MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Georgetown Prep Classic
Georgetown Prep XC Classic History
Hosted By: Georgetown Prep
Bethesda, Maryland
2007-10-20

Results from mdrunners.com
Seeded Boys
 Georgetown Preparatory School                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          Georgetown Prep Classic - 10/20/2007                           
                                      Bethesda, MD                                       
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC Seed V Boys
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   681  ross, johns                     Potomac School               15:34.20      1
    2    38  Dejarnette *, Ben               Atlee                        15:51.40      2
    3   731  Bax, Nick                       St. Albans                   15:56.24      3
    4   771  Rooney, Brian                   St. Albans                   16:25.53      4
    5   845  Mohammed, Abiy                  Stuart, Jeb                  16:26.06       
    6   489  Puckett, Nathan                 Hermitage                    16:27.62      5
    7   680  ross, campbell                  Potomac School               16:28.50      6
    8   937  sullivan, Zach                  Archbishop Spalding          16:33.39      7
    9   682  serene, stephen                 Potomac School               16:37.47      8
   10   938  Keen, Trevor                    Archbishop Spalding          16:45.11      9
   11   559  Haugh, Alex                     Marshall, George             16:50.06     10
   12   667  Rainard, Sam                    Our Lady Of Good Counsel     16:50.36     11
   13   292  Iventichev, Grisha              Friends School of Baltimo    17:01.16       
   14   642  Finucane, James                 Mercersburg Academy          17:02.17       
   15   530  Strabo, Jack                    Landon School                17:03.30     12
   16   224  St. John, Ollie                 Edmund Burke                 17:04.18       
   17   656  Collins, Drew                   Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:05.52     13
   18   777  Snowdon, Alex                   St. Albans                   17:06.24     14
   19    60  Steenburgh, Wes                 Atlee                        17:06.86     15
   20    47  Kirk *, Will                    Atlee                        17:11.10     16
   21   571  Rooney, Lucas                   Marshall, George             17:18.44     17
   22   659  Graves, Kyle                    Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:24.29     18
   23   517  Marinelli, Max                  Landon School                17:25.33     19
   24   391  Fleury, Will                    Gonzaga                      17:28.43     20
   25   262  Paster, Ethan                   Fairfax                      17:28.86     21
   26   780  Thumpasery, Francis             St. Albans                   17:31.03     22
   27   477  Clark *, Nick                   Hermitage                    17:34.48     23
   28   334  Dennis, Carl                    Georgetown Prep              17:38.72     24
   29   406  Lewis, Billy                    Gonzaga                      17:40.44     25
   30   741  Dee, Mike                       St. Albans                   17:40.88     26
   31   669  Sullivan, David                 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:41.16     27
   32   779  Thompson, Peter                 St. Albans                   17:41.40     28
   33   941  Mertz, Dean                     Archbishop Spalding          17:44.98     29
   34   395  Hill, Tom                       Gonzaga                      17:47.57     30
   35   939  spencer, JR                     Archbishop Spalding          17:50.73     31
   36   521  Orthwein, John                  Landon School                17:51.21     32
   37   261  LeGros, Pete                    Fairfax                      17:51.77     33
   38    36  Cooper, Robert                  Atlee                        17:52.02     34
   39   486  Jones*, Warren                  Hermitage                    17:54.23     35
   40   749  Gowen, Justin                   St. Albans                   17:56.67     36
   41   476  Bostic *, Dupree                Hermitage                    17:56.95     37
   42   940  Inglis, Paul                    Archbishop Spalding          17:57.20     38
   43   384  Creamer, Kevin                  Gonzaga                      17:58.61     39
   44   403  Kerrigan, Mike                  Gonzaga                      17:59.21     40
   45    55  Richardson, Devon               Atlee                        18:00.15     41
   46   335  Drewyer, Devin                  Georgetown Prep              18:01.50     42
   47   942  Topita, Ryan                    Archbishop Spalding          18:04.92     43
   48   484  Hilton, James                   Hermitage                    18:05.51     44
   49   341  Hupez, Thomas                   Georgetown Prep              18:06.21     45
   50   327  Ashur, Nick                     Georgetown Prep              18:07.01     46
   51   355  Woiwode, Joseph                 Georgetown Prep              18:10.52     47
   52   266  Vanderveer, Holden              Fairfax                      18:12.95     48
   53   409  Lopez, Ted                      Gonzaga                      18:13.40     49
   54   568  Olazo, Oscar                    Marshall, George             18:15.74     50
   55   401  Kelly, Devin                    Gonzaga                      18:16.03     51
   56    32  Bland *, Josh                   Atlee                        18:21.17     52
   57   662  Hogan, Chris                    Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:21.76     53
   58    61  Sutherland, Andrew              Atlee                        18:25.05     54
   59   265  Tonia, Luke                     Fairfax                      18:30.79     55
   60   943  Rankin, Foster                  Archbishop Spalding          18:38.85     56
   61   336  Fontana, Chris                  Georgetown Prep              18:39.46     57
   62   685  zaras, george                   Potomac School               18:40.37     58
   63   263  Rutherford, Ryan                Fairfax                      18:50.59     59
   64   535  Whalen, Spencer                 Landon School                18:53.21     60
   65   260  Dowell, Samuel                  Fairfax                      18:53.86     61
   66   573  Stripe, Matt                    Marshall, George             18:56.44     62
   67   671  brandt, alex                    Potomac School               18:57.63     63
   68   676  jory, calvin                    Potomac School               18:57.89     64
   69   556  Gerner, Joe                     Marshall, George             18:58.94     65
   70   329  berry, john                     Georgetown Prep              19:00.27     66
   71   832  Barahona, Abraham               Stuart, Jeb                  19:35.82       
   72   574  Sullivan, Patrick               Marshall, George             19:38.85     67
   73   569  Rangel Lafuente, Roger          Marshall, George             19:47.52     68
   74   515  Lamson, Dalton                  Landon School                19:47.93     69
   75   511  Harvey, Duncan                  Landon School                20:03.32     70
   76   527  Sammis, Jake                    Landon School                20:12.83     71
   77   675  hall, ted                       Potomac School               20:45.36     72
   78    -9  Unknown                                                      21:21.04       


 Georgetown Preparatory School                              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Georgetown Prep Classic - 10/20/2007                       
                                  Bethesda, MD                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Seed V Boys
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Albans                   69    3    4   14   22   26   28   36          
      Total Time:  1:24:39.92                                                    
         Average:    16:55.99                                                    
   2 Atlee                       108    2   15   16   34   41   52   54          
      Total Time:  1:26:01.53                                                    
         Average:    17:12.31                                                    
   3 Archbishop Spalding         114    7    9   29   31   38   43   56          
      Total Time:  1:26:51.41                                                    
         Average:    17:22.29                                                    
   4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel    122   11   13   18   27   53                    
      Total Time:  1:27:23.09                                                    
         Average:    17:28.62                                                    
   5 Potomac School              136    1    6    8   58   63   64   72          
      Total Time:  1:26:18.17                                                    
         Average:    17:15.64                                                    
   6 Hermitage                   144    5   23   35   37   44                    
      Total Time:  1:27:58.79                                                    
         Average:    17:35.76                                                    
   7 Gonzaga                     154   20   25   30   39   40   49   51          
      Total Time:  1:28:54.26                                                    
         Average:    17:46.86                                                    
   8 Landon School               192   12   19   32   60   69   70   71          
      Total Time:  1:31:00.98                                                    
         Average:    18:12.20                                                    
   9 Georgetown Prep             204   24   42   45   46   47   57   66          
      Total Time:  1:30:03.96                                                    
         Average:    18:00.80                                                    
  10 Marshall, George            204   10   17   50   62   65   67   68          
      Total Time:  1:30:19.62                                                    
         Average:    18:03.93                                                    
  11 Fairfax                     216   21   33   48   55   59   61               
      Total Time:  1:30:54.96                                                    
         Average:    18:11.00                                                    


Seeded GIrls
 Georgetown Preparatory School                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          Georgetown Prep Classic - 10/20/2007                           
                                      Bethesda, MD                                       
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Girls 5k Run CC Seed V Girls
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  1173  Lockhart, Dominique             Eleanor Roosevelt            18:38.28      1
    2  1268  Malloy, Kristen                 Hereford                     18:54.62      2
    3  1272  Randall, Marta                  Hereford                     18:58.95      3
    4  1175  Rivers, Teshika                 Eleanor Roosevelt            19:05.44      4
    5  1142  Larkin, Emma                    Dulaney                      19:08.66      5
    6  1257  Ricaurte, Maeve                 Glenelg Country              19:16.42      6
    7  1136  DiNucci, Anjelica               Dulaney                      19:18.56      7
    8  1438  Kelly, Juashaunna               Roosevelt                    19:20.93       
    9  1205  Dowd, Frances                   Fairfax                      19:35.95       
   10  1177  Stanley, Tasha                  Eleanor Roosevelt            19:37.93      8
   11  1151  Rush, Kelly                     Dulaney                      19:43.49      9
   12  1265  Dimes, Cori                     Hereford                     19:45.99     10
   13  1252  Matthews, Samantha              Glenelg Country              19:50.05     11
   14  1133  Bush, Chelsey                   Dulaney                      19:54.30     12
   15  1400  Weingarten, Rebecca             National Cathedral           20:16.70     13
   16  1395  Mills, Lizzy                    National Cathedral           20:17.17     14
   17  1377  Dougherty, Kat                  National Cathedral           20:19.44     15
   18  1378  Durling, Becky                  National Cathedral           20:19.69     16
   19  1419  kochhar, shivani                Potomac School               20:23.31       
   20  1385  Hedden, Lottie                  National Cathedral           20:23.98     17
   21  1174  Ogun Mokun, Brittany            Eleanor Roosevelt            20:27.50     18
   22  1558  Johnson, Amirah                 Eleanor Roosevelt            20:35.16     19
   23  1255  O'Dunne, Katie                  Glenelg Country              20:35.84     20
   24  1178  View, Brittany                  Eleanor Roosevelt            20:37.05     21
   25  1134  Cox, Katie                      Dulaney                      20:38.72     22
   26  1401  Wolfe, Hannah                   National Cathedral           20:39.51     23
   27  1259  Beck, Robin                     Hereford                     20:40.14     24
   28  1276  Tenberg, Amelia                 Hereford                     20:53.27     25
   29  1406  Conlon, Beth                    Our Lady Of Good Counsel     20:53.52       
   30  1263  Dalgleish, Jamie                Hereford                     21:07.23     26
   31  1132  Bae, Jennifer                   Dulaney                      21:11.72     27
   32  1402  Bardon, Stephanie               Our Lady Of Good Counsel     21:20.83       
   33  1152  Sanchez, Jennifer               Dulaney                      21:25.99     28
   34  1267  LaMonica, Jackie                Hereford                     21:29.91     29
   35  1397  Rahill-Marier, Bianca           National Cathedral           21:35.05     30
   36  1305  Dennison, Chandler              Marshall, George             21:36.21       
   37  1256  Peterman, Emily                 Glenelg Country              21:40.72     31
   38  1308  Toole, Breslin                  Marshall, George             21:56.63       
   39  1209  Schaeffer, Lauren               Fairfax                      22:25.72       
   40  1490  Ledain, Katie                   Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea    22:34.18     32
   41  1309  Yahn, Jules                     Marshall, George             22:50.45       
   42  1491  Mauk, Taylor                    Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea    23:13.53     33
   43  1208  Sawyer, Aleksandra              Fairfax                      23:48.79       
   44  1251  Haist, Kelsey                   Glenelg Country              23:49.65     34
   45  1485  Cosgrove, Bernie                Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea    23:59.55     35
   46  1439  Lee, Lanette                    Roosevelt                    24:05.04       
   47  1489  Krudys, Ashleigh                Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea    24:16.81     36
   48  1496  Whitnah, Charis                 Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea    24:26.53     37
   49  1404  Byrne, Deirdre                  Our Lady Of Good Counsel     24:31.48       
   50  1442  Vanderhorst, Persia             Roosevelt                    24:43.05       
   51  1258  Smith, Shelby                   Glenelg Country              25:11.53     38
   52  1434  Colbert, Jenise                 Roosevelt                    25:24.96       
   53    -9  Unknown                                                      25:40.80       


