MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A/4A West Regional
4A/3A West Regionals Indoors History
Hosted By:
Baltimore Maryland
2006-02-07

Licensed to MCPS Athletics - Organization License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/7/2006 10:17 PM
                 4A/3A West Regional Championships - 2/7/2006                  
                          MPSSAA Indoor Track & Field                          
                       5th Regiment Armory, Baltimore MD                       
                                    Results                                    
 			    FROM MDRUNNERS.COM
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  State Meet: S  7.08  2002                                                    
 National HS: N  6.68  1/9/1996    Aleisha Latimer, Palmer HS, CO              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Cenarda           9 Thomas Johnson             7.6Q  1 
  2 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   10 Thomas Johnson             7.7Q  4 
  3 Akpandak, Ini             12 Magruder                   7.8Q  2 
  4 Peterson, Anne            11 Whitman                    8.0Q  3 
  5 Gellman, Michelle         11 Churchill                  7.8Q  1 
  6 Falk, Suzanne             10 Wootton                    8.0Q  3 
  7 Neil, Jennyka              9 Walter Johnson             8.0Q  2 
  8 Young, Adriyah             9 Magruder                   8.2Q  4 
  9 Shell, Christie           10 Quince Orchard             8.0q  3 
 10 Foretia, Sharon           11 Einstein                   8.0q  3 
 11 Jewell, Alyssa             9 Gaithersburg               8.1q  2 
 11 Gariepy, Audrey           11 Churchill                  8.1q  3 
 11 Brickley, Ryann            9 Damascus                   8.1q  1 
 14 Davidson, Rachel           9 Whitman                    8.2q  4 
 15 Phillip, Carleen          12 Paint Branch               8.2q  1 
 15 Aluko, Oluwadunni         12 Paint Branch               8.2q  2 
 17 Klaus, Abby               12 B-C C                      8.3   2 
 18 Hooks, Zoraya              9 Gaithersburg               8.3   4 
 19 Dillingham, Deanna        11 Quince Orchard             8.5   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  State Meet: S  7.08  2002                                                    
 National HS: N  6.68  1/9/1996    Aleisha Latimer, Palmer HS, CO              
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   10 Thomas Johnson             7.5Q  1 
  2 Gellman, Michelle         11 Churchill                  7.7Q  2 
  3 Gariepy, Audrey           11 Churchill                  7.5Q  1 
  4 Jackson, Cenarda           9 Thomas Johnson             7.7Q  2 
  5 Akpandak, Ini             12 Magruder                   7.9Q  1 
  6 Peterson, Anne            11 Whitman                    7.9Q  2 
  7 Jewell, Alyssa             9 Gaithersburg               8.0Q  2 
  8 Falk, Suzanne             10 Wootton                    8.1Q  1 
  9 Brickley, Ryann            9 Damascus                   8.1   2 
  9 Aluko, Oluwadunni         12 Paint Branch               8.1   1 
 11 Neil, Jennyka              9 Walter Johnson             8.1   1 
 12 Foretia, Sharon           11 Einstein                   8.1   1 
 13 Shell, Christie           10 Quince Orchard             8.2   2 
 14 Young, Adriyah             9 Magruder                   8.2   2 
 15 Phillip, Carleen          12 Paint Branch               8.3   2 
 16 Davidson, Rachel           9 Whitman                    8.3   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State Meet: S  7.08  2002                                                    
 National HS: N  6.68  1/9/1996    Aleisha Latimer, Palmer HS, CO              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gariepy, Audrey           11 Churchill                  7.5    10  
  2 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   10 Thomas Johnson             7.5     8  
  3 Gellman, Michelle         11 Churchill                  7.6     6  
  4 Jackson, Cenarda           9 Thomas Johnson             7.8     4  
  5 Akpandak, Ini             12 Magruder                   7.8     2  
  6 Peterson, Anne            11 Whitman                    7.8     1  
  7 Falk, Suzanne             10 Wootton                    7.8  
  8 Jewell, Alyssa             9 Gaithersburg               7.9  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Advancement: # 41.60                                                          
  State Meet: S 39.19  2003                                                    
 National HS: N 36.96  1/28/2006   Francena McCorory, Bethel HS, VA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   10 Thomas Johnson            44.4   8   10  
  2 Jackson, Cenarda           9 Thomas Johnson            45.0   6    8  
  3 Obendorfer, Jamie         12 Damascus                  45.1   7    6  
  4 Gellman, Michelle         11 Churchill                 45.4   8    4  
  5 Akpandak, Ini             12 Magruder                  45.9   8    2  
  6 McCoy, Jenny              11 Walter Johnson            46.3   7    1  
  7 Brickley, Ryann            9 Damascus                  46.4   3 
  8 Webb, Rianne              10 Rich Montgomery           46.6   5 
  9 Johnson, Jessica          10 Northwest                 46.6   3 
 10 Shell, Christie           10 Quince Orchard            46.8   5 
 11 Waters, Sasha             11 Sherwood                  47.0   6 
 12 Gill, Sonia               11 Quince Orchard            47.2   8 
 13 Phillip, Carleen          12 Paint Branch              47.3   6 
 14 Washington, Christina     10 Springbrook               47.4   7 
 15 Davis, Shayla             11 Watkins Mill              47.5   4 
 16 Jewell, Alyssa             9 Gaithersburg              47.6   4 
 17 Foretia, Sharon           11 Einstein                  47.7   3 
 18 Peterson, Anne            11 Whitman                   48.7   5 
 19 Keyes, Erica               9 B-C C                     48.9   2 
 20 Olawuni, Felicia          11 Blair                     48.9   4 
 21 Draper, Ruthy             12 Churchill                 49.1   2 
 22 Wilson, Dionne            11 Springbrook               49.2   7 
 23 Tchatchouang, Myriam       9 Rich Montgomery           49.3   1 
 24 Rose, Lauren               9 Gaithersburg              50.4   3 
 25 Kubis, Liz                10 Sherwood                  50.8   1 
 26 Herrada, Sarela           10 Magruder                  51.2   2 
 27 Mcclean, Ashley           11 Paint Branch              51.5   5 
 28 Jones, Jasmine             9 Blake                     54.4   1 
 29 Reynolds, Tiffany         12 Blake                     55.3   1 
 30 Teage, Joanna             11 Northwest                 57.4   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Advancement: # 1:19.70                                                        
