MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2008-02-25

Licensed to North Point High School    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/25/2008 07:21 PM
       Maryland Indoor State Championships 2008 - 2/18/2008 to 2/25/2008       
                    MPSSAA Indoor State Championships 2008                     
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                        Results - from runningmaryland.com     
						        From MPSSAA.ORG                               
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alabi, Funmi              11 Long Reach              7.16       7.11Q  2 
  2 Tongue, Jessica           12 Annapolis               7.22       7.16Q  1 
  3 Manning, Christina        12 Westlake                7.25       7.18Q  2 
  4 Wells-Owens, Tanisha      12 Largo                   7.27       7.27Q  1 
  5 Barker, Latrese           10 Friendly                7.33       7.33q  1 
  6 Brock, Danielle           12 Westlake                7.24       7.36q  2 
  7 Kennedy, Victoria         11 Tuscarora               7.38       7.39   2 
  8 Saunders, Torrie          12 Annapolis               7.35       7.42   1 
  9 Jackson, Mercedes          9 Huntingtown             7.43       7.50   2 
 10 Jones, Racquel            12 Western                 7.44       7.56   1 
 11 Stokes, Destane            9 Western                 7.53       7.63   1 
 11 Barnes, Shamia            11 Largo                   7.57       7.63   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alabi, Funmi              11 Long Reach              7.11       7.00    10  
  2 Manning, Christina        12 Westlake                7.18       7.11     8  
  3 Tongue, Jessica           12 Annapolis               7.16       7.15     6  
  4 Brock, Danielle           12 Westlake                7.36       7.17     4  
  5 Barker, Latrese           10 Friendly                7.33       7.34     2  
  6 Wells-Owens, Tanisha      12 Largo                   7.27       7.42     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brock, Danielle           12 Westlake               40.59      39.79   3   10  
  2 Christian, Kellie         11 Catonsville            40.32      40.33   3    8  
  3 Statham, Arielle          11 Paint Branch           41.31      40.90   3    6  
  4 Price, Indya              11 Friendly               40.87      41.32   3    4  
  5 Saunders, Torrie          12 Annapolis              41.39      41.33   3    2   41.327
  6 Alabi, Funmi              11 Long Reach             41.53      41.33   2    1   41.329
  7 Jules, Vanessa            11 Paint Branch           42.16      41.86   1 
  8 Jones, Racquel            12 Western                41.96      42.15   2 
  9 Barker, Latrese           10 Friendly               42.25      42.29   1 
 10 Anthony, Tyonna            9 Westlake               42.50      42.35   1 
 11 Scott, Aneesha             9 Long Reach             41.82      42.38   2 
 12 Tongue, Jessica           12 Annapolis              41.40      42.60   3 
 -- Stewart, Kitra            12 Mergenthaler           41.71        DNS   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kitra            12 Mergenthaler         1:17.36    1:16.92   2   10  
  2 Statham, Arielle          11 Paint Branch         1:20.26    1:19.28   2    8  
  3 Randall, Marta            11 Hereford             1:20.86    1:20.05   2    6  
  4 Robinson, Brinae           9 Western              1:18.72    1:20.31   2    4  
  5 Richardson, Hannah        11 Bethesda-CC          1:21.64    1:21.38   1    2  
  6 Brickley, Ryann           11 Damascus             1:20.48    1:23.36   2    1  
  7 Jones, Jasmyn             12 Friendly             1:24.19    1:23.90   1 
  8 Vanagas, Nicole           10 Long Reach           1:23.91    1:25.90   1 
  9 Closson, Hannah           10 Howard               1:23.80    1:33.27   1 
 -- Guinn, Alex               11 Wilde Lake           1:23.69        DNS   2 
 -- Leclercq, Lauren          12 Meade                1:22.12        DNS   1 
 -- Laidley, Jessica           9 La Plata             1:23.96        DNS   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Nicole          12 Largo                2:24.16    2:22.64    10  
  2 Richardson, Hannah        11 Bethesda-CC          2:28.52    2:23.38     8  
  3 Stewart, Kitra            12 Mergenthaler         2:22.45    2:23.90     6  
  4 Cimino, Jenna             11 Hereford             2:22.70    2:24.33     4  
  5 Clark, Nicole             11 Howard               2:26.07    2:25.07     2  
  6 Doll, Alex                 9 Bethesda-CC          2:24.10    2:25.49     1  
  7 Kelty, Kahra              10 Meade                2:22.90    2:26.94  
