MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2008-02-19

Licensed to North Point High School    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/19/2008 07:36 PM
       Maryland Indoor State Championships 2008 - 2/18/2008 to 2/25/2008       
                    MPSSAA Indoor State Championships 2008                     
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                   Results - From Runningmaryland.com 
                          Results - From MPSSAA.ORG                                                                       
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekpone, Olivia             9 Wootton                 7.24       7.07Q  2 
  2 Lawson, Krystin           12 Wise                    7.26       7.25Q  1 
  3 Jackson, Sherreka         11 CH Flowers              7.41       7.28Q  2 
  4 Waithe, Anneve            11 Parkville               7.61       7.44Q  1 
  5 Deal, Shanel              10 Oxon Hill               7.32       7.46q  2 
  6 Austin, Keona             12 High Point              7.54       7.51q  1 
  7 Jewell, Alissa            12 Gaithersburg            7.64       7.56   2 
  8 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   12 T  Johnsoon             7.54       7.60   1 
  9 Jackson, Cenarda          11 T  Johnsoon             7.64       7.67   2 
 10 Bey-Keys, Kasie           11 Dulaney                 7.83       7.77   1 
 11 Rucker, Natasha           10 Old Mill                7.79       7.81   1 
 -- Wallace, Raven            11 Parkville               7.89        DNS   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia             9 Wootton                 7.07       7.05    10  
  2 Lawson, Krystin           12 Wise                    7.25       7.17     8  
  3 Jackson, Sherreka         11 CH Flowers              7.28       7.33     6  
  4 Deal, Shanel              10 Oxon Hill               7.46       7.40     4  
  5 Waithe, Anneve            11 Parkville               7.44       7.41     2  
  6 Austin, Keona             12 High Point              7.51       7.44     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anyanwu, Doris            11 E  Roosevelt           42.29      39.34   3   10  
  2 Ekpone, Olivia             9 Wootton                43.04      39.49   2    8  
  3 Ofoche, Uju               11 Parkville              43.99      41.03   3    6  
  4 Miller, Cearha            11 Oxon Hill              43.09      41.08   2    4  
  5 Charles, Afia             10 E  Roosevelt           43.01      41.13   3    2  
  6 Wolf, Katie               10 W Churchill            44.24      41.18   2    1  
  7 Lawson, Krystin           12 Wise                   43.23      41.19   2 
  8 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   12 T  Johnsoon            42.54      41.41   3 
  9 Hurrington, Corryn        10 CH Flowers             43.61      41.47   2 
 10 Graham, Lorraine          10 CH Flowers             42.98      41.94   3 
 11 Jackson, Cenarda          11 T  Johnsoon            42.54      42.29   3 
 12 Hurd, Alexis              11 N Carroll              43.49      43.26   2 
 13 Waithe, Anneve            11 Parkville              47.49      43.70   1 
 14 Wright, Amanda            10 Arundel                45.94      43.93   1 
 15 Waters, Melanie           10 Chesapeake A           45.70      44.15   1 
 16 Armstead, Ashley          12 Arundel                46.41      45.11   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stanley, Tasha            12 E  Roosevelt         1:17.68    1:13.62   2   10  
  2 King, Deseree             10 Oxon Hill            1:18.12    1:15.38   2    8  
  3 Salcido, Veronica         12 Wootton              1:24.55    1:20.45   2    6  
  4 Evitts, Alex              11 Leonardtown          1:24.79    1:20.55   2    4  
  5 Palmer, Michelle          12 Oxon Hill            1:25.21    1:20.59   2    2  
  6 Williams, Veronique       12 C M Wright           1:26.57    1:21.27   1    1  
  7 Wilmer, Lauren            12 T  Johnsoon          1:25.74    1:21.42   1 
  8 Quinn, Lauren             11 Linganore            1:26.34    1:21.62   1 
  9 Ayorinde, Owoade          12 W Churchill          1:25.96    1:22.46   1 
 10 Armstead, Ashley          12 Arundel              1:26.53    1:25.03   2 
 11 Reinauer, Caitlyn          9 Broadneck            1:30.68    1:27.32   1 
 -- Trevino, Cassey           11 Old Mill             1:27.54        DNS   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gay, Morgane              12 Walt Whitman         2:25.17    2:19.03    10  
  2 King, Deseree             10 Oxon Hill            2:31.10    2:20.52     8  
  3 Stanley, Tasha            12 E  Roosevelt         2:26.10    2:21.05     6  