  State Meet: S 1:14.30  1995                                                  
 National HS: N 1:11.44  12/26/2004  Devon Williams, Catholic HS, MD           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Leslie          10 Whitman                 1:23.6   6   10  
  2 Sinclair, Ashlyn          11 Blair                   1:25.1   5    8  
  3 Obendorfer, Jamie         12 Damascus                1:25.4   6    6  
  4 Manners, Elizabeth        12 Quince Orchard          1:26.6   5    4  
  5 Stinner, Becca            10 Northwest               1:27.6   3    2  
  6 McCoy, Jenny              11 Walter Johnson          1:27.8   6    1  
  7 Reinhalter, Grace         11 Einstein                1:28.5   5 
  8 Solnick, Rachel           12 Churchill               1:28.7   4 
  9 Morser, Betsey            11 Churchill               1:29.0   6 
 10 McCarty, Julia            11 Sherwood                1:29.8   4 
 11 Cooper, Hannah             9 B-C C                   1:30.3   3 
 12 Raheem, Shaakira          11 Einstein                1:31.6   3 
 13 Walker, Angela            12 Paint Branch            1:31.9   5 
 14 McKenzie, Gabe            10 Whitman                 1:32.3   4 
 15 Ebunola, Aniyikaiye       12 Paint Branch            1:33.0   4 
 16 Brittan, Sarah            10 Rich Montgomery         1:34.0   1 
 17 Martinez, Katherine       12 Walter Johnson          1:34.4   2 
 18 Zyzak, Kelsee              9 Damascus                1:35.0   1 
 19 Blumer, Kristie           11 Magruder                1:36.1   3 
 20 Caudle, Amanda             9 Thomas Johnson          1:36.8   2 
 21 Delavigne, Carly          11 Northwest               1:38.1   3 
 22 Yang, Lauren              12 Blake                   1:38.9   3 
 23 Williams, Dallas          11 Blake                   1:39.5   2 
 24 Winant, Olivia            10 Gaithersburg            1:41.0   1 
 25 Obiri, Titilayo           12 Quince Orchard          1:41.1   2 
 26 Cahill, Megan              9 Thomas Johnson          1:41.3   2 
 27 Sullivan, Margaret        12 Blair                   1:42.5   2 
 28 Adams, Terica             10 Springbrook             1:42.7   2 
 29 McQuillen, Claire         10 Watkins Mill            1:49.0   1 
 30 Mirkin, Aubrey            11 Sherwood                1:52.0   1 
 31 Asamoawei, Rachel         11 Gaithersburg            1:59.0   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Advancement: # 2:24.20                                                        
  State Meet: S 2:14.50  1995                                                  
 National HS: N 2:01.80  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Ashlyn          11 Blair                   2:28.6    10  
  2 Morrison, Leslie          10 Whitman                 2:30.6     8  
  3 Gay, Morgane              10 Whitman                 2:30.8     6  
  4 Manners, Elizabeth        12 Quince Orchard          2:31.5     4  
  5 Alberico, Stephanie       11 Walter Johnson          2:33.7     2  
  6 Winant, Hannah            11 Gaithersburg            2:36.8     1  
  7 Miner, Stephanie          12 Rich Montgomery         2:37.9  
  8 Reinhalter, Grace         11 Einstein                2:38.7  
  9 Mcmanus, Erin             10 Churchill               2:40.3  
 10 Delizo, Monica            11 Rich Montgomery         2:40.7  
 11 Anderson, Cara            12 Northwest               2:41.2  
 12 Bradley, Cailyn           10 Quince Orchard          2:41.9  
 13 Mills, Laura              10 Sherwood                2:45.9  
 14 Myers, Ashley             11 Sherwood                2:46.1  
 15 Jean-Marie, Angie         12 Northwest               2:47.5  
 16 Raheem, Shaakira          11 Einstein                2:48.8  
 17 Blaine, Kelsey            10 Magruder                2:51.4  
 18 Wyderko, Jennie           11 Walter Johnson          2:54.4  
 18 Smith, Jenna               9 Damascus                2:54.4  
 20 Mastantuono, Tina         12 Thomas Johnson          2:56.2  
 21 Cohen, Michelle           10 Blake                   2:57.2  
 22 Beehler, Alexandra        10 B-C C                   2:58.9  
 23 Narula, Svati              9 Magruder                2:59.3  
 24 Ebert-Zavos, Elizabeth    11 Thomas Johnson          2:59.9  
 25 Patton, Megan              9 Damascus                3:03.0  
 26 Asher, Mponya              9 Paint Branch            3:05.5  
 27 Adams, Terica             10 Springbrook             3:14.4  
 28 Mok, Leslie               10 Springbrook             3:32.7  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Advancement: # 5:21.90                                                        
  State Meet: S 5:01.90  1995                                                  
 National HS: N 4:38.50  2/10/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff HS, CA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Halsey          11 Blair                   5:30.8    10  
  2 Gay, Morgane              10 Whitman                 5:33.2     8  
  3 Eckerstrom, Emma          10 Northwest               5:34.4     6  
  4 Mccary, Laura             11 Magruder                5:34.7     3  
  4 Hannallah, Louise         10 Churchill               5:34.7     3  
  6 Reinhalter, Grace         11 Einstein                5:45.8     1  
  7 Isen, Debbie              10 Whitman                 5:51.5  
  8 Oleynik, Anya             12 Quince Orchard          5:52.7  
  9 Marcus, Paige             12 Churchill               5:56.6  
 10 Liu, Luyang               10 Rich Montgomery         5:59.0  
 11 Myers, Ashley             11 Sherwood                6:00.9  
 12 Howcroft, Elizabeth       10 Walter Johnson          6:01.4  
 13 Machado, Iona              9 Wootton                 6:04.3  
 14 Jeffrey-Coker, Frances    12 Northwest               6:04.7  
 15 Moore, Alana               9 Rich Montgomery         6:05.0  
 16 Patton, Megan              9 Damascus                6:07.0  
 17 Andrews, Megan            12 B-C C                   6:09.1  
 18 Moriarty, Pamela          11 Walter Johnson          6:17.9  
 19 Tousley, Adelaide          9 B-C C                   6:22.3  
 20 Stott, Stephanie          12 Watkins Mill            6:23.6  
 21 Albert, Samantha          10 Magruder                6:24.7  
 22 Toubman, Sydney           11 Sherwood                6:26.1  
 23 Bausch, Christi           11 Damascus                6:30.0  
 24 Kranish, Laura            11 Einstein                6:35.9  
 25 Weiss, Tara               11 Gaithersburg            6:37.0  
 26 Rainbolt, Dawn            10 Quince Orchard          6:38.8  
 27 Healy, Marykate           11 Thomas Johnson          6:41.0  
 28 Montgomery, Madeleine     10 Gaithersburg            6:43.9  
 29 Asher, Mponya              9 Paint Branch            6:49.3  
 30 Cohen, Michelle           10 Blake                   6:52.2  
