MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




DCIAA Invitational
DCIAA Invitational History
Hosted By: DCIAA
Landover, Maryland
2005-01-12

District Of Columbia Interscholastic Athletic Association Results provided by  

           DCIAA INDOOR INVITATIONAL TRACK MEET 1/12/05 - 1/12/2005
                          PG Sports & Learning Center
                                    Results
results from md.milesplit.com

Event 1  Women High Jump 4' 6"

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haislip, Ashley              Lake Braddoc           5-08.00    10
  2 Dillard, Christen            Dover HS               5-04.00     8
  3 Brewster, Lizzy              Centreville            5-02.00     6
  4 Nicewonger, Christine        Cmw HS                 5-00.00     4.5
  4 Beltz, Samantha              Cmw HS                 5-00.00     4.5
  6 Price, Sierra                Frederick Do           4-10.00     3
  7 Easley, Jessie               Lake Braddoc          J4-10.00     2
  8 Finch, Susan                 South Lakes           J4-10.00     1
  9 Mcgrane, Ann                 Langley HS             4-08.00
  9 Clark, Madeleine             Langley HS             4-08.00
 11 Brown, Akia                  Oxon Hill HS           4-06.00
 11 Patterson, Brittany          Poolesville            4-06.00
 -- Torrey, Nora                 Poolesville                 NH
 -- Williams, Kaitlyn            South Lakes                 NH
 -- Campbell, Anne               Great Mills                 NH
 -- Anderson, Marie              Bishop Mcnam                NH

Event 2  Men Shot Put 34'

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cowden, Jon                  Lake Braddoc          49-09.00    10
  2 Harris, Dontay               Newark HS             47-04.50     8
  3 Lewis, Andrew                Centreville           46-03.00     6
  4 Rush, Bryan                  Christiana H          43-08.00     5
  5 Clifford, Collin             Richard Mont          42-04.00     4
  6 Sponseller, Michael          Langley HS            42-03.25     3
  7 Russell, Mark                Gonzaga HS            41-10.00     2
  8 Austin, Marvin               Calvin Cooli          41-04.25     1
  9 Cunningham, Dan              South Lakes           40-07.75
 10 Miller, Matt                 Richard Mont          40-04.25
 10 Mitchell, Jeremy             Oxon Hill HS          40-04.25
 12 Pernell, Derell              Oxon Hill HS          40-03.50
 13 Sheil, Pat                   Centreville           40-02.50
 14 Worthington, Rickey          Lake Braddoc          38-11.25
 15 Ibia, Yaky                   South Lakes           38-09.00
 16 Frye, Bryan                  Howard D Woo          37-10.00
 17 Minter, William              Gonzaga HS            37-04.00
 18 Ford-Toomer, Thor            Fw Ballou             37-02.00
 19 Lanham, Bryan                Poolesville           37-00.25
 20 Youst, Nick                  Christiana H          36-05.00
 21 Walker, Lamont               T Roosevelt           35-00.25
 22 Worland, Scott               Langley HS            35-00.00
 23 Harris, Alphonzo             Eastern Shs           34-05.50
 24 Smith, Claudius              Eastern Shs           34-00.25

Event 3  Men Triple Jump 36'

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Rannard             Frederick Do          43-00.50    10
  2 Rurigi, Sammy                Christiana H          42-02.50     8
  3 Asamoah, Kofi                Lake Braddoc          41-09.00     6
  4 Goodwin, Sterling            Dunbar Sr HS          41-03.50     5
  5 Mbwiri, Jonathan             Christiana H          40-11.50     4
  6 Liburd, Dion                 Frederick Do          40-09.00     3
  7 Eley, Dwayne                 Gonzaga HS            40-03.00     2
  8 Jackson, Jameel              Newark HS             39-09.50     1
  9 Crowelle, Jamal              Centreville           39-08.00
 10 Hamilton, Daryl              Centreville           39-00.50
 11 Gray, Warren                 Oxon Hill HS          38-00.50
 12 Fisher, Tyler                Gonzaga HS            37-07.50
 13 Young, Derail                Dover HS              37-07.00
 14 Tyson, Edward                Bishop Mcnam          37-04.25
 15 Thomas, Camron               Howard D Woo          37-04.00
 16 Lewis, Tyrone                Ana                   36-11.00
 17 Frazier, Shawn               Bishop Mcnam          35-08.00
 -- Reig-I-Pless, Dalmau         Mclean HS                   ND
 -- Norwood, Caron               Ana                         ND
 -- Griggs, James                Fairmont Hei                ND
 -- Barnett, Nathan              Eastern Shs                 ND
 -- Gaskins, Aaron               Fairmont Hei                ND
 -- Luk, Chris                   Mclean HS                   ND
 -- Brewerjr, Ronald             Fw Ballou                   ND
 -- Durbin, Matt                 Great Mills                 ND

Event 4  Women Long Jump 14'

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dillard, Christen            Dover HS              16-10.50    10
  2 Finch, Brittini              Centreville           16-08.00     8
  3 Hanson, Sara                 Langley HS            16-05.50     6
  4 Nicewonger, Christine        Cmw HS                15-08.00     5
  5 Eakin, Jenny                 Lake Braddoc          15-02.75     4
  6 Smith, Jaquay                Dover HS              15-00.00     3
  7 Tanisha, Demby               Centreville          J15-00.00     2
  8 Hancock, Jackie              Poolesville           14-11.00     1
  9 Ludwig, Lindsay              Cmw HS                14-09.50
 10 Akwule, Melanie              Lake Braddoc          14-09.00
 11 Chang, Amanda                T Roosevelt           14-04.00
 12 Blake, Lyndsey               Bishop Mcnam          14-02.00
 13 Houston, Theresa             Frederick Do          13-10.00
 14 Brown, Ashley                Howard D Woo          12-08.25
 15 Owens, Sydney                Bishop Mcnam          12-03.00
 16 Monk, Angelica               Christiana H          12-02.00
 17 Ford, Zina                   Dunbar Sr             12-00.25
 18 Ray, Tiffany                 Eastern Shs           11-10.00
 19 Daniels, Alektra             Banneker HS           11-04.50
 20 Dixon, Eboni                 Frederick Do          11-04.00
 21 Fadika, Kuntume              Cardozo Shs           11-00.00
 22 Faulk, Roslyn                Great Mills           10-08.00
 23 Bush, Jelissa                Great Mills            9-04.50
 -- Tucker, Meghan               Christiana H                ND
 -- Kugler, Sarah                Richard Mont                ND
 -- Harris, Alisha               Poolesville                 ND

Event 5  Men High Jump 5' 8"

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, David                 Lake Braddoc           6-04.00    10
  2 Wilkinson, Charles           Oxon Hill HS           6-02.00     8
  3 Sharrow, Chris               Great Mills           J6-02.00     6
  4 Grant, Alex                  Centreville            5-10.00     4.5
  4 Hughes, Norville             Frederick Do           5-10.00     4.5
  6 Gray, Warren                 Oxon Hill HS           5-08.00     3
  7 Gatton, Averell              Langley HS            J5-08.00     2
  8 Harris, Dominique            Howard D Woo          J5-08.00     1
 -- Collins, Johnathan           Frederick Do                NH
 -- Ray, Matt                    Poolesville                 NH
 -- Burgess, Ramon               Eastern Shs                 NH
 -- Troth, John                  Poolesville                 NH
 -- Day, Darius                  Cardozo Shs                 NH
 -- Fadika, Billah               Cardozo Shs                 NH
 -- Moore, Deangelo              Bishop Mcnam                NH

Event 6  Women Shot Put 20'

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mccoy, Teressa               Lake Braddoc          37-02.00    10
  2 Racquel, Hairston            Woodrow Wils          35-03.25     8
  3 Falaiye, Mobalaji            South Lakes           34-08.75     6
  4 Ludden, Katie                Lake Braddoc          31-07.50     5
  5 Weiss, Tory                  Langley HS            30-08.50     4
  6 Henderson, Devonne           Elizabeth Se          30-02.50     3
  7 Brown, Brittney              Elizabeth Se          29-04.50     2
  8 Harris, Tranease             Frederick Do          28-06.00     1
  9 Brown, Ashley                Howard D Woo          27-04.00
 10 Altieri, Anna                Langley HS            26-09.75
 11 Chonocki, Erin               Cmw HS                26-07.00
 12 Johnson, Laseana             Spingarn HS           26-03.50
 13 Pope, Terie                  Bishop Mcnam          25-11.50
 14 Long, Donesha                Dunbar Sr             25-07.50
 15 Leuween, Stephanie           Christiana H          25-06.25
 16 Ishola, Bisodum              Dunbar Sr             25-03.75
 17 Cox, Tiffany                 Fairmont Hei          25-03.00
 18 Young, Mercedes              T Roosevelt           24-09.00
 19 Conyers-Beach, Inanna        Spingarn HS           23-10.75
 20 Knight, Rebecca              Great Mills           22-01.50
 21 Brown, Casey                 Poolesville           21-09.00
 22 Anderson, Deronda            Howard D Woo          21-04.50
 23 Holloway, Chantel            Eastern Shs           20-11.75

