|
|
|
|
|
May 24-26, 2001 at U. of Maryland Baltimore County, Baltimore MD
2001 Maryland State Meet
Class 4A
Results - Boys - Girls
BOYS
1 SUITLAND 63
2 GAITHERSBURG 59
3 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 55
4 FREDERICK 53.50
5 MERGENTHALER 43.50
6 NORTHWESTERN 40
7 DULANEY 30
8 CHURCHILL 28.50
9 LARGO 28
10 BROADNECK 22
11 HIGH POINT 18
12 C MILTON WRIGHT 16
13 WESTMINSTER 15.50
14 CHESAPEAK 12
15 BOWIE 11
15 WOODLAWN 11
17 WATKINS MILL 10.50
18 BLAIR 8
18 OXON HILL 8
20 NORTHWESTERN-B 7
21 LAUREL 5.50
22 MEADE 4
23 MAGRUDER 3
24 SEVERNA PARK 2
24 ARUNDEL 2
24 OLD MILL 2
4A Boy's 100 Meter Dash
# Class: 10.44
* State: 10.44
1 Sesay, Sammy 11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 11.28 2
2 Freshwater, Shawn 11 CHESAPEAK 11.38 1
3 Watson, Carlos 12 HIGH POINT 11.37 2
4 Allen, Joshua 11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 11.41 1
5 Gray, Stephen 12 OLD MILL 11.38 2
6 Cooper, Jonathan 9 WATKINS MILL 11.44 1
7 Hill, Damon 11 GAITHERSBURG 11.38 2
8 Stewart, Tavone 12 MERGENTHALER 11.47 1
9 Williams, Kerry 12 NORTHWESTERN 11.44 2
10 Watson, Damon 10 MERGENTHALER 11.49 2
11 Parker, Dmitri 12 NORTHWESTERN-B 11.51 2
12 Morton, Anthony 12 WALBROOK 11.58 1
13 Higgins, Stephen 11 WATKINS MILL 11.60 1
14 Porter, Brian 10 GAITHERSBURG 11.66 1
15 Death, Matt 12 CHESAPEAK 11.66 2
16 Osborne, Angelo 12 C MILTON WRIGHT 11.83 1
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
1 Allen, Joshua 11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 11.35 10
2 Sesay, Sammy 11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 11.36 8
3 Watson, Carlos 12 HIGH POINT 11.42 6
4 Hill, Damon 11 GAITHERSBURG 11.43 4
5 Freshwater, Shawn 11 CHESAPEAK 11.66 2
6 Gray, Stephen 12 OLD MILL 11.78 1
7 Stewart, Tavone 12 MERGENTHALER 11.79
8 Cooper, Jonathan 9 WATKINS MILL 12.04
4A Men's 200 Meter Dash
# Class: 21.04
* State: 21.04
Preliminaries - Results - Thursday 05/24/01
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat
1 Thomas, Antonio 12 WOODLAWN 22.2h 2
2 Green, Alex 12 NORTHWESTERN 22.3h 1
3 Sesay, Sammy 11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 22.3h 1
4 Steele, Bryan 11 GAITHERSBURG 22.6h 2
5 Williams, Kerry 12 NORTHWESTERN 22.4h 1
6 Wright, Ronald 10 MERGENTHALER 22.8h 2
7 Watson, Carlos 12 HIGH POINT 22.4h 1
8 Bush, Jabari 11 MERGENTHALER 22.9h 2
9 Brown, Terrance 10 ARUNDEL 22.6h 1
10 White, Jeron 12 WOODLAWN 22.8h 1
11 Jones, Julian 12 SHERWOOD 22.9h 2
12 Lehner, Andrew 12 WOOTTON 23.8h 2
13 Osborne, Angelo 12 C MILTON WRIGHT 24.0h 2
13 Higgins, Stephen 11 WATKINS MILL 24.0h 1
15 Death, Matt 12 CHESAPEAKE 24.0h 1
16 Johnson, Rivers 11 MEADE 24.1h 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
1 Watson, Carlos 12 HIGH POINT 22.45 10
2 Green, Alex 12 NORTHWESTERN 22.61 8
3 Wright, Ronald 10 MERGENTHALER 22.87 6
4 Williams, Kerry 12 NORTHWESTERN 22.94 4
5 Thomas, Antonio 12 WOODLAWN 23.05 2
6 Sesay, Sammy 11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 23.22 1
7 Bush, Jabari 11 MERGENTHALER 23.90
- Steele, Bryan 11 GAITHERSBURG FS
4A Men's 400 Meter Dash
# Class: 46.24
* State: 46.24
1 Wright, Jamaal 12 NORTHWESTERN 49.33 3 10
2 Bush, Jabari 11 MERGENTHALER 49.89 2 8
3 Quinton, Bernard 12 SUITLAND 50.25 3 6
4 Steele, Bryan 11 GAITHERSBURG 50.47 3 4
5 Charles, Kareem 11 BOWIE 50.51 3 2
6 Lettman, Nathan 11 MAGRUDER 50.59 2 1
7 Riley, Timothy 11 SUITLAND 50.60 3
8 Johnson, Troy 12 GAITHERSBURG 50.85 2
9 Dioulo, Julian 12 WATKINS MILL 50.98 2
10 Thomas, Antonio 12 WOODLAWN 51.29 3
11 Colaire, Jahmal 12 LAUREL 51.33 3
12 Rafoth, Jason 12 ARUNDEL 51.65 1
13 White, Jeron 12 WOODLAWN 51.92 2
14 Pierce, Dustin 12 MEADE 51.95 3
15 Hoffman, Brad 12 OLD MILL 52.37 1
16 Morton, Anthony 12 WALBROOK 53.70 2
17 Young, John 10 MEADE 54.04 1
4A Men's 800 Meter Run
# Class: 1:51.20
* State: 1:51.00
1 Bobo, Demetrius 12 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 1:56.40 2 10
2 Riley, Timothy 11 SUITLAND 1:57.80 2 8
3 Reuwer, Aaron 12 DULANEY 1:58.10 2 6
4 Sparkman, Jason 12 BROADNECK 1:58.50 2 4
5 Bloom, Francis 12 WATKINS MILL 1:59.40 2 2
6 Koj, Hubert 12 WATKINS MILL 1:59.70 1 0.
6 Banks, David 12 CHURCHILL 1:59.70 2 0.
8 Simms, James 12 PARKDALE 2:00.40 1
9 Morrissay, Kevin 11 SEVERNA PARK 2:00.80 1
10 Bojanov, Emil 10 DULANEY 2:01.10 1
11 Williams, Ric 12 SHERWOOD 2:01.20 2
12 Rice, Alexis 12 WOODLAWN 2:01.60 1
13 Bostic-Marshall, William 12 NORTHWESTERN 2:03.00 2
14 Spatafore, Doug 11 OLD MILL 2:03.60 1
15 McLean, Melvin 12 WOODLAWN 2:07.30 1
16 Slowikowski, Jesse 10 C MILTON WRIGHT 2:11.00 1
4A Men's 1,600 Meter Run
# Class: 4:08.60
* State: 4:08.60
1 Hayes, Stephen 12 CHURCHILL 4:17.20 10
2 Bailey, Pat 10 C MILTON WRIGHT 4:22.67 8
3 Duffy, Billy 11 DULANEY 4:22.93 6
4 Reuwer, Aaron 12 DULANEY 4:24.17 4
5 Slowikowski, Jesse 10 C MILTON WRIGHT 4:26.67 2
6 Spatafore, Doug 11 OLD MILL 4:26.75 1
7 Bonn, Brian 12 GLEN BURNIE 4:30.89
8 Snyder, Leon 12 LARGO 4:31.71
9 Pauley, Eric 10 GAITHERSBURG 4:32.26
10 Ali, Maksudul 11 GAITHERSBURG 4:33.92
11 Hershberger, Marcus 12 GAITHERSBURG 4:37.00
12 Matthews, Isaac 10 OXON HILL 4:37.00
13 Ramdial, Peter 10 BOWIE 4:39.58
14 Knox, Will 11 DULANEY 4:45.05
15 Franklin, Devin 10 SUITLAND 4:55.64
4A Men's 3,200 Meter Run
# Class: 9:07.00
* State: 9:07.00
1 Hayes, Stephen 12 CHURCHILL 9:22.2h 10
2 Hershberger, Marcus 12 GAITHERSBURG 9:25.3h 8
3 Bailey, Pat 10 C MILTON WRIGHT 9:25.8h 6
4 Duffy, Billy 11 DULANEY 9:47.7h 4
5 Pool, Kevin 12 WESTMINSTER 9:51.8h 2
6 Yohanes, Awit 10 MAGRUDER 9:56.5h 1
7 Gaske, Mike 12 WOOTTON 9:57.8h
8 Strawbridge, Shawn 12 SEVERNA PARK 10:01.6h
9 Knox, Will 11 DULANEY 10:01.9h
10 Reuwer, Aaron 12 DULANEY 10:13.4h
11 Smith, Randy 12 NORTHWESTERN 10:19.9h
12 Dietz, Tim 12 PERRY HALL 10:24.5h
13 Ramdial, Peter 10 BOWIE 10:34.4h
14 Kirby, Rayn 12 OLD MILL 10:45.3h
15 Witter, John 11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 10:47.1h
16 Abrams, Teon 11 NORTHWESTERN 11:25.2h
4A Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles
# Class: 13.84
* State: 13.84
Preliminaries - Results - Thursday 05/24/01
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat
1 Albright, Jonathan 12 NORTHWESTERN-B 14.86 2
2 Beard, Ronnie 10 FREDERICK 15.05 1
3 Williams, Frank 12 LARGO 14.89 2
4 Daniels, Quentin 11 OXON HILL 15.47 1
5 Jones, Bryan 9 ARUNDEL 15.49 1
6 McGee, Ashanta 12 OXON HILL 15.67 2
7 Washington, Derrick 11 WATKINS MILL 15.50 1
8 Roop, Jay 10 ARUNDEL 16.09 2
9 Gibson, Byron 11 GAITHERSBURG 16.10 2
10 Desmukes, Tony 12 ARUNDEL 16.38 1
11 Rogers, Ronitto 12 SUITLAND 16.43 2
12 Carter, Evan 11 CHESAPEAK 16.50 1
13 Ward, Troy 11 FREDERICK 17.76 2
14 Shen, Sam 12 PERRY HALL 18.48 1
15 Lyons, David 11 PARKVILLE 19.17 2
16 Wieczakewski, Eric 9 PERRY HALL 19.35 1
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
1 Beard, Ronnie 10 FREDERICK 15.05 10
2 Williams, Frank 12 LARGO 15.31 8
3 Albright, Jonathan 12 NORTHWESTERN-B 15.59 6
4 Washington, Derrick 11 WATKINS MILL 15.77 4
5 Jones, Bryan 9 ARUNDEL 16.01 2
6 Daniels, Quentin 11 OXON HILL 16.02 1
7 McGee, Ashanta 12 OXON HILL 16.13
8 Roop, Jay 10 ARUNDEL 16.78
4A Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles
# Class: 36.51
* State: 36.51
1 Quinton, Bernard 12 SUITLAND 38.73 2 10
2 Johnson, Harold 12 LARGO 39.76 2 8
3 Mckenzie, Mark 11 WOODLAWN 40.22 2 6
4 Hard, Matthew 11 CHURCHILL 41.04 2 4
5 Beard, Ronnie 10 FREDERICK 41.14 2 2
6 Albright, Jonathan 12 NORTHWESTERN-B 41.16 1 1
7 Jones, Bryan 9 ARUNDEL 41.55 1
8 McGee, Ashanta 12 OXON HILL 41.61 1
9 Washington, Derrick 11 WATKINS MILL 41.74 2
10 Ward, Troy 11 FREDERICK 42.67 1
11 Carter, Evan 11 CHESAPEAK 42.96 1
12 Lyons, David 11 PARKVILLE 43.78 1
13 Long, Dave 11 WESTMINSTER 44.07 2
14 Phillipsen, Jonas 12 WOODLAWN 44.15 1
15 Queen, Chris 10 GLEN BURNIE 48.76 1
- Riley, Timothy 11 SUITLAND FS 2
4A Men's 4x100 Meter Relay
# Class: 41.64
* State: 41.64
1 GAI GAITHERSBURG 42.8h 3 10
2 ELR ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 43.2h 3 8
3 NWE NORTHWESTERN 43.5h 2 6
4 SUI SUITLAND 43.6h 3 4
5 OXH OXON HILL 43.6h 3 2
6 MVT MERGENTHALER 44.1h 3 1
7 LAR LARGO 44.2h 3
8 FRE FREDERICK 44.3h 2
9 BOW BOWIE 44.7h 2
10 HPT HIGH POINT 44.8h 3
11 OLD OLD MILL 45.2h 3
12 WES WESTMINSTER 45.4h 1
12 WCH CHURCHILL 45.4h 2
14 QOR QUINCE ORCHARD 45.8h 1
15 ARU ARUNDEL 46.4h 1
- NWB NORTHWESTERN-B DNF 2
- LAU LAUREL DQ 2
- CHE CHESAPEAK DQ 2
4A Men's 4x200 Meter Relay
# Class: 1:27.00
* State: 1:27.00
1 NWE NORTHWESTERN 1:27.50 3 10
2 GAI GAITHERSBURG 1:28.50 3 8
3 SUI SUITLAND 1:29.40 2 6
4 WTM WATKINS MILL 1:29.70 3 4
5 FRE FREDERICK 1:30.70 2 1.50
5 LAU LAUREL 1:30.70 3 1.50
7 ARU ARUNDEL 1:32.30 2
8 SHE SHERWOOD 1:33.10 2
9 WES WESTMINSTER 1:34.10 1
10 GLB GLEN BURNIE 1:34.40 1
11 PKV PARKVILLE 1:39.10 1
- OLD OLD MILL DQ 3
- MVT MERGENTHALER DQ 3
- BOW BOWIE DQ 3
- OXH OXON HILL DQ 3
- WOO WOODLAWN DQ 2
- NWB NORTHWESTERN-B DQ 2
4A Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
# Class: 3:12.05
* State: 3:12.05
1 ELR ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 3:21.86 3 10
2 SUI SUITLAND 3:22.55 3 8
3 LAR LARGO 3:22.90 3 6
4 LAU LAUREL 3:23.06 3 4
5 NWE NORTHWESTERN 3:23.24 3 2
6 OXH OXON HILL 3:24.69 2 1
7 BOW BOWIE 3:25.19 2
8 WTM WATKINS MILL 3:27.86 2
9 GAI GAITHERSBURG 3:28.88 3
10 PKD PARKDALE 3:30.51 2
11 OLD OLD MILL 3:32.10 2
12 WCH CHURCHILL 3:32.13 2
13 HPT HIGH POINT 3:32.70 2
14 SHE SHERWOOD 3:33.14 2
15 MEA MEADE 3:33.23 3
16 BRO BROADNECK 3:33.62 1
17 CMW C MILTON WRIGHT 3:35.31 1
18 WOO WOODLAWN 3:39.48 3
19 DUL DULANEY 3:42.06 1
20 PKV PARKVILLE 3:43.49 1
4A Men's 4x800 Meter Relay
# Class: 7:47.80
* State: 7:47.80
1 DUL DULANEY 7:57.65 10
2 BOW BOWIE 7:57.81 8
3 LAR LARGO 7:59.38 6
4 WCH CHURCHILL 8:05.20 4
5 ELR ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 8:05.65 2
6 CZM MAGRUDER 8:07.19 1
7 BRO BROADNECK 8:08.07
8 CMW C MILTON WRIGHT 8:09.45
9 WTM WATKINS MILL 8:16.49
10 NWE NORTHWESTERN 8:18.99
11 GAI GAITHERSBURG 8:21.44
12 MVT MERGENTHALER 8:21.87
13 SEP SEVERNA PARK 8:25.52
14 WES WESTMINSTER 8:33.33
15 PEH PERRY HALL 9:03.71
16 NOB NORTHERN-CITY 9:03.87
4A Men's High Jump
# Class: 7'00.00"
* State: 7'00.00"
1 Waranius, Matt 12 CHESAPEAK 6'06.00" 10
2 Richards, Anthony 12 BLAIR 6'06.00" 8
3 Hill, Damon 11 GAITHERSBURG 6'04.00" 6
4 Thompson, Ryan 11 OXON HILL 6'02.00" 4
5 Mckenzie, Mark 11 WOODLAWN 6'02.00" 2
6 Hackett, Andrew 11 MERGENTHALER 6'02.00" 0.50
6 Borneman, Troy 12 WESTMINSTER 6'02.00" 0.50
8 West, Brandon 12 SUITLAND 6'02.00"
9 Washington, Derrick 11 WATKINS MILL 6'00.00"
10 Taylor, Mike 12 MEADE 5'10.00"
11 Filippi, Jon 12 C MILTON WRIGHT 5'08.00"
11 Bukosky, Mike 10 PERRY HALL 5'08.00"
- Nwasu, Uchenna 11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT NH
- Bertis, Brian 10 NORTHWESTERN NH
- Singleton, Davon 10 WALBROOK NH
- Akintimehin, Victor 12 QUINCE ORCHARD NH
- Hermonstine, Lloyd 11 NORTHWESTERN NH
4A Men's Pole Vault
# Class: 15'01.00"
* State: 15'01.00"
1 McCavley, Brent 12 GAITHERSBURG 13'03.00" 10
2 Kuchsar, Andy 12 WESTMINSTER 13'00.00" 8
3 Anguita, Nathan 11 GAITHERSBURG 12'00.00" 6
4 Chadwick, Noah 12 WESTMINSTER 12'00.00" 4
5 Grubel, Brian 10 SEVERNA PARK 12'00.00" 2
6 Walker, Darrell 12 WOODLAWN 11'06.00" 1
7 Mell, Steve 12 DULANEY 11'06.00"
- Hassan, Babatunde 09 LAUREL NH
- Wayne, Jerome 12 LAUREL NH
- Defontes, Ken 10 PERRY HALL NH
4A Men's Long Jump
# Class: 24'00.00"
* State: 24'04.00"
1 Carter, Greg 12 FREDERICK 22'09.50" 10
2 Cooper, Charles 12 SUITLAND 22'08.75" 8
3 Allen, Joshua 11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 22'06.75" 6
4 Wright, Frankie 10 MERGENTHALER 22'04.50" 4
5 Williams, Brian 12 GAITHERSBURG 21'05.75" 2
6 Riley, Richard 11 GAITHERSBURG 21'04.25" 1
7 Sesay, Sammy 11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 20'11.25"
8 Parker, Dmitri 12 NORTHWESTERN-B 20'07.25"
9 Obinnoguba, Chilli 12 WOODLAWN 20'03.75"
10 Hardin, Derrick 12 ARUNDEL 19'11.75"
11 Borneman, Troy 12 WESTMINSTER 19'07.50"
11 Williams, Frank 12 LARGO 19'07.50"
13 Shen, Sam 12 PERRY HALL 19'06.25"
14 Eden, Ricky 11 MEADE 19'03.75"
15 Cooke, Brandon 11 OLD MILL 18'10.75"
4A Men's Triple Jump
# Class: 49'06.75"
* State: 49'06.75"
1 Wright, Frankie 10 MERGENTHALER 44'07.50" 10
2 Hackett, Andrew 11 MERGENTHALER 44'05.75" 8
3 Carter, Greg 12 FREDERICK 44'03.00" 6
4 Jones, Toussaint 12 SUITLAND 43'10.75" 4
5 Cooper, Charles 12 SUITLAND 43'04.25" 2
6 Lewis, Raymond 12 SUITLAND 43'04.25" 1
7 Stewart, Tavone 12 MERGENTHALER 43'01.00"
8 Hardin, Derrick 12 ARUNDEL 42'06.00"
9 Patterson, Jason 11 BOWIE 42'04.25"
10 Shaffer, Aaron 11 OLD MILL 41'11.50"
11 Slater, Joseph 11 SHERWOOD 41'06.50"
12 Grahm, Robert 11 GAITHERSBURG 40'10.75"
13 Riley, Richard 11 GAITHERSBURG 40'04.75"
14 Price, Chris 11 PATTERSON 39'11.00"
15 Dixon, Marcus 10 NORTH COUNTY 39'08.25"
4A Men's Shot Put
# Class: 64'06.50"
* State: 64'06.50"
1 Gowda, Vikas 12 FREDERICK 63'03.50" 10
2 Moore, Jeremy 12 BROADNECK 55'02.50" 8
3 Jackson, Kelly 11 MERGENTHALER 53'01.75" 6
4 Patterson, Akil 12 FREDERICK 51'11.25" 4
5 Fearon, Garreth 12 HIGH POINT 50'03.25" 2
6 Crago, Leif 10 BOWIE 49'00.25" 1
7 Blake, Kerry 11 OLD MILL 48'09.25"
8 Savage, Yami 12 MEADE 48'05.00"
9 O'Bien, Time 12 GAITHERSBURG 47'02.75"
10 McFalls, Frank 12 C MILTON WRIGHT 45'08.00"
11 Taylor, Jacques 11 QUINCE ORCHARD 43'11.75"
12 Hines, Jerome 11 SUITLAND 43'06.00"
13 Rana, Shahid 11 OXON HILL 40'06.00"
14 Hayes, Jesse 11 WOODLAWN 40'04.50"
15 Luckhardt, Lance 12 PATTERSON 38'11.00"
16 Martin, Charles 12 PERRY HALL 35'11.00"
4A Men's Discus Throw
# Class: 184'10.00"
* State: 185'08.00"
1 Gowda, Vikas 12 FREDERICK 200'02.00" * 10
2 Grabarski, Eddie 12 BROADNECK 148'11.00" 8
3 Wallace, Tyrone 12 SUITLAND 148'01.00" 6
4 Savage, Yami 12 MEADE 145'09.00" 4
5 Moore, Jeremy 12 BROADNECK 145'09.00" 2
6 Ridgway, Adaam 12 WESTMINSTER 141'06.00" 1
