MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




T.C. Williams Invitational
TC Williams Invitational History
Hosted By: TC Williams
Alexandria, Virginia
2016-05-07

results from va.milesplit.com
Licensed to T.C. Williams High School            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2016
                        2016 T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL                         
                   34th ANNUAL TRACK AND FIELD INVITATIONAL                    
                        Parker-Gray Stadium  - 5/7/2016                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
 3 Jumps - 8 Best to Finals ~ 3 Jumps in Finals
 First legal mark measured
 only jumps over 15' 0" after first legal jump measured
 Meet Record: # 19-03.75  5/1/1999    Kim Jones, Greenboro Pacesetters         
 6A Va North: @ 16-04.50                                                       
 6A Va State: $    17-07                                                       
 5A Va State: > 17-01.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nyla Ward                  9 T.C. William        18-05.75   18-01.00$  NWI     5.51m 
  2 Mallorie Smith            11 North Point         17-05.00   17-10.25$  NWI     5.44m 
  3 Amber Conyers             12 Henry E. Lac        17-09.00   17-10.00$  NWI     5.43m 
  4 Kayla Hugg                 9 Broad Run                      17-04.00>  NWI     5.28m 
  5 Jacqueline Simmons        11 Elizabeth Se        18-01.00   17-00.50@  NWI     5.19m 
  6 Kathleen Shepherd         11 Broad Run           16-05.00   16-11.00@  NWI     5.15m 
  7 Makayla Chapman           12 Elizabeth Se        16-09.50   16-10.00@  NWI     5.13m 
  8 Bhrandi Crenshaw          11 T.C. William        16-11.00   16-08.00@  NWI     5.08m 
  9 Tess Dyott                12 Lake Forest         15-01.00   16-04.50@  NWI     4.99m 
 10 Taylor Williams            9 Henry E. Lac        15-03.50   16-00.00   NWI     4.87m 
 11 Heather Pride             12 Potomac Fall        16-05.50   15-11.00   NWI     4.85m 
 12 Pamela Cortez             12 Potomac Fall        15-10.25   15-05.50   NWI     4.71m 
 13 Jessica Brisco            11 T.C. William        15-06.00   15-05.00   NWI     4.69m 
 14 Julia Clark                9 J.E.B. Stuar        15-00.00   15-02.25   NWI     4.62m 
 15 Nina Crenshaw              9 Elizabeth Se        16-01.00   15-02.00   NWI     4.62m 
 16 Jordyn Hawkins            11 Henry E. Lac        15-00.00   15-01.00   NWI     4.59m 
 17 Lindsey Steele            12 Lake Forest         15-07.00   14-06.00   NWI     4.41m 
 17 Paige Harper              11 McLean              15-06.00   14-06.00   NWI     4.41m 
 19 Denay Taylor               9 T.C. William        14-11.00   14-04.50   NWI     4.38m 
 20 Carla Alzola              10 James Madiso        14-05.50   14-02.00   NWI     4.31m 
 21 Maddie Brower             11 McLean              14-02.50   14-00.00   NWI     4.26m 
 22 Ashley Weaver              9 Winston Chur        15-01.50   13-07.00   NWI     4.14m 
 23 Tasneem Osman             10 J.E.B. Stuar        13-07.50   13-06.00   NWI     4.11m 
 23 Indira Rauf               10 Gwynn Park H        13-04.00   13-06.00   NWI     4.11m 
 25 Talia Makarov             10 James Madiso        14-11.25   13-04.00   NWI     4.06m 
 26 Abigail Ramey              9 James Madiso        13-11.00   13-03.50   NWI     4.05m 
 27 Katie Harper               9 North Point         14-03.00   13-01.00   NWI     3.98m 
 28 Tierra Long               12 Gwynn Park H        14-07.00   13-00.00   NWI     3.96m 
 29 Mariatu Kamara            12 Annandale           11-04.00   10-00.00   NWI     3.04m 
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
 3 Jumps - 8 Best to Finals ~ 3 Jumps in Finals
 First legal mark measured
 only jumps over 19' 0" after first legal jump measured
 Meet Record: # 24-00.50  5/2/1987    Andre Cason, Green Run                   
 6A Va North: @ 20-07.75                                                       
 6A Va State: $ 21-09.25                                                       
 5A Va State: >    21-03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Mahlique Booth            12 T.C. William        22-04.00   21-09.50$  NWI     6.64m 
  2 Isaiah Morris             10 Lake Forest         20-01.00   21-05.50>  NWI     6.54m 
  3 Matthew Mckiver           10 Annandale           20-02.50   20-10.00@  NWI     6.35m 
  4 Hamid Sankoh              12 T.C. William        19-06.25   20-00.50   NWI     6.10m 
  5 Darnell Ivey              12 Bishop McNam        19-04.50   19-11.75   NWI     6.08m 
  6 Brendan Tan-Fahed         10 Winston Chur        20-00.00   19-10.00   NWI     6.04m 
  7 Jonathan Lewis            12 Potomac Fall        20-03.00   19-06.50   NWI     5.95m 
  8 Calab Blaise              11 Paint Branch        19-04.00   19-03.75   NWI     5.88m 
  9 Jeffrey Onyeador          12 CH Flowers H        20-05.00   19-00.00   NWI     5.79m 
 10 Govind Anand              11 Winston Chur        19-02.00   18-08.25   NWI     5.69m 
 11 Zane Killgo               12 Yorktown            19-04.00   18-06.50   NWI     5.65m 
 12 Elliot Brown              12 CH Flowers H                   18-05.00   NWI     5.61m 
 13 Tommy Hardman             12 Potomac Fall        20-11.00   18-04.00   NWI     5.58m 
 14 Alex Klenk                11 McLean              19-01.50   18-03.00   NWI     5.56m 
 15 John Williams             11 Westlake Hig        19-00.50   18-01.75   NWI     5.53m 
 16 Yasin Mohammed            10 Paint Branch        18-08.00   18-00.25   NWI     5.49m 
 17 Christian Clark           11 Washington-L        17-11.00   17-09.50   NWI     5.42m 
 18 Matthew Wins              11 Washington-L        19-06.00   17-04.50   NWI     5.29m 
 18 Justin Green              12 Washington-L        19-02.00   17-04.50   NWI     5.29m 
 20 Anthony Maggio            10 James Madiso        17-06.00   17-04.00   NWI     5.28m 
 21 Takeru Saito              12 James Madiso        18-01.00   17-01.50   NWI     5.21m 
 22 Robert Powell              9 Broad Run           18-07.00   17-00.75   NWI     5.20m 
 23 Elle Harden               10 Lake Forest         19-01.00   16-11.75   NWI     5.17m 
 24 Jonathan Martell          12 James Madiso        18-06.50   16-11.50   NWI     5.16m 
 25 Matthew Griffin           10 J.E.B. Stuar        17-06.00   16-10.50   NWI     5.14m 
 26 Alex Pierce               10 McLean              17-04.50   16-09.25   NWI     5.11m 
 27 Stephan Min               12 McLean              16-01.00   14-11.50   NWI     4.55m 
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 3 Jumps - 8 Best to Finals ~ 3 Jumps in Finals
 First legal mark measured
 only jumps over 32' 0" after first legal jump measured
 Meet Record: # 40-11.75  5/2/1998    Yolanda Thompson, West Potomac           
 6A Va North: @ 34-07.50                                                       
 6A Va State: $ 36-05.75                                                       
 5A Va State: > 36-01.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Tamir Jacobs              12 Paint Branch        38-00.50   39-01.00$  NWI    11.91m 
  2 Bhrandi Crenshaw          11 T.C. William        37-08.75   37-09.00$  NWI    11.50m 
  3 Jada Bruce                12 Elizabeth Se        33-05.50   35-05.25@  NWI    10.80m 
  4 Elisabeth Kan             12 Winston Chur        35-00.50   34-09.00@  NWI    10.59m 
  5 Kathleen Shepherd         11 Broad Run           35-06.50   34-05.00   NWI    10.49m 
  6 Lauryn Young              11 Henry E. Lac        34-03.75  J34-05.00   NWI    10.49m 
  7 Taylor Nolan              11 Bishop McNam        33-11.50   33-07.00   NWI    10.23m 
  8 Jordyn Hawkins            11 Henry E. Lac        33-09.50   33-05.75   NWI    10.20m 
  9 London Powell              9 Elizabeth Se        32-05.25   32-04.00   NWI     9.85m 
 10 Kelli White               11 Elizabeth Se        33-06.00   32-03.00   NWI     9.82m 
 11 Stephanie Lynn            12 Lake Forest         31-04.00   32-02.25   NWI     9.81m 
 12 Paige Harper              11 McLean              32-04.00   32-01.00   NWI     9.77m 
 13 Aliyah Chevalier           9 McLean              30-11.00   32-00.00   NWI     9.75m 
 14 Denay Taylor               9 T.C. William        30-11.00   31-09.50   NWI     9.69m 
 15 Pamela Cortez             12 Potomac Fall        32-06.00   31-02.00   NWI     9.49m 
 16 Jessica Brisco            11 T.C. William        31-08.75   31-01.25   NWI     9.48m 
 17 Janise Bestman             9 Paint Branch        31-04.00   30-11.00   NWI     9.42m 
 18 Nyasia Smith               9 Lake Forest         31-02.00   30-09.00   NWI     9.37m 
 19 Gloria Saidi              12 Broad Run           31-05.00   30-04.50   NWI     9.25m 
 20 Ashley Weaver              9 Winston Chur        31-07.00   30-04.00   NWI     9.24m 
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 3 Jumps - 8 Best to Finals ~ 3 Jumps in Finals
 First legal mark measured
 only jumps over 40' 0" after first legal jump measured
 Meet Record: #    49-11  5/1/1999    Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt           
 6A Va North: @    42-01                                                       
 6A Va State: $ 44-01.75                                                       
 5A Va State: > 43-05.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Mahlique Booth            12 T.C. William        45-03.50   45-10.50$  NWI    13.98m 
  2 Jeremy Munga              11 J.E.B. Stuar        41-00.50   42-06.25@  NWI    12.96m 
  3 Joshua Routh              12 Thomas Ediso        41-11.50   40-09.50   NWI    12.43m 
  4 Yasin Mohammed            10 Paint Branch        41-01.00  J40-09.50   NWI    12.43m 
  5 Alex Klenk                11 McLean              40-04.00   40-03.50   NWI    12.28m 
  6 Isaiah Morris             10 Lake Forest         41-05.00   40-02.50   NWI    12.25m 
  7 Matthew Lutz              12 Broad Run           39-10.50   39-09.75   NWI    12.13m 
  8 Elle Harden               10 Lake Forest         40-10.00   39-03.75   NWI    11.98m 
  9 Hamid Sankoh              12 T.C. William        39-09.50   39-03.00   NWI    11.96m 
 10 Brendan Tan-Fahed         10 Winston Chur        40-03.00   39-01.75   NWI    11.93m 
 11 Ethan Liu                 12 Winston Chur        43-06.00   38-07.75   NWI    11.77m 
 12 Delonta Nunnally          10 Thomas Stone        35-06.00   38-07.50   NWI    11.77m 
 13 Alex Pierce               10 McLean              38-06.00   38-05.00   NWI    11.70m 
 14 Chris Braganca            11 Leonardtown         39-04.00   37-10.75   NWI    11.55m 
 15 Wesley Romary             12 McLean              39-10.25   37-06.50   NWI    11.44m 
 16 John Williams             11 Westlake Hig        39-05.00   37-05.50   NWI    11.41m 
 17 Elijah Fishel             12 Potomac Fall        37-04.00   37-01.50   NWI    11.31m 
 18 James Warner               9 North Point         36-03.75   36-00.00   NWI    10.97m 
 19 Randolph Brent            12 Thomas Stone        37-00.75   35-07.00   NWI    10.84m 
 20 Rj Savino                 12 Potomac Fall        38-02.00   34-07.25   NWI    10.54m 
 21 Takeru Saito              12 James Madiso        34-10.00   34-06.50   NWI    10.52m 
 22 Joel Magee                12 North Point         34-08.50   34-05.50   NWI    10.50m 
 23 Elliott Alwes             10 Annandale           36-07.75   34-04.50   NWI    10.47m 
 24 Anthony Maggio            10 James Madiso        35-01.00   34-03.00   NWI    10.43m 
 25 Jonathan Martell          12 James Madiso        35-11.00   33-07.00   NWI    10.23m 
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
 Starting Height - 4'6" raised 2" to 5'4" and 1" thereafter
 Meet Record: #  5-09  5/6/2000    Cynthia Nicholls, Long Reach                
 6A Va North: @  4-10                                                          
 6A Va State: $  5-01                                                          
 5A Va State: >  5-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bhrandi Crenshaw          11 T.C. William         5-06.00    5-04.00$     1.62m 
  2 Dejah Grant                9 CH Flowers H         5-04.00    5-02.00$     1.57m 
  3 Taylor Nolan              11 Bishop McNam         5-02.00    5-00.00>     1.52m 
  4 Tatiana Teixeira          11 Winston Chur         4-10.00   J5-00.00>     1.52m 
  5 Jaila Ford                11 Thomas Stone         4-10.00   J5-00.00>     1.52m 
  5 Nicole Yeargin            12 Bishop McNam         4-08.00   J5-00.00>     1.52m 
  7 Maya Verma                10 J.E.B. Stuar         5-00.00   J5-00.00>     1.52m 
  7 Lauryn Young              11 Henry E. Lac         4-11.00   J5-00.00>     1.52m 
  7 Alisha Smith              12 McLean               5-02.00   J5-00.00>     1.52m 
  7 Gabrielle Rose            11 Bishop McNam         5-00.00   J5-00.00>     1.52m 
 11 Nina Crenshaw              9 Elizabeth Se         4-10.00    4-10.00@     1.47m 
 12 Amara Edwards             12 T.C. William         4-10.00   J4-10.00@     1.47m 
 12 Pamela Cortez             12 Potomac Fall         5-02.00   J4-10.00@     1.47m 
 14 Laura Hart                12 Broad Run            4-10.00   J4-10.00@     1.47m 
 15 Stephanie Lynn            12 Lake Forest          4-10.00   J4-10.00@     1.47m 
 15 Gloria Saidi              12 Broad Run            5-01.00   J4-10.00@     1.47m 
 15 Asha Gaines               10 Leonardtown          4-10.00   J4-10.00@     1.47m 
 18 Dejanae Graham            12 Henry E. Lac         4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Lauren Azcarate           10 J.E.B. Stuar         4-06.00   J4-08.00      1.42m 
 20 Alexandra Conway          12 Winston Chur         4-10.00   J4-08.00      1.42m 
 21 Paige Osguthorpe           9 McLean               4-00.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 22 Kenydi Mcwilliams         11 CH Flowers H         4-10.00   J4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Aliyah Chevalier           9 McLean               4-06.00         NH            
 -- Heather Pride             12 Potomac Fall         4-10.00         NH            
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
 Starting Height - 5'6" raised 2' to 6'4" and 1" thereafter
 Meet Record: #  7-00  5/3/1986    David Dagler, Oakton                        
 6A Va North: @  5-10                                                          
 6A Va State: $  6-02                                                          
 5A Va State: >  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Noah Lyles                12 T.C. William         6-07.50    6-06.00$     1.98m 
  2 Isaiah Morris             10 Lake Forest          6-07.00    6-04.00$     1.93m 
  3 Tyrek Goy                 11 Paint Branch         6-00.00    6-02.00$     1.87m 
  4 Tyler Pride                9 Potomac Fall         6-00.00   J6-02.00$     1.87m 
  5 Hamid Sankoh              12 T.C. William         6-00.00   J6-02.00$     1.87m 
  6 Henry Forson              12 Oxon Hill Hi         6-04.00    6-00.00>     1.82m 
  6 Darnell Ivey              12 Bishop McNam         5-10.00    6-00.00>     1.82m 
  8 Matthew Mckiver           10 Annandale            5-09.00    5-10.00@     1.77m 
  9 Cameron Deen              11 Oxon Hill Hi         6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Alex Klenk                11 McLean               5-10.00   J5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Ty-ree Anderson           10 Annandale            5-08.00   J5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Matthew Lutz              12 Broad Run            5-08.00   J5-08.00      1.72m 
 13 Rj Savino                 12 Potomac Fall         5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 14 Tristan Liu               12 McLean               5-02.00   J5-06.00      1.67m 
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
 3 Throws - 8  Best To Finals ~ 3 - Throws In Finals
 First legal mark measured
 only throws over 30' 0" after first legal throw measured
 Meet Record: # 45-08.75  5/6/2000    India Odum, Hayfield                     
 6A Va North: @ 34-02.50                                                       
 6A Va State: $ 36-04.25                                                       
 5A Va State: > 34-10.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Courtney Hawkins          10 Henry E. Lac        38-07.00   39-01.50$    11.92m 
