|
|
|
|
PG County Relays | PG Relays History | Hosted By: PGCPS | Landover, Maryland | Thursday, December 18, 2014 | |
|
Results from athletic.net
Varsity - Mens
1. Bowie 68
2. Henry A Wise 53.66
3. Oxon Hill 45.66
4. Bishop McNamara 36.5
5. Gwynn Park 28
6. Eleanor Roosevelt 25
6. Riverdale Baptist 25
8. C.H. Flowers 23.5
9. St John's College 20
10. Centreville 18
10. Clarksburg 18
10. Frederick Douglass-PG 18
13. Gaithersburg 16.16
14. Suitland 16
15. Surrattsville 10.16
16. Paint Branch 10
17. John F Kennedy 8
18. Northwood 7.16
19. Largo 6
20. Central-PG 5
20. Northwestern-PG 5
22. Forestville Military 3
23. Parkdale 2
24. DuVal .16
B Teams - Mens
1. Bowie 10
2. C.H. Flowers 8
3. St John's College 6
4. Riverdale Baptist 5
5. Henry A Wise 4
6. Bishop McNamara 3
7. Oxon Hill 2
8. Gaithersburg 1
Varsity - Womens
1. Bishop McNamara 66
1. Clarksburg 66
3. Paint Branch 56
4. Riverdale Baptist 39.25
5. Bowie 33.5
6. C.H. Flowers 31
7. Henry A Wise 20
7. Watkins Mill 20
7. Eleanor Roosevelt 20
10. DuVal 17
11. Frederick Douglass-PG 16.25
12. Centreville 16
12. Parkdale 16
14. Surrattsville 12.25
15. St John's College 10
16. Largo 9.5
17. John F Kennedy 9
18. Suitland 8
19. Central-PG 7
19. Gaithersburg 7
19. Oxon Hill 7
22. Washington Latin PCS 6
23. Friendly Senior 5.25
24. Academy Of The Holy ... 5
25. Eastern 3
26. Gwynn Park 1
B Teams - Womens
1. Bishop McNamara 10
2. St John's College 8
3. Riverdale Baptist 6
4. C.H. Flowers 5
5. Bowie 4
6. Paint Branch 3
7. Gaithersburg 2
8. Friendly Senior 1
Official Results All PhotosX Close
Mens Results
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Brent Bailey 4:40.38a Centreville
2. 12 Binyam Tadesse 4:43.86a John F Kennedy
3. 10 Anthony Gordon 4:49.08a Riverdale Baptist
4. 11 Bryan Mutinda 4:55.54a Suitland
5. 11 Michael Thomas 4:57.07a Clarksburg
6. 10 Shane McGovern 5:04.18a Paint Branch
7. 11 Andrew Sheppard 5:09.71a Bowie
8. 11 Finote Weldemariam 5:09.93a Central-PG
9. 11 Matthew Burge 5:11.99a High Point
10. 10 Bryce Dubayah 5:13.95a Eleanor Roosevelt
11. 9 James Wilson 5:15.45a DuVal
12. 9 Jese Vasquez 5:15.66a Parkdale
13. 12 Donovan Smith 5:21.64a Henry A Wise
14. 10 Marino Goldstein 5:23.29a C.H. Flowers
15. 10 Tyreke Thompson 5:30.75a Fairmont Heights
16. 10 Naman Dhingra 5:44.29a Northwood
17. 9 Jamal Baker 6:07.66a Gwynn Park
18. 12 Christopher Hudson 6:39.13a Frederick Douglass-PG
X 55m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1. 12 David George 7.82a Oxon Hill
2. 11 Trenson Terry 8.04a Eleanor Roosevelt
3. 12 Marcus Pryor 8.12a Northwood
4. 11 Jesse Frimpong 8.20a Bowie
5. 12 Marceles Kane 8.28a Gwynn Park
6. 12 Denzel Dalton 8.51a Gaithersburg
7. 10 Chisom Onukwugha 8.65a Parkdale
8. 12 Reggie Clemons 8.96a Oxon Hill
9. 10 Tyrek Goy 9.02a Paint Branch
10. 11 Keion Corujo 9.06a Fairmont Heights
11. 12 Michael Bonds 9.08a Watkins Mill
12. 11 Regginald Smith 9.69a Forestville Military
13. 10 Demani Hansford 9.78a St John's College
14. 9 Aaron Hackett 10.11a Largo
15. 9 Gregory Young 10.15a Suitland
16. 12 Timothy Matthews 10.28a Clarksburg
17. - Nasier Taylor 10.33a John F Kennedy
18. 9 Darius Hall 10.45a Suitland
19. 9 Keon Hardy 10.60a Suitland
20. 9 Taylor Blake 10.72a C.H. Flowers
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1. Wilber Garcia
Eric Harrison
Alonzo Ruffin Jr.
Aaron Hansford 1:31.89a St John's College
2. Antonio Coleman
Maxwell Willis
Damian Gauthney
Jesse Frimpong 1:32.51a Bowie
3. Anthony Parker
Myles Wolfolk
Rashad Robinson
Carlton Rainey 1:33.15a Henry A Wise
4. Jaison Young
Johnathan Simmons
Jaylen Hill
Isaiah AKil 1:33.18a Riverdale Baptist
5. Alex Smith
Camari Murray
Jonathan McCullough
Xavier Williams 1:33.33a Bishop McNamara
6. - Relay Team 1:34.40a Oxon Hill
7. Devonte Young
Trevonte Young
Kimothy Bynum
Stephen Turner 1:34.68a Gwynn Park
8. Donnell Holloway
Bashir Lamptey
Justin Williams
Damique Rose 1:34.72a C.H. Flowers
9. Christopher Harris
Zach Smith
Jamal Leonard
Jaylen Leonard 1:35.50a Gaithersburg
10. Kwasi Johnson
Gary Brown
Amaru Major
James Madlock 1:36.19a Surrattsville
11. Yin Chin
Carlos Martins
Julian Johnson
Marcus Jones 1:36.47a Central-PG
12. Temitope Agoro
Robert Day
Onyeloni Igwulu
Ephraim Alfa 1:36.53a Parkdale
13. Sone Penda
Kevine Mapoku
Julian Kodjo
Michael Bonds 1:37.01a Watkins Mill
14. Damon Rodwell
David Moorefield
Joslyn McFarlane
Jason Roberts 1:37.55a Northwestern-PG
15. Rico Gomez
Kyle Delong
Devin Butler
Jacari Lewis 1:37.57a Frederick Douglass-PG
16. Relay Team 1:37.82a Centreville
17. Kevon Adams
Ricardo Smith
Delano Payne
Steven Taylor 1:37.92a Friendly Senior
17. - Relay Team 1:37.92a DuVal
19. Lud Blair
Tariq Maciver
Kevin Rop
Marc Martinez 1:38.41a John F Kennedy
20. Devlin Locklin
Dalonzo Bouges
Jonathan Waters
Zaire White 1:39.24a Dover
21. Christian Bangura
Christian Paylay
Tory Doby
Keion Corujo 1:39.94a Fairmont Heights
22. Jaquel Felder
Donnell Lasiter
Joseph Fletcher
Henry Fotson 1:41.12a Crossland
23. Marcellus Pettus
Antwan Squire
Gregory Young
Darius Hall 1:41.30a Suitland
24. Teyon Davis
Alonte Logan
Aaron Stanton
Casey Staten 1:41.33a Eleanor Roosevelt
25. - Relay Team 1:41.43a Paint Branch
26. Dalejuan Price
Tiereek Sneed
John Cashwell
Johnathan Robertson 1:42.95a Eastern
27. - Relay Team 1:43.08a Clarksburg
28. Ololade Balogun
Regginald Smith
Tyrone Tolson
Treavon Ware 1:45.40a Forestville Military
