MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




State Championship Day 3
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2007-05-26

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             Maryland State Championships - 5/24/2007 to 5/26/2007
                          MPSSAA State Championships
                                 Morgan State
                                    Results
from runningmaryland.com

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 12.07  1997        Teyante Carter, Long Reach
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dix, Jermia                9 Western Stes             12.32   0.5   10
  2 Mcclure, Alyssa            9 Digital                  12.36   0.5    8
  3 Mccallum, Rachel          12 Brunswick                12.40   0.5    6
  4 Hawkins, Monique          11 New Town                 12.70   0.5    4
  5 Walker, Chelsea            9 Digital                  12.72   0.5    2
  6 Gethers, Jaylin           11 Western Stes             12.88   0.5    1
  7 Goon, Marissa              9 Marriotts                12.89   0.5
  8 Ford, Melissa             12 Surrattsville            13.18   0.5

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 24.67  1997        Teyante Carter, Long Reach
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mccallum, Rachel          12 Brunswick                24.95   2.4   10
  2 Mcclure, Alyssa            9 Digital                  25.47   2.4    8
  3 Walker, Chelsea            9 Digital                  25.85   2.4    6
  4 Hawkins, Monique          11 New Town                 25.89   2.4    4
  5 Smithson, Tamicka         10 Dunbar                   26.08   2.4    2
  6 Spencer, Danielle         12 Pikesville               26.29   2.4    1
  7 Evelyn, Sherri            12 S Point                  26.31   2.4

Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 56.28  1994        Tahira Anderson, Central-PG
       State: % 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oliver, Tyshia            11 Lewis                    57.23   3   10
  2 Mccallum, Rachel          12 Brunswick                58.08   3    8
  3 Hawkins, Monique          11 New Town                 58.71   3    6
  4 Mcclure, Ashly            11 Digital                  59.06   3    4
  5 Spencer, Danielle         12 Pikesville               59.97   3    2
  6 Johnson, Jessica          11 Williamsport             59.99   3    1
  7 Sogbesan, Ekundayo           Forestville            1:00.58   2
  8 Andersen, Danielle        12 Rising Sun             1:01.12   3
  9 Armstrong, Sara           11 Poolesville            1:02.18   2
10 Cormier, Ashley           10 New Town               1:02.68   2
11 Donahue, Cassie           11 Fort Hill              1:03.88   1
12 Cottman, Alexis              Washington             1:04.05   3
13 Molock, Javaughn             North Dorchester       1:04.18   2
14 Stein, Brittany           11 Garrett                1:04.63   1
15 Lake, Dinah                  Washington             1:06.86   2
-- Yarn, Kelly               11 Western Stes                FS   2

Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 2:17.5h  1994        Tahira Anderson, Central-PG
       State: % 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harnett, Hayley           12 Boonsboro              2:19.57    10
  2 Twigg, Amanda             10 Fort Hill              2:21.58     8
  3 Oliver, Tyshia            11 Lewis                  2:23.36     6
  4 Franklin, Demia           12 Digital                2:24.31     4
  5 Mcclure, Ashly            11 Digital                2:25.01     2
  6 Cormier, Ashley           10 New Town               2:26.93     1
  7 Wiley, Megan              10 Garrett                2:30.68
  8 Smithyman, Meagan         12 Brunswick              2:30.81
  9 Atha, Jordan              12 Williamsport           2:32.50
10 Fausto, Bernadette        12 Elkton                 2:35.13
11 Early, Jessie             10 Mardela                2:37.02
12 Neri, Gabby               10 Rising Sun             2:39.25
13 Jenkins, Eleana              Forestville            2:43.00
14 Georgeson, Heather           Kent County            2:47.30
-- Duncan, Latasha              Forestville                 DQ   5.11.2
-- Ames, Lyndsay             11 Harford Tech                DQ   5.11.2

Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 5:08.93  1999        Korin Miller, Rising Sun
       State: % 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Twigg, Amanda             10 Fort Hill              5:20.00    10
  2 Macfawn, Lauryn           11 Allegany               5:22.23     8
  3 Richardson, Cara          10 Perryville             5:30.39     6
  4 Mukendi, Kristel          11 Banks                  5:34.92     4
  5 Early, Jessie             10 Mardela                5:37.96     2
  6 Atha, Jordan              12 Williamsport           5:39.52     1
  7 Buckner, Stephanie        11 Marriotts              5:43.69
  8 Hansrote, Sarah           12 Rising Sun             5:46.37
  9 Mancini, Natalie          11 Smithsburg             5:53.01
10 Fausto, Bernadette        12 Elkton                 5:53.94
11 Heimsoth, Annie           10 Marriotts              5:54.15
12 Reid, Jenny               10 Poolesville            5:56.92
13 Duncan, Latasha              Forestville            6:03.41
14 Georgeson, Heather           Kent County            6:05.56
15 Wein, Rachel              10 Perryville             6:07.51
16 Early, Carrie             10 Mardela                6:26.03

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 14.86  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithburg
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Geranda         10 North Point              15.42  -1.6   10
  2 Durr, Olivia              10 Poolesville              15.56  -1.6    8
  3 Campbell, Lauren          11 Western Stes             15.69  -1.6    6
  4 Stephens, Sarah           12 S Garrett                16.28  -1.6    4
  5 Richmond, Brittany        12 Western Stes             16.84  -1.6    2
  6 Diaz, Julia               12 Brunswick                16.92  -1.6    1
  7 Mcclaine, Michelle        12 Perryville               17.45  -1.6
  8 Evans, Alexcys            10 Elkton                   19.64  -1.6

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 44.07  2005        Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro
       State: % 43.14  1992        Adrienne McCray, North County
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Lauren          11 Western Stes             45.25   2   10
  2 Briscoe, Shavon            9 North Point              45.70   2    8
  3 Durr, Olivia              10 Poolesville              45.79   2    6
  4 Furr, Emily               12 Poolesville              47.00   2    4
  5 Richmond, Brittany        12 Western Stes             47.70   2    2
  6 Franklin, Demia           12 Digital                  47.76   2    1
  7 Palmer, Jessica           11 Williamsport             48.19   2
  8 Stephens, Sarah           12 S Garrett                48.82   1
  9 Taylor, Amy               10 Williamsport             49.44   1
10 Seifarth, Katie           12 Smithsburg               50.98   1
11 Andersen, Danielle        12 Rising Sun               51.81   1
12 Evans, Alexcys            10 Elkton                   51.85   1
13 Smith, Candiz                Washington               52.33   2
14 Templeton, Cedale            Surrattsville            55.43   1
15 Adams, Monique               North Dorchester         56.51   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 49.94  1995        , Central-PG
       State: % 46.83  2002        , Largo
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Stes                                          49.05!  2   10
  2 Pikesville                                            50.74   2    8
  3 Williamsport                                          51.77   2    6
  4 North Point                                           52.80   2    4
  5 Elkton                                                53.28   2    2
  6 Marriotts Ridge                                       53.44   1    1
  7 Southern Garrett                                      53.76   2
  8 Forestville                                           53.97   1
  9 Surrattsville                                         53.98   1
10 Northern Garrett                                      54.04   1
11 Fort Hill                                             54.06   1
12 Catoctin                                              54.99   1
13 North Dorchester                                    1:00.50   1
-- Digital Harbor                                          DNF   2
-- Washington                                              DNF   2

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 4:00.67  1995        , Central-PG
       State: % 3:47.48  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         T Stephens,T Jameson, T Jameson, D Anyanwu
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                      4:03.25   2   10
  2 Poolesville                                         4:06.57   2    8
  3 Beall                                               4:10.88   2    6
  4 Forestville                                         4:11.37   2    4
  5 Williamsport                                        4:12.11   2    2
  6 Fort Hill                                           4:13.72   1    1
  7 North Point                                         4:14.49   1
  8 Rising Sun                                          4:16.12   2
  9 Western Stes                                        4:19.32   1
10 Boonsboro                                           4:20.77   2
11 Washington                                          4:25.21   2
12 Elkton                                              4:26.08   1
13 Catoctin                                            4:35.55   1
14 North Dorchester                                    4:45.19   1

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Boone, Aunye              11 Calvert                  11.86   1.3   10
  2 Montwaynise, Mclauchlin   12 Potomac                  12.36   1.3    8
  3 Ritter, Katie              9 N Hagerstown             12.57   1.3    6
  4 Manning, Lakesha          12 Reservoir                12.60   1.3    4
  5 Wilson, Cassie            12 McDonough                12.64   1.3    2
  6 Hill, Dajuana             12 Poly                     13.05   1.3    1
  7 Jackson, Janiera          10 Poly                     13.13   1.3
  8 Scott, Tia                12 N Hagerstown             13.31   1.3

Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Boone, Aunye              11 Calvert                  24.49   2.1   10
  2 Newman, Michelle          11 Eastern                  25.19   2.1    8
  3 Montwaynise, Mclauchlin   12 Potomac                  25.54   2.1    6
  4 Ritter, Katie              9 N Hagerstown             26.04   2.1    4
  5 Phillips, Charlese        12 Queen Annes              26.24   2.1    2
  6 Manning, Lakesha          12 Reservoir                26.93   2.1    1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 54.94  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
       State: % 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boone, Aunye              11 Calvert                  55.21   3   10
  2 Humpert, Kim              10 Hammond                  56.89   3    8
  3 Bryan, Nadia               9 Hammond                  57.48   3    6
  4 Caudle, Brittney          10 Middletown               58.03   3    4
  5 Jones, Eunice             12 Central                  58.90   3    2
  6 Hollis, Kaneesha          11 North Caroli             58.92   2    1
  7 Scruggs, Danielle         12 Loch Raven               59.07   2
  8 Williams, Courtney        12 Loch Raven               59.14   3
  9 Mclean, Meggy             10 Kent Island              59.58   3
10 Byrd, Jenn                12 F.S. Key                 59.62   2
11 Robinson, Lora            11 Parkside               1:00.22   3
12 Wheeler, Kristyn          12 Queen Annes            1:01.62   2
13 Tilghman, Kiyaniah        11 Poly                   1:01.76   2
14 West, Erica               11 Milford Mill           1:02.02   2
15 Bielski, Taylor           10 Century                1:04.89   1
16 Nichols, Jo               11 Middletown             1:05.30   1
-- Mcfadden, Tatyana         11 Atholton                X56.45   1

Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
       State: % 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Alison             12 Atholton               2:16.06    10
  2 Cimino, Jenna             10 Hereford               2:17.70     8
  3 Williams, Courtney        12 Loch Raven             2:17.72     6
  4 Malloy, Kristen           10 Hereford               2:20.46     4
  5 Franke, Kathryn           10 Loch Raven             2:22.41     2
  6 Jones, Eunice             12 Central                2:24.71     1
  7 Breen, Katie              11 Kent Island            2:24.79
  8 Echard, Brittany          10 Southern-AA            2:25.42
  9 Striano, Michele          12 Oakland Mill           2:25.50
10 Janson, Katherine         10 S Decatur              2:25.92
11 Nichols, Emma             11 Middletown             2:26.13
12 Waltrup, Ashley           11 North Caroli           2:26.51
13 Patton, Shamika           12 Frederick              2:27.53
14 Clements, Anna            12 Middletown             2:27.83
15 Nolte, Mary               10 Atholton               2:29.72
16 Bielski, Taylor           10 Century                2:30.99

Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 4:53.2h  1982        Carolyn Forde, Atholton
       State: % 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Alison             12 Atholton               4:58.84    10
  2 Malloy, Kristen           10 Hereford               5:07.29     8
  3 Cimino, Jenna             10 Hereford               5:14.21     6
  4 Borisko, Elyse            10 Howard                 5:24.60     4
  5 Patton, Shamika           12 Frederick              5:26.95     2
  6 Chetelat, Lindsay         10 S Decatur              5:26.99     1
  7 Dimes, Cori               11 Hereford               5:28.74
  8 Sykes, Rachel             10 South Carrol           5:32.14
  9 Wilson, Kristin           12 Middletown             5:32.73
10 Mill, Meredith             9 Howard                 5:35.10
11 Vanderclute, Elizabeth    12 S Decatur              5:41.42
12 Williams, Erin             9 Loch Raven             5:42.59
13 Nolte, Mary               10 Atholton               5:44.12
14 Smith, Jenna              10 Clarksburg             5:51.11
15 Ostrander, Deb            11 North Caroli           6:01.94

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffin, Christen         12 McDonough                14.80  +0.0   10
  2 Robinson, Nicole          12 Atholton                 15.09  +0.0    8
  3 Haggins, Selena           12 Central                  15.66  +0.0    6
  4 Boston, Nina              10 South Carrol             15.95  +0.0    4
  5 Klipp, Laura              12 Walkersville             16.07  +0.0    2
  6 Dant, Cole                12 North East               16.11  +0.0    1
  7 Holmes, Misha             10 North Caroli             16.47  +0.0
  8 Liriano, Cassandra        12 Walkersville             17.40  +0.0

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 43.44  1989        Indira Hamilton, Central_PG
       State: % 43.14  1992        Adrienne McCray, North County
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Griffin, Christen         12 McDonough                44.94   2   10
  2 Dant, Cole                12 North East               46.26   2    8
  3 Bowie, Kateri             10 Randallstown             46.74   2    6
  4 Haggins, Selena           12 Central                  46.88   2    4
  5 Robinson, Nicole          12 Atholton                 47.48   2    2
  6 Holmes, Misha             10 North Caroli             47.66   2    1
  7 Altieri, Jenny            11 Kent Island              48.03   2
  8 Klipp, Laura              12 Walkersville             48.03   2
  9 Barnes, Gabrielle         11 Oakland Mill             48.12   1
10 Curto, Ashley             11 Century                  49.16   1
11 Kutcherman, Shamira       11 Milford Mill             49.20   1
12 Bates, Jen                10 Eastern                  49.74   1
13 Papuchis, Kathryn         10 Middletown               49.87   1
14 Lukey, Camille            10 Middletown               50.79   1
15 Briddel, Siera            12 Parkside                 51.40   1
16 Meadows, Sam              11 Eastern                  52.33   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 48.38  1998        , Central-PG
       State: % 46.83  2002        , Largo
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDonough                                             49.36   2   10
  2 Hammond                                               49.86   2    8
  3 Poly                                                  49.90   2    6
  4 Reservoir                                             50.33   2    4
  5 Howard                                                50.58   2    2
  6 Middletown                                            50.60   2    1
  7 North Hagerstown                                      51.07   2
  8 Clarksburg                                            51.08   1
  9 Queen Annes                                           51.84   2
10 Walkersville                                          51.97   1
11 North East                                            52.40   1
12 Frederick                                             52.41   1
13 Eastern                                               52.96   1
14 Joppatowne                                            53.02   1
15 Stephen Decatur                                       53.91   1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 3:53.38  1995        , Fairmont Heights
       State: % 3:47.48  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         T Stephens,T Jameson, T Jameson, D Anyanwu
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hammond                                             3:56.59   2   10
  2 Middletown                                          4:04.15   2    8
  3 Central                                             4:04.18   2    6
  4 Loch Raven                                          4:04.42   2    4
  5 North Caroline                                      4:06.10   2    2
  6 Kent Island                                         4:10.01   1    1
  7 Stephen Decatur                                     4:14.48   1
  8 Howard                                              4:14.60   1
  9 Potomac                                             4:14.70   2
10 Randallstown                                        4:15.12   2
11 Frederick                                           4:18.59   1
12 Century                                             4:20.07   1
13 Clarksburg                                          4:21.37   1
14 Milford Mill                                        4:25.90   2
15 Poly                                                4:37.37   1