  2 Sarah Leckman             11 T.C. William        40-09.50   36-05.00$    11.09m 
  3 Alanna Newby              12 CH Flowers H        34-10.00   35-11.50>    10.96m 
  4 Daiysa Burrell            12 CH Flowers H        33-01.00   35-06.50>    10.83m 
  5 Janise Bestman             9 Paint Branch        33-04.50   33-10.50     10.32m 
  6 Alanna Hunt               12 CH Flowers H        33-03.50   33-07.00     10.23m 
  7 Daia Daniels              12 Lake Forest         31-00.00   32-07.00      9.93m 
  8 Tife Akingdesote          10 CH Flowers H                   32-06.00      9.90m 
  9 Jorden White              11 Bishop McNam        31-06.00   32-02.00      9.80m 
 10 Georgia Coleman           10 Elizabeth Se        33-04.00   31-03.00      9.52m 
 11 Riana Miller              10 Lake Forest         31-08.00   30-09.00      9.37m 
 12 Maiya Chapman             10 Elizabeth Se        31-06.00   30-08.00      9.34m 
 13 Elysse Johnson            11 Henry E. Lac        33-11.00   30-03.00      9.22m 
 14 Ciara Bonner              12 Thomas Ediso        33-03.00   29-06.50      9.00m 
 15 Jasmynn Bostic Clark      11 Broad Run           28-06.00   28-07.00      8.71m 
 16 Katie Hedrick             12 McLean              28-09.50   27-06.50      8.39m 
 17 Grace Gay                 11 Potomac Fall        29-04.00   27-04.00      8.33m 
 18 Tyra Anderson             12 North Point         28-02.50   27-03.00      8.30m 
 19 Kelley Moser              12 Broad Run           29-03.00   26-11.50      8.21m 
 20 Emily Thomas              12 Winston Chur        28-07.50   26-01.50      7.96m 
 21 Sophia Park               10 Yorktown            25-07.00   25-11.00      7.89m 
 22 Anna Harris               12 McLean              24-01.00   25-03.00      7.69m 
 23 Mikalya Hinnant           11 Westlake Hig        30-06.00   25-00.00      7.62m 
 24 Amara Edwards             12 T.C. William        33-11.00   24-08.50      7.53m 
 25 Olivia Bell               10 North Point         30-08.00   24-06.00      7.46m 
 26 Megan Allen               12 Potomac Fall        21-09.00   24-01.00      7.34m 
 27 Jamiya Robert              9 T.C. William        28-10.00   23-04.50      7.12m 
 28 Allison Herrity           12 Washington-L        24-02.00   23-02.00      7.06m 
 29 Teana Maloney              9 North Point         25-00.50   16-06.50      5.04m 
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
 3 Throws - 8  Best To Finals ~ 3 - Throws In Finals
 First legal mark measured
 only throws over 40' 0" after first legal throw measured
 Meet Record: # 60-06.75  5/3/1997    Rodney Johnson, T.C. Williams            
 6A Va North: @ 45-09.75                                                       
 6A Va State: $    49-03                                                       
 5A Va State: >    45-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Benedict Draghi           11 Washington-L        62-03.25   63-06.00#    19.35m 
  2 Ebenezer Belayneh         11 T.C. William        51-01.00   51-02.25$    15.60m 
  3 Charles Monie             12 CH Flowers H        46-01.00   50-06.00$    15.39m 
  4 Michael Klusner           11 J.E.B. Stuar        47-07.00   49-07.00$    15.11m 
  5 Tony Auguste              11 Washington-L        50-06.00   45-08.00     13.91m 
  6 Dallas Parran             12 Bishop McNam        44-04.00   43-01.00     13.13m 
  7 Spencer Evans             12 Broad Run           43-03.00   42-00.00     12.80m 
  8 Daniel George             10 Oxon Hill Hi        42-00.50   41-10.50     12.76m 
  9 Anthony Williams          12 CH Flowers H        44-06.50   41-08.00     12.70m 
 10 Samuel Sarkodie           12 T.C. William        43-06.00   41-03.50     12.58m 
 11 Justin Robinson           11 Washington-L        40-00.50   40-04.00     12.29m 
 12 Nanakofi Appiah           12 CH Flowers H        45-10.75   40-01.50     12.23m 
 13 Ethan Aus                 11 Leonardtown         43-10.50   38-11.00     11.86m 
 14 Dalton Nichols            10 StJohn              38-05.00   38-07.00     11.76m 
 15 Carlos Green              12 T.C. William        42-10.50   37-06.00     11.43m 
 16 Ajani Grant               11 Paint Branch        42-04.75   37-05.00     11.40m 
 17 Carlton Baker             11 Oxon Hill Hi        40-10.00   34-00.00     10.36m 
 18 Javon Riley               10 North Point         34-08.50   33-10.00     10.31m 
 19 Isaiah Bryant             10 Potomac Fall        36-08.50   33-07.00     10.23m 
 20 Michael Haynes            12 Bishop McNam        32-02.00   33-05.00     10.18m 
 21 William Banks             12 Lake Forest         38-05.00   32-11.00     10.03m 
 22 Reed Swanson              11 Potomac Fall        32-11.50   32-10.00     10.00m 
 23 Dylan Whittaker           11 Winston Chur        33-08.00   31-03.00      9.52m 
 24 Paul Grey III              9 Henry E. Lac        33-11.00   30-11.00      9.42m 
 25 Edwin Carcamo             11 J.E.B. Stuar        31-01.25   30-10.00      9.39m 
 25 Jamar Brown               12 Lake Forest         39-05.00   30-10.00      9.39m 
 27 Christopher Jones         12 North Point                    30-09.00      9.37m 
 28 Brian Marzi               10 J.E.B. Stuar        31-01.25   27-06.00      8.38m 
 29 Anthony Draghi             9 Washington-L        32-04.00   26-02.00      7.97m 
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 3 Throws - 8  Best To Finals ~ 3 - Throws In Finals
 First legal mark measured
 only throws over 80' 0" after first legal throw measured
 Meet Record: # 150-11.50  5/4/1996    Kristy Martin, Robinson                 
 6A Va North: @     97-01                                                      
 6A Va State: $    110-02                                                      
 5A Va State: >    104-01                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Daiysa Burrell            12 CH Flowers H          125-00     129-10$    39.57m 
  2 Alanna Newby              12 CH Flowers H           97-00     118-06$    36.11m 
  3 Courtney Hawkins          10 Henry E. Lac          108-01     111-10$    34.08m 
  4 Alanna Hunt               12 CH Flowers H        03-05.50     110-05$    33.65m 
  5 Georgia Coleman           10 Elizabeth Se           96-09      94-11     28.93m 
  6 Janise Bestman             9 Paint Branch        94-07.50      91-05     27.86m 
  7 Daia Daniels              12 Lake Forest            83-08      86-08     26.41m 
  8 Tife Akingdesote          10 CH Flowers H                      84-02     25.65m 
  9 simone clarke             18 J.E.B. Stuar                      82-06     25.14m 
 10 Grace Gay                 11 Potomac Fall           96-02      81-08     24.89m 
 11 Riana Miller              10 Lake Forest            78-00      80-05     24.51m 
 12 Allison Herrity           12 Washington-L           65-06      76-03     23.24m 
 13 Maiya Chapman             10 Elizabeth Se          104-04      74-10     22.80m 
 14 Amara Edwards             12 T.C. William           73-01      73-06     22.40m 
 15 Savannah Richardson          T.C. William                      72-01     21.97m 
 16 Katie Hedrick             12 McLean                 81-09      70-02     21.38m 
 17 Sophia Park               10 Yorktown               76-03      69-07     21.20m 
 18 Jamiya Robert              9 T.C. William           65-05      68-11     21.00m 
 19 Jorden White              11 Bishop McNam           75-05      67-00     20.42m 
 20 Mikalya Hinnant           11 Westlake Hig           76-02      65-07     19.98m 
 21 Emily Thomas              12 Winston Chur           71-06      64-03     19.58m 
 22 Sarah Leachman               T.C. William                      63-07     19.38m 
 23 Leah Vines                11 Bishop McNam        56-07.50      50-01     15.26m 
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 3 Throws - 8  Best To Finals ~ 3 - Throws In Finals
 First legal mark measured
 only throws over 115' 0" after first legal throw measured
 Meet Record: # 193-02.50  5/1/1999    Nick Welihozkiy, West Springfield       
 6A Va North: @    131-04                                                      
 6A Va State: $ 145-04.50                                                      
 5A Va State: >    139-07                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Benedict Draghi           11 Washington-L          172-05     164-08$    50.19m 
  2 Nanakofi Appiah           12 CH Flowers H          147-06     154-10$    47.19m 
  3 Dalton Nichols            10 StJohn                121-00     153-04$    46.73m 
  4 Ebenezer Belayneh         11 T.C. William        47-07.50     146-09$    44.72m 
  5 Samuel Sarkodie           12 T.C. William          135-05     140-04>    42.77m 
  6 Tony Auguste              11 Washington-L          140-01     139-03@    42.44m 
  7 Carlos Green              12 T.C. William          144-10     139-02@    42.41m 
  8 Carlton Baker             11 Oxon Hill Hi          132-03     129-02     39.37m 
  9 Charles Monie             12 CH Flowers H          100-00     128-06     39.16m 
 10 Mouaad Jaani              12 T.C. William        31-08.50     128-00     39.01m 
 11 Dallas Parran             12 Bishop McNam        33-04.50     127-08     38.91m 
 12 Anthony Williams          12 CH Flowers H        23-01.50     121-09     37.10m 
 13 Daniel Hall               11 Broad Run             134-05     120-00     36.57m 
 14 Michael Klusner           11 J.E.B. Stuar          102-01     118-08     36.16m 
 15 Spencer Evans             12 Broad Run             135-04     117-01     35.68m 
 16 Gabrie Matteson           11 Washington-L          110-05     116-09     35.58m 
 17 Justin Robinson           11 Washington-L          115-07     115-06     35.20m 
 18 Jamar Brown               12 Lake Forest           108-00     115-05     35.17m 
 19 Isaiah Bryant             10 Potomac Fall          111-09     113-06     34.59m 
 20 Ajani Grant               11 Paint Branch          114-08     103-04     31.49m 
 21 Fabian Wilson             12 Paint Branch          104-02     102-00     31.08m 
 22 Dante Walker-Chambers     11 Yorktown              102-05     100-05     30.60m 
 23 Ethan Carpenter           10 Leonardtown           114-10      95-11     29.23m 
 24 Dylan Whittaker           11 Winston Chur          102-02      94-10     28.90m 
 25 Edwin Carcamo             11 J.E.B. Stuar           91-09      93-06     28.49m 
 26 Evan Pride                 9 Potomac Fall          111-01      93-02     28.39m 
 27 Javon Riley               10 North Point            73-06      90-03     27.50m 
 28 Dillon Marshall           11 Westlake Hig        02-10.50      87-08     26.72m 
 29 Terrell Murphy            12 Thomas Stone          123-08      81-04     24.79m 
 30 Christopher Jones         12 North Point                       75-04     22.96m 
 31 Brian Marzi               10 J.E.B. Stuar           73-00      74-06     22.70m 
 32 Paul Grey III              9 Henry E. Lac           80-01      65-04     19.91m 
 33 Nathaniel Stamp           12 Annandale              91-00      64-03     19.58m 
 34 Anthony Draghi             9 Washington-L          116-04      50-04     15.34m 
 -- William Banks             12 Lake Forest           110-00       FOUL            
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Starting Height - 7'6" raised 6" to 10'6" and 3" thereafter
 Meet Record: # 10-06  5/6/2000    Kira Sims, Garfield                         
 6A Va North: @  8-09                                                          
 6A Va State: $  9-06                                                          
 5A Va State: >  9-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Olivia Tardieu            12 T.C. William        10-06.00   10-07.00#     3.22m 
  2 Lucy Brinkman             11 T.C. William         9-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
  3 Ellie Hohenstein          10 Annandale            8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  4 Anneliese Fantini          9 O'Conn               7-06.00   J8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Madeline Kelleher         12 McLean               6-06.00         NH            
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Starting Height - 8'6" raised 6" to 13'6" and 3" thereafter
 Meet Record: # 15-00  5/6/2000    J.B. Rosson, Spotswood                      
 6A Va North: @ 12-00                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 12-06                                                          
 5A Va State: > 12-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Bethea           11 Annandale           11-06.00   12-06.00$     3.81m 
  2 Conor Frymire             11 T.C. William        12-00.00  J12-06.00$     3.81m 
  3 Daniel Walsh              10 T.C. William        12-00.00   12-00.00@     3.65m 
  4 Michael Fantini           12 O'Conn              12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
  5 Alexander Fan             12 McLean              11-09.00  J11-06.00      3.50m 
  6 Mussadiq Khan             12 J.E.B. Stuar        11-06.00  J11-06.00      3.50m 
  7 Nana Forson               12 Annandale           10-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
  8 Paxton Head               12 James Madiso        10-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  9 Samuel Lally              11 T.C. William        11-06.00  J10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Joseph Leland             10 James Madiso        10-00.00  J10-06.00      3.20m 
 11 Christopher Stolze        12 McLean              10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 12 Milo Devereux             10 T.C. William        10-06.00  J10-00.00      3.04m 
 12 Charlie Hansen            10 St. Albans S         9-00.00     J10.00      0.25m 
 14 Jonathan Joia             10 T.C. William        10-00.00   J9-06.00      2.89m 
 15 Wes Brown                 10 James Madiso         8-00.00   J9-00.00      2.74m 
 15 Josh Peter Ongoco         11 J.E.B. Stuar        10-00.00   J9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Nick Gaffney              12 St. Albans S         7-00.00         NH            
 -- Seita Takanashi           10 J.E.B. Stuar         7-06.00         NH            
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 NO A.M. Session
 Meet Record: #  9:27.90  5/4/1991    T.C. Williams                            
 6A Va North: @  9:53.30                                                       
 6A Va State: $  9:40.99                                                       
 5A Va State: > 10:01.73                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 North Point High School                           9:42.48    9:29.87$ 
     1) Kendrah Bullock 12              2) Rachel Nueslein 11             
     3) Tatiana Ogundeko 12             4) Valencia McDowell 12           
  2 McLean                                           10:22.15    9:47.90@ 
     1) Karynne Baker 12                2) Caroline Howley 9              
     3) Caitlin Pyne 12                 4) Kathryn Howley 12              
  3 Winston Churchill High School                    10:10.65   10:15.04  
     1) Gwenyth Asbury 11               2) Rebecca Clem 11                
     3) Hannah Bush 9                   4) Tess Horn 11                   
  4 Bishop McNamara High School                      10:51.60   10:47.85  
     1) Tenia Jordan 12                 2) Jalyn Hill 9                   
     3) TaMira Wiley 9                  4) Jalyn Lagman 9                 
  5 J.E.B. Stuart                                    11:12.32   11:12.13  
     1) Stefany Villanueva 9            2) Tasneem Osman 10               
     3) Christine Tran 12               4) Elise Carey 9                  
  6 Henry E. Lackey High School                      12:00.00   11:50.38  
     1) Adrianna Ward 10                2) DeAnna Ashe 10                 
     3) Jaela Harrell 9                 4) Marshe' Hill 12                
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 NO A.M. Session
 Meet Record: # 7:48.75  5/4/1991    T.C. Williams                             
 6A Va North: @ 8:17.90                                                        