  8 Coelho, Karina            11 Northern-Cal         2:27.32    2:27.05  
  9 Mcilvried, Emily          10 Damascus             2:31.49    2:28.89  
 10 Smith, Amy                11 Atholton             2:28.12    2:30.23  
 11 Robinson, Brinae           9 Western              2:24.73    2:32.66  
 12 Janson, Katherine         11 S Decatur            2:32.20    2:33.56  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doll, Alex                 9 Bethesda-CC          5:29.31    5:16.41    10  
  2 Cimino, Jenna             11 Hereford             5:19.98    5:20.97     8  
  3 Tousley, Addie            11 Bethesda-CC          5:49.18    5:28.14     6  
  4 Kelty, Kahra              10 Meade                5:22.05    5:28.75     4  
  5 Grimes, Anna              11 Meade                5:30.36    5:39.18     2  
  6 Robinson, Brinae           9 Western              5:28.55    5:40.02     1  
  7 Wilson, Keri              12 Long Reach           5:36.30    5:41.41  
  8 Malone, Elaine            10 Huntingtown          5:44.06    5:44.37  
  9 Fauth, Kelly              12 Urbana               5:56.54    5:59.65  
 10 Neal, Haley               11 Northern-Cal         5:40.03    6:08.41  
 -- Mason, Brittany           10 Damascus             5:56.70        DNF  
 -- Chetelat, Lindsay         11 S Decatur            5:36.39        DNS  
 -- Borisko, Elyse            10 Howard               5:24.13        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Borisko, Elyse            10 Howard              11:36.34   11:39.61    10  
  2 Pillion, Rachel           11 Towson              12:13.70   11:42.42     8  
  3 Tousley, Addie            11 Bethesda-CC         11:59.95   11:49.67     6  
  4 Chetelat, Lindsay         11 S Decatur           11:54.82   11:53.02     4  
  5 Grimes, Anna              11 Meade               12:00.60   12:06.07     2  
  6 Medoff, Olivia             9 Wilde Lake          12:27.59   12:27.05     1  
  7 Martin, Jasmine           10 Meade               12:01.80   12:29.65  
  8 Wilson, Keri              12 Long Reach          12:20.90   12:32.00  
  9 Reid, Sisi                10 A Einstein          12:33.93   12:49.13  
 10 Ramsburg, Kelly           11 Urbana              12:48.99   12:56.40  
 11 Fossaceca, Kathryn        10 Urbana              13:02.18   13:14.28  
 -- Dimes, Cori               12 Hereford            12:07.50        DNS  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manning, Christina        12 Westlake                8.36       8.32Q  2 
  2 Saunders, Torrie          12 Annapolis               8.43       8.63Q  1 
  3 Tongue, Jessica           12 Annapolis               8.53       8.44Q  2 
  4 Boney, Shaunte            11 Largo                   8.61       9.01Q  1 
  5 Hunt, Lauren              11 Meade                   8.88       8.91q  2 
  6 Zyzak, Kelsee             11 Damascus                8.94       9.07q  1 
  7 Gilmore, Giovanni         12 La Plata                9.28       9.10   1 
  8 Smarrelli, Gina            9 Urbana                  9.20       9.24   2 
  9 Luppino, Gina             12 Huntingtown             9.78       9.63   1 
 10 Ramos, Naomy              11 Catonsville             9.16       9.70   2 
 11 Lueck, Sarah              11 Urbana                  9.03       9.77   1 
 12 Snyder, Cynthia           11 Huntingtown             9.87      10.25   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Manning, Christina        12 Westlake                8.32       7.98    10  
  2 Saunders, Torrie          12 Annapolis               8.63       8.36     8   8.351
  3 Tongue, Jessica           12 Annapolis               8.44       8.36     6   8.357
  4 Boney, Shaunte            11 Largo                   9.01       8.93     4  
  5 Hunt, Lauren              11 Meade                   8.91       9.17     2  
  6 Zyzak, Kelsee             11 Damascus                9.07       9.35     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western  'A'                                      1:45.55    1:44.32   2   10  
  2 Friendly  'A'                                     1:48.15    1:44.37   1    8  
  3 Westlake  'A'                                     1:46.26    1:45.80   2    6  
  4 Annapolis  'A'                                    1:45.66    1:46.27   2    4  
  5 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:47.43    1:46.66   2    2  
  6 Long Reach  'A'                                   1:46.90    1:47.24   2    1  
  7 Meade  'A'                                        1:48.40    1:50.24   1 
  8 Catonsville  'A'                                  1:48.75    1:50.46   1 
  9 Huntingtown  'A'                                  1:52.17    1:51.99   1 