 Georgetown Preparatory School                              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Georgetown Prep Classic - 10/20/2007                       
                                  Bethesda, MD                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Seed V Girls
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Eleanor Roosevelt            50    1    4    8   18   19   21               
      Total Time:  1:38:24.31                                                    
         Average:    19:40.87                                                    
   2 Dulaney                      55    5    7    9   12   22   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:38:43.73                                                    
         Average:    19:44.75                                                    
   3 Hereford                     64    2    3   10   24   25   26   29          
      Total Time:  1:39:12.97                                                    
         Average:    19:50.60                                                    
   4 National Cathedral           75   13   14   15   16   17   23   30          
      Total Time:  1:41:36.98                                                    
         Average:    20:19.40                                                    
   5 Glenelg Country             102    6   11   20   31   34   38               
      Total Time:  1:45:12.68                                                    
         Average:    21:02.54                                                    
   6 Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea   173   32   33   35   36   37                    
      Total Time:  1:58:30.60                                                    
         Average:    23:42.12                                                    


Unseeded Boys
 Georgetown Preparatory School                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          Georgetown Prep Classic - 10/20/2007                           
                                      Bethesda, MD                                       
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC Var Boys
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    21  Plunkett, Scott                 Annandale                    16:43.79      1
    2   286  Miller, Colby                   Flint Hill School            16:53.87      2
    3   230  Faherty, Brian                  Eleanor Roosevelt            17:03.69      3
    4   443  Hadley, Timothy                 Heights School               17:05.40      4
    5   181  King, Bill                      Dulaney                      17:07.13      5
    6   589  Pagonis, Demetrios              McDonogh School              17:11.70      6
    7   604  Davis, James                    McLean                       17:15.41      7
    8   470  Steinbacher, John               Hereford                     17:17.35      8
    9   497  Maldari, Saverio                Kiski School                 17:19.05      9
   10    74  Gottlieb, Kevin                 Bishop Ireton                17:19.94     10
   11    23  Simpson, Charles                Annandale                    17:22.29     11
   12   182  Larsen, Charles                 Dulaney                      17:22.48     12
   13   159  Olsen, Ben                      Broadneck                    17:24.53     13
   14   178  Hancock, Corey                  Dulaney                      17:31.28     14
   15   458  Chelton, Ryan                   Hereford                     17:33.15     15
   16    10  Ejigu, Michael                  Annandale                    17:38.72     16
   17   133  Buyer, Jeremy                   Broadneck                    17:44.13     17
   18   128  Welch, Dan                      Bishop O'Connell             17:44.72     18
   19   459  Covington, Gordon               Hereford                     17:46.41     19
   20   452  Sushinsky, Matthew              Heights School               17:46.80     20
   21   464  Mead, Scott                     Hereford                     17:48.56     21
   22   645  Mays, Ellis                     Mercersburg Academy          17:48.75     22
   23   137  Cleaver, Ryan                   Broadneck                    17:52.79     23
   24   167  Wentworth, Avery                Broadneck                    17:53.02     24
   25   467  Reimer, John                    Hereford                     17:54.34     25
   26   195  Shipley, Buck                   Dulaney                      17:55.47     26
   27   623  Thompson, Joe                   McLean                       17:55.82     27
   28    84  Rivero, Kevin                   Bishop Ireton                17:56.91     28
   29   882  Belay, Melaku                   Yorktown                     17:58.50       
   30   303  Freeling, Sam                   Georgetown Day School        17:59.06     29
   31    89  Walter, Drew                    Bishop Ireton                18:00.07     30
   32   465  Passmore, Andy                  Hereford                     18:03.65     31
   33   914  Burrier, Dean                   Western Reserve Academy      18:04.88     32
   34   702  Parks, A.J.                     Sidwell Friends              18:05.25     33
   35   915  Gerrie, Brayden                 Western Reserve Academy      18:06.28     34
   36   454  Vaughn, Timothy                 Heights School               18:06.81     35
   37   795  Moniz, Matthew                  St. Anselm's Abbey           18:07.50     36
   38   608  Goldman, Brian                  McLean                       18:08.63     37
   39   325  Whitmarsh, Colin                Georgetown Day School        18:10.30     38
   40   471  Witman, David                   Hereford                     18:13.42     39
   41   918  Mason, Will                     Western Reserve Academy      18:16.11     40
   42   115  Moran, Mark                     Bishop O'Connell             18:17.95     41
   43   186  McVeigh, Hal                    Dulaney                      18:18.30     42
   44   598  Baker, John                     McLean                       18:19.94     43
   45   145  Garner, Nick                    Broadneck                    18:20.15     44
   46   916  Lugg, John                      Western Reserve Academy      18:21.59     45
   47   541  Danello, Chris                  Maret School                 18:24.03     46
   48   209  Conrad, Simon                   Edmund Burke                 18:24.33       
   49   196  Souder, Jay                     Dulaney                      18:28.08     47
   50   917  Hoover, Jack                    Western Reserve Academy      18:29.05     48
   51     5  Calcuttawalla, Yohan            Annandale                    18:30.44     49
   52   622  Sundel, Blake                   McLean                       18:31.16     50
   53   375  Sutherland, Sam                 Glenelg Country              18:32.57     51
   54   317  Muroyama, Alex                  Georgetown Day School        18:32.82     52
   55   119  Ocampo, Alex                    Bishop O'Connell             18:34.35     53
   56   703  Peyser, Jeffrey                 Sidwell Friends              18:34.54     54
   57   111  Holleran, Andrew                Bishop O'Connell             18:36.11     55
   58   173  Bullough, John                  Dulaney                      18:37.45     56
   59   148  Hofer, Robert                   Broadneck                    18:38.75     57
   60   134  Caudle, Tim                     Broadneck                    18:44.24     58
   61   823  Weigand, Phil                   St. John's College           18:46.36     59
   62   610  Inocentes, Kristoff             McLean                       18:48.19     60
   63   448  Lulli, Sebastian                Heights School               18:48.45     61
   64   495  Hill, Justin                    Kiski School                 18:49.18     62
   65   214  Gretz, Sam                      Edmund Burke                 18:51.96       
   66   322  St. John, Max                   Georgetown Day School        18:53.50     63
   67   593  Selonick, Stuart                McDonogh School              18:56.12     64
   68   295  Baer, Nick                      Georgetown Day School        18:57.84     65
   69    97  Hunt, Jr., Kenny                Bishop McNamara              18:58.24     66
   70   107  Dunbar, William "nam"           Bishop O'Connell             18:59.00     67
   71   699  Hendler, Reuben                 Sidwell Friends              18:59.29     68
   72   583  Barnett, Nick                   McDonogh School              18:59.48     69
   73    66  Chelak, Joey                    Bishop Ireton                19:03.60     70
   74   498  Regan, John                     Kiski School                 19:07.61     71
   75   930  Kang, Philip                    Eleanor Roosevelt            19:09.72     72
   76   806  Foo, Sam                        St. John's College           19:09.92     73
   77   855  Cossey, Timothy                 Wakefield High School        19:10.76     74
   78   229  Faghuyi, Isaac                  Eleanor Roosevelt            19:17.11     75
   79   364  Eitze, Sean                     Glenelg Country              19:19.35     76
   80   305  Garcia, Nick                    Georgetown Day School        19:19.53     77
   81   805  Esherick, Andrew                St. John's College           19:27.80     78
   82   844  Martin, Ian                     Stuart, Jeb                  19:28.96     79
   83   919  Bains, Karan                    Western Reserve Academy      19:30.32     80
   84   643  Herring, Mark                   Mercersburg Academy          19:31.21     81
   85   275  Barbalace, Colin                Flint Hill School            19:32.99     82
   86   928  Priego, Rob                     Avalon                       19:33.24     83
   87    62  Andersen, Michael               Bishop Ireton                19:33.51     84
   88   808  Hayes, Charles                  St. John's College           19:33.84     85
   89   701  Mastalli-Kelly, Luke            Sidwell Friends              19:34.19     86
   90   785  Arndt, Don                      St. Anselm's Abbey           19:39.48     87
   91   110  Gonzalez, Richard               Bishop O'Connell             19:41.92     88
   92   368  Lumby, Andrew                   Glenelg Country              19:43.93     89
   93   372  Ricaurte, Diego                 Glenelg Country              19:45.67     90
   94   585  Cooper, Mitch                   McDonogh School              19:46.95     91
   95   793  Kylis, John                     St. Anselm's Abbey           19:47.89     92
   96   927  Kuzma, Jim                      Avalon                       19:48.78     93
   97   500  Weiss, Justin                   Kiski School                 19:49.69     94
   98   794  Moniz, Ben                      St. Anselm's Abbey           19:50.61     95
   99   272  Phillips, Greg                  Field School                 19:51.20     96
  100   929  Tabor, Marquis                  Eleanor Roosevelt            19:52.86     97
  101    65  Burns, Billy                    Bishop Ireton                19:53.51     98
  102   594  Singleton, Michael              McDonogh School              19:53.84     99
  103   654  Woodham, Trent                  Mercersburg Academy          19:56.12    100
  104   920  Shaw, Matt                      Western Reserve Academy      19:56.36    101
  105   824  Williams, Jon                   St. John's College           19:59.74    102
  106   276  Barbalace, Ryan                 Flint Hill School            20:05.12    103
  107    93  Choe, Joshua                    Bishop McNamara              20:05.46    104
  108   310  Hemmer, Adam                    Georgetown Day School        20:07.09    105
  109   651  Sohn, Lawrence                  Mercersburg Academy          20:09.15    106
  110   931  Wyatt, Hunter                   Eleanor Roosevelt            20:16.68    107
  111   280  Cassaday, Kyle                  Flint Hill School            20:18.12    108
  112    98  McDonald, Jeffery               Bishop McNamara              20:19.58    109
  113   711  Wescott, Adam                   Sidwell Friends              20:23.57    110
  114   440  Friddle, Harlan                 Heights School               20:25.55    111
  115    94  DeVane, Johnathan               Bishop McNamara              20:25.76    112
  116   865  Vu, Thomas                      Wakefield High School        20:26.52    113
  117   791  Kelly, John                     St. Anselm's Abbey           20:27.54    114
  118   219  Mlyniec, Casey                  Edmund Burke                 20:30.09       
  119    63  Barkell, Colin                  Bishop Ireton                20:32.03    115
  120     7  Cochran, Lucas                  Annandale                    20:32.58    116
  121   802  Connors, Neil                   St. John's College           20:36.24    117
  122   897  Landis, Jacob                   Yorktown                     20:44.93       
  123   444  Hardy, Conor                    Heights School               20:47.96    118
  124   538  Abbey, Chris                    Maret School                 20:48.74    119
  125   225  Azu, Eze                        Eleanor Roosevelt            20:50.06    120
  126   267  Allen, Nick                     Field School                 20:54.81    121
  127   271  Olson, Sterling                 Field School                 20:55.05    122
  128   861  Khan, Muhammad                  Wakefield High School        21:02.93    123
  129   700  Kurzrok, Adam                   Sidwell Friends              21:05.23    124
  130   496  Lee, JongBin                    Kiski School                 21:08.55    125
  131   547  Noah, Will                      Maret School                 21:09.75    126
  132   278  Bolduc, Curtis                  Flint Hill School            21:12.55    127
  133   653  Wechter, Adam                   Mercersburg Academy          21:12.73    128
  134   269  Keyes, Ben                      Field School                 21:22.12    129
  135   588  Kraska, Jay                     McDonogh School              21:24.43    130
  136   857  Firman, Jerimiah                Wakefield High School        21:25.28    131
  137   291  Zeberlein, Erik                 Flint Hill School            21:31.58    132
  138   231  Hemby III, Joseph               Eleanor Roosevelt            21:35.38    133
  139   786  Blair, David                    St. Anselm's Abbey           21:35.95    134
  140   908  Resing, Henry                   Yorktown                     21:36.34       
  141   270  McDermott, Jack                 Field School                 21:36.79    135
  142   365  Johnson, Jeff                   Glenelg Country              21:42.72    136
  143   636  Bailey, Zach                    Mercersburg Academy          21:44.33    137
  144   274  Ayers, Zach                     Flint Hill School            21:54.59    138
  145   220  Phillips, Noah                  Edmund Burke                 22:04.02       
  146   695  Cohen, Eli                      Sidwell Friends              22:06.08    139
  147   377  Wentz, Travis                   Glenelg Country              22:08.67    140
  148   860  Kendall, Christopher            Wakefield High School        22:16.26    141
  149   837  Cohen, Timothy                  Stuart, Jeb                  22:28.00    142
  150   548  Spector, Julian                 Maret School                 22:32.84    143
  151   539  Abbey, Michael                  Maret School                 22:34.87    144
  152   544  King, Asa                       Maret School                 22:38.34    145
  153   494  Bortoluzzi, Angelo              Kiski School                 22:48.84    146
  154   841  Lang, David                     Stuart, Jeb                  23:00.79    147
  155   584  Butt, Ian                       McDonogh School              23:28.85    148
  156    92  Carroll, Eric                   Bishop McNamara              23:34.06    149
  157   851  Trakowski, Alex                 Stuart, Jeb                  23:35.62    150
  158   842  Leulu, Aaron                    Stuart, Jeb                  24:33.72    151
  159   268  Jackson, Richard                Field School                 24:56.56    152
  160   549  Spodak, Jesse                   Maret School                 25:00.16    153
  161   922  Brunvell, Josh                  Avalon                       25:51.95    154
  162   924  DelPonte, Marcus                Avalon                       25:58.11    155
  163   926  Joseph, Matthew                 Avalon                       26:08.38    156
  164   925  Englehardt, David               Avalon                       27:47.55    157


