MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Tidewater Invitational
Tidewater Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Salisbury
Salisbury, Maryland
2014-10-01

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                  Registered to: Addison S. Hunt, Landon School

                      Tidewater Classic - 10/1/2014 9:47:54 AM                       
                          Winter Place Park, Salisbury, MD                           

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Diego Zarate             Northwest             15:41.85     1
  2 Sam Hete                 Sussex Tech           16:43.64     2
  3 Brendan Rhoterick        Northwest             16:47.66     3
  4 Rizwan Kureshi           Northwest             16:54.50     4
  5 Ben Bamforth             Sussex Tech           16:56.91     5
  6 Bryan Perry              Polytech              17:08.57     6
  7 Joe Kelly                Kent Island           17:10.57     7
  8 Ian Carlisle             Sussex Tech           17:18.93     8
  9 Ryan Clocker             Kent Island           17:26.18     9
 10 Melvin Umana             North Caroline        17:27.93    10
 11 Komlan Attiogbe          Northwest             17:31.21    11
 12 Sam Weingord             Northwest             17:37.34    12
 13 Tommy Golibart           Broadwater Academy    17:38.98    13
 14 Sean Saxton              Dover                 17:39.42    14
 15 Parker Harrington        Stephen Decatur       17:44.18    15
 16 Elton Quansah            Northwest             17:45.18    16
 17 Rory O'Neil              Northwest             17:47.27    17
 18 Nick Gomer               Broadwater Academy    17:48.53    18
 19 Jake Bamforth            Sussex Tech           17:48.77    19
 20 Sam Nye                  Cape Henlopen         17:51.50    20
 21 Christian Adkins         Dover                 17:53.27    21
 22 Chase Osborne            Northwest             17:59.23    --
 23 Trevor Goodwin           Cambridge             17:59.79    22
 24 Stevan Smith             Kent Island           18:04.25    23
 25 James Higginbotham       Queen Anne's          18:12.96    24
 26 Ngoy Yamitshi            Northwest             18:14.06    --
 27 Clarence Spencer         Dover                 18:14.82    25
 28 Jacob Gaddis             Stephen Decatur       18:15.50    26
 29 Jairus Hinds             Sussex Tech           18:17.14    27
 30 TeJay Williams           Polytech              18:18.76    28
 31 Connor O'Hea             Polytech              18:19.87    29
 32 Ryan Wilson              Cape Henlopen         18:21.09    30
 33 Robbie Calloway          North Caroline        18:24.25    31
 34 Donnie Gaines            Northwest             18:24.69    --
 35 Jose Infante             Northwest             18:30.04    --
 36 Michael Raines           Kent Island           18:30.80    32
 37 Kolbey Woodard           Northwest             18:32.92    --
 38 Brandon Ewing            Kent County           18:33.25    33
 39 Kyron Roberts            Dover                 18:34.27    34
 40 Sawyer Cornelius         Kent County           18:35.53    35
 41 Hector Cime              Arcadia               18:36.72    36
 42 Noe Cervantes            North Dorchester      18:37.90    37
 43 Robby Westhoff           Sussex Tech           18:41.42    38
 44 Ike Wharton              Sussex Tech           18:41.92    39
 45 Adam Spencer             Dover                 18:45.84    40
 46 Connor Morrow            Sussex Tech           18:47.50    --
 47 Albert Norman            Sussex Central        18:50.13    41
 48 Drew Joiner              Kent County           18:50.45    42
 49 Martin Lee               Northwest             18:51.69    --
 50 Logan Godwin             Arcadia               18:52.31    43
 51 Aaron Nelson             Cambridge             18:52.78    44
 52 Jermel Bailey            Kent Island           18:56.86    45
 53 Phillip Chan             Northwest             19:09.57    --
 54 Christian Madero         Queen Anne's          19:12.25    46
 55 Alex Sterling            Parkside              19:14.41    47
 56 Dyjal Drayton            Dover                 19:15.01    48
 57 Joe Montabell            Cape Henlopen         19:16.07    49
 58 Augustus Nsiah           Cape Henlopen         19:16.44    50
 59 Tanner Nicholson         Kent Island           19:17.25    51
 60 Robby Parker             Broadwater Academy    19:17.56    52