Event 7  Women Triple Jump 28'

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicewonger, Christine        Cmw HS                35-05.00    10
  2 Easley, Jessie               Lake Braddoc          34-03.50     8
  3 Hanson, Sara                 Langley HS            34-02.50     6
  4 Finch, Brittini              Centreville           33-05.75     5
  5 Dillard, Christen            Dover HS              33-04.00     4
  6 Davis, Ciara                 Glasgow               32-10.00     3
  7 Hancock, Jackie              Poolesville           32-09.00     2
  8 Eakin, Jenny                 Lake Braddoc          32-08.50     1
  9 Collins, Nicole              Frederick Do          32-03.50
 10 Smith, Jaquay                Dover HS              31-08.00
 11 Nobles, Kenisha              Fw Ballou             31-07.50
 12 Chang, Amanda                T Roosevelt           31-06.50
 13 Mlynarczyk, Kristin          Poolesville           30-06.50
 14 Potter, Reava                Christiana H          30-04.25
 15 Becker, Catherine            Langley HS            30-03.50
 16 Brown, Ashley                Howard D Woo          30-02.00
 17 Dankwa, Maggie               Centreville           29-09.50
 18 Anderson, Marie              Bishop Mcnam          29-04.25
 19 Greenwell, Carole            Great Mills           29-01.50

Event 8  Men Long Jump 16'

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Aaron              Bishop Mcnam          21-10.50    10
  2 Sumpter, Gary                Dover HS              20-09.50     8
  3 Davis, Brandon               Centreville           20-03.00     6
  4 Williams, Brandon            Centreville           20-02.00     5
  5 Fullard, Branden             Fw Ballou             19-11.50     4
  6 Eley, Dwayne                 Gonzaga HS            19-09.00     3
  7 Lee, Emani                   Banneker HS           19-05.00     2
  8 Farmer, Antoine              Frederick Do          18-11.50     1
  9 Gray, Warren                 Oxon Hill HS          18-10.25
 10 Jackson, Jameel              Newark HS             18-09.00
 11 Scott, Barryjr               Howard D Woo          18-07.00
 12 Jones, David                 Lake Braddoc          18-06.00
 13 Lewis, Kenneth               T Roosevelt           18-05.50
 14 Price, Dillon                Langley HS            18-04.00
 15 Hall, Derron                 Frederick Do          18-02.00
 16 Tyson, Edward                Bishop Mcnam          17-11.00
 17 Goodwin, Sterling            Dunbar Sr HS          17-08.00
 18 Gaskins, Caleb               Fairmont Hei          17-04.00
 19 Mccaskill, Ricardo           Great Mills           17-03.50
 20 Noce, Mike                   Lake Braddoc          17-03.00
 21 Parades, Rodrigo             Cmw HS                17-01.00
 22 Flowers, Anthony             Spingarn HS           16-10.00
 23 Williams, Reggie             Spingarn HS           16-09.00
 23 Frye, Bryan                  Howard D Woo          16-09.00
 25 Hicks, Jerome                Christiana H          16-08.50
 26 Yetto, Chris                 Christiana H          16-07.00
 27 Young, Derail                Dover HS              16-02.00
 28 Stevenson, Kyle              South Lakes           16-01.00
 28 Evanschase, Alonzo           Richard Mont          16-01.00
 30 Verner, Christopher          Banneker HS           15-01.00
 31 Esposito, Pasquale           Mclean HS             15-00.25
 32 Griggs, James                Fairmont Hei          14-11.25
 33 Atkinson, Sean               Eastern Shs           13-02.50
 34 Vanderhorst, Jenkins         T Roosevelt           13-02.00
 35 Cooper, Antonio              Cardozo Shs           12-04.00
 -- Luk, Chris                   Mclean HS                   ND

Event 9  Women 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Rokesha            Towson Catho              8.79q  8
  2 Nobles, Lasheena             Fw Ballou                 8.83q  3
  2 Hayes, Jernail               Glasgow                   8.83q  6
  4 Samuels, Breah               Lake Braddoc              9.32q  4
  5 Beltz, Samantha              Cmw HS                    9.41q  4
  6 Davis, Ciara                 Glasgow                   9.46q  3
  7 Morehouse, Laura             Lake Braddoc              9.52q  7
  8 Wilson, Julie                Langley HS                9.56q  6
  9 Tran, Hana                   Centreville               9.59q  4
 10 Frenche, Deiona              Bishop Mcnam              9.62q  5
 11 Harris, Tranease             Frederick Do              9.66q  5
 12 Clark, Madeleine             Langley HS                9.84q  7
 13 Casey, Joary                 Oxon Hill HS             10.06   2
 14 Ludwig, Jayne                Cmw HS                   10.35   8
 15 Gama, Cesia                  Richard Mont             10.64   1
 16 Houston, Theresa             Frederick Do             10.74   2
 17 Cox, Tiffany                 Fairmont Hei             10.80   5
 18 Swalls, Larhonda             Oxon Hill HS             11.07   6
 19 Agnew, Alicia                Poolesville              11.09   5
 20 Potter, Reava                Christiana H             11.16   3
 21 Bourne, Brianna              Banneker HS              11.36   2
 22 Hartwick, Stephanie          Great Mills              11.73   1
 23 Burrows, Rachel              Archbishop C             11.96   8
 24 Leggett, Andrea              Great Mills              11.99   3
 25 Sushinsky, Kate              Richard Mont             12.35   4
 26 Tabron, Taylor               Christiana H             15.72   5
 -- Coleman, Nadia               South Lakes                 DQ   7

Event 9  Women 55 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Rokesha            Towson Catho              8.35   2   10
  2 Hayes, Jernail               Glasgow                   8.56   2    8
  3 Nobles, Lasheena             Fw Ballou                 8.77   2    6
  4 Tran, Hana                   Centreville               9.05   1    5
  5 Davis, Ciara                 Glasgow                   9.16   2    4
  6 Harris, Tranease             Frederick Do              9.19   1    3
  7 Beltz, Samantha              Cmw HS                   J9.19   2    2
  8 Samuels, Breah               Lake Braddoc              9.21   2    1
  9 Wilson, Julie                Langley HS                9.31   1
 10 Frenche, Deiona              Bishop Mcnam              9.32   1
 11 Morehouse, Laura             Lake Braddoc              9.36   1
 12 Clark, Madeleine             Langley HS                9.52   1

Event 10  Men 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sumpter, Gary                Dover HS                  7.88q  6
  2 Jackson, Jameel              Newark HS                 7.97q  1
  3 Wilkinson, Charles           Oxon Hill HS              8.00q  4
  3 Hughes, Norville             Frederick Do              8.00q  8
  5 Eley, Dwayne                 Gonzaga HS                8.02q  1
  6 Ofuani, Osita                Christiana H              8.11q  5
  6 Jones, David                 Lake Braddoc              8.11q  1
  8 Haskins, Legonn              Frederick Do              8.16q  7
  9 Derek, Larry                 Woodrow Wils              8.17q  5
  9 Summers, Garrett             Fairmont Hei              8.17q  3
 11 Sausen, Mark                 Newark HS                 8.21q  4
 12 Smith, Phillip               Spingarn HS               8.25q  6
 13 Crowelle, Jamal              Centreville               8.32   6
 14 Rurigi, Sammy                Christiana H              8.38   3
 15 Fisher, Tyler                Gonzaga HS                8.40   5
 16 Evangelisti, Jim             Langley HS                8.51   3
 17 Price, Dillon                Langley HS                8.55   4
 18 Lee, Emani                   Banneker HS               8.74   8
 19 Pham, Nam                    Centreville               8.77   3
 20 Thomas, Aaron                Dunbar Sr HS              9.22   2
 20 Goins, Christopher           Archbishop C              9.22   3
 22 Holbrook, Joseph             Fw Ballou                 9.26   2
 23 Campbell, Kevin              Poolesville               9.41   8
 24 Herbert, Roderick            Spingarn HS               9.54   4
 25 Steven, Brown                Woodrow Wils              9.62   1
 26 Zimmer, Kurt                 Mclean HS                 9.66   4
 27 Luk, Chris                   Mclean HS                 9.76   7
 28 Moore, Deangelo              Bishop Mcnam             10.30   6
 29 Verner, Christopher          Banneker HS              10.52   1
 30 Thompson, Brian              South Lakes              10.62   5
 31 Dennis, Satchell             South Lakes              11.12   3
 32 Brown, Darius                Great Mills              11.40   6
 33 Griggs, James                Fairmont Hei             11.50   7
 34 Jacobs, Germaine             Ana                      11.70   4
 -- Prohaska, Ian                Lake Braddoc               DNF   1