29. - Relay Team 1:47.35a Largo
30. Tyrone Bell
Julian Heller
Marcus Miranda
Joshua Diop 1:47.54a Northwood
31. Daekwon Simpson
Armand Davis
Leland Miller
Dray Nkemdirim 1:53.11a High Point
32. Brain Benitez
Nicholas Hodge
Joshua Simpson
Hamadi Brewer 1:54.63a Washington Latin PCS
X 4x200 Relay - B Teams - Finals
1. Steve Anusie
Jonathan George
David Anuforo
Ahday Griffin 1:36.09a Bowie
2. Jason Brandon
Andrew Campbell
Jamal Higgs
Malik Murray 1:36.42a C.H. Flowers
3. Relay Team 1:37.52a St John's College
4. John Oliver
Justin Davis
Deron Smith
Tariq Castro-Fields 1:37.54a Riverdale Baptist
5. - Relay Team 1:38.13a Henry A Wise
6. Robert Edwards
Brian Thompson
Kevin Byrd
Garrett Alexander 1:40.40a Bishop McNamara
7. - Relay Team 1:40.47a Oxon Hill
8. Kobi Asante
Malik Mosley
Aaron Vargas
Zavae Johnson 1:41.44a Gaithersburg
9. - Relay Team 1:43.35a Largo
10. Allen Chatmon
Cameron Clay
Jordan Maffett
Joshua White 1:43.50a Friendly Senior
11. - Relay Team 1:46.28a Suitland
12. - Relay Team 1:46.70a Paint Branch
13. Moses Fagbenjo
Chisom Onukwugha
Marcus Berkel
Yeindra Jagarnath 1:47.26a Parkdale
14. Korey Gaines
Trevon Harris
Erick Guzman
Michael Wilson 1:49.23a Northwestern-PG
15. - Relay Team 1:50.34a Clarksburg
16. Relay Team 1:51.44a Crossland
17. Sulaiman Bah
Umar Bah
Malik Samuel
Anthony Rutherford 1:52.18a Forestville Military
18. Khalid Bradford-El
Enoch Owumi
Kendall Johnson
Ansky Lorane 1:52.89a John F Kennedy
19. - Relay Team 1:54.22a DuVal
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1. Damian Gauthney
Maxwell Willis
Antonio Coleman
Tajh Gilchrist 3:30.92a Bowie
2. Maceo Barbosa
Gary Makell
Trevon Drayton
Eric Campbell 3:32.56a Henry A Wise
3. Cameron Burgess
Edward Anderson
Andrew Chambers
Brian Nelson 3:32.74a C.H. Flowers
4. - Relay Team 3:36.17a Oxon Hill
5. Camari Murray
Taivion Boone
Justin Johnson
Kit Hoog 3:36.36a Bishop McNamara
6. Joshua Harris
Nikolas Thomas
Darren Walker
Keith Washington 3:36.45a Suitland
7. Rico Gomez
Tyler Melvin
Lynch Jean
Kyle Delong 3:36.78a Frederick Douglass-PG
8. - Relay Team 3:37.00a Paint Branch
9. - Relay Team 3:39.81a DuVal
10. Henry Bowe
Marcus Jones
Julian Johnson
Carlos Martins 3:41.27a Central-PG
11. Tory Doby
Abdulazeez Idowu
Anthony Glasgow
Ryan Walker 3:43.04a Fairmont Heights
12. Martin Ejeh
Edward Belsoi
Casey Staten
Alonte Logan 3:44.25a Eleanor Roosevelt
13. Garrett Haynes
Babadeji Balogun
Sean Davis
Melique Wood 3:45.10a Gwynn Park
14. Michael Bonds
Kevine Mapoku
Selom Kalin-salman
Salim Addrey 3:47.08a Watkins Mill
15. Kwasi Johnson
Gary Brown
Demontay Bray
Morgan Williams 3:48.18a Surrattsville
16. - Relay Team 3:51.17a Largo
17. Joshua Falcone
Alexis Yanes
Korey Gaines
Joslyn McFarlane 3:55.18a Northwestern-PG
18. - Relay Team 4:06.94a Clarksburg
19. Daniel Clark
Dalejuan Price
Jose Delcid
Johnathan Robertson 4:16.59a Eastern
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1. - Relay Team 8:34.32a Oxon Hill
2. Anthony Gordon
Edwin Brown
Justin Davis
Brandon Betts 8:39.86a Riverdale Baptist
3. - Relay Team 8:39.90a Clarksburg
4. Antonio Coleman
Micah Christian
Markese Miller
Maxwell Willis 8:52.59a Bowie
5. Webster Allen
Eric Campbell
Jabriel Jackson
Daniel Shelton 8:52.82a Henry A Wise
6. Rico Gomez
Lynch Jean
Brian Palmer
Brandon White 8:54.14a Frederick Douglass-PG
7. Garrett Haynes
DeVonte McCree
Melique Wood
Joshua Bowden 9:07.08a Gwynn Park
8. Delender Mccants
Alain Severin
Jordan Phillip
Opeyemi Olayiwola 9:08.18a Eleanor Roosevelt
9. - Relay Team 9:09.43a Central-PG
10. Jared Conn
Lorenzo Wilson
Emanuel Villanueva
Eric Viera 9:11.83a Gaithersburg
11. - Relay Team 9:14.36a Paint Branch
12. - Relay Team 9:20.09a Largo
13. Daniel Clark
Tyionne Robin
Tyreek Bell
Darrell Anderson 9:25.76a Eastern
14. Ellion Trotman
Joshua Eddy
Darnell Ivey
Jesse Cotton 9:25.95a Bishop McNamara
15. Edward Anderson
Reggie Carnegie
Bashir Lamptey
Justin Williams 9:31.19a C.H. Flowers
16. Abdulazeez Idowu
Clennie Murphy
Ryan Walker
Justin Rollins 9:40.55a Fairmont Heights
17. Caleed Johnson
Michael Paxton
Cameron Tucker
Tavon Long 9:43.62a Suitland
18. Vincent Kipyegon
Binyam Tadesse
Jalellwak Tolessa
Matt Vedrin 9:45.45a John F Kennedy
19. Eliot Bilski
Theo Shoag
Benjamin Roodman
John Akinsanya 9:56.94a Washington Latin PCS
20. Mark Ford
Demarco Hawkins
Davon Watkins
Jordan Lee 11:45.35a Surrattsville
-- Kyles Bussey
Abraham Lyles
Shomari Todd
Myles Christian DNF Friendly Senior
X SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8] - Varsity - Finals
1. - Relay Team 3:41.97a Oxon Hill
2. Floyd Little
Darren Walker
Keith Washington
Nikolas Thomas 3:44.87a Suitland
3. Edward Belsoi
Martin Ejeh
Ahman Potter
Trenson Terry 3:46.92a Eleanor Roosevelt
4. Damon Rodwell
Estifanos Asfaw
David Moorefield
Jason Roberts 3:47.71a Northwestern-PG
5. Devonte Young
Trevonte Young
Garrett Haynes
DeVonte McCree 3:49.68a Gwynn Park
6. - Relay Team 3:50.75a Clarksburg
7. Jordan Holder
Cartier Wilkins
Spencer Kelson
Ellion Trotman 3:53.22a Bishop McNamara
8. - Brandon Davis
Andy Sandoval
Andree' Di-Reumante
Marcus Pryor 3:54.24a Northwood
9. Marcus Berkel
Robert Day
Olatunji Onigbanjo
Temitope Agoro 3:56.47a Parkdale
10. James Medrano
Sam Mader
Nicholas Hodge
John Akinsanya 3:57.86a Washington Latin PCS
11. Jaison Young
Jaylen Hill
Isaiah AKil
Malik Prince 4:01.81a Riverdale Baptist
12. Jabriel Jackson
Anthony Lytton Jr.
