MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Virginia Tech Invitational
Virginia Tech Invitational History
Hosted By: Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Virginia
2008-01-25

Licensed to King's Fork High School    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/2008 04:23 PM
              Virginia Tech Invitational - 1/25/2008 to 1/26/2008              
                                Blacksburg, Va.                                
                              Results - from milestat.com                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: @  6.68  1996        A. Latimer (Co.) & A. Williams (Cal.)       
        Meet: *  7.08  1999        Jessica Defeitas (Eleanor Roosevelt)        
   Nike Qual: N  7.20                                                          
   AAA State: A  7.41                                                          
    AA State: a  7.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryant, Nyosha               West Charlotte          N 7.10q  1 
  2 Walker, Malai             12 Charlotte Latin         N 7.18q  1 
  3 Blaylock, Kim             12 Battlefield             A 7.22q  4 
  4 Guy, SheQuyra                West Charlotte          A 7.23q  2 
  5 Hunt, Ruth                12 Heritage (Nn)           A 7.25q  4 
  6 Hayes, Dionna             11 Elizabeth Seton         A 7.27q  6 
  7 Chandler, Tanay           11 Nansemond River         A 7.31q  4 
  8 Wilbon*, Shae             12 Colonial Heights        A 7.33q  3 
  9 Burrell, Rachel           11 Bethel                  A 7.34   3 
 10 Wilson, Raven             11 Washington, B. T        A 7.36   7 
 11 Amegashie, Yvonnne        11 Potomac                 A 7.36   5 
 12 Wolf, Kathryn             10 Winston Churchil        A 7.38   6 
 13 Russell, Desiree          10 Manchester              A 7.38   6 
 14 Hurd, Alexis              11 North Carroll           A 7.40   7 
 15 Mann, Shekyira            11 Edison, Thomas          a 7.47   4 
 16 Simonson, Keosha          12 Edison, Thomas          a 7.51   5 
 17 Williams, Jasmine         12 Potomac                 a 7.52   1 
 18 Stroman, Alexis           09 Bishop McNamara         a 7.53   1 
 19 Eubanks, Nequilla            Charlottesville           7.60   6 
 20 Claytor, Ericka           12 Salem (S)                 7.61   2 
 21 Hunt, Lauren              11 Meade                     7.62   3 
 22 Pedro, Adenike            10 Elizabeth Seton           7.67   3 
 23 Brown, Courtney           11 Blacksburg                7.68   6 
 24 Phillips, Destiny         09 H.D. Woodson              7.69   5 
 25 Largen, Kelsey            12 Cave Spring               7.71   1 
 26 Clayton, Amalya           11 West Springfield          7.77   7 
 27 Mickens, Vanessa          12 Mountain View             7.78   5 
 28 Hatten, Chelsea           10 Hanover                   7.79   2 
 29 Coleman, Erinica          09 Fleming, William          7.83   2 
 30 Niel, Jennyka             12 Walter Johnson            7.86   5 
 31 Harvey*, Meghan           12 Godwin, Mills             7.86   3 
 32 Fry, Joy                  11 Linganore                 7.87   3 
 33 Mcpherson, Jaline         09 Henry, Patrick (          7.90   2 
 34 Smith, Jensen             10 Robinson, James           7.91   1 
 35 Roberts, Clorie           11 Armstrong                 7.95   7 
 36 Wright, Charquia          10 Lord Botetourt            7.97   7 
 37 Kyle, Shawna              10 Amherst County            8.05   5 
 38 Arledge, Lucy             09 Walt Whitman              8.06   7 
 39 Anderson, Kelly           12 Albemarle                 8.14   6 
 40 Swansen, Taylor           12 South County              8.15   6 
 41 Adewole, Tejumade         09 Our Lady Of Good          8.15   2 
 42 Price, Lauren             10 Harrisonburg              8.15   4 
 43 Scales, Tifani            11 Lakeland                  8.21   4 
 44 Davis, Jasmaine           10 Rustburg                  8.24   1 
 45 Watson, Autumn            10 Franklin County           8.33   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: @  6.68  1996        A. Latimer (Co.) & A. Williams (Cal.)       
        Meet: *  7.08  1999        Jessica Defeitas (Eleanor Roosevelt)        
   Nike Qual: N  7.20                                                          
   AAA State: A  7.41                                                          
    AA State: a  7.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant, Nyosha               West Charlotte            7.10N 
  2 Hayes, Dionna             11 Elizabeth Seton           7.16N 
  3 Walker, Malai             12 Charlotte Latin           7.21A 
  4 Guy, SheQuyra                West Charlotte            7.22A 
  5 Hunt, Ruth                12 Heritage (Nn)             7.25A 
  6 Blaylock, Kim             12 Battlefield               7.30A 
  7 Chandler, Tanay           11 Nansemond River           7.36A 
  8 Wilbon*, Shae             12 Colonial Heights          7.40A 
Preliminaries
  9 Burrell, Rachel           11 Bethel                          
 10 Wilson, Raven             11 Washington, B. T                
 11 Amegashie, Yvonnne        11 Potomac                         
 12 Wolf, Kathryn             10 Winston Churchil                
 13 Russell, Desiree          10 Manchester                      
 14 Hurd, Alexis              11 North Carroll                   
 15 Mann, Shekyira            11 Edison, Thomas                  
 16 Simonson, Keosha          12 Edison, Thomas                  
 17 Williams, Jasmine         12 Potomac                         
 18 Stroman, Alexis           09 Bishop McNamara                 
 19 Eubanks, Nequilla            Charlottesville                 
 20 Claytor, Ericka           12 Salem (S)                       
 21 Hunt, Lauren              11 Meade                           
 22 Pedro, Adenike            10 Elizabeth Seton                 
 23 Brown, Courtney           11 Blacksburg                      
 24 Phillips, Destiny         09 H.D. Woodson                    
 25 Largen, Kelsey            12 Cave Spring                     
 26 Clayton, Amalya           11 West Springfield                
 27 Mickens, Vanessa          12 Mountain View                   
 28 Hatten, Chelsea           10 Hanover                         
 29 Coleman, Erinica          09 Fleming, William                
 30 Niel, Jennyka             12 Walter Johnson                  
 31 Harvey*, Meghan           12 Godwin, Mills                   
 32 Fry, Joy                  11 Linganore                       
 33 Mcpherson, Jaline         09 Henry, Patrick (                
 34 Smith, Jensen             10 Robinson, James                 
 35 Roberts, Clorie           11 Armstrong                       
 36 Wright, Charquia          10 Lord Botetourt                  
 37 Kyle, Shawna              10 Amherst County                  
 38 Arledge, Lucy             09 Walt Whitman                    
 39 Anderson, Kelly           12 Albemarle                       
 40 Swansen, Taylor           12 South County                    
 41 Adewole, Tejumade         09 Our Lady Of Good                
 42 Price, Lauren             10 Harrisonburg                    
 43 Scales, Tifani            11 Lakeland                        
 44 Davis, Jasmaine           10 Rustburg                        
 45 Watson, Autumn            10 Franklin County                 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: @ 36.96  2006        Francena McCorory (Virginia)                
        Meet: * 36.96  2006        Francena McCorory (Bethel)                  
