MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MoCo Championship
Montgomery Co. XC Championships History
Hosted By: Gaithersburg
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2007-10-20

 MCPS Athletics Champ. Meets - Organization License          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 2007 Montgomery County Championship - 10/20/2007                 
                             Gaithersburg High School                             
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity B
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1225 Darmody, Neal          Quince Orchard          5:02.9   15:41.09    1   
  2  #340 Palmer, Andrew         Whitman                 5:10.7   16:05.08    2   
  3  #600 Zahorodny, Wil         Damascus XC             5:13.3   16:13.16    3   
  4  #726 Straughan, Dylan       B-C C                   5:15.0   16:18.45    4   
  5 #1244 Laratta, David         Quince Orchard          5:15.1   16:18.84    5   
  6  #181 Balderson, Kyle        Sherwood                5:16.3   16:22.48    6   
  7   #28 Palmer, Antonio        Gaithersrburg           5:16.4   16:23.04    7   
  8  #719 Short, Kyle            B-C C                   5:17.3   16:25.60    8   
  9  #389 Escobar, Nicolas       Magruder HS             5:18.9   16:30.56    9   
 10 #1258 Panasenkov, Artem      Quince Orchard          5:21.1   16:37.51   10   
 11  #707 Prevost, Alex          B-C C                   5:25.0   16:49.60   11   
 12  #138 Miller, Chris          Northwest               5:25.6   16:51.56   12   
 13 #1239 Joson, Jeremiah        Quince Orchard          5:25.8   16:52.06   13   
 14  #351 Silver-Korn, Brand     Whitman                 5:26.3   16:53.68   14   
 15  #224 Speiden, Russell       Sherwood                5:26.5   16:54.16   15   
 16  #116 DiNardo, John          Northwest               5:27.2   16:56.53   16   
 17  #924 Bodaken, Alex          Titans                  5:27.4   16:57.06   17   
 18  #674 Davey-Karlson, Mat     B-C C                   5:27.5   16:57.51   18   
 19  #391 Galis, Emilio          Magruder HS             5:28.9   17:01.67   19   
 20  #124 Gummo, Nick            Northwest               5:29.3   17:02.88   20   
 21  #511 Moen, Christopher      Walter Johnson HS       5:29.9   17:04.78   21   
 22 #1253 Migdall, Michael       Quince Orchard          5:30.3   17:06.05   22   
 23  #632 kronemer, Sharif       Springbrook             5:30.4   17:06.50   23   
 24  #330 Miller, Daniel         Whitman                 5:31.1   17:08.41   24   
 25  #548 Teich, Yaron           Walter Johnson HS       5:31.2   17:09.01   25   
 26    #2 Bhatia, Vikas          Gaithersrburg           5:31.4   17:09.45   26   
 27   #38 Stepek, Brendan        Gaithersrburg           5:31.5   17:09.75   27   
 28  #911 Munoz, Ramon           Clarksburg XC           5:31.7   17:10.43   28   
 29  #612 Orndorff, William      Rockville HS Cro        5:33.5   17:16.04   29   
 30  #810 Siu, Kenny             Wootton                 5:34.6   17:19.46   30   
 31  #477 Graves, Brian          Walter Johnson HS       5:35.0   17:20.71   31   
 32 #1200 Pandya, Rutvij         Montgomery Blair HS     5:35.1   17:21.10   32   
 33 #1260 Priovolos, Ryan        Quince Orchard          5:35.2   17:21.42   33   
 34  #595 Thane, Billy           Damascus XC             5:35.9   17:23.44   34   
 35  #820 Reumante, Giovanni     Northwood               5:36.0   17:23.82   35   
 36  #666 Beller-Morales, Wa     B-C C                   5:36.6   17:25.67   36   
 37  #929 Devlin-Foltz, Seba     Titans                  5:36.7   17:26.00   37   
 38  #335 Nowakowski, Daniel     Whitman                 5:37.0   17:26.99   38   
 39 #1053 Draffin, Cyril         Winston Churchill       5:37.2   17:27.61   39   
 40  #457 Dey, Ishen             Walter Johnson HS       5:37.5   17:28.36   40   
 41   #31 Rahman, Sahil          Gaithersrburg           5:38.0   17:30.12   41   
 42   #18 Limongelli, Mike       Gaithersrburg           5:38.2   17:30.50   42   
 43  #846 Hoyt, Ben              Richard Montgomery      5:38.3   17:30.84   43   
 44  #168 Sonken, Bobby          Northwest               5:38.4   17:31.22   44   
 45  #696 Lough, James           B-C C                   5:38.6   17:31.72   45   
 46  #394 Gregorski, Chris       Magruder HS             5:38.8   17:32.36   46   
 47  #453 Conant, Alexander      Walter Johnson HS       5:39.4   17:34.47   47   
 48 #1095 King, Sean             Winston Churchill       5:39.7   17:35.28   48   
 49 #1013 Wilson, David          Falcons                 5:39.8   17:35.69   49   
 50  #129 Ingraham, John         Northwest               5:40.3   17:37.18   50   
 51 #1245 Lasko, Kristofer       Quince Orchard          5:40.4   17:37.56   51   
 52 #1037 Bernstein, Matthew     Winston Churchill       5:40.6   17:37.96   52   
 53  #109 Biggers, Managi        Northwest               5:40.7   17:38.27   53   
 54 #1070 Hannallah, Mark        Winston Churchill       5:40.8   17:38.71   54   
 55  #566 Constantinides, Jo     Damascus XC             5:41.1   17:39.65   55   
 56  #207 Lowe, Jacob            Sherwood                5:41.5   17:40.88   56   
 57  #516 O'Leary, Sean          Walter Johnson HS       5:42.6   17:44.20   57   
 58  #847 Hoyt, Tom              Richard Montgomery      5:43.5   17:46.94   58   
 59  #559 Arias, Thomas          Damascus XC             5:43.7   17:47.57   59   
 60  #215 Packer, Michael        Sherwood                5:44.3   17:49.50   60   
 61  #321 Krumm, Justin          Whitman                 5:46.0   17:54.77   61   
 62  #154 Poulain, Olivier       Northwest               5:46.1   17:55.29   62   
 63 #1164 Gaynor, David          Watkins Mill            5:47.8   18:00.29   63   
 64  #975 Schmedding, Nichol     Paint Branch            5:47.9   18:00.78   64   
 65  #906 Leaman, Michael        Clarksburg XC           5:48.2   18:01.81   65   
 66  #182 Balderson, Nichola     Sherwood                5:48.4   18:02.42   66   
 67  #512 Moersen, Carlos        Walter Johnson HS       5:48.6   18:02.95   67   
 68 #1212 Vogel, Gregory         Montgomery Blair HS     5:48.8   18:03.55   68   
 69 #1138 Schwartz, Harvey       Winston Churchill       5:49.0   18:04.12   69   
 70  #565 Constantinides, Be     Damascus XC             5:49.8   18:06.61   70   
 71  #832 Blair, Jeremy          Richard Montgomery      5:49.9   18:07.06   71   
 72  #829 Batt, Jeremy           Richard Montgomery      5:50.1   18:07.46   72   
 73  #611 Kirk, Ian              Rockville HS Cro        5:51.3   18:11.21   73   
 74  #404 Mechak, Mark           Magruder HS             5:51.4   18:11.65   74   
 75  #768 Griffith, Tristan      Wootton                 5:52.1   18:13.94   75   
 76  #230 Toll, Nate             Sherwood                5:52.3   18:14.44   76   
 77  #104 Perera, Gamika         John F. Kennedy         5:52.5   18:14.96   77   
 78 #1206 Schnure, Nilan         Montgomery Blair HS     5:53.7   18:18.85   78   
 79  #416 Tranamil, Rodrigo      Magruder HS             5:54.0   18:19.61   79   
 80  #681 Finkelstein, Andre     B-C C                   5:54.1   18:20.06   80   
 81  #373 Yarchoan, John         Whitman                 5:54.2   18:20.45   81   
 82  #855 Martin, Sam            Richard Montgomery      5:54.8   18:22.20   82   
 83 #1137 Schorer, Ryan          Winston Churchill       5:56.5   18:27.35   83   
 84 #1139 Sepehri, Shervin       Winston Churchill       5:57.3   18:30.09   84   
 85  #326 Lowry, Nathaniel       Whitman                 5:57.8   18:31.54   85   
 86   #62 Klinger, Stephen       Boys XC                 5:58.2   18:32.86   86   
 87  #811 Smith, Luke            Wootton                 5:58.5   18:33.70   87   
 88 #1165 Kaczmarek, Chris       Watkins Mill            5:58.7   18:34.26   88   
 89   #68 Schnapp, Adam          Boys XC                 5:59.0   18:35.23   89   
 90  #790 Loewy, Jonathon        Wootton                 5:59.2   18:35.81   90   
 91  #870 Lidell, Matt           Richard Montgomery      5:59.5   18:36.79   91   
 92 #1176 Ardanuy, Jeremey       Montgomery Blair HS     5:59.7   18:37.48   92   
 93  #651 Sweigart, David        Springbrook             6:00.2   18:38.92   93   
 94  #822 Klaverkamp, Soren      Northwood               6:00.7   18:40.46   94   
 95  #903 Johnson, Bentsi        Clarksburg XC           6:02.7   18:46.70   95   
 96   #32 Reding, Luke           Gaithersrburg           6:03.2   18:48.26   96   
 97  #414 Sommers, Collin        Magruder HS             6:03.6   18:49.58   97   
 98 #1213 Warner, Thomas         Montgomery Blair HS     6:04.8   18:53.37   98   
 99  #970 Herrera, Fernando      Paint Branch            6:05.3   18:54.71   99   
100  #198 Fuss, Bryan            Sherwood                6:05.9   18:56.72  100   
101  #617 Barnhard, Peter        Springbrook             6:06.6   18:58.71  101   
102  #272 Sonekeo, AT            Wheaton High School     6:07.6   19:02.03  102   
103   #97 Carlson, Matt          John F. Kennedy         6:08.5   19:04.83  103   
104  #900 Daley, Russ            Clarksburg XC           6:08.8   19:05.70  104   
105  #268 Opong, Ishmael         Wheaton High School     6:09.9   19:09.06  105   
106  #972 Kind, Patrick          Paint Branch            6:10.0   19:09.51  106   
107  #270 Rohan, Adam            Wheaton High School     6:11.6   19:14.46  107   
108   #22 McIntyre, Ian          Gaithersrburg           6:12.8   19:18.22  108   
109 #1180 Cathcart, Brian        Montgomery Blair HS     6:14.2   19:22.36  109   
110  #382 Brody, Jared           Magruder HS             6:14.4   19:22.97  110   
111   #98 Dadourian, Scott       John F. Kennedy         6:15.2   19:25.63  111   
112  #899 Cruz, Phillip          Clarksburg XC           6:15.8   19:27.47  112   
113  #815 Wu, Handson            Wootton                 6:16.2   19:28.76  113   
114  #262 Goba, Nahum            Wheaton High School     6:17.2   19:31.72  114   
115  #974 Mills, Ross            Paint Branch            6:17.4   19:32.27  115   
116 #1011 Shimomoto, Ken         Falcons                 6:17.6   19:33.04  116   
117 #1167 King, Ryan             Watkins Mill            6:18.8   19:36.65  117   
118  #660 Wise, Willy            Springbrook             6:18.9   19:37.10  118   
119  #994 Greenwald, Josh        Falcons                 6:19.9   19:40.03  119   
120  #629 Genzer, Ben            Springbrook             6:20.5   19:42.00  120   
121  #630 Gomes, Alex            Springbrook             6:20.7   19:42.53  121   
122  #823 Shelley, Patrick       Northwood               6:20.8   19:43.04  122   
123  #973 Kunz, Michael          Paint Branch            6:21.6   19:45.52  123   
124  #783 Landau, Andrew         Wootton                 6:22.1   19:46.85  124   
125  #861 Reyes, Francisco       Richard Montgomery      6:23.9   19:52.73  125   
126 #1215 Wen, Frank             Montgomery Blair HS     6:24.3   19:53.78  126   
127  #767 Gordon, Ben            Wootton                 6:24.6   19:54.70  127   
128  #954 Zinn, Jonah            Titans                  6:24.7   19:55.21  128   
129  #926 Ceruzzi, Andrew        Titans                  6:25.8   19:58.52  129   
130  #987 Aryankalayil, Jose     Falcons                 6:26.9   20:01.83  130   
131  #824 Mancino, Galen         Northwood               6:27.1   20:02.49  131   
132  #102 Owens, Brandon         John F. Kennedy         6:27.2   20:02.92  132   
133  #621 Callan, Brian          Springbrook             6:27.3   20:03.28  133   
134 #1161 Brophy, Tanner         Watkins Mill            6:28.0   20:05.21  134   
135  #923 Wu, Tony               Clarksburg XC           6:28.5   20:06.83  135   
136   #61 Hanlon, Daniel         Boys XC                 6:29.2   20:09.08  136   
137  #240 Manikkam, Ruben        Svhs Boys               6:29.6   20:10.39  137   