  4 Ogunmokun, Brittany       12 E  Roosevelt         2:25.90    2:21.11     4  
  5 Morrison, Leslie          12 Walt Whitman         2:29.54    2:22.25     2  
  6 Gretschel, Johanna        12 Blair                2:29.79    2:23.50     1  
  7 Hopper, Ellyn             10 Broadneck            2:35.60    2:23.97  
  8 Trevino, Cassey           11 Old Mill             2:36.70    2:24.57  
  9 Martinez, Kiana           11 Oxon Hill            2:34.20    2:27.28  
 10 Heatley, Chelsea          11 Arundel              2:37.70    2:28.26  
 11 Dinucci, Anjelica         12 Dulaney              2:35.90    2:28.52  
 -- Mcmanus, Erin             12 W Churchill          2:30.24        DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Amira             9 E  Roosevelt         5:34.21    5:06.01    10  
  2 Eckerstrom, Britt          9 Northwest            5:33.31    5:12.99     8  
  3 Gay, Morgane              12 Walt Whitman         5:33.04    5:13.29     6  
  4 Lockhart, Dominique       12 E  Roosevelt         5:36.86    5:13.35     4  
  5 Dinucci, Anjelica         12 Dulaney              5:30.60    5:18.26     2  
  6 Kasimova, Liya            12 Severna Park         5:34.80    5:22.02     1  
  7 Bush, Chelsey             10 Dulaney              5:39.00    5:30.45  
  8 Mclaughlin, Cara           9 Leonardtown          5:51.51    5:33.68  
  9 Fikri, Maryam             10 W Churchill          5:35.11    5:34.34  
 10 Smith, Lindsay            11 C M Wright           5:39.20    5:34.94  
 11 Dillow, Katlyn            12 Leonardtown          5:44.65    5:49.93  
 -- Hannallah, Louise         12 W Churchill          5:34.72        DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannallah, Louise         12 W Churchill         11:52.55   11:13.45    10  
  2 Larkin, Emma              12 Dulaney             11:49.70   11:19.99     8  
  3 Rubin, Jessie             10 Wootton             11:52.98   11:22.85     6  
  4 Rivers, Teshika           11 E  Roosevelt        12:31.90   11:25.31     4  
  5 Bailey, Sara              12 C M Wright          12:02.50   11:25.91     2  
  6 Mcmanus, Erin             12 W Churchill         11:52.64   11:36.76     1  
  7 Aherne, Kathy             12 Northwest           12:17.27   11:37.71  
  8 Rush, Kelly               12 Dulaney             12:34.60   12:04.76  
  9 Gass, Jessica             10 Leonardtown         12:43.90   12:10.67  
 10 Lindsay, Holland           9 North County        12:38.00   12:33.16  
 11 Webster, Olivia           12 Leonardtown         12:38.10   12:44.94  
 -- Donovan, Molly            12 N Carroll           13:40.40        DNS  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colbert, Imani            12 CH Flowers              8.73       8.30Q  2 
  2 Bouldin, Cassaundra       11 Bowie                   8.93       8.56Q  1 
  3 Graham, Lorraine          10 CH Flowers              8.75       8.53Q  2 
  4 Polite, Amirah            11 W Churchill             9.04       9.12Q  1 
  5 Slaughter, Evann          10 Oxon Hill               8.80       8.81q  2 
  6 Martinez, Ale             10 W Churchill             9.34       9.31q  1 
  7 Ditalia, Emily            10 Quince Orcha            9.54       9.73   2 
  8 Wagner, Brittany          11 Arundel                 9.81       9.87   1 
  9 Burger, Grace             11 Broadneck              10.85       9.91   2 
 10 Irminger, Megan           10 Severna Park           10.60       9.92   1 
 11 Hudson, Aly               12 Chesapeake A           10.38      10.12   1 
 -- Keller, Maxann            12 T  Johnsoon             9.74        DNS   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Colbert, Imani            12 CH Flowers              8.30       8.37    10   8.361
  2 Bouldin, Cassaundra       11 Bowie                   8.56       8.37     8   8.363
  3 Graham, Lorraine          10 CH Flowers              8.53       8.40     6  
  4 Polite, Amirah            11 W Churchill             9.12       8.87     4  
  5 Slaughter, Evann          10 Oxon Hill               8.81       9.06     2  
  6 Martinez, Ale             10 W Churchill             9.31       9.07     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            1:53.00    1:43.58   2   10  
  2 CH Flowers  'A'                                   1:51.60    1:43.63   2    8  
  3 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                             1:52.94    1:45.43   2    6  
  4 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    1:50.20    1:46.27   2    4  
  5 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:54.64    1:48.20   1    2  
  6 Bowie  'A'                                        1:55.60    1:48.76   1    1  
  7 Thomas Johnson  'A'                               1:52.54    1:49.11   2 