 61 Matt Koletsky            Cambridge             19:18.05    53
 62 Gavin Williams           Dover                 19:18.99    54
 63 Ben Campagnone           Sussex Central        19:21.87    55
 64 Gregory Reising          Kent Island           19:22.17    56
 65 Trevon Cooper            Snow Hill             19:24.55    57
 66 Ben Cornwell             Cambridge             19:25.12    58
 67 Ryan Deberardinis        Parkside              19:25.68    59
 68 Humza Yaya               Parkside              19:27.90    60
 69 JP Quirion               Queen Anne's          19:28.71    61
 70 Jack Reimer              Stephen Decatur       19:30.04    62
 71 Holden Kamerrer          Cape Henlopen         19:35.98    63
 72 Mykele Young-Sanders     Dover                 19:39.18    --
 73 Mitchell Kato            North Caroline        19:40.15    64
 74 Andrew Boltz             Mardela               19:41.78    65
 75 Zachary Gafford          Polytech              19:42.80    66
 76 Jared Massey             Stephen Decatur       19:45.56    67
 77 Tucker Ridgeway          Kent Island           19:47.17    --
 78 Edgar Rosario            Cambridge             19:53.18    68
 79 Cole Conrad              Cape Henlopen         19:55.00    69
 80 Cameron James            Stephen Decatur       19:55.47    70
 81 Zai Cook                 Polytech              19:59.35    71
 82 Brandon Camarena         Parkside              20:00.73    72
 83 Ronald Jones             Dover                 20:02.51    --
 84 Joe Bates                North Dorchester      20:05.98    73
 85 Brandon Nichols          Kent Island           20:07.18    --
 86 Patrick Geleta           Cambridge             20:10.57    74
 87 Mark Seda                Polytech              20:11.23    75
 88 Jose Ascencio            Cape Henlopen         20:15.18    76
 89 Nick Selser              James M Bennett       20:15.69    77
 90 Jemir Hunter             Dover                 20:19.67    --
 91 Jack Buchholz            Broadwater Academy    20:21.46    78
 92 Anthony Harris           North Dorchester      20:23.83    79
 93 Zach Krauss              Sussex Tech           20:24.46    --
 94 Jusitin Goodman          Parkside              20:26.13    80
 95 Gus Thomas               Cambridge             20:27.94    81
 96 Tyler Marriner           Parkside              20:29.41    82
 97 Paul Colucci             Cape Henlopen         20:31.24    --
 98 Tyler Schmidt            Queen Anne's          20:34.51    83
 99 Andrew Brewer            Queen Anne's          20:37.74    84
100 Soo Kim                  Han Dover             20:39.66    --
101 Cody Oferrall            Sussex Tech           20:40.36    --
102 Charles Thurman          Dover                 20:40.77    --
103 PJ Alexander             Sussex Central        20:41.61    85
104 Matthew Alvarado         Stephen Decatur       20:42.18    86
105 Michael Desmond-Kim      Dover                 20:42.45    --
106 Burkeley Stinson         Queen Anne's          20:42.68    87
107 Nathan Durant            Kent Island           20:42.94    --
108 Andrew Evan              Sussex Central        20:43.21    88
109 Cordell Haynes           Polytech              20:44.80    89
110 Lohgan Kline             Cape Henlopen         20:45.23    --
111 Jason Hentschel          James M Bennett       20:46.59    90
112 Zach Molnar              Parkside              20:47.11    91
113 Patrick McColigan        Kent County           20:47.39    92
114 Ethan Janson             Stephen Decatur       20:48.23    93
115 DeVontae Wilson          Dover                 20:48.87    --
116 Clive Rhoden             Cambridge             20:49.51    --
117 Tah're Pettit            Arcadia               20:50.54    94
118 James Kucharzyk          Sussex Tech           20:51.00    --
119 Kyle Pearson             Kent Island           20:51.82    --
120 Wade Loder               Kent County           20:53.74    95
121 Bobby Miller             Queen Anne's          20:54.14    96
122 Dawson Carter            Polytech              20:56.36    --
123 Mantraz Oliver           Washington            20:56.85    --
124 Amir Hamad               Parkside              20:57.34    --
125 Brandon Washington       Queen Anne's          20:58.42    --
126 Zachary D'Eustachio      Snow Hill             20:59.30    97
127 Mitchell Oertel          Easton                21:02.84    98
