MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Hereford, Maryland
2007-11-10
http://www.mpssaa.org/

MARYLAND XC 4A GIRLS 5K

Hereford, MD

Nov. 10, 2007


Results by RUNHIGH.COM
Results from mpssaa.org

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   C. Milton Wright (Hfd    96    7   16   19   22   32   45   68   20:24      1:20
  2   Eleanor Roosevelt (Pg    97    1    4   24   27   41   69   91   20:22      2:06
  3   Dulaney (Bco)           108   10   12   21   25   40   59   70   20:30      1:32
  4   Winston Churchill (Mt   112    3    8   18   35   48   52   58   20:29      2:13
  5   Walt Whitman (Mtg)      124    6    9   20   29   60   92   95   20:37      2:26
  6   Northwest (Mtg)         141    2   17   23   49   50   53   55   20:42      2:24
  7   Thomas Wootton (Mtg)    206    5   15   26   54  106  111  118   21:13      3:55
  8   Leonardtown (Stm)       233   33   44   46   47   63   74   89   21:38      1:13
  9   Severna Park (Aa)       235   14   31   39   71   80   84        21:34      2:43
 10   South River (Aa)        243   11   34   43   62   93  104  122   21:35      3:14
 11   Richard Montgomery (M   283   30   37   42   72  102  108  113   21:56      2:15
 12   Quince Orchard (Mtg)    284   13   28   64   65  114  116  117   21:56      3:53
 13   Thomas Johnson (Fre)    389   73   75   76   79   86   96  109   22:44        15
 14   Linganore (Fre)         400   38   51   94  105  112  125  128   22:39      2:26
 15   Westminster (Car)       427   57   66   88   97  119  123  124   22:57      2:14
 16   Sherwood (Mtg)          429   61   83   85   99  101  110  121   22:55      1:01
 17   Chesapeake (Aa)         438   56   87   90   98  107  120  127   22:56      1:38
 18   Broadneck (Aa)          471   67   78   81  115  130  131  132   23:31      2:55
 19   Ch Flowers (Pg)         491   77   82  100  103  129             23:31      2:46
 20   Bowie (Pg)              564   36  126  133  134  135  136        26:17      7:09

Individuals

1. C. Milton Wright (Hfd
    7  Sara Bailey, Sr*            19:46    6:23
   16  Shannon Rafferty, So*       20:10    6:30
   19  Lindsay Smith, Jr*          20:25    6:35
   22  Erica Scripa, Jr*           20:31    6:37
   32  Whitney Hora, So*           21:06    6:48
   45  Hannah McKenzie, Jr*        21:34    6:57
   68  Lindsay Lippencott, Sr*     22:34    7:16
Time = 1:41:57     Places = 96

2. Eleanor Roosevelt (Pg
    1  Teshika Rivers, Jr*         19:17    6:13
    4  Dominique Lockhart, Sr*     19:28    6:17
   24  Amirah Johnson, Fr*         20:44    6:41
   27  Brittany View, Jr*          20:57    6:45
   41  Brittany Ogun-Mokun, Jr*    21:22    6:54
   69  Tasha Stanley, Sr*          22:34    7:17
   91  Zawadi Rowe, Sr*            23:02    7:26
Time = 1:41:47     Places = 97

3. Dulaney (Bco)
   10  Emma Larkin, Sr*            19:50    6:24
   12  Anjelica Dinucci, Sr*       19:59    6:27
   21  Kelly Rush, Sr*             20:27    6:36
   25  Chelsey Bush, So*           20:53    6:44
   40  Jen Bae, Jr*                21:22    6:53
   59  Jen Sanchez, Jr*            22:06    7:08
   70  Katie Cox, Fr*              22:35    7:17
Time = 1:42:29     Places = 108

4. Winston Churchill (Mt
    3  Louise Hannallah, Sr*       19:25    6:16
    8  Erin McManus, Sr*           19:47    6:23
   18  Alexandra Giedd, So*        20:20    6:33
   35  Maryam Fikri, So*           21:13    6:50
   48  Owoade Ayorinde, Sr*        21:38    6:59
   52  Sophie Jacobson, So*        21:44    7:01
   58  Johne Vera, Jr*             22:05    7:07
Time = 1:42:22     Places = 112

5. Walt Whitman (Mtg)
    6  Morgane Gay, Sr*            19:41    6:21
    9  Debbie Isen, Sr*            19:49    6:23
   20  Eliza Schalch, Sr*          20:26    6:35
   29  Shayna Barbash, So*         21:01    6:47
   60  Andi Sunshine, Jr*          22:06    7:08
   92  Melanie Stern, Fr*          23:02    7:26
   95  Sarah Shannahan, Sr*        23:07    7:27
Time = 1:43:02     Places = 124

6. Northwest (Mtg)
    2  Britt Eckerstrom, Fr*       19:18    6:13
   17  Kathy Aherne, Sr*           20:13    6:31
   23  Becca Stinner, Sr*          20:40    6:40
   49  Hillary Siegall, So*        21:39    6:59
   50  Sarah Sekscienski, Fr*      21:41    7:00
   53  Kate Allaway, So*           21:46    7:01
   55  Emma Eckerstrom, So*        21:55    7:04
Time = 1:43:29     Places = 141

7. Thomas Wootton (Mtg)
    5  Veronica Salcido, Sr*       19:37    6:19
   15  Jessie Rubin, So*           20:09    6:30
   26  Iona Machado, Sr*           20:56    6:45
   54  Kerry Nisson, Sr*           21:54    7:04
  106  Amy Levine, So*             23:31    7:35
  111  Briana Rotello, So*         23:38    7:37
  118  Abby Peller, So*            24:11    7:48
Time = 1:46:05     Places = 206

8. Leonardtown (Stm)
   33  Olivia Webster, Sr*         21:08    6:49
   44  Jessica Gass, So*           21:28    6:55
   46  Anna Frowein, Fr*           21:35    6:57
   47  Katlyn Dillow, Sr*          21:37    6:58
   63  Natilie Dillow, So*         22:20    7:12
   74  Anna Sprout, Jr*            22:40    7:19
   89  Cali Copsey, So*            23:00    7:25
Time = 1:48:06     Places = 233

9. Severna Park (Aa)
   14  Liya Kasimova, Sr*          20:05    6:28
   31  Kelsey Kenealy, Jr*         21:05    6:48
   39  Sadie Dempsey, So*          21:19    6:52
   71  Chris Patrick, Fr*          22:35    7:17
   80  Megan Irminger, So*         22:48    7:21
   84  Kelsey Hill, Jr*            22:51    7:22
Time = 1:47:50     Places = 235

10. South River (Aa)
   11  Hillary Lee, So*            19:53    6:25
   34  Mary Fromme, Jr*            21:11    6:50
   43  Miranda Heater, Jr*         21:28    6:55
   62  Hannah Rivers, Sr*          22:20    7:12
   93  Caitlin Phillips, Jr*       23:06    7:27
  104  Megan Passero, So*          23:24    7:33
  122  Kylie Marinzel, Fr*         24:24    7:52
Time = 1:47:55     Places = 243

11. Richard Montgomery (M
   30  Luyang Liu, Sr*             21:05    6:48
   37  Sarah Britton, Sr*          21:15    6:51
   42  Alana Moore, Jr*            21:23    6:54
   72  Julia Mertz, Jr*            22:35    7:17
  102  Eva Rodezno, Jr*            23:19    7:31
  108  Fatima Resendez, Fr*        23:33    7:36
  113  Amanda Pinzon, Sr*          23:47    7:40
Time = 1:49:36     Places = 283