  8 Parkville  'A'                                    1:54.30    1:52.02   2 
  9 Linganore  'A'                                    1:56.14    1:52.13   1 
 10 Arundel  'A'                                      1:56.30    1:52.70   1 
 11 Old Mill  'A'                                     2:00.00    1:55.19   1 
 12 Glen Burnie  'A'                                  2:01.10    1:56.11   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            4:14.40    3:58.24   2   10  
  2 CH Flowers  'A'                                   4:15.90    4:03.96   2    8  
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                            4:20.10    4:06.40   2    6  
  4 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                             4:21.81    4:07.80   2    4  
  5 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    4:22.60    4:13.15   1    2  
  6 Northwest  'A'                                    4:24.15    4:13.64   1    1  
  7 Bladensburg  'A'                                  4:26.10    4:13.72   1 
  8 Thomas Johnson  'A'                               4:18.90    4:17.14   2 
  9 Arundel  'A'                                      4:29.90    4:23.19   2 
 10 Dulaney  'A'                                      4:35.10    4:24.14   1 
 11 Broadneck  'A'                                    4:39.70    4:26.82   1 
 12 Parkville  'A'                                    4:41.30    4:36.83   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                           11:17.70    9:25.67    10  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                           10:04.04    9:26.80     8  
  3 Northwest  'A'                                   10:20.75    9:41.51     6  
  4 Walt Whitman  'A'                                10:12.45    9:53.03     4  
  5 CH Flowers  'A'                                  11:18.10    9:54.98     2  
  6 North Carroll  'A'                               11:32.80   10:04.53     1  
  7 Dulaney  'A'                                     10:25.50   10:06.56  
  8 Thomas Johnson  'A'                              10:35.35   10:06.91  
  9 Severna Park  'A'                                10:40.80   10:17.13  
 10 Broadneck  'A'                                   10:33.20   10:17.80  
 11 Leonardtown  'A'                                 11:33.20   10:17.88  
 12 Old Mill  'A'                                    10:39.40   10:31.93  
 -- Oxon Hill  'A'                                   11:33.20        DNS  
 
Girls High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Graham, Lorraine          10 CH Flowers           5-00.00    5-04.00      1.62m   10  
  2 Brightful, Chowan         11 Linganore            5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m    8  
  3 Gerald, Monica            12 J H Blake            4-08.00    5-00.00      1.52m    6  
  4 Cooke, Jessica            11 Leonardtown          5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m    4  
  5 Ofoche, Uju               11 Parkville            4-11.00    5-00.00      1.52m    2  
  6 Slaughter, Evann          10 Oxon Hill            4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m    0.5
  6 Barnes, Shalethia         11 Oxon Hill            4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m    0.5
  8 Keller, Maxann            12 T  Johnsoon          5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Meade, Devin              12 N Carroll            4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Olson, Amy                12 Arundel              4-06.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Fry, Joy                  11 Linganore            4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Dipaola, Tina             11 Chesapeake A         4-10.00    1-08.00      0.50m 
 -- Robinson, Kerri           10 Chesapeake A         4-06.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Huber, Jess               12 N Carroll            9-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m   10  
  2 Whitfield, Jen            11 South River          8-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m    8  
  3 Calhoun, Liz              12 Wootton              8-03.00    9-00.00      2.74m    4  
  3 Paskalides, Haley         11 South River          8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m    4  
  3 Bowen, Holly              11 Chesapeake A         8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m    4  
  6 Thomas, Sophie            10 N Carroll            7-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m    1  
  7 Gula, Heather             11 Linganore            8-03.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