128 Geno Lowe                Mardela               21:05.81    99
129 Alex Hernandez           Cambridge             21:11.15    --
130 Benn Dunn                James M Bennett       21:13.10   100
131 Alex Occampo             Queen Anne's          21:14.43    --
132 Christian Beres          Stephen Decatur       21:14.85    --
133 Jake Bozimski            Sussex Central        21:18.06   101
134 Christian Alfaro         Polytech              21:19.15    --
135 Jackson Rose             Broadwater Academy    21:21.44   102
136 Jacob McClaskey          Broadwater Academy    21:22.27   103
137 Tyler Harrell            James M Bennett       21:22.69   104
138 Liam Outten              Kent Island           21:27.34    --
139 Chase Phillips           Snow Hill             21:29.73   105
140 Robbie Hollenbeck        Sussex Central        21:30.81   106
141 Nathan Mitchell          Stephen Decatur       21:32.56    --
142 Khizar Yaya              Parkside              21:33.45    --
143 Anthony Richardson       Kent County           21:36.72   107
144 Methias Lopez            Queen Anne's          21:37.48    --
145 Ryan Danaher             Stephen Decatur       21:37.77    --
146 Aubrey Inkster           Cape Henlopen         21:41.99    --
147 Ryan Shaffer             Cape Henlopen         21:45.93    --
148 Kazuki Carroll           Cape Henlopen         21:51.25    --
149 William Hearn            Sussex Tech           21:52.78    --
150 Jason Hickman            Sussex Central        21:53.18   108
151 Chris Kotsifakis         Stephen Decatur       22:00.02    --
152 Elisiah Wolfersberger    Parkside              22:02.94    --
153 Noah Piland              James M Bennett       22:05.20   109
154 Chris Harrison           Easton                22:06.53   110
155 Jacob Berman             James M Bennett       22:07.12   111
156 Carl Echols              Stephen Decatur       22:07.85    --
157 Da'Vion Dockins          North Dorchester      22:08.16   112
158 Sam Johnson              Cape Henlopen         22:08.54    --
159 Reed Watson              Stephen Decatur       22:10.09    --
160 Paxton Citrone           North Dorchester      22:10.43   113
161 Luke Guillemart          Mardela               22:11.10   114
162 Julian Gatta             Sussex Tech           22:11.77    --
163 Rick Brokaw              Cape Henlopen         22:18.47    --
164 Bradley Forsyth          Queen Anne's          22:19.03    --
165 Hunter Dixon             James M Bennett       22:20.75   115
166 Aaron Rash               Polytech              22:24.84    --
167 Justin Barowski          North Caroline        22:25.65   116
168 Parker DeWitt            Mardela               22:29.87   117
169 Andrew Harman            Broadwater Academy    22:30.37   118
170 Brennan Holloway         Stephen Decatur       22:31.60    --
171 Alex Danels              Easton                22:31.93   119
172 Jon Harrington           Cambridge             22:32.27    --
173 Blair Hunt               Parkside              22:33.68    --
174 Patrick Kirby            Queen Anne's          22:35.67    --
175 Thomas Caldwell          Kent Island           22:36.20    --
176 Daniel Sullivan          Parkside              22:48.03    --
177 Erik Pereyra             Snow Hill             22:49.21   120
178 Colby Payne              Snow Hill             22:56.59   121
179 Zhihong Pang             Cambridge             23:00.22    --
180 Jacob Baillif            Easton                23:07.60   122
181 Seth Summy               North Dorchester      23:08.02   123
182 Jacob Erskine            Easton                23:10.96   124
183 Evan Grove               Arcadia               23:12.99   125
184 Michael Urian            James M Bennett       23:14.83    --
185 Isaiah Brinsfield        North Dorchester      23:24.96   126
186 Christopher Foster       Polytech              23:25.88    --
187 Derrick Seymour          Cambridge             23:28.45    --
188 Michael Press            Arcadia               23:35.99   127
189 Osama Ghazanffer         Washington            23:38.16    --
190 Julian Dedicatoria       Arcadia               23:40.71   128
191 Evan Jones               North Dorchester      23:41.19    --
192 Pierro Pasculli          Mardela               23:42.85   129
193 Joel Lemus               Queen Anne's          23:45.55    --
194 Chris Hollerman          Mardela               23:51.66   130
195 Robert Connors           North Dorchester      23:52.76    --