7 Crago, Leif 10 BOWIE 137'01.00"
8 Jackson, Kelly 11 MERGENTHALER 129'04.00"
9 Stein, Matthew 10 QUINCE ORCHARD 119'07.00"
10 Gorham, Dante 12 HIGH POINT 116'09.00"
11 Lillie, A.J. 11 GAITHERSBURG 111'00.00"
12 Bearman, Robert 11 PERRY HALL 110'09.00"
13 Newton, Edgar 12 SPRINGBROOK 109'02.00"
14 Anderson, Delvon 11 WOODLAWN 107'11.00"
15 Hines, Jerome 11 SUITLAND 106'11.00"
16 Green, Anthony 10 MERGENTHALER 88'03.00"
GIRLS
1 LARGO 110
2 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 83
3 LAUREL 42.25
3 DULANEY 42.25
5 FREDERICK 41
6 WESTERN 38
7 WESTMINSTER 35.25
8 BROADNECK 30
9 C MILTON WRIGHT 20.25
10 GAITHERSBURG 14
10 SUITLAND 14
12 CHESAPEAKE 12
13 ARUNDEL 11
14 HIGH POINT 10
14 DOUGLAS-CITY 10
16 BOWIE 9
16 BLAIR 9
18 OXON HILL 8
19 MAGRUDER 7
20 MERGENTHALER 3
21 PERRY HALL 2
21 QUINCE ORCHARD 2
21 WATKINS MILL 2
24 OLD MILL 1
24 MEADE 1
24 NORTHWESTERN 1
4A Girl's 100 Meter Dash
# Class: 11.66
* State: 11.66
1 Ransom, India 11 LARGO 12.10 1
2 White, Imani 10 FREDERICK 12.24 2
3 Gondo, Mariama 11 WESTERN 12.41 2
4 Bailey, Melanie 12 LARGO 12.49 1
5 Offutt, Narica 12 WATKINS MILL 12.42 2
6 Kaprice, Williams 11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 12.50 1
7 staunton, Brittani 10 NORTHWESTERN 12.58 2
8 Warren, Nina 9 GAITHERSBURG 12.74 1
9 Roberts, Leikpeilly 10 SHERWOOD 12.62 2
10 Schoenbelk, Ashley 12 WESTMINSTER 12.94 2
11 Rawls, Nashira 12 ARUNDEL 13.00 2
12 West-Nesbitt, Ashley 10 WESTERN 13.06 2
13 Matthews, Coutney 12 GLEN BURNIE 13.11 1
14 Hartfield, Alexandera 11 ARUNDEL 13.21 1
15 Carter, Michelle 11 WESTERN 13.29 1
16 Davis, Tierra 10 MERGENTHALER 13.32 1
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
1 Ransom, India 11 LARGO 12.06 10
2 Gondo, Mariama 11 WESTERN 12.43 8
3 Bailey, Melanie 12 LARGO 12.52 6
4 White, Imani 10 FREDERICK 12.52 4
5 Offutt, Narica 12 WATKINS MILL 12.61 2
6 Staunton, Brittani 10 NORTHWESTERN 12.74 1
7 Kaprice, Williams 11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 12.83
8 Warren, Nina 9 GAITHERSBURG 12.86
4A Women's 200 Meter Dash
# Class: 23.64
* State: 23.64
1 Ransom, India 11 LARGO 24.92 1
2 White, Imani 10 FREDERICK 25.04 2
3 Ramona, Modeste 10 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 24.95 1
4 Offutt, Narica 12 WATKINS MILL 25.17 2
5 Gondo, Mariama 11 WESTERN 25.24 2
6 Kaprice, Williams 11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 25.63 1
7 Schoenbelk, Ashley 12 WESTMINSTER 26.12 1
8 Davis, Tierra 10 MERGENTHALER 26.69 2
9 Hall, Roxanna 12 ARUNDEL 26.71 2
10 Warren, Nina 9 GAITHERSBURG 26.72 1
11 Rawls, Nashira 12 ARUNDEL 26.83 1
12 Guthrie, Alexis 10 MERGENTHALER 26.95 1
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
1 Ransom, India 11 LARGO 25.24 10
2 Ramona, Modeste 10 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 25.75 8
3 Gondo, Mariama 11 WESTERN 26.16 6
4 Schoenbelk, Ashley 12 WESTMINSTER 26.52 4
5 Kaprice, Williams 11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 26.68 2
6 Davis, Tierra 10 MERGENTHALER 27.86 1
4A Women's 400 Meter Dash
# Class: 53.41
* State: 53.41
1 Antoinette, Gorham 12 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 55.14 2 10
2 Baptiste, Simone 11 LAUREL 56.58 2 8
3 Gondo, Mariama 11 WESTERN 57.31 2 6
4 Angel, Chinn 11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 58.19 1 3
4 Wallace, Latosha 10 WESTERN 58.19 2 3
6 Fanshaw, Kelly 11 DULANEY 58.23 2 1
7 Anderson, N'Kelle 12 LARGO 58.36 2
8 Offutt, Narica 12 WATKINS MILL 60.21 2
9 Mullen, April 10 MERGENTHALER 60.29 1
10 Woodward, Jamie 11 BROADNECK 61.40 1
11 Brooks, Merrian 12 BROADNECK 61.81 2
12 Rainey, Marisa 11 WHITMAN 62.96 1
13 Moorfield, Ashley 11 BLAIR 63.72 1
14 Witman, Kendra 11 BROADNECK 63.83 1
15 Dana, Brielle 9 WOOTTON 63.91 1
16 Nichols, Morgan 10 C MILTON WRIGHT 65.87 1
4A Women's 800 Meter Run
# Class: 2:11.27
* State: 2:11.00
1 Anyanwu, Crystal 10 HIGH POINT 2:17.12 2 10
2 Frenche, Keiona 11 LAUREL 2:19.05 2 8
3 St. Cyr, Susan 9 BROADNECK 2:19.34 2 6
4 Akojie, Temi 11 LARGO 2:19.66 2 4
5 Holmes, Ryann 12 LARGO 2:20.45 2 2
6 Fanshaw, Kelly 11 DULANEY 2:21.98 1 1
7 Watkins, Megan 10 C MILTON WRIGHT 2:22.06 2
8 Wettlaufer, Cara 12 C MILTON WRIGHT 2:22.52 1
9 Hepner, Jessica 11 C MILTON WRIGHT 2:22.93 1
10 Williams, Alicia 10 WESTERN 2:23.79 2
11 Green, Deborah 11 NORTHERN-CITY 2:26.70 2
12 Myers, Ashley 10 FREDERICK 2:28.21 1
13 Mullen, April 10 MERGENTHALER 2:30.08 1
14 Mayorga, Fran 11 WHITMAN 2:31.39 2
15 Broadbent, Stacey 12 QUINCE ORCHARD 2:31.74 1
16 Kirby, Megan 11 GAITHERSBURG 2:36.77 1
4A Women's 1,600 Meter Run
# Class: 4:46.20
* State: 4:46.20
1 Wettlaufer, Cara 12 C MILTON WRIGHT 5:10.21 10
2 Zoltani, Tenke 11 DULANEY 5:11.52 8
3 Myers, Christine 11 DULANEY 5:13.37 6
4 Centrawitz, Lauren 9 BROADNECK 5:13.43 4
5 Pulliam, Karen 11 QUINCE ORCHARD 5:14.76 2
6 Holmes, Ryann 12 LARGO 5:22.30 1
7 Brazil, Laura 12 PERRY HALL 5:27.60
8 Schneider, Lindsey 11 QUINCE ORCHARD 5:28.15
9 Uzoka, Adaora 12 LARGO 5:29.48
10 Green, Deborah 11 NORTHERN-CITY 5:30.88
11 Wynn, Haley 11 BLAIR 5:31.30
12 Currier, Cecile 11 SEVERNA PARK 5:36.29
13 Veilleux, Danielle 11 BROADNECK 5:38.68
14 Samantha, Benjamin 10 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 5:41.14
15 Kirby, Megan 11 GAITHERSBURG 5:58.60
16 Smith, Tasha 09 LARGO 6:00.32
4A Women's 3,200 Meter Run
# Class: 10:15.79
* State: 10:15.79
1 Zoltani, Tenke 11 DULANEY 11:13.7h 10
2 Myers, Christine 11 DULANEY 11:27.8h 8
3 Thibodeau, Sophie 10 BROADNECK 11:45.5h 6
4 Holmes, Ryann 12 LARGO 11:46.3h 4
5 Brazil, Laura 12 PERRY HALL 11:49.0h 2
6 Wynn, Haley 11 BLAIR 11:50.2h 1
7 Limongelli, Jamie 11 GAITHERSBURG 11:57.2h
8 Little, Morgan 10 C MILTON WRIGHT 11:59.9h
9 Funk, Becca 11 SEVERNA PARK 12:00.5h
10 Zinck, Jenn 12 SEVERNA PARK 12:05.0h
11 Overbey, Rose 10 QUINCE ORCHARD 12:08.8h
12 Uzoka, Adaora 12 LARGO 12:12.9h
13 Dachille, Chrissy 12 DULANEY 12:17.5h
14 Schneider, Lindsey 11 QUINCE ORCHARD 12:21.1h
15 Smith, Tasha 09 LARGO 13:00.5h
16 Langdon, Heather 10 SUITLAND 13:06.7h
4A Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles
# Class: 14.34
* State: 14.12
Preliminaries - Results - Thursday 05/24/01
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat
1 Ramona, Modeste 10 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 15.34 1
2 Davis, Tyhler 11 MAGRUDER 15.98 2
3 Chuku, Onychi 12 LARGO 15.39 1
4 Williams, Charisse 11 SUITLAND 16.10 2
5 Onwudiachi, Shamane 12 LAUREL 16.11 2
6 Brown, Kathryn 11 FREDERICK 16.21 1
7 Davis, Ashley 10 WESTERN 16.21 1
8 Watson, Danielle 11 GAITHERSBURG 16.25 2
9 Jones, Yarvo 12 GAITHERSBURG 16.23 1
10 Curtis, Nikki 12 BROADNECK 16.51 2
11 Summers, Jennifer 11 OLD MILL 17.85 1
12 Jones, Brielle 11 NORTH COUNTY 17.87 1
13 Shah, Jayni 12 PARKVILLE 19.04 2
14 Watkins-Butler, Ashley 10 WESTERN 19.24 1
15 Tukarski, Eva 12 ARUNDEL 22.89 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
1 Romona, Modeste 10 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 15.09 10
2 Chuku, Onychi 12 LARGO 15.37 8
3 Davis, Tyhler 11 MAGRUDER 15.41 6
4 Onwudiachi, Shamane 12 LAUREL 15.77 4
5 Davis, Ashley 10 WESTERN 16.05 2
6 Brown, Kathryn 11 FREDERICK 16.99 1
7 Williams, Charisse 11 SUITLAND 17.20
8 Watson, Danielle 11 GAITHERSBURG 20.19
4A Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles
# Class: 43.14
* State: 43.14
1 Romona, Modeste 10 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 44.53 2 10
2 Robinson, Dana 12 LARGO 44.81 2 8
3 Tukarski, Eva 12 ARUNDEL 45.73 2 6
4 Chuku, Onychi 12 LARGO 46.86 2 4
5 Antoinette, Gorham 12 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 47.15 1 2
6 Davis, Ashley 10 WESTERN 47.36 2 1
7 Imhoff, Rachel 12 WESTMINSTER 47.60 2
8 Lee, Ava 9 MERGENTHALER 47.94 2
9 Watson, Danielle 11 GAITHERSBURG 48.75 2
10 Putman, Stefanie 10 SHERWOOD 49.65 1
11 Pallet, Heather 10 SEVERNA PARK 50.28 1
12 O'Mally, Liz 9 BROADNECK 50.29 1
13 Fitzgerald, Katie 11 FREDERICK 51.58 1
14 Thompson, Commia 11 WESTERN 51.79 1
15 Moorfield, Ashley 11 BLAIR 55.84 1
4A Women's 4x100 Meter Relay
# Class: 46.84
* State: 46.84
1 LAR LARGO 47.5h 2 10
2 ELR ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 48.5h 2 8
3 OXH OXON HILL 49.6h 2 6
4 ARU ARUNDEL 50.3h 2 4
5 LAU LAUREL 50.6h 2 2
6 WEB WESTERN 50.7h 2 1
7 MTB BLAIR 51.0h 1
8 SHE SHERWOOD 51.3h 1
9 GAI GAITHERSBURG 51.4h 2
10 WES WESTMINSTER 51.7h 2
11 OLD OLD MILL 51.9h 1
12 MVT MERGENTHALER 52.2h 1
13 GLB GLEN BURNIE 52.7h 1
14 SPB SPRINGBROOK 53.7h 1
15 WOO WOODLAWN 54.4h 1
4A Women's 4x200 Meter Relay
# Class: 1:39.89
* State: 1:39.89
1 ELR ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 1:41.10 3 10
2 LAR LARGO 1:41.70 3 8
3 LAU LAUREL 1:42.70 3 6
4 FRE FREDERICK 1:43.20 3 4
5 OXH OXON HILL 1:43.20 3 2
6 ARU ARUNDEL 1:45.60 3 1
7 MVT MERGENTHALER 1:46.00 3
8 WEB WESTERN 1:47.00 3
9 GAI GAITHERSBURG 1:47.30 2
10 MTB BLAIR 1:48.40 2
11 WES WESTMINSTER 1:49.20 2
12 CZM MAGRUDER 1:49.70 2
13 OLD OLD MILL 1:49.90 2
14 BRO BROADNECK 1:52.20 2
15 PEH PERRY HALL 1:54.70 1
- HPT HIGH POINT DQ 1
4A Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
# Class: 3:50.10
* State: 3:50.10
1 ELR ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 3:55.50 2 10
2 LAR LARGO 3:56.47 2 8
3 LAU LAUREL 3:59.85 2 6
4 WEB WESTERN 4:03.97 2 4
5 MVT MERGENTHALER 4:08.27 2 2
6 BRO BROADNECK 4:08.44 2 1
7 HPT HIGH POINT 4:11.02 2
8 DUL DULANEY 4:15.0h 1
9 SHE SHERWOOD 4:16.2h 1
10 CMW C MILTON WRIGHT 4:17.3h 1
11 MTB BLAIR 4:20.8h 1
12 WWH WHITMAN 4:21.19 2
13 OLD OLD MILL 4:23.4h 1
14 CZM MAGRUDER 4:23.8h 1
15 NOB NORTHERN-CITY 4:24.3h 1
16 NCT NORTH COUNTY 4:35.2h 1
4A Women's 4x800 Meter Relay
# Class: 9:21.90
* State: 9:21.90
1 ELR ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 9:15.64 * 10
2 LAU LAUREL 9:18.94 * 8
3 LAR LARGO 9:35.60 6
4 CMW C MILTON WRIGHT 9:41.90 4
5 BRO BROADNECK 9:52.96 2
6 WEB WESTERN 9:55.24 1
7 QOR QUINCE ORCHARD 9:59.24
8 SEP SEVERNA PARK 10:06.96
9 MTB BLAIR 10:12.52
10 FRE FREDERICK 10:13.58
11 WES WESTMINSTER 10:17.66
12 WWH WHITMAN 10:20.25
13 PEH PERRY HALL 10:34.19
4A Women's High Jump
# Class: 5'08.00"
* State: 6'00.00"
1 Routzahn, Anna 10 FREDERICK 5'00.00" 10
2 Wright, Donna 12 SUITLAND 4'10.00" 8
3 Baker, Kaitlin 10 C MILTON WRIGHT 4'10.00" 6
4 Frye, Brittany 10 CHESAPEAK 4'10.00" 4
5 Dellagiustina, Jean 12 BROADNECK 4'08.00" 1
5 Gerald, Stacey 10 LARGO 4'08.00" 1
5 Nilson, Jen 11 WESTMINSTER 4'08.00" 1
8 Blake, Trudy 11 GAITHERSBURG 4'08.00"
8 Roper, Taitiana 10 LAUREL 4'08.00"
10 Loudermill, Kashouna 10 GLEN BURNIE 4'08.00"
10 Brown, Kathryn 11 FREDERICK 4'08.00"
- Wilson, Nicole 11 PARKVILLE NH
- Spivey, Jessica 9 PERRY HALL NH
- Armfield, Nikole 10 SUITLAND NH
- Michael, Sara 11 WOOTTON NH
4A Women's Pole Vault
# Class: 10'06.00"
* State: 11'06.00"
1 Taette, Jodi 12 GAITHERSBURG 9'06.00" 10
2 Golden, Kaitlin 9 WESTMINSTER 8'00.00" 7
2 Hover, Alyssa 12 WESTMINSTER 8'00.00" 7
4 Marshall, Kristin 9 DULANEY 8'00.00" 4
5 Hughes, Laura 12 FREDERICK 8'00.00" 2
6 Roper, Taitiana 10 LAUREL 7'06.00" 0.25
6 Baker, Kaitlin 10 C MILTON WRIGHT 7'06.00" 0.25
6 Zvidema, Christy 11 DULANEY 7'06.00" 0.25
6 Farley, Courtney 12 WESTMINSTER 7'06.00" 0.25
10 Diehl, Maddie 9 FREDERICK 7'06.00"
- Bergeron, Brandon 10 DULANEY NH
- Sauer, Kimberly 11 QUINCE ORCHARD NH
4A Women's Long Jump
# Class: 19'04.00"
* State: 20'01.50"
1 Robbins, Danielle 12 FREDERICK 17'03.50" 10
2 Ransom, India 11 LARGO 17'02.75" 8
3 Wallace, Latosha 10 WESTERN 16'10.25" 6
4 Imhoff, Rachel 12 WESTMINSTER 16'09.25" 4
5 Anderson, N'Kelle 12 LARGO 16'05.00" 2
6 Trinh, Jessica 11 MAGRUDER 15'11.25" 1
7 Jackson, Elizabeth 10 SUITLAND 15'09.75"
8 Russell, Tameka 12 OLD MILL 15'08.00"
9 Mullen, April 10 MERGENTHALER 15'06.50"
10 Binyet, Christine 11 SHERWOOD 15'03.50"
11 Hines, Maya 11 BOWIE 15'01.00"
12 Thompson, Angel 10 WESTERN 14'11.25"
13 Schmidt, Amy 12 C MILTON WRIGHT 14'02.25"
14 Walat, Suzanne 11 FREDERICK 13'08.00"
4A Women's Triple Jump
# Class: 42'08.50"
* State: 42'05.75"
1 Anderson, N'Kelle 12 LARGO 36'02.00" 10
2 DuRiuage, Rebecca 11 BLAIR 35'10.25" 8
3 Hines, Maya 11 BOWIE 35'07.00" 6
4 Fanshaw, Kelly 11 DULANEY 35'03.50" 4
5 Rollins, Crystal 10 FREDERICK 34'06.50" 2
6 Kumalah, Jerrie 10 BOWIE 34'06.25" 1
7 Brown, Kathryn 11 FREDERICK 34'06.00"
8 Nilson, Stephanie 10 WESTMINSTER 34'03.00"
9 Moon, Kim 9 WESTMINSTER 34'00.75"
10 Russell, Tameka 12 OLD MILL 33'07.25"
11 Thompson, Angel 10 WESTERN 32'08.75"
12 Wright, Donna 12 SUITLAND 32'06.50"
13 Lee, Ava 9 MERGENTHALER 32'05.00"
14 Watson, Danielle 11 GAITHERSBURG 32'01.00"
15 Lumeh, Suna 11 OLD MILL 29'06.00"
4A Women's Shot Put
# Class: 43'10.00"
* State: 43'10.00"
1 Davis, Tanisha 12 DOUGLAS-CITY 36'05.75" 10
2 Robbins, Danielle 12 FREDERICK 33'10.00" 8
3 Williams, Ginger 10 CHESAPEAK 33'03.75" 6
4 Skal, Mary 12 WESTMINSTER 32'09.00" 4
5 Burke, Amber 11 BOWIE 32'02.25" 2
6 Nolan, Bethaney 11 OLD MILL 31'06.25" 1
7 Attakumah, Lucinda 12 QUINCE ORCHARD 31'00.00"
8 Smith, Tiwana 12 LAUREL 30'06.00"
9 Cheeks, Sarah 10 MEADE 30'01.50"
10 Taette, Jodi 12 GAITHERSBURG 30'01.00"
11 Lewis, Amia 10 GAITHERSBURG 29'09.50"
12 Wiggins, Kristin 11 WESTERN 29'00.50"
13 Dingle, Renae 11 PATTERSON 27'00.00"
14 Wilson, Nicole 11 PARKVILLE 26'11.00"
15 Godfrey, Khia 11 SUITLAND 25'08.00"
16 Brown, Shalisha 10 SUITLAND 25'05.50"
4A Women's Discus Throw
# Class: 151'06.00"
* State: 151'06.00"
1 Burns, Erin 11 BROADNECK 122'00.00" 10
2 Selby, Katie 12 WESTMINSTER 118'09.00" 8
3 Burk, Kendra 10 SUITLAND 110'09.00" 6
4 Spurr, Tammy 11 GAITHERSBURG 105'09.00" 4
5 Williams, Ginger 10 CHESAPEAK 105'08.00" 2
6 Cheeks, Sarah 10 MEADE 101'09.00" 1
7 Buck, Vicki 12 GAITHERSBURG 101'04.00"
8 Taette, Jodi 12 GAITHERSBURG 97'09.00"
9 Smith, Tiwana 12 LAUREL 96'07.00"
10 Mimes, Saki Lima 11 BLAIR 95'03.00"
11 Godfrey, Khia 11 SUITLAND 89'06.00"
12 Wilson, Nicole 11 PARKVILLE 87'07.00"