Darren Sims
Myles Wolfolk 4:02.90a Henry A Wise
13. Relay Team 4:08.30a St John's College
14. Ololade Balogun
Regginald Smith
Tyrone Tolson
Treavon Ware 4:08.38a Forestville Military
15. Salekri Sayen
Nathaniel Vault
Abdullah Sallah
Salim Addrey 4:12.99a Watkins Mill
16. Michael Antigua
Michael Soreng
Jose Gutierrez
Trevon Bailey 4:13.61a High Point
17. Gary Brown
Demontay Bray
Marcus Leggett
Demarco Hawkins 4:13.70a Surrattsville
18. Kobi Asante
Eric Viera
Aaron Vargas
Jerome White 4:14.21a Gaithersburg
19. - Relay Team 4:14.44a Largo
20. Decarlo Berry
Clennie Murphy
Colby James
Ayyub Liggans 4:14.82a Fairmont Heights
21. Anthony Moore
Kristopher Hinton
George Sheppard
Nicolas Deleon 4:18.86a C.H. Flowers
22. Kendall Johnson
Enoch Owumi
Vincent Kipyegon
Kevin Rop 4:20.31a John F Kennedy
23. - Relay Team 4:41.29a DuVal
24. Kyle Delong
Brian Palmer
Lynch Jean
Devin Butler 4:57.94a Frederick Douglass-PG
25. Myles Christian
Vernon White lll
Isiah Dozier
Shomari Todd 4:59.10a Friendly Senior
26. Derek Moon
Tavon Stokes
Vontray Swanson
Myles Warren 5:31.42a Central-PG
-- - Relay Team FS Paint Branch
-- Ahday Griffin
Chase Kirkland
Borris Baning
Mikah Christian DQ Bowie
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals
1. - Relay Team 10:51.04a Paint Branch
2. Relay Team 11:04.35a Centreville
3. Edward Belsoi
Alain Severin
Jordan Phillip
Ahman Potter 11:17.45a Eleanor Roosevelt
4. - Relay Team 11:33.69a High Point
5. Derse Feyssa
Nordaine Smellie
Akorede Olayiwola
Ephraim Alfa 11:34.92a Parkdale
6. Kit Hoog
Justin Johnson
Taivion Boone
Thomas McGinley 11:38.57a Bishop McNamara
7. Andrew Chambers
Jason Brandon
Ari Wilson
Cameron Burgess 11:41.10a C.H. Flowers
8. Joshua Falcone
Alexis Yanes
Estifanos Asfaw
Jerimiah Vega 11:42.35a Northwestern-PG
9. Jared Conn
Michael Largent
Lorenzo Wilson
Emanuel Villanueva 11:45.25a Gaithersburg
10. Joshua Harris
Brandon Cooper
Keith Washington
Bryan Mutinda 11:47.12a Suitland
11. Andrew Sheppard
Damian Gauthney
Markese Miller
Menelik Eldridge 11:49.32a Bowie
12. - Relay Team 11:50.41a Largo
13. Vincent Kipyegon
Binyam Tadesse
Jalellwak Tolessa
Matt Vedrin 11:53.74a John F Kennedy
14. Jabari Laws
Carlton Powell
Donovan Smith
Brandon Gardner 12:03.28a Henry A Wise
15. Joshua Burke
Joshua Bowden
Melique Wood
Babadeji Balogun 12:06.34a Gwynn Park
16. Tyreke Thompson
Abdulazeez Idowu
Anthony Glasgow
Ryan Walker 12:07.78a Fairmont Heights
17. - Relay Team 12:12.18a Clarksburg
18. - Relay Team 12:27.42a DuVal
19. Jonathan Vargas
Michael Tessitore
Uttej Konda
Rodrigo Sandon 12:47.56a Watkins Mill
20. Ellis Brown
Malik Prince
Kevin Glasper
Eric Holton 12:50.77a Riverdale Baptist
21. Theo Shoag
Max Muradian
Benjamin Roodman
Eliot Bilski 13:45.63a Washington Latin PCS
22. Tyreek Bell
Tyionne Robin
Darrell Anderson
Daniel Clark 13:45.66a Eastern
X 4x55 Shuttle Relay - Varsity - Finals
4. Anthony Parker
Chris Hawkins
Myles Wolfolk
Carlton Rainey 26.02a Henry A Wise
5. Andrew Campbell
Jamal Higgs
Donnell Holloway
Brian Nelson 26.07a C.H. Flowers
6. Christopher Harris
Zavae Johnson
Jamal Dues
Jamal Leonard 26.10a Gaithersburg
7. Abdul Olowolayeno
Chase Kirkland
David Anuforo
Steve Anusie 26.39a Bowie
8. Johnathan Simmons
John Oliver
Cortez Jackson
Deron Smith 26.43a Riverdale Baptist
9. afolahan abe
Davion Alcock
Carlton Steward
Lamont Mitchell 26.63a Central-PG
10. Kyle Delong
Jerrod Williamson
Devin Butler
Jacari Lewis 26.65a Frederick Douglass-PG
11. Lud Blair
Tariq Maciver
Enoch Owumi
Kevin Rop 26.73a John F Kennedy
12. Christian Paylay
Christian Bangura
Tory Doby
Colby James 26.88a Fairmont Heights
13. Jaquel Felder
Henry Fotson
Joseph Fletcher
Juan Johnson 27.06a Crossland
14. Robert Day
Temitope Agoro
Moses Fagbenjo
Onyeloni Igwulu 27.09a Parkdale
15. - Relay Team 27.18a Oxon Hill
16. Relay Team 27.22a St John's College
17. - Relay Team 27.35a Largo
18. Julian Kodjo
Sone Penda
Salekri Sayen
Nathaniel Vault 27.45a Watkins Mill
19. Teyon Davis
Jason Mukendi
Joseph Mukendi
Joshuam McCants 27.69a Eleanor Roosevelt
20. John Cashwell
Johnathan Robertson
Dalejuan Price
Isaiah Faison 27.85a Eastern
21. Jamaal Dukes
Jarrett Hoffman
Emanuel Cook
Jared Kouadio 28.32a Suitland
22. - Relay Team 28.64a Clarksburg
23. Umar Bah
Anthony Rutherford
Ololade Balogun
Ferron Green 29.03a Forestville Military
24. - Relay Team 29.15a DuVal
25. Korey Gaines
Javaun Rose
Trevon Harris
Erick Guzman 29.57a Northwestern-PG
26. Afam Ioabachie
Ellson Wyim-Asare
Daekwon Simpson