 31 Follmer, Sarah            12 Thomas Johnson          7:00.8  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Advancement: # 11:55.30                                                       
  State Meet: S 10:30.70  1996                                                 
 National HS: N  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harrison, Cara-Anne       11 Quince Orchard         11:41.6#   10  
  2 Sinclair, Halsey          11 Blair                  11:49.2#    8  
  3 Oleynik, Anya             12 Quince Orchard         11:49.6#    6  
  4 Eckerstrom, Emma          10 Northwest              11:58.6     4  
  5 Hannallah, Louise         10 Churchill              11:59.8     2  
  6 Forcino, Rachel           12 Northwest              12:42.0     1  
  7 Liu, Luyang               10 Rich Montgomery        12:48.4  
  8 Frey, Katie               11 Thomas Johnson         12:58.3  
  9 Isen, Debbie              10 Whitman                12:59.0  
 10 Gretschel, Johanna        10 Blair                  13:06.6  
 11 Moore, Alana               9 Rich Montgomery        13:09.9  
 12 Greene, Sara              11 Magruder               13:21.4  
 13 Whalen, Courtney          10 Magruder               13:22.1  
 14 Bonardi, Caroline         12 B-C C                  13:23.4  
 15 Shpak, Sarah              11 Walter Johnson         13:29.4  
 16 Foster, Stephanie         11 Damascus               13:36.1  
 17 Decker, Annmarie          10 Walter Johnson         13:41.7  
 18 Melnick, Nicole           11 Churchill              13:41.9  
 19 Domico, Janna              9 Damascus               13:53.8  
 20 Kranish, Laura            11 Einstein               14:00.8  
 -- Solomon, Mandi            10 Sherwood                   DNF  
 -- Albertine, Kacey          12 Whitman                    DNF  
 -- Barton, Lorrin            11 Sherwood                   DNF  
 -- Montgomery, Madeleine     10 Gaithersburg               DNF  
 -- Weiss, Tara               11 Gaithersburg               DNF  
 -- Boddicker, Amanda         12 Thomas Johnson             DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  State Meet: S  7.73  1990                                                    
 National HS: N  7.66  2/8/1986    Yolanda Johnson, Washington HS, CO          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gariepy, Audrey           11 Churchill                  8.7Q  6 
  2 Raheem, Shaakira          11 Einstein                   9.2Q  5 
  3 Beal, Brooke              11 Thomas Johnson             9.4Q  2 
  4 Zaleski, Cassie           12 Thomas Johnson             9.6Q  4 
  5 Parasuraman, Shanta       10 Whitman                    9.6Q  1 
  6 Weaver, Jessie            10 Rich Montgomery           10.2Q  3 
  7 Okusaga, Tara             11 Northwest                  9.6   4 
  8 McCoy, Jenny              11 Walter Johnson             9.9   1 
  9 Waters, Sasha             11 Sherwood                  10.0   5 
 10 Bryan, Molly              11 Wootton                   10.0   6 
 11 Peterson, Anne            11 Whitman                   10.1   2 
 12 Yang, Lauren              12 Blake                     10.2   1 
 13 Cooper, Aviana            12 Sherwood                  10.4   1 
 14 McLeod, Brittany          11 Quince Orchard            10.5   6 
 15 Foretia, Sharon           11 Einstein                  10.6   3 
 16 Draper, Ruthy             12 Churchill                 10.6   5 
 17 Diestel, Elana             9 Magruder                  10.6   2 
 18 Hall, Lindsay             10 Quince Orchard            10.7   4 
 19 Loyd, Megan               11 Northwest                 10.8   2 
 20 Rootes-Murdy, Kelly       11 B-C C                     10.8   5 
 21 Palmer, Cassie            12 Damascus                  10.9   3 
 22 Klaus, Abby               12 B-C C                     10.9   3 
 23 Kaczmarek, Brooke         12 Damascus                  11.2   4 
 24 Duke, Julia                9 Rich Montgomery           11.4   6 
 25 Nelson, Chantel           10 Blake                     11.5   6 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  State Meet: S  7.73  1990                                                    
 National HS: N  7.66  2/8/1986    Yolanda Johnson, Washington HS, CO          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gariepy, Audrey           11 Churchill                  8.6    10  
  2 Raheem, Shaakira          11 Einstein                   9.0     8  
  3 Zaleski, Cassie           12 Thomas Johnson             9.4     6  
  4 Beal, Brooke              11 Thomas Johnson             9.5     4  
  5 Parasuraman, Shanta       10 Whitman                    9.5     2  
  6 Weaver, Jessie            10 Rich Montgomery           10.8     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Advancement: # 1:49.00                                                        
  State Meet: S 1:40.79  2002                                                  
 National HS: N 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly HS, Long Beach, CA, Poly, Long Beach,
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                           1:56.4   4   10  
  2 Gov Thomas Johnson Patriots                          1:57.1   4    8  
  3 Damascus Hornets                                     1:57.6   4    6  
  4 Richard Montgomery Rockets                           1:59.3   3    4  
  5 Northwest Jaguars                                    2:00.2   3    2  
  6 Paint Branch Panthers                                2:00.3   4    1  
  7 Sherwood Warriors                                    2:02.3   2 
  8 Magruder Colonels                                    2:02.5   4 
  9 Quince Orchard Cougars                               2:03.1   3 
 10 Walt Whitman Vikings                                 2:04.2   3 
 11 Montgomery Blair Blazers                             2:04.8   2 
 12 Gaithersburg Trojans                                 2:06.3   2 
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons                          2:06.6   1 
 14 Watkins Mill Wolverines                              2:11.8   1 
 15 James Hubert Blake Bengals                           2:17.4   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Advancement: # 4:10.40                                                        
  State Meet: S 3:55.05  2002                                                  
 National HS: N 3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly HS, Long Beach, CA, Poly, Long Beach,
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                           4:27.3   4   10  
  2 Walt Whitman Vikings                                 4:31.1   4    8  
  3 Gov Thomas Johnson Patriots                          4:31.6   3    6  
  4 Northwest Jaguars                                    4:32.2   3    4  
