MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional Outdoor History
Hosted By: Linganore High School
Frederick Maryland
2006-05-17

Licensed to Parkville High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2006 02:36 PM
             Region 3A West Championship - 5/17/2006 to 5/18/2006              
                             Linganore High School                             
                   Results - FROM RUNNINGMARYLAND.COM                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy, Victoria          9 Tuscarora HS           12.20      13.06Q  4 
  2 Hurd, Alexis               9 North Carrol           12.10      13.28Q  5 
  3 Norris, Renne             10 Westminster            12.30      13.34Q  3 
  4 Yates, Amanda              9 Linganore HS           12.60      13.43Q  1 
  5 Keyes, Erica               9 Bethesda - C           12.70      13.66Q  2 
  6 Lyons, Cat                 9 Linganore HS           13.00      13.31Q  4 
  7 Pickar, Adrian            12 Urbana HS              12.80      13.36Q  3 
  8 Campbell, Karina          11 Tuscarora HS           12.90      13.42Q  5 
  9 Mccardell, Samantha       11 North Carrol           12.61      13.55Q  1 
 10 Eckert, Caity             12 Urbana HS              13.10      14.04Q  2 
 11 Nott, Denise              12 North Carrol           12.81      13.43q  4 
 12 Hawthorne, Romula         10 Kennedy                13.00      13.54q  5 
 13 Villafana, Brittney       10 Seneca Valle           13.00      13.86   3 
 14 Neequaye, Irene           10 Wheaton HS             13.20      13.94   3 
 15 Simpson, Verell           12 Kennedy                13.35      14.10   1 
 16 Fogg, Crystal             10 Tuscarora HS           13.40      14.15   3 
 17 Jenkins, Brittany         12 Paint Branch           12.40      14.18   2 
 18 Mccully, Kaitlin           9 Albert Einst           14.00      14.59   2 
 19 Stream, Sabrina           10 Linganore HS           13.50      14.71   5 
 20 Dansberger, Sarah         11 Westminster            13.10      14.72   1 
 21 Kanneh, Sombo             11 Wheaton HS             14.20      15.15   1 
 22 Ellis, Elizabeth          10 Albert Einst           14.00      15.76   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kennedy, Victoria          9 Tuscarora HS           13.06      12.88Q  2 
  2 Hurd, Alexis               9 North Carrol           13.28      13.13Q  1 
  3 Yates, Amanda              9 Linganore HS           13.43      13.09Q  2 
  4 Pickar, Adrian            12 Urbana HS              13.36      13.15Q  1 
  5 Campbell, Karina          11 Tuscarora HS           13.42      13.29q  2 
  6 Norris, Renne             10 Westminster            13.34      13.31q  1 
  7 Mccardell, Samantha       11 North Carrol           13.55      13.41   2 
  8 Hawthorne, Romula         10 Kennedy                13.54      13.42   2 
  9 Keyes, Erica               9 Bethesda - C           13.66      13.58   2 
 10 Nott, Denise              12 North Carrol           13.43      13.66   1 
 11 Lyons, Cat                 9 Linganore HS           13.31      13.79   1 
 12 Eckert, Caity             12 Urbana HS              14.04      13.99   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennedy, Victoria          9 Tuscarora HS           12.88      12.53    10  
  2 Hurd, Alexis               9 North Carrol           13.13      12.79     8  
  3 Yates, Amanda              9 Linganore HS           13.09      13.11     6  
  4 Pickar, Adrian            12 Urbana HS              13.15      13.17     4  
  5 Norris, Renne             10 Westminster            13.31      13.26     2  
  6 Campbell, Karina          11 Tuscarora HS           13.29      13.84     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jules, Vanessa             9 Paint Branch           26.30      27.38Q  2 
  2 Miller, Michele           11 Kennedy                25.95      27.49Q  3 
  3 Campbell, Karina          11 Tuscarora HS           27.00      27.59Q  1 
  4 Ingram, Jasmine           11 Tuscarora HS           25.90      27.69Q  4 
  5 Goodman, Natalie          12 Linganore HS           25.70      28.07Q  5 
  6 Hurd, Alexis               9 North Carrol           25.10      28.28Q  6 
  7 Dark, Samm                 9 Bethesda - C           27.00      28.35Q  1 
  8 Keyes, Erica               9 Bethesda - C           27.00      28.58Q  2 
  9 Norton, Natalie           11 Wheaton HS             27.50      28.81Q  5 
 10 Jenkins, Brittany         12 Paint Branch           27.10      28.94Q  3 
 11 Neequaye, Irene           10 Wheaton HS             28.00      29.11Q  6 
 12 Fisher, Emily             10 Westminster            27.90      29.36Q  4 
 13 Adams, Jackie              9 Urbana HS              28.20      28.81   2 
 14 Fogg, Crystal             10 Tuscarora HS           28.20      29.00   3 
 15 Villafana, Brittney       10 Seneca Valle           29.00      29.61   3 
 16 Kennedy, Abbie            11 North Carrol           28.80      30.14   2 
 17 Ellis, Elizabeth          10 Albert Einst           31.00      32.24   5 
 18 Cook, Madeline             9 Albert Einst           31.00      33.61   6 
 19 Geiger, Christine         11 Wheaton HS             32.00      33.84   4 
 -- Tressler, Anna            10 Linganore HS           28.50         DQ   1  illegal jewelry
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ingram, Jasmine           11 Tuscarora HS           27.69      26.41Q  2 
  2 Miller, Michele           11 Kennedy                27.49      26.76Q  1 
  3 Goodman, Natalie          12 Linganore HS           28.07      26.58Q  2 
  4 Hurd, Alexis               9 North Carrol           28.28      27.16Q  1 
  5 Jules, Vanessa             9 Paint Branch           27.38      27.42q  2 
  6 Campbell, Karina          11 Tuscarora HS           27.59      27.75q  1 
  7 Dark, Samm                 9 Bethesda - C           28.35      28.11   1 
  8 Keyes, Erica               9 Bethesda - C           28.58      28.12   2 
  9 Norton, Natalie           11 Wheaton HS             28.81      28.72   2 
 10 Neequaye, Irene           10 Wheaton HS             29.11      28.91   1 
 11 Jenkins, Brittany         12 Paint Branch           28.94      29.06   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ingram, Jasmine           11 Tuscarora HS           26.41      26.29    10  
  2 Hurd, Alexis               9 North Carrol           27.16      26.38     8  
  3 Goodman, Natalie          12 Linganore HS           26.58      26.43     6  
  4 Miller, Michele           11 Kennedy                26.76      26.73     4  
  5 Jules, Vanessa             9 Paint Branch           27.42      27.85     2  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ingram, Jasmine           11 Tuscarora HS           59.80      58.18   4   10  
  2 Turowski, Melissa         11 Linganore HS           57.80      58.19   4    8  
  3 Nettles, Asia             12 Kennedy                57.90      58.55   4    6  
  4 Quinn, Lauren              9 Linganore HS           58.20    1:00.93   4    4  