12. Quince Orchard (Mtg)
   13  Aimee Moores, Jr*           20:03    6:28
   28  Stephanie Joson, So*        20:58    6:46
   64  Dawn Rainbolt, Sr*          22:22    7:13
   65  Melissa Goleb, Sr*          22:23    7:13
  114  Jacelyn St Regis, So*       23:55    7:43
  116  Laura Gomez, Sr*            24:05    7:46
  117  Victoria Rainbolt, Fr*      24:06    7:46
Time = 1:49:39     Places = 284

13. Thomas Johnson (Fre)
   73  Kelsey Igo, So*             22:40    7:18
   75  Stephanie Bryan, So*        22:40    7:19
   76  Savanna Plombon, Fr*        22:41    7:19
   79  Aimee Shafer, Sr*           22:46    7:21
   86  Jenny Donoghue, Jr*         22:54    7:23
   96  Amanda Caudle, Jr*          23:08    7:28
  109  Eileen Donoghue, Fr*        23:36    7:37
Time = 1:53:39     Places = 389

14. Linganore (Fre)
   38  Bridgett Nolan, So*         21:15    6:51
   51  Melissa Maczis, Sr*         21:42    7:00
   94  Erin Manion, Sr*            23:07    7:27
  105  Rachel Pulley, Sr*          23:30    7:35
  112  Heather Gula, Jr*           23:41    7:38
  125  Amanda Quiumette, Jr*       24:27    7:53
  128  Margaret Brinkley, So*      25:17    8:09
Time = 1:53:14     Places = 400

15. Westminster (Car)
   57  Allison Eaton, Sr*          21:59    7:05
   66  Ali Thompson, Jr*           22:25    7:14
   88  Jenna Brown, Sr*            23:00    7:25
   97  Casey Haddaway, Jr*         23:09    7:28
  119  Erin Laird, Sr*             24:13    7:49
  123  Megan Cyhanick, Jr*         24:26    7:53
  124  Steph Shugars, So*          24:27    7:53
Time = 1:54:44     Places = 427

16. Sherwood (Mtg)
   61  Teresa Cronin, So*          22:17    7:11
   83  Meghan Dunn, Sr*            22:51    7:22
   85  Abby Iacangelo, Fr*         22:52    7:23
   99  Alexa Becker, So*           23:14    7:29
  101  Lindsay Blank, Jr*          23:18    7:31
  110  Grace Corbett, Sr*          23:36    7:37
  121  Stephanie Wight, Sr*        24:15    7:49
Time = 1:54:31     Places = 429

17. Chesapeake (Aa)
   56  Laura Blevins, Jr*          21:56    7:04
   87  Kattie Phipps, Jr*          22:58    7:24
   90  Katie Maranto, Sr*          23:01    7:25
   98  Josie Fillat, So*           23:12    7:29
  107  Andrea Hendrix, Jr*         23:33    7:36
  120  Kortnie Walker, So*         24:15    7:49
  127  Jessica Rilee, Sr*          25:16    8:09
Time = 1:54:38     Places = 438

18. Broadneck (Aa)
   67  Jennifer Steinweg, Jr*      22:33    7:16
   78  Ellyn Hopper, So*           22:41    7:19
   81  Amanda Pollander, Jr*       22:49    7:21
  115  Mariah Smith, So*           24:03    7:45
  130  Gianna Summa, Fr*           25:28    8:13
  131  Stephanie Hicks, Jr*        26:06    8:25
  132  Monique Dykman, So*         27:12    8:46
Time = 1:57:33     Places = 471

19. Ch Flowers (Pg)
   77  T'Nay Williams, So*         22:41    7:19
   82  Asia Lewis, So*             22:50    7:22
  100  Camille Washington, So*     23:16    7:30
  103  Denae Ford, So*             23:21    7:32
  129  Stephanie Lipscomb, Sr*     25:27    8:12
Time = 1:57:33     Places = 491

20. Bowie (Pg)
   36  Anika Stark, Jr*            21:15    6:51
  126  Courtney Cox, So*           25:07    8:06
  133  Tina Dang, Jr*              28:15    9:07
  134  Kiarra Jamison, Fr*         28:23    9:09
  135  Dara Martin, Fr*            28:24    9:09
  136  Taneesha Tate-Robinson, Jr* 28:33    9:12
Time = 2:11:21     Places = 564
Top