  5 Damascus Hornets                                     4:32.5   4    2  
  6 Richard Montgomery Rockets                           4:34.1   4    1  
  7 Paint Branch Panthers                                4:36.2   4 
  8 Sherwood Warriors                                    4:46.1   2 
  9 Albert Einstein Titans                               4:57.0   3 
 10 Montgomery Blair Blazers                             4:57.4   3 
 11 Gaithersburg Trojans                                 4:59.4   1 
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons                          4:59.6   2 
 13 Magruder Colonels                                    5:00.2   1 
 14 James Hubert Blake Bengals                           5:01.0   1 
 15 Quince Orchard Cougars                               5:01.8   3 
 16 Walter Johnson Wildcats                              5:06.4   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Advancement: # 10:00.20                                                       
  State Meet: S  9:15.70  2004                                                 
 National HS: N  8:35.67  3/1/2002    Boys & Girls Club, Brooklyn, NY, Boys & G
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman Vikings                                10:13.7    10  
  2 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                          10:22.6     8  
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars                              10:29.3     6  
  4 Walter Johnson Wildcats                             10:30.8     4  
  5 Northwest Jaguars                                   10:34.6     2  
  6 Richard Montgomery Rockets                          10:37.9     1  
  7 Gov Thomas Johnson Patriots                         10:47.3  
  8 Magruder Colonels                                   10:52.3  
  9 Sherwood Warriors                                   11:04.4  
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons                         11:06.9  
 11 Damascus Hornets                                    11:18.2  
 12 Gaithersburg Trojans                                11:40.2  
 13 James Hubert Blake Bengals                          12:09.5  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Advancement: #  4-11                                                          
  State Meet: S  5-09  1998                                                    
 National HS: N  6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River HS, ID           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rienks, Chelsea           11 Damascus               5-03.00#   10  
  2 Gariepy, Audrey           11 Churchill              5-03.00#    8  
  3 Degeorge, Lindsey         12 Wootton                5-01.00#    6  
  4 Keller, Maxann            10 Thomas Johnson         5-01.00#    4  
  5 Kodan, Claire             11 Sherwood               5-01.00#    2  
  6 Kruger, Providence         9 Magruder               4-09.00     1  
  7 Lindsay, Amanda           11 Walter Johnson         4-07.00  
  8 Paul, Christina           12 Walter Johnson         4-07.00  
  9 Lemon, Kendal             12 Thomas Johnson         4-07.00  
 10 Dirks, Katie              11 Damascus               4-05.00  
 -- Dulgerian, Deena          10 Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Pavlova, Elena            10 Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Johnson, Jessica          10 Northwest                   NH  
 -- Offor, Jasmine            11 Northwest                   NH  
 -- Bobenrieth, Emily         11 Churchill                   NH  
 -- Schaeffer, Mackenzie       9 Magruder                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Advancement: #  7-04                                                          
  State Meet: S 11-09  2002                                                    
 National HS: N 14-02  3/13/2005   Mary Saxer, Lancaster HS, NY                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Worley, Michelle          11 Thomas Johnson              NH  
 -- Dean, Emily               12 Thomas Johnson              NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Advancement: #    33-05                                                       
  State Meet: S 42-07.75  2003                                                 
 National HS: N 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS,TX           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily              9 Thomas Johnson        33-06.50#   10  
  2 King, Octavia              9 Blake                 28-03.50     8  
  3 Paul, Christina           12 Walter Johnson        28-02.50     6  
  4 Wivell-Wagner, Danielle   12 Thomas Johnson        27-08.00     4  
  5 McKeown, Sarah            12 Damascus              27-03.50     2  
  6 Reine, Momo               12 Blair                 26-09.00     1  
  7 Gray, Sara                12 B-C C                 25-02.50  
  8 Soot, Anett               10 Damascus              24-00.50  
  9 Lopez, Anna               10 Northwest             24-00.50  
 10 Goris, Marianne           12 Blake                 24-00.00  
 11 Baker, Kim                10 Rich Montgomery       23-11.50  
 12 Gaines, Teresa             9 Gaithersburg          23-04.50  
 13 Kumm, Katelyn             11 Churchill             22-04.50  
 14 Oshinsky, Ellen           11 Whitman               22-03.50  
 15 Minne, Elizabeth          12 Gaithersburg          21-09.50  
 16 Dagalakis, Rania          11 Churchill             20-11.00  
 17 Baker, Kate               10 Rich Montgomery       20-10.50  
 18 Hoover, Emily             11 Northwest             20-08.50  
 19 McLeod, Brittany          11 Quince Orchard        20-04.00  
 20 Mok, Leslie               10 Springbrook           19-11.00  
 21 Jafari, Sima               9 Magruder              18-03.00  
 22 Knuth, Emily               9 Magruder              16-06.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  State Meet: S  6.24  1991                                                    
 National HS: N  6.16  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerns, Tereance           11 Thomas Johnson             6.6Q  2 
  2 Pinchinat, Patrick        11 Rich Montgomery            6.7Q  4 
  3 Crutchfield, Keenan       12 Rich Montgomery            6.7Q  5 
  4 Bosha, Vincent            11 Magruder                   6.9Q  3 
  5 Olatunde, Jamal-deen      11 Sherwood                   6.9Q  1 
  6 Shim, Brian               12 Whitman                    6.9Q  3 
  7 Atwood, Dan               10 Gaithersburg               6.9Q  1 
  8 Chen, Ken                 11 Churchill                  7.0Q  5 
  9 Brown, Lionel             11 Gaithersburg               7.0Q  2 
 10 Northe, Rowland           12 Damascus                   7.1Q  4 
 11 Spratley, Quadell         11 Paint Branch               7.0q  3 
 12 Dugan, Tommy              12 Blair                      7.0q  1 
