|
Montgomery County Cross Country Championship
10/28/1999
James H. Blake High School
1. Matt Seymour Magruder 15:58.45
2. Jarret Van Tine Bethesda Chevy Chase 16:10.92
3. James Albertine Walt Whitman 16:21.96
4. Gary Heflin Damascus 16:23.66
5. Marcus Hershberger Gaithersburg 16:29.15
6. Stephen Hayes Winston Churchill 16:31.95
7. Mike Gaske Thomas S. Wootton 16:50.74
8. Paul Tufaro Walt Whitman 16:54.80
9. Vik Mathrani Winston Churchill 16:56.83
10. Jason Belinkie Walt Whitman 17:00.02
11. Sean Graves Walter Johnson 17:02.77
12. Hubert Koj Watkins Mill 17:04.14
13. Christopher Sloan Quince Orchard 17:05.79
14. Adam Sheff Winston Churchill 17:07.55
15. Aaron Anderson Gaithersburg 17:07.82
16. Brian Flynn Damascus 17:08.04
17. Mike Murphy Thomas S. Wootton 17:13.20
18. Rob Dewhurst Seneca Valley 17:15.84
19. Thomas Stott Watkins Mill 17:16.88
20. Maksudal Ali Gaithersburg 17:17.82
21. Patrick Kwankam Watkins Mill 17:19.96
22. Florent Groberg Walter Johnson 17:20.89
23. Dan Bernstein Walt Whitman 17:21.28
24. Darren Smith Gaithersburg 17:25.29
25. Tom Anderson Gaithersburg 17:26.22
26. Daniel Adams Magruder 17:27.15
27. Mike Giroux Seneca Valley 17:30.72
28. Steve Varney Walter Johnson 17:30.94
29. Fanuel Chageza Walter Johnson 17:31.16
30. Jason Fields Walt Whitman 17:33.58
31. Christopher Shank Quince Orchard 17:35.17
32. Robbi Shrestha Paint Branch 17:35.72
33. Brian Kelly Damascus 17:37.59
34. Michael Logie Northwest 17:39.29
35. Ashish Patel Watkins Mill 17:41.10
36. Bradley Petit Watkins Mill 17:41.82
37. Bryan Schneider Quince Orchard 17:43.91
38. Kyle Martineau Magruder 17:44.29
39. Robert Billington Richard Montgomery 17:45.33
40. Matthew Hard Winston Churchill 17:45.44
41. David Forsha Magruder 17:51.71
42. Peter Burns Damascus 17:52.09
43. David Banks Winston Churchill 17:52.53
44. Jeffrey Martyn Magruder 17:52.75
45. Ron Stehlin Gaithersburg 17:55.11
46. Joe Tyvela Damascus 17:55.44
47. Tommy Carlson Rockville 17:56.26
48. Kyle Sobeck Walt Whitman 17:58.30
49. Eric Tremper Watkins Mill 18:00.38
50. Raph Byrd Gaithersburg 18:00.71
51. Matt Price Damascus 18:00.99
52. Alex Broder Winston Churchill 18:02.09
53. Ralph Rogers Watkins Mill 18:02.42
54. Chris Burns Springbrook 18:05.16
55. Nick Schafer Rockville 18:08.95
56. Keelm-St. Hilare John F. Kennedy 18:10.32
57. Migueal Miranda Albert Einstein 18:10.87
58. Drew Frumkin Sherwood 18:11.42
59. Chris Poticny Poolesville 18:12.91
60. Sean Duffy Richard Montgomery 18:14.99
61. Hunter Bazacio Seneca Valley 18:16.15
62. Kevin Gaske Thomas S. Wootton 18:16.31
63. Keith Kelly Damascus 18:17.47
64. Brad Mele Quince Orchard 18:21.75
65. Vu Nguyen Springbrook 18:24.39
66. David Elswick Sherwood 18:25.32
67. Chris Ames Poolesville 18:27.08
68. Christopher Carr Quince Orchard 18:27.57
69. Bryan Danielson James H. Blake 18:30.98
70. Zack Britton Walter Johnson 18:32.40
71. Eliot Triantos Magruder 18:35.43
72. Federico Cantone Winston Churchill 18:35.70
73. Matt Soladay Walter Johnson 18:36.58
74. Joey Stiers Rockville 18:36.80
75. Jesse Palchick Bethesda Chevy Chase 18:37.07
76. Paul South Paint Branch 18:38.28
77. Edward Greenberg Bethesda Chevy Chase 18:38.56