   Nike Qual: N 40.63                                                          
   AAA State: A 41.38                                                          
    AA State: a 42.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant, Nyosha               West Charlotte           40.19N  1 
  2 Amegashie, Yvonnne        11 Potomac                  40.31N  2 
  3 Wilson, Raven             11 Washington, B. T         40.72A  2 
  4 Williams, Asia            11 Bethel                   40.90A  3 
  5 Walker, Malai             12 Charlotte Latin          40.93A  3 
  6 Forbes, Alese             11 Northwestern-B           40.93A  2 
  7 Wolf, Kathryn             10 Winston Churchil         40.94A  1 
  8 Woodford, Natalie         11 Henry, Patrick (         41.50a  1 
  9 Wilbon*, Shae             12 Colonial Heights         41.54a  1 
 10 Peterson Hassan, Jasmin   11 Osbourn Park             41.57a  3 
 11 Blaylock, Kim             12 Battlefield              41.59a  3 
 12 Young, Cecily             12 Armstrong                41.81a  1 
 13 Crosby*, Karis            12 Godwin, Mills            41.88a  3 
 14 Wright, Melonie           11 Riverbend                41.93a  1 
 15 Mason, Monica             11 Bishop McNamara          42.06a  2 
 16 Leclercq, Lauren          12 Meade                    42.24a  4 
 17 Jackson, Cenarda          11 Thomas Johnson           42.37a  4 
 18 Perkins, Erica            10 Manchester               42.39a  5 
 19 Hurd, Alexis              11 North Carroll            42.68a  2 
 20 Chandler, Sarah           09 South County             42.80a  5 
 21 Golden, Montasia          09 Lee-Davis                43.04   4 
 22 McClinton, Renee          12 Walter Johnson           43.16   3 
 23 Parker, Shelley           11 Brookville               43.21   5 
 24 Daniel, Shanna            10 Lakeland                 43.80   7 
 25 Garrett, Bianca           11 Westfield                43.87   5 
 26 Hamilton, Chanele         12 Richard Montgome         44.06   8 
 27 heintz, natalie           12 Potomac School           44.15   6 
 28 Sten, Tessa               10 Our Lady Of Good         44.16   6 
 29 Baxter, LeighAnne         11 Robinson, James          44.20   2 
 30 Jackson, Ashontae         10 Orange County            44.21   8 
 31 McDaniel, Emilee          09 Jefferson Forest         44.24   7 
 32 Graves, Carmen            11 Christiansburg           44.31   7 
 33 Lewis, Kara               11 West Springfield         44.33   4 
 34 Biglari, Safoora          09 Walt Whitman             44.37  10 
 35 Waddey, Chelsea           10 Varina                   44.39  10 
 36 Mensah, Nadia             12 North Stafford           44.39   8 
 37 Catoe, Mariah             11 H.D. Woodson             44.95   9 
 38 Fry, Joy                  11 Linganore                45.09   5 
 39 Curtis, Laneeka           10 Fleming, William         45.62   5 
 40 Foster, Ashley               Sun Valley               45.78   6 
 41 Churchwell, Myisha        12 Monroe, James            45.87   4 
 42 Tullar, Alyssa            12 Edison, Thomas           45.99   7 
 43 Storey, Alison            10 Mountain View            46.10   6 
 44 Batoy, Allison            11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         46.14   9 
 45 Coleman, Devin            12 Harrisonburg             46.26   9 
 46 Campbell, Faren           12 Franklin County          46.36   8 
 47 Bennett, Oshin            09 Laurel                   46.49   7 
 48 Hunt, Megan               11 Sherando                 46.52  10 
 49 Birdsong, Lauren          09 Albert Einstein          46.64   6 
 50 Brennan, Rachel           12 Hidden Valley            47.52   6 
 51 Claussen, Devon           10 East Forsyth             47.65   9 
 52 Dorsey, Jordan            11 Fluvanna County          48.04   9 
 53 Clayton, Tyra             09 Lord Botetourt           53.88   8 
 -- Wall*, Keicey             10 Midlothian                  DQ   8 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: @ 1:10.30  2008        Chanelle Price (Pennsylvania)             
        Meet: * 1:11.53  2004        Devon Williams (Towson Catholic)          
   Nike Qual: N 1:18.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 1:18.27                                                        
    AA State: a 1:22.39                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stanley, Tasha            12 Eleanor Roosevel       1:12.81N  1 
  2 Iwugo, Ambrosia           10 Elizabeth Seton        1:14.60N  1 
  3 Hyter, Bethany            12 Osbourn Park           1:15.43N  1 
  4 Delphin*, Kacen           12 Manchester             1:17.46N  2 
  5 Briggs, DeShana           12 Washington, B. T       1:17.87N  2 
  6 Scott, Paris              11 Dunbar                 1:19.39a  1 
  7 McClinton, Renee          12 Walter Johnson         1:19.70a  1 
  8 Bani, Eman                12 Westfield              1:19.88a  2 
  9 Gilliam, Kiara               West Charlotte         1:20.23a  4 
 10 Heck, Ali                 10 Robinson, James        1:20.27a  2 
 11 Woodford, Natalie         11 Henry, Patrick (       1:20.39a  1 
 12 Mattingly, Avery          12 Blacksburg             1:20.42a  3 
 13 Sinclair*, Megan          11 Colonial Heights       1:20.53a  4 
 14 Ayorinde, Owoade          12 Winston Churchil       1:20.72a  3 
 15 Stowe, Erica              11 Nelson County          1:20.79a  4 
 16 Ellis, Emily              10 West Springfield       1:21.01a  3 
 17 Willard*, Tierney         12 Midlothian             1:21.45a  4 
 18 Woodard *, Gabrielle      12 Tucker, J. R.          1:21.76a  9 
 19 Crumbaugh, Katie          11 North Carroll          1:22.30a  4 
 20 Shelton, Kelsey           11 Jefferson Forest       1:22.58   4 
 21 Frenche, Nsia             11 Bishop McNamara        1:22.66   5 
 22 Hopkins, Rachel           11 Albemarle              1:22.95   6 
 23 Almy, Anna                12 Western Albemarl       1:23.53   8 
 24 Westbrook, Tiel           09 Lee-Davis              1:23.59   7 
 25 Wimbush, Amanda           11 Heritage (Ly)          1:23.73   7 
 26 brandt, patricia          10 Potomac School         1:23.80   6 
 27 Clark, Alice                 T. C. Williams         1:24.07   9 
 28 Banks, Precious           10 Fluvanna County        1:24.34   8 
 29 Browning, Caroline        11 Urbana                 1:24.37   6 
 30 Sawyer, Samantha             Sun Valley             1:24.52   9 
 31 Morris, Kristina          11 Mountain View          1:24.52   5 
 32 Plummer, Sharon           11 Laurel                 1:25.03   3 
 33 Ou, Amanda                12 Edison, Thomas         1:25.57   9 
 34 Hires, Ari                10 South County           1:25.85   9 
 35 Stawder, Eboni            10 Potomac                1:26.27   7 
 36 Noe, Lindsey              12 Liberty (Beal)         1:27.15   8 
 37 McKenzie, Gabe            12 Walt Whitman           1:27.27   5 
 38 Uzenski, Grace            10 East Forsyth           1:27.40   8 
 39 DeRose, Giovanna          09 Rustburg               1:27.45   7 
 40 Dickerson, Jessica        11 Varina                 1:27.54   9 
 41 Johnson, Asia             12 Forest Park            1:27.71   6 
 42 Schultz, Caitlin          12 Sherando               1:28.36   6 
 43 Mitchell, Tierra          11 Menchville             1:28.92   3 
 44 Brennan, Rachel           12 Hidden Valley          1:29.53   5 
 45 LaShier, Sarah            12 North Stafford         1:29.55   8 
 46 Meredith, Pearl           10 Pulaski County         1:31.32   8 
 47 Zeigler, Faatimah         11 Franklin County        1:33.09   6 