196 Dylan Kennard            The Salisbury Sc      24:04.38    --
197 Ian Atchinson            James M Bennett       24:04.91    --
198 Dakota Murray            North Caroline        24:07.96   131
199 Matthew Conley           Polytech              24:09.39    --
200 Chris Conner             Kent County           24:11.20   132
201 Brendan Wazniak          Easton                24:12.31   133
202 Michael Ingrassia        Sussex Central        24:22.88    --
203 Dylan Prosser            Easton                24:23.70   134
204 Lucas Besong             Polytech              24:24.40    --
205 Shawn Temple             Parkside              24:30.20    --
206 Levi Shell               Polytech              24:35.25    --
207 Tucker Hickman           North Dorchester      24:35.60    --
208 Caleb Crain              Cambridge             24:43.04    --
209 Jordan Schmidt           Sussex Central        24:45.90    --
210 Joshua Bunting           Snow Hill             24:53.07   135
211 Mathew Hooker            Sussex Central        24:59.36    --
212 Von Kirchoff             Easton                25:01.50    --
213 Payton Thomas            North Dorchester      25:02.57    --
214 Carlos Vazquez           Easton                25:06.15    --
215 Will Davis               Parkside              25:06.78    --
216 Nicholas Fruck           Polytech              25:07.07    --
217 Josh Becker              North Caroline        25:15.79   136
218 Kenny Kohlhoff           Mardela               25:19.78   137
219 Logan Simpson            Polytech              25:22.55    --
220 Elijah Turner            Broadwater Academy    25:25.60    --
221 Brady Fitzgerald         North Caroline        25:26.79   138
222 Caleb Erskine            Easton                25:27.86    --
223 Addison Merritt          James M Bennett       25:28.81    --
224 Cameron Miller           Easton                25:31.28    --
225 Bryce Bond               Mardela               25:37.12    --
226 Sam Newmier              Easton                25:39.89    --
227 Samuel Lupean            James M Bennett       25:43.10    --
228 Daegan Lappin            Mardela               25:54.15    --
229 Nick Gavin               Easton                25:57.42    --
230 Ian Hall                 Mardela               25:59.20    --
231 Wayne Outlaw             Cambridge             26:02.90    --
232 Richie Wright            The Salisbury Sc      26:23.61    --
233 Spencer Czerwinski       Sussex Tech           26:24.09    --
234 Austin Loeffler          North Dorchester      26:26.06    --
235 DeAngelo Dixon           Snow Hill             26:32.78   139
236 Tristan Mariner          Broadwater Academy    26:54.10    --
237 Mycah Sykes              Sussex Central        26:56.84    --
238 Seth Layton              North Caroline        27:05.36    --
239 Andrey Chun              Arcadia               27:26.00   140
240 Jared Koeing             North Caroline        28:16.76    --
241 Jeron Polk               Sussex Central        28:18.32    --
242 John Oross               North Caroline        28:28.21    --
243 Jacob Harrison           Polytech              28:32.72    --
244 Savannis Peoples         Washington            28:33.72    --
245 Brandon Tankard          Broadwater Academy    28:38.86    --
246 Bailey Lowe              North Dorchester      28:42.13    --
247 Jared Feldman            North Dorchester      28:42.84    --
248 Hunter Johnson           Snow Hill             29:00.06    --
249 Eric Gong                Broadwater Academy    29:54.04    --
250 Ricky Hollerman          Mardela               30:15.07    --
251 Apollo Su                Broadwater Academy    30:28.31    --
252 Briar Gibbs              Sussex Central        30:47.51    --
253 Noah Deneumoustier       Polytech              31:33.33    --
254 Levi Marine              James M Bennett       31:51.48    --
255 Hunter Freeman           Washington            32:06.67    --
256 Trevor Beachboard        Sussex Central        32:07.35    --
257 Sean Evans               Snow Hill             33:21.02    --
258 Daniel Zhang             The Salisbury Sc      33:40.90    --



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Northwest              31      1    3    4   11   12   16   17  
      Total Time: 1:24:33      Average: 16:54.52      1-5 Split: 1:56
  2 Sussex Tech            61      2    5    8   19   27   38   39  
      Total Time: 1:27:06      Average: 17:25.08      1-5 Split: 1:34