13 Burke, Amber 11 BOWIE 87'02.00"
14 Myers, Jessica 11 DULANEY 85'10.00"
15 Ramsey, Tiffany 9 PERRY HALL 82'04.00"
16 Wiggins, Kristin 11 WESTERN 78'02.00"
May 24-26, 2001 at U. of Maryland Baltimore County, Baltimore MD
2001 Maryland State Meet
Class 3A
Detailed Results
BOYS
1 WESTLAKE 57
2 RIVER HILL 48
3 WILDE LAKE 44
4 PAINT BRANCH 39.50
5 PATUXENT 38.50
6 LAPLATA 35
7 THOMAS JOHNSON 27
8 WALTER JOHNSON 25
9 EASTERN VO-TECH 23
10 GREAT MILLS 22
10 FRIENDLY 22
12 ANNAPOLIS 20
13 CHOPTICON 19
14 LONG REACH 18
15 THOMAS STONE 15
16 MCDONOUGH 13.50
17 RANDALLSTOWN 13
18 NO. HAGERSTOWN 12.50
19 R. MONTGOMERY 10
20 FALLSTON 9
21 CALVERT 8
22 DOUGLASS-PG 7.50
23 DAMASCUS 7
24 BLADENSBURG 6
25 CARVER-CITY 5
26 BEL AIR 4
27 LEONARDTOWN 2.50
28 WHEATON 2
28 MILFORD MILL 2
28 SOUTH CARROLL 2
31 NORTHERN - C 1
3A Boy's 100 Meter Dash
# Class: 10.61
* State: 10.44
1 Young, Brandon 11 CHOPTICON 11.14 2
2 Mario, Merrills 12 WILDE LAKE 11.23 1
3 Green, Titus 12 LAPLATA 11.20 2
4 Caulley, Terry 11 PATUXENT 11.32 1
5 Evans, Recardo 12 WESTLAKE 11.22 2
6 Brown, Eugene 12 CARVER-CITY 11.43 1
7 Queen, Raymond 11 CARVER-CITY 11.36 2
8 Brown, Vincent 11 FRIENDLY 11.49 1
9 Harris, Mike 11 DOUGLASS-PG 11.48 2
10 Hawkins, Jovon 11 DOUGLASS-PG 11.48 2
11 Cason, elrid 11 DAMASCUS 11.54 2
12 Maybank, Broderick 11 EASTERN VO-TECH 11.70 1
13 Campell, Chris 11 NO. HAGERSTOWN 11.82 1
14 Edwards, Shaunado 12 PAINT BRANCH 11.87 1
15 Reese, Jesse 11 FALLSTON 11.97 1
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
1 Mario, Merrills 12 WILDE LAKE 11.27 10
2 Young, Brandon 11 CHOPTICON 11.37 8
3 Green, Titus 12 LAPLATA 11.39 6
4 Brown, Vincent 11 FRIENDLY 11.42 4
5 Evans, Recardo 12 WESTLAKE 11.42 2
6 Brown, Eugene 12 CARVER-CITY 11.44 1
3A Men's 200 Meter Dash
# Class: 21.11
* State: 21.04
Preliminaries - Results - Thursday 05/24/01
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat
1 Brown, Eugene 12 CARVER-CITY 21.9h 2
2 Young, Brandon 11 CHOPTICON 22.1h 1
3 Brown, Vincent 11 DOUGLASS-PG 21.9h 2
4 Merrills, Mario 12 WILDE LAKE 22.1h 1
5 Evans, Recardo 12 WESTLAKE 21.9h 2
6 Green, Titus 12 LAPLATA 22.3h 1
7 Burgess, Lavelle 12 THOMAS STONE 21.9h 2
8 Miller, Chad 10 PAINT BRANCH 22.5h 1
9 Taylor, Kevon 11 PAINT BRANCH 22.7h 2
10 Snowden, Louis ANNAPOLIS 23.0h 1
11 Queen, Raymond 11 CARVER-CITY 23.1h 1
12 Freeman, Manju 12 DOUGLASS-PG 23.6h 2
13 Knox, Xavier 10 PATAPSCO 23.6h 1
14 Egolf, JD 12 LIBERTY 23.6h 1
15 Grubbs, Coleman 12 NO. HAGERSTOWN 24.0h 2
16 Reese, Jesse 11 FALLSTON 25.1h 2
Finals
1 Green, Titus 12 LAPLATA 22.46 10
2 Brown, Vincent 11 FRIENDLY 22.74 8
3 Merrills, Mario 12 WILDE LAKE 22.83 6
4 Evans, Recardo 12 WESTLAKE 23.01 4
5 Young, Brandon 11 CHOPTICON 23.04 2
6 Miller, Chad 10 PAINT BRANCH 23.23 1
7 Burgess, Lavelle 12 THOMAS STONE 23.45
8 Brown, Eugene 12 CARVER-CITY 23.64
3A Men's 400 Meter Dash
# Class: 47.86
* State: 46.24
1 Brown, Vincent 11 FRIENDLY 49.40 2 10
2 Lee, Dean 10 MCDONOUGH 49.43 2 8
3 Moore, Jason 11 WILDE LAKE 50.37 2 6
4 Brown, Eugene 12 CARVER-CITY 50.37 2 4
5 Campbell, Edwin 10 PAINT BRANCH 50.74 1 2
6 Wright, Nick 10 THOMAS JOHNSON 51.30 2 1
7 Sampson, Kris 12 LAPLATA 51.88 1
8 Johnson, Larry 12 WESTLAKE 51.90 2
9 Rochester, Ray JR R. MONTGOMERY 52.32 1
10 Johnson, Dwon 11 CROSSLAND 52.56 1
11 Huott, Brandon 11 WALTER JOHNSON 52.72 1
12 Kohler, Matt 12 BEL AIR 55.61 1
13 Reid, Andrew 11 FRANKLIN 58.25 1
- Myers, Tommy 10 DUVAL DQ 2
3A Men's 800 Meter Run
# Class: 1:51.00
* State: 1:51.00
1 Stroup, Shane 11 RIVER HILL 1:52.3h 2 10
2 Foley, Johnny 11 THOMAS JOHNSON 1:56.3h 2 8
3 Wynn, David 12 BLADENSBURG 1:56.5h 2 6
4 Christian, Will 12 GREAT MILLS 1:57.4h 2 4
5 Herman, Leroy 11 LEONARDTOWN 1:58.4h 2 2
6 James, Gregory 12 WILDE LAKE 1:58.6h 2 1
7 Boyle, Brent 11 MCDONOUGH 2:01.4h 1
8 Gayle, Raymond 12 MILFORD MILL 2:01.6h 1
9 Chroniger, Matt 12 NORTHERN - C 2:02.1h 1
9 Moore, Jason 11 WILDE LAKE 2:02.1h 2
11 Chageza, Fanuel 11 WALTER JOHNSON 2:03.5h 2
12 Lisby, Mike 12 FRANKLIN 2:04.1h 2
12 Stump, Jesse 12 LAPLATA 2:04.1h 1
14 Jennings, Nycholi 10 CARVER-CITY 2:05.5h 1
15 Groberg, Florent 12 WALTER JOHNSON 2:06.2h 1
16 Brown, Mike 12 WHEATON 2:08.9h 1
17 Wilson, Michael 12 RANDALLSTOWN 2:09.9h 1
3A Men's 1,600 Meter Run
# Class: 4:12.10
* State: 4:08.60
1 Stroup, Shane 11 RIVER HILL 4:12.03 # 10
2 Christian, Will 12 GREAT MILLS 4:19.31 8
3 Fleg, Mike 12 RIVER HILL 4:25.93 6
4 Groberg, Florent 12 WALTER JOHNSON 4:27.85 4
5 Chamberlin, Andrew JR R. MONTGOMERY 4:28.77 2
6 Hill, Adrian 12 CHOPTICON 4:29.44 1
7 Stump, Jesse 12 LAPLATA 4:30.68
8 Cover, Gary 11 FALLSTON 4:30.94
9 Murdoch, Will 11 BEL AIR 4:32.46
10 Stanfield, Cordis 12 MILFORD MILL 4:33.48
11 Simpson, Raffael 11 PATUXENT 4:34.17
12 Adami, Matt 12 SOUTH CARROLL 4:34.27
13 Chageza, Fanuel 11 WALTER JOHNSON 4:35.95
14 Cartwright, Ryan 11 EASTERN VO-TECH 4:39.53
15 Serota, Justin 12 RIVER HILL 4:46.82
3A Men's 3,200 Meter Run
# Class: 9:13.70
* State: 9:07.00
1 Christian, Will 12 GREAT MILLS 9:14.9h 10
2 Hill, Adrian 12 CHOPTICON 9:31.7h 8
3 Groberg, Florent 12 WALTER JOHNSON 9:45.5h 6
4 Murdoch, Will 11 BEL AIR 9:45.8h 4
5 Mead, Bobby 12 SOUTH CARROLL 9:51.1h 2
6 Cartwright, Ryan 11 EASTERN VO-TECH 9:56.7h 1
7 Simpson, Raffael 11 PATUXENT 9:56.9h
8 Flynn, Brian 12 DAMASCUS 9:58.6h
9 Dewhurst, Rob 11 Seneca Valley High School 9:59.5h
10 Adami, Matt 12 SOUTH CARROLL 10:08.2h
11 Cornwell, Norman 12 THOMAS STONE 10:11.2h
12 Reedy, Dan 10 SOUTH CARROLL 10:16.6h
13 Fleg, Mike 12 RIVER HILL 10:30.7h
14 Adams, Mark 10 RIVER HILL 10:42.8h
15 Williams, Ryan 10 NORTHEAST-AA 10:43.2h
16 Bryden, Matthew 12 WILDE LAKE 10:56.4h
17 King, Jarod 11 FALLSTON 11:08.7h
18 Steg, Austin 9 BEL AIR 11:34.9h
3A Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles
# Class: 14.07
* State: 13.84
1 Burdon, CJ 12 FALLSTON 14.89 1
2 Plymouth, Phillip 12 RANDALLSTOWN 15.22 2
3 Wells, Kenny 12 PATUXENT 15.04 1
4 Dorsey, Jason 11 RANDALLSTOWN 15.56 2
5 Brown, Mike 11 ANNAPOLIS 15.22 1
6 Sampson, Kris 12 LAPLATA 15.62 2
7 Fitzgerald, Tommy 12 THOMAS JOHNSON 15.62 2
8 Conley, Dave 12 WESTLAKE 15.69 1
9 Jones, Willie 11 CALVERT 15.75 2
10 Brown, Roy 12 WILDE LAKE 15.91 1
11 Malek, Vaslov 11 WALTER JOHNSON 16.67 1
12 Webster, D'Miare 12 Einstien 16.79 2
13 Hutcherson, Ben 11 LONG REACH 16.81 2
14 Wepasnik, Kevin 11 DAMASCUS 16.82 1
15 Chambus, John 11 ANNAPOLIS 16.88 1
16 Purcell, Dan 12 FALLSTON 17.06 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
1 Wells, Kenny 12 PATUXENT 14.9h 10
2 Brown, Mike 11 ANNAPOLIS 15.1h 8
3 Burdon, CJ 12 FALLSTON 15.1h 6
4 Conley, Dave 12 WESTLAKE 15.8h 3
4 Sampson, Kris 12 LAPLATA 15.8h 3
6 Plymouth, Phillip 12 RANDALLSTOWN 15.8h 1
7 Dorsey, Jason 11 RANDALLSTOWN 15.8h
3A Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles
# Class: 37.33
* State: 36.51
1 Martin, Pat 12 PATUXENT 39.59 3 10
2 Fitzgerald, Tommy 12 THOMAS JOHNSON 40.37 3 8
3 Jones, Willie 11 CALVERT 41.07 2 6
4 Wells, Kenny 12 PATUXENT 41.38 2 4
5 Malek, Vaslov 11 WALTER JOHNSON 41.42 3 2
6 Burdon, CJ 12 FALLSTON 41.64 3 1
7 Matthews, Pierre 12 WESTLAKE 41.74 3
8 Sampson, Kris 12 LAPLATA 41.75 3
9 Hutcherson, Ben 11 LONG REACH 41.90 2
10 Brown, Roy 12 WILDE LAKE 42.65 3
11 Phittayasri, Bond 10 WHEATON 43.05 1
12 Menendez, Chris 10 ANNAPOLIS 43.44 2
13 Braboy, Vance 11 DOUGLASS-PG 44.16 2
14 Plymouth, Phillip 12 RANDALLSTOWN 44.35 3
15 Dorsey, Jason 11 RANDALLSTOWN 44.48 2
16 Johnson, Dominique 10 CARVER-CITY 45.63 1
17 Spurrier, Lukas 10 THOMAS JOHNSON 46.40 1
3A Men's 4x100 Meter Relay
# Class: 42.12
* State: 41.64
1 WLA WESTLAKE 42.5h 2 10
2 WLD WILDE LAKE 42.9h 2 8
3 PBR PAINT BRANCH 44.3h 2 6
4 PTX PATUXENT 44.4h 2 4
5 MDU MCDONOUGH 44.6h 1 1.50
5 DOU DOUGLASS-PG 44.6h 2 1.50
7 DAM DAMASCUS 44.9h 1
7 DUV DUVAL 44.9h 2
9 CHO CHOPTICON 45.1h 1
10 LIB LIBERTY 45.4h 1
11 ANN ANNAPOLIS 45.6h 2
12 NHG NO. HAGERSTOWN 45.7h 1
13 EVT EASTERN VO-TECH 46.0h 2
14 BAR BEL AIR 47.3h 1
15 FRA FRANKLIN 49.4h 1
3A Men's 4x200 Meter Relay
# Class: 1:27.70
* State: 1:27.00
1 WLA WESTLAKE 1:27.20 # 2 10
2 PBR PAINT BRANCH 1:29.80 2 8
3 DOU DOUGLASS-PG 1:30.10 2 6
4 THS THOMAS STONE 1:30.90 2 4
5 DAM DAMASCUS 1:31.10 2 2
6 RAN RANDALLSTOWN 1:31.30 2 1
7 ANN ANNAPOLIS 1:32.90 1
8 CRO CROSSLAND 1:33.40 1
9 GTJ THOMAS JOHNSON 1:35.50 1
10 CVT CARVER-CITY 1:35.70 1
11 LIB LIBERTY 1:36.40 1
12 BAR BEL AIR 1:37.00 1
13 PAT PATAPSCO 1:37.40 1
- CHO CHOPTICON DNF 2
- PTX PATUXENT DQ 2
- WLD WILDE LAKE DQ 1
3A Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
# Class: 3:15.50
* State: 3:12.05
1 PBR PAINT BRANCH 3:25.05 2 10
2 WLA WESTLAKE 3:25.29 2 8
3 WLD WILDE LAKE 3:25.73 2 6
4 RVH RIVER HILL 3:27.54 2 4
5 MDU MCDONOUGH 3:27.73 2 2
6 PTX PATUXENT 3:29.10 2 1
7 WAJ WALTER JOHNSON 3:29.51 1
8 DAM DAMASCUS 3:30.53 1
9 LAP LAPLATA 3:31.13 1
10 RAN RANDALLSTOWN 3:32.31 1
11 FRI FRIENDLY 3:32.95 1
12 DUV DUVAL 3:32.95 1
13 GTJ THOMAS JOHNSON 3:34.00 2
14 MLM MILFORD MILL 3:35.34 2
15 CVT CARVER-CITY 3:39.74 1
16 BAR BEL AIR 3:43.06 1
3A Men's 4x800 Meter Relay
# Class: 7:49.70
* State: 7:47.80
1 RVH RIVER HILL 7:59.90 10
2 WAJ WALTER JOHNSON 8:07.60 8
3 LAP LAPLATA 8:10.31 6
4 GTJ THOMAS JOHNSON 8:11.15 4
5 MLM MILFORD MILL 8:12.60 2
6 WLD WILDE LAKE 8:18.27 1
7 NEA NORTHEAST-AA 8:24.32
8 DAM DAMASCUS 8:26.03
9 MDU MCDONOUGH 8:28.85
10 NOC NORTHERN - C 8:33.74
11 LEO LEONARDTOWN 8:35.46
12 SCA SOUTH CARROLL 8:40.26
13 CRO CROSSLAND 8:40.45
14 RAN RANDALLSTOWN 8:44.73
15 BAR BEL AIR 8:58.88
16 FRA FRANKLIN 9:10.75
3A Men's High Jump
# Class: 6'10.00"
* State: 7'00.00"
1 Bates, Gary 12 RANDALLSTOWN 6'08.00" 10
2 Prucha, Evan 12 RIVER HILL 6'06.00" 8
3 Heath, Andrew 12 WILDE LAKE 6'04.00" 6
4 Dickson, Josh 12 WESTLAKE 6'04.00" 4
5 Reid, nick 11 NO. HAGERSTOWN 6'02.00" 2
6 Wells, Kenny 12 PATUXENT 6'02.00" 0.50
6 Newman-Smart, Chris 12 PAINT BRANCH 6'02.00" 0.50
8 Malek, Vaslov 11 WALTER JOHNSON 6'00.00"
9 Oyenuga, Seyi 12 PAINT BRANCH 6'00.00"
10 Johnson, Chris 10 WESTLAKE 5'10.00"
11 Ness, Nicholas 9 FRIENDLY 5'10.00"
12 Easterling, Rick 12 DUNDALK 5'10.00"
13 Sheard, Gamal 11 THOMAS STONE 5'08.00"
- Cover, Gary 11 FALLSTON NH
- Hofherr, Matt 9 BEL AIR NH
3A Men's Pole Vault
# Class: 14'06.00"
* State: 15'01.00"
1 Miller, David 12 NO. HAGERSTOWN 13'06.00" 10
2 Church, Scott SO R. MONTGOMERY 13'00.00" 8
3 Dixon, Nathan 11 PATUXENT 12'06.00" 5
3 Morrison, James 12 WALTER JOHNSON 12'06.00" 5
5 Trusty, Zack 10 WESTLAKE 12'00.00" 2
6 Hoffman, Matt 12 LEONARDTOWN 12'00.00" 0.50
6 Noll, Mark 12 NO. HAGERSTOWN 12'00.00" 0.50
8 Heath, Andrew 12 WILDE LAKE 11'06.00"
9 Strauss, David 12 WALTER JOHNSON 11'00.00"
9 Radtka, Zach 11 FRANKLIN 11'00.00"
9 Dougherty, Martin 10 SOUTH RIVER 11'00.00"
9 Reigle, Justin 12 BEL AIR 11'00.00"
13 Dennis, Greg 10 FALLSTON 10'06.00"
13 Anthony, Josh 12 NORTHEAST-AA 10'06.00"
- Mattingly, Chris 10 SOUTH RIVER NH
- Thomas, Grant 12 DAMASCUS NH
- Dargan, Pat 12 CALVERT NH
- Moffa, Dan 12 BEL AIR NH
3A Men's Long Jump
# Class: 23'04.00"
* State: 24'04.00"
1 Green, Titus 12 LAPLATA 23'00.75" 10
2 Maybank, Broderick 11 EASTERN VO-TECH 21'11.75" 8
3 Ford, John 11 THOMAS JOHNSON 21'07.50" 6
4 Caulley, Terry 11 PATUXENT 21'05.25" 4
5 Dabney, Vaughn 11 WHEATON 20'11.00" 2
6 Bates, Gary 12 RANDALLSTOWN 20'10.25" 1
7 Harris, Demario 10 ANNAPOLIS 20'07.00"
8 Parrish, Greg 12 EASTERN VO-TECH 20'07.00"
9 Watson, Kelly 11 DOUGLASS-PG 20'06.50"
10 Oyenuga, Seyi 12 PAINT BRANCH 20'05.25"
11 Jones, Kevin 9 WESTLAKE 20'04.00"
12 Taylor, Ryan 12 THOMAS STONE 19'09.50"
13 Campell, Chris 11 NO. HAGERSTOWN 19'06.25"
14 Barnes, Keith 11 DUNDALK 19'05.25"
15 White, Matt 12 SOUTH CARROLL 18'02.25"
16 Vernon, Aljay 11 DUVAL 17'11.25"
3A Men's Triple Jump
# Class: 47'03.50"
* State: 49'06.75"
1 Maybank, Broderick 11 EASTERN VO-TECH 45'04.00" 10
2 Harris, Demario 10 ANNAPOLIS 43'04.00" 8
3 Newman-Smart, Chris 12 PAINT BRANCH 43'03.00" 6
4 Parrish, Greg 12 EASTERN VO-TECH 42'03.00" 4
5 Anderson, Aaron 12 MCDONOUGH 41'09.00" 2
6 Hanson, Sam 09 DAMASCUS 41'07.00" 1
7 Ford, Ryan 12 LIBERTY 41'01.00"
8 Ford, Julius 12 LAPLATA 40'01.50"
9 Ford, John 11 THOMAS JOHNSON 40'00.25"
10 Lester, Rob 10 WESTLAKE 39'11.50"
11 Orr, Chris 12 FALLSTON 39'09.00"
12 Brown, Roy 12 WILDE LAKE 38'09.25"
13 Heath, Andrew 12 WILDE LAKE 38'05.50"
- McGregor, Demetrius 10 EASTERN VO-TECH FOUL
- Wallace, Chad 10 PATUXENT FOUL
3A Men's Shot Put
# Class: 63'06.00"
* State: 64'06.50"
1 Bassford, Roy 11 THOMAS STONE 52'05.00" 10
2 Zyvoloske, Mike 12 LONG REACH 52'04.50" 8
3 Starks, Randy 12 WESTLAKE 51'08.00" 6
4 Reed, Kareem 11 ANNAPOLIS 50'05.50" 4
5 Mackall, Keith 12 CALVERT 50'01.50" 2
6 Klahr, Nate 12 NORTHERN - C 49'02.00" 1
7 Roberts, Art 12 CALVERT 48'11.50"
8 Epps, Will 12 RANDALLSTOWN 47'10.25"
9 Wilson, Hardy 12 BLADENSBURG 45'07.00"
10 Steele, Mike 12 SOUTH CARROLL 45'01.00"
11 Myers, Justin 9 EASTERN VO-TECH 45'00.00"
12 Vince, Randy 11 RANDALLSTOWN 44'06.25"
13 Orr, Chris 12 FALLSTON 42'11.75"
14 Barnhart, Derek 11 DAMASCUS 41'05.00"
15 Wendel, John 12 RIVER HILL 41'03.50"
16 Atwood, Demar 12 THOMAS JOHNSON 40'11.25"
17 Brown, Kevin 11 DAMASCUS 39'07.00"
3A Men's Discus Throw
# Class: 185'08.00"
* State: 185'08.00"
1 Zyvoloski, Mike 12 LONG REACH 163'06.00" 10
2 Starks, Randy 12 WESTLAKE 141'09.00" 8
3 Dunn, Nate 12 PAINT BRANCH 140'01.00" 6
4 Barnhart, Derek 11 DAMASCUS 128'09.00" 4
5 Ennis, Daniel 11 FALLSTON 128'08.00" 2
6 Bassford, Roy 11 THOMAS STONE 125'06.00" 1
7 Ziesat, Chris 10 WILDE LAKE 123'02.00"
8 Thomas, Zack 11 NO. HAGERSTOWN 120'06.00"
9 Adsit, Ryan 11 SOUTH CARROLL 120'03.00"
10 Orr, Chris 12 FALLSTON 119'09.00"
11 Harrison, Nick 11 DUNDALK 118'02.00"
12 Higdon, Mike 11 SOUTH RIVER 114'09.00"
13 Cianfichi, Alec 10 WESTLAKE 107'10.00"
14 Shields, Chase 12 PATUXENT 106'08.00"
15 Larue, Kirk 12 WILDE LAKE 95'04.00"
GIRLS
1 LONG REACH 87
2 WALTER JOHNSON 59