  5 Payne, Ashlee             11 Kennedy              1:00.00    1:02.19   4    2  
  6 Mcclean, Ashley           11 Paint Branch         1:01.30    1:02.79   3    1  
  7 Phillip, Carleen          12 Paint Branch         1:00.20    1:02.86   3 
  8 Dark, Samm                 9 Bethesda - C         1:03.00    1:04.89   3 
  9 Crumbaugh, Katie           9 North Carrol         1:06.31    1:06.21   2 
 10 Richards, Nikki           11 Tuscarora HS         1:02.00    1:06.64   3 
 11 Fauth, Kelly              10 Urbana HS            1:06.00    1:07.14   2 
 12 Mccully, Kaitlin           9 Albert Einst         1:15.00    1:08.61   1 
 13 Butler, Kaitlin            9 Linganore HS         1:06.00    1:09.33   2 
 14 Walsh, Katie               9 Westminster          1:12.00    1:13.40   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hursey, Katie             11 North Carrol         2:19.00    2:25.65    10  
  2 Kozlowski, Sami           11 Linganore HS         2:26.00    2:31.65     8  
  3 Donovan, Molly            10 North Carrol         2:31.00    2:32.04     6  
  4 Aird, Leslie               9 Urbana HS            2:27.00    2:32.31     4  
  5 Price, Katie              12 Westminster          2:29.00    2:33.39     2  
  6 Eaton, Allison            10 Westminster          2:31.00    2:35.30     1  
  7 Bonardi, Caroline         12 Bethesda - C         2:33.00    2:35.97  
  8 Andrews, Megan            12 Bethesda - C         2:26.00    2:37.75  
  9 Lewis, Megan              10 Urbana HS            2:30.00    2:37.76  
 10 Emmerich, Jillian          9 Linganore HS         2:39.00    2:44.12  
 11 Breen, Sarah              10 Tuscarora HS         2:49.00    2:46.09  
 12 Markham, Stacey           11 Paint Branch         2:46.00    2:51.18  
 13 Carr, Colleen             10 Linganore HS         2:51.00    2:52.05  
 14 Tomlin, Lindsay           12 Tuscarora HS         2:42.00    2:53.55  
 15 Erskine, Mary-Claire       9 Albert Einst         3:00.00    2:56.81  
 16 Jacobs, Sarah             11 Wheaton HS           3:00.00    2:58.01  
 17 Hyrkas, Jamie             10 Tuscarora HS         2:54.00    2:58.10  
 18 Gonzales, Luisa           11 Wheaton HS           2:55.00    2:59.50  
 19 Kranish, Laura            11 Albert Einst         2:45.00    2:59.98  
 20 Geiger, Christine         11 Wheaton HS           3:00.00    3:06.06  
 21 Rodriguez, Nataly         10 Paint Branch         2:49.00    3:12.48  
 22 Lagman, Sarah              9 Seneca Valle         3:12.00    3:43.43  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hursey, Katie             11 North Carrol         5:09.00    5:14.65    10  
  2 Andrews, Megan            12 Bethesda - C         5:19.00    5:26.67     8  
  3 Thomas, Sophie            10 North Carrol         5:29.00    5:34.07     6  
  4 Aird, Leslie               9 Urbana HS            5:30.00    5:35.53     4  
  5 Crouse, Cortney           11 Linganore HS         5:40.00    5:36.99     2  
  6 Lewis, Megan              10 Urbana HS            5:35.00    5:46.38     1  
  7 Sainz, Megan              11 North Carrol         5:42.00    5:48.44  
  8 Tousley, Addie             9 Bethesda - C         5:55.00    5:48.45  
  9 Cyhanick, Megan            9 Westminster          5:49.00    5:55.80  
 10 Perkins, Caroline          9 Linganore HS         5:54.00    6:01.25  
 11 Tomlin, Lindsay           12 Tuscarora HS         6:20.00    6:12.10  
 12 Mackereth, Laurel         10 Tuscarora HS         6:25.00    6:12.93  
 13 Pulley, Rachel            10 Linganore HS         6:12.00    6:13.46  
 14 Markham, Stacey           11 Paint Branch         5:56.00    6:14.15  
 15 Kalema, Frances           11 Wheaton HS           6:25.00    6:14.52  
 16 Gonzales, Luisa           11 Wheaton HS           6:25.00    6:25.46  
 17 Magino, Tracey            12 Kennedy              6:35.00    6:28.13  
 18 Watkins, Amanda            9 Westminster          6:48.00    6:54.78  
 19 Kunkel, Grace             11 Paint Branch         6:17.00    6:58.56  
 20 Erskine, Mary-Claire       9 Albert Einst         6:50.00    7:06.12  
 21 Rodriguez, Nataly         10 Paint Branch         6:18.00    7:21.86  
 22 Uza, Stepphanie           10 Seneca Valle         6:56.00    7:52.49  
 23 Culpepper, Joanna          9 Tuscarora HS         7:33.00    7:59.38  
 24 Lagman, Sarah              9 Seneca Valle         7:00.00    8:16.41  
 -- Haddaway, Casey            9 Westminster          5:39.00         DQ   uniform
 -- Cook, Madeline             9 Albert Einst         6:45.00         DQ   uniform
 -- Kranish, Laura            11 Albert Einst         6:00.00         DQ   uniform
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hursey, Katie             11 North Carrol        11:34.00   11:35.93    10  
  2 Donovan, Molly            10 North Carrol        12:34.00   12:31.31     8  
  3 Aird, Leslie               9 Urbana HS           12:20.00   12:31.32     6  
  4 Crouse, Cortney           11 Linganore HS        12:42.00   12:37.45     4  
  5 Schmitt, Mandy             9 North Carrol        12:25.00   12:44.76     2  
  6 Eaton, Allison            10 Westminster         12:45.00   12:48.50     1  
  7 Nordyke, Katie            10 Urbana HS           13:00.00   13:00.18  
  8 Tatem, Kathleen           10 Bethesda - C        12:55.00   13:07.74  
  9 Sprague, Jenna            10 Urbana HS           13:00.00   13:08.57  
 10 Kranish, Laura            11 Albert Einst        13:15.00   13:11.28  
 11 Jones, Kristen            12 Linganore HS        13:30.00   13:30.95  
 12 Gonzales, Luisa           11 Wheaton HS          14:00.00   13:42.63  
 13 Pyle, Caitlyn             12 Westminster         13:35.00   13:54.26  
 14 Magino, Tracey            12 Kennedy             13:00.00   13:59.83  
 15 Laird, Erin               10 Westminster         13:34.00   14:01.75  
 16 Markham, Stacey           11 Paint Branch        13:07.00   14:11.57  
 17 Tomlin, Lindsay           12 Tuscarora HS        13:30.00   14:25.07  
 18 Mackereth, Laurel         10 Tuscarora HS        13:59.00   14:31.52  
 19 Vu, Silvie                 9 Paint Branch        14:15.00   15:00.44  
 20 Jung, Stephanie           12 Kennedy             14:00.00   15:08.71  
 21 Nolan, Megan              10 Linganore HS        15:00.00   15:18.87  
 22 Kunkel, Grace             11 Paint Branch        13:45.00   15:51.21  
 23 Lagman, Sarah              9 Seneca Valle        14:00.00   17:43.15  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raheem, Shaakira          11 Albert Einst           15.20      16.47Q  5 
  2 Brightful, Chowan          9 Linganore HS           15.40      16.72Q  4 
  3 Baker, Caroline           10 Tuscarora HS           16.30      17.38Q  2 
  4 Huber, Jessica            10 North Carrol           17.31      17.57Q  1 
  5 Hollands, Sarah           11 North Carrol           17.40      18.58Q  3 
  6 Cullum, Jessica           10 North Carrol           17.70      18.12Q  5 
  7 Young, Megan              10 Westminster            17.90      18.17Q  4 