138  #250 Wikman, Sean           Svhs Boys               6:30.1   20:11.73  138   
139  #951 Swift, Martin          Titans                  6:30.5   20:13.23  139   
140  #605 Cothran, Jonathan      Rockville HS Cro        6:33.6   20:22.69  140   
141  #934 Johnson, Milo          Titans                  6:36.6   20:31.93  141   
142  #604 Cadigan, Brian         Rockville HS Cro        6:37.5   20:34.72  142   
143  #946 Rivers, Benjamin       Titans                  6:38.3   20:37.26  143   
144  #993 Giovanneti, Henry      Falcons                 6:38.6   20:38.42  144   
145  #276 Wu, Chao               Wheaton High School     6:40.4   20:44.00  145   
146  #989 Dresser, Brian         Falcons                 6:40.6   20:44.42  146   
147  #247 Stachura, James        Svhs Boys               6:40.7   20:44.78  147   
148  #917 Thomas, James          Clarksburg XC           6:42.1   20:49.09  148   
149   #57 Aylor, Raymond         Boys XC                 6:42.9   20:51.68  149   
150  #263 Granados, Jorge        Wheaton High School     6:43.1   20:52.25  150   
151  #613 Osgood, Forrest        Rockville HS Cro        6:46.2   21:01.78  151   
152  #103 Peay, Cody             John F. Kennedy         6:47.2   21:04.91  152   
153  #235 Buc, Gregory           Svhs Boys               6:47.4   21:05.46  153   
154  #100 Nicholson, Jerome      John F. Kennedy         6:47.6   21:06.27  154   
155  #273 Sumiyono, Hendri       Wheaton High School     6:50.0   21:13.70  155   
156  #826 Lederer, Nikolai       Northwood               6:50.3   21:14.62  156   
157  #978 Stewart, Timothy       Paint Branch            6:51.2   21:17.34  157   
158  #977 South, Nicholas        Paint Branch            6:51.4   21:18.02  158   
159  #246 Scott, James           Svhs Boys               6:54.2   21:26.89  159   
160  #827 Moses, Teddy           Northwood               6:56.9   21:35.19  160   
161  #996 Hegmann, Hunter        Falcons                 6:59.6   21:43.57  161   
162   #59 Frangou, Lucas         Boys XC                 7:02.1   21:51.35  162   
163   #66 Prindle, William       Boys XC                 7:09.5   22:14.25  163   
164  #614 Osgood, Matthew        Rockville HS Cro        7:10.4   22:17.21  164   
165   #58 Engle, Eric            Boys XC                 7:25.3   23:03.34  165   
166 #1166 King, Patrick          Watkins Mill            8:05.4   25:08.03  166   
167  #237 Dutton, Michael        Svhs Boys               8:09.9   25:21.89  167   
168  #825 Udobong, Emem          Northwood               8:35.3   26:40.78  168   
169 #1160 Anderson, David        Watkins Mill            8:54.0   27:39.00  169   
170  #238 Guy, Kevin             Svhs Boys               8:54.3   27:39.74  170   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Quince Orchard Cougars       51    1    5   10   13   22   33   51           
      Total Time:  1:22:35.55                                                     
         Average:    16:31.11                                                     
   2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS      77    4    8   11   18   36   45   80           
      Total Time:  1:23:56.83                                                     
         Average:    16:47.37                                                     
   3 Walt Whitman High School    139    2   14   24   38   61   81   85           
      Total Time:  1:25:28.93                                                     
         Average:    17:05.79                                                     
   4 Northwest High School       142   12   16   20   44   50   53   62           
      Total Time:  1:25:59.38                                                     
         Average:    17:11.88                                                     
   5 Gaithersrburg High School   143    7   26   27   41   42   96  108           
      Total Time:  1:25:42.86                                                     
         Average:    17:08.58                                                     
   6 Walter Johnson HS           164   21   25   31   40   47   57   67           
      Total Time:  1:26:37.33                                                     
         Average:    17:19.47                                                     
   7 Sherwood High School        203    6   15   56   60   66   76  100           
      Total Time:  1:26:49.44                                                     
         Average:    17:21.89                                                     
   8 Damascus XC                 221    3   34   55   59   70                     
      Total Time:  1:27:10.43                                                     
         Average:    17:26.09                                                     
   9 Magruder HS                 227    9   19   46   74   79   97  110           
      Total Time:  1:27:35.85                                                     
         Average:    17:31.17                                                     
  10 Winston Churchill           262   39   48   52   54   69   83   84           
      Total Time:  1:28:23.68                                                     
         Average:    17:40.74                                                     
  11 Richard Montgomery          326   43   58   71   72   82   91  125           
      Total Time:  1:29:54.50                                                     
         Average:    17:58.90                                                     
  12 Montgomery Blair HS         368   32   68   78   92   98  109  126           
      Total Time:  1:31:14.35                                                     
         Average:    18:14.87                                                     
  13 Thomas S. Wootton High Sc   395   30   75   87   90  113  124  127           
      Total Time:  1:32:11.67                                                     
         Average:    18:26.34                                                     
  14 Clarksburg XC               404   28   65   95  104  112  135  148           
      Total Time:  1:32:32.11                                                     
         Average:    18:30.43                                                     
  15 Albert Einstein High Scho   450   17   37  128  129  139  141  143           
      Total Time:  1:34:30.02                                                     
         Average:    18:54.01                                                     
  16 Springbrook Blue Devils     455   23   93  101  118  120  121  133           
      Total Time:  1:34:03.23                                                     
         Average:    18:48.65                                                     
  17 Paint Branch                507   64   99  106  115  123  157  158           
      Total Time:  1:35:22.79                                                     
         Average:    19:04.56                                                     
  18 Rockville HS Cross Countr   535   29   73  140  142  151  164                
      Total Time:  1:37:26.44                                                     
         Average:    19:29.29                                                     
  19 Northwood                   538   35   94  122  131  156  160  168           
      Total Time:  1:37:04.43                                                     
         Average:    19:24.89                                                     
  20 Poolesville High School     558   49  116  119  130  144  146  161           
      Total Time:  1:37:29.01                                                     
         Average:    19:29.81                                                     
  21 Watkins Mill                568   63   88  117  134  166  169                
      Total Time:  1:41:24.44                                                     
         Average:    20:16.89                                                     
  22 Wheaton High School         573  102  105  107  114  145  150  155           
      Total Time:  1:37:41.27                                                     
         Average:    19:32.26                                                     
  23 John F. Kennedy             575   77  103  111  132  152  154                
      Total Time:  1:37:53.25                                                     
         Average:    19:34.65                                                     
  24 Blake  Cross Country        622   86   89  136  149  162  163  165           
      Total Time:  1:40:00.20                                                     
         Average:    20:00.04                                                     
  25 Seneca Valley High School   734  137  138  147  153  159  167  170           
      Total Time:  1:43:39.25                                                     
         Average:    20:43.85                                                     

 MCPS Athletics Champ. Meets - Organization License          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 2007 Montgomery County Championship - 10/20/2007                 
                             Gaithersburg High School                             
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity G
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #300 Gay, Morgane           Whitman                 5:50.7   18:09.42    1   
  2 #1069 Hannallah, Louise      Winston Churchill       5:57.9   18:31.81    2   
  3  #117 Eckerstrom, Britt      Northwest               5:59.7   18:37.42    3   
  4  #806 Rubin, Jessica         Wootton                 6:05.5   18:55.40    4   
  5 #1112 McManus, Erin          Winston Churchill       6:06.5   18:58.59    5   
  6   #37 Spitler, Abby          Gaithersrburg           6:08.8   19:05.67    6   
  7 #1254 Moores, Aimee          Quince Orchard          6:09.0   19:06.18    7   
  8  #729 Tousley, Addie         B-C C                   6:10.1   19:09.83    8   
  9  #170 Stinner, Becca         Northwest               6:11.9   19:15.37    9   
 10  #314 Isen, Debbie           Whitman                 6:13.1   19:19.17   10   
 11  #807 Salcido, Veronica      Wootton                 6:16.7   19:30.09   11   
 12 #1060 Giedd, Alexandra       Winston Churchill       6:17.9   19:33.99   12   
 13  #882 Liu, Luyang            Richard Montgomery      6:18.1   19:34.53   13   
 14 #1240 Joson, Stephanie       Quince Orchard          6:18.2   19:34.93   14   
 15 #1057 Fikri, Maryam          Winston Churchill       6:18.3   19:35.29   15   
 16  #792 Machado, Iona          Wootton                 6:19.4   19:38.56   16   
 17  #441 Bosse, Anna            Walter Johnson HS       6:19.6   19:39.28   17   
 18  #345 Schalch, Eliza         Whitman                 6:20.6   19:42.38   18   
 19  #286 Barbash, Shayna        Whitman                 6:22.8   19:49.31   19   
 20  #105 Aherne, Kathy          Northwest               6:24.0   19:53.03   20   
 21  #564 Colbert, Taylor        Damascus XC             6:25.7   19:58.22   21   
 22 #1189 Gretschel, Johanna     Montgomery Blair HS     6:29.0   20:08.34   22   
 23  #872 Britton, Sarah         Richard Montgomery      6:30.2   20:12.31   23   
 24  #800 Nisson, Kerry          Wootton                 6:32.0   20:17.67   24   
 25  #418 Whalen, Courtney       Magruder HS             6:35.5   20:28.70   25   
 26  #118 Eckerstrom, Emma       Northwest               6:39.2   20:40.26   26   
 27  #162 Sekscienski, Sarah     Northwest               6:40.2   20:43.20   27   
 28  #107 Allaway, Kate          Northwest               6:40.5   20:44.13   28   
 29 #1085 Jacobson, Sophie       Winston Churchill       6:41.8   20:48.13   29   
 30 #1036 Ayorinde, Owoade       Winston Churchill       6:43.7   20:54.16   30   