Event 10  Men 55 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sumpter, Gary                Dover HS                  7.59   2   10
  2 Wilkinson, Charles           Oxon Hill HS              7.71   2    8
  3 Eley, Dwayne                 Gonzaga HS                7.83   2    6
  4 Hughes, Norville             Frederick Do              7.86   2    5
  5 Ofuani, Osita                Christiana H              7.92   1    4
  6 Haskins, Legonn              Frederick Do              7.96   1    3
  7 Jackson, Jameel              Newark HS                 8.00   2    2
  8 Summers, Garrett             Fairmont Hei              8.01   1    1
  9 Sausen, Mark                 Newark HS                 8.07   1
 10 Smith, Phillip               Spingarn HS               8.23   1
 11 Jones, David                 Lake Braddoc              8.24   2
 12 Derek, Larry                 Woodrow Wils              8.63   1

Event 11  Women 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Deanna                Dunbar Sr                 7.38q  6
  2 Chapman, Robyn               Frederick Do              7.45q  9
  3 Merritt, Favia               Great Mills               7.47q  5
  4 Wright, Janae                Howard D Woo              7.49q  3
  4 Tanisha, Demby               Centreville               7.49q 10
  6 Smallwood, Andria            Fw Ballou                 7.52q  4
  6 Benjamin, Diamond            Banneker HS               7.52q  9
  8 Burgess, Bettaya             Oxon Hill HS              7.53q  2
  9 Grant, Jordan                Centreville               7.54q 11
 10 Williams, Rokesha            Towson Catho              7.57q  4
 11 Parks, Sahara                Glasgow                   7.62q  7
 12 Davis, Alysha                Bishop Mcnam              7.63q  2
 13 Brown, Kelly                 Dunbar Sr                 7.65  11
 14 Quigley, Sherita             Howard D Woo              7.67   3
 15 Austin, Keona                Archbishop C              7.69  10
 15 Bryant, Janaya               Great Mills               7.69   9
 17 Pope, Ashley                 Oxon Hill HS              7.71   8
 18 Seay, Zoie                   Lake Braddoc              7.78   7
 19 Payne, Quinncee              Glasgow                   7.79   1
 20 Kabia, Yvonne                South Lakes               7.85   5
 21 Wilson, Julie                Langley HS                7.86   4
 21 Wilson, Demarah              Fairmont Hei              7.86  11
 23 Owens, Sydney                Bishop Mcnam              7.93   6
 24 Briggs, Danielle             Fw Ballou                 7.94   1
 25 Joy, Green                   Woodrow Wils              7.98   3

 26 Akwule, Melanie              Lake Braddoc              8.00   4
 27 Sample, Courtney             Langley HS                8.11   5
 28 Moore, Lashonda              Frederick Do              8.16   6
 29 Williams, Nique              Cmw HS                    8.18   9
 30 Sinclair, Sasha              T Roosevelt               8.19  11
 31 Martinez, Vanessa            T Roosevelt               8.20   2
 32 Davis, Alesha                Ana                       8.22   6
 33 Coho, Lauren                 South Lakes               8.29   3
 34 Webb, Rianne                 Richard Mont              8.36  10
 35 Clauser, Faith               Poolesville               8.43   3
 36 Thorpe, Nasha                Cardozo Shs               8.49   6
 37 Ray, Tiffany                 Eastern Shs               8.53   4
 38 Caro, Kathy                  Poolesville               8.57   8
 39 Holloway, Chantel            Eastern Shs               8.67   1
 40 Brown, Shatoya               Cardozo Shs               8.73   3
 41 Clark, Ebbonni               Archbishop C              8.74   2
 42 Warrick, Brittany            Fairmont Hei              8.87   7
 43 Johnson, Melody              Spingarn HS               9.23   8
 44 Crumlin, Chardinee           Spingarn HS              12.23  10
 -- Granoe, Gretchen             Cmw HS                      DQ   1

Event 11  Women 55 Meter Dash

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Deanna                Dunbar Sr                 7.23   2   10
  2 Chapman, Robyn               Frederick Do              7.31   2    8
  3 Smallwood, Andria            Fw Ballou                 7.38   2    6
  4 Williams, Rokesha            Towson Catho              7.40   1    5
  5 Wright, Janae                Howard D Woo             J7.40   2    4
  6 Grant, Jordan                Centreville               7.42   1    3
  7 Burgess, Bettaya             Oxon Hill HS              7.43   1    2
  8 Merritt, Favia               Great Mills               7.45   2    1
  9 Benjamin, Diamond            Banneker HS               7.46   1
 10 Tanisha, Demby               Centreville               7.53   2
 11 Davis, Alysha                Bishop Mcnam              7.55   1
 11 Parks, Sahara                Glasgow                   7.55   1

Event 12  Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Darnell               Dunbar Sr HS              6.60q  4
  2 Williams, Brandon            Centreville               6.66q  6
  3 Wingfield, John              Langley HS                6.67q 11
  3 Marcellus, Richard           Howard D Woo              6.67q  5
  3 Anderson, Aaron              Bishop Mcnam              6.67q  6
  6 Nunn, Bryce                  Dunbar Sr HS              6.71q  7
  7 Lee, Emani                   Banneker HS               6.72q  3
  8 Thomas, Mike                 Archbishop C              6.73q  9
  9 Crutchfield, Keenan          Richard Mont              6.75q  9
 10 Mclean, Travis               Fairmont Hei              6.76q 10
 10 Smith, Phillip               Spingarn HS               6.76q  2
 12 Green, Rico                  Frederick Do              6.80q  6
 13 Richardson, Ranald           Spingarn HS               6.84  10
 14 Jackson, Jameel              Newark HS                 6.85   6
 15 Holland, Alvin               Great Mills               6.89   7
 16 Price, Dillon                Langley HS                6.91   9
 17 Walker, Jelani               T Roosevelt               6.92   1
 18 Ofuani, Osita                Christiana H              6.93   9
 18 Davis, Brandon               Centreville               6.93   4
 20 Cannington, Lance            Cmw HS                    6.94   8
 21 Noce, Mike                   Lake Braddoc              6.95   9
 22 Brewerjr, Ronald             Fw Ballou                 6.96  10
 22 Fornah, Mike                 South Lakes               6.96   2
 24 Hall, Derron                 Frederick Do              7.01   4
 25 Wright, Ryan                 Howard D Woo              7.03  11
 26 Adjei, Jeffrey               Gonzaga HS                7.05   3
 27 Pinchinat, Patrick           Richard Mont              7.06   2
 27 Thornton, Dawn               Calvin Cooli              7.06  11
 29 Joshway, Gary                Great Mills               7.11   1
 30 Cooper, Antonio              Cardozo Shs               7.15   1
 31 Contant, John                Dover HS                  7.17   1
 32 Saverino, Joe                Bishop Mcnam              7.19   2
 32 Mclaughlin, Denis            Gonzaga HS                7.19  11
 34 Cherry, Eugene               Calvin Cooli              7.20   5
 35 Blythe, Jarret               Oxon Hill HS              7.22   5
 36 Fobbs, Josiah                Archbishop C              7.25   6
 37 Letterman, Jaquin            Fw Ballou                 7.28   4
 38 Sawnay, Chirjeev             South Lakes               7.29   5
 39 Conner, Greg                 Poolesville               7.30   3
 40 Crump, Jerome                Woodrow Wils              7.31   4
 41 Peters, Sean                 Poolesville               7.34   1
 42 Hill, Joseph                 Fairmont Hei              7.39  10
 43 Barnett, Nathan              Eastern Shs               7.40   9
 43 Miles, Christopher           Eastern Shs               7.40   5
 45 Titus, Dominic               Christiana H              7.46   3
 46 Young, Erik                  T Roosevelt               7.54   3
 47 Molina, Martin               Mclean HS                 7.68   8
 48 Douglas, Jamel               Mmwashington              7.69   4
 49 Thome, Yusuf                 Mckinley Tec              7.99  10
 50 Jordan, Kendrick             Mckinley Tec              8.00   2
 51 Drabo, Leon                  Woodrow Wils              8.01   5
 52 Thurston, Marcus             Ana                       8.15   8
 53 Parker, William              Mclean HS                 8.57   7
 -- Harris, Adrian               Sussex Techn                FS   7