 6A Va State: $ 8:10.14                                                        
 5A Va State: > 8:14.75                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill High School                             8:07.39    8:04.08$ 
     1) Adel Akalu 12                   2) Gary Ross 12                   
     3) Anthony Wimbush 11              4) Aaron Robinson 11              
  2 Paint Branch High School                          8:34.31    8:28.18  
     1) Hussayn Coulibaly 10            2) Calvin Sempebwa 12             
     3) Shane McGovern 12               4) Travis Armbruster 12           
  3 J.E.B. Stuart                                     8:43.23    8:37.38  
     1) Natnael Asmelash 10             2) Matthew O'Cadiz 10             
     3) Garrison Grow 12                4) Antulio Martinez 11            
  4 Gwynn Park High School                            8:55.05    8:55.67  
     1) Joshua Burke 10                 2) Korey Fennell 11               
     3) Isaiah Harris 11                4) Kwabena Asamoah 10             
  5 Leonardtown High School                           9:01.14    8:55.72  
     1) Adlai Traver 11                 2) Jake Timmer 11                 
     3) Charles Burkes 9                4) Joey Kosten 11                 
  6 CH Flowers High School                            9:15.00    9:26.64  
     1) Khalifa Ndir 11                 2) David Wingate 9                
     3) Mohammed Nafiu 9                4) Jonathan Coker 11              
  7 Thomas Stone High School                          8:51.28    9:52.62  
     1) Billy Burch 12                  2) Justin Green 12                
     3) Delonta Nunnally 10             4) Shane Gregory 10               
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 CHECK-IN for this event at first call
 8 Best times advance to the Finals
 Lanes will be assigned after CHECK-IN
 Athletes who do not remain in the clerking area will be dropped
 Meet Record: # 13.4h  5/7/1988    Davida Walker, Green Run                    
 6A Va North: @ 16.40                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 15.28                                                          
 5A Va State: > 15.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sydney Williams           11 Henry E. Lac           14.29    $ 14.90q -0.1  5 
  2 Taylor Grimes             10 Bishop McNam           14.48    > 15.49q -0.2  4 
  3 Precious Igwebuike        12 Paint Branch           16.24    @ 16.02q -0.1  2 
  4 Nikiya Mitchell           11 Henry E. Lac           14.94    @ 16.07q -0.3  3 
  4 Kathleen Shepherd         11 Broad Run              16.03    @ 16.07q -0.1  2 
  6 Sydney Veator             12 Winston Chur           16.05    @ 16.40q -0.2  1 
  7 Lucy Lee                  10 Winston Chur           16.18      16.47q -0.2  1 
  8 Zoe Price                 10 T.C. William           17.26      16.79q -0.2  1 
  9 Elaina Teramoto           12 Winston Chur           16.74      16.97  -0.1  5 
 10 Kayla Jones               11 Broad Run              16.89      17.22  -0.1  5 
 11 Imani Harrison            10 Bishop McNam           16.59      17.30  -0.3  3 
 12 Sophia Gary               10 Yorktown               17.09      17.50  -0.3  3 
 13 Anna Harris               12 McLean                 17.24      17.62  -0.2  1 
 14 Isabella Blackman         12 James Madiso           17.53      18.05  -0.1  2 
 15 Natalie Clemm             12 Potomac Fall           17.01      18.07  -0.2  4 
 16 Claire Dalby              12 McLean                 17.94      18.16  -0.1  5 
 17 Mikayla Basil             12 Potomac Fall           18.81      18.28  -0.1  2 
 18 Elisabeth Kan             12 Winston Chur           17.64      18.68  -0.3  3 
 19 Jaila Ford                11 Thomas Stone           18.74      18.90  -0.2  1 
 20 Jada Gourdin               9 Lake Forest            17.20      18.97  -0.1  2 
 21 Jordan Davis              10 Westlake Hig           18.75      19.10  -0.2  1 
 22 Aliyah Chevalier           9 McLean                 18.64      19.11  -0.3  3 
 23 Eliza Asbury               9 Winston Chur           18.20      19.36  -0.1  5 
 24 Olivia Tardieu            12 T.C. William           19.02      19.42  -0.3  3 
 25 Latavia Jackson            9 North Point                       19.64  -0.2  1 
 26 Kiera Boudias             11 Thomas Stone           20.44      19.69  -0.3  3 
 27 Imani McCormick            9 McLean                 21.26      19.86  -0.1  2 
 28 Britney Ogbemudia         10 Winston Chur           18.74      19.88  -0.1  2 
 29 Lauren Azcarate           10 J.E.B. Stuar           20.20      20.10  -0.1  5 
 30 Jamie Grant               12 J.E.B. Stuar           19.51      20.25  -0.1  5 
 31 Carla Alzola              10 James Madiso           20.44      20.82  -0.2  4 
 32 Lindsey Stirling           9 McLean                 19.45      21.00  -0.2  4 
 33 Imani Burton              11 Thomas Stone                      21.71  -0.2  1 
 34 Heaven Gibson             11 Lake Forest            18.50      21.92  -0.2  4 
 -- Jordyn Isaacs              9 Henry E. Lac           17.93        DNF  -0.2  4 
 -- Nikki Nuama               12 Paint Branch           16.64        DNF  -0.2  4 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 CHECK-IN for this event at first call
 8 Best times advance to the Finals
 Lanes will be assigned after CHECK-IN
 Athletes who do not remain in the clerking area will be dropped
 Meet Record: # 13.4h  5/7/1988    Davida Walker, Green Run                    
 6A Va North: @ 16.40                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 15.28                                                          
 5A Va State: > 15.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydney Williams           11 Henry E. Lac           14.90      14.38$  1.0 
  2 Taylor Grimes             10 Bishop McNam           15.49      14.97$  1.0 
  3 Nikiya Mitchell           11 Henry E. Lac           16.07      15.38>  1.0 
  4 Kathleen Shepherd         11 Broad Run              16.07      16.16@  1.0 
  5 Precious Igwebuike        12 Paint Branch           16.02      16.26@  1.0 
  6 Zoe Price                 10 T.C. William           16.79      16.27@  1.0 
  6 Sydney Veator             12 Winston Chur           16.40      16.27@  1.0 
  8 Lucy Lee                  10 Winston Chur           16.47      16.46   1.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Elaina Teramoto           12 Winston Chur           16.97                  
 10 Kayla Jones               11 Broad Run              17.22                  
 11 Imani Harrison            10 Bishop McNam           17.30                  
 12 Sophia Gary               10 Yorktown               17.50                  
 13 Anna Harris               12 McLean                 17.62                  
 14 Isabella Blackman         12 James Madiso           18.05                  
 15 Natalie Clemm             12 Potomac Fall           18.07                  
 16 Claire Dalby              12 McLean                 18.16                  
 17 Mikayla Basil             12 Potomac Fall           18.28                  
 18 Elisabeth Kan             12 Winston Chur           18.68                  
 19 Jaila Ford                11 Thomas Stone           18.90                  
 20 Jada Gourdin               9 Lake Forest            18.97                  
 21 Jordan Davis              10 Westlake Hig           19.10                  
 22 Aliyah Chevalier           9 McLean                 19.11                  
 23 Eliza Asbury               9 Winston Chur           19.36                  
 24 Olivia Tardieu            12 T.C. William           19.42                  
 25 Latavia Jackson            9 North Point            19.64                  
 26 Kiera Boudias             11 Thomas Stone           19.69                  
 27 Imani McCormick            9 McLean                 19.86                  
 28 Britney Ogbemudia         10 Winston Chur           19.88                  
 29 Lauren Azcarate           10 J.E.B. Stuar           20.10                  
 30 Jamie Grant               12 J.E.B. Stuar           20.25                  
 31 Carla Alzola              10 James Madiso           20.82                  
 32 Lindsey Stirling           9 McLean                 21.00                  
 33 Imani Burton              11 Thomas Stone           21.71                  
 34 Heaven Gibson             11 Lake Forest            21.92                  
 -- Jordyn Isaacs              9 Henry E. Lac            DNF                   
 -- Nikki Nuama               12 Paint Branch            DNF                   
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 CHECK-IN for this event at first call
 8 Best times advance to the Finals
 Lanes will be assigned after CHECK-IN
 Athletes who do not remain in the clerking area will be dropped
 Meet Record: # 13.87  5/1/1999    Ricky Harris, Centreville                   
 6A Va North: @ 15.98                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 15.22                                                          
 5A Va State: > 15.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jalen Elliott             12 Westlake Hig           14.32    $ 15.04q -0.5  3 
  2 Melton Campbell           12 North Point            14.74    $ 15.15q -0.5  2 
  3 Hamid Sankoh              12 T.C. William           15.57    > 15.34q -0.5  3 
  4 Joshua Kelley             12 T.C. William           15.22    @ 15.38q  0.2  1 
  5 Javonte Freeman           11 Lake Forest            15.34    @ 15.72q -0.5  2 
  6 Kendel Hammock             9 North Point            15.24    @ 15.74q  0.2  1 
  7 Raymond McGuire           11 T.C. William           15.73    @ 15.77q -0.5  2 
  8 Daniel George             10 Oxon Hill Hi           15.55    @ 15.85q -0.5  3 
  9 Maliek Scott              12 James Madiso           15.64      15.99  -0.5  2 
 10 Wesley Romary             12 McLean                 15.71      16.10   0.2  1 
 11 Joseph McCoy              10 Annandale              16.16      16.32  -0.5  3 
 12 Tyrek Goy                 11 Paint Branch           16.24      16.41  -0.5  2 
 13 Zackary Sampson            9 Oxon Hill Hi           15.92      16.46  -0.5  3 
 14 Braxton Hammock           12 North Point            15.64      16.58   0.2  1 
 15 Tanner Lofgran            12 Broad Run              17.14      17.20   0.2  1 
 16 Drake Murphy               9 Bishop McNam           17.80      17.40   0.2  1 
 17 Matthew Wins              11 Washington-L           17.24      17.41  -0.5  2 
 18 Sadiq Rose                12 Thomas Stone           16.84      17.65   0.2  1 
 19 Tyler Pride                9 Potomac Fall           17.29      17.95  -0.5  3 
 20 Christopher Stolze        12 McLean                 17.76      18.02  -0.5  2 
 21 Shyron Salandy             9 Lake Forest            17.54      18.05  -0.5  3 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 CHECK-IN for this event at first call
 8 Best times advance to the Finals
 Lanes will be assigned after CHECK-IN
 Athletes who do not remain in the clerking area will be dropped
 Meet Record: # 13.87  5/1/1999    Ricky Harris, Centreville                   
 6A Va North: @ 15.98                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 15.22                                                          
 5A Va State: > 15.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jalen Elliott             12 Westlake Hig           15.04      14.52$  0.7 
  2 Joshua Kelley             12 T.C. William           15.38      14.98$  0.7 
  3 Hamid Sankoh              12 T.C. William           15.34      15.11$  0.7 
  4 Melton Campbell           12 North Point            15.15      15.38@  0.7 
  5 Raymond McGuire           11 T.C. William           15.77      15.43@  0.7 
  6 Daniel George             10 Oxon Hill Hi           15.85      15.66@  0.7 
  7 Javonte Freeman           11 Lake Forest            15.72      15.91@  0.7 
  8 Kendel Hammock             9 North Point            15.74      16.65   0.7 
Preliminaries
  9 Maliek Scott              12 James Madiso           15.99                  
 10 Wesley Romary             12 McLean                 16.10                  
 11 Joseph McCoy              10 Annandale              16.32                  
 12 Tyrek Goy                 11 Paint Branch           16.41                  
 13 Zackary Sampson            9 Oxon Hill Hi           16.46                  
 14 Braxton Hammock           12 North Point            16.58                  
 15 Tanner Lofgran            12 Broad Run              17.20                  
 16 Drake Murphy               9 Bishop McNam           17.40                  
 17 Matthew Wins              11 Washington-L           17.41                  
 18 Sadiq Rose                12 Thomas Stone           17.65                  
 19 Tyler Pride                9 Potomac Fall           17.95                  
 20 Christopher Stolze        12 McLean                 18.02                  
 21 Shyron Salandy             9 Lake Forest            18.05                  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 CHECK-IN for this event at first call
 8 Best times advance to the Finals
 Lanes will be assigned after CHECK-IN
 Athletes who do not remain in the clerking area will be dropped
 Meet Record: # 11.95  5/7/2005    Kharya Brown, Brooke Point                  
 6A Va North: @ 12.84                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 12.51                                                          
 5A Va State: > 12.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Simmons        11 Elizabeth Se           12.32    > 12.61q -2.5  5 
  2 Leah Fowlkes              12 Bishop McNam           13.19    @ 12.81q -1.9  1 
  3 Kayla Hugg                 9 Broad Run              12.87    @ 12.82q -2.5  5 
  4 Nelana James              12 CH Flowers H           12.60      12.88q -1.7  2 
  5 Carmen Henderson           9 North Point            12.74      12.90q -1.9  1 
  6 Nyla Ward                  9 T.C. William           12.45      12.96q -1.7  3 
  7 Karis Lee                  9 Winston Chur           12.73      13.02q -1.9  1 
  8 Dakota Kindred            10 T.C. William           12.95      13.10q -2.5  5 
  9 Yasmine Rowley            11 Lake Forest            12.84      13.23  -1.5  4 
 10 Shannyea Whichard         12 Annandale              12.74      13.25  -1.7  2 
 11 Kynedi Gray               12 Winston Chur           13.29      13.30  -2.5  5 
 12 Makayla Chapman           12 Elizabeth Se           13.03      13.31  -1.7  3 
 13 Heather Pride             12 Potomac Fall           13.28      13.39  -1.5  4 
 14 Ryley Hinson              11 CH Flowers H           13.50      13.49  -1.7  2 
 15 Indira Rauf               10 Gwynn Park H           12.82      13.53  -1.7  3 
 16 Takiya Darden             12 Broad Run              12.98      13.56  -1.5  4 
 17 Nicole Osafo-dedey        11 Paint Branch           12.94      13.58  -1.1  6 
 18 Ijeoma Onu-Chiedo         12 Winston Chur           13.28      13.61  -2.5  5 
 19 Kaitland Desmangles       11 Paint Branch           12.94      13.62  -1.1  6 
 20 Tahmi Washington           9 Gwynn Park H           13.85      13.65  -2.5  5 
 21 Katie Kelly               11 Leonardtown            13.64      13.66  -1.9  1 
 22 Skylar Peacock            10 Lake Forest            13.04      13.71  -1.9  1 
 23 Lindsey Stirling           9 McLean                 14.15      13.73  -1.7  3 
 23 Julia Clark                9 J.E.B. Stuar           13.40      13.73  -1.1  6 
 25 Jasmine Forbes             9 North Point            13.34      13.74  -1.1  6 
 26 Denay Taylor               9 T.C. William           13.20      13.76  -1.7  3 
 27 Talia Makarov             10 James Madiso           13.44      13.84  -2.5  5 
 28 Tierra Long               12 Gwynn Park H           13.72      13.85  -1.9  1 
 29 Amber Conyers             12 Henry E. Lac           13.04      13.87  -1.7  2 
 30 Daryn Janis               11 Winston Chur           13.44      13.88  -1.5  4 
 31 Abigail Ramey              9 James Madiso           13.74      13.98  -1.7  2 
 32 Leah Gough                10 Leonardtown            13.74      14.04  -1.7  3 
 33 Breanne Mayor              9 Leonardtown            13.80      14.09  -1.5  4 
