MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A South Regional
1A Regionals Outdoor History
Hosted By: Mervo
Baltimore Maryland
2006-05-20

1A South / 3A North Region Meet
5/20/2006 - Mervo High School, Baltimore, MD


Complete Results

 

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/21/2006 02:57 PM
            1A South & 3A North Regional Championships - 5/20/2006
                        MPSSAA Regional  Championships
                               Mervo High School
                  Results - FROM RUNNINGMARYLAND.COM

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davidson, Britney         11 Digital                12.70      11.80Q  3
  2 Hunter, Ashanti           11 Reggie Lewis           13.00      12.70Q  1
  3 Mccallum, Rachel          11 Brunswick              12.30      13.10Q  4
  3 Armstrong, Sarah          10 Poolesville            12.90      13.10Q  2
  5 Fink, Kristin             12 Poolesville            13.80      13.60Q  5
  6 Harrison, Brieanna         9 North Point            14.12      13.47q  3
  7 Richards, Brittany        11 Brunswick              13.00      13.50q  2
  8 Ball, Blendia              9 North Point            13.55      13.70q  4
  8 Simmons, Lea               9 Marriotts              14.35      13.70q  2
10 Mabel, Jocelyn             9 Banks                             13.80q  2
11 Jones, Camesha            10 North Point            14.35      14.10q  1
12 Wobbleton, Amanda          9 Catoctin               14.10      14.20q  4
13 Deberry, Carmen           10 Marriotts              14.40      14.42   3
14 Bardini, Angela            9 Poolesville            14.30      14.50   1
15 Harper, Jasmine            9 Brunswick              14.40      14.60   5
16 Ott, Adrian               11 Catoctin               14.50      14.65   2
17 Lee, Sarina                9 Marriotts              16.50      16.20   4
-- Thomas, Morgan            10 Dunbar                 13.00         NT   1
-- Snodgrass, Deloris         9 Northwood              14.50         NT   4
-- Austin, Amirah             9 Forest Park                          NT   1
-- Lee, Jen                   9 Catoctin               14.90         NT   5
-- Lucas, Nakeeta            10 Forest Park                          NT   3
-- Allen, Bridget            11 Forest Park                          NT   5
-- Chambers, Shaniece        11 Dunbar                 12.02         NT   5
-- Moore, Aurielia           10 Dunbar                 13.50         NT   3
-- Aning, Vivian             12 Digital                13.75         NT   5

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mccallum, Rachel          11 Brunswick              13.10      12.79Q  2
  2 Hunter, Ashanti           11 Reggie Lewis           12.70      13.09Q  1
  3 Armstrong, Sarah          10 Poolesville            13.10      13.34Q  1
  4 Davidson, Britney         11 Digital                11.80      13.35Q  2
  5 Richards, Brittany        11 Brunswick              13.50      13.83q  1
  6 Ball, Blendia              9 North Point            13.70      13.87q  2
  7 Mabel, Jocelyn             9 Banks                  13.80      13.89   1
  8 Harrison, Brieanna         9 North Point            13.47      14.24   1
  9 Jones, Camesha            10 North Point            14.10      14.40   1
10 Fink, Kristin             12 Poolesville            13.60      14.50   2
11 Wobbleton, Amanda          9 Catoctin               14.20      14.82   2
12 Simmons, Lea               9 Marriotts              13.70      15.13   2
Preliminaries
13 Deberry, Carmen           10 Marriotts              14.42
14 Bardini, Angela            9 Poolesville            14.50
15 Harper, Jasmine            9 Brunswick              14.60
16 Ott, Adrian               11 Catoctin               14.65
17 Lee, Sarina                9 Marriotts              16.20
-- Aning, Vivian             12 Digital                  NT
-- Austin, Amirah             9 Forest Park              NT
-- Thomas, Morgan            10 Dunbar                   NT
-- Snodgrass, Deloris         9 Northwood                NT
-- Lucas, Nakeeta            10 Forest Park              NT
-- Chambers, Shaniece        11 Dunbar                   NT
-- Lee, Jen                   9 Catoctin                 NT
-- Moore, Aurielia           10 Dunbar                   NT
-- Allen, Bridget            11 Forest Park              NT

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mccallum, Rachel          11 Brunswick              12.79      12.59    10
  2 Davidson, Britney         11 Digital                13.35      12.99     8
  3 Hunter, Ashanti           11 Reggie Lewis           13.09      13.16     6
  4 Armstrong, Sarah          10 Poolesville            13.34      13.37     4
  5 Ball, Blendia              9 North Point            13.87      13.82     2
  6 Richards, Brittany        11 Brunswick              13.83      14.00     1
Semi-Finals
  7 Mabel, Jocelyn             9 Banks                  13.89
  8 Harrison, Brieanna         9 North Point            14.24
  9 Jones, Camesha            10 North Point            14.40
10 Fink, Kristin             12 Poolesville            14.50
11 Wobbleton, Amanda          9 Catoctin               14.82
12 Simmons, Lea               9 Marriotts              15.13

