|
|
|
|
|
Results from countysportszone.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2014 06:39 PM
Maryland State Championships - 5/22/2014 to 5/24/2014
Morgan State University
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 11.86 2009 Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vondasia Forbes 10 Fairmont Heights 12.51Q 1.6 2
2 Gabby Reason 11 Smithsburg 12.70Q 1.8 3
3 mary foday 10 Central-PG 12.74Q 1.2 1
4 Brittany Meads 12 Joppatowne 12.56Q 1.6 2
5 Susie Badders 12 Manchest. Valley 12.80Q 1.8 3
6 Rakiya Taylor 9 Surrattsville 12.93Q 1.2 1
7 Chadajah Robinson 9 New Town 12.94q 1.8 3
8 Jasmyne Sanchious 10 Surrattsville 12.96q 1.2 1
9 Arianna Woodley 12 Manchest. Valley 13.00 1.2 1
10 Jennifer Spicer 12 Pocomoke 13.06 1.8 3
11 Jamesa Mcdougal 9 Joppatowne 13.14 1.6 2
12 Marley Merrick 10 Southern Garrett 13.23 1.6 2
13 De'ja James 10 Central-PG 13.37 1.6 2
13 Destiny Buie 11 Joppatowne 13.37 1.2 1
15 Shante Byro 12 Northwestern-B 13.96 1.8 3
16 Shenayia Hinnant 9 N.A.F. 14.02 1.8 3
17 Jodye McDonald 9 N.A.F. 14.58 1.2 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 11.86 2009 Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 mary foday 10 Central-PG 12.34 3.0 10
2 Gabby Reason 11 Smithsburg 12.55 3.0 8
3 Brittany Meads 12 Joppatowne 12.67 3.0 6
4 Vondasia Forbes 10 Fairmont Heights 12.80 3.0 5
5 Susie Badders 12 Manchest. Valley 12.98 3.0 4
6 Rakiya Taylor 9 Surrattsville 13.01 3.0 3
7 Chadajah Robinson 9 New Town 13.04 3.0 2
8 Jasmyne Sanchious 10 Surrattsville 13.04 3.0 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 24.60 2008 Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vondasia Forbes 10 Fairmont Heights 25.55Q +0.0 1
2 Brittany Meads 12 Joppatowne 25.63Q 1.6 2
3 mary foday 10 Central-PG 25.84Q +0.0 1
4 Chadajah Robinson 9 New Town 26.46Q 1.6 2
5 Gabby Reason 11 Smithsburg 26.51q 1.6 2
6 Sydney Jones 12 Pikesville 26.65q 1.6 2
7 Susie Badders 12 Manchest. Valley 26.67q +0.0 1
8 Taesha Andre 12 Perryville 26.81q 1.6 2
9 Alysa Conway 9 Perryville 27.12 +0.0 1
10 Tiffany Warnick 10 Northern Garrett 27.62 +0.0 1
11 Destinee Palmer 11 Snow Hill 27.67 1.6 2
12 Tawney Jenkins 11 Allegany 28.31 +0.0 1
13 Jodian Hamilton 12 N.A.F. 28.48 +0.0 1
14 Julaya Lewis 9 N.A.F. 30.25 1.6 2
15 Itterries Mabry 12 N.A.F. 30.38 1.6 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 24.60 2008 Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Vondasia Forbes 10 Fairmont Heights 25.54 3.9 10
2 mary foday 10 Central-PG 25.54 3.9 8
3 Brittany Meads 12 Joppatowne 25.86 3.9 6
4 Gabby Reason 11 Smithsburg 25.91 3.9 5
5 Chadajah Robinson 9 New Town 26.16 3.9 4
6 Susie Badders 12 Manchest. Valley 26.56 3.9 3
7 Sydney Jones 12 Pikesville 26.74 3.9 2
8 Taesha Andre 12 Perryville 26.82 3.9 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 55.26 2010 Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville
State Meet: R 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Vondasia Forbes 10 Fairmont Heights 58.12 2 10
2 Senait Weaver 11 Pikesville 58.63 2 8
3 Natalie Jefferson 11 Northwestern-B 1:00.31 2 6
4 Sydney Jones 12 Pikesville 1:01.04 1 5
5 Taesha Andre 12 Perryville 1:01.14 2 4
6 Tiffany Warnick 10 Northern Garrett 1:01.37 2 3
7 Molly Walsch 11 North Carroll 1:01.97 2 2
8 Autumn Estep 10 Perryville 1:02.02 2 1
9 Brittany Meads 12 Joppatowne 1:02.07 2
10 Tena Steele 11 Forestville 1:03.15 1
11 Rhiannon Dodge 12 Northern Garrett 1:04.63 1
12 Sarah Mann 12 Hancock 1:05.26 1
13 Nikkia Taylor 11 Northwestern-B 1:06.31 1
14 Julaya Lewis 9 N.A.F. 1:08.86 1
15 Itterries Mabry 12 N.A.F. 1:13.98 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 2:15.62 2012 Rebeka Holt, Western STES
State Meet: R 2:11.0h 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Molly Walsch 11 North Carroll 2:23.07 10
2 Senait Weaver 11 Pikesville 2:23.70 8
3 Jessica Narr 12 Cambridge-SD 2:24.08 6
4 Nikki Miller 10 Manchest. Valley 2:25.61 5
5 Brett Grove 9 Smithsburg 2:28.04 4
6 Tori Antoshak 11 Perryville 2:34.35 3
7 Tena Steele 11 Forestville 2:35.63 2
8 Miche Njigna-njinguet 10 Central-PG 2:36.01 1
9 Alexis Glenn 9 Surrattsville 2:42.55
10 Marisa Koulen 12 Bohemia Manor 2:45.39
11 Kai Johnson 11 Mardela 2:45.88
12 Rachel German 11 N.A.F. 3:11.41
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 5:06.61 2009 Jennifer Cleary, Bohemia Manor
State Meet: R 4:46.2h 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Narr 12 Cambridge-SD 5:20.88 10
2 Nikki Miller 10 Manchest. Valley 5:31.79 8
3 Hannah Boudreau 12 North Carroll 5:35.62 6
4 Kaylee Buckbee 9 Allegany 5:40.47 5
5 Tara Mcdonald 9 Bohemia Manor 5:40.86 4
6 Jordan Dodson 12 Perryville 5:41.24 3
7 Julianna Smith 9 Carver A&T 5:44.01 2
8 Madde Narr 11 Cambridge-SD 5:49.46 1
9 Emily Starobin 12 Pikesville 5:55.32
10 Kendall Abell 9 Pikesville 5:56.24
11 Emma Riggs 9 Carver A&T 5:56.51
12 Jessica Kemoh 12 Northwestern-B 6:42.32
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 11:06.29 1998 Korin Miller, Rising Sun
State Meet: R 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Narr 12 Cambridge-SD 11:33.67 10
2 Katie Leisher 11 Manchest. Valley 11:55.62 8
3 Hannah Boudreau 12 North Carroll 12:21.26 6
4 Kaylee Buckbee 9 Allegany 12:23.97 5
5 Mallory Moholt 9 Smithsburg 12:40.30 4
6 Emily Starobin 12 Pikesville 12:52.05 3
7 Kendall Abell 9 Pikesville 13:04.97 2
8 Jordan Dodson 12 Perryville 13:37.84 1
9 Emma Riggs 9 Carver A&T 13:42.97
10 Marisa Koulen 12 Bohemia Manor 13:55.20
11 Veronica Chen 9 Carver A&T 14:33.40
12 Madde Narr 11 Cambridge-SD 15:05.21
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 14.74 2008 Olivia Durr, Poolesville
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haley Cianfarini 12 North Carroll 15.00Q 1.4 2
2 Erin Early 12 Fairmont Heights 15.22Q 1.6 1
3 Ashley Murphy 12 Northern Garrett 16.18Q 1.4 2
4 Aidan Alston 10 N.A.F. 16.68Q 1.6 1
5 Khaalea Collins 9 Surrattsville 16.74q 1.6 1
6 Emma Gerhold 12 Smithsburg 16.94q 1.6 1
7 Destinee Palmer 11 Snow Hill 17.13q 1.4 2
8 Sierra Montz 11 Perryville 17.52q 1.4 2
9 Kindall Ridgely 11 Cambridge-SD 17.85 1.4 2