 34 Aliyah Chevalier           9 McLean                 14.14      14.11  -1.5  4 
 35 Maddie Brower             11 McLean                 13.96      14.30  -1.1  6 
 36 Maya Whitfield             9 Potomac Fall           13.20      14.37  -1.7  2 
 37 Mya Rather                 9 Oxon Hill Hi           13.45      14.39  -1.7  3 
 38 Mikah Jones               12 Elizabeth Se           13.91      14.40  -1.1  6 
 38 Madison Wallace           11 Leonardtown            14.24      14.40  -1.7  2 
 40 Dominique Jeffery         10 Henry E. Lac           12.34      14.41  -1.5  4 
 41 Alyssa N Maynard           9 George C. Ma           15.14      14.85  -1.9  1 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 CHECK-IN for this event at first call
 8 Best times advance to the Finals
 Lanes will be assigned after CHECK-IN
 Athletes who do not remain in the clerking area will be dropped
 Meet Record: # 11.95  5/7/2005    Kharya Brown, Brooke Point                  
 6A Va North: @ 12.84                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 12.51                                                          
 5A Va State: > 12.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacqueline Simmons        11 Elizabeth Se           12.61      12.41$  0.7 
  2 Nelana James              12 CH Flowers H           12.88      12.54>  0.7 
  3 Leah Fowlkes              12 Bishop McNam           12.81      12.59>  0.7 
  4 Nyla Ward                  9 T.C. William           12.96      12.60>  0.7 
  5 Kayla Hugg                 9 Broad Run              12.82      12.62>  0.7 
  6 Carmen Henderson           9 North Point            12.90      12.84@  0.7 
  7 Dakota Kindred            10 T.C. William           13.10      12.96   0.7 
  8 Karis Lee                  9 Winston Chur           13.02      12.97   0.7 
Preliminaries
  9 Yasmine Rowley            11 Lake Forest            13.23                  
 10 Shannyea Whichard         12 Annandale              13.25                  
 11 Kynedi Gray               12 Winston Chur           13.30                  
 12 Makayla Chapman           12 Elizabeth Se           13.31                  
 13 Heather Pride             12 Potomac Fall           13.39                  
 14 Ryley Hinson              11 CH Flowers H           13.49                  
 15 Indira Rauf               10 Gwynn Park H           13.53                  
 16 Takiya Darden             12 Broad Run              13.56                  
 17 Nicole Osafo-dedey        11 Paint Branch           13.58                  
 18 Ijeoma Onu-Chiedo         12 Winston Chur           13.61                  
 19 Kaitland Desmangles       11 Paint Branch           13.62                  
 20 Tahmi Washington           9 Gwynn Park H           13.65                  
 21 Katie Kelly               11 Leonardtown            13.66                  
 22 Skylar Peacock            10 Lake Forest            13.71                  
 23 Lindsey Stirling           9 McLean                 13.73                  
 23 Julia Clark                9 J.E.B. Stuar           13.73                  
 25 Jasmine Forbes             9 North Point            13.74                  
 26 Denay Taylor               9 T.C. William           13.76                  
 27 Talia Makarov             10 James Madiso           13.84                  
 28 Tierra Long               12 Gwynn Park H           13.85                  
 29 Amber Conyers             12 Henry E. Lac           13.87                  
 30 Daryn Janis               11 Winston Chur           13.88                  
 31 Abigail Ramey              9 James Madiso           13.98                  
 32 Leah Gough                10 Leonardtown            14.04                  
 33 Breanne Mayor              9 Leonardtown            14.09                  
 34 Aliyah Chevalier           9 McLean                 14.11                  
 35 Maddie Brower             11 McLean                 14.30                  
 36 Maya Whitfield             9 Potomac Fall           14.37                  
 37 Mya Rather                 9 Oxon Hill Hi           14.39                  
 38 Mikah Jones               12 Elizabeth Se           14.40                  
 38 Madison Wallace           11 Leonardtown            14.40                  
 40 Dominique Jeffery         10 Henry E. Lac           14.41                  
 41 Alyssa N Maynard           9 George C. Ma           14.85                  
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 CHECK-IN for this event at first call
 8 Best times advance to the Finals
 Lanes will be assigned after CHECK-IN
 Athletes who do not remain in the clerking area will be dropped
 Meet Record: # 10.38  5/2/1992    Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
 6A Va North: @ 11.43                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 11.19                                                          
 5A Va State: > 11.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Josephus Lyles            12 T.C. William           10.66    $ 10.83q -0.1  7 
  2 Will Moten                11 Westlake Hig           10.72    $ 10.99q -1.0  5 
  3 Jabari Michael            12 Oxon Hill Hi           10.74    @ 11.24q -2.0  4 
  4 Aaron Holliday            12 Thomas Stone           10.94    @ 11.31q +0.0  2 
  5 Xavier Williams           11 Bishop McNam           10.93    @ 11.34q -1.7  3 
  6 Ibrahim Bangura            9 T.C. William           11.17    @ 11.36q -0.2  1 
  7 Tevin Thomas              11 Henry E. Lac           10.71      11.48q -1.0  6 
  8 Javon Hayes               11 Oxon Hill Hi           11.00      11.49q -0.2  1 
  9 Zachary Glass             12 Broad Run                         11.51  -0.2  1 
 10 Bashir Lamptey            12 CH Flowers H           11.36      11.56  -1.0  6 
 11 Kamari Walker             10 Westlake Hig           11.64      11.57  -0.2  1 
 12 Justin Page                9 Paint Branch           11.24      11.63  +0.0  2 
 13 Anthony Johnson           11 Westlake Hig           11.64      11.65  +0.0  2 
 14 Arinze Okeke              10 Bishop McNam           11.26      11.68  -2.0  4 
 15 Andrae Boone              12 CH Flowers H           12.05      11.71  +0.0  2 
 16 Robert Antonescu           9 Winston Chur           11.64      11.76  -0.2  1 
 17 BrianMichael Byrd         11 T.C. William                      11.81  -1.0  5 
 18 Tre Gulley                11 Henry E. Lac           11.84      11.86  -1.0  6 
 19 Hunter Klein              12 Leonardtown            11.74      11.87  -1.0  6 
 20 Franco Kitila              9 Annandale              11.54      11.88  -1.7  3 
 21 Jon Lewis                 12 Potomac Fall           11.62      11.93  +0.0  2 
 22 Tony Auguste              11 Washington-L           11.68      11.96  -1.7  3 
 23 Taheer Pierce             10 Washington-L           11.45      11.98  -1.0  6 
 23 Amir White                12 Lake Forest            11.54      11.98  -1.0  5 
 23 Ondre Sheppard            11 Lake Forest            11.44      11.98  -0.1  7 
 26 Evan Gray                  9 Winston Chur           11.74      11.99  -1.0  5 
 27 Robert Powell              9 Broad Run              11.70      12.00  -2.0  4 
 28 Dion Yelder               11 Henry E. Lac           11.54      12.04  -2.0  4 
 29 Matthew Mckiver           10 Annandale              11.40      12.11  -0.1  7 
 30 Jonas Brown               11 Potomac Fall           11.82      12.13  -0.1  7 
 31 Stephan Min               12 McLean                 11.80      12.15  -0.1  7 
 32 Joshua Kim                11 James Madiso           12.24      12.23  -1.0  6 
 33 Ethan Steel               10 McLean                 12.74      12.32  -1.0  5 
 34 Shemah Brown              10 Annandale              11.98      12.34  -2.0  4 
 35 Steven Tran               12 J.E.B. Stuar           12.14      12.38  -2.0  4 
 36 Demetrius Sims            10 Henry E. Lac           11.26      12.40  -1.7  3 
 37 Jordan Jones              10 Leonardtown            12.04      12.46  -0.2  1 
 37 Dante Walker-Chambers     11 Yorktown               12.05      12.46  -0.2  1 
 39 Connor Bowers             10 McLean                 12.74      12.52  -2.0  4 
 40 Tyren Proctor             11 North Point            12.14      12.64  -1.0  5 
 41 Kwabena Asamoah           10 Gwynn Park H           11.93      12.65  -1.0  5 
 42 Darius Reed                9 Winston Chur           12.04      12.68  +0.0  2 
 43 Chase Lewis               10 Leonardtown            12.14      12.73  -1.7  3 
 44 Ahmed Singer              12 J.E.B. Stuar           12.54      12.74  -0.1  7 
 45 Josh Peter Ongoco         11 J.E.B. Stuar           12.54      12.85  -0.1  7 
 46 Alexander Fan             12 McLean                 12.78      12.94  +0.0  2 
 47 Howard Willis              9 North Point            12.77      12.98  -1.7  3 
 48 Kyle Murray               10 McLean                 12.94      13.01  -0.2  1 
 49 Jeffrey Onyeador          12 CH Flowers H           12.00      13.04  -1.7  3 
 50 Jabril Isaac               9 Gwynn Park H           12.55      13.65  -1.0  6 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 CHECK-IN for this event at first call
 8 Best times advance to the Finals
 Lanes will be assigned after CHECK-IN
 Athletes who do not remain in the clerking area will be dropped
 Meet Record: # 10.38  5/2/1992    Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
 6A Va North: @ 11.43                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 11.19                                                          
 5A Va State: > 11.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Josephus Lyles            12 T.C. William           10.83      10.51$ -0.2 
  2 Will Moten                11 Westlake Hig           10.99      10.78$ -0.2 
  3 Jabari Michael            12 Oxon Hill Hi           11.24      11.02$ -0.2 
  4 Aaron Holliday            12 Thomas Stone           11.31      11.15$ -0.2 
  5 Ibrahim Bangura            9 T.C. William           11.36      11.17$ -0.2 
  5 Xavier Williams           11 Bishop McNam           11.34      11.17$ -0.2 
  7 Javon Hayes               11 Oxon Hill Hi           11.49      11.42@ -0.2 
  8 Tevin Thomas              11 Henry E. Lac           11.48      11.55  -0.2 
Preliminaries
  9 Zachary Glass             12 Broad Run              11.51                  
 10 Bashir Lamptey            12 CH Flowers H           11.56                  
 11 Kamari Walker             10 Westlake Hig           11.57                  
 12 Justin Page                9 Paint Branch           11.63                  
 13 Anthony Johnson           11 Westlake Hig           11.65                  
 14 Arinze Okeke              10 Bishop McNam           11.68                  
 15 Andrae Boone              12 CH Flowers H           11.71                  
 16 Robert Antonescu           9 Winston Chur           11.76                  
 17 BrianMichael Byrd         11 T.C. William           11.81                  
 18 Tre Gulley                11 Henry E. Lac           11.86                  
 19 Hunter Klein              12 Leonardtown            11.87                  
 20 Franco Kitila              9 Annandale              11.88                  
 21 Jon Lewis                 12 Potomac Fall           11.93                  
 22 Tony Auguste              11 Washington-L           11.96                  
 23 Taheer Pierce             10 Washington-L           11.98                  
 23 Amir White                12 Lake Forest            11.98                  
 23 Ondre Sheppard            11 Lake Forest            11.98                  
 26 Evan Gray                  9 Winston Chur           11.99                  
 27 Robert Powell              9 Broad Run              12.00                  
 28 Dion Yelder               11 Henry E. Lac           12.04                  
 29 Matthew Mckiver           10 Annandale              12.11                  
 30 Jonas Brown               11 Potomac Fall           12.13                  
 31 Stephan Min               12 McLean                 12.15                  
 32 Joshua Kim                11 James Madiso           12.23                  
 33 Ethan Steel               10 McLean                 12.32                  
 34 Shemah Brown              10 Annandale              12.34                  
 35 Steven Tran               12 J.E.B. Stuar           12.38                  
 36 Demetrius Sims            10 Henry E. Lac           12.40                  
 37 Jordan Jones              10 Leonardtown            12.46                  
 37 Dante Walker-Chambers     11 Yorktown               12.46                  
 39 Connor Bowers             10 McLean                 12.52                  
 40 Tyren Proctor             11 North Point            12.64                  
 41 Kwabena Asamoah           10 Gwynn Park H           12.65                  
 42 Darius Reed                9 Winston Chur           12.68                  
 43 Chase Lewis               10 Leonardtown            12.73                  
 44 Ahmed Singer              12 J.E.B. Stuar           12.74                  
 45 Josh Peter Ongoco         11 J.E.B. Stuar           12.85                  
 46 Alexander Fan             12 McLean                 12.94                  
 47 Howard Willis              9 North Point            12.98                  
 48 Kyle Murray               10 McLean                 13.01                  
 49 Jeffrey Onyeador          12 CH Flowers H           13.04                  
 50 Jabril Isaac               9 Gwynn Park H           13.65                  
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Section 1  & 2 will Run in the a.m. session
 Meet Record: # 4:49.78  5/4/1996    Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
 6A Va North: @ 5:14.49                                                        
 6A Va State: $ 5:09.96                                                        
 5A Va State: > 5:19.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Yasmine Kass              10 Paint Branch         5:20.30    5:05.67$  3 
  2 Caroline Howley            9 McLean               5:25.54    5:22.17   3 
  3 Raquel Drexel             10 Leonardtown          5:31.60    5:27.13   3 
  4 Sarah Hetherington        10 James Madiso         5:33.66    5:27.69   3 
  5 Eva Smith-Perry            9 Washington-L         5:37.23    5:29.04   3 
  6 Julie Thomasian           12 Winston Chur         5:30.27    5:31.48   3 
  7 Sophie Banchoff           12 Yorktown             5:18.04    5:36.32   3 
  8 Sophia Vassallo           11 T.C. William         5:32.93    5:38.95   3 
  9 Tessa Naughton-Rockwell    9 T.C. William         5:52.06    5:40.53   2 
 10 Mckenzie Dorsey           11 Potomac Fall         5:42.04    5:42.05   3 
 11 Bethany Laird             10 Leonardtown          5:51.21    5:46.38   2 
 12 Megan Keady                9 James Madiso         5:50.15    5:46.48   3 
 13 Lily Clausen               9 T.C. William         5:54.88    5:48.50   2 
 14 Rachel Shoemaker           9 James Madiso         6:01.94    5:51.36   2 
 15 Asia Fort                 12 Thomas Stone                    5:53.12   1 
 16 Michell Chen               9 Broad Run            5:59.20    5:53.72   2 
 17 Courteney Lawson          10 Leonardtown          5:57.50    5:55.82   2 
 18 Haley Wheeler             10 Leonardtown          5:59.74    5:55.87   2 
 19 Janice Milian Guerrero    10 Annandale            6:08.09    5:58.92   2 
 20 Shea Brady                10 Potomac Fall         6:02.30    5:59.01   2 
 21 Mya Rivenburg              9 North Point          6:07.60    5:59.83   2 
 22 Anika Blackman            12 North Point          6:09.00    6:01.31   1 
 23 Megan Mazzatenta          10 Broad Run            6:02.80    6:02.97   2 
 24 Stephanie Kaiser          11 T.C. William         5:45.04    6:04.14   3 
 25 Bitania Endalkachew       11 Annandale            6:31.54    6:05.83   1 
 26 Eva Arnade                 9 Washington-L         5:49.13    6:15.15   3 
 27 Nina Rutherford            9 CH Flowers H         6:25.00    6:21.02   1 
 28 Rachel Heinemann           9 Yorktown             6:33.01    6:30.55   1 
 29 Amita McDonald            11 North Point          6:06.80    6:32.57   2 