 48 Johnson, Cierra           11 Fleming, William       1:36.51   5 
 49 Salazar, Rosa             10 Monroe, James          1:41.88   5 
 -- Combs, Rashawn            09 Bethel                      DQ   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    National: @ 4:38.50  1972        Debbie Heald (California)                 
        Meet: * 5:02.70  2007        Lia DiValentin (Chantilly)                
   Nike Qual: N 5:04.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 5:17.18                                                        
    AA State: a 5:30.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lautzenheiser*, Kathleen  10 Midlothian             5:04.30A 
  2 Reeves, Janel             11 Brookville             5:11.67A 
  3 MacMillan, Laurel         12 Blacksburg             5:14.53A 
  4 Rapp, Laura               12 Heritage (Ly)          5:17.30a 
  5 Hannallah, Louise            Winston Churchil       5:19.61a 
  6 Morrison, Leslie          12 Walt Whitman           5:20.95a 
  7 Budreika, Diana           11 Battlefield            5:21.24a 
  8 Barclay, Elizabeth        11 Albemarle              5:23.51a 
  9 Norbo, Carter             12 Henry, Patrick (       5:28.55a 
 -- Hartman, Kerry            12 Westfield                  DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: @ 2:01.80  1974        Mary Decker (California)                  
        Meet: * 1:31.11                                                        
   Nike Qual: N 2:18.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Potasinski, Tasha            Westfield              2:15.98N 
  2 Gay, Morgane              12 Walt Whitman           2:16.22N 
  3 Morrison, Leslie          12 Walt Whitman           2:16.73N 
  4 Rapp, Laura               12 Heritage (Ly)          2:17.20N 
  5 Serachko, Britany            Westfield              2:17.41N 
  6 Johnston*, Paige          11 Midlothian             2:17.70N 
  7 McManus, Erin                Winston Churchil       2:19.18  
  8 Osun-Mokur, Brittany         Eleanor Roosevel       2:23.70  
  9 Hobbs, Danielle              Sun Valley             2:23.72  
 10 Budreika, Diana           11 Battlefield            2:24.69  
 11 Stevens, Joanna           10 Blacksburg             2:25.57  
 12 Frenche, Deiona           12 Bishop McNamara        2:30.36  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: @ 2:43.40  2005        Sarah Bowman (Virginia)                   
        Meet: * 2:52.38  2005        Katie Doswell (St. Catherine's)           
   Nike Qual: N 3:00.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 3:03.64                                                        
    AA State: a 3:13.61                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Amirah           09 Eleanor Roosevel       3:01.98A 
  2 Dow*, Samantha            12 Midlothian             3:04.51a 
  3 Royal, Alisha             11 Byrd, William          3:05.39a 
  4 Fikri, Maryam             10 Winston Churchil       3:05.44a 
  5 Weidman, Erika               T. C. Williams         3:07.71a 
  6 Barber, Rosemary          12 West Springfield       3:07.90a 
  7 Kelty, Kahra              10 Meade                  3:09.39a 
  8 Tyler, Tatum              11 Cave Spring            3:10.05a 
  9 Lambert, Heather          12 Mountain View          3:10.36a 
 10 Stevens, Kathleen         10 Blacksburg             3:10.66a 
 11 Jones, Amanda             11 East Forsyth           3:11.76a 
 12 Shannahan, Sarah          12 Walt Whitman           3:12.10a 
 13 Clay, Courtney            11 Osbourn Park           3:12.37a 
 14 Drake, Tyler              10 Fluvanna County        3:14.30  
 15 Hicks, Myah               09 Edison, Thomas         3:14.55  
 16 Geraghty, Erin            10 Forest Park            3:14.68  
 17 Wayland, Hilary           11 Western Albemarl       3:15.36  
 18 Hoffman, Amy                 Sun Valley             3:15.37  
 19 Johnson, Joi              10 Elizabeth Seton        3:15.39  
 20 Martinez, Kiana           11 Oxon Hill              3:15.98  
 21 Shea, Ginna               09 Liberty (Bed)          3:19.93  
 22 Moore, Alana              11 Richard Montgome       3:20.02  
 23 Claiborne, Raven          11 Menchville             3:20.08  
 24 Vaughn, Alexis            10 Heritage (Nn)          3:20.31  
 25 Lindeman, Tara            12 Hendersonville         3:22.11  
 26 Comfort, Tricia           10 Harrisonburg           3:23.00  
 27 Hall, Mindy               10 Pulaski County         3:23.40  
 28 Ice, Jenny                10 Sherando               3:23.76  
 29 Fisher, Rebecca           09 Monroe, James          3:23.99  
 30 Pulley, Catherine         09 Colonial Heights       3:24.08  
 31 Walls, Elizabeth          12 Battlefield            3:25.04  
 32 mcauliffe, Dori           10 Potomac School         3:26.23  
 33 Rowe, Zawadi              12 Eleanor Roosevel       3:26.40  
 34 Lawrence, Kelly           12 South County           3:26.65  
 35 Samley, Kathryn           12 Albemarle              3:26.97  
 36 Jackson, Olivia           10 Jefferson Forest       3:28.60  
 37 Manion, Erin              12 Linganore              3:32.15  
 38 Willet, Jenna             10 Walter Johnson         3:34.38  
 39 Allen, Latoya             12 Dunbar                 3:37.84  
 40 Morgan, Keyera               Charlottesville        3:40.51  
 41 Mott, Carrie              09 Lord Botetourt         3:58.02  
 42 Raiven, Thorpe            09 Armstrong              4:25.79  
 -- Webb*, Cara               10 Lee-Davis                   DQ  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: @ 4:38.5h  1972        Debbie Heald (California)                 
        Meet: * 4:53.37  2004        Sarah Bowman (Fauquier)                   
   Nike Qual: N 5:02.74                                                        
   AAA State: A 5:15.35                                                        
    AA State: a 5:28.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Amirah           09 Eleanor Roosevel       5:11.59A 
  2 wilson, anneka            10 Potomac School         5:12.49A 
  3 Witt*, Amy                10 Midlothian             5:14.51A 
  4 Lineberry*, Amanda        10 Lee-Davis              5:15.72a 
  5 Royal, Alisha             11 Byrd, William          5:17.15a 
  6 Watt, Alex                10 West Springfield       5:20.20a 
  7 Dietz, Kristen            12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       5:21.21a 
  8 Clemo, Rebecca            09 Monroe, James          5:24.36a 
  9 Foreman, Trinity          11 Blacksburg             5:24.38a 
 10 Robinson, Brinae          09 Western                5:24.67a 
 11 Morgan, Denecke           11 Clover Hill            5:25.09a 
 12 Baner, Debra              09 Potomac                5:25.72a 
 13 Clevinger, Taylor         09 Hanover                5:28.18a 
 14 Esposito, Chrissy         12 Westfield              5:30.21  
 15 Smith, Lindsay            11 C. Milton Wright       5:31.00  
 16 Greene*, Kristen          10 Manchester             5:31.29  
 17 Barbash, Shayna           10 Walt Whitman           5:32.25  
 18 Martin, Jasmine           10 Meade                  5:34.07  
 19 Heilman, Maryana          11 Winston Churchil       5:34.80  
 20 Combs, Brittany           11 Forest Park            5:35.68  
 21 Geleta, Natalie           09 Osbourn Park           5:36.90  
 22 Johnson, Claire           09 Western Albemarl       5:40.30  
 23 Hill, Catelyn             09 Godwin, Mills          5:41.06  
 24 Brittan, Sarah            12 Richard Montgome       5:41.07  
 25 Willner, Madeline         10 South County           5:42.69  