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smithson, Tamica           9 Dunbar                 25.08      26.62Q  4
  2 Mccallum, Rachel          11 Brunswick              25.80      27.88Q  3
  3 Caple, Tori               12 Dunbar                 28.00      28.00Q  1
  4 Armstrong, Sarah          10 Poolesville            26.90      28.15Q  2
  5 Mcrae, Shameika           10 Reggie Lewis           28.30      28.30q  1
  6 Ball, Blendia              9 North Point            28.68      28.39q  3
  7 Osborne, Amalia            9 North Point            28.90      28.59q  4
  8 Rodriguez, Kasarah        11 Catoctin               28.60      29.51q  2
  9 Harper, Jasmine            9 Brunswick              30.10      30.47q  4
10 Bardini, Angela            9 Poolesville            30.10      30.56q  3
11 Snodgrass, Deloris         9 Northwood              29.00      30.59q  4
12 Miller, Nikia              9 North Point            29.52      30.61q  2
13 Milbourne, Brianna         9 Banks                             30.92   2
14 Brown, Courtney            9 Reggie Lewis           30.00      31.92   2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Smithson, Tamica           9 Dunbar                 26.62      26.78Q  2
  2 Mccallum, Rachel          11 Brunswick              27.88      27.35Q  1
  3 Armstrong, Sarah          10 Poolesville            28.15      28.09Q  2
  4 Caple, Tori               12 Dunbar                 28.00      28.49Q  1
  5 Ball, Blendia              9 North Point            28.39      28.67q  1
  6 Osborne, Amalia            9 North Point            28.59      28.80q  1
  7 Rodriguez, Kasarah        11 Catoctin               29.51      29.86   2
  8 Miller, Nikia              9 North Point            30.61      30.87   2
  9 Bardini, Angela            9 Poolesville            30.56      30.91   1
Preliminaries
  5 Mcrae, Shameika           10 Reggie Lewis           28.30           q
  9 Harper, Jasmine            9 Brunswick              30.47
11 Snodgrass, Deloris         9 Northwood              30.59
13 Milbourne, Brianna         9 Banks                  30.92
14 Brown, Courtney            9 Reggie Lewis           31.92

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mccallum, Rachel          11 Brunswick              27.35      26.26    10
  2 Smithson, Tamica           9 Dunbar                 26.78      27.30     8
  3 Armstrong, Sarah          10 Poolesville            28.09      27.98     6
  4 Caple, Tori               12 Dunbar                 28.49      28.54     4
  5 Ball, Blendia              9 North Point            28.67      28.56     2
  6 Osborne, Amalia            9 North Point            28.80      29.33     1
Semi-Finals
  7 Rodriguez, Kasarah        11 Catoctin               29.86
  8 Miller, Nikia              9 North Point            30.87
  9 Bardini, Angela            9 Poolesville            30.91

Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mccallum, Rachel          11 Brunswick              59.90      59.57   4   10
  2 Oliver, Tyshia            10 Reggie Lewis           59.70      59.97   4    8
  3 Mcclure, Ashly            10 Digital                59.70    1:01.66   4    6
  4 Smithson, Tamica           9 Dunbar                 58.00    1:01.95   4    4
  5 Thompson, Kathleen        12 Poolesville          1:00.90    1:01.97   4    2
  6 Osborne, Amalia            9 North Point          1:01.90    1:03.35   3    1
  7 Thomas, Vanessa            9 Digital              1:02.00    1:03.41   3
  8 Daugherty, Jackie         11 Brunswick            1:05.70    1:05.76   3
  9 Wyne, Christie             9 Poolesville          1:03.50    1:06.10   3
10 Wiley, Ariana              9 North Point          1:03.75    1:06.16   3
11 Locke, Ela                10 Marriotts            1:13.40    1:10.51   2
12 Jones, Christina          11 Banks                1:19.00    1:14.51   2
-- Hughes, Noelle            10 Forest Park                         SCR

Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reid, Jenny                9 Poolesville          2:24.40    2:30.37    10
  2 Smithyman, Meagan         11 Brunswick            2:28.00    2:30.55     8
  3 Buckner, Stephanie        10 Marriotts            2:31.83    2:35.71     6
  4 Rupprecht, Laura          12 Brunswick            2:35.00    2:36.47     4
  5 Wyne, Christie             9 Poolesville          2:34.00    2:37.60     2
  6 Pederson, Danielle         9 North Point          2:30.22    2:39.21     1
  7 Oliver, Tyshia            10 Reggie Lewis         2:34.00    2:41.17
  8 Fink, Jennifer            12 Poolesville          2:37.00    2:43.36
  9 Spencer, Kayon            12 Banks                2:32.00    2:44.14
10 Griffin, Brittney         12 Digital              2:25.00    2:45.55
11 Schleman, Sarah           10 Northwood            2:45.00    3:03.21

Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reid, Jenny                9 Poolesville          5:26.21    5:36.15    10
  2 Griffin, Brittney         12 Digital              5:33.00    5:38.23     8
  3 Mudendi, Christel         10 Banks                5:47.00    5:43.42     6
  4 Buckner, Stephanie        10 Marriotts            5:33.23    5:44.02     4
  5 Heimsoth, Annie            9 Marriotts            5:56.41    5:44.37     2
  6 Pederson, Danielle         9 North Point          5:42.32    5:51.06     1
  7 Spencer, Kayon            12 Banks                6:13.00    5:59.87
  8 Cronemeyer, Kailey         9 Catoctin             6:08.00    6:13.19
  9 Miller, Natalie           11 Poolesville          5:59.00    6:42.48

Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mudendi, Christel         10 Banks               12:06.00   12:52.40    10
  2 Griffin, Brittney         12 Digital             12:40.00   13:00.50     8
  3 Heimsoth, Annie            9 Marriotts           13:06.84   13:01.44     6
  4 Badell, Alya              11 Brunswick           13:20.00   14:00.95     4
  5 Miller, Natalie           11 Poolesville         13:50.00   15:23.48     2
  6 Herber, Katie             11 Brunswick           14:30.00   17:01.60     1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Durr, Olivia               9 Poolesville            15.62      17.13q  2
  2 Williams, Geranda          9 North Point            15.90      17.61q  1
  3 Diaz, Julia               11 Brunswick              16.70      18.01q  1
  4 Zicklefoose, Tyler         9 Catoctin               17.90      18.77q  2
  5 Barber, Amanda             9 Catoctin               18.00      19.62q  1
  6 Cannie, Tynecia           11 Dunbar                 19.00      20.24q  1
  7 Fogg, Cashmere             9 Reggie Lewis           18.00      20.36   2
  8 Denelsbeck, Courtney       9 Brunswick              20.80      21.53   2
  9 Mcnair, Ronica             9 Dunbar                 21.00      21.57   2
10 Avery, Khristen            9 North Point            21.97      21.99   2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Durr, Olivia               9 Poolesville            17.13      16.06    10
  2 Williams, Geranda          9 North Point            17.61      17.54     8
  3 Diaz, Julia               11 Brunswick              18.01      17.85     6
  4 Zicklefoose, Tyler         9 Catoctin               18.77      18.80     4
  5 Barber, Amanda             9 Catoctin               19.62      19.81     2
  6 Cannie, Tynecia           11 Dunbar                 20.24      20.04     1
Preliminaries
  7 Fogg, Cashmere             9 Reggie Lewis           20.36
  8 Denelsbeck, Courtney       9 Brunswick              21.53
  9 Mcnair, Ronica             9 Dunbar                 21.57
10 Avery, Khristen            9 North Point            21.99