  3 Kent Island            116     7    9   23   32   45   51   56  
      Total Time: 1:30:09      Average: 18:01.74      1-5 Split: 1:47
  4 Dover                  134    14   21   25   34   40   48   54  
      Total Time: 1:31:08      Average: 18:13.53      1-5 Split: 1:07
  5 Polytech               200     6   28   29   66   71   75   89  
      Total Time: 1:33:30      Average: 18:41.87      1-5 Split: 2:51
  6 Cape Henlopen          212    20   30   49   50   63   69   76  
      Total Time: 1:34:22      Average: 18:52.22      1-5 Split: 1:45
  7 Stephen Decatur        240    15   26   62   67   70   86   93  
      Total Time: 1:35:11      Average: 19:02.15      1-5 Split: 2:12
  8 Cambridge              245    22   44   53   58   68   74   81  
      Total Time: 1:35:29      Average: 19:05.79      1-5 Split: 1:54
  9 Broadwater Academy     263    13   18   52   78   102  103  118 
      Total Time: 1:36:28      Average: 19:17.60      1-5 Split: 3:43
 10 Kent County            297    33   35   42   92   95   107  132 
      Total Time: 1:37:41      Average: 19:32.08      1-5 Split: 2:21
 11 Queen Anne's           298    24   46   61   83   84   87   96  
      Total Time: 1:38:07      Average: 19:37.24      1-5 Split: 2:25
 12 Parkside               318    47   59   60   72   80   82   91  
      Total Time: 1:38:35      Average: 19:42.97      1-5 Split: 1:12
 13 North Caroline         352    10   31   64   116  131  136  138 
      Total Time: 1:42:06      Average: 20:25.19      1-5 Split: 6:41
 14 Sussex Central         370    41   55   85   88   101  106  108 
      Total Time: 1:40:55      Average: 20:10.98      1-5 Split: 2:28
 15 North Dorchester       414    37   73   79   112  113  123  126 
      Total Time: 1:43:27      Average: 20:41.26      1-5 Split: 3:33
 16 Arcadia                425    36   43   94   125  127  128  140 
      Total Time: 1:45:09      Average: 21:01.71      1-5 Split: 5:00
 17 James M Bennett        480    77   90   100  104  109  111  115 
      Total Time: 1:45:44      Average: 21:08.66      1-5 Split: 1:50
 18 Snow Hill              500    57   97   105  120  121  135  139 
      Total Time: 1:47:40      Average: 21:31.88      1-5 Split: 3:33
 19 Mardela                524    65   99   114  117  129  130  137 
      Total Time: 1:49:12      Average: 21:50.29      1-5 Split: 4:02
 20 Easton                 573    98   110  119  122  124  133  134 
      Total Time: 1:52:00      Average: 22:23.98      1-5 Split: 2:09


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kathryn Gearhart         Easton                18:37.31     1
  2 Gaby Go                  Northwest             19:41.94     2
  3 Sophia Zarate            Northwest             20:16.56     3
  4 Roxanne Ramirez          Sussex Tech           20:33.97     4
  5 Dale Tassbihi            Northwest             20:46.91     5
  6 Isabella Nicklason       Kent Island           20:54.87     6
  7 Jenna Reimer             Stephen Decatur       20:56.12     7
  8 Allie Andrews            Kent Island           21:09.48     8
  9 Natalie Dulaney          Kent Island           21:12.29     9
 10 Maddie Narr              Cambridge             21:13.63    10
 11 Kate Nichols             Mardela               21:13.89    11
 12 Maddie Wilson            Queen Anne's          21:23.56    12
 13 Madison MacElrevey       Cape Henlopen         21:27.34    13
 14 Kendra Knopp             Northwest             21:28.84    14
 15 Sydney Parks             Broadwater Academy    21:34.66    15
 16 Diandra Rhoden           Cambridge             21:40.33    16
 17 Natasha Taylor           Sussex Tech           21:52.39    17
 18 Chloe Borza              Kent Island           21:55.01    18
 19 Ashleigh Jubinski        Queen Anne's          22:02.55    19
 20 Brooke Webster           Cambridge             22:04.64    20
 21 Valerie Abbott           Kent Island           22:10.57    21
 22 Briana DiNardo           Northwest             22:11.87    22
 23 Kristina Bartelt         Northwest             22:13.64    23
 24 Rachel Savage            Stephen Decatur       22:21.72    24
 25 Kaitlyn Reed             Dover                 22:22.54    25
 26 Sarah Dziak              Cape Henlopen         22:23.78    26
 27 Alison Duck              Parkside              22:34.06    --
 28 Marissa Boyle            Sussex Tech           22:35.48    27