10 Natalie Gray 9 Allegany 17.91 1.6 1
11 Shabria Boykin 12 Northwestern-B 17.98 1.6 1
12 Gabrielle Weiser 10 Sparrows Point 18.81 1.4 2
13 Pria Dutt 12 North Dorchester 23.99 1.4 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 14.74 2008 Olivia Durr, Poolesville
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Haley Cianfarini 12 North Carroll 14.64 2.5 10
2 Erin Early 12 Fairmont Heights 14.75 2.5 8
3 Ashley Murphy 12 Northern Garrett 16.40 2.5 6
4 Aidan Alston 10 N.A.F. 16.46 2.5 5
5 Emma Gerhold 12 Smithsburg 16.86 2.5 4
6 Khaalea Collins 9 Surrattsville 16.88 2.5 3
7 Sierra Montz 11 Perryville 17.09 2.5 2
8 Destinee Palmer 11 Snow Hill 17.19 2.5 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 44.07 2005 Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro
State Meet: R 41.31 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sierra Montz 11 Perryville 48.68 2 10
2 Haley Cianfarini 12 North Carroll 48.93 2 8
3 Destinee Palmer 11 Snow Hill 49.23 1 6
4 Natalie Jefferson 11 Northwestern-B 49.76 2 5
5 Ashley Murphy 12 Northern Garrett 50.05 2 4
6 Alicia Jones 10 New Town 50.14 1 3
7 crystal parker 12 Central-PG 50.28 2 2
8 Natalie Gray 9 Allegany 50.53 1 1
9 Kindall Ridgely 11 Cambridge-SD 50.66 2
10 Sameera Jordan 12 Pikesville 51.15 2
11 Shabria Boykin 12 Northwestern-B 51.51 1
12 Jaiden Harvey 11 Southern Garrett 52.37 1
13 Kayla Losoya 9 Perryville 53.20 1
14 Nikkia Taylor 11 Northwestern-B 53.43 1
15 Erin Early 12 Fairmont Heights 1:01.84 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 48.46 2008 Western Stes
L Campbell, J Dix, K Yarn, J Gethers
State Meet: R 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Manchester Valley 'A' 50.81 2 10
1) Lindsey Chenoweth 9 2) Susie Badders 12
3) Jamie Rickabaugh 12 4) Arianna Woodley 12
2 Central-PG 'A' 51.17 2 8
1) De'ja James 10 2) mary foday 10
3) rosematu fakondo 10 4) crystal parker 12
3 Smithsburg 'A' 51.46 2 6
1) Sarah Thompson 12 2) Kate Fauntleroy 11
3) Katie Skrabak 12 4) Gabby Reason 11
4 Surrattsville 'A' 52.39 2 5
1) Rakiya Taylor 9 2) Danielle Davis 9
3) Khaalea Collins 9 4) Jasmyne Sanchious 10
5 Perryville 'A' 52.43 1 4
1) Angelica Conway 12 2) Brooke Doane 9
3) Christen Dodson 9 4) Alysa Conway 9
6 New Town 'A' 52.45 1 3
1) Deja Callen 12 2) Alicia Jones 10
3) Chadajah Robinson 9 4) Naomi Mombeh 12
7 Northwestern-B 'A' 52.54 2 2
1) Shanta Byro 12 2) Shabria Boykin 12
3) Natalie-rae Jefferson 11 4) Nikkia Taylor 11
8 Pikesville 'A' 52.67 2 1
1) Morgan Jones 12 2) Khala Marshall-watkins 11
3) Sydney Jones 12 4) Inayah Burks 10
9 Cambridge-South Dorchester 'A' 52.95 2
1) Dazjane Johnson 11 2) De'nesha Norris 11
3) Shantel Jones 11 4) Brian'Taza Todd 12
10 Snow Hill 'A' 54.41 1
1) Sidney Linton 12 2) Montanaye Murphy 9
3) Shamira Bratten 9 4) Dishon Wise 10
11 Southern Garrett 'A' 54.80 1
1) Holly Weissgerber 11 2) Jian Travis 10
3) Katie Keefer 10 4) Marley Merrick 10
12 Clear Spring 'A' 55.36 1
1) Samantha Staley 12 2) Jill Bender 9
3) Caylin Reid 11 4) Maddi Ammons 9
13 National Academy Foundation 'A' 56.36 1
1) Jodian Hamilton 12 2) Shenayia Hinnant 9
3) Ayanna Urena 8 4) Jodye McDonald 9
-- Colonel Richardson 'A' DNF 2
1) Ebony Ewing 11 2) Rebekah Opher 9
3) Marie Charles 11 4) Shayla Dockins 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 1:42.20 2011 Harford Technical
C Corbin, K Watson, M Corbin, P Chapman
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Perryville 'A' 1:49.60 2 10
1) Taesha Andre 12 2) Angelica Conway 12
3) Alysa Conway 9 4) Autumn Estep 10
2 Surrattsville 'A' 1:50.11 2 8
1) Rakiya Taylor 9 2) Danielle Davis 9
3) Khaalea Collins 9 4) Jasmyne Sanchious 10
3 New Town 'A' 1:50.41 2 6
1) Morgan Key 9 2) Chadajah Robinson 9
3) Nia Bullock 10 4) Alicia Jones 10
4 Snow Hill 'A' 1:51.49 2 5
1) Destinee Palmer 11 2) Qwaniesha Milbourne 11
3) Dishon Wise 10 4) Sidney Linton 12
5 Central-PG 'A' 1:52.07 2 4
1) rosematu fakondo 10 2) De'ja James 10
3) Ayomide Bello 10 4) michele njigna-njinguet 10
6 Cambridge-South Dorchester 'A' 1:52.57 2 3
1) Kindall Ridgely 11 2) De'nesha Norris 11
3) Shantel Jones 11 4) Brian'Taza Todd 12
7 Smithsburg 'A' 1:53.95 2 2
1) Haley David 11 2) Corinne Burk 11
3) Jacey Fugate 10 4) Rebekah Morales 11
8 National Academy Foundation 'A' 1:55.57 2 1
1) Rachel German 11 2) Itterries Mabry 12
3) Jodian Hamilton 12 4) Julaya Lewis 9
9 Manchester Valley 'A' 1:55.72 1
1) Gabby Denford 10 2) Jamie Rickabaugh 12
3) Jaci Wood 9 4) Lindsey Chenoweth 9
10 Northern Garrett 'A' 1:56.52 1
1) Jinny Warn 9 2) Tessa Gardner 9
3) Rachel Brobst 10 4) Shannon Warnick 11
11 Colonel Richardson 'A' 1:56.59 1
1) Love Rene 9 2) Phisline Dejardin 9
3) Marie Charles 11 4) Rebekah Opher 9
12 Southern Garrett 'A' 1:57.88 1
1) Holly Weissgerber 11 2) Sam Swift 9
3) Jian Travis 10 4) Marley Merrick 10
-- Carver A&T 'A' DQ 1 5.12.1d
1) Ashley Gross 11 2) Kyler Garner 10
3) Queen Ralph 11 4) Ni'kera Perkins 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 3:56.15 2012 Western Stes
T Folk, A Linton, T Taylor, R Holt
State Meet: R 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Perryville 'A' 4:08.49 2 10
1) Autumn Estep 10 2) Christen Dodson 9
3) Alysa Conway 9 4) Taesha Andre 12
2 Pikesville 'A' 4:10.58 2 8
1) Sydney Jones 12 2) Morgan Jones 12
3) Khala Marshall-watkins 11 4) Senait Weaver 11
3 Central-PG 'A' 4:14.08 2 6
1) mary foday 10 2) michele njigna-njinguet 10
3) Ayomide Bello 10 4) De'ja James 10
4 North Carroll 'A' 4:14.64 2 5
1) Molly Walsch 11 2) Haley Cianfarini 12
3) Shanelle Harrell 12 4) Hannah Boudreau 12
5 Northern Garrett 'A' 4:15.73 2 4
1) Tiffany Warnick 10 2) Madi Gallagher 12
3) Madilyn Riesco 12 4) Rhiannon Dodge 12
6 Northwestern-B 'A' 4:22.80 2 3
1) Natalie-rae Jefferson 11 2) Nikkia Taylor 11
3) Jessica Kemoh 12 4) Shanta Byro 12
7 Manchester Valley 'A' 4:26.85 1 2
1) Jaci Wood 9 2) Emily Cheatwood 10
3) Kelsey Henneman 10 4) Keeley Murphy 12
8 Smithsburg 'A' 4:27.73 2 1
1) Jacey Fugate 10 2) Rachael Faust 11
3) Sarah Thompson 12 4) Emma Gerhold 12
9 Snow Hill 'A' 4:37.28 1
1) Sade Williams 10 2) Shamira Bratten 9