  8 Wright, Amanda            10 Arundel              7-10.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  8 Antor, Carli              12 Arundel              8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  8 Clament, Olivia           12 Severna Park         8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 11 Holland, Jazmine          10 Old Mill             8-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 12 Igo, Kelsey               10 T  Johnsoon          7-05.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 12 Meiklejohn, Marissa       10 Old Mill             7-10.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 12 Cahill, Megan             11 T  Johnsoon          7-10.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily             11 T  Johnsoon         43-01.00   45-09.25     13.95m   10  
      43-01.75  44-09  45-09.25  42-08  43-03  44-04.75
  2 Weaver, Juanita           11 E  Roosevelt        33-10.25   35-11.25     10.95m    8  
      34-01.25  33-06.25  35-11.25  33-11.50  FOUL  35-04.25
  3 Rose, Arleigh             12 Sherwood            33-09.50   35-02.00     10.71m    6  
      FOUL  35-02  FOUL  33-03.75  FOUL  FOUL
  4 King, Octavia             11 J H Blake           32-09.00   34-00.00     10.36m    4  
      32-07.75  32-10.75  FOUL  30-07  34-00  32-10.50
  5 Curry, Nicole             12 Arundel             33-02.50   32-09.75     10.00m    2  
      32-09.75  29-03  FOUL  29-04.25  32-06.25  30-06.25
  6 Fulton, Brianna           12 R Montgomery        31-08.00   32-05.75      9.89m    1  
      FOUL  28-07.75  30-03.50  29-09.50  FOUL  32-05.75
  7 Georgiou, Alex            10 Old Mill            28-02.25   30-02.50      9.20m 
      28-07.75  29-02.75  30-02.50  30-01.75  29-01  29-03
  8 Moore, Sharita            10 CH Flowers          31-08.00   29-02.75      8.90m 
      29-02.75  28-06.50  FOUL         
  9 Allam, Lauren             10 Chesapeake A        27-11.75   28-04.00      8.63m 
      28-04  25-10.25  FOUL           
 10 Janne, Kristen            11 Chesapeake A        29-04.25   28-03.00      8.61m 
      27-01.50  28-03  26-10.50         
 -- Finley, Brelyn            10 CH Flowers          34-03.25       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kermisch, Lindsay         10 Westminster         30-11.75        DNS            
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Dennis            12 Bowie                   6.67       6.48Q  1 
  2 Balderson, Patrick        11 Linganore               6.64       6.68Q  2 
  3 Evanschase, Alonzo        12 R Montgomery            6.84       6.61Q  1 
  4 Wright, Anthony           11 Wise                    6.79       6.69Q  2 
  5 Haughton, Jonathan        11 Blair                   6.94       6.82q  2 
  6 Cox, Shane                12 Old Mill                6.97       6.83q  2  6.827
  7 Arnold, Jon-Jon           12 Parkville               6.94       6.83   2  6.827
  8 Winter, Anthony            9 Magruder                6.84       6.94   1 
  9 Watts, Johnathan          12 Old Mill                6.89       6.99   1 
 -- Mack, Aaron               10 Southwestern            6.95         DQ   1  5.11.1d
 -- Adeokun, Ade              12 Duval                   6.68        DNS   2 
 -- Rios, Nigel               11 CH Flowers              6.95        DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Dennis            12 Bowie                   6.48       6.53    10  
  2 Evanschase, Alonzo        12 R Montgomery            6.61       6.58     8  
  3 Balderson, Patrick        11 Linganore               6.68       6.64     6  
  4 Wright, Anthony           11 Wise                    6.69       6.65     4  
  5 Haughton, Jonathan        11 Blair                   6.82       6.78     2  
  6 Cox, Shane                12 Old Mill                6.83       6.81     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Etzel, Brendan            12 R Montgomery           37.64      34.88   2   10  
  2 Felder, Brandon           11 Oxon Hill              37.71      35.27   2    8  
  3 Haughton, Jonathan        11 Blair                  38.54      36.38   2    6  
  4 Noumossie, Emmanuel       11 Bowie                  37.76      36.50   2    4  
  5 Defreitas, Vibert         12 CH Flowers             38.65      36.58   1    2  
  6 Hewitson, Joshua          12 Linganore              38.54      36.75   2    1  
  7 Phillips, Michael         12 Arundel                39.17      36.76   2 
  8 Murray, Leslie            12 High Point             38.64      36.91   1 
  9 Queen, Malcolm            12 Old Mill               39.36      37.82   1 
 10 Balderson, Patrick        11 Linganore              38.54      38.09   1 
 11 Cox, Devin                11 Parkville              39.99      38.28   1 