Leland Miller 29.60a High Point
-- Delano Payne
Joshua White
Ricardo Smith
Kevon Adams FS Friendly Senior
-- - Relay Team DNF Paint Branch
1. Kwasi Johnson
Ricco Thompson
James Madlock
Amaru Major 25.60a Surrattsville
2. Alex Smith
Camari Murray
Brian Thompson
Xavier Williams 25.84a Bishop McNamara
3. Devonte Young
Trevonte Young
Sean Davis
Andre Gray 25.91a Gwynn Park
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1. 10 Kashief Hyatt 47-09.00 Henry A Wise
2. 12 Garrett Friendy 46-05.00 Centreville
3. 12 Tevon Littleton 44-02.25 Largo
4. 12 Peter Limber 43-10.25 Clarksburg
5. 12 Joshua Baptiste 43-09.00 Bowie
6. 12 Aaron Agnew 39-03.75 Forestville Military
7. 11 Brian Manuel 38-10.50 St John's College
8. 12 Denzel Dalton 38-04.50 Gaithersburg
9. 12 Christian Bangura 36-09.00 Fairmont Heights
10. 12 Robert Harris,III 36-07.00 Surrattsville
11. 11 Jamaal Dukes 35-03.00 Suitland
12. 11 Troy Moore 34-02.25 Riverdale Baptist
13. 12 Alfredo Valderrama 34-00.75 Gaithersburg
14. 9 Chukwudi Igwulu 33-06.75 DuVal
15. 12 Shaughn Cooper 33-05.75 Forestville Military
16. 12 Christopher Hudson 33-05.00 Frederick Douglass-PG
17. 11 Bernard Moore 33-04.00 Suitland
18. 12 Roger White 32-10.50 Paint Branch
19. 11 Jay Adams 32-08.00 Bishop McNamara
20. 11 Kendall Robinson 32-00.50 Friendly Senior
21. 12 Chris Currence 31-07.75 Henry A Wise
22. 12 Joseph Opiekun 31-06.75 Clarksburg
23. 10 Omari Crum 30-03.50 Oxon Hill
24. 9 Jermy Mensah 30-02.00 Riverdale Baptist
25. 12 Dontre Dewitt 30-00.00 Gwynn Park
26. 10 Ajani Grant 29-06.25 Paint Branch
27. 10 Marquel Jenifer 29-02.00 Fairmont Heights
28. 12 Steve Touani 28-05.25 Surrattsville
29. 12 Robert Carmen 27-07.50 Oxon Hill
30. 11 Jimril Guy 27-00.00 DuVal
31. 11 Amjad Bangara 26-11.50 Friendly Senior
32. 12 Eugene Lindsay 26-05.75 Bowie
33. 12 Deondre Whyte 26-05.50 Eleanor Roosevelt
33. 12 Blake Bond 26-05.50 Gwynn Park
35. 9 Aaron Pair 26-05.25 Gwynn Park
36. 10 Diego Al-Rukby 26-04.25 Watkins Mill
37. 11 Tavon Stokes 24-00.25 Central-PG
38. 11 Tiereek Sneed 16-10.50 Eastern
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Jason Ziegler 5-10.00 Bowie
2. 12 Denzel Dalton 5-10.00 Gaithersburg
3. 12 Eric Campbell 5-10.00 Henry A Wise
4. 11 Alonte Anderson 5-06.00 Oxon Hill
4. 11 Darnell Ivey 5-06.00 Bishop McNamara
6. 12 Brian Palmer 5-06.00 Frederick Douglass-PG
7. 10 Tyrek Goy 5-06.00 Paint Branch
8. 10 Jason Hill 5-04.00 DuVal
8. 12 Quinton Small 5-04.00 Gaithersburg
8. 12 Gary Brown 5-04.00 Surrattsville
8. 9 Daniel George 5-04.00 Oxon Hill
8. 12 Gary Makell 5-04.00 Henry A Wise
8. 11 Joshua Diop 5-04.00 Northwood
-- 9 Trenton Boone NH Frederick Douglass-PG
-- 12 Jordan Seubert NH Clarksburg
-- 11 Gregory Williams NH Eleanor Roosevelt
-- 10 Ryan Smith NH Bishop McNamara
-- 9 Joseph Koroma NH DuVal
-- 12 Ricco Thompson NH Surrattsville
-- 9 Sahil Shrestha NH Watkins Mill
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Stephen Turner 20-03.50 Gwynn Park
2. 10 Trevon Drayton 19-10.50 Henry A Wise
3. 10 Calvin Taylor 19-09.00 Bowie
4. 11 Gregory Williams 19-01.50 Eleanor Roosevelt
5. 12 afolahan abe 18-10.50 Central-PG
6. 9 Kevin Byrd 18-10.00 Bishop McNamara
7. 12 Michael Shannon 18-08.00 C.H. Flowers
8. 9 Kwincy Hau 18-07.50 St John's College
9. 9 Darius Hall 18-03.00 Suitland
9. 10 Timothy Ballah 18-03.00 Bowie
11. 12 Brian Palmer 18-02.50 Frederick Douglass-PG
12. 11 Brian Thompson 18-02.25 Bishop McNamara
13. 11 Jamanie Byfield 18-00.50 Largo
14. 10 Malik Mosley 17-10.50 Gaithersburg
15. 11 Jeffrey Onyeador 17-10.00 C.H. Flowers
16. 10 Tyrek Goy 17-08.50 Paint Branch
17. 10 Sean Davis 17-08.25 Gwynn Park
18. 10 Marcellus Pettus 17-08.00 Suitland
18. 10 James Medrano 17-08.00 Washington Latin PCS
20. 12 Andrew Taylor 17-05.25 Centreville
21. 10 Jason Hill 17-04.50 DuVal
22. 11 Chris Leby 17-03.25 Clarksburg
23. 12 Marcus Leggett 17-03.00 Surrattsville
24. 9 Cortez Jackson 17-02.50 Riverdale Baptist
24. 11 Junior Armooh 17-02.50 Gaithersburg
26. 10 Alusine Cisse 16-06.00 Largo
27. 9 Brandon Hines 16-05.00 St John's College
28. 12 Trey Lancaster 16-04.50 Surrattsville
29. 9 Yasim Rahimzadeh 16-04.00 Clarksburg
30. 11 Jose Mejia 16-03.00 Parkdale
31. 11 Carlton Steward 16-01.50 Central-PG
32. 11 Kevin Simms 15-10.50 Fairmont Heights
33. 10 Yeindra Jagarnath 14-08.50 Parkdale
34. 9 Joseph Koroma 13-11.50 DuVal
35. 10 Hamadi Brewer 13-00.00 Washington Latin PCS
-- 9 Adewunmi Oloyede FOUL DuVal