 Georgetown Preparatory School                              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Georgetown Prep Classic - 10/20/2007                       
                                  Bethesda, MD                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC Var Boys
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hereford                     88    8   15   19   21   25   31   39          
      Total Time:  1:28:19.81                                                    
         Average:    17:39.97                                                    
   2 Dulaney                      99    5   12   14   26   42   47   56          
      Total Time:  1:28:14.66                                                    
         Average:    17:38.94                                                    
   3 Broadneck                   121   13   17   23   24   44   57   58          
      Total Time:  1:29:14.62                                                    
         Average:    17:50.93                                                    
   4 McLean                      164    7   27   37   43   50   60               
      Total Time:  1:30:10.96                                                    
         Average:    18:02.20                                                    
   5 Annandale                   193    1   11   16   49  116                    
      Total Time:  1:30:47.82                                                    
         Average:    18:09.57                                                    
   6 Western Reserve Academy     199   32   34   40   45   48   80  101          
      Total Time:  1:31:17.91                                                    
         Average:    18:15.59                                                    
   7 Bishop Ireton               222   10   28   30   70   84   98  115          
      Total Time:  1:31:54.03                                                    
         Average:    18:22.81                                                    
   8 Heights School              231    4   20   35   61  111  118               
      Total Time:  1:32:13.01                                                    
         Average:    18:26.61                                                    
   9 Bishop O'Connell            234   18   41   53   55   67   88               
      Total Time:  1:32:12.13                                                    
         Average:    18:26.43                                                    
  10 Georgetown Day School       247   29   38   52   63   65   77  105          
      Total Time:  1:32:33.52                                                    
         Average:    18:30.71                                                    
  11 McDonogh School             329    6   64   69   91   99  130  148          
      Total Time:  1:34:48.09                                                    
         Average:    18:57.62                                                    
  12 Sidwell Friends             351   33   54   68   86  110  124  139          
      Total Time:  1:35:36.84                                                    
         Average:    19:07.37                                                    
  13 Eleanor Roosevelt           354    3   72   75   97  107  120  133          
      Total Time:  1:35:40.06                                                    
         Average:    19:08.02                                                    
  14 Kiski School                361    9   62   71   94  125  146               
      Total Time:  1:36:14.08                                                    
         Average:    19:14.82                                                    
  15 St. John's College          397   59   73   78   85  102  117               
      Total Time:  1:36:57.66                                                    
         Average:    19:23.54                                                    
  16 Flint Hill School           422    2   82  103  108  127  132  138          
      Total Time:  1:38:02.65                                                    
         Average:    19:36.53                                                    
  17 St. Anselm's Abbey          424   36   87   92   95  114  134               
      Total Time:  1:37:53.02                                                    
         Average:    19:34.61                                                    
  18 Mercersburg Academy         437   22   81  100  106  128  137               
      Total Time:  1:38:37.96                                                    
         Average:    19:43.60                                                    
  19 Glenelg Country             442   51   76   89   90  136  140               
      Total Time:  1:39:04.24                                                    
         Average:    19:48.85                                                    
  20 Bishop McNamara             540   66  104  109  112  149                    
      Total Time:  1:43:23.10                                                    
         Average:    20:40.62                                                    
  21 Maret School                578   46  119  126  143  144  145  153          
      Total Time:  1:45:30.23                                                    
         Average:    21:06.05                                                    
  22 Wakefield High School       582   74  113  123  131  141                    
      Total Time:  1:44:21.75                                                    
         Average:    20:52.35                                                    
  23 Field School                603   96  121  122  129  135  152               
      Total Time:  1:44:39.97                                                    
         Average:    20:56.00                                                    
  24 Avalon                      641   83   93  154  155  156  157               
      Total Time:  1:57:20.46                                                    
         Average:    23:28.10                                                    
  25 Stuart, Jeb                 669   79  142  147  150  151                    
      Total Time:  1:53:07.09                                                    
         Average:    22:37.42                                                    