 12 Pascal, Steve             12 Arundel                40.26      38.83   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Wayne        11 Quince Orcha         1:12.14    1:06.48   2   10  
  2 Palmer, Antonio           11 Gaithersburg         1:10.64    1:06.62   2    8  
  3 Sesay, Michael            12 E  Roosevelt         1:12.54    1:07.36   1    6  
  4 Laratta, David            12 Quince Orcha         1:11.64    1:08.22   2    4  
  5 Hewitson, Joshua          12 Linganore            1:10.44    1:08.35   2    2  
  6 Empty, George             11 CH Flowers           1:13.72    1:08.44   1    1  
  7 Phillips, Michael         12 Arundel              1:14.46    1:10.03   2 
  8 Noumossie, Emmanuel       11 Bowie                1:12.66    1:11.10   1 
  9 Pascal, Steve             12 Arundel              1:14.61    1:13.37   1 
 10 Miller, Andre             11 Glen Burnie          1:18.83    1:19.14   1 
 -- Murray, Leslie            12 High Point           1:12.09        DNS   2 
 -- Boone, Terrance           11 Severna Park         1:15.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moen, Chris               12 W Johnson            2:04.41    1:56.77    10  
  2 Edmund, Daniel            12 E  Roosevelt         2:09.10    1:57.31     8  
  3 Palmer, Antonio           11 Gaithersburg         2:05.39    1:59.41     6  
  4 Schnure, Nilan            12 Blair                2:07.09    2:01.25     4  
  5 Hancock, Corey            11 Dulaney              2:10.10    2:02.02     2  
  6 Finlayson, Andrew         11 Severna Park         2:09.70    2:02.05     1  
  7 Edwards, Jovon            11 E  Roosevelt         2:11.50    2:04.35  
  8 Fairchild, Kyle           11 Chesapeake A         2:12.30    2:05.30  
  9 Gentles, Peter            12 High Point           2:13.50    2:07.49  
 10 Dell, Matt                12 Old Mill             2:13.00    2:09.38  
 11 Oechsel, Matt             11 Leonardtown          2:12.40    2:11.65  
 -- Hewitson, Joshua          12 Linganore            2:07.64        DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darmody, Neal             12 Quince Orcha         4:44.74    4:22.74    10  
  2 Speiden, Russell          12 Sherwood             4:47.94    4:27.11     8  
  3 Palmer, Andrew            10 Walt Whitman         4:49.44    4:29.11     6  
  4 Finlayson, Andrew         11 Severna Park         4:48.30    4:31.58     4  
  5 Crowe, Matt               12 Old Mill             4:51.30    4:40.34     2  
  6 Joson, Josh               12 Quince Orcha         4:52.44    4:42.78     1  
  7 Neal, William             10 Chesapeake A         4:52.90    4:43.21  
  8 Oechsel, Matt             11 Leonardtown          4:53.00    4:50.54  
  9 Norwalt, Andrew           12 Old Mill             4:56.90    4:59.13  
 10 Welday, Petros            10 Bladensburg          4:53.90    5:00.59  
 11 Gentles, Peter            12 High Point           4:53.30    5:06.74  
 -- Edmund, Daniel            12 E  Roosevelt         4:50.00        DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darmody, Neal             12 Quince Orcha        10:01.49    9:34.45    10  
  2 Graves, Brian             12 W Johnson           10:22.60    9:47.02     8  
  3 Faherty, Brian            11 E  Roosevelt        10:49.00    9:51.83     6  
  4 Cowing, Tj                11 Severna Park        10:32.10    9:52.06     4  
  5 Balderson, Kyle           11 Sherwood            10:13.37    9:54.52     2  
  6 Phipps, Matt               9 Chesapeake A        10:30.70   10:00.75     1  
  7 Brumgot, John             11 South River         10:31.20   10:04.68  
  8 Larsen, Charles           12 Dulaney             10:32.64   10:08.06  
  9 Silver-Korn, Brandt       10 Walt Whitman        10:25.11   10:25.91  
 10 Mersha, Kaleb             11 Duval               10:50.10   10:45.26  
 11 Taylor, Ryan              10 Westminster         11:04.80   11:02.34  
 12 Miluski, Tyler            11 Leonardtown         11:26.00   11:10.32  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Ernest            12 Wise                    7.79       7.62Q  2 
  2 Jackson, Tyler            12 R Montgomery            7.94       7.72Q  1 
  3 Mazyck, Cortrey           11 Suitland                8.18       8.03Q  1 
  4 Malone, Caleb             12 Quince Orcha            8.44       8.16Q  2 
  5 Proctor, Trae             11 T Stone                 8.19       8.08q  1 
  6 Fuller, Corey             12 Woodlawn                8.25       8.09q  1 
  7 Hirakawa, Andrew          12 South River             8.30       8.18   2 
  8 Cain, Owen                11 Gaithersburg            8.14       8.24   2 
  9 Jonathan, Hale            11 Walt Whitman            8.54       8.55   1 
