MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Last Track to Philly
Last Track to Philly History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
Bethesda, Maryland
2015-01-24
http://woodwardrelays.com/

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2015 02:21 PM
                       Last Track To Philly - 1/25/2014                        
                        Georgetown Prep's Hanley Center                        
                              North Bethesda, MD                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1 Mile Run A Race
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:07.64  1/26/2013   Caroline Beakes, Bethesda-Che             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Go, Gaby                     Northwest              5:21.69  
  2 Taye, Bethlehem              Paint Branch           5:24.02  
  3 Oliver, Isabelle             Trinity Scho           5:25.59  
  4 Walter, Lela                 Walt Whitman           5:31.36  
  5 Arnold, Caroline             Mt  de Sales           5:33.44  
  6 Murray, Jillian              Georgetown V           5:35.42  
  7 Feldman, Lena                Walt Whitman           5:41.14  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run B Race
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:07.64  1/26/2013   Caroline Beakes, Bethesda-Che             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McNeill, Kat                 Bethesda-Che           5:33.48   1 
  2 Nuechterlein, Zoe            Bethesda-Che           5:33.61   1 
  3 Peloff, Madeline             Sherwood               5:37.47   1 
  4 Modeste, Ashley              Bowie                  5:38.02   1 
  5 Bakayoko, A'Ishah            Georgetown D           5:38.68   1 
  6 Kirvan, Michaela             Georgetown V           5:39.70   1 
  7 Garrett, Jasmine             Walter Johns           5:51.33   1 
  8 Launi, Delia                 Our Lady Of            5:53.79   3 
  9 Sajonia, Isabelle            Quince Orcha           5:54.12   2 
 10 Phillips, Samantha           Walter Johns           5:56.46   2 
 11 Rakas, Julie                 Woodrow Wils           5:59.99   2 
 12 Harvey, Ella                 Sidwell Frie           6:00.00   2 
 13 Delaplaine, Heather          Damascus               6:00.07   3 
 14 Bruns, Diamond               Springbrook            6:00.20   3 
 15 Myers, Griffin               Winston Chur           6:00.88   2 
 16 Androus, Audrey              St Stephens            6:01.16   2 
 17 Toner, Clare                 Academy Of T           6:02.39   2 
 18 Wu, Sarah                    Washington L           6:04.87   2 
 19 Kelly, Katie                 Mt  de Sales           6:05.66   4 
 20 Clem, Kathryn                Winston Chur           6:05.70   3 
 21 McHugh-Plata, Bria           Washington L           6:14.68   4 
 22 Johnson, Kristi              Sherwood               6:14.94   4 
 23 Jamsa, Maddie                Quince Orcha           6:15.37   4 
 24 Page, Gillian                Georgetown D           6:16.48   3 
 25 Ellison, Meredith            Woodrow Wils           6:17.39   4 
 26 Kutz, Cassady                Paint Branch           6:26.19   4 
 27 Elliot, Anne                 Damascus               6:33.68   3 
 28 Habner-Inbar, Dani           Madeira                6:34.28   4 
 29 Peng, Eudora                 Madeira                6:37.92   4 
 30 Tesfai, Ruth                 McKinley Tec           6:37.94   1 
 31 Ladesma, Nashell             Bowie                  6:42.25   5 
 32 Nolan, Maria                 Potomac Scho           6:48.55   5 
 33 Mullen, Haley                St Stephens            7:03.85   4 
 34 Navarrete, Jennifer          Northwestern           7:06.96   5 
 35 Kilby, Christina             Springbrook            7:08.23   5 
 36 Prater, Jada                 Bishop McNam           7:08.97   5 
 37 Dudley, Dana                 Col. Zadok M           7:44.78   5 
 38 Miller, Samantha             Academy Of T           8:01.81   5 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:18.32  1/28/2012   Ava Farrell, Bethesda-Che                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Treanor, Katherine           Georgetown D          11:44.61  
  2 Oliver, Isabelle             Trinity Scho          11:54.09  
  3 Hayes-Puttfarcken, Amand     Sherwood              11:55.13  
  4 Granovsky, Rachel            Potomac Scho          11:55.61  
  5 O'Connor, Erin               Walt Whitman          11:59.60  
  6 Beakes, Caroline             Bethesda-Che          12:00.04  
  7 Woods, Olivia                Walt Whitman          12:01.34  
  8 Levine, Abigail              Bethesda-Che          12:03.11  
  9 Modeste, Ashley              Bowie                 12:38.89  
 10 Tassbihi, Dale               Northwest             12:49.29  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay B Relays
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:44.74  1/26/2013   McDonogh, McDonogh                        
                         L Hatcher, T James, A Glossinger, S Hayes         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Springbrook                                         1:52.43   1 
     1) Hayli, Johnson                  2) Chin, Jasmin                   
     3) Val-Addo, Beverly               4) Bryant, Samantha               
  2 McKinley Technology                                 1:56.37   1 
     1) Matthews, Dominique             2) Jordan, Kristina               
     3) Manley, Isis                    4) Harmon, Jordan                 
  3 Paint Branch                                        1:57.35   5 
     1) Stevenson, Briya                2)                                
  4 Mt  de Sales                                        1:58.52   1 
     1) Doda, Liz                       2) Brinker, Jessica               
     3) Griffith, McKenzie              4) Boyle, Rebecca                 
  5 St Stephens and St Agnes                            1:58.76   1 
     1) Walker, Jeannine                2) Brocato, Isabelle              
     3) Mehari, Falen                   4) Tangherlini, Cassie            
  6 Damascus                                            2:02.11   2 
     1) Jacob, Mia                      2) Ancalmo, Juliana               
     3) Parker, Anna                    4) Rieger, Allison                
  7 Woodrow Wilson Senior                               2:02.25   2 
     1) Ellison, Meredith               2) Uriburu, Sophia                
     3) Robinson, Alana                 4) Gonzalez, Laura                
  8 Bishop McNamara                                     2:02.52   2 
     1) Leonard, Anya                   2) Oglesby, Gabrielle             
     3) Sandiford, Jalyn                4) Jenkins, Mykel                 
  9 Christiana                                          2:04.91   3 
     1) Rice, Deanah                    2) Ferguson, Leah                 
     3) Hopkins, Asia                   4) Harris, Khala                  
 10 Walter Johnson                                      2:05.69   3 
     1) Mena, Danielle                  2) Mccarty, Shannon               
     3) ray, naiya                      4) St. maxens, Mary               
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                2:05.70   1 
     1) Mputu, Melanie                  2)                                
 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep                          2:08.93   5 
     1) O'Brien, Sara                   2) Pels, Erin                     
     3) Shumaker, Elizabeth             4) Pappas, Analiese               
 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross                           2:08.93   4 
     1) Keller, Kiersten                2) Kwak, Chewon                   
     3) Cassidy, Isabelle               4) Ugwu, Moraya                   
 14 Winston Churchill                                   2:08.98   4 
     1) Weinstein, Sydney               2) Langerman, Jennifer            
     3) Rabade, Martina                 4) Ogbemudia, Britney             
 15 Mount Hebron                                        2:09.41   3 
     1) Godsey, Maya                    2) Walker, Erika                  
     3) Stagg, Katherine                4)                                
 16 Sherwood                                            2:09.97   4 
     1) Hughes, Sarah                   2) Bowes, Claudia                 
     3) Fury, Miracy                    4) DeLauder, Karyn                
 17 Quince Orchard                                      2:10.82   3 
     1) Joegriner, Skye                 2) Amissah Arthur, Kukua          
     3) Berhanu, Gelila                 4) McClure, Rachael               
 18 Georgetown Day                                      2:11.74   3 
     1) Wade, Savanah                   2) Feldman, Lulu                  
     3) Sosa-Ebert, Ana                 4) Page, Gillian                  
 19 St John's College                                   2:15.71   4 
     1) Breen, Ariana                   2) Herbert, Taria                 
     3) Logan, Joy                      4) Alexander, Deborah             
 20 Madeira                                             2:25.70   5 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A Relays