  8 Garvey, Brianna           12 Westminster            16.80      18.39Q  1 
  9 Valis, Kaitlyn            11 Westminster            17.20      18.47Q  2 
 10 Foretia, Sharon           11 Albert Einst           16.00      18.70Q  3 
 11 Blaemire, Valerie          9 Linganore HS           17.90      18.15q  5 
 12 Andu, Selam               10 Bethesda - C           18.00      18.88q  1 
 13 Norton, Natalie           11 Wheaton HS             18.00      18.97   2 
 14 Ordonio, Katherine        10 Tuscarora HS           18.80      19.13   3 
 15 Gloster, Nina             12 Kennedy                18.95      19.21   4 
 16 Gwinn, Stephanie          12 Urbana HS              18.60      19.36   1 
 17 Spencer, Tiffany          11 Wheaton HS             20.00      21.20   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brightful, Chowan          9 Linganore HS           16.72      15.96Q  1 
  2 Raheem, Shaakira          11 Albert Einst           16.47      16.00Q  2 
  3 Baker, Caroline           10 Tuscarora HS           17.38      17.46Q  1 
  4 Huber, Jessica            10 North Carrol           17.57      17.50Q  2 
  5 Young, Megan              10 Westminster            18.17      17.72q  1 
  6 Blaemire, Valerie          9 Linganore HS           18.15      17.79q  1 
  7 Cullum, Jessica           10 North Carrol           18.12      17.84   1 
  8 Hollands, Sarah           11 North Carrol           18.58      17.91   2 
  9 Garvey, Brianna           12 Westminster            18.39      18.17   2 
 10 Valis, Kaitlyn            11 Westminster            18.47      18.24   2 
 11 Foretia, Sharon           11 Albert Einst           18.70      18.34   1 
 12 Andu, Selam               10 Bethesda - C           18.88      19.33   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Raheem, Shaakira          11 Albert Einst           16.00      16.08    10  
  2 Huber, Jessica            10 North Carrol           17.50      16.95     8  
  3 Baker, Caroline           10 Tuscarora HS           17.46      17.05     6  
  4 Young, Megan              10 Westminster            17.72      17.63     4  
  5 Hollands, Sarah           11 North Carrol           17.91      18.64     2  
 -- Brightful, Chowan          9 Linganore HS           15.96        DNF  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Raheem, Shaakira          11 Albert Einst           46.00      46.44   4   10  
  2 Wright, Dominique         11 Kennedy                47.20      46.74   4    8  
  3 Foretia, Sharon           11 Albert Einst           46.09      49.04   4    6  
  4 Garvey, Brianna           12 Westminster            49.60      50.22   4    4  
  5 Blaemire, Valerie          9 Linganore HS           51.00      51.17   3    2  
  6 Hebron, Taylor             9 Linganore HS           51.00      51.32   3    1  
  7 Cullum, Jessica           10 North Carrol           50.50      51.86   3 
  8 Hollands, Sarah           11 North Carrol           49.10      51.91   4 
  9 Huber, Jessica            10 North Carrol           49.90      52.52   4 
 10 Ordonio, Katherine        10 Tuscarora HS           52.90      52.54   2 
 11 Howard, Brittany          10 Kennedy                51.00      53.04   3 
 12 Gloster, Nina             12 Kennedy                53.00      53.05   2 
 13 Otubu, Tabine             10 Urbana HS              53.10      53.08   2 
 14 Spencer, Tiffany          11 Wheaton HS             54.00      53.53   2 
 15 Berman, Gayron             9 Bethesda - C           53.00      53.69   2 
 16 Reggio, Tori              10 Urbana HS              54.60      53.99   1 
 17 Young, Megan              10 Westminster            50.15      54.07   3 
 18 Gallagher, Bridget        12 Wheaton HS             55.00      55.25   1 
 19 Quigley, Tayania          11 Paint Branch           52.00      57.85   3 
 20 Weiner, Emily              9 Seneca Valle           59.00      59.94   1 
 -- Asher, Mponya              9 Paint Branch           54.00         DQ   1  jewelry
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kennedy                                             49.06      50.07   2   10  
     1) Hawthorne, Romula 10            2) Miller, Michele 11             
     3) Nettles, Asia 12                4) Wright, Dominique 11           
  2 Tuscarora HS                                        50.70      50.71   2    8  
     1) Campbell, Karina 11             2) Fogg, Crystal 10               
     3) Ingram, Jasmine 11              4) Kennedy, Victoria 9            
  3 Linganore HS                                        49.00      51.37   2    6  
     1) Brightful, Chowan 9             2) Lyons, Cat 9                   
     3) Quinn, Lauren 9                 4) Turowski, Melissa 11           
  4 Urbana HS                                           52.30      51.54   2    4  
     1) Adams, Jackie 9                 2) Eckert, Caity 12               
     3) Lueck, Sarah 9                  4) Pickar, Adrian 12              
  5 Paint Branch HS                                     51.40      52.42   2    2  
     1) Akamune, Nrcoria 10             2) Boddie, Omega 11               
     3) Jenkins, Brittany 12            4) Jules, Vanessa 9               
  6 North Carroll HS                                    51.50      52.82   2    1  
     1) Hollands, Sarah 11              2) Mccardell, Samantha 11         
     3) Nott, Denise 12                 4) Stokes, Tinsley 12             
  7 Westminster HS                                      53.50      53.67   1 
     1) Dansberger, Sarah 11            2) Fisher, Emily 10               
     3) Norris, Renne 10                4) Valis, Kaitlyn 11              
  8 Wheaton HS                                          54.50      53.87   1 
     1) Dabney, Ashley 9                2) Gallagher, Bridget 12          
     3) Kanneh, Sombo 11                4) Loo, Margaret 10               
 -- Albert Einstein HS                                  57.00         DQ   1  before the zone 2 t
     1) Cook, Madeline 9                2) Ellis, Elizabeth 10            
     3) Erskine, Mary-Claire 9          4) Mccully, Kaitlin 9             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Linganore HS                                      1:45.00    1:43.72   2   10  
     1) Goodman, Natalie 12             2) Quinn, Lauren 9                
     3) Turowski, Melissa 11            4) Yates, Amanda 9                
  2 Kennedy                                           1:45.00    1:44.82   2    8  
     1) Miller, Michele 11              2) Nettles, Asia 12               
     3) Vontress, Geena 11              4) Wright, Dominique 11           
  3 Paint Branch HS                                   1:48.10    1:47.24   2    6  
     1) Akamune, Nrcoria 10             2) Jenkins, Brittany 12           
     3) Jules, Vanessa 9                4) Mcclean, Ashley 11             
  4 Urbana HS                                         1:50.30    1:48.95   1    4  
     1) Adams, Jackie 9                 2) Lueck, Sarah 9                 