3) Montanaye Murphy 9 4) Emily Mcallister 9
10 Bohemia Manor 'A' 4:41.14 1
1) Marisa Koulen 12 2) Tara Mcdonald 9
3) Reghan Dunn 9 4) Jamie Rhudy 10
11 Pocomoke 'A' 4:46.03 1
1) Asia Mason 10 2) D'Nasia Jones 9
3) Laquasia Johnson 9 4) Mckenzie Beauchamp 10
12 National Academy Foundation 'A' 4:48.62 1
1) Julaya Lewis 9 2) Rachel German 11
3) Itterries Mabry 12 4) Aidan Alston 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 9:25.82 2013 Mountain Ridge, Mountain Ridge
M Offstein, C Felker, A Knepper, E Wilson
State Meet: R 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wootton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Manchester Valley 'A' 10:07.66 10
1) Katie Leisher 11 2) Kelsey Henneman 10
3) Emily Cheatwood 10 4) Nikki Miller 10
2 Perryville 'A' 10:17.98 8
1) Autumn Estep 10 2) Krissy McDuff 9
3) Jordan Dodson 12 4) Tori Antoshak 11
3 North Carroll 'A' 10:21.49 6
1) Hannah Boudreau 12 2) Molly Walsch 11
3) Lauren Irwin 9 4) Shanelle Harrell 12
4 Northern Garrett 'A' 10:21.52 5
1) Madilyn Riesco 12 2) Maria Ganoe 12
3) Kaitlyn Smith 9 4) Madi Gallagher 12
5 Smithsburg 'A' 10:34.44 4
1) Emma Gerhold 12 2) Kailey Stracka 12
3) Fiona Zahm 10 4) Brett Grove 9
6 Bohemia Manor 'A' 10:51.65 3
1) Tara Mcdonald 9 2) Chelby McCall 11
3) Marisa Koulen 12 4) Jamie Rhudy 10
7 Cambridge-South Dorchester 'A' 10:52.82 2
1) Diandra Rhoden 11 2) Tamara White 12
3) Madde Narr 11 4) Jesse Narr 12
8 Central-PG 'A' 11:19.36 1
1) michele njigna-njinguet 10 2) Ayomide Bello 10
3) moniyah mullin 10 4) Amivi Ameja 11
9 Mardela 'A' 11:45.97
1) Kai Johnson 11 2) Bria Johnson 10
3) Abbi Guillemart 12 4) Kate Nichols 10
Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 5-09 1997 Kathy Messner
State Meet: R 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 crystal parker 12 Central-PG 5-02.00 10
2 Aidan Alston 10 N.A.F. 5-00.00 8
3 Hailey Mcdonald 11 Perryville 4-10.00 6
4 Kindall Ridgely 11 Cambridge-SD 4-10.00 4.50
4 Kaitlin Isabell 12 Sparrows Point 4-10.00 4.50
6 Tessa Gardner 9 Northern Garrett 4-08.00 3
7 Teri Wennersten 9 Perryville 4-08.00 1.50
7 Tiffany Warnick 10 Northern Garrett 4-08.00 1.50
9 Sandra Sagoe 11 Smithsburg 4-06.00
10 Kate Fauntleroy 11 Smithsburg 4-06.00
-- Gabrielle Weiser 10 Sparrows Point NH
-- moniyah mullin 10 Central-PG NH
-- Erica Scheppelmann 10 Perryville NH
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 11-06 2010 Sasha Smallwood, Pikesville
State Meet: R 12-03 2013 Emma King, Oakdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Gerhold 12 Smithsburg 11-07.00! 10
2 Morgan Jones 12 Pikesville 9-00.00 8
3 Zakiya Chikwendu 11 Cambridge-SD 8-06.00 6
4 Sierra Legeer 11 Southern Garrett 8-06.00 5
5 Natalie Owens 10 Perryville 8-06.00 4
6 Hailley Baughman 11 Manchest. Valley 8-06.00 2.50
6 Hailey Mcdonald 11 Perryville 8-06.00 2.50
8 Paiton Kelly 10 Perryville 8-00.00 1
9 Ashley Brown 12 Smithsburg 7-06.00
-- Katie Patro 12 Sparrows Point NH
Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 19-06 1978 Kim Brooks, Col. Richardson
State Meet: R 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Arianna Woodley 12 Manchest. Valley 16-08.00 6.8 10
16-08(6.8) 15-09.50(5.0) 15-09(4.0) 15-00.25(4.0) 15-10(3.4) 15-11.50(7.7)
2 Liz Leahy 10 Manchest. Valley 16-07.25 9.9 8
16-00(2.1) 15-00.75(1.9) 15-10.50(3.6) 15-07.50(5.2) 16-01.25(0.2) 16-07.25(9.9)
3 Ashley Murphy 12 Northern Garrett 16-00.50 4.4 6
14-09.75(3.3) 15-01.50(0.7) 15-02.50(3.4) 15-01(3.4) 16-00.50(4.4) 15-04(3.6)
4 Sierra Montz 11 Perryville 16-00.00 3.3 5
14-09.50(3.6) 14-08(3.8) 14-10.25(0.5) 14-05.50(2.3) 15-02(2.3) 16-00(3.3)
5 Khie'lza Henninghen 11 Cambridge-SD 15-02.50 1.5 4
13-11.75(0.9) 15-02.50(1.5) 13-07.75(+0.0) 14-10(3.4) FOUL(0.3) 13-09.25(1.7)
6 Kate Fauntleroy 11 Smithsburg 15-01.00 1.5 3
12-04(3.8) 14-02(4.4) 14-06.50(4.4) 14-04.50(6.4) 13-11.50(3.3) 15-01(1.5)
7 Brooke Doane 9 Perryville 14-11.00 5.8 2
14-11(5.8) FOUL(4.2) 14-00.50(5.8) 14-03.75(2.3) 14-03.25(1.3) 14-10(3.3)
8 Kaitlin Isabell 12 Sparrows Point 14-07.00 0.1 1
14-00(2.1) 13-01(3.4) 14-05(5.8) 14-03.50(3.6) 13-11(1.3) 14-07(0.1)
9 Teaira Patterson 12 Washington 14-01.50 0.9
14-00.50(4.2) 12-10.50(1.7) 14-01.50(0.9) FOUL(0.7) PASS(3.6) 12-09(2.1)
10 moniyah mullin 10 Central-PG 14-00.50 0.2
12-10.50(2.3) FOUL(2.3) 14-00.50(0.2)
11 Halle Cox 10 Sparrows Point 13-02.50 6.9
12-08.50(0.3) 13-02.50(6.9) 13-00(5.8)
12 Morgan Key 9 New Town 12-11.50 1.1
12-05.50(5.0) 12-11.50(1.1) FOUL(0.9)
Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 38-02.50 1996 Kathy Messner, Catoctin
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Susie Badders 12 Manchest. Valley 34-04.50 -3.1 10
FOUL(-3.6) 34-03(-1.5) 34-04.50(-3.1) FOUL(-3.4) PASS PASS
2 Kate Fauntleroy 11 Smithsburg 33-02.75 -5.4 8
29-10.50(-1.9) 30-01.75(-3.1) 31-07.75(-2.5) 31-11.25(-0.5) FOUL(-1.3) 33-02.75(-5.4)
3 Sierra Montz 11 Perryville 32-09.50 -0.7 6
31-09(-4.0) 31-07(-1.9) 30-03.25(1.1) 31-10.50(+0.0) 32-09.50(-0.7) 32-00.75(-0.7)
4 Shante Byro 12 Northwestern-B 32-06.75 -1.5 5
32-06.75(-1.5) 32-04.75(-2.1) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-2.5) PASS PASS
5 Ashley Murphy 12 Northern Garrett 32-05.75 -1.9 4
30-03(-3.3) 31-01(-2.7) 31-08.25(-4.2) 32-04.75(+0.0) 32-03.75(-1.5) 32-05.75(-1.9)
6 Sandra Sagoe 11 Smithsburg 32-01.25 -1.9 3
31-10.50(-2.5) 31-01.75(-3.3) 31-06.75(-2.7) 30-00.25(-1.9) 32-01.25(-1.9) FOUL(-1.5)
7 Brooke Doane 9 Perryville 31-07.25 -2.7 2
29-06(-2.5) 30-06.50(-2.9) 31-01.75(-3.1) 29-05.25(-2.1) FOUL(-1.9) 31-07.25(-2.7)
8 Aidan Alston 10 N.A.F. 31-06.75 -3.7 1
31-02.25(-0.7) 31-02.25(-2.5) FOUL(-1.9) 31-05.50(-0.3) 31-02.25(-1.9) 31-06.75(-3.7)
9 Tamara White 12 Cambridge-SD 31-02.75 -2.9
30-07.50(-2.7) 29-05(-3.1) 31-02.75(-2.9) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-1.7) 30-07.25(-3.1)
10 Kaitlin Isabell 12 Sparrows Point 29-10.75 -1.1
29-10.75(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 29-05.75(-1.8)
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 41-01.75 2010 Paige Shirk, Clear Spring
State Meet: R 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katie Krebs 10 Manchest. Valley 34-01.00 10