3 WESTLAKE 49
4 THOMAS JOHNSON 36
5 ANNAPOLIS 33
6 PAINT BRANCH 28
7 LEONARDTOWN 25.50
8 DOUGLASS-PG 25
9 BLADENSBURG 24
10 RIVER HILL 20
11 GREAT MILLS 19
11 WILDE LAKE 19
13 LAPLATA 18
14 DAMASCUS 17
15 MCDONOUGH 16
16 NO. HAGERSTOWN 15
17 RANDALLSTOWN 14
18 NORTHERN - C 12
19 THOMAS STONE 7
20 LIBERTY 6
20 CROSSLAND 6
20 MILFORD MILL 6
23 FRANKLIN 4
23 NORTH CARROLL 4
25 CALVERT 3
26 PATUXENT 2
26 R. MONTGOMERY 2
28 Einstien 1
29 BEL AIR 0.50
3A Girl's 100 Meter Dash
# Class: 11.88
* State: 11.66
Preliminaries - Results - Thursday 05/24/01
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat
1 Prao, Leonie 12 WILDE LAKE 12.72 2
2 Byrant, Tara 12 GREAT MILLS 12.77 1
3 Lambert, Shantee 12 LONG REACH 12.79 1
4 Cox, Tiffany 11 RANDALLSTOWN 13.12 2
5 Lambert, Dionne LONG REACH 12.99 1
6 Wallace, Vivian 10 Einstien 13.14 2
7 Jones, Heather 11 WESTLAKE 13.01 1
8 Pegues, Arial 12 WESTLAKE 13.24 2
9 Tyler, Vanessa 11 WESTLAKE 13.12 1
10 Head, Emily 10 BEL AIR 13.36 2
11 Dickerson, Stephanie 9 SOUTH CARROLL 13.39 1
11 Hankerson, Cierra 9 CROSSLAND 13.39 2
13 Clark, Courtney 11 THOMAS JOHNSON 13.54 2
14 Hull, Katie 12 NO. HAGERSTOWN 13.55 2
15 Brown, Jackie 10 RANDALLSTOWN 13.66 1
16 Meyer, Katie 10 BEL AIR 13.82 1
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
1 Prao, Leonie 12 WILDE LAKE 12.68 10
2 Byrant, Tara 12 GREAT MILLS 12.80 8
3 Lambert, Shantee 12 LONG REACH 12.88 6
4 Lambert, Dionne 10 LONG REACH 13.00 4
5 Jones, Heather 11 WESTLAKE 13.03 2
6 Wallace, Vivian 10 Einstien 13.25 1
7 Pegues, Arial 12 WESTLAKE 13.26
8 Cox, Tiffany 11 RANDALLSTOWN 13.47
3A Women's 200 Meter Dash
# Class: 24.29
* State: 23.64
Preliminaries - Results - Thursday 05/24/01
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat
1 Bryant, Tara 12 GREAT MILLS 25.51 2
2 Rice, Regina 12 WALTER JOHNSON 25.70 1
3 Lambert, Shantee 12 LONG REACH 25.84 1
4 Tillery, Lisa 12 BLADENSBURG 26.37 2
5 Day, Erica 12 DOUGLASS-PG 25.87 1
6 Ringgold, Chantelle 12 RANDALLSTOWN 26.47 2
7 Ennis, Kelly 10 LEONARDTOWN 26.07 1
8 Jones, Heather 11 WESTLAKE 26.55 2
9 Carey, Victoria 11 DUVAL 26.69 1
10 Gonyon, Stephanie 11 KENNEDY 26.98 2
11 Dickerson, Stephanie 9 SOUTH CARROLL 27.00 2
12 Head, Emily 10 BEL AIR 27.01 1
13 Cox, Tiffany 11 RANDALLSTOWN 27.12 1
14 Tyler, Vanessa 11 WESTLAKE 27.14 2
15 Ashe, Camara 10 MILFORD MILL 27.63 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
1 Rice, Regina 12 WALTER JOHNSON 26.20 10
2 Day, Erica 12 DOUGLASS-PG 26.60 8
3 Lambert, Shantee 12 LONG REACH 26.70 6
4 Ennis, Kelly 10 LEONARDTOWN 26.78 4
5 Bryant, Tara 12 GREAT MILLS 26.81 2
6 Tillery, Lisa 12 BLADENSBURG 27.16 1
7 Jones, Heather 11 WESTLAKE 27.19
8 Ringgold, Chantelle 12 RANDALLSTOWN 28.7h
3A Women's 400 Meter Dash
# Class: 54.35
* State: 53.41
1 Ennis, Kelly 10 LEONARDTOWN 58.44 2 10
2 Watkions, Angie 11 LONG REACH 58.75 2 8
3 Wilson, Laura 11 LIBERTY 59.03 2 6
4 Meadows, Deborah 12 BLADENSBURG 59.37 1 4
5 Brown, Novia 10 MILFORD MILL 59.71 1 2
6 Rivlin, Leigh 10 WALTER JOHNSON 59.77 2 1
7 pace, Kelli 11 DOUGLASS-PG 59.81 2
8 Gibson, Crystal 12 RANDALLSTOWN 59.81 2
9 Sowa, Megan 12 SOUTH CARROLL 60.93 1
10 Tillery, Lisa 12 BLADENSBURG 60.96 2
11 Grimes, Lauren 9 THOMAS JOHNSON 61.23 1
12 Evans, Anai 11 LEONARDTOWN 62.20 1
13 Munns, Kirby 12 WESTLAKE 62.95 1
14 Ashe, Camara 10 MILFORD MILL 63.27 1
15 Washington, Dominique 10 MILFORD MILL 64.22 2
3A Women's 800 Meter Run
# Class: 2:12.47
* State: 2:11.00
1 Smith, Jaimie 11 PAINT BRANCH 2:19.02 2 10
2 Meadows, Deborah 12 BLADENSBURG 2:20.06 2 8
3 Masterson, Erin 12 ANNAPOLIS 2:22.28 2 6
4 Gaeng, Erin 12 THOMAS JOHNSON 2:22.71 2 4
5 Calderone, Sarah 10 WALTER JOHNSON 2:23.61 1 2
6 Novinsky, Rebecca 12 WILDE LAKE 2:24.70 2 1
7 McKay, Kellie 10 FRANKLIN 2:26.58 2
8 Hooper, Ashley 11 RIVER HILL 2:27.18 2
9 Barker, Tarynn 11 NORTH CARROLL 2:27.91 1
10 Dunscomb, Kathleen 12 LEONARDTOWN 2:28.77 1
11 Gillingham, Cyprian 12 LEONARDTOWN 2:29.27 2
12 Finch, Lynnea 12 FRANKLIN 2:30.13 1
13 Leitzer, Elizabeth 10 FALLSTON 2:35.60 1
14 Evans, Deanna 12 WESTLAKE 2:36.23 1
15 Awasum, Nina 11 RANDALLSTOWN 2:39.29 1
16 Hendrick, Jane 11 PATUXENT 2:41.37 1
3A Women's 1,600 Meter Run
# Class: 4:49.85
* State: 4:46.20
1 Masterson, Erin 12 ANNAPOLIS 5:13.37 10
2 St.Denis, Ashley 09 WALTER JOHNSON 5:16.50 8
3 McDuff, Lee 12 RIVER HILL 5:17.29 6
4 Gaeng, Erin 12 THOMAS JOHNSON 5:21.59 4
5 Darr, Megan 12 CALVERT 5:22.52 2
6 Poole, Katie 11 DAMASCUS 5:26.07 1
7 Hanlin, Jessica 09 NO. HAGERSTOWN 5:29.95
8 McKay, Kellie 10 FRANKLIN 5:29.98
9 Hendrick, Susan 10 PATUXENT 5:34.63
10 Milliken, Brittany 10 NORTHEAST-AA 5:34.81
11 Owens, Ashley 9 WESTLAKE 5:35.07
12 Cunningham, Ann 9 RIVER HILL 5:39.22
13 Leitzer, Elizabeth 10 FALLSTON 5:46.07
14 Becker, Margo 12 FRANKLIN 5:46.60
15 Dunscomb, Kathleen 12 LEONARDTOWN 5:48.67
3A Women's 3,200 Meter Run
# Class: 10:24.77
* State: 10:15.79
1 Masterson, Erin 12 ANNAPOLIS 11:20.6h 10
2 McDuff, Lee 12 RIVER HILL 11:26.8h 8
3 St.Denis, Ashley 09 WALTER JOHNSON 11:47.1h 6
4 Poole, Katie 11 DAMASCUS 11:50.3h 4
5 Hendrick, Susan 10 PATUXENT 11:51.3h 2
6 Hanlin, Jessica 09 NO. HAGERSTOWN 11:52.0h 1
7 Dalby, Rachel 11 ANNAPOLIS 11:53.0h
8 Lawson, Colleen 12 NORTH CARROLL 11:55.5h
9 Williams, Cheryl 11 NORTH CARROLL 12:00.1h
10 Darr, Megan 12 CALVERT 12:07.7h
11 Serrano, Alba 09 WALTER JOHNSON 12:16.2h
12 Ricardo, Lillian 12 PATUXENT 12:28.3h
13 Reitz, Jessica 10 LONG REACH 12:31.3h
14 Becker, Margo 12 FRANKLIN 12:37.2h
15 Owens, Ashley 9 WESTLAKE 12:49.1h
16 Brown, Cara 11 EASTERN VO-TECH 12:56.5h
17 McSweeney, Mary 10 FALLSTON 13:03.1h
18 Loper, Tammy 10 BEL AIR 14:26.3h
- Iosue, Jennifer 10 DAMASCUS NT
3A Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles
# Class: 14.54
* State: 14.12
1 Dunston, Jessica 12 LAPLATA 15.09 1
2 Howard, Rolanda 12 LONG REACH 15.47 2
3 Showell, Aajah 10 MCDONOUGH 15.37 1
4 Sowash, Aislinn 10 NORTH CARROLL 15.64 2
5 Strum, Kerra 12 ANNAPOLIS 15.76 2
6 Sheard, Zuri 9 THOMAS STONE 17.29 1
7 Payne, Chanel 12 LONG REACH 16.01 2
8 Saltsman, Jennette 10 FALLSTON 17.36 1
9 Shaw, Laura 10 WALTER JOHNSON 16.88 2
10 James, Nicole 11 PAINT BRANCH 17.15 2
11 Gatza, Meg 10 FALLSTON 17.48 2
12 Oflarherty, Paige 10 NO. HAGERSTOWN 17.53 1
13 Stankis, Allison 9 FALLSTON 18.08 1
14 Hedrick, Ruth 10 FRANKLIN 18.09 1
15 Diggs, maleks 11 ANNAPOLIS 18.38 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
1 Dunston, Jessica 12 LAPLATA 15.02 10
2 Howard, Rolanda 12 LONG REACH 15.43 8
3 Showell, Aajah 10 MCDONOUGH 15.59 6
4 Sowash, Aislinn 10 NORTH CARROLL 15.65 4
5 Strum, Kerra 12 ANNAPOLIS 15.82 2
6 Payne, Chanel 12 LONG REACH 15.83 1
7 Saltsman, Jennette 10 FALLSTON 17.23
8 Sheard, Zuri 9 THOMAS STONE 17.24
3A Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles
# Class: 43.44
* State: 43.14
1 Bowling, Angela 12 BLADENSBURG 45.53 3 10
2 Dunston, Jessica 12 LAPLATA 45.57 3 8
3 Shaw, Laura 10 WALTER JOHNSON 46.48 3 6
4 Strum, Kerra 12 ANNAPOLIS 46.71 3 4
5 Queen, Holly 12 THOMAS STONE 48.40 3 2
6 Palmer, Ashley 12 WESTLAKE 48.50 2 1
7 Hedrick, Ruth 10 FRANKLIN 48.52 3
8 Prather, Nicole 12 Seneca Valley High School 48.85 2
9 Sowash, Aislinn 10 NORTH CARROLL 48.93 2
9 Phan, Savy 11 PAINT BRANCH 48.93 1
11 Debevoise, Sandy 12 LEONARDTOWN 50.29 2
12 Henderson, Staci 10 WILDE LAKE 50.31 3
13 Saltsman, Jennette 10 FALLSTON 50.86 2
14 Stankis, Allison 9 FALLSTON 52.07 1
15 Payne, Chanel 12 LONG REACH 53.20 2
16 Howell, Tredia 11 FRANKLIN 53.42 1
- Clarke, Anya 12 LONG REACH DNF 3
3A Women's 4x100 Meter Relay
# Class: 47.49
* State: 46.84
1 WLA WESTLAKE 49.5h 2 10
2 WLD WILDE LAKE 50.0h 2 8
3 WAJ WALTER JOHNSON 50.6h 2 6
4 CRO CROSSLAND 51.2h 2 4
5 RMT R. MONTGOMERY 52.3h 1 2
6 CAL CALVERT 52.5h 2 1
7 DAM DAMASCUS 52.6h 1
8 GTM GREAT MILLS 52.8h 1
9 BAR BEL AIR 53.2h 1
10 MLM MILFORD MILL 53.7h 1
11 FAL FALLSTON 56.8h 1
- JFK KENNEDY DQ 1
- LRH LONG REACH DQ 2
- BLA BLADENSBURG DQ 2
- MDU MCDONOUGH DQ 1
3A Women's 4x200 Meter Relay
# Class: 1:41.40
* State: 1:39.89
1 LRH LONG REACH 1:43.5h 2 10
2 RAN RANDALLSTOWN 1:43.8h 2 8
3 DOU DOUGLASS-PG 1:43.9h 2 6
4 WAJ WALTER JOHNSON 1:45.2h 2 4
5 CRO CROSSLAND 1:45.4h 2 2
6 THS THOMAS STONE 1:45.8h 2 1
7 WLA WESTLAKE 1:46.1h 2
8 DUV DUVAL 1:46.2h 1
9 GTM GREAT MILLS 1:47.6h 1
10 RMT R. MONTGOMERY 1:48.9h 1
11 GTJ THOMAS JOHNSON 1:49.4h 1
12 SCA SOUTH CARROLL 1:50.2h 1
13 CAL CALVERT 1:50.6h 2
14 FRA FRANKLIN 1:51.8h 1
15 FAL FALLSTON 1:55.3h 1
16 EVT EASTERN VO-TECH 1:57.1h 1
3A Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
# Class: 3:51.50
* State: 3:50.10
1 DOU DOUGLASS-PG 4:02.2h 2 10
2 GTJ THOMAS JOHNSON 4:04.0h 1 8
3 WAJ WALTER JOHNSON 4:04.5h 2 6
4 LRH LONG REACH 4:05.1h 2 4
5 WLA WESTLAKE 4:07.3h 2 2
6 BLA BLADENSBURG 4:09.0h 2 1
7 DUV DUVAL 4:12.5h 1
8 RMT R. MONTGOMERY 4:14.4h 2
9 THS THOMAS STONE 4:15.3h 1
10 LEO LEONARDTOWN 4:16.5h 2
11 PTX PATUXENT 4:17.9h 1
12 RAN RANDALLSTOWN 4:22.8h 2
13 FAL FALLSTON 4:23.6h 1
14 FRA FRANKLIN 4:25.4h 1
15 DAM DAMASCUS 4:27.5h 1
3A Women's 4x800 Meter Relay
# Class: 9:29.70
* State: 9:21.90
1 WAJ WALTER JOHNSON 9:40.70 10
2 GTJ THOMAS JOHNSON 9:44.00 8
3 RVH RIVER HILL 9:44.50 6
4 PBR PAINT BRANCH 9:47.10 4
5 LRH LONG REACH 9:47.60 2
6 LEO LEONARDTOWN 9:48.50 1
7 WLA WESTLAKE 9:55.10
8 NHG NO. HAGERSTOWN 9:57.40
9 FRA FRANKLIN 9:58.60
10 WLD WILDE LAKE 10:09.90
11 PTX PATUXENT 10:30.90
12 CAL CALVERT 10:39.20
13 FAL FALLSTON 10:58.10
14 EVT EASTERN VO-TECH 11:12.40
15 BAR BEL AIR 11:20.50
3A Women's High Jump
# Class: 5'09.00"
* State: 6'00.00"
1 Showell, Aajah 10 MCDONOUGH 5'04.00" 10
2 Tesia, Brittany 12 NO. HAGERSTOWN 5'02.00" 8
3 Grimes, Lauren 9 THOMAS JOHNSON 5'00.00" 5
3 Aluko, Toni 09 PAINT BRANCH 5'00.00" 5
5 Gibson, Crystal 12 RANDALLSTOWN 5'00.00" 2
6 Henson, C'Vette 10 ANNAPOLIS 5'00.00" 1
7 Walker, Shana 11 THOMAS STONE 4'10.00"
8 Diggs, Maleka AA ANNAPOLIS 4'10.00"
9 Park, Joung 9 RIVER HILL 4'08.00"
10 Tressler, Cassie 10 DAMASCUS 4'08.00"
10 Gomez, Timisha 9 ANNAPOLIS 4'08.00"
- Munns, Kirby 12 WESTLAKE NH
- Krimm, Danielle 9 FALLSTON NH
- Brown, Jessica 10 BLADENSBURG NH
- Ringgold, Candice 12 RANDALLSTOWN NH
- Rosen, Elise 10 FALLSTON NH
- Baldwin, Charese 10 PATUXENT NH
- Countiss, Shonta 12 CHOPTICON NH
- Wein, Anne 11 BEL AIR NH
3A Women's Pole Vault
# Class: 11'00.00"
* State: 11'06.00"
1 Mazzella, Christine 11 NORTHERN - C 10'00.00" 10
2 Lasher, Emily 11 LEONARDTOWN 9'06.00" 8
3 Long, Allison 11 THOMAS JOHNSON 9'00.00" 5
3 Shoop, Kaylynn 11 NO. HAGERSTOWN 9'00.00" 5
5 Brunner, Ashley 11 THOMAS JOHNSON 9'00.00" 2
6 Gillingham, Casey 10 LEONARDTOWN 8'06.00" 0.50
6 Knight, Laura 11 BEL AIR 8'06.00" 0.50
8 Winter, Lindsay 9 NORTH CARROLL 8'06.00"
8 Tesia, Brittany 12 NO. HAGERSTOWN 8'06.00"
10 Cortes, Christina 11 ANNAPOLIS 8'00.00"
11 Demmick, Kristina 11 GREAT MILLS 8'00.00"
- Harrison, Ashlin 12 BEL AIR NH
- White, Hanna 11 SOUTH RIVER NH
- Strum, Kerra 12 ANNAPOLIS NH
- Crossland, Marria 11 FALLSTON NH
- Ochs, Natalie 12 FALLSTON NH
- Offer, Calynn 10 ANNAPOLIS NH
3A Women's Long Jump
# Class: 20'01.50"
* State: 20'01.50"
1 Howard, Rolanda 12 LONG REACH 18'08.00" 10
2 Betts, Nialah 12 WESTLAKE 17'10.00" 8
3 Moore, Shayla 12 LONG REACH 17'04.25" 6
4 Ringgold, Chantelle 12 RANDALLSTOWN 16'08.75" 4
5 Ennis, Kelly 10 LEONARDTOWN 16'06.50" 2
6 Day, Erica 12 DOUGLASS-PG 16'03.50" 1
7 James, Nicole 11 PAINT BRANCH 16'03.25"
8 Robles, Natalie 10 WALTER JOHNSON 15'08.00"
9 Washington, Dominique 10 MILFORD MILL 15'06.50"
10 Showell, Aajah 10 MCDONOUGH 15'05.75"
11 Blackmon, Lytia 9 LONG REACH 15'05.50"
12 Tesia, Brittany 12 NO. HAGERSTOWN 15'00.00"
13 Brown, Kendal 11 NO. HAGERSTOWN 14'09.50"
14 Brown, Renee 12 CALVERT 14'05.25"
15 Howell, Tredia 11 FRANKLIN 12'11.25"
3A Women's Triple Jump
# Class: 42'05.75"
* State: 42'05.75"
1 Moore, Shayla 12 LONG REACH 39'04.25" 10
2 Howard, Roanda 12 LONG REACH 38'10.00" 8
3 Betts, Nialah 12 WESTLAKE 38'09.50" 6
4 Morrow, Melanie 11 FRANKLIN 36'02.00" 4
5 Gomez, Timisha 9 LONG REACH 36'00.75" 2
6 Tesia, Brittany 12 NO. HAGERSTOWN 34'07.00" 1
7 Aluko, Toni 09 PAINT BRANCH 34'01.25"
8 Henson, C'Vette 10 ANNAPOLIS 33'06.00"
9 Hentgen, Tara 10 THOMAS JOHNSON 33'05.50"
10 Kosian, Heather 11 DAMASCUS 33'04.00"
11 Curry, Tiphane' 12 MCDONOUGH 33'01.00"
12 Breslin, Stephanie 11 LEONARDTOWN 32'00.75"
13 Walker, Shana 11 THOMAS STONE 32'00.25"
14 Hallock, Erin 10 FRANKLIN 31'02.75"
15 Ringgold, Candice 12 RANDALLSTOWN 31'01.50"
16 Kordela, Bryony 11 DUNDALK 29'00.50"
3A Women's Shot Put
# Class: 40'11.00"
* State: 43'10.00"
1 Swann, Candace 12 WESTLAKE 40'09.00" 10
2 Hopkins, Latoya 12 GREAT MILLS 34'03.00" 8
3 Kauffman, Julie 12 DAMASCUS 34'03.00" 6
4 Rogers, Mercedes 11 MILFORD MILL 32'08.75" 4
5 Eisele, Katharina 12 NORTHERN - C 32'07.50" 2
6 King, Irina 12 PAINT BRANCH 31'11.50" 1
7 McLean, Kathleen 12 SOUTH CARROLL 31'05.25"
8 Williams, Lakeisha 12 CROSSLAND 30'10.75"
9 King, Tierra 10 FRANKLIN 30'04.50"
10 Whalen, Jessica 11 THOMAS STONE 29'10.50"
11 Johnson, Shanee 11 WILDE LAKE 29'00.50"
12 Bowen, Lindsay 12 LONG REACH 28'08.75"
13 Brown, Kendal 11 NO. HAGERSTOWN 28'04.75"
14 Gregory, April 11 FRANKLIN 28'02.25"
15 Awasum, Nina 11 RANDALLSTOWN 27'10.75"
16 Weska, Lindsay 12 NORTHEAST-AA 27'03.50"
3A Women's Discus Throw
# Class: 135'02.00"
* State: 151'06.00"
1 Swann, Candace 12 WESTLAKE 129'04.00" 10
2 King, Irina 12 PAINT BRANCH 123'01.00" 8
3 Kauffman, Julie 12 DAMASCUS 122'01.00" 6
4 Whalen, Jessica 11 THOMAS STONE 117'00.00" 4
5 Bowen, Lindsay 12 LONG REACH 113'05.00" 2
6 Hopkins, Latoya 12 GREAT MILLS 110'09.00" 1
7 Knupple, Alicia 12 DAMASCUS 104'08.00"
8 Long, Sarah 10 NO. HAGERSTOWN 97'05.00"
9 Delaney, Debbie 11 FRANKLIN 93'00.00"
10 Weska, Lindsay 12 NORTHEAST-AA 90'00.00"
11 Richards, Ashley 10 LONG REACH 84'05.00"
12 Akinola, Oluwamayowa 11 WILDE LAKE 79'03.00"
13 Cincinnati, Stephanie 12 FALLSTON 76'09.00"