 30 Desiree Amaya             11 Lake Forest          6:20.24    6:34.52   1 
 31 Sydney Hawkins            11 Thomas Stone         6:33.80    6:37.11   1 
 32 Dyanna Rodriguez          11 Annandale            6:23.22    6:41.55   1 
 33 Haley Scott                9 Lake Forest          6:45.24    6:53.19   1 
 34 Serenit Coleman           10 Gwynn Park H                    7:42.66   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Section 1 & 2  will  Run in the a.m. session
 Meet Record: # 4:09.55  5/3/1997    Sharif Karie, West Springfield            
 6A Va North: @ 4:30.48                                                        
 6A Va State: $ 4:25.36                                                        
 5A Va State: > 4:27.44                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alex Pierce               10 McLean               4:34.83    4:23.74$  3 
  2 John Mackey               11 T.C. William         4:28.48    4:24.27$  3 
  3 Jonny Jackson              9 Washington-L         4:33.89    4:24.33$  3 
  4 Jacob Grant               12 Winston Chur         4:27.60    4:24.88$  3 
  5 Mitchell Welter           12 Winston Chur         4:27.90    4:28.41@  3 
  6 Michael Hughes            12 Winston Chur         4:33.90    4:30.09@  3 
  7 James Gusmer              11 Washington-L         4:37.79    4:31.70   3 
  8 Daniel Marks              11 Broad Run            4:37.50    4:33.39   3 
  9 Adel Akalu                12 Oxon Hill Hi                    4:34.56   1 
 10 Matthew O'Cadiz           10 J.E.B. Stuar         4:44.08    4:37.23   2 
 11 Marco Viola               11 Washington-L         4:42.88    4:38.00   2 
 12 Natnael Asmelash          10 J.E.B. Stuar         4:40.17    4:38.30   3 
 13 Thomas Dunlap             12 Washington-L         4:40.97    4:38.31   3 
 14 Yared Mekonnen            10 Thomas Ediso         4:36.00    4:39.37   3 
 15 Jason Shefferman          12 Winston Chur         4:42.20    4:40.29   3 
 16 Samuel Katulich           11 Leonardtown          4:37.91    4:40.42   3 
 17 Matthew Goldsmith         11 Winston Chur         4:43.58    4:42.30   2 
 18 Charles Groscup           10 Potomac Fall         4:44.28    4:43.67   2 
 19 Jacob Kloman              12 Potomac Fall         4:32.14    4:45.01   3 
 20 Ryan Harris               11 Lake Forest          4:45.51    4:45.33   2 
 21 Mahiteme Tigabu           11 Annandale            4:42.60    4:45.99   3 
 22 Jay Hall                  10 Westlake Hig         4:43.20    4:47.66   2 
 23 Paul Fagnano              10 Leonardtown          4:55.30    4:49.27   2 
 24 Parker McDowell           10 Leonardtown          4:59.10    4:50.10   2 
 25 Vicente Rudolph           11 Winston Chur         4:54.02    4:51.13   2 
 26 Tyler Westfall            10 Annandale            4:50.00    4:52.93   2 
 27 Steven Anderson           11 Paint Branch         4:42.47    4:52.99   3 
 28 Joshua Freilich           12 Winston Chur         4:56.45    4:53.70   2 
 29 Thomas Winkert            12 Winston Chur         4:55.00    4:53.92   2 
 30 Daniel Brewster           11 James Madiso         5:01.12    4:54.10   1 
 31 Joshua Burke              10 Gwynn Park H         4:54.61    4:54.97   2 
 32 Shane Massey               9 Lake Forest          4:55.00    4:56.84   2 
 33 Johnathan Sullivan        10 James Madiso         5:07.33    5:02.80   1 
 34 Shane McGovern            12 Paint Branch         4:49.84    5:03.30   2 
 35 Phillip Sullivan          12 James Madiso         5:05.24    5:04.50   1 
 36 Ben Kouzel                 9 Broad Run            4:55.20    5:04.64   2 
 37 Peter Faragasso           11 James Madiso         5:21.60    5:08.20   1 
 -- Fello Gomez               10 Annandale            5:04.01         NT   1 
 -- Craig Johnson              9 CH Flowers H         5:10.00         NT   1 
 -- Isaiah Harris             11 Gwynn Park H                         NT   1 
 -- Adrian Tan-Fahed          10 Winston Chur         5:06.80         NT   1 
 -- Abbey Yared                9 Annandale            5:04.64         NT   1 
 -- Jeremiah McCain           10 Bishop McNam         5:19.54         NT   1 
 -- Richard Fetter            11 Tallwood                             NT   1 
 -- James Clemence             9 Leonardtown          5:18.44         NT   1 
 -- Kai Taylor-Deak           11 T.C. William         5:03.19         NT   1 
 -- Andrew Clark              12 Tallwood             5:10.47         NT   1 
 -- Nick Reutemann            11 McLean               5:05.17         NT   1 
 -- Raymond Bolton             9 Henry E. Lac         5:52.40         NT   1 
 -- Brendan Woodworth          9 Leonardtown          5:11.22         NT   1 
 -- Aaron Forest               9 Winston Chur         5:05.50         NT   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 CHECK-IN for this event at first call
 All Relay personal must check-in together
 Lanes will be assigned after CHECK-IN
 Teams who do not remain in the clerking area will be dropped
 Meet Record: # 46.35  5/6/2000    Largo                                       
 6A Va North: @ 51.53                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 49.99                                                          
 5A Va State: > 50.55                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 T.C. Williams High School                           49.15      49.19$  2 
     1) Kyra Parker 12                  2) Bhrandi Crenshaw 11            
     3) Dakota Kindred 10               4) Nyla Ward 9                    
  2 CH Flowers High School                              52.00      50.33>  2 
     1) Dyonne Hicks 12                 2) Deandra James 12               
     3) Ryley Hinson 11                 4) Kenydi Mcwilliams 11           
  3 North Point High School                             53.60      51.15@  1 
     1) Carmen Henderson 9              2) Kyra Miller 12                 
     3) Latavia Jackson 9               4) Adara Gamble 9                 
  4 Potomac Falls                                       51.28      51.37@  2 
     1) Heather Pride 12                2) Amaya Johnson 9                
     3) Ajia Kirkpatrick 10             4) Pamela Cortez 12               
  5 Winston Churchill High School                       50.69      51.62   2 
     1) Sydney Veator 12                2) Karis Lee 9                    
     3) Lucy Lee 10                     4) Daryn Janis 11                 
  6 Annandale                                           52.68      51.76   2 
     1) Makayla Lopez 9                 2) Ariana Ward 11                 
     3) Kailyn Garay 9                  4) Shannyea Whichard 12           
  7 Lake Forest High School                             51.20      51.91   2 
     1) Yasmine Rowley 11               2) Jada Gourdin 9                 
     3) Nyasia Smith 9                  4) Skylar Peacock 10              
  8 Leonardtown High School                             53.64      53.25   1 
     1) Madison Wallace 11              2) Amber Gontarek 9               
     3) Leah Gough 10                   4) Katie Kelly 11                 
  9 James Madison                                       53.84      53.64   1 
     1) Abigail Ramey 9                 2) Julia Pisani 10                
     3) Shannon Sullivan 10             4) Talia Makarov 10               
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 CHECK-IN for this event at first call
 All Relay personal must check-in together
 Lanes will be assigned after CHECK-IN
 Athletes who do not remain in the clerking area will be dropped
 Meet Record: # 41.14  5/1/1993    T.C. Williams                               
 6A Va North: @ 44.93                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 43.86                                                          
 5A Va State: > 44.22                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Westlake High School                                42.63      42.36$  3 
     1) Jalen Elliott 12                2) Will Moten 11                  
     3) Thomas Alcorn 11                4) Tobias Hurley 11               
  2 Oxon Hill High School                               42.10      44.17>  1 
  3 CH Flowers High School                              43.24      44.22>  3 
     1) Justin Williams 12              2) Peter Odaka 11                 
     3) Andrae Boone 12                 4) Jarrod Caldwell 12             
  4 North Point High School                             44.63      44.94   3 
     1) Tyren Proctor 11                2) Darrien MacIntosh 12           
     3) Melton Campbell 12              4) Braxton Hammock 12             
  5 Lake Forest High School                             44.90      45.26   2 
     1) Ondre Sheppard 11               2) Xavier Daniels 10              
     3) Amir White 12                   4) Isaiah Morris 10               
  6 Broad Run                                           44.36      45.43   3 
     1) Robert Powell 9                 2) Zachary Glass 12               
     3) Daniel Wilburn 12               4) Travis Hugg 11                 
  7 Potomac Falls                                       45.11      45.56   2 
     1) Tommy Hardman 12                2) Jonas Brown 11                 
     3) Jay Shird 11                    4) Jonathan Lewis 12              
  8 Washington-Lee High School                          45.07      46.01   2 
     1) Moussa Seid 12                  2) Christian Clark 11             
     3) Matthew Wins 11                 4) Taheer Pierce 10               
  9 Paint Branch High School                            45.09      46.25   2 
     1) Yasin Mohammed 10               2) Zaid Whitney-wiles 11          
     3) Solomon Lucas 10                4) Justin Page 9                  
 10 Bishop McNamara High School                         48.03      46.26   1 
     1) Darnell Ivey 12                 2) Arinze Okeke 10                
     3) Drake Murphy 9                  4) Michael Haynes 12              
 11 Henry E. Lackey High School                         45.14      46.80   2 
     1) Dion Yelder 11                  2) Tevin Thomas 11                
     3) Tre Gulley 11                   4) Demetrius Sims 10              
 12 Leonardtown High School                             45.94      46.89   2 
     1) Hunter Klein 12                 2) Jordan Jones 10                
     3) Chase Lewis 10                  4) Matthew Baker 12               
 13 Thomas Stone High School                            44.84      47.05   3 
     1) Randolph Brent 12               2) Aaron Holliday 12              
     3) Delonta Nunnally 10             4) Sadiq Rose 12                  
 14 James Madison                                       50.44      47.94   1 
     1) Maliek Scott 12                 2) Caleb Williams 9               
     3) John Finney 9                   4) Landan Thomas 10               
 15 Winston Churchill High School                       46.14      50.33   1 
     1) Ethan Liu 12                    2) Brendan Tan-Fahed 10           
     3) Govind Anand 11                 4) Robert Antonescu 9             
 -- T.C. Williams High School                           40.56         DQ   3 
     1) Tre'kel Lockett 12              2) Mahlique Booth 12              
     3) Kai Cole 10                     4) Ibrahim Bangura 9              
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 CHECK-IN for this event at first call
 Sections vs. Time
 Lanes will be assigned after CHECK-IN
 Athletes who do not remain in the clerking area will be dropped
 Meet Record: # 53.45  5/6/1995    Suziann Reid, Eleanor Roosevelt             
 6A Va North: @ 59.88                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 58.46                                                          
 5A Va State: > 58.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 T'Reyah Johnson           12 Oxon Hill Hi           56.89      57.70$  7 
  2 Nicole Yeargin            12 Bishop McNam         1:02.24      58.57>  5 
  3 Kendrah Bullock           12 North Point            58.40      59.08@  7 
  4 Jalyn Hill                 9 Bishop McNam           59.78      59.14@  6 
  5 Mone't Peterson           11 Thomas Stone           59.24      59.61@  7 
  6 Karynne Baker             12 McLean                 58.04    1:00.15   7 
  7 Taylor Williams            9 Henry E. Lac           59.58    1:00.17   6 
  8 Asia Hines                10 Gwynn Park H         1:00.21    1:00.40   6 
  9 Tamir Jacobs              12 Paint Branch         1:01.14    1:00.86   6 
 10 Destiny Thompson          10 Henry E. Lac           59.44    1:00.91   7 
 11 Sydnee Minor              12 Bishop McNam         1:04.39    1:01.42   4 
 12 Julia Clark                9 J.E.B. Stuar         1:01.94    1:01.49   6 
 13 Kyra Parker               12 T.C. William           57.66    1:01.51   7 
 14 Hannah Kamara             10 Paint Branch         1:02.69    1:01.74   5 
 15 Katie Harper               9 North Point          1:03.64    1:01.85   5 
 16 Stephanie Shosanya        11 Winston Chur         1:02.41    1:01.89   5 
 17 Lauryn Lewis               9 North Point          1:05.04    1:02.07   4 
 18 Anisa Saisan               9 Winston Chur         1:05.74    1:02.44   3 
 19 Vuronika Barnes            9 Broad Run            1:03.89    1:03.57   4 
 20 Sydney Forrest             9 Leonardtown          1:02.10    1:03.64   5 
 21 Tori Epps                 12 Elizabeth Se         1:05.65    1:04.09   3 
 22 Louisa Obenwa              9 T.C. William         1:05.52    1:04.29   4 
 23 Crystal Jewett             9 Broad Run            1:05.20    1:04.44   4 
 24 Briana Bullock             9 CH Flowers H         1:02.83    1:04.64   5 
 25 Julia Pisani              10 James Madiso         1:02.36    1:04.80   5 
 26 Cheyenne Thompson         10 Leonardtown          1:06.53    1:05.07   3 
 27 Leya Essex                10 Leonardtown          1:01.60    1:05.66   6 
 28 Kendra Oguamena            9 T.C. William         1:06.24    1:05.72   3 
 29 Tahmi Washington           9 Gwynn Park H         1:07.59    1:05.73   2 
 30 Yenifer Osorio Lazaro     10 Annandale            1:09.16    1:05.85   1 
 31 Sarah Franklin            11 James Madiso         1:04.43    1:06.05   4 
 32 Caitlin Schlosberg        11 Potomac Fall         1:06.20    1:06.47   3 
 33 Alice Alexeeva            11 McLean               1:06.64    1:06.54   3 
 34 Mykaia Johnson            11 Westlake Hig         1:05.24    1:06.89   4 
 35 Mya Rather                 9 Oxon Hill Hi         1:06.99    1:06.94   3 
 36 Roary Weis                 9 Yorktown             1:07.94    1:07.08   1 
 37 Mikah Jones               12 Elizabeth Se         1:07.26    1:07.23   2 
 38 Kaia Johnson              11 McLean               1:07.90    1:07.43   2 
 39 Lindsey Steele            12 Lake Forest          1:07.00    1:10.37   2 
 40 Mia Talley                10 Westlake Hig         1:09.98    1:14.55   1 
 -- Cameron Wilcher           12 CH Flowers H           59.00        DNF   7 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 CHECK-IN for this event at first call
 Sections vs. Time
 Lanes will be assigned after CHECK-IN
 Athletes who do not remain in the clerking area will be dropped
 Meet Record: # 47.0h  5/5/1984    Patrick Mann, Garfield                      
 6A Va North: @ 51.60                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 50.13                                                          
 5A Va State: > 50.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Camari Murray             12 Bishop McNam           50.66      49.81$  6 
  2 Aaron Robinson            11 Oxon Hill Hi           48.43      50.23>  6 
  3 Gary Ross                 12 Oxon Hill Hi           49.89      50.29>  6 
  4 Darrien MacIntosh         12 North Point            50.44      50.69>  6 
  5 BrianMichael Byrd         11 T.C. William           51.94      51.29@  5 
  6 Jad Raqi                  10 Potomac Fall           51.48      51.67   5 
  7 Matthew Baker             12 Leonardtown            50.67      52.15   6 
  8 Hussayn Coulibaly         10 Paint Branch           52.54      52.27   5 
  9 Hassan Coulibaly          10 Paint Branch           53.74      52.50   4 