     3) Pickar, Adrian 12               4) Tuck, Kelsey 10                
  5 North Carroll HS                                  1:49.00    1:49.12   2    2  
     1) Hollands, Sarah 11              2) Mccardell, Samantha 11         
     3) Nott, Denise 12                 4) Stokes, Tinsley 12             
  6 Tuscarora HS                                      1:49.10    1:50.22   2    1  
     1) Campbell, Karina 11             2) Fogg, Crystal 10               
     3) Gray, Courtney 9                4) Ingram, Jasmine 11             
  7 Westminster HS                                    1:56.50    1:54.90   1 
     1) Dansberger, Sarah 11            2) Fisher, Emily 10               
     3) Garvey, Brianna 12              4) Norris, Renne 10               
  8 Bethesda - Chevy Chase                            1:50.00    1:57.30   2 
     1) Dark, Samm 9                    2) Fitall, Eleanor 11             
     3) Keyes, Erica 9                  4) Petersen, Zina 9               
 -- Wheaton HS                                        1:53.00         DQ   1  outside of lane 1 to
     1) Dabney, Ashley 9                2) Gallagher, Bridget 12          
     3) Kanneh, Sombo 11                4) Neequaye, Irene 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Linganore HS                                      3:56.55    4:00.48   2   10  
     1) Bonifant, Jennifer 10           2) Goodman, Natalie 12            
     3) Kozlowski, Sami 11              4) Quinn, Lauren 9                
  2 Kennedy                                           3:59.00    4:00.89   2    8  
     1) Miller, Michele 11              2) Nettles, Asia 12               
     3) Payne, Ashlee 11                4) Wright, Dominique 11           
  3 North Carroll HS                                  4:09.00    4:09.76   2    6  
     1) Hurd, Alexis 9                  2) Mccardell, Samantha 11         
     3) Nott, Denise 12                 4) Stokes, Tinsley 12             
  4 Paint Branch HS                                   4:05.00    4:15.39   2    4  
     1) Jules, Vanessa 9                2) Mcclean, Ashley 11             
     3) Phillip, Carleen 12             4) Sok, Thavy 10                  
  5 Urbana HS                                         4:20.00    4:24.46   2    2  
     1) Adams, Jackie 9                 2) Fauth, Kelly 10                
     3) Hoppes, Nelly 12                4) Lueck, Sarah 9                 
  6 Bethesda - Chevy Chase                            4:21.00    4:24.56   1    1  
     1) Andrews, Megan 12               2) Dark, Samm 9                   
     3) Fitall, Eleanor 11              4) Tousley, Addie 9               
  7 Westminster HS                                    4:19.00    4:28.34   2 
     1) Cyhanick, Megan 9               2) Eaton, Allison 10              
     3) Garvey, Brianna 12              4) Price, Katie 12                
  8 Albert Einstein HS                                4:30.00    4:28.86   1 
     1) Ellis, Elizabeth 10             2) Foretia, Sharon 11             
     3) Mccully, Kaitlin 9              4) Raheem, Shaakira 11            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Carroll HS                                 10:22.50   10:02.06    10  
     1) Donovan, Molly 10               2) Hursey, Katie 11               
     3) Sainz, Megan 11                 4) Schmitt, Mandy 9               
  2 Urbana HS                                        10:07.00   10:03.21     8  
     1) Aird, Leslie 9                  2) Fauth, Kelly 10                
     3) Hoppes, Nelly 12                4) Lewis, Megan 10                
  3 Bethesda - Chevy Chase                           10:08.00   10:16.71     6  
     1) Andrews, Megan 12               2) Bonardi, Caroline 12           
     3) Haag, Rose 12                   4) Tousley, Addie 9               
  4 Linganore HS                                     10:31.00   10:16.76     4  
     1) Crouse, Cortney 11              2) Emmerich, Jillian 9            
     3) Gula, Heather 9                 4) Kozlowski, Sami 11             
  5 Westminster HS                                   10:31.00   10:35.64     2  
     1) Cyhanick, Megan 9               2) Eaton, Allison 10              
     3) Haddaway, Casey 9               4) Price, Katie 12                
  6 Wheaton HS                                       12:00.00   12:16.17     1  
     1) Geiger, Christine 11            2) Gonzales, Luisa 11             
     3) Jacobs, Sarah 11                4) Kalema, Frances 11             
 -- Paint Branch HS                                  11:15.00         DQ   Rule 4.3.1 short rol
     1) Asher, Mponya 9                 2) Kunkel, Grace 11               
     3) Markham, Stacey 11              4) Rodriguez, Nataly 10           
 -- Tuscarora HS                                     11:25.00         DQ   striped undergarment
     1) Breen, Sarah 10                 2) Culpepper, Joanna 9            
     3) Hyrkas, Jamie 10                4) Mackereth, Laurel 10           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Balderson, Patrick         9 Linganore HS           11.09      11.38Q  3 
  2 Cham, Salifu              11 Albert Einst           11.00      11.52Q  5 
  3 Lee, Dexter               12 Tuscarora HS           11.30      11.58Q  2 
  4 Gibson, Jesse             12 Linganore HS           11.35      11.75Q  4 
  5 Christenson, Eric         12 Westminster            10.90      11.77Q  6 
  6 Haynes, Desmond           11 Paint Branch           11.20      11.99Q  1 
  7 Mackel, Ryan              11 Paint Branch           11.30      11.83Q  5 
  8 Tabb, Richard             12 Seneca Valle           11.00      11.90Q  4 
  9 Lucas, Rj                 11 Tuscarora HS           11.70      11.92Q  3 
 10 Gordon, Delonte           12 Albert Einst           11.10      12.07Q  2 
 11 Arrington, Dayon          11 Paint Branch           11.40      12.09Q  6 
 12 Johnson, Isiah            11 Bethesda - C           11.40      12.17Q  1 
 13 Banks, Devon              12 Kennedy                11.70      12.03   4 
 14 Udseth, Kurt              12 Westminster            11.30      12.06   3 
 15 White, Kenny              12 Tuscarora HS           11.90      12.20   4 
 16 Shugars, Eric             11 Westminster            11.70      12.28   5 
 17 Stewart, Charles          11 Wheaton HS             11.90      12.29   5 
 18 Strong, Mike              11 North Carrol           11.70      12.30   2 
 19 Gust, Bryan               12 Linganore HS           11.80      12.33   1 
 20 Fraser, Michael           11 Bethesda - C           11.70      12.41   6 
 21 Kembrey, Sahr             11 Albert Einst           11.90      12.57   6 
 22 Talbot, Mike              11 North Carrol           11.80      12.61   1 
 23 Shrider, Jeff              9 Urbana HS              12.10      12.74   5 
 24 Zhuo, Wepeng              11 Seneca Valle           12.00      12.80   6 
 25 Yi, Brian                  9 Urbana HS              12.10      13.03   4 