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Devin Butler 44-00.50 Frederick Douglass-PG
2. 11 Jonathan McCullough 42-11.00 Bishop McNamara
3. 10 Calvin Taylor 42-03.50 Bowie
4. 11 Gregory Williams 40-10.50 Eleanor Roosevelt
5. 10 Tyrek Goy 40-10.00 Paint Branch
6. 12 Eric Campbell 40-01.00 Henry A Wise
6. 11 Jeffrey Onyeador 40-01.00 C.H. Flowers
8. 12 Jordan Tyner 39-11.50 St John's College
9. 12 Quinton Small 39-06.00 Gaithersburg
10. 12 James Madlock 38-11.00 Surrattsville
11. 11 Juvet Ebai 38-10.00 Paint Branch
12. 12 afolahan abe 38-09.00 Central-PG
13. 12 Young Bin Jin 37-11.00 Centreville
13. 12 James Warajuntano 37-11.00 Centreville
15. 12 Jerome White 36-11.00 Gaithersburg
16. 11 Chris Leby 36-10.00 Clarksburg
16. 11 Ayyub Liggans 36-10.00 Fairmont Heights
18. 10 Jabari Laws 35-11.00 Henry A Wise
19. 11 Alonte Anderson 35-09.00 Oxon Hill
20. 11 Michale Reyes 35-08.00 Fairmont Heights
21. 11 Keenan Connolly 34-08.00 Bowie
22. 10 Marcellus Pettus 33-11.00 Suitland
23. 9 Yasim Rahimzadeh 33-04.00 Clarksburg
24. 10 Antione Ross 33-01.00 Suitland
25. 9 Joseph Koroma 32-09.00 DuVal
26. 9 Darius Hall 32-04.00 Suitland
27. 11 Jose Delcid 32-02.00 Eastern
28. 10 Jason Hill 31-05.00 DuVal
29. 9 Adewunmi Oloyede 30-11.00 DuVal
30. 9 Kyle Benton 29-08.00 St John's College
31. 10 Daniel Clark 29-02.00 Eastern
Womens Results
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Jackie O'Shea 5:30.77a Centreville
2. 11 Bethlehem Taye 5:31.14a Paint Branch
3. 9 Faith Shive 5:53.65a Clarksburg
4. 10 Alyson Allen 5:59.71a Eleanor Roosevelt
5. - Yasmine Sebbti 6:09.02a John F Kennedy
6. 11 Cydney Davis 6:23.66a Riverdale Baptist
7. 10 Telicia Farmer 6:27.94a C.H. Flowers
8. 12 Jimmica Yarbrough 6:46.34a Suitland
9. 10 Myana Ellis 6:49.04a Eastern
10. 12 Jenine Lycorish 6:56.58a Central-PG
11. 10 Rachel Kelly 7:06.31a Bowie
12. 12 Jennifer Navarrete 7:27.41a Northwestern-PG
13. 11 Maya Johnson 7:32.79a Henry A Wise
14. 9 Samantha Miller 7:58.97a Academy Of The Holy ...
X 55m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Alexus Pyles 8.47a Clarksburg
2. 9 Taylor Grimes 9.04a Bishop McNamara
3. 10 Khaalea Collins 9.16a Surrattsville
4. 10 Kailih Talyor 9.33a Gaithersburg
5. 12 Genesis Oliver 9.48a Bowie
6. 10 Jaylynn Battle 9.83a Eleanor Roosevelt
7. 11 Sammy Belso 9.86a Centreville
8. 10 Nikki Nuama 9.88a Paint Branch
9. 12 Sierra Williams 10.09a C.H. Flowers
10. 11 Elizabeth Shodiya 10.29a Oxon Hill
11. 10 Ayanna Johnson 10.36a Riverdale Baptist
12. 10 Camrin Ford 10.86a Henry A Wise
13. 12 Tamesha Vines 11.03a Eastern
14. 9 Alia Haskins 11.10a Riverdale Baptist
15. 10 Nia Taylor 11.12a St John's College
16. 12 Vaskia Bailey 11.16a Parkdale
17. 11 Elizabeth Parker 11.25a Academy Of The Holy ...
18. 12 Juliet Komwa 11.37a John F Kennedy
19. 9 Quinn Mattew 12.74a Suitland
20. 11 Lacie Ware 13.31a Suitland
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1. Taylor Woods
D'Nia Freeman
Jaela Gay
Ayanna Johnson 1:43.42a Riverdale Baptist
2. - Relay Team 1:47.21a Paint Branch
3. Sydnee Minor
Sydney Bowie
Leah Fowlkes
Taylor Grimes 1:48.42a Bishop McNamara
4. Jazmine Wiggs
Felicia Haidara
Candus Burks
Taylor Williams 1:48.74a Bowie
5. - Relay Team 1:48.76a Clarksburg
6. - Relay Team 1:49.84a Henry A Wise
7. - Rakiya Taylor
Danielle Davis
Khaalea Collins
Jasmyne Sanchious 1:51.04a Surrattsville
8. Allyssa Banks
Zana Karbo
Janasia Crumpler
Kamari Koonce 1:51.97a Central-PG
9. - Relay Team 1:52.06a St John's College
10. - Relay Team 1:52.73a Oxon Hill
11. - Relay Team 1:53.14a DuVal
12. Alexus Williams
Deandra James
Ryley Hinson
Candice Bowlding 1:53.45a C.H. Flowers
13. Cierra Roberts
Thea Shaw
Javan Clay
Dominique Thomas 1:54.91a Eastern
14. Gianni Peden-harper
Samantha Whipp
Alexis Randolph
Marian Sankoh 1:54.96a Watkins Mill
15. Tavianna Hernandez
Sky McAllister
Blessing McMillon
Leah White 1:55.07a Friendly Senior
16. Tatyana Tanner
Tierra Long
Asia Hines
Courtney Collins 1:55.43a Gwynn Park
17. Rebecca Currica
Kailih Talyor
Jaime Montgomery
Alyssa Smith 1:55.61a Gaithersburg
18. Tamara Simpson
Marie Hassan
Rosheen Simpson
Tiana Gibson 2:00.44a Northwestern-PG
19. Rachel Laryea
Juliet Komwa
Jameka Watts
Kim Ubadiniru 2:00.52a John F Kennedy
20. Denae Bridges
Brianna Greene
Dyamond Paige
Denver Smith 2:00.94a Frederick Douglass-PG
21. Imani Olajuwon
T'asia Cobb
Chelsey Tucker
Tink Johnson 2:01.34a Crossland
22. Lauryn Perpall
Isabelle Cassidy
Francesca Joseph
Alise Green 2:02.73a Academy Of The Holy ...