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 11.88  2000        Teyante Carter, Long Reach
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tongue, Jessica           11 Annapolis                11.82#  1.3   10
  2 Alabi, Funmi              10 Long Reach               11.83#  1.3    8
  3 Wright, Letecia           12 Western                  11.89   1.3    6
  4 Haley, Kristen            12 Mount Hebron             12.12   1.3    4
  5 Kennedy, Victoria         10 Tuscarora                12.39   1.3    2
  6 Wells-Owens, Tanisha      11 Largo                    12.39   1.3    1
  7 Richardson, Olivia        12 Friendly                 12.55   1.3
  8 Johnson, Christina        11 Wilde Lake               12.63   1.3

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 24.29  1979        Darlene Jefferson, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wright, Letecia           12 Western                  24.26#  0.6   10
  2 Tongue, Jessica           11 Annapolis                24.45   0.6    8
  3 Christian, Kellie         10 Catonsville              24.72   0.6    6
  4 Jones, Racquel            11 Western                  24.74   0.6    4
  5 Alabi, Funmi              10 Long Reach               24.76   0.6    2
  6 Haley, Kristen            12 Mount Hebron             25.18   0.6    1
  7 Wells-Owens, Tanisha      11 Largo                    25.25   0.6
  8 Williams, Paris           12 Aberdeen                 25.69   0.6

Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 54.35  1995        Sharjara Grant, Wheaton
       State: % 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christian, Kellie         10 Catonsville              54.95   2   10
  2 Williams, Paris           12 Aberdeen                 56.22   2    8
  3 Oliver, Tionne            12 Northeast                56.58   2    6
  4 Ingram, Jasmine           12 Tuscarora                56.85   2    4
  5 Statham, Arielle          10 Paint Branch             57.29   2    2
  6 Vickery, Tonica           12 Largo                    58.12   2    1
  7 Stepney, Quantikia        12 Mervo                    58.25   1
  8 Stewart, Kitria           11 Mervo                    58.55   2
  9 Turowski, Melissa         10 Linganore                58.74   1
10 Harlee, Jess               9 Fallston                 58.81   1
11 Thornton, Jenny           10 Severna Park             59.37   1
12 Hopkins, Arryn            10 Western                  59.59   1
13 Yates, Christina          12 Gwynn Park             1:00.41   1
14 Nelson, Joleesa           11 Great Mills            1:00.55   1
15 Jones, Jasmyn             11 Friendly               1:00.63   1
-- Miller, Michele           12 Kennedy                     FS   2

Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 2:12.47  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
       State: % 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mccarter, Liz             12 Mount Hebron           2:14.71    10
  2 Ositelu, Monique          12 J M Bennett            2:16.91     8
  3 Stewart, Kitria           11 Mervo                  2:18.34     6
  4 Stepney, Quantikia        12 Mervo                  2:18.67     4
  5 Franklin, Nicole          11 Largo                  2:18.78     2
  6 Mckee, Laura              12 Mount Hebron           2:19.62     1
  7 Roth, Anna                10 Franklin               2:20.14
  8 Kucharczyk, Amanda        12 Fallston               2:21.05
  9 Hursey, Katie             12 North Carrol           2:24.20
10 White, Sharnell           10 Patapsco               2:24.67
11 Richardson, Hannah        10 Bethesda CC            2:25.30
12 Dawes, Sarah              12 Huntingtown            2:25.85
13 Messer, Melissa           10 Chopticon              2:26.60
14 Walker, Jasmine           11 Largo                  2:28.43
15 Aird, Leslie              10 Urbana                 2:28.45
16 Payne, Ashlee             12 Kennedy                2:29.49

Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 4:49.85  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
       State: % 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hursey, Katie             12 North Carrol           4:57.44    10
  2 Mccarter, Liz             12 Mount Hebron           4:59.27     8
  3 Ositelu, Monique          12 J M Bennett            5:08.73     6
  4 Crouse, Cortney           10 Linganore              5:19.98     4
  5 Ogden, Katie              12 Northern               5:24.87     2
  6 Kasimova, Liya            11 Severna Park           5:26.29     1
  7 Erickson, Anna            12 Fallston               5:26.91
  8 Tousley, Addie            10 Bethesda CC            5:29.11
  9 Donohue, Jordan           11 La Plata               5:38.80
10 Mayhew, Hannah            12 Towson                 5:38.86
11 Haskel, Emily             12 Towson                 5:44.82
12 Aird, Leslie              10 Urbana                 5:45.93
13 Ogden, Megan              10 Northern               5:50.94
14 White, Sharnell           10 Patapsco               5:51.73
15 Coehelo, Karina           11 Northern               5:55.54
16 Makhlouf, Emily           12 Franklin               5:56.45

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Letecia           12 Western                  14.23  -1.6   10
  2 Manning, Christina        11 Westlake                 14.38  -1.6    8
  3 Saunders, Torrie          11 Annapolis                14.52  -1.6    6
  4 Tongue, Jessica           11 Annapolis                14.79  -1.6    4
  5 Johnson, Tashana          12 Western                  14.89  -1.6    2
  6 Barton, Christina         12 Huntingtown              15.31  -1.6    1
  7 Raheem, Shakira           12 Einstein                 15.59  -1.6
  8 Norris, Jasmine           12 Largo                    15.68  -1.6

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 43.44  1982        Karen Woods, Central-PG
       State: % 43.14  1992        Adrienne McCray, North County
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Norris, Jasmine           12 Largo                    44.33   2   10
  2 Sewell, Nykiesha          12 Mervo                    44.70   2    8
  3 Saunders, Torrie          11 Annapolis                44.77   2    6
  4 Gilmore, Giovanni         11 La Plata                 46.76   2    4
  5 Waters, Sasha             12 Einstein                 46.99   1    2
  6 Ramos, Naomy              10 Catonsville              47.14   2    1
  7 Walker, Delmarshae        11 Aberdeen                 47.26   1
  8 Forieta, Sharon           12 Einstein                 47.70   1
  9 Raheem, Shakira           12 Einstein                 47.73   2
10 Wright, Dominique         12 Kennedy                  48.26   2
11 Johnson, Tashana          12 Western                  48.29   1
12 Walker, Caitlin           11 Fallston                 48.47   1
13 Boney, Shaunte            10 Largo                    49.13   2
14 Everette, Brittany        12 Western                  49.78   1
15 Jordan, Dominique          9 Friendly                 50.88   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 47.49  1995        , Howard
       State: % 46.83  2002        , Largo
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo                                                 48.13   3   10
  2 Annapolis                                             48.47   3    8
  3 Lackey                                                49.46   3    6
  4 Friendly                                              49.46   3    4
  5 Westlake                                              49.76   3    2
  6 Long Reach                                            50.01   2    1
  7 Aberdeen                                              50.05   2
  8 Tuscarora                                             50.32   3
  9 Fallston                                              50.40   2
10 Catonsville                                           50.87   2
11 Franklin                                              51.29   1
12 Einstein                                              51.31   1
13 Huntingtown                                           51.95   3
14 Urbana                                                52.34   2
15 Mergenthaler                                          52.37   2
16 Linganore                                             52.90   1
17 Western                                               56.07   3

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 3:51.5h  1982        , Central-PG
       State: % 3:47.48  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         T Stephens,T Jameson, T Jameson, D Anyanwu
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler                                        3:54.52   2   10
  2 Largo                                               3:59.78   2    8
  3 Aberdeen                                            4:01.36   2    6
  4 Kennedy                                             4:02.11   2    4
  5 North Carroll                                       4:02.60   2    2
  6 Paint Branch                                        4:03.22   2    1
  7 Northeast                                           4:03.91   1
  8 Franklin                                            4:03.97   2
  9 Catonsville                                         4:04.31   1
10 Mount Hebron                                        4:05.63   1
11 Westlake                                            4:07.52   1
12 Duval                                               4:11.45   1
13 Western                                             4:11.48   1
14 Linganore                                           4:11.95   2
15 Lackey                                              4:15.21   1
16 Fallston                                            4:25.66   1

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Canty, Waquesha           12 CH Flowers               12.07   2.7   10
  2 Decruise, Ashley          12 R Montgomery             12.21   2.7    8
  3 Jackson, Sherreka         10 CH Flowers               12.42   2.7    6
  4 Lupinek, Courtney         10 Chesapeake-A             12.55   2.7    4
  5 Lovejoy, Lauren           10 Meade                    12.61   2.7    2
  6 Miller, Ciahra            10 Oxon Hill                12.67   2.7    1
  7 Waithe, Anneve            10 Perry Hall               12.76   2.7
  8 Jackson, Cenarda          10 G Thomas Johnson         12.77   2.7

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jameson, Takecia          12 E Roosevelt              23.95   0.3   10
  2 Wolf, Kathryn              9 W Churchill              24.73   0.3    8
  3 Ofoche, Uju               10 Parkville                25.03   0.3    6
  4 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   11 G Thomas Johnson         25.25   0.3    4
  5 Jewell, Alissa            11 Gaithersburg             25.32   0.3    2
  6 Webb, Rianne              11 R Montgomery             25.43   0.3    1
  7 Charles, Afia              9 E Roosevelt              25.48   0.3
  8 Miller, Ciahra            10 Oxon Hill                25.65   0.3

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jameson, Tameka           12 E Roosevelt              56.23   3   10
  2 King, Deseree              9 Oxon Hill                56.79   3    8
  3 Mason, Christina          12 Meade                    57.90   3    6
  4 Wolf, Kathryn              9 W Churchill              58.48   3    4
  5 Davis, Shayla             12 Watkins Mill             58.71   2    2
  6 Stephens, Tashima         12 E Roosevelt              58.75   2    1
  7 Jewell, Alissa            11 Gaithersburg             58.94   3
  8 Ogunmokun, Brittany       11 CH Flowers               59.10   2
  9 Sita, Zarena              12 Damascus                 59.25   2
10 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   11 G Thomas Johnson         59.33   2
11 Gill, Sonia               12 Quince Orchard         1:00.23   2
12 Williams, Veronique       11 C M Wright             1:00.30   1
13 Evitts, Alex              10 Leonardtown            1:00.46   2
14 Apibunyopas, Katie        12 Dulaney                1:00.67   3
15 Simon, Nora               10 Chesapeake-A           1:01.22   1
16 Jones, Tynise             12 Old Mill               1:02.95   3
17 Smith, Chamicka           12 Woodlawn               1:03.04   1

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 2:11.27  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
       State: % 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morrison, Leslie          11 Whitman                2:14.02    10
  2 Stanley, Tasha            11 E Roosevelt            2:14.11     8
  3 Gay, Morgane              11 Whitman                2:15.38     6
  4 Walker, Marika            12 E Roosevelt            2:15.42     4
  5 Sinclair, Halsey          12 Blair                  2:16.99     2
  6 Lockhart, Dominique       11 E Roosevelt            2:17.36     1
  7 Sinclair, Ashlyn          12 Blair                  2:17.73
  8 Aherne, Kathy             11 Northwest              2:18.40
  9 Baker, Christy            12 Chesapeake-A           2:18.63
10 Eisig, Tabi               11 Magruder               2:19.38
11 Salcido, Veronica         11 Wootton                2:19.81
12 Trevino, Cassandra        10 Old Mill               2:20.53
13 Apibunyopas, Katie        12 Dulaney                2:21.91
14 Kelty, Kara                9 Meade                  2:23.28
15 Smith, Denise             12 CH Flowers             2:23.64
16 Conley, Desiree           12 Woodlawn               2:23.75
17 Jones, Tynise             12 Old Mill               2:24.89
18 Dinucci, Anjelica         11 Dulaney                2:26.47
19 Shaw, Taylor              12 G Thomas Johnson       2:30.21

Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
       State: % 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gay, Morgane              11 Whitman                4:59.57    10
  2 Walker, Marika            12 E Roosevelt            5:07.72     8
  3 Sinclair, Halsey          12 Blair                  5:11.75     6
  4 Hannallah, Louise         11 W Churchill            5:14.23     4
  5 Dillow, Katlyn            11 Leonardtown            5:14.44     2
  6 Kelty, Kara                9 Meade                  5:14.97     1
  7 Lockhart, Dominique       11 E Roosevelt            5:15.38
  8 Harrison, Cara            12 Quince Orchard         5:15.82
  9 Gretschel, Johanna        11 Blair                  5:16.51
10 Bailey, Sara              11 C M Wright             5:16.55
11 Sinclair, Ashlyn          12 Blair                  5:17.78
12 Aherne, Kathy             11 Northwest              5:19.40
13 Rivers, Teshika           10 E Roosevelt            5:19.64
14 Rubin, Jessica             9 Wootton                5:20.38
15 Trevino, Cassandra        10 Old Mill               5:22.42
16 Fikri, Maryam              9 W Churchill            5:24.29
17 Patron, Anne              12 Dulaney                5:28.64
18 Smith, Lindsay            10 C M Wright             5:30.71
19 Dodd, Martina             12 Meade                  5:33.20
20 Gao, Lu                   12 Dulaney                5:35.71
21 Stark, Anika              10 Bowie                  5:43.90

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 14.15  2003        Tiffany Nesfield, C.H. Flowers
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey     12 W Churchill              13.77   3.4   10
  2 Jameson, Takecia          12 E Roosevelt              13.91   3.4    8
  3 Colbert, Imani            11 CH Flowers               14.28   3.4    6
  4 Graham, Lorraine           9 CH Flowers               15.01   3.4    4
  5 Putman, Leah              12 Sherwood                 15.16   3.4    2
  6 Okusaga, Tara             12 Northwest                15.42   3.4    1
  7 Bolden, Casaundra         10 Bowie                    15.78   3.4
  8 Payne, Stephanie          10 Broadneck                23.17   3.4

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 43.14  1992        Adrienne McCray, North County
       State: % 43.14  1992        Adrienne McCray, North County
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jameson, Takecia          12 E Roosevelt              41.79%  2   10
  2 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey     12 W Churchill              43.66   2    8
  3 Okusaga, Tara             12 Northwest                45.67   2    6
  4 Payne, Stephanie          10 Broadneck                46.08   2    4
  5 Martinez, Kiana           10 Oxon Hill                46.48   2    2
  6 McCoy, Jenny              12 W Johnson                47.27   1    1
  7 Payne, Octavia            12 Dulaney                  48.00   2
  8 Martinez, Alejandra        9 W Churchill              48.16   1
  9 Keller, Maxann            11 G Thomas Johnson         48.52   1
10 Burger, Grace             10 Broadneck                48.77   1
11 Turner, Catherine         12 Leonardtown              48.99   1
12 Carswell, Cherish         12 Bladensburg              49.64   2
13 Biggs, Vernetta            9 Oxon Hill                51.12   1
14 Worthington, Amber        12 Dulaney                  51.23   1
15 Smith, Chamicka           12 Woodlawn                 52.96   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 46.83  2002        , Largo
       State: % 46.83  2002        , Largo
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 CH Flowers                                            48.11   2   10
  2 Richard Montgomery                                    48.16   2    8
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt                                     48.20   2    6
  4 Arundel                                               49.86   2    4
  5 Bowie                                                 50.04   2    2
  6 Oxon Hill                                             50.05   1    1
  7 Governor Thomas Johnson                               50.27   2
  8 Magruder                                              50.70   1
  9 Wootton                                               50.82   1
10 Walter Johnson                                        51.08   1
11 Chesapeake-AA                                         51.43   2
12 Old Mill                                              51.47   1
13 Dulaney                                               52.82   1
14 Meade                                                 53.67   2