 26 Banegas, Mario             9 Urbana HS              12.20      13.13   2 
 27 Fayall, Shawn             11 North Carrol           12.10      13.17   3 
 28 Mann, Auburn               9 Kennedy                26.70      13.42   1 
 29 Granados, Jorge            9 Wheaton HS             14.00      15.14   2 
 -- Martin, Anthony           12 Kennedy                11.90         DQ   3  wrist band
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lee, Dexter               12 Tuscarora HS           11.58      11.50Q  1 
  2 Balderson, Patrick         9 Linganore HS           11.38      11.56Q  2 
  3 Cham, Salifu              11 Albert Einst           11.52      11.52Q  1 
  4 Gibson, Jesse             12 Linganore HS           11.75      11.83Q  2 
  5 Haynes, Desmond           11 Paint Branch           11.99      11.67q  1 
  6 Tabb, Richard             12 Seneca Valle           11.90      11.91q  2 
  7 Mackel, Ryan              11 Paint Branch           11.83      11.95   1 
  8 Christenson, Eric         12 Westminster            11.77      11.96   2 
  9 Johnson, Isiah            11 Bethesda - C           12.17      12.25   2 
 10 Gordon, Delonte           12 Albert Einst           12.07      12.39   1 
 11 Lucas, Rj                 11 Tuscarora HS           11.92      12.44   2 
 12 Arrington, Dayon          11 Paint Branch           12.09      12.44   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Balderson, Patrick         9 Linganore HS           11.56      11.45    10  
  2 Lee, Dexter               12 Tuscarora HS           11.50      11.62     8  
  3 Cham, Salifu              11 Albert Einst           11.52      11.66     6  
  4 Haynes, Desmond           11 Paint Branch           11.67      11.73     4  
  5 Tabb, Richard             12 Seneca Valle           11.91      11.84     2  
  6 Gibson, Jesse             12 Linganore HS           11.83      11.87     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wyche, Marcus             12 Paint Branch           22.10      23.47Q  6 
  2 Spratley, Quadell         11 Paint Branch           22.30      23.63Q  5 
  3 Balderson, Patrick         9 Linganore HS           23.00      24.01Q  1 
  4 Connell, Issa             10 North Carrol           22.70      24.06Q  3 
  5 Cook, Jeremiah            11 Linganore HS           22.50      24.15Q  4 
  6 Tabb, Richard             12 Seneca Valle           23.00      24.29Q  2 
  7 Lee, Dexter               12 Tuscarora HS           23.20      23.67Q  6 
  8 Gibson, Jesse             12 Linganore HS           23.30      24.52Q  5 
  9 Dufera, Kaleb             12 Bethesda - C           22.90      24.62Q  1 
 10 Kelly, Joseph             10 Albert Einst           23.09      24.76Q  4 
 11 Pettis, Terrell           11 Albert Einst           23.00      24.76Q  3 
 12 Clarke, Dominic            9 Tuscarora HS           23.80      24.81Q  2 
 13 Becker, Ian               11 North Carrol           23.10      23.73   6 
 14 Turchi, Domenic           10 Urbana HS              24.20      24.63   6 
 15 Ruck, Tim                 12 North Carrol           23.10      24.74   5 
 16 Lucas, Rj                 11 Tuscarora HS           24.10      24.77   4 
 17 Gnahoui-David, Emmanuel   10 Wheaton HS             23.80      25.20   1 
 18 Shugars, Eric             11 Westminster            23.80      25.23   1 
 19 Kranish, Shar             12 Albert Einst           23.90      25.95   5 
 20 Shaw, Rasheed             12 Kennedy                24.20      26.02   6 
 21 Granados, Marbin          11 Wheaton HS             24.50      26.03   5 
 22 Craig, Brian              12 Westminster            23.80      26.09   3 
 23 Fernandez, Robert         10 Westminster            25.60      27.08   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Spratley, Quadell         11 Paint Branch           23.63      23.10Q  1 
  2 Wyche, Marcus             12 Paint Branch           23.47      23.22Q  2 
  3 Dufera, Kaleb             12 Bethesda - C           24.62      23.46Q  2 
  4 Lee, Dexter               12 Tuscarora HS           23.67      23.57Q  1 
  5 Balderson, Patrick         9 Linganore HS           24.01      23.64q  1 
  6 Cook, Jeremiah            11 Linganore HS           24.15      23.66q  2 
  7 Gibson, Jesse             12 Linganore HS           24.52      24.13   2 
  8 Connell, Issa             10 North Carrol           24.06      24.20   2 
  9 Kelly, Joseph             10 Albert Einst           24.76      24.25   1 
 10 Pettis, Terrell           11 Albert Einst           24.76      24.41   1 
 11 Tabb, Richard             12 Seneca Valle           24.29      24.82   1 
 12 Clarke, Dominic            9 Tuscarora HS           24.81      28.88   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wyche, Marcus             12 Paint Branch           23.22      23.07    10  
  2 Spratley, Quadell         11 Paint Branch           23.10      23.07     8  
  3 Dufera, Kaleb             12 Bethesda - C           23.46      23.65     6  
  4 Cook, Jeremiah            11 Linganore HS           23.66      23.79     4  
  5 Balderson, Patrick         9 Linganore HS           23.64      23.82     2  
  6 Lee, Dexter               12 Tuscarora HS           23.57      24.35     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wyche, Marcus             12 Paint Branch           48.90      50.16   5   10  
  2 Kironji, Antony           12 Paint Branch           49.70      50.96   5    8  
  3 Spratley, Quadell         11 Paint Branch           49.50      51.46   5    6  
  4 Flurry, Brenton           12 Albert Einst           50.01      51.72   5    4  
  5 Martinez, Yamil           12 Kennedy                51.10      51.99   5    2  
  6 Dufera, Kaleb             12 Bethesda - C           51.80      52.50   4    1  
  7 Itoua, Patchely           12 Kennedy                53.10      52.69   2 
  8 Udseth, Kurt              12 Westminster            52.70      53.19   3 
  9 Clarke, Dominic            9 Tuscarora HS           52.70      53.29   4 
 10 Ruck, Tim                 12 North Carrol           51.80      53.63   4 
 11 Becker, Ian               11 North Carrol           51.80      53.99   4 
 12 Rohan, Michael            12 Wheaton HS             56.00      54.65   3 
 13 Hewitson, Joshua          10 Linganore HS           53.80      54.67   2 
 14 Jaeger, Alan              10 Westminster            53.70      55.44   2 
 15 Mott, Moran               11 Seneca Valle           55.00      55.94   2 
 16 Murdock, William           9 Urbana HS              54.00      56.06   2 
 17 Connell, Issa             10 North Carrol           51.70      56.16   4 
 18 Bingaman, Brandon         10 Tuscarora HS           55.10      56.55   2 
 19 Kelly, Joseph             10 Albert Einst           53.00      56.66   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flurry, Brenton           12 Albert Einst         1:56.00    1:58.84    10  
  2 Tousley, Elias            11 Bethesda - C         1:57.00    1:59.15     8  
  3 Stine, Nicholas           11 Urbana HS            1:59.00    2:00.99     6  