 26 Betts, Ariana             11 Bethel                 5:43.20  
 27 Azar, Reema               10 Cave Spring            5:45.40  
 28 Stout, Kristen            09 Hendersonville         5:46.02  
 29 Maczis, Melissa           12 Linganore              5:46.32  
 30 Fauth, Kelly              12 Urbana                 5:49.60  
 31 Henry, Katie              10 Fluvanna County        5:50.83  
 32 Robinson, Maxine          09 Menchville             5:51.96  
 33 Decker, Ann Marie         12 Walter Johnson         5:53.68  
 34 Price, Kayla                 Sun Valley             5:53.80  
 35 Hitchcock, Lindsay        10 E. C. Glass            5:54.13  
 36 DeWitt, Cameron           11 Jefferson Forest       5:55.17  
 37 Plaza, Morgen             12 Sherando               5:55.29  
 38 Walcott, Nia              09 Elizabeth Seton        5:57.52  
 39 Wilhelm, Anna                Charlottesville        5:57.91  
 40 Bardon, Stephanie         12 Our Lady Of Good       5:57.94  
 41 Swain, Emily              11 Edison, Thomas         5:59.33  
 42 Hill, Lauren              11 Harrisonburg           6:03.89  
 43 Yates, Hannah             09 Lebanon                6:05.31  
 44 Satchell, Stephanie       12 Dunbar                 6:06.07  
 45 Peck, Virginia            11 Orange County          6:10.09  
 46 Newsham, Katie               T. C. Williams         6:10.22  
 47 Taylor, Annika            09 Bishop McNamara        6:47.18  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: @  9:55.92  1991        Melody Fairchild (Colorado)              
        Meet: * 10:39.66  2006        Catherine White  (Northside)             
   Nike Qual: N 11:02.24                                                       
   AAA State: A 11:26.70                                                       
    AA State: a 11:59.38                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rinehardt, Octavia        12 Tallwood              11:03.19A 
  2 Lautzenheiser*, Leia      10 Midlothian            11:07.50A 
  3 MacMillan, Laurel         12 Blacksburg            11:13.20A 
  4 Karabinus, Ariel          10 Osbourn Park          11:13.21A 
  5 Hopper**, Lauren          10 Hanover               11:20.65A 
  6 Stehle*, Erin             12 Midlothian            11:33.59a 
  7 Bailey, Sara              12 C. Milton Wright      11:39.71a 
  8 Isen, Debbie              12 Walt Whitman          11:42.62a 
  9 DiVecchia, Melissa        11 Westfield             11:46.22a 
 10 Royal, Alisha             11 Byrd, William         11:54.29a 
 11 Stout, Kristen            09 Hendersonville        12:05.25  
 12 Barber, Anna              10 West Springfield      12:11.23  
 13 Mattes*, Gina             10 Manchester            12:12.98  
 14 Hunold*, Katie            12 Godwin, Mills         12:18.40  
 15 kochhar, shivani          10 Potomac School        12:18.46  
 16 Cario*, Stephanie         10 Lee-Davis             12:30.44  
 17 Moore, Alana              11 Richard Montgome      12:33.43  
 18 Braney, Lauren            09 Mountain View         12:35.11  
 19 Messier, Melissa          09 Fluvanna County       12:35.20  
 20 Wood, Kaleigh             11 Franklin County       12:35.60  
 21 Silver, Jessica           12 Battlefield           12:36.17  
 22 Giedd, Alexandra          10 Winston Churchil      12:39.78  
 23 Story, Kristen            12 Forest Park           12:45.35  
 24 Martin, Kate              11 E. C. Glass           12:45.72  
 25 Steele, Julee             11 Sherando              12:51.13  
 26 Nolan, Bridget            10 Linganore             12:52.26  
 27 reid, sisi                11 Albert Einstein       12:54.92  
 28 Yates, Hannah             09 Lebanon               12:56.37  
 29 Hite, Lauren              10 Western Albemarl      13:01.70  
 30 McNabb, Claire               T. C. Williams        13:08.50  
 31 Stoneman, Casey           12 Varina                13:09.68  
 32 Drablos, Katherine        09 Jefferson Forest      13:25.47  
 33 Thompson, Jessica            Sun Valley            13:42.13  
 34 Klemt, Liz                11 Harrisonburg          13:49.35  
 35 Clonch, Allison           09 Wilkes Central        14:34.83  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    National: @  7.48  1980        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                  
        Meet: *  7.95  2005        Theresa Lewis (Western)                     
   Nike Qual: N  8.53                                                          
   AAA State: A  8.70                                                          
    AA State: a  9.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coaxum, Rachel            12 Liberty (Beal)          N 8.50q  1 
  2 Butler, Taylor            10 Bishop McNamara         N 8.52q  4 
  3 Brightful, Chowan         11 Linganore               A 8.67q  6 
  4 Cook, Shaundra            12 Franklin County         A 8.69q  5 
  5 Church, Amber             10 Pulaski County          a 8.72q  6 
  6 Pannell, Courtni          10 Bethel                  a 8.73q  3 
  7 Davis, Danielle           12 SE Raleigh              a 8.75q  5 
  8 Hemphill, LaQuisha           West Charlotte          a 8.82q  2 
  9 Brown, Stephanie          12 Manchester              a 8.95   1 
 10 Kauffman, Amanda          11 Harrisonburg            a 9.07   5 
 11 Peterson, Caroline        11 West Springfield        a 9.08   3 
 12 Boone, Haley              12 Westfield               a 9.12   1 
 13 Porter, Johiqua           10 Lakeland                  9.18   1 
 14 Guy, SheQuyra                West Charlotte            9.25   4 
 15 Walker, Nikkisha          11 Battlefield               9.30   4 
 16 Jackson, Keyondra            Sun Valley                9.35   2 
 17 Witt, Sarah                  Staunton River            9.37   5 
 18 Foor, Kaylin              12 Cave Spring               9.38   2 
 19 Polite, Amirah            11 Winston Churchil          9.46   4 
 20 Johnson, Jessica          11 Armstrong                 9.46   2 
 21 Kirkpatrick, Kimberly     12 East Forsyth              9.48   6 
 22 Garland, Angalena         11 E. C. Glass               9.74   5 
 23 Stawder, Eboni            10 Potomac                   9.88   3 
 24 Rebois, Katy              10 Albert Einstein           9.90   5 
 25 Gay, Alexis               10 Mountain View             9.94   6 
 26 Carlton, Chelsie          10 Parkland                 10.01   6 
 27 Marquez, Ashley           11 Nansemond River          10.05   2 
 28 Thomas, Lauren            10 Albemarle                10.06   2 
 29 Grimes, Anna              11 Meade                    10.15   3 
 30 Cranwell, Emily           11 Blacksburg               10.23   6 
 31 Williams*, Cherelle       12 Tucker, J. R.            10.35   4 
 32 Osnos, Rachel             10 Walt Whitman             10.69   2 
 33 LePore, Brittany          12 Lord Botetourt           11.30   4 
 34 Harris, Trishanna         10 Fleming, William         11.45   5 
 35 Bacote, Ashley            10 Dunbar                   11.80   6 
 36 Bond, Candace             11 Elizabeth Seton          12.35   6 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: @  7.48  1980        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                  
        Meet: *  7.95  2005        Theresa Lewis (Western)                     
   Nike Qual: N  8.53                                                          
   AAA State: A  8.70                                                          
    AA State: a  9.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Taylor            10 Bishop McNamara           8.35N 