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 3:47.48  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 3:47.48  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         T Stephens,T Jameson, T Jameson, D Anyanwu
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                                  3:53.45   2   10
  2 Oxon Hill                                           3:58.10   2    8
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   3:58.49   2    6
  4 Meade                                               3:58.50   2    4
  5 Northwest                                           3:59.36   2    2
  6 Winston Churchill                                   4:00.98   2    1
  7 CH Flowers                                          4:03.06   1
  8 Walter Johnson                                      4:04.00   2
  9 Arundel                                             4:10.05   1
10 Leonardtown                                         4:10.59   1
11 Sherwood                                            4:10.99   1
12 Bladensburg                                         4:12.54   1
13 Governor Thomas Johnson                             4:17.14   2
14 Dulaney                                             4:17.77   1
15 Old Mill                                            4:20.31   1
16 Woodlawn                                            4:24.65   1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Chad               12 Smithsburg               10.82   2.7   10
  2 Drumsgoole, Anthony       10 Digital                  10.85   2.7    8
  3 Wesley, Lamont            12 Kent County              10.90   2.7    6
  4 Gilmore, Vance            12 Pikesville               11.15   2.7    4
  5 Bell, Darryl              12 Pikesville               11.27   2.7    2
  6 Meggett, Davin            11 Surrattsville            11.28   2.7    1
  7 Williams, Jimmy           11 Digital                  11.43   2.7
  8 Andrews, Glen             12 Forest Park              11.60   2.7

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Drumsgoole, Anthony       10 Digital                  22.08   0.5   10
  2 Wesley, Lamont            12 Kent County              22.27   0.5    8
  3 Brown, Chad               12 Smithsburg               22.34   0.5    6
  4 Neal, Stephen             11 Elkton                   22.85   0.5    4
  5 Riviere, Roland           12 New Town                 22.96   0.5    2
  6 Miles, Marcus             12 Washington               23.09   0.5    1
  7 Bell, Darryl              12 Pikesville               23.17   0.5
  8 Decasto, Alberto          12 Forest Park              23.35   0.5

Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 47.81  2000        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
       State: % 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miles, Marcus             12 Washington               49.55   2   10
  2 Riviere, Roland           12 New Town                 49.57   2    8
  3 Trettel, Andrew           10 Brunswick                50.22   2    6
  4 Brown, Chad               12 Smithsburg               50.99   2    4
  5 Pridgen, Jordan            9 Digital                  51.14   1    2
  6 Neal, Stephen             11 Elkton                   51.55   1    1
  7 Molock, Nicholas          12 North Dorchester         51.85   2
  8 Smothers, Dana            10 Harford Tech             51.86   1
  9 Diggs, Angelo             11 Digital                  52.07   2
10 Mosley, Jayvon               Colonel Richards         52.10   1
11 Craig, Tyler              10 Smithsburg               52.51   2
12 Trettel, Ben              12 Brunswick                52.67   1
13 Buchman, Jesse            10 Williamsport             53.37   1
14 Hannibal, Adam            12 Garrett                  54.38   1

Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 1:56.33  2006        Josh Keyfauver, Clear Spring
       State: % 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diggs, Angelo             11 Digital                1:57.96    10
  2 Trettel, Andrew           10 Brunswick              1:58.90     8
  3 Stone, Shawn              12 Harford Tech           1:59.11     6
  4 Bulkley, Domonic          12 Western Stes           2:01.54     4
  5 Buchman, Jesse            10 Williamsport           2:02.68     2
  6 Edwards, Malik            10 New Town               2:03.92     1
  7 Hynson, Matt              11 Marriotts              2:04.53
  8 Gates, Julian             12 Allegany               2:05.29
  9 Bauer, Casey              12 Smithsburg             2:06.15
10 Cotton, Maurice              Washington             2:13.34
11 Landreth, Steven          11 Harford Tech           2:14.68
12 Gardenhour, Justin        10 Williamsport           2:16.10
13 Sheffield, Roger             Cambridge              2:16.71
14 Ekanem, Victor            11 Digital                2:16.85
15 Adams, Joseph                Forestville            2:17.41

Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 4:18.87  2003        Jordan Davis, Allegany
       State: % 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lilley, Mike              10 Williamsport           4:29.59    10
  2 Bowser, Ryan              11 Garrett                4:30.69     8
  3 Mills, Chris              11 Western Stes           4:34.93     6
  4 Cunningham, Nathan        11 Elkton                 4:34.98     4
  5 Edwards, Malik            10 New Town               4:40.61     2
  6 Landreth, Steven          11 Harford Tech           4:41.77     1
  7 Ceth, Parker              11 Catoctin               4:42.36
  8 Keech, Austin             12 Poolesville            4:43.64
  9 Generette, Danny          11 Chesapeake-B           4:45.83
10 Arbuckle, Luke             9 Elkton                 4:47.89
11 Calloway, Jordan          11 Kent County            4:48.49
12 Centofonti, Corey         11 Smithsburg             4:50.21
13 Cotton, Maurice              Washington             4:53.78
14 Reymann, David            10 Marriotts              4:56.59
15 Moser, Scott              10 Brunswick              4:57.43
16 Stevenson, Ward           11 Kent County            4:59.80
17 Vincent, William          10 Mardela                5:06.44
-- Cole, Justin              12 Williamsport               DNF

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 14.64  1988        Mike Stotler, Boonsboro
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Jamal           12 Smithsburg               14.99  +0.0   10
  2 Thomas, Justin            12 Digital                  15.19  +0.0    8
  3 Matthews, Devrey          12 Washington               15.53  +0.0    6
  4 Vanorden, Vince           12 Boonsboro                15.70  +0.0    4
  5 Yedinak, Mike             11 Elkton                   16.34  +0.0    2
  6 Shreve, Kyle               9 Brunswick                16.51  +0.0    1
  7 Stinner, Jason            12 Poolesville              16.64  +0.0
  8 Beitzel, Justin           12 Garrett                  19.97  +0.0

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 39.00  2006        Derek Martin, Smithsburg
       State: % 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Justin            12 Digital                  39.75   2   10
  2 Campbell, Jamal           12 Smithsburg               40.24   2    8
  3 Whittacre, Sean           12 Fort Hill                41.48   2    6
  4 Vanorden, Vince           12 Boonsboro                41.50   2    4
  5 Yedinak, Mike             11 Elkton                   42.08   2    2
  6 Shreve, Kyle               9 Brunswick                42.10   1    1
  7 Stevenson, Jeff              Colonel Richards         42.47   2
  8 Murray, Matt              12 Rising Sun               42.63   1
  9 Stinner, Jason            12 Poolesville              42.73   2
10 Greene, Kenny             11 Western Stes             43.08   1
11 Beitzel, Justin           12 Garrett                  43.19   2
12 Diamond, Aaron            12 Harford Tech             43.40   1
13 Matthews, Devrey          12 Washington               44.35   1
14 Payton, Deandre           10 Forest Park              44.72   1
15 Kendricks, Jamal             Surrattsville            45.21   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 42.56  2000        Oakland Mills
       State: % 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pikesville                                            43.09   2   10
  2 Digital Harbor                                        43.67   2    8
  3 Western Stes                                          43.67   2    6
  4 Kent County                                           43.94   2    4
  5 Havre De Grace                                        44.36   2    2
  6 Colonel Richardson                                    44.40   1    1
  7 North Point                                           44.56   1
  8 New Town                                              44.90   1
  9 Surrattsville                                         45.05   1
10 Marriotts Ridge                                       45.24   1
11 Washington                                            45.39   2
12 Smithsburg                                            46.16   1
13 Williamsport                                          46.37   1
14 Southern Garrett                                      47.04   1
-- Forest Park                                              DQ   2  5.9.7

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 3:24.96  1995        Forestville
       State: % 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                      3:24.63!  2   10
  2 New Town                                            3:25.40   2    8
  3 Elkton                                              3:28.71   2    6
  4 Brunswick                                           3:30.17   2    4
  5 Bohemia Manor                                       3:32.75   2    2
  6 Harford Tech                                        3:33.62   1    1
  7 North Point                                         3:34.15   2
  8 Williamsport                                        3:36.27   2
  9 Smithsburg                                          3:38.05   1
10 Marriotts Ridge                                     3:38.27   1
11 Clear Spring                                        3:38.98   1
12 North Dorchester                                    3:43.10   1
13 Northern Garrett                                    3:45.91   1
14 Snow Hill                                           3:47.91   1
15 Washington                                          3:48.31   2
16 Surrattsville                                       3:49.95   1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 10.72  1972        Fred Colvin, Fairmont Heights
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hasan, Jarell             12 N Hagerstown             10.79   1.2   10
  2 Harvey, Matt              12 Howard                   10.91   1.2    8
  3 Love, Derrick             12 Hammond                  10.95   1.2    6
  4 Weeks, Brandon            12 Wicomico                 11.04   1.2    4
  5 Odocha, Tochi             12 Atholton                 11.07   1.2    2
  6 Odocha, Kelechi           11 Atholton                 11.10   1.2    1
  7 Reynolds, Lee             11 Poly                     11.21   1.2
  8 Riggs, David              11 Southern-AA              11.27   1.2

Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hasan, Jarell             12 N Hagerstown             21.70   1.6   10
  2 Thompson, Chris           12 Hammond                  22.06   1.6    8
  3 Weeks, Brandon            12 Wicomico                 22.14   1.6    6
  4 Wallace, Antonio          12 Potomac                  22.29   1.6    4
  5 Moorehead, Phil           11 Hammond                  22.40   1.6    2
  6 Watkins, Dj               11 Walkersville             22.47   1.6    1
  7 Love, Derrick             12 Hammond                  22.56   1.6
  8 Reynolds, Lee             11 Poly                     22.57   1.6

Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 48.04  1986        John Robertson, Central-PG
       State: % 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moorehead, Phil           11 Hammond                  48.37   2   10
  2 Gallman, Jamin            12 Poly                     48.59   2    8
  3 Boone, Anthony            11 F Douglass               50.08   2    6
  4 Eyler, Juris              12 Middletown               50.30   2    4
  5 Kymingham, Jason          12 Glenelg                  50.45   2    2
  6 Pridgen, Lemuel           11 Poly                     50.94   2    1
  7 Daughtry, Myles           10 Clarksburg               51.20   1
  8 Williams, Artavius        12 Poly                     51.34   2
  9 Harper, Jimmy             12 Potomac                  51.48   1
10 Peterson, Aaron           11 Joppatowne               53.12   1
11 Leighton, James           10 S Decatur                53.66   1
12 Cline, Will               12 North East               53.89   2
13 Cornish, Alex             11 Frederick                54.37   1
14 Reid, Brice               11 Easton                   55.50   1
15 Stewart, Franklyn         11 Northwestern             56.02   1
-- Powell, Derrick           11 Northwood                   DQ   1  5.11.1e

Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 1:54.4h  1983        Jeff Coates, Bel Air
       State: % 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dawson, Brent             12 Century                1:56.29    10
  2 Thompson, Joey            11 Howard                 1:57.13     8
  3 Graybeal, Adam            12 Glenelg                1:57.91     6
  4 Parker, Jeramie           12 Middletown             1:58.46     4
  5 Reumante, Giovanni        11 Northwood              2:01.44     2
  6 Harwood, Seth             12 Atholton               2:02.17     1
  7 Ziyout, Shaheed           12 Loch Raven             2:02.43
  8 Johnson, Rahsaan          10 Poly                   2:02.49
  9 Hohl, Jeff                11 Century                2:03.01
10 Revelle, Andrew           12 Atholton               2:03.44
11 Gilbert, Tommy            11 North East             2:03.67
12 Matis, Ryan               11 Kent Island            2:03.71
13 Groves, Benjamin          12 S Decatur              2:03.73
14 Boone, Anthony            11 F Douglass             2:05.65
15 Covington, Gordon         11 Hereford               2:05.98
16 Greco, Mike               11 Loch Raven             2:08.70

Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 4:17.24  2006        Joey Thompson, Howard
       State: % 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Revelle, Andrew           12 Atholton               4:14.83@   10
  2 Thompson, Joey            11 Howard                 4:21.09     8
  3 Bazell, Graham            10 Atholton               4:24.05     6
  4 Lyons, Casey              12 Kent Island            4:29.22     4
  5 Naper, Cj                 12 South Carrol           4:33.60     2
  6 Bosse, Dan                12 Century                4:34.62     1
  7 Leathers, Arthur          11 F.S. Key               4:37.18
  8 Mackall, Akeem            12 Southern-AA            4:39.39
  9 Glassman, Pat             12 Loch Raven             4:40.55
10 Glassman, Mike            10 Loch Raven             4:40.73
11 Welsh, Jared              12 F.S. Key               4:41.23
12 Mcgean, Thomas            12 S Decatur              4:43.52
13 Steinbacher, John         11 Hereford               4:47.82
14 Delcher, Jeff              9 Loch Raven             4:57.73
15 Abruzzo, Adam             11 Kent Island            5:00.22
-- Harwood, Seth             12 Atholton                    DQ   5.12.2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 14.33  1998        Jeff McKelvin, Randallstown
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Quentin            12 Reservoir                14.69  -2.1   10
  2 Ferguson, Quentin         12 Frederick                15.13  -2.1    8
  3 Elliott, Anthony          12 Howard                   15.22  -2.1    6
  4 Coltharp, Connor          11 Kent Island              15.26  -2.1    4
  5 Farrar, Chris             11 Poly                     15.49  -2.1    2
  6 Huguley, Quinton          11 McDonough                15.66  -2.1    1
  7 Cover, Mark               11 Eastern                  15.76  -2.1
  8 Scarlett, Kemar           12 Potomac                  15.78  -2.1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 37.76  2003        Andrew Peresta, Southern-AA
       State: % 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James, Quentin            12 Reservoir                38.81   3   10
  2 Ferguson, Quentin         12 Frederick                39.54   3    8
  3 Elliott, Anthony          12 Howard                   39.70   2    6
  4 Mclean, Harrison          12 Kent Island              39.84   3    4
  5 Gonzalez, Rick            12 Oakland Mill             40.21   3    2
  6 Coltharp, Connor          11 Kent Island              40.55   3    1
  7 Sesson, Stefon            12 Hammond                  40.73   3
  8 Scarlett, Kemar           12 Potomac                  40.85   2
  9 Smith, David              10 Randallstown             40.86   2
10 Funke, Caleb              12 North East               41.42   3
11 Henning, Kyle             12 F.S. Key                 41.54   1
12 Sprucebank, Tim           11 North East               41.55   1
13 Cover, Mark               11 Eastern                  41.61   3
14 Flesher, Jon              10 Loch Raven               41.86   2
15 Davis, Mark               10 Central                  41.99   2
16 Miller, Jim               12 Glenelg                  42.34   2
17 Sykes, Wesley             11 Northwestern             42.52   2
18 Hutchins, Delontae        12 Calvert                  42.67   2
18 Leaman, Michael           11 Clarksburg               42.67   1
20 Bein, Petros              11 Clarksburg               43.26   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 42.64  1999        , Central-PG
       State: % 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard                                                42.18@  3   10
  2 Potomac                                               42.90   3    8
  3 Hammond                                               43.10   3    6
  4 Poly                                                  43.30   3    4
  5 Wicomico                                              43.54   3    2
  6 Walkersville                                          43.86   3    1
  7 Randallstown                                          44.04   2
  8 Patuxent                                              44.26   3
  9 Middletown                                            44.40   2
10 Southern-AA                                           44.69   2
11 South Hagerstown                                      44.69   2
12 Queen Annes                                           45.03   3
13 Owings Mills                                          45.06   2
14 Eastern                                               45.45   1
15 Joppatowne                                            45.79   1
16 Century                                               46.01   1
-- Calvert                                                  DQ   2  5.9.9