14 Kordela, Bryony 11 DUNDALK 74'08.00"
15 O'Meara, Laura 11 FRANKLIN 70'03.00"
May 24-26, 2001 at U. of Maryland Baltimore County, Baltimore MD
2001 Maryland State Meet
Class 2A
Detailed Results
BOYS
1 MIDDLETOWN 74
2 URBANA 60
3 SURRATTSVILLE 52
4 OVERLEA 46
5 CHARLES H. FLOWERS 40
6 NORTHWEST-M 30
7 HOWARD 24
8 LACKEY 23.25
9 POLY 23
10 MT HEBRON 19
11 SOUTHERN-AA 18
12 LINGANORE 16.25
13 POTOMAC 15
14 JOPPATOWN 12
15 ATHOLTON 11
16 FORT HILL 10
16 STEPHEN DECATUR 10
18 GWYNN PARK 8
19 PARKSIDE 6
20 LOCH RAVEN 5
21 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY 4.25
22 CITY 4
22 LANSDOWNE 4
24 NO. CAROLINE 2.25
25 ROCKVILLE 2
25 TOWSON 2
25 CATONSVILLE 2
25 HAMMOND 2
25 WICOMICO 2
30 ABERDEEN 1
30 J.M.BENNETT 1
30 HEREFORD 1
30 CENTENNIAL 1
2A Boy's 100 Meter Dash
# Class: 10.72
* State: 10.44
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/25/01
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==
1 Void, Jerod 12 SURRATTSVILLE 11.03 2
2 Pointer, Courtney 12 OVERLEA 11.12 1
3 Knight, Courtney 9 LACKEY 11.35 2
4 Simms, Mike 12 NORTHWEST-M 11.47 1
5 Rossier, James 12 LACKEY 11.50 1
6 Downer, Duane 10 CITY 11.58 2
7 Weeks, Chip 10 LACKEY 11.50 1
8 Bordner, Ryan 12 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY 11.60 2
9 Turner, Clifton 12 POLY 11.55 1
10 Alexander, Muggs 12 LINGANORE 11.66 2
11 Wilson, David 12 QUEEN ANNE'S 11.70 2
12 Scott, Jerrell 10 DUNBAR 11.71 2
13 Payton, Josh 11 FORT HILL 11.77 1
14 White, Brian 10 WICOMICO 11.82 1
15 Matthews, Angelo 12 PARKSIDE 11.87 1
16 Jubilee, Dyshawn 12 STEPHEN DECATUR 11.96 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Pointer, Courtney 12 OVERLEA 11.16 10
2 Void, Jerod 12 SURRATTSVILLE 11.44 8
3 Simms, Mike 12 NORTHWEST-M 11.54 6
4 Knight, Courtney 9 LACKEY 11.58 4
5 Weeks, Chip 10 LACKEY 11.74 2
6 Rossier, James 12 LACKEY 11.80 1
7 Bordner, Ryan 12 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY 11.89
2A Men's 200 Meter Dash
# Class: 21.34
* State: 21.04
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/25/01
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==
1 Pointer, Courtney 12 OVERLEA 22.28 1
2 Best, Eric 10 CHARLES H. FLOWERS 22.51 2
3 Simms, Mike 12 NORTHWEST-M 22.58 2
4 Weeks, Chip 10 LACKEY 22.78 1
5 Whitaker, Ryan 11 ATHOLTON 22.71 2
6 Barkley, Bud 12 PARKSIDE 23.08 1
7 Knight, Courtney 9 LACKEY 22.78 2
8 Dickerson, Adam 11 POLY 23.18 1
9 Bordner, Ryan 12 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY 22.89 2
10 Payton, Josh 11 FORT HILL 23.12 2
11 Middleton, William 12 OWINGS MILLS 23.41 1
12 Foreman, Sam 11 STEPHEN DECATUR 23.59 1
13 Imbesi, Mike 11 FORT HILL 23.73 1
14 Beard, Donald 12 ABERDEEN 24.06 2
15 Wilson, David 12 QUEEN ANNE'S 24.17 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Pointer, Courtney 12 OVERLEA 22.43 10
2 Best, Eric 10 CHARLES H. FLOWERS 22.69 8
3 Simms, Mike 12 NORTHWEST-M 23.15 6
4 Dickerson, Adam 11 POLY 23.33 4
5 Whitaker, Ryan 11 ATHOLTON 23.33 2
6 Weeks, Chip 10 LACKEY 23.49 1
7 Barkley, Bud 12 PARKSIDE 23.61
8 Knight, Courtney 9 LACKEY 23.78
2A Men's 400 Meter Dash
# Class: 48.04
* State: 46.24
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
1 Bryant, Germain 12 SURRATTSVILLE 49.46 3 10
2 Pointer, Courtney 12 OVERLEA 49.97 3 8
3 Young, Daryl 10 CHARLES H. FLOWERS 50.16 3 6
4 Simms, Mike 12 NORTHWEST-M 50.21 3 4
5 Waithe, Stann 10 LOCH RAVEN 50.71 3 2
6 Whitaker, Ryan 11 ATHOLTON 50.74 3 1
7 Fleming, Lucas 12 FORT HILL 50.86 2
8 Philips, Steven 11 ROCKVILLE 51.42 2
9 Barkley, Bud 12 PARKSIDE 51.72 3
10 George, Isa 12 OVERLEA 51.75 2
11 Ray, Kevin 11 CENTENNIAL 51.98 2
12 McDonald, Dymitrik 12 J.M.BENNETT 53.12 2
13 Tape, Jared HOWARD 53.14 2
14 Seeley, ED 12 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY 53.22 1
15 Hawkins, Larry 11 GWYNN PARK 53.90 2
16 Quillen, Ian 11 J.M.BENNETT 54.12 1
- McFadden, Rashieme 12 NO. CAROLINE DQ 1
2A Men's 800 Meter Run
# Class: 1:54.40
* State: 1:51.00
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
1 Dorsey, Paul 12 MIDDLETOWN 1:59.39 2 10
2 Thomas, C.R. 10 LINGANORE 2:01.24 2 8
3 Kuehne, Kurt 9 URBANA 2:01.86 2 6
4 Bryant, Germain 12 SURRATTSVILLE 2:02.87 2 4
5 Rider, Jesse 10 PARKSIDE 2:03.06 2 2
6 Posey, Aaron 12 LACKEY 2:03.53 1 1
7 Aherne, John 11 NORTHWEST-M 2:03.80 2
8 Coconis, John 9 MIDDLETOWN 2:04.11 1
9 Spencer, Dennis 12 POLY 2:05.43 2
10 Nuffer, Joe 12 HAMMOND 2:05.81 2
11 Murphy, Brian 12 URBANA 2:07.23 2
12 Castillo, Sean 10 FORT HILL 2:08.19 2
13 Young, Daryl 10 CHARLES H. FLOWERS 2:08.61 1
14 Sanderoff, Mike 11 OWINGS MILLS 2:10.46 1
15 Martinenza, Brett 10 STEPHEN DECATUR 2:13.47 1
16 Detwiler, Will 12 TOWSON 2:16.48 1
17 McDonald, Dymitrik 12 J.M.BENNETT 2:19.25 1
18 Williams, Kpandi 10 JOPPATOWN 2:19.96 1
19 Flowers, Adam 12 OWINGS MILLS 2:23.34 1
2A Men's 1,600 Meter Run
# Class: 4:17.60
* State: 4:08.60
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===
1 Manning, Jeff 12 MIDDLETOWN 4:29.69 10
2 Murphy, Brian 12 URBANA 4:30.20 8
3 Kuehne, Kurt 9 URBANA 4:31.40 6
4 Grisier, Kelly 10 NORTHWEST-M 4:31.54 4
5 Sanders, Matt 10 MT HEBRON 4:33.98 2
6 Mullaly, James 11 MT HEBRON 4:36.41 1
7 Winternitz, John 12 TOWSON 4:41.15
8 Badders, Paul 12 NORTH HARFORD 4:41.87
9 Detwiler, Will 12 TOWSON 4:47.37
10 Martinenza, Brett 10 STEPHEN DECATUR 4:49.69
11 Jackson, Shaun 12 LANSDOWNE 4:50.41
12 Barresi, Matt 12 ATHOLTON 4:51.41
13 Cross, Tim 11 HEREFORD 4:53.16
14 Lobar, Bryan 12 J.M.BENNETT 4:53.68
15 Middleton, Colin 12 EASTON 5:19.17
2A Men's 3,200 Meter Run
# Class: 9:22.00
* State: 9:07.00
Finals - Results - Friday 05/25/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Murphy, Brian 12 URBANA 9:38.67 10
2 Sanders, Matt 10 MT HEBRON 9:44.22 8
3 Grisier, Kelly 10 NORTHWEST-M 9:45.70 6
4 Mullaly, James 11 MT HEBRON 9:46.10 4
5 Samuel, Mark 12 MIDDLETOWN 9:54.03 2
6 Harrell, Matt 12 MIDDLETOWN 9:55.89 1
7 Badders, Paul 12 NORTH HARFORD 10:03.02
8 Winternitz, John 12 TOWSON 10:05.43
9 Henryu, Joet 12 CENTENNIAL 10:09.06
10 Myers, Justin 10 MIDDLETOWN 10:09.37
11 Barresi, Matt 12 ATHOLTON 10:12.12
12 Kitzrow, Andy 12 J.M.BENNETT 10:18.31
13 Jackson, Shaun 12 LANSDOWNE 10:20.54
14 Dauses, Rob 10 LOCH RAVEN 10:24.25
15 Moy, Geff 11 LANSDOWNE 10:43.93
16 Bauer, Matthew 10 NORTH HARFORD 10:47.49
2A Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles
# Class: 14.33
* State: 13.84
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/25/01
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==
1 Void, Jerod 12 SURRATTSVILLE 14.66 2
2 Briscoe, Clarence 12 CITY 15.54 1
3 Willis, Keith 12 GWYNN PARK 15.40 2
4 Whitaker, Dewayne 10 NORTHWEST-M 16.11 1
5 House-bey, Jeff 12 CATONSVILLE 15.50 2
6 Stewart, Jeff 10 J.M.BENNETT 16.25 1
7 Bell, Chris SOUTHERN-AA 15.72 2
8 Wooten, Alex 12 EDGEWOOD 16.27 1
9 Smith, Chaz 12 ROCKVILLE 16.28 2
10 Diggs, Matt 12 EDGEWOOD 16.58 2
11 Hittner, Adam 12 URBANA 16.76 1
12 Bender, Steve 12 MIDDLETOWN 16.99 1
13 Currington, Marcellus 12 POLY 17.00 2
14 Goins, Robert 11 STEPHEN DECATUR 17.13 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Void, Jerod 12 SURRATTSVILLE 15.31 10
2 Willis, Keith 12 GWYNN PARK 15.65 8
3 Bell, Chris SOUTHERN-AA 15.70 6
4 Briscoe, Clarence 12 CITY 15.82 4
5 House-bey, Jeff 12 CATONSVILLE 16.19 2
6 Stewart, Jeff 10 J.M.BENNETT 16.88 1
7 Whitaker, Dewayne 10 NORTHWEST-M 17.18
8 Wooten, Alex 12 EDGEWOOD 18.16
2A Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles
# Class: 38.34
* State: 36.51
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
1 Void, Jerod 12 SURRATTSVILLE 38.44 2 10
2 Blackwell, Ryan 12 HOWARD 40.15 2 8
3 Hittner, Adam 12 URBANA 41.03 2 6
4 Bohlayer, Brian 12 MT HEBRON 42.08 2 4
5 Smith, Chaz 12 ROCKVILLE 42.44 1 2
6 Rill, Jimmy 11 HEREFORD 42.61 1 1
7 Stewart, Jeff 10 J.M.BENNETT 42.63 2
8 Willis, Keith 12 GWYNN PARK 42.97 2
9 Bell, Antwon 10 OVERLEA 43.10 1
10 Durbin, Michael 12 J.M.BENNETT 43.48 1
11 Currington, Marcellus 12 POLY 43.57 1
12 Whitaker, Dewayne 10 NORTHWEST-M 44.95 2
13 Wooten, Alex 12 EDGEWOOD 45.29 1
14 Chapman, Andrae 12 PARKSIDE 45.49 1
15 Briscoe, Clarence 12 CITY 46.17 2
2A Men's 4x100 Meter Relay
# Class: 42.64
* State: 41.64
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======= == ===
1 CHF CHARLES H. FLOWERS 43.7h 2 10
2 BPI POLY 44.1h 3 8
3 SOA SOUTHERN-AA 44.3h 3 6
4 FSK FRANCIS SCOTT KEY 44.7h 3 4
5 LAC LACKEY 45.0h 3 2
6 WIC WICOMICO 45.1h 3 1
7 CAT CATONSVILLE 45.2h 3
7 FTH FORT HILL 45.2h 2
9 POT POTOMAC 45.4h 2
10 EDG EDGEWOOD 45.9h 2
11 BLK BLAKE 46.3h 1
11 SUR SURRATTSVILLE 46.3h 2
13 PKS PARKSIDE 46.6h 1
14 CEN CENTRAL 46.7h 3
15 MID MIDDLETOWN 46.8h 1
2A Men's 4x200 Meter Relay
# Class: 1:27.90
* State: 1:27.00
Finals - Results - Friday 05/25/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 LAC LACKEY 1:30.03 3 10
2 BPI POLY 1:31.54 3 8
3 CHF CHARLES H. FLOWERS 1:31.83 3 6
4 FTH FORT HILL 1:31.88 3 4
5 SUR SURRATTSVILLE 1:32.69 3 2
6 LCR LOCH RAVEN 1:33.74 2 1
7 CEN CENTRAL 1:33.78 3
8 FSK FRANCIS SCOTT KEY 1:34.04 2
9 CAT CATONSVILLE 1:34.32 2
10 JMB J.M.BENNETT 1:34.64 3
11 ROC ROCKVILLE 1:34.92 2
12 BLK BLAKE 1:35.44 1
13 STD STEPHEN DECATUR 1:35.84 2
14 EDG EDGEWOOD 1:36.49 1
15 HOW HOWARD 1:37.90 3
2A Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
# Class: 3:21.00
* State: 3:12.05
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 CHF CHARLES H. FLOWERS 3:24.71 2 10
2 SUR SURRATTSVILLE 3:25.95 3 8
3 FTH FORT HILL 3:28.37 3 6
4 MID MIDDLETOWN 3:30.82 3 4
5 LCR LOCH RAVEN 3:31.16 2 2
6 CTN CENTENNIAL 3:32.60 2 1
7 ROC ROCKVILLE 3:33.18 3
8 POT POTOMAC 3:34.78 2
9 OVE OVERLEA 3:34.98 3
10 BLK BLAKE 3:35.17 3
11 FSK FRANCIS SCOTT KEY 3:37.05 3
12 JMB J.M.BENNETT 3:38.86 2
13 BPI POLY 3:39.48 1
14 PKS PARKSIDE 3:46.67 3
15 STD STEPHEN DECATUR 3:51.01 1
2A Men's 4x800 Meter Relay
# Class: 7:56.50
* State: 7:47.80
Finals - Results - Friday 05/25/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
1 MID MIDDLETOWN 8:05.72 10
2 LIN LINGANORE 8:06.89 8
3 URB URBANA 8:15.98 6
4 NWM NORTHWEST-M 8:18.26 4
5 TOW TOWSON 8:22.33 2
6 PKS PARKSIDE 8:26.88 1
7 LAC LACKEY 8:29.74
8 JMB J.M.BENNETT 8:35.17
9 OWM OWINGS MILLS 8:39.58
10 BPI POLY 8:41.64
11 STD STEPHEN DECATUR 8:43.33
12 NHF NORTH HARFORD 8:46.54
13 SOA SOUTHERN-AA 8:53.90
14 LCR LOCH RAVEN 8:56.17
15 ATH ATHOLTON 8:56.35
16 MTH MT HEBRON 9:11.92
2A Men's High Jump
# Class: 6'10.00"
* State: 7'00.00"
Finals - Results - Friday 05/25/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 McCormick, Greg 12 MIDDLETOWN 6'04.00" 10
2 Jubilee, Dyshawn 12 STEPHEN DECATUR 5'10.00" 8
3 Thornwell, James 11 HOWARD 5'10.00" 6
4 Currington, Marcellus 12 POLY 5'08.00" 3
4 Harmon, Kyle 11 PARKSIDE 5'08.00" 3
6 Bradley, Chris 12 LACKEY 5'08.00" 0.25
6 Deiseroth, Eric 10 LINGANORE 5'08.00" 0.25
6 Evans, Michael 12 NO. CAROLINE 5'08.00" 0.25
6 Morris, Tony 10 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY 5'08.00" 0.25
- Kehoe, Brad 10 MIDDLETOWN NH
- Rouse, Luke 9 HEREFORD NH
- Dew, Dexter 11 POLY NH
- Greenwell, Kris 11 LACKEY NH
- Moore, Terron 11 EDGEWOOD NH
- Smith, Brandon 12 ATHOLTON NH
2A Men's Long Jump
# Class: 24'04.00"
* State: 24'04.00"
Finals - Results - Friday 05/25/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ===
1 McCormick, Greg 12 MIDDLETOWN 22'06.00" 10
2 George, Isa 12 OVERLEA 21'07.75" 8
3 Blackwell, Ryan 12 HOWARD 21'05.50" 6
4 Smith, George 10 JOPPATOWN 21'03.00" 4
5 Evans, Michael 12 NO. CAROLINE 21'02.50" 2
6 Quinn, Marco 11 POTOMAC 21'02.25" 1
7 Lawson, Adam 11 LACKEY 20'05.00"
8 Foreman, Sam 11 STEPHEN DECATUR 20'04.00"
9 Briscoe, Clarence 12 CITY 20'02.00"
10 Simms, Mike 12 NORTHWEST-M 20'00.75"
11 Bell, Antwon 10 OVERLEA 19'11.50"
12 Hawkins, Larry 11 GWYNN PARK 19'11.25"
13 Horr, Brian 9 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY 19'08.25"
14 Lawal, Bili 10 POLY 19'08.00"
15 Diggs, Matt 12 EDGEWOOD 18'06.50"
- Fraser, Dexter 12 BLAKE FOUL
2A Men's Triple Jump
# Class: 48'00.00"
* State: 49'06.75"
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ===
1 George, Isa 12 OVERLEA 42'10.50" 10
2 Smith, Brandon 12 ATHOLTON 41'03.00" 8
3 Johnson, Anthony 11 SOUTHERN-AA 41'01.50" 6
4 Blackwell, Ryan 12 HOWARD 40'11.25" 4
5 Smith, George 10 JOPPATOWN 40'10.50" 2
6 Schooley, Zak 10 WICOMICO 40'07.00" 1
7 Diggs, Matt 12 EDGEWOOD 40'05.00"
8 Wilson, Adjeje 11 NORTHWEST-M 40'00.25"
9 Bender, Steve 12 MIDDLETOWN 40'00.00"
10 Wooten, Alex 12 EDGEWOOD 39'04.75"
11 Ader, Michael 11 ROCKVILLE 38'03.50"
12 Knuckles, Raymond 10 OVERLEA 37'10.25"
13 Corbin, Ryan 11 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY 37'09.25"
- Lawal, Bili 10 POLY FOUL
2A Men's Shot Put
# Class: 57'07.75"
* State: 64'06.50"
Finals - Results - Friday 05/25/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ===
1 Costello, D.J. 12 MIDDLETOWN 55'08.75" 10
2 Williams, Nick 10 URBANA 53'00.25" 8
3 Ballenger, Frederick 10 POTOMAC 50'06.00" 6
4 Edwards, Glen 10 LANSDOWNE 48'00.00" 4
5 Tillman, Phil 11 JOPPATOWN 47'09.75" 2
6 Lewis, Jai 12 ABERDEEN 47'07.75" 1
7 Magness, Daniel 12 NORTH HARFORD 46'01.00"
8 Doyle, Dan 12 MIDDLETOWN 45'10.25"
9 Bennett, Jason 12 OWINGS MILLS 44'08.50"
10 Murray, James 12 JOPPATOWN 44'05.25"
11 Fletemeyer, John 11 NORTHWEST-M 44'04.75"
12 Costin, Ryan 12 LANSDOWNE 44'00.50"
13 Posey, Stere 12 LACKEY 42'04.75"
14 McDonough, John 12 LINGANORE 40'10.00"
15 Dean, Jason 41 LACKEY 39'10.75"
16 Stewart, Sean 10 HAMMOND 38'03.50"
2A Men's Discus Throw
# Class: 161'00.00"
* State: 185'08.00"
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ============ ===
1 Williams, Nick 10 URBANA 166'00.00" # 10
2 Ballenger, Frederick 10 POTOMAC 149'00.00" 8
3 McCormick, Greg 12 MIDDLETOWN 143'01.00" 6
4 Tillman, Phil 11 JOPPATOWN 142'01.00" 4
5 Purnell, Antwine 12 STEPHEN DECATUR 138'07.00" 2
6 Costello, D.J. 12 MIDDLETOWN 137'10.00" 1