 13 Brown, Marc               12 Wootton                    7.0q  2 
 14 Houston, John             12 Magruder                   7.0q  5 
 15 Kelly, Joseph             10 Einstein                   7.0q  5 
 16 Hoffman, Bryan            11 Quince Orchard             7.1q  5 
 17 Kinard, Matt               9 Damascus                   7.1   1 
 18 Valle, Christian          10 Watkins Mill               7.1   1 
 19 Ryon, Mike                12 Churchill                  7.2   4 
 20 Le, Alex                  12 Walter Johnson             7.2   3 
 21 Allen, Imani              10 Quince Orchard             7.3   3 
 22 Paulo, Myco               11 Watkins Mill               7.3   2 
 23 Nartey, Marcus            11 Sherwood                   7.4   2 
 24 Nuygen, Brian             10 Paint Branch               7.4   4 
 25 Seo, Sang-Duk             11 Whitman                    7.4   4 
 -- Vandercreek, Ross         10 Walter Johnson              DQ   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  State Meet: S  6.24  1991                                                    
 National HS: N  6.16  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly         
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Crutchfield, Keenan       12 Rich Montgomery            6.5Q  1 
  2 Kerns, Tereance           11 Thomas Johnson             6.7Q  2 
  3 Pinchinat, Patrick        11 Rich Montgomery            6.7Q  1 
  4 Bosha, Vincent            11 Magruder                   6.8Q  2 
  5 Shim, Brian               12 Whitman                    6.8Q  1 
  6 Olatunde, Jamal-deen      11 Sherwood                   7.0Q  2 
  7 Atwood, Dan               10 Gaithersburg               6.9Q  1 
  8 Chen, Ken                 11 Churchill                  7.1Q  2 
  9 Kelly, Joseph             10 Einstein                   6.9   1 
 10 Spratley, Quadell         11 Paint Branch               6.9   1 
 11 Northe, Rowland           12 Damascus                   6.9   1 
 12 Houston, John             12 Magruder                   7.1   1 
 13 Brown, Lionel             11 Gaithersburg               7.1   2 
 14 Dugan, Tommy              12 Blair                      7.2   2 
 15 Brown, Marc               12 Wootton                    7.2   2 
 16 Hoffman, Bryan            11 Quince Orchard             7.3   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State Meet: S  6.24  1991                                                    
 National HS: N  6.16  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Crutchfield, Keenan       12 Rich Montgomery            6.5    10  
  2 Kerns, Tereance           11 Thomas Johnson             6.6     8  
  3 Olatunde, Jamal-deen      11 Sherwood                   6.6     6  
  4 Pinchinat, Patrick        11 Rich Montgomery            6.8     4  
  5 Shim, Brian               12 Whitman                    6.8     2  
  6 Atwood, Dan               10 Gaithersburg               6.9     1  
  7 Bosha, Vincent            11 Magruder                   7.0  
 -- Chen, Ken                 11 Churchill                   DQ  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Advancement: # 36.50                                                          
  State Meet: S 34.14  2001                                                    
 National HS: N 33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central HS, Philadelphia      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Crutchfield, Keenan       12 Rich Montgomery           37.8   9   10  
  2 Kerns, Tereance           11 Thomas Johnson            38.0   9    8  
  3 Wyche, Marcus             12 Paint Branch              38.6   9    6  
  4 Spratley, Quadell         11 Paint Branch              39.6   8    4  
  5 Tossounian, Anthony       12 Walter Johnson            39.7   6    2  
  6 Ruffin, Markcus           12 Northwest                 39.8   7    0.5
  6 Olatunde, Jamal-deen      11 Sherwood                  39.8   6    0.5
  8 Oates, Nicholas           11 Springbrook               39.9   8 
  9 Robinson, Kalgeri         11 Magruder                  40.1   7 
 10 Grundmann, Stefan         12 Whitman                   40.1   7 
 11 Boisvert, Andrew          11 Quince Orchard            40.2   5 
 12 Cain, Sean                11 Gaithersburg              40.4   5 
 13 Kelly, Joseph             10 Einstein                  40.5   2 
 14 Lewis, Jeremiah           11 Gaithersburg              40.5   8 
 15 Bosha, Vincent            11 Magruder                  40.5   8 
 16 Dakkouni, Larbi           12 Quince Orchard            40.6   7 
 17 Shim, Brian               12 Whitman                   41.0   5 
 18 Ryon, Mike                12 Churchill                 41.4   5 
 19 Paulo, Myco               11 Watkins Mill              41.5   3 
 20 Northe, Rowland           12 Damascus                  41.6   1 
 21 Dugan, Tommy              12 Blair                     41.8   6 
 22 Haughton, Johnathon        9 Blair                     41.8   2 
 23 Manson, Chauncey          11 Springbrook               42.0   3 
 24 Zimran, Areil             10 Walter Johnson            42.1   3 
 25 Dickerson, George         12 Blake                     42.4   6 
 26 Sanders, Jared            11 Damascus                  42.4   2 
 27 Cahill, Micheal           12 Thomas Johnson            42.5   4 
 28 Onuigbo, Chris             9 Northwest                 42.7   2 
 29 Chen, Ken                 11 Churchill                 43.1   1 
 30 Abdallah, Mohammad        10 Watkins Mill              43.3   3 
 31 Witt, Josh                 9 Sherwood                  43.8   1 
 32 Roochnik, Sam             10 B-C C                     44.0   1 
 33 Swain, Brandon            10 Blake                     44.4   4 
 -- Ligon, Bret               12 Rich Montgomery            DNF   9 
 -- Gray, Alex                12 B-C C                       DQ   4 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Advancement: # 1:08.10                                                        
  State Meet: S 1:03.52  2004                                                  
 National HS: N 1:02.40  2/10/1984   Mike Greene, Boston College, MA           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wyche, Marcus             12 Paint Branch            1:13.2   6   10  
  2 Weinstein, David          12 Churchill               1:13.3   6    8  
  3 Hard, Jamie               11 Churchill               1:14.9   4    6  
  4 Schnure, Nilan            10 Blair                   1:15.7   4    4  
  5 Hexter, Michael           11 Thomas Johnson          1:16.0   5    2  
  6 Boisvert, Andrew          11 Quince Orchard          1:16.1   3    1  
  7 Chado, Samuel             12 Thomas Johnson          1:16.1   3 
  8 Welch, Joseph             12 Walter Johnson          1:16.8   4 
  9 Martin, Josh              12 Whitman                 1:16.9   5 