33-11 33-08.50 33-05.50 34-01 33-00.50 FOUL
2 Nina Bishop 11 Joppatowne 32-11.00 8
31-00 FOUL 32-11 31-11 30-05.50 32-02
3 Kaneena Felicia 11 Northern Garrett 31-11.00 6
28-04 29-08.50 28-04.50 30-08 31-11 30-05.50
4 Colleen Schoch 12 Bohemia Manor 31-02.00 5
29-05 30-11 30-08 30-07 31-02 30-08
5 Naomi Mombeh 12 New Town 30-08.50 4
30-04 FOUL FOUL 29-00 30-08.50 FOUL
6 Lydia Claar 11 Allegany 30-01.50 3
29-10 28-10.50 28-05 29-04.50 30-01.50 28-10.50
7 Keeley Murphy 12 Manchest. Valley 28-07.50 2
26-11 28-05.50 26-04 28-07.50 25-09 25-05
8 Destany Lausen 12 Cambridge-SD 27-04.00 1
23-10.50 25-06 27-03 25-00 25-00.50 27-04
9 Leora Fastow 9 Pikesville 26-08.50
25-05.50 26-08.50 25-10.50 25-02 22-02 25-04.50
10 Alexis Smith 11 Surrattsville 25-09.50
25-09.50 25-08.50 23-04
11 Ami Ogblomesse 11 N.A.F. 25-03.50
25-03.50 23-04 23-09
12 Brianna Strong 9 Ches. Science Pt 24-07.50
23-06.50 24-07.50 23-09
13 Tionie Gregory 9 Cambridge-SD 23-09.00
23-09 23-03 20-06
14 Sybriona Redd 9 Ben Franklin 22-09.00
22-09 21-04 21-00.50
Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 138-01 1983 Byrna Jones
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katie Krebs 10 Manchest. Valley 99-02 10
FOUL 95-06 98-02 88-06 FOUL 99-02
2 Kaneena Felicia 11 Northern Garrett 92-07 8
FOUL 78-11 92-07 87-09 FOUL 78-05
3 Colleen Schoch 12 Bohemia Manor 92-02 6
82-05 85-08 91-00 80-10 88-05 92-02
4 Bri-anna Snyder 11 Northern Garrett 84-00 5
78-01 84-00 83-09 80-02 78-08 80-02
5 Taylor Dudek 12 Fort Hill 83-06 4
FOUL 83-06 78-00 72-00 73-06 70-03
6 Nina Bishop 11 Joppatowne 77-05 3
77-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 71-06
7 Ami Ogblomesse 11 N.A.F. 76-02 2
60-11 FOUL 76-02 75-06 75-00 70-06
8 Alexis Smith 11 Surrattsville 75-07 1
FOUL 68-10 70-00 66-09 72-05 75-07
9 Aliyah Collins 11 Cambridge-SD 73-05
69-07 FOUL 66-11 72-04 72-05 73-05
10 Leora Fastow 9 Pikesville 68-04
65-08 68-04 FOUL
11 Destany Lausen 12 Cambridge-SD 65-05
FOUL FOUL 65-05
12 Dorothy Alcoser 11 Ches. Science Pt 62-07
62-07 55-00 56-11
13 Aaliyah Jones 11 N.A.F. 54-01
54-01 51-02 44-04
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 10.74 1994 Desean Moore, Forestville
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lamar Opher 12 Col. Richardson 10.83Q 1.9 1
2 Hope Ezemobi 12 Central-PG 10.98Q 1.7 2
3 Christian Paylay 11 Fairmont Heights 11.03Q 1.6 3
4 Michael Knight 12 Northwestern-B 10.86Q 1.9 1
5 Donte Holloway 11 Northwestern-B 11.13Q 1.7 2
6 Ty Johnson 11 Fort Hill 11.29Q 1.6 3
7 Jesse Wolford 11 Hancock 11.15q 1.7 2
8 Isiah Bolden 11 Col. Richardson 11.23q 1.9 1
9 Christopher Henderson 11 Pikesville 11.38 1.6 3
10 Davion Alcock 11 Central-PG 11.39 1.9 1
10 Darron Warner 11 Fort Hill 11.39 1.7 2
12 Ryan Webb 10 Joppatowne 11.40 1.7 2
13 Savon Douglas 12 Crisfield 11.41 1.6 3
14 Stanley Peirre-louis 10 Col. Richardson 11.50 1.9 1
15 Brady Bittinger 10 Northern Garrett 11.59 1.7 2
16 Isaiah Cooper 11 Pikesville 11.72 1.9 1
17 Darian Glover 11 Lake Clifton 12.12 1.6 3
-- Robbie Reightler 10 North Carroll X25.78 1.7 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 10.74 1994 Desean Moore, Forestville
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lamar Opher 12 Col. Richardson 10.92 3.1 10
2 Michael Knight 12 Northwestern-B 10.95 3.1 8
3 Christian Paylay 11 Fairmont Heights 11.02 3.1 6
4 Hope Ezemobi 12 Central-PG 11.18 3.1 5
5 Ty Johnson 11 Fort Hill 11.35 3.1 4
6 Donte Holloway 11 Northwestern-B 11.42 3.1 3
7 Jesse Wolford 11 Hancock 11.48 3.1 2
8 Isiah Bolden 11 Col. Richardson 11.50 3.1 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 21.51 1999 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lamar Opher 12 Col. Richardson 21.84Q 1.7 3
2 Michael Knight 12 Northwestern-B 22.02Q 1.2 1
3 Chandler Cotton 12 Central-PG 22.54Q 1.8 2
4 Maury Sall 12 Pikesville 22.43Q 1.7 3
5 Ty Johnson 11 Fort Hill 22.70Q 1.8 2
6 Shai Comegys 12 Cambridge-SD 22.76Q 1.2 1
7 Christian Paylay 11 Fairmont Heights 22.70q 1.7 3
8 Caleb Cardone 12 Smithsburg 22.78q 1.2 1
9 Markquise Carey 12 Mardela 22.91 1.7 3
9 Hope Ezemobi 12 Central-PG 22.91 1.8 2
11 Marcus Williams 12 Central-PG 23.28 1.8 2
12 Tommy Cephas 12 North Dorchester 23.62 1.2 1
13 Myers Smith 10 Manchest. Valley 23.75 1.8 2
14 Levar Harris 11 Northwestern-B 24.19 1.2 1
-- Darron Warner 11 Fort Hill FS 1.7 3
-- Robbie Reightler 10 North Carroll X50.55 1.7 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 21.51 1999 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lamar Opher 12 Col. Richardson 22.01 2.4 10
2 Chandler Cotton 12 Central-PG 22.09 2.4 8
3 Michael Knight 12 Northwestern-B 22.15 2.4 6
4 Maury Sall 12 Pikesville 22.42 2.4 5
5 Caleb Cardone 12 Smithsburg 22.67 2.4 4
6 Shai Comegys 12 Cambridge-SD 22.76 2.4 3
7 Ty Johnson 11 Fort Hill 22.91 2.4 2
8 Christian Paylay 11 Fairmont Heights 22.95 2.4 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 47.81 2000 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
State Meet: R 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maury Sall 12 Pikesville 48.97 2 10
2 Chandler Cotton 12 Central-PG 49.63 2 8
3 Shai Comegys 12 Cambridge-SD 50.51 2 6
4 Quadir Rhoe 12 Pikesville 51.36 1 5
5 Alex Lafountaine 11 Bohemia Manor 51.95 2 4
6 Nathan Gill 11 Manchest. Valley 52.54 2 3 52.532
7 Caleb Cardone 12 Smithsburg 52.54 2 2 52.534
8 Dishawn Elliott 11 Cambridge-SD 52.60 1 1 52.592
9 Marcus Williams 12 Central-PG 52.60 2 52.594
10 Garrett Ghafir 12 Smithsburg 52.92 1
11 Kris Jackson 11 Fort Hill 53.51 1
12 Markquise Carey 12 Mardela 54.28 1
13 Tremaine Bishop 12 Northwestern-B 54.83 1
14 Levar Harris 11 Northwestern-B 54.97 1
15 Daryl Grays 11 N.A.F. 55.47 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 1:56.33 2006 Josh Keyfauver, Clear Spring
State Meet: R 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grant Dell 12 North Carroll 1:58.77 2 10
2 Malik Jackson 10 N.A.F. 2:00.93 2 8
3 Ryan Waskiewicz 12 North Carroll 2:01.65 2 6
4 Rasheed Oridedi 12 New Town 2:01.90 2 5
5 Maury Sall 12 Pikesville 2:05.71 1 4
6 Ty Franks 10 Bohemia Manor 2:05.80 2 3
