MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2016-02-23

results from countysportszone.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2016 06:09 AM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/15/2016 to 2/16/2016                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          4A: $  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt               
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madeleine Akobundu        12 DuVal                     7.18Q  2 
  2 Pharist O'Neal            11 C.H. Flowers              7.23Q  1  7.221
  3 Collese Daley             11 C.H. Flowers              7.20q  2 
  4 Taylor Wright              9 Northwest                 7.23q  1  7.224
  5 Aleya Mayo                12 Henry A. Wise             7.30q  2 
  6 Alexus Pyles              12 Clarksburg                7.36q  1 
  7 Teanna Jules              12 Howard                    7.40q  1 
  8 Tylar Colbert             10 Digital Harbor            7.43q  1 
  9 Karis Lee                  9 W. Churchill              7.53   2 
 10 Jee'vonya Clark           12 Old Mill                  7.54   2 
 11 Grace Olawuni             12 Montgomery Blair          7.59   1 
 12 Petergaye Samuels         12 Digital Harbor            7.65   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt               
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Madeleine Akobundu        12 DuVal                     7.14   10    7.132
  2 Taylor Wright              9 Northwest                 7.14    8    7.139
  3 Collese Daley             11 C.H. Flowers              7.24    6   
  4 Aleya Mayo                12 Henry A. Wise             7.30    5   
  5 Pharist O'Neal            11 C.H. Flowers              7.34    4   
  6 Alexus Pyles              12 Clarksburg                7.37    3   
  7 Teanna Jules              12 Howard                    7.40    2   
  8 Tylar Colbert             10 Digital Harbor            7.46    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt               
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cori Brown                 9 Northwest                41.22   1  10   
  2 Tylar Colbert             10 Digital Harbor           41.49   2   8   
  3 Aleya Mayo                12 Henry A. Wise            41.73   2   6   
  4 Chanel Solomon            12 Clarksburg               41.75   1   5   
  5 Felicia Haidara           12 Bowie                    41.78   2   4   
  6 Madeleine Akobundu        12 DuVal                    42.17   2   3   
  7 Sarah Caggiano            12 Walter Johnson           42.18   2   2   
  8 Pharist O'Neal            11 C.H. Flowers             42.58   2   1   
  9 Meghan Coggins            12 Arundel                  42.72   1 
 10 Pilar Hambrick            12 Parkville                42.83   1 
 11 Petergaye Samuels         12 Digital Harbor           43.10   1 
 12 Ayanna Lynn               11 Gaithersburg             44.29   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Felicia Haidara           12 Bowie                  1:17.92   3  10   
  2 Mallorie Smith            11 North Point            1:18.88   3   8   
  3 Dejah Grant                9 C.H. Flowers           1:19.23   3   6   
  4 Susanna Maisto            12 Montgomery Blair       1:20.67   2   5   
  5 Oluchi Ike                12 C.H. Flowers           1:20.69   3   4   
  6 Emma Hand                 12 Severna Park           1:21.45   3   3   
  7 Kyra Badrian              11 Paint Branch           1:21.51   2   2   
  8 Izzy Kintzley             10 Severna Park           1:21.99   1   1   
  9 Cassandra Ferrante        11 Old Mill               1:22.10   1 
 10 Lananda Correia           11 Northwest              1:23.00   2 
 11 Cristina Lopez            12 Dulaney                1:23.74   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oluchi Ike                12 C.H. Flowers           2:24.19   10   
  2 Molly Derlink             12 Severna Park           2:25.15    8   
  3 Alexandria Okon           12 Laurel                 2:25.17    6   
  4 Lily O'Dowd               12 Bethesda-CC            2:26.08    5   
  5 Hannah McGlynn            10 South River            2:26.33    4   
  6 Yasmine Kass              10 Paint Branch           2:26.75    3   
  7 Julia Reicin              11 W. Churchill           2:26.84    2   
  8 Molly Turlington          12 Dulaney                2:28.10    1   
  9 Courtney Mann             11 Howard                 2:29.44  
 10 Taylor Jaranyi            11 Howard                 2:31.23  
 11 Kristin Meek              12 Dulaney                2:33.90  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maria Coffin              11 Annapolis              5:03.14   10   
  2 Emily Murphy              12 Walter Johnson         5:14.31    8   
  3 Anna Coffin                9 Annapolis              5:17.88    6   
  4 Dorrie Gaeng              10 Dulaney                5:19.12    5   
  5 Virginia Brown             9 Bethesda-CC            5:19.70    4   
  6 Hannah McGlynn            10 South River            5:20.21    3   
  7 Courtney Mann             11 Howard                 5:20.28    2   
  8 Zoe Nuechterlein          11 Bethesda-CC            5:20.92    1   
  9 Yasmine Kass              10 Paint Branch           5:21.72  
 10 Rachel Nueslein           11 North Point            5:26.10  
 11 Haley Kappey              11 Howard                 5:34.00  
 12 Lauren Fancella           11 Chopticon              5:49.84  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethlehem Taye            12 Paint Branch          10:53.03   10   
  2 Maria Coffin              11 Annapolis             10:55.70    8   