 31  #884 Moore, Alana           Richard Montgomery      6:46.1   21:01.66   31   
 32  #571 Domico, Janna          Damascus XC             6:48.5   21:09.05   32   
 33 #1230 Goleb, Melissa         Quince Orchard          6:51.1   21:17.02   33   
 34  #359 Sunshine, Andi         Whitman                 6:51.6   21:18.73   34   
 35  #348 Shannahan, Sarah       Whitman                 6:52.5   21:21.45   35   
 36 #1087 Johne, Vera            Winston Churchill       6:52.7   21:22.03   36   
 37  #127 Henshaw, Alyssa        Northwest               6:53.0   21:22.89   37   
 38  #602 Zyzak, Amanda          Damascus XC             6:53.3   21:23.95   38   
 39  #883 Mentz, Julia           Richard Montgomery      6:56.0   21:32.25   39   
 40  #406 Narula, Svati          Magruder HS             6:56.3   21:33.20   40   
 41 #1262 Rainbolt, Dawn         Quince Orchard          6:56.7   21:34.51   41   
 42  #358 Stern, Melanie         Whitman                 6:58.1   21:38.79   42   
 43 #1231 Gomez, Laura           Quince Orchard          6:58.5   21:40.21   43   
 44  #663 Bateman, Annie         B-C C                   7:00.1   21:45.06   44   
 45  #513 Moerson, Maria         Walter Johnson HS       7:00.9   21:47.41   45   
 46  #568 Davis, Ellen           Damascus XC             7:01.8   21:50.46   46   
 47  #556 Willet, Jenna          Walter Johnson HS       7:03.3   21:55.05   47   
 48  #456 Decker, Annmarie       Walter Johnson HS       7:03.6   21:56.03   48   
 49   #25 Montgomery, Madeli     Gaithersrburg           7:03.8   21:56.61   49   
 50  #886 Resendez, Fatima       Richard Montgomery      7:04.4   21:58.36   50   
 51  #191 Cronin, Teresa         Sherwood                7:05.4   22:01.46   51   
 52  #434 Applestien, Johna      Walter Johnson HS       7:06.1   22:03.63   52   
 53  #192 Dunn, Meghan           Sherwood                7:06.2   22:04.09   53   
 54 #1203 Regan, Theresa         Montgomery Blair HS     7:06.3   22:04.47   54   
 55  #887 Rodenzo, Eva           Richard Montgomery      7:07.5   22:07.93   55   
 56  #378 Albrecht, Alison       Magruder HS             7:07.7   22:08.58   56   
 57  #190 Corbett, Grace         Sherwood                7:07.8   22:09.08   57   
 58  #427 Allen, Courtney        Walter Johnson HS       7:08.0   22:09.58   58   
 59  #885 Pinzon, Amanda         Richard Montgomery      7:08.3   22:10.42   59   
 60  #787 Levine, Amy            Wootton                 7:09.2   22:13.44   60   
 61 #1208 Sood, Rachita          Montgomery Blair HS     7:09.8   22:15.14   61   
 62   #21 McCarthy, Bridget      Gaithersrburg           7:10.1   22:16.14   62   
 63 #1226 Dorset, Kelsey         Quince Orchard          7:10.5   22:17.36   63   
 64  #945 Reid, Sisi             Titans                  7:10.9   22:18.54   64   
 65  #803 Peller, Abby           Wootton                 7:12.3   22:23.12   65   
 66  #482 Howcroft, Elizabet     Walter Johnson HS       7:13.0   22:25.26   66   
 67  #203 Iacangelo, Abby        Sherwood                7:15.7   22:33.48   67   
 68  #575 Fenner, Alicia         Damascus XC             7:16.6   22:36.48   68   
 69  #901 Erie, Alexis           Clarksburg XC           7:17.6   22:39.41   69   
 70  #576 Fenner, Carlye         Damascus XC             7:19.6   22:45.71   70   
 71  #915 Smith, Kelsey          Clarksburg XC           7:20.7   22:49.04   71   
 72   #34 Rose, Lauren           Gaithersrburg           7:22.0   22:53.18   72   
 73  #936 Kronheim, Sarah        Titans                  7:22.2   22:53.81   73   
 74   #11 Gaw, Madelaine         Gaithersrburg           7:24.8   23:01.67   74   
 75  #735 Webber, Joanie         B-C C                   7:26.2   23:06.30   75   
 76  #708 Quill, Caroline        B-C C                   7:26.4   23:06.83   76   
 77  #665 Beehler, Alexandra     B-C C                   7:26.9   23:08.22   77   
 78  #609 Gutierrez, Celina      Rockville HS Cro        7:28.1   23:12.02        
 79 #1181 Cember, Abigal         Montgomery Blair HS     7:29.9   23:17.69   78   
 80   #43 Upton, Devon           Gaithersrburg           7:30.8   23:20.60   79   
 81  #981 Tom-Wigfield, Noel     Paint Branch            7:31.0   23:21.10   80   
 82 #1182 Chung, Elaine          Montgomery Blair HS     7:31.1   23:21.45   81   
 83  #965 Duval, Korine          Paint Branch            7:31.9   23:23.85   82   
 84  #395 Herrada, Sarela        Magruder HS             7:32.1   23:24.34   83   
 85  #186 Blank, Lindsay         Sherwood                7:32.8   23:26.60   84   
 86 #1000 Kirschbaum, Kristy     Falcons                 7:33.0   23:27.17   85   
 87 #1247 Lee, Jacelyn           Quince Orchard          7:33.1   23:27.55   86   
 88  #916 Sumner, Lauren         Clarksburg XC           7:33.2   23:27.98   87   
 89  #805 Rotello, Briana        Wootton                 7:33.3   23:28.32   88   
 90  #990 Earle, Maggie          Falcons                 7:34.9   23:33.08   89   
 91  #616 Barnhard, Emma         Springbrook             7:35.0   23:33.57   90   
 92  #959 Chang, Sarah           Paint Branch            7:38.6   23:44.73   91   
 93 #1303 Bush, Meagan           Boys XC                 7:38.8   23:45.29        
 94  #231 Wight, Stephanie       Sherwood                7:39.2   23:46.41   92   
 95    #9 Furey, Julia           Gaithersrburg           7:39.5   23:47.50   93   
 96  #194 Fishbein, Leah         Sherwood                7:39.7   23:48.24   94   
 97 #1014 Winning, Jackie        Falcons                 7:42.3   23:56.26   95   
 98  #693 Keeling, Laura         B-C C                   7:42.5   23:56.86   96   
 99  #413 Slaten, Anna           Magruder HS             7:43.9   24:01.11   97   
100  #607 Fisher, Elizabeth      Rockville HS Cro        7:45.6   24:06.48        
101  #910 Miles, Alexandra       Clarksburg XC           7:46.1   24:08.01   98   
102 #1009 Richter, Sabrina       Falcons                 7:46.3   24:08.71   99   
103  #388 Epstein, Grace         Magruder HS             7:46.5   24:09.21  100   
104  #264 Grubic, Amy            Wheaton High School     7:48.8   24:16.29        
105  #384 Capara, Olga           Magruder HS             7:48.9   24:16.81  101   
106  #255 Hyde, Courtney         Svhs Boys               7:49.2   24:17.57        
107  #983 Vu, Silvie             Paint Branch            7:50.4   24:21.45  102   
108 #1194 Kowalewski, Lorena     Montgomery Blair HS     7:51.0   24:23.18  103   
109  #620 Buresh, Maddie         Springbrook             7:51.7   24:25.51  104   
110  #703 O'Connor, Darcy        B-C C                   7:53.3   24:30.34  105   
111  #980 Tabisz, Michelle       Paint Branch            7:55.2   24:36.38  106   
112  #949 Solomon, Rahwa         Titans                  7:57.5   24:43.39  107   
113  #995 Hamberger, Devin       Falcons                 8:01.5   24:55.92  108   
114  #956 Asher, Mponya          Paint Branch            8:07.2   25:13.39  109   
115 #1199 Nguyen, Jan            Montgomery Blair HS     8:07.7   25:15.14  110   
116   #99 Maurelli, Cecile       John F. Kennedy         8:09.9   25:22.02        
117  #927 Ceruzzi, Erika         Titans                  8:12.1   25:28.81  111   
118  #656 Townsend, Jessica      Springbrook             8:14.8   25:37.28  112   
119  #955 Adams, Sarah           Paint Branch            8:17.0   25:43.95  113   
120  #580 Kearney, Katie         Damascus XC             8:25.5   26:10.54  114   
121  #931 Erskine, Mary Clai     Titans                  8:27.7   26:17.09  115   
122  #641 O'Flahavan, Linnae     Springbrook             8:27.8   26:17.61  116   
123  #258 Thatcher, Meghan       Svhs Boys               8:40.0   26:55.51        
124  #610 Hankins, Emma          Rockville HS Cro        8:42.6   27:03.38        
125  #907 Lim, Sarah             Clarksburg XC           8:44.1   27:08.17  117   
126   #75 Barlev, M              Boys XC                 8:48.1   27:20.64        
127  #603 Austin, Abbey          Rockville HS Cro        8:50.0   27:26.39        
128   #74 Aylor, Sarah           Boys XC                 8:53.9   27:38.76        
129  #639 Moore, Latasha         Springbrook             8:57.0   27:48.41  118   
130  #633 Lemus, Natalia         Springbrook             8:58.6   27:53.33  119   
131 #1012 Taylor, Emma           Falcons                 9:01.1   28:00.91  120   
132  #950 Spilsbury, Alexand     Titans                  9:05.0   28:13.21  121   
133 #1005 Naik, Sheenali         Falcons                 9:06.7   28:18.47  122   
134  #260 Weiner, Emily          Svhs Boys               9:08.9   28:25.26        
135  #101 Niveva, Christine      John F. Kennedy         9:32.3   29:38.08        
136  #897 Cherop, Gloria         Clarksburg XC           9:43.7   30:13.49  123   
137  #928 Cook, Madeline         Titans                 10:25.7   32:23.74  124   
138  #256 Mamo, Bereket          Svhs Boys              10:26.6   32:26.60        
139  #904 Larson, Micaela        Clarksburg XC          10:51.9   33:45.18  125   
140   #76 Conrad, Christine      Boys XC                10:54.3   33:52.67        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Winston Churchill            63    2    5   12   15   29   30   36           
      Total Time:  1:37:27.81                                                     
         Average:    19:29.57                                                     
   2 Walt Whitman High School     82    1   10   18   19   34   35   42           
      Total Time:  1:38:19.01                                                     
         Average:    19:39.81                                                     
   3 Northwest High School        85    3    9   20   26   27   28   37           
      Total Time:  1:39:09.28                                                     
         Average:    19:49.86                                                     
   4 Thomas S. Wootton High Sc   115    4   11   16   24   60   65   88           
      Total Time:  1:40:35.16                                                     
         Average:    20:07.04                                                     
   5 Quince Orchard Cougars      138    7   14   33   41   43   63   86           
      Total Time:  1:43:12.85                                                     
         Average:    20:38.57                                                     
   6 Richard Montgomery          156   13   23   31   39   50   55   59           
      Total Time:  1:44:19.11                                                     
         Average:    20:51.83                                                     
   7 Damascus XC                 205   21   32   38   46   68   70  114           
      Total Time:  1:46:58.16                                                     
         Average:    21:23.64                                                     
   8 Walter Johnson HS           209   17   45   47   48   52   58   66           
      Total Time:  1:47:21.40                                                     
         Average:    21:28.28                                                     
   9 Gaithersrburg High School   263    6   49   62   72   74   79   93           
      Total Time:  1:49:13.27                                                     
         Average:    21:50.66                                                     
  10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS     280    8   44   75   76   77   96  105           
      Total Time:  1:50:16.24                                                     
         Average:    22:03.25                                                     
  11 Montgomery Blair HS         296   22   54   61   78   81  103  110           
      Total Time:  1:51:07.09                                                     
         Average:    22:13.42                                                     