 10 Largo  'A'                                        1:47.85    1:53.42   1 
 11 Damascus  'A'                                     1:50.22    1:54.56   1 
 -- Henry E Lackey  'A'                               1:46.75         DQ   2  5.9.10
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Long Reach  'A'                                   4:11.03    4:09.61   2   10  
  2 Meade  'A'                                        4:17.45    4:12.20   2    8  
  3 Tuscarora  'A'                                    4:26.20    4:15.12   1    6  
  4 Westlake  'A'                                     4:27.69    4:16.35   1    4  
  5 Damascus  'A'                                     4:19.86    4:16.59   2    2  
  6 Hereford  'A'                                     4:21.19    4:18.09   1    1  
  7 Wilde Lake  'A'                                   4:20.98    4:21.95   2 
  8 Annapolis  'A'                                    4:20.24    4:23.55   2 
  9 Urbana  'A'                                       4:31.25    4:24.19   1 
 10 Western  'A'                                      4:16.18    4:26.01   2 
 11 Stephen Decatur  'A'                              4:22.53    4:30.36   1 
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         4:27.66         DQ   1  5.11.1e
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                        10:05.96    9:40.74    10  
  2 Damascus  'A'                                    10:10.78    9:53.47     8  
  3 Hereford  'A'                                    10:13.93    9:56.96     6  
  4 Largo  'A'                                       10:14.77    9:58.42     4  
  5 Stephen Decatur  'A'                             10:09.81   10:00.57     2  
  6 Meade  'A'                                       10:06.37   10:10.84     1  
  7 Atholton  'A'                                    10:17.41   10:11.00  
  8 Annapolis  'A'                                   10:14.73   10:15.39  
  9 Wilde Lake  'A'                                  10:18.79   10:20.08  
 10 Western  'A'                                     10:20.20   10:21.71  
 11 La Plata  'A'                                    10:23.90   10:23.47  
 12 Urbana  'A'                                      10:48.86   10:23.74  
 
Girls High Jump 4'4" 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jules, Vanessa            11 Paint Branch         5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m   10  
  2 Dabney, Ashley            11 Wheaton              5-00.00    5-04.00      1.62m    8  
  3 Boney, Shaunte            11 Largo                5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m    6  
  4 Gilmore, Giovanni         12 La Plata             5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m    3  
  4 Jones, Lauren             12 Great Mills          5-01.00    5-00.00      1.52m    3  
  6 White, Danielle           11 Franklin             4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m    1  
  7 Stewart, Bria             10 Largo                4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Saunders, Katrina         12 La Plata             4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Mundo, Jessica            10 Meade                4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Carrigan, Megan           11 Fallston             4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Fedd, Bianca              10 Western              4-08.00         NH            
 -- Taylor, Stephanie         11 Huntingtown          4-06.00        SCR            
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'0 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lueck, Sarah              11 Urbana              10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m   10  
  2 Shoemaker, Laura          11 Wilde Lake           9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m    8  
  3 Smarrelli, Gina            9 Urbana               8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m    6  
  4 Feinour, Rachel           11 Hereford             8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m    4  
  5 Belden, Mariah            10 Reservoir            7-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m    2  
  6 Dixon, Samantha           12 N Harford            8-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m    1  
 -- Bowler, Melodie           12 Atholton             7-06.00         NH            
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Leigh, Mikelle            12 Largo               36-07.50   38-01.00     11.60m   10  
      34-08.50  37-06.50  38-01  37-00  37-01  35-03
  2 Leedy, Jessica            12 Huntingtown         34-11.75   36-03.00     11.04m    8  