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:44.74  1/26/2013   McDonogh, McDonogh                        
                         L Hatcher, T James, A Glossinger, S Hayes         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fairfax                                             1:47.26   2 
     1) Dawkins, Eryn                   2) Hopkins, Erin                  
     3) Boyles, Abby                    4) Montgomery, Jalita             
  2 Sherwood                                            1:47.90   1 
     1) Zagami, Helana                  2) Moran, Alyssa                  
     3) Woods, Lauren                   4) Woods, Tiffany                 
  3 Northwest                                           1:48.50   2 
     1) Corriea, Lananda                2) Eckerstrom, Dana               
     3) Lake, Katerina                  4) Correia, Leondra               
  4 McKinley Technology                                 1:50.20   1 
     1) Nicholson, Shakeithia           2) Armstead, Ineka                
     3) Weeks, Myracle                  4) Dozier, Aisha                  
  5 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            1:52.08   5 
     1) Johnson, Chloe                  2) Fowler, Lena                   
     3) Pocratsky, Rachel               4) Pocratsky, Erin                
  5 Damascus                                            1:52.08   3 
     1) Woode, Denise                   2) Abdelmomin, Sahee              
     3) Caputo, Andrea                  4) Del Borrello, Mia              
  7 St Stephens and St Agnes                            1:52.80   1 
     1) Pugh, Olivia                    2) Dammann, Paula                 
     3) Dyson, Annie                    4) Sweet, Caroline                
  8 Paint Branch                                        1:53.30   1 
     1) Desmangles, Kaitland            2)                                
  9 Mt  de Sales                                        1:53.36   2 
     1) Maher, Rachel                   2) Grebosky, Amanda               
     3) Cole, Lacy                      4) Craig, Cecilia                 
 10 Woodrow Wilson Senior                               1:53.78   2 
     1) Bass, Margaret                  2) Wright, Quinn                  
     3) Collins, Druex                  4) Cunningham, Lindsay            
 11 Christiana                                          1:54.25   4 
     1) Wheeler, Taijae                 2) Hull, LaDon                    
     3) Sarowah, Nana                   4) Beckham, Eeliyah               
 12 DuVal                                               1:54.51   2 
     1) Makinde, Titilope               2)                                
 13 Bishop McNamara                                     1:54.68   3 
     1) Wingfield, Lexie                2) Marshall, Taylor               
     3) Cooper, Raina                   4) Hodges, Tiana                  
 14 Walt Whitman                                        1:55.15   3 
     1) Bruegmann, Sarah                2) Gurland, Dana                  
     3) Onwuamaegbu, Natachi            4) Liles, Emma                    
 15 Georgetown Day                                      1:55.28   4 
     1) Wilensky, Jadyn                 2) Batts, Emily                   
     3) Chapman, Nicole                 4) Tappan, Lauren                 
 16 Academy Of The Holy Cross                           1:56.58   4 
     1) Parker, Elizabeth               2) Bernier, Jacqueline            
     3) Green, Alise                    4) Joseph, Francesca              
 17 Walter Johnson                                      1:59.14   3 
     1) Pitsenberger, Danielle          2) West, Sydney                   
     3) Guion, Claire                   4) Christian, Courtney            
 18 Georgetown Visitation Prep                          2:01.18   5 
     1) Serrano, Gabby                  2) Eder, Grace                    
     3) Pels, Kiersten                  4) Dropulic, Adriana              
 19 St John's College                                   2:01.66   5 
     1) Palacio, Temple                 2) Hagen, Kennedy                 
     3) Brown, Maya                     4) Burks, Maraya                  
 20 Mount Hebron                                        2:03.99   5 
     1) Mehta, Mahek                    2) Heeyoon, Connie                
     3) Goodwin, Samantha               4) John, Jessica                  
 21 Winston Churchill                                   2:04.29   6 
     1) Hassan, Esraa                   2) Urbina, Dariana                
     3) Sickels, Danielle               4) Hahn, Victoria                 
 22 Quince Orchard                                      2:07.27   4 
     1) Menkis, Katrina                 2) Markoff, Natalie               
     3) Haley, Joslynn                  4) Ting, Michelle                 
 23 Madeira                                             2:09.08   6 
 -- Bowie                                                   DNF   1 
     1) 	               		2) 	                 
     3) 	               		4) 	              
 -- Dunbar (Dc)                                             DNF   1 
     1) Dubose, Demetria                2) Parker, Taylor                 
     3) Linton, Onyia                   4) Shelton, Nisa                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:02.58  1/25/2014   McDonogh, McDonogh                        
                         M Whittle, A Glossinger, L Hatcher, T James       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bowie                                               4:12.84   1 
     1) Haidara, Felicia                2) Joyner, Ja'tae                 
     3) Wiggs, Jazmine                  4) Williams, Taylor               
  2 Damascus                                            4:15.59   2 
     1) Woode, Denise                   2) Del Borrello, Mina             
     3) Del Borrello, Mia               4) Abdelmomin, Sahee              
  3 Mt  de Sales                                        4:18.35   1 
     1) Hamilton, Kayla                 2) Boyle, Rebecca                 
     3) Scharbach, Keelan               4) Craig, Cecilia                 
  4 Washington Latin Pcs                                4:20.79   2 
     1) Brooks, Ajai                    2) Nyemeck, Leandra               
     3) Burchard, Gracie                4) Jones, Micaiah                 
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:20.83   2 
     1) Dorsu, Sisan                    2)                                
  6 Dunbar (Dc)                                         4:21.08   1 
     1) Donzo, Fonta                    2) Dubose, Demetria               
     3) Neal, Dameece                   4) Johnson, Deja                  
  7 Fairfax                                             4:21.36   3 
     1) Schenaker, Katherine            2) Dawkins, Eryn                  
     3) Soter, Sammi                    4) Johansson, Agnes               
  8 St Stephens and St Agnes                            4:21.48   2 
     1) Dyson, Annie                    2) Mehari, Falen                  
     3) Dammann, Paula                  4) Pugh, Olivia                   
  9 Woodrow Wilson Senior                               4:21.55   2 
     1) Amis, Asia                      2) Cunningham, Lindsay            
     3) Collins, Druex                  4) Wright, Quinn                  
 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            4:27.05   1 
     1) Fowler, Lena                    2) Pocratsky, Rachel              
     3) Pocratsky, Erin                 4) Johnson, Chloe                 
 11 Springbrook                                         4:28.04   1 
     1) Chin, Jasmin                    2) Chase, Naya                    
     3) Val-Addo, Beverly               4) Jacobs, Tamir                  
 12 McKinley Technology                                 4:29.75   1 
     1) Armstead, Ineka                 2) Weeks, Myracle                 
     3) Dozier, Aisha                   4) Butler, J'Niya                 
 13 DuVal                                               4:29.76   2 
     1) Gooding, Violet                 2)                                
 14 Paint Branch                                        4:34.73   3 
     1) Diggs, Jasmine                  2)                                
 15 Walter Johnson                                      4:38.20   4 
     1) Guion, Claire                   2) ray, naiya                     
     3) Mccarty, Shannon                4) Meiren, Gaia                   
 16 Walt Whitman                                        4:38.94   5 
     1) Severe, Clare                   2) Singer, Abby                   
     3) Onwuamaegbu, Natachi            4) Liles, Emma                    
 17 Bishop McNamara                                     4:39.79   5 
     1) Wingfield, Lexie                2) Turner, Katia                  
     3) Holbert, Riley                  4) Hodges, Tiana                  
 18 St John's College                                   4:46.96   3 
     1) Brown, Maya                     2) Tolentino, Giselle             
     3) Palacio, Temple                 4) Taylor, Nia                    
 19 Georgetown Visitation Prep                          4:52.75   4 