Event 12  Men 55 Meter Dash

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Darnell               Dunbar Sr HS              6.49   2   10
  2 Marcellus, Richard           Howard D Woo              6.57   2    7
  2 Wingfield, John              Langley HS                6.57   2    7
  4 Lee, Emani                   Banneker HS               6.59   1    5
  5 Williams, Brandon            Centreville               6.60   2    4
  6 Smith, Phillip               Spingarn HS               6.62   1    3
  7 Anderson, Aaron              Bishop Mcnam             J6.62   2    2
  8 Nunn, Bryce                  Dunbar Sr HS              6.67   2    1
  9 Green, Rico                  Frederick Do              6.69   1
 10 Crutchfield, Keenan          Richard Mont              6.70   1
 11 Thomas, Mike                 Archbishop C              6.72   1
 12 Mclean, Travis               Fairmont Hei              6.74   1

Event 13  Women 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                         10:05.29    10
     1) Apugo, Sandy                    2) Collins, Nicole
     3) Flood, Starema                  4) Price, Sierra
  2 Langley HS  'A'                                    10:20.43     8
     1) Case, Amanda                    2) Fredrickson, Lauren
     3) Loria, Monica                   4) Roueche, Rachael
  3 Lake Braddock  'A'                                 10:20.97     6
     1) Rudesheim, Katie                2)
  4 Centreville HS  'A'                                10:39.73     5
     1) Brewster, Lizzy                 2) Collins, Amy
     3) Comber, Dana                    4) Dickinson, Lacy
  5 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                                10:41.22     4
     1) Aniela, Burant                  2) Lalani, Stevens
     3) Leah, Zenou                     4) Neda, Khalili
  6 South Lakes  'A'                                   10:42.99     3
     1) Finch, Susan                    2) Peters, Kate
     3) Tayiel, Nora                    4) Williams, Kaitlyn
  7 Cmw HS  'A'                                        10:47.17     2
     1) Carpentar, Lindsay              2) Estremera, Leah
     3) Lippencott, Lindsay             4) Morey, Maggie
  8 Fw Ballou  'A'                                     10:47.35     1
     1) Briggs, Danielle                2) Nobles, Lashawn
     3) Smallwood, Diara                4) Treadwell, Janay
  9 Howard D Woodson  'A'                              10:48.12
     1) Allen, Sherice                  2) Jackson, Ayana
     3) Parker, Latricia                4) Stewart, Monique
 10 Oxon Hill HS  'A'                                  10:54.81
     1) Sisatre, Dareshia               2) Swalls, Larhonda
     3) Swalls, Rashonda                4) Walls, Xlexis
 11 Poolesville HS  'A'                                10:55.13
     1) Agnew, Gisele                   2) Benton, Bryann
     3) Miller, Natalie                 4) Shapiro, Marisa
 12 Bishop Mcnamara Mustangs  'A'                      10:58.42
     1) Anderson, Marie                 2) Carbott, Stephanie
     3) Frenche, Deiona                 4) Prinkey, Meghan
 13 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                         11:19.87
     1) Delizo, Monica                  2) Rosen, Dara
     3) Sushinsky, Kate                 4) Yen, Emily
 14 Great Mills HS  'A'                                12:17.37
     1) Aragon, Chelsea                 2) Hammett, Patricia
     3) Hudak, Rachel                   4) Sapp, Elizabeth
 15 Christiana HS  'A'                                 12:31.46
     1) Johnson, Allison                2) Njuguna, Caroline
     3) Njuguna, Felista                4) Tabron, Taylor
 16 Fairmont Heights  'A'                              12:32.70
     1) Alphonse, Candice               2) Bradley, Takara
     3) Kallay, Elizabeth               4) Parker, Stephanie

Event 14  Men 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langley HS  'A'                                     8:23.19    10
     1) Frames, Chris                   2) Frames, Steve
     3) Morse, Jeff                     4) Pembroke, Jack
  2 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  8:44.81     8
     1) Barry, Matt                     2) Edgell, Devin
     3) Taylor, Scott                   4) Watson, David
  3 Gonzaga HS  'A'                                     8:51.85     6
     1) Christian, Michael              2) Colas, Ryan
     3) Hannan, Matt                    4) Shields, Evan
  4 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               8:53.63     5
     1) Ammend, Stanley                 2) Carroll, Dante
     3) Carroll, Donovan                4) Virgil, Marcello
  5 Archbishop Carroll HS S  'A'                        8:57.03     4
     1) Dunston, Charles                2) Garcia, Josemar
     3) Goins, Christopher              4) Reid-Carthan, Brione
  6 Centreville HS  'A'                                 9:08.17     3
     1) Bierwrth, Brian                 2) Saboe, Dan
     3) Salette, Keith                  4) Teran, Luis
  7 Oxon Hill HS  'A'                                   9:12.27     2
     1) Dawkins, Kevin                  2) Doda, Daniel
     3) Gibson, Clarence                4) Lloyd, Kenneth
  8 South Lakes  'A'                                    9:16.33     1
     1) Greene, Mike                    2) Kimball, Josh
     3) Petrosian, Haik                 4) Webb, Chris
  9 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          9:20.68
     1) Kennedy, Brian                  2) Ryan, Jon
     3) Schoefler, Eric                 4) Sickles, Brian
 10 Great Mills HS  'A'                                 9:36.67
     1) Gronert, Justin                 2) Kebaugh, Kurt
     3) Mankowski, Colin                4) Murray, Neal
 11 Fw Ballou  'A'                                      9:37.28
     1) Green, Ronald                   2) Henry, Delawnta
     3) Jacobs, Ricky                   4) Nesbitt, Ricardo
 12 Howard D Woodson  'A'                               9:42.22
     1) Bowman, Damon                   2) Graves, Donell
     3) Stewart, Antwan                 4) Thomas, Camron
 13 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                          9:42.42
     1) Allen, David                    2) Bone, Tony
     3) Green, William                  4) Pusey, Anthony
 14 Dunbar Sr Hsmen  'A'                                9:55.47
     1) Bright, Norman                  2) Green, Tyron
     3) Howardjr, Leonard               4) Thomas, Aaron
 15 Bishop Mcnamara Mustangs  'A'                      10:00.16
     1) Bidleman, Cory                  2) Goddard, Shaun
     3) Gormley, Mykl                   4) Lovelace, Blake
 16 Christiana HS  'A'                                 10:08.71
     1) Hill, Aj                        2) Klair, Erik
     3) Welsh, James                    4) West, Brian
 17 Mclean HS  'A'                                     10:20.70
     1) Atkins, Michael                 2) Davis, James
     3) Kirby, Patrick                  4) Maestri, Michael
 18 Poolesville HS  'A'                                11:21.56
     1) Betz, Marshall                  2) Latour, Larry
     3) Stinner, Jason                  4) Vaughn, Danny
 19 Anacostia High School  'A'                         11:27.91