  4 Kironji, Antony           12 Paint Branch         1:59.00    2:01.08     4  
  5 Thelemann, Charlie        10 Tuscarora HS         2:01.00    2:01.86     2  
  6 Grubby, Michael           11 Linganore HS         2:05.00    2:03.64     1  
  7 Prevost, Alex             10 Bethesda - C         2:03.00    2:04.55  
  8 Mulhern, Daniel           11 Urbana HS            2:03.50    2:08.16  
  9 Sisler, Jacob             11 Westminster          2:03.00    2:08.40  
 10 Ryan, Kyle                12 Linganore HS         2:06.00    2:09.43  
 11 Swift, Martin             10 Albert Einst         2:02.00    2:09.70  
 12 Zgorski, Nick             12 North Carrol         2:06.00    2:10.06  
 13 Dulaney, Brendan          11 Westminster          2:06.15    2:10.40  
 14 Janeh, Alhaji             11 Kennedy              2:09.00    2:10.80  
 15 Murdock, William           9 Urbana HS            2:05.00    2:10.93  
 16 Vana, Josh                12 Westminster          2:07.00    2:11.21  
 17 Limpas, Roy               11 Seneca Valle         2:10.00    2:11.31  
 18 Rohan, Michael            12 Wheaton HS           2:03.00    2:12.20  
 19 Logan, Kelson             11 Paint Branch         2:05.00    2:13.70  
 20 Wagner, Will              11 North Carrol         2:15.00    2:15.33  
 21 Hyrkas, Andrew            11 Tuscarora HS         2:09.00    2:16.00  
 22 Perotta, Robert           10 Linganore HS         2:08.00    2:16.98  
 23 Statham, Geary            12 Paint Branch         2:07.00    2:17.44  
 24 Nunez-Rodriguez, Anthony  12 Kennedy              2:15.00    2:20.84  
 25 Gilbert, Keron            11 Kennedy              2:25.00    2:23.20  
 26 Zewede, Dawit              9 Albert Einst         2:30.00    2:28.32  
 27 Koskey, Kibet              9 Wheaton HS           2:25.00    2:29.90  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tousley, Elias            11 Bethesda - C         4:25.00    4:34.34    10  
  2 Bowie, Chris              11 Bethesda - C         4:30.00    4:34.35     8  
  3 Stine, Nicholas           11 Urbana HS            4:37.00    4:37.72     6  
  4 Marshall, Brian           11 Seneca Valle         4:40.00    4:37.99     4  
  5 Bernard, Dylan            10 Urbana HS            4:36.00    4:38.67     2  
  6 Sisler, Jacob             11 Westminster          4:37.00    4:41.95     1  
  7 Thompson, Vance           12 Urbana HS            4:40.00    4:45.30  
  8 Ryan, Kyle                12 Linganore HS         4:30.00    4:46.64  
  9 Mathers, Dustin            9 North Carrol         4:50.00    4:49.68  
 10 Zgorski, Nick             12 North Carrol         4:45.00    4:52.75  
 11 Kelvey, Rob               12 Westminster          4:36.00    4:55.57  
 12 Devlin-Foltz, Sebi        12 Albert Einst         4:32.00    4:56.00  
 13 Delcid, Juan              12 Albert Einst         4:30.00    4:56.24  
 14 Holmes, Chase              9 Tuscarora HS         4:55.00    4:56.60  
 15 Nunez-Rodriguez, Anthony  12 Kennedy              5:06.00    4:57.66  
 16 Logan, Kelson             11 Paint Branch         4:43.00    4:58.07  
 17 Statham, Geary            12 Paint Branch         4:46.00    5:03.04  
 18 Limpas, Roy               11 Seneca Valle         4:53.00    5:03.07  
 19 Sowell, Madison           10 Tuscarora HS         4:55.00    5:03.48  
 20 Bodaken, Alex             10 Albert Einst         4:50.00    5:07.25  
 21 Cortez, Juan              10 Westminster          5:13.00    5:07.49  
 22 Perotta, Robert           10 Linganore HS         4:57.00    5:09.55  
 23 Rohan, Adam               10 Wheaton HS           5:20.00    5:24.29  
 24 Koskey, Kibet              9 Wheaton HS           5:25.00    5:28.20  
 25 Allex, Kevin              11 Tuscarora HS         5:10.00    5:37.67  
 26 Jung, Chris                9 Kennedy              6:00.00    6:02.66  
 -- Schmedding, Nichloas      10 Paint Branch         5:02.00         DQ   uniform
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tousley, Elias            11 Bethesda - C         9:29.00    9:59.12    10  
  2 Bowie, Chris              11 Bethesda - C         9:39.00   10:01.58     8  
  3 Ryan, Kyle                12 Linganore HS         9:42.00   10:02.26     6  
  4 Bernard, Dylan            10 Urbana HS            9:55.00   10:03.17     4  
  5 Kelvey, Rob               12 Westminster         10:01.00   10:31.36     2  
  6 Thompson, Vance           12 Urbana HS            9:55.00   10:33.13     1  
  7 Logan, Kelson             11 Paint Branch        10:34.00   10:39.08  
  8 Huang, Nicholas            9 Urbana HS           10:15.00   10:40.57  
  9 Devlin-Foltz, Sebi        12 Albert Einst        10:30.00   10:43.76  
 10 Bodaken, Alex             10 Albert Einst        11:00.00   10:59.92  
 11 Dulaney, Brendan          11 Westminster         10:39.00   10:59.95  
 12 Jones, Roy                10 Linganore HS        11:00.00   11:01.34  
 13 Marshall, Brian           11 Seneca Valle        10:40.00   11:09.30  
 14 Statham, Geary            12 Paint Branch        10:35.00   11:09.45  
 15 Nunez-Rodriguez, Anthony  12 Kennedy             11:30.00   11:21.30  
 16 Holmes, Chase              9 Tuscarora HS        11:05.00   11:25.99  
 17 Rosner, Elliott           11 North Carrol        11:15.00   11:40.24  
 18 Hayes, Stephen            11 Westminster         11:49.00   11:48.77  
 19 Tabisz, Christpoher       12 Paint Branch        11:12.00   11:58.93  
 20 Koskey, Kibet              9 Wheaton HS          12:20.00   12:15.64  
 21 Turish, Ray               10 Albert Einst        11:30.00   12:16.08  
 22 Allex, Kevin              11 Tuscarora HS        11:05.00   13:03.89  
 23 Fountain, George           9 Kennedy             13:00.00   13:13.39  
 24 Jung, Chris                9 Kennedy             12:00.00   14:32.25  
 25 Barrera, Christian        12 Wheaton HS          13:40.00   15:37.68  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Alex                12 Bethesda - C           14.70      15.40Q  4 
  2 Lopez, John               11 Westminster            14.60      15.79Q  5 
  3 Mugisha, Joel             12 Kennedy                15.54      16.00Q  1 
  4 Pradel, Louis             12 Kennedy                15.38      16.41Q  3 
  5 Treadway, Tyler           10 Urbana HS              15.90      16.78Q  2 
  6 Mcconville, Jeff          12 Westminster            15.70      17.00Q  1 
  7 Bozzonetti, Matt          10 Urbana HS              16.20      17.69Q  3 
  8 Zepp, Thomas              10 Westminster            16.30      18.72Q  4 
  9 Mallett, Michael          12 Wheaton HS             18.60      18.96Q  2 
 10 Robine, Tim               11 Linganore HS           16.90      19.24Q  5 
 11 Steinhardt, John           9 Tuscarora HS           17.30      18.34q  1 
 12 Campbell, Dylan           11 North Carrol           18.47      18.61q  1 
 13 Pomeroy, Blake            10 Linganore HS           17.20      18.80   3 
 14 Granados, Marbin          11 Wheaton HS             19.00      19.54   3 