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 3:21.0h  1985        , Howard
       State: % 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Poly                                                3:19.02@  3   10
  2 Potomac                                             3:22.44   3    8
  3 Hammond                                             3:23.19   3    6
  4 Frederick Douglass                                  3:24.06   3    4
  5 Glenelg                                             3:27.87   3    2
  6 Central                                             3:28.01   2    1
  7 McDonough                                           3:28.17   3
  8 Howard                                              3:28.69   2
  9 Northwestern                                        3:30.55   2
10 Randallstown                                        3:30.79   2
11 Middletown                                          3:32.15   3
12 Clarksburg                                          3:32.23   2
13 Northwood                                           3:33.03   2
14 Kent Island                                         3:34.06   3
15 North East                                          3:34.15   2
16 Century                                             3:35.52   2
17 Stephen Decatur                                     3:39.38   1
18 Wicomico                                            3:40.95   1
-- Loch Raven                                               DQ   1  5.11.1a

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 10.61  1977        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Lamaar            11 Friendly                 10.63   0.8   10
  2 Brown, Zach               12 Wilde Lake               10.68   0.8    8
  3 Harris, Kenard            11 Westlake                 10.91   0.8    6
  4 Cham, Salifu              12 Einstein                 10.93   0.8    4
  5 Henry, Wayne              10 Lackey                   11.06   0.8    2
  6 Lewis, Austin             10 Severna Park             11.22   0.8    1
  7 Logan, Kasene             12 Edgewood                 11.33   0.8
  8 Taylor, Dontey            11 Carver                   11.33   0.8

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Boyd, Corryl              12 Westlake                 21.88   0.1   10
  2 Thomas, Lamaar            11 Friendly                 21.93   0.1    8
  3 Henry, Wayne              10 Lackey                   21.99   0.1    6
  4 Brown, Zach               12 Wilde Lake               21.99   0.1    4
  5 Harris, Kenard            11 Westlake                 22.24   0.1    2
  6 Cerverizzo, Nicholas      12 Annapolis                22.65   0.1    1
  7 Harris, Justin            12 Centennial               23.05   0.1
  8 Jones, Rob                12 Towson                   24.64   0.1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 47.48  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park
       State: % 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boyd, Corryl              12 Westlake                 47.95   2   10
  2 Smith, Chris              12 Duval                    49.85   2    8
  3 Butler, Tim               12 Duval                    50.08   1    6
  4 Cerverizzo, Nicholas      12 Annapolis                50.18   2    4
  5 Jones, John               11 Paint Branch             50.48   1    2
  6 Alex, Gary                12 Einstein                 50.71   2    1
  7 Clarke, Dominic           10 Tuscarora                50.97   2
  8 Harris, Justin            12 Centennial               51.04   1
  9 Spratley, Quadell         12 Paint Branch             51.12   2
10 Mckenzie, Ben              9 Largo                    51.29   2
11 Hayes, Ashton             11 Wilde Lake               51.53   1
12 Wright, Sean              12 Aberdeen                 51.59   1
13 Mcelveen, Chez            12 Mervo                    53.28   1
14 Jones, Rob                12 Towson                   53.40   2
15 Yates, David              12 Franklin                 55.07   1
16 Ward, Antonio             12 City                     56.50   1

Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 1:51.0h  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
       State: % 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex, Gary                12 Einstein               1:56.07    10
  2 Wagner, Chris             12 Fallston               1:56.13     8
  3 Stine, Nick               12 Urbana                 1:56.44     6
  4 Richardson, Isaac         12 Mervo                  1:56.50     4
  5 Roth, Zach                12 Franklin               1:58.36     2
  6 Tousley, Elias            12 Bethesda CC            1:59.23     1
  7 Bratcher, Evan            11 Lackey                 1:59.51
  8 Finlayson, Andrew         10 Severna Park           2:01.05
  9 Williams, Leon            12 Mervo                  2:01.46
10 Cribbs, Jarard            12 Lackey                 2:02.73
11 Mulhern, Danny            12 Urbana                 2:03.69
12 Reed, Kyle                10 Huntingtown            2:03.98
13 Mickins, Devin            11 Mervo                  2:06.52
14 Mahone, Andrew            12 Bel Air                2:08.89
15 Epps, Khalid              11 Bel Air                2:10.85
16 Lemmert, Adam             10 La Plata               2:15.68

Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill
       State: % 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tousley, Elias            12 Bethesda CC            4:21.03    10
  2 Richardson, Isaac         12 Mervo                  4:24.26     8
  3 Bowie, Christopher        12 Bethesda CC            4:24.80     6
  4 Mahone, Andrew            12 Bel Air                4:25.51     4
  5 Allera, Jp                12 Wilde Lake             4:27.11     2
  6 Smooth, Christian         10 Annapolis              4:33.68     1
  7 Murdock, Ellery           10 Urbana                 4:36.48
  8 Michael, Joshua           12 Patapsco               4:36.49
  9 Green, Theodore           11 La Plata               4:38.91
10 Finlayson, Andrew         10 Severna Park           4:45.87
11 Lemmert, Adam             10 La Plata               4:46.34
12 Barry, Milo               12 Dundalk                4:46.63
13 Cerrito, Andrew           10 Northern               4:51.41
14 Dulaney, Brendan          12 Westminster            4:56.40
15 Fawcett, Chris            11 Catonsville            5:17.69
-- Obrien, Conor              9 Huntingtown                DNF

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 14.07  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lopez, John               12 Westminster              14.65   1.0   10
  2 Ray, Zach                 11 Huntingtown              14.70   1.0    8
  3 Freeman, Thacious         12 Fallston                 15.05   1.0    6
  4 Jordan, Jackson           10 Mount Hebron             15.08   1.0    4
  5 Hopkins, Korey            12 La Plata                 15.17   1.0    2
  6 Kalu, Shapiro             12 City                     15.83   1.0    1
  7 Richardson, Glenn         12 La Plata                 15.89   1.0
  8 Arsenault, Marc           11 Wilde Lake               16.08   1.0

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 37.33  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn
       State: % 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ray, Zach                 11 Huntingtown              38.84   2   10
  2 Jordan, Jackson           10 Mount Hebron             39.97   2    8
  3 Bowman, Justin            12 Lackey                   40.37   2    6
  4 Scott, Terance            11 Westlake                 40.76   2    4
  5 Lopez, John               12 Westminster              41.90   2    2
  6 Pineda, Kyle              12 Linganore                41.93   1    1
  7 Bryant, Derrick           11 Aberdeen                 42.20   1
  8 Freeman, Thacious         12 Fallston                 42.84   2
  9 Stanback, Chaz            11 Mervo                    42.95   1
10 Arsenault, Marc           11 Wilde Lake               43.02   1
11 Jenkins, Matt             10 Franklin                 43.14   1
12 Cook, Jeremiah            12 Linganore                43.63   1
13 Kalu, Shapiro             12 City                     44.05   1
14 Hopkins, Korey            12 La Plata                 44.94   2
15 Reed, Timothy             11 City                     46.26   2
16 Bozzenetti, Matt          11 Urbana                   47.97   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 42.12  1998        DuVal
       State: % 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake                                              42.23   3   10
  2 Wilde Lake                                            42.91   3    8
  3 Friendly                                              43.50   3    6
  4 Mergenthaler                                          43.96   3    4
  5 Lackey                                                44.21   2    2
  6 Edgewood                                              44.51   2    1
  7 Einstein                                              44.54   3
  8 Franklin                                              44.56   1
  9 Annapolis                                             44.57   2
10 North Carroll                                         44.66   2
11 Paint Branch                                          44.73   2
12 Kennedy                                               45.01   2
13 La Plata                                              45.39   3
14 Long Reach                                            46.20   3
15 Towson                                                46.52   1
-- Duval                                                    DQ   3

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 3:15.50  1979        Fairmont Heights
       State: % 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake                                            3:22.72   2   10
  2 Tuscarora                                           3:24.42   2    8
  3 Duval                                               3:25.23   2    6
  4 Paint Branch                                        3:25.37   2    4
  5 Mergenthaler                                        3:28.98   2    2
  6 Annapolis                                           3:29.78   1    1
  7 Kennedy                                             3:29.99   1
  8 Aberdeen                                            3:30.78   2
  9 Largo                                               3:31.57   1
10 Centennial                                          3:34.15   2
11 Linganore                                           3:34.42   1
12 Huntingtown                                         3:34.97   1
13 Severna Park                                        3:37.67   2
14 Carver                                              3:37.76   1
15 Towson                                              3:45.10   1
16 Franklin                                            3:49.70   1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Murdock, Justin           11 Glen Burnie              10.73  +0.0   10
  2 Johnson, Kwame            12 Parkville                10.84  +0.0    8
  3 Johnson, Charles          12 Oxon Hill                11.07  +0.0    6
  4 Hammond, Anthony          12 Parkville                11.17  +0.0    4
  5 Pinchinat, Patrick        12 R Montgomery             11.19  +0.0    2
  6 Tinsley, Derrick          12 Oxon Hill                11.27  +0.0    1
  7 Thomas, Dennis            11 Bowie                    11.27  +0.0
  8 Shaw, Bj                  12 Gaithersburg             11.30  +0.0

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kwame            12 Parkville                21.55   0.7   10
  2 Johnson, Charles          12 Oxon Hill                21.67   0.7    8
  3 Murdock, Justin           11 Glen Burnie              21.68   0.7    6
  4 Bailey, William           12 Bowie                    21.99   0.7    4
  5 Etzel, Brendan            11 R Montgomery             22.29   0.7    2
  6 Holmes, Donte             12 E Roosevelt              22.48   0.7    1
  7 Hammond, Anthony          12 Parkville                22.55   0.7
  8 Pinchinat, Patrick        12 R Montgomery             22.79   0.7

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point
       State: % 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Donte             12 E Roosevelt              47.94   2   10
  2 Johnson, Charles          12 Oxon Hill                48.07   2    8
  3 Sawadogo, Jordan          12 Springbrook              49.08   2    6
  4 Smiles, Dahmar            11 Meade                    49.42   2    4
  5 Duncan, Darrhyl           12 Meade                    49.51   2    2
  6 Zahorodny, Wil            11 Damascus                 49.57   2    1
  7 Murray, Leslie            11 Bladensburg              49.83   1
  8 Phillips, Michael         11 Arundel                  50.11   1
  9 Olatunde, Jamal           12 Sherwood                 50.53   1
10 Uzoh, Anya                11 Meade                    50.55   2
11 Onuigbo, Chris            10 Northwest                50.77   1
12 Varella, Louis            11 Blair                    50.89   1
13 Sesay, Michael            11 E Roosevelt              51.11   1
14 Ryan, Jon                 12 R Montgomery             51.55   2
15 Montgomery, Darereis      12 Woodlawn                 52.25   1
16 Hutchinson, Jean          12 Sherwood                 52.71   1

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 1:51.2h  1982        Donald Battle, Suitland
       State: % 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thibou, Kelli             12 E Roosevelt            1:53.73    10
  2 Sawadogo, Jordan          12 Springbrook            1:54.49     8
  3 Moen, Christopher         11 W Johnson              1:55.44     6
  4 Franklin, Jerod           12 CH Flowers             1:55.46     4
  5 Palmer, Antonio           10 Gaithersburg           1:55.57     2
  6 Brinkley, Matthew         11 Meade                  1:55.64     1
  7 Lynch, Reagan             12 Quince Orchard         1:56.17
  8 Edmunds, Daniel           11 E Roosevelt            1:56.52
  9 Kuppalli, Sumanth         11 Perry Hall             1:57.28
10 Zafar, Malik              12 Meade                  1:57.99
11 Whetsell, Evan            12 W Churchill            1:58.73
12 Laratta, David            11 Quince Orchard         1:59.10
13 Miller, Matt              12 South River            1:59.81
14 Finkle, Josh              11 Thomas Stone           2:00.29
15 Edwards, Jovon            10 E Roosevelt            2:00.87
16 Speiden, Russell          11 Sherwood               2:02.84
17 Dana, Cedric              12 Wootton                2:11.62

Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 4:08.60  1974        Jim Peterson, Wheaton
       State: % 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew, Centrowitz       12 Broadneck              4:04.09%   10
  2 Zafar, Malik              12 Meade                  4:19.60     8
  3 Barnard, Chris            12 Sherwood               4:19.87     6
  4 Boyd, Chris               12 Wootton                4:20.44     4
  5 Finkle, Josh              11 Thomas Stone           4:22.69     2
  6 Walsh, Vince              12 Dulaney                4:23.50     1
  7 Darmody, Neal             11 Quince Orchard         4:23.95
  8 Speiden, Russell          11 Sherwood               4:25.47
  9 Moody, Chris              12 South River            4:25.62
10 Palmer, William           12 Whitman                4:27.50
11 Palmer, Andrew             9 Whitman                4:28.03
12 Gelety, Matt              12 Chesapeake-A           4:29.23
13 Epstein, Sam              12 Whitman                4:32.11
14 Franklin, Jerod           12 CH Flowers             4:36.98
-- Provonche, Matt           12 C M Wright                  DQ   5.11.1e

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Ernest            11 Wise                     14.85  +0.0   10
  2 Jackson, Tyler            11 R Montgomery             14.91  +0.0    8
  3 Hawkins, Christopher      12 Arundel                  14.94  +0.0    6
  4 Lopez, Jose               12 Magruder                 14.95  +0.0    4
  5 Smiles, Dahmar            11 Meade                    14.95  +0.0    2
  6 Whitfield, Jamar          12 Woodlawn                 15.29  +0.0    1
  7 Mahone, Donovan-Ty        10 Gaithersburg             15.37  +0.0
  8 Fenwick, Keenan           12 CH Flowers               15.38  +0.0