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Durr, Olivia               9 Poolesville            47.70      48.64   3   10
  2 Franklin, Demia           11 Digital                48.00      50.27   3    8
  3 Williams, Geranda          9 North Point            48.30      51.50   3    6
  4 Diaz, Julia               11 Brunswick              50.90      51.99   3    4
  5 Mcclure, Ashly            10 Digital                50.87      52.65   3    2
  6 Barner, Kelsey            10 Poolesville            55.00      53.91   2    1
  7 Avery, Khristen            9 North Point            53.90      57.21   3
  8 Fogg, Cashmere             9 Reggie Lewis           59.00      58.61   1
  9 Barber, Amanda             9 Catoctin               57.10      59.19   2
10 Cannie, Tynecia           11 Dunbar                 59.60    1:04.30   1
11 Mcnair, Ronica             9 Dunbar                          1:04.98   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                      49.05      51.52    10
  2 Poolesville                                         51.00      53.40     8
  3 Brunswick                                           56.50      56.23     6
  4 North Point                                         55.20      57.02     4
  5 Catoctin                                            50.90      59.28     2
-- Dunbar                                              51.00        SCR
-- Marriotts Ridge                                     56.61        SCR

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                    1:49.00    1:50.22   2   10
  2 Reggie Lewis                                      1:54.00    1:50.56   2    8
  3 Poolesville                                       1:48.60    1:50.58   2    6
  4 Dunbar                                            1:50.00    1:55.62   2    4
  5 Brunswick                                         1:54.00    1:56.36   2    2
  6 North Point                                       1:55.25    1:56.97   1    1
  7 Marriotts Ridge                                   1:59.34    2:00.98   1
  8 Catoctin                                          2:11.60    2:06.73   1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                    4:10.00    4:16.51   2   10
  2 Poolesville                                       4:11.00    4:23.36   2    8
  3 Brunswick                                         4:25.50    4:29.19   2    6
  4 Marriotts Ridge                                   4:41.69    4:33.59   2    4
  5 Reggie Lewis                                      4:20.00    4:33.63   2    2
  6 North Point                                       4:44.38    4:35.89   1    1
  7 Samuel L Banks                                    4:55.07    4:57.72   1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Poolesville                                      10:21.00   10:39.90    10
  2 Digital Harbor                                   10:09.00   10:41.67     8
  3 Brunswick                                        10:46.00   11:29.88     6
  4 Samuel L Banks                                   11:00.04   12:01.21     4

Girls High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Furr, Emily               11 Poolesville          5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m   10
  2 Mcdonald, Josetta         12 Digital              5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m    7
  2 Dubois, Hanna             11 Catoctin             5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m    7
  4 Paxton, Sophie            10 Brunswick            4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m    4
  5 Walters, Brianne          12 Brunswick            5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m    2
  6 Zicklefoose, Tyler         9 Catoctin             4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m    1
  7 Poss, Katelyn             12 Poolesville          4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m
  8 Brown, Daneille           11 Reggie Lewis         4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m

Girls Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Edgerly, Megan            10 Brunswick            7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m   10
  2 Henline, Jocelyn          10 Marriotts            7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m    8
-- Edgerly, Rachel           12 Brunswick            7-06.00         NH

Girls Long Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Davidson, Britney         11 Digital             16-05.00   16-04.00      4.97m   10
  2 Furr, Emily               11 Poolesville         16-00.00   16-01.50      4.91m    8
  3 Haskins, Jordan           10 Marriotts           14-07.00   15-02.00      4.62m    6
  4 Hunter, Ashanti           11 Reggie Lewis        15-08.00   14-10.00      4.52m    4
  5 Johnson, Taryn            11 Digital             15-11.00   14-08.00      4.47m    2
  6 Williams, Geranda          9 North Point         15-05.50   14-07.00      4.44m    1
  7 Rodriguez, Kasarah        11 Catoctin            14-10.00   14-01.75      4.31m
  8 Jones, Christina          11 Banks               14-08.00   13-11.50      4.25m
  9 Brown, Daneille           11 Reggie Lewis        15-02.00   13-09.25      4.19m
10 Locke, Ela                10 Marriotts           13-01.75   13-09.00      4.19m
11 Pederson, Danielle         9 North Point         14-04.75   12-07.50      3.84m
12 Stovicek, Nellie          10 Poolesville         13-00.00   12-06.75      3.82m
13 Miller, Nikia              9 North Point         14-05.50   11-10.75      3.62m
14 Milbourne, Brianna         9 Banks                          11-06.50      3.51m
-- Moore, Aurielia           10 Dunbar              14-05.00       FOUL
-- Richards, Brittany        11 Brunswick           13-10.00       FOUL

Girls Triple Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Furr, Emily               11 Poolesville         33-00.00   34-10.00     10.61m   10
  2 Mcdonald, Josetta         12 Digital             34-02.00   33-10.00     10.31m    8
  3 Daugherty, Jackie         11 Brunswick           31-09.00   32-04.00      9.85m    6
  4 Williams, Geranda          9 North Point         32-08.50   31-09.00      9.67m    4
  5 Defnet, Holly             10 Poolesville         31-00.00   31-06.50      9.61m    2
  6 Haskins, Jordan           10 Marriotts           30-06.00   31-05.00      9.57m    1
  7 Johnson, Taryn            11 Digital             31-10.00   31-00.00      9.44m
  8 Walters, Brianne          12 Brunswick           29-00.00   29-10.00      9.09m
  9 Stovicek, Nellie          10 Poolesville         29-00.00   28-02.00      8.58m