7 Kris Jackson 11 Fort Hill 2:07.12 2 2
8 Treavon Ware 11 Forestville 2:08.42 1 1
9 Ryan Mcmillan 12 Snow Hill 2:08.43 1
10 Tyler Mccall 11 Perryville 2:08.56 2
11 Micah Daigneault 10 Smithsburg 2:11.38 2
12 Scott Thomsen 11 Carver A&T 2:11.72 1
13 Mecki Mohieldin 12 Northwestern-B 2:12.12 1
14 Ben Douty 10 Perryville 2:12.81 1
15 Kayin Walker 12 Northwestern-B 2:27.62 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 4:18.87 2003 Jordan Davis, Allegany
State Meet: R 4:04.09 2007 Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ty Franks 10 Bohemia Manor 4:26.27 10
2 Grant Dell 12 North Carroll 4:26.62 8
3 Sergei Cendo 11 Allegany 4:35.10 6
4 Connor Masteran 12 North Carroll 4:36.89 5
5 Caleb Stevens 12 Perryville 4:43.80 4
6 Rasheed Oridedi 12 New Town 4:45.53 3
7 Adam Thornton 12 Perryville 4:47.34 2
8 Mecki Mohieldin 12 Northwestern-B 4:53.94 1
9 Robert Lane 11 New Town 4:58.51
10 Treavon Ware 11 Forestville 5:00.62
11 Kayin Walker 12 Northwestern-B 5:08.01
12 Christopher Wanis 9 Carver A&T 5:10.94
13 Prince Fofana 9 N.A.F. 5:27.74
-- Chandler Brooks 12 Bohemia Manor DNF
-- Ryan Waskiewicz 12 North Carroll DNF
-- John Grant 11 Lake Clifton DQ 5.12.1e
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 9:25.14 2010 David Wilson, Smithsburg
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ty Franks 10 Bohemia Manor 9:53.44 10
2 Grant Dell 12 North Carroll 10:04.85 8
3 Adam Thornton 12 Perryville 10:12.18 6
4 Connor Masteran 12 North Carroll 10:13.55 5
5 Sergei Cendo 11 Allegany 10:27.05 4
6 Levi Cameron 11 Northern Garrett 10:37.95 3
7 Mecki Mohieldin 12 Northwestern-B 10:51.56 2
8 Chandler Brooks 12 Bohemia Manor 11:04.77 1
9 Kayin Walker 12 Northwestern-B 11:15.77
10 Lance Morris 10 Pikesville 11:30.08
11 Caleb Stevens 12 Perryville 11:41.61
12 Ori Rattner 9 Pikesville 11:45.40
13 Sam Owens 9 Carver A&T 11:46.12
14 Elliott Donato 9 Carver A&T 12:04.30
15 John Grant 11 Lake Clifton 12:55.39
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 14.46 2010 Justin Bowie, Williamsport
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel Lewis 12 Pikesville 15.62Q 1.9 2
2 Cameron Cunningham 12 Perryville 15.83Q 1.5 1
3 Michael Mackert 11 Sparrows Point 16.12Q 1.9 2
3 Jordan Keefer 12 Hancock 16.12Q 1.5 1
5 Michale Reyes 10 Fairmont Heights 16.13q 1.9 2
6 Shawn Montz 12 Perryville 16.15q 1.9 2
7 Terence Beulah 12 Col. Richardson 16.18q 1.9 2
8 Nicholas Rice 12 Fairmont Heights 16.19q 1.9 2
9 Devin Mallory 11 Brunswick 16.22 1.5 1
10 Will Ewing 11 Smithsburg 17.04 1.5 1
11 Trevon Cooper 11 Snow Hill 17.14 1.5 1
12 Forrest Potter 11 Brunswick 17.19 1.5 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 14.46 2010 Justin Bowie, Williamsport
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Lewis 12 Pikesville 15.25 +0.0 10
2 Cameron Cunningham 12 Perryville 15.64 +0.0 8
3 Terence Beulah 12 Col. Richardson 15.97 +0.0 6
4 Jordan Keefer 12 Hancock 16.04 +0.0 5
5 Michael Mackert 11 Sparrows Point 16.12 +0.0 4
6 Michale Reyes 10 Fairmont Heights 16.17 +0.0 3
7 Shawn Montz 12 Perryville 16.26 +0.0 2
8 Nicholas Rice 12 Fairmont Heights 16.37 +0.0 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 39.00 2006 Derek Martin, Smithsburg
State Meet: R 36.26 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Daniel Lewis 12 Pikesville 40.89 2 10
2 Brady Bittinger 10 Northern Garrett 41.83 2 8
3 Jordan Keefer 12 Hancock 42.15 2 6
4 Shawn Montz 12 Perryville 42.23 2 5
5 Cameron Cunningham 12 Perryville 42.67 2 4
6 Trevon Cooper 11 Snow Hill 43.06 2 3
7 Rilwan Oladapo 12 Ben Franklin 43.59 1 2
8 Trey Colbert 12 Crisfield 43.69 1 1
9 Daryl Grays 11 N.A.F. 43.81 1
10 Jianjin Luo 12 Central-PG 44.07 1
11 Forrest Potter 11 Brunswick 44.20 1
12 Muhenned Mohiledin 12 Northwestern-B 44.27 2
13 Dan Pastwa 12 Smithsburg 44.69 2
14 Nicholas Rice 12 Fairmont Heights 47.65 1
15 Darius Gladden 10 Northwestern-B 48.31 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 42.56 2000 Oakland Mills
S Pastor, J Brunache, C Barksdale, K Farmer
State Meet: R 41.08 2012 Potomac
T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Central-PG 'A' 42.87 2 10
1) Davion Alcock 11 2) Hope Ezemobi 12
3) Marcus Williams 12 4) Chandler Cotton 12
2 Northwestern-B 'A' 43.72 2 8
1) Montaz Boone 11 2) Donte Holloway 11
3) Michael Knight 12 4) Devonte Morgan 12
3 Pikesville 'A' 43.84 2 6
1) Dennis Steward 11 2) Christopher Henderson 11
3) Quadir Rhoe 12 4) Tyler Dunston 12
4 Fairmont Heights 'A' 45.14 1 5
1) Chimarlo Bexley 10 2) Christian Paylay 11
3) Tory Doby 11 4) Ihijahmah Yorker 10
5 Joppatowne 'A' 45.21 2 4
1) Malik Smith 12 2) Malik Pender 11
3) Christain Coward 12 4) Ryan Webb 10
6 Colonel Richardson 'A' 45.22 2 3
1) Rhysheem Oney 11 2) Isiah Bolden 11
3) Stanley Peirre-louis 10 4) Lamar Opher 12
7 Hancock 'A' 45.69 2 2
1) Jordan Keefer 12 2) Ean Mann 9
3) Noah Teeter 11 4) Jesse Wolford 11
8 Brunswick 'A' 45.80 1 1
1) Matthias Jenkins 12 2) Aloxey Jeffers 10
3) Devin Mallory 11 4) Erik Jones 10
9 Cambridge-South Dorchester 'A' 46.05 1
1) Derrick Beasley 12 2) James Smith 11
3) Anthony Woolford 11 4) Dishawn Elliott 11
10 Bohemia Manor 'A' 46.16 2
1) Tyear Castle 12 2) Alex Lafountaine 11
3) Jason Nunley 10 4) Qamar Muhammed 10
11 Fort Hill 'A' 46.70 2
1) Alex Barnes 11 2) Jaroslav Candler 11
3) Brayden Brown 9 4) Darron Warner 11
12 Northern Garrett 'A' 47.21 1
1) Kyle Sherbin 12 2) Brady Bittinger 10
3) Kyle Klotz 10 4) Austin Evans 9
13 Ben Franklin/Masonville Cove 'A' 47.26 1
1) Trevon Jones 12 2) Dameone Suggs 9
3) Darius Johnson 12 4) Rilwan Oladapo 12
-- Lake Clifton 'A' DNF 1
1) Devon Horton 11 2) Darian Glover 11
3) John Grant 11 4) Gregory Wallace 9
-- National Academy Foundation 'A' DQ 1 5.10.7
1) Wendell Fowlkes 9 2) Samaj Lee 11
3) Matthew Bradford 10 4) Kyree Henderson 12
-- New Town 'A' DQ 1 5.10.7
1) George Smith 12 2) Javan Stancil 11
3) Tyran Holmes 10 4) Albert Kazako 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 1:27.19 2000 Oakland Mills
S Pastor, J Brunache, C Barksdale, K Farmer
State Meet: R 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pikesville 'A' 1:31.83 2 10