 10 Hall, Zach                11 Blair                   1:17.8   2 
 11 Conte, Gregory            11 Quince Orchard          1:18.2   3 
 12 Hausman, Daniel           10 Sherwood                1:18.6   1 
 13 Zietoon, Naseem            9 Damascus                1:19.7   1 
 14 Thach, Nhi                12 Gaithersburg            1:19.8   1 
 15 Wilborn, Garrett          10 Springbrook             1:20.4   3 
 16 Hale, Jonathan             9 Whitman                 1:20.5   1 
 17 Dickerson, George         12 Blake                   1:20.5   3 
 18 Prevost, Alex             10 B-C C                   1:20.7   1 
 19 Cumberbatch, Kareem       11 Gaithersburg            1:21.2   2 
 20 Ellis, Steven             12 Walter Johnson          1:21.3   3 
 20 Ryan, Jon                 11 Rich Montgomery         1:21.3   5 
 22 Lopez, Alfredo            12 Magruder                1:21.4   4 
 23 Sangare, Kahniley         12 Springbrook             1:21.9   2 
 24 Biggers, Managi           10 Northwest               1:22.0   2 
 25 Newby, Thomas             11 Northwest               1:23.0   2 
 26 Umanzar, David            11 Damascus                1:23.6   2 
 27 Poloway, Steve            12 Blake                   1:27.3   2 
 28 Kaczmarek, Chris          10 Watkins Mill            1:29.2   1 
 29 Stern, Zachary            10 Watkins Mill            1:31.2   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Advancement: # 2:04.20                                                        
  State Meet: S 1:57.28  2003                                                  
 National HS: N 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS, CA    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Antony, Kironji           12 Paint Branch            2:11.2    10  
  2 Laratta, David            10 Quince Orchard          2:11.6     8  
  3 Tousley, Michael          11 B-C C                   2:12.2     6  
  4 Zahorodny, Wil            10 Damascus                2:12.4     4  
  5 Schnure, Nilan            10 Blair                   2:13.6     2  
  6 Speiden, Russell          10 Sherwood                2:14.0     1  
  7 Miller, Daniel            11 Magruder                2:14.5  
  8 Bell, William             12 Springbrook             2:15.4  
  9 Palmer, William           11 Whitman                 2:16.6  
 10 Stern, Julian             11 Walter Johnson          2:18.7  
 11 Tranamil, Rodrigo         10 Magruder                2:18.7  
 12 Janes, Ryan               12 Gaithersburg            2:18.8  
 13 Scherer, Robert           11 Thomas Johnson          2:20.6  
 14 Gaffney, Kyle             11 Blake                   2:21.7  
 15 Riggio, Paul              11 Gaithersburg            2:22.7  
 16 DiNardo, John              9 Northwest               2:23.0  
 17 Bove, Greg                11 Quince Orchard          2:23.2  
 18 Statham, Geary            12 Paint Branch            2:23.2  
 19 Catipon, Aeryk            10 Watkins Mill            2:24.3  
 20 Whetsell, Evan            11 Churchill               2:24.8  
 21 Howard, Vince             12 Blair                   2:24.9  
 22 King, Sean                 9 Churchill               2:26.4  
 23 Toubman, Zachary          11 Sherwood                2:28.1  
 24 Gummo, Nick                9 Northwest               2:30.1  
 25 Krumm, Justin             10 Whitman                 2:30.7  
 26 Good, Wesley              11 Springbrook             2:32.5  
 27 Weeks, Sam                 9 Damascus                2:34.0  
 28 Parkhurst, Mark           11 Blake                   2:34.3  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Advancement: # 4:39.40                                                        
  State Meet: S 4:16.98  2003                                                  
 National HS: N 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, VA                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janes, Ryan               12 Gaithersburg            4:43.4    10  
  2 Barnard, Chris            11 Sherwood                4:44.2     8  
  3 Schneider, Jared          11 Walter Johnson          4:45.0     6  
  4 Tousley, Michael          11 B-C C                   4:45.3     4  
  5 Mullings, Tommy           11 Sherwood                4:50.3     2  
  6 Bell, William             12 Springbrook             4:52.3     1  
  7 Sickles, Brian            11 Rich Montgomery         4:53.5  
  8 Bowie, Christopher        11 B-C C                   4:57.2  
  9 Hoyt, Ben                 10 Rich Montgomery         4:59.7  
 10 Uzzell, Joshua            11 Blair                   5:02.8  
 11 Boyd, Chris               11 Wootton                 5:02.9  
 12 Boimov, Samuel            11 Gaithersburg            5:05.7  
 13 D'Alessio, David          11 Northwest               5:06.7  
 14 Epstein, Sam              11 Whitman                 5:07.0  
 15 Leaman, Michael           10 Damascus                5:08.8  
 16 Rosenberg, Alex           11 Quince Orchard          5:08.9  
 17 Cencula, David            10 Magruder                5:09.0  
 18 Feldman, Jake             12 Churchill               5:09.2  
 19 Cencula, Kevin            10 Magruder                5:11.7  
 20 Romney, Matthew           11 Northwest               5:14.4  
 21 Scherer, Robert           11 Thomas Johnson          5:14.9  
 22 Friedman, Zach            11 Whitman                 5:15.9  
 23 Statham, Geary            12 Paint Branch            5:16.1  
 24 Beveridge, Daniel         12 Thomas Johnson          5:18.7  
 25 Logan, Kelson             11 Paint Branch            5:21.8  
 26 Mcintyre, Mike            11 Blake                   5:24.7  
 27 Grunewald, Matthew        12 Springbrook             5:26.6  
 28 Inglehom, Chris           11 Blake                   5:26.9  
 29 Sack, Matt                10 Churchill               5:30.5  
 30 Vintanilla, Andres        10 Watkins Mill            5:30.9  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Advancement: # 10:07.90                                                       
  State Meet: S  9:32.15  1988                                                 
 National HS: N  8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers HS, WA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barnard, Chris            11 Sherwood               10:24.4    10  
  2 Gaffney, Kyle             11 Blake                  10:30.7     8  
  3 Bowie, Christopher        11 B-C C                  10:34.9     6  
  4 Palmer, William           11 Whitman                10:36.0     4  
  5 Decker, Gregory           12 Walter Johnson         10:42.6     2  
  6 Mullings, Tommy           11 Sherwood               10:42.7     1  
  7 Mason, Alex               10 Damascus               10:53.8  
  8 Linnoila, Robby           11 Churchill              10:59.1  