Girls Shot Put 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Poss, Katelyn             12 Poolesville         35-00.00   34-10.00     10.61m   10
  2 Maze, Morgan              11 Catoctin            28-01.00   30-10.50      9.41m    8
  3 Mccallum, Rebekah         12 Brunswick           33-00.00   30-06.00      9.29m    6
  4 Neville, Erica            11 Poolesville         30-00.00   29-10.00      9.09m    4
  5 Soper, Dana               12 Poolesville         30-00.00   29-06.50      9.00m    2
  6 Plummer, Ashley            9 Reggie Lewis        31-00.00   29-02.00      8.89m    1
  7 Dubois, Hanna             11 Catoctin            29-08.00   27-09.00      8.45m
  8 Mccallum, Bethany          9 Brunswick           30-00.00   27-05.00      8.35m
  9 Gross, Lauren              9 North Point         26-08.25   25-06.00      7.77m
10 Dickerson, Erin            9 Reggie Lewis        29-08.00   24-06.00      7.46m
11 Jackson, Rayshawn          9 Reggie Lewis        28-00.00   24-04.00      7.41m
12 Denelsbeck, Courtney       9 Brunswick           24-00.00   23-10.50      7.27m
13 White, Tierra             11 Digital             24-00.00   22-11.00      6.98m
14 Tyson, Crystal            12 Dunbar              26-00.00   21-06.00      6.55m
15 Heard, Simya              10 Northwood           19-00.00   20-01.50      6.13m
16 Anderson, Ashley           9 North Point         22-04.75   19-11.50      6.08m
17 Willie, Sarah             10 Marriotts           18-06.00   19-10.50      6.05m
18 Powell, Diamond            9 Forest Park                    19-06.50      5.95m
19 Aning, Vivian             12 Digital             22-00.00   19-05.50      5.93m
20 Doram, Kimberly           11 Digital             23-00.00   17-00.50      5.19m
-- Scott, Kenya               9 Dunbar              24-00.00         ND

Girls Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Poss, Katelyn             12 Poolesville           117-00     108-07     33.09m   10
  2 Mccallum, Rebekah         12 Brunswick              83-00      90-04     27.53m    8
  3 Nesselt, Ashleigh         10 Poolesville            85-00      82-08     25.19m    6
  4 Mccallum, Bethany          9 Brunswick              81-00      81-00     24.68m    4
  5 Woodard, Kim              12 Brunswick              73-06      77-08     23.67m    2
  6 Soper, Dana               12 Poolesville            88-00      76-04     23.26m    1
  7 Plummer, Ashley            9 Reggie Lewis           68-00      75-04     22.96m
  8 Gross, Lauren              9 North Point         75-06.25      71-00     21.64m
  9 Maze, Morgan              11 Catoctin               68-09      69-04     21.13m
10 Anderson, Ashley           9 North Point         82-07.25      58-10     17.93m
11 Jackson, Rayshawn          9 Reggie Lewis           60-00      49-01     14.96m
12 Dickerson, Erin            9 Reggie Lewis           63-00      46-03     14.09m
13 Doram, Kimberly           11 Digital                60-00      43-05     13.23m
14 Willie, Sarah             10 Marriotts              48-09      43-02     13.15m
15 Heard, Simya              10 Northwood              45-00      39-01     11.91m
16 Aning, Vivian             12 Digital                50-00      32-02      9.80m


Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Benton, Tristan            9 North Point            11.53      11.44Q  5
  2 Martin, Gregory           12 Digital                10.90      11.47Q  4
  3 Andrews, Glenn            11 Forest Park            10.90      11.55Q  3
  4 Singletary, Alan          12 Forest Park            11.00      11.66Q  1
  5 Perkins, Jeff              9 Reggie Lewis           11.00      11.89Q  2
  6 Durant, Travis            12 Banks                  11.03      11.69q  1
  7 Julian, Tristan            9 North Point            11.82      11.77q  4
  8 Adams, David              10 Digital                11.80      11.94q  1
  9 Readhead, Keon            10 Dunbar                 11.90      11.97q  5
  9 Pigford, Clifford         10 Digital                11.40      11.97q  2
11 Lewis, Terrell            10 Dunbar                 11.90      11.98q  3
12 Brown, Robert             11 Banks                  10.08      12.01q  5
13 Payne, David              10 Northwood              11.60      12.06   5
14 Baird, Cody               12 Catoctin               11.70      12.07   4
15 Baseley, Brett            10 Catoctin               11.70      12.09   3
16 Leggett, Deshae            9 North Point            12.54      12.10   3
17 Tooles, Antonio           12 Reggie Lewis           11.34      12.21   3
18 Hoffmaster, Robert        11 Brunswick              11.80      12.22   4
19 Paddy, Mike               10 Marriotts              11.78      12.32   2
19 Loh, David                10 Poolesville            12.50      12.32   2
21 Feaster, Preston           9 Reggie Lewis           11.75      12.37   1
22 Koontz, Stephen           10 Brunswick              11.80      12.51   3
23 Lee, Paul                  9 Marriotts              12.38      12.55   1
24 Williams, Artie           11 Brunswick              11.80      12.92   2
25 Fletcher, Quintin         10 Northwood              12.20      13.20   1
26 Davenport, Nicholas       12 Forest Park            11.50      13.32   4
27 Lachman, Louis            10 Marriotts              13.00      13.46   4
28 Stevens, David             9 Poolesville            14.00      13.70   5