Unseeded Girls
 Georgetown Preparatory School                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          Georgetown Prep Classic - 10/20/2007                           
                                      Bethesda, MD                                       
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Girls 5k Run CC Var Girls
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  1531  Hunt, Lindsey                   Yorktown                     19:57.00       
    2  1289  Smith*, Mariah                  Hermitage                    20:03.28      1
    3  1472  Repka, Marisa                   Sidwell Friends              20:04.30      2
    4  1227  Police, Lauren                  Flint Hill School            20:17.00      3
    5  1449  Sacker, Katie                   Seton Keough                 20:17.41      4
    6  1320  Nerenberg, Rachel               Maryvale Prep                20:18.42      5
    7  1555  O'Sullivan, Ceara               Western Reserve Academy      20:19.63      6
    8  1453  Shea, Colleen                   Seton Keough                 20:29.72      7
    9  1333  Audet, Sam                      McLean                       20:41.27      8
   10  1040  Patterson, Claire               Archbishop Spalding          20:42.21      9
   11  1499  Ferri, Andrea                   Stuart, Jeb                  20:43.90       
   12  1241  Marx, Sally                     Georgetown Day School        20:51.87     10
   13  1364  Riford, Mackenzie               Mercersburg Academy          20:53.86     11
   14  1330  Dulac, Madeline                 McDonogh School              21:00.41       
   15  1317  Matuszak, Kelsey                Maryvale Prep                21:01.56     12
   16  1030  Dennis, Sam                     Archbishop Spalding          21:03.35     13
   17  1470  Lewis, Lauren                   Sidwell Friends              21:05.14     14
   18  1300  Putterman, Sara                 Holton-Arms                  21:05.61     15
   19  1511  Twigg, Elaine                   Stuart, Jeb                  21:05.95       
   20  1349  Harper, Cassandra               McLean                       21:06.17     16
   21  1446  Griffin, Chrissy                Seton Keough                 21:09.94     17
   22  1464  Greene, Melina                  Sidwell Friends              21:12.53     18
   23  1102  Hopper, Ellyn                   Broadneck                    21:19.28     19
   24  1549  Droogh, Brittany                Western Reserve Academy      21:19.73     20
   25  1316  Matuszak, Katie                 Maryvale Prep                21:25.27     21
   26  1047  Robinson, Kaitlyn               Atlee                        21:26.64       
   27  1366  Spencer, Anne                   Mercersburg Academy          21:26.83     22
   28  1041  Philbin, Kyler                  Archbishop Spalding          21:30.61     23
   29  1104  Limbacher, Katie                Broadneck                    21:33.54     24
   30  1287  Priester*, Georgette            Hermitage                    21:35.01     25
   31  1035  Lafleur, Amanda                 Archbishop Spalding          21:35.23     26
   32  1184  Johnson, Joi                    Elizabeth Seton              21:37.37     27
   33  1009  Grimsley, Becca                 Annandale                    21:40.34       
   34  1360  Wulff, Kristin                  McLean                       21:43.02     28
   35  1334  Baker, Laura                    McLean                       21:43.39     29
   36  1601  Leith, Marina                   Maret School                 21:44.48     30
   37  1515  Grant, Carolyn                  Wakefield High School        21:48.86       
   38  1480  Seals, Ayanna                   St. John's College           21:51.76       
   39  1516  Greenfield, Madeleine           Wakefield High School        21:52.36       
   40  1288  Puckett, Nicci                  Hermitage                    21:53.92     31
   41  1462  Eichner, Kyle                   Sidwell Friends              21:55.06     32
   42  1509  Thura, Nadia                    Stuart, Jeb                  22:00.43       
   43  1121  Uddin, Olivia                   Bryn Mawr School for Girl    22:01.11     33
   44  1286  Orange*, Erica                  Hermitage                    22:03.39     34
   45  1536  McInroy, Kara                   Yorktown                     22:07.60       
   46  1100  Gilbert, Katie                  Broadneck                    22:10.47     35
   47  1106  Pollander, Amanda               Broadneck                    22:11.71     36
   48  1281  Egan, Courtney                  Hermitage                    22:13.81     37
   49  1468  Kumar, Tanu                     Sidwell Friends              22:16.84     38
   50  1553  DiBiase, Tori                   Western Reserve Academy      22:18.01     39
   51  1294  Huber, Anne                     Holton-Arms                  22:18.22     40
   52  1343  Davidow, Nicole                 McLean                       22:19.35     41
   53  1351  Jacobi, Casey                   McLean                       22:20.08     42
   54  1109  Steinweg, Jennifer              Broadneck                    22:20.28     43
   55  1603  Smith, Shelby                   Maret School                 22:21.37     44
   56  1066  Fracasso, Ali                   Bishop Ireton                22:27.25     45
   57  1126  Green, Mary Katherine           Connelly Sch. of Holy Chi    22:28.85       
   58  1114  Jampel, Sarah                   Bryn Mawr School for Girl    22:30.01     46
   59  1236  Gottlieb, Allie                 Georgetown Day School        22:30.86     47
   60  1219  Yin, Adelle                     Field School                 22:32.16       
   61  1363  Duda, Sarah                     Mercersburg Academy          22:33.91     48
   62  1322  Peluso, Heather                 Maryvale Prep                22:38.38     49
   63  1312  Harris, Irene                   Maryvale Prep                22:41.12     50
   64  1457  Williams, Kaitlyn               Seton Keough                 22:41.71     51
   65  1318  Millard, Candice                Maryvale Prep                22:46.47     52
   66  1604  Strickland, Victoria            Maret School                 22:52.66     53
   67  1447  Koerner, Olivia                 Seton Keough                 22:52.93     54
   68  1187  Rogers, Katie                   Elizabeth Seton              22:53.20     55
   69  1469  Lansdale, Sadie                 Sidwell Friends              22:54.04     56
   70  1341  Covington, Mary                 McLean                       22:57.76     57
   71  1367  Wheat, Remy                     Mercersburg Academy          23:06.23     58
   72  1311  DePalama, Laura                 Maryvale Prep                23:08.45     59
   73  1074  Hopke, Michelle                 Bishop Ireton                23:10.94     60
   74  1478  Daniels, Khadijah               St. John's College           23:13.37       
   75  1056  Berberian, Megan                Bishop Ireton                23:21.00     61
   76  1065  Fabi, Kristina                  Bishop Ireton                23:22.21     62
   77  1331  Hoppes, Kara                    McDonogh School              23:22.50       
   78  1101  Hicks, Stephanie                Broadneck                    23:26.20     63
   79  1094  Minor, Erica                    Bishop McNamara              23:27.45       
   80  1063  Degnan, Caitlin                 Bishop Ireton                23:27.91     64
   81  1042  Strumsky, Katrina               Archbishop Spalding          23:28.84     65
   82  1108  Smith, Mariah                   Broadneck                    23:29.40     66
   83  1552  Cutchin, Quinn                  Western Reserve Academy      23:29.98     67
   84  1421  mcauliffe, dori                 Potomac School               23:30.30       
   85  1420  lipsher, cat                    Potomac School               23:34.54       
   86  1027  Coughlin, Kelly                 Archbishop Spalding          23:36.19     68
   87  1180  Daly, Kate                      Elizabeth Seton              23:37.73     69
   88  1301  Scheineson, Sara                Holton-Arms                  23:40.38     70
   89  1115  McAvoy, Audrey                  Bryn Mawr School for Girl    23:44.50     71
   90  1277  Atkinson*, Sarah                Hermitage                    23:45.23     72
   91  1295  Inglesby, Caroline              Holton-Arms                  23:46.24     73
   92  1245  Solomon, Sarah                  Georgetown Day School        23:50.95     74
   93  1414  brandt, trish                   Potomac School               23:54.90       
   94  1551  Wroblewski, Sara                Western Reserve Academy      23:56.69     75
   95  1605  Gallahue, Becca                 Maret School                 23:57.21     76
   96  1218  Scherer, Lindsey                Field School                 23:57.44       
   97  1602  Broder, Melanie                 Maret School                 24:09.55     77
   98  1059  Conron, Emily                   Bishop Ireton                24:11.61     78
   99  1237  Greenblatt, Jesse               Georgetown Day School        24:17.76     79
  100  1122  Waldrep, Maddy                  Bryn Mawr School for Girl    24:27.32     80
  101  1246  Spergel, Sarah                  Georgetown Day School        24:35.85     81
  102  1293  Gathright, Katy                 Holton-Arms                  24:36.58     82
  103  1455  Triplett, Sarah                 Seton Keough                 24:37.62     83
  104  1117  Santini, Annamaria              Bryn Mawr School for Girl    24:37.83     84
  105  1183  Iwugo, Ambrosia                 Elizabeth Seton              24:40.91     85
  106  1238  Kelin, Emily                    Georgetown Day School        24:42.24     86
  107  1606  El-Mohandes, Kenzy              Maret School                 24:44.11     87
  108  1226  Peterson, Cara                  Flint Hill School            24:44.90     88
  109  1013  Kennedy, Gwendlyn               Annandale                    24:49.94       
  110  1448  McCarthy, Alex                  Seton Keough                 24:52.37     89
  111  1302  Unger, Rachel                   Holton-Arms                  24:54.71     90
  112  1298  Morrison, Calla                 Holton-Arms                  25:03.15     91
  113  1225  Mulrean, Tess                   Flint Hill School            25:07.25     92
  114  1182  Hopkins, Jordan                 Elizabeth Seton              25:08.51     93
  115  1554  Hulver, Sarah                   Western Reserve Academy      25:15.01     94
  116  1230  Youngblood, Devon               Flint Hill School            25:17.98     95
  117  1119  Sims, Holly                     Bryn Mawr School for Girl    25:22.97     96
  118  1037  Martin, Kathryn                 Archbishop Spalding          25:43.58     97
  119  1243  Ogden, Elaine                   Georgetown Day School        26:03.27     98
  120  1224  McCabe, Calla                   Flint Hill School            26:09.50     99
  121  1188  Wilson, Ariel                   Elizabeth Seton              26:11.18    100
  122  1118  Searson, Danielle               Bryn Mawr School for Girl    26:34.48    101
  123  1228  Rappaport, Chloe                Flint Hill School            26:51.24    102
  124  1365  Spagnolo, Jenna                 Mercersburg Academy          26:55.22    103
  125  1482  Viquiera, Gina                  St. John's College           26:58.15       
  126  1514  Goodwin, Alexandra              Wakefield High School        27:00.49       
  127  1185  Palumbo, Natalie                Elizabeth Seton              27:18.09    104
  128  1124  Caulfield, Tierney              Connelly Sch. of Holy Chi    27:23.83       
  129  1481  Shea, Anne                      St. John's College           27:30.14       
  130  1215  Faling, Vicky                   Field School                 27:40.71       
  131  1222  Hicks, Rachel                   Flint Hill School            27:49.36    105
  132  1093  Hunt, Veronica                  Bishop McNamara              28:09.64       
  133  1092  Hook, Kaitlin                   Bishop McNamara              29:18.14       
  134  1506  Park, Shirley                   Stuart, Jeb                  29:36.11       
  135    -9  Unknown                                                      29:36.40       


 Georgetown Preparatory School                              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Georgetown Prep Classic - 10/20/2007                       
                                  Bethesda, MD                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Girls 5k Run CC Var Girls
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sidwell Friends             104    2   14   18   32   38   56               
      Total Time:  1:46:33.87                                                    
         Average:    21:18.78                                                    
   2 McLean                      122    8   16   28   29   41   42   57          
      Total Time:  1:47:33.20                                                    
         Average:    21:30.64                                                    
   3 Hermitage                   128    1   25   31   34   37   72               
      Total Time:  1:47:49.41                                                    
         Average:    21:33.89                                                    
   4 Seton Keough                133    4    7   17   51   54   83   89          
      Total Time:  1:47:31.71                                                    
         Average:    21:30.35                                                    
   5 Archbishop Spalding         136    9   13   23   26   65   68   97          
      Total Time:  1:48:20.24                                                    
         Average:    21:40.05                                                    
   6 Maryvale Prep               137    5   12   21   49   50   52   59          
      Total Time:  1:48:04.75                                                    
         Average:    21:36.95                                                    
   7 Broadneck                   157   19   24   35   36   43   63   66          
      Total Time:  1:49:35.28                                                    
         Average:    21:55.06                                                    
   8 Western Reserve Academy     207    6   20   39   67   75   94               
      Total Time:  1:51:24.04                                                    
         Average:    22:16.81                                                    
   9 Mercersburg Academy         242   11   22   48   58  103                    
      Total Time:  1:54:56.05                                                    
         Average:    22:59.21                                                    
  10 Maret School                280   30   44   53   76   77   87               
      Total Time:  1:55:05.28                                                    
         Average:    23:01.06                                                    
  11 Holton-Arms                 280   15   40   70   73   82   90   91          
      Total Time:  1:55:27.03                                                    
         Average:    23:05.41                                                    
  12 Georgetown Day School       291   10   47   74   79   81   86   98          
      Total Time:  1:56:07.29                                                    
         Average:    23:13.46                                                    
  13 Bishop Ireton               292   45   60   61   62   64   78               
      Total Time:  1:55:49.31                                                    
         Average:    23:09.87                                                    
  14 Bryn Mawr School for Girl   314   33   46   71   80   84   96  101          
      Total Time:  1:57:20.77                                                    
         Average:    23:28.16                                                    
  15 Elizabeth Seton             329   27   55   69   85   93  100  104          
      Total Time:  1:57:57.72                                                    
         Average:    23:35.55                                                    
  16 Flint Hill School           377    3   88   92   95   99  102  105          
      Total Time:  2:01:36.63                                                    
         Average:    24:19.33                                                    