1) Dennis Steward 11 2) Quadir Rhoe 12
3) Isaiah Cooper 11 4) Christopher Henderson 11
2 Fairmont Heights 'A' 1:32.46 2 8
1) Christian Paylay 11 2) Tory Doby 11
3) Ihijahmah Yorker 10 4) Darren Walker 10
3 Colonel Richardson 'A' 1:32.78 2 6
1) Justin Abner 11 2) Richardson Rene 10
3) David Dickerson 11 4) Lamar Opher 12
4 Fort Hill 'A' 1:33.32 2 5
1) Ty Johnson 11 2) Jaroslav Candler 11
3) Brayden Brown 9 4) Darron Warner 11
5 Surrattsville 'A' 1:33.58 2 4
1) Gary Brown 11 2) Daniel Williams 12
3) Ricco Thompson 11 4) Marcus Leggett 11
6 Smithsburg 'A' 1:33.59 2 3
1) Garrett Ghafir 12 2) Will Ewing 11
3) Steven Rishell 12 4) Caleb Cardone 12
7 Manchester Valley 'A' 1:34.72 1 2
1) Myers Smith 10 2) Nathan Gill 11
3) Jon Swartz 9 4) Zach Heron 12
8 Northwestern-B 'A' 1:34.96 2 1
1) Tremaine Bishop 12 2) Devonte Morgan 12
3) Donte Holloway 11 4) Montaz Boone 11
9 New Town 'A' 1:35.16 2
1) Tyran Holmes 10 2) Keshon Nowlin 9
3) Jared Brock 9 4) Javan Stancil 11
10 Bohemia Manor 'A' 1:35.17 1
1) Donmichael Cox 10 2) Alex Lafountaine 11
3) Tyear Castle 12 4) Qamar Muhammed 10
11 Cambridge-South Dorchester 'A' 1:35.75 1
1) Kenny Romain 11 2) James Smith 11
3) Anthony Woolford 11 4) Dishawn Elliott 11
12 Perryville 'A' 1:35.80 1
1) Cameron Cunningham 12 2) Shawn Montz 12
3) Tyler Mccall 11 4) Elijah Johnson 11
13 National Academy Foundation 'A' 1:37.95 1
1) Wendell Fowlkes 9 2) Samaj Lee 11
3) Deontae Little 11 4) Kyree Henderson 12
14 North Carroll 'A' 1:38.91 1
1) Justin Tunis 12 2) Jesse Zito 11
3) Jack Flowers 11 4) Jack Norris 9
15 Ben Franklin/Masonville Cove 'A' 1:39.61 1
1) Trevon Jones 12 2) Darius Johnson 12
3) Dalvin Pearson 9 4) Rilwan Oladapo 12
16 Lake Clifton 'A' 1:41.37 1
1) John Grant 11 2) Eric McGowan 12
3) Darian Glover 11 4) Gregory Wallace 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 3:22.35 2011 Northwestern-B
C Robinson, K McCuin, J Henson, D Salmond
State Meet: R 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pikesville 'A' 3:27.77 2 10
1) Quadir Rhoe 12 2) Dennis Steward 11
3) Christopher Henderson 11 4) Maury Sall 12
2 Central-PG 'A' 3:28.16 2 8
1) Chandler Cotton 12 2) Hope Ezemobi 12
3) Marcus Williams 12 4) Davion Alcock 11
3 Fairmont Heights 'A' 3:29.77 2 6
1) Chimarlo Bexley 10 2) Darren Walker 10
3) Tory Doby 11 4) Anthony Glasgow 10
4 New Town 'A' 3:32.89 2 5
1) Jared Brock 9 2) Javan Stancil 11
3) Tyran Holmes 10 4) Rasheed Oridedi 12
5 Smithsburg 'A' 3:34.00 2 4
1) Garrett Ghafir 12 2) Nathaniel Craig 11
3) Dan Pastwa 12 4) Caleb Cardone 12
6 Cambridge-South Dorchester 'A' 3:36.42 1 3
1) Jerwan Hayes 11 2) Ben Landgraf 11
3) Dishawn Elliott 11 4) Shai Comegys 12
7 Northwestern-B 'A' 3:38.33 2 2
1) Donte Holloway 11 2) Tremaine Bishop 12
3) Montaz Boone 11 4) Levar Harris 11
8 Manchester Valley 'A' 3:39.72 2 1
1) Nathan Gill 11 2) Myers Smith 10
3) Nick Saveleski 12 4) Zach Heron 12
9 Fort Hill 'A' 3:40.92 1
1) Randy Tyler 11 2) Daniel Hott 9
3) Raquan Weedon 11 4) Kris Jackson 11
10 Perryville 'A' 3:41.40 1
1) Tyler Mccall 11 2) Melvin Dowdy 11
3) Mitchell Johansen 11 4) Ben Douty 10
11 North Carroll 'A' 3:41.73 1
1) Ryan Waskiewicz 12 2) Justin Tunis 12
3) Jesse Zito 11 4) Connor Masteran 12
12 National Academy Foundation 'A' 3:41.78 1
1) Malik Jackson 10 2) Prince Fofana 9
3) Deontae Little 11 4) Daryl Grays 11
13 Bohemia Manor 'A' 3:43.67 1
1) Alex Lafountaine 11 2) Damion Puzzo 12
3) Robert Messick 9 4) Jason Nunley 10
14 Colonel Richardson 'A' 3:46.22 2
1) Brockman Harris 9 2) Eric Haro 9
3) Richardson Rene 10 4) Stanley Peirre-louis 10
15 Ben Franklin/Masonville Cove 'A' 3:53.62 1
1) Darius Johnson 12 2) Dalvin Pearson 9
3) Rilwan Oladapo 12 4) Trevon Jones 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 8:05.33 2011 Northwestern-B
D Salmond, A Idris, J Miranda, K McCuin
State Meet: R 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Carroll 'A' 8:15.27 10
1) Grant Dell 12 2) Ryan Waskiewicz 12
3) Connor Masteran 12 4) Jesse Zito 11
2 Snow Hill 'A' 8:29.74 8
1) Ryan Mcmillan 12 2) Ben Schofield 10
3) Luke Schofield 10 4) Connor Mcmichen 11
3 Bohemia Manor 'A' 8:33.93 6
1) Damion Puzzo 12 2) Chandler Brooks 12
3) Luke Salata 11 4) Ty Franks 10
4 Perryville 'A' 8:40.99 5
1) Tyler Mccall 11 2) Caleb Stevens 12
3) Ben Douty 10 4) Mitchell Johansen 11
5 Smithsburg 'A' 8:44.59 4
1) Dan Pastwa 12 2) Paul Miller 10
3) Micah Daigneault 10 4) Garrett Ghafir 12
6 New Town 'A' 8:46.57 3
1) Tyler Haynes 9 2) Albert Kazako 11
3) Robert Lane 11 4) Rasheed Oridedi 12
7 Fairmont Heights 'A' 8:46.97 2
1) Anthony Glasgow 10 2) Tory Doby 11
3) Tyreke Thompson 9 4) Chimarlo Bexley 10
8 National Academy Foundation 'A' 8:49.52 1
1) Malik Jackson 10 2) Deontae Little 11
3) Prince Fofana 9 4) Daryl Grays 11
9 Allegany 'A' 8:57.71
1) Aaron Lancaster 11 2) Conner Mooney 11
3) Walker Magrath 11 4) Sergei Cendo 11
10 Fort Hill 'A' 8:58.68
1) Randy Tyler 11 2) Jaroslav Candler 11
3) Nathan Kidd 10 4) Kris Jackson 11
11 Northwestern-B 'A' 9:02.31
1) Mecki Mohieldin 12 2) Kayin Walker 12
3) Keandre Cook 11 4) Levar Harris 11
12 Carver A&T 'A' 9:16.92
1) Scott Thomsen 11 2) Christopher Wanis 9
3) McHale Ourand 10 4) Taran Triggs 10
13 Cambridge-South Dorchester 'A' 9:21.31
1) Jacob Mccroy 11 2) Ben Landgraf 11
3) Kenny Romain 11 4) Jerwan Hayes 11
14 Pikesville 'A' 10:01.97
1) Jericho Tabacolde 9 2) Ori Rattner 9
3) Mykhaylo Chumak 9 4) Eli Fastow 10
Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 6-08 1975 Mike Savoy, Gwynn Park
State Meet: R 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nathan Gill 11 Manchest. Valley 6-04.00 10
2 Collin Schultz 12 Clear Spring 6-04.00 8
3 David Tarczar 12 Brunswick 6-00.00 6
4 Keandre Cook 11 Northwestern-B 6-00.00 5
5 Savon Douglas 12 Crisfield 6-00.00 4
6 Geno Nappi 12 Havre De Grace 5-10.00 2.50
6 Tyler Dunston 12 Pikesville 5-10.00 2.50
8 Bryan Sloper 12 Brunswick 5-10.00 1
9 kamron gayle 12 Central-PG 5-08.00
10 Justin Pritchett 10 Bohemia Manor 5-06.00
-- Ihijahmah Yorker 10 Fairmont Heights NH
Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 13-10 2008 Scott Rice, Boonsboro