 15 Amgashie, Aisley          10 Urbana HS              19.80      19.87   5 
 16 Putney, Marcus            11 Wheaton HS             19.50      20.01   4 
 17 Drozinski, Mark           10 North Carrol           17.50      20.74   2 
 -- Ros, Nick                 11 North Carrol           17.03         DQ   5  not attempting a hur
 -- Steinhardt, Jim           12 Tuscarora HS           15.40         DQ   2  stepped  through sev
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lopez, John               11 Westminster            15.79      15.33Q  1 
  2 Gray, Alex                12 Bethesda - C           15.40      15.50Q  2 
  3 Mugisha, Joel             12 Kennedy                16.00      16.04Q  1 
  4 Pradel, Louis             12 Kennedy                16.41      16.09Q  2 
  5 Mcconville, Jeff          12 Westminster            17.00      16.46q  1 
  6 Treadway, Tyler           10 Urbana HS              16.78      16.90q  2 
  7 Bozzonetti, Matt          10 Urbana HS              17.69      17.15   1 
  8 Campbell, Dylan           11 North Carrol           18.61      17.76   2 
  9 Steinhardt, John           9 Tuscarora HS           18.34      18.04   1 
 10 Robine, Tim               11 Linganore HS           19.24      18.24   1 
 11 Mallett, Michael          12 Wheaton HS             18.96      18.48   2 
 12 Zepp, Thomas              10 Westminster            18.72      18.51   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lopez, John               11 Westminster            15.33      15.22    10  
  2 Gray, Alex                12 Bethesda - C           15.50      15.29     8  
  3 Pradel, Louis             12 Kennedy                16.09      16.04     6  
  4 Mugisha, Joel             12 Kennedy                16.04      16.39     4  
  5 Mcconville, Jeff          12 Westminster            16.46      16.67     2  
  6 Treadway, Tyler           10 Urbana HS              16.90      16.94     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gray, Alex                12 Bethesda - C           41.10      40.69   4   10  
  2 Fowler, Daniel            12 Paint Branch           40.90      40.93   4    8  
  3 Lopez, John               11 Westminster            39.95      41.05   4    6  
  4 Pradel, Louis             12 Kennedy                41.19      42.21   4    4  
  5 South, Nicholas           10 Paint Branch           41.40      42.55   4    2  
  6 Mugisha, Joel             12 Kennedy                43.13      43.71   3    1  
  7 Pineda, Kyle              11 Linganore HS           41.10      44.85   4 
  8 Bozzonetti, Matt          10 Urbana HS              43.80      45.03   2 
  9 Ward, Stephen             12 Urbana HS              43.00      45.29   3 
 10 Ros, Nick                 11 North Carrol           45.70      45.35   1 
 11 Granados, Marbin          11 Wheaton HS             46.10      45.45   1 
 12 Zepp, Thomas              10 Westminster            44.06      45.50   2 
 13 Arrington, Dayon          11 Paint Branch           42.00      45.71   3 
 14 Steinhardt, Jim           12 Tuscarora HS           43.00      45.99   3 
 15 Treadway, Tyler           10 Urbana HS              44.10      46.71   2 
 16 Mcconville, Jeff          12 Westminster            43.75      46.93   3 
 17 Smith, Luke               11 North Carrol           45.10      47.28   2 
 18 Drozinski, Mark           10 North Carrol           47.10      47.96   1 
 19 Steinhardt, John           9 Tuscarora HS           48.70      49.12   1 
 20 Klein, Eric               10 Albert Einst           54.00      52.99   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Linganore HS                                        44.40      44.27   2   10  
     1) Balderson, Patrick 9            2) Cook, Jeremiah 11              
     3) Gibson, Jesse 12                4) Gust, Bryan 12                 
  2 Albert Einstein HS                                  43.00      44.80   2    8  
     1) Cham, Salifu 11                 2) Gordon, Delonte 12             
     3) Kelly, Joseph 10                4) Kembrey, Sahr 11               
  3 Kennedy                                             43.90      44.99   2    6  
     1) Banks, Devon 12                 2) Itoua, Patchely 12             
     3) Martinez, Yamil 12              4) Ofari, Kwabena 10              
  4 Paint Branch HS                                     44.30      45.63   2    4  
     1) Arrington, Dayon 11             2) Bundy, Robert 11               
     3) Coston, Nathaniel 11            4) Haynes, Desmond 11             
  5 Westminster HS                                      44.20      45.79   2    2  
     1) Christenson, Eric 12            2) Lewis, Tim 10                  
     3) Lopez, John 11                  4) Shugars, Eric 11               
  6 Tuscarora HS                                        45.80      46.20   1    1  
     1) Flowers, Marcus 10              2) King, Jay 11                   
     3) Lee, Dexter 12                  4) Lucas, Rj 11                   
  7 Urbana HS                                           45.90      46.77   1 
     1) Nguyen, Jonathan 12             2) Shrider, Jeff 9                
     3) Ward, Stephen 12                4) Yi, Brian 9                    
  8 Bethesda - Chevy Chase                              45.00      46.84   2 
     1) Fraser, Michael 11              2) Johnson, Isiah 11              
     3) Kirk, Gil 10                    4) Poore, Joseph 9                
  9 North Carroll-boys                                  45.50      48.53   1 
     1) Connell, Issa 10                2) Ruck, Tim 12                   
     3) Strong, Mike 11                 4) Talbot, Mike 11                
 10 Seneca Valley                                                  49.20   1 
     1) Hill, Tainquen 10               2) Limpas, Roy 11                 
     3) Mott, Moran 11                  4) Tabb, Richard 12               
 -- Wheaton HS                                          47.10        DNF   1 
     1) Lowery, Brian 11                2) Mallett, Michael 12            
     3) Putney, Marcus 11               4) Ryles, Steven 11               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Linganore HS                                      1:32.00    1:32.57   2   10  
     1) Balderson, Patrick 9            2) Cook, Jeremiah 11              
     3) Gibson, Jesse 12                4) Pineda, Kyle 11                
  2 Albert Einstein HS                                1:31.00    1:32.97   2    8  
     1) Cham, Salifu 11                 2) Flurry, Brenton 12             
     3) Gordon, Delonte 12              4) Kelly, Joseph 10               
  3 Kennedy                                           1:29.00    1:33.86   2    6  
     1) Itoua, Patchely 12              2) Martinez, Yamil 12             
     3) Pradel, Louis 12                4) Williams, Tarell 12            
  4 Paint Branch HS                                   1:32.70    1:34.47   2    4  
     1) Alexandreforde, Dane 12         2) Bundy, Robert 11               