     1) Dropulic, Adriana               2) Eder, Grace                    
     3) O'Brien, Sara                   4) Shumaker, Elizabeth            
 20 Georgetown Day                                      4:56.60   5 
     1) Chapman, Nicole                 2) Feldman, Lulu                  
     3) Page, Gillian                   4) Batts, Emily                   
 21 Winston Churchill                                   5:00.01   5 
     1) Johnston, Judy                  2) Chun, Abigail                  
     3) Babrowicz, Bergen               4) Fagan, Allison                 
 22 Mount Hebron                                        5:02.33   4 
     1) Mehta, Mahek                    2) Heeyoon, Connie                
     3) Goodwin, Samantha               4) John, Jessica                  
 23 Quince Orchard                                      5:10.77   4 
     1) Markoff, Natalie                2) Ropelewski, Hannah             
     3) Menkis, Katrina                 4) Ting, Michelle                 
 24 Academy Of The Holy Cross                           5:23.16   5 
     1) Parker, Elizabeth               2) Cassidy, Isabelle              
     3) Floam, Caroline                 4) Hermans, Zora                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:33.04  1/25/2014   Mt  de Sales, Mt  de Sales                
                         C Arnold, J Harris, C Craig, K Hrabinski          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill                                   9:48.93  
     1) Srour, Lucy                     2) Reicin, Julia                  
     3) Rhodes, Tara                    4) Kelley, Jocelyn                
  2 Northwest                                          10:04.33  
     1) Lake, Katerina                  2) Go, Gaby                       
     3) Zarate, Sofia                   4) Corriea, Lananda               
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                               10:14.30  
     1) O'Dowd, Lily                    2) Nuechterlein, Zoe              
     3) Schmidt, Analise                4) McUmber, Nora                  
  4 Georgetown Day                                     10:15.12  
     1) Bakayoko, A'Ishah               2) Wilensky, Jadyn                
     3) Kaslow-Zieve, Emilia            4) Treanor, Katherine             
  5 Mt  de Sales                                       10:40.53  
     1) Arnold, Caroline                2) Boutselis, Katerina            
     3) Randall, Robin                  4) Hrabinski, Katrina             
  6 Frederick Douglass-PG                              11:15.12  
     1) Wright, Kayla                   2) Smith, Denver                  
     3) Smith, Noelle                   4) Jones, Emani                   
  7 Walter Johnson                                     11:16.34  
     1) Garrett, Jasmine                2) Spector, Ellie                 
     3) King, Cara                      4) Phillips, Samantha             
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:12.42  1/25/2014   Mt  de Sales, Mt  de Sales                
                         C Craig, K Hamilton, R Maher, J Harris            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            4:19.99   6 
     1) Fowler, Lena                    2) Johnson, Chloe                 
     3) Pocratsky, Erin                 4) Pocratsky, Rachel              
  2 Mt  de Sales                                        4:23.67   1 
     1) Cole, Lacy                      2) Craig, Cecilia                 
     3) Hamilton, Kayla                 4) Hrabinski, Katrina             
  3 Walter Johnson                                      4:26.37   1 
     1) Pitsenberger, Danielle          2) Murphy, Emily                  
     3) West, Sydney                    4) Christian, Courtney            
  4 Paint Branch                                        4:28.92   2 
     1) Badrian, Kyra                   2)                                
  5 Woodrow Wilson Senior                               4:29.98   2 
     1) Amis, Asia                      2) Peterson, Arrington            
     3) Dean, Jordan                    4) Collins, Druex                 
  6 Sherwood                                            4:32.90   3 
     1) Woods, Tiffany                  2) Woods, Lauren                  
     3) Moran, Alyssa                   4) Hayes-Puttfarcken, Amanda      
  7 Northwest                                           4:33.51   6 
     1) Zambrano, Ashley                2) Meyers, Mackenzie              
     3) Eckerstrom, Dana                4) DiNardo, Briana                
  8 Walt Whitman                                        4:34.65   3 
     1) Wright, Reyna                   2) Onwuamaegbu, Natachi           
     3) Liles, Emma                     4) Cahill, Courtney               
  9 Washington Latin Pcs                                4:34.78   3 
     1) Brooks, Ajai                    2) Nyemeck, Leandra               
     3) Burchard, Gracie                4) Jones, Micaiah                 
 10 Springbrook                                         4:36.41   1 
     1) Hayli, Johnson                  2) Chin, Jasmin                   
     3) Jacobs, Tamir                   4) Bruns, Diamond                 
 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep                          4:45.39   4 
     1) Cormier, Lauren                 2) Pels, Kiersten                 
     3) Serrano, Gabby                  4) Griffith, Moira                
 12 Frederick Douglass-PG                               4:48.81   3 
     1) Bridges, Denae                  2) Smith, Knya                    
     3) Greene, Brianna                 4) Jones, Emani                   
 13 Winston Churchill                                   4:51.45   4 
     1) Gage, Grace                     2) Szamosszegi, Margot            
     3) Ngwu, Mmasinachi                4) Horn, Tess                     
 14 McKinley Technology                                 4:51.63   5 
     1) Manley, Isis                    2) Harmon, Jordan                 
     3) Butler, J'Niya                  4) Morant, Jazzmyne               
 15 Academy Of The Holy Cross                           4:53.13   5 
     1) Green, Alise                    2) Joseph, Francesca              
     3) Bernier, Jacqueline             4) Gardner, Rebecca               
 16 Bishop McNamara                                     4:53.50   4 
     1) Harrison, Imani                 2) Cooper, Raina                  
     3) Jordan, Tenia                   4) Marshall, Taylor               
 17 Quince Orchard                                      4:53.81   4 
     1) Palmrose, Sarah                 2) Ropelewski, Hannah             
     3) Menkis, Katrina                 4) Markoff, Natalie               
 18 Bowie                                               4:57.90   2 
     1) Burks, Candus                   2) Reed, Asjah                    
     3) Williams, Ashoya                4) Ledesma, Nashell               
 19 Damascus                                            4:58.61   5 
     1) Jacob, Mia                      2) Ancalmo, Juliana               
     3) Parker, Anna                    4) Werner, Skylar                 
 20 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:59.28   6 
     1) Banks, Joyce                    2) Vanjoske, Rachel               
     3) Wickramasinghe, Ayathma         4) Hersman, Audrey                
 21 St Stephens and St Agnes                            5:02.42   5 
     1) Walker, Jeannine                2) Tangherlini, Cassie            
     3) Sweet, Caroline                 4) Cox, Torie                     
 22 Dulaney                                             5:06.34   3 
     1) Robinson, Kita                  2) Wiggins, Autumn                
     3) Lopez, Cristina                 4) Sniffen, Carly                 
 23 Georgetown Day                                      5:14.10   4 
     1) Tappan, Lauren                  2) Wilensky, Jadyn                
     3) Kaslow-Zieve, Emilia            4) Sosa-Ebert, Ana                
 24 Madeira                                             5:14.73   6 
 25 Christiana                                          5:25.77   6 
     1) Keyes, Timera                   2) Chavez, Valerie                
     3) Harris, Khala                   4) Webb, Kristina                 
 26 Potomac School                                      5:32.53   5 
     1) Murray, Erykah                  2) Morris, Isabel                 
     3) Searchinger, Chloe              4) Weinberg, Alexa                
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12:43.64  1/29/2011   Governor Thomas Johnson, Governor Tho    
                          A Powell, B Brownfield, K Galligan, S Plombon     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson                                     12:31.42# 
     1) Murphy, Emily                   2) Christian, Courtney            
     3) Kirsch, Katriane                4) Keller, Kiernan                
  2 Mt  de Sales                                       12:40.08# 
     1) Getka, Amilia                   2) Genuario, Izzy                 
     3) Boutselis, Katerina             4) Arnold, Caroline               