State Meet: R 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryan Sloper 12 Brunswick 13-00.00 10
2 Tyear Castle 12 Bohemia Manor 12-06.00 8
3 Corban Porch 11 Perryville 11-06.00 6
4 Jacob Pryor 11 Smithsburg 11-00.00 5
5 Cameron Crosler 11 Perryville 11-00.00 4
6 Devin Mallory 11 Brunswick 10-06.00 3
7 Justin Harreld 12 Perryville 10-06.00 2
8 Miguel Molina 10 Clear Spring 10-00.00 1
Boys Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 23-07 2008 Dontay Taylor, Carver Vo-Tech
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Isiah Bolden 11 Col. Richardson 21-10.00 NWI 10
20-08(NWI) 21-10(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI) PASS 21-02.25(NWI)
2 Tyler Dunston 12 Pikesville 20-03.50 8.7 8
18-01.50(4.2) 19-09.75(3.6) 20-02(3.4) 20-03.50(8.7) 19-07(1.9) 19-09.50(+0.0)
3 Michael Knight 12 Northwestern-B 20-02.00 4.0 6
17-00(3.8) 15-09(2.9) 19-08.75(3.4) 20-02(4.0) 19-09.50(9.9) 19-11.50(+0.0)
4 Derrick Donelson 9 Cambridge-SD 19-10.25 0.9 5
19-10.25(0.9) 19-09.50(6.6) FOUL(1.9) 18-02.50(6.2) 17-04(2.7) FOUL(5.0)
5 Elijah Johnson 11 Perryville 19-08.00 +0.0 4
18-10.25(5.4) 18-09(3.4) 18-08.50(2.3) 18-06(5.8) 19-08(+0.0) 19-07(+0.0)
6 Tyrone Tolson 9 Forestville 19-06.50 2.5 3
19-02(5.8) 18-10.50(1.3) 19-06.50(2.5) 19-04.50(1.5) 19-05(4.2) 18-09.75(+0.0)
7 Jesse Wolford 11 Hancock 19-01.00 2.9 2
17-06.50(5.4) 17-09.50(4.4) 19-01(2.9)
8 Michale Reyes 10 Fairmont Heights 19-00.75 4.6 1
FOUL(4.2) 19-00.75(4.6) 19-00.25(2.3) FOUL(7.9) FOUL(5.6) 17-09.50(+0.0)
9 Keandre Cook 11 Northwestern-B 19-00.75 6.0
FOUL(2.9) 19-00.75(6.0) 18-00.75(1.9) 17-11.50(6.6) 18-10.75(4.2) 18-04.50(+0.0)
10 Justin Leveque 11 Smithsburg 18-09.50 6.8
18-09.50(6.8) 18-02.75(0.1) 18-03.50(2.1)
11 Ty Johnson 11 Fort Hill 18-08.75 +0.0
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.3) 18-08.75(+0.0)
12 Aloxey Jeffers 10 Brunswick 18-06.25 8.1
18-06.25(8.1) 18-05(5.2) 18-00.75(2.5)
13 Malik Pender 11 Joppatowne 18-04.50 5.2
17-11.75(0.9) 17-01.75(3.1) 18-04.50(5.2)
14 Darius Gladden 10 Northwestern-B 17-08.50 3.6
16-05(2.7) FOUL(4.0) 17-08.50(3.6)
15 Gary Brown 11 Surrattsville 17-06.50 1.7
17-06.50(1.7) 17-02(3.1) 17-05.25(2.7)
16 Gregory Wallace 9 Lake Clifton 17-02.50 7.5
15-11(5.0) 17-02.50(7.5) 15-01.75(2.9)
Boys Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 48-08.75 2010 Steve Waithe, Loch Raven
State Meet: R 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Isiah Bolden 11 Col. Richardson 43-08.00 -1.1 10
41-00(-3.4) FOUL(-3.4) 42-10.75(-5.2) 43-08(-1.1) 43-02.25(-5.2) 43-07.75(-6.4)
2 Matthias Jenkins 12 Brunswick 43-00.50 -4.6 8
41-00.50(-1.7) 41-08(-0.5) 41-01.25(-4.0) 42-05.25(-3.1) 43-00.50(-4.6) 42-00.25(-0.7)
3 Daniel Lewis 12 Pikesville 42-07.00 -2.9 6
41-07(-2.1) 42-00.25(-2.9) 42-06.50(-3.1) 41-01.25(-1.3) 42-07(-2.9) 42-06.50(-2.3)
4 Elliott Scott 10 Havre De Grace 41-01.25 +0.0 5
39-09.75(-1.9) 38-01.50(-5.0) 41-01.25(+0.0) 40-07(-3.1) FOUL(-5.2) FOUL(-2.3)
5 James Smith 11 Cambridge-SD 40-06.50 -2.7 4
39-11.75(-1.5) 39-04.75(-4.6) 40-06.50(-2.7) 39-11.25(-3.3) FOUL(-4.2) 40-02.25(-4.6)
6 Tyler Dunston 12 Pikesville 39-08.75 -4.2 3
FOUL(+0.0) 37-09(-1.7) FOUL(-5.4) 39-01.75(-2.9) 39-04.50(-2.9) 39-08.75(-4.2)
7 Justin Leveque 11 Smithsburg 39-08.25 -2.1 2
38-06.50(-1.5) 39-07.50(-4.0) 39-00.50(-3.8) 39-08.25(-2.1) 38-08.75(-2.7) 39-08(-2.7)
8 Raquan Weedon 11 Fort Hill 39-02.25 -0.3 1
38-08.50(-3.3) 38-09(-2.5) 36-00(-6.8) 36-11.75(-2.7) 39-02.25(-0.3) 39-01.50(+0.0)
9 Afolahan Abe 11 Central-PG 39-01.00 -0.3
FOUL(+0.0) 39-01(-0.3) 37-10.50(-8.3) 38-01.25(-4.4) 38-05(-3.8) 38-08.25(-4.2)
10 Paul Jaramillo 11 Fort Hill 37-06.50 +0.0
37-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(-3.1) FOUL(-2.5)
11 Deven Agli 9 Pikesville 36-08.00 +0.0
36-08(+0.0) 36-02.50(-2.1) 32-06.50(-4.6)
-- Elijah Johnson 11 Perryville FOUL
FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-4.8) FOUL(-2.7)
Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 58-07.50 2005 Gerome Jones, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jhamail Johnson 12 Joppatowne 49-00.00 10
49-00 48-01 48-06 43-10 43-02.50 38-03
2 Rashaan Shives 11 Fort Hill 45-02.25 8
45-02.25 44-09 44-00.50 45-00.50 FOUL 44-06
3 Chase Dewitt 10 Allegany 45-01.00 6
45-01 42-04 44-09.50 42-06 FOUL FOUL
4 Justin Tunis 12 North Carroll 43-03.00 5
42-11 42-03 41-04.50 42-03 43-03 42-04.50
5 Tim Friend 10 Fort Hill 42-09.00 4
41-04 39-03 42-03 41-00.50 42-09 40-08
6 Heath Hott 11 Smithsburg 41-10.00 3
FOUL FOUL 41-03 40-04 41-00 41-10
7 Justin Anderson 11 Pikesville 41-07.50 2
37-10 37-07.50 41-07.50 38-01 FOUL 39-09.50
8 Tyler Dasilva 11 F.A.E.T. 40-04.00 1
39-00 37-06 36-09 40-04 36-08.75 37-02
9 Daizhan Ennals 12 Cambridge-SD 40-00.50
39-02 38-08.50 40-00 39-05 38-08 40-00.50
10 terrell westfield 12 Central-PG 38-11.00
38-06.50 38-09 38-11
11 Jeff Pollard 11 Perryville 38-08.50
38-04.75 38-00 38-08.50
12 Christopher Fatagoma 12 New Town 38-07.00
37-08 37-08 38-07
13 Malik Pender 11 Joppatowne 38-05.00
37-06 38-05 36-05.50
14 Anthony Wilkes 12 N.A.F. 36-08.00
36-04 33-04 36-08
15 Jalen Henderson 9 Reginald Lewis 26-00.00
25-04.75 23-09.75 26-00
16 Dashawn Gray 10 Lake Clifton 23-03.50
21-09.75 23-03.50 20-00
Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 166-10 2003 Ryan Martin, Williamsport
State Meet: R 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jhamail Johnson 12 Joppatowne 129-02 10
125-09 FOUL 129-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Josh Roberts 11 Fort Hill 128-02 8
107-06 123-00 121-10 124-07 122-06 128-02
3 Chase Dewitt 10 Allegany 125-07 6
120-00 125-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL 120-02
4 Ryan Shives 11 Fort Hill 120-08 5
111-09 FOUL FOUL 120-08 111-08 102-08
5 Matt Brewer 10 Crisfield 118-02 4
118-01 110-08 105-09 FOUL 118-02 FOUL
6 Dale Smith 10 Allegany 118-01 3
99-05 100-03 115-00 106-01 118-01 102-01
7 Ben Kuhn 10 Perryville 117-10 2
111-10 117-10 100-09 112-10 107-06 101-11
8 Zach Kline 11 Clear Spring 116-02 1
101-10 104-10 116-02 101-02 106-07 111-02
9 Vertis Brown 11 Washington 109-10