 10 Korey Fennell             11 Gwynn Park H                      52.62   1 
 11 Justin Williams           12 CH Flowers H           52.49      52.63   5 
 12 Kelvin Harris             10 T.C. William           51.88      52.83   5 
 13 Taylor Blake              10 CH Flowers H           52.40      52.90   5 
 14 John Rogers               11 James Madiso           52.66      52.98   5 
 15 Austin Stout              11 Yorktown               54.74      53.13   3 
 16 Evan Miles                12 Broad Run              52.97      53.15   4 
 17 Diante Cannon             10 Lake Forest            50.80      53.34   6 
 18 Jack Hecker               11 McLean                 53.24      53.59   4 
 19 Jarrod Caldwell           12 CH Flowers H           56.00      53.90   3 
 20 Tyree Adams               10 Gwynn Park H                      54.25   1 
 21 William M. Chan            9 Winston Chur           55.34      54.31   3 
 22 Connor Bowers             10 McLean                 55.14      54.52   3 
 23 Nicolas Deleon            11 CH Flowers H           54.57      54.62   4 
 24 Ethan Steel               10 McLean                 55.44      54.65   3 
 25 Charles Elmer             11 Washington-L           53.28      54.72   4 
 26 Jonathan Daniel           10 J.E.B. Stuar           53.94      55.11   4 
 27 Christian Banks           10 Oxon Hill Hi           54.83      55.25   3 
 28 Gabriel Milan Guerrero     9 Annandale              56.73      55.81   2 
 29 Justin Greene             12 Thomas Stone           51.14      56.03   6 
 30 Justin Green              12 Washington-L           53.80      56.04   4 
 31 Michael Alchin            10 Yorktown               56.54      56.40   2 
 32 Joel Magee                12 North Point            56.28      56.60   2 
 33 Stephan Min               12 McLean                 54.74      56.98   3 
 34 Howard Willis              9 North Point            57.04      57.19   2 
 35 Ayman Elhag                9 Annandale              57.62      57.35   2 
 36 Rayan El-koumayti          9 J.E.B. Stuar         1:00.92      57.54   2 
 37 Hector Ortega             10 Yorktown             1:01.04    1:00.29   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 CHECK-IN for this event at first call
 Sections vs. Time
 Lanes will be assigned after CHECK-IN
 Athletes who do not remain in the clerking area will be dropped
 Meet Record: # 40.74  5/6/2000    Sheena Johnson, Garfield                    
 6A Va North: @ 48.54                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 46.40                                                          
 5A Va State: > 47.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sydney Williams           11 Henry E. Lac           44.92      44.50$  4 
  2 Taylor Grimes             10 Bishop McNam           47.23      46.47>  4 
  3 Dyonne Hicks              12 CH Flowers H           45.88      47.02>  4 
  4 Lucy Lee                  10 Winston Chur           46.15      47.52>  4 
  5 Zoe Price                 10 T.C. William           46.52      47.68@  4 
  6 Bhrandi Crenshaw          11 T.C. William           47.28      48.18@  4 
  7 Nikiya Mitchell           11 Henry E. Lac           49.54      48.78   3 
  8 Natalie Clemm             12 Potomac Fall           48.55      49.99   4 
  9 Elaina Teramoto           12 Winston Chur           50.03      50.54   3 
 10 Jaila Ford                11 Thomas Stone                      50.57   1 
 11 Pamela Cortez             12 Potomac Fall           49.78      50.66   3 
 12 Imani Harrison            10 Bishop McNam           49.35      50.74   3 
 13 Jordan Davis              10 Westlake Hig           52.02      50.91   2 
 14 Sydney Williams           12 Elizabeth Se           54.66      51.34   1 
 15 Jalyn Lagman               9 Bishop McNam           50.51      51.55   3 
 16 Adara Gamble               9 North Point            51.24      51.61   2 
 17 Kiera Boudias             11 Thomas Stone           50.94      51.67   2 
 18 Latavia Jackson            9 North Point            50.31      52.06   3 
 19 Isabella Blackman         12 James Madiso           53.38      52.27   1 
 20 Britney Ogbemudia         10 Winston Chur           53.46      52.71   1 
 21 Armia Austin              11 Broad Run              50.37      52.81   3 
 22 Anna Harris               12 McLean                 53.03      53.08   2 
 23 Eliza Asbury               9 Winston Chur           52.84      53.26   2 
 24 Emily Kong                11 McLean                 51.94      53.41   2 
 25 Lauren Azcarate           10 J.E.B. Stuar           53.96      53.50   1 
 26 Jamie Grant               12 J.E.B. Stuar           53.03      55.33   2 
 27 Paige Osguthorpe           9 McLean                 55.24      55.96   1 
 28 Heaven Gibson             11 Lake Forest            54.00      57.73   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 CHECK-IN for this event at first call
 Sections vs. Time
 Lanes will be assigned after CHECK-IN
 Athletes who do not remain in the clerking area will be dropped
 Meet Record: # 37.32  5/6/1995    Rodriques Pfister, Ballou                   
 6A Va North: @ 41.74                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 40.30                                                          
 5A Va State: > 40.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Daniel George             10 Oxon Hill Hi           38.70      39.31$  3 
  2 Braxton Hammock           12 North Point            39.64      40.05$  3 
  3 Melton Campbell           12 North Point            40.80      40.87@  3 
  4 Hamid Sankoh              12 T.C. William           40.55      40.90@  1 
  5 Kristopher Hinton         12 CH Flowers H           40.73      41.28@  3 
  6 Joshua Kelley             12 T.C. William           41.46      41.40@  3 
  7 Maliek Scott              12 James Madiso           40.39      41.73@  3 
  8 Matthew Lutz              12 Broad Run              42.80      42.65   1 
  9 Tyrek Goy                 11 Paint Branch           42.74      43.15   2 
 10 Raymond McGuire           11 T.C. William           43.46      43.26   2 
 11 Zackary Sampson            9 Oxon Hill Hi           42.78      43.72   2 
 12 Drake Murphy               9 Bishop McNam           43.44      44.13   2 
 13 Kendel Hammock             9 North Point            41.24      44.15   3 
 14 Hollis Ma                 10 Winston Chur           46.45      44.29   1 
 15 Emmanuel Garzo            11 Broad Run              44.95      44.90   2 
 16 Joey Kosten               11 Leonardtown            43.84      45.51   2 
 17 Wesley Romary             12 McLean                 46.63      45.61   1 
 18 Christopher Stolze        12 McLean                 45.21      45.95   1 
 19 Sadiq Rose                12 Thomas Stone           42.54      46.47   2 
 20 Mark Mamon                11 Yorktown               53.74      54.23   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:12.23  5/5/2001    Nicole Cook, Petersburg                   
 6A Va North: @ 2:20.33                                                        
 6A Va State: $ 2:18.58                                                        
 5A Va State: > 2:22.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kyra Badrian              11 Paint Branch         2:21.51    2:19.20@  3 
  2 Oluchi Ike                12 CH Flowers H         2:17.00    2:19.80@  3 
  3 Dejah Grant                9 CH Flowers H         2:21.00    2:19.93@  3 
  4 Yasmine Kass              10 Paint Branch         2:27.00    2:21.87>  3 
  5 Julia Reicin              11 Winston Chur         2:21.50    2:24.17   3 
  6 Mone't Peterson           11 Thomas Stone         2:29.70    2:25.15   3 
  7 Laura Ramirez             11 Washington-L         2:21.17    2:25.58   3 
  8 Kelly Mogensen            10 Potomac Fall         2:27.52    2:26.29   3 
  9 Rosey Iames               11 McLean               2:34.70    2:29.09   2 
 10 Kathryn Howley            12 McLean               2:26.12    2:29.43   3 
 11 Bella Maggio              12 James Madiso         2:25.02    2:31.05   3 
 12 Sri Medicherla            11 McLean               2:40.97    2:31.75   1 
 13 Tyra Countiss             10 Leonardtown          2:31.42    2:32.05   2 
 14 Chalys Caruth             11 Elizabeth Se         2:34.14    2:32.65   2 
 15 Tyler Means                9 Potomac Fall         2:30.73    2:32.78   2 
 16 Tessa Naughton-Rockwell    9 T.C. William         2:22.64    2:33.51   3 
 17 Kiara Sprowls             12 James Madiso         2:31.02    2:33.57   2 
 18 Gwenyth Asbury            11 Winston Chur         2:26.91    2:33.91   3 
 19 Kennedeigh Hairston       12 Westlake Hig         2:34.53    2:34.62   2 
 20 Rebecca Clem              11 Winston Chur         2:30.41    2:34.99   2 
 21 Tatiana Ogundeko          12 North Point          2:24.88    2:35.78   3 
 22 Emily Pope                11 Annandale            2:33.61    2:35.86   2 
 23 Stephany Credno           10 Broad Run            2:40.00    2:35.94   1 
 24 Kaelynn Scarbrough        10 Leonardtown          2:44.70    2:36.19   1 
 25 Megan Leimkuhler          12 McLean               2:34.67    2:37.09   2 
 26 Kristina Kowalik           9 Leonardtown          2:39.00    2:37.55   1 
 27 Julie Thomasian           12 Winston Chur         2:33.61    2:37.58   2 
 28 Lily Clausen               9 T.C. William         2:36.03    2:39.73   2 
 29 Anna Duval                11 McLean               2:40.19    2:40.73   1 
 30 Hannah Bush                9 Winston Chur         2:37.84    2:40.86   2 
 31 Nina Rutherford            9 CH Flowers H         2:38.00    2:41.44   2 
 32 Janice Milian Guerrero    10 Annandale            2:45.00    2:44.77   1 
 33 Tasneem Osman             10 J.E.B. Stuar         2:50.00    2:45.65   1 
 34 Stephanie Kaiser          11 T.C. William                    2:49.10   1 
 35 Vitalina Fuentes           9 Annandale            2:45.00    2:50.73   1 
 36 Amanda Bowman             10 Lake Forest          2:53.00    2:51.67   1 
 37 Maeve Naughton-Rockwell   11 T.C. William         2:51.27    2:53.86   1 
 38 Serenit Coleman           10 Gwynn Park H         3:21.33    3:30.89   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:50.30  5/2/1992    Andre Inniss, Paul Robeson                
 6A Va North: @ 2:00.68                                                        
 6A Va State: $ 1:58.09                                                        
 5A Va State: > 1:58.68                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cameron Burgess           12 CH Flowers H         1:55.00    1:57.85$  4 
  2 Ryan Lesmez               12 Yorktown             1:58.94    1:59.15@  4 
  3 Jacob Grant               12 Winston Chur         2:01.10    2:01.49   4 
  4 Travis Armbruster         12 Paint Branch         2:05.72    2:01.53   4 
  5 Ari Wilson                12 CH Flowers H         2:01.66    2:02.41   4 
  6 Michael Hughes            12 Winston Chur         2:01.90    2:02.90   4 
  7 Alex Pierce               10 McLean               2:02.91    2:02.94   4 
  8 Jeremiah McCain           10 Bishop McNam         2:10.24    2:03.49   3 
  9 Grant Dong                11 Winston Chur         2:09.38    2:03.61   3 
 10 Matthew Goldsmith         11 Winston Chur         2:04.37    2:04.04   4 
 11 James Gusmer              11 Washington-L         2:02.30    2:04.12   4 
 12 Anthony Wimbush           11 Oxon Hill Hi         2:06.06    2:04.61   3 
 13 Bryson Riddick             9 Potomac Fall         2:04.80    2:05.65   4 
 14 Mitchell Welter           12 Winston Chur         2:02.00    2:06.92   4 
 15 Taylor Beall               9 Yorktown             2:07.04    2:07.37   3 
 16 Justin Szczerbinski       12 Washington-L         2:04.92    2:07.41   4 
 17 Joshua Freilich           12 Winston Chur         2:07.50    2:07.91   3 
 18 David Deloatch            10 CH Flowers H         2:09.00    2:07.98   3 
 19 Shane Massey               9 Lake Forest          2:09.24    2:09.81   3 
 20 Isaiah Harris             11 Gwynn Park H         2:11.97    2:09.91   2 
 21 Risky Alvarado            12 Annandale            2:08.00    2:10.37   3 
 22 Tristan Liu               12 McLean               2:11.07    2:10.50   2 
 23 Luc Teyssier              10 Potomac Fall         2:11.04    2:10.67   3 
 24 Jack Furth                11 McLean               2:12.17    2:10.74   2 
 25 Jay Hall                  10 Westlake Hig         2:12.60    2:11.21   2 
 26 Jonathan Bohannon         12 Yorktown             2:13.74    2:11.33   2 
 27 Jason Shefferman          12 Winston Chur         2:08.00    2:11.56   3 
 28 Calvin Sempebwa           12 Paint Branch         2:13.20    2:11.72   2 
 29 James Warner               9 North Point                     2:12.54   1 
 30 Vicente Rudolph           11 Winston Chur         2:17.15    2:12.59   2 
 31 Garrison Grow             12 J.E.B. Stuar         2:16.49    2:12.89   2 
 32 Andrew Wright             10 Henry E. Lac         2:11.74    2:12.95   2 
 33 Fello Gomez               10 Annandale            2:15.67    2:14.44   2 
 34 Mahiteme Tigabu           11 Annandale            2:06.00    2:14.76   3 
 35 Thomas Winkert            12 Winston Chur         2:08.61    2:14.78   3 
 36 Nick Reutemann            11 McLean               2:17.24    2:15.53   1 
 37 Bennett Hunter            10 McLean               2:11.90    2:15.58   2 
 38 Omeed Hemmat              11 J.E.B. Stuar         2:18.38    2:15.83   1 
 39 Alex Raley                11 Leonardtown          2:21.30    2:16.11   1 
 40 Joshua Burke              10 Gwynn Park H         2:05.99    2:16.22   4 
 41 Aaron Forest               9 Winston Chur         2:20.90    2:17.78   1 
 42 Joel Magee                12 North Point          2:20.20    2:19.24   1 
 43 Matthew Kosten             9 Leonardtown          2:38.30    2:19.37   1 
 44 Wesley Dogan               9 North Point          2:31.70    2:19.51   1 
 45 Adrian Tan-Fahed          10 Winston Chur         2:20.10    2:20.28   1 
 46 Nanol Bayisa              12 Annandale            2:24.66    2:24.46   1 
 47 Xavion Jones               9 Thomas Stone         2:34.70    2:28.47   1 
 48 Jimmie Nuquay              9 Thomas Stone         2:38.90    2:32.03   1 
 49 Shaun Hange               11 Henry E. Lac         2:29.50    2:35.58   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 CHECK-IN for this event at first call
 7 Best times advance to the Finals
 Lanes will be assigned after CHECK-IN
 Athletes who do not remain in the clerking area will be dropped
 Meet Record: # 24.04  5/6/2000    Tysha Colon, H.D. Woodson                   
 6A Va North: @ 26.19                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 25.72                                                          
 5A Va State: > 25.87                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mallorie Smith            11 North Point            25.83    $ 25.71q -0.1  2 
  2 Kayla Hugg                 9 Broad Run              25.21    @ 26.01q +0.0  4 
  3 Collese Daley             11 CH Flowers H           25.00    @ 26.02q  0.1  6 
  4 Sydnee Minor              12 Bishop McNam           25.18      26.24q -0.2  5 
  5 Leya Essex                10 Leonardtown            26.34      26.41q -0.1  3 
  6 Precious Igwebuike        12 Paint Branch           26.85      26.55q +0.0  4 
  7 Oluchi Ike                12 CH Flowers H           25.40      26.63q -0.1  2 
  8 Kyra Miller               12 North Point            25.30      26.64  -0.1  3 
  9 Kynedi Gray               12 Winston Chur           27.24      26.73  +0.0  1 
 10 Dejah Grant                9 CH Flowers H           26.70      26.79  -0.2  5 
 11 Deandra James             12 CH Flowers H           25.60      26.83  +0.0  1 
 12 Nelana James              12 CH Flowers H           26.65      26.87   0.1  6 
 13 Karis Lee                  9 Winston Chur           26.34      26.95  +0.0  4 
 14 Chynna Savoy              12 Elizabeth Se           25.41      26.99  +0.0  1 
 15 Asia Hines                10 Gwynn Park H           26.55      27.08  -0.2  5 
 16 Julia Clark                9 J.E.B. Stuar           28.13      27.50   0.1  6 
 17 Makayla Lopez              9 Annandale              27.54      27.51  +0.0  4 
 18 Dakota Kindred            10 T.C. William           27.13      27.54  -0.1  2 