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG
       State: % 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Ernest            11 Wise                     38.87   3   10
  2 Lopez, Jose               12 Magruder                 39.10   3    8
  3 Brinkley, Matthew         11 Meade                    39.45   3    6
  4 Payne, Brady              12 Meade                    39.64   2    4
  5 Smiles, Dahmar            11 Meade                    39.69   2    2
  6 Johnson, Charles          12 Oxon Hill                39.96   2    1
  7 Hawkins, Christopher      12 Arundel                  40.01   3
  8 Rios, Nigel               10 E Roosevelt              40.12   3
  9 Mahone, Donovan-Ty        10 Gaithersburg             40.36   2
10 Fenwick, Keenan           12 CH Flowers               40.80   3
11 Jackson, Tyler            11 R Montgomery             40.82   2
12 Womack, Malcolm           12 E Roosevelt              41.09   3
13 Whitfield, Jamar          12 Woodlawn                 41.23   3
14 Conte, Gregory            12 Quince Orchard           41.71   2
15 Nichols, Drew             12 G Thomas Johnson         41.76   1
16 Rever, Alex               11 Dulaney                  42.08   1
17 Moore, Tim                12 G Thomas Johnson         43.00   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                          42.75   2   10
  2 Glen Burnie                                           43.05   2    8
  3 Parkville                                             43.07   2    6
  4 Richard Montgomery                                    43.13   2    4
  5 Blair                                                 43.23   1    2
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt                                     43.32   2    1
  7 Bowie                                                 43.67   2
  8 Watkins Mill                                          43.71   1
  9 Arundel                                               43.80   2
10 Oxon Hill                                             44.01   1
11 High Point                                            44.05   1
12 Dulaney                                               44.49   1
13 Old Mill                                              44.66   2
14 Thomas Stone                                          44.76   1
15 Governor Thomas Johnson                               45.36   1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG
       State: % 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   3:18.44   3   10
  2 Richard Montgomery                                  3:21.56   3    8
  3 Blair                                               3:22.75   3    6
  4 CH Flowers                                          3:23.30   3    4
  5 Bladensburg                                         3:23.90   2    2
  6 Gaithersburg                                        3:24.57   2    1
  7 Woodlawn                                            3:26.35   3
  8 Damascus                                            3:26.71   3
  9 Springbrook                                         3:26.76   1
10 Northwest                                           3:27.20   2
11 Chesapeake-AA                                       3:28.39   3
12 Governor Thomas Johnson                             3:29.12   2
13 Arundel                                             3:30.08   2
14 Sherwood                                            3:32.39   1
15 Thomas Stone                                        3:32.74   2
16 Old Mill                                            3:42.46   1
-- Oxon Hill                                                DQ   3  5.11.1a

Mixed 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mcfadden, Tatyana         11 Atholton                 56.45

                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Digital Harbor              75        2) Poolesville                58
    3) Western STES                51        4) North Point                48
    5) Williamsport                46        6) Boonsboro                  40
    7) Brunswick                   26        8) New Town                   25
    9) Pikesville                  22       10) Fort Hill                  19
   11) Allegany                    18       12) Marriotts Ridge            17
   13) Reginald F Lewis            16       14) Perryville                 15
   15) Clear Spring                14       16) FORESTVILLE                12
   17) Smithsburg                   9       18) Beall                       8
   18) Southern Garrett             8       18) Dunbar                      8
   21) Havre De Grace               6       21) Catoctin                    6
   23) Samuel Banks                 4       24) MARDELA                     3
   25) Rising Sun                   2       25) Elkton                      2

                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                  57        2) Hereford                   46.33
    3) Hammond                     42        4) Calvert                    37.50
    5) Atholton                    34        6) McDonough                  32
    7) Eastern                     28        8) POTOMAC                    24
    9) Kent Island                 23       10) North East                 22
   11) Central                     21       12) Loch Raven                 20
   13) Patuxent                    16       13) Howard                     16
   13) Frederick                   16       13) North Caroline             16
   17) Liberty                     15       18) North Hagerstown           13
   18) Stephen Decatur             13       20) Poly                       12.50
   21) Winters Mill                10       22) Reservoir                   9
   23) Wicomico                     8       24) Randallstown                6
   24) South Carroll                6       26) Fairmont Heights            4
   26) Rockville                    4       28) Walkersville                2.33
   29) Queen Annes                  2       30) Oakland Mills               1
   30) Century                      1       32) Glenelg                     0.33

                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Largo                       79        2) Mount Hebron               54
    3) Western                     46        4) Aberdeen                   45
    5) Annapolis                   42        6) Mergenthaler               39
    7) North Carroll               32        8) Long Reach                 29
    9) James M Bennett             24       10) Westlake                   18
   11) Catonsville                 17       11) Lackey                     17
   13) Severna Park                15       14) Fallston                   10
   14) Northern                    10       16) Tuscarora                   9
   16) La Plata                     9       16) Paint Branch                9
   19) Northeast                    6       19) Wheaton                     6
   19) Urbana                       6       19) Friendly                    6
   19) Kennedy                      6       24) Huntingtown                 5
   25) Seneca Valley                4       25) Linganore                   4
   27) Einstein                     2       27) North Harforh               2
   27) Franklin                     2       27) Centennial                  2
   31) Great Mills                  1       31) Towson                      1
   31) Bel Air                      1

                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt          110        2) Winston Churchill          69
    3) Oxon Hill                   50        4) CH Flowers                 48
    5) Richard Montgomery          37        6) Walt Whitman               34
    7) Northwest                   29        8) Meade                      20
    9) Parkville                   16       10) Sherwood                   15
   10) Governor Thomas Johnson     15       12) Perry Hall                 12.50
   13) C Milton Wright             12       14) Chesapeake-AA              11
   14) Damascus                    11       16) Blair                      10
   16) Bowie                       10       16) South River                10
   19) Arundel                      7       20) North County                6
   21) Gaithersburg                 4       21) Old Mill                    4
   21) Wootton                      4       21) Broadneck                   4
   25) Quince Orchard               3       26) Leonardtown                 2
   26) Watkins Mill                 2       28) JH Blake                    1.50
   29) Walter Johnson               1

                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithsburg                  89        2) Digital Harbor             71
    3) Brunswick                   56        4) Williamsport               38.50
    5) Elkton                      38        6) Western STES               33
    7) Pikesville                  30        8) New Town                   29
    9) North Point                 22       10) Northern Garrett           18.50
   11) Harford Tech                18       11) KENT COUNTY                18
   13) WASHINGTON                  17       13) Boonsboro                  17
   15) Allegany                    14       16) Fort Hill                  12
   17) Clear Spring                10       18) COLONEL RICHARDSON          7
   19) Bohemia Manor                6       20) Beall                       5
   21) SURRATTSVILLE                3       21) Havre De Grace              3
   23) Chesapeake-B                 2       24) NORTH DORCHESTER            1

                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Howard                      69        2) Poly                       53
    3) POTOMAC                     52        4) Hammond                    48
    5) Middletown                  44        6) Atholton                   38
    7) Glenelg                     26        7) Wicomico                   26
    9) Frederick                   22       10) Reservoir                  20
   10) Easton                      20       10) North Hagerstown           20
   13) Century                     17       14) Kent Island                14
   15) Walkersville                12       15) Frederick Douglass         12
   17) Francis Scott Key           10       17) South Hagerstown           10
   19) Hereford                     9       20) Winters Mill                6
   20) Northwood                    6       22) Liberty                     5
   23) Owings Mills                 4       23) South Carroll               4
   25) Loch Raven                   3       26) Oakland Mills               2
   27) Calvert                      1.50    27) Clarksburg                  1.50
   29) Central                      1       29) McDonough                   1
   29) Joppatowne                   1

                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westlake                    62        2) Wilde Lake                 46
    3) Bethesda CC                 41        4) Huntingtown                36.50
    5) La Plata                    26        5) Duval                      26
    7) Friendly                    24        7) Fallston                   24
    7) North Carroll               24        7) Lackey                     24
   11) Einstein                    23       11) Mergenthaler               23
   13) Chopticon                   22       14) Linganore                  20
   14) Mount Hebron                20       16) Urbana                     18
   17) Franklin                    14       17) Westminster                14
   19) Tuscarora                   13       20) Bel Air                    12
   21) Annapolis                    8       22) Northeast                   6
   22) James M Bennett              6       22) Towson                      6
   22) Paint Branch                 6       26) Severna Park                5
   27) Carver                       4       28) City                        2
   29) Edgewood                     1       29) Aberdeen                    1
   31) North Harforh                0.50

                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Meade                       57        2) Gaithersburg               49
    3) Richard Montgomery          43        4) Parkville                  36
    5) Oxon Hill                   35        6) Eleanor Roosevelt          32
    7) Bowie                       25        8) Glen Burnie                24
    9) Quince Orchard              21       10) Broadneck                  20
   10) Wise                        20       12) Springbrook                18
   13) South River                 17       14) Sherwood                   16
   14) CH Flowers                  16       16) Woodlawn                   15
   17) Governor Thomas Johnson     14       18) Damascus                   13
   19) Magruder                    12       20) Blair                       9
   21) Bladensburg                  8       21) Arundel                     8
   21) JH Blake                     8       21) Walter Johnson              8
   25) Perry Hall                   7       26) Suitland                    6
   27) Wootton                      5       27) C Milton Wright             5
   29) Chesapeake-AA                3       29) Dulaney                     3
   31) Thomas Stone                 2       31) Old Mill                    2
   33) Walt Whitman                 1

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             Maryland State Championships - 5/24/2007 to 5/26/2007
                          MPSSAA State Championships
                                 Morgan State
                                    Results

Girls High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: !  5-09  1997        Kathy Messner
       State: %  6-00  1989        Tanya hughes, Great Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Broadwater, Cayla         10 Williamsport           5-02.00      1.57m   10
  2 Nichols, Camilla          11 Pikesville             5-02.00      1.57m    8
  3 Hanna, Dubois             12 Catoctin               5-00.00      1.52m    6
  4 Johnson, Taryn            12 Digital                5-00.00      1.52m    4
  5 Mccormick, Katherine      12 Clear Spring           5-00.00      1.52m    2
  6 Mcclaine, Michelle        12 Perryville             5-00.00      1.52m    1
  7 Grizzel, Sophie            9 Brunswick              5-00.00      1.52m
  8 Mizell, Lindsey           12 Clear Spring           4-10.00      1.47m
  9 Muhammad, Shardelle       12 Lewis                  4-08.00      1.42m
  9 Stephens, Sarah           12 S Garrett              4-08.00      1.42m
  9 Gethers, Jaylin           11 Western Stes           4-08.00      1.42m
12 Harding, Nicole              North Dorchester       4-08.00      1.42m
12 Pritchard, Laura          12 Rising Sun             4-08.00      1.42m
-- Hidan, Denise             11 Harford Tech                NH

Girls Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
          1A: !    19-06  1978        Kim Brooks
       State: % 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Harnett, Hayley           12 Boonsboro             17-07.50   NWI     5.37m   10
     15-10.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI) 16-10.75(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI)
  2 Johnson, Taryn            12 Digital               17-03.25   NWI     5.26m    8
     16-11(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 17-03.25(NWI)
  3 Smithson, Tamicka         10 Dunbar                16-11.50   NWI     5.16m    6
     16-01.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI) 15-09(NWI)
  4 Broadwater, Cayla         10 Williamsport          16-10.75   NWI     5.14m    4
     15-10(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16-10.75(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 16-04(NWI)
  5 Mccormick, Katherine      12 Clear Spring          16-09.00   NWI     5.10m    2
     15-04.25(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI)
  6 Nichols, Camilla          11 Pikesville            16-06.50   NWI     5.04m    1
     15-05.25(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) 16-01(NWI)
  7 Williams, Geranda         10 North Point           16-01.00   NWI     4.90m
     16-01(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI)
  8 Davidson, Brittney        12 Digital               16-00.00   NWI     4.87m
     14-08.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI)
  9 Campbell, Lauren          11 Western Stes          15-07.00   NWI     4.74m
     14-07.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-07(NWI)
10 Seifarth, Katie           12 Smithsburg            15-06.00   NWI     4.72m
     13-02.50(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 13-02(NWI)
11 Kochenderfer, Alison      12 Havre De Grace        15-05.00   NWI     4.69m
     13-09(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 15-05(NWI)
12 Taylor, Desiree           12 Perryville            15-02.50   NWI     4.63m
     13-10.25(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI)
13 Pierce, Wykeshia             North Dorchester      15-01.00   NWI     4.59m
     14-11(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI)
14 Stevenson, Jeaira            Colonel Richards      14-00.50   NWI     4.27m
     13-09.75(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 12-09.25(NWI)
15 Richardson, Kenterra      11 Forestville           13-00.50   NWI     3.97m
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI)
16 Jordan, Gerilyn              Crisfield             12-08.50   NWI     3.87m
     12-08.50(NWI) 12-04.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Girls Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: !    38-11  1983        Mary Rowe
       State: % 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shirk, Paige               9 Clear Spring          33-11.25     10.34m   10
  2 Gross, Lauren             10 North Point           32-09.75     10.00m    8
  3 Defnet, Holly             11 Poolesville           32-03.25      9.83m    6
  4 Johnson, Sarah            12 Boonsboro             31-11.50      9.74m    4
  5 Kittel, Erin              11 Smithsburg            31-06.00      9.60m    2
  6 Mccallum, Bethany         10 Brunswick             29-10.50      9.10m    1
  7 Maze, Morgan              12 Catoctin              28-01.75      8.57m
  8 Yarn, Kelly               11 Western Stes          27-09.50      8.47m
  9 Louis, Wideline              Colonel Richards      26-08.00      8.12m
10 Staley, Lauren            10 Clear Spring          26-07.25      8.10m
11 Mcandrew, Michelle        10 Rising Sun            26-03.50      8.01m
12 Cormier, Ashley           10 New Town              26-03.25      8.00m
13 Selby, Mya                   Forestville           24-04.25      7.42m
14 Stevenson, Jeaira            Colonel Richards      23-03.75      7.10m
-- Ruffin, Maketa            12 New Town                  FOUL

Girls High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
          2A: @  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
       State: %  6-00  1989        Tanya hughes, Great Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Amina               9 Patuxent               5-04.00      1.62m   10
  2 Ostrander, Deb            11 North Caroli           5-02.00      1.57m    8
  3 Paczynski, Kate           11 Liberty                5-00.00      1.52m    5
  3 Koons, Nikki              10 Winters Mill           5-00.00      1.52m    5
  5 Bourne, Chanelle          10 Calvert                5-00.00      1.52m    1.5
  5 Brewer, Breonna           11 Poly                   5-00.00      1.52m    1.5
  7 Wrieden, Sarah             9 Middletown             5-00.00      1.52m
  8 Noel, Hanna               12 South Carrol           4-10.00      1.47m
  9 Purnell, Shimae           11 Wicomico               4-08.00      1.42m
  9 Whiteley, Kelsey           9 North Caroli           4-08.00      1.42m
-- Pinder, Sam                9 Eastern                     NH
-- Brookfield, Colleen       10 Glenelg                     NH
-- Barnes, Kiamsha            9 Eastern                     NH
-- John, Alexis              11 Oakland Mill                NH
-- Fritz, Candice            10 North East                  NH