  3 Northwest                                          12:59.58  
     1) Choo, Leanna                    2) Zarate, Sofia                  
     3) DiNardo, Briana                 4) Knopp, Kendra                  
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                               13:00.09  
     1) McNeill, Kat                    2) McUmber, Nora                  
     3) Dorsu, Sisan                    4) Schmidt, Analise               
  5 Georgetown Visitation Prep                         13:12.56  
     1) Lynott, Elle                    2) Griffith, Moira                
     3) Kirvan, Michaela                4) Morris, Sophia                 
  6 Woodrow Wilson Senior                              13:39.43  
     1) Amis, Asia                      2) Dean, Jordan                   
     3) Peterson, Arrington             4) Kellogg, Lucy                  
  7 Washington Latin Pcs                               13:46.35  
     1) McHugh-Plata, Bria              2) Wu, Sarah                      
     3) Jones, Micaiah                  4) Vicente, Natalie               
  8 Winston Churchill                                  13:59.27  
     1) Adkins, Caroline                2) Conway, Alexandra              
     3) Silverman, Rachel               4) Clem, Rebecca                  
  9 Academy Of The Holy Cross                          14:17.90  
     1) Toner, Clare                    2) Parker, Elizabeth              
     3) Bernier, Jacqueline             4) Gardner, Rebecca               
 10 Damascus                                           14:41.29  
     1) Delaplaine, Heather             2) Elliot, Anne                   
     3) Del Borrello, Mina              4) Strokis, Madeleine             
 
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 31.31  1/31/2009   Oxon Hill High School, Oxon Hill            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest                                             32.94   1 
     1) Cadenhead, Sara                 2) Correia, Leondra               
     3) Eckerstrom, Dana                4) Black, Destiny                 
  2 Springbrook                                           33.98   1 
     1) Hayli, Johnson                  2) Chase, Naya                    
     3) Bryant, Samantha                4) Johnson, Jailen                
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                              33.99   3 
     1) Johnson, Chloe                  2) Clark, Paris                   
     3) Hackney, Christin               4) Fowler, Lena                   
  4 Paint Branch                                          34.00   2 
     1) Diggs, Jasmine                  2)                                
  5 Dunbar (Dc)                                           34.91   7 
     1) Shelton, Nisa                   2) Johnson, Deja                  
     3) Parker, Taylor                  4) Dubose, Derricka               
  6 McKinley Technology                                   34.94   1 
     1) Armstead, Ineka                 2) Jordan, Kristina               
     3) Weeks, Myracle                  4) Matthews, Dominique            
  7 Mt  de Sales                                          35.10   2 
     1) Maher, Rachel                   2) Griffith, McKenzie             
     3) Grebosky, Amanda                4) Blee, Shannon                  
  8 Damascus                                              35.27   3 
     1) Caputo, Andrea                  2) Lokos, Becca                   
     3) Jacob, Mia                      4) Ancalmo, Juliana               
  9 Bishop McNamara                                       35.50   6 
     1) Holbert, Riley                  2) Turner, Katia                  
     3) Hayes, Zoe                      4) Wingfield, Lexie               
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                  36.04   5 
     1) Lopus, Emma                     2)                                
 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross                             36.54   7 
     1) Green, Alise                    2) Parker, Elizabeth              
     3) Joseph, Francesca               4) Cassidy, Isabelle              
 12 Walter Johnson                                        36.59   4 
     1) Lalouani, Oumaya                2) Burk, Emily                    
     3) Koroye, Toni                    4) Holton, Victoria               
 13 Walt Whitman                                          37.57   7 
     1) Bruegmann, Sarah                2) Stenger, Caleigh               
     3) Onwuamaegbu, Natachi            4) Kostopulos, Maddy              
 14 Woodrow Wilson Senior                                 37.59   4 
     1) Adigo, Jisca                    2) Collins, Druex                 
     3) Amis, Asia                      4) Wheeler, Jordan                
 15 DuVal                                                 37.63   5 
     1) Akobundu, Madeleine             2)                                
 16 St John's College                                     37.88   4 
     1) Palacio, Temple                 2) Wilkinson, Nyah                
     3) Amos, Amber                     4) Taylor, Nia                    
 17 Sherwood                                              38.10   6 
 18 Georgetown Day                                        38.76   5 
     1) Kaslow-Zieve, Emilia            2) Wade, Savanah                  
     3) Feldman, Lulu                   4) Tappan, Lauren                 
 19 Winston Churchill                                     40.62   6 
     1) Altman, Caroline                2) Schlesinger-Gue, Sophia        
     3) Tanner, Alexandra               4) Woodward-Montes, Isabella      
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-06  2/2/2008    Lacey Schuman, Maryvale Prep                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neal, Dameece                Dunbar (Dc)            5-00.00  
  2 Igwebuike, Precious          Paint Branch           5-00.00  
  3 Maves, Morgan                St Stephens            4-10.00  
  4 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus               4-06.00  
 -- Marzullo, Gracie             Maryvale Pre                NH  
 -- Adams, Paige                 Maryvale Pre                NH  
 -- Bruegmann, Sarah             Walt Whitman                NH  
 -- McDonald, Hailey             Perryville                  NH  
 -- Gruver, Olivia               Franklin                    NH  
 -- Gilbert, Nala                Franklin                    NH  
 -- Lord, Tsahai                 Bowie                       NH  
 -- Forsythe, Mackenzie          Harford Tech                NH  
 -- Mitchell, Tiahna             Harford Tech                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12-00  1/25/2014   Olivia Gruver, Franklin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holton, Victoria             Walter Johns           8-00.00  
 -- Van Wert, Keegan             Quince Orcha                NH  
 -- Jacobson, Maya               Quince Orcha                NH  
 -- Feser, Madison               Maryvale Pre                NH  
 -- Grose, Candace               Fairfax                     NH  
 -- Doda, Liz                    Mt  de Sales                NH  
 -- Simon, Lilia                 Northwest                   NH  
 -- Ferguson, Leah               Christiana                  NH  
 -- Del Borrello, Mia            Damascus                    NH  
 -- Guckert, Alicya              Maryvale Pre                NH  
 -- Gruver, Olivia               Franklin                    NH  
 -- McDonald, Hailey             Perryville                  NH  
 -- Owens, Natalie               Perryville                  NH  
 -- Barborek, Rachel             Fairfax                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18-09  2/2/2008    Christina Manning, WTA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fish, Jeryne                 National Cat          18-06.25  
  2 Correia, Leondra             Northwest             17-07.25  
  3 Bateky, Stephanie            Northwest             17-03.50  
  4 Akobundu, Madeleine          DuVal                 17-00.00  
  5 Parker, Taylor               Dunbar (Dc)           16-08.50  
  6 Armstead, Ineka              McKinley Tec          16-08.00  
  7 McDermott, Julia             Winston Chur          16-05.25  
  8 Dozier, Ayana                Dunbar (Dc)           16-04.50  
  9 Nicholson, Shakeithia        McKinley Tec          16-01.50  
 10 Wiggs, Jazmine               Bowie                 15-09.75  
 11 Lokos, Becca                 Damascus              15-01.50  
 -- Stevens, Alliyah             Mount Vernon                ND  
 -- Martinez, Alex               Maryvale Pre                ND  
 -- Barrow, Lisa-Anne            Holton-Arms                 ND  
 -- Robertson, Keila             Col. Zadok M                ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-05.50  2/2/2008    Erin Brooks, Seton Keough                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dozier, Ayana                Dunbar (Dc)           38-03.00  
  2 Fish, Jeryne                 National Cat          36-10.75  
  3 McDermott, Julia             Winston Chur          36-10.25  
  4 Robertson, Keila             Col. Zadok M          36-02.50  