      34-09  35-00.50  34-10.25  36-03  34-07.75  34-04.75
  3 Monaghan, Abigail         11 La Plata            34-09.00   35-11.25     10.95m    6  
      33-03.25  34-09.50  33-02.75  33-09.50  32-03.75  35-11.25
  4 Gray, Courtney            11 Tuscarora           35-04.25   35-00.50     10.68m    4  
      34-05  35-00  35-00.25  35-00.50  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Holtzman, Rachel          12 Atholton            33-08.00   34-08.50     10.57m    2  
      31-10  34-05.75  33-08.50  34-08.50  34-01.75  34-08.50
  6 Mckeown, Brook            12 Fallston            34-03.50   33-05.00     10.18m    1  
      31-09.50  32-00.25  32-06.50  33-05  FOUL  29-11.75
  7 Koehn, Sarah              11 Hereford            32-10.50   32-11.25     10.03m 
      29-03.25  31-10.25  32-11.25  30-09.75  32-09.75  32-04.25
  8 Agoris, Cathy             12 Franklin            31-03.00   31-11.25      9.73m 
      31-01  31-11.25  31-07.50         
  9 Alston, Amber             12 Tuscarora           31-01.50   31-10.75      9.72m 
      31-10.75  29-07.25  30-01         
 10 Hall, Sheritta            12 Potomac             32-10.25   31-09.75      9.69m 
      29-04  30-07  31-09.75         
 11 Reass, Alexa              12 Hereford            30-07.50   28-05.75      8.68m 
      26-05.50  27-09  28-05.75         
 12 Briscoe, Brittany         10 Great Mills         27-09.25   26-00.00      7.92m 
      25-07.25  25-06.50  26-00         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Devon              11 Westlake                6.47       6.42Q  1 
  2 Murdock, Justin           12 Meade                   6.40       6.47Q  2 
  3 Thomas, Lamaar            12 Friendly                6.45       6.50Q  1 
  4 Mitchell, Jesse           12 Westlake                6.53       6.55Q  2 
  5 Wright, Donte             12 Annapolis               6.57       6.61q  2 
  6 Wilson, Brady             11 Frederick               6.60       6.65q  1 
  7 Odocha, Kelechi           12 Atholton                6.69       6.71   2 
  8 Watley, Robert            12 La Plata                6.64       6.73   1 
  9 Kelly, Joseph             12 A Einstein              6.71       6.74   1 
 10 Best, Jeramie             11 Potomac                 6.70       6.82   2 
 11 Olabode, Idris            12 Mergenthaler            6.91       7.03   2 
 -- Roberts, Englon           12 Franklin                6.90        DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Devon              11 Westlake                6.42       6.39    10  
  2 Murdock, Justin           12 Meade                   6.47       6.41     8  
  3 Thomas, Lamaar            12 Friendly                6.50       6.47     6  
  4 Mitchell, Jesse           12 Westlake                6.55       6.55     4  
  5 Wilson, Brady             11 Frederick               6.65       6.59     2  
  6 Wright, Donte             12 Annapolis               6.61       6.63     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, Kenard            12 Westlake               34.27      34.58   3   10  
  2 Murdock, Justin           12 Meade                  35.56      34.84   3    8  
  3 Smith, Devon              11 Westlake               34.72      35.20   3    6  
  4 Watley, Robert            12 La Plata               35.61      35.95   3    4   35.943
  5 Clarke, Dominic           11 Tuscarora              35.06      35.95   3    2   35.949
  6 Jones, John               12 Paint Branch           35.69      36.43   2    1  
  7 Dix, Anthony              12 Friendly               36.64      37.54   2 
  8 Wilson, Gaylord           11 Mergenthaler           37.83      37.82   1 
  9 Avery, Justin             12 Meade                  38.13      37.88   1 
 -- Fitzgerald, Tavon         12 Largo                  36.65        DNS   1 
 -- Thomas, Lamaar            12 Friendly               35.70        DNS   2 
 -- Henry, Wayne              11 Henry E Lack           34.92        DNS   3 
 -- Cerverizzo, Nicholas      12 Annapolis              36.58        DNS   2 
 -- Ray, Zach                 12 Huntingtown            36.18        DNS   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zahorodny, William        12 Damascus             1:05.14    1:04.71   2   10  
  2 Smiles, Dahmar            12 Meade                1:06.73    1:06.51   2    8  
  3 Brinkley, Matthew         12 Meade                1:07.86    1:07.61   2    6  
  4 Jones, John               12 Paint Branch         1:06.88    1:07.91   2    4  
  5 Rose, Xyan                12 La Plata             1:08.34    1:08.19   2    2  
  6 Walker, Greg              12 Westlake             1:08.27    1:08.52   2    1  