  2 Cook, Shaundra            12 Franklin County           8.72a 
  3 Pannell, Courtni          10 Bethel                    8.73a 
  4 Church, Amber             10 Pulaski County            8.74a 
  5 Davis, Danielle           12 SE Raleigh                8.77a 
  6 Coaxum, Rachel            12 Liberty (Beal)            8.95a 
  7 Hemphill, LaQuisha           West Charlotte            9.06a 
  8 Brightful, Chowan         11 Linganore                 9.08a 
Preliminaries
  9 Brown, Stephanie          12 Manchester                      
 10 Kauffman, Amanda          11 Harrisonburg                    
 11 Peterson, Caroline        11 West Springfield                
 12 Boone, Haley              12 Westfield                       
 13 Porter, Johiqua           10 Lakeland                        
 14 Guy, SheQuyra                West Charlotte                  
 15 Walker, Nikkisha          11 Battlefield                     
 16 Jackson, Keyondra            Sun Valley                      
 17 Witt, Sarah                  Staunton River                  
 18 Foor, Kaylin              12 Cave Spring                     
 19 Polite, Amirah            11 Winston Churchil                
 20 Johnson, Jessica          11 Armstrong                       
 21 Kirkpatrick, Kimberly     12 East Forsyth                    
 22 Garland, Angalena         11 E. C. Glass                     
 23 Stawder, Eboni            10 Potomac                         
 24 Rebois, Katy              10 Albert Einstein                 
 25 Gay, Alexis               10 Mountain View                   
 26 Carlton, Chelsie          10 Parkland                        
 27 Marquez, Ashley           11 Nansemond River                 
 28 Thomas, Lauren            10 Albemarle                       
 29 Grimes, Anna              11 Meade                           
 30 Cranwell, Emily           11 Blacksburg                      
 31 Williams*, Cherelle       12 Tucker, J. R.                   
 32 Osnos, Rachel             10 Walt Whitman                    
 33 LePore, Brittany          12 Lord Botetourt                  
 34 Harris, Trishanna         10 Fleming, William                
 35 Bacote, Ashley            10 Dunbar                          
 36 Bond, Candace             11 Elizabeth Seton                 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: @ 1:35.86  2003        Poly (California)                         
        Meet: * 1:39.57  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
   Nike Qual: N 1:46.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 1:47.01                                                        
    AA State: a 1:51.22                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   1:41.79N  1 
     1) McCammon, Jenea 11              2) Anyanwu, Doris 11              
     3) Charles, Afia 10                4) Stanley, Tasha 12              
  2 West Charlotte High School                          1:42.74N  1 
     1) Bryant, Nyosha                  2) Guy, SheQuyra                  
     3) Guy, Jasmine                    4) McDowell, Miasha               
  3 Bethel                                              1:43.33N  1 
     1) Burrell, Rachel 11              2) Combs, Rashawn 09              
     3) Pannell, Courtni 10             4) Williams, Asia 11              
  4 Osbourn Park                                        1:43.37N  1 
     1) Hyter, Brittany 12              2) Hyter, Bethany 12              
     3) Gonzales, Cristin 11            4) Nocera, Amanda 10              
  5 Elizabeth Seton                                     1:43.50N  1 
     1) Roper, Asha 10                  2) Hayes, Dionna 11               
     3) Ajayi, Ashley 11                4) Robinson, Teika 11             
  6 Oxon Hill                                           1:43.57N  1 
     1) Brown, Imani 09                 2) Miller, Cearha 11              
     3) Deal, Shanel 10                 4) King, Deseree 10               
  7 Heritage (Nn)                                       1:45.22N  2 
  8 Western                                             1:45.28N  2 
  9 Bishop McNamara                                     1:45.37N  2 
 10 Manchester                                          1:46.06N  3 
 11 E. C. Glass                                         1:46.19N  6 
 12 Robinson, James                                     1:46.84A  2 
 13 Battlefield                                         1:48.22a  3 
 14 Menchville                                          1:48.40a  3 
 15 Walter Johnson                                      1:48.42a  4 
 16 Riverbend                                           1:48.94a  3 
 17 West Springfield                                    1:49.83a  4 
 18 Godwin, Mills                                       1:50.64a  4 
 18 Westfield                                           1:50.64a  6 
 20 Brookville                                          1:50.66a  7 
 21 Thomas Johnson                                      1:50.93a  5 
 22 Winston Churchill                                   1:51.17a  3 
 23 Charlottesville High School                         1:51.34   5 
 24 Salem (S)                                           1:51.38   7 
 25 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            1:52.25   9 
 26 Dunbar                                              1:52.29   2 
 27 Rustburg                                            1:52.33   9 
 28 Lakeland                                            1:52.55   8 
 29 Amherst County                                      1:52.67   4 
 30 Nansemond River                                     1:52.84   7 
 31 Harrisonburg                                        1:53.42   5 
 32 Western Albemarle                                   1:53.59   9 
 33 Colonial Heights                                    1:53.70   5 
 34 Tucker, J. R.                                       1:53.92   8 
 35 Walt Whitman                                        1:54.25   8 
 36 Mountain View                                       1:54.62   7 
 37 Lee, R. E. (Spr)                                    1:55.23   8 
 38 Fluvanna County                                     1:55.61   9 
 39 Franklin County                                     1:56.38   7 
 40 Mooresville                                         1:56.51   6 
 41 Cave Spring                                         1:56.92   6 
 42 H.D. Woodson                                        1:57.61   6 
 43 Jefferson Forest                                    1:57.96   8 
 44 Meade                                               1:58.20   5 
 45 Sherando                                            1:58.77   8 
 46 Henry, Patrick (R)                                  2:01.04   7 
 -- T. C. Williams High School                               FS   3 
 -- Albemarle                                               DNF   6 
 -- Potomac                                                 DNF   4 
 -- Parkland                                                DNF   2 
 -- Edison, Thomas                                           DQ   5 
 -- Linganore                                                DQ   4 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: @ 3:38.91  2004        Poly (California)                         
        Meet: * 3:46.26  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
   Nike Qual: N 4:03.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 4:05.96                                                        
    AA State: a 4:19.89                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   3:48.54N  1 
     1) Charles, Afia 10                2) Osun-Mokur, Brittany           
     3) Anyanwu, Doris 11               4) Stanley, Tasha 12              
  2 Osbourn Park                                        3:51.44N  1 
     1) Hyter, Brittany 12              2) Gonzales, Cristin 11           
     3) Hyter, Bethany 12               4) Peterson Hassan, Jasmin 11     
  3 Bethel                                              3:57.34N  1 
     1) Burrell, Rachel 11              2) Combs, Rashawn 09              
     3) Williams, Taylore 12            4) Williams, Asia 11              
  4 Elizabeth Seton                                     4:00.68N  1 
     1) Roper, Asha 10                  2) Iwugo, Ambrosia 10             
     3) Ajayi, Ashley 11                4) Johnson, Joi 10                
  5 Westfield                                           4:01.33N  2 