        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Teshika Rivers, Jr*              6:10       13:00    19:17    6:13  Eleanor Roosevelt (Pg
    2     2  Britt Eckerstrom, Fr*            6:08       12:58    19:18    6:13  Northwest (Mtg)
    3     3  Louise Hannallah, Sr*            6:08       12:59    19:25    6:16  Winston Churchill (Mt
    4     4  Dominique Lockhart, Sr*          6:08       13:00    19:28    6:17  Eleanor Roosevelt (Pg
    5     5  Veronica Salcido, Sr*            6:10       13:06    19:37    6:19  Thomas Wootton (Mtg)
    6     6  Morgane Gay, Sr*                 6:09       13:02    19:41    6:21  Walt Whitman (Mtg)
    7     7  Sara Bailey, Sr*                 6:12       13:13    19:46    6:23  C. Milton Wright (Hfd
    8     8  Erin McManus, Sr*                6:10       13:08    19:47    6:23  Winston Churchill (Mt
    9     9  Debbie Isen, Sr*                 6:17       13:20    19:49    6:23  Walt Whitman (Mtg)
   10    10  Emma Larkin, Sr*                 6:17       13:24    19:50    6:24  Dulaney (Bco)
   11    11  Hillary Lee, So*                 6:10       13:16    19:53    6:25  South River (Aa)
   12        Abby Spitler, So*                6:14       13:21    19:57    6:26  Gaithersburg (Mtg)
   13    12  Anjelica Dinucci, Sr*            6:15       13:22    19:59    6:27  Dulaney (Bco)
   14    13  Aimee Moores, Jr*                6:14       13:22    20:03    6:28  Quince Orchard (Mtg)
   15    14  Liya Kasimova, Sr*               6:10       13:17    20:05    6:28  Severna Park (Aa)
   16    15  Jessie Rubin, So*                6:10       13:16    20:09    6:30  Thomas Wootton (Mtg)
   17    16  Shannon Rafferty, So*            6:16       13:24    20:10    6:30  C. Milton Wright (Hfd
   18    17  Kathy Aherne, Sr*                6:13       13:27    20:13    6:31  Northwest (Mtg)
   19    18  Alexandra Giedd, So*             6:16       13:27    20:20    6:33  Winston Churchill (Mt
   20    19  Lindsay Smith, Jr*               6:14       13:28    20:25    6:35  C. Milton Wright (Hfd
   21    20  Eliza Schalch, Sr*               6:28       13:45    20:26    6:35  Walt Whitman (Mtg)
   22    21  Kelly Rush, Sr*                  6:18       13:42    20:27    6:36  Dulaney (Bco)
   23        Anna Bosse, Fr*                  6:32       13:45    20:28    6:36  Walter Johnson (Mtg)
   24    22  Erica Scripa, Jr*                6:35       13:47    20:31    6:37  C. Milton Wright (Hfd
   25    23  Becca Stinner, Sr*               6:14       13:39    20:40    6:40  Northwest (Mtg)
   26    24  Amirah Johnson, Fr*              6:29       14:00    20:44    6:41  Eleanor Roosevelt (Pg
   27    25  Chelsey Bush, So*                6:27       13:58    20:53    6:44  Dulaney (Bco)
   28        Johanna Gretschel, Sr*           6:24       13:53    20:55    6:45  Montgomery Blair (Mtg
   29    26  Iona Machado, Sr*                6:24       13:55    20:56    6:45  Thomas Wootton (Mtg)
   30    27  Brittany View, Jr*               6:31       14:04    20:57    6:45  Eleanor Roosevelt (Pg
   31    28  Stephanie Joson, So*             6:28       13:54    20:58    6:46  Quince Orchard (Mtg)
   32        Courtney Whalen, Sr*             6:38       13:59    21:00    6:46  Magruder (Mtg)
   33    29  Shayna Barbash, So*              6:28       13:50    21:01    6:47  Walt Whitman (Mtg)
   34    30  Luyang Liu, Sr*                  6:31       14:01    21:05    6:48  Richard Montgomery (M
   35    31  Kelsey Kenealy, Jr*              6:28       14:04    21:05    6:48  Severna Park (Aa)
   36    32  Whitney Hora, So*                6:38       14:03    21:06    6:48  C. Milton Wright (Hfd
   37    33  Olivia Webster, Sr*              6:38       14:07    21:08    6:49  Leonardtown (Stm)
   38    34  Mary Fromme, Jr*                 6:36       14:12    21:11    6:50  South River (Aa)
   39    35  Maryam Fikri, So*                6:20       14:09    21:13    6:50  Winston Churchill (Mt
   40    36  Anika Stark, Jr*                 6:29       14:05    21:15    6:51  Bowie (Pg)
   41    37  Sarah Britton, Sr*               6:32       14:09    21:15    6:51  Richard Montgomery (M
   42    38  Bridgett Nolan, So*              6:50       14:14    21:15    6:51  Linganore (Fre)
   43    39  Sadie Dempsey, So*               6:29       14:07    21:19    6:52  Severna Park (Aa)
   44    40  Jen Bae, Jr*                     6:39       14:26    21:22    6:53  Dulaney (Bco)
   45    41  Brittany Ogun-Mokun, Jr*         6:31       14:09    21:22    6:54  Eleanor Roosevelt (Pg
   46    42  Alana Moore, Jr*                 6:27       14:07    21:23    6:54  Richard Montgomery (M
   47    43  Miranda Heater, Jr*              6:50       14:29    21:28    6:55  South River (Aa)
   48    44  Jessica Gass, So*                6:36       14:20    21:28    6:55  Leonardtown (Stm)
   49    45  Hannah McKenzie, Jr*             6:43       14:24    21:34    6:57  C. Milton Wright (Hfd
   50    46  Anna Frowein, Fr*                6:41       14:30    21:35    6:57  Leonardtown (Stm)
   51    47  Katlyn Dillow, Sr*               6:35       14:26    21:37    6:58  Leonardtown (Stm)
   52    48  Owoade Ayorinde, Sr*             6:24       14:13    21:38    6:59  Winston Churchill (Mt
   53    49  Hillary Siegall, So*             6:51       14:36    21:39    6:59  Northwest (Mtg)
  54    50  Sarah Sekscienski, Fr*           6:45       14:23    21:41    7:00  Northwest (Mtg)
   55    51  Melissa Maczis, Sr*              6:37       14:22    21:42    7:00  Linganore (Fre)
   56    52  Sophie Jacobson, So*             6:36       14:28    21:44    7:01  Winston Churchill (Mt
   57    53  Kate Allaway, So*                6:45       14:30    21:46    7:01  Northwest (Mtg)
   58        Katie Barbour, Sr*               6:50       14:27    21:47    7:02  Arundel (Aa)
   59        Deseree King, So*                6:24       14:20    21:50    7:02  Oxon Hill (Pg)
   60    54  Kerry Nisson, Sr*                6:24       14:22    21:54    7:04  Thomas Wootton (Mtg)
   61    55  Emma Eckerstrom, So*             6:51       14:47    21:55    7:04  Northwest (Mtg)
   62    56  Laura Blevins, Jr*               6:53       14:42    21:56    7:04  Chesapeake (Aa)
   63    57  Allison Eaton, Sr*               6:49       14:45    21:59    7:05  Westminster (Car)
   64    58  Johne Vera, Jr*                  6:32       14:26    22:05    7:07  Winston Churchill (Mt
   65    59  Jen Sanchez, Jr*                 6:46       14:39    22:06    7:08  Dulaney (Bco)
   66    60  Andi Sunshine, Jr*               6:49       14:42    22:06    7:08  Walt Whitman (Mtg)
   67        Lindsay Holland, Fr*             6:41       14:47    22:16    7:11  North County (Aa)
   68    61  Teresa Cronin, So*               6:51       14:49    22:17    7:11  Sherwood (Mtg)
   69    62  Hannah Rivers, Sr*               6:55       14:56    22:20    7:12  South River (Aa)
   70    63  Natilie Dillow, So*              6:56       14:51    22:20    7:12  Leonardtown (Stm)
   71    64  Dawn Rainbolt, Sr*               6:46       14:41    22:22    7:13  Quince Orchard (Mtg)
   72    65  Melissa Goleb, Sr*               6:49       14:50    22:23    7:13  Quince Orchard (Mtg)
   73    66  Ali Thompson, Jr*                6:46       14:48    22:25    7:14  Westminster (Car)