  7 Cerverizzo, Nicholas      12 Annapolis            1:10.81    1:09.00   1 
  8 Scott, Terance            12 Westlake             1:09.05    1:09.31   1 
  9 Jacobs, Charles           12 Aberdeen             1:09.26    1:09.62   1 
 10 Kamara, Eddie             11 J F Kennedy          1:10.48    1:10.14   1 
 11 Zaky, Kalil               11 Long Reach           1:09.67    1:10.45   1 
 -- Clarke, Dominic           11 Tuscarora            1:10.32        DNS   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brinkley, Matthew         12 Meade                2:03.03    2:01.86    10  
  2 Bratcher, Evan            12 Henry E Lack         2:04.22    2:02.46     8  
  3 Thompson, Joey            12 Howard               2:02.56    2:02.65     6  
  4 Bodaken, Alex             12 A Einstein           2:06.47    2:02.76     4  
  5 Chelton, Ryan             11 Hereford             2:06.23    2:03.11     2  
  6 Smooth, Christian         11 Annapolis            2:07.66    2:03.32     1  
  7 Beller-Morales, Walter    12 Bethesda-CC          2:06.45    2:04.39  
  8 Robinson, Deandre         11 Westlake             2:04.92    2:05.51  
  9 Mckenzie, Ben             10 Largo                2:06.10    2:05.62  
 10 Widger, Dylan             11 Atholton             2:05.59    2:05.99  
 11 Prevost, Alex             12 Bethesda-CC          2:04.39    2:07.48  
 -- Campbell, Mason           12 Towson               2:02.23        DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Joey            12 Howard               4:30.46    4:21.35    10  
  2 Huang, Nicholas           11 Urbana               4:35.77    4:31.17     8  
  3 Prevost, Alex             12 Bethesda-CC          4:40.62    4:31.99     6  
  4 Smooth, Christian         11 Annapolis            4:40.37    4:38.60     4  
  5 Cerrito, Andrew           11 Northern-Cal         4:35.15    4:40.36     2  
  6 Bickell, Nathan           12 Annapolis            4:45.75    4:40.99     1  
  7 Beller-Morales, Walter    12 Bethesda-CC          4:39.75    4:41.07  
  8 Steinbacher, John         12 Hereford             4:42.44    4:42.36  
  9 Thierer, Jay              12 Towson               4:43.95    4:43.26  
 -- Bernard, Dylan            12 Urbana               4:43.12        DNS  
 -- Henderson, John           12 Wilde Lake           4:30.71        DNS  
 -- Lemmert, Adam             11 La Plata             4:44.15        DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Mason           12 Towson               9:55.00    9:36.99    10  
  2 Straughan, Dylan          12 Bethesda-CC         10:10.88    9:39.52     8  
  3 Bernard, Dylan            12 Urbana              10:18.23    9:55.26     6  
  4 Henderson, John           12 Wilde Lake          10:00.61   10:04.27     4  
  5 Devlin-Foltz, Sebi        12 A Einstein          10:29.22   10:11.42     2  
  6 Huang, Nicholas           11 Urbana              10:18.80   10:21.24     1  
  7 Lemmert, Adam             11 La Plata            10:12.42   10:26.00  
  8 Passmore, Andy            12 Hereford            10:28.20   10:26.65  
  9 Borrero, Rico             12 Northeast           10:26.80   10:36.64  
 -- Lynch, Michael            11 Atholton            10:04.97        DNS  
 -- Cerrito, Andrew           11 Northern-Cal        10:15.78        DNS  
 -- Day, Josh                 11 Meade               10:20.80        DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ray, Zach                 12 Huntingtown             7.73       7.63Q  2 
  2 Smiles, Dahmar            12 Meade                   8.08       7.82Q  1 
  3 Ricchiuto, Antonio        12 Huntingtown             8.03       8.01Q  2 
  4 Goodling, Collin          12 Hereford                8.18       8.05Q  1 
  5 Tirado, Carnegie          12 Largo                   8.06       8.15q  1 
  6 Moore, Robert             12 Largo                   8.14       8.21q  2 
  7 Weeks, Samuel             11 Damascus                8.36       8.30   2 
  8 Brown, Darius             12 Great Mills             8.28       8.35   2 
  9 Furr, Wayne               11 Howard                  8.20       8.50   1 
 10 Steinhardt, John          11 Tuscarora               8.55       8.58   1 
 11 Stanback, Chaz            12 Mergenthaler            8.64       9.73   1 
 -- Feagin, Justin            10 Milford Mill            8.78        DNS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ricchiuto, Antonio        12 Huntingtown             8.01       7.96    10  
  2 Tirado, Carnegie          12 Largo                   8.15       8.00     8  
  3 Goodling, Collin          12 Hereford                8.05       8.11     6  
  4 Moore, Robert             12 Largo                   8.21       8.21     4  