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Martin, Gregory           12 Digital                11.47      11.22Q  1
  2 Perkins, Jeff              9 Reggie Lewis           11.89      11.43Q  2
  3 Andrews, Glenn            11 Forest Park            11.55      11.30Q  1
  4 Benton, Tristan            9 North Point            11.44      11.49Q  2
  5 Pigford, Clifford         10 Digital                11.97      11.63q  1
  6 Julian, Tristan            9 North Point            11.77      11.64q  1
  7 Durant, Travis            12 Banks                  11.69      11.66   1
  8 Singletary, Alan          12 Forest Park            11.66      11.72   2
  9 Adams, David              10 Digital                11.94      11.80   2
10 Lewis, Terrell            10 Dunbar                 11.98      11.99   1
11 Readhead, Keon            10 Dunbar                 11.97      12.02   2
Preliminaries
12 Brown, Robert             11 Banks                  12.01
13 Payne, David              10 Northwood              12.06
14 Baird, Cody               12 Catoctin               12.07
15 Baseley, Brett            10 Catoctin               12.09
16 Leggett, Deshae            9 North Point            12.10
17 Tooles, Antonio           12 Reggie Lewis           12.21
18 Hoffmaster, Robert        11 Brunswick              12.22
19 Paddy, Mike               10 Marriotts              12.32
19 Loh, David                10 Poolesville            12.32
21 Feaster, Preston           9 Reggie Lewis           12.37
22 Koontz, Stephen           10 Brunswick              12.51
23 Lee, Paul                  9 Marriotts              12.55
24 Williams, Artie           11 Brunswick              12.92
25 Fletcher, Quintin         10 Northwood              13.20
26 Davenport, Nicholas       12 Forest Park            13.32
27 Lachman, Louis            10 Marriotts              13.46
28 Stevens, David             9 Poolesville            13.70

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Gregory           12 Digital                11.22      11.29    10
  2 Andrews, Glenn            11 Forest Park            11.30      11.31     8
  3 Perkins, Jeff              9 Reggie Lewis           11.43      11.41     6
  4 Benton, Tristan            9 North Point            11.49      11.44     4
  5 Julian, Tristan            9 North Point            11.64      11.78     2
  6 Pigford, Clifford         10 Digital                11.63      11.84     1
Semi-Finals
  7 Durant, Travis            12 Banks                  11.66
  8 Singletary, Alan          12 Forest Park            11.72
  9 Adams, David              10 Digital                11.80
10 Lewis, Terrell            10 Dunbar                 11.99
11 Readhead, Keon            10 Dunbar                 12.02

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perkins, Jeff              9 Reggie Lewis           22.03      23.97Q  5
  2 Martin, Gregory           12 Digital                22.20      24.02Q  4
  3 Pigford, Clifford         10 Digital                22.80      24.41Q  2
  4 Hines, Londin             12 Digital                22.50      24.51Q  3
  5 Hoffmaster, Robert        11 Brunswick              23.90      24.61Q  1
  5 Payne, David              10 Northwood              24.80      24.61Q  1
  7 Baird, Cody               12 Catoctin               24.30      24.83q  5
  8 Decosta, Alberto          11 Forest Park            24.00      24.86q  4
  9 Lewis, Terrell            10 Dunbar                 26.00      24.86q  4
10 Henderson, Brandon         9 North Point            24.26      24.89q  5
11 Wright, Edgar             12 Banks                             24.90q  2
12 Leggett, Deshae            9 North Point            24.56      25.07q  2
13 Readhead, Keon            10 Dunbar                 25.00      25.20   1
13 Russell, Tavon             9 Banks                  23.90      25.20   1
15 Tooles, Antonio           12 Reggie Lewis           24.50      25.26   3
16 Hill, Jamie               11 Catoctin               24.50      26.04   4
17 Hoffmaster, Eric           9 Brunswick              25.10      26.79   3
18 Bringe, Tyler             10 Marriotts              25.97      26.82   5
19 Lee, Roger                 9 Marriotts              26.30      26.94   1
20 Baseley, Wyatt            12 Catoctin               25.90      27.02   2
21 Diaz, Leondias            10 Northwood              26.00      27.15   3

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Perkins, Jeff              9 Reggie Lewis           23.97      23.25Q  2
  2 Martin, Gregory           12 Digital                24.02      23.68Q  1
  3 Hines, Londin             12 Digital                24.51      23.47Q  2
  4 Pigford, Clifford         10 Digital                24.41      23.93Q  1
  5 Decosta, Alberto          11 Forest Park            24.86      24.08q  2
  6 Henderson, Brandon         9 North Point            24.89      24.35q  1
  7 Hoffmaster, Robert        11 Brunswick              24.61      24.42   2
  8 Payne, David              10 Northwood              24.61      24.75   1
  9 Baird, Cody               12 Catoctin               24.83      24.79   1
10 Leggett, Deshae            9 North Point            25.07      25.04   2
11 Lewis, Terrell            10 Dunbar                 24.86      25.41   2
Preliminaries
11 Wright, Edgar             12 Banks                  24.90
13 Readhead, Keon            10 Dunbar                 25.20
13 Russell, Tavon             9 Banks                  25.20
15 Tooles, Antonio           12 Reggie Lewis           25.26
16 Hill, Jamie               11 Catoctin               26.04
17 Hoffmaster, Eric           9 Brunswick              26.79
18 Bringe, Tyler             10 Marriotts              26.82
19 Lee, Roger                 9 Marriotts              26.94
20 Baseley, Wyatt            12 Catoctin               27.02
21 Diaz, Leondias            10 Northwood              27.15

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Perkins, Jeff              9 Reggie Lewis           23.25      23.31    10
  2 Martin, Gregory           12 Digital                23.68      23.63     8
  3 Hines, Londin             12 Digital                23.47      23.73     6
  4 Pigford, Clifford         10 Digital                23.93      23.84     4
  5 Decosta, Alberto          11 Forest Park            24.08      24.11     2
  6 Henderson, Brandon         9 North Point            24.35      24.30     1
Semi-Finals
  7 Hoffmaster, Robert        11 Brunswick              24.42
  8 Payne, David              10 Northwood              24.75
  9 Baird, Cody               12 Catoctin               24.79
10 Leggett, Deshae            9 North Point            25.04
11 Lewis, Terrell            10 Dunbar                 25.41

Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Powell, Derrick           10 Northwood              52.60      52.74   5   10
  2 Trettel, Andrew           11 Brunswick              51.50      52.82   5    8
  3 Rucker, Chris             12 Brunswick              52.30      52.88   5    6
  4 Diggs, Angelo             10 Digital                50.67      53.48   5    4
  5 Sterrett, Calvin          11 Dunbar                 52.00      54.19   5    2
  6 Vaughn, Antonio           12 Digital                52.91      57.31   4    1
  7 Stout, Jimmy              12 Poolesville            55.00      57.51   4
  8 Smith, Matthew             9 North Point            57.73      57.83   3
  9 Vlahos, Alec              10 Marriotts              59.53      58.34   2
10 Rodwell, Richard           9 Banks                1:06.00      58.74   3
11 Woodward, Marquise        10 Dunbar                 55.00      59.35   4
12 Meadows, Phillip           9 North Point            58.93      59.39   2
13 Moore, Shane               9 North Point          1:02.25    1:00.87   2
14 Lenhart, Ryan             11 Catoctin               57.80    1:01.28   3
15 Zhang, Robert              9 Marriotts            1:02.83    1:01.97   2
16 Earl, Bernard             10 Digital                56.41    1:02.23   4
17 Roberson, Reggie           9 Forest Park            57.00    1:06.28   4
18 Kator, Dan                 9 Poolesville          1:05.00    1:08.24   3
-- Trettel, Ben              11 Brunswick              52.30         DQ   5

Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diggs, Angelo             10 Digital              2:01.00    2:07.63    10
  2 Trettel, Andrew           11 Brunswick            2:04.30    2:08.99     8
  3 Reumante, Giovanni        10 Northwood            2:02.84    2:09.64     6
  4 Schulzinger, Matt         12 Poolesville          2:05.00    2:10.65     4
  5 Rucker, Daniel            11 Brunswick            2:11.00    2:12.65     2
  6 Porter, Phillip            9 North Point          2:24.52    2:20.96     1
  7 Hynson, Matt              10 Marriotts            2:18.49    2:21.29
  8 Hudson, Derrick           12 Banks                2:26.00    2:21.51
  9 Mckissack, Randal          9 North Point          2:27.12    2:22.38
10 Field, Chris              11 Poolesville          2:21.00    2:23.21
11 Blackwell, Donta          10 Digital              2:19.00    2:23.76
12 Achilles, Louis           10 Northwood            2:25.00    2:24.33
13 Stavely, Nick              9 Poolesville          2:14.00    2:24.46
14 Jackson, Adam             11 Catoctin             2:17.00    2:25.61
15 Hoffmaster, Eric           9 Brunswick            2:20.00    2:30.91
16 Bargamian, Michael         9 Marriotts            2:27.00    2:30.96
17 Jones, Renard             11 Reggie Lewis         2:20.00    2:31.26
18 Stacharowski, Scott        9 Marriotts            2:36.00    2:37.03

Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barry, Milo               11 Digital              4:31.00    4:49.75    10
  2 Parker, Ceth              10 Catoctin             4:38.10    4:50.35     8
  3 Austin, Joshua            12 Forest Park          4:35.00    4:55.13     6
  4 Keech, Austin             11 Poolesville          4:55.00    5:02.14     4
  5 Hynson, Matt              10 Marriotts            4:55.70    5:05.26     2
  6 Wray, Brendan             10 Marriotts            5:18.29    5:06.18     1
  7 Morgan, Donald            10 Forest Park          4:37.00    5:13.85
  8 Hudson, Derrick           12 Banks                5:19.00    5:14.59
  9 Pearson, Robert            9 Forest Park          4:37.00    5:15.96
10 Field, Chris              11 Poolesville          5:20.00    5:18.92
11 Moser, Scott               9 Brunswick            5:09.00    5:19.24
12 Birkholz, Jacob            9 Brunswick            5:11.00    5:19.30
13 Lutz, Ben                 10 Marriotts            6:05.00    5:20.50
14 Rooks, Delvaughn           9 Digital              5:20.00    5:33.22
15 Obrien, Dylan              9 North Point          5:29.26    5:36.06
16 Babicki, Dan              10 Poolesville          5:45.00    5:49.65
17 Herold, Kevin              9 North Point          5:40.21    5:52.97
18 Dockery, Lance             9 Brunswick            6:15.00    6:08.67
-- Campbell, Leighton        11 Banks                5:36.00         DQ

Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barry, Milo               11 Digital             10:40.00   10:44.06    10
  2 Austin, Joshua            12 Forest Park         10:40.00   10:56.62     8
  3 Keech, Austin             11 Poolesville         10:47.00   11:14.00     6
  4 Kaler, Zak                12 Brunswick           11:00.00   11:22.20     4
  5 Wray, Brendan             10 Marriotts           11:30.62   11:26.33     2
  6 Hynson, Matt              10 Marriotts           10:54.78   11:34.12     1
  7 Woelfel, Derek            11 Catoctin            11:10.00   11:44.84
  8 Moser, Scott               9 Brunswick           11:15.00   11:56.74
  9 Pearson, Robert            9 Forest Park         10:50.00   12:01.01
10 Lutz, Ben                 10 Marriotts           11:32.06   12:01.92
11 Rooks, Delvaughn           9 Digital             11:20.00   12:09.29
12 Schindel, Joeseph          9 North Point         12:22.32   12:26.61
13 Crutchley, Ben             9 Brunswick           12:15.00   12:45.38