  5 Woode, Denise                Damascus              35-11.50  
  6 Joyner, Ja'tae               Bowie                 35-04.50  
  7 Moran, Alyssa                Sherwood              34-08.25  
  8 Bateky, Stephanie            Northwest             34-07.50  
  9 Cadenhead, Sara              Northwest             34-04.25  
 10 Hamilton, Kayla              Mt  de Sales          34-01.75  
 11 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns          33-04.50  
 12 Hayes, Zoe                   Bishop McNam          31-09.50  
 -- Neal, Dameece                Dunbar (Dc)                 ND  
 -- Jacobs, Tamir                Springbrook                 ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45-04.50  1/31/2009   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Deja                Dunbar (Dc)           31-03.00  
  2 Tshitenge, Biamba            Northwest             31-02.00  
  3 Calderone, Kathyrin          Mt  de Sales          29-00.75  
  4 Ubah, Michelle               DuVal                 23-06.00  
 -- Travis, Monita               Bryn Mawr                   ND  
 -- Goldberg, Rachel             Sherwood                    ND  
 -- Lagman, Jada                 Bishop McNam                ND  
 -- Usual, Seasons               Frederick Do                ND  
 -- Lofland, Tadajah             Maryvale Pre                ND  
 -- Murphy, Amanda               Franklin                    ND  
 -- Washington, Mykia            Woodrow Wils                ND  
 -- George, Elizabeth            McDonogh                    ND  
 -- Wilkinson, Nyah              St John's Co                ND  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richardson, Megan            McKinley Tec           9:40.22  
  2 Srour, Isabel                Winston Chur           9:45.78  
  3 Sayonia, Isabelle            Quince Orcha          10:03.45  
  4 Sloan, Julia                 Quince Orcha          10:03.50  
  5 Kronheim, Lauren             Bethesda-Che          10:24.54  
  6 Mazur, Hayley                Sherwood              10:44.17  
  7 Ugwu, Moraya                 Academy Of T          11:38.19  
  8 Miller, Samantha             Academy Of T          11:39.26  
  9 Adedokun, Naomi              Academy Of T          12:58.84  
 10 Meyer, Caroline              Academy Of T          13:12.24  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run B Race
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:24.36  1/28/2012   Joey Chapin, Georgetown P                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andjalepou, Christy          Cardozo                4:42.70   1 
  2 Mader, Sam                   Washington L           4:43.20   1 
  3 Young, Corey                 Springbrook            4:44.10   1 
  4 Tegegn, Dawit                Springbrook            4:44.50   1 
  5 Gosselin, Jake               Sidwell Frie           4:46.30   1 
  6 Moxley, Jeff                 Our Lady Of            4:47.80   5 
  7 Albrittain, Liam             Georgetown D           4:49.53   2 
  8 Miller, Markese              Bowie                  4:50.00   1 
  9 Jones, Sebastian             Bethesda-Che           4:50.71   2 
 10 Osborne, Chase               Northwest              4:50.82   2 
 11 Smith, Jacob                 Winston Chur           4:55.49   2 
 12 Glick, Drew                  Woodrow Wils           4:57.82   3 
 13 Hanlon, Robert               Sherwood               4:58.54   2 
 14 Mara, Ethan                  Quince Orcha           5:02.72   3 
 15 McGovern, Shane              Paint Branch           5:03.77   3 
 16 Macek, Ben                   Damascus               5:04.05   3 
 17 Falcone, Joshua              Northwestern           5:04.14   4 
 18 Mullery, Patrick             Georgetown P           5:05.05   2 
 19 Haskins, Grant               Winston Chur           5:05.17   2 
 20 Smith, Connor                Potomac Scho           5:05.51   4 
 21 Fry, Josh                    Bethesda-Che           5:07.66   3 
 22 Madden, Dylan                Walt Whitman           5:07.75   4 
 23 Trotter, Leander             Woodrow Wils           5:09.69   4 
 24 Sheppard, Andrew             Bowie                  5:10.68   3 
 25 Anderson, Steven             Paint Branch           5:11.65   4 
 26 Turner, Justin               Sherwood               5:14.15   4 
 27 Burklow, John Patrick        Walter Johns           5:15.20   1 
 28 Talley, Drew                 DeMatha Cath           5:16.77   5 
 29 Youngs, Nicholas             Quince Orcha           5:17.89   3 
 30 Hill, Jason                  DuVal                  5:18.68   3 
 31 Yanes, Alexis                Northwestern           5:25.58   4 
 32 Riviello, Collin             Col. Zadok M           5:32.00   4 
 33 Mundo, Marvin                Cardozo                5:33.93   4 
 34 Kim, Elliot                  Potomac Scho           5:35.23   5 
 35 Redman, Sam                  Our Lady Of            5:36.75   5 
 36 Place, Riley                 St John's Co           5:41.03   5 
 37 Truong, Nhan An              Col. Zadok M           5:42.23   5 
 38 Bluestein, Hollis            St Stephens            5:42.25   5 
 39 Daniel, Yonathan             St John's Co           6:47.87   5 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run A Race
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:24.36  1/28/2012   Joey Chapin, Georgetown P                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bezherano, Itai              Walter Johns           4:33.61  
  2 O'Shea, Ronan                Archbishop S           4:36.07  
  3 Chmielinski, Alex            Georgetown P           4:45.55  
  4 Wilson, James                DuVal                  5:12.56  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:17.13  2/2/2008    Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Shea, Ronan                Archbishop S           9:42.94  
  2 Pillard, Aidan               Georgetown D           9:50.63  
  3 Wavering, Jack               Our Lady Of            9:53.03  
  4 Cohen, Zeke                  Georgetown D           9:59.98  
  5 Wegner, Kevin                Loyola Blake          10:00.67  
  6 Woodward-Montes, Arturo      Winston Chur          10:06.15  
  7 Baker, Sam                   Bethesda-Che          10:11.68  
  8 Tegegn, Dawit                Springbrook           10:19.10  
  9 Coates, Aaron                Woodrow Wils          10:59.99  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A Relays
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:30.76  2/3/2007    Westlake High School, Westlake HS         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic                                    1:33.59   1 
     1) McFarland, Anthony              2) Haraway, Darryl                
     3) Marshall Jr, Darryl             4) Hamilton, Justin               
  2 Northwest                                           1:34.76   1 
     1) Netterville, Josh               2) Quansah, Elton                 
     3) Daniels, Andrew                 4) Frazer, Davino                 
  3 Springbrook                                         1:36.34   5 
     1) Falade, Adakunle                2) Appiah, Dereck                 
  4 Bowie                                               1:36.75   1 
     1) 		                2) 	              
     3) 		                4) 	              
  5 Winston Churchill                                   1:37.62   2 
     1) Jankel, Noah                    2) Babers, Cameron                
     3) Zuckerman, Andrew               4) Lewis, Marquette               
  6 Frederick Douglass-PG                               1:37.88   1 
     1) Gomez, Rico                     2) McCoy, Myles                   
     3) Butler, Devin                   4) Jordan, Quinton                
  7 Northwestern-PG                                     1:38.20   2 
     1) Gaines, Korey                   2) Moorefield, David              
     3) Roberts, Jason                  4) Rodwell, Damon                 
  8 Woodrow Wilson Senior                               1:38.24   4 
     1) Boss, Jacob                     2) Frumkin, Isaac                 
     3) Latimer, Erik                   4) Sneed, Steve                   
  9 Sherwood                                            1:38.40   3 
     1) Settles, Rufus                  2) Doward, DeVonte                
     3) Shaia, Jared                    4) Aggrey, Derick                 
 10 Paint Branch                                        1:38.60   3 
     1) Adegun, Hafis                   2)                                
 11 Walter Johnson                                      1:38.63   3 
     1) Munoz, Delano                   2) Campbell, Christian            
     3) Odzorig, Taivon                 4) Norris, Yapheth                
 12 DuVal                                               1:39.20   3 
     1) Johnson, Raymond                2)                                
 13 Mount Hebron                                        1:39.70   2 
     1) Wicklein, John                  2) Balci, Talha                   
     3) Turner, Glen                    4) Bullard, Micah                 
 14 St John's College                                   1:40.49   2 
     1) Smith, Gregory                  2) Melvin, Roy                    