  5 Smiles, Dahmar            12 Meade                   7.82      10.55     2  
 -- Ray, Zach                 12 Huntingtown             7.63         DQ   5.13.2b
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                     1:30.41    1:28.99   2   10  
  2 Largo  'A'                                        1:32.59    1:32.23   3    8  
  3 La Plata  'A'                                     1:34.15    1:33.38   3    6  
  4 Annapolis  'A'                                    1:38.30    1:34.09   1    4  
  5 Frederick  'A'                                    1:37.33    1:35.81   1    2  
  6 Huntingtown  'A'                                  1:37.95    1:36.28   1    1  
  7 Friendly  'A'                                     1:35.46    1:36.75   2 
  8 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:37.23    1:37.61   1 
  9 Mergenthaler  'A'                                 1:36.30    1:37.63   2 
 10 Northern-Cal  'A'                                 1:38.76    1:39.81   1 
 11 Milford Mill  'A'                                 1:39.51    1:39.83   1 
 -- Meade  'A'                                        1:33.27         DQ   2  4.5.3
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                     3:34.79    3:25.31   2   10  
  2 Meade  'A'                                        3:33.65    3:25.88   2    8  
  3 Damascus  'A'                                     3:30.31    3:28.69   2    6  
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:36.82    3:33.35   2    4  
  5 Stephen Decatur  'A'                              3:37.39    3:35.98   2    2  
  6 Huntingtown  'A'                                  3:37.71    3:36.57   2    1  
  7 Tuscarora  'A'                                    3:38.72    3:37.30   1 
  8 Annapolis  'A'                                    3:38.41    3:37.93   1 
  9 Urbana  'A'                                       3:39.45    3:38.39   1 
 10 La Plata  'A'                                     3:43.58    3:38.66   1 
 11 Mergenthaler  'A'                                 3:44.38    3:40.34   1 
 -- Milford Mill  'A'                                 3:46.26        DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                     8:17.19    8:07.25    10  
  2 Northeast  'A'                                    8:37.76    8:22.24     8  
  3 Meade  'A'                                        8:37.76    8:22.41     6  
  4 Largo  'A'                                        8:41.49    8:24.39     4  
  5 La Plata  'A'                                     8:35.95    8:27.24     2  
  6 Chopticon  'A'                                    8:39.83    8:33.94     1  
  7 Urbana  'A'                                       8:43.63    8:35.92  
  8 Westlake  'A'                                     8:42.42    8:36.40  
  9 Catonsville  'A'                                  8:48.86    8:37.35  
 10 Atholton  'A'                                     8:39.62    8:40.55  
 11 Mergenthaler  'A'                                 8:52.25    8:48.84  
 12 Albert Einstein  'A'                              8:49.51    9:04.72  
 
Boys High Jump 5'6" 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mullsteff, Ryan           12 Damascus             6-02.00    6-06.00      1.98m   10  
  2 Uzoh, Anya                12 Meade                5-10.00    6-04.00      1.93m    8  
  3 Legrand, Cliff            12 Huntingtown          5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m    6  
  4 Makle, Anthony            12 Largo                5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m    4  
  5 Ford, Kevin               12 Howard               5-06.00    5-08.00      1.72m    2  
  6 Carter, Michael           12 Potomac              5-06.00    5-08.00      1.72m    1  
  7 Bailey, Kadeem            12 Atholton             5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Miller, Cameron           12 Largo                5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  9 Hulme, Max                10 S Decatur            5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Schwemmer, Josh           11 Frederick            5-06.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 9'0 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fishman, Dustin           11 Urbana              12-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m   10  
  2 Goodling, Collin          12 Hereford            13-04.00   12-06.00      3.81m    8  
  3 Uzoh, Anya                12 Meade               12-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m    6  
  4 Durkin, Luke              12 Hereford            11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m    4  