JV Boys #1
 Georgetown Preparatory School                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          Georgetown Prep Classic - 10/20/2007                           
                                      Bethesda, MD                                       
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC JV-1 Boys
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   744  Durling, Jamie                  St. Albans                   17:42.85      1
    2   743  Dugan, Nick                     St. Albans                   17:51.06      2
    3   463  McKee, Colin                    Hereford                     17:54.72      3
    4   754  Henderson, Lansdale             St. Albans                   18:02.67      4
    5   739  Dale, Willie                    St. Albans                   18:14.55      5
    6   277  Bishop, Bill                    Flint Hill School            18:18.59      6
    7   946  Sutor, Cassin                   Archbishop Spalding          18:20.37      7
    8   773  Schlossberg, Jeff               St. Albans                   18:23.41      8
    9   670  Vaughan, Pat                    Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:27.33      9
   10   948  Garcia, Damien                  Archbishop Spalding          18:34.51     10
   11   760  Lloyd, Gabe                     St. Albans                   18:38.40     11
   12   954  Huff, Anthony                   Schools Without Walls        18:40.73       
   13   657  Czujko, Steve                   Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:43.19     12
   14   742  Drobkov, Gleb                   St. Albans                   18:45.40     13
   15   460  Hoy, David                      Hereford                     18:50.75     14
   16   660  Henriksen, James                Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:51.57     15
   17   945  Delph, Dory                     Archbishop Spalding          18:53.16     16
   18   456  Batchelor, David                Hereford                     18:57.61     17
   19   461  Kilker, Drew                    Hereford                     18:58.91     18
   20   466  Philipp, Sam                    Hereford                     19:02.87     19
   21   778  Svenson, Ross                   St. Albans                   19:04.57       
   22   950  Kaulius, Jeff                   Archbishop Spalding          19:08.16     20
   23   944  Corrigan, Bryan                 Archbishop Spalding          19:12.53     21
   24   658  Duggan, Brendan                 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:16.30     22
   25   664  McNamara, Sean                  Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:19.73     23
   26   349  McGuire, Nick                   Georgetown Prep              19:20.93     24
   27   344  Kenny, Joseph                   Georgetown Prep              19:22.85     25
   28   352  Seib, Jake                      Georgetown Prep              19:23.33     26
   29   353  Warfield, Anthony               Georgetown Prep              19:43.34     27
   30   333  Day, Ryan                       Georgetown Prep              19:48.24     28
   31   343  John, Peplejack                 Georgetown Prep              19:51.61     29
   32   655  Botallico, Stephen              Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:51.86     30
   33   351  Pantaleo, Andrew                Georgetown Prep              19:58.43     31
   34   313  Jay, Isaac                      Georgetown Day School        19:59.09     32
   35   590  Rice, Kyle                      McDonogh School              20:01.68       
   36   582  Bailey, Brandon                 McDonogh School              20:02.31       
   37   109  Gardner, Matt                   Bishop O'Connell             20:02.96     33
   38   595  Williams, Brett                 McDonogh School              20:08.50       
   39   562  Kumar, Sid                      Marshall, George             20:10.07     34
   40   581  Zirkle, Daniel                  Marshall, George             20:13.67     35
   41   631  Sawyer, Nick                    McLean School                20:21.48     36
   42   339  Heinrichs, Tyler                Georgetown Prep              20:22.16       
   43   340  Horton, Thomas                  Georgetown Prep              20:22.42       
   44   455  Zischkau, Joseph                Heights School               20:22.90       
   45   564  McLeese, Vince                  Marshall, George             20:23.13     37
   46    75  Hahn, Nathan                    Bishop Ireton                20:23.76     38
   47   520  Modarres, Ceena                 Landon School                20:26.74     39
   48   826  Winters, Ian                    St. John's College           20:27.12     40
   49   536  Zhu, Henry                      Landon School                20:28.38     41
   50   553  Burin, Michael                  Marshall, George             20:29.92     42
   51   809  Hoppler, Matt                   St. John's College           20:31.23     43
   52   550  Barrett, Jace                   Marshall, George             20:32.58     44
   53   298  Burghardt, Keith                Georgetown Day School        20:40.81     45
   54   324  Wellinghoff, Jules              Georgetown Day School        20:41.85     46
   55   338  Hayzlett, Bryan                 Georgetown Prep              20:42.66       
   56   534  Thompson, William               Landon School                20:49.94     47
   57   661  Hoffmann, Jan                   Our Lady Of Good Counsel     20:50.40     48
   58   629  Pogue, Zach                     McLean School                20:51.46     49
   59   442  Guttierrez, Gonzaga             Heights School               20:52.09       
   60   297  Bronstein, Phillip              Georgetown Day School        20:54.94     50
   61    72  Fritts, John                    Bishop Ireton                21:01.49     51
   62   307  Glazier, Hawk                   Georgetown Day School        21:06.76     52
   63   591  Riehl, Sam                      McDonogh School              21:13.22       
   64   627  Beckley, Michael                McLean School                21:13.84     53
   65   121  Ripley, Gary                    Bishop O'Connell             21:14.19     54
   66   814  Patton, Noah                    St. John's College           21:22.15     55
   67    78  Kicinski, Andrew                Bishop Ireton                21:23.13     56
   68   558  Hagopian, Sam                   Marshall, George             21:23.41     57
   69    83  Ring, Chris                     Bishop Ireton                21:23.75     58
   70   439  Chmura, Christopher             Heights School               21:25.25       
   71   953  Babatunde, Obunlola             Schools Without Walls        21:29.04       
   72   638  Carroll, Ed                     Mercersburg Academy          21:29.69       
   73   572  Scavucco, Domenic               Marshall, George             21:31.90     59
   74   529  Sherry, Matt                    Landon School                21:40.02     60
   75   947  McDonnell, Max                  Archbishop Spalding          21:40.28     61
   76   630  Rieser, Alex                    McLean School                21:42.71     62
   77   114  Ingram, Jerome                  Bishop O'Connell             21:46.26     63
   78    79  Kiesner, Patrick                Bishop Ireton                21:49.65     64
   79   818  Rivas, Manrique                 St. John's College           21:51.41     65
   80   827  Zink, Mackenzie                 St. John's College           21:53.27     66
   81   816  Prust, Nick                     St. John's College           21:54.84     67
   82   522  Papazain, Arlen                 Landon School                21:57.45     68
   83   807  Frank, Adam                     St. John's College           22:00.38     69
   84   326  Zeldin, Alex                    Georgetown Day School        22:01.56     70
   85   124  Stella, Andrew                  Bishop O'Connell             22:04.53     71
   86   451  Reim, Brendan                   Heights School               22:06.21       
   87   557  Griswold, Michael               Marshall, George             22:06.61       
   88    77  Kane, Mike                      Bishop Ireton                22:09.96     72
   89   567  Ng, Matt                        Marshall, George             22:12.68       
   90   287  Plein, Eric                     Flint Hill School            22:17.14     73
   91   360  Chau, Harrison                  Glenelg Country              22:17.89     74
   92    76  Hickman, Andy                   Bishop Ireton                22:23.95     75
   93   955  Kelley, Alan                    Schools Without Walls        22:34.99       
   94   811  McNamara, Will                  St. John's College           22:35.35       
   95   513  Jagannathan, Pavan              Landon School                22:40.38     76
   96   801  Becker, Mike                    St. John's College           22:40.86       
   97   697  Ege-Wenger, Hans                Sidwell Friends              22:46.36       
   98   106  Donnelly, Patrick               Bishop O'Connell             22:53.32     77
   99   361  Curran, Matt                    Glenelg Country              22:55.86     78
  100   100  Batta, Bobby                    Bishop O'Connell             22:57.32     79
  101   637  Brockway, Christian             Mercersburg Academy          23:03.03       
  102   812  Mooney, Stephen                 St. John's College           23:03.76       
  103   804  Denion, Scott                   St. John's College           23:05.25       
  104   949  Michie, Tres                    Archbishop Spalding          23:12.95     80
  105   666  O'Connor, Pat                   Our Lady Of Good Counsel     23:16.55       
  106   279  Campbell, Ian                   Flint Hill School            23:18.79     81
  107   649  Roza, David                     Mercersburg Academy          23:24.80       
  108   820  Sprout, Nicholas                St. John's College           23:29.20       
  109   526  Qu, Bob                         Landon School                23:31.15     82
  110   817  Riddell, Serge                  St. John's College           23:36.02       
  111   952  Kelly, Nickolas                 Schools Without Walls        23:40.83       
  112   212  Geltman, Jeff                   Edmund Burke                 23:47.34       
  113   951  Geary, Patrick                  Archbishop Spalding          23:49.68       
  114   367  Koffel, Ben                     Glenelg Country              23:53.43     83
  115   290  Vetter, Eric                    Flint Hill School            24:01.42     84
  116   281  Chu, Terrance                   Flint Hill School            24:07.71     85
  117   284  Kim, JJ                         Flint Hill School            24:09.30     86
  118   713  Zheng, Kaihua                   Sidwell Friends              24:29.01       
  119   283  Hall, Peyton                    Flint Hill School            24:37.97     87
  120   510  Gelb, Mike                      Landon School                25:42.34       
  121   648  Roza, Danny                     Mercersburg Academy          26:17.58       
  122   366  Kim, Fred                       Glenelg Country              26:24.93     88
  123   810  Jacobin, Joe                    St. John's College           26:34.51       
  124   542  Davitt, Mike                    Maret School                 26:46.48       
  125   633  Twomey, Chris                   McLean School                27:13.45     89
  126   545  Lande, Ben                      Maret School                 28:05.96       
  127   369  McAndless, Connor               Glenelg Country              29:34.67     90
  128    99  Stoddard, Michael               Bishop McNamara              29:34.67       