  3 Abigail Green             10 Walter Johnson        10:58.16    6   
  4 Ciciely Davy              12 Albert Einstein       11:06.31    5   
  5 Maya Jacobson             11 Quince Orchard        11:45.80    4   
  6 Anna Coffin                9 Annapolis             11:49.84    3   
  7 Rachel Nueslein           11 North Point           11:52.54    2   
  8 Maddie Peloff             12 Sherwood              11:55.18    1   
  9 Emily Magoon              11 Howard                12:08.70  
 10 Kira Flemke               12 Dulaney               12:17.24  
 11 Brynn Jones               12 Dulaney               12:27.59  
 12 Karson Harris             11 Leonardtown           12:33.41  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C. H. Flowers             
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madeleine Akobundu        12 DuVal                     8.23Q  2 
  2 Brionne Pyles             11 Clarksburg                8.56Q  1 
  3 Leondra Correia           12 Northwest                 8.33q  2 
  4 Cierra Pyles              10 Clarksburg                8.57q  2 
  5 Nafisat Adeyemi           11 Bladensburg               8.66q  2 
  6 Eddita Pessima            10 Northwest                 8.99q  1 
  7 Breanna Mealer            11 Old Mill                  9.03q  1 
  8 Lucy Lee                  10 W. Churchill              9.13q  2 
  9 Kameryn Trussell          12 Suitland                  9.14   1 
 10 Sydney Veator             12 W. Churchill              9.26   1 
 11 Annie Echeverria          12 Severna Park              9.33   2 
 12 Bofoe Kamanda             12 Meade                     9.37   2 
 13 Joyann Tyson              11 Parkdale                  9.80   1 
 14 Meghan Coggins            12 Arundel                  10.12   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C. H. Flowers             
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Madeleine Akobundu        12 DuVal                     8.19   10   
  2 Leondra Correia           12 Northwest                 8.28    8   
  3 Brionne Pyles             11 Clarksburg                8.38    6   
  4 Cierra Pyles              10 Clarksburg                8.60    5   
  5 Nafisat Adeyemi           11 Bladensburg               8.65    4   
  6 Breanna Mealer            11 Old Mill                  8.96    3   
  7 Lucy Lee                  10 W. Churchill              8.97    2   
  8 Eddita Pessima            10 Northwest                 9.08    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R. Modeste, R. Clark     
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Willaims, T. Ponteen, R. Modeste, R. Clark     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers                                        1:43.48   2  10   
     1) Pharist O'Neal 11               2) Collese Daley 11               
     3) Deandra James 12                4) Hannah White 12                
  2 Northwest                                           1:44.22   2   8   
     1) Cori Brown 9                    2) Leondra Correia 12             
     3) Stephanie Bateky 11             4) Taylor Wright 9                
  3 Bowie                                               1:44.92   2   6   
     1) Ashoya Williams 11              2) J'Tae Joyner 10                
     3) Jazmine Wiggs 12                4) Felicia Haidara 12             
  4 Clarksburg                                          1:45.07   2   5   
     1) Chanel Solomon 12               2) Cierra Pyles 10                
     3) Brionne Pyles 11                4) Alexus Pyles 12                
  5 Paint Branch                                        1:46.14   1   4   
     1) Precious Igwebuike 12           2) Tamir Jacobs 12                
     3) Joy Coates 10                   4) Nicole Osafo-dedey 11          
  6 Howard                                              1:47.70   1   3   
     1) Teanna Jules 12                 2) Sabrina Marquez 12             
     3) Ty Reid 11                      4) Sherise Scott 11               
  7 North Point                                         1:47.77   2   2   
     1) Kyra Miller 12                  2) Anyea Carter 10                
     3) Kendrah Bullock 12              4) Mallorie Smith 11              
  8 Digital Harbor                                      1:48.62   2   1   
     1) Dashawn Wyatt 11                2) Tylar Colbert 10               
     3) Segunda Mayingi 10              4) Petergaye Samuels 12           
  9 Arundel                                             1:50.33   1 
     1) Vanna Lewis 12                  2) Meghan Coggins 12              
     3) Brianna McDonnell 10            4) Chrisean Malone 10             
 10 Old Mill                                            1:50.80   1 
     1) Shanika Royal 11                2) Breanna Mealer 11              
     3) Diamond Moore 10                4) Jee'vonya Clark 12             
 11 Severna Park                                        1:51.31   1 
     1) Hannah Drilling 10              2) Emma Hand 12                   
     3) Hannah Vonhollen 12             4) Laura Milleker 12              
 -- Springbrook                                              FS   1 
     1) Beverly Val-addo 11             2) Foyinsola Fapohunda 12         
     3) Keileen Estrada 12              4) Deyana Counts 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers                                        4:03.27   1  10   
     1) Pharist O'Neal 11               2) Deandra James 12               
     3) Collese Daley 11                4) Dejah Grant 9                  
  2 Paint Branch                                        4:05.22   1   8   