     1) Bani, Eman 12                   2) Serachko, Britany              
     3) Hartman, Kerry 12               4) Potasinski, Tasha              
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt  'B'                             x4:02.02N  3 
     1) Lockhart, Dominique             2) McCammon, Jenea 11             
     3) Hickson, Christian 11           4) Johnson, Amirah 09             
  7 Oxon Hill                                           4:02.55N  9 
  8 Bishop McNamara                                     4:04.05A  4 
  9 Heritage (Nn)                                       4:04.82A  3 
 10 West Springfield                                    4:04.93A  2 
 11 Robinson, James                                     4:05.34A  2 
 12 Winston Churchill                                   4:05.66A  3 
 13 Western                                             4:06.24a  1 
 14 Manchester                                          4:06.38a  2 
 15 Dunbar                                              4:08.64a  4 
 16 E. C. Glass                                         4:09.94a  5 
 17 Colonial Heights                                    4:10.03a  3 
 18 Midlothian                                          4:11.07a  4 
 19 Potomac School                                      4:11.25a  6 
 20 Menchville                                          4:12.07a  2 
 21 Blacksburg                                          4:12.87a  7 
 22 South County                                        4:13.04a  7 
 23 Armstrong                                           4:13.48a  2 
 24 West Charlotte High School                          4:14.01a  1 
 25 Walter Johnson                                      4:14.03a  6 
 26 Lee-Davis                                           4:16.21a  3 
 27 T. C. Williams High School                          4:16.45a  4 
 28 Jefferson Forest                                    4:17.50a  6 
 29 Western Albemarle                                   4:17.88a  5 
 30 Fluvanna County                                     4:18.03a  9 
 31 Harrisonburg                                        4:18.12a  7 
 32 Godwin, Mills                                       4:18.47a  8 
 33 Linganore                                           4:19.50a  5 
 34 Sun Valley High School                              4:21.07   6 
 34 Riverbend                                           4:21.07   5 
 36 Mountain View                                       4:21.54   4 
 37 Orange County                                       4:21.90   8 
 38 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            4:22.13   5 
 39 Parkland                                            4:22.37   3 
 40 Monroe, James                                       4:23.28   6 
 41 Lakeland                                            4:23.40   9 
 42 Amherst County                                      4:24.43   8 
 43 Edison, Thomas                                      4:24.59   9 
 44 East Forsyth                                        4:24.71   8 
 45 Charlottesville High School                         4:24.82   7 
 46 Richard Montgomery                                  4:26.56   8 
 47 Salem (S)                                           4:27.35   8 
 48 Battlefield                                         4:27.42   7 
 49 Forest Park                                         4:28.04   7 
 50 Walt Whitman                                        4:31.33   4 
 51 Tucker, J. R.                                       4:31.70   9 
 52 Albemarle                                           4:32.86   6 
 53 Nansemond River                                     4:35.13   9 
 -- Heritage (Ly)                                           DNF   5 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: @  8:53.67  2002        Boys and Girls (New York)                
        Meet: *  9:17.90  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                        
   Nike Qual: N  9:38.24                                                       
   AAA State: A  9:44.99                                                       
    AA State: a 10:25.80                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Midlothian                                          9:30.72N 
     1) Johnston*, Paige 11             2) Dow*, Samantha 12              
     3) Witt*, Amy 10                   4) Willard*, Tierney 12           
  2 West Springfield                                    9:39.89A 
     1) Watt, Alex 10                   2) Kvartunas, Paige 10            
     3) Ellis, Emily 10                 4) Barber, Rosemary 12            
  3 Blacksburg                                          9:47.55a 
     1) Foreman, Trinity 11             2) Mattingly, Avery 12            
     3) Stevens, Joanna 10              4) Stevens, Kathleen 10           
  4 Osbourn Park                                        9:52.99a 
     1) Gonzales, Cristin 11            2) Clay, Courtney 11              
     3) Waikiki, Tialei 11              4) Karabinus, Ariel 10            
  5 T. C. Williams High School                          9:57.79a 
     1) Baker, Eva                      2) Clark, Alice                   
     3) Metz, Evan                      4) Weidman, Erika                 
  6 Winston Churchill                                   9:59.36a 
     1) Johne, Vera 09                  2) Ayorinde, Owoade 12            
     3) Heilman, Maryana 11             4) Jacobson, Sophie 10            
  7 Elizabeth Seton                                     9:59.43a 
  8 Western Albemarle                                  10:02.24a 
  9 Potomac School                                     10:06.72a 
 10 Lee-Davis                                          10:07.85a 
 11 Albemarle                                          10:08.27a 
 12 Forest Park                                        10:09.84a 
 13 Bethel                                             10:11.76a 
 14 Battlefield                                        10:12.09a 
 15 Bishop McNamara                                    10:13.60a 
 16 Godwin, Mills                                      10:17.44a 
 17 Meade                                              10:18.51a 
 18 Mountain View                                      10:21.05a 
 19 Walt Whitman                                       10:23.41a 
 20 Thomas Johnson                                     10:27.47  
 21 South County                                       10:28.95  
 22 Harrisonburg                                       10:32.94  
 23 Walter Johnson                                     10:34.13  
 24 Sherando                                           10:36.21  
 25 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                           10:38.07  
 26 Sun Valley High School                             10:40.27  
 27 Edison, Thomas                                     10:42.87  
 28 Linganore                                          10:44.85  
 29 C. Milton Wright                                   10:50.96  
 30 Fluvanna County                                    10:51.85  
 31 Albert Einstein                                    10:52.31  
 32 Charlottesville High School                        10:52.83  
 33 Jefferson Forest                                   10:53.35  
 34 Liberty (Bed)                                      11:02.42  
 35 Franklin County                                    11:34.15  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    National: @ 11:35.43  2004        Mountain View (Utah)                     
        Meet: * 12:03.72  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                        
   Nike Qual: N 12:45.24                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill                                  12:26.12N 
     1) McManus, Erin                   2) Wolf, Kathryn 10               
     3) Fikri, Maryam 10                4) Hannallah, Louise              
  2 Walt Whitman                                       12:34.37N 
     1) Morrison, Leslie 12             2) McKenzie, Gabe 12              
     3) Isen, Debbie 12                 4) Gay, Morgane 12                
  3 Meade                                              13:05.57  
     1) Kelty, Kahra 10                 2) Hunt, Lauren 11                
     3) Leclercq, Lauren 12             4) Savage, Jasmine 11             
  4 Henry, Patrick (R)                                 13:08.72  
     1) Norbo, Carter 12                2) Brighton, Sarah 09             