 19 Ajia Kirkpatrick          10 Potomac Fall           27.43      27.55  -0.1  3 
 20 Ijeoma Onu-Chiedo         12 Winston Chur           26.94      27.61  -0.1  3 
 21 Carmen Henderson           9 North Point            29.54      27.90   0.1  6 
 22 Erin Pearson               9 Henry E. Lac           27.24      27.97  -0.1  2 
 22 Denay Taylor               9 T.C. William           27.98      27.97   0.1  6 
 24 Leah Gough                10 Leonardtown            28.89      28.11  +0.0  1 
 25 Jada Gourdin               9 Lake Forest            27.24      28.18  +0.0  1 
 26 Daryn Janis               11 Winston Chur           28.25      28.25  -0.1  3 
 27 Sydney Forrest             9 Leonardtown            28.64      28.47  -0.1  2 
 28 Mya Rather                 9 Oxon Hill Hi           29.09      28.57  -0.1  2 
 29 Katie Kelly               11 Leonardtown            28.24      28.63  +0.0  4 
 30 Jamaree Taylor            11 Henry E. Lac           27.84      28.66  -0.2  5 
 31 Cheyenne Thompson         10 Leonardtown            29.64      28.77  -0.2  5 
 32 Mia Talley                10 Westlake Hig           30.04      28.96  -0.1  2 
 33 Amber Gontarek             9 Leonardtown            29.24      29.25  -0.2  5 
 34 Maddie Brower             11 McLean                 28.88      29.36  +0.0  1 
 35 Breanne Mayor              9 Leonardtown            29.20      29.56  -0.1  3 
 36 Madison Wallace           11 Leonardtown            29.94      29.70  +0.0  4 
 37 Alyssa N Maynard           9 George C. Ma           30.93      29.91  +0.0  1 
 38 Lindsey Stirling           9 McLean                 29.54      30.10   0.1  6 
 39 Gabriella Gilpin          11 McLean                 29.24      30.47  +0.0  4 
 40 Imani McCormick            9 McLean                 29.94      30.86  -0.1  3 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 CHECK-IN for this event at first call
 7 Best times advance to the Finals
 Lanes will be assigned after CHECK-IN
 Athletes who do not remain in the clerking area will be dropped
 Meet Record: # 24.04  5/6/2000    Tysha Colon, H.D. Woodson                   
 6A Va North: @ 26.19                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 25.72                                                          
 5A Va State: > 25.87                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mallorie Smith            11 North Point            25.71      25.30$  0.7 
  2 Collese Daley             11 CH Flowers H           26.02      25.58$  0.7 
  3 Kayla Hugg                 9 Broad Run              26.01      25.65$  0.7 
  4 Sydnee Minor              12 Bishop McNam           26.24      25.98@  0.7 
  5 Leya Essex                10 Leonardtown            26.41      26.10@  0.7 
Preliminaries
  6 Precious Igwebuike        12 Paint Branch           26.55                  
  7 Oluchi Ike                12 CH Flowers H           26.63                  
  8 Kyra Miller               12 North Point            26.64                  
  9 Kynedi Gray               12 Winston Chur           26.73                  
 10 Dejah Grant                9 CH Flowers H           26.79                  
 11 Deandra James             12 CH Flowers H           26.83                  
 12 Nelana James              12 CH Flowers H           26.87                  
 13 Karis Lee                  9 Winston Chur           26.95                  
 14 Chynna Savoy              12 Elizabeth Se           26.99                  
 15 Asia Hines                10 Gwynn Park H           27.08                  
 16 Julia Clark                9 J.E.B. Stuar           27.50                  
 17 Makayla Lopez              9 Annandale              27.51                  
 18 Dakota Kindred            10 T.C. William           27.54                  
 19 Ajia Kirkpatrick          10 Potomac Fall           27.55                  
 20 Ijeoma Onu-Chiedo         12 Winston Chur           27.61                  
 21 Carmen Henderson           9 North Point            27.90                  
 22 Erin Pearson               9 Henry E. Lac           27.97                  
 22 Denay Taylor               9 T.C. William           27.97                  
 24 Leah Gough                10 Leonardtown            28.11                  
 25 Jada Gourdin               9 Lake Forest            28.18                  
 26 Daryn Janis               11 Winston Chur           28.25                  
 27 Sydney Forrest             9 Leonardtown            28.47                  
 28 Mya Rather                 9 Oxon Hill Hi           28.57                  
 29 Katie Kelly               11 Leonardtown            28.63                  
 30 Jamaree Taylor            11 Henry E. Lac           28.66                  
 31 Cheyenne Thompson         10 Leonardtown            28.77                  
 32 Mia Talley                10 Westlake Hig           28.96                  
 33 Amber Gontarek             9 Leonardtown            29.25                  
 34 Maddie Brower             11 McLean                 29.36                  
 35 Breanne Mayor              9 Leonardtown            29.56                  
 36 Madison Wallace           11 Leonardtown            29.70                  
 37 Alyssa N Maynard           9 George C. Ma           29.91                  
 38 Lindsey Stirling           9 McLean                 30.10                  
 39 Gabriella Gilpin          11 McLean                 30.47                  
 40 Imani McCormick            9 McLean                 30.86                  
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 CHECK-IN for this event at first call
 7 Best times advance to the Finals
 Lanes will be assigned after CHECK-IN
 Athletes who do not remain in the clerking area will be dropped
 Meet Record: # 21.14  5/2/1987    Andre Carson, Green Run                     
 6A Va North: @ 23.07                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 22.49                                                          
 5A Va State: > 22.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Noah Lyles                12 T.C. William           20.18    # 21.02q  0.4  8 
  2 Josephus Lyles            12 T.C. William           20.73    $ 21.91q  0.8  7 
  3 Jabari Michael            12 Oxon Hill Hi           21.71    $ 22.14q  1.1  6 
  4 Will Moten                11 Westlake Hig           21.82    $ 22.17q -0.8  5 
  5 Xavier Williams           11 Bishop McNam           22.18    > 22.56q  0.4  4 
  6 Camari Murray             12 Bishop McNam           22.47    > 22.57q  0.1  1 
  7 Travis Hugg               11 Broad Run              22.29    @ 22.67q  0.1  2 
  8 Darrien MacIntosh         12 North Point            23.14    @ 22.82   0.4  8 
  9 Aaron Holliday            12 Thomas Stone           22.84    @ 22.88   0.4  4 
 10 Matthew Baker             12 Leonardtown            23.03    @ 22.95   0.8  7 
 11 Reginald Carnegie         12 CH Flowers H           22.76    @ 22.99   0.1  2 
 12 Kai Cole                  10 T.C. William           22.59      23.37   0.1  1 
 13 Cameron Burgess           12 CH Flowers H           22.20      23.39   0.4  3 
 14 Arinze Okeke              10 Bishop McNam           23.35      23.43   1.1  6 
 15 Robert Powell              9 Broad Run              23.87      23.62   0.1  1 
 16 Jacob Turner              12 Potomac Fall           23.32      23.64   0.8  7 
 17 Diante Cannon             10 Lake Forest            22.84      23.66   0.4  3 
 18 Kamari Walker             10 Westlake Hig           23.44      23.73  -0.8  5 
 19 Solomon Lucas             10 Paint Branch           23.84      23.77   0.4  3 
 20 Dion Yelder               11 Henry E. Lac           24.04      23.78   1.1  6 
 21 Matthew Mckiver           10 Annandale              23.00      23.93   1.1  6 
 22 Franco Kitila              9 Annandale              23.86      23.94   0.1  1 
 23 Henry Forson              12 Oxon Hill Hi           22.90      23.98  -0.8  5 
 24 Hunter Klein              12 Leonardtown            25.04      24.13   0.1  2 
 25 Robert Antonescu           9 Winston Chur           24.77      24.17   1.1  6 
 26 Tevin Thomas              11 Henry E. Lac           23.93      24.23   0.1  2 
 26 John Finney                9 James Madiso           24.64      24.23   0.8  7 
 28 Wesley Romary             12 McLean                 25.36      24.24   0.4  4 
 29 Taylor Blake              10 CH Flowers H           24.00      24.38   0.4  4 
 29 Evan Gray                  9 Winston Chur           23.84      24.38   0.1  2 
 31 Kendel Hammock             9 North Point                       24.75   0.4  4 
 32 Steven Tran               12 J.E.B. Stuar           25.22      24.83   0.1  2 
 33 Ethan Steel               10 McLean                 25.08      24.84   0.1  1 
 34 Tyree Adams               10 Gwynn Park H           24.26      24.86   0.8  7 
 35 Demetrius Sims            10 Henry E. Lac           24.04      24.87  -0.8  5 
 36 James Warner               9 North Point            25.54      24.88   0.4  8 
 37 Tyren Proctor             11 North Point            25.13      24.92   0.1  1 
 38 Stephan Min               12 McLean                 23.81      25.00   0.4  4 
 39 Connor Bowers             10 McLean                 26.74      25.10   1.1  6 
 40 David Deloatch            10 CH Flowers H           24.60      25.11   0.4  8 
 41 Jordan Jones              10 Leonardtown            24.94      25.14   0.4  3 
 42 Kwabena Asamoah           10 Gwynn Park H           24.82      25.32  -0.8  5 
 43 Chase Lewis               10 Leonardtown            24.90      25.44   0.4  4 
 44 Dante Walker-Chambers     11 Yorktown               25.74      25.48   0.8  7 
 45 Takeru Saito              12 James Madiso           26.77      25.50  -0.8  5 
 46 Rayan El-koumayti          9 J.E.B. Stuar           25.37      25.53   1.1  6 
 47 Kyle Murray               10 McLean                 25.36      25.60  -0.8  5 
 48 Ahmed Singer              12 J.E.B. Stuar           25.54      25.66   0.8  7 
 49 Darius Reed                9 Winston Chur           25.24      26.10   0.4  3 
 50 Howard Willis              9 North Point            25.64      26.31   0.4  8 
 51 Nana Forson               12 Annandale              24.50      26.84   0.4  8 
 52 Dante Baskins             10 Gwynn Park H                      27.71   0.4  3 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 CHECK-IN for this event at first call
 7 Best times advance to the Finals
 Lanes will be assigned after CHECK-IN
 Athletes who do not remain in the clerking area will be dropped
 Meet Record: # 21.14  5/2/1987    Andre Carson, Green Run                     
 6A Va North: @ 23.07                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 22.49                                                          
 5A Va State: > 22.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Lyles                12 T.C. William           21.02      20.33#  2.0 
  2 Will Moten                11 Westlake Hig           22.17      21.46$  2.0 
  3 Travis Hugg               11 Broad Run              22.67      22.41$  2.0 
  4 Camari Murray             12 Bishop McNam           22.57      22.65@  2.0 
  5 Xavier Williams           11 Bishop McNam           22.56      23.19   2.0 
 -- Josephus Lyles            12 T.C. William           21.91        DNF   2.0 
Preliminaries
  3 Jabari Michael            12 Oxon Hill Hi           22.14                  
  8 Darrien MacIntosh         12 North Point            22.82                  
  9 Aaron Holliday            12 Thomas Stone           22.88                  
 10 Matthew Baker             12 Leonardtown            22.95                  
 11 Reginald Carnegie         12 CH Flowers H           22.99                  
 12 Kai Cole                  10 T.C. William           23.37                  
 13 Cameron Burgess           12 CH Flowers H           23.39                  
 14 Arinze Okeke              10 Bishop McNam           23.43                  
 15 Robert Powell              9 Broad Run              23.62                  
 16 Jacob Turner              12 Potomac Fall           23.64                  
 17 Diante Cannon             10 Lake Forest            23.66                  
 18 Kamari Walker             10 Westlake Hig           23.73                  
 19 Solomon Lucas             10 Paint Branch           23.77                  
 20 Dion Yelder               11 Henry E. Lac           23.78                  
 21 Matthew Mckiver           10 Annandale              23.93                  
 22 Franco Kitila              9 Annandale              23.94                  
 23 Henry Forson              12 Oxon Hill Hi           23.98                  
 24 Hunter Klein              12 Leonardtown            24.13                  
 25 Robert Antonescu           9 Winston Chur           24.17                  
 26 Tevin Thomas              11 Henry E. Lac           24.23                  
 26 John Finney                9 James Madiso           24.23                  
 28 Wesley Romary             12 McLean                 24.24                  
 29 Taylor Blake              10 CH Flowers H           24.38                  
 29 Evan Gray                  9 Winston Chur           24.38                  
 31 Kendel Hammock             9 North Point            24.75                  
 32 Steven Tran               12 J.E.B. Stuar           24.83                  
 33 Ethan Steel               10 McLean                 24.84                  
 34 Tyree Adams               10 Gwynn Park H           24.86                  
 35 Demetrius Sims            10 Henry E. Lac           24.87                  
 36 James Warner               9 North Point            24.88                  
 37 Tyren Proctor             11 North Point            24.92                  
 38 Stephan Min               12 McLean                 25.00                  
 39 Connor Bowers             10 McLean                 25.10                  
 40 David Deloatch            10 CH Flowers H           25.11                  
 41 Jordan Jones              10 Leonardtown            25.14                  
 42 Kwabena Asamoah           10 Gwynn Park H           25.32                  
 43 Chase Lewis               10 Leonardtown            25.44                  
 44 Dante Walker-Chambers     11 Yorktown               25.48                  
 45 Takeru Saito              12 James Madiso           25.50                  
 46 Rayan El-koumayti          9 J.E.B. Stuar           25.53                  
 47 Kyle Murray               10 McLean                 25.60                  
 48 Ahmed Singer              12 J.E.B. Stuar           25.66                  
 49 Darius Reed                9 Winston Chur           26.10                  
 50 Howard Willis              9 North Point            26.31                  
 51 Nana Forson               12 Annandale              26.84                  
 52 Dante Baskins             10 Gwynn Park H           27.71                  
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Section  1 will  Run in the a.m. session
 Meet Record: # 10:33.04  5/1/1999    Liz Awtrey, Robinson                     
 6A Va North: @ 11:30.84                                                       
 6A Va State: $ 11:25.19                                                       
 5A Va State: > 11:44.03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bethlehem Taye            12 Paint Branch        10:46.00   10:37.15$  2 
  2 Rachel Nueslein           11 North Point         11:32.30   11:24.03$  2 
  3 Deirdre Gilmore           11 Potomac Fall        11:51.24   11:48.72   2 
  4 Catherine Whitehouse       9 Yorktown            11:51.08   11:51.16   2 
  5 Jordan Grimaldi           12 Washington-L        12:21.45   11:57.94   2 
  6 Erin Olia                  9 Potomac Fall        11:50.17   12:01.61   2 
  7 Rosey Iames               11 McLean              12:10.33   12:03.11   2 
  8 Elizabeth Wu              10 James Madiso        12:14.14   12:06.44   2 
  9 Victoria Haass            12 Winston Chur        12:38.90   12:21.78   2 
 10 Jessica Ding              12 Winston Chur        12:55.58   12:58.74   2 
 11 Danielle Gore             10 Leonardtown         12:43.50   13:06.78   2 