     1) Precious Igwebuike 12           2) Tamir Jacobs 12                
     3) Kyra Badrian 11                 4) Joy Coates 10                  
  3 Laurel                                              4:06.90   2   6   
     1) Jaelyn Bowser 10                2) Racquel Clarke 11              
     3) Paige Harris 11                 4) Alexandria Okon 12             
  4 Clarksburg                                          4:07.13   2   5   
     1) Brionna Palmer 11               2) Sarah Louk 11                  
     3) Brionne Pyles 11                4) Chanel Solomon 12              
  5 Bowie                                               4:08.26   2   4   
     1) Candus Burks 11                 2) J'Tae Joyner 10                
     3) Ashoya Williams 11              4) Jazmine Wiggs 12               
  6 Walter Johnson                                      4:10.80   2   3   
     1) Sarah Caggiano 12               2) Adrienne Bruch 9               
     3) Jessie Pettit 10                4) Courtney Christian 11          
  7 Henry A. Wise                                       4:11.36   1   2   
     1) Taylor Jones 9                  2) Gabrielle Glasco 12            
     3) Ashley Richardson 11            4) Ahliyah Williams 10            
  8 Northwest                                           4:11.48   2   1   
     1) Leondra Correia 12              2) Yaye Sy 10                     
     3) Cori Brown 9                    4) Lananda Correia 11             
  9 Arundel                                             4:16.76   1 
     1) Katherine Hatzfeld 11           2) Tessa Redina 11                
     3) Vanna Lewis 12                  4) Meghan Coggins 12              
 10 South River                                         4:17.16   1 
     1) Amber Jordan 12                 2) Aaliyah Beam 11                
     3) Elise Carmichael 12             4) Hannah McGlynn 10              
 11 Dulaney                                             4:18.97   1 
     1) Alleshia Pullen 11              2) Caroline Sharun 9              
     3) Emma O'Grady 12                 4) Cristina Lopez 12              
 12 Digital Harbor                                      4:19.32   2 
     1) Dashawn Wyatt 11                2) Petergaye Samuels 12           
     3) Achol Odolla 12                 4) Tylar Colbert 10               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson                                      9:37.91   10   
     1) Abigail Green 10                2) Jasmine Garrett 12             
     3) Katrione Kirsch 11              4) Emily Murphy 12                
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:39.95    8   
     1) Sarah Haas 9                    2) Zoe Nuechterlein 11            
     3) Lily O'Dowd 12                  4) Analise Schmidt 11             
  3 Dulaney                                             9:58.90    6   
     1) Caroline Sharun 9               2) Alicia Flemke 9                
     3) Molly Turlington 12             4) Kristin Meek 12                
  4 North Point                                        10:02.03    5   
     1) Mallorie Smith 11               2) Rachel Nueslein 11             
     3) Kendrah Bullock 12              4) Tatiana Ogundeko 12            
  5 Howard                                             10:03.74    4   
     1) Taylor Jaranyi 11               2) Haley Kappey 11                
     3) Emily Magoon 11                 4) Courtney Mann 11               
  6 Winston Churchill                                  10:04.11    3   
     1) Julia Reicin 11                 2) Gwenyth Asbury 11              
     3) Rebecca Clem 11                 4) Tess Horn 11                   
  7 Paint Branch                                       10:07.47    2   
     1) Yasmine Kass 10                 2) Cassady Kutz 10                
     3) Kyra Badrian 11                 4) Bethlehem Taye 12              
  8 Leonardtown                                        10:20.65    1   
     1) Karson Harris 11                2) Raquel Drexel 10               
     3) Tyra Countiss 10                4) Liana Foianini 11              
  9 Broadneck                                          10:27.01  
     1) Natalia Jacobo 11               2) Anne Tate 11                   
     3) Michaela Brown 12               4) Julia Drooff 11                
 10 South River                                        10:46.27  
     1) Caroline Tyrrell 11             2) Katie Sullivan 10              
     3) Aaliyah Beam 11                 4) Audrey McGlynn 10              
 11 Suitland                                           10:50.65  
     1) Kayla Durham 12                 2) Syparia Harris 9               
     3) Aminah Hamilton 10              4) Rebecca Blalock 12             
 -- Severna Park                                             DQ   not on roster
     1) Emi Mcgeady 12                  2) Riley Leeds 10                 
     3)                                 4) Elizabeth Bosanko 9            
 
Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height: 4'4"
          4A: $  5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood                     
          4A: $  5-08  2007        Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill     
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aleya Mayo                12 Henry A. Wise          5-04.00   10   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO 
