaithersburg        38-10.00         ND  
 -- Southlea, Devon           12 Gaithersburg        37-06.00         ND  
 -- Aroh, Declan              10 Loyola Blake        40-06.00         ND  
Flight  4  
  1 Akono, Ali                12 St Josephs C        41-06.00   41-00.00    1.33
  2 Stevens, Korey            10 Gilman              43-02.00   40-09.75    2   
  3 Davis, Jahmel             11 Old Mill Sen        40-09.00   39-01.00    0.66
  4 Mayo, Alonzo              11 Gilman              42-05.00   37-06.00    2   
  5 McGloin, John             10 St Josephs C        37-06.00   36-08.00    1.33
  6 Levine, Robert             9 Gilman              39-04.00   36-07.00    2   
  7 Hawkins, James            11 Old Mill Sen                   36-06.50    0.66
  8 Davis, Marcell            11 St Josephs C        38-00.00   35-04.00    1.33
  9 Mitchell, Robert          10 Old Mill Sen                   30-10.50    0.66
Flight  5  
 -- Watson, Moses             12 Linganore           39-08.00         ND  
 -- Nixon, Will               10 Linganore           30-00.00         ND  
 -- Onyeador, Jeffrey         10 C.H. Flowers        37-02.00         ND  
 -- Hinton, Kristopher        10 C.H. Flowers        38-06.00         ND  
 -- Sneed, Jayvon             11 Col. Zadok M        38-05.00         ND  
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault Relay 2 Athletes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Carter, Lea               11 South River          8-06.00    8-00.00    5   
  1 Thompson, Caroline        11 South River          7-06.00    8-00.00    5   
 -- Doda, Liz                 11 Mt  de Sales         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Hayden, Margaret          12 Mt  de Sales         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Jarvis, Emma              11 Linganore            6-06.00         NH  
 -- Schoener, Fionna          10 Severna Park         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Kozar, Loren              12 Linganore            8-08.00         NH  
 -- Putkowski, Alex           10 Severna Park         8-00.00         NH  
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault Relay 3 Athletes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Gram               11 Gilman              12-06.00   12-10.00    2.66
  2 Ferrans, Justin           11 Loyola Blake        11-06.00   11-06.00  
  2 Essl, Will                11 Mount Saint         11-00.00   11-06.00    3.33
  4 Reiterrer, Cory           11 Mount Saint         12-00.00   11-00.00    3.33
  4 Miahly, Ryan              11 Mount Saint         11-00.00   11-00.00    3.33
  6 Strickler, Collin         10 Severna Park         9-00.00   10-00.00  
  6 Paravano, Jonathan        10 Georgetown P                   10-00.00  
  6 O'Malley, Kyle            12 Loyola Blake        11-06.00   10-00.00  
  9 Keating, Evan             12 Severna Park                    9-06.00  
 10 Dellheim, Max             10 Gilman               9-06.00    8-06.00    2.66
 10 Ambush, Matt              10 Gilman               9-06.00    8-06.00    2.66
 -- Luecke, Ryan              11 Linganore            8-02.00         NH  
 -- Albornoz, Kyle            11 Loyola Blake        11-06.00         NH  
 -- Beiter, Hank               9 Linganore            7-00.00         NH  
 -- Stringer, Daniel          12 Severna Park        12-06.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Kyle             11 Linganore            9-00.00         NH  
Flight  2  
 -- Szwerc, Peter             11 Richard Mont                         NH  
 -- Ramesh, Natarajan         10 Richard Mont                         NH  
 -- Beck, Lucas               12 Bethesda-Che        10-00.00         NH  


Team Scores Woodward Relays
			Boys								Girls			
1	Mt. St. Joe's	70				1	Paint Br		52.5
2	Paint Branch    65				2	CHF			50
3	Gilman		64				3	BCC			41
4	GDS		47				4	VISI			37
5	CHF		36				5	GDS			32.5
	GASR		36				6	SoRi			32
7	Catc		33				7	Sher			31
8	NPT		27				8	WJ			30
9	RM		25				9	Seve			29
10	NOC		21				10	MdSa			27
11	Loyo		17				11	NOC			23
	SoRI		17				12	Gasr			20
13	OMS		13				13	OMS			18
	Seve		13				14	CoMa			17
15	St. Joe's	12				15	NPT			16
16	BCC		10				16	Catc			15
17	MoBL		8				17	MoBl			12
18	GEPR		7				18	Dul			10
19	Dul		6				19	Ling			9
	Sher		6				20	RM			8
21	WWH		5				21	OlOG			7
22	WJ		4				22	SF			6
23	NORW		3				23	StA			4
	CoMa		3								
25	Ling		2								
	OLOG		2								


Return to Top

Email | About