Girls Pole Vault 2A
=================================================================================
          2A: @ 11-06  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana
       State: % 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hemmie, Ally              10 Middletown             9-00.00      2.74m   10
  2 Zenner, Lauren            12 Frederick              9-00.00      2.74m    8
  3 Neighbors, Catherine      11 Kent Island            8-06.00      2.59m    6
  4 Holland, Liz              10 Winters Mill           8-00.00      2.43m    4
  5 Walker, Laura             11 Liberty                8-00.00      2.43m    2
  6 Parsons, Lexy             12 Glenelg                7-06.00      2.28m.333333
  6 Miller, Meghan            11 Walkersville           7-06.00      2.28m.333333
  6 Funk, Candace              9 Hereford               7-06.00      2.28m.333333
  9 Feinor, Rachel             9 Hereford               7-06.00      2.28m
  9 Featherstone, Ebony       10 Reservoir              7-06.00      2.28m
-- Vignale, Jeanna            9 S Decatur                   NH
-- James, Margo              11 Oakland Mill                NH
-- Miras, Estefania          12 S Decatur                   NH

Girls Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================
          2A: @ 18-09.50  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
       State: % 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Newman, Michelle          11 Eastern               18-00.00  +0.0     5.48m   10
     16-07(-1.6) 16-11.50(-1.7) 18-00(+0.0) 17-10(1.6) 17-04(1.1) 17-02.50(+0.0)
  2 Zimmermmann, Sandra       11 Middletown            17-06.50   3.5     5.34m    8
     16-04.75(-1.6) 16-07.50(-2.0) 17-06.50(3.5) 16-05(1.9) 16-06.25(1.7) 16-09(1.9)
  3 Wrieden, Sarah             9 Middletown            17-01.50   1.9     5.21m    6
     16-06.50(-2.7) FOUL(+0.0) 17-01(1.9) 13-11(1.6) 17-01(2.8) 12-09(0.1)
  4 Crew, Lanetia             12 S Decatur             16-07.50  -1.3     5.06m    4
     14-11.75(-1.5) 16-07.50(-1.3) FOUL(2.4) 16-01(1.6) 16-07.50(2.5) 16-05(0.5)
  5 Salley, Marketa           10 Central               16-05.25   NWI     5.01m    2
     16-05.25(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 14-05.50(2.6) 16-01(2.2) 14-11.50(0.7)
  6 Barnes, Gabrielle         11 Oakland Mill          16-05.00   1.3     5.00m    1
     15-02.50(-1.3) 15-06.50(-1.3) 16-03.50(1.5) 15-11.50(0.4) 14-11.50(1.8) 16-05(1.3)
  7 Lockatell, Jess           10 South Carrol          16-04.75   1.5     4.99m
     15-10(-1.6) 16-04.75(1.5) 15-04.75(1.0) 15-05.50(0.3) 15-08.50(1.2) FOUL(0.6)
  8 Duah, Ama                 12 Wicomico              16-03.50  -0.3     4.96m
     15-04.50(-1.3) 16-03.50(-0.3) 15-05(0.6)
  9 Koons, Nikki              10 Winters Mill          15-07.25   NWI     4.75m
     14-09.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI)
10 Hollis, Kaneesha          11 North Caroli          15-06.75   NWI     4.74m
     14-04.75(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
11 Wilson, Cassie            12 McDonough             15-04.00  -0.3     4.67m
     14-09(-1.1) 15-04(-0.3) PASS(NWI)
12 Barnes, Kiamsha            9 Eastern               15-03.50   NWI     4.66m
     15-03.50(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI)
13 Robinson, Nicole          12 Atholton              15-02.25   NWI     4.62m
     15-02.25(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)
14 Macklin, Destinee         12 Joppatowne            14-09.75   NWI     4.51m
     13-01.50(NWI) 14-05.25(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI)
15 Slaughter, Myeisha        10 Milford Mill          14-04.75   NWI     4.38m
     14-01.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI)

Girls Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
          2A: @ 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
       State: % 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wright, Rachelle          12 Potomac               41-10.00     12.75m   10
      39-04.50  38-01.25  FOUL  36-08.50  40-09  41-10
  2 Miles, Davita             12 Kent Island           37-08.75     11.49m    8
      FOUL  36-01.25  35-04  37-05.50  36-01  37-08.75
  3 Robinson, Chrissy         12 Patuxent              37-08.50     11.49m    6
      FOUL  33-07.25  37-08.50  37-01.25  37-07  34-05.50
  4 Henry, Vanessa            11 F Height              37-05.75     11.42m    4
      35-09.75  37-05.75  34-07  35-03.25  FOUL  34-07.25
  5 Ostasewski, Morgan        10 North East            35-01.75     10.71m    2
      34-08.25  31-08.75  33-00.50  35-01.75  31-10  30-10.75
  6 Reeser, Auriel            11 Century               35-00.75     10.68m    1
      35-00.75  33-10.25  34-01.75  32-09.75  34-11  34-10.25
  7 Johnson, Turquoia         10 Clarksburg            34-07.50     10.55m
      28-09.50  32-01  33-00.75  33-04.25  34-07.50  31-11.25
  8 Stansbury, Melissa        12 Liberty               32-09.50      9.99m
      32-09.50  32-02.50  31-07.25
  9 Biggus, Sontia            12 Frederick             32-08.00      9.95m
      30-07.25  32-08  32-00.50
10 Holtzman, Rachel          11 Atholton              32-01.25      9.78m
      31-03.50  32-01.25  30-04.50
11 Coleman, Shardae          12 Joppatowne            31-10.50      9.71m
      30-01.50  29-06.75  31-10.50
12 Koehn, Sarah              10 Hereford              31-00.50      9.46m
      31-00.50  29-10.50  30-03
13 Lewis, Charlene           12 Kent Island           31-00.00      9.44m
      30-03.50  31-00  29-11.25
14 Reass, Alexa              11 Hereford              29-06.00      8.99m
      29-02.25  29-06  28-00.75
15 Oguamonan, Vanessa         9 Poly                  27-04.50      8.34m
      27-04.50  27-03.50  26-02.75

Girls High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
          3A: #  5-09  1995        Nana Jeffrey-Idun, Wheaton
       State: %  6-00  1989        Tanya hughes, Great Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donaldson, Eryn            9 Mount Hebron           5-04.00      1.62m   10
  2 Boney, Shaunte            10 Largo                  5-02.00      1.57m    8
  3 Dabney, Ashley            10 Wheaton                5-02.00      1.57m    6
  4 Neal, Chelsea             12 Lackey                 5-02.00      1.57m    3
  4 Sewell, Nykiesha          12 Mervo                  5-02.00      1.57m    3
  6 Jones, Lauren             11 Great Mills            5-00.00      1.52m    1
  7 Mcmillion, Tiffany        12 Catonsville            5-00.00      1.52m
  7 Roland, Janelle           11 Bel Air                5-00.00      1.52m
  9 Gilmore, Giovanni         11 La Plata               5-00.00      1.52m
  9 Gehnrich, Allison         12 J M Bennett            5-00.00      1.52m
11 Torain, Maya               9 Catonsville            4-10.00      1.47m
12 Weiner, Elizabeth         12 S Valley               4-10.00      1.47m
13 Baker, Caroline           11 Tuscarora              4-08.00      1.42m
13 Hand, Anna                12 Bel Air                4-08.00      1.42m
15 Davis, Maya               10 Lackey                 4-08.00      1.42m
-- Fedd, Brianca              9 Western                     NH
-- Rodgers, Katie            12 North Carrol                NH
-- Tuthill, Morgan           11 J M Bennett                 NH
-- Pennington, Sarah         11 Patapsco                    NH

Girls Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================
          3A: # 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
       State: % 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Haley, Kristen            12 Mount Hebron          18-03.75   NWI     5.58m   10
     FOUL(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Manning, Christina        11 Westlake              17-10.00   NWI     5.43m    8
     17-07(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 17-01(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  3 Johnson, Tashana          12 Western               17-09.00   NWI     5.41m    6
     17-03(NWI) 17-09(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI)
  4 Jones, Racquel            11 Western               17-05.75   NWI     5.32m    4
     17-05.75(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI)
  5 Lilley, Brittany          11 Severna Park          17-04.50   NWI     5.29m    2
     17-02.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI)
  6 Martin, Alisha            11 Aberdeen              16-05.75   NWI     5.02m    1
     FOUL(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI)
  7 Statham, Arielle          10 Paint Branch          16-02.25   NWI     4.93m
     16-00(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  8 Mckee, Rachel             10 Mount Hebron          15-07.50   NWI     4.76m
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI)
  9 Valis, Kaitlyn            12 Westminster           15-03.25   NWI     4.65m
     14-10.50(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI)
10 Howard, Kristina           9 Chopticon             15-01.75   NWI     4.61m
     15-01.75(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 15-00(NWI)
11 Fitall, Eleanor           12 Bethesda CC           15-00.00   NWI     4.57m
     14-11.50(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI) 15-00(NWI)
12 Neal, Chelsea             12 Lackey                14-07.00   NWI     4.44m
     12-06.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-05(NWI)
13 Smith, Brittany           12 Urbana                14-01.50   NWI     4.30m
     14-01.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
14 Simmons, Rebecca          11 Dundalk               13-09.50   NWI     4.20m
     13-06.50(NWI) 13-02.25(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI)
15 Singer, Molly             10 Catonsville           13-07.75   NWI     4.15m
     12-10.75(NWI) 13-02.75(NWI) 13-07.75(NWI)
-- Warner, Sidne             10 Lackey                    FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Girls Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
          3A: #    40-11  1986        Kelly Joyce, McDonough
       State: % 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Joycelyn         12 Largo                 41-00.50#    12.50m   10
      37-07  36-08  38-10.75  41-00.50  39-00.25  39-08
  2 Shivers, Shannel          12 Aberdeen              40-04.50     12.30m    8
      36-04.75  38-04  39-00.25  37-09.50  40-04.50  38-01.75
  3 Deller, Amanda            10 Aberdeen              36-10.25     11.23m    6
      36-10.25  35-03.25  32-10.50  33-10.50  34-01.50  34-00
  4 Leedy, Jessica            11 Huntingtown           34-03.75     10.45m    4
      29-07.50  33-08  33-00.25  34-03.75  32-10.50  32-10.25
  5 Leigh, Ashley             12 Largo                 34-00.75     10.38m    2
      33-09  33-08  33-10.25  31-07.50  34-00.75  31-09.50
  6 Gray, Courtney            10 Tuscarora             33-11.25     10.34m    1
      31-01.75  FOUL  33-01.75  33-11.25  33-03.50  33-07.75
  7 Green, Candace             9 Annapolis             33-04.75     10.17m
      30-02.75  33-04.75  FOUL  28-10.50  31-00.50  31-06.25
  8 Monaghan, Abigail         10 La Plata              32-10.25     10.01m
      32-02.50  32-07  32-10.25
  9 Haugh, Tiffany            12 Westminster           32-10.00     10.00m
      31-09.75  31-10.25  32-10
10 Smith, Shianna            11 Wilde Lake            31-09.50      9.69m
      29-00.25  31-09.50  30-08.50
11 Harrell, Alyce            12 Long Reach            31-03.50      9.53m
      29-02  31-03.50  FOUL
12 Alston, Amber             11 Tuscarora             30-08.75      9.36m
      30-08.75  FOUL  28-01.50
13 Agoris, Cathy             10 Franklin              30-07.50      9.33m
      26-09.25  29-02.75  30-07.50
14 Nation, Melanie           10 Great Mills           29-02.00      8.89m
      29-02  29-01.75  27-11.50
15 Norris, Abby              11 Catonsville           26-11.75      8.22m
      25-09  26-11.75  FOUL
16 Voss, Jess                12 Catonsville           25-10.25      7.88m
      24-02.50  25-10.25  25-09

Girls High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
          4A: $  5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood
       State: %  6-00  1989        Tanya hughes, Great Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey     12 W Churchill            5-08.00$     1.72m   10
  2 Slaughter, Evan            9 Oxon Hill              5-04.00      1.62m    8
  3 Graham, Lorraine           9 CH Flowers             5-02.00      1.57m    5
  3 Reinks, Chelsea           12 Damascus               5-02.00      1.57m    5
  5 Ellis, Emily              12 Perry Hall             5-02.00      1.57m    1.5
  5 Gerald, Monica            11 JH Blake               5-02.00      1.57m    1.5
  7 Mustaf, Terah              9 Bowie                  5-02.00      1.57m
  8 Dipaola, Tina             10 Chesapeake-A           5-02.00      1.57m
  9 Keller, Maxann            11 G Thomas Johnson       5-00.00      1.52m
10 Payne, Octavia            12 Dulaney                5-00.00      1.52m
11 Triandos, Jessica         10 Arundel                4-10.00      1.47m
-- Edoho, Kebah              10 Arundel                     NH
-- Osnos, Rachel              9 Whitman                     NH
-- Calhoun, Elizabeth        11 Wootton                     NH
-- Cooke, Jessica            10 Leonardtown                 NH
-- Rawles, Christina         12 Oxon Hill                   NH

Girls Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
          4A: $ 10-06  1998        Katie Bolac, Gaithersburg
       State: % 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stadler, Jessica          12 Perry Hall            10-07.00$     3.22m   10
  2 Whitfield, Jen            10 South River            9-00.00      2.74m    8
  3 Nazerinus, Jessica        11 Chesapeake-A           9-00.00      2.74m    6
  4 Calhoun, Elizabeth        11 Wootton                8-06.00      2.59m    4
  5 Paskalides, Haley         10 South River            8-06.00      2.59m    2
  6 Riesett, Katie            11 Perry Hall             8-00.00      2.43m    1
  7 Cahill, Megan             10 G Thomas Johnson       8-00.00      2.43m
  8 Caplan, Stephanie         12 Dulaney                8-00.00      2.43m
  9 Holland, Jasmine           9 Old Mill               7-06.00      2.28m
  9 Harris, Kristin           12 Chesapeake-A           7-06.00      2.28m
11 Appololin, Samatha        12 Chesapeake-A           7-06.00      2.28m
12 Brent, Kristen            11 Arundel                7-00.00      2.13m
12 Hylton, Erin              10 R Montgomery           7-00.00      2.13m
12 Mcclain, Kendra           12 Old Mill               7-00.00      2.13m
12 Wright, Amanda            10 Arundel                7-00.00      2.13m
16 Hunke, Katie              11 C M Wright             7-00.00      2.13m
16 McLeod, Brittany          12 Quince Orchard         7-00.00      2.13m
-- Bloom, Samantha            9 R Montgomery                NH