 29 Emily Perry              Polytech              22:38.06    28
 30 Delia Mack               Kent Island           22:39.42    29
 31 Julia Brock              Northwest             22:39.99    30
 32 Chloe Fisher             Sussex Tech           22:42.84    31
 33 Evelyn Fardelmann        James M Bennett       22:50.18    32
 34 Lane Landis              Sussex Tech           22:52.55    33
 35 Alison Alvarado          Stephen Decatur       22:59.93    34
 36 Hayleigh Jimenez         Dover                 23:02.94    35
 37 Grace Brokaw             Cape Henlopen         23:05.54    36
 38 Keren Rams               Cape Henlopen         23:06.04    37
 39 Sarah McKee              North Caroline        23:07.84    38
 40 Sarah Rambo              Cape Henlopen         23:08.97    39
 41 Hope Jones               James M Bennett       23:11.40    40
 42 Alexis Herbison          Dover                 23:14.02    41
 43 Erica Hall               Queen Anne's          23:19.09    42
 44 Alicia Canas             Northwest             23:26.98    --
 45 Regan Banning            Sussex Tech           23:27.82    43
 46 Peyton Dunham            Stephen Decatur       23:31.05    44
 47 Alexis Singh             Sussex Tech           23:31.59    45
 48 Marian Martinez          Northwest             23:37.25    --
 49 Katie Hofman             Stephen Decatur       23:41.36    46
 50 Claire Dowd              Easton                23:42.74    47
 51 Meya Chilengi            Stephen Decatur       23:44.18    48
 52 Savannah Bixler          North Caroline        23:45.85    49
 53 Paige Gabitzer           Northwest             23:49.16    --
 54 Saniya Wadhwa            Northwest             23:49.89    --
 55 Kai Johson               Mardela               23:51.31    50
 56 Ciera Edwards            Sussex Tech           23:52.50    --
 57 Maya Knepp               Stephen Decatur       23:54.76    51
 58 Rachel Lankford          Arcadia               24:02.89    52
 59 Julie Xiong              Broadwater Academy    24:03.32    53
 60 Emily Armstrong          Dover                 24:03.65    54
 61 Kindall Ridgely          Cambridge             24:05.98    55
 62 Leah Krotee              Cambridge             24:08.70    56
 63 Skylar Buellis           Queen Anne's          24:13.56    57
 64 Abbie Boltz              Mardela               24:17.08    58
 65 Celeste Briones          Arcadia               24:28.61    59
 66 Miranda Warren           Polytech              24:38.21    60
 67 Sharon Wei               Kent Island           24:38.55    61
 68 Genevieve Banning        Dover                 24:39.27    62
 69 Kristina Miller          Queen Anne's          24:42.08    63
 70 Rose Billings            Stephen Decatur       24:45.68    --
 71 McKenzie Woodward        Queen Anne's          24:48.86    64
 72 Erica Doty               Cambridge             24:53.30    65
 73 Natasha Singh            Northwest             24:58.80    --
 74 Janna Teat               North Caroline        25:02.76    66
 75 Kelly Travitz            Parkside              25:09.34    --
 76 Deanna Tobin             Cambridge             25:12.19    67
 77 Katie Saathoff           North Caroline        25:13.64    68
 78 Kayla Lorance            Stephen Decatur       25:15.14    --
 79 Sophia Siemienski        Arcadia               25:16.92    69
 80 Janae Khan               Dover                 25:18.97    70
 81 Taylor Schroyer          Kent Island           25:19.34    --
 82 Katina Thongvong         Dover                 25:24.93    71
 83 Kelly Deehan             Parkside              25:30.88    --
 84 Gabriella Figueroa       Northwest             25:33.06    --
 85 Katie Ryan               Cambridge             25:34.16    --
 86 Mary Gately              Kent Island           25:41.01    --
 87 Claire Anovick           Easton                25:46.77    72
 88 Elizabeth Masters        Stephen Decatur       25:48.71    --
 89 Rebecca Landry           Dover                 25:50.77    --
 90 Loryn Weer               James M Bennett       25:51.94    73
 91 Hope Bradley             Cape Henlopen         25:53.95    74
 92 Mandy Smorgens           North Dorchester      25:56.35    75
 93 Victoria Price           North Dorchester      26:00.35    76
 94 Taylor Peck              Queen Anne's          26:01.38    77
 95 Joanne Yeary             Sussex Tech           26:02.98    --
 96 Natalie Brooks           Polytech              26:04.29    78