     3) Woodford, Natalie 11            4) Norbo, Kate 11                 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    National: @    6-03  1984        Lisa Bernhagen (Idaho)                    
        Meet: * 5-09.50  2002        Bonnie Meekins (Oakton)                   
   Nike Qual: N    5-05                                                        
   AAA State: A    5-02                                                        
    AA State: a    5-00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Saniel          11 Bishop McNamara        5-07.00N 
  2 Bickersteth, Pearl        11 Potomac                5-06.00N 
  3 Briggs, DeShana           12 Washington, B. T      J5-06.00N 
  4 Rhodes, Christen             Charlottesville        5-04.00A 
  5 Shelton, Kelsey           11 Jefferson Forest       5-02.00A 
  5 Melville, Amber           09 North Carroll          5-02.00A 
  5 Butts, Tynita                T. C. Williams         5-02.00A 
  8 Brightful, Chowan         11 Linganore              5-00.00a 
  9 Green, Shambricka         12 Dunbar                J5-00.00a 
 10 Hemphill, LaQuisha           West Charlotte        J5-00.00a 
 11 Heath, Ashley             11 Rustburg               4-10.00  
 11 Keller*, Kaytlen          10 Godwin, Mills          4-10.00  
 11 Peterson, Caroline        11 West Springfield       4-10.00  
 11 Bashay, Laurian           12 Nansemond River        4-10.00  
 11 Keller, Maxann            12 Thomas Johnson         4-10.00  
 11 Preston, Brandy           12 Franklin County        4-10.00  
 11 Foor, Kaylin              12 Cave Spring            4-10.00  
 -- Ferguson, Brielle         12 Amherst County              NH  
 -- Delman, Stephanie         11 Fluvanna County             NH  
 -- Barclay, Elizabeth        11 Albemarle                   NH  
 -- Porter, Erin                 Potomac                     NH  
 -- Sinclair*, Megan          11 Colonial Heights            NH  
 -- Anderson, Shannon         09 Battlefield                 NH  
 -- Meagher, Erin             10 Manchester                  NH  
 -- Lloyd, Emily              12 Liberty (Beal)              NH  
 -- Osnos, Rachel             10 Walt Whitman                NH  
 -- Boone, Haley              12 Westfield                   NH  
 -- Albertson, Holly          12 Western Albemarl            NH  
 -- Scales, Tifani            11 Lakeland                    NH  
 -- Mundo, Jessica            10 Meade                       NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    National: @ 14-02.75  2007        Tori Anthony (California)                
        Meet: *    12-01  2007        Anne Marie Gordon (Mills Godwin)         
   Nike Qual: N    12-00                                                       
   AAA State: A     9-06                                                       
    AA State: a     8-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dejarnette *, Emma        11 Atlee                 12-00.00N 
  2 Patterson, Erin           12 Franklin County       11-00.00A 
  3 Hawks, Rachael               Atlee                 10-06.00A 
  4 Collins, Kate             11 Nelson County        J10-06.00A 
  5 Huber, Jessica            12 North Carroll         10-00.00A 
  6 Dziewisz, Jill            12 E. C. Glass          J10-00.00A 
  7 Walton, Caitlin           10 Godwin, Mills          9-06.00A 
  7 Lueck, Sarah              11 Urbana                 9-06.00A 
  9 Howell, Kaitlin           12 Western Albemarl       9-00.00a 
  9 Noe, Lindsey              12 Liberty (Beal)         9-00.00a 
  9 Parker, Shelley           11 Brookville             9-00.00a 
 12 Baker, Eva                   T. C. Williams        J9-00.00a 
 13 Nugent, Dorothy           11 Jefferson Forest       8-00.00  
 13 Witt, Sarah                  Staunton River         8-00.00  
 13 O'Brien, Kathleen         12 Robinson, James        8-00.00  
 13 Stephens, Emily           12 Albemarle              8-00.00  
 -- Watts, Stefanie           12 East Forsyth                NH  
 -- Breckenridge, Hannah      10 E. C. Glass                 NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    National: @ 21-07.50  1981        Carol Lewis (New Jersey)                 
        Meet: *    19-06  2007        Shakia Forbes (Bethel)                   
   Nike Qual: N    18-06                                                       
   AAA State: A 17-08.50                                                       
    AA State: a    16-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butts, Tynita                T. C. Williams        18-10.75N 
  2 Hyter, Brittany           12 Osbourn Park          18-02.25A 
  3 Nunn, Nikki               10 Manchester            17-08.75A 
  4 Muhammad, Krystina        12 Newark                17-07.75a 
  5 Lipkins, Chantel          11 Elizabeth Seton       17-01.00a 
  6 Newman, Michelle             Eastern Tech Hig      17-00.00a 
  7 Morgan, Nadia             11 Parkland              16-10.25a 
  8 Jones, Racquel            12 Western               16-07.00a 
  9 Ross, Shrhonda            12 E. C. Glass           16-03.75  
 10 Richardson, Jasia         11 Tucker, J. R.         16-03.50  
 11 Johnson, Cierra           11 Fleming, William      16-02.75  
 12 Hubbard, Lacrear          11 Amherst County        16-00.25  
 13 Carrington, Mikala        10 Armstrong             15-08.00  
 14 Mann, Shekyira            11 Edison, Thomas        15-07.50  
 15 Wright, Charquia          10 Lord Botetourt        15-04.75  
 16 Cannon, Aisha             10 Mooresville           15-04.00  
 17 Peterson, Caroline        11 West Springfield      15-02.75  
 18 Sweat, April              10 Lakeland              15-01.00  
 19 Bostwick, Brittany        10 Christiansburg        14-11.75  
 20 Martinez, Alejandra       10 Winston Churchil      14-11.25  
 21 Jackson, Ashontae         10 Orange County         14-11.00  
 22 Stiles, Audrey            12 Battlefield           14-07.50  
 23 Connor, Carolyn           09 Walt Whitman          14-01.25  
 24 Jones, Christine          12 Western Albemarl      13-11.75  
 25 Skavern, Anne-Emilie      11 Midlothian            13-05.75  
 26 Anderson, Jamie           10 Albemarle             13-03.25  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    National: @ 44-06.25  2007        Ke'Nyia Richardson (California)          
        Meet: * 41-09.50  1999        Sheena Johnson (Gar-Field)               
   Nike Qual: N    37-03                                                       
   AAA State: A 36-04.25                                                       
    AA State: a    34-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richardson, Jasia         11 Tucker, J. R.         38-08.00N 
  2 Newman, Michelle             Eastern Tech Hig      38-03.25N 
  3 Atkinson, Saniel          11 Bishop McNamara       38-00.00N 
  4 Butler, Taylor            10 Bishop McNamara       37-10.50N 
  5 Hariston, Jasmine         12 Franklin County       37-08.00N 
  6 Muhammad, Krystina        12 Newark                37-05.25N 
  7 Morgan, Nadia             11 Parkland              36-05.75A 
  8 Nunn, Nikki               10 Manchester            36-03.75a 
  9 Robinson, Teika           11 Elizabeth Seton       35-10.50a 
 10 Eubanks, Nequilla            Charlottesville       35-03.75a 
 11 Young, Cecily             12 Armstrong             35-03.25a 
 12 Ditto*, Nicole            12 Godwin, Mills         35-02.00a 
 13 Woods, Constance             T. C. Williams        34-10.75a 
 14 Simonson, Keosha          12 Edison, Thomas        34-08.75a 
 14 Alston, Peyton            12 Osbourn Park          34-08.75a 
 16 Cannon, Aisha             10 Mooresville           34-04.25a 
 17 Davis, Candace            11 Amherst County        33-10.50  
 18 Shaw, Elizabeth           12 South County          33-05.50  
 19 heintz, natalie           12 Potomac School        33-02.00  
 20 Garland, Angalena         11 E. C. Glass           32-11.25  
 21 Thiel, Carolyn            11 Sherando              32-10.50  
 22 Stewart, Emma             10 Westfield             32-06.00  
 23 Santos-Alexander, JoAnne  12 Dunbar                32-01.25  
 24 Albertson, Holly          12 Western Albemarl      32-01.00  
 25 Delman, Stephanie         11 Fluvanna County       31-10.75  
 26 Stiles, Audrey            12 Battlefield           31-09.75  
 27 Mundo, Jessica            10 Meade                 31-02.50  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    National: @ 54-09.50  2003        Michelle Carter (Texas)                  