     3) Brown, Kordell                  4) McDaniel, Darryl               
 15 Christiana                                          1:40.91   4 
     1) Johnson, Maurice                2) Chunn, Quwan                   
     3) Barnes, Hamza                   4) Miller, Brian                  
 16 Washington Latin Pcs                                1:41.86   5 
     1) Akinsanya, John                 2) Tate, Etthan                   
     3) Benitez, Brain                  4) Hodge, Nicholas                
 17 Walt Whitman                                        1:42.08   5 
     1) Madden, Dylan                   2) Isaacs, David                  
     3) Gorman, Michael                 4) Schloss, Benjamin              
 18 Bishop McNamara                                     1:42.70   3 
     1) Edwards, Robert                 2) Smith, Ryan                    
     3) Kelson, Spencer                 4) Holder, Jordan                 
 19 Georgetown Prep                                     1:42.74   5 
     1) Ibe, Chimaoge                   2) Landis, Stuart                 
     3) Barclay, Christopher            4)                                
 20 St Stephens and St Agnes                            1:45.60   5 
     1) Le Grand, Chancellor            2) Price, Ja'Von                  
     3) Johnson, Myles                  4) Corpening, Christian           
 21 Georgetown Day                                      1:45.84   5 
     1) Smith, Gabriel                  2) Yu, Connor                     
     3) Cowan, Noah                     4) Ward, Ian                      
 22 Quince Orchard                                      1:48.29   4 
     1) Ofosu, Josh                     2) Etcheu, Amael                  
     3) Hampton, Kendall                4) Komiya, Shimon                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay B Relays
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:30.76  2/3/2007    Westlake High School, Westlake HS         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic                                    1:34.18   1 
     1) Chigbue, Kenneth                2) Rochester, Miles               
     3) Williams, Cole                  4) Harrison, Lorenzo              
  2 St John's College                                   1:38.98   1 
     1) Bellan, Maurice                 2) Crawford, Chaz                 
     3) Hall, Kwincy                    4) Hines, Brandon                 
  3 Bowie                                               1:41.97   1 
     1) 		                2) 	               
     3) 			        4) 	               
  4 Paint Branch                                        1:42.52   5 
     1) Sempebwa, Calvin                2)                                
  5 Mount Hebron                                        1:45.16   1 
     1) Hatcher, Nathaniel              2) Grissett, Conrad               
     3) Harrsen, Parker                 4) Quan, Brandon                  
  6 Woodrow Wilson Senior                               1:45.90   3 
     1) Himmelfarb, Sam                 2) Williams, Allee                
     3) Wagner, Nathan                  4) Whitman, Nick                  
  7 Walt Whitman                                        1:46.30   4 
     1) Feigin, Jack                    2) Matus-Bond, Tobias             
     3) Tabatabaee, Omid                4) Wasserman, Sam                 
  8 Walter Johnson                                      1:46.59   3 
     1) seo, junon                      2) Yodice, Max                    
     3) Massoud, Fares                  4) Kim, Taewoo                    
  9 Springbrook                                         1:47.03   1 
     1) McClain, Mayen                  2) Purnell, Jaden                 
     3) Ramsey, Jacari                  4)                                
 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            1:47.43   2 
     1) Arias, Ethan                    2) Castillo, Andres               
     3) Batto, Chris                    4) O'Connor, Thomas               
 11 Winston Churchill                                   1:47.90   3 
     1) Chai, Zhenzhou                  2) Chan, William                  
     3) Penzes, Andre                   4) Iglesias, Augusto              
 12 Damascus                                            1:48.10   4 
     1) Fehlinger, Sidney               2) Rice, Michael                  
     3) Shapiro, Cole                   4) Rice, David                    
 13 Sidwell Friends                                     1:48.20   3 
     1) Lloyd, Marwan                   2) Srinivasan, Giri               
     3) Gosselin, Jake                  4) Cividanes, Julian              
 14 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:48.54   2 
     1) Murphy, Kalus                   2)                                
 15 Christiana                                          1:50.88   5 
     1) Chege, Chris                    2) Murphy, Brandon                
     3) Joinville, Andrew               4) Choudhury, Akib                
 16 DuVal                                               1:51.26   2 
     1) Donkor, Francis                 2)                                
 17 St Stephens and St Agnes                            1:51.80   4 
     1) Brown, Jack                     2) Malikyar, Alex                 
     3) Reid, Chris                     4) Majure, Thomas                 
 18 Sherwood                                            1:52.30   4 
     1) Shapiro, Benjamin               2) Costa, Nicholas                
     3) Greenblat, Jacob                4) Leacock, Cole                  
 19 Georgetown Prep                                     1:52.40   4 
     1) Randall, Caleb                  2) McIntyre, Skip                 
     3) richards, zack                  4)                                
 20 Georgetown Day                                      1:53.03   5 
     1) Samaha, Peter                   2) Albrittain, Liam               
     3) Todd, Jackson                   4) Morsink, Silas                 
 21 Quince Orchard                                      1:53.73   5 
     1) Wolfe, Brandon                  2) Zeid, Ian                      
     3) Galliani, Jesse                 4) Xiao, Yixin                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:23.35  2/3/2007    Westlake High School, Westlake HS         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic                                    3:29.54   1 
     1) Langley, Jeremy                 2) Hamilton, Justin               
     3) Fields, Tyler                   4) Thompson, David                
  2 Northwest                                           3:34.19   1 
     1) Rhoderick, Brendan              2) Walker, Jalen                  
     3) Daniels, Andrew                 4) Zarate, Diego                  
  3 DuVal                                               3:34.96   2 
     1) Brantley, Adrian                2)                                
  4 Woodrow Wilson Senior                               3:39.44   2 
     1) Frumkin, Isaac                  2) Glick, Drew                    
     3) Latimer, Erik                   4) Sneed, Steve                   
  5 Springbrook                                         3:41.35   2 
     1) Falade, Adakunle                2) Young, Corey                   
     3) McClain, Mayen                  4) Purnell, Jaden                 
  6 Bowie                                               3:43.44   1 
     1) Willis, Maxwell                 2) Gauthney, Damian               
     3) Gilchrist, Tajh                 4) Coleman, Antonio               
  7 Paint Branch                                        3:44.56   2 
     1) Adekoya, Taiwo                  2)                                
  8 Washington Latin Pcs                                3:49.08   3 
     1) Akinsanya, John                 2) Tate, Etthan                   
     3) Medrano, James                  4) Mader, Sam                     
  9 McKinley Technology                                 3:50.35   3 
     1) Denney, Zachary                 2) Hardy, Larnelle                
     3) Brown, Denzell                  4) Russell, Marcus                
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                3:50.71   4 
     1) Masson, Philippe                2)                                
 11 Walt Whitman                                        3:52.89   6 
     1) Madden, Dylan                   2) Tabatabaee, Omid               
     3) Wasserman, Sam                  4) Guh, Harrison                  
 12 St John's College                                   3:53.01   5 
     1) Mack, Jonathan                  2) McDaniel, Darryl               
     3) Paul, Cedric                    4) Sanni, Ayomi                   
 13 Mount Hebron                                        3:53.52   1 
     1) Wicklein, John                  2) Balci, Talha                   
     3) Turner, Glen                    4) Bullard, Micah                 
 14 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            3:55.73   3 
     1) Imes, Jonathan                  2) Cleaver, Justin (Tyler)        
     3) Arias, Ethan                    4) Davis, Ian                     
 15 Georgetown Day                                      3:55.99   4 