  12 Magruder HS                 301   25   40   56   83   97  100  101           
      Total Time:  1:51:35.93                                                     
         Average:    22:19.19                                                     
  13 Sherwood High School        312   51   53   57   67   84   92   94           
      Total Time:  1:52:14.71                                                     
         Average:    22:26.95                                                     
  14 Clarksburg XC               442   69   71   87   98  117  123  125           
      Total Time:  2:00:12.61                                                     
         Average:    24:02.53                                                     
  15 Paint Branch                461   80   82   91  102  106  109  113           
      Total Time:  1:59:27.51                                                     
         Average:    23:53.51                                                     
  16 Albert Einstein High Scho   470   64   73  107  111  115  121  124           
      Total Time:  2:01:41.64                                                     
         Average:    24:20.33                                                     
  17 Poolesville High School     476   85   89   95   99  108  120  122           
      Total Time:  2:00:01.14                                                     
         Average:    24:00.23                                                     
  18 Springbrook Blue Devils     540   90  104  112  116  118  119                
      Total Time:  2:07:42.38                                                     
         Average:    25:32.48                                                     

 MCPS Athletics Champ. Meets - Organization License          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 2007 Montgomery County Championship - 10/20/2007                 
                             Gaithersburg High School                             
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC JV B
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
212    #0 Unknown                                        7:05.0   22:00.14        
263    #0 Unknown                                        7:31.7   23:23.21        
304    #0 Unknown                                        9:16.5   28:48.72        
305    #0 Unknown                                        9:22.7   29:07.97        
306    #0 Unknown                                        9:31.9   29:36.81        
307    #0 Unknown                                       10:34.4   32:50.87        
308    #0 Unknown                                       10:44.9   33:23.46        
  1 #1218 Bartholomew, Wayne     Quince Orchard          5:36.4   17:25.15    1   
  2  #318 Katz, Drew             Whitman                 5:45.6   17:53.59    2   
  3  #440 Boatright, Tyler       Walter Johnson HS       5:46.2   17:55.60    3   
  4 #1111 Masuoka, Sei           Winston Churchill       5:47.5   17:59.45    4   
  5  #538 Shriver, Phillip       Walter Johnson HS       5:48.1   18:01.46    5   
  6  #152 Owen, Luke             Northwest               5:49.3   18:05.05    6   
  7 #1055 Elhage, Tarek          Winston Churchill       5:53.8   18:19.04    7   
  8  #158 Santangelo, Joseph     Northwest               5:54.7   18:21.99    8   
  9  #856 McCullough, Jack       Richard Montgomery      5:55.2   18:23.40    9   
 10  #597 Weeks, Samuel          Damascus XC             5:55.6   18:24.64   10   
 11  #673 Damtoft, Eric          B-C C                   5:56.0   18:25.93   11   
 12  #305 Hale, Jonathan         Whitman                 5:56.5   18:27.52   12   
 13 #1252 McNamara, Thomas       Quince Orchard          5:57.0   18:28.90   13   
 14  #202 Hogan, Kevin           Sherwood                5:57.3   18:29.96   14   
 15  #226 Thareja, Justin        Sherwood                5:57.5   18:30.45   15   
 16 #1270 Toohey, Richard        Quince Orchard          6:00.5   18:39.81   16   
 17  #169 Stevens, Matt          Northwest               6:00.9   18:41.23   17   
 18  #728 Theiss, Nikolas        B-C C                   6:01.5   18:42.89   18   
 19  #385 Chasler, Ian           Magruder HS             6:01.7   18:43.71   19   
 20  #156 Romney, Daniel         Northwest               6:02.0   18:44.48   20   
 21 #1108 Levine, Kevin          Winston Churchill       6:02.1   18:44.87   21   
 22  #364 Talen, Kemal           Whitman                 6:02.2   18:45.25   22   
 23 #1216 Wilems, Michael        Montgomery Blair HS     6:02.6   18:46.42   23   
 24 #1224 Danoff, Corey          Quince Orchard          6:02.8   18:46.89   24   
 25  #842 Haaga, Kevin           Richard Montgomery      6:02.9   18:47.32   25   
 26 #1140 Shahinian, Simon       Winston Churchill       6:03.7   18:49.83   26   
 27  #205 Kerrick, James         Sherwood                6:03.9   18:50.33   27   
 28 #1249 Majurski, Patrick      Quince Orchard          6:04.0   18:50.77   28   
 29 #1155 Weston-Dawkes, Mic     Winston Churchill       6:04.1   18:51.22   29   
 30 #1033 Alesbury, Andrew       Winston Churchill       6:04.4   18:51.93   30   
 31  #487 Kastler, Mathew        Walter Johnson HS       6:04.6   18:52.61   31   
 32  #213 O'Neill, Robert        Sherwood                6:05.2   18:54.50   32   
 33  #151 Onuigbo, Chris         Northwest               6:05.5   18:55.29   33   
 34   #19 Lorn, Gunarat          Gaithersrburg           6:05.7   18:56.17   34   
 35  #225 Thareja, Daniel        Sherwood                6:06.2   18:57.50   35   
 36 #1175 Alvarado-Farrar, L     Montgomery Blair HS     6:06.6   18:58.90   36   
 37  #327 Martin, Dillon         Whitman                 6:06.8   18:59.41   37   
 38 #1255 Moores, Geoffrey       Quince Orchard          6:07.3   19:01.00   38   
 39  #848 Jackson, Tyler         Richard Montgomery      6:07.8   19:02.69   39   
 40  #599 Zablocki, Dylan        Damascus XC             6:08.0   19:03.12   40   
 41  #148 Obrzut, Steven         Northwest               6:08.1   19:03.65   41   
 42  #593 Semuskie, Elliot       Damascus XC             6:08.2   19:03.96   42   
 43 #1128 Rosenberg, Adam        Winston Churchill       6:08.4   19:04.29   43   
 44   #47 Warren, Tyler          Gaithersrburg           6:08.6   19:04.91   44   
 45  #195 Freedman, Chris        Sherwood                6:08.9   19:06.01   45   
 46 #1271 Wagner, John           Quince Orchard          6:09.0   19:06.37   46   
 47  #285 Baldwin, Daryl         Whitman                 6:09.1   19:06.69   47   
 48  #922 Wong, Robbie           Clarksburg XC           6:09.2   19:07.03   48   
 49  #454 Conant, Paul           Walter Johnson HS       6:09.3   19:07.32   49   
 50  #727 Swartz, Tom            B-C C                   6:09.6   19:08.06   50   
 51 #1153 Uesugi, Shinsaku       Winston Churchill       6:10.5   19:10.96        
 52  #679 Erickson, Thomas       B-C C                   6:10.6   19:11.42   51   
 53 #1251 Manners, Alex          Quince Orchard          6:11.0   19:12.45        
 54   #10 Furman, Tyler          Gaithersrburg           6:11.2   19:13.11   52   
 55 #1233 Habel, Andrew          Quince Orchard          6:11.7   19:14.56        
 56  #419 Wood, Michael          Magruder HS             6:11.8   19:14.99   53   
 57 #1209 Talbott, Logan         Montgomery Blair HS     6:12.1   19:15.84   54   
 58 #1031 Ahn, Stephen           Winston Churchill       6:12.4   19:16.83        
 59  #488 Klocker, Asger         Walter Johnson HS       6:12.7   19:17.77   55   
 60 #1191 Howard, Sean           Montgomery Blair HS     6:12.9   19:18.28   56   
 61  #417 Ukwuani, Tim           Magruder HS             6:13.4   19:20.05   57   
 62 #1187 Gaskin, Joshua         Montgomery Blair HS     6:14.0   19:21.82   58   
 63  #919 Unruh, David           Clarksburg XC           6:14.8   19:24.21   59   
 64  #112 Burney, Farooq         Northwest               6:14.9   19:24.71   60   
 65  #652 Swier, Chris           Springbrook             6:15.0   19:25.08   61   
 66  #132 Joseph, Prince         Northwest               6:15.1   19:25.35        
 67 #1241 Krangar, Terelouti     Quince Orchard          6:15.3   19:25.83        
 68  #187 Boss, Eric             Sherwood                6:15.4   19:26.17   62   
 69  #845 Henning, Paul          Richard Montgomery      6:15.6   19:26.80   63   
 70 #1115 Mocchetti, Marco       Winston Churchill       6:16.4   19:29.20        
 71  #709 Richter, Nick          B-C C                   6:16.6   19:29.84   64   
 72  #319 Katz, Marc             Whitman                 6:16.8   19:30.61   65   
 73  #859 Pinkus, Alex           Richard Montgomery      6:17.2   19:31.63   66   
 74  #532 Schneider, Jacob       Walter Johnson HS       6:17.6   19:32.96   67   
 75  #111 Borg, John             Northwest               6:18.9   19:37.15        
 76 #1198 Myers, Peter           Montgomery Blair HS     6:19.5   19:38.86   68   
 77  #561 Betts, Nick            Damascus XC             6:20.1   19:40.65   69   
 78  #979 Suri, Manpreet         Paint Branch            6:20.7   19:42.65   70   
 79 #1100 Kovacs, Michael        Winston Churchill       6:20.8   19:43.10        
 80  #551 Vandercreek, Ross      Walter Johnson HS       6:20.9   19:43.40   71   
 81  #267 Koskey, Brian          Wheaton High School     6:21.0   19:43.70        
 82  #658 Tsao, Kenny            Springbrook             6:21.1   19:43.97   72   
 83  #493 Langer, Peter          Walter Johnson HS       6:21.2   19:44.24        
 84  #349 Shapiro, Zach          Whitman                 6:21.3   19:44.57   73   
 85  #730 Urubshurow, Donzen     B-C C                   6:21.5   19:45.00   74   
 86  #843 Hang, Zimin            Richard Montgomery      6:21.5   19:45.23   75   
 87  #740 Zinkgraf, Zach         B-C C                   6:21.7   19:45.72   76   
 88 #1088 Kachovec, Joseph       Winston Churchill       6:22.3   19:47.74        
 89  #528 Rossin, Alec           Walter Johnson HS       6:22.9   19:49.47        
 90  #863 Sanchez, Gabriel       Richard Montgomery      6:23.7   19:52.01   77   
 91  #216 Pineda, Ismael         Sherwood                6:23.9   19:52.72        
 92 #1034 Alvarado, Pedro        Winston Churchill       6:24.1   19:53.36        
 93  #594 Stanhope, Ian          Damascus XC             6:24.3   19:53.89   78   
 94 #1205 Schmidt, Colin         Montgomery Blair HS     6:24.5   19:54.51   79   
 95 #1041 Bobenrieth, Vincen     Winston Churchill       6:24.6   19:54.88        
 96  #839 Damiano, Joey          Richard Montgomery      6:24.7   19:55.19        
 97  #844 Hendry, Shane          Richard Montgomery      6:24.8   19:55.49        
 98  #201 Hausman, Daniel        Sherwood                6:24.9   19:55.79        
 99  #672 Cole, Alex             B-C C                   6:25.7   19:58.29        
100  #227 Thomas, Jahmar         Sherwood                6:25.9   19:58.66        
101 #1048 Chen, Eric             Winston Churchill       6:26.2   19:59.65        
102  #159 Santangelo, Joshua     Northwest               6:26.4   20:00.24        
103 #1040 Blum, James            Winston Churchill       6:26.6   20:00.99        
104 #1217 Baker, Alex            Quince Orchard          6:27.1   20:02.39        
105  #796 McCarthy, Joseph       Wootton                 6:27.6   20:04.11   80   
106  #145 Norr, Bob              Northwest               6:27.9   20:05.14        
107    #3 Blazer, Jeff           Gaithersrburg           6:28.4   20:06.58   81   
108  #469 Gambrill, Morgan       Walter Johnson HS       6:28.6   20:07.06        
109  #387 DeCarlo, Nick          Magruder HS             6:28.7   20:07.46   82   
110 #1054 Eguchi, Seiya          Winston Churchill       6:29.0   20:08.56        
111  #853 Kroeker, Phil          Richard Montgomery      6:29.2   20:08.99        