7 Murray, James 12 JOPPATOWN 134'02.00"
8 Wissman, James 11 CATONSVILLE 127'10.00"
9 Deiseroth, Scott 12 LINGANORE 126'08.00"
10 Davis, James 11 SOUTHERN-AA 125'05.00"
11 Edwards, Glen 10 LANSDOWNE 123'02.00"
12 Posey, Steve 12 LACKEY 120'08.00"
13 Roe, John 12 JOPPATOWN 119'01.00"
14 Bennett, Jason 12 OWINGS MILLS 105'11.00"
GIRLS
1 ATHOLTON 90
2 MIDDLETOWN 63
3 CENTRAL 44
4 NORTHWEST-M 41
5 GWYNN PARK 30
6 TOWSON 28
7 LINGANORE 21
8 BLAKE 18
9 URBANA 16
10 NO. CAROLINE 15
11 HAMMOND 13
12 FORT HILL 11
12 CATONSVILLE 11
12 LACKEY 11
15 POLY 10
15 POTOMAC 10
17 J.M.BENNETT 9
18 B-CC 8
19 STEPHEN DECATUR 7
19 MT HEBRON 7
21 WICOMICO 6
21 EDGEWOOD 6
21 QUEEN ANNE'S 6
24 PARKSIDE 4
24 SOUTHERN-AA 4
26 HEREFORD 2
26 CHARLES H. FLOWERS 2
28 ROCKVILLE 1
2A Women's 100 Meter Dash
# Class: 11.74
* State: 11.66
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/25/01
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==
1 Nesfield, Tiffany 9 CHARLES H. FLOWERS 12.50 1
2 Regis, Lexie 12 BLAKE 12.73 2
3 Brown, Christa 11 CENTRAL 12.58 1
4 Lucas, Ebony 11 LACKEY 12.83 2
5 Hardy, Allyson 12 NORTHWEST-M 12.91 1
6 Mackall, Lezshell 11 POLY 13.00 2
7 Perkins, Nina 11 HAMMOND 13.03 2
8 Cooper, Shennell 10 CATONSVILLE 13.06 1
9 Lease, Heather 11 FORT HILL 13.11 2
10 Griffin, Shakia 10 WICOMICO 13.17 1
11 Branscomb, Keisha 11 NORTHWEST-M 13.20 2
12 Kernan, Katie 9 STEPHEN DECATUR 13.31 1
13 McGriff, Danielle 11 DUNBAR 13.33 1
14 Wills, Carole 11 J.M.BENNETT 13.44 2
15 Walker, Kristen 9 POLY 13.67 1
16 Drayton, Lakisha 12 J.M.BENNETT 13.89 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Brown, Christa 11 CENTRAL 12.84 10
2 Nesfield, Tiffany 9 CHARLES H. FLOWERS 12.97 8
3 Regis, Lexie 12 BLAKE 12.97 6
4 Cooper, Shennell 10 CATONSVILLE 13.15 4
5 Mackall, Lezshell 11 POLY 13.24 2
6 Lucas, Ebony 11 LACKEY 13.26 1
7 Perkins, Nina 11 HAMMOND 13.38
8 Hardy, Allyson 12 NORTHWEST-M 13.53
2A Women's 200 Meter Dash
# Class: 24.14
* State: 23.64
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/25/01
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==
1 Butler, April 12 GWYNN PARK 25.98 1
2 Hawkins, Keena 12 NO. CAROLINE 26.27 2
3 Pinkard, Maisha 12 B-CC 26.28 2
4 Duncan, Tiffany 11 CENTRAL 26.40 1
5 Lease, Heather 11 FORT HILL 26.81 1
6 Burroughs, Betsy 12 LINGANORE 26.89 2
7 Lucas, Ebony 11 LACKEY 26.94 1
8 Fincher, Shatoya 10 LACKEY 27.00 2
9 Branscomb, Keisha 11 NORTHWEST-M 27.04 2
10 Bryant, Katherine 9 STEPHEN DECATUR 27.47 2
11 Johnson, April 12 OVERLEA 27.89 2
12 Wilson, Deloran 12 POLY 27.93 1
13 Spencer, Keya 12 CITY 28.25 1
14 Sanders, Nakita 9 ABERDEEN 28.99 1
15 McGriff, Danielle 11 DUNBAR 29.10 2
16 Sample, Devon 12 WICOMICO 29.23 1
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Butler, April 12 GWYNN PARK 25.78 10
2 Pinkard, Maisha 12 B-CC 26.45 8
3 Hawkins, Keena 12 NO. CAROLINE 26.92 6
4 Duncan, Tiffany 11 CENTRAL 27.02 4
5 Lease, Heather 11 FORT HILL 27.05 2
6 Lucas, Ebony 11 LACKEY 27.40 1
7 Burroughs, Betsy 12 LINGANORE 27.58
8 Fincher, Shatoya 10 LACKEY 28.33
2A Women's 400 Meter Dash
# Class: 54.94
* State: 53.41
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
1 Butler, April 12 GWYNN PARK 57.00 2 10
2 Duncan, Tiffany 11 CENTRAL 58.39 2 8
3 Harris, Jessica 11 BLAKE 60.60 2 6
4 Raheem, Aisha 11 ATHOLTON 60.92 2 4
5 Perkins, Nina 11 HAMMOND 61.76 1 2
6 Burroughs, Betsy 12 LINGANORE 61.94 2 1
7 Yep, Tiffany 12 LOCH RAVEN 63.49 1
8 Kolarik, Emily 11 TOWSON 64.33 2
9 Ositelu, Katrina 10 J.M.BENNETT 64.87 2
10 Dungan, Allison 10 EASTON 65.18 1
11 Blake, Kelly 11 HEREFORD 65.30 1
12 Wiley, Melissa 10 FRANCIS SCOTT KEY 65.47 2
13 Wright, Nicole 11 NO. CAROLINE 66.40 1
2A Women's 800 Meter Run
# Class: 2:11.00
* State: 2:11.00
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
1 Buzzell, Randy 12 MIDDLETOWN 2:19.17 2 10
2 Mukhina, Arastasia 11 TOWSON 2:21.16 2 8
3 Clayton, Amanda 10 LINGANORE 2:23.93 2 6
4 Aherne, Karen 9 NORTHWEST-M 2:24.27 2 4
5 Pope, Andrea 12 MIDDLETOWN 2:24.50 2 2
6 Buzzell, Emily 10 MIDDLETOWN 2:24.67 2 1
7 Beardsley, Ingrid 9 J.M.BENNETT 2:28.74 2
8 Donkar, Penny 12 TOWSON 2:28.82 2
9 Cunningham, Lisa 9 CATONSVILLE 2:31.92 1
10 Boegner, Tamie 10 HEREFORD 2:32.74 1
11 McKichen, Jennifer 11 LACKEY 2:34.20 2
12 Keane, Kristen 11 STEPHEN DECATUR 2:34.90 1
13 Orsini, Caitlin 11 EASTON 2:34.92 1
14 Adams, Marguerite 12 MT HEBRON 2:34.92 1
15 Otero, Rachel 12 SOUTHERN-AA 2:40.60 1
16 Parke, Marcie 12 NO. CAROLINE 2:41.46 1
17 Rajagopal, Meghan 11 MT HEBRON 2:43.74 1
2A Women's 1,600 Meter Run
# Class: 4:53.20
* State: 4:46.20
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===
1 Buzzell, Randy 12 MIDDLETOWN 5:11.00 10
2 Mukhina, Arastasia 11 TOWSON 5:16.77 8
3 Buzzell, Emily 10 MIDDLETOWN 5:19.17 6
4 Davis, Evy 12 LINGANORE 5:28.96 4
5 Morgan, Rocky 10 MIDDLETOWN 5:29.56 2
6 Pfeifer, Katie 12 CATONSVILLE 5:30.78 1
7 Koch, Cori 11 TOWSON 5:31.90
8 Stantaneous, Isabel 12 HEREFORD 5:34.32
9 Eshbach, Caroline 9 J.M.BENNETT 5:36.96
10 Downs, Stacy 11 ATHOLTON 5:48.45
11 Klinger, Katie 11 EASTON 5:49.77
12 Waddell, Lauren 12 PARKSIDE 5:51.16
13 Baker, Bridget 12 HOWARD 5:53.37
14 Randow, Amanda 12 EASTON 5:57.10
15 Suhrstedt, Leah 10 CENTENNIAL 6:02.01
16 Bolton, Mechan 10 ATHOLTON 6:06.51
2A Women's 3,200 Meter Run
# Class: 10:56.30
* State: 10:15.79
Finals - Results - Friday 05/25/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Buzzell, Emily 10 MIDDLETOWN 11:18.67 10
2 Koch, Cori 11 TOWSON 11:32.06 8
3 Pfeifer, Katie 12 CATONSVILLE 11:39.06 6
4 Morgan, Rocky 10 MIDDLETOWN 11:39.81 4
5 Stantaneous, Isabel 12 HEREFORD 11:46.66 2
6 Baclawski, Brenda 10 URBANA 12:01.61 1
7 Eshbach, Caroline 9 J.M.BENNETT 12:04.55
8 Baker, Bridget 12 HOWARD 12:15.76
9 Bolton, Meghan 10 ATHOLTON 12:16.79
10 Torres, Sylvia 10 WALKERSVILLE 12:18.18
11 Lindenmeyer, Elise 9 MT HEBRON 12:25.18
12 Randow, Amanda 12 EASTON 12:27.01
13 Gillenwater, Jenny 9 TOWSON 12:29.49
14 Murphy, Tara 12 LINGANORE 12:31.26
15 Borders, Kathleen 9 NORTH HARFORD 12:38.68
16 Suhrstedt, Leah 10 CENTENNIAL 12:50.01
17 Winters, Carolyn 11 J.M.BENNETT 13:24.31
2A Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles
# Class: 14.12
* State: 14.12
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/25/01
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==
1 Nesfield, Tiffany 9 CHARLES H. FLOWERS 14.73 1
2 Grigoriev, Lindsay 10 ATHOLTON 15.56 2
3 Wall, Ashley 12 ATHOLTON 15.52 1
4 Curtis, Jeanette 10 MT HEBRON 15.59 2
5 Evans, Amilia 12 NORTHWEST-M 16.17 2
6 Pfeiffer, Lindsay 10 FORT HILL 16.72 1
7 Trowers, Nadia 10 B-CC 16.94 1
8 Hart, Kristal 12 J.M.BENNETT 17.10 2
9 Hill, Rachel 12 HEREFORD 17.25 1
10 Maclin, Kamil 9 EDGEWOOD 17.34 2
11 Leadbeater, Melissa 11 NO. CAROLINE 17.67 2
12 Vistica, Jen 12 URBANA 17.90 2
13 Blake, Kelly 11 HEREFORD 18.12 1
14 Taylor, Carla 10 STEPHEN DECATUR 18.18 2
15 Deweese, Sara 11 HEREFORD 19.88 1
16 Donkar, Penny 12 TOWSON 20.19 1
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Nesfield, Tiffany 9 CHARLES H. FLOWERS 14.77 10
2 Wall, Ashley 12 ATHOLTON 15.65 8
3 Grigoriev, Lindsay 10 ATHOLTON 15.89 6
4 Curtis, Jeanette 10 MT HEBRON 16.07 4
5 Evans, Amilia 12 NORTHWEST-M 16.45 2
6 Hart, Kristal 12 J.M.BENNETT 17.26 1
7 Trowers, Nadia 10 B-CC 17.67
8 Pfeiffer, Lindsay 10 FORT HILL 17.68
2A Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles
# Class: 43.44
* State: 43.14
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
1 Butler, April 12 GWYNN PARK 44.50 3 10
2 Nesfield, Tiffany 9 CHARLES H. FLOWERS 45.92 3 8
3 Evans, Amilia 12 NORTHWEST-M 46.67 3 6
4 Raheem, Aisha 11 ATHOLTON 47.88 3 4
5 Curtis, Jeanette 10 MT HEBRON 48.10 3 2
6 Brown, Lasia 9 ROCKVILLE 49.63 2 1
7 Pfeiffer, Lindsay 10 FORT HILL 50.22 3
8 Thomas, Ashley 9 LINGANORE 51.37 2
9 Blake, Kelly 11 HEREFORD 51.55 3
10 Polk, Tiffany 11 PARKSIDE 51.77 2
11 Hill, Rachel 12 HEREFORD 52.10 2
12 Hart, Kristal 12 J.M.BENNETT 52.55 3
13 Bohler, Amanda 11 J.M.BENNETT 53.53 2
14 Lewis, Sarah 9 TOWSON 56.13 1
15 Beck, Jen 12 TOWSON 58.72 1
16 Taylor, Carla 10 STEPHEN DECATUR 60.50 2
2A Women's 4x100 Meter Relay
# Class: 48.38
* State: 46.84
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======= == ===
1 NWM NORTHWEST-M 51.1h 2 10
2 FTH FORT HILL 51.2h 2 8
3 LAC LACKEY 51.4h 2 6
4 CEN CENTRAL 52.1h 2 4
5 SOA SOUTHERN-AA 52.2h 1 2
6 NCN NO. CAROLINE 52.8h 2 1
7 EDG EDGEWOOD 52.9h 1
7 BCC B-CC 52.9h 2
9 JMB J.M.BENNETT 53.4h 1
10 OWM OWINGS MILLS 53.8h 1
11 HOW HOWARD 54.0h 2
12 BPI POLY 54.1h 2
13 STD STEPHEN DECATUR 54.2h 1
14 FSK FRANCIS SCOTT KEY 54.4h 1
15 CAT CATONSVILLE 55.5h 1
2A Women's 4x200 Meter Relay
# Class: 1:42.20
* State: 1:39.89
Finals - Results - Friday 05/25/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 NWM NORTHWEST-M 1:45.27 2 10
2 CEN CENTRAL 1:45.77 2 8
3 BLK BLAKE 1:47.95 2 6
4 LAC LACKEY 1:48.63 2 4
5 LIN LINGANORE 1:49.13 2 2
6 STD STEPHEN DECATUR 1:50.02 2 1
7 JMB J.M.BENNETT 1:50.09 1
8 BCC B-CC 1:50.91 1
9 SOA SOUTHERN-AA 1:51.17 1
10 POT POTOMAC 1:51.63 1
11 CTY CITY 1:52.09 2
12 EDG EDGEWOOD 1:52.48 1
13 BPI POLY 1:52.52 1
14 CAT CATONSVILLE 1:54.01 1
15 TOW TOWSON 1:54.31 1
- NCN NO. CAROLINE DQ 2
2A Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
# Class: 3:53.38
* State: 3:50.10
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 CEN CENTRAL 4:08.9h 2 10
2 ATH ATHOLTON 4:11.1h 2 8
3 LIN LINGANORE 4:11.5h 2 6
4 MID MIDDLETOWN 4:11.7h 2 4
5 CHF CHARLES H. FLOWERS 4:12.2h 2 2
6 NWM NORTHWEST-M 4:17.4h 2 1
7 JMB J.M.BENNETT 4:18.2h 2
8 TOW TOWSON 4:19.0h 1
9 URB URBANA 4:23.3h 1
10 MTH MT HEBRON 4:26.5h 1
11 STD STEPHEN DECATUR 4:27.6h 1
12 CAT CATONSVILLE 4:28.1h 1
13 PKS PARKSIDE 4:30.6h 1
14 NCN NO. CAROLINE 4:32.1h 1
15 HER HEREFORD 4:32.4h 1
16 LCR LOCH RAVEN 4:33.4h 2
2A Women's 4x800 Meter Relay
# Class: 9:28.10
* State: 9:21.90
Finals - Results - Friday 05/25/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========== ===
1 MID MIDDLETOWN 9:36.76 10
2 JMB J.M.BENNETT 9:52.47 8
3 ATH ATHOLTON 9:55.36 6
4 TOW TOWSON 10:00.20 4
5 LIN LINGANORE 10:02.65 2
6 URB URBANA 10:06.34 1
7 NWM NORTHWEST-M 10:15.02
8 FTH FORT HILL 10:15.46
9 EAS EASTON 10:18.04
10 HER HEREFORD 10:18.33
11 CAT CATONSVILLE 10:19.52
12 PKS PARKSIDE 10:36.93
13 MTH MT HEBRON 10:38.57
14 CTN CENTENNIAL 10:50.50
15 SOA SOUTHERN-AA 10:53.94
16 ABE ABERDEEN 11:18.29
2A Women's High Jump
# Class: 6'00.00"
* State: 6'00.00"
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Wall, Ashley 12 ATHOLTON 5'02.00" 10
2 Colman, Chamille 9 POLY 5'00.00" 8
3 Kakembo, Nasozi 12 HAMMOND 4'10.00" 6
4 Pfau, Aubrey 11 MIDDLETOWN 4'08.00" 4
- Davis, Cammie 12 MIDDLETOWN NH
- Lyles, Shanita 10 WALKERSVILLE NH
- Price, Michelle 11 WICOMICO NH
- Ferguson, Shannin 10 NORTHWEST-M NH
- Beck, Jen 12 TOWSON NH
- Boegner, Tamie 10 HEREFORD NH
- Detty, Diana 11 STEPHEN DECATUR NH
- Dunn, Lauren 10 EDGEWOOD NH
- Keeley, Emily 10 STEPHEN DECATUR NH
- Schoffstall, Heather 12 J.M.BENNETT NH
- Haynes, Brittani 11 GWYNN PARK NH
2A Women's Long Jump
# Class: 18'09.50"
* State: 20'01.50"
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ===
1 Wall, Ashley 12 ATHOLTON 17'06.00" 10
2 Hardy, Allyson 12 NORTHWEST-M 16'09.75" 8
3 Smith, Rachel 12 ATHOLTON 16'03.75" 6
4 Thompson, Ebonee 12 PARKSIDE 16'01.50" 4
5 Price, Michelle 11 WICOMICO 16'00.75" 2
6 Meade, Denise 10 FORT HILL 15'03.00" 1
7 Belton, Grace 9 QUEEN ANNE'S 15'02.25"
8 Larsen, Jennifer 10 BLAKE 15'01.75"
9 Dunn, Lauren 10 EDGEWOOD 15'00.50"
10 Stewart, Latoya 11 LACKEY 15'00.00"
11 Trowers, Nadia 10 B-CC 14'04.50"
12 Karagiannis, Maria 10 TOWSON 12'10.00"
- Armstrong, Ana 9 OWINGS MILLS FOUL
- Sells, Amy 11 HEREFORD FOUL
2A Women's Triple Jump
# Class: 37'10.75"
* State: 42'05.75"
Finals - Results - Friday 05/25/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ===
1 Wall, Ashley 12 ATHOLTON 37'04.50" 10
2 Hawkins, Keena 12 NO. CAROLINE 36'11.75" 8
3 Dunn, Lauren 10 EDGEWOOD 35'11.00" 6
4 Price, Michelle 11 WICOMICO 35'08.25" 4
5 Detty, Diana 11 STEPHEN DECATUR 34'05.50" 2
6 Thomas, Samantha MT HEBRON 34'03.50" 1
7 Goodman, Shani 11 LINGANORE 33'07.50"
8 Fritz, Julia 11 URBANA 32'09.50"
9 Pfeiffer, Lindsay 10 FORT HILL 32'09.00"
10 Smith, Rachel 12 ATHOLTON 32'04.00"
11 Larsen, Jennifer 10 BLAKE 31'08.00"
12 Karagiannis, Maria 10 TOWSON 29'11.00"
13 Billmyre, Emily 11 CATONSVILLE 28'09.50"
14 Wray, Erica 10 TOWSON 28'07.50"
2A Women's Shot Put
# Class: 41'05.50"
* State: 43'10.00"
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ===
1 Horn, Ashley 12 POTOMAC 40'08.50" 10
2 Grigoriev, Lindsay 10 ATHOLTON 37'04.25" 8
3 Commodore, Felicia 12 QUEEN ANNE'S 37'04.00" 6
4 Thompson, Emily 10 URBANA 33'04.50" 4
5 Graves, Ashlee 12 SOUTHERN-AA 31'07.00" 2
6 Palmer, Lauren 12 HAMMOND 30'07.25" 1
7 Tate, Dana 12 LINGANORE 29'11.50"
8 Ositelu, Katrina 10 J.M.BENNETT 28'01.75"
9 Purcel, Megan 10 URBANA 28'01.75"
10 Burns, Noelle 12 NO. CAROLINE 27'10.00"
11 Williams, Tameeka 12 POLY 27'09.25"
12 Johnson, April 12 OVERLEA 27'08.00"
13 Okolo, Tracy 11 J.M.BENNETT 27'06.25"
14 Land, Shana 11 ROCKVILLE 26'09.00"
15 Volpitta, Alice 9 HEREFORD 25'01.50"
- Cooke, Asha 10 OWINGS MILLS FOUL
2A Women's Discus Throw
# Class: 134'00.00"
* State: 151'06.00"
Finals - Results - Friday 05/25/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ============ ===
1 Grigoriev, Lindsay 10 ATHOLTON 120'11.00" 10
2 Purcel, Megan 10 URBANA 109'07.00" 8
3 Palmer, Lauren 12 HAMMOND 105'11.00" 6
4 Collick, Martha 11 STEPHEN DECATUR 102'08.00" 4
5 Thompson, Emily 10 URBANA 100'03.00" 2
6 King, Amanda 10 LACKEY 96'03.00" 1
7 Gales, Hollie 11 ROCKVILLE 95'07.00"
8 Horn, Ashley 12 POTOMAC 93'01.00"
9 Cooke, Asha 10 OWINGS MILLS 87'03.00"
10 Arumula, Ruth 10 PARKSIDE 86'02.00"
11 Wilkerson, Beth 11 NORTH HARFORD 84'00.00"
12 Burns, Noelle 12 NO. CAROLINE 83'10.00"
13 Merez, Sherea 11 POLY 75'07.00"