Event 15  Women 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glasgow  'A'                                        1:46.90   5   10
     1) Davis, Ciara                    2) Hayes, Jernail
     3) Parks, Sahara                   4) Payne, Quinncee
  2 Centreville HS  'A'                                 1:50.59   3    8
     1) Finch, Brittini                 2) Grant, Jordan
     3) Tanisha, Demby                  4) Tran, Hana
  3 Dunbar Sr  'A'                                      1:51.03   4    6
     1) Brown, Deanna                   2) Brown, Kelly
     3) Ford, Zina                      4) Taylor, Shanique
  4 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  1:51.48   4    5
     1) Akwule, Melanie                 2) Eakin, Jenny
     3) Samuels, Breah                  4) Seay, Zoie
  5 Oxon Hill HS  'A'                                   1:51.60   5    4
     1) Peterson, Brittney              2) Sisatre, Dareshia
     3) Swalls, Larhonda                4) Swalls, Rashonda
  6 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                                 1:51.75   4    3
     1) Dayonna, Welch                  2) Joy, Green
     3) Samantha, Jones                 4)
  7 Bishop Mcnamara Mustangs  'A'                       1:52.54   3    2
     1) Anderson, Marie                 2) Blake, Lyndsey
     3) Davis, Alysha                   4) Owens, Sydney
  8 Langley HS  'A'                                     1:53.38   2    1
     1) Clark, Madeleine                2) Li, Angela
     3) Sample, Courtney                4) Wu, Letitia
  9 South Lakes  'A'                                    1:53.44   4
     1) Coho, Lauren                    2) Coleman, Nadia
     3) Davis, Denell                   4) Kabia, Yvonne
 10 Fw Ballou  'A'                                      1:53.77   5
     1) Briggs, Danielle                2) Fields, Marquita
     3) Ramey, Diane                    4) Treadwell, Janay
 11 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                          1:54.61   5
     1) Apugo, Sandy                    2) Chapman, Robyn
     3) Flood, Starema                  4) Lamison, Vanessa
 12 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          1:55.02   2
     1) Jones, Jasmine                  2) Love, Sharifa
     3) Rosen, Dara                     4) Ryan, Brittney
 13 Archbishop Carroll HS S  'A'                        1:55.10   4
     1) Austin, Keona                   2) Burrows, Rachel
     3) Clark, Ebbonni                  4) Leonard, Janae
 14 Great Mills HS  'A'                                 1:56.67   3
     1) Bobinger, Kelly                 2) Bryant, Janaya
     3) Chambers, Melanie               4) Merritt, Favia
 15 Cmw HS  'A'                                         1:58.24   2
     1) Granoe, Gretchen                2) Ludwig, Jayne
     3) Ludwig, Lindsay                 4) Williams, Nique
 16 Christiana HS  'A'                                  2:00.26   2
     1) Alleyne, Amaranth               2) Monk, Angelica
     3) Potter, Reava                   4) Rufft, Jennalee
 17 T Roosevelt Shs Girls  'A'                          2:00.57   1
     1) Bennett, Ebony                  2) Chang, Amanda
     3) Fall, Leah                      4) Martinez, Vanessa
 18 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                2:01.66   4
     1) Belcher, Kristen                2) Brace, Erin
     3) Bryant, Tiffany                 4) Hayes, Britney
 19 Poolesville HS  'A'                                 2:01.93   3
     1) Abbaticchio, Michelle           2) Armstrong, Sarah
     3) Patterson, Brittany             4) Schuster, Kirsten
 20 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               2:03.37   2
     1) Alexander, Stephaney            2) Gaskins, Amber
     3) Kallay, Elizabeth               4) Wilson, Demarah
 21 Banneker HS  'A'                                    2:03.87   1
     1) Andrews, Khamika                2) Benjamin, Diamond
     3) Bourne, Brianna                 4) Carroll, Christina
 22 Spingarn HS  'A'                                    2:12.67   3
     1) Bundy, Tierra                   2) Crumlin, Chardinee
     3) Matu, Tierra                    4) Moten, Victoria

Event 16  Men 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dunbar Sr Hsmen  'A'                                1:33.57   5   10
     1) Benn, Arrelious                 2) Davis, Vontae
     3) Nunn, Bryce                     4) Smith, Darnell
  2 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                          1:33.59   4    8
     1) Edwards, Rannard                2) Farmer, Antoine
     3) Green, Rico                     4) Hall, Derron
  3 Oxon Hill HS  'A'                                   1:33.70   5    6
     1) Bailey, Howard                  2) Harper, Derek
     3) Lane, Jamell                    4) Wheeler, Barry
  4 Howard D Woodson  'A'                               1:34.92   5    5
     1) Harris, Dominique               2) Marcellus, Richard
     3) Scott, Barryjr                  4) Wright, Ryan
  5 Archbishop Carroll HS S  'A'                        1:35.71   5    4
     1) Dunston, Charles                2) Higgs, Daryn
     3) Lee, Randy                      4) Thomas, Mike
  6 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  1:35.82   3    3
     1) Asamoah, Kofi                   2) Jones, David
     3) Letson, Chris                   4) Noce, Mike
  7 Centreville HS  'A'                                J1:35.82   4    2
     1) Davis, Brandon                  2) Dohse, Cameron
     3) Hamilton, Daryl                 4) Williams, Brandon
  8 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          1:35.97   4    1
     1) Crutchfield, Keenan             2) Frazier, Gary
     3) Ligon, Bret                     4) Pinchinat, Patrick
  9 South Lakes  'A'                                    1:36.10   3
     1) Fornah, Mike                    2) Itoka, Gabriel
     3) Jones, Torrey                   4) Konate, Tony
 10 Bishop Mcnamara Mustangs  'A'                       1:36.34   4
     1) Anderson, Aaron                 2) Durham, Ricardo
     3) Frazier, Shawn                  4) Rogers, Brian
 11 Great Mills HS  'A'                                 1:36.63   3
     1) Ennis, Santiato                 2) Holland, Alvin
     3) Joshway, Gary                   4) Mccaskill, Ricardo
 12 Gonzaga HS  'A'                                     1:36.93   4
     1) Adjei, Jeffrey                  2) Eley, Dwayne
     3) Fisher, Tyler                   4) Mclaughlin, Denis
 13 Spingarn HS  'A'                                    1:37.05   4
     1) Elliott, Lorenzo                2) Richardson, Ranald
     3) Smith, Phillip                  4) Williams, Terry
 14 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               1:37.54   5
     1) Bennett, Patrick                2) Carroll, Dante
     3) Carroll, Donovan                4) Mclean, Travis
 15 Christiana HS  'A'                                  1:38.64   3
     1) Mbwiri, Jonathan                2) Ofuani, Osita
     3) Rodriguez, David                4) Yetto, Chris
 16 Dover HS  'A'                                       1:38.79   2
     1) Contant, John                   2) Gayle, Jerald
     3) Johns, Marcus                   4) Neal, Early
 17 Fw Ballou  'A'                                      1:39.01   3
     1) Brewerjr, Ronald                2) Fantroy, Lecount
     3) Henry, Delawnta                 4) Holbrook, Joseph
 18 Langley HS  'A'                                     1:41.09   2
     1) Gatton, Averell                 2) Morse, Jeff
     3) Truong, Y-Van                   4) Wingfield, John
 19 Calvin Coolidge HS  'A'                             1:41.49   2
     1) Apeti, Madwuli                  2) Mcdonald, Anthony
 20 Poolesville HS  'A'                                 1:44.98   2
     1) Campbell, Kevin                 2) Conner, Greg
     3) Peters, Sean                    4) Ray, Matt
 21 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                                 1:45.00   1
     1) Leon, Drabo                     2) Steven, Brown
 22 Mclean HS  'A'                                      1:47.33   2
     1) Esposito, Pasquale              2) Molina, Martin
     3) Parker, William                 4) Wellens, Matthew
 23 Eastern Shs Wdc  'A'                                1:47.60   1
 24 Mmwashington Chs  'A'                               1:48.63   1
     1) Barnes, Fred                    2) Douglas, Jamel
     3) Lucas, Edward                   4) Shannon, Chris

Event 17  Women 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ravenscraft, Megan           Cmw HS                 5:17.24    10
  2 Klein, Erin                  Lake Braddoc           5:19.07     8
  3 Snowden, Kelsey              Lake Braddoc           5:24.46     6
  4 Chichester, Jennifer         Archbishop C           5:31.59     5
  5 Lee, Caitlin                 Centreville            5:32.26     4
  6 Prinkey, Meghan              Bishop Mcnam           5:32.43     3
  7 Cook, Victoria               Langley HS             5:36.89     2
  8 Buck, Kelli                  Cmw HS                 5:42.13     1
  9 Preusch, Jessica             Richard Mont           5:45.29
 10 Case, Amanda                 Langley HS             5:50.16
 11 Harris, Amanda               Great Mills            5:55.78
 12 Neda, Khalili                Woodrow Wils           6:00.90
 13 Aniela, Burant               Woodrow Wils           6:02.12
 14 Marchwicki, Kc               Poolesville            6:03.38
 15 Delizo, Monica               Richard Mont           6:05.41
 16 Miller, Natalie              Poolesville            6:09.84
 17 Allen, Sherice               Howard D Woo           6:12.68
 18 Pierce, Ashley               South Lakes            6:14.96
 19 Webb, Tiffany                Frederick Do           6:17.14
 20 Summerville, Martyna         Frederick Do           6:17.79
 21 Pruett, Katherine            Centreville            6:19.18
 22 Aragon, Chelsea              Great Mills            6:38.18
 23 Smith, Havens                South Lakes            6:47.23
 24 Kelly, Juashanna             T Roosevelt            6:47.87
 25 Turner, Catherine            Elizabeth Se           7:00.54
 26 Bruce, Candace               T Roosevelt            7:03.56
 27 Jackson, Brea                Archbishop C           7:11.25
 28 Johnson, Allison             Christiana H           7:17.29
 29 Parker, Stephanie            Fairmont Hei           7:43.15
 30 Alphonse, Candice            Fairmont Hei           7:49.98
 31 Leuween, Stephanie           Christiana H           8:22.05