     3) Jones, John 12                  4) Mackel, Ryan 11                
  5 Tuscarora HS                                      1:35.40    1:35.36   1    2  
     1) Flowers, Marcus 10              2) King, Jay 11                   
     3) Lee, Dexter 12                  4) Lucas, Rj 11                   
  6 Urbana HS                                         1:35.50    1:36.58   1    1  
     1) Delgado, Eric 12                2) Mcguire, Daniel 12             
     3) Powell, Jonathan 11             4) Ward, Stephen 12               
  7 Westminster HS                                    1:33.50    1:36.94   2 
     1) Christenson, Eric 12            2) Craig, Brian 12                
     3) Lewis, Tim 10                   4) Shugars, Eric 11               
  8 North Carroll-boys                                1:38.00    1:39.74   1 
     1) Becker, Ian 11                  2) Drozinski, Mark 10             
     3) Fayall, Shawn 11                4) Ros, Nick 11                   
  9 Seneca Valley                                                1:41.05   1 
     1) Hill, Tainquen 10               2) Lagman, Josh 10                
     3) Tabb, Richard 12                4) Zhuo, Wepeng 11                
 10 Wheaton HS                                        1:37.00    1:41.05   1 
     1) Gnahoui-David, Emmanuel 10      2) Granados, Marbin 11            
     3) Lowery, Brian 11                4) Putney, Marcus 11              
 -- Bethesda - Chevy Chase                            1:32.00         DQ   2  non-matching underga
     1) Dufera, Kaleb 12                2) Gray, Alex 12                  
     3) Johnson, Isiah 11               4) Kirk, Roger 10                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch HS                                   3:28.00    3:27.37   2   10  
     1) Alexandreforde, Dane 12         2) Fowler, Daniel 12              
     3) Jones, John 12                  4) Mcdonald, Dominic 12           
  2 Kennedy                                           3:29.00    3:29.36   2    8  
     1) Itoua, Patchely 12              2) Martinez, Yamil 12             
     3) Pradel, Louis 12                4) Williams, Tarell 12            
  3 Westminster HS                                    3:32.80    3:36.92   2    6  
     1) Craig, Brian 12                 2) Jaeger, Alan 10                
     3) Kelvey, Rob 12                  4) Lopez, John 11                 
  4 Linganore HS                                      3:36.00    3:37.09   1    4  
     1) Grubby, Michael 11              2) Hewitson, Joshua 10            
     3) Pineda, Kyle 11                 4) Strayer, Ross 10               
  5 North Carroll-boys                                3:30.00    3:38.44   2    2  
     1) Becker, Ian 11                  2) Connell, Issa 10               
     3) Ruck, Tim 12                    4) Strong, Mike 11                
  6 Urbana HS                                         3:33.00    3:44.17   2    1  
     1) Mcguire, Daniel 12              2) Mulhern, Daniel 11             
     3) Murdock, William 9              4) Powell, Jonathan 11            
  7 Tuscarora HS                                      4:43.00    3:49.39   1 
     1) Bingaman, Brandon 10            2) Clarke, Dominic 9              
     3) Hyrkas, Andrew 11               4) Thelemann, Charlie 10          
  8 Wheaton HS                                        3:45.00    3:53.31   1 
     1) Gnahoui-David, Emmanuel 10      2) Mallett, Michael 12            
     3) Putney, Marcus 11               4) Rohan, Adam 10                 
  9 Albert Einstein HS                                3:30.00    3:59.18   2 
     1) Blaser, Ryan 12                 2) Bodaken, Alex 10               
     3) Devlin-Foltz, Sebi 12           4) Kembrey, Sahr 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Urbana HS                                         8:10.00    8:22.05    10  
     1) Mulhern, Daniel 11              2) Murdock, William 9             
     3) Stine, Nicholas 11              4) Thompson, Vance 12             
  2 Bethesda - Chevy Chase                            8:16.00    8:29.45     8  
     1) Bowie, Chris 11                 2) Prevost, Alex 10               
     3) Straughan, Dylan 10             4) Tousley, Elias 11              
  3 Paint Branch HS                                   8:18.00    8:31.11     6  
     1) Fowler, Daniel 12               2) Kironji, Antony 12             
     3) Logan, Kelson 11                4) South, Nicholas 10             
  4 Albert Einstein HS                                8:29.00    8:35.30     4  
     1) Bodaken, Alex 10                2) Delcid, Juan 12                
     3) Devlin-Foltz, Sebi 12           4) Flurry, Brenton 12             
  5 Westminster HS                                    8:29.00    8:38.74     2  
     1) Cortez, Juan 10                 2) Dulaney, Brendan 11            
     3) Kelvey, Rob 12                  4) Sisler, Jacob 11               
  6 Linganore HS                                      8:42.00    8:42.81     1  
     1) Grubby, Michael 11              2) Higgins, Connor 10             
     3) Kennedy, Colin 11               4) Novotny, Lyndon 9              
  7 North Carroll-boys                                8:48.00    8:58.91  
     1) Mathers, Dustin 9               2) Rosner, Elliott 11             
     3) Wagner, Will 11                 4) Zgorski, Nick 12               
  8 Tuscarora HS                                      8:38.00    9:08.95  
     1) Bingaman, Brandon 10            2) Clarke, Dominic 9              
     3) Holmes, Chase 9                 4) Hyrkas, Andrew 11              
  9 Kennedy                                           9:30.00    9:36.89  
     1) Gilbert, Keron 11               2) Janeh, Alhaji 11               
     3) Jung, Chris 9                   4) Nunez-Rodriguez, Anthony 12    
 10 Wheaton HS                                        9:30.00   10:10.21  
     1) Almeida, Nelson 10              2) Barrera, Christian 12          
     3) Koskey, Kibet 9                 4) Rohan, Adam 10                 
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Carroll HS            97        2) Linganore HS               71   
    3) Tuscarora HS                46        3) Kennedy                    46   
    5) Urbana HS                   37        6) Albert Einstein HS         26   
    7) Westminster HS              16        8) Bethesda - Chevy Chase     15   
    8) Paint Branch HS             15       10) Wheaton HS                  1   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Paint Branch HS             84        2) Bethesda - Chevy Chase     77   
    3) Linganore HS                49        4) Albert Einstein HS         40   
    5) Kennedy                     37        6) Urbana HS                  32   
    7) Westminster HS              31        8) Tuscarora HS               14   
    9) Seneca Valley                6       10) North Carroll-boys          2   



Return to Top

Email | About