  2 Stephanie Bateky          11 Northwest              5-02.00    8   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Dejah Grant                9 C.H. Flowers           5-02.00    6   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Breanna Mealer            11 Old Mill               5-00.00    5   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 chloe macdonald           10 Severna Park           4-10.00    3.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Leondra Correia           12 Northwest              4-10.00    3.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Esme Phillips             12 Walter Johnson         4-10.00    2   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Eddita Pessima            10 Northwest              4-08.00    0.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Tsahai Lord               12 Bowie                  4-08.00    0.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Elina Baltins             10 Arundel                4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Kenydi Mcwilliams         11 C.H. Flowers           4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Kathryn Sites              9 Leonardtown            4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height: 7'6"
          4A: $ 11-00  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
          4A: $ 11-00  2013        Sarah Taylor, Chesapeake-AA                 
       State: % 13-04  2015        Olivia Gruver, Franklin                     
          4A: $ 11-00  2011        Marissa Stewart, Urbana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fionna Schoener           12 Severna Park          10-00.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P   XO    O     O   XXX 
  2 Victoria Toth             11 Bethesda-CC            9-06.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    O  XXO    O   XXX 
  3 Gwendolyn Zeckowski       10 South River            9-06.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    O    O    O  XXO   XXX 
  4 Grace Jung                10 Dulaney                9-00.00    4.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lauren Costello           12 Broadneck              9-00.00    4.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Alina Nagornyuk           11 Bel Air                8-06.00    3   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Brionne Pyles             11 Clarksburg             8-06.00    2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Teegan Barish             12 Broadneck              8-00.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Jessica Barnard           11 Severna Park                NH  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Paige Evans               11 Clarksburg                  NH  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Riley Yanchulis           12 Broadneck                   NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Rachael Parshall          11 Howard                      NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ariyana Larkins           12 Henry A. Wise         39-00.25   10   
      35-10.25  FOUL  39-00.25  FOUL  35-10  36-02.75
  2 Alanna Newby              12 C.H. Flowers          37-01.25    8   
      36-02.50  34-09.75  35-00.25  33-04.25  37-01.25  33-01
  3 Justina Ababio            12 Clarksburg            37-01.00    6   
      34-00.50  37-01  30-11  36-09  36-11.25  35-06.50
  4 Bayli Smith               11 Howard                36-09.75    5   
      36-09.75  33-08  33-05.25  33-08.25  34-01  FOUL
  5 Anelle Tarke              12 Gaithersburg          35-02.00    4   
      35-02  34-01.50  34-09.50  32-08  33-08.50  31-01.75
  6 Sade Herbert              12 Chopticon             33-07.00    3   
      33-07  33-02.25  FOUL  32-03.25  32-07.50  32-01.75
  7 Megan Busch               12 Annapolis             33-04.75    2   
      31-05  33-04.75  30-08.50  32-02.50  33-00.50  FOUL
  8 Alanna Hunt               12 C.H. Flowers          32-08.00    1   
      32-08  30-03.25  FOUL  29-09  31-04.75  30-08.25
  9 Toni Koroye               10 Walter Johnson        31-04.75  
      30-09  27-05  30-11  29-06.50  29-08  31-04.75
 10 Yasmine Paye              11 Parkville             28-11.75  
      28-11.75  28-01  28-09.50         
 11 Caitlin Trenkle           12 Walter Johnson        28-01.75  
      27-02.75  28-01.75  26-03.25         
 12 liz lee                   10 Severna Park          27-11.50  
      27-03.25  26-02  27-11.50         
 13 Beth Wilson               12 Severna Park          26-04.25  
      25-00.25  26-04.25  26-03.50    

Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          4A: $  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tajh Gilchrist            11 Bowie                     6.38Q  2 
  2 Josh Netterville          11 Northwest                 6.47Q  1 
  3 Brian Nelson              12 C.H. Flowers              6.55q  2 
  4 Bob Okoroajuzie           12 E. Roosevelt              6.58q  2 
  5 Jarius Brooks             12 Parkville                 6.60q  1 
  6 Christian Mcfadden        12 Arundel                   6.62q  2 
  7 Meyen Mcclain             11 Springbrook               6.67q  2 
  8 Montice Stephen           11 Digital Harbor            6.70q  1 
  9 Davino Frazer             12 Northwest                 6.71   2 
 10 Davon Carroll             10 Severna Park              6.72   1 
 11 Rj Roundtree              12 E. Roosevelt              6.75   2 
 12 Shyheim Wright            12 Northwest                 6.76   1 
 13 Peter Odaka               11 C.H. Flowers              6.78   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tajh Gilchrist            11 Bowie                     6.35   10   
  2 Josh Netterville          11 Northwest                 6.48    8   