Event 18  Men 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hogan, Mark                  Centreville            4:41.92    10
  2 Kennedy, Brian               Richard Mont           4:43.67     8
  3 Thomas, Josh                 Great Mills            4:45.27     6
  4 Kimball, Josh                South Lakes            4:49.87     5
  5 Chapman, Joseph              Bishop Mcnam           4:49.98     4
  6 Kalbacher, Charles           Newark HS              4:50.31     3
  7 Voss, Ted                    Lake Braddoc           4:50.47     2
  8 Chandler, Matt               Gonzaga HS             4:51.41     1
  9 Lloyd, Kenneth               Oxon Hill HS           4:54.27
 10 Njuguna, Joseph              Christiana H           4:54.74
 11 Sickles, Brian               Richard Mont           4:56.64
 12 Christian, Michael           Gonzaga HS             5:00.63
 13 Holman, Jim                  Langley HS             5:06.39
 14 Boatner, John                Centreville            5:06.93
 15 Brooks, Scot                 T Roosevelt            5:10.42
 16 Garcia, Josemar              Archbishop C           5:11.17
 17 Rogers, Rahsean              Frederick Do           5:12.94
 18 Disney, Chris                Cmw HS                 5:16.14
 19 Thomas, Camron               Howard D Woo           5:19.17
 20 Ong, Kelby                   South Lakes            5:21.21
 21 Bowman, Damon                Howard D Woo           5:24.83
 22 Love, Sean                   Frederick Do           5:25.51
 23 Hill, Aj                     Christiana H           5:38.25
 24 Griggs, James                Fairmont Hei           5:43.07
 25 Gronert, Justin              Great Mills            5:46.24
 26 Maestri, Michael             Mclean HS              6:09.65
 27 Gaskins, Aaron               Fairmont Hei           6:15.86
 28 Dawkins, Kevin               Oxon Hill HS           6:19.39
 29 Finland, David               Mclean HS              6:23.73
 30 Christopher, Lance           Archbishop C           6:23.86
 31 Buschman, Matt               Poolesville            7:01.16
 32 Burgess, Ramon               Eastern Shs            8:04.29

Event 19  Women 500 Meter Dash

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tisinger, Cate               Centreville            1:18.66   8   10
  2 Love, Sharifa                Richard Mont           1:20.72   7    8
  3 Presley, Michelle            Lake Braddoc           1:21.64   8    6
  4 Hanson, Sara                 Langley HS             1:21.85   7    5
  5 Rose, Meghan                 Poolesville            1:22.92   6    4
  6 Harrison, Erin               Lake Braddoc           1:24.41   6    3
  7 Dayonna, Welch               Woodrow Wils           1:24.83   6    2
  8 Flood, Starema               Frederick Do           1:25.71   8    1
  9 Ryan, Brittney               Richard Mont           1:25.74   4
 10 Jackson, Detznay             Oxon Hill HS           1:26.20   5
 11 Tayiel, Nora                 South Lakes            1:27.07   4
 12 Erika, Pinto                 Centreville            1:29.12   5
 13 Tamasang, Carine             Glasgow                1:30.44   4
 14 Peters, Kate                 South Lakes            1:30.74   4
 15 Gregg, Ganae                 Archbishop C           1:31.06   8
 16 Elliott, Mylisha             Howard D Woo           1:31.36   7
 17 Lauhna, Constance            French Intl            1:32.42   3
 18 Davis, Alysha                Bishop Mcnam           1:32.55   2
 19 Belcher, Kristen             Elizabeth Se           1:32.97   6
 20 Keefer, Alex                 Cmw HS                 1:33.17   7
 21 Navin, Lindsay               Cmw HS                 1:34.22   7
 22 Alexander, Stephaney         Fairmont Hei           1:35.38   2
 23 Akinbolajo, Mosunmola        T Roosevelt            1:35.72   2
 24 Chambers, Melanie            Great Mills            1:36.13   5
 25 Webb, Tiffany                Frederick Do           1:36.50   4
 26 Hart, Jonnika                Archbishop C           1:36.63   8
 27 Rufft, Jennalee              Christiana H           1:38.42   2
 28 Smith, Lea                   Langley HS             1:38.53   3
 29 Phillips, Harolyn            Bishop Mcnam           1:38.96   2
 30 Johnson, Shana               Oxon Hill HS           1:39.13   6
 31 Carroll, Christina           Banneker HS            1:39.18   1
 32 Moyle, Eve                   Great Mills            1:39.24   3
 33 Alleyne, Amaranth            Christiana H           1:39.44   1
 34 Gooding, Jasmine             Banneker HS            1:40.44   1
 35 Hodge, Tyneesha              Elizabeth Se           1:43.58   6
 36 Finney, Colandra             Fairmont Hei           1:56.54   1

Event 20  Men 500 Meter Dash

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Randy                   Archbishop C           1:05.82   7   10
  2 Bailey, Howard               Oxon Hill HS           1:06.71   7    8
  3 Bowman, Barshied             Cmw HS                 1:07.27   7    6
  4 Ligon, Bret                  Richard Mont           1:07.82   6    5
  5 Chorney, Mike                Centreville            1:08.88   7    4
  6 Bright, Norman               Dunbar Sr HS           1:09.30   5    3
  7 Rackens, Chris               Poolesville            1:09.45   5    2
  8 Frames, Chris                Langley HS             1:09.91   5    1
  9 Hogan, David                 Lake Braddoc           1:10.56   6
 10 Elliott, Lorenzo             Spingarn HS            1:10.65   6
 11 Hamilton, Justin             T Roosevelt            1:12.22   6
 12 Reichlen, Jamie              Centreville            1:12.28   5
 13 Evangelisti, Jim             Langley HS             1:12.50   3
 14 Ryan, Jon                    Richard Mont           1:12.88   4
 15 Edgell, Ian                  Lake Braddoc           1:12.90   2
 16 Derek, Larry                 Woodrow Wils           1:13.74   7
 17 Hill, Joseph                 Fairmont Hei           1:13.95   1
 18 Scott, Barryjr               Howard D Woo           1:14.47   6
 19 Sawnay, Chirjeev             South Lakes            1:17.16   2
 20 Mejia, Santiago              Cmw HS                 1:18.39   4
 21 Tenor, Benjamin              Gonzaga HS             1:18.99   4
 22 Soto, Joseph                 Mclean HS              1:19.78   2
 23 Mason, Tom                   Gonzaga HS             1:19.90   4
 24 Camp, Jonathan               Frederick Do           1:20.72   3
 25 Desandro, Antonino           Bishop Mcnam           1:20.82   2
 26 Devolites, Sean              South Lakes            1:20.85   2
 27 Carroll, Donovan             Fairmont Hei           1:21.05   5
 28 Wingfield, Johnathan         Bishop Mcnam           1:23.55   1
 29 Zimmer, Kurt                 Mclean HS              1:23.75   2
 30 Pajak, Stanley               Great Mills            1:26.07   4
 31 Barringer, Jordan            Frederick Do           1:27.09   3
 32 White, Brian                 Christiana H           1:28.91   1
 33 Thomas, Rodney               Dunbar Sr HS           1:36.41   1
 34 Pietros, Ben                 Archbishop C           1:40.68   3
 35 Harris, Alphonzo             Eastern Shs            1:44.05   1