112  #572 Donaghue, Brett        Damascus XC             6:29.3   20:09.32   83   
113  #770 Haudenschild, Chri     Wootton                 6:29.4   20:09.73   84   
114 #1177 Baharani, Vijay        Montgomery Blair HS     6:29.6   20:10.35        
115  #862 Richter, Ian           Richard Montgomery      6:29.8   20:10.78        
116 #1103 Kovacs, William        Winston Churchill       6:30.5   20:13.12        
117  #122 Goel, Dewansh          Northwest               6:30.7   20:13.63        
118  #851 Kilkus, Brent          Richard Montgomery      6:30.9   20:14.22        
119 #1089 Kavounis, Kevin        Winston Churchill       6:31.0   20:14.71        
120  #948 Seppa, Eliot           Titans                  6:31.2   20:15.27        
121  #773 Horiguchi, Yoshiak     Wootton                 6:31.4   20:15.92   85   
122  #219 Reddan, Adam           Sherwood                6:32.0   20:17.89        
123  #637 Mok, kevin             Springbrook             6:32.2   20:18.34   86   
124  #229 Tockman, Tyler         Sherwood                6:32.3   20:18.83        
125 #1243 Kruszewski, Adam       Quince Orchard          6:32.5   20:19.32        
126  #217 Portner, Daniel        Sherwood                6:32.6   20:19.75        
127  #762 Butts, Kevin           Wootton                 6:33.2   20:21.59   87   
128  #648 Siegel, Mike           Springbrook             6:33.6   20:22.71   88   
129  #297 Freeman, Benjamin      Whitman                 6:34.0   20:23.84        
130  #868 Young, Jeff            Richard Montgomery      6:34.6   20:25.99        
131  #323 Leggin, Alex           Whitman                 6:34.9   20:26.73        
132  #774 Hughes, Michael        Wootton                 6:35.6   20:28.90   89   
133  #369 Wagman, Kevin          Whitman                 6:36.1   20:30.61        
134 #1214 Wasser, David          Montgomery Blair HS     6:36.8   20:32.61        
135  #991 Garbini, John          Falcons                 6:37.0   20:33.36        
136 #1273 Zerby, Andrew          Quince Orchard          6:37.4   20:34.69        
137  #761 Buchanan, Daniel       Wootton                 6:37.7   20:35.44   90   
138  #180 Ahlers, Kristoph       Sherwood                6:37.9   20:35.95        
139  #298 Freeman, Timothy       Whitman                 6:39.1   20:39.73        
140  #279 Ahmadizadeh, Arash     Whitman                 6:39.9   20:42.32        
141 #1232 Griffith, Alex         Quince Orchard          6:40.3   20:43.65        
142  #375 Zachary, John          Whitman                 6:41.2   20:46.45        
143  #758 Akisoglu, Ian          Wootton                 6:41.8   20:48.32   91   
144  #476 Grajkowski, Jan        Walter Johnson HS       6:42.5   20:50.32        
145  #626 Deen, Andrew           Springbrook             6:42.9   20:51.58   92   
146  #638 Mondy, Chris           Springbrook             6:43.1   20:52.14   93   
147  #642 Orbanac, Tiim          Springbrook             6:43.2   20:52.71   94   
148  #553 Watkins, William       Walter Johnson HS       6:43.7   20:54.14        
149  #769 Hahn, Nick             Wootton                 6:44.0   20:54.90        
150  #136 Martin, James          Northwest               6:44.6   20:56.79        
151  #937 Lee, Anthony           Titans                  6:44.7   20:57.33        
152  #199 Gorinson, Justin       Sherwood                6:45.0   20:58.08        
153  #134 Lester, Patrick        Northwest               6:45.1   20:58.43        
154  #684 Galson, Eric           B-C C                   6:45.2   20:58.76        
155 #1099 Korpeck, Philip        Winston Churchill       6:45.3   20:59.10        
156  #130 Johnsen, Eric          Northwest               6:45.4   20:59.49        
157  #765 Doherty, Drew          Wootton                 6:45.7   21:00.19        
158   #46 Warren, Bradley        Gaithersrburg           6:46.3   21:02.32   95   
159 #1094 Kimelblatt, Thomas     Winston Churchill       6:46.5   21:02.77        
160  #717 Segun, David           B-C C                   6:46.6   21:03.18        
161  #649 Steffes, Ben           Springbrook             6:46.8   21:03.65        
162 #1256 Olinger, Andrew        Quince Orchard          6:46.9   21:04.11        
163  #619 Bright, Cyril          Springbrook             6:47.1   21:04.70        
164  #777 Kao, Alexander         Wootton                 6:47.5   21:05.86        
165  #775 Hughes, Thomas         Wootton                 6:47.7   21:06.62        
166  #407 Ochoa, Brian           Magruder HS             6:48.0   21:07.45   96   
167  #558 Wyderko, Thomas        Walter Johnson HS       6:48.2   21:08.18        
168  #355 Son, Jon               Whitman                 6:49.5   21:12.02        
169  #675 Dixon, Ben             B-C C                   6:49.8   21:13.12        
170  #702 Metzler, Mike          B-C C                   6:50.2   21:14.20        
171  #793 Machado, Nolan         Wootton                 6:50.8   21:16.10        
172  #436 Balashov, Farad        Walter Johnson HS       6:51.0   21:16.80        
173 #1184 Early Jones, Brent     Montgomery Blair HS     6:51.3   21:17.85        
174  #461 Emamian, Milad         Walter Johnson HS       6:51.6   21:18.73        
175  #490 Kraft, Seth            Walter Johnson HS       6:52.5   21:21.44        
176  #397 Hoover, Jimmy          Magruder HS             6:52.7   21:22.09   97   
177  #489 Konecki, Daniel        Walter Johnson HS       6:52.9   21:22.62        
178  #163 Senft, Chris           Northwest               6:53.1   21:23.29        
179  #894 Ahmed, Manjur          Clarksburg XC           6:53.5   21:24.48   98   
180  #849 Johnson, Robert        Richard Montgomery      6:53.8   21:25.39        
181  #701 McManus, Austin        B-C C                   6:53.9   21:25.89        
182  #499 Mangold, Ben           Walter Johnson HS       6:54.3   21:26.95        
183  #644 Pierce, Ben            Springbrook             6:55.8   21:31.60        
184  #866 Villagomez, Victor     Richard Montgomery      6:55.9   21:32.03        
185  #724 Spiller, Evan          B-C C                   6:56.0   21:32.43        
186  #338 O'Connell, Dan         Whitman                 6:56.2   21:32.84        
187   #49 Zeleya, Oscar          Gaithersrburg           6:56.3   21:33.28   99   
188  #964 Duttaroy, Arpan        Paint Branch            6:56.5   21:33.74  100   
189  #530 Sanior, Ryan           Walter Johnson HS       6:56.6   21:34.12        
190  #380 Bailey, Nate           Magruder HS             6:56.7   21:34.57  101   
191  #147 Norris, Edmund         Northwest               6:56.8   21:34.92        
192 #1102 Kovacs, Steven         Winston Churchill       6:57.0   21:35.33        
193 #1229 George, Cameron        Quince Orchard          6:57.2   21:36.16        
194  #144 Nguyen, Roger          Northwest               6:58.4   21:39.70        
195  #914 Slemmens, Kyle         Clarksburg XC           6:58.7   21:40.74  102   
196  #947 Ruby, Aaron            Titans                  6:58.9   21:41.20        
197 #1126 Rivera, Victor         Winston Churchill       6:59.0   21:41.73        
198  #196 Frens, John            Sherwood                6:59.2   21:42.31        
199  #631 Horimbere, Landry      Springbrook             6:59.5   21:43.24        
200 #1081 Hou, David             Winston Churchill       7:00.0   21:44.86        
201   #35 Ruiz, Chris            Gaithersrburg           7:00.6   21:46.65  103   
202  #691 Iraola, Dante          B-C C                   7:00.9   21:47.63        
203  #643 Park, Dong             Springbrook             7:01.1   21:48.24        
204  #166 Siddiqi, Tulha         Northwest               7:01.2   21:48.63        
205  #957 Burton, Daryl          Paint Branch            7:01.5   21:49.47  104   
206  #737 White, David           B-C C                   7:01.7   21:49.98        
207 #1151 Trabucco, Joseph       Winston Churchill       7:01.9   21:50.72        
208  #150 Onuigbo, Bruce         Northwest               7:02.9   21:53.71        
209  #836 Chang, Justin          Richard Montgomery      7:03.9   21:57.00        
210 #1101 Kovacs, Nick           Winston Churchill       7:04.1   21:57.48        
211 #1010 Shapiro, David         Falcons                 7:04.3   21:58.21        
212  #409 Palermino, John        Magruder HS             7:05.2   22:00.93        
213  #921 Wong, Kelvin           Clarksburg XC           7:06.7   22:05.47  105   
214  #574 Fabrizio, Patrick      Damascus XC             7:06.9   22:06.08  106   
215 #1065 Goldman, Harry         Winston Churchill       7:07.2   22:06.97        
216  #634 Liu, Daniel            Springbrook             7:07.3   22:07.36        
217 #1107 Leung, Cho-Hsien       Winston Churchill       7:07.5   22:08.00        
218  #939 Lopez-Buitrago, Ga     Titans                  7:08.6   22:11.62        
219  #383 Brouilette, Robert     Magruder HS             7:08.8   22:12.25        
220  #193 Eckroade, Nolan        Sherwood                7:09.1   22:12.95        
221  #764 Chen, Jonathon         Wootton                 7:09.5   22:14.16        
222  #128 Hunt, Paulson          Northwest               7:09.9   22:15.59        
223  #627 Droter, Wilson         Springbrook             7:10.6   22:17.67        
224  #396 Holtzer, Jimmy         Magruder HS             7:11.1   22:19.20        
225  #860 Pritchard, Charles     Richard Montgomery      7:12.5   22:23.48        
226  #624 Davis, matt            Springbrook             7:14.2   22:28.78        
227 #1063 Goetzel, Noah          Winston Churchill       7:15.2   22:31.83        
228 #1109 Lum, Everett           Winston Churchill       7:16.1   22:34.71        
229 #1136 Schoch, Ian            Winston Churchill       7:16.3   22:35.33        
230  #615 Akande, Niyi           Springbrook             7:16.5   22:35.94        
231 #1134 Sansolo, Corey         Winston Churchill       7:16.7   22:36.71        
232  #403 Lopez, Alvaro          Magruder HS             7:16.9   22:37.39        
233  #214 Olsen, Robert          Sherwood                7:17.2   22:38.15        
234  #963 Demisse, Mekael        Paint Branch            7:17.7   22:39.81  107   
235  #850 Kebrab, Ezra           Richard Montgomery      7:19.9   22:46.52        
236  #858 Mui, Will              Richard Montgomery      7:20.1   22:47.06        
237 #1210 Tolnay, David          Montgomery Blair HS     7:20.2   22:47.66        
238 #1211 Vasylyuk, Anton        Montgomery Blair HS     7:20.8   22:49.52        
239  #140 Moreno, Michael        Northwest               7:21.1   22:50.31        
240  #738 White, Schuyler        B-C C                   7:21.3   22:50.79        
241  #176 Tran, Gilbert          Northwest               7:21.4   22:51.29        
242   #67 Rosenberry, Daniel     Boys XC                 7:21.6   22:51.76        
243  #376 Zimmet, Austin         Whitman                 7:22.2   22:53.86        
244  #563 Colbert, Anthony       Damascus XC             7:22.4   22:54.34        
245  #313 Ireland, Andrew        Whitman                 7:22.9   22:56.04        
246 #1118 Ochfeld, Jeff          Winston Churchill       7:23.5   22:57.71        
247  #188 Brehm, Robbie          Sherwood                7:23.8   22:58.75        
248 #1152 Trost, William         Winston Churchill       7:24.3   23:00.32        
249  #854 Lary, Ros              Richard Montgomery      7:24.9   23:02.13        
250  #450 Chandler, Eric         Walter Johnson HS       7:25.2   23:02.92        
251  #537 Shores, Patrick        Walter Johnson HS       7:25.5   23:03.84        
252  #913 O'Leary, Travers       Clarksburg XC           7:26.9   23:08.25  108   
253 #1246 Lee, Dennis            Quince Orchard          7:27.8   23:11.04        
254  #449 Carter, Nick           Walter Johnson HS       7:28.0   23:11.88        
255  #785 Levin-Epstein, Ale     Wootton                 7:28.5   23:13.34        