   74    67  Jennifer Steinweg, Jr*           6:51       14:54    22:33    7:16  Broadneck (Aa)
   75    68  Lindsay Lippencott, Sr*          6:46       14:53    22:34    7:16  C. Milton Wright (Hfd
   76    69  Tasha Stanley, Sr*               6:23       14:07    22:34    7:17  Eleanor Roosevelt (Pg
   77    70  Katie Cox, Fr*                   6:55       15:03    22:35    7:17  Dulaney (Bco)
   78    71  Chris Patrick, Fr*               6:53       15:06    22:35    7:17  Severna Park (Aa)
   79    72  Julia Mertz, Jr*                 6:38       14:44    22:35    7:17  Richard Montgomery (M
   80    73  Kelsey Igo, So*                  7:04       15:08    22:40    7:18  Thomas Johnson (Fre)
   81    74  Anna Sprout, Jr*                 7:05       15:12    22:40    7:19  Leonardtown (Stm)
   82    75  Stephanie Bryan, So*             7:04         :00    22:40    7:19  Thomas Johnson (Fre)
   83    76  Savanna Plombon, Fr*             7:07       15:10    22:41    7:19  Thomas Johnson (Fre)
   84    77  T'Nay Williams, So*              6:46       15:08    22:41    7:19  Ch Flowers (Pg)
   85    78  Ellyn Hopper, So*                6:46       15:01    22:41    7:19  Broadneck (Aa)
   86        Molly Donovan, Sr*               6:49       15:00    22:45    7:20  North Carroll (Car)
   87    79  Aimee Shafer, Sr*                7:10       15:14    22:46    7:21  Thomas Johnson (Fre)
   88    80  Megan Irminger, So*              6:49       15:07    22:48    7:21  Severna Park (Aa)
   89    81  Amanda Pollander, Jr*            6:52       15:08    22:49    7:21  Broadneck (Aa)
   90    82  Asia Lewis, So*                  6:53       15:27    22:50    7:22  Ch Flowers (Pg)
   91    83  Meghan Dunn, Sr*                 6:56       15:13    22:51    7:22  Sherwood (Mtg)
   92    84  Kelsey Hill, Jr*                 6:40       15:09    22:51    7:22  Severna Park (Aa)
   93    85  Abby Iacangelo, Fr*              7:04       15:16    22:52    7:23  Sherwood (Mtg)
   94    86  Jenny Donoghue, Jr*              7:10       15:14    22:54    7:23  Thomas Johnson (Fre)
   95    87  Kattie Phipps, Jr*               7:09       15:18    22:58    7:24  Chesapeake (Aa)
   96    88  Jenna Brown, Sr*                 7:16       15:30    23:00    7:25  Westminster (Car)
   97    89  Cali Copsey, So*                 6:58       15:21    23:00    7:25  Leonardtown (Stm)
   98    90  Katie Maranto, Sr*               6:56       15:12    23:01    7:25  Chesapeake (Aa)
   99    91  Zawadi Rowe, Sr*                 6:59       15:22    23:02    7:26  Eleanor Roosevelt (Pg
  100    92  Melanie Stern, Fr*               6:54       15:15    23:02    7:26  Walt Whitman (Mtg)
  101    93  Caitlin Phillips, Jr*            7:02       15:17    23:06    7:27  South River (Aa)
  102    94  Erin Manion, Sr*                 7:03       15:26    23:07    7:27  Linganore (Fre)
  103    95  Sarah Shannahan, Sr*             6:56       15:17    23:07    7:27  Walt Whitman (Mtg)
  104    96  Amanda Caudle, Jr*               7:10       15:26    23:08    7:28  Thomas Johnson (Fre)
  105    97  Casey Haddaway, Jr*              7:17       15:30    23:09    7:28  Westminster (Car)
  106    98  Josie Fillat, So*                7:05       15:29    23:12    7:29  Chesapeake (Aa)
  107    99  Alexa Becker, So*                6:57       15:27    23:14    7:29  Sherwood (Mtg)
  108   100  Camille Washington, So*          6:51       15:28    23:16    7:30  Ch Flowers (Pg)
  109   101  Lindsay Blank, Jr*               7:06       15:30    23:18    7:31  Sherwood (Mtg)
  110   102  Eva Rodezno, Jr*                 7:04       15:33    23:19    7:31  Richard Montgomery (M
  111   103  Denae Ford, So*                  7:04       15:34    23:21    7:32  Ch Flowers (Pg)
  112   104  Megan Passero, So*               7:03       15:37    23:24    7:33  South River (Aa)
  113   105  Rachel Pulley, Sr*               7:07       15:29    23:30    7:35  Linganore (Fre)
  114   106  Amy Levine, So*                  7:02       15:28    23:31    7:35  Thomas Wootton (Mtg)
  115   107  Andrea Hendrix, Jr*              7:13       15:41    23:33    7:36  Chesapeake (Aa)
  116   108  Fatima Resendez, Fr*             7:05       15:34    23:33    7:36  Richard Montgomery (M
  117   109  Eileen Donoghue, Fr*             7:18       15:49    23:36    7:37  Thomas Johnson (Fre)
  118   110  Grace Corbett, Sr*               7:06       15:32    23:36    7:37  Sherwood (Mtg)
  119   111  Briana Rotello, So*              7:05       15:40    23:38    7:37  Thomas Wootton (Mtg)
  120   112  Heather Gula, Jr*                7:14       15:53    23:41    7:38  Linganore (Fre)
  121   113  Amanda Pinzon, Sr*               7:15       15:57    23:47    7:40  Richard Montgomery (M
  122   114  Jacelyn St Regis, So*            7:21       15:56    23:55    7:43  Quince Orchard (Mtg)
  123   115  Mariah Smith, So*                7:26       16:03    24:03    7:45  Broadneck (Aa)
  124   116  Laura Gomez, Sr*                 6:49       15:46    24:05    7:46  Quince Orchard (Mtg)
  125   117  Victoria Rainbolt, Fr*           7:20       15:59    24:06    7:46  Quince Orchard (Mtg)
  126   118  Abby Peller, So*                 7:22       16:21    24:11    7:48  Thomas Wootton (Mtg)
  127   119  Erin Laird, Sr*                  7:34       16:18    24:13    7:49  Westminster (Car)
  128   120  Kortnie Walker, So*              7:10       16:03    24:15    7:49  Chesapeake (Aa)
  129   121  Stephanie Wight, Sr*             7:20       16:11    24:15    7:49  Sherwood (Mtg)
  130        Rachelle Bernadel, Jr*           7:11       16:09    24:15    7:49  Parkdale (Pg)
  131   122  Kylie Marinzel, Fr*              7:22       16:04    24:24    7:52  South River (Aa)
  132   123  Megan Cyhanick, Jr*              7:34       16:28    24:26    7:53  Westminster (Car)
  133   124  Steph Shugars, So*               7:34       16:26    24:27    7:53  Westminster (Car)
  134   125  Amanda Quiumette, Jr*            7:15       15:53    24:27    7:53  Linganore (Fre)
  135   126  Courtney Cox, So*                7:36       16:36    25:07    8:06  Bowie (Pg)
  136   127  Jessica Rilee, Sr*               7:10       16:28    25:16    8:09  Chesapeake (Aa)
  137   128  Margaret Brinkley, So*           7:33       16:45    25:17    8:09  Linganore (Fre)
  138   129  Stephanie Lipscomb, Sr*          7:28       17:04    25:27    8:12  Ch Flowers (Pg)
  139   130  Gianna Summa, Fr*                7:34       16:55    25:28    8:13  Broadneck (Aa)
  140        Shanita Williams, Jr*            7:32       17:21    25:43    8:18  Henry Wise (Pg)
  141   131  Stephanie Hicks, Jr*             7:34       17:13    26:06    8:25  Broadneck (Aa)
  142   132  Monique Dykman, So*              7:47       17:42    27:12    8:46  Broadneck (Aa)
143   133  Tina Dang, Jr*                    :00       18:51    28:15    9:07  Bowie (Pg)
  144   134  Kiarra Jamison, Fr*               :00       18:48    28:23    9:09  Bowie (Pg)
  145   135  Dara Martin, Fr*                  :00       18:54    28:24    9:09  Bowie (Pg)
  146   136  Taneesha Tate-Robinson, Jr*       :00       19:01    28:33    9:12  Bowie (Pg)
"*" indicates females
18 finishers among Women 1 & Under
42 finishers among Women 2 - 2
39 finishers among Women 3 - 3
47 finishers among Women 4 & Up
0 male finishers
146 female finishers
146 total finishers