Event 21  Women 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Devon              Towson Catho           3:06.04    10
  2 Sullivan, Hayley             Lake Braddoc           3:15.71     8
  3 Fredrickson, Lauren          Langley HS             3:16.62     6
  4 Jacocks, Marycarter          Lake Braddoc           3:17.80     5
  5 Parker, Latricia             Howard D Woo           3:23.67     4
  6 Lyons, Laura                 Langley HS             3:23.89     3
  7 Frenche, Deiona              Bishop Mcnam           3:24.45     2
  8 Walls, Xlexis                Oxon Hill HS           3:25.52     1
  9 Dickinson, Lacy              Centreville            3:27.27
 10 Finch, Susan                 South Lakes            3:29.88
 11 Jackson, Ayana               Howard D Woo           3:31.08
 12 Thomas, Adrienne             Elizabeth Se           3:36.72
 13 Summerville, Martyna         Frederick Do           3:42.63
 14 Aragon, Chelsea              Great Mills            3:46.30
 15 Chen, Steph                  South Lakes            3:47.85
 16 Kallay, Elizabeth            Fairmont Hei           3:56.48
 17 Pacheco, Dora                Dunbar Sr              4:05.69
 18 Kelly, Juashanna             T Roosevelt            4:06.30
 19 Jackson, Staci               Elizabeth Se           4:06.83
 20 Brown, Chanel                Archbishop C           4:09.52
 21 Wajid-Ali, Alesha            Bishop Mcnam           4:13.45
 22 Bruce, Candace               T Roosevelt            4:14.50
 23 Alphonse, Candice            Fairmont Hei           4:18.99
 24 Zephrine, Darlene            Banneker HS            4:25.91
 25 Chase, Mia                   Archbishop C           4:33.52

Event 22  Men 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frames, Steve                Langley HS             2:35.64    10
  2 Colas, Ryan                  Gonzaga HS             2:38.86     8
  3 Taylor, Aaron                Gonzaga HS             2:44.56     6
  4 Agnew, Eric                  Poolesville            2:44.98     5
  5 Pembroke, Jack               Langley HS             2:46.07     4
  6 Kennedy, Brian               Richard Mont           2:47.30     3
  7 Barry, Matt                  Lake Braddoc           2:48.45     2
  8 Edgell, Devin                Lake Braddoc           2:49.05     1
  9 Hogan, Mark                  Centreville            2:51.95
 10 Chapman, Joseph              Bishop Mcnam           2:56.83
 11 Masouleh, Saroosh            Centreville            2:57.27
 12 Satton, Desmond              Oxon Hill HS           2:58.16
 13 Reid-Carthan, Brione         Archbishop C           2:59.37
 14 Graves, Donell               Howard D Woo           3:00.66
 15 Ammend, Stanley              Fairmont Hei           3:01.43
 16 Brooks, Scot                 T Roosevelt            3:03.31
 17 Sickles, Brian               Richard Mont           3:03.92
 18 Webb, Chris                  South Lakes            3:04.49
 19 Davis, James                 Mclean HS              3:05.02
 20 Schoenwetter, Chris          South Lakes            3:12.29
 21 Gibson, Clarence             Oxon Hill HS           3:17.12
 22 Mankowski, Colin             Great Mills            3:18.95
 23 Herbert, Roderick            Spingarn HS            3:20.56
 24 Kirby, Patrick               Mclean HS              3:22.71
 25 Mackie, Joe                  Poolesville            3:23.09
 26 Gronert, Justin              Great Mills            3:27.16
 27 Hawkins, Clarence            Frederick Do           3:30.80
 28 White, Brian                 Christiana H           3:36.96
 29 West, Brian                  Christiana H           3:39.12
 30 Handley, Terrance            Frederick Do           3:40.12
 31 Green, Tyron                 Dunbar Sr HS           3:41.32

Event 23  Women 300 Meter Dash

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Devon              Towson Catho             40.44  11   10
  2 Grant, Jordan                Centreville              41.87  10    8
  3 Williams, Rokesha            Towson Catho             42.10  11    6
  4 Chapman, Robyn               Frederick Do             42.21  11    5
  5 Love, Sharifa                Richard Mont             42.86  10    4
  6 Tisinger, Cate               Centreville              42.92  11    3
  7 Brown, Deanna                Dunbar Sr                43.83  11    2
  8 Blake, Lyndsey               Bishop Mcnam             43.85   7    1
  9 Bryant, Janaya               Great Mills              44.11   9
 10 Eakin, Jenny                 Lake Braddoc             44.15   9
 11 Merritt, Favia               Great Mills              44.16  11
 12 Elliott, Mylisha             Howard D Woo             44.45   8
 13 Burgess, Bettaya             Oxon Hill HS             45.12  10
 13 Jones, Samantha              Woodrow Wils             45.12   3
 15 Ryan, Brittney               Richard Mont             45.18   6
 16 Dayonna, Welch               Woodrow Wils             45.35   8
 17 Sisatre, Dareshia            Oxon Hill HS             45.60   7
 18 Brown, Kelly                 Dunbar Sr                45.78   8
 19 Akwule, Melanie              Lake Braddoc             46.00   7
 20 Kabia, Yvonne                South Lakes              46.03   5
 21 Li, Angela                   Langley HS               46.05   4
 22 Hawken, Jen                  Langley HS               46.10   4
 23 Skinner, Dominque            Howard D Woo             47.51   7
 24 Moffatt, Sashoy              Frederick Do             49.57   9
 25 Alleyne, Amaranth            Christiana H             49.65   2
 26 Alexander, Stephaney         Fairmont Hei             49.75   4
 27 Tabron, Taylor               Christiana H             50.33   2
 28 Lauhna, Constance            French Intl              50.49   4
 29 Taylor, Jalisa               Archbishop C             51.53   9
 30 Bryant, Tiffany              Elizabeth Se             52.23   8
 31 Roche, Ayana                 Elizabeth Se             52.98   8
 32 Taylor, Christina            Bishop Mcnam             56.09   4
 33 Warrick, Brittany            Fairmont Hei             58.26   7

Event 24  Men 300 Meter Dash

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ligon, Bret                  Richard Mont             36.09  10   10
  2 Bailey, Howard               Oxon Hill HS             36.43  12    8
  3 Derek, Larry                 Woodrow Wils             36.72  11    6
  4 Marcellus, Richard           Howard D Woo             36.82  12    5
  5 Mclean, Travis               Fairmont Hei             36.90  10    4
  6 Pinchinat, Patrick           Richard Mont             37.19   9    3
  7 Harris, Dominique            Howard D Woo             37.85  10    2
  8 Davis, Vontae                Dunbar Sr HS             37.98   9    1
  9 Riedel, Brent                Centreville              38.00   8
 10 Hamilton, Justin             T Roosevelt              38.28  10
 11 Dohse, Cameron               Centreville              38.36  11
 12 Laws, Dominick               Frederick Do             38.70   5
 13 Frazier, Shawn               Bishop Mcnam             38.98   6
 14 Ennis, Santiato              Great Mills              39.06  12
 15 Gatton, Averell              Langley HS               39.13   7
 16 Markey, Johnny               South Lakes              39.29   7
 17 Johnson, Tyrone              Fairmont Hei             39.50   2
 18 Wingfield, John              Langley HS               39.95   6
 19 Simmons, Anthony             Oxon Hill HS             40.04  12
 20 Cherry, Eugene               Calvin Cooli             40.06   8
 21 Mccaskill, Ricardo           Great Mills              40.08  11
 22 Ofuani, Osita                Christiana H             40.11   5
 23 Benn, Arrelious              Dunbar Sr HS             40.13  10
 24 Apeti, Madwuli               Calvin Cooli             40.17   5
 25 Reig-I-Pless, Dalmau         Mclean HS                40.55   5
 26 Adjei, Jeffrey               Gonzaga HS               40.84   8
 27 Fobbs, Josiah                Archbishop C             40.87   3
 28 Adigwe, Ceasear              Frederick Do             41.15   6
 29 Titus, Dominic               Christiana H             41.30   4
 30 Mark, Jason                  South Lakes              41.42   6
 31 Martin, Daniel               Archbishop C             42.11  11
 32 Luk, Chris                   Mclean HS                42.44   5
 33 Shannon, Chris               Mmwashington             43.15   2
 34 Cree, Brandon                Bishop Mcnam             43.92   4
 35 Lucas, Edward                Mmwashington             45.26   3