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Justin            11 Digital                14.90      15.61Q  2
  2 Jordan, Jackson            9 Poolesville            15.80      16.14Q  1
  3 Berry, Jordan             12 Forest Park            14.00      16.57Q  3
  4 Eboda, Eniola             12 Poolesville            16.40      16.69q  3
  5 Armstrong, Brandon        11 Digital                16.71      16.96q  3
  6 Lee, Ronta                11 Digital                16.79      17.00q  1
  7 Powell, Derrick           10 Northwood              16.70      17.30   3
  8 Higley, Jamie             12 Poolesville            16.10      17.49   2
  9 Badinga, David            10 Northwood              17.00      18.08   2
10 Al-Mansur, Rafee           9 North Point            19.25      19.94   2
11 Solis, Stephen             9 North Point            19.34      20.24   3
12 Haller, Steven             9 Marriotts              19.47      20.25   2
13 Terry, Mackall             9 Banks                  16.09      20.39   1
14 Cheaves, Malcom            9 North Point            20.35      20.70   1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Justin            11 Digital                15.61      15.36    10
  2 Jordan, Jackson            9 Poolesville            16.14      15.74     8
  3 Berry, Jordan             12 Forest Park            16.57      16.07     6
  4 Lee, Ronta                11 Digital                17.00      16.35     4
  5 Eboda, Eniola             12 Poolesville            16.69      16.46     2
  6 Armstrong, Brandon        11 Digital                16.96      16.81     1
Preliminaries
  7 Powell, Derrick           10 Northwood              17.30
  8 Higley, Jamie             12 Poolesville            17.49
  9 Badinga, David            10 Northwood              18.08
10 Al-Mansur, Rafee           9 North Point            19.94
11 Solis, Stephen             9 North Point            20.24
12 Haller, Steven             9 Marriotts              20.25
13 Terry, Mackall             9 Banks                  20.39
14 Cheaves, Malcom            9 North Point            20.70

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Berry, Jordan             12 Forest Park            39.00      41.74   3   10
  2 Jordan, Jackson            9 Poolesville            42.00      41.84   3    8
  3 Higley, Jamie             12 Poolesville            42.00      42.78   3    6
  4 Thomas, Justin            11 Digital                40.81      43.05   3    4
  5 Hoyt, Russell             12 Brunswick              41.90      43.35   3    2
  6 Armstrong, Brandon        11 Digital                43.70      45.60   3    1
  7 Stinner, Jason            11 Poolesville            45.40      45.77   2
  8 Solis, Stephen             9 North Point            48.25      47.99   1
  9 Terry, Mackall             9 Banks                             48.83   1
10 Lee, Ronta                11 Digital                45.10      48.88   2
11 Diaz, Leondias            10 Northwood              48.00      49.58   2
12 Al-Mansur, Rafee           9 North Point            47.98      49.75   2
13 Haller, Steven             9 Marriotts              51.06      50.51   1
14 Cheaves, Malcom            9 North Point            58.98      51.94   1
15 Stacharowski, Scott        9 Marriotts              52.20      52.79   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Forest Park Men                                     43.00      45.53   2   10
  2 Digital Harbor                                      43.10      46.09   2    8
  3 North Point                                         46.90      46.15   1    6
  4 Samuel L Banks                                      44.00      47.05   2    4
  5 Marriotts Ridge                                     47.62      47.32   1    2
  6 Catoctin                                            46.10      47.89   2    1
  7 Brunswick                                           47.10      47.92   1
  8 Northwood                                           46.50      48.57   2
  9 Poolesville                                         50.00      54.21   1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                    1:32.00    1:33.90   2   10
  2 Brunswick                                         1:32.00    1:34.29   2    8
  3 North Point                                       1:36.12    1:36.51   2    6
  4 Samuel L Banks                                    1:43.90    1:36.78   1    4
  5 Poolesville                                       1:38.00    1:37.03   1    2
  6 Marriotts Ridge                                   1:37.70    1:37.63   1    1
  7 Reggie Lewis                                      1:36.00    1:38.99   2
  8 Northwood                                         1:37.00    1:39.83   2
  9 Catoctin                                          1:39.20    1:41.35   1
-- Forest Park Men                                   1:31.00         DQ   2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brunswick                                         3:30.00    3:32.30   2   10
  2 Digital Harbor                                    3:33.00    3:33.47   2    8
  3 Poolesville                                       3:40.00    3:44.57   2    6
  4 Marriotts Ridge                                   3:54.00    3:52.26   2    4
  5 Catoctin                                          4:04.00    3:55.34   1    2
  6 Forest Park Men                                   4:00.00    3:57.89   1    1
  7 North Point                                       4:02.66    4:10.96   1
-- Northwood                                         3:51.00        SCR

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                    9:32.00    8:50.84    10
  2 Brunswick                                         8:44.00    8:52.77     8
  3 Forest Park Men                                   8:50.00    9:06.61     6
  4 Poolesville                                       8:55.00    9:13.74     4
  5 Catoctin                                          9:30.00    9:30.13     2
  6 Samuel L Banks                                    9:54.40    9:38.11     1
  7 Marriotts Ridge                                   9:30.01    9:43.38
  8 North Point                                      10:01.26    9:48.31

Boys High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Benton, Tristan            9 North Point          5-11.00    6-04.00      1.93m   10
  2 Badinga, David            10 Northwood            5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m    8
  3 Rucker, Chris             12 Brunswick            6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m    6
  4 Rucker, Daniel            11 Brunswick            5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m    4
  5 Cadet, Richard            10 Northwood            6-00.00    5-06.00      1.67m    2
  6 Lee, Ronta                11 Digital              5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m    1
  7 Williams, Kashif          10 Forest Park          5-07.00    5-04.00      1.62m
  7 Bryant, Sage              12 Digital              5-08.00    5-04.00      1.62m
  9 Chase, Naver              10 Digital              5-10.00    5-02.00      1.57m
  9 Bringe, Tyler             10 Marriotts            5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m
11 Lewis, Terrell            10 Dunbar               5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m
11 Soper, Chris               9 Poolesville          5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m
11 Coleman, Derek             9 Marriotts            5-04.00    5-00.00      1.52m
-- Grady, Dan                10 Marriotts            5-04.00         NH
-- Brown, Derek              11 Dunbar               5-08.00         NH
-- Rosebrock, Jim             9 Brunswick            5-02.00         NH
-- Morris, Matthew            9 Dunbar               5-08.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baum, Matt                11 Brunswick           13-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m   10
  2 Cummings, Chad            12 Brunswick           12-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m    8
  3 Martinelli, Phil           9 Marriotts            9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m    6
  4 Hadfield, PK              12 Brunswick           10-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m    4
-- Obrien, Corbin             9 Marriotts            9-00.00         NH