 97 Maria Ventura            Cape Henlopen         26:05.61    79
 98 Lauren Kelley            Cape Henlopen         26:06.88    --
 99 Rebecca Bristow          Sussex Central        26:08.91    80
100 Hannah Wilson            Stephen Decatur       26:16.98    --
101 Tori Seidel              Queen Anne's          26:18.83    --
102 Megan Hannegan           North Caroline        26:20.74    81
103 Mya Mothershead          Easton                26:23.92    82
104 Jennifer Foster          Polytech              26:40.11    83
105 Cassidy White            Mardela               26:40.78    84
106 Kaleigh Bruce            Dover                 26:45.39    --
107 Emily McAllister         Snow Hill             26:46.66    85
108 Crystal Gonzalez         Washington            26:47.41    --
109 Derya Sen                Sussex Central        26:48.40    86
110 Kelly Johnson            Sussex Tech           26:52.95    --
111 Sarah Waters             Cambridge             26:59.15    --
112 Jordan Klebe             Stephen Decatur       27:02.93    --
113 Mallary Jopp             Polytech              27:03.45    87
114 Chelase Smullen          Washington            27:04.08    --
115 Charlotte Graham         Broadwater Academy    27:04.96    88
116 Christin DiLorenzo       Polytech              27:06.34    89
117 Jennifer Wood            Kent Island           27:07.30    --
118 Hannah Lewis             Cambridge             27:08.48    --
119 Serina Brooks            Sussex Central        27:10.44    90
120 Mikayla Melvin           Polytech              27:16.11    91
121 Sara Scaglione           Easton                27:22.96    92
122 Priscilla Acosta         Dover                 27:28.26    --
123 Kristin Ketterman        Easton                27:30.94    93
124 Chloe Holland            Snow Hill             27:59.99    94
125 Hannah Insley            Mardela               28:02.97    95
126 Jo Fuller                Arcadia               28:03.41    96
127 Abby Connolly            North Caroline        28:07.76    97
128 Tiffany Pham             Parkside              28:08.51    --
129 Daphne Blaak             Mardela               28:15.45    98
130 Katie Kincaid            North Caroline        28:17.13    99
131 Abby Bright              The Salisbury Sc      28:30.42    --
132 Yesica Ortiz-Morales     Sussex Central        28:33.53   100
133 Camy Hinton              Sussex Central        28:34.95   101
134 Caroline Hammond         The Salisbury Sc      28:37.19    --
135 Anastasia Rhodes         Kent Island           28:38.61    --
136 Lauren Dodgen            Polytech              28:42.51    --
137 Emily Cook               Stephen Decatur       28:47.92    --
138 Elizabeth Floyd          Broadwater Academy    28:50.70   102
139 Grace Brinsfield         North Dorchester      29:22.47   103
140 Whitney Pressley         Polytech              29:25.57    --
141 Alexa Pavlik             Sussex Tech           29:25.94    --
142 Normaya Harris           Arcadia               29:28.51   104
143 Lauren Covey             North Dorchester      29:34.51   105
144 Natalie Anderson         Cambridge             29:35.08    --
145 Rae Witter               North Caroline        29:46.28    --
146 Sophia Occampo           Queen Anne's          29:51.89    --
147 Elizabeth Hostetter      Easton                29:55.08   106
148 Alyssa Holliday          Cambridge             29:56.18    --
149 Carolyn Al-Ghusbi        North Caroline        30:06.78    --
150 Jordyn Miller            Cape Henlopen         30:07.34    --
151 Ashley Cornelio          James M Bennett       30:15.33   107
152 Jenna Rischitelli        Sussex Tech           30:20.67    --
153 Taylor Bromley           The Salisbury Sc      30:24.54    --
154 Ashley Hall              North Caroline        30:25.34    --
155 Monica Loeffler          North Dorchester      30:31.66   108
156 Maddie Baum              Sussex Central        30:41.58   109
157 Izzy Covington           Queen Anne's          30:42.31    --
158 Hailee Peters            North Dorchester      30:50.35   110
159 Shamira Bratten          Snow Hill             31:03.72   111
160 Kelsey Dusock            North Caroline        31:04.58    --
161 Katherine Xu             Broadwater Academy    31:13.70   112
162 Sade Williams            Snow Hill             31:15.35   113
163 Alysha Hall              Sussex Central        31:39.32   114
164 Paige Weaver             North Dorchester      31:44.15   115