Event 25  Women 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pederson, Nicole             South Lakes           11:50.69    10
  2 Cook, Victoria               Langley HS            12:18.90     8
  3 Yen, Emily                   Richard Mont          12:25.23     6
  4 Pierce, Becky                Lake Braddoc          12:29.33     5
  5 Harris, Amanda               Great Mills           12:30.58     4
  6 Comber, Dana                 Centreville           12:37.23     3
  7 Roueche, Rachael             Langley HS            13:04.88     2
  8 Corrigan, Anna               Lake Braddoc          13:06.64     1
  9 Smith, Alex                  South Lakes           13:51.84
 10 Billington, Mary             Richard Mont          13:59.91

Event 26  Men 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Josh                 Great Mills           10:19.45    10
  2 Chandler, Matt               Gonzaga HS            10:25.24     8
  3 Jewkes, Nate                 Centreville           10:35.11     6
  4 Faherty, Brian               Lake Braddoc          10:40.70     5
  5 Njuguna, Joseph              Christiana H          10:54.18     4
  6 Kelly, Tom                   Gonzaga HS            10:55.54     3
  7 Gilman, Alexander            Langley HS            10:56.54     2
  8 Weiss, Matt                  Richard Mont          10:56.65     1
  9 Weiss, Jonathan              Langley HS            11:03.70
 10 Greene, Mike                 South Lakes           11:05.34
 11 Saboe, Dan                   Centreville           11:11.67
 12 Bagin, Kyle                  Richard Mont          11:39.83
 13 Klair, Erik                  Christiana H          12:04.13
 14 Doda, Daniel                 Oxon Hill HS          12:27.93
 15 Atkins, Michael              Mclean HS             12:27.98
 16 Love, Sean                   Frederick Do          12:29.89
 17 Parker, Dominque             Fairmont Hei          12:40.68
 18 Rogers, Rahsean              Frederick Do          12:52.34
 19 Nicholas, Burant             Woodrow Wils          13:00.54
 20 Goldman, Brian               Mclean HS             13:01.42

Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Centreville HS  'A'                                 4:08.22   3   10
     1) Collins, Amy                    2) Erika, Pinto
     3) Grant, Jordan                   4) Tisinger, Cate
  2 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                          4:08.56   4    8
     1) Apugo, Sandy                    2) Chapman, Robyn
     3) Collins, Nicole                 4) Flood, Starema
  3 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  4:10.75   3    6
     1) Klein, Erin                     2) Presley, Michelle
     3) Rudesheim, Katie                4) Snowden, Kelsey
  4 Howard D Woodson  'A'                               4:17.90   4    5
     1) Elliott, Mylisha                2) Quigley, Sherita
     3) Skinner, Dominque               4) Wright, Janae
  5 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          4:19.33   1    4
     1) Love, Sharifa                   2) Rosen, Dara
     3) Ryan, Brittney                  4) Sushinsky, Kate
  6 Langley HS  'A'                                     4:19.65   2    3
     1) Clark, Madeleine                2) Hanson, Sara
     3) Wilson, Julie                   4) Wu, Letitia
  7 Bishop Mcnamara Mustangs  'A'                       4:21.39   2    2
     1) Blake, Lyndsey                  2) Davis, Alysha
     3) Frenche, Deiona                 4) Poole, Ashley
  8 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                                 4:24.48   3    1
     1) Dayonna, Welch                  2) Lalani, Stevens
     3) Samantha, Jones                 4)
  9 South Lakes  'A'                                    4:27.98   2
     1) Davis, Denell                   2) Kabia, Yvonne
     3) Tayiel, Nora                    4) Williams, Kaitlyn
 10 Great Mills HS  'A'                                 4:31.75   3
     1) Bobinger, Kelly                 2) Bryant, Janaya
     3) Chambers, Melanie               4) Merritt, Favia
 11 Christiana HS  'A'                                  4:42.06   1
     1) Alleyne, Amaranth               2) Potter, Reava
     3) Rufft, Jennalee                 4) Tucker, Meghan
 12 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                4:50.43   3
     1) Belcher, Kristen                2) Benjamin, Lindsay
     3) Hodge, Tyneesha                 4) Thomas, Adrienne
 13 T Roosevelt Shs Girls  'A'                          4:55.04   1
     1) Akinbolajo, Mosunmola           2) Fall, Leah
     3) Sinclair, Sasha                 4) Stocks, Sameerah
 14 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               5:27.48   2
     1) Bradley, Takara                 2) Gaskins, Amber
     3) Kallay, Elizabeth               4) Wilson, Demarah

Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill HS  'A'                                   3:28.93   2   10
     1) Bailey, Howard                  2) Miles, Brandon
     3) Simmons, Anthony                4) Wilkinson, Charles
  2 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          3:35.21   1    8
     1) Crutchfield, Keenan             2) Ligon, Bret
     3) Pinchinat, Patrick              4) Ryan, Jon
  3 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  3:35.91   2    6
     1) Asamoah, Kofi                   2) Letson, Chris
     3) Taylor, Scott                   4) Watson, David
  4 Centreville HS  'A'                                 3:36.33   3    5
     1) Chorney, Mike                   2) Davis, Brandon
     3) Dohse, Cameron                  4) Williams, Brandon
  5 Gonzaga HS  'A'                                     3:36.77   1    4
     1) Colas, Ryan                     2) Fisher, Tyler
     3) Hannan, Matt                    4) Mclaughlin, Denis
  6 Langley HS  'A'                                     3:39.90   3    3
     1) Frames, Chris                   2) Frames, Steve
     3) Morse, Jeff                     4) Price, Dillon
  7 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               3:41.68   2    2
     1) Bennett, Patrick                2) Carroll, Dante
     3) Carroll, Donovan                4) Mclean, Travis
  8 Christiana HS  'A'                                  3:44.10   1    1
     1) Mbwiri, Jonathan                2) Njuguna, Joseph
     3) Rodriguez, David                4) Yetto, Chris
  9 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                          3:44.14   1
     1) Allen, David                    2) Green, William
     3) Hughes, Norville                4) Pusey, Anthony
 10 Great Mills HS  'A'                                 3:48.51   2
     1) Ennis, Santiato                 2) Holland, Alvin
     3) Murray, Neal                    4) Pajak, Stanley
 11 Bishop Mcnamara Mustangs  'A'                       3:51.09   1
     1) Durham, Ricardo                 2) Ellington, John
     3) Frazier, Shawn                  4) Tucker, Danavin
 12 Howard D Woodson  'A'                               3:52.86   2
     1) Harris, Dominique               2) Marcellus, Richard
     3) Scott, Barryjr                  4) Wright, Ryan
 13 Dunbar Sr Hsmen  'A'                                4:01.99   2
     1) Benn, Arrelious                 2) Bright, Norman
     3) Davis, Vontae                   4) Smith, Darnell
 14 Calvin Coolidge HS  'A'                             4:03.97   1
     1) Ajueyitsi, Bruru                2) Mcdonald, Anthony
 15 South Lakes  'A'                                    4:04.73   3
     1) Itoka, Gabriel                  2) Jones, Torrey
     3) Konate, Tony                    4) Markey, Johnny

                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lake Braddock              100        2) Centreville HS             80
    3) Langley HS                  54        4) Towson Catholic HS         41
    5) Frederick Douglass HS       39        5) Cmw HS                     39
    7) Dover HS                    25        7) Glasgow                    25
    9) Richard Montgomery HS       22       10) South Lakes                20
   11) Dunbar Sr                   18       11) Woodrow Wilson             18
   13) Howard D Woodson            13       13) Fw Ballou                  13
   15) Bishop Mcnamara Mustangs    10       16) Oxon Hill HS                7
   16) Poolesville HS               7       18) Archbishop Carroll HS S     5
   18) Elizabeth Seton              5       18) Great Mills HS              5

                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Centreville HS              55.50     2) Lake Braddock              53
    2) Oxon Hill HS                53        4) Gonzaga HS                 49
    5) Richard Montgomery HS       43        6) Langley HS                 42
    7) Frederick Douglass HS       34.50     8) Dunbar Sr HSmen            30
    9) Christiana HS               26       10) Great Mills HS             22
   11) Howard D Woodson            20       12) Archbishop Carroll HS S    18
   12) Dover HS                    18       14) Bishop Mcnamara Mustangs   16
   15) Newark HS                   14       16) Fairmont Heights           12
   17) Banneker HS                  7       17) Poolesville HS              7
   19) South Lakes                  6       19) Cmw HS                      6
   19) Woodrow Wilson               6       22) Fw Ballou                   4
   23) Spingarn HS                  3       24) Calvin Coolidge HS          1



Return to Top

Email | About