23. Tyra Coach
Artara Reeder
Lacie Ware
Malaaya Adams 2:02.83a Suitland
24. Aja Anderson
Nia Brown
Naomi Diarra
Lauryn Brooks 2:03.03a Eleanor Roosevelt
25. Vaskia Bailey
Shania Medeus
Ashley Gbedo
Aaliyah Hennington 2:05.97a Parkdale
26. Arlizia James
Chardonnay Terrell
Tirea Waddy
Eden Gregory 2:15.03a Fairmont Heights
27. - Relay Team 2:16.61a Largo
X 4x200 Relay - B Teams - Finals
1. Raina Cooper
Imani Harrison
Tiana Hodges
Katia Turner 1:56.85a Bishop McNamara
2. - Relay Team 1:57.32a St John's College
3. Ariana Marshall
Rachel Boateng
Alia Haskins
Sydney Johnson 1:57.74a Riverdale Baptist
4. - Relay Team 1:59.59a C.H. Flowers
5. Asjah Reed
Ja'tae Joyner
Emani Reid
Crystal Pinckney 1:59.64a Bowie
6. - Relay Team 2:02.78a Paint Branch
7. Octavia Coleman
Solidad Nwakibu
Candace Embry
Mareine Mbengang 2:03.21a Gaithersburg
8. Anisa Watson
Brianna Ross
Victoria Costen
Ebony Jones 2:03.39a Friendly Senior
9. - Relay Team 2:03.95a DuVal
10. Alyssa Jones
Tyona Williams
Majohn Williams
Mariam Donzo 2:04.77a Eastern
11. - Relay Team 2:08.53a Largo
12. - Relay Team 2:09.89a Oxon Hill
13. Mia Hickman
Lisbeth Medina
Saphire Rolland
Marlene Tubera 2:10.63a John F Kennedy
14. - Relay Team 2:11.76a Suitland
15. Relay Team 2:16.77a Central-PG
16. Ozinnazilum Okoye
Asia Christian
Erin Collins
Caroline Meyer 2:18.96a Academy Of The Holy ...
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1. Marian Sankoh
Alyssa Rishell
Waderlise Franco-De-La-Rosa
Rhoda Miller 4:12.84a Watkins Mill
2. - Relay Team 4:20.13a Paint Branch
3. Oluchi Ike
Collese Daley
Phairst O'Neal
Hannah White 4:21.53a C.H. Flowers
4. Jaylynn Battle
Fatima Kargo
Kemoni Campbell
Jayla Partlow 4:22.28a Eleanor Roosevelt
5. - Relay Team 4:23.81a Largo
6. Cierra Roberts
Lyric Whealton
Thea Shaw
Jaunice Williams 4:24.64a Eastern
7. - Relay Team 4:25.56a Henry A Wise
8. Rachel Ampley
Kameryn Trussell
Previa Coe
Jelaya Blackman 4:25.93a Suitland
9. Kayla Wright
Brianna Greene
Emani Jones
Denver Smith 4:26.51a Frederick Douglass-PG
10. - Relay Team 4:26.71a Oxon Hill
11. - Relay Team 4:26.88a Clarksburg
12. - Relay Team 4:27.46a DuVal
13. Leah Fowlkes
Sydney Bowie
Sydnee Minor
Taylor Grimes 4:37.42a Bishop McNamara
14. Elizabeth Parker
Rebecca Gardner
Jacqueline Bernier
Clare Toner 4:48.60a Academy Of The Holy ...
15. Tamara Simpson
Marie Hassan
Rosheen Simpson
Tiana Gibson 4:51.95a Northwestern-PG
16. Esther Lawal
Ayomide Olagoke-Bello
Precious Lawal
Jenine Lycorish 4:54.49a Central-PG
17. Daya Jordan
Keisha Dockery
Emily Hash
Donessha Steetman 5:08.84a Crossland
18. Courtney Collins
Tierra Long
Tamia Rodriguez
Serenity Coleman 5:09.34a Gwynn Park
-- Jazmine Wiggs
Felicia Haidara
Ja'tae Joyner
Taylor Williams DQ Bowie
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1. Rhoda Miller
Alyssa Rishell
Gianni Peden-harper
Waderlise Franco-De-La-Rosa 10:18.17a Watkins Mill
2. Felicia Haidara
Ashley Modeste
Taylor Williams
Nashell Ledesma 10:19.47a Bowie
3. Kayla Wright
Knya Smith
Emani Jones
Denver Smith 10:32.34a Frederick Douglass-PG
4. Alexus Williams
Deandra James
Dyonne Hicks
Cameron Wilcher 10:33.12a C.H. Flowers
5. Remi Ajani
Kelly Montiel
Jenifer Cordon
Obichi Onwukwe 10:36.83a Parkdale
6. - Relay Team 10:55.10a Clarksburg
7. - Relay Team 10:58.25a Eleanor Roosevelt
8. Gracie Burchard
Micaiah Jones
Bria McHugh-Plata
Natalie Vicente 11:04.96a Washington Latin PCS
9. Relay Team 11:22.41a Centreville
10. Mikayla Sayles
Katy Stepek
Maya Tracey
Sonya Radichkova 11:22.55a Gaithersburg
11. Kayla Durham
Aminah Hamilton
Rachel Ampley
Dymone Graves 11:29.94a Suitland
12. Victoria Costen
Hannah Mansilla
Andrea Jones
Brianna Ross 11:35.01a Friendly Senior
13. - Relay Team 11:41.74a Paint Branch
14. Lyric Whealton
Jennifer Sanders
Jaunice Williams
Ebony Matthews 11:43.16a Eastern
15. - Relay Team 11:45.97a Henry A Wise
16. Rebecca Gardner
Caroline Floam
Zora Hermans
Clare Toner 11:53.48a Academy Of The Holy ...