 Georgetown Preparatory School                              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Georgetown Prep Classic - 10/20/2007                       
                                  Bethesda, MD                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Boys 5k Run CC JV-1 Boys
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Albans                   20    1    2    4    5    8   11   13          
      Total Time:  1:30:14.54                                                    
         Average:    18:02.91                                                    
   2 Hereford                     71    3   14   17   18   19                    
      Total Time:  1:33:44.86                                                    
         Average:    18:44.98                                                    
   3 Archbishop Spalding          74    7   10   16   20   21   61   80          
      Total Time:  1:34:08.73                                                    
         Average:    18:49.75                                                    
   4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     81    9   12   15   22   23   30   48          
      Total Time:  1:34:38.12                                                    
         Average:    18:55.63                                                    
   5 Georgetown Prep             130   24   25   26   27   28   29   31          
      Total Time:  1:37:38.69                                                    
         Average:    19:31.74                                                    
   6 Marshall, George            192   34   35   37   42   44   57   59          
      Total Time:  1:41:49.37                                                    
         Average:    20:21.88                                                    
   7 Georgetown Day School       225   32   45   46   50   52   70               
      Total Time:  1:43:23.45                                                    
         Average:    20:40.69                                                    
   8 Landon School               255   39   41   47   60   68   76   82          
      Total Time:  1:45:22.53                                                    
         Average:    21:04.51                                                    
   9 Bishop Ireton               267   38   51   56   58   64   72   75          
      Total Time:  1:46:01.78                                                    
         Average:    21:12.36                                                    
  10 St. John's College          269   40   43   55   65   66   67   69          
      Total Time:  1:46:05.18                                                    
         Average:    21:13.04                                                    
  11 McLean School               289   36   49   53   62   89                    
      Total Time:  1:51:22.94                                                    
         Average:    22:16.59                                                    
  12 Bishop O'Connell            298   33   54   63   71   77   79               
      Total Time:  1:48:01.26                                                    
         Average:    21:36.26                                                    
  13 Flint Hill School           329    6   73   81   84   85   86   87          
      Total Time:  1:52:03.65                                                    
         Average:    22:24.73                                                    
  14 Glenelg Country             413   74   78   83   88   90                    
      Total Time:  2:05:06.78                                                    
         Average:    25:01.36                                                    

JV Boys #2
 Georgetown Preparatory School                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          Georgetown Prep Classic - 10/20/2007                           
                                      Bethesda, MD                                       
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC JV-2 Boys
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   435  Zeiss, Ben                      Gonzaga                      18:02.23      1
    2   472  Alterescu*, Erik                Hermitage                    18:09.20      2
    3   473  Banton, Matt                    Hermitage                    18:17.22      3
    4   378  Aghdam, Cyrus                   Gonzaga                      18:21.49      4
    5   146  Gilbert, Connor                 Broadneck                    18:23.77      5
    6    39  Fisher, Ryan                    Atlee                        18:30.58      6
    7   388  Devlin, Jack                    Gonzaga                      18:31.87      7
    8   198  Wall, Matt                      Dulaney                      18:37.86      8
    9   483  Hammonds, Christian             Hermitage                    18:42.48      9
   10   399  Howell, Nick                    Gonzaga                      18:44.65     10
   11   157  Morse, Brendon                  Broadneck                    18:45.34     11
   12   423  Roberts, Sam                    Gonzaga                      18:47.01     12
   13   393  Greene, Kevin                   Gonzaga                      18:49.66     13
   14   189  Peters, John                    Dulaney                      18:51.51     14
   15   197  Trippe, Ricky                   Dulaney                      18:57.90     15
   16   381  Bolka, Andrew                   Gonzaga                      18:58.20     16
   17   190  Petrosillo, Anthony             Dulaney                      19:03.85     17
   18    41  Goss *, Tyler                   Atlee                        19:05.28     18
   19   416  Meyerson, Will                  Gonzaga                      19:06.53       
   20   621  Russell, Daniel                 McLean                       19:11.43     19
   21   405  Lavin, Luke                     Gonzaga                      19:14.43       
   22   140  Davis, Eddie                    Broadneck                    19:18.03     20
   23    40  Floyd *, Tommy                  Atlee                        19:20.55     21
   24   138  Collins, Zachary                Broadneck                    19:23.07     22
   25   616  Mooney, Daniel                  McLean                       19:23.43     23
   26   171  Azimzadeh, Phillippe            Dulaney                      19:28.58     24
   27   485  Jackson, Tim                    Hermitage                    19:34.72     25
   28   183  Lauten, Matthew                 Dulaney                      19:41.91     26
   29   602  Capp, Paul                      McLean                       19:43.37     27
   30   192  Rever, Matt                     Dulaney                      19:47.63     28
   31   482  Hammonds, Bryan                 Hermitage                    19:53.32     29
   32   136  Clayville, Cory                 Broadneck                    19:55.11     30
   33   624  Torres, Carlos                  McLean                       19:55.36     31
   34    49  Morefield, Connor               Atlee                        19:55.62     32
   35   150  Knappen, Nick                   Broadneck                    19:55.87     33
   36   168  Willard, Brennan                Broadneck                    20:01.67     34
   37   142  del Pilar, Javier               Broadneck                    20:06.15       
   38   599  Bogart, Robert                  McLean                       20:07.57     35
   39   615  Marx, Danny                     McLean                       20:08.59     36
   40   130  Basquill, David                 Broadneck                    20:10.21       
   41   166  Thibodeau, Jackson              Broadneck                    20:17.12       
   42   143  Fitzgerald, Daniel              Broadneck                    20:18.11       
   43   163  Tanman, Alex                    Broadneck                    20:18.33       
   44   144  Fye, Brandon                    Broadneck                    20:20.14       
   45    31  Alidost, Roohullah              Atlee                        20:21.93     37
   46   597  Augustenborg, Jorgen            McLean                       20:23.14     38
   47   605  Devineni, Geetesh               McLean                       20:24.56       
   48   199  Yen, Daniel                     Dulaney                      20:36.10       
   49   162  St. Cyr, David                  Broadneck                    20:44.60       
   50   184  Master, Alan                    Dulaney                      20:44.83       
   51   487  Peppel, Duane                   Hermitage                    20:45.09     39
   52    37  Corrieri, Daniel                Atlee                        20:48.18     40
   53   132  Brin, Christopher               Broadneck                    20:56.50       
   54    43  Harvey *, Tim                   Atlee                        21:07.10     41
   55   165  Taylor, Ruslan                  Broadneck                    21:11.32       
   56   474  Bellows, John                   Hermitage                    21:18.95     42
   57    45  Johnson, Mark                   Atlee                        21:25.25       
   58    46  Jones, Nick                     Atlee                        21:27.89       
   59   155  Matthews, James                 Broadneck                    21:31.37       
   60   614  Lord, Evan                      McLean                       21:40.54       
   61   678  ness, austin                    Potomac School               21:48.52     43
   62   895  Hubbert, Benjamin               Yorktown                     21:53.02       
   63   672  clarke, carter                  Potomac School               22:15.89     44
   64   481  Douthat, Chris                  Hermitage                    22:20.81       
   65    33  Burshem, Grant                  Atlee                        22:49.87       
   66   158  Muhitch, Brian                  Broadneck                    22:52.28       
   67   141  Dehn, Brian                     Broadneck                    22:52.53       
   68   900  Long, Michael                   Yorktown                     23:42.35       
   69   677  knopes, elliot                  Potomac School               23:53.49     45
   70   863  Romero Cossio, Danny            Wakefield High School        24:51.52       
   71   679  powers, james                   Potomac School               26:02.28     46
   72   683  stansbury, conrad               Potomac School               26:02.28     47



 Georgetown Preparatory School                              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Georgetown Prep Classic - 10/20/2007                       
                                  Bethesda, MD                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC JV-2 Boys
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Gonzaga                      34    1    4    7   10   12   13   16          
      Total Time:  1:32:27.25                                                    
         Average:    18:29.45                                                    
   2 Hermitage                    68    2    3    9   25   29   39   42          
      Total Time:  1:34:36.94                                                    
         Average:    18:55.39                                                    
   3 Dulaney                      78    8   14   15   17   24   26   28          
      Total Time:  1:34:59.70                                                    
         Average:    18:59.94                                                    
   4 Broadneck                    88    5   11   20   22   30   33   34          
      Total Time:  1:35:45.32                                                    
         Average:    19:09.07                                                    
   5 Atlee                       114    6   18   21   32   37   40   41          
      Total Time:  1:37:13.96                                                    
         Average:    19:26.80                                                    
   6 McLean                      135   19   23   27   31   35   36   38          
      Total Time:  1:38:21.16                                                    
         Average:    19:40.24                                                    
   7 Potomac School              225   43   44   45   46   47                    
      Total Time:  2:00:02.46                                                    
         Average:    24:00.50                                                    