78. Aaron Kruman Richard Montgomery 18:38.89
79. Adam Kinner Albert Einstein 18:39.98
80. Benjamin Horton Quince Orchard 18:40.48
81. Brian Cordes Sherwood 18:40.97
82. Tyler Spencer Thomas S. Wootton 18:41.47
83. Shinichiro Kira John F. Kennedy 18:41.91
84. Tom Bonebreak Sherwood 18:42.18
85. Dan Schmidt Magruder 18:45.81
86. Andrew Lew Richard Montgomery 18:47.34
87. Justin Pfeffer Paint Branch 18:48.39
88. Ellie McKee Walter Johnson 18:50.31
89. Jeff Kasmir Springbrook 18:50.75
90. Karl Lauenstein Richard Montgomery 18:50.91
91. Christopher Castell Albert Einstein 18:51.79
92. Billy Rundell Rockville 18:52.23
93. David Ireland Bethesda Chevy Chase 18:53.72
94. Robert Desanto Wheaton 18:54.98
95. Kellen Failor Poolesville 18:55.25
96. Chris Dutton Seneca Valley 18:55.47
97. Lynville-D'Van Wyse John F. Kennedy 18:55.75
98. Ryan Irvin Seneca Valley 18:56.85
99. Chris Hyploite John F. Kennedy 18:57.51
100. Kelly Grisier Northwest 18:58.00
101. Richard Romer Paint Branch 19:02.39
102. Josh Goldstein Thomas S. Wootton 19:02.94
103. Jossi Fritz-Mauer Montgomery Blair 19:03.33
104. Steve Berardi Springbrook 19:03.99
105. Alex Wellems Walter Johnson 19:04.26
106. Joseph Gallahan John F. Kennedy 19:05.80
107. Kevin Brodsky Thomas S. Wootton 19:06.13
108. Matthew Grunseth Quince Orchard 19:07.45
109. Kenney Feng Richard Montgomery 19:08.33
110. Pete Snider Bethesda Chevy Chase 19:08.66
111. Breig Rossingol John F. Kennedy 19:09.75
112. Steve Kramer Sherwood 19:10.19
113. Henning Richter Northwest 19:10.85
114. Kevin Lebkicher Northwest 19:23.43
115. Alhaji Sesay Wheaton 19:26.45
116. Ricardo Miranda Thomas S. Wootton 19:26.73
117. Brian Glaser Paint Branch 19:27.93
118. Brian Schaus Albert Einstein 19:28.37
119. Nick Imhoff Seneca Valley 19:29.91
120. Joe Bosnick Poolesville 19:30.90
121. Dean Kang Rockville 19:35.79
122. Kevon Daley Albert Einstein 19:41.06
123. Joe Rodbard Richard Montgomery 19:43.26
124. Gabriele Poole Northwest 19:45.95
125. Asher Glasgow Springbrook 19:46.28
126. Raphael Satter Bethesda Chevy Chase 19:46.99
127. David Shope Montgomery Blair 19:48.26
128. Kori Levy-Minzie Northwest 19:50.34
129. George Roberts Seneca Valley 19:50.73
130. Derek Mikell Wheaton 19:51.00
131. Zachary Vaslow Bethesda Chevy Chase 19:53.20
132. Niles Armstrong Poolesville 19:57.05
133. Danny Emery Springbrook 20:06.66
134. Ray Boss Sherwood 20:13.69
135. Kenneth Alston Albert Einstein 20:17.48
136. Aaron Greenblatt Sherwood 20:17.92
137. Matt Brunel Albert Einstein 20:18.58
138. Michael Mendoza Rockville 20:25.94
139. Jonahthan Lim John F. Kennedy 20:34.61
140. Dam Danus Montgomery Blair 20:35.60
141. Amir Abdelsalam Wheaton 20:36.48
142. Christopher Miller Paint Branch 20:36.81
143. Dan Zythnick Montgomery Blair 20:37.09
144. Henry Braymi Springbrook 20:41.15
145. David Braithwaite Northwest 20:53.45
146. Stephon Acton Montgomery Blair 21:16.25
147. Jon Tahan James H. Blake 21:34.70
148. Mitch Davidson Rockville 21:38.27
149. Jason Tzou Montgomery Blair 21:40.80
150. Andy Stein James H. Blake 22:04.91
151. John Fenimore Poolesville 22:16.28
152. Anthony Stranges Montgomery Blair 22:16.45
153. Batlina Bovlandi Paint Branch 22:37.21