17. Felicia Parks
Jimaimah Ebiringa
Zenamarie Kargbo
Michell Njigna-Njinguet 12:05.69a Central-PG
18. - Relay Team 12:08.61a Largo
19. Rebeca Rodriquez
Marilyn Flores
Yasmine Sebbti
Karen Belay 12:16.03a John F Kennedy
20. - Relay Team 12:21.29a Oxon Hill
21. Taysia Phelps
Adair Freeman
Aliyah Sherman
Jasmine Craig 12:40.04a Surrattsville
X SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8] - Varsity - Finals
1. Jaela Gay
Sydney Johnson
Kayla Tucker
Ayanna Johnson 4:23.56a Riverdale Baptist
2. Taylor Marshall
Tyler Blount
Jasmine Dantzler
Mia Barnes 4:29.43a Bishop McNamara
3. Kelly Montiel
Remi Ajani
Shania Medeus
Obichi Onwukwe 4:35.05a Parkdale
4. Alyson Allen
Nia Walker
Erica Gibbs
Jayla Partlow 4:39.33a Eleanor Roosevelt
5. Tavianna Hernandez
Antoinette Bradley
Leah White
Sky McAllister 4:40.08a Friendly Senior
6. Tyra Coach
Kayla Durham
Jimmica Yarbrough
Previa Coe 4:40.97a Suitland
7. Ajai Brooks
Serena Jones
Leandra Nyemeck
Micaiah Jones 4:43.14a Washington Latin PCS
8. Michell Njigna-Njinguet
Ayomide Olagoke-Bello
Madison Steele
Felicia Parks 4:43.90a Central-PG
9. - Relay Team 4:44.55a Henry A Wise
10. - Relay Team 4:48.86a Clarksburg
11. - Relay Team 4:49.91a Paint Branch
12. Angela Oyetimbo
Candice Bowlding
Cameron Wilcher
Deborah Labidou 4:50.03a C.H. Flowers
13. Candus Burks
Nashell Ledesma
Jazmine Wiggs
Ja'tae Joyner 4:50.87a Bowie
14. Rakiya Taylor
Jasmyne Sanchious
Jasmine Craig
Alexis Glenn 5:04.39a Surrattsville
15. - Relay Team 5:04.54a DuVal
16. Daya Jordan
Imani Olajuwon
Ashlee Davis
Emily Hash 5:05.12a Crossland
17. - Relay Team 5:25.70a Oxon Hill
18. - Relay Team 5:29.04a Largo
19. Kayla Jordan
Tiffany Terry
Paris Whealton
Ebony Matthews 5:35.10a Eastern
20. Chewon Kwak
Caroline Floam
Isabelle Cassidy
Zora Hermans 5:35.64a Academy Of The Holy ...
21. Naphlia Farquharson
Lisbeth Medina
Rebeca Rodriquez
Charlene Turner 5:39.73a John F Kennedy
22. Tatyana Tanner
Asia Hines
Tamia Rodriguez
Tierra Long 5:45.77a Gwynn Park
23. Eden Gregory
Tirea Waddy
Arlizia James
Zalika Watley 5:54.53a Fairmont Heights
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals
1. - Relay Team 13:15.59a Clarksburg
2. - Relay Team 13:32.03a Paint Branch
3. Obichi Onwukwe
Remi Ajani
Jenifer Cordon
Kelly Montiel 13:36.17a Parkdale
4. Clare Toner
Lauryn Perpall
Jacqueline Bernier
Rebecca Gardner 13:58.12a Academy Of The Holy ...
5. Relay Team 14:02.48a Centreville
6. Bria McHugh-Plata
Leandra Nyemeck
Natalie Vicente
Sarah Wu 14:07.30a Washington Latin PCS
7. Oluchi Ike
Eri Osunlana
Jackie Jones
Alexis Baynes 14:13.24a C.H. Flowers
8. Jimmica Yarbrough
Previa Coe
Rachel Ampley
Rebecca Blalock 14:24.76a Suitland
9. Katy Stepek
Solidad Nwakibu
Andrea Duran
Sonya Radichkova 14:31.22a Gaithersburg
10. Megan McCormick
Ashoya Williams
Bria Garcia
Ashley Modeste 14:57.44a Bowie
11. Knya Smith
Emani Jones
Brianna Greene
Noelle Smith 15:06.78a Frederick Douglass-PG
12. Samantha Bowie
Jasmine Dantzler
Tenia Jordan
Olivia Gray 15:17.21a Bishop McNamara
13. Rebeca Rodriquez
Karen Belay
Marilyn Flores
Yasmine Sebbti 15:19.23a John F Kennedy
14. Myana Ellis
Paris Whealton
Jaunice Williams
Jennifer Sanders 15:31.74a Eastern
15. Maya Johnson
Katiera Sharp
Ahliyah Williams
Sidney Cooper 15:57.76a Henry A Wise
16. - Relay Team 16:45.29a Oxon Hill
X 4x55 Shuttle Relay - Varsity - Finals
1. - Relay Team 28.73a Paint Branch
2. Taylor Marshall
Tyler Blount
Sydney Bowie
Sydnee Minor 29.03a Bishop McNamara
3. Ryley Hinson
Phairst O'Neal
Collese Daley
Hannah White 29.34a C.H. Flowers
4. Amivi Ameja
De'ja James
Rosematu Fakondo
Mary Foday 29.55a Central-PG
5. Khaalea Collins
Danielle Davis
Rakiya Taylor
Jasmyne Sanchious 29.67a Surrattsville
6. - Relay Team 29.84a Clarksburg
7. - Relay Team 29.92a Henry A Wise
8. Courtney Collins
Tierra Long
Tatyana Tanner
Asia Hines 30.25a Gwynn Park
9. Rebecca Currica
Kailih Talyor
Octavia Coleman
Jaime Montgomery 30.55a Gaithersburg
10. Mia Hickman
Rachel Laryea
Juliet Komwa
Kim Ubadiniru 30.78a John F Kennedy
11. - Relay Team 30.80a DuVal
12. Rachel Boateng
Alia Haskins
Angelica Knott
Ariana Marshall 30.91a Riverdale Baptist
13. Cierra Roberts
Thea Shaw
Javan Clay
Tyona Williams 31.06a Eastern
14. Epole Ewane
Shinel Mullings
Samantha Whipp
Dakonte Sayeh 31.35a Watkins Mill
15. Dorian Hazelton
Imani Olajuwon
Keisha Dockery
Donessha Steetman 31.55a Crossland
16. Brianna Howard
Previa Coe
Alexas Washington
Antionette Pearson 31.59a Suitland
17. Ebony Jones
Blessing McMillon
Kelsey Ross
Anisa Watson 31.85a Friendly Senior
18. Emani Reid
Leilani Clement
Crystal Pinckney
Asjah Reed 32.05a Bowie
19. - Relay Team 32.57a St John's College
20. Moraya Ugwu
Chewon Kwak
Laura Sananes
Francesca Joseph 32.60a Academy Of The Holy ...