Girls Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
          4A: $    19-04  1996        Alisha McClinton, Perry Hall
       State: % 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ofoche, Uju               10 Parkville             18-02.00   NWI     5.53m   10
     16-04.50(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 18-02(NWI)
  2 Ruth, Asha                10 Bowie                 17-07.50   NWI     5.37m    8
     FOUL(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 16-01(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Montgomery, Jacia         12 E Roosevelt           17-06.75   NWI     5.35m    6
     17-04.25(NWI) 17-06.75(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI)
  4 Eldridge, Airelle         11 North County          17-03.25   NWI     5.26m    4
     FOUL(NWI) 16-07.75(NWI) 17-03.25(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Putman, Leah              12 Sherwood              17-03.00   NWI     5.25m    2
     16-08.50(NWI) 16-07(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) 17-03(NWI)
  6 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   11 G Thomas Johnson      17-01.00   NWI     5.20m    1
     16-01(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 17-00(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Caplan, Stephanie         12 Dulaney               16-04.50   NWI     4.99m
     15-11(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 13-03.25(NWI)
  8 Falk, Suzanne             11 Wootton               16-01.00   NWI     4.90m
     14-05(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 15-01(NWI)
  9 Hardin, Aleesha           12 Arundel               15-11.50   NWI     4.86m
     15-11.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 13-10(NWI)
10 Waters, Melanie            9 Chesapeake-A          15-11.00   NWI     4.85m
     15-09(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15-11(NWI)
11 Porter, Kelsey            12 Northwest             15-11.00   NWI     4.85m
     14-07(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 15-11(NWI)
12 Otey, Cori                12 Arundel               15-06.75   NWI     4.74m
     15-06.75(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
13 Nyenty, Agbor             11 Bowie                 15-02.00   NWI     4.62m
     15-00(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI)
14 Zyzak, Amanda             11 Damascus              14-10.50   NWI     4.53m
     12-07(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI)
15 Hettiarachchi, Hashani    10 W Churchill           14-04.00   NWI     4.36m
     13-07(NWI) 14-04(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Girls Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
          4A: $    43-10  1981        Carolyn Brown, Woodlawn
       State: % 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily             10 G Thomas Johnson      46-00.00%    14.02m   10
      FOUL  46-00  42-09.25  41-10.25  43-07.25  44-02
  2 Moreland, Brittany        12 Northwest             36-11.75     11.27m    8
      36-08.25  36-11.75  36-06.50  34-02.50  36-01.75  35-08.75
  3 Cox, Meische              11 Meade                 35-00.75     10.68m    6
      33-04.25  32-04.50  32-06.75  34-04.50  34-00.50  35-00.75
  4 Reeves, Kiarra            11 C M Wright            34-09.00     10.59m    4
      34-03.75  33-11.25  34-09  FOUL  FOUL  32-06.75
  5 Curry, Nicole             12 Arundel               34-08.25     10.57m    2
      30-07  31-05.25  34-08.25  34-05  31-04.50  32-10.50
  6 Rose, Arleigh             11 Sherwood              34-07.25     10.54m    1
      33-00.50  33-08.25  32-07.75  FOUL  34-04  34-07.25
  7 Neal, Emily               12 Chesapeake-A          32-07.00      9.93m
      31-01  29-06.50  32-07  30-09.50  31-11.50  FOUL
  8 Slaughter, Hannah         12 Bladensburg           32-04.00      9.85m
      32-00.75  32-04  30-06.50
  9 Adcock, Jacquelyn         12 Damascus              31-05.00      9.57m
      31-05  FOUL  30-00
10 White, Milan               9 Springbrook           30-08.25      9.35m
      29-06.50  25-09.25  30-08.25
11 Finley, Brelyn             9 CH Flowers            30-03.75      9.23m
      30-03.75  28-03  FOUL
12 Haynes, Adrienne          11 Oxon Hill             30-02.25      9.20m
      27-10.75  30-02.25  28-00.25
13 Georgiou, Alexandra       11 Old Mill              27-08.00      8.43m
      25-11.75  27-08  FOUL
14 Clarke, Nicole            12 Parkdale              26-08.25      8.13m
      25-04.75  26-02  26-08.25
15 Gaines, Terra             12 Gaithersburg          25-01.50      7.65m
      24-08  24-07.50  25-01.50

Boys Triple Jump 1A
======================================================================================
          1A: !    47-00  1993        Ricky Henderson, Brunswick
       State: % 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Jamal           12 Smithsburg            44-00.25   1.9    13.41m   10
  2 Dixon, Sean               11 Williamsport          43-06.50   5.2    13.27m    8
  3 Webster, Larry            11 Elkton                43-06.25   3.6    13.26m    6
  4 Robison, Eric             12 Allegany              42-03.00   2.5    12.87m    4
  5 Tshiams, Dominique        11 Chesapeake-B          41-02.50   4.2    12.56m    2
  6 Ibewuike, Arthur          12 Havre De Grace        40-07.25   6.9    12.37m    1
  7 Parrish, Joshua           12 Pikesville            40-07.00   2.7    12.36m
  8 Speid, Donshay               Washington            39-09.25   5.0    12.12m
  9 Holmes, Jesse             10 North Point           39-07.50   4.0    12.07m
  9 Coleman, Derek            10 Marriotts             39-07.50   3.6    12.07m
11 Grant, Sam                   Snow Hill             39-00.50   5.4    11.89m
12 Shoge, Sam                   Kent County           38-09.50   5.8    11.82m
13 Jiggets, Justin           11 Digital               38-08.75   2.9    11.80m
14 Baum, Matt                10 Brunswick             38-07.25   6.2    11.76m

Boys Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: ! 166-10  2003        Ryan Martin, Williamsport
       State: % 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Horner, Ben               11 Brunswick               163-03     49.75m   10
      FOUL  141-11  143-09  163-03  FOUL  157-07
  2 Allen, James              11 Pikesville              140-01     42.69m    8
      128-01  130-07  140-01  137-07  FOUL  128-04
  3 Rohrer, Clayton           12 Smithsburg              130-00     39.62m    6
      116-06  120-10  115-08  130-00  FOUL  123-08
  4 Thomas, Justin            12 Beall                   129-04     39.42m    4
      118-02  124-02  127-07  123-00  129-04  126-10
  5 Barnhart, Tyler           10 Smithsburg              128-07     39.19m    2
      115-00  84-03  128-07  114-10  90-07  98-04
  6 Gilreath, Patrick         11 Western Stes            121-10     37.13m    1
      116-08  120-05  121-10  FOUL  121-08  FOUL
  7 Heavner, John             12 Fort Hill               118-02     36.01m
      117-02  FOUL  FOUL  118-02  114-05  FOUL
  8 Richards, Josh            12 Bohemia Manor           116-08     35.56m
      116-08  107-04  109-11
  9 Dupree, Andree            10 North Point             115-03     35.12m
      112-04  114-09  115-03
10 Shorter, Landon              Kent County             111-00     33.83m
      109-07  111-00  109-06
11 Arnett, Deonte               Forestville             107-08     32.81m
      107-08  103-02  102-06
12 Bryant, Trey              11 Pikesville              105-03     32.08m
      95-11  105-03  97-10
13 Woodward, Marquice        11 Dunbar                  102-11     31.36m
      102-11  94-01  98-06
14 Hayman, Duane                Washington               92-07     28.21m
      FOUL  FOUL  92-07
15 Parker, Jabre             12 Digital                  90-09     27.66m
      FOUL  FOUL  90-09
16 Lausen, Jared                North Dorchester         79-10     24.33m
      69-03  79-10  71-04

Boys Pole Vault 2A
=================================================================================
          2A: @ 14-07  2000        David Hinton, Queen Anne's
       State: % 15-01  1999        Chris Stark, Springbrook
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edelmann, Alex            10 Middletown            13-00.00      3.96m   10
  2 Kepler, Matt              12 Middletown            13-00.00      3.96m    8
  3 Goodling, Colin           12 Hereford              12-00.00      3.65m    5
  3 Antol, Chris              11 Liberty               12-00.00      3.65m    5
  5 Wagner, Chris             11 South Carrol          12-00.00      3.65m    2
  6 Gast, Brian               11 Kent Island           11-06.00      3.50m    1
  7 Bell, Will                10 Middletown            11-06.00      3.50m
  8 Allenbaugh, Matthew        9 S Decatur             11-00.00      3.35m
  9 Gast, Michael             10 Kent Island           11-00.00      3.35m
10 Durkin, Luke              11 Hereford              10-06.00      3.20m
11 Theus, Galen              12 Atholton              10-06.00      3.20m
-- Rector, Austin            11 Reservoir                   NH
-- Graybeal, John            10 Glenelg                     NH
-- Clark, Josh               11 Howard                      NH
-- Raines, Matt               9 Hereford                    NH
-- Adams, Eric               10 North East                  NH

Boys Triple Jump 2A
======================================================================================
          2A: @    48-00  1988        Kelly Davis, Centennial
       State: % 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Williams, Artavius        12 Poly                  47-02.75   3.4    14.39m   10
     42-00.25(0.7) 45-05(+0.0) 45-07.25(2.5) 47-02.75(3.4) 46-10.50(5.4) FOUL(2.3)
  2 Cortez, Farrare           12 Wicomico              46-01.50   5.8    14.05m    8
              45-05.25(+0.0) 46-01.50(5.8) 45-06.75(3.4)
  3 Hill, Jon                 10 Walkersville          44-11.50   6.8    13.70m    6
     41-10.50(2.2) 40-04.25(+0.0) 42-11.50(7.1) 44-06(6.9) 44-11.50(6.8) 41-05.50(3.3)
  4 Elliott, Anthony          12 Howard                44-08.75   2.5    13.63m    4
     FOUL(NWI) 44-08.75(2.5) 43-09.50(7.3) 43-02.75(2.7) 44-02(0.1) FOUL(3.4)
  5 Ford, Curtis              12 Howard                44-04.50   0.1    13.52m    2
     43-06.75(+0.0) 44-04.50(0.1) 43-04(2.5) FOUL(9.3) 43-06.50(5.2) 44-02.50(+0.0)
  6 Walker, Anthony           12 Frederick             42-10.50   2.5    13.06m    1
     41-04.75(1.6) 42-10.50(2.5) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(6.9) 41-04.50(1.5) 42-05.75(2.1)
  7 James, Quentin            12 Reservoir             42-07.75   3.3    12.99m
     FOUL(+0.0) 42-07.75(3.3) 41-00.50(5.0) 41-09(0.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  8 Thomas, Williambj         12 Easton                42-06.25   0.3    12.96m
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 42-06.25(0.3)
  9 Fontanoza, Justin         12 Lansdowne             41-09.25   0.9    12.73m
     39-05.25(0.3) 41-09.25(0.9) 40-03.75(+0.0)
10 Delva, Dj                 12 Wicomico              41-08.25  +0.0    12.70m
     40-05.75(+0.0) 41-05.50(1.6) 41-08.25(+0.0)
11 Robinson, Franklin        12 Poly                  41-06.00   0.2    12.64m
     41-06(0.2) 38-11.75(+0.0) 37-03.25(+0.0)
12 Garrison, Davis           12 Hammond               41-03.75   0.9    12.59m
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.7) 41-03.75(0.9)
13 Kachalov, Alex            11 Middletown            41-02.50  +0.0    12.56m
     FOUL(2.8) 39-11.75(0.1) 41-02.50(+0.0)
14 Farrar, Chris             11 Poly                  40-10.00  +0.0    12.44m
     38-07(0.1) 40-10(+0.0) 40-00(+0.0)
15 Brown, Will               12 North Caroli          40-06.75  +0.0    12.36m
     40-01.25(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 40-06.75(+0.0)
16 Wu, Tony                  11 Clarksburg            39-08.25  +0.0    12.09m
     FOUL(+0.0) 38-04.25(+0.0) 39-08.25(+0.0)

Boys Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
          2A: @ 166-00  2001        Nick Williams, Urbana
       State: % 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adams, Stacey             12 Potomac                 152-11     46.60m   10
      137-06  152-11  122-01  130-08  124-11  FOUL
  2 Knott, Sam                12 Glenelg                 131-03     40.00m    8
      121-09  129-11  125-01  126-07  124-04  131-03
  3 Jones, Kevin              12 Winters Mill            127-02     38.76m    6
      125-06  125-02  127-02  108-09  116-10  124-10
  4 Rittlemeyer, Billy        11 Walkersville            126-09     38.63m    4
      108-01  126-09  120-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sabol, Brett              12 Hereford                125-07     38.27m    2
      FOUL  118-05  123-10  FOUL  125-07  116-09
  6 Bowen-Wright, Kwame       12 Joppatowne              124-06     37.94m    1
      FOUL  120-10  FOUL  124-06  FOUL  122-04
  7 Thompson, Raymond         10 McDonough               122-10     37.43m
      93-02  122-10  FOUL  106-06  106-11  115-04
  8 Means, Zach               11 Winters Mill            118-06     36.11m
      115-10  118-06  118-00
  9 Mason, Brian              12 Wicomico                117-06     35.81m
      108-10  FOUL  117-06
10 Hardy, Devin              11 Eastern                 113-07     34.62m
      110-08  113-07  FOUL
11 Reiker, Jeff              12 North East              111-05     33.95m
      111-05  107-07  FOUL
12 Threadgill, Thomas        12 Frederick               109-04     33.32m
      FOUL  109-04  FOUL
13 Trimble, Randy            12 Hammond                 109-02     33.27m
      103-08  FOUL  109-02
14 Meadows, Matt             11 Eastern                 108-04     33.02m
      105-06  103-04  108-04
15 Hollis, Adam              12 Easton                  107-01     32.63m
      102-04  107-01  FOUL
16 Rennie, Eric              11 Milford Mill            102-10     31.34m
      FOUL  102-10  93-03

Boys Triple Jump 3A
======================================================================================
          3A: # 47-03.50  1997        Andy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
       State: % 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Countiss, James           12 Chopticon             45-06.50   1.2    13.88m   10
     44-04.50(0.1) 45-06.50(1.2) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.5) 43-00.25(+0.0)
  2 Rose, Xyan                11 La Plata              44-11.00   1.2    13.69m    8
     FOUL(1.7) 43-11.50(+0.0) 44-11(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Smoot, Marcus             10 La Plata              43-06.50   1.2    13.27m    6
     43-02.25(1.8) FOUL(0.8) 42-07.25(1.8) 43-04.75(+0.0) 42-09.75(0.9) 43-06.50(1.2)
  4 Duncan, Uriel             12 Severna Park          42-02.00  +0.0    12.85m    4
     41-11.75(+0.0) 41-07.75(1.2) 40-05(1.7) 41-10.25(0.5) 42-02(+0.0) 40-05.50(4.0)
  5 Legrand, Cliff            11 Huntingtown           41-10.00   0.9    12.75m    2
     41-10(0.9) FOUL(0.1) 39-08(0.7) 39-09(+0.0) 40-04(0.1) 40-07(0.5)
  6 Kalu, Shapiro             12 City                  41-07.50   0.6    12.68m    1
     38-06.25(2.5) 41-07.50(0.6) 41-01.50(2.1) 36-03(+0.0) 41-02.25(+0.0) 39-05.50(0.5)
  7 Kirk, Gil                 11 Bethesda CC           41-06.75   1.7    12.66m
     37-11.25(2.3) 41-06.75(1.7) 39-09(1.7) 39-02.75(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 38-11.50(0.5)
  8 Young, Mark               10 North Carrol          40-11.75  +0.0    12.49m
     40-05.75(1.4) 40-11.75(+0.0) 39-03.50(1.5)
  9 Gregg, Aaron                 Long Reach            40-08.50   2.2    12.40m
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.8) 40-08.50(2.2)
10 Kirk, Roger               11 Bethesda CC           40-08.00   0.4    12.39m
     40-08(0.4) 40-06.75(+0.0) 40-06.25(1.6)
11 Hopkins, Korey            12 La Plata              40-07.50   1.0    12.38m
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 40-07.50(1.0)
12 Davis, Adam               10 River Hill            40-05.00   1.9    12.31m
     39-04(1.5) 39-02.25(0.7) 40-05(1.9)
13 Nelson, Justin            12 Tuscarora             40-03.50   1.5    12.28m
     38-08.75(+0.0) 40-01.75(1.8) 40-03.50(1.5)
14 Marple, Seth              11 Bel Air               39-07.75  +0.0    12.08m
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 39-07.75(+0.0)
15 Mitchell, James           11 Mervo                 39-00.50   0.1    11.89m
     FOUL(+0.0) 38-09.75(1.6) 39-00.50(0.1)
16 Alston, Jermon            11 Dundalk               37-06.25  +0.0    11.43m
     37-06.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 37-02.75(2.1)