14 Williams, Tameeka 12 POLY 65'08.00"
15 Ochai, Niailah 10 CATONSVILLE 60'00.00"
May 24-26, 2001 at U. of Maryland Baltimore County, Baltimore MD
2001 Maryland State Meet
Class 1A
Results - Boys - Girls
Detailed Results
BOYS
1 OAKLAND MILLS 108
2 BOONSBORO 57
3 ELKTON 48
4 GLENELG 44
5 SMITHSBURG 39
6 BRUNSWICK 36
6 PIKESVILLE 36
8 SO. HAGERSTOWN 27
9 WILLIAMSPORT 24
10 ALLEGANY 22.50
11 CHESAPEAKE-B 15
12 NORTH EAST-C 14
13 SOUTHERN-G 12
14 RISING SUN 11
15 POOLESVILLE 10
16 KENT ISLAND-QA 9
16 WASHINGTON 9
16 BEALL 9
19 KENT-K 8
20 HAVRE DE GRACE 7.50
21 FOREST PARK 6
22 BOHEMIA MANOR 4
23 CLEAR SPRING 2
1A Boy's 100 Meter Dash
# Class: 10.74
* State: 10.44
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/25/01
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat
1 Grossman, Adam 11 PIKESVILLE 11.29 1
2 Barksdale, Christopher 11 OAKLAND MILLS 11.35 2
3 Dykes, Brandon 10 BRUNSWICK 11.46 1
4 Eleam, Antoine 10 OAKLAND MILLS 11.53 2
5 Triplett, John 11 ELKTON 11.59 1
6 Hamilton, Mark 12 NORTH EAST-C 11.60 2
7 Webb, Troy 11 BOONSBORO 11.59 1
8 Watkins, Mike 10 KENT ISLAND-QA 11.94 2
9 Todman, Marques 12 WASHINGTON 11.67 1
10 McKenzie, Chris 11 BEALL 12.05 2
11 Morgan, Matt 11 BEALL 12.05 1
12 Gomez, Carlos 11 WILLIAMSPORT 12.08 1
13 Thomas, Tyrone 10 COL. RICHARDSON 12.08 1
14 Fickes, Jason 12 NORTHERN-G 12.19 2
- White, Lamont 11 WASHINGTON FS 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
1 Grossman, Adam 11 PIKESVILLE 11.41 10
2 Dykes, Brandon 10 BRUNSWICK 11.58 8
3 Barksdale, Christopher 11 OAKLAND MILLS 11.59 6
4 Webb, Troy 11 BOONSBORO 11.64 4
5 Hamilton, Mark 12 NORTH EAST-C 11.68 2
6 Eleam, Antoine 10 OAKLAND MILLS 11.72 1
7 Triplett, John 11 ELKTON 11.90
8 Watkins, Mike 10 KENT ISLAND-QA 12.08
1A Men's 200 Meter Dash
# Class: 21.51
* State: 21.04
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/25/01
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat
1 Pastor, Stefan 12 OAKLAND MILLS 22.08 1
2 Grossman, Adam 11 PIKESVILLE 23.29 2
3 Barksdale, Christopher 11 OAKLAND MILLS 22.67 1
4 Triplett, John 11 ELKTON 23.54 2
5 Dykes, Brandon 10 BRUNSWICK 22.85 1
6 Hamilton, Mark 12 NORTH EAST-C 23.57 2
7 Webb, Troy 11 BOONSBORO 23.24 1
8 Dean, Reginald 11 PIKESVILLE 23.63 2
9 Todman, Marques 12 WASHINGTON 23.65 2
10 Lear, Jeremy 12 SOUTHERN-G 23.87 1
11 Gayle, Bobby 10 WASHINGTON 24.19 2
12 Gomez, Carlos 11 WILLIAMSPORT 24.52 1
13 Fickes, Jason 12 NORTHERN-G 24.61 1
14 Joseph, Paul 11 WILLIAMSPORT 24.86 2
15 Lucas, Patrick 10 NORTH DORCHESTER 25.15 2
16 Thompson, Al 11 COL. RICHARDSON 25.75
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
1 Grossman, Adam 11 PIKESVILLE 22.88 10
2 Pastor, Stefan 12 OAKLAND MILLS 22.90 8
3 Barksdale, Christopher 11 OAKLAND MILLS 23.40 6
4 Dykes, Brandon 10 BRUNSWICK 23.40 4
5 Dean, Reginald 11 PIKESVILLE 23.59 2
6 Webb, Troy 11 BOONSBORO 23.61 1
7 Triplett, John 11 ELKTON 24.10
8 Hamilton, Mark 12 NORTH EAST-C 24.25
1A Men's 400 Meter Dash
# Class: 47.81
* State: 46.24
1 Richmond, Dominique 11 SO. HAGERSTOWN 48.49 3 10
2 Pastor, Stefan 12 OAKLAND MILLS 49.02 3 8
3 Wills, Jim 11 ELKTON 51.22 3 6
4 Morgan, Matt 11 BEALL 51.79 3 4
5 Hines, Tyrone 12 OAKLAND MILLS 51.85 3 2
6 Culbertson, Tim 12 ELKTON 52.32 2 1
7 Josiah, Ishmael 11 OAKLAND MILLS 52.43 3
8 Strickland, Aaron 11 HICKEY 52.44 2
9 Ferrero, Miguez 11 SMITHSBURG 52.55 3
10 Schwalm, Bryan 11 SOUTHERN-G 52.97 2
11 Campbell, Jon 12 BRUNSWICK 53.75 2
12 Williams, Branson 11 WASHINGTON 53.92 2
13 Atkins, David 11 WASHINGTON 54.19 3
14 Sharon, Josh 12 SOUTHERN-G 54.25 1
15 Taylor, Phillip 10 WILLIAMSPORT 54.39 2
16 Lucas, Patrick 10 NORTH DORCHESTER 54.61 1
17 Ryan, Tyler 12 CRISFIELD 55.27 2
18 Moore, Patrick 11 RISING SUN 56.05 1
1A Men's 800 Meter Run
# Class: 1:56.58
* State: 1:51.00
1 Mehmedovic, Izzy 11 OAKLAND MILLS 2:00.26 2 10
2 Richmond, Dominique 11 SO. HAGERSTOWN 2:03.03 2 8
3 Jennifer, Riley 12 OAKLAND MILLS 2:03.25 2 6
4 Ennis, Dan 11 GLENELG 2:04.08 2 4
5 Culbertson, Tim 12 ELKTON 2:04.68 2 2
6 Everitts, Jeremy 11 CLEAR SPRING 2:05.22 1 1
7 Hods, TJ 12 SMITHSBURG 2:06.08 2
8 Williams, Sajarvin 10 ELKTON 2:07.14 1
9 Bates, Travis 10 RISING SUN 2:07.90 1
9 Goldsmith, Jon 12 GLENELG 2:07.90 2
11 Morgan, Matt 11 BEALL 2:08.05 1
12 Lipscomb, Ron 12 NORTHERN-G 2:08.77 2
13 Barnes, Mike 10 WILLIAMSPORT 2:10.70 1
14 Chestnut, Ray 11 NORTH EAST-C 2:11.51 1
15 Wink, Christopher 12 WASHINGTON 2:12.48 1
16 Virgets, David 09 KENT ISLAND-QA 2:13.25 1
17 Wilson, Shawn 12 KENT ISLAND-QA 2:13.27 1
18 Earle, Chris 11 POOLESVILLE 2:16.70 2
19 Ryan, Tyler 12 CRISTFIELD 2:17.80 2
1A Men's 1,600 Meter Run
# Class: 4:23.90
* State: 4:08.60
1 Goldsmith, Jon 12 GLENELG 4:22.17 # 10
2 Mehmedovic, Izzy 11 OAKLAND MILLS 4:23.11 # 8
3 Shaw, Ben 11 KENT-K 4:36.19 6
4 Davis, Jordan 10 ALLEGANY 4:38.95 4
5 Earle, Chris 11 POOLESVILLE 4:40.80 2
6 Bauer, Luke 12 SMITHSBURG 4:42.42 1
7 Bates, Travis 10 RISING SUN 4:42.62
8 Jandorf, Jon 11 PIKESVILLE 4:45.04
9 Hartman, Jacob 11 GLENELG 4:47.07
10 Virgets, David 09 KENT ISLAND-QA 4:47.92
11 Purner, Josh 10 NORTH EAST-C 4:51.86
12 Lipscomb, Ron 12 NORTHERN-G 4:52.72
13 Miller, Shane 12 RISING SUN 4:55.41
14 Jackson, Chris 12 WILLIAMSPORT 5:05.40
15 Gray, Terrance 12 KENT ISLAND-QA 5:10.01
1A Men's 3,200 Meter Run
# Class: 9:33.00
* State: 9:07.00
1 Goldsmith, Jon 12 GLENELG 9:32.48 # 10
2 Mehmedovic, Izzy 11 OAKLAND MILLS 9:32.50 # 8
3 Bauer, Luke 12 SMITHSBURG 9:58.13 6
4 Larzelere, Bill 9 BOHEMIA MANOR 10:04.78 4
5 Bowring, Danny 11 GLENELG 10:05.55 2
6 Davis, Ryan 11 CLEAR SPRING 10:08.89 1
7 Haymon, Carl 12 OAKLAND MILLS 10:11.77
8 Galvin, Tim 11 BRUNSWICK 10:15.38
9 Bittinger, Sid 11 WESTMAR 10:15.75
10 Halive, Sharew 11 SO. HAGERSTOWN 10:16.57
11 Ryan, Josh 11 RISING SUN 10:26.95
12 Jandorf, Jon 11 PIKESVILLE 10:31.55
13 Shaw, Ben 11 KENT-K 10:45.37
14 Frederick, Matt 11 SOUTHERN-G 10:52.03
15 Wheeler, Steve 12 KENT-K 11:10.39
16 Brown, Tom 11 NORTH EAST-C 11:11.23
17 Shank, Ryan 10 CLEAR SPRING 11:12.11
18 Ramsay, Chad 09 CRISTFIELD 11:36.87
1A Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles
# Class: 14.64
* State: 13.84
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/25/01
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat
1 Morrell, Brett 10 BOONSBORO 15.1h 2
2 Jacobs, Quacey 12 CHESAPEAKE-B 15.1h 1
3 Robinson, Daniel 9 BOONSBORO 15.8h 1
4 Newman, Ben 11 SMITHSBURG 16.0h 2
5 Ellis, Marquis 12 NORTH DORCHESTER 16.0h 1
6 Bowser, Andy 12 NORTHERN-G 16.4h 2
7 Snelling, Robert 12 KENT-K 16.3h 1
8 Wharton, Chris 12 KENT ISLAND-QA 16.8h 2
9 Stephens, Matt 10 SOUTHERN-G 16.5h 1
10 Kelly, Josh 10 NORTH EAST-C 16.9h 2
11 Brandli, Chris 11 ELKTON 17.1h 1
12 Diehl, Dan 11 ALLEGANY 17.2h 1
13 Bond, Mike 11 WILLIAMSPORT 17.3h 2
14 Gilmore, Brian 12 RISING SUN 17.9h 2
15 Selmer, Philip 12 GLENELG 19.7h 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
1 Jacobs, Quacey 12 CHESAPEAKE-B 15.77 10
2 Morrell, Brett 10 BOONSBORO 15.82 8
3 Robinson, Daniel 9 BOONSBORO 16.23 6
4 Newman, Ben 11 SMITHSBURG 16.42 4
5 Snelling, Robert 12 KENT-K 16.88 2
6 Wharton, Chris 12 KENT ISLAND-QA 16.92 1
7 Bowser, Andy 12 NORTHERN-G 17.20
1A Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles
# Class: 39.21
* State: 36.51
1 Morrell, Brett 10 BOONSBORO 40.45 3 10
2 Selmer, Philip 12 GLENELG 41.05 3 8
3 Eleam, Antoine 10 OAKLAND MILLS 41.56 3 6
4 Jacobs, Quacey 12 CHESAPEAKE-B 42.14 3 4
5 Fay, Zach 10 SMITHSBURG 42.68 2 2
6 Rivas, Daniel 11 OAKLAND MILLS 42.73 3 1
7 Wright, Jaovan 12 OAKLAND MILLS 43.36 2
8 Bowser, Andy 12 NORTHERN-G 43.37 3
9 Aaron, Mike 11 BRUNSWICK 43.71 2
10 Bond, Mike 11 WILLIAMSPORT 43.79 2
11 Wharton, Chris 12 KENT ISLAND-QA 44.04 3
12 Kelly, Josh 10 NORTH EAST-C 44.66 2
13 McGann, Randy 10 ALLEGANY 44.73 1
14 Chestnut, Ray 11 NORTH EAST-C 45.13 2
15 Wilson, Shawn 12 KENT ISLAND-QA 47.65 1
16 Snelling, Robert 12 KENT-K 50.24 2
17 Taylor, Phillip 10 WILLIAMSPORT 57.42 3
1A Men's 4x100 Meter Relay
# Class: 42.56
* State: 41.64
1 OAK OAKLAND MILLS 44.1h 2 10
2 PIK PIKESVILLE 44.8h 2 8
3 WAS WASHINGTON 45.1h 2 6
4 ELK ELKTON 45.2h 2 4
5 BRN BRUNSWICK 45.6h 2 2
6 CHB CHESAPEAKE-B 47.0h 1 1
7 NEC NORTH EAST-C 47.1h 2
8 SOG SOUTHERN-G 47.2h 2
9 ALL ALLEGANY 47.4h 1
10 POO POOLESVILLE 47.7h 1
11 CLR COL. RICHARDSON 47.8h 1
12 NOG NORTHERN-G 48.9h 1
- FOR FORESTVILLE DQ 2
- WIL WILLIAMSPORT DQ 1
1A Men's 4x200 Meter Relay
# Class: 1:27.19
* State: 1:27.00
1 OAK OAKLAND MILLS 1:30.27 2 10
2 SMI SMITHSBURG 1:32.64 2 8
3 PIK PIKESVILLE 1:33.22 2 6
4 BRN BRUNSWICK 1:33.79 2 4
5 WAS WASHINGTON 1:34.40 2 2
6 ELK ELKTON 1:35.11 1 1
7 WIL WILLIAMSPORT 1:35.62 1
8 NEC NORTH EAST-C 1:35.93 2
9 SOG SOUTHERN-G 1:36.29 2
10 BEA BEALL 1:38.17 1
11 NDC NORTH DORCHESTER 1:38.85 1
12 ALL ALLEGANY 1:40.04 1
- KTI KENT ISLAND-QA DQ 1
1A Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
# Class: 3:24.96
* State: 3:12.05
1 OAK OAKLAND MILLS 3:28.32 3 10
2 SHG SO. HAGERSTOWN 3:32.65 3 8
3 BOO BOONSBORO 3:33.80 3 6
4 ELK ELKTON 3:34.01 3 4
5 SMI SMITHSBURG 3:34.39 3 2
6 BEA BEALL 3:35.21 3 1
7 SOG SOUTHERN-G 3:37.37 2
8 RIS RISING SUN 3:38.29 2
9 WIL WILLIAMSPORT 3:38.94 3
10 BRN BRUNSWICK 3:39.04 2
11 BHM BOHEMIA MANOR 3:39.45 2
12 NOG NORTHERN-G 3:44.19 2
13 NDC NORTH DORCHESTER 3:46.05 2
14 WAS WASHINGTON 3:46.90 3
15 NEC NORTH EAST-C 3:47.9h 1
16 KTI KENT ISLAND-QA 3:51.0h 1
1A Men's 4x800 Meter Relay
# Class: 8:10.00
* State: 7:47.80
1 GLG GLENELG 8:10.71 10
2 OAK OAKLAND MILLS 8:11.14 8
3 ELK ELKTON 8:12.82 6
4 BRN BRUNSWICK 8:20.07 4
5 NEC NORTH EAST-C 8:28.83 2
6 ALL ALLEGANY 8:31.90 1
7 SMI SMITHSBURG 8:37.35
8 WIL WILLIAMSPORT 8:40.17
9 KTC KENT-K 8:51.95
10 PIK PIKESVILLE 8:53.71
11 SOG SOUTHERN-G 8:53.92
12 BHM BOHEMIA MANOR 8:55.80
13 WAS WASHINGTON 9:01.30
14 NDC NORTH DORCHESTER 9:05.41
15 HAN HANCOCK 9:12.45
1A Men's High Jump
# Class: 6'08.00"
* State: 7'00.00"
1 Stephens, Matt 10 SOUTHERN-G 6'02.00" 10
2 Brown, Corey 10 SMITHSBURG 6'00.00" 8
3 Schappert, Jeremy 12 RISING SUN 6'00.00" 6
4 Ray, Eric 11 ELKTON 5'10.00" 4
5 Bloskey, Chris 12 ALLEGANY 5'08.00" 1.50
5 Simpson, Richard 10 HAVRE DE GRACE 5'08.00" 1.50
7 McDougal, David 10 SMITHSBURG 5'08.00"
8 Brown, Larry 11 BRUNSWICK 5'08.00"
9 Ellis, Marquis 12 NORTH DORCHESTER 5'08.00"
10 Snelling, Robert 12 KENT-K 5'08.00"
11 Nash, Chris 10 KENT ISLAND-QA 5'06.00"
12 Tesch, Dan 12 NORTH EAST-C 5'06.00"
- Johansen, Sam 10 BEALL NH
- Sharon, Josh 12 SOUTHERN-G NH
- Haupt, Patrick 10 SMITHSBURG NH
1A Men's Pole Vault
# Class: 13'09.50"
* State: 15'01.00"
1 Tesch, Dan 12 NORTH EAST-C 11'06.00" 10
2 Miltenberger, Xan 10 ALLEGANY 11'00.00" 8
3 Walsh, Kevin 9 HAVRE DE GRACE 10'06.00" 6
4 Coogan, Mike 12 RISING SUN 10'06.00" 4
5 Robertson, Chris 11 BOONSBORO 10'06.00" 2
6 Czeh, Tom 9 BRUNSWICK 10'00.00" 1
7 Southard, Rich 12 ELKTON 10'00.00"
8 Klakamp, Kyle 11 POOLESVILLE 10'00.00"
9 Demory, Aaron 11 HANCOCK 10'00.00"
10 Harangozo, Matej 11 OAKLAND MILLS 9'06.00"
10 Poland, Jon 12 ALLEGANY 9'06.00"
10 Tyrie, Josh 12 NORTH EAST-C 9'06.00"
13 Jogoe, Rusty 10 BOHEMIA MANOR 9'06.00"
13 Phares, Abe 10 WILLIAMSPORT 9'06.00"
1A Men's Long Jump
# Class: 23'01.50"
* State: 24'04.00"
1 Morrell, Brett 10 BOONSBORO 22'02.50" 10
2 Ray, Eric 11 ELKTON 21'10.50" 8
3 Minor, Arthur 12 FOREST PARK 21'01.50" 6
4 Watkins, Mike 10 KENT ISLAND-QA 20'09.75" 4
5 Care, Chad 12 BRUNSWICK 20'04.75" 2
6 White, Lamont 11 WASHINGTON 20'02.50" 1
7 Rivas, Daniel 11 OAKLAND MILLS 20'01.25"
8 Hall, Carl 12 ELKTON 19'05.75"
9 Campbell, Jon 12 BRUNSWICK 19'04.25"
10 Ryan, Tyler 12 CRISTFIELD 19'01.25"
11 Stephens, Matt 10 SOUTHERN-G 18'11.25"
12 Fickes, Jason 12 NORTHERN-G 18'10.75"
13 Jacobs, Quacey 12 CHESAPEAKE-B 18'10.25"
14 Snelling, Robert 12 KENT-K 18'01.50"
15 Chougnomkong, Bond 11 ALLEGANY 17'09.50"
16 Dicken, Shawn 10 ALLEGANY 17'07.50"
1A Men's Triple Jump
# Class: 47'00.00"
* State: 49'06.75"
1 Hall, Carl 12 ELKTON 42'09.00" 10
2 Liu, David 12 POOLESVILLE 42'05.75" 8
3 Brown, Corey 10 SMITHSBURG 41'01.50" 6
4 Wharton, Chris 12 KENT ISLAND-QA 40'02.50" 4
5 Fay, Zach 10 SMITHSBURG 39'00.00" 2
6 Campbell, Jon 12 BRUNSWICK 38'10.50" 1
7 Stephens, Matt 10 SOUTHERN-G 38'05.75"
8 Sise, Patrick 10 ELKTON 38'00.00"
9 Minor, Arthur 12 FOREST PARK 37'08.00"
10 Tesch, Dan 12 NORTH EAST-C 37'01.50"
11 Diehl, Dan 11 ALLEGANY 36'05.75"
12 Schmidt, Billy 9 SOUTHERN-G 35'07.50"
- Orndorff, Billy 11 ALLEGANY FOUL
- Stewart, Taron 11 WASHINGTON FOUL
1A Men's Shot Put
# Class: 55'00.00"
* State: 64'06.50"
1 Escamilla, Adam 12 BRUNSWICK 52'08.25" 10
2 McDonald, Ryan 12 WILLIAMSPORT 52'03.50" 8
3 Bowman, Todd 11 BOONSBORO 46'09.00" 6
4 Langan, Ted 12 BEALL 44'10.00" 4
5 Snyder, Kyle 12 SOUTHERN-G 43'07.25" 2
6 Price, James 9 SO. HAGERSTOWN 43'06.75" 1
7 Purnell, Deondrea 12 SNOW HILL 42'02.25"
8 Cephas, Jermaine 12 NORTH DORCHESTER 42'01.75"
9 Martin, Ryan 10 WILLIAMSPORT 41'09.00"
10 Taylor, Melvin 10 HAVRE DE GRACE 40'09.75"
11 Lanzi, Nick 11 ELKTON 40'07.75"
12 Shafer, Wes 12 BRUNSWICK 40'00.75"
13 Lodge, Aaron 11 BOHEMIA MANOR 39'09.25"
14 Hoover, John 11 KENT-K 38'04.00"
15 Levy, Steven 10 NORTH DORCHESTER 35'11.50"
- Jackson, James 11 HICKEY DQ
1A Men's Discus Throw
# Class: 165'03.00"
* State: 185'08.00"
1 Martin, Ryan 10 WILLIAMSPORT 150'09.00" 10
2 Snyder, Garrett 10 ALLEGANY 138'06.00" 8
3 McDonald, Ryan 12 WILLIAMSPORT 136'07.00" 6
4 Bowman, Todd 11 BOONSBORO 130'09.00" 4
5 Lanzi, Nick 11 ELKTON 130'07.00" 2
6 Donahoo, Corey 12 RISING SUN 122'02.00" 1
7 Snyder, Kyle 12 SOUTHERN-G 121'04.00"
8 Brooks, Aaron 11 BOHEMIA MANOR 121'00.00"
9 Leonard, Willie 11 KENT-K 113'09.00"
10 Gunther, Adrian 12 WASHINGTON 109'07.00"
11 Lodge, Aaron 11 BOHEMIA MANOR 108'01.00"
12 Catterton, Nick 12 KENT ISLAND-QA 89'10.00"
13 Martinez, Alex 12 GLENELG 83'09.00"
14 Escamilla, Adam 12 BRUNSWICK 79'05.00"
GIRLS
1 SMITHSBURG 83
2 BOONSBORO 63
3 POOLESVILLE 53