256  #485 Im, Ki Sung            Walter Johnson HS       7:28.7   23:13.80        
257  #834 Buck, Martin           Richard Montgomery      7:28.8   23:14.37        
258 #1236 Harper, Patrick        Quince Orchard          7:29.0   23:14.99        
259 #1265 Salgado, Joseph        Quince Orchard          7:29.2   23:15.53        
260  #142 Nguyen, Kevin          Northwest               7:30.4   23:19.33        
261  #918 Turner, Jeffrey        Clarksburg XC           7:30.9   23:20.69  109   
262 #1129 Rothstein, Bradley     Winston Churchill       7:33.1   23:27.68        
263  #175 Taylor, Logan          Northwest               7:34.2   23:30.90        
264 #1007 Pike, Ryan             Falcons                 7:34.4   23:31.76        
265 #1154 Vargo, Patrick         Winston Churchill       7:34.6   23:32.38        
266  #636 Mengistu, Abeyu        Springbrook             7:35.1   23:33.66        
267 #1006 Nick, Eames            Falcons                 7:36.7   23:38.77        
268  #828 Ilejika, Ileka         Northwood               7:37.4   23:41.05        
269  #178 Yi, Kevin              Northwest               7:37.8   23:42.05        
270 #1105 Larijani, Kian         Winston Churchill       7:41.3   23:53.21        
271 #1146 Sun, Brian             Winston Churchill       7:44.1   24:01.74        
272  #315 Jeon, Jinwoo           Whitman                 7:46.3   24:08.65        
273  #905 Le, David              Clarksburg XC           7:47.7   24:13.01        
274  #274 Ung, Kenny             Wheaton High School     7:50.2   24:20.59        
275  #718 Sherman, Alex          B-C C                   7:50.4   24:21.19        
276  #579 Hayes, Connor          Damascus XC             7:50.7   24:22.40        
277  #517 Ollayos, Jeremy        Walter Johnson HS       7:52.4   24:27.59        
278 #1302 Stanley, Jon           Clarksburg XC           7:53.7   24:31.65        
279  #871 Sciuto, Giacomo        Richard Montgomery      7:54.1   24:32.84        
280  #506 McGowan, Will          Walter Johnson HS       7:54.6   24:34.42        
281  #958 Carr, John             Paint Branch            7:55.2   24:36.39  110   
282  #266 Higdon, Dennis         Wheaton High School     7:55.7   24:37.71        
283  #966 Fernandez, Mathew      Paint Branch            7:55.8   24:38.23  111   
284 #1301 Bozorgmehr, Cyrus      Gaithersrburg           7:56.1   24:38.91        
285  #833 Buchbinder, Julien     Richard Montgomery      8:00.2   24:51.94        
286 #1193 Joseph, Alexander      Montgomery Blair HS     8:00.9   24:53.88        
287   #48 Wong, Kyle             Gaithersrburg           8:01.8   24:56.74        
288   #71 Valentine, Isaiah      Boys XC                 8:02.1   24:57.68        
289 #1220 Chu, Steve             Quince Orchard          8:04.8   25:06.10        
290 #1062 Glasder, Oliver        Winston Churchill       8:06.2   25:10.39        
291  #177 Winger, Evan           Northwest               8:09.0   25:19.10        
292  #657 Tran, Dennis           Springbrook             8:12.4   25:29.83        
293  #867 Yoshimachi, Richar     Richard Montgomery      8:16.0   25:40.82        
294  #519 Ollayos, Spencer       Walter Johnson HS       8:23.3   26:03.58        
295  #697 Lyle-Durham, Cody      B-C C                   8:28.2   26:18.86        
296  #503 Martin, Ryan           Walter Johnson HS       8:35.9   26:42.64        
297  #248 Tran, Phillip          Svhs Boys               8:36.1   26:43.47        
298  #483 Hurwitz, Robert        Walter Johnson HS       8:38.0   26:49.31        
299  #809 Singh, Navneet         Wootton                 8:45.1   27:11.17        
300  #110 Blankenship, David     Northwest               8:51.2   27:30.15        
301  #570 Dobrzanski, Joe        Damascus XC             9:14.7   28:43.20        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Quince Orchard Cougars       82    1   13   16   24   28   38   46           
      Total Time:  1:32:11.52                                                     
         Average:    18:26.31                                                     
   2 Northwest High School        84    6    8   17   20   33   41   60           
      Total Time:  1:32:48.04                                                     
         Average:    18:33.61                                                     
   3 Winston Churchill            87    4    7   21   26   29   30   43           
      Total Time:  1:32:44.41                                                     
         Average:    18:32.89                                                     
   4 Walt Whitman High School    120    2   12   22   37   47   65   73           
      Total Time:  1:33:12.46                                                     
         Average:    18:38.50                                                     
   5 Sherwood High School        123   14   15   27   32   35   45   62           
      Total Time:  1:33:42.74                                                     
         Average:    18:44.55                                                     
   6 Walter Johnson HS           143    3    5   31   49   55   67   71           
      Total Time:  1:33:14.76                                                     
         Average:    18:38.96                                                     
   7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS     194   11   18   50   51   64   74   76           
      Total Time:  1:34:58.14                                                     
         Average:    18:59.63                                                     
   8 Richard Montgomery          202    9   25   39   63   66   75   77           
      Total Time:  1:35:11.84                                                     
         Average:    19:02.37                                                     
   9 Montgomery Blair HS         227   23   36   54   56   58   68   79           
      Total Time:  1:35:41.26                                                     
         Average:    19:08.26                                                     
  10 Damascus XC                 239   10   40   42   69   78   83  106           
      Total Time:  1:36:06.26                                                     
         Average:    19:13.26                                                     
  11 Gaithersrburg High School   306   34   44   52   81   95   99  103           
      Total Time:  1:38:23.09                                                     
         Average:    19:40.62                                                     
  12 Magruder HS                 307   19   53   57   82   96   97  101           
      Total Time:  1:38:33.66                                                     
         Average:    19:42.74                                                     
  13 Springbrook Blue Devils     399   61   72   86   88   92   93   94           
      Total Time:  1:40:41.68                                                     
         Average:    20:08.34                                                     
  14 Clarksburg XC               412   48   59   98  102  105  108  109           
      Total Time:  1:43:41.93                                                     
         Average:    20:44.39                                                     
  15 Thomas S. Wootton High Sc   425   80   84   85   87   89   90   91           
      Total Time:  1:41:20.25                                                     
         Average:    20:16.05                                                     
  16 Paint Branch                491   70  100  104  107  110  111                
      Total Time:  1:50:22.06                                                     
         Average:    22:04.42                                                     

 MCPS Athletics Champ. Meets - Organization License          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 2007 Montgomery County Championship - 10/20/2007                 
                             Gaithersburg High School                             
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC JV G
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
140    #0 Unknown                                       11:47.9   36:39.19        
  1 #1073 Heilman, Maryana       Winston Churchill       6:41.7   20:47.89    1   
  2 #1049 Chevat, Caroline       Winston Churchill       6:43.6   20:53.65    2   
  3  #120 Fuenzalida, Paula      Northwest               6:48.7   21:09.70    3   
  4  #586 McMinn, Chelsey        Damascus XC             6:55.6   21:31.09    4   
  5  #167 Siegall, Hillary       Northwest               6:59.1   21:42.07    5   
  6  #143 Nguyen, Melinda        Northwest               7:01.0   21:48.01    6   
  7  #179 Yu, Ida                Northwest               7:03.0   21:54.02    7   
  8  #325 Lippold, Caroline      Whitman                 7:03.2   21:54.71    8   
  9  #320 Kramer, Sarah          Whitman                 7:05.3   22:01.36    9   
 10  #350 Silver, Becca          Whitman                 7:06.3   22:04.27   10   
 11 #1058 Fish, Michelle         Winston Churchill       7:06.6   22:05.25   11   
 12  #218 Reardon, Genevieve     Sherwood                7:09.5   22:14.24        
 13 #1141 Shapiro, Aubrey        Winston Churchill       7:09.8   22:15.20   12   
 14 #1044 Bouquet, Josephine     Winston Churchill       7:10.0   22:15.94   13   
 15 #1147 Suttora, Hannah        Winston Churchill       7:10.9   22:18.56   14   
 16  #581 King, Tayler           Damascus XC             7:11.2   22:19.42   15   
 17 #1119 Palmer, Phoebe         Winston Churchill       7:13.3   22:25.96   16   
 18  #596 Urps, Nicole           Damascus XC             7:17.1   22:37.92   17   
 19  #366 Tono, Christina        Whitman                 7:19.8   22:46.40   18   
 20  #590 Pulcinella, Jessie     Damascus XC             7:20.5   22:48.52   19   
 21  #123 Gramzinski, Michae     Northwest               7:20.8   22:49.31   20   
 22 #1117 Mulhern, Kiera         Winston Churchill       7:21.5   22:51.48        
 23  #164 Ser, Eileen            Northwest               7:22.1   22:53.35   21   
 24 #1047 Carty, Danielle        Winston Churchill       7:22.9   22:56.05        
 25  #425 Albershardt, Rache     Walter Johnson HS       7:27.9   23:11.42   22   
 26 #1263 Rainbolt, Victoria     Quince Orchard          7:29.3   23:15.68   23   
 27 #1268 St Regis, Camille      Quince Orchard          7:30.4   23:19.35   24   
 28 #1083 Jacobs, Marie          Winston Churchill       7:34.5   23:32.06        
 29  #155 Renick, Amanda         Northwest               7:34.8   23:32.79   25   
 30 #1248 Lisle, Vicky           Quince Orchard          7:35.4   23:34.86   26   
 31 #1237 Horan, Madeline        Quince Orchard          7:36.0   23:36.58   27   
 32  #876 Ellis, Katy            Richard Montgomery      7:38.0   23:42.84   28   
 33  #415 Stephens, Portia       Magruder HS             7:38.5   23:44.25        
 34   #36 Santos, Melanie        Gaithersrburg           7:39.1   23:46.38   29   
 35  #171 Stone, Robin           Northwest               7:39.9   23:48.59        
 36  #428 Allen, Elizabeth       Walter Johnson HS       7:40.6   23:51.04   30   
 37  #766 Dubinsky, Anna         Wootton                 7:40.9   23:51.74   31   
 38  #135 Malocha, Alexis        Northwest               7:41.4   23:53.44        
 39  #365 Tong, Mia              Whitman                 7:42.1   23:55.65   32   
 40  #692 Jackson, Kate          B-C C                   7:42.5   23:56.85   33   
 41  #161 Sebastian, Anna        Northwest               7:43.3   23:59.25        
 42  #562 Cannon, Amber          Damascus XC             7:43.6   24:00.30   34   
 43 #1076 Hill, Talin            Winston Churchill       7:44.8   24:04.05        