  3 Brian Nelson              12 C.H. Flowers              6.53    6   
  4 Christian Mcfadden        12 Arundel                   6.55    5    6.545
  5 Bob Okoroajuzie           12 E. Roosevelt              6.55    4    6.548
  6 Jarius Brooks             12 Parkville                 6.58    3   
  7 Meyen Mcclain             11 Springbrook               6.64    2   
  8 Montice Stephen           11 Digital Harbor            6.72    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 34.35  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers              
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Nelson              12 C.H. Flowers             35.45   2  10   
  2 Meyen Mcclain             11 Springbrook              35.69   1   8   
  3 Josh Netterville          11 Northwest                35.72   2   6   
  4 Cameron Burgess           12 C.H. Flowers             35.88   2   5   
  5 Andrew Daniels            12 Northwest                36.90   1   4   
  6 Darrien MacIntosh         12 North Point              37.09   2   3   
  7 Montice Stephen           11 Digital Harbor           37.54   2   2   
  8 Jarius Brooks             12 Parkville                37.69   1   1   
  9 Tajh Gilchrist            11 Bowie                    37.93   2 
 10 Tyrese Fajardo            11 North County             38.08   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gerald Amobi              12 DuVal                  1:06.54   2  10    1:06.536
  2 Nikolas Thomas            12 Suitland               1:06.54   2   8    1:06.537
  3 Cameron Burgess           12 C.H. Flowers           1:06.97   2   6   
  4 Tyler Dash                11 Digital Harbor         1:07.89   1   5   
  5 Jacari Ramsey             12 Springbrook            1:07.99   2   4   
  6 Hanqaamo Lintiso          12 High Point             1:08.28   1   3   
  7 Tyrese Fajardo            11 North County           1:09.00   1   2   
  8 Caleb Foster              12 South River            1:09.03   1   1   
  9 Dylan Madden              11 Walt Whitman           1:09.52   1 
 10 Thierry Siewe             11 Montgomery Blair       1:09.63   1 
 11 James Green               10 Dulaney                1:13.32   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liam Walsh                12 Quince Orchard         1:58.40   10   
  2 Andrew Link               12 North County           1:59.96    8   
  3 Nikolas Thomas            12 Suitland               2:00.21    6   
  4 Gerald Amobi              12 DuVal                  2:01.00    5   
  5 Andree' Di-reumante       12 Northwood              2:01.11    4   
  6 Caleb Foster              12 South River            2:01.26    3   
  7 Chase Osborne             10 Northwest              2:03.13    2   
  8 Cameron Burgess           12 C.H. Flowers           2:03.45    1   
  9 Kevin Oleary              12 Walter Johnson         2:03.81  
 10 Nick Boogades             11 South River            2:06.60  
 11 Menelik Eldridge          11 Bowie                  2:11.51  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 4:14.61  2013        Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall               
       State: % 4:16.61  2013        Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Walz                 12 Dulaney                4:24.79   10   
  2 Rohann Asfaw              11 R. Montgomery          4:25.41    8   
  3 Nick Boogades             11 South River            4:27.90    6   
  4 Liam Walsh                12 Quince Orchard         4:29.92    5   
  5 Branson Oduor             12 Northwest              4:29.95    4   
  6 Andrew King               12 Dulaney                4:31.30    3   
  7 Andrew Forsyth            12 Severna Park           4:32.13    2   
  8 Sean Smyth                12 Dulaney                4:34.20    1   
  9 Edward Belsoi             11 E. Roosevelt           4:36.91  
 10 Michael Weber             12 Broadneck              4:43.65  
 11 Dennis Danieli            10 Howard                 4:47.40  
 12 Joesph Lapointe           12 Howard                 4:56.33  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 9:16.00  2014        Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park                
       State: % 9:16.00  2014        Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Walz                 12 Dulaney                9:38.30   10   
  2 Rohann Asfaw              11 R. Montgomery          9:41.73    8   
  3 Andrew Forsyth            12 Severna Park           9:42.46    6   
  4 Andrew King               12 Dulaney                9:46.33    5   
  5 Adam Nakasaka             10 Bethesda-CC            9:48.45    4   
  6 Mitchell Welter           12 W. Churchill           9:57.08    3   
  7 Branson Oduor             12 Northwest             10:09.48    2   
  8 Nicholas Deamer           10 Howard                10:10.27    1   
  9 Patrick Watson            12 South River           10:29.12  
 10 Paul Fagnano              10 Leonardtown           10:33.23  
 11 Gavin Reynolds            11 Howard                10:34.45  
 12 Brian Goulet              12 Howard                10:36.59  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          4A: $  7.27  2/17/2015   Shyheim Wright, Northwest                   
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephon Torrence          11 Digital Harbor            7.56Q  1 
  2 Shyheim Wright            12 Northwest                 7.80Q  2 
  3 Jesse Frimpong            12 Bowie                     7.71q  1 
  4 Nigel Mills               12 Arundel                   7.84q  2 
  5 Melton Campbell           12 North Point               7.88q  1 