MARYLAND XC 4A BOYS 5K

Hereford, MD

Nov. 10, 2007


Results by RUNHIGH.COM




PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Quince Orchard (Mtg)     47    2    3    9   15   18   39   49   17:10        47
  2   Northwest (Mtg)         117   10   19   24   30   34   38   77   17:40        38
  3   Severna Park (Aa)       149    6   17   22   50   54   58   78   17:45      1:02
  4   C. Milton Wright (Hfd   172    7   27   35   36   67   70   97   17:50      1:09
  5   Walt Whitman (Mtg)      187    1   12   40   55   79  100  118   17:44      1:56
  6   Gaithersburg (Mtg)      195    4   14   41   44   92  110  126   17:51      1:44
  7   Walter Johnson (Mtg)    203    5   46   47   52   53   83  117   17:58      1:02
  8   Winston Churchill (Mt   207   21   28   42   45   71   75   84   18:01        49
  9   Magruder (Mtg)          233   13   16   23   90   91   95  108   17:59      1:20
 10   Leonardtown (Stm)       241   20   43   56   57   65   74   99   18:07        42
 11   South River (Aa)        260    8   11   61   66  114  124  130   18:06      2:07
 12   Dulaney (Bco)           309   26   48   51   86   98  101  111   18:19      1:07
 13   Thomas Johnson (Fre)    328   29   63   73   81   82  104  112   18:21        45
 14   Linganore (Fre)         352   25   31   89   94  113  119  123   18:27      1:36
 15   Chesapeake (Aa)         385   37   59   72  102  115  120  127   18:35      1:27
 16   Broadneck (Aa)          410   62   76   80   87  105  116  122   18:37        47
 17   Eleanor Roosevelt (Pg   415   32   33   93  128  129  131  136   18:51      2:02
 18   North Carroll (Car)     427   64   69   85  103  106  109  134   18:41        48
 19   Westminster (Car)       433   60   68   88   96  121  125  132   18:44      1:15
 20   Duval (Pg)              663  107  137  138  140  141             21:46      4:16
 21   Henry Wise (Pg)         692  133  135  139  142  143  144        22:46      5:02

Individuals

1. Quince Orchard (Mtg)
    2  David Laratta, Sr           16:43    5:23
    3  Neal Darmody, Sr            16:59    5:29
    9  Artem Panasenkov, Sr        17:14    5:33
   15  Michael Migdall, Sr         17:25    5:37
   18  Jeremiah Joson, Sr          17:29    5:38
   39  Ryan Priovolos, Sr          17:57    5:47
   49  Kristofer Lasko, Sr         18:10    5:51
Time = 1:25:47     Places = 47

2. Northwest (Mtg)
   10  Chris Miller, Fr            17:16    5:34
   19  John Dinardo, Jr            17:38    5:41
   24  Nick Gummo, Jr              17:41    5:42
   30  Bobby Sonken, Fr            17:51    5:45
   34  John Ingraham, Jr           17:53    5:46
   38  Managi Biggers, Sr          17:56    5:47
   77  Olivier Poulain, So         18:31    5:58
Time = 1:28:16     Places = 117

3. Severna Park (Aa)
    6  Andrew Finlayson, Jr        17:12    5:33
   17  J P. Reddinger, Sr          17:29    5:38
   22  T J. Cowing, Jr             17:40    5:42
   50  Thomas Brus, Jr             18:11    5:52
   54  Brendan Cooley, So          18:13    5:53
   58  Mike Bollino, Sr            18:16    5:53
   78  Chas Deveas, Sr             18:32    5:58
Time = 1:28:43     Places = 149

4. C. Milton Wright (Hfd
    7  Pete Houlihan, Sr           17:13    5:33
   27  Steve Otradovec, Sr         17:50    5:45
   35  Paul Otradovec, Sr          17:53    5:46
   36  Tyler Baxter, Sr            17:54    5:46
   67  Nick Baxter, Sr             18:21    5:55
   70  Alex Kammerer, Jr           18:23    5:56
   97  Jason Thompson, Jr          18:50    6:04
Time = 1:29:09     Places = 172

5. Walt Whitman (Mtg)
    1  Andrew Palmer, So           16:36    5:21
   12  Brandt Silver-Korn, So      17:19    5:35
   40  Daniel Nowakowski, Sr       17:58    5:48
   55  Daniel Miller, Sr           18:15    5:53
   79  Drew Katz, So               18:32    5:59
  100  Justin Krumm, Sr            18:52    6:05
  118  Nathaniel Lowry, Jr         19:30    6:17
Time = 1:28:38     Places = 187

6. Gaithersburg (Mtg)
    4  Antonio Palmer, Jr          17:00    5:29
   14  Vikas Bhatia, Jr            17:24    5:37
   41  Brendan Stepek, So          18:01    5:48
   44  Sahil Rahman, Sr            18:07    5:50
   92  Luke Reding, Sr             18:43    6:02
  110  Mike Limongelli, Sr         19:14    6:12
  126  Ian McIntyre, Sr            19:41    6:21
Time = 1:29:13     Places = 195

7. Walter Johnson (Mtg)
    5  Christopher Moen, Sr        17:11    5:32
   46  Roni Teich, Jr              18:08    5:51
   47  Ishen Dey, So               18:08    5:51
   52  Sean O'Leary, So            18:12    5:52
   53  Brian Graves, Sr            18:13    5:52
   83  Tyler Boatright, Jr         18:36    6:00
  117  Phil Shriver, Jr            19:29    6:17
Time = 1:29:50     Places = 203

8. Winston Churchill (Mt
   21  Sean King, Jr               17:40    5:42
   28  Mark Hannallah, Jr          17:50    5:45
   42  Matthew Bernstein, Jr       18:02    5:49
   45  Cyril Draffin, Jr           18:07    5:50
   71  Ryan Schorer, Jr            18:28    5:57
   75  Sei Masuoka, So             18:31    5:58
   84  Harvey Schwartz, Jr         18:36    6:00
Time = 1:30:04     Places = 207

9. Magruder (Mtg)
   13  Nicolas Escobar, So         17:23    5:36
   16  Emilio Galis, Sr            17:26    5:37
   23  Chris Gregorski, Jr         17:40    5:42
   90  Joey Schaefer, Jr           18:42    6:02
   91  Collin Sommers, Jr          18:42    6:02
   95  Mark Mechak, So             18:46    6:03
  108  Rodrigo Tranamil, Sr        19:09    6:11
Time = 1:29:52     Places = 233

10. Leonardtown (Stm)
   20  Michael Hageman, So         17:39    5:42
   43  Matt Oeshel, Jr             18:06    5:50
   56  Nick Boyd, Jr               18:15    5:53
   57  Cameron Paul, Sr            18:15    5:53
   65  Logan Wright, Jr            18:21    5:55
   74  Dennis Steiger, Jr          18:31    5:58
   99  Justin Zarzaca, Sr          18:52    6:05
Time = 1:30:35     Places = 241

11. South River (Aa)
    8  John Brungot, Sr            17:14    5:33
   11  Nic Walsh, So               17:18    5:35
   61  Andrew Stresing, Sr         18:18    5:54
   66  Nathan Suberi, Sr           18:21    5:55
  114  Ryan Glynn, Jr              19:20    6:14
  124  Andy Harris, Sr             19:37    6:19
  130  David Kersey, Fr            19:56    6:26
Time = 1:30:29     Places = 260

12. Dulaney (Bco)
   26  Charlie Larsen, Sr          17:44    5:43
   48  Corey Hancock, Jr           18:09    5:51
   51  Bill King, Jr               18:12    5:52
   86  Buck Shipley, So            18:38    6:01
   98  Jay Souder, So              18:51    6:05
  101  Hal McVeigh, So             18:55    6:06
  111  John Bullough, Sr           19:15    6:12
Time = 1:31:32     Places = 309

13. Thomas Johnson (Fre)
   29  Scott Shatto, Jr            17:50    5:45
   63  Ben Ebert-Zavos, Jr         18:20    5:55
   73  Andrew Edland, Jr           18:29    5:58
   81  Andrew Cantor, Jr           18:33    5:59
   82  Matt Healy, So              18:35    5:59
  104  Patrick English, Sr         19:03    6:09
  112  Stephen Nicewarner, Jr      19:15    6:13
Time = 1:31:45     Places = 328