 44  #680 Farrell, Liliana       B-C C                   7:46.1   24:07.89   35   
 45  #368 Vidal, Kiki            Whitman                 7:47.1   24:11.16   36   
 46  #113 Chang, Alice           Northwest               7:47.7   24:13.08        
 47  #760 Baruch, Hilary         Wootton                 7:48.0   24:14.01   37   
 48  #115 D'Alessio, Anna        Northwest               7:48.7   24:16.19        
 49  #688 Gorina, Alicia         B-C C                   7:48.9   24:16.75   38   
 50  #204 Iacangelo, Rachel      Sherwood                7:49.2   24:17.74        
 51 #1197 Mullen, Christina      Montgomery Blair HS     7:50.7   24:22.14        
 52 #1090 Keeney, Melissa        Winston Churchill       7:52.9   24:29.26        
 53  #405 Moinuddin, Huma        Magruder HS             7:53.7   24:31.61        
 54  #892 Yu, Joyce              Richard Montgomery      7:53.9   24:32.31   39   
 55  #789 Liang, Desiree         Wootton                 7:54.1   24:32.85   40   
 56  #125 Hanley, Jillian        Northwest               7:55.6   24:37.64        
 57  #444 Brennan, Meagan        Walter Johnson HS       7:55.8   24:38.15   41   
 58  #808 Sargent, Jamie         Wootton                 7:56.4   24:40.05   42   
 59  #569 Davis, Kathleen        Damascus XC             7:56.6   24:40.56   43   
 60  #779 Klein, Caryn           Wootton                 7:56.9   24:41.55   44   
 61  #523 Pomerantsev, Anna      Walter Johnson HS       7:58.1   24:45.28   45   
 62  #546 Stortstrom, Claire     Walter Johnson HS       7:58.7   24:47.26   46   
 63  #759 Allentuck, Heather     Wootton                 8:00.1   24:51.52   47   
 64  #211 Mills, Laura           Sherwood                8:00.3   24:51.98        
 65 #1124 Ralph, Kirsten         Winston Churchill       8:01.9   24:57.06        
 66   #15 Jones, Irina           Gaithersrburg           8:02.8   24:59.84   48   
 67  #284 Austin, Annabel        Whitman                 8:03.0   25:00.59   49   
 68 #1266 Senghore, Sukai        Quince Orchard          8:03.9   25:03.14   50   
 69 #1238 Jones, Erika           Quince Orchard          8:04.0   25:03.57   51   
 70  #294 Dressner, Michelle     Whitman                 8:04.1   25:03.96        
 71  #141 Nadmichettu, Gowri     Northwest               8:04.2   25:04.37        
 72   #26 Nakayama, Rachel       Gaithersrburg           8:05.3   25:07.73   52   
 73  #715 Schulz, Sarah          B-C C                   8:05.6   25:08.41   53   
 74  #278 Agrawal, Surbhi        Whitman                 8:06.2   25:10.38        
 75  #889 Shumakovitch, Mari     Richard Montgomery      8:07.1   25:13.26   54   
 76  #695 Leuba, Kate            B-C C                   8:09.8   25:21.71   55   
 77  #139 Mithanasis, Christ     Northwest               8:17.1   25:44.35        
 78  #694 Lee, Kathryn           B-C C                   8:17.7   25:46.18   56   
 79  #126 Harris, Anne           Northwest               8:18.7   25:49.38        
 80  #880 Keech, Melissa         Richard Montgomery      8:19.2   25:50.80   57   
 81  #337 Nussbaum, Rachel       Whitman                 8:19.9   25:53.08        
 82  #714 Schulz, Leah           B-C C                   8:20.9   25:56.00   58   
 83 #1227 Frieder, Amy           Quince Orchard          8:21.1   25:56.65   59   
 84  #296 Eidi, Christina        Whitman                 8:21.6   25:58.20        
 85  #287 Baumgold, Rachel       Whitman                 8:21.7   25:58.73        
 86  #133 Lee, Grace             Northwest               8:21.8   25:59.05        
 87  #347 Segawa, Mai            Whitman                 8:22.0   25:59.51        
 88  #210 Mills, Gwendolyn       Sherwood                8:22.2   26:00.22        
 89  #295 Dwyer, Megan           Whitman                 8:22.6   26:01.31        
 90  #157 Sahibzada, Rohma       Northwest               8:23.3   26:03.58        
 91  #106 Alike, Queen           Northwest               8:23.7   26:04.89        
 92  #888 Shu, Liang             Richard Montgomery      8:23.9   26:05.45   60   
 93  #706 Piltz, Shayne          B-C C                   8:24.8   26:08.17        
 94  #137 Matsatsa, Aishah       Northwest               8:27.7   26:17.16        
 95 #1079 Hollrah, Jennifer      Winston Churchill       8:28.2   26:18.86        
 96  #881 Liang, Lydia           Richard Montgomery      8:28.5   26:19.70   61   
 97 #1114 Miller, Mackenzie      Winston Churchill       8:28.9   26:21.01        
 98  #817 Taney, Charolett       Northwood               8:29.2   26:21.94        
 99 #1075 Hill, Anita            Winston Churchill       8:31.4   26:28.82        
100 #1269 Stevenson, MacKenz     Quince Orchard          8:33.0   26:33.70        
101 #1052 Collier, Suzanne       Winston Churchill       8:33.9   26:36.55        
102  #877 Henning, Leslie        Richard Montgomery      8:37.5   26:47.80   62   
103  #474 Gillis, Monica         Walter Johnson HS       8:39.4   26:53.53   63   
104  #464 Fisher, Erin           Walter Johnson HS       8:41.0   26:58.69   64   
105  #534 Schwartz, Samantha     Walter Johnson HS       8:43.2   27:05.23        
106  #890 Soon, Valerie          Richard Montgomery      8:44.3   27:08.89        
107 #1259 Perkins, Selena        Quince Orchard          8:46.2   27:14.66        
108    #7 Etoundi-Ngono, Fla     Gaithersrburg           8:46.7   27:16.16   65   
109  #584 McGolrick, Mallory     Damascus XC             8:48.5   27:21.84   66   
110  #316 Jin, Sophie            Whitman                 8:50.9   27:29.34        
111 #1104 Kubasik, Lindsay       Winston Churchill       8:51.5   27:31.02        
112  #280 Ahmadizadeh, Ida       Whitman                 8:52.4   27:33.91        
113 #1093 Kimelblatt, Meredi     Winston Churchill       8:52.6   27:34.48        
114 #1148 Teymourian, Yasmin     Winston Churchill       8:53.5   27:37.47        
115  #492 Kunkle, Hannah         Walter Johnson HS       8:59.1   27:54.71        
116 #1158 Winkert, Rebecca       Winston Churchill       8:59.8   27:56.94        
117  #339 O'Donnell, Katheri     Whitman                 9:00.4   27:58.80        
118  #344 Rosenthal, Emma        Whitman                 9:06.6   28:18.04        
119  #291 Bloom, Michelle        Whitman                 9:16.0   28:47.35        
120 #1130 Russell, Haley         Winston Churchill       9:19.1   28:56.94        
121  #108 Beltran, Michelle      Northwest               9:21.2   29:03.38        
122  #799 Munro, Ann-Marie       Wootton                 9:25.6   29:16.97   67   
123   #33 Riggio, Julie          Gaithersrburg           9:27.6   29:23.25   68   
124  #149 Olivares, Susana       Northwest               9:28.2   29:25.15        
125  #165 Shu, Sakura            Northwest               9:29.2   29:28.45        
126   #24 Milsted, Meghan        Gaithersrburg           9:29.6   29:29.42   69   
127  #687 Glickman, Lyz          B-C C                   9:30.3   29:31.57        
128  #357 Stein, Hannah          Whitman                 9:47.0   30:23.64        
129 #1123 Rabkin, Martha         Winston Churchill       9:55.3   30:49.29        
130 #1192 Johnson, Jessica       Montgomery Blair HS     9:55.6   30:50.31        
131  #661 Zifac, Evy             Springbrook            10:05.8   31:21.88        
132  #501 Mariani, Peggy         Walter Johnson HS      10:17.1   31:57.08        
133  #508 Mercado, Stephania     Walter Johnson HS      10:17.2   31:57.49        
134  #480 Hong, Hyerim           Walter Johnson HS      10:17.5   31:58.43        
135  #874 Chaitin, Jennifer      Richard Montgomery     10:34.6   32:51.57        
136  #623 Daoud, Haneen          Springbrook            11:03.9   34:22.60        
137  #925 Ceneta, Danielle       Titans                 11:12.4   34:48.90        
138 #1188 Goheer, Amina          Montgomery Blair HS    11:35.9   36:02.05        
139 #1234 Haile, Seghen          Quince Orchard         11:46.2   36:33.79        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Winston Churchill            39    1    2   11   12   13   14   16           
      Total Time:  1:48:17.93                                                     
         Average:    21:39.59                                                     
   2 Northwest High School        41    3    5    6    7   20   21   25           
      Total Time:  1:49:23.11                                                     
         Average:    21:52.63                                                     
   3 Walt Whitman High School     77    8    9   10   18   32   36   49           
      Total Time:  1:52:42.39                                                     
         Average:    22:32.48                                                     
   4 Damascus XC                  89    4   15   17   19   34   43   66           
      Total Time:  1:53:17.25                                                     
         Average:    22:39.45                                                     
   5 Quince Orchard Cougars      150   23   24   26   27   50   51   59           
      Total Time:  1:58:49.61                                                     
         Average:    23:45.93                                                     
   6 Walter Johnson HS           184   22   30   41   45   46   63   64           
      Total Time:  2:01:13.15                                                     
         Average:    24:14.63                                                     
   7 Thomas S. Wootton High Sc   194   31   37   40   42   44   47   67           
      Total Time:  2:02:00.20                                                     
         Average:    24:24.04                                                     
   8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS     214   33   35   38   53   55   56   58           
      Total Time:  2:02:51.61                                                     
         Average:    24:34.33                                                     
   9 Richard Montgomery          238   28   39   54   57   60   61   62           
      Total Time:  2:05:24.66                                                     
         Average:    25:04.94                                                     
  10 Gaithersrburg High School   262   29   48   52   65   68   69                
      Total Time:  2:10:33.36                                                     
         Average:    26:06.68                                                     

 MCPS Athletics Champ. Meets - Organization License  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             2007 Montgomery County Championship - 10/20/2007             
                         Gaithersburg High School                         
                           Last Completed Event                           
 
Event 1  Mixed 5000 Meter Run Freshmen 5K
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals
==========================================================================
Results - Women                                                           
  1 #1042 Bojanova, Diana        Winston Churchill       7:21.5   22:51.63
  2  #372 Yang, Vivian           Whitman                 7:23.8   22:58.57
  3  #341 Perl, Gavi             Whitman                 7:35.9   23:36.34
  4  #183 Barnard, Tyler         Sherwood                7:37.2   23:40.43
  5 #1195 Lafen, Martha          Montgomery Blair HS     7:39.4   23:47.15
  6  #893 Yun, Shoshana          Richard Montgomery      7:42.8   23:57.73
  7 #1207 Sholar, Jennifer       Montgomery Blair HS     7:43.8   24:00.78
  8  #208 Mahalmann, Olivia      Sherwood                7:46.4   24:09.02
  9  #343 Robertson, Mariana     Whitman                 7:49.8   24:19.52
 10    #4 Buckner, Annella       Gaithersrburg           7:55.6   24:37.40
 11  #522 Peterson, Sara         Walter Johnson HS       7:57.2   24:42.62