     1) Ward, Ian                       2) Smith, Gabriel                 
     3) Cowan, Noah                     4) Colaizzi, Tristan              
 16 Sherwood                                            3:57.97   4 
     1) Smith, Renaldo                  2) Lee, Paul                      
     3) Aggrey, Derick                  4) Shaia, Jared                   
 17 Georgetown Prep                                     3:58.63   4 
     1) Kudiwu, Eric                    2) Landis, Stuart                 
     3) Oliver, Miles                   4) Caraci, Phil                   
 18 Northwestern-PG                                     3:59.33   2 
     1) Moorefield, David               2) Rodwell, Damon                 
     3) Roberts, Jason                  4) McFarlane, Joslyn              
 19 Winston Churchill                                   4:05.55   6 
     1) Zarynow, Alexander              2) Mirzaie, Amin                  
     3) Swaminathan, Arjun              4) Yi, Justin                     
 20 Sidwell Friends                                     4:05.69   6 
     1) Cividanes, Julian               2) Lloyd, Marwan                  
     3) Gosselin, Jake                  4) Srinivasan, Giri               
 21 St Stephens and St Agnes                            4:12.69   6 
     1) Bluestein, Hollis               2) Johnson, Myles                 
     3) Majure, Thomas                  4) Early, Cole                    
 22 Quince Orchard                                      4:13.02   5 
     1) Baiden, Nathaniel               2) Poulson, Andrew                
     3) Brawner, Michael                4) Lee, Daniel                    
 23 Damascus                                            4:13.82   5 
     1) Rice, Michael                   2) Fehlinger, Sidney              
     3) Shapiro, Cole                   4) Rice, David                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:12.12  1/28/2012   Gilman, Gilman                            
                         W Meadows, P Merritt, J Simms, K Chen             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill                                   8:35.40  
     1) Fagan, Brendan                  2) Winkert, Thomas                
     3) Hughes, Michael                 4) Goldsmith, Matthew             
  2 DuVal                                               8:37.44  
     1) Amobi, Gerald                   2)                                
  3 Paint Branch                                        8:45.21  
     1) Anderson, Steven                2)                                
  4 DeMatha Catholic                                    8:46.83  
     1) Langley, Jeremy                 2) Allen, Stephen                 
     3) Graham, Joe                     4) Crockett, Lester               
  5 Walter Johnson                                      8:53.56  
     1) Odzorig, Taivon                 2) Singer, Daniel                 
     3) Winter, Patrick                 4) Andre, Brennan                 
  6 Northwestern-PG                                     8:56.86  
     1) Asfaw, Estifanos                2) Falcone, Joshua                
     3) Vega, Jerimiah                  4) Yanes, Alexis                  
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:05.00  
     1) Masson, Philippe                2)                                
  8 Quince Orchard                                      9:05.02  
     1) Adams, Garrett                  2) McCabe, Cole                   
     3) Owens, Matthew                  4) Wonnacott, Alex                
  9 Bowie                                               9:13.88  
     1) Eldridge, Menelik               2) Goldfarb, Cheyenne             
     3) Sheppard, Andrew                4) Miller, Markese                
 10 Springbrook                                         9:22.29  
     1) Young, Corey                    2) Mejia, David                   
     3) Tegegn, Dawit                   4) Arunkumar, Ebenezer            
 11 Walt Whitman                                        9:59.74  
     1) Weber, Daniel                   2)                                
     3) Wasserman, Sam                  4) Guh, Harrison                  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:36.55  1/25/2014   McDonogh, McDonogh                        
                         N Scott, M Singer, J Woods, J Weathers            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           3:38.67   1 
     1) Netterville, Josh               2) Quansah, Elton                 
     3) Yamitshi, Ngoy                  4) Frazer, Davino                 
  2 Northwestern-PG                                     3:48.65   2 
     1) Roberts, Jason                  2) Rodwell, Damon                 
     3) Moorefield, David               4) Asfaw, Estifanos               
  3 DeMatha Catholic                                    3:49.54   1 
     1) Turner, Darryl                  2) Haraway, Darryl                
     3) Langley, Jeremy                 4) Graham, Joe                    
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            3:51.50   5 
     1) Cleaver, Justin (Tyler)         2) Tamakloe, Sedzro               
     3) Imes, Jonathan                  4) Melton, Jeremiah               
  5 Woodrow Wilson Senior                               3:53.77   2 
     1) Askew, Chris                    2) Sneed, Steven                  
     3) Frumkin, Isaac                  4) Robinson, Sean                 
  6 Paint Branch                                        3:54.48   2 
     1) Anderson, Ryun                  2)                                
  7 Washington Latin Pcs                                3:56.13   3 
     1) Akinsanya, John                 2) Tate, Etthan                   
     3) Medrano, James                  4) Mader, Sam                     
  8 Georgetown Prep                                     3:56.64   2 
     1) Ibe, Chimaoge                   2) Oliver, Miles                  
     3) Chmielinski, Alex               4)                                
  9 Winston Churchill                                   3:57.74   4 
     1) Tan-Fahed, Brendan              2) Morton, Matthew                
     3) Assimaidou, Oda                 4) Freilich, Joshua               
 10 Sherwood                                            3:58.67   3 
     1) Settles, Rufus                  2) Leacock, Cole                  
     3) Shaia, Jared                    4) Smith, Renaldo                 
 11 Springbrook                                         3:59.29   1 
     1) Ramsey, Jacari                  2) Young, Corey                   
     3) McClain, Mayen                  4) Appiah, Dereck                 
 12 DuVal                                               4:03.93   2 
     1) Johnson, Raymond                2)                                
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:04.28   4 
     1) O'Brien, Christian              2)                                
 14 Walt Whitman                                        4:05.20   4 
     1) Tabatabaee, Omid                2) Madden, Dylan                  
     3) Wasserman, Sam                  4) Schloss, Benjamin              
 15 Cardozo                                             4:09.13   3 
     1) Greene, Joshua                  2) Mundo, Marvin                  
     3) Andjalepou, Christy             4) Huwarshek, Merhawi             
 16 Quince Orchard                                      4:09.50   3 
     1) McCabe, Cole                    2) Baiden, Nathaniel              
     3) Adjani-Aldrin, Andrew           4) Brawner, Michael               
 17 Bowie                                               4:13.85   1 
     1) Anussiet, Steve                 2) Frimpong, Jesse                
     3) Gauthney, Damian                4) Eldridge, Menelik              
 18 Bishop McNamara                                     4:15.35   5 
     1) Edwards, Robert                 2) Kelson, Spencer                
     3) Trotman, Ellion                 4) Holder, Jordan                 
 19 Christiana                                          4:17.43   2 
     1) Johnson, Maurice                2) Chunn, Quwan                   
     3) Barnes, Hamza                   4) Tolbert, EJ                    
 20 Potomac School                                      4:24.67   4 
     1) Brooks, Hamilton                2) Facey, Ricardo                 
     3) Thompson, Michael               4) Lansing, Nick                  
 21 Georgetown Day                                      4:29.03   5 
     1) Morsink, Silas                  2) Cowan, Noah                    
     3) Samaha, Peter                   4) Todd, Jackson                  
 22 Damascus                                            4:44.19   3 
     1) Smith, Javier                   2) Castiblanco, John              
     3) Horst, Cameron                  4) Rice, Michael                  
 -- Frederick Douglass-PG                                   DNF   1 
     1) Butler, Devin                   2) Gomez, Rico                    
     3) Melvin, Tyler                   4) Delong, Kyle                   
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:34.18  1/28/2012   Gilman, Gilman                           