 12 Inez Cabral               12 Potomac Fall        13:07.58   13:18.22   1 
 13 Sidney Lloyd               9 McLean              13:00.00   13:27.30   2 
 14 Cassidy Manning           11 North Point         13:41.71   13:40.24   1 
 15 Griffin Myers             12 Winston Chur        12:06.71   13:57.04   2 
 16 Desiree Amaya             11 Lake Forest         13:52.42   14:26.94   1 
 17 Haley Scott                9 Lake Forest         15:13.00   14:53.13   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Section  1 will Run in the a.m. session
 Meet Record: # 9:09.60  5/4/1996    Eric Kweder, Thomas Edison                
 6A Va North: @ 9:50.64                                                        
 6A Va State: $ 9:43.34                                                        
 5A Va State: > 9:55.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 John Mackey               11 T.C. William         9:35.09    9:55.38   2 
  2 Adel Akalu                12 Oxon Hill Hi         9:35.00   10:04.54   2 
  3 Ihab Benlamkaddem         12 Broad Run            9:49.80   10:06.16   2 
  4 Ryan Harris               11 Lake Forest         10:15.59   10:07.06   2 
  5 Dagim Tigabu              11 Annandale           10:16.16   10:21.64   2 
  6 Caleb Yonas               11 Thomas Ediso        10:03.58   10:25.26   2 
  7 Matthew Halverson         11 Winston Chur        10:41.46   10:26.00   2 
  8 Theo Nichols              11 Washington-L        10:25.25   10:28.52   2 
  9 Alex Weischedel           12 McLean              10:30.80   10:29.63   2 
 10 Kevin Murphy               9 James Madiso        10:31.28   10:33.27   2 
 11 Jeremy Siegel              9 McLean              10:30.94   10:34.59   2 
 12 Varun Mishra              11 Winston Chur        10:43.05   10:36.63   2 
 13 Vincente Maltagliati       9 Paint Branch        10:41.00   10:37.64   2 
 14 Sean O'Roark              10 Leonardtown         10:58.44   10:41.36   1 
 15 Jett Hall                 10 Westlake Hig        10:51.97   10:44.24   1 
 16 Duncan Green              10 McLean              10:30.84   10:52.27   2 
 17 Mitchell Owen             12 Leonardtown         11:08.00   10:57.80   1 
 18 Aidan Mott                10 Potomac Fall        10:37.96   11:04.33   2 
 19 Lucas Dillistin           12 Potomac Fall        11:02.96   11:12.71   1 
 20 Faraj Saud                10 J.E.B. Stuar        11:17.63   11:16.05   1 
 21 Shane Gregory             10 Thomas Stone        12:10.18   12:19.24   1 
 22 Zachary Riggi              9 Lake Forest         12:45.24   13:05.25   1 
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 CHECK-IN for this event at first call
 All Relay personal must check-in together
 Lanes will be assigned after CHECK-IN
 Teams who do not remain in the clerking area will be dropped
 Meet Record: # 3:49.40  5/4/1997    Oxon Hill                                 
 6A Va North: @ 4:08.93                                                        
 6A Va State: $ 4:04.33                                                        
 5A Va State: > 4:09.09                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Paint Branch High School                          4:02.04    3:57.77$  2 
     1) Precious Igwebuike 12           2) Hannah Kamara 10               
     3) Tamir Jacobs 12                 4) Kyra Badrian 11                
  2 North Point High School                           4:04.83    3:59.76$  2 
     1) Kyra Miller 12                  2) Mallorie Smith 11              
     3) Lauryn Lewis 9                  4) Katie Harper 9                 
  3 T.C. Williams High School                         3:59.32    4:02.34$  2 
     1) Zoe Price 10                    2) Kyra Parker 12                 
     3) Bhrandi Crenshaw 11             4) Jessica Brisco 11              
  4 CH Flowers High School                            4:02.00    4:03.42$  2 
     1) Collese Daley 11                2) Nelana James 12                
     3) Deandra James 12                4) Hannah White 12                
  5 Broad Run                                         4:24.13    4:11.82   1 
     1) Alexis Tupman 10                2) Vuronika Barnes 9              
     3) Stephany Barry 12               4) Kayla Hugg 9                   
  6 Thomas Stone High School                          4:16.50    4:12.60   1 
     1) Asia Fort 12                    2) Jaila Ford 11                  
     3) Mone't Peterson 11              4) Kiera Boudias 11               
  7 Potomac Falls                                     4:04.77    4:15.83   2 
     1) Natalie Clemm 12                2) Ajia Kirkpatrick 10            
     3) Kelly Mogensen 10               4) Pamela Cortez 12               
  8 Yorktown                                          4:13.34    4:15.89   1 
     1) Bridget Hart 11                 2) Sophie Banchoff 12             
     3) Ellyse Anderson 11              4) Margaret Ryan 11               
  9 McLean                                            4:11.53    4:16.51   2 
     1) Caitlin Pyne 12                 2) Paige Harper 11                
     3) Karynne Baker 12                4) Emily Kong 11                  
 10 Annandale                                         4:32.05    4:19.32   1 
     1) Angela Kim 10                   2) Makayla Lopez 9                
     3) Emily Pope 11                   4) Yenifer Osorio Lazaro 10       
 11 Bishop McNamara High School                       4:43.02    4:20.39   1 
     1) Jalyn Hill 9                    2) Jalyn Lagman 9                 
     3) TaMira Wiley 9                  4) Imani Harrison 10              
 12 Gwynn Park High School                            4:24.73    4:30.29   1 
     1) Tierra Long 12                  2) Indira Rauf 10                 
     3) Tahmi Washington 9              4) Asia Hines 10                  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 CHECK-IN for this event at first call
 All Relay personal must check-in together
 Lanes will be assigned after CHECK-IN
 Teams who do not remain in the clerking area will be dropped
 Meet Record: # 3:14.93  5/6/2000    Heritage                                  
 6A Va North: @ 3:31.86                                                        
 6A Va State: $ 3:26.86                                                        
 5A Va State: > 3:29.70                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 T.C. Williams High School                         3:13.55    3:27.08>  2 
     1) Mahlique Booth 12               2) Hamid Sankoh 12                
     3) Kelvin Harris 10                4) Joshua Kelley 12               
  2 Broad Run                                         3:35.20    3:27.16>  1 
     1) Travis Hugg 11                  2) Emmanuel Garzo 11              
     3) Connor Melton 11                4) Evan Miles 12                  
  3 Oxon Hill High School                             3:21.00    3:27.18>  2 
     1) Aaron Robinson 11               2) Gary Ross 12                   
     3) Daniel George 10                4) Henry Forson 12                
  4 CH Flowers High School                            3:32.00    3:27.32>  2 
     1) Justin Williams 12              2) Ari Wilson 12                  
     3) Nicolas Deleon 11               4) Elliot Brown 12                
  5 Potomac Falls                                     3:29.55    3:28.45>  2 
     1) Jad Raqi 10                     2) Bryson Riddick 9               
     3) Tyler Pride 9                   4) Jacob Turner 12                
  6 Paint Branch High School                          3:33.60    3:31.24@  1 
     1) Hassan Coulibaly 10             2) Tyrek Goy 11                   
     3) Hussayn Coulibaly 10            4) Travis Armbruster 12           
  7 Thomas Stone High School                          3:40.60    3:34.22   1 
     1) Sadiq Rose 12                   2) Randolph Brent 12              
     3) Justin Greene 12                4) Aaron Holliday 12              
  8 Bishop McNamara High School                       3:37.16    3:39.32   1 
     1) Camari Murray 12                2) Xavier Williams 11             
     3) Arinze Okeke 10                 4) Drake Murphy 9                 
  9 Lake Forest High School                           3:33.00    3:39.77   2 
     1) Diante Cannon 10                2) Xavier Daniels 10              
     3) Andre Salandy 11                4) Javonte Freeman 11             
 10 James Madison                                     3:32.08    3:40.30   2 
     1) John Rogers 11                  2) Takeru Saito 12                
     3) Yousif Hakeem 9                 4) Joshua Kim 11                  
 11 Gwynn Park High School                            3:38.20    3:43.10   1 
     1) Korey Fennell 11                2) Joshua Burke 10                
     3) Isaiah Harris 11                4) Tyree Adams 10                 
 12 Leonardtown High School                           3:34.80    3:43.83   1 
     1) Jake Timmer 11                  2) Adlai Traver 11                
     3) Reed Pilkerton 11               4) Charles Burkes 9               
 13 J.E.B. Stuart                                     3:47.00    3:53.31   1 
     1) Natnael Asmelash 10             2) Matthew O'Cadiz 10             
     3) Jonathan Daniel 10              4) Garrison Grow 12               
 
Event 35  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:58.00  5/2/2015    Julia Reicin, Winston Churchill           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Julia Reicin              11 Winston Chur         7:26.62    7:14.83# 
  2 Kristina Kowalik           9 Leonardtown          9:10.00    8:48.85  
  3 Vitalina Fuentes           9 Annandale                       9:40.21  
  4 Maya Verma                10 J.E.B. Stuar                    9:47.39  
 
Event 36  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6:32.58  5/2/2015    Ryan Small, Patriot HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hunter Jutras             12 James W. Rob         6:31.00    6:23.41# 
  2 Grant Dong                11 Winston Chur         6:51.96    6:44.57  
  3 Reuben Winston            11 Charles E Sm         6:35.00    6:45.09  
  4 Alexander G Haight        12 George C. Ma         6:34.38    6:45.34  
  5 Risky Alvarado            12 Annandale            7:21.27    7:11.93  
  6 Reed Pilkerton            11 Leonardtown          7:25.00    7:19.64  
  7 Billy Burch               12 Thomas Stone         7:16.57    7:21.61  
  8 Andrew Wright             10 Henry E. Lac                    7:31.90  
  9 Tyler Westfall            10 Annandale            8:00.00    7:34.68  
 10 Dagim Tigabu              11 Annandale            8:01.99    7:38.59  
 11 Kai Taylor-Deak           11 T.C. William                    7:39.76  
 12 Milo Devereux             10 T.C. William         8:45.23   10:26.09  
 13 Jonathan Joia             10 T.C. William                   10:26.16  
 
Event 38  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Elementary
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:00.84  5/1/2009    , Cora Kelly                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 -- Cora Kelly School M-S                                       X1:01.08   2 
     1) Davion Jackson                  2) Ana Ortez-Ortiz                
     3) Basil Ahmed                     4) Marvin Cisneros                
 -- Douglas MacArthur Elementary                                X1:01.80   1 
     1) May Rocciho                     2) Jaromey Lopez                  
     3) Sam Feilder                     4) Marisa Fisher                  
 -- Lyles-Crouch Traditional Acade                              X1:02.40   1 
     1) Bronwyn Gaw                     2) Liam Smith                     
     3) Anne Belevetoz                  4) Twoken Babin                   
 -- Samuel W. Tucker Elementary Sc                              X1:02.40   2 
 -- Matthew Maury Elementary Schoo  'B'                         X1:02.54   2 
     1) Elizabeth Deering               2) Ah'Kei Edwards                 
     3) Morgan Fraser                   4) Josh Clarke                    
 -- Matthew Maury Elementary Schoo                              X1:02.94   1 
     1) Mia Medearis                    2) Tori Medearis                  
     3) Israel Rivers                   4) Kam Robinson                   
 -- George Mason Elementary School                              X1:03.90   1 
     1) Betty Amron                     2) Dominic Evanina                
     3) Maddi Crowe                     4) Daniel Colucci                 
 -- George Mason Elementary School  'B'                         X1:03.90   2 
     1) Claire Layman                   2) Katie Jane Glade               
     3) Griffon McGraw                  4) Calvin Wiedemer                
 -- Jefferson-Houston Elem School                               X1:18.45   1 
     1) Dallen Charton                  2) Asia Williams                  
     3) Aja Williams                    4) Lucien Andrews                 
 -- James K. Polk Elementary Schoo                              X1:18.45   2 
     1) Vicna Kawa                      2) Isiah Sitton                   
     3) Kullen Robinson                 4) Naveah Brown                   
 
Event 39  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay MiddleSchool
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59.89  5/3/2014    , Jefferson Houston MS                      
                       R. Ross, C. Holford, C. Dans, K. Boyd             
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Francis C. Hammond Middle Scho                                X59.58# 
     1) Dylan Hliwe                     2) Ernestine Hallowell            
     3) Marlon Mendez                   4) Yeabsera Shire                 
 -- Jefferson-Houston Mid School                                X1:00.55  
     1) Troy Barnett                    2) Edres Fekrat                   
     3) Jahaira Medrano                 4) Iyana Hill                     
 -- George Washington Middle Schoo                              X1:02.81  
 -- Francis C. Hammond Middle Scho  'B'                         X1:09.59  
     1) Elyass Fekrat                   2) Mursal Sahar                   
     3) Marwa Bibi                      4) Mohammed Rashard               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CH Flowers High School      89        2) T.C. Williams High School  77.50
    3) Paint Branch High School    59        4) North Point High School    57   
    5) Henry E. Lackey High Schoo  50        6) Bishop McNamara High Scho  49.50
    7) Winston Churchill High Sch  23.50     8) Broad Run                  21   
    9) Elizabeth Seton High Schoo  20       10) McLean                     17   
   11) Potomac Falls               11       12) Oxon Hill High School      10   
   13) Leonardtown High School      8       14) Annandale                   7   
   15) Thomas Stone High School     5.50    16) Bishop O'Connell High Sch   4   
   16) Yorktown                     4       16) James Madison               4   
   16) Washington-Lee High School   4       20) J.E.B. Stuart               2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) T.C. Williams High School  136.50     2) Oxon Hill High School      63.50
    3) CH Flowers High School      39        4) Westlake High School       36   
    5) Washington-Lee High School  29        6) North Point High School    26   
    7) Winston Churchill High Sch  23        7) Lake Forest High School    23   
    7) Paint Branch High School    23       10) Broad Run                  21   
   10) Bishop McNamara High Schoo  21       12) Annandale                  20   
   13) J.E.B. Stuart               19       14) McLean                     14   
   15) James W. Robinson           10       16) Yorktown                    8   
   17) Potomac Falls                7       17) Thomas Edison               7   
   19) Saint John's Catholic Prep   6       19) Charles E Smith Jewish Da   6   
   21) George C. Marshall           4       21) Bishop O'Connell High Sch   4   
   21) Gwynn Park High School       4       21) Thomas Stone High School    4   
   25) Leonardtown High School      3                                          


Return to Top

Email | About