 12  #277 Adams, Elise           Whitman                 7:59.6   24:49.94
 13  #782 Lahr, Cara             Wootton                 8:01.7   24:56.43
 14 #1122 Perthel, Jeanette      Winston Churchill       8:02.7   24:59.53
 15  #794 Mahgoub, Wisal         Wootton                 8:06.3   25:10.88
 16  #334 Newsham, Danielle      Whitman                 8:06.7   25:11.86
 17 #1077 Hitz, Emily            Winston Churchill       8:06.8   25:12.31
 18  #289 Bennet, Cara           Whitman                 8:08.2   25:16.50
 19  #293 Curl, Missy            Whitman                 8:11.3   25:26.13
 20  #873 Cao, Yiqi              Richard Montgomery      8:11.5   25:26.80
 21   #50 Toula, Andres          Gaithersrburg           8:22.9   26:02.28
 22  #879 Kebrab, Tatios         Richard Montgomery      8:24.2   26:06.39
 23 #1190 Gretschel, Louise      Montgomery Blair HS     8:24.4   26:06.86
 24  #360 Sunshine, Lauren       Whitman                 8:26.0   26:11.80
 25 #1116 Morenoff, Rachel       Winston Churchill       8:34.2   26:37.57
 26  #472 Gidez, Ally            Walter Johnson HS       8:34.9   26:39.63
 27  #816 Zakhour, Sarah         Wootton                 8:38.7   26:51.50
 28  #589 Mise, Emily            Damascus XC             8:39.0   26:52.48
 29  #354 Snyder, Elizabeth      Whitman                 8:39.5   26:53.93
 30 #1307 Hane, Elisa            B-C C                   8:43.0   27:04.64
 31 #1032 Albrecht, Mary         Winston Churchill       8:46.9   27:16.88
 32  #875 Devara, Tejas          Richard Montgomery      8:48.9   27:23.04
 33 #1039 Berson, Jody           Winston Churchill       8:51.1   27:29.89
 34  #265 Gutierrez, Monica      Wheaton High School     8:51.3   27:30.40
 35  #668 Borders, Caroline      B-C C                   8:51.6   27:31.33
 36  #189 Clarke, Madeline       Sherwood                8:55.5   27:43.59
 37  #468 Frye, Brittanni        Walter Johnson HS       9:04.1   28:10.19
 38 #1127 Rooney, Hailey         Winston Churchill       9:07.3   28:20.17
 39  #781 Krug, Samantha         Wootton                 9:11.3   28:32.84
 40  #896 Carter, Lauren         Clarksburg XC           9:20.3   29:00.75
 41 #1121 Persinger, Erin        Winston Churchill       9:23.7   29:11.36
 42  #471 Gendelman, Moriah      Walter Johnson HS       9:23.9   29:11.93
 43  #381 Blanco, Rae            Magruder HS             9:38.8   29:58.01
 44  #557 Willis, Anne           Walter Johnson HS       9:46.6   30:22.34
 45  #819 Vo, Nancy              Northwood               9:47.8   30:26.15
 46  #370 Watkins, Daryanne      Whitman                10:19.1   32:03.20
 47  #920 Vesoh, Judith          Clarksburg XC          10:22.2   32:12.92
 48 #1131 Ryon, Samantha         Winston Churchill      10:30.3   32:38.10
 49  #818 Linares, Jessica       Northwood              10:30.9   32:40.00
 50  #940 Martinez-O'Reilly,     Titans                 10:59.9   34:10.10
 51  #953 Trout, Holly           Titans                 11:17.3   35:04.05
 52  #317 Kaplowitz, Molly       Whitman                12:08.6   37:43.55
Results - Men                                                             
  1  #526 Regan, Nick            Walter Johnson HS       5:48.1   18:01.34
  2  #555 Willet, Alex           Walter Johnson HS       5:48.3   18:01.87
  3   #39 Stepek, Shane          Gaithersrburg           5:49.4   18:05.44
  4 #1125 Rheingold, Justin      Winston Churchill       5:53.6   18:18.32
  5  #835 Cantor, Jacob          Richard Montgomery      5:54.1   18:19.97
  6 #1267 Spaulding, Conor       Quince Orchard          5:54.2   18:20.40
  7  #591 Ramirez, Charlie       Damascus XC             6:01.1   18:41.77
  8  #306 Harder, Michael        Whitman                 6:02.8   18:47.19
  9  #821 Reumante, Rico         Northwood               6:03.1   18:47.88
 10  #685 Gerson, Eliot          B-C C                   6:03.8   18:50.10
 11  #307 Hastings, James        Whitman                 6:05.7   18:55.96
 12  #869 Zhang, Mike            Richard Montgomery      6:08.7   19:05.30
 13  #400 Keane, Thomas          Magruder HS             6:09.3   19:07.28
 14 #1219 Chrissos, Demetri      Quince Orchard          6:14.8   19:24.31
 15  #577 Green, John            Damascus XC             6:15.2   19:25.60
 16  #228 Tockman, Kyle          Sherwood                6:15.4   19:26.24
 17  #379 Arrazola, Sebastia     Magruder HS             6:16.7   19:30.29
 18   #42 Trumble, Matthew       Gaithersrburg           6:17.0   19:31.08
 19  #725 Stephens, Trevor       B-C C                   6:17.6   19:32.95
 20  #837 Cheng, Albert          Richard Montgomery      6:17.9   19:34.08
 21  #443 Brennan, JP            Walter Johnson HS       6:24.2   19:53.51
 22 #1305 Adulpa, Paulo          Damascus XC             6:24.6   19:54.91
 23  #467 Fowler, Nickey         Walter Johnson HS       6:25.6   19:58.00
 24  #377 Abdool, Daniel         Magruder HS             6:25.8   19:58.51
 25 #1046 Bratschi, Adam         Winston Churchill       6:27.4   20:03.41
 26  #587 Mengle, Andrew         Damascus XC             6:30.9   20:14.26
 27  #445 Brown, Robert          Walter Johnson HS       6:31.0   20:14.78
 28  #852 Ko, Henry              Richard Montgomery      6:38.2   20:37.15
 29  #971 Keane, Jeffery         Paint Branch            6:39.4   20:40.74
 30 #1002 Kuldell, Philip        Falcons                 6:40.0   20:42.57
 31  #622 Cheng, Tim             Springbrook             6:41.1   20:45.94
 32 #1183 Cuccio-Rudy, Antho     Montgomery Blair HS     6:41.8   20:48.09
 33 #1067 Haffner, Alex          Winston Churchill       6:41.9   20:48.56
 34  #705 Pierce, Douglas        B-C C                   6:43.1   20:52.14
 35  #683 Frampus, Patrick       B-C C                   6:43.2   20:52.63
 36 #1096 Kleyman, Michael       Winston Churchill       6:43.4   20:53.03
 37  #301 Gay, Nicolas           Whitman                 6:44.0   20:55.03
 38 #1156 Weston-Dawkes, Wil     Winston Churchill       6:44.3   20:55.87
 39  #969 Heiss, Andrew          Paint Branch            6:48.2   21:08.24
 40  #423 Akhverdiv, Oktai       Walter Johnson HS       6:48.7   21:09.55
 41  #275 Wahab, Muktar          Wheaton High School     6:49.7   21:12.79
 42 #1084 Jacobson, Reuben       Winston Churchill       6:50.3   21:14.54
 43  #200 Hanlon, John           Sherwood                6:50.5   21:15.28
 44 #1091 Kim, Alexander         Winston Churchill       6:50.8   21:16.11
 45  #435 Bae, Daniel            Walter Johnson HS       6:51.1   21:16.98
 46  #895 Bisht, Mohit           Clarksburg XC           6:51.2   21:17.51
 47 #1306 Miller, Riley          Clarksburg XC           6:51.4   21:18.03
 48 #1304 Johnson, Miles         Boys XC                 6:55.1   21:29.68
 49  #625 Deen, Adrian           Springbrook             6:57.0   21:35.34
 50  #865 Thomas, Kevin          Richard Montgomery      6:57.4   21:36.72
 51  #857 Mottola, Eric          Richard Montgomery      6:57.9   21:38.37
 52  #529 Ryba, Thomas           Walter Johnson HS       6:58.6   21:40.37
 53 #1204 Reinke, Miles          Montgomery Blair HS     6:58.7   21:40.86
 54 #1272 Williams, Sam          Quince Orchard          7:00.0   21:44.76
 55  #386 Corbett, James         Magruder HS             7:00.8   21:47.18
 56  #831 Beye, David            Richard Montgomery      7:03.4   21:55.40
 57  #670 Brown, Zach            B-C C                   7:04.8   21:59.69
 58  #310 Horin, Brett           Whitman                 7:05.2   22:00.90
 59  #206 Larsen, Christian      Sherwood                7:05.3   22:01.31
 60  #288 Behre, Curtis          Whitman                 7:05.5   22:01.78
 61  #542 Smith, Jeremy          Walter Johnson HS       7:06.5   22:04.94
 62  #592 Robinson, Andrew       Damascus XC             7:06.8   22:05.86
 63  #588 Miller, Alex           Damascus XC             7:07.3   22:07.40
 64  #346 Schalch, Peter         Whitman                 7:11.3   22:19.86
 65  #410 Pennello, Julian       Magruder HS             7:11.5   22:20.50
 66 #1157 Wilson, Matthew        Winston Churchill       7:11.9   22:21.58
 67 #1004 Mann, Wesley           Falcons                 7:12.9   22:24.88
 68  #184 Barrett, Brian         Sherwood                7:14.5   22:29.81
 69  #426 Alexander, Chris       Walter Johnson HS       7:14.8   22:30.80
 70  #838 Cress, Tommy           Richard Montgomery      7:14.9   22:31.19
 71 #1045 Bourg, Garrett         Winston Churchill       7:15.2   22:31.96
 72  #412 Schmitt, Matt          Magruder HS             7:16.3   22:35.31
 73   #64 Matthew, Schnapp       Boys XC                 7:17.4   22:38.86
 74  #795 Malladi, Nitish        Wootton                 7:17.6   22:39.57
 75 #1179 Boyer, Samuel          Montgomery Blair HS     7:19.1   22:44.16
 76 #1038 Berson, Greg           Winston Churchill       7:19.3   22:44.67
 77  #671 Clayton, Ben           B-C C                   7:20.3   22:47.84
 78 #1061 Gilden, Alex           Winston Churchill       7:22.2   22:53.70
 79  #515 New, Michael           Walter Johnson HS       7:23.3   22:57.20
 80  #197 Friedman, Sloan        Sherwood                7:23.5   22:57.72
 81 #1235 Hardy, Taylor          Quince Orchard          7:23.6   22:58.17
 82  #988 Babcock, Taylor        Falcons                 7:23.9   22:59.08
 83 #1196 Leonard, Peter         Montgomery Blair HS     7:25.5   23:03.84
 84 #1201 Pollack, Gabriel       Montgomery Blair HS     7:27.6   23:10.39
 85   #63 Lee, Daniel            Boys XC                 7:28.7   23:13.78
 86  #496 Lu, David              Walter Johnson HS       7:30.5   23:19.63
 87  #682 Fraioli, Matt          B-C C                   7:34.8   23:32.87
 88  #598 Williams, Robert       Damascus XC             7:38.6   23:44.83
 89  #504 Martinez, John         Walter Johnson HS       7:41.3   23:53.16
 90  #329 Meyer, Alexander       Whitman                 7:45.5   24:06.21
 91  #628 French, John           Springbrook             7:46.3   24:08.54
 92 #1250 Makabenta, William     Quince Orchard          7:48.4   24:15.00
 93  #465 Foley, Graham          Walter Johnson HS       7:48.5   24:15.56
 94  #772 Horiguchi, Akira       Wootton                 7:50.2   24:20.74
 95  #521 Petcherkin, Peter      Walter Johnson HS       7:50.4   24:21.38
 96 #1228 Fuertes, Avery         Quince Orchard          7:50.9   24:22.81
 97 #1264 Reidy, Sean            Quince Orchard          7:51.3   24:24.12
 98 #1222 Cook, Kendall          Quince Orchard          7:51.7   24:25.36
 99 #1185 Early Jones, Byron     Montgomery Blair HS     7:53.0   24:29.48
100  #690 Herbick, Daniel        B-C C                   7:53.7   24:31.53
101  #797 Mcgrattan, Brian       Wootton                 7:54.8   24:34.87
102  #938 Lerner, Griffin        Titans                  8:02.4   24:58.60
103  #209 Maxham, Scott          Sherwood                8:04.9   25:06.26
104 #1080 Horwitz, Ryan          Winston Churchill       8:05.4   25:08.03
105  #408 Ochoa, Patrick         Magruder HS             8:05.7   25:08.91
106  #481 Hong, Wonpyo           Walter Johnson HS       8:17.5   25:45.69
107  #446 Buell, Tripp III       Walter Johnson HS       8:21.2   25:57.08
108  #986 Zendrosky, John        Paint Branch            8:30.7   26:26.57
109  #997 Hornburg, Tim          Falcons                 8:45.1   27:11.25
110  #635 Lockhart, William      Springbrook             8:50.1   27:26.76
111  #438 Barr, Jackson          Walter Johnson HS       8:58.4   27:52.70
112 #1308 Ulmer, James           Northwood               8:59.6   27:56.47
113  #716 Schuyster, Ben         B-C C                   9:35.9   29:49.20
114  #241 Meikle, Joseph         Svhs Boys               9:47.0   30:23.55
115 #1186 Edwards, Eric          Montgomery Blair HS     9:59.6   31:02.77
116  #967 Glatt, Samuel          Paint Branch           10:04.5   31:18.04
117  #908 Manickham, Vignesh     Clarksburg XC          10:17.6   31:58.59



Return to Top

Email | About