 10 Wilson, Brian             12 Kenwood                 8.55       8.68   1 
 11 Robinson, Albert          11 Kenwood                 8.72       8.77   2 
 -- Rios, Nigel               11 CH Flowers              8.10        DNS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Ernest            12 Wise                    7.62       7.57    10   7.562
  2 Jackson, Tyler            12 R Montgomery            7.72       7.57     8   7.564
  3 Mazyck, Cortrey           11 Suitland                8.03       7.97     6  
  4 Fuller, Corey             12 Woodlawn                8.09       8.06     4  
  5 Malone, Caleb             12 Quince Orcha            8.16       8.07     2  
  6 Proctor, Trae             11 T Stone                 8.08       8.08     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             1:37.44    1:31.73   2   10  
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            1:37.50    1:32.46   2    8  
  3 CH Flowers  'A'                                   1:37.40    1:33.40   2    6  
  4 Old Mill  'A'                                     1:39.10    1:33.66   2    4  
  5 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           1:39.83    1:35.23   1    2  
  6 Arundel  'A'                                      1:43.20    1:37.82   1    1  
  7 Woodlawn  'A'                                     1:42.40    1:38.15   1 
  8 Thomas Johnson  'A'                               1:41.56    1:38.24   1 
  9 Parkville  'A'                                    1:43.10    1:39.23   1 
 10 Wise  'A'                                         1:38.60    1:39.94   2 
 -- Bowie  'A'                                        1:37.30         DQ   2  5.11.1
 -- Linganore  'A'                                    1:39.84         DQ   1  5.9.10
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 CH Flowers  'A'                                   3:43.90    3:31.03   2   10  
  2 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             3:44.19    3:31.31   2    8  
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            3:42.00    3:33.74   2    6  
  4 Northwest  'A'                                    3:46.34    3:34.34   1    4  
  5 Linganore  'A'                                    3:44.94    3:34.75   2    2  
  6 Wise  'A'                                         3:46.30    3:35.98   1    1  
  7 High Point  'A'                                   3:45.40    3:37.83   2 
  8 Walter Johnson  'A'                               3:46.57    3:38.94   1 
  9 Parkville  'A'                                    3:50.60    3:38.99   1 
 10 Severna Park  'A'                                 3:55.30    3:40.38   1 
 11 Arundel  'A'                                      3:49.30    3:42.06   2 
 12 Old Mill  'A'                                     3:58.50    3:42.28   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard  'A'                               8:33.09    8:03.88    10  
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            8:56.00    8:04.52     8  
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                               8:38.80    8:09.41     6  
  4 Linganore  'A'                                    8:39.03    8:11.65     4  
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                            8:40.92    8:22.62     2  
  6 Chesapeake AA  'A'                                8:58.40    8:31.20     1  
  7 Dulaney  'A'                                      8:51.80    8:40.39  
  8 High Point  'A'                                   9:00.00    8:40.93  
  9 CH Flowers  'A'                                   8:57.00    8:46.66  
 10 Old Mill  'A'                                     9:06.80    8:47.69  
 11 Leonardtown  'A'                                  9:08.00    8:55.33  
 12 Severna Park  'A'                                 9:01.00    9:14.27  
 
Boys High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Graham, Richard           11 Linganore            5-08.00    6-02.00      1.87m   10  
  2 Harmon, Leroy             12 Wise                 6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m    8  
  3 Cain, Owen                11 Gaithersburg         5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m    6  
  4 Stankiewicz, Matthew      12 Parkville            6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m    4  
  5 Davis, Marcus             11 Arundel              5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m    2  
  6 Kline, Branden            11 T  Johnsoon          5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m    1  