14. Linganore (Fre)
   25  Tim Jones, Sr               17:42    5:42
   31  Roy Jones, Sr               17:51    5:45
   89  Lyndon Novotny, Jr          18:40    6:01
   94  Robert Perrota, Sr          18:45    6:03
  113  Nathan Elbert, Sr           19:17    6:13
  119  Adam Rudy, So               19:30    6:17
  123  Sean Grubber, Jr            19:35    6:19
Time = 1:32:13     Places = 352

15. Chesapeake (Aa)
   37  Kyle Fairchild, Jr          17:54    5:46
   59  Will Neal, So               18:17    5:54
   72  T J. Myers, Jr              18:28    5:57
  102  Collin Wojociechowski, Jr   18:56    6:06
  115  Ripken Lamarsh, Fr          19:20    6:14
  120  Tim Wickless, Jr            19:31    6:17
  127  Chris Seto, Jr              19:47    6:23
Time = 1:32:53     Places = 385

16. Broadneck (Aa)
   62  Ben Olsen, Sr               18:18    5:54
   76  Avery Wentworth, Fr         18:31    5:58
   80  Jeremy Buyer, Sr            18:32    5:59
   87  Ryan Cleaver, So            18:39    6:01
  105  Nick Garner, Sr             19:05    6:09
  116  Tim Caudle, So              19:28    6:17
  122  Connor Gilbert, So          19:33    6:18
Time = 1:33:04     Places = 410

17. Eleanor Roosevelt (Pg
   32  Brian Faherty, Jr           17:53    5:46
   33  Daniel Edmonds, Sr          17:53    5:46
   93  Charles Bolinger, Fr        18:44    6:02
  128  Hunter Wyatt, Jr            19:49    6:24
  129  Maurice Dukes, Sr           19:55    6:25
  131  Phillip Kang, Sr            20:02    6:28
  136  Paul Yan, Fr                20:29    6:36
Time = 1:34:12     Places = 415

18. North Carroll (Car)
   64  Dustin Mathers, Jr          18:20    5:55
   69  Keith Dietz, Jr             18:22    5:55
   85  Jesse Albright, So          18:36    6:00
  103  Alex Ungleabee, Sr          18:59    6:07
  106  Robert Pagels, Sr           19:07    6:10
  109  Joey Gutkoska, So           19:10    6:11
  134  Kyle Blackiston, So         20:16    6:32
Time = 1:33:23     Places = 427

19. Westminster (Car)
   60  Michael Wilkins, Sr         18:17    5:54
   68  Ryan Taylor, So             18:22    5:55
   88  Christian Libdan, Sr        18:40    6:01
   96  Andrew Solomon, Sr          18:49    6:04
  121  Kenny Mersinger, Sr         19:32    6:18
  125  Ian Bucacink, Jr            19:37    6:20
  132  Jose Cortez, Sr             20:02    6:28
Time = 1:33:38     Places = 433

20. Duval (Pg)
  107  Kaleb Mersha, Sr            19:09    6:10
  137  Calvin Crawley, So          21:34    6:57
  138  Jonathon Lambert, Sr        21:37    6:58
  140  George Samu, Sr             23:05    7:27
  141  Adefisayo Adeokun, Sr       23:25    7:33
Time = 1:48:48     Places = 663

21. Henry Wise (Pg)
  133  Adrain Miller, So           20:09    6:30
  135  Dominick Laws, Sr           20:21    6:34
  139  Clyde Partlow, Fr           23:03    7:26
  142  Ryan Young, Sr              25:07    8:06
  143  Gyasi Lester, Fr            25:10    8:07
  144  Alexander Blackwell, Jr     25:40    8:17
Time = 1:53:48     Places = 692