Boys Long Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hoyt, Russell             12 Brunswick           20-00.00   20-05.00      6.22m   10
  2 Benton, Tristan            9 North Point         19-11.75   20-03.00      6.17m    8
  3 Andrews, Glenn            11 Forest Park         20-00.00   19-09.00      6.01m    6
  4 Harden, Gregory           12 Digital             20-10.00   19-07.50      5.98m    4
  5 Coleman, Derek             9 Marriotts           18-06.50   19-01.50      5.82m    2
  6 Perkins, Jeff              9 Reggie Lewis        21-00.00   18-10.00      5.74m    1
  7 Bryant, Sage              12 Digital             18-02.00   18-06.00      5.63m
  8 Rucker, Daniel            11 Brunswick           19-00.00   18-04.50      5.60m
  9 Jefferson, Tyjuan         12 Digital             19-05.00   18-03.50      5.57m
  9 Sterrett, Calvin          11 Dunbar              19-00.00   18-03.50      5.57m
11 Cummings, Chad            12 Brunswick           19-04.00   18-00.00      5.48m
12 Bringe, Tyler             10 Marriotts           16-02.00   17-04.00      5.28m
13 Badinga, David            10 Northwood           19-10.00   17-00.00      5.18m
14 Grady, Dan                10 Marriotts           17-05.00   16-11.00      5.15m
15 Henderson, Brandon         9 North Point         17-02.25   16-06.50      5.04m
16 Woodward, Marquise        10 Dunbar              17-00.00   15-01.00      4.59m
17 Ifekja, Ileka             10 Northwood           16-00.00   14-08.00      4.47m
-- Diaz, Leondias            10 Northwood           17-00.00       FOUL

Boys Triple Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Harden, Gregory           12 Digital             40-05.00   41-03.25     12.57m   10
  2 Hoyt, Russell             12 Brunswick           43-03.00   41-01.75     12.54m    8
  3 Jones, Quintan            12 Brunswick           39-02.00   40-05.25     12.32m    6
  4 Cummings, Chad            12 Brunswick           39-11.75   38-02.50     11.64m    4

Boys Shot Put 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Horner, Ben               10 Brunswick           51-05.00   49-03.00     15.01m   10
  2 Parker, Jabre             10 Digital             42-00.00   43-05.50     13.24m    8
  3 White, Kristopher         12 Digital             48-00.00   42-03.00     12.87m    6
  4 Kubala, Chris             12 Catoctin            40-11.00   37-02.00     11.32m    4
  5 Zumbach, Donald           11 Brunswick           38-10.00   35-09.00     10.89m    2
  6 Dupree, Andre              9 North Point         35-06.25   35-06.00     10.82m    1
  7 Odezugo, Matthew          10 Dunbar              35-00.00   34-10.00     10.61m
  8 Koontz, Stephen           10 Brunswick           35-10.00   34-06.00     10.51m
  9 Gresham, Kevin            11 Digital             35-00.00   33-03.50     10.14m
10 Foster, Carnell            9 North Point         31-02.25   32-05.00      9.88m
11 Chaney, Jacob             12 Catoctin            37-05.00   31-09.50      9.69m
12 Meyer, Kody               12 Poolesville         31-00.00   30-11.50      9.43m
13 Hanna, Ryan               10 Marriotts           32-02.00   30-06.00      9.29m
14 Joshi, Vishal             10 Northwood           31-00.00   29-08.50      9.05m
15 Rotimi, Julius             9 Marriotts           28-10.00   29-05.50      8.97m
16 Loh, David                10 Poolesville         28-00.00   27-11.50      8.52m
16 Jones, Trevonne            9 North Point         30-06.75   27-11.50      8.52m
18 Wagner, Joshua             9 Forest Park         32-00.00   24-05.50      7.45m
-- Baird, Dillon              9 Catoctin            38-01.00        DNF
-- Young, Mike               12 Reggie Lewis        38-02.00        DNF

Boys Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Horner, Ben               10 Brunswick             163-10     154-07     47.11m   10
  2 White, Kristopher         12 Digital               130-00     144-03     43.96m    8
  3 Eboda, Eniola             12 Poolesville           128-10     126-02     38.45m    6
  4 Readhead, Keon            10 Dunbar                100-00     113-10     34.69m    4
  5 Dupree, Andre              9 North Point         94-10.25     106-09     32.53m    2
  6 Kubala, Chris             12 Catoctin              119-11     104-02     31.75m    1
  7 Foster, Carnell            9 North Point         82-03.25      96-08     29.46m
  8 Jones, Trevonne            9 North Point         91-05.50      82-05     25.12m
  9 Loh, David                10 Poolesville            85-11      81-03     24.76m
10 Smith, Odell              11 Digital                94-00      79-07     24.25m
11 Chaney, Jacob             12 Catoctin               84-05      75-08     23.06m
12 Parker, Jabre             10 Digital                95-00      75-06     23.01m
13 Wackerle, Sam             12 Brunswick              85-00      73-08     22.45m
14 Woodward, Marquise        10 Dunbar                 60-00      73-03     22.32m
15 Hanna, Ryan               10 Marriotts              78-00      69-03     21.10m
16 Meyer, Kody               12 Poolesville            87-00      68-05     20.85m
17 Rotimi, Julius             9 Marriotts              83-01      67-02     20.47m
18 Zumbach, Donald           11 Brunswick              78-00      66-09     20.34m



                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Poolesville                152        2) Brunswick                 120
    3) Digital Harbor             105        4) Marriotts Ridge            37
    5) North Point                 33        6) Reggie Lewis               29
    7) Catoctin                    24        8) Dunbar                     21
    9) Samuel L Banks              20



                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Digital Harbor             157        2) Brunswick                 138
    3) Forest Park Men             63        4) Poolesville                56
    5) North Point                 41        6) Northwood                  26
    7) Marriotts Ridge             21        8) Catoctin                   18
    9) Reggie Lewis                17       10) Samuel L Banks              9
   11) Dunbar                       6


 


 


Return to Top

Email | About