109-10 106-05 104-08 103-01 104-09 99-07
10 Justin Anderson 11 Pikesville 106-10
106-10 102-10 97-00
11 Christopher Fatagoma 12 New Town 96-03
FOUL 96-03 86-04
12 Aaron Agnew 11 Forestville 94-05
91-09 94-05 FOUL
13 Alex Berenez 12 Sparrows Point 92-09
92-09 87-08 88-03
14 Matthew Bradford 10 N.A.F. 70-11
70-11 57-06 67-02
15 Jalen Henderson 9 Reginald Lewis 69-06
69-06 67-04 65-01
16 Anthony Wilkes 12 N.A.F. 60-01
55-01 60-01 54-10
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Manchester Valley 102.50 2) Perryville 87
3) Smithsburg 62 4) Northern Garrett 55.50
5) North Carroll 53 6) Central-PG 50
7) Cambridge-South Dorchester 47.50 8) Pikesville 45
9) Fairmont Heights 33 10) Joppatowne 23
11) New Town 22 12) Surrattsville 21
12) Northwestern-B 21 14) Bohemia Manor 18
15) National Academy Foundatio 17 16) Allegany 14
17) Snow Hill 12 18) Sparrows Point 5.50
19) Southern Garrett 5 20) Fort Hill 4
21) Carver A&T 2 21) Forestville 2
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oakdale 85 2) Boonsboro 83
3) Western Tech 82 4) Liberty 59.50
5) Middletown 56 6) Frederick Douglass-PG 39
7) Largo 35 8) Mountain Ridge 32
9) Potomac 30 10) Harford Tech 27
11) Poolesville 21.50 12) Hereford 18
13) Friendly 13 14) Century 12.50
15) Randallstown 11 15) South Carroll 11
17) Francis Scott Key 9 17) Marriotts Ridge 9
19) Dunbar 8 19) Oakland Mills 8
21) Winters Mill 6.50 22) Walkersville 5
22) North Caroline 5 24) Lansdowne 4
24) Loch Raven 4 24) Patuxent 4
24) Queen Anne's County 4 24) Hammond 4
24) Williamsport 4 30) Catoctin 3
31) Easton 2 31) Calvert 2
31) Kent Island 2 31) Overlea 2
35) Southern-AA 1
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Huntingtown 83 2) Milford Mill Academy 79
3) Urbana 63 4) Atholton 50
5) Franklin 43.50 6) Westlake 39
7) North Hagerstown 37 8) Watkins Mill 24
9) La Plata 23 9) Seneca Valley 23
11) C. Milton Wright 20.50 12) Long Reach 19
12) Baltimore Poly 19 14) Tuscarora 18
15) Wilde Lake 17 16) Albert Einstein 15
16) Digital Harbor 15 18) Thomas Stone 13
19) Glenelg 10 19) Aberdeen 10
21) Linganore 9.50 22) Gov. Thomas Johnson 8
23) Reservoir 7 24) South Hagerstown 6.50
24) Westminster 6.50 24) River Hill 6.50
27) Towson 6 28) North Harford 5
28) Henry E. Lackey 5 30) James M. Bennett 4
30) Centennial 4 30) Baltimore City College 4
33) Northwood 3 33) Damascus 3
33) Mt. Hebron 3
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Col. Zadok Magruder 50 1) Henry A. Wise 50
3) Clarksburg 48 4) Northwest 43
4) James Hubert Blake 43 6) Paint Branch 40
6) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 40 8) South River 39
9) Walter Johnson 36 10) Dulaney 30
11) Thomas S. Wootton 26 12) Howard 24
13) Bowie 18 14) C.H. Flowers 16
14) Walt Whitman 16 14) Sherwood 16
17) Richard Montgomery 15 18) Winston Churchill 14
19) Springbrook 12 19) Glen Burnie 12
21) Catonsville 11 22) North Point 10
23) Suitland 9 24) Perry Hall 8
24) Western 8 24) Arundel 8
24) Severna Park 8 28) John F. Kennedy 7
29) Parkdale 6 29) Oxon Hill 6
29) Kenwood 6 29) Chesapeake-AA 6
33) Leonardtown 5 34) Montgomery Blair 4
35) Broadneck 3 36) Laurel 2
36) Bladensburg 2 36) Quince Orchard 2
36) North County 2 40) Gaithersburg 1
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pikesville 91.50 2) North Carroll 57
3) Colonel Richardson 56 4) Perryville 54
5) Northwestern-B 42 5) Bohemia Manor 42
7) Fort Hill 39 7) Central-PG 39
9) Fairmont Heights 33 10) Brunswick 29
11) Smithsburg 27 12) Allegany 25
13) Joppatowne 24 14) Cambridge-South Dorcheste 22
15) Hancock 17 16) New Town 16
16) Manchester Valley 16 18) Snow Hill 11
18) Northern Garrett 11 20) Clear Spring 10
21) Crisfield 9 21) National Academy Foundati 9
23) Havre De Grace 7.50 24) Sparrows Point 4
24) Surrattsville 4 24) Forestville 4
27) Ben Franklin/Masonville Co 2 28) F.A.E.T. 1
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Frederick Douglass-PG 117.50 2) Century 77
3) Western Tech 41 4) Oakdale 39
5) Gwynn Park 38 6) Catoctin 32
7) Hereford 28.50 8) Kent Island 27
9) Oakland Mills 25 10) Dunbar 24.50
11) Wicomico 24 11) Queen Anne's County 24
13) Poolesville 23 14) Largo 22
15) Boonsboro 21 16) Patuxent 18
17) Walkersville 12 18) Loch Raven 11
19) Hammond 10 20) Carver Vo-Tech 8.50
21) North Caroline 8 21) Potomac 8
23) Easton 7 24) Francis Scott Key 6.50
25) North East 6 25) Patterson 6
25) Marriotts Ridge 6 25) Winters Mill 6
29) Calvert 4 29) Elkton 4
31) Liberty 3 31) Harford Tech 3
31) Owings Mills 3 31) Southern-AA 3
35) Williamsport 2.50 36) Middletown 2
37) Randallstown 1
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Long Reach 68 2) Wilde Lake 50.50
3) Northern-Calvert 44 3) Digital Harbor 44
5) Reservoir 38 6) Frederick 35
7) River Hill 34 8) Urbana 31
9) Mt. Hebron 30 10) Edgewood 29
11) Milford Mill Academy 28 12) Atholton 27
13) Henry E. Lackey 25 14) Huntingtown 21
15) Gov. Thomas Johnson 19 16) Tuscarora 16
16) Centennial 16 18) Westlake 15
18) La Plata 15 20) Glenelg 12
21) Linganore 11 21) Watkins Mill 11
21) North Harford 11 21) Franklin 11
25) Baltimore City College 10 26) Seneca Valley 9
27) Westminster 7 28) Aberdeen 6
29) Towson 5 30) Patapsco 4.50
31) Rockville 4 31) Bel Air 4
31) South Hagerstown 4 34) North Hagerstown 2
34) Northwood 2 34) C. Milton Wright 2
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bowie 85 2) Thomas S. Wootton 46
3) Henry A. Wise 40.50 4) Northwest 40
5) Howard 36 5) Paint Branch 36
7) Gaithersburg 34 7) Eleanor Roosevelt 34
9) North Point 32 9) Clarksburg 32
11) Quince Orchard 29 12) Great Mills 26.50
13) Oxon Hill 24 14) Richard Montgomery 21
15) Old Mill 20 15) Severna Park 20
17) C.H. Flowers 18 18) Walt Whitman 16
19) John F. Kennedy 15 20) Meade 14
21) Broadneck 13.50 22) Winston Churchill 13
22) Dulaney 13 24) South River 11
25) Arundel 5 25) Chesapeake-AA 5
27) Springbrook 4 28) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 3
28) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech 3 28) Leonardtown 3
28) Suitland 3 28) Montgomery Blair 3
33) Kenwood 1 33) James Hubert Blake 1
35) Catonsville 0.50
Return to Top
|
|
|