154. Brian Carrol Wheaton 23:05.16
155. David Beinstein James H. Blake 23:51.74
156. Andrew Tao Wheaton 24:21.07
157. Chris Elie James H. Blake 31:00.00
Place School Name Points
1. Walt Whitman 74
2. Gaithersburg 89
3. Winston Churchill 112
4. Watkins Mill 123
5. Damascus 141
6. Magruder 150
7. Walter Johnson 160
8. Quince Orchard 213
9. Thomas S. Wootton 270
10. Seneca Valley 300
11. Richard Montgomery 353
12. Bethesda Chevy Chase 357
13. Rockville 389
14. Sherwood 401
15. Paint Branch 413
16. Springbrook 437
17. John F. Kennedy 441
18. Albert Einstein 467
19. Poolesville 473
20. Northwest 485
21. Wheaton 634
22. Montgomery Blair 659
23. James H. Blake 678
1. Karen Pulliam Quince Orchard 19:13.27
2. Kim Milans Walter Johnson 19:30.95
3. Jenny Bodine Walter Johnson 19:31.72
4. Maggie Guille Walt Whitman 19:52.43
5. Prentice Clark Bethesda Chevy Chase 20:01.55
6. Megan Kirby Gaithersburg 20:24.56
7. Tenaya Britton Walter Johnson 20:40.71
8. Mave Payton Walter Johnson 20:43.24
9. Lindsey Schneider Quince Orchard 20:44.33
10. Tara Bansal Walter Johnson 20:48.95
11. Jamie Limongelli Gaithersburg 20:52.08
12. Alma Leibrecht Paint Branch 20:53.34
13. Jennifer Chung Walt Whitman 20:59.38
14. Carolyn Kilcus Richard Montgomery 21:01.47
15. Stacey Broadbent Quince Orchard 21:02.73
16. Casey Goodman Sherwood 21:14.21
17. Meg Lovell Richard Montgomery 21:20.91
18. Taren Dolbashian Walt Whitman 21:21.19
19. Karen Ben-Shlaush Rockville 21:23.61
20. Fran Mayorga Walt Whitman 21:25.31
21. Maria Palavecino Watkins Mill 21:31.35
22. Gloria Maier Richard Montgomery 21:49.48
23. Louisa Feve Winston Churchill 21:52.50
24. Rachel Kanner Quince Orchard 21:57.71
25. Lauren Upwari Sherwood 22:02.44
26. Karyn Lowery Magruder 22:02.77
27. Jessica Trinh Magruder 22:04.03
28. Erin Dunlop Winston Churchill 22:04.20
29. Debbie Karpay Winston Churchill 22:06.56
30. Nicole Davol Walter Johnson 22:07.33
31. Regine Rice Walter Johnson 22:08.59
32. Jennifer Russo Richard Montgomery 22:08.75
33. Rebecca Querner Magruder 22:13.64
34. Erica Stottuth Gaithersburg 22:15.56
35. Lynsey Nadeau Gaithersburg 22:16.94
36. Rachel Cerqiera Winston Churchill 22:18.09
37. Laurel Jefferson Montgomery Blair 22:22.60
38. Marcia Budge Damascus 22:23.14
39. Michelle Valesey Damascus 22:24.30
40. Shannon King Gaithersburg 22:26.99
41. Tracy Nishida Damascus 22:28.09
42. Rachel Chaux Watkins Mill 22:28.80
43. Jessica Greenbaum Winston Churchill 22:29.46
44. Kerry MacDonald Thomas S. Wootton 22:31.22
45. Patrick Harwood Magruder 22:31.22
46. Elizabeth Holden Poolesville 22:32.65
47. Catherine Hendrix Thomas S. Wootton 22:37.04
48. Allyson Weaver Walt Whitman 22:47.75
49. Lisa Bauman Richard Montgomery 22:49.01
50. Megan Ryan Quince Orchard 22:59.40
51. Elizabeth Barry Walt Whitman 23:04.61
52. Ariel Goldberg James H. Blake 23:06.59
53. Caitlin Hornbastel Sherwood 23:10.38
54. Sarah Iams Montgomery Blair 23:12.85
55. Nisha Iyers Thomas S. Wootton 23:16.75
56. Sunita Brown Northwest 23:17.85
57. Azy Tehrani-Kia Magruder 23:19.44
58. Jenny Lehman Sherwood 23:21.26
59. Heather Kosian Damascus 23:23.18
60. Jamie Greenberg Thomas S. Wootton 23:23.18