4 OAKLAND MILLS 38
5 GLENELG 35
6 RISING SUN 34
7 COL. RICHARDSON 32
8 BRUNSWICK 29
9 KENT ISLAND-QA 28
9 NORTH DORCHESTER 28
11 SO. HAGERSTOWN 25
12 CATOCTIN 22
13 BOHEMIA MANOR 20
14 HAVRE DE GRACE 12
14 WILLIAMSPORT 12
16 SOUTHERN-G 11
17 PERRYVILLE 10
18 CHESAPEAKE-B 6
19 CRISTFIELD 5
20 NORTHERN-G 4
21 WASHINGTON 3
22 CLEAR SPRING 2
22 FORESTVILLE 2
24 PIKESVILLE 1
1A Girl's 100 Meter Dash
# Class: 12.07
* State: 11.66
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/25/01
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat
1 Nixon, Tiesha 12 COL. RICHARDSON 12.58 1
2 Wynn, Melissa 11 SO. HAGERSTOWN 12.69 2
3 Jackson, Shanelle 11 CHESAPEAKE-B 12.69 2
4 McCallum, Liz 10 BRUNSWICK 12.85 1
5 Brummell, LaChoya 11 COL. RICHARDSON 12.97 1
6 Alexander, Charlene 11 OAKLAND MILLS 13.09 2
7 Morson, Stephanie 12 PERRYVILLE 13.18 1
8 Munson, Danielle 11 WILLIAMSPORT 13.29 2
9 Clingan, Jess 9 WILLIAMSPORT 13.34 1
10 Morris, Keisha 09 COL. RICHARDSON 13.41 2
11 Dean, Renay 10 PIKESVILLE 13.51 1
12 Gregg, Robbin 9 SOUTHERN-G 13.54 2
13 Williams, Asia 10 WASHINGTON 13.56 2
14 Sacramo, Katie 12 POOLESVILLE 13.59 2
15 Wilson, Jill 10 RISING SUN 13.66 1
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
1 Nixon, Tiesha 12 COL. RICHARDSON 12.77 10
2 Wynn, Melissa 11 SO. HAGERSTOWN 12.83 8
3 Jackson, Shanelle 11 CHESAPEAKE-B 13.10 6
4 McCallum, Liz 10 BRUNSWICK 13.17 4
5 Alexander, Charlene 11 OAKLAND MILLS 13.39 2
6 Brummell, LaChoya 11 COL. RICHARDSON 13.56 1
7 Morson, Stephanie 12 PERRYVILLE 13.74
8 Munson, Danielle 11 WILLIAMSPORT 13.77
1A Women's 200 Meter Dash
# Class: 24.67
* State: 23.64
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/25/01
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat
1 Nixon, Tiesha 12 COL. RICHARDSON 25.91 1
2 McCallum, Liz 10 BRUNSWICK 26.40 2
3 Wynn, Melissa 11 SO. HAGERSTOWN 26.35 1
4 Douglas, Ashley 10 CRISTFIELD 27.04 2
5 Vaughn, Alisha 11 POOLESVILLE 26.62 1
6 Burton, TaShena 10 WASHINGTON 27.29 2
7 Jackson, Shanelle 11 CHESAPEAKE-B 27.29 1
8 Munson, Danielle 11 WILLIAMSPORT 27.79 2
9 Morris, Keisha 09 COL. RICHARDSON 28.01 1
10 Gregg, Robbin 9 SOUTHERN-G 28.20 1
11 Bauer, Becca 11 RISING SUN 28.21 2
12 Morson, Stephanie 12 PERRYVILLE 28.38 2
13 Durney, Jennah 11 BEALL 28.67 1
14 Treut, Katie 11 RISING SUN 29.01 1
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
1 Nixon, Tiesha 12 COL. RICHARDSON 26.64 10
2 Wynn, Melissa 11 SO. HAGERSTOWN 26.72 8
3 McCallum, Liz 10 BRUNSWICK 27.24 6
4 Douglas, Ashley 10 CRISFIELD 27.67 4
5 Vaughn, Alisha 11 POOLESVILLE 27.93 2
6 Burton, TaShena 10 WASHINGTON 28.25 1
7 Munson, Danielle 11 WILLIAMSPORT 28.47
8 Jackson, Shanelle 11 CHESAPEAKE-B 29.02
1A Women's 400 Meter Dash
# Class: 56.28
* State: 53.41
1 Tierney, Maggie 12 BOONSBORO 59.52 2 10
2 Virgets, Amanda 11 KENT ISLAND-QA 60.60 2 8
3 Vaughn, Alisha 11 POOLESVILLE 60.84 2 6
4 Williams, Morgan 11 CATOCTIN 60.86 2 4
5 Watkins, Herdelia 10 HAVRE DE GRACE 60.87 2 2
6 Wilson, Jill 10 RISING SUN 61.29 1 1
7 Durst, Melissa 10 SOUTHERN-G 61.50 2
8 Williams, Wanda 10 PIKESVILLE 62.50 1
9 Kershner, Brittany 10 WILLIAMSPORT 63.58 1
10 White, Jana 12 WASHINGTON 63.90 2
11 Leach, Candace 12 FORESTVILLE 64.07 2
12 Sappey, Bridget 12 KENT-K 64.54 1
13 Durney, Jennah 11 BEALL 64.58 1
14 Stahl, Mandi 9 SOUTHERN-G 65.35 1
15 Bauer, Becca 11 RISING SUN 65.44 1
- Akram, Najmah 09 MARDELA FS 1
1A Women's 800 Meter Run
# Class: 2:17.50
* State: 2:11.00
1 Olsen, Catherine 11 CATOCTIN 2:24.14 2 10
2 Stouffer, Laura 11 SMITHSBURG 2:24.94 2 8
3 Virgets, Amanda 11 KENT ISLAND-QA 2:27.32 2 6
4 Selmer, Carrie 11 GLENELG 2:27.49 2 4
5 Watkins, Herdelia 10 HAVRE DE GRACE 2:31.25 2 2
6 Dean, Lissy 11 BOHEMIA MANOR 2:32.86 2 1
7 Armstrong, Rachel 9 BEALL 2:33.39 1
8 Domenick, Natalie 9 SOUTHERN-G 2:36.18 2
9 Gee, Dustin 11 NORTH EAST-C 2:37.06 1
10 Heavner, Bethany 10 ALLEGANY 2:38.09 1
11 Jones, Amanda 10 CLEAR SPRING 2:38.66 1
12 Sappey, Katie 12 KENT-K 2:39.76 1
13 Edwards, Kelley 11 GLENELG 2:42.71 2
14 Revell, Lacy 09 WASHINGTON 2:46.35 1
15 Paul, Alyson 12 CRISFIELD 2:52.87 1
1A Women's 1,600 Meter Run
# Class: 5:08.93
* State: 4:46.20
1 Stouffer, Laura 11 SMITHSBURG 5:20.67 10
2 Olsen, Catherine 11 CATOCTIN 5:23.64 8
3 Thompson, Janelle 9 POOLESVILLE 5:25.78 6
4 Virgets, Amanda 11 KENT ISLAND-QA 5:26.53 4
5 Selmer, Carrie 11 GLENELG 5:37.19 2
6 Pagenhardt, Justine 9 SOUTHERN-G 5:37.36 1
7 Armstrong, Rachel 9 BEALL 5:43.02
8 Schappert, Jenni 10 RISING SUN 5:45.42
9 Domenick, Natalie 9 SOUTHERN-G 5:51.33
10 Payne, Megan 10 ELKTON 5:53.46
11 Arch, Melissa 11 WILLIAMSPORT 5:54.48
12 Meehan, Ashley 9 RISING SUN 5:54.82
13 Weaver, Dawn 10 KENT ISLAND-QA 5:59.98
14 Gee, Dustin 11 NORTH EAST-C 6:13.12
15 Breger, Joyce 12 KENT-K 6:25.05
1A Women's 3,200 Meter Run
# Class: 11:06.29
* State: 10:15.79
1 Thompson, Janelle 9 POOLESVILLE 11:40.11 10
2 Selmer, Carrie 11 GLENELG 11:55.88 8
3 Schappert, Jenni 10 RISING SUN 11:56.88 6
4 Naylor, Brittany 10 SOUTHERN-G 12:18.46 4
5 Weaver, Dawn 10 KENT ISLAND-QA 12:23.64 2
6 Rhoderick, Anita 12 BOONSBORO 12:26.74 1
7 Meehan, Ashley 9 RISING SUN 12:29.76
8 Hunt, Emily 12 GLENELG 12:46.70
9 Banister, Lindsey 9 CLEAR SPRING 12:54.78
10 Schnebly, Heather 9 CLEAR SPRING 12:58.25
11 Casper, Kim 12 BOHEMIA MANOR 13:08.63
12 Cosner, Emily 10 SOUTHERN-G 13:13.50
13 Smith, Merritt 11 WASHINGTON 13:24.86
14 Rowe, Jennifer 12 ELKTON 13:40.43
15 Purnell, Melissa 12 CRISTFIELD 14:08.89
16 Lancaster, Annie 10 KENT-K 14:44.59
1A Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles
# Class: 14.86
* State: 14.12
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/25/01
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat
1 Clinton, Rachel 12 OAKLAND MILLS 14.96 1
2 Tierney, Maggie 12 BOONSBORO 16.06 2
3 Sprecher, Beth 12 SMITHSBURG 15.71 1
4 Burton, TaShena 10 WASHINGTON 16.91 2
5 Cephas, Tiffany 12 NORTH DORCHESTER 17.03 2
6 Clites, Erin 11 PERRYVILLE 17.51 1
7 Lander, Kristin 12 NORTHERN-G 17.64 2
8 Dean, Lissy 11 BOHEMIA MANOR 17.81 1
9 Dejardins, Ashley 10 MARDELA 17.93 1
10 Sagel, Heather 10 BEALL 18.09 1
11 Johansen, Li 12 BEALL 18.13 2
12 Hickman, Jennifer 11 SOUTHERN-G 18.34 2
13 Foreman, Amy 12 OAKLAND MILLS 18.88 1
14 Miller, Kristen 9 RISING SUN 19.43 2
15 Klucsarits, Kara 10 KENT ISLAND-QA 20.21 1
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/26/01
1 Clinton, Rachel 12 OAKLAND MILLS 15.08 10
2 Tierney, Maggie 12 BOONSBORO 16.04 8
3 Sprecher, Beth 12 SMITHSBURG 16.19 6
4 Lander, Kristin 12 NORTHERN-G 17.17 4
5 Dean, Lissy 11 BOHEMIA MANOR 17.50 2
6 Clites, Erin 11 PERRYVILLE 17.81 1
7 Cephas, Tiffany 12 NORTH DORCHESTER 17.87
- Burton, TaShena 10 WASHINGTON FS
1A Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles
# Class: 44.46
* State: 43.14
1 Tierney, Maggie 12 BOONSBORO 46.64 3 10
2 Feiser, Michelle 11 SMITHSBURG 46.81 3 8
3 Shortz, Chris 9 BRUNSWICK 48.24 2 6
4 Clinton, Rachel 12 OAKLAND MILLS 48.57 3 4
5 Campbell, Corinna 9 SMITHSBURG 48.61 2 2
6 Shoate, Krysstle 9 SMITHSBURG 49.14 2 1
7 Lander, Kristin 12 NORTHERN-G 49.44 3
8 Dean, Lissy 11 BOHEMIA MANOR 49.72 3
9 Cephas, Tiffany 12 NORTH DORCHESTER 50.80 3
10 Clingan, Jess 9 WILLIAMSPORT 52.00 2
11 Ross, Jess 12 WILLIAMSPORT 53.26 2
12 Sagel, Heather 10 BEALL 53.67 3
13 Miller, Kristen 9 RISING SUN 54.03 1
14 Winer, Abby 10 RISING SUN 54.68 1
15 Dejardins, Ashley 10 MARDELA 55.30 2
16 Jackson, Silence 10 HAVRE DE GRACE 56.96 2
17 Saunders, Nicole 12 WASHINGTON 58.24 1
1A Women's 4x100 Meter Relay
# Class: 49.94
* State: 46.84
1 CLR COL. RICHARDSON 50.8h 3 10
2 SHG SO. HAGERSTOWN 51.6h 3 8
3 SMI SMITHSBURG 52.2h 3 6
4 GLG GLENELG 53.3h 3 4
5 CLS CLEAR SPRING 54.0h 2 2
6 RIS RISING SUN 54.1h 3 1
7 POO POOLESVILLE 54.1h 3
8 NOG NORTHERN-G 54.4h 3
9 FPR FOREST PARK 54.7h 2
10 CRI CRISTFIELD 55.0h 2
11 WAS WASHINGTON 55.3h 2
12 SOG SOUTHERN-G 55.3h 2
13 BEA BEALL 55.5h 2
14 NDC NORTH DORCHESTER 60.3h 1
- OAK OAKLAND MILLS DQ 3
- PEV PERRYVILLE DQ 1
1A Women's 4x200 Meter Relay
# Class: 1:44.40
* State: 1:39.89
1 POO POOLESVILLE 1:47.63 2 10
2 BRN BRUNSWICK 1:47.73 2 8
3 OAK OAKLAND MILLS 1:48.19 2 6
4 SMI SMITHSBURG 1:48.97 2 4
5 WIL WILLIAMSPORT 1:51.50 2 2
6 CRI CRISTFIELD 1:54.46 2 1
7 CLS CLEAR SPRING 1:55.09 1
8 RIS RISING SUN 1:55.96 1
9 SOG SOUTHERN-G 1:55.99 1
10 BEA BEALL 1:56.41 2
11 ELK ELKTON 1:56.49 2
12 BHM BOHEMIA MANOR 1:58.86 1
13 WAS WASHINGTON 1:59.00 1
14 KTI KENT ISLAND-QA 2:05.15 1
15 NDC NORTH DORCHESTER 2:05.51 1
- PIK PIKESVILLE DQ 1
1A Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
# Class: 4:00.67
* State: 3:50.10
1 SMI SMITHSBURG 4:12.4h 2 10
2 RIS RISING SUN 4:14.6h 2 8
3 POO POOLESVILLE 4:17.2h 2 6
4 GLG GLENELG 4:17.6h 2 4
5 WAS WASHINGTON 4:18.2h 2 2
6 BRN BRUNSWICK 4:21.4h 1 1
7 SOG SOUTHERN-G 4:25.8h 2
8 HDG HAVRE DE GRACE 4:27.2h 2
9 BEA BEALL 4:30.3h 1
10 WIL WILLIAMSPORT 4:30.5h 2
11 ELK ELKTON 4:33.9h 1
12 PIK PIKESVILLE 4:36.4h 1
13 HAN HANCOCK 4:47.1h 1
14 KTC KENT-K 4:48.9h 1
15 NDC NORTH DORCHESTER 5:00.1h 1
1A Women's 4x800 Meter Relay
# Class: 9:46.29
* State: 9:21.90
1 POO POOLESVILLE 9:50.14 10
2 SMI SMITHSBURG 9:59.78 8
3 SOG SOUTHERN-G 10:00.26 6
4 GLG GLENELG 10:23.29 4
5 HDG HAVRE DE GRACE 10:26.23 2
6 BHM BOHEMIA MANOR 10:32.77 1
7 OAK OAKLAND MILLS 10:34.44
8 BRN BRUNSWICK 10:34.55
9 BEA BEALL 10:45.29
10 WAS WASHINGTON 10:48.63
11 WIL WILLIAMSPORT 10:52.04
12 ELK ELKTON 10:58.05
13 ALL ALLEGANY 11:03.59
14 RIS RISING SUN 11:08.04
15 KTC KENT-K 11:28.64
16 NDC NORTH DORCHESTER 12:32.84
17 KTI KENT ISLAND-QA 12:34.23
1A Women's High Jump
# Class: 5'09.00"
* State: 6'00.00"
1 Harris, Sarah 10 BOONSBORO 5'02.00" 10
2 Virgets, Amanda 11 KENT ISLAND-QA 5'00.00" 8
3 Eltgroth, Anna 11 HAVRE DE GRACE 5'00.00" 6
4 Burton, Charise 11 OAKLAND MILLS 4'08.00" 3
4 Martin, Stephanie 12 POOLESVILLE 4'08.00" 3
6 Smith, Susanna 12 SO. HAGERSTOWN 4'08.00" 1
7 Beaver, Carrie 10 HANCOCK 4'08.00"
- Walsh, Meghan 11 RISING SUN NH
- Jackson, Andrea 10 ELKTON NH
- Saunders, Nicole 12 WASHINGTON NH
- Winer, Abby 10 RISING SUN NH
- Fosque, Takia 10 COL. RICHARDSON NH
- van Norden, Emilee 10 WILLIAMSPORT NH
- Weller, Erin 10 CLEAR SPRING NH
- Johansen, Li 12 BEALL NH
1A Women's Pole Vault
# Class: 11'02.00"
* State: 11'06.00"
1 Hiteshew, Kierney 12 OAKLAND MILLS 11'00.00" 10
2 Walsh, Meghan 11 RISING SUN 10'06.00" 8
3 Taylor, Kelly 12 BOONSBORO 8'06.00" 6
4 Paza, Lexi 11 WILLIAMSPORT 8'06.00" 4
5 Murphy, Erin 11 BRUNSWICK 8'00.00" 2
6 Hunt, Jenni 12 GLENELG 8'00.00" 1
7 Mease, Jill 11 WILLIAMSPORT 7'06.00"
7 Reid, Nicole 11 ELKTON 7'06.00"
7 Blank, Jamie 10 BEALL 7'06.00"
10 Davis, Ashley 10 BOHEMIA MANOR 7'06.00"
- Thomas, Calene 9 BOHEMIA MANOR FAIL
- Courtney, Alicia 12 HANCOCK NH
- Ball, Megan 12 SMITHSBURG NH
- Scweinhart, Samantha 9 SMITHSBURG NH
1A Women's Long Jump
# Class: 19'06.00"
* State: 20'01.50"
1 Reeder, Ashley 12 BOONSBORO 16'04.00" 10
2 Cephas, Tiffany 12 NORTH DORCHESTER 15'10.50" 8
3 Resh, Lauren 12 SMITHSBURG 15'10.50" 6
4 Walsh, Meghan 11 RISING SUN 15'05.25" 4
5 Munson, Danielle 11 WILLIAMSPORT 15'03.00" 2
6 Fosque, Takia 10 COL. RICHARDSON 14'08.75" 1
7 Stopper, Anna 10 BOHEMIA MANOR 14'07.00"
8 Beaver, Carrie 10 HANCOCK 14'04.00"
9 Clites, Erin 11 PERRYVILLE 14'03.25"
10 Leach, Candace 12 FORESTVILLE 14'01.25"
11 Douglas, Ashley 10 CRISFIELD 14'00.25"
12 Winer, Abby 10 RISING SUN 13'11.25"
13 Layman, Lindsay 11 SMITHSBURG 13'07.75"
14 Naylor, Brittany 10 SOUTHERN-G 13'06.00"
15 Dejardins, Ashley 10 MARDELA 12'08.50"
1A Women's Triple Jump
# Class: 38'02.50"
* State: 42'05.75"
1 Cephas, Tiffany 12 NORTH DORCHESTER 37'03.00" 10
2 Harris, Sarah 10 BOONSBORO 34'10.25" 8
3 Walsh, Meghan 11 RISING SUN 34'09.25" 6
4 Witman, Nicki 11 WILLIAMSPORT 34'00.75" 4
5 Leach, Candace 12 FORESTVILLE 33'08.25" 2
6 Gabriel, Jennifer 9 PIKESVILLE 31'02.25" 1
7 Layman, Lindsay 11 SMITHSBURG 31'01.00"
8 Mease, Jill 11 WILLIAMSPORT 31'00.75"
9 Kershner, Brittany 10 WILLIAMSPORT 30'07.75"
10 Feiser, Michelle 11 SMITHSBURG 30'06.75"
11 Stopper, Anna 10 BOHEMIA MANOR 30'04.50"
12 Winer, Abby 10 RISING SUN 30'04.00"
13 Fosque, Takia 10 COL. RICHARDSON 29'01.50"
14 Sincell, Miriam 11 SOUTHERN-G 28'06.25"
15 Biuens, Laquasha 12 CRISTFIELD 26'11.25"
- Caldwell, Brandis 10 COL. RICHARDSON FOUL
1A Women's Shot Put
# Class: 38'11.00"
* State: 43'10.00"
1 Smile, Melissa 11 NORTH DORCHESTER 36'10.25" 10
2 Morson, Stephanie 12 PERRYVILLE 33'04.75" 8
3 Knable, Tara 9 SMITHSBURG 33'03.50" 6
4 MACKEY, Detra 11 SMITHSBURG 32'06.00" 4
5 Escarilla, Kacie 10 BRUNSWICK 32'06.00" 2
6 Howard, Caren 10 OAKLAND MILLS 31'07.25" 1
7 Billups, Adrian 11 HAVRE DE GRACE 30'05.75"
8 Warrick, Ashley 12 NORTH DORCHESTER 28'07.00"
9 McGill, Sarah 12 GLENELG 28'02.75"
10 Howard, Amanda 10 ELKTON 28'00.75"
11 Baller, Leigh Ann 12 BOHEMIA MANOR 27'04.25"
12 Ball, Megan 12 SMITHSBURG 27'01.50"
13 Putro, Sabrina 11 GLENELG 26'11.75"
14 Taylor, Tysheena 11 NORTH DORCHESTER 26'09.00"
15 Stump, Elizabeth 11 BEALL 24'06.50"
16 Wandover, Kym 11 CLEAR SPRING 24'06.00"
17 Bicker, Anne 11 SOUTHERN-G 23'06.00"
18 Sharron, Jessica 10 SOUTHERN-G 23'05.25"
1A Women's Discus Throw
# Class: 138'01.00"
* State: 151'06.00"
1 Lee, Lisa 11 BOHEMIA MANOR 114'09.00" 10
2 Putro, Sabrina 11 GLENELG 109'06.00" 8
3 Baller, Leigh Ann 12 BOHEMIA MANOR 105'10.00" 6
4 MACKEY, Detra 11 SMITHSBURG 105'06.00" 4
5 Howard, Caren 10 OAKLAND MILLS 100'03.00" 2
6 Morson, Stephanie 12 PERRYVILLE 100'00.00" 1
7 Jensen, Melanie 10 BRUNSWICK 94'01.00"
8 Jackson, Kristin 12 HAVRE DE GRACE 93'11.00"
9 Martin, Tiffany 11 WASHINGTON 90'08.00"
10 Smile, Melissa 11 NORTH DORCHESTER 89'09.00"
11 Metzger, Kate 12 ALLEGANY 85'07.00"
12 Payne, Ashley 10 NORTH DORCHESTER 84'06.00"
13 Mease, Jill 11 WILLIAMSPORT 81'08.00"
14 Britner, Ashley 10 WILLIAMSPORT 80'04.00"
15 Sharron, Jessica 10 SOUTHERN-G 78'01.00"
Return to Top
|
|
|