21. Rianat Alao
Zsyrii Ennis
Chidinma Anaeto
Eve D'Antignac 32.68a Eleanor Roosevelt
22. Vaskia Bailey
Aaliyah Hennington
Shania Medeus
Ashley Gbedo 32.80a Parkdale
23. - Relay Team 33.28a Largo
24. Eden Gregory
Tirea Waddy
Chardonnay Terrell
Arlizia James 33.36a Fairmont Heights
25. - Relay Team 33.96a Oxon Hill
26. Rosheen Simpson
Ann Marie Bingley
Shantel Morton
Tamara Simpson 34.27a Northwestern-PG
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1. 10 Seasons Usual 38-04.25 Frederick Douglass-PG
2. 11 Ariyana Larkins 37-07.50 Henry A Wise
3. 11 Justina Ababio 34-00.00 Clarksburg
4. 12 Aissa Toure 33-01.75 Clarksburg
5. 12 Shanice Hamilton 32-08.00 C.H. Flowers
6. 10 Jorden White 32-04.75 Bishop McNamara
7. 12 Nyah Wilkinson 31-10.00 St John's College
8. 11 Alanna Hunt 31-03.00 C.H. Flowers
9. 11 Lorrin Turner 30-04.25 Henry A Wise
10. 9 Dara Obasa 30-00.00 Eleanor Roosevelt
11. 11 Nazarine Walker 29-04.75 Riverdale Baptist
12. 11 Emmanuela Obidiaso 29-00.50 Bishop McNamara
13. 10 Kayla Jones 28-07.50 Riverdale Baptist
14. 10 Unique Johnson 27-04.50 Henry A Wise
15. 11 Michelle Ubah 27-00.50 DuVal
16. 11 Alexus McDonald 27-00.25 Surrattsville
17. 11 Janay Wade 27-00.00 Gwynn Park
18. 12 Majohn Williams 26-10.25 Eastern
19. 10 Kendall AshwoodoHayes 26-04.25 Bowie
20. 12 Vanessa Pollard 25-04.50 Surrattsville
21. 10 London Johnson 24-08.00 Largo
22. 10 Lauren Johnson 23-10.25 Largo
23. 9 Teri Page 23-04.25 DuVal
24. 11 Kay-cee Grant 23-00.00 Gwynn Park
25. 12 Morgan Trivers 21-10.50 John F Kennedy
26. 11 Serena Kok-sey-Tjong 21-05.50 Paint Branch
27. 12 Danielle Clayton 20-05.25 Paint Branch
28. 9 Brianna McQueen 20-02.00 Suitland
29. 10 Monique Hill 19-08.00 Bowie
30. 10 Phillicia Mcghee 19-06.75 Oxon Hill
31. 11 Alexis Amos 19-05.50 St John's College
32. 12 Dania Sawyer 17-07.00 Suitland
33. 11 Naomi Adedokun 17-05.00 Academy Of The Holy ...
34. 11 Caroline Meyer 17-00.50 Academy Of The Holy ...
35. 11 Emma Buck 15-11.50 Watkins Mill
36. 12 Juanita Blackmone 15-03.50 Eastern
37. 12 Elizabeth McMillan 13-10.25 John F Kennedy
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Precious Igwebuike 5-02.00 Paint Branch
2. 12 Taylor Dotson 4-10.00 Bishop McNamara
3. 9 Cierra Pyles 4-08.00 Clarksburg
4. 10 Taylor Nolan 4-08.00 Bishop McNamara
5. 9 Lily Lippert 4-08.00 Clarksburg
6. 10 Seayenan Kovan 4-06.00 Largo
6. 12 Genesis Oliver 4-06.00 Bowie
8. 9 Victoria Costen 4-04.00 Friendly Senior
8. 11 Nazarine Walker 4-04.00 Riverdale Baptist
8. 11 Regin Maxwell 4-04.00 Surrattsville
8. 10 Seasons Usual 4-04.00 Frederick Douglass-PG
-- 11 Catera Simpson NH Surrattsville
-- 10 Jaylynn Battle NH Eleanor Roosevelt
-- 11 Artenae Britt NH Eastern
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Taylor Woods 17-08.00 Riverdale Baptist
2. 11 Elizabeth Shodiya 17-04.00 Oxon Hill
3. 11 Madeleine Akobundu 17-04.00 DuVal
4. 9 Cierra Pyles 17-01.50 Clarksburg
5. 11 Jazmine Wiggs 17-00.50 Bowie
6. 10 Sarah Louk 16-06.00 Clarksburg
7. 9 Taylor Grimes 16-05.75 Bishop McNamara
8. 12 Rachel Laryea 15-10.00 John F Kennedy
9. 10 Nicole Osafo-Dedey 15-05.50 Paint Branch
10. 10 Camrin Ford 15-03.50 Henry A Wise
11. 11 Dominique Thomas 15-01.50 Eastern
11. 11 Dominique Thomas 15' 1" Eastern
12. 10 Nikki Nuama 15-00.50 Paint Branch
13. 10 Taylor Nolan 15-00.50 Bishop McNamara
14. 12 Jaime Montgomery 14-11.00 Gaithersburg
15. 11 Iyanna Stancil 14-09.50 Largo
16. 11 Sammy Belso 14-08.00 Centreville
17. 12 Genesis Oliver 14-07.00 Bowie
18. 12 Tamesha Vines 13-11.00 Eastern
19. 11 Elizabeth Parker 13-10.75 Academy Of The Holy ...
19. 10 Khaalea Collins 13-10.75 Surrattsville
21. 12 Taylor Camp 13-09.00 St John's College
22. 10 Danielle Davis 13-06.50 Surrattsville
23. 11 Deja Rowe 13-02.00 DuVal
24. 10 Tejah Nettles 13-00.50 Suitland
25. 11 Destiny Hudson 13-00.00 Largo
26. 12 Jameka Watts 12-11.75 John F Kennedy
27. 10 Bryanna Sharp 12-10.25 Henry A Wise
28. 10 Isabelle Cassidy 12-08.00 Academy Of The Holy ...
29. 12 Kayla McDonald 12-00.50 C.H. Flowers
30. 12 Winnie Akobundu 11-10.00 DuVal
31. 11 Kim Ubadiniru 11-04.50 John F Kennedy
32. 10 Feitha Ernest 11-00.50 C.H. Flowers
33. 9 Tarin Herbert 10-00.00 St John's College
-- 11 Rebecca Currica FOUL Gaithersburg
-- 12 Malaaya Adams FOUL Suitland
-- 10 Arielle Wilson FOUL Dover
-- 12 Imani Olajuwon FOUL Crossland
-- 10 Sumika Jassal FOUL Centreville
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Madeleine Akobundu 35-00.75 DuVal
2. 11 Misha Bucknor 34-09.00 Bishop McNamara
3. 9 Ja'tae Joyner 34-08.00 Bowie
4. 10 Camrin Ford 33-05.75 Henry A Wise
5. 12 Rachel Laryea 32-03.00 John F Kennedy
6. 11 Dominique Jackson 32-01.50 Largo
7. 10 Tejah Nettles 31-05.00 Suitland
8. 10 Paige Evans 31-03.50 Clarksburg
9. 11 Dominique Thomas 30-11.00 Eastern
10. 10 Bryanna Sharp 30-06.50 Henry A Wise
11 Dominique Thomas 30' 4" Eastern
11. 10 Amber Amos 30-02.50 St John's College
12. 11 Giselle Tolentino 29-02.50 St John's College
13. 11 Jasmine Barber 29-02.25 Bowie
14. 12 Mahni Hellams 27-02.00 Eastern
15. 9 Briya Stevenson 26-10.75 Paint Branch
-- 10 Gianni Morsell FOUL Largo
-- 12 Jameka Watts FOUL John F Kennedy
-- 11 Deja Rowe FOUL DuVal
-- 12 Jasmine Diggs FOUL Paint Branch
Return to Top
|
|
|