        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Andrew Palmer, So                5:15       11:02    16:36    5:21  Walt Whitman (Mtg)
    2     2  David Laratta, Sr                5:12       11:09    16:43    5:23  Quince Orchard (Mtg)
    3     3  Neal Darmody, Sr                 5:06       11:06    16:59    5:29  Quince Orchard (Mtg)
    4     4  Antonio Palmer, Jr               5:20       11:27    17:00    5:29  Gaithersburg (Mtg)
    5        Sumanth Kuppalli, Sr             5:13       11:19    17:00    5:29  Perry Hall (Bco)
    6     5  Christopher Moen, Sr             5:21       11:27    17:11    5:32  Walter Johnson (Mtg)
    7     6  Andrew Finlayson, Jr             5:27       11:34    17:12    5:33  Severna Park (Aa)
    8     7  Pete Houlihan, Sr                5:20       11:33    17:13    5:33  C. Milton Wright (Hfd
    9     8  John Brungot, Sr                 5:20       11:29    17:14    5:33  South River (Aa)
   10     9  Artem Panasenkov, Sr             5:19       11:28    17:14    5:33  Quince Orchard (Mtg)
   11    10  Chris Miller, Fr                 5:39       11:39    17:16    5:34  Northwest (Mtg)
   12    11  Nic Walsh, So                    5:27       11:34    17:18    5:35  South River (Aa)
   13    12  Brandt Silver-Korn, So           5:24       11:31    17:19    5:35  Walt Whitman (Mtg)
   14        Sharif Kronemer, Sr              5:29       11:39    17:21    5:36  Springbrook (Mtg)
   15    13  Nicolas Escobar, So              5:23       11:34    17:23    5:36  Magruder (Mtg)
   16    14  Vikas Bhatia, Jr                 5:32       11:32    17:24    5:37  Gaithersburg (Mtg)
   17    15  Michael Migdall, Sr              5:29       11:36    17:25    5:37  Quince Orchard (Mtg)
   18    16  Emilio Galis, Sr                 5:23       11:37    17:26    5:37  Magruder (Mtg)
   19    17  J P. Reddinger, Sr               5:30       11:40    17:29    5:38  Severna Park (Aa)
   20        Kyle Balderson, Jr               5:19       11:32    17:29    5:38  Sherwood (Mtg)
   21    18  Jeremiah Joson, Sr               5:29       11:44    17:29    5:38  Quince Orchard (Mtg)
   22        Kenny Siu, Sr                    5:21       11:39    17:34    5:40  Thomas Wootton (Mtg)
   23        Russell Speiden, Sr              5:19       11:31    17:34    5:40  Sherwood (Mtg)
   24    19  John Dinardo, Jr                 5:28       11:45    17:38    5:41  Northwest (Mtg)
   25    20  Michael Hageman, So              5:34       11:49    17:39    5:42  Leonardtown (Stm)
   26    21  Sean King, Jr                    5:43       11:51    17:40    5:42  Winston Churchill (Mt
   27    22  T J. Cowing, Jr                  5:30       11:48    17:40    5:42  Severna Park (Aa)
   28    23  Chris Gregorski, Jr              5:20       11:39    17:40    5:42  Magruder (Mtg)
   29    24  Nick Gummo, Jr                   5:35       11:49    17:41    5:42  Northwest (Mtg)
   30    25  Tim Jones, Sr                    5:30       11:46    17:42    5:42  Linganore (Fre)
   31    26  Charlie Larsen, Sr               5:31       11:50    17:44    5:43  Dulaney (Bco)
   32    27  Steve Otradovec, Sr              5:35       11:49    17:50    5:45  C. Milton Wright (Hfd
   33    28  Mark Hannallah, Jr               5:42       11:53    17:50    5:45  Winston Churchill (Mt
   34    29  Scott Shatto, Jr                 5:39       11:57    17:50    5:45  Thomas Johnson (Fre)
   35    30  Bobby Sonken, Fr                 5:43       11:59    17:51    5:45  Northwest (Mtg)
   36    31  Roy Jones, Sr                    5:31       11:54    17:51    5:45  Linganore (Fre)
   37    32  Brian Faherty, Jr                5:29       11:45    17:53    5:46  Eleanor Roosevelt (Pg
   38    33  Daniel Edmonds, Sr               5:28       11:42    17:53    5:46  Eleanor Roosevelt (Pg
   39    34  John Ingraham, Jr                5:38       11:52    17:53    5:46  Northwest (Mtg)
   40    35  Paul Otradovec, Sr               5:41       11:57    17:53    5:46  C. Milton Wright (Hfd
   41    36  Tyler Baxter, Sr                 5:37       11:58    17:54    5:46  C. Milton Wright (Hfd
   42    37  Kyle Fairchild, Jr               5:49       12:13    17:54    5:46  Chesapeake (Aa)
   43    38  Managi Biggers, Sr               5:25       11:46    17:56    5:47  Northwest (Mtg)
   44    39  Ryan Priovolos, Sr               5:34       11:54    17:57    5:47  Quince Orchard (Mtg)
   45    40  Daniel Nowakowski, Sr            5:44       12:06    17:58    5:48  Walt Whitman (Mtg)
   46    41  Brendan Stepek, So               5:42       12:03    18:01    5:48  Gaithersburg (Mtg)
   47    42  Matthew Bernstein, Jr            5:42       12:02    18:02    5:49  Winston Churchill (Mt
   48        Rutvij Pandya, Jr                5:40       12:09    18:02    5:49  Montgomery Blair (Mtg
   49    43  Matt Oeshel, Jr                  5:33       12:03    18:06    5:50  Leonardtown (Stm)
   50    44  Sahil Rahman, Sr                 5:50       12:10    18:07    5:50  Gaithersburg (Mtg)
   51    45  Cyril Draffin, Jr                5:42       12:05    18:07    5:50  Winston Churchill (Mt
   52    46  Roni Teich, Jr                   5:37       12:09    18:08    5:51  Walter Johnson (Mtg)
   53    47  Ishen Dey, So                    5:50       12:12    18:08    5:51  Walter Johnson (Mtg)
   54    48  Corey Hancock, Jr                5:24       11:58    18:09    5:51  Dulaney (Bco)
   55    49  Kristofer Lasko, Sr              5:38       12:01    18:10    5:51  Quince Orchard (Mtg)
   56    50  Thomas Brus, Jr                  5:49       12:11    18:11    5:52  Severna Park (Aa)
   57    51  Bill King, Jr                    5:34       12:04    18:12    5:52  Dulaney (Bco)
   58    52  Sean O'Leary, So                 5:50       12:12    18:12    5:52  Walter Johnson (Mtg)
   59    53  Brian Graves, Sr                 5:49       11:55    18:13    5:52  Walter Johnson (Mtg)
   60    54  Brendan Cooley, So               5:40       12:08    18:13    5:53  Severna Park (Aa)
   61    55  Daniel Miller, Sr                5:40       11:52    18:15    5:53  Walt Whitman (Mtg)
   62    56  Nick Boyd, Jr                    5:49       12:12    18:15    5:53  Leonardtown (Stm)
   63    57  Cameron Paul, Sr                 5:40       12:11    18:15    5:53  Leonardtown (Stm)
   64    58  Mike Bollino, Sr                 5:40       12:09    18:16    5:53  Severna Park (Aa)
   65    59  Will Neal, So                    5:49       12:14    18:17    5:54  Chesapeake (Aa)
   66    60  Michael Wilkins, Sr              5:51       12:15    18:17    5:54  Westminster (Car)
   67    61  Andrew Stresing, Sr              5:35       12:04    18:18    5:54  South River (Aa)
   68    62  Ben Olsen, Sr                    5:35       12:00    18:18    5:54  Broadneck (Aa)
   69    63  Ben Ebert-Zavos, Jr              5:51       12:19    18:20    5:55  Thomas Johnson (Fre)
   70    64  Dustin Mathers, Jr               5:42       12:14    18:20    5:55  North Carroll (Car)
   71    65  Logan Wright, Jr                 5:47       12:18    18:21    5:55  Leonardtown (Stm)
   72    66  Nathan Suberi, Sr                5:39       12:15    18:21    5:55  South River (Aa)
   73    67  Nick Baxter, Sr                  5:50       12:17    18:21    5:55  C. Milton Wright (Hfd
   74    68  Ryan Taylor, So                  5:49       12:21    18:22    5:55  Westminster (Car)
   75    69  Keith Dietz, Jr                  5:53       12:20    18:22    5:55  North Carroll (Car)
   76    70  Alex Kammerer, Jr                5:51       12:17    18:23    5:56  C. Milton Wright (Hfd
   77        Nick Poremski, Sr                5:38       12:06    18:25    5:56  Parkville (Bco)
   78    71  Ryan Schorer, Jr                 5:43       12:18    18:28    5:57  Winston Churchill (Mt
   79    72  T J. Myers, Jr                   5:55       12:23    18:28    5:57  Chesapeake (Aa)
   80    73  Andrew Edland, Jr                5:52       12:24    18:29    5:58  Thomas Johnson (Fre)
   81    74  Dennis Steiger, Jr               5:40       12:09    18:31    5:58  Leonardtown (Stm)