  7 Colliflower, Andrew       11 Dulaney              5-06.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Hirakawa, Andrew          12 South River          5-06.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  9 Huddleston, Andrew        12 Arundel              5-06.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Snively, Matt             11 Leonardtown          5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Hammett, Carlin           11 Leonardtown          5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Arnold, Jon-Jon           12 Parkville            5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Kallay, Alimamy           10 Gaithersburg         5-08.00         NH            
 -- Murray, Leslie            12 High Point           6-02.00         DQ             2 logos
 -- Fuller, Corey             12 Woodlawn             5-08.00        DNS            
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Myers, Shawn              12 Perry Hall          14-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m   10  
  2 Wright, Jacob             12 Linganore           12-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m    8  
  3 Wilkinson, Richard        11 Linganore           11-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m    6  
  4 Artusio, Erick            10 T  Johnsoon         11-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m    4  
  5 Goldstraw, Ron            12 Chesapeake A        11-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m    2  
  6 Kshimetski, Sean          11 Chesapeake A        11-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m    1  
  7 Lord, Charles             11 T  Johnsoon         10-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 -- Keel, Sam                 11 Westminster         11-00.00       FAIL            
 -- Rush, James               11 Arundel             11-00.00       FAIL            
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stanley, Sean             11 Gaithersburg        53-11.00   54-11.75     16.75m   10  
      53-09  54-01  54-11.75  53-05.25  FOUL  54-09.75
  2 Morales, Brendan          11 Westminster         52-07.00   51-08.00     15.74m    8  
      51-03.75  51-08  51-07  50-05  50-11  50-05
  3 Brown, Marcus             11 Quince Orcha        46-02.50   49-06.00     15.08m    6  
      46-07.75  47-07.25  FOUL  45-07  49-06  45-09.75
  4 Mayne, Joshua             12 Linganore           47-01.00   48-11.25     14.91m    4  
      48-09.50  46-04.25  48-11.25  44-05  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Uchenna, Ahaghotu         12 Springbrook         46-01.00   45-10.75     13.98m    2  
      45-07.50  43-09  45-10.75  FOUL  43-07  45-01.75
  6 Butler, Jeff              10 Wise                44-07.00   44-00.50     13.42m    1  
      42-11  44-00.50  43-10  42-03.75  FOUL  43-08.25
  7 Knight, Nelson            12 Perry Hall          43-08.00   44-00.00     13.41m 
      44-00  43-09.75  41-09.25  40-11  41-08.25  43-00
  8 King, Marcus              12 Wise                40-10.25   42-02.50     12.86m 
      39-04.25  39-00.75  42-02.50         
  9 Martino, Thomas           12 Kenwood             40-03.75   41-04.50     12.61m 
      38-07  39-08  41-04.50         
 10 Smith, Jeff               12 Leonardtown         39-03.25   41-02.25     12.55m 
      41-02.25  38-10  37-05.25         
 11 Highsmith, Louis          11 Woodlawn            43-04.50   40-11.75     12.49m 
      39-01.50  39-06  40-11.75         
 12 Galanakis, Chris          11 Chesapeake A        40-00.00   39-05.00     12.01m 
      38-09  FOUL  39-05         
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Poolesville                 53        2) Williamsport               51   
    3) South Carroll               43        4) Digital Harbor             39   
    5) Forestville                 38        5) Western STES               38   
    7) Reginald F. Lewis           28        7) New Town                   28   
    9) Smithsburg                  23       10) Glenelg                    18   
   11) Boonsboro                   15       12) Pikesville                 14   
   13) Bohemia Manor                8       14) Southern Garrett            3   
   15) Mardela                      2       16) Brunswick                   1   
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                  48        2) Loch Raven                 31   
    3) North Point                 30        3) James M Bennett            30   
    5) River Hill                  26        5) Central                    26   
    7) Calvert                     22        7) Kent Island                22   
    9) Century                     19       10) Queen Annes                16   
   11) North Caroline              13.50    12) Eastern Tech               13   
   13) Hammond                     12       14) Marriotts Ridge            11   