JV Girls
 Georgetown Preparatory School                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          Georgetown Prep Classic - 10/20/2007                           
                                      Bethesda, MD                                       
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  1153  Shultz, Christine               Dulaney                      21:22.85      1
    2  1138  Faughn, Hannah                  Dulaney                      21:23.04      2
    3  1556  Valera, Elysha                  Eleanor Roosevelt            21:30.01       
    4  1371  Baskin, Taylor                  National Cathedral           21:43.09      3
    5  1393  McKoy, Megan                    National Cathedral           21:51.32      4
    6  1264  DeReamer, Phoebe                Hereford                     22:08.38      5
    7  1370  Bartman, Jane                   National Cathedral           22:16.81      6
    8  1381  Fung, Tiffany                   National Cathedral           22:18.79      7
    9  1394  Meehan, Kathryn                 National Cathedral           22:19.83      8
   10  1176  Rowe, Zawadi                    Eleanor Roosevelt            22:21.73       
   11  1271  Meehan, Shannon                 Hereford                     22:28.23      9
   12  1391  Makl, Laura                     National Cathedral           22:30.95     10
   13  1561  Calhoun, Danielle               Eleanor Roosevelt            22:32.69       
   14  1262  Carter, Julia                   Hereford                     22:37.81     11
   15  1156  Welling, Becky                  Dulaney                      22:39.13     12
   16  1313  Kilduff, Cailin                 Maryvale Prep                22:39.88     13
   17  1324  Roddy, Brenna                   Maryvale Prep                22:40.91     14
   18  1260  Beil, Kristin                   Hereford                     22:46.91     15
   19  1278  Bertram, Melinda                Hermitage                    22:48.92       
   20  1380  Fauci, Ali                      National Cathedral           22:52.87     16
   21  1148  McTeer, Candace                 Dulaney                      23:04.25     17
   22  1337  Bergner, Jenny                  McLean                       23:08.68     18
   23  1323  Peluso, Julie                   Maryvale Prep                23:22.86     19
   24  1283  Hanson, Holly                   Hermitage                    23:24.52       
   25  1319  Moritz, Alex                    Maryvale Prep                23:25.74     20
   26  1139  Groseclose, Nina                Dulaney                      23:44.12     21
   27  1424  moore, amelia                   Potomac School               23:47.52     22
   28  1036  Laskey, Megan                   Archbishop Spalding          23:49.09     23
   29  1032  Fortman, Mariah                 Archbishop Spalding          23:50.45     24
   30  1557  Roy, Tiera                      Eleanor Roosevelt            23:52.44       
   31  1383  Goodwin, Awa                    National Cathedral           23:59.05       
   32  1261  Brown, Sarah                    Hereford                     24:01.95     25
   33  1028  Crawford, Kristen               Archbishop Spalding          24:04.12     26
   34  1418  hennenburg, marie               Potomac School               24:04.58     27
   35  1146  Lord, Rebecca                   Dulaney                      24:15.62     28
   36  1110  Summa, Gianna                   Broadneck                    24:16.62       
   37  1445  Coyle, Kelsey                   Seton Keough                 24:20.15     29
   38  1029  Davis, Gretchen                 Archbishop Spalding          24:24.50     30
   39  1429  thronson, margo                 Potomac School               24:29.39     31
   40  1451  Sauter, Lauren                  Seton Keough                 24:32.29     32
   41  1336  Bergner, Carolyn                McLean                       24:38.25     33
   42  1459  Burke, Katie                    Sidwell Friends              24:39.82     34
   43  1303  Wilde, Emily                    Holton-Arms                  24:40.08     35
   44  1465  Hoover, Steph                   Sidwell Friends              24:40.29     36
   45  1325  Sample, Maddy                   Maryvale Prep                24:45.76     37
   46  1473  Souders, Kristina               Sidwell Friends              24:53.81     38
   47  1147  McClenny, Janet                 Dulaney                      24:55.71     39
   48  1031  Dustin, Megan                   Archbishop Spalding          25:02.89     40
   49  1038  Morandin, Catherine             Archbishop Spalding          25:07.14     41
   50  1244  Silberman, Lauren               Georgetown Day School        25:09.18       
   51  1355  Lord, Emma                      McLean                       25:10.05     42
   52  1280  Diallo, Mariam                  Hermitage                    25:11.35       
   53  1315  Kolberg, Grace                  Maryvale Prep                25:12.13     43
   54  1314  Kleb, Cerise                    Maryvale Prep                25:33.38     44
   55  1321  Nypaver, Ellie                  Maryvale Prep                25:34.75       
   56  1346  Doumar, Lia                     McLean                       25:40.53     45
   57  1285  Jeffries, Corrine               Hermitage                    25:40.73       
   58  1352  Lamoreaux, Aubrey               McLean                       25:41.87     46
   59  1034  Harper, Carolyn                 Archbishop Spalding          25:44.88     47
   60  1233  Cogen, Alyssa                   Georgetown Day School        25:46.42       
   61  1168  Newman-Marshall, Miriam         Edmund Burke                 26:05.11       
   62  1359  Russell, Nicole                 McLean                       26:12.51     48
   63  1166  Glist, Anna                     Edmund Burke                 26:16.43       
   64  1220  Burr, Caroline                  Flint Hill School            26:49.90       
   65  1415  caggiano, stephanie             Potomac School               26:50.29     49
   66  1422  mccaffrey, tori                 Potomac School               26:51.09     50
   67  1143  Forde, Shalyn                   Dulaney                      26:53.41       
   68  1231  Applebaum, Molly                Georgetown Day School        27:03.30       
   69  1524  Cartmell, Jessica               Yorktown                     27:18.33       
   70  1033  Green, Stephanie                Archbishop Spalding          27:31.69       
   71  1348  Gitler, Alexa                   McLean                       27:39.60     51
   72  1426  rashi, aarti                    Potomac School               27:45.89     52
   73  1345  Doumar, Celine                  McLean                       27:46.47       
   74  1546  Vandenberg, Melissa             Yorktown                     27:49.73       
   75  1608  Devaranjan, Sonali              Maret School                 28:06.03       
   76  1221  Denney, Taylor                  Flint Hill School            28:09.13       
   77  1450  Sanchez, Sheena                 Seton Keough                 28:18.14     53
   78  1296  Kelly, Courtney                 Holton-Arms                  28:34.17     54
   79  1471  Powell, Grace                   Sidwell Friends              28:36.08     55
   80  1475  Ulwick, Caroline                Sidwell Friends              28:37.21     56
   81  1149  Mistretta, Lauren               Dulaney                      28:42.45       
   82  1444  Calais, Katie                   Seton Keough                 29:08.12     57
   83  1297  Krishnan, Priya                 Holton-Arms                  29:30.58     58
   84  1612  Chrsitian, Chantal              Maret School                 29:40.43       
   85  1613  Fitzgerald, Pilar               Maret School                 29:50.47       
   86  1609  Ryan, Mary                      Maret School                 29:50.70       
   87  1452  Scheider, Lizzy                 Seton Keough                 30:14.15     59
   88  1299  Moseley, Angelique              Holton-Arms                  30:22.06     60
   89  1361  Eggerman, Emma                  McLean School                30:30.22       
   90  1545  Tramonte, Elizabeth             Yorktown                     30:32.36       
   91  1310  Daniels, Jocelyn                Maryvale Prep                31:00.48       
   92  1423  mcgrath, kelly                  Potomac School               31:25.49     61
   93  1292  Evans, Lily                     Holton-Arms                  33:00.85     62
   94  1427  rosenburg, katie                Potomac School               33:20.20       
   95  1039  O'Brien, Erin                   Archbishop Spalding          37:12.21       



 Georgetown Preparatory School                              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Georgetown Prep Classic - 10/20/2007                       
                                  Bethesda, MD                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 9  Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 National Cathedral           28    3    4    6    7    8   10   16          
      Total Time:  1:50:29.84                                                    
         Average:    22:05.97                                                    
   2 Dulaney                      53    1    2   12   17   21   28   39          
      Total Time:  1:52:13.39                                                    
         Average:    22:26.68                                                    
   3 Hereford                     65    5    9   11   15   25                    
      Total Time:  1:54:03.28                                                    
         Average:    22:48.66                                                    
   4 Maryvale Prep               103   13   14   19   20   37   43   44          
      Total Time:  1:56:55.15                                                    
         Average:    23:23.03                                                    
   5 Archbishop Spalding         143   23   24   26   30   40   41   47          
      Total Time:  2:01:11.05                                                    
         Average:    24:14.21                                                    
   6 Potomac School              179   22   27   31   49   50   52   61          
      Total Time:  2:06:02.87                                                    
         Average:    25:12.58                                                    
   7 McLean                      184   18   33   42   45   46   48   51          
      Total Time:  2:04:19.39                                                    
         Average:    24:51.88                                                    
   8 Sidwell Friends             219   34   36   38   55   56                    
      Total Time:  2:11:27.21                                                    
         Average:    26:17.45                                                    
   9 Seton Keough                230   29   32   53   57   59                    
      Total Time:  2:16:32.86                                                    
         Average:    27:18.57                                                    
  10 Holton-Arms                 269   35   54   58   60   62                    
      Total Time:  2:26:07.74                                                    
         Average:    29:13.55                                                    