   82    75  Sei Masuoka, So                  5:51       12:21    18:31    5:58  Winston Churchill (Mt
   83    76  Avery Wentworth, Fr              5:53       12:29    18:31    5:58  Broadneck (Aa)
   84    77  Olivier Poulain, So              5:50       12:10    18:31    5:58  Northwest (Mtg)
   85    78  Chas Deveas, Sr                  5:51       12:27    18:32    5:58  Severna Park (Aa)
   86    79  Drew Katz, So                    5:46       12:23    18:32    5:59  Walt Whitman (Mtg)
   87    80  Jeremy Buyer, Sr                 5:37       12:15    18:32    5:59  Broadneck (Aa)
   88    81  Andrew Cantor, Jr                5:52       12:28    18:33    5:59  Thomas Johnson (Fre)
   89    82  Matt Healy, So                   5:51       12:24    18:35    5:59  Thomas Johnson (Fre)
   90    83  Tyler Boatright, Jr              5:50       12:21    18:36    6:00  Walter Johnson (Mtg)
   91    84  Harvey Schwartz, Jr              5:53       12:28    18:36    6:00  Winston Churchill (Mt
   92    85  Jesse Albright, So               5:51       12:27    18:36    6:00  North Carroll (Car)
   93    86  Buck Shipley, So                 5:47       12:30    18:38    6:01  Dulaney (Bco)
   94    87  Ryan Cleaver, So                 5:44       12:23    18:39    6:01  Broadneck (Aa)
   95    88  Christian Libdan, Sr             5:52       12:25    18:40    6:01  Westminster (Car)
   96    89  Lyndon Novotny, Jr               5:47       12:27    18:40    6:01  Linganore (Fre)
   97    90  Joey Schaefer, Jr                5:48       12:31    18:42    6:02  Magruder (Mtg)
   98    91  Collin Sommers, Jr               5:48       12:28    18:42    6:02  Magruder (Mtg)
   99    92  Luke Reding, Sr                  5:55       12:33    18:43    6:02  Gaithersburg (Mtg)
  100    93  Charles Bolinger, Fr             5:45       12:35    18:44    6:02  Eleanor Roosevelt (Pg
  101    94  Robert Perrota, Sr               5:53       12:30    18:45    6:03  Linganore (Fre)
  102    95  Mark Mechak, So                  5:47       12:25    18:46    6:03  Magruder (Mtg)
  103    96  Andrew Solomon, Sr               5:52       12:26    18:49    6:04  Westminster (Car)
  104    97  Jason Thompson, Jr               5:52       12:29    18:50    6:04  C. Milton Wright (Hfd
  105    98  Jay Souder, So                   5:50       12:32    18:51    6:05  Dulaney (Bco)
  106    99  Justin Zarzaca, Sr               5:38       12:37    18:52    6:05  Leonardtown (Stm)
  107   100  Justin Krumm, Sr                 5:55       12:42    18:52    6:05  Walt Whitman (Mtg)
  108        Peter Gentles, Sr                5:41       12:31    18:54    6:06  High Point (Pg)
  109   101  Hal McVeigh, So                  5:50       12:31    18:55    6:06  Dulaney (Bco)
  110        Ibrahim Jawara, Sr               5:45       12:30    18:55    6:06  Parkdale (Pg)
  111   102  Collin Wojociechowski, Jr        5:57       12:49    18:56    6:06  Chesapeake (Aa)
  112        Sebastien Narcisse, So           5:42       12:47    18:56    6:06  Laurel (Pg)
  113   103  Alex Ungleabee, Sr               5:53       12:37    18:59    6:07  North Carroll (Car)
  114   104  Patrick English, Sr              5:59       12:44    19:03    6:09  Thomas Johnson (Fre)
  115   105  Nick Garner, Sr                  5:54       12:34    19:05    6:09  Broadneck (Aa)
  116   106  Robert Pagels, Sr                5:56       12:43    19:07    6:10  North Carroll (Car)
  117   107  Kaleb Mersha, Sr                 5:41       12:35    19:09    6:10  Duval (Pg)
  118   108  Rodrigo Tranamil, Sr             5:43       12:30    19:09    6:11  Magruder (Mtg)
  119        Cody Vernon, Fr                  5:52       12:38    19:09    6:11  Old Mill (Aa)
  120   109  Joey Gutkoska, So                5:57       12:50    19:10    6:11  North Carroll (Car)
  121        Tetros Welday, So                5:46       12:44    19:11    6:11  Bladensburg (Pg)
  122   110  Mike Limongelli, Sr              5:37       12:07    19:14    6:12  Gaithersburg (Mtg)
  123   111  John Bullough, Sr                5:47       12:39    19:15    6:12  Dulaney (Bco)
  124   112  Stephen Nicewarner, Jr           6:00       12:53    19:15    6:13  Thomas Johnson (Fre)
  125   113  Nathan Elbert, Sr                5:37       12:26    19:17    6:13  Linganore (Fre)
  126   114  Ryan Glynn, Jr                   6:03       12:54    19:20    6:14  South River (Aa)
  127   115  Ripken Lamarsh, Fr               5:58       12:57    19:20    6:14  Chesapeake (Aa)
  128   116  Tim Caudle, So                   5:54       12:49    19:28    6:17  Broadneck (Aa)
  129   117  Phil Shriver, Jr                 6:00       12:55    19:29    6:17  Walter Johnson (Mtg)
  130   118  Nathaniel Lowry, Jr              5:55       12:46    19:30    6:17  Walt Whitman (Mtg)
  131   119  Adam Rudy, So                    5:49       12:48    19:30    6:17  Linganore (Fre)
  132   120  Tim Wickless, Jr                 6:04       13:06    19:31    6:17  Chesapeake (Aa)
  133   121  Kenny Mersinger, Sr              5:59       12:58    19:32    6:18  Westminster (Car)
  134   122  Connor Gilbert, So               5:48       12:52    19:33    6:18  Broadneck (Aa)
  135   123  Sean Grubber, Jr                 5:59       13:01    19:35    6:19  Linganore (Fre)
  136   124  Andy Harris, Sr                  6:07       13:08    19:37    6:19  South River (Aa)
  137   125  Ian Bucacink, Jr                 5:57       13:04    19:37    6:20  Westminster (Car)
  138   126  Ian McIntyre, Sr                 6:10       13:08    19:41    6:21  Gaithersburg (Mtg)
  139   127  Chris Seto, Jr                   6:06       13:12    19:47    6:23  Chesapeake (Aa)
  140   128  Hunter Wyatt, Jr                 6:10       13:23    19:49    6:24  Eleanor Roosevelt (Pg
  141   129  Maurice Dukes, Sr                6:04       13:17    19:55    6:25  Eleanor Roosevelt (Pg
  142   130  David Kersey, Fr                 6:08       13:20    19:56    6:26  South River (Aa)
  143   131  Phillip Kang, Sr                 6:03       13:17    20:02    6:28  Eleanor Roosevelt (Pg
  144   132  Jose Cortez, Sr                  6:00       13:09    20:02    6:28  Westminster (Car)
  145   133  Adrain Miller, So                6:09       13:19    20:09    6:30  Henry Wise (Pg)
  146   134  Kyle Blackiston, So              6:09       13:18    20:16    6:32  North Carroll (Car)
  147   135  Dominick Laws, Sr                6:12       13:24    20:21    6:34  Henry Wise (Pg)
  148        Willie Catrer, Sr                6:03       13:42    20:24    6:35  Ch Flowers (Pg)
  149        Troy Brawn, So                   6:03       13:42    20:25    6:35  Ch Flowers (Pg)
  150   136  Paul Yan, Fr                     6:08       13:26    20:29    6:36  Eleanor Roosevelt (Pg
  151        Christopher Johns, Jr            6:12       13:57    21:05    6:48  Bowie (Pg)
  152   137  Calvin Crawley, So               6:20       14:09    21:34    6:57  Duval (Pg)
  153   138  Jonathon Lambert, Sr             6:32       14:26    21:37    6:58  Duval (Pg)
 154        Chiemela Ogbonna, Sr             6:31       14:26    21:55    7:04  Bowie (Pg)
  155   139  Clyde Partlow, Fr                6:47         :00    23:03    7:26  Henry Wise (Pg)
  156   140  George Samu, Sr                  6:55         :00    23:05    7:27  Duval (Pg)
  157   141  Adefisayo Adeokun, Sr            6:55         :00    23:25    7:33  Duval (Pg)
  158        Alexander Strachan, Jr           6:49         :00    23:36    7:37  Bowie (Pg)
  159   142  Ryan Young, Sr                   7:09         :00    25:07    8:06  Henry Wise (Pg)
  160   143  Gyasi Lester, Fr                 7:08         :00    25:10    8:07  Henry Wise (Pg)
  161   144  Alexander Blackwell, Jr          6:54         :00    25:40    8:17  Henry Wise (Pg)
"*" indicates females
10 finishers among Men 1 & Under
31 finishers among Men 2 - 2
52 finishers among Men 3 - 3
68 finishers among Men 4 & Up
161 male finishers
0 female finishers
161 total finishers

. 


Return to Top

Email | About