                          K Chen, J McLean, P Merritt, W Meadows            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest                                          10:42.53  
     1) Kureshi, Brandon                2) Walker, Jalen                  
     3) Rhoderick, Brendan              4) Zarate, Diego                  
  2 Paint Branch                                       10:59.07  
     1) Tewelde, Mieron                 2)                                
  3 DeMatha Catholic                                   11:24.29  
     1) Jeletic, Chris                  2) Crockett, Lester               
     3) Allen, Stephen                  4) Chigbue, Kenneth               
  4 Walter Johnson                                     11:27.24  
     1) Resnick, Benjamin               2) Bezherano, Itai                
     3) Burklow, John Patrick           4) Andre, Brennan                 
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                               11:37.39  
     1) Kannapell, Dylan                2) Viqueira, Joe                  
     3) Masson, Philippe                4) Baker, Sam                     
  6 Bowie                                              11:55.47  
     1) Sheppard, Andrew                2) Gilchrist, Tajh                
     3) Eldridge, Menelik               4) Miller, Markese                
  7 DuVal                                              11:58.02  
     1) Hill, Jason                     2)                                
 
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 28.60  1/30/2010   McDonogh, McDonogh                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest                                             29.22   1 
     1) Walker, Jalen                   2) Beidleman, Aaron               
     3) Wright, Shyheim                 4) Lee, Eugene                    
  2 Paint Branch                                          32.53   1 
     1) Adegun, Hafis                   2)                                
  3 St John's College                                     32.54   1 
     1) Lee, Edward                     2) Hansford, Demani               
     3) Davis, Brandon                  4) Paul, Calixte                  
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                  32.56   2 
     1) Richardson, Will                2)                                
  5 Sherwood                                              32.72   3 
     1) Lee, Paul                       2) Leacock, Cole                  
     3) Romeo, Antonio                  4) Shaia, Jared                   
  6 McKinley Technology                                   33.57   2 
     1) Castle, Tyler                   2) Cobb, Tahj                     
     3) Hilliard, Stephen               4) Hardy, Larnelle                
  7 Walt Whitman                                          34.24   3 
     1) Hedberg, Robert                 2) Pimentel, Aidan                
     3) Gorman, Michael                 4) Kelly, Brendan                 
  8 Georgetown Day                                        34.49   3 
     1) Ward, Ian                       2) Samaha, Peter                  
     3) Cowan, Noah                     4) Yu, Connor                     
  9 Georgetown Prep                                       35.50   2 
     1) Barclay, Christopher            2) Enright, Jimmy                 
     3) McIntyre, Skip                  4)                                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-08  1/31/2009   Tristan Benton, NPT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Jason               Bowie                  6-00.00  
  2 Robinson, Sean               Woodrow Wils           5-10.00  
  3 Sneed, Steven                Woodrow Wils           5-10.00  
  4 Purnell, Jaden               Springbrook            5-08.00  
  5 Netterville, Josh            Northwest              5-08.00  
  5 Goy, Tyrek                   Paint Branch           5-08.00  
  7 Butler, Devin                Frederick Do           5-06.00  
  7 Forbin, Joseph               Bethesda-Che           5-06.00  
  9 Palmer, Brian                Frederick Do           5-06.00  
  9 Davis, Ian                   Our Lady Of            5-06.00  
 11 Fields, Tyler                DeMatha Cath           5-06.00  
 -- Haraway, Deon                DeMatha Cath                NH  
 -- Smith, Javier                Damascus                    NH  
 -- Burrell, Eric                McDonogh                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13-06  1/26/2013   Samuel Shipley, Governor Tho                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paravano, Jonathan           Georgetown P          10-06.00  
  2 Isaacs, David                Walt Whitman           9-06.00  
  3 Barborek, Decker             Fairfax                9-00.00  
 -- McDermott, Thomas            Fairfax                     NH  
 -- Goodman, Daniel              Northwest                   NH  
 -- Madro, Gabe                  Dulaney                     NH  
 -- Hannan, Jose                 Bethesda-Che                NH  
 -- Sinnott, Scott               McDonogh                    NH  
 -- Albornoz, Kyle               Loyola Blake                NH  
 -- Motsko, Connor               McDonogh                    NH  
 -- Ferrens, Justin              Loyola Blake                NH  
 -- Huang, Ben                   Dulaney                     NH  
 -- Crosler, Cameron             Perryville                  NH  
 -- Porch, Corban                Perryville                  NH  
 -- Reitterer, Cory              Mount Saint                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-11.25  1/28/2012   Ian Miles, Mount Saint                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Netterville, Josh            Northwest             21-04.00  
  2 Butler, Devin                Frederick Do          21-01.50  
  3 Beidleman, Aaron             Northwest             19-10.25  
  4 Liu, Ethan                   Winston Chur          19-07.50  
  5 Obajemu, Michael             Col. Zadok M          19-06.75  
  6 Hall, Kwincy                 St John's Co          19-06.50  
  7 Sneed, Steve                 Woodrow Wils          19-06.25  
  8 Taylor, Calvin               Bowie                 19-00.50  
  9 Bell, Devon                  Damascus              18-06.75  
 10 Askew, Chris                 Woodrow Wils          18-04.00  
 -- Rowe, Nathaniel              Walter Johns                ND  
 -- Freeman, Richard             Franklin                    ND  
 -- Williams, Cole               DeMatha Cath                ND  
 -- Bell, Michael                Loyola Blake                ND  
 -- Fields, Tyler                DeMatha Cath                ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46-05.25  1/30/2010   Steve Waithe, Loch Raven                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest             45-03.25  
  2 Nelson, Brenton              DeMatha Cath          44-03.25  
  3 Beidleman, Aaron             Northwest             43-07.00  
  4 Denney, Zachary              McKinley Tec          42-08.75  
  5 Tyner, Jordan                St John's Co          42-00.00  
  6 Goy, Tyrek                   Paint Branch          41-10.00  
  7 Taylor, Calvin               Bowie                 40-09.75  
  8 Frumkin, Isaac               Woodrow Wils          38-01.25  
  9 Leptoukh, Daniel             Winston Chur          33-06.75  
 -- Coates, Stephen              Woodrow Wils                ND  
 -- Liu, Ethan                   Winston Chur                ND  
 -- Haraway, Deon                DeMatha Cath                ND  
 -- Freeman, Richard             Franklin                    ND  
 -- Hill, Jason                  DuVal                       ND  
 -- Bell, Michael                Loyola Blake                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 57-00  1/25/2014   Andrew Robinson, McDonogh                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Case                 Bethesda-Che          46-07.00  
  2 Baptiste, Joshua             Bowie                 42-03.00  
  3 King, Julian                 Woodrow Wils          41-10.50  
  4 Fontaine, Austin             DeMatha Cath          41-03.50  
  5 Oseni-Adegbite, Dotun        Sherwood              39-08.00  
  6 Hamm, Diondre                Christiana            39-03.00  
  7 Jones, Terrill               DeMatha Cath          38-04.00  
  8 Aklile, Yonathan             Georgetown P          36-04.00  
 -- Nguena, Baldric              Springbrook                 ND  
 -- Ikheloa, Osajele             Sherwood                    ND  
 -- Mason, Brennan               Franklin                    ND  
 -- McKennie, Ellis              McDonogh                    ND  
 -- Ryans, Isiah                 Friendly Sen                ND  
 -- Cooper, Matt                 Dulaney                     ND  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Sebastian             Bethesda-Che           9:26.34  
  2 O'Brien, Christian           Bethesda-Che           9:26.53  
  3 Zarynow, Alexander           Winston Chur           9:51.01  
  4 Fried, William               Walt Whitman          11:06.42  



Return to Top

Email | About