Boys Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
          3A: # 185-08  1999        Tim Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
       State: % 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roth, Zach                12 Franklin                142-09     43.51m   10
      FOUL  128-09  142-09  132-04  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Cirillo, Matthew          11 Huntingtown             141-09     43.20m    8
      126-07  141-09  FOUL  124-06  136-01  131-05
  3 Mayne, Joshua             11 Linganore               134-11     41.12m    6
      105-04  FOUL  134-00  FOUL  126-08  134-11
  4 Thomas, Alvin                J M Bennett             134-02     40.89m    4
      134-02  FOUL  125-03  122-09  120-11  FOUL
  5 Mcdearmon, Cameron        10 Franklin                133-07     40.71m    2
      127-06  128-11  116-07  124-04  133-07  FOUL
  6 Heourard, Nigel           11 Aberdeen                132-05     40.36m    1
      104-07  107-03  132-05  126-06  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Moran, Patrick            12 Chopticon               129-07     39.49m
      FOUL  129-07  FOUL  128-06  114-05  127-00
  8 Coggins, Turner           12 La Plata                126-09     38.63m
      126-09  122-10  123-04
  9 Bledsoe, Gerald           12 Friendly                125-10     38.35m
      101-05  116-08  125-10
  9 Santiago, Vincent         12 Wilde Lake              125-10     38.35m
      FOUL  125-10  120-10
11 Gannon, Sean              12 Linganore               122-03     37.26m
      122-03  FOUL  117-08
12 Grahe, Jerry              12 Mount Hebron            113-04     34.54m
      111-00  113-04  FOUL
13 Quirk, Ian                12 Tuscarora               112-10     34.39m
      104-03  FOUL  112-10
14 Coleman, Marcus           11 Mervo                   109-09     33.45m
      FOUL  109-09  FOUL
15 Brandford, Benard          9 Carver                  104-06     31.85m
      FOUL  104-06  FOUL
16 Hood, Bradley             12 Westminster             100-08     30.68m
      FOUL  FOUL  100-08

Boys Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
          4A: $ 15-01  1999        Chris Starks, Springbrook
       State: % 15-01  1999        Chris Stark, Springbrook
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Olsen, Cyrus              12 South River           13-00.00      3.96m   10
  2 Myers, Shawn              11 Perry Hall            13-00.00      3.96m    7
  2 Wilson, Sam               12 South River           13-00.00      3.96m    7
  4 Conte, Gregory            12 Quince Orchard        11-06.00      3.50m    3
  4 Goldstraw, Ron            11 Chesapeake-A          11-06.00      3.50m    3
  6 Artusio, Erick             9 G Thomas Johnson      11-00.00      3.35m    1
  7 Goodfriend, David         11 G Thomas Johnson      10-06.00      3.20m
  8 Kshimetski, Sean          10 Chesapeake-A          10-00.00      3.04m
-- Young, Ryan               11 Wise                        NH
-- Weeks, Lucas              12 Damascus                    NH
-- Hoffman, Bryan            12 Quince Orchard              NH

Boys Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================
          4A: $ 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
       State: % 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gray, Warren              12 Oxon Hill             46-08.75   0.9    14.24m   10
     45-06.50(2.7) 45-05.25(2.5) 45-03.50(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 43-10.25(+0.0) 46-08.75(0.9)
  2 Fuller, Corey             11 Woodlawn              46-04.50   3.4    14.13m    8
     46-04.50(3.4) PASS(0.8) PASS(NWI) 43-06.50(+0.0) 45-06.25(+0.0) 46-04.25(0.9)
  3 Shaw, Bj                  12 Gaithersburg          45-08.25   2.3    13.92m    6
     FOUL(+0.0) 43-11.50(3.1) 45-08.25(2.3) 43-00.25(NWI) 39-08.50(+0.0) 43-04(1.8)
  4 Goddard, Damel            12 Bowie                 45-04.75   0.4    13.83m    4
     43-03.50(2.1) 45-04.50(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 45-01.50(+0.0) 43-07.25(0.7) 45-04.75(0.4)
  5 Francis, Ian              11 W Johnson             45-02.75  +0.0    13.78m    2
     44-11.75(2.7) 44-11.50(0.6) 43-10.75(3.3) 43-07(0.4) 43-05.25(+0.0) 45-02.75(+0.0)
  6 Montgomery, Darereis      12 Woodlawn              45-01.75   2.1    13.76m    1
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.3) 45-01.75(2.1) 43-01(1.6) 44-00.75(+0.0) 45-00.75(2.3)
  7 Drew, Denard              12 Woodlawn              44-09.00  +0.0    13.63m
     43-02.75(3.7) 43-05.75(0.8) 44-09(+0.0) 44-03.25(0.1) 43-06.50(0.3) 2-05.25(0.4)
  8 Uzoh, Anya                11 Meade                 44-04.50   3.8    13.52m
     44-04.50(3.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.3)
  9 Boateng, Joseph           11 Northwest             43-10.50  +0.0    13.37m
     43-05(4.0) 43-05.50(NWI) 43-10.50(+0.0)
10 Abdur-Raoof, Jamil        11 Wootton               42-11.50   1.1    13.09m
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.3) 42-11.50(1.1)
11 Chapman, Brock            10 G Thomas Johnson      42-01.75   0.3    12.84m
     37-05.50(NWI) 41-10.50(+0.0) 42-01.75(0.3)
12 Payne, Brady              12 Meade                 41-11.75   1.3    12.79m
     FOUL(1.1) 41-11.75(1.3) FOUL(3.4)
13 Gatling, Chris            12 Bladensburg           40-07.00   1.7    12.36m
     FOUL(2.7) 40-05.50(3.8) 40-07(1.7)
-- Dancy, Daevon              9 Oxon Hill                 FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(4.4)

Boys Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
          4A: $ 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick
       State: % 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Terry           12 Meade                   154-10     47.19m   10
      148-04  FOUL  138-07  154-10  147-10  146-11
  2 Stanley, Sean             10 Gaithersburg            149-04     45.51m    8
      144-03  136-11  141-00  133-11  149-04  FOUL
  3 Walker, Nehemiah          10 Suitland                144-04     43.99m    6
      132-11  144-04  140-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Forbes, Nick               9 G Thomas Johnson        140-09     42.90m    4
      FOUL  140-09  103-08  FOUL  133-10  134-07
  5 Moore, Robert             12 CH Flowers              138-07     42.24m    2
      138-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  133-00  136-09
  6 Leslie, Walter            10 R Montgomery            136-07     41.63m    1
      130-11  134-08  136-07  131-08  FOUL  118-08
  7 Thompson, Zachary         12 Quince Orchard          135-01     41.17m
      129-07  127-08  131-00  135-01  134-05  131-06
  8 Byrd, Xavier              12 Glen Burnie             130-07     39.80m
      118-07  130-07  FOUL
  9 Bucknor, Paul             12 Arundel                 129-08     39.52m
      FOUL  123-03  129-08
10 Harris, Allie             12 Glen Burnie             126-09     38.63m
      126-09  FOUL  114-04
11 S, Herman                 10 Oxon Hill               125-08     38.30m
      122-11  125-08  119-09
12 Turrentine, Sean          12 Oxon Hill               123-01     37.51m
      123-01  110-08  117-01
13 Payton, Alex              11 R Montgomery            112-03     34.21m
      104-08  FOUL  112-03
14 Simmons, Ryan             11 C M Wright              109-00     33.22m
      FOUL  98-10  109-00
-- Villatoro, Jesse          11 JH Blake                  FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Digital Harbor              75        2) Poolesville                58
    3) Western STES                51        4) North Point                48
    5) Williamsport                46        6) Boonsboro                  40
    7) Brunswick                   26        8) New Town                   25
    9) Pikesville                  22       10) Fort Hill                  19
   11) Allegany                    18       12) Marriotts Ridge            17
   13) Reginald F Lewis            16       14) Perryville                 15
   15) Clear Spring                14       16) FORESTVILLE                12
   17) Smithsburg                   9       18) Beall                       8
   18) Southern Garrett             8       18) Dunbar                      8
   21) Havre De Grace               6       21) Catoctin                    6
   23) Samuel Banks                 4       24) MARDELA                     3
   25) Rising Sun                   2       25) Elkton                      2

                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                  57        2) Hereford                   46.33
    3) Hammond                     42        4) Calvert                    37.50
    5) Atholton                    34        6) McDonough                  32
    7) Eastern                     28        8) POTOMAC                    24
    9) Kent Island                 23       10) North East                 22
   11) Central                     21       12) Loch Raven                 20
   13) Patuxent                    16       13) Howard                     16
   13) Frederick                   16       13) North Caroline             16
   17) Liberty                     15       18) North Hagerstown           13
   18) Stephen Decatur             13       20) Poly                       12.50
   21) Winters Mill                10       22) Reservoir                   9
   23) Wicomico                     8       24) Randallstown                6
   24) South Carroll                6       26) Fairmont Heights            4
   26) Rockville                    4       28) Walkersville                2.33
   29) Queen Annes                  2       30) Oakland Mills               1
   30) Century                      1       32) Glenelg                     0.33

                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Largo                       79        2) Mount Hebron               54
    3) Western                     46        4) Aberdeen                   45
    5) Annapolis                   42        6) Mergenthaler               39
    7) North Carroll               32        8) Long Reach                 29
    9) James M Bennett             24       10) Westlake                   18
   11) Catonsville                 17       11) Lackey                     17
   13) Severna Park                15       14) Fallston                   10
   14) Northern                    10       16) Tuscarora                   9
   16) La Plata                     9       16) Paint Branch                9
   19) Northeast                    6       19) Wheaton                     6
   19) Urbana                       6       19) Friendly                    6
   19) Kennedy                      6       24) Huntingtown                 5
   25) Seneca Valley                4       25) Linganore                   4
   27) Einstein                     2       27) North Harforh               2
   27) Franklin                     2       27) Centennial                  2
   31) Great Mills                  1       31) Towson                      1
   31) Bel Air                      1

                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt          110        2) Winston Churchill          69
    3) Oxon Hill                   50        4) CH Flowers                 48
    5) Richard Montgomery          37        6) Walt Whitman               34
    7) Northwest                   29        8) Meade                      20
    9) Parkville                   16       10) Sherwood                   15
   10) Governor Thomas Johnson     15       12) Perry Hall                 12.50
   13) C Milton Wright             12       14) Chesapeake-AA              11
   14) Damascus                    11       16) Blair                      10
   16) Bowie                       10       16) South River                10
   19) Arundel                      7       20) North County                6
   21) Gaithersburg                 4       21) Old Mill                    4
   21) Wootton                      4       21) Broadneck                   4
   25) Quince Orchard               3       26) Leonardtown                 2
   26) Watkins Mill                 2       28) JH Blake                    1.50
   29) Walter Johnson               1

                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithsburg                  89        2) Digital Harbor             71
    3) Brunswick                   56        4) Williamsport               38.50
    5) Elkton                      38        6) Western STES               33
    7) Pikesville                  30        8) New Town                   29
    9) North Point                 22       10) Northern Garrett           18.50
   11) Harford Tech                18       11) KENT COUNTY                18
   13) WASHINGTON                  17       13) Boonsboro                  17
   15) Allegany                    14       16) Fort Hill                  12
   17) Clear Spring                10       18) COLONEL RICHARDSON          7
   19) Bohemia Manor                6       20) Beall                       5
   21) SURRATTSVILLE                3       21) Havre De Grace              3
   23) Chesapeake-B                 2       24) NORTH DORCHESTER            1

                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Howard                      69        2) Poly                       53
    3) POTOMAC                     52        4) Hammond                    48
    5) Middletown                  44        6) Atholton                   38
    7) Glenelg                     26        7) Wicomico                   26
    9) Frederick                   22       10) Reservoir                  20
   10) Easton                      20       10) North Hagerstown           20
   13) Century                     17       14) Kent Island                14
   15) Walkersville                12       15) Frederick Douglass         12
   17) Francis Scott Key           10       17) South Hagerstown           10
   19) Hereford                     9       20) Winters Mill                6
   20) Northwood                    6       22) Liberty                     5
   23) Owings Mills                 4       23) South Carroll               4
   25) Loch Raven                   3       26) Oakland Mills               2
   27) Calvert                      1.50    27) Clarksburg                  1.50
   29) Central                      1       29) McDonough                   1
   29) Joppatowne                   1

                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westlake                    62        2) Wilde Lake                 46
    3) Bethesda CC                 41        4) Huntingtown                36.50
    5) La Plata                    26        5) Duval                      26
    7) Friendly                    24        7) Fallston                   24
    7) North Carroll               24        7) Lackey                     24
   11) Einstein                    23       11) Mergenthaler               23
   13) Chopticon                   22       14) Linganore                  20
   14) Mount Hebron                20       16) Urbana                     18
   17) Franklin                    14       17) Westminster                14
   19) Tuscarora                   13       20) Bel Air                    12
   21) Annapolis                    8       22) Northeast                   6
   22) James M Bennett              6       22) Towson                      6
   22) Paint Branch                 6       26) Severna Park                5
   27) Carver                       4       28) City                        2
   29) Edgewood                     1       29) Aberdeen                    1
   31) North Harforh                0.50

                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Meade                       57        2) Gaithersburg               49
    3) Richard Montgomery          43        4) Parkville                  36
    5) Oxon Hill                   35        6) Eleanor Roosevelt          32
    7) Bowie                       25        8) Glen Burnie                24
    9) Quince Orchard              21       10) Broadneck                  20
   10) Wise                        20       12) Springbrook                18
   13) South River                 17       14) Sherwood                   16
   14) CH Flowers                  16       16) Woodlawn                   15
   17) Governor Thomas Johnson     14       18) Damascus                   13
   19) Magruder                    12       20) Blair                       9
   21) Bladensburg                  8       21) Arundel                     8
   21) JH Blake                     8       21) Walter Johnson              8
   25) Perry Hall                   7       26) Suitland                    6
   27) Wootton                      5       27) C Milton Wright             5
   29) Chesapeake-AA                3       29) Dulaney                     3
   31) Thomas Stone                 2       31) Old Mill                    2
   33) Walt Whitman                 1




Return to Top

Email | About