  5 Severson, Brian           12 Wilde Lake          11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m    2  
  6 Allenbaugh, Matthew       10 S Decatur           11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m    1  
  7 Mak, Vincent              11 Centennial          11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 Jeremenko, Ted            12 Catonsville         10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  9 Keating, Matt             12 Damascus            10-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 -- Clark, Eamon              10 Centennial          10-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mcdearmon, Cameron        11 Franklin            49-01.00   49-03.00     15.01m   10  
      FOUL  49-03  FOUL  48-03  47-00.50  45-04.50
  2 Heinritz, Kyle            12 Northern-Cal        47-11.00   49-00.00     14.93m    8  
      43-02.50  43-06  43-00.75  42-04  46-06  49-00
  3 Furr, Jake                10 Damascus            47-06.50   48-08.25     14.83m    6  
      42-11  45-03.75  46-03  47-02.75  46-07  48-08.25
  4 Lee, Herbert              12 Annapolis           43-00.50   43-11.50     13.39m    4  
      FOUL  38-01  42-09  42-07  43-11.50  FOUL
  5 Jackson, Nick             12 Reservoir           41-06.00   43-09.50     13.34m    2  
      39-09.75  41-00.50  42-02.75  43-09.50  42-02.75  42-07
  6 Daggan, Andrew            12 Damascus            42-11.25   43-06.25     13.26m    1  
      42-00.75  43-06.25  39-10  FOUL  42-01.50  41-06.75
  7 Sawyer, Andy              12 Largo               42-11.25   42-10.75     13.07m 
      40-00  42-08  39-10  FOUL  41-05.75  42-10.75
  8 Licht, Dan                12 Hereford            41-08.00   41-03.75     12.59m 
      38-11.50  36-00  41-03.75         
  9 Stevens, Joseph           10 Frederick           42-10.50   41-03.75     12.59m 
      37-10  41-03.75  37-11           
 10 Greene, William           12 Westlake            40-06.75   41-01.75     12.54m 
      FOUL  38-10  41-01.75         
 11 Byrd, Gian                12 Tuscarora           43-05.00   40-11.50     12.48m 
      40-00  40-11.50  38-11.75         
 12 Stewart, Antonio          12 Meade               41-07.00   40-04.50     12.30m 
      37-07.75  40-01.75  40-04.50         
 13 Lusby, Vinnie             12 Westlake            41-01.00   39-01.50     11.92m 
      39-01.50  37-07  37-01         
 

 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        43        2) Westlake                   42   
    3) Largo                       35        4) Hereford                   29   
    5) Paint Branch                26        5) Annapolis                  26   
    7) Long Reach                  22        8) Meade                      19   
    9) Urbana                      16        9) Mergenthaler               16   
   11) Western                     15       12) FRIENDLY                   14   
   13) Damascus                    12       13) Howard                     12   
   15) Tuscarora                   10       16) Wilde Lake                  9   
   16) La Plata                     9       18) Huntingtown                 8   
   18) Wheaton                      8       18) Catonsville                 8   
   18) Towson                       8       22) Stephen Decatur             6   
   23) Great Mills                  3       24) Reservoir                   2   
   24) Atholton                     2       26) Fallston                    1   
   26) Franklin                     1       26) North Harford               1   
 
  
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Meade                       70        2) Westlake                   51   
    3) Damascus                    43        4) Largo                      28   
    5) Urbana                      25        6) Hereford                   20   
    7) Huntingtown                 18        7) Howard                     18   
    9) Annapolis                   15       10) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       14   
   10) La Plata                    14       12) Towson                     10   
   12) NORTHERN-Cal                10       12) Franklin                   10   
   15) Paint Branch                 9       16) Northeast                   8   
   16) Henry E Lackey               8       18) Wilde Lake                  6   
   18) FRIENDLY                     6       18) Albert Einstein             6   
   21) Frederick                    4       22) Stephen Decatur             3   
   23) Reservoir                    2       23) Tuscarora                   2   
   25) Potomac                      1       25) Chopticon                   1   
 
  



Return to Top

Email | About