Freshmen Boys
 Georgetown Preparatory School                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          Georgetown Prep Classic - 10/20/2007                           
                                      Bethesda, MD                                       
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC Frosh Boys
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   488  Pham, Quang                     Hermitage                    18:13.49       
    2   751  Harrison, Tom                   St. Albans                   18:25.57      1
    3   480  Dalton, Chandler                Hermitage                    18:45.02       
    4   226  Bolinger, Charles               Eleanor Roosevelt            18:45.50      2
    5   755  Johns, Gibson                   St. Albans                   18:47.53      3
    6   468  Rivera, Mason                   Hereford                     18:47.98       
    7   478  Cooke, Mathew                   Hermitage                    19:05.31       
    8   618  Peters, Bijan                   McLean                       19:07.19      4
    9   570  Ritter, Gabe                    Marshall, George             19:07.89       
   10   407  Lewis, Fran                     Gonzaga                      19:11.42      5
   11   172  Bond, Josh                      Dulaney                      19:17.57      6
   12   457  Bemis, Ben                      Hereford                     19:17.96       
   13   469  Smith, Shane                    Hereford                     19:25.06       
   14   386  Dattoli, Anthony                Gonzaga                      19:25.50      7
   15   379  Bieberich, Joe                  Gonzaga                      19:25.70      8
   16   390  Flaherty, Pat                   Gonzaga                      19:28.96      9
   17   432  Whitcomb, Connor                Gonzaga                      19:37.28     10
   18   129  Anna, Teddy                     Broadneck                    19:45.18     11
   19   709  Thomas, Harper                  Sidwell Friends              19:45.95     12
   20   191  Phillips, Andre                 Dulaney                      19:49.52     13
   21   856  Firman, Jacob                   Wakefield High School        20:02.90       
   22   475  Bostic, Kamau                   Hermitage                    20:04.33       
   23   609  Hedrick, Nicholas               McLean                       20:12.88     14
   24   906  Person, Michael                 Yorktown                     20:13.69       
   25   732  Beresford, Alex                 St. Albans                   20:19.07     15
   26   509  Falvey, Jack                    Landon School                20:20.25     16
   27    86  Stier, Arthur                   Bishop Ireton                20:25.93       
   28   337  Gillespie, David                Georgetown Prep              20:34.08       
   29   161  Sippl, Christopher              Broadneck                    20:36.79     17
   30    14  Haines, Matt                    Annandale                    20:46.20     18
   31   601  Burt, John                      McLean                       20:47.20     19
   32   398  Holland, Anthony                Gonzaga                      20:52.79     20
   33   304  Fung, Kevin                     Georgetown Day School        20:58.98     21
   34   160  Ouellette, Evan                 Broadneck                    20:59.64     22
   35   342  Jack, Feegel                    Georgetown Prep              21:04.71       
   36   179  Hardisky, William               Dulaney                      21:05.70     23
   37   412  McGlynn, Ryan                   Gonzaga                      21:05.92     24
   38   404  Kerrigan, Sean                  Gonzaga                      21:25.56       
   39   316  Monarch, Ben                    Georgetown Day School        21:30.16     25
   40   164  Tateyama, Phillip               Broadneck                    21:32.86     26
   41   753  Heartfield, Robbie              St. Albans                   21:36.16     27
   42   306  Gilman, Sam                     Georgetown Day School        21:37.37     28
   43   396  Hisle, Andrew                   Gonzaga                      21:37.62       
   44   193  Schmelz, Ryan                   Dulaney                      21:37.87     29
   45    69  Donato, Reid                    Bishop Ireton                21:38.14       
   46    48  Loren, Kyle                     Atlee                        21:38.38     30
   47   309  Helman, Peter                   Georgetown Day School        21:40.64     31
   48   612  Leme, Luis                      McLean                       21:42.20     32
   49   194  Senatore, JC                    Dulaney                      21:50.40     33
   50    20  Ngo, Henry                      Annandale                    21:53.56     34
   51    52  Purvis, Daniel                  Atlee                        21:57.40     35
   52   216  Hepburn, Colin                  Edmund Burke                 21:58.16       
   53   704  Pineda, Sergio                  Sidwell Friends              22:00.12     36
   54    67  Corcoran, Kevin                 Bishop Ireton                22:02.14       
   55   149  Kirby, Barrett                  Broadneck                    22:03.08     37
   56    73  Gaietto, Nick                   Bishop Ireton                22:04.94       
   57   561  Holdaway, Cameron               Marshall, George             22:06.24       
   58   607  Doumar, Albert                  McLean                       22:11.25     38
   59   323  Tanenbaum, Grant                Georgetown Day School        22:13.67     39
   60   417  Moss, Kevin                     Gonzaga                      22:15.32       
   61   693  Alves, Alex                     Sidwell Friends              22:23.11     40
   62   506  Colgain, Kyle                   Landon School                22:28.45     41
   63   934  White, Cari                     Eleanor Roosevelt            22:34.17     42
   64    53  Purvis, Joe                     Atlee                        22:52.27     43
   65   750  Harrison, Hakeem                St. Albans                   22:54.14     44
   66     6  Candia, Jose                    Annandale                    22:57.35     45
   67   151  Krotow, Alex                    Broadneck                    22:58.73     46
   68    18  Jamialahmadi, Majid             Annandale                    23:01.48     47
   69    54  Ratke, Evan                     Atlee                        23:04.19     48
   70   885  Bunting, William                Yorktown                     23:05.18       
   71   932  Walker, Their                   Eleanor Roosevelt            23:05.41     49
   72    58  Snider, Zack                    Atlee                        23:16.83     50
   73   131  Bowen-Williams, Sean            Broadneck                    23:22.60     51
   74   118  O'Malley, Mike                  Bishop O'Connell             23:27.02       
   75   221  Quinn, Denny                    Edmund Burke                 23:32.15       
   76   936  Adeniringie, Pelimi             Eleanor Roosevelt            23:33.63     52
   77   505  Burr, Patrick                   Landon School                23:36.69     53
   78   507  Dougherty, David                Landon School                23:43.11     54
   79   311  Hsu, Phillip                    Georgetown Day School        23:43.92     55
   80   314  Koskelo, Krister                Georgetown Day School        23:46.37     56
   81   935  Thompson, Xavier                Eleanor Roosevelt            23:54.27     57
   82   579  Werking, Jimmy                  Marshall, George             23:59.06       
   83   222  Rayford, Nekkhakhi              Edmund Burke                 24:03.83       
   84   600  Brett, Regis                    McLean                       24:04.53     58
   85   563  McGuigan, Daniel                Marshall, George             24:11.54       
   86   113  Iacabucci, Dominick             Bishop O'Connell             24:19.45       
   87   300  Cohen, Sam                      Georgetown Day School        24:47.10       
   88   180  Harsel, Luke                    Dulaney                      25:15.43     59
   89   933  Carr, Isaac                     Eleanor Roosevelt            25:21.22     60
   90   537  Zhu, Kevin                      Landon School                25:45.29     61
   91   770  Rasmussen, Rob                  St. Albans                   26:00.84     62
   92   864  Stekluh, Paul                   Wakefield High School        26:25.42       
   93   694  Boylan, Eamon                   Sidwell Friends              26:39.92     63
   94   698  Graham, Gianni                  Sidwell Friends              26:50.35     64
   95   705  Reed, Patrick                   Sidwell Friends              26:53.75     65
   96    34  Byrnes, James                   Atlee                        26:57.59     66
   97   761  Mahaffey, Edward                St. Albans                   27:21.20     67
   98   712  Wojcik, George                  Sidwell Friends              29:00.21     68
   99   223  Saperstein, Ari                 Edmund Burke                 29:00.21       
  100     2  Arauz, Michael                  Annandale                    29:00.21     69
  101   696  Edminster, Dan                  Sidwell Friends              29:00.21       


 Georgetown Preparatory School                              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Georgetown Prep Classic - 10/20/2007                       
                                  Bethesda, MD                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Frosh Boys
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Gonzaga                      39    5    7    8    9   10   20   24          
      Total Time:  1:37:08.86                                                    
         Average:    19:25.78                                                    
   2 St. Albans                   90    1    3   15   27   44   62   67          
      Total Time:  1:42:02.47                                                    
         Average:    20:24.50                                                    
   3 Dulaney                     104    6   13   23   29   33   59               
      Total Time:  1:43:41.06                                                    
         Average:    20:44.22                                                    
   4 McLean                      107    4   14   19   32   38   58               
      Total Time:  1:44:00.72                                                    
         Average:    20:48.15                                                    
   5 Broadneck                   113   11   17   22   26   37   46   51          
      Total Time:  1:44:57.55                                                    
         Average:    20:59.51                                                    
   6 Georgetown Day School       144   21   25   28   31   39   55   56          
      Total Time:  1:48:00.82                                                    
         Average:    21:36.17                                                    
   7 Eleanor Roosevelt           202    2   42   49   52   57   60               
      Total Time:  1:51:52.98                                                    
         Average:    22:22.60                                                    
   8 Atlee                       206   30   35   43   48   50   66               
      Total Time:  1:52:49.07                                                    
         Average:    22:33.82                                                    
   9 Annandale                   213   18   34   45   47   69                    
      Total Time:  1:57:38.80                                                    
         Average:    23:31.76                                                    
  10 Sidwell Friends             215   12   36   40   63   64   65   68          
      Total Time:  1:57:39.45                                                    
         Average:    23:31.89                                                    
  11 Landon School               225   16   41   53   54   61                    
      Total Time:  1:55:53.79                                                    
         Average:    23:10.76                                                    


Freshmen Girls
 Georgetown Preparatory School                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          Georgetown Prep Classic - 10/20/2007                           
                                      Bethesda, MD                                       
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Girls 5k Run CC Frosh Girls
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  1382  Gaffney, Maggie                 National Cathedral           21:14.75      1
    2  1131  Askew, Cristina                 Dulaney                      21:20.24      2
    3  1389  Larson, Adrienne                National Cathedral           21:34.63      3
    4  1526  Coia, Kelsey                    Yorktown                     22:19.69       
    5  1043  Bland, Katie                    Atlee                        22:23.50       
    6  1270  Meadowcroft, Shelby             Hereford                     22:50.64       
    7  1269  Meadowcroft, Katie              Hereford                     22:52.65       
    8  1015  Ko, Victoria                    Annandale                    23:02.49       
    9  1350  Hekking, Kylie                  McLean                       23:06.48      4
   10  1157  Woods, Corey                    Dulaney                      23:18.69      5
   11  1386  Jamison, Annah                  National Cathedral           23:40.61      6
   12  1154  Song, Katherine                 Dulaney                      23:41.79      7
   13  1130  Abell, Emily                    Dulaney                      23:51.32      8
   14  1266  Ho, Mary                        Hereford                     23:56.50       
   15  1353  Lee, Chae                       McLean                       24:00.67      9
   16  1339  Capp, Kathryn                   McLean                       24:07.55     10
   17  1488  Kameros, Haley                  Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea    24:11.59     11
   18  1014  Ko, Olivia                      Annandale                    24:16.40       
   19  1560  Scott, Nicole                   Eleanor Roosevelt            24:24.46       
   20  1144  Link, Erika                     Dulaney                      24:26.65     12
   21  1392  Marshall, Olivia                National Cathedral           24:29.28     13
   22  1521  Burd, Emma                      Yorktown                     24:29.97       
   23  1533  Klem, Allison                   Yorktown                     24:31.22       
   24  1002  Camilli, Jessica                Annandale                    24:47.01       
   25  1358  Rana, Nisha                     McLean                       25:15.19     14
   26  1125  Dzyak, Katrina                  Connelly Sch. of Holy Chi    25:29.09       
   27  1137  Eller, Erin                     Dulaney                      25:36.06     15
   28  1141  Kelly, Nancy                    Dulaney                      25:36.32     16
   29  1495  Vagnoni, Matti                  Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea    25:51.86     17
   30  1487  Hamilton, Grace                 Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea    25:54.63     18
   31  1155  Thomasian, Elizabeth            Dulaney                      26:08.64       
   32  1559  Eroraha, Ajiri                  Eleanor Roosevelt            26:40.43       
   33  1344  Donohoe, Kylie                  McLean                       27:01.92     19
   34  1140  Huynh, Kimberly                 Dulaney                      27:07.85       
   35  1113  Drossner, Emily                 Bryn Mawr School for Girl    27:26.40       
   36  1127  Schwartz, Katie                 Connelly Sch. of Holy Chi    27:29.92       
   37  1396  Mott, Maddie                    National Cathedral           28:02.77     20
   38  1486  Glowacki, Beth                  Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea    28:29.83     21
   39  1494  Sullivan, Cate                  Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea    28:35.16     22
   40  1129  Steele, Emily                   Connelly Sch. of Holy Chi    28:50.53       
   41  1492  Murphy, Caitlin                 Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea    29:08.19     23
   42  1088  Wentworth, Kallen               Bishop Ireton                29:28.49       
   43  1054  Ault, Alicia                    Bishop Ireton                29:28.84       
   44  1070  Grant, Lauren                   Bishop Ireton                29:29.75       
   45  1167  Marcus, Tani                    Edmund Burke                 30:10.97       
   46  1484  Burris, Alexandra               Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea    30:25.04     24
   47  1169  Pafford, Lenore                 Edmund Burke                 30:39.82       
   48  1068  Gillespie, Carrie               Bishop Ireton                33:08.36       
   49  1120  Singh, Harleen                  Bryn Mawr School for Girl    33:10.18       
   50  1025  Vinda-Rodriguez, Graciela       Annandale                    33:22.25       
   51  1165  Espinal, Maria                  Edmund Burke                 34:07.81       
   52  1513  Dunbar, Rachel                  Wakefield High School        37:43.05       



 Georgetown Preparatory School                              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Georgetown Prep Classic - 10/20/2007                       
                                  Bethesda, MD                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Frosh Girls
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dulaney                      34    2    5    7    8   12   15   16          
      Total Time:  1:56:38.69                                                    
         Average:    23:19.74                                                    
   2 National Cathedral           43    1    3    6   13   20                    
      Total Time:  1:59:02.04                                                    
         Average:    23:48.41                                                    
   3 McLean                       56    4    9   10   14   19                    
      Total Time:  2:03:31.81                                                    
         Average:    24:42.37                                                    
   4 Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea    89   11   17   18   21   22   23   24          
      Total Time:  2:13:03.07                                                    
         Average:    26:36.62                                                    





Return to Top

Email | About