  9 Lynch, Reagan             11 Quince Orchard         10:59.8  
 10 Chazelle, Raphael         12 Northwest              11:00.3  
 11 Hoyt, Ben                 10 Rich Montgomery        11:00.7  
 12 Aougab, Tarik             12 Churchill              11:03.8  
 13 Stepek, Mickey            11 Gaithersburg           11:04.6  
 14 Triantos, Alec            11 Magruder               11:05.1  
 15 Boimov, Samuel            11 Gaithersburg           11:08.4  
 16 Abrams, Pat               12 Damascus               11:09.3  
 17 Panasenkov, Artem         10 Quince Orchard         11:09.5  
 18 Allaway, Robert           11 Northwest              11:10.4  
 19 Devlin-Foltz, Sebi        12 Einstein               11:11.5  
 20 Straughn, Dylan           10 B-C C                  11:11.8  
 21 Graves, Brian             10 Walter Johnson         11:12.0  
 22 Friedman, Zach            11 Whitman                11:12.2  
 23 Bagin, Kyle               12 Rich Montgomery        11:31.4  
 24 Edland, Andrew             9 Thomas Johnson         11:31.7  
 25 Beveridge, Daniel         12 Thomas Johnson         11:37.1  
 26 Bodaken, Alex             10 Einstein               11:43.3  
 27 Cencula, Kevin            10 Magruder               11:48.9  
 28 Schmedding, Nichloas      10 Paint Branch           11:50.4  
 29 Tabisz, Christopher        9 Paint Branch           11:57.4  
 30 Hoff, Jason               12 Blake                  12:23.7  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  State Meet: S  7.40  2003                                                    
 National HS: N  7.08  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bosha, Vincent            11 Magruder                   8.2Q  2 
  2 Grundmann, Stefan         12 Whitman                    8.3Q  3 
  3 Puckett, Travis           11 Gaithersburg               8.4Q  4 
  4 Gray, Alex                12 B-C C                      8.4Q  1 
  5 Jackson, Tyler            10 Rich Montgomery            8.3q  2 
  6 Powers, Ross              12 Wootton                    8.5q  3 
  7 Hawley, Andrew            12 Thomas Johnson             8.6q  1 
  8 Patterson, Chris          11 Northwest                  9.0   4 
  9 Daar, Nicholas            12 Thomas Johnson             9.3   4 
 10 Sanders, Jared            11 Damascus                   9.3   1 
 11 Nguygen, Brendan          12 Magruder                   9.4   3 
 12 Conte, Gregory            11 Quince Orchard             9.6   4 
 13 Weeks, Sam                 9 Damascus                   9.6   4 
 14 Yeh, Damon                12 Walter Johnson             9.7   2 
 15 Valle, Christian          10 Watkins Mill               9.7   2 
 16 Hohman, Julien            11 Quince Orchard            10.1   1 
 17 Greene, Aaron              9 Northwest                 10.1   2 
 18 Parker, Colin             12 Blake                     10.1   1 
 19 Buckingham, Drew          12 Sherwood                  10.6   3 
 20 Kennedy, Jon               9 Rich Montgomery           10.7   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  State Meet: S  7.40  2003                                                    
 National HS: N  7.08  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Alex                12 B-C C                      8.0    10  
  2 Puckett, Travis           11 Gaithersburg               8.1     8  
  3 Bosha, Vincent            11 Magruder                   8.2     6  
  4 Grundmann, Stefan         12 Whitman                    8.2     4  
  5 Hawley, Andrew            12 Thomas Johnson             8.4     2  
  6 Jackson, Tyler            10 Rich Montgomery            8.4     1  
  7 Powers, Ross              12 Wootton                    9.0  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Advancement: # 1:34.90                                                        
  State Meet: S 1:29.67  2004                                                  
 National HS: N 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly HS, Long Beach, CA                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery Rockets                           1:39.3   4   10  
  2 Walter Johnson Wildcats                              1:41.4   3    8  
  3 Gaithersburg Trojans                                 1:42.6   4    6  
  4 Paint Branch Panthers                                1:42.9   4    3  
  4 Walt Whitman Vikings                                 1:42.9   3    3  
  6 Springbrook Blue Devils                              1:44.7   3    1  
  7 Quince Orchard Cougars                               1:44.8   3 
  8 Northwest Jaguars                                    1:45.3   2 
  9 Watkins Mill Wolverines                              1:45.6   2 
 10 Albert Einstein Titans                               1:46.3   2 
 11 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                           1:47.3   2 
 12 Sherwood Warriors                                    1:47.7   2 
 13 Damascus Hornets                                     1:48.6   1 
 14 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons                          1:51.8   1 
 15 James Hubert Blake Bengals                           2:07.4   1 
 -- Magruder Colonels                                        DQ   4 
 -- Gov Thomas Johnson Patriots                              DQ   4 
 -- Montgomery Blair Blazers                                 DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Advancement: # 3:36.10                                                        
  State Meet: S 3:25.28  2004                                                  
 National HS: N 3:13.34  3/10/1996   Muir HS, Pasadena, CA                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery Rockets                           3:44.0   3   10  
  2 Paint Branch Panthers                                3:49.8   3    8  
  3 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                           3:51.1   3    6  
  4 Gov Thomas Johnson Patriots                          3:51.6   3    4  
  5 Quince Orchard Cougars                               3:54.0   2    2  
  6 Wootton Patriots                                     3:55.1   2    1  
  7 Walt Whitman Vikings                                 3:58.7   2 
  8 Albert Einstein Titans                               3:58.9   2 
  9 Damascus Hornets                                     3:59.2   1 
 10 Gaithersburg Trojans                                 4:01.6   3 
 11 Northwest Jaguars                                    4:04.3   1 
 12 Sherwood Warriors                                    4:04.7   1 
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons                          4:05.6   1 
 14 Montgomery Blair Blazers                             4:07.9   1 
 15 James Hubert Blake Bengals                           4:10.5   1 
 16 Magruder Colonels                                    4:11.3   2 