165 Erin Summy               North Dorchester      32:00.09    --
166 Sarah Noman              Cambridge             32:21.09    --
167 Jocelyn Morton-Elzie     Polytech              33:12.44    --
168 Michaela Miller          The Salisbury Sc      33:13.29    --
169 Anna Hokuf               Queen Anne's          33:19.45    --
170 Amanda Tilghman          North Dorchester      33:32.22    --
171 Abbey DeCarlo            North Dorchester      33:36.36    --
172 Brooklyn Cleveland       North Caroline        33:57.12    --
173 Helen Pippin             Queen Anne's          34:21.44    --
174 Mckenzi Gisiner          James M Bennett       34:38.46   116
175 Emily Karbaum            Queen Anne's          35:03.71    --
176 Jordan Taylor            Polytech              35:10.66    --
177 Keysha Torres-Ortiz      Cambridge             35:50.32    --
178 Sierrah Lanahan          North Dorchester      36:12.06    --
179 Natasha Moraga           Snow Hill             36:25.00   117
180 Trinity Dix              James M Bennett       36:37.13   118
181 Rachel Guy               Washington            36:56.36    --
182 Toni Johnson             Ann Sussex Central    37:11.95    --
183 Hanna Smith              North Dorchester      37:44.81    --
184 Samia Vann               Sussex Central        37:53.30    --
185 Nygeria Marshall         Arcadia               39:40.74   119
186 Abby Xia                 Broadwater Academy    39:43.01   120
187 Ummu Thomas              North Caroline        39:44.14    --
188 Michelle Crosby          Arcadia               44:22.88   121
189 Baniya Shrieves          Arcadia               44:28.66    --
190 Whitney Barnes           Arcadia               44:35.13    --
191 Asia Lee                 Snow Hill             45:22.40   122
192 Cristina Guerra          North Dorchester      45:37.45    --



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Northwest              46      2    3    5   14   22   23   30  
      Total Time: 1:44:27      Average: 20:53.23      1-5 Split: 2:30
  2 Kent Island            62      6    8    9   18   21   29   61  
      Total Time: 1:47:23      Average: 21:28.45      1-5 Split: 1:16
  3 Sussex Tech            112     4   17   27   31   33   43   45  
      Total Time: 1:50:38      Average: 22:07.45      1-5 Split: 2:19
  4 Cape Henlopen          151    13   26   36   37   39   74   79  
      Total Time: 1:53:12      Average: 22:38.34      1-5 Split: 1:42
  5 Stephen Decatur        155     7   24   34   44   46   48   51  
      Total Time: 1:53:31      Average: 22:42.04      1-5 Split: 2:46
  6 Cambridge              157    10   16   20   55   56   65   67  
      Total Time: 1:53:14      Average: 22:38.66      1-5 Split: 2:56
  7 Queen Anne's           193    12   19   42   57   63   64   77  
      Total Time: 1:55:41      Average: 23:08.17      1-5 Split: 3:19
  8 Dover                  217    25   35   41   54   62   70   71  
      Total Time: 1:57:23      Average: 23:28.49      1-5 Split: 2:17
  9 Easton                 294     1   47   72   82   92   93   106 
      Total Time: 2:01:54      Average: 24:22.74      1-5 Split: 8:46
 10 Mardela                298    11   50   58   84   95   98    -  
      Total Time: 2:04:07      Average: 24:49.21      1-5 Split: 6:50
 11 North Caroline         302    38   49   66   68   81   97   99  
      Total Time: 2:03:31      Average: 24:42.17      1-5 Split: 3:13
 12 Polytech               336    28   60   78   83   87   89   91  
      Total Time: 2:07:05      Average: 25:24.83      1-5 Split: 4:26
 13 James M Bennett        368    32   40   73   107  116  118   -  
      Total Time: 2:16:48      Average: 27:21.47      1-5 Split: 11:49
 14 Broadwater Academy     370    15   53   88   102  112  120   -  
      Total Time: 2:12:48      Average: 26:33.47      1-5 Split: 9:40
 15 Arcadia                380    52   59   69   96   104  119  121 
      Total Time: 2:11:21      Average: 26:16.07      1-5 Split: 5:26
 16 Sussex Central         457    80   86   90   100  101  109  114 
      Total Time: 2:17:17      Average: 27:27.25      1-5 Split: 2:27
 17 North Dorchester       467    75   76   103  105  108  110  115 
      Total Time: 2:21:26      Average: 28:17.07      1-5 Split: 4:36
 18 Snow Hill              520    85   94   111  113  117  122   -  
      Total Time: 2:33:31      Average: 30:42.15      1-5 Split: 9:39


Return to Top

Email | About