  6 Andrew Daniels            12 Northwest                 7.89q  2 
  7 Chisom Onukwugha          11 Parkdale                  8.03q  2 
  8 Trenson Terry             12 E. Roosevelt              8.08q  1 
  9 Marquise Hill             12 Digital Harbor            8.11   2  8.101
 10 Marcus Abrams             10 Arundel                   8.11   1  8.102
 11 Samuel Doe                12 Dulaney                   8.19   2 
 12 Robert Gicheru            12 Northwest                 8.30   1 
 13 Tyrek Goy                 11 Paint Branch              8.34   1 
 14 Kendel Hammock             9 North Point               8.48   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $  7.27  2/17/2015   Shyheim Wright, Northwest                   
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shyheim Wright            12 Northwest                 7.39   10   
  2 Stephon Torrence          11 Digital Harbor            7.52    8   
  3 Andrew Daniels            12 Northwest                 7.65    6   
  4 Jesse Frimpong            12 Bowie                     7.73    5   
  5 Nigel Mills               12 Arundel                   7.88    4   
  6 Melton Campbell           12 North Point               7.94    3   
  7 Chisom Onukwugha          11 Parkdale                  7.98    2   
  8 Trenson Terry             12 E. Roosevelt              8.18    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:29.67  2004        Suitland                                  
                         J. Lane, M. Duncan, S. McGill, T. Bowman          
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers                                        1:30.77   2  10   
     1) Brian Nelson 12                 2) Donnell Holloway 12            
     3) Bashir Lamptey 12               4) Malik Cox 11                   
  2 Northwest                                           1:30.81   2   8   
     1) Anthony Woods 9                 2) Davino Frazer 12               
     3) Andrew Daniels 12               4) Josh Netterville 11            
  3 Bowie                                               1:32.08   2   6   
     1) Jesse Frimpong 12               2) Tajh Gilchrist 11              
     3) David Bulla 11                  4) Timothy Ballah 11              
  4 Digital Harbor                                      1:32.48   2   5   
     1) Carlos Davis 11                 2) Montice Stephen 11             
     3) Jamar Griffin 12                4) Stephon Torrence 11            
  5 Springbrook                                         1:32.75   1   4   
     1) Alvin Mukisa 10                 2) Meyen Mcclain 11               
     3) Myles Jarman 12                 4) Jacari Ramsey 12               
  6 Meade                                               1:33.16   1   3   
     1) Zorion Wiley 10                 2) Tarik Newton 11                
     3) Etiosa Evbuomwan 12             4) Christian Best 11              
  7 North Point                                         1:35.09   2   2   
     1) Alpha Rogers 12                 2) Melton Campbell 12             
     3) Kendel Hammock 9                4) Darrien MacIntosh 12           
  8 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   1:35.20   2   1   
     1) Trenson Terry 12                2) Bob Okoroajuzie 12             
     3) Rj Roundtree 12                 4) Teyon Davis 12                 
  9 John F. Kennedy                                     1:35.41   1 
     1) Enoch Owumi 11                  2) Raynard Bell 10                
     3) Nasier Taylor 10                4) Kamal Vauls 10                 
 10 Dulaney                                             1:35.94   1 
     1) Contrell Goode 11               2) Tavon Roberts 11               
     3) Jay Nash 12                     4) Malik Debow 12                 
 11 Richard Montgomery                                  1:38.90   1 
     1) Enrique Zuniga 11               2) Drew Byrd 11                   
     3) Marcello Amorelli 11            4) Cyrus Miller 11                
 12 Arundel                                             1:41.00   1 
     1) Jaret Dillard 12                2) Christian Mcfadden 12          
     3) Michael Baker Jr 10             4) Nigel Mills 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                    
                         Joel Roberson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Roberson  
       State: % 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                    
                         Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                      3:27.54   1  10   
     1) Rashard Taylor 12               2) Stephon Torrence 11            
     3) Tyler Dash 11                   4) Marquise Hill 12               
  2 C.H. Flowers                                        3:28.17   2   8   
     1) Brian Nelson 12                 2) Donnell Holloway 12            
     3) Ari Wilson 12                   4) Kristopher Hinton 12           
  3 Suitland                                            3:28.20   2   6   
     1) Keith Washington 10             2) Nikolas Thomas 12              
     3) Isa Bynum 11                    4) Darren Walker 12               
  4 Springbrook                                         3:29.48   1   5   
     1) Meyen Mcclain 11                2) Alvin Mukisa 10                
     3) Cameron Kane 12                 4) Jacari Ramsey 12               
  5 DuVal                                               3:32.07   2   4   
     1) Gerald Amobi 12                 2) james wilson 10                
     3) Raymond Johnson 12              4) Adewunmi Oloyede 10            