 17 Walter Johnson Wildcats                              4:12.5   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Advancement: # 8:25.60                                                        
  State Meet: S 7:59.73  2002                                                  
 National HS: N 7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset HS, Syracuse NY                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars                               8:49.8    10  
  2 Northwest Jaguars                                    8:51.9     8  
  3 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                           8:53.2     6  
  4 Walter Johnson Wildcats                              8:53.5     4  
  5 Walt Whitman Vikings                                 9:02.7     2  
  6 Magruder Colonels                                    9:03.1     1  
  7 Wootton Patriots                                     9:26.3  
  7 Damascus Hornets                                     9:26.3  
  9 Paint Branch Panthers                                9:34.0  
 10 Gaithersburg Trojans                                 9:35.1  
 11 Sherwood Warriors                                    9:37.5  
 12 James Hubert Blake Bengals                           9:49.1  
 13 Albert Einstein Titans                              10:36.0  
 14 Springbrook Blue Devils                             10:49.3  
 -- Gov Thomas Johnson Patriots                              DQ  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Advancement: #    6-00                                                        
  State Meet: S    7-00  1980                                                  
 National HS: N 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch HS, TX         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ruffin, Markcus           12 Northwest              6-02.00#   10  
  2 Lewis, Jeremiah           11 Gaithersburg           6-00.00#    8  
  3 Pitt, Cameron             12 Springbrook            5-10.00     6  
  4 Houston, John             12 Magruder               5-10.00     4  
  5 Robinson, Kalgeri         11 Magruder               5-08.00     2  
  6 Hawley, Andrew            12 Thomas Johnson         5-06.00     1  
  7 Buckingham, Drew          12 Sherwood               5-06.00  
  8 Ahaghotu, Chidi           12 Springbrook            5-06.00  
 -- Hoffman, Bryan            11 Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Nunez, Benjamin           12 Thomas Johnson              NH  
 -- Allen, Imani              10 Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Owolabi, Israel           11 Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Sanders, Jared            11 Damascus                    NH  
 -- Idelman, Shai             11 Walter Johnson              NH  
 -- Patterson, Chris          11 Northwest                   NH  
 -- Spangler, Tom             12 Whitman                     NH  
 -- Marsh, Stephen            11 Damascus                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Advancement: #    10-06                                                       
  State Meet: S    15-01  1996                                                 
 National HS: N 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Central HS, Colorado         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daar, Nicholas            12 Thomas Johnson         9-00.00    10  
  2 Hawley, Andrew            12 Thomas Johnson         9-00.00     8  
 -- Hoyt, Tom                 10 Rich Montgomery             NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Advancement: #    45-09                                                       
  State Meet: S 60-11.50  1979                                                 
 National HS: N    74-11  5/12/1990   Brent Noon, Fallbrook HS, CA             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Matt              12 Rich Montgomery       48-09.00#   10  
  2 Scribner, Robert          12 Quince Orchard        48-06.00#    8  
  3 Dugan, Bobby              12 Gaithersburg          46-00.50#    6  
  4 Goldsby, Jamie            11 Gaithersburg          44-08.50     4  
  5 Bryant, Vaughn            12 Wootton               43-01.00     2  
  6 Pettis, Terrell           11 Einstein              42-05.50     1  
  7 Ruffin, Markcus           12 Northwest             42-02.00  
  8 Lee, Raymond              11 Rich Montgomery       38-01.50  
  9 Bassich, Ryan             12 Sherwood              37-05.50  
 10 Dellomo, John             12 Quince Orchard        37-03.50  
 11 Sadtler, Dan              12 Damascus              35-06.50  
 12 Pierre, John              12 Magruder              35-06.00  
 13 Rabkin, Alex              10 Churchill             35-00.50  
 14 Iannuzzi, Greg            11 Damascus              34-04.50  
 15 Sices, JaeSung            11 Blake                 34-00.00  
 16 Bursaw, Keegan            12 Sherwood              33-09.00  
 17 Grimsley, Charlie         12 Walter Johnson        32-09.00  
 18 Patterson, Chris          11 Northwest             32-04.50  
 19 Eastlack, Bryan           12 Magruder              32-03.50  
 20 Ahaghotu, Uchenna         11 Springbrook           32-01.00  
 21 Vaughn, Eric              12 Paint Branch          26-04.00  
 22 Lizama-Rivas, Henry       11 Einstein              24-11.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gov Thomas Johnson Patriot  72        2) Winston Churchill Bulldog  71   
    3) Walt Whitman Vikings        53        4) Montgomery Blair Blazers   37   
    5) Damascus Hornets            32        6) Quince Orchard Cougars     30   
    7) Northwest Jaguars           21        8) Walter Johnson Wildcats    14   
    9) Albert Einstein Titans       9       10) James Hubert Blake Bengal   8   
   10) Magruder Colonels            8       12) Richard Montgomery Rocket   7   
   13) Wootton Patriots             6       14) Sherwood Warriors           2   
   15) Gaithersburg Trojans         1       15) Paint Branch Panthers       1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Richard Montgomery Rockets  55        2) Gov Thomas Johnson Patrio  43   
    2) Gaithersburg Trojans        43        4) Paint Branch Panthers      41   
    5) Quince Orchard Cougars      29        6) Sherwood Warriors          28.50
    7) Winston Churchill Bulldogs  26        7) Bethesda-Chevy Chase Baro  26   
    9) Walter Johnson Wildcats     22       10) Northwest Jaguars          18.50
   11) Walt Whitman Vikings        15       12) Magruder Colonels          13   
   13) James Hubert Blake Bengals   8       13) Springbrook Blue Devils     8   
   15) Montgomery Blair Blazers     6       16) Damascus Hornets            4   
   17) Wootton Patriots             3       18) Albert Einstein Titans      1   





Return to Top

Email | About