61. Lindsay Anchors Thomas S. Wootton 23:24.11
62. Jennifer Hadfield Springbrook 23:25.76
63. Alyssa Prorok Sherwood 23:27.13
64. Melody Lynch Gaithersburg 23:34.33
65. Whitney Warner Paint Branch 23:36.25
66. Claire Lears Sherwood 23:38.94
67. Sara Ruel Richard Montgomery 23:41.36
68. Gilma Barrera Wheaton 23:43.45
69. Patricia Newman Gaithersburg 23:48.50
70. Laurel Johnson John F. Kennedy 23:52.45
71. Amy Levine Richard Montgomery 23:53.55
72. Cristina Petruccelli Rockville 23:55.31
73. Veronica Marshall Magruder 23:57.84
74. Lauren Nagel Thomas S. Wootton 23:58.17
75. Sarah Drew Magruder 23:58.44
76. Mary Deatherage Quince Orchard 24:06.68
77. Catherine Adams Winston Churchill 24:10.47
78. Katherine Roher Quince Orhcard 24:11.95
79. Katie Haft Winston Churchill 24:16.62
80. Katie Erno Springbrook 24:19.20
81. Rojin Erfan Watkins Mill 24:32.05
82. Katie Toth Northwest 24:33.81
83. Coralyn Atwell Albert Einstein 24:34.53
84. Natasha Young Seneca Valley 24:37.38
85. Abigail Thompson Paint Branch 24:39.96
86. Chloe Elswick Sherwood 24:45.62
87. Arike Ogundipe Damascus 24:56.72
88. Deneka Hypolite John F. Kennedy 24:59.08
89. Addie Solomon James H. Blake 25:00.62
90. Jennifer Royen Magruder 25:01.11
91. Chris Glassbrook Thomas S. Wootton 25:08.64
92. Ursula Hill Montgomery Blair 25:13.14
93. Sydney Long Damascus 25:15.61
94. Laura Chaux Watkins Mill 25:16.87
95. Anne-Marie Walfinger Damascus 25:22.09
96. Candace Jeff Seneca Valley 25:26.82
97. Nadine Ravitz Seneca Valley 25:34.12
98. Olivia Tzou Montgomery Blair 25:35.99
99. Heather Ostrove Springbrook 25:37.58
100. Anna Fast Springbrook 25:39.06
101. Lauren Henry Springbrook 25:39.61
102. Kim Onley Seneca Valley 26:09.27
103. Stephanie Leon Seneca Valley 26:11.36
104. Ayse Ikizler Northwest 26:16.25
105. Emily Berger Bethesda Chevy Chase 26:21.80
106. Megan Jeeves Rockville 26:48.76
107. Matayena Bedjo Rockville 27:01.95
108. Beth Bonnell Seneca Valley 27:04.80
109. Anna Gif Bethesda Chevy Chase 27:16.45
110. Elyssa Dw John F. Kennedy 27:29.63
111. Celeste Fergus Seneca Valley 27:47.70
112. Stephanie Gonyon John F. Kennedy 27:54.46
113. Tracy Thomason Northwest 28:01.38
114. Sherie Anderson Springbrook 28:10.38
115. Chelsie Davidson Rockville 28:25.60
116. Attia Goheer Montgomery Blair 28:36.20
117. Janie Romaine Bethesda Chevy Chase 28:49.66
118. Shilpa Roy Montgomery Blair 28:56.52
119. Susan Shen Montgomery Blair 29:29.64
120. Hannah Pearson Paint Branch 29:36.12
121. Geneva Taylor Wheaton 29:43.70
122. Nicole James Paint Branch 29:45.18
123. Ellen Fuller John F. Kennedy 30:19.13
124. Elizabeth Melchor Wheaton 30:30.17
125. Jacqueline Russell Paint Branch 30:37.75
126. Emily Nelson Paint Branch 31:40.47
127. Sandra Stehmen John F. Kennedy 33:01.65
128. Junanita Mitcham Northwest 33:05.66
Place School Name Points
1. Walter Johnson 27
2. Quince Orchard 91
3. Walt Whitman 96
4. Gaithersburg 118
5. Richard Montgomery 124
6. Winston Churchill 148
7. Magruder 174
8. Sherwood 197
9. Thomas S. Wootton 245
10. Damascus 245
11. Montgomery Blair 359
12. Paint Branch 363
13. Rockville 378
14. Springbrook 401
15. Northwest 434
16. Seneca Valley 434
17. John F. Kennedy 451
Return to Top
|