  6 Northwest                                           3:33.79   2   3   
     1) Khaloni Mganga 10               2) Andrew Daniels 12              
     3) Ngoy Yamitshi 11                4) Josh Netterville 11            
  7 Bowie                                               3:34.47   2   2   
     1) David Bulla 11                  2) Samuel Bulla 11                
     3) Damian Gauthney 12              4) Boris Baning 11                
  8 Dulaney                                             3:35.49   2   1   
     1) Malik Debow 12                  2) Jay Nash 12                    
     3) Contrell Goode 11               4) Tavon Roberts 11               
  9 North County                                        3:35.95   1 
     1) Tyrese Fajardo 11               2) Eric Krzyzaniak 12             
     3) Darrian Moreno 12               4) Andrew Link 12                 
 10 Paint Branch                                        3:36.57   1 
     1) Jelani Wendt 9                  2) Jordan Johnson 11              
     3) Hussayn Coulibaly 10            4) Tyrek Goy 11                   
 11 Northwood                                           3:36.84   1 
     1) Aaron Wilkerson 12              2) Eldon Phillips 10              
     3) Jamarcus Plato 9                4) Andree' Di-reumante 12         
 12 South River                                         3:41.90   1 
     1) Michael Flanagan 10             2) Nate Byington 11               
     3) Joey Wiggins 11                 4) Joshua Berger 12               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howard                                              8:17.84   10   
     1) Rupam Mondal 12                 2) Joesph Lapointe 12             
     3) Mathew Eastman 12               4) Erik Jenks 11                  
  2 Winston Churchill                                   8:18.38    8   
     1) Michael Hughes 12               2) Matthew Goldsmith 11           
     3) Mitchell Welter 12              4) Joshua Freilich 12             
  3 Northwest                                           8:18.43    6   
     1) Chase Osborne 10                2) Komlan Attiogbe 11             
     3) Elton Quansah 11                4) Ngoy Yamitshi 11               
  4 Severna Park                                        8:20.69    5   
     1) Christian Isham 10              2) Ryan Schult 11                 
     3) Kyle Reed 12                    4) Kasey Gelfand 12               
  5 Suitland                                            8:25.23    4   
     1) Nikolas Thomas 12               2) Keith Washington 10            
     3) Caleed Johnson 10               4) Jamell Lee 12                  
  6 Walter Johnson                                      8:29.10    3   
     1) Patrick Winter 12               2) Robert Schmidt 10              
     3) Carter May 12                   4) Kevin Oleary 12                
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                8:30.07    2   
     1) Joe Viqueira 10                 2) Dylan Kannapell 12             
     3) Nick Bailey 9                   4) Philippe Masson 12             
  8 Dulaney                                             8:31.02    1   
     1) Brian Mccullough 10             2) Elijah Hawkins 12              
     3) Alex Ozbolt 10                  4) Drew Persinger 11              
  9 North County                                        8:41.81  
     1) Darrian Moreno 12               2) Jared Hampton 10               
     3) Eric Krzyzaniak 12              4) Andrew Link 12                 
 10 South River                                         8:43.81  
     1) Adam Allen 10                   2) Joey Wiggins 11                
     3) Joshua Berger 12                4) Eric Hoffmann 12               
 11 Parkdale                                            8:51.72  
     1) Marcus Berkel 12                2) Temitope Agoro 12              
     3) Jonathan Oriala 11              4) Derse Feyssa 12                
 -- C.H. Flowers                                             DQ   Rule 5.10.10
     1) Taylor Blake 10                 2) Khalifa Ndir 11                
     3) Ari Wilson 12                   4) Kristopher Hinton 12           
 
Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height: 5'4"
          4A: $  6-09  1980        Bob Smith, Westminster                      
          4A: $  6-09  2006        Aaron Johnson, Oxon Hill                    
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Bikim               12 Quince Orchard         6-04.00   10   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tyrek Goy                 11 Paint Branch           6-02.00    8   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Gregory D'Elia            12 Quince Orchard         6-00.00    6   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Christian Best            11 Meade                  6-00.00    5   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Andrew Leverenz           11 Walter Johnson         6-00.00    4   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Theo Braimoh              12 Howard                 5-10.00    2.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Melton Campbell           12 North Point            5-10.00    2.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Cody Stephenson           11 Arundel                5-08.00    1   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Javon Barrett             12 Chopticon              5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Eric Krzyzaniak           12 North County           5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height: 8'6"