   15) Fairmont Heights            10       15) Patuxent                   10   
   15) Poly                        10       18) Mount Hebron                8   
   18) Liberty                      8       18) North Hagerstown            8   
   18) Northwestern-B               8       22) Samuel L.  Banks            7   
   23) Oakland Mills                6       24) Parkside                    4   
   25) Francis Scott Key            2       26) McDonough                   1   
   26) Winters Mill                 1       28) Wicomico                    0.50
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt           88        2) CH Flowers                 50   
    3) Thomas S Wootton            44        4) Oxon Hill                  35   
    5) Winston Churchill           31        6) Walt Whitman               22   
    7) Northwest                   15        8) North Carroll              12   
    8) South River                 12       10) Dulaney                    10   
   10) James Hubert Blake          10       10) Parkville                  10   
   10) Thomas Johnson              10       14) Bowie                       9   
   15) LINGANORE                    8       15) Wise                        8   
   15) Leonardtown                  8       18) Sherwood                    6   
   19) Chesapeake AA                4       20) C Milton Wright             3   
   21) Walter Johnson               2       21) Arundel                     2   
   23) Montgomery Blair             1       23) High Point                  1   
   23) Richard Montgomery           1       23) Severna Park                1   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Digital Harbor              70        2) Western STES               51   
    3) Glenelg                     48        3) Williamsport               48   
    5) Smithsburg                  43        6) Boonsboro                  33   
    7) Surrattsville               20        8) Catoctin                   18   
    9) South Carroll               13       10) Brunswick                  11   
   11) Clear Spring                10       12) Carver Vo-Tech              8   
   12) Pikesville                   8       14) New Town                    7   
   15) Havre De Grace               2       15) Washington                  2   
   15) Chesapeake-B                 2       18) Bohemia Manor               1   
   18) Forestville                  1                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Poly                        54        2) Clarksburg                 40   
    3) Middletown                  36        4) Mount Hebron               31   
    5) Northwood                   30        6) North Point                25   
    7) River Hill                  22        8) Walkersville               21   
    9) Eastern Tech                18        9) Francis Scott Key          18   
   11) Winters Mill                16       12) Hammond                    15   
   13) Kent Island                 12       13) Southern                   12   
   15) McDonough                   10       15) Century                    10   
   17) Frederick Douglass           9       18) Oakland Mills               6   
   19) Central                      4       19) Patuxent                    4   
   19) James M Bennett              4       22) North Hagerstown            2   
   23) Lansdowne                    1       23) Northwestern-B              1   
   23) City College                 1       23) Loch Raven                  1   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Quince Orchard              53        2) LINGANORE                  43   
    3) Eleanor Roosevelt           42        4) Montgomery Blair           30   
    4) Gaithersburg                30        6) Richard Montgomery         28   
    7) Wise                        24        7) Walter Johnson             24   
    9) CH Flowers                  19       10) Bowie                      14   
   11) Perry Hall                  10       11) Sherwood                   10   
   13) Severna Park                 9       14) Oxon Hill                   8   
   14) Westminster                  8       16) Old Mill                    7   
   17) Walt Whitman                 6       17) Suitland                    6   
   19) Chesapeake AA                5       19) Thomas Johnson              5   
   21) Northwest                    4       21) Woodlawn                    4   
   21) Parkville                    4       24) Arundel                     3   
   25) Dulaney                      2       25) Winston Churchill           2   
   25) Springbrook                  2       28) Thomas Stone                1   



Return to Top

Email | About