          4A: $ 15-01.50  2010        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson            
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Spiess              12 Clarksburg            13-06.00   10   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P    P    P     P     P     P     P    XO     O   XXO    XO 
  2 Jordan McClung            12 Arundel               13-00.00    8   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P    P    P     P     P     P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  3 Caleb Mcconnon            12 Severna Park          12-06.00    6   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P    P    P     P     P     O    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  4 Gabe Madro                12 Dulaney               11-06.00    5   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P     P     P     P     O   XXX 
  5 Brett Sproul              11 Dulaney               11-00.00    4   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    XO   XXO     O   XXX 
  6 Jose Hannan               11 Bethesda-CC           10-00.00    3   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O   XO    O     O   XXX 
  7 Kyle Yi                   12 Clarksburg            10-00.00    2   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P   XO    O   XXO   XXX 
  8 Daniel Goodman            10 Northwest              9-00.00    1   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Lucas Shilling            11 Howard                 9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nanakofi Appiah           12 C.H. Flowers          45-10.75   10   
      40-02  42-07.50  40-03.50  FOUL  42-04.50  45-10.75
  2 Charles Monie             12 C.H. Flowers          45-08.75    8   
      42-10.50  44-09  45-08.75  FOUL  45-06  43-01
  3 Marvin Flythe             12 Arundel               44-08.00    6   
      44-08  43-05.75  43-04.50  42-08.75  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Caleb Gills               12 Northwest             44-07.75    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  43-00.50  43-08.50  44-06  44-07.75
  5 Ajani Grant               11 Paint Branch          43-10.50    4   
      41-04.75  42-03  39-10.75  FOUL  41-04.50  43-10.50
  6 David Sherrod             12 Meade                 43-06.00    3   
      41-07  43-03  43-05.50  43-06  42-02.25  41-05
  7 Osajele Ikheloa           12 Sherwood              43-02.75    2   
      41-11  42-07.50  FOUL  41-01  39-06.75  43-02.75
  8 Tajai Romano              12 Clarksburg            42-07.75    1   
      39-02.50  40-11.25  41-08  38-08  40-08.25  42-07.75
  9 Mike Davis                12 Severna Park          39-06.00  
      33-08  38-06  38-07  39-06  FOUL  38-00.50
 10 Joshua Smith              11 North Point           38-04.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  38-04.75         
 11 Preston Duffield          10 Meade                 37-06.50  
      37-06.50  33-03  33-04         
 12 Ethan Aus                 11 Leonardtown           36-09.00  
      FOUL  36-09  FOUL           
 

 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) C.H. Flowers                66        2) Northwest                  48   
    3) Clarksburg                  37        4) Henry A. Wise              33   
    5) Walter Johnson              31        6) Annapolis                  29   
    6) Paint Branch                29        8) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       26   
    9) Severna Park                25.50    10) Bowie                      24.50
   11) DuVal                       23       12) North Point                17   
   13) Dulaney                     16.50    14) Howard                     16   
   15) South River                 13       16) Laurel                     12   
   17) Digital Harbor              10       18) Old Mill                    8   
   19) Winston Churchill            7       20) Broadneck                   5.50
   21) Montgomery Blair             5       21) Albert Einstein             5   
   23) Bladensburg                  4       23) Gaithersburg                4   
   23) Quince Orchard               4       26) Bel Air                     3   
   26) Chopticon                    3       28) Sherwood                    1   
   28) Leonardtown                  1                                           
 
                             
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                   65        2) C.H. Flowers               64   
    3) Dulaney                     40        4) Quince Orchard             31   
    4) Digital Harbor              31        6) Arundel                    24   
    6) Suitland                    24        8) Springbrook                23   
    8) Bowie                       23       10) DuVal                      19   
   10) Severna Park                19       12) Richard Montgomery         16   
   13) Howard                      13.50    14) Clarksburg                 13   
   15) Paint Branch                12       16) Winston Churchill          11   
   16) Meade                       11       18) North Point                10.50
   19) South River                 10       19) North County               10   
   21) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         9       22) Walter Johnson              7   
   23) Eleanor Roosevelt            6       24) Parkville                   4   
   24) Northwood                    4       26) High Point                  3   
   27) Sherwood                     2       27) Parkdale                    2   


Return to Top

Email | About