        Meet: * 48-04.50  2002        Lindsay Neuberger (F. W. Cox)            
   Nike Qual: N    40-00                                                       
   AAA State: A    36-10                                                       
    AA State: a    33-03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily             11 Thomas Johnson        45-11.00N 
  2 Simmons, Desi                Radford               39-10.50A 
  3 Campbell, Kayla           12 Bethel                39-07.00A 
  4 Deirdra, Morrison         12 Wilkes Central        37-09.00A 
  5 Lewis, Kayla              11 Fleming, William      36-09.50a 
  6 Martinez, Elisa           12 Rockbridge            36-06.00a 
  7 Cummings, Katelyn         12 Fort Defiance        J36-06.00a 
  8 Echard, Jessie            12 Robinson, James       34-06.75a 
  9 Travis, Rachel            12 Blacksburg            34-01.00a 
 10 Veatch, Aimee             12 Cave Spring           32-10.00  
 11 Graves, Sarah             12 Charlotte Christ      31-06.00  
 12 Ngami, Magaret            11 Bishop McNamara       31-05.50  
 13 Engelmann, Kristin        12 Edison, Thomas        30-08.75  
 14 Skavern, Anne-Emilie      11 Midlothian            29-06.25  
 15 Tucker, Kayla             11 Elizabeth Seton       29-05.50  
 16 Anthony, Jelesa           12 Franklin County       27-05.25  
 17 Ronan, Crystal            09 Lee, R. E. (Spr)      27-01.50  
 18 Barnes, Joniece           09 H.D. Woodson          22-02.00  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: @  6.14  1978        LaNoris Marshall (Arizona)                  
        Meet: *  6.24  2005        J. Mee Samuels (Mount Tabor)                
   Nike Qual: N  6.40                                                          
   AAA State: A  6.61                                                          
    AA State: a  6.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murdock, Justin           12 Meade                   N 6.34q  1 
  2 Taylor, James             11 Nansemond River         A 6.42q  5 
  3 Ricks, Keith              12 King's Fork             A 6.44q  2 
  4 Wilson, David             11 Washington, G.          A 6.49q  4 
  5 Balderson, Patrick        11 Linganore               A 6.55q  4 
  6 Greene, Fuqwaun           10 New Bern                A 6.58q  1 
  7 Frazier, Gary             12 Richard Montgome        A 6.58q  1 
  8 Nowell, Grant                West Charlotte          A 6.59q  3 
  9 Hill, Jordan              10 Albemarle               A 6.60   1 
 10 Pearson, Kevin            12 Orange County           a 6.62   3 
 11 Titcombe, Dada            12 Edison, Thomas          a 6.65   7 
 12 Eubanks, Charles             Charlottesville         a 6.65   5 
 13 House, DeMario               West Charlotte          a 6.65   6 
 14 Sutton, Shawn             12 Heritage (Ly)           a 6.68   6 
 15 Long, Deon                11 Dunbar                  a 6.69   6 
 16 Oliver, Josh              11 Wilkes Central          a 6.70   6 
 17 Musick, Skyler            12 Lebanon                 a 6.71   4 
 18 Lewis, Jeremy             12 Amherst County          a 6.71   2 
 19 Reed, Mac                 12 DeMatha Catholic          6.75   4 
 20 Jenkins, Rajah            12 Lee, R. E. (St)           6.75   1 
 21 Houston, Stacey           11 Brookville                6.76   3 
 22 Mike, Quintin             12 Indian River              6.77   6 
 23 Horne, Tavon              09 Woodlawn                  6.79   7 
 24 Carter, Mark              11 Jefferson Forest          6.79   7 
 25 Samlal, Sean              12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)          6.80   2 
 26 Kelly, Joseph             12 Albert Einstein           6.80   4 
 27 Davis, Eugene             11 E. C. Glass               6.82   5 
 28 McKoy, Darren             12 Mount St. Joseph          6.83   4 
 29 Nicholson, Ronald         09 H.D. Woodson              6.84   7 
 30 Spears, Jamal             11 Fluvanna County           6.84   3 
 31 Carmichael, Darrian       11 Bishop McNamara           6.84   7 
 32 Tarpey, Ryan              10 Robinson, James           6.85   3 
 33 Wilson, Duane             11 Walter Johnson            6.95   7 
 33 Lindsey, Dimere           11 Newark                    6.95   3 
 35 Seay, Justin              11 Franklin County           6.97   5 
 36 Kang, Byong               12 West Springfield          6.97   7 
 37 Gresh, Trey               11 Blacksburg                7.00   7 
 38 Shepherd, Kavis           10 Lakeland                  7.04   5 
 39 Mason, Mike               11 King's Fork               7.04   2 
 40 Hale, Jonathan            11 Walt Whitman              7.05   2 
 41 Webb, Ryan                12 Liberty (Bed)             7.05   1 
 42 Buseick, Cory             12 Charlotte Christ          7.07   2 
 43 Curtis, Rashad            12 Loyola Blakefiel          7.08   2 
 44 Abdul, Zewar              12 Harrisonburg              7.12   1 
 45 Ebanks, Kareem            12 Westfield                 7.12   6 
 46 Jackson, Dionte           11 Fleming, William          7.52   6 
 47 Stevens, Devin            11 Lord Botetourt            7.67   5 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: @  6.14  1978        LaNoris Marshall (Arizona)                  
        Meet: *  6.24  2005        J. Mee Samuels (Mount Tabor)                
   Nike Qual: N  6.40                                                          
   AAA State: A  6.61                                                          
    AA State: a  6.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Murdock, Justin           12 Meade                     6.39N 
  2 Ricks, Keith              12 King's Fork               6.49A 
  3 Taylor, James             11 Nansemond River           6.50A 
  4 Greene, Fuqwaun           10 New Bern                  6.51A 
  5 Wilson, David             11 Washington, G.            6.53A 
  6 Balderson, Patrick        11 Linganore                 6.59A 
  7 Nowell, Grant                West Charlotte            6.62a 
  8 Frazier, Gary             12 Richard Montgome          6.63a 
Preliminaries
  9 Hill, Jordan              10 Albemarle                       
 10 Pearson, Kevin            12 Orange County                   
 11 Titcombe, Dada            12 Edison, Thomas                  
 12 Eubanks, Charles             Charlottesville                 
 13 House, DeMario               West Charlotte                  
 14 Sutton, Shawn             12 Heritage (Ly)                   
 15 Long, Deon                11 Dunbar                          
 16 Oliver, Josh              11 Wilkes Central                  
 17 Musick, Skyler            12 Lebanon                         
 18 Lewis, Jeremy             12 Amherst County                  
 19 Reed, Mac                 12 DeMatha Catholic                
 20 Jenkins, Rajah            12 Lee, R. E. (St)                 
 21 Houston, Stacey           11 Brookville                      
 22 Mike, Quintin             12 Indian River                    
 23 Horne, Tavon              09 Woodlawn                        
 24 Carter, Mark              11 Jefferson Forest                
 25 Samlal, Sean              12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)                
 26 Kelly, Joseph             12 Albert Einstein                 
 27 Davis, Eugene             11 E. C. Glass                     
 28 McKoy, Darren             12 Mount St. Joseph                
 29 Nicholson, Ronald         09 H.D. Woodson                    
 30 Spears, Jamal             11 Fluvanna County                 
 31 Carmichael, Darrian       11 Bishop McNamara                 
 32 Tarpey, Ryan              10 Robinson, James                 
 33 Wilson, Duane             11 Walter Johnson                  
 33 Lindsey, Dimere           11 Newark                          
 35 Seay, Justin              11 Franklin County                 
 36 Kang, Byong               12 West Springfield                
 37 Gresh, Trey               11 Blacksburg                      
 38 Shepherd, Kavis           10 Lakeland                        
 39 Mason, Mike               11 King's Fork                     
 40 Hale, Jonathan            11 Walt Whitman                    
 41 Webb, Ryan                12 Liberty (Bed)                   
 42 Buseick, Cory             12 Charlotte Christ                
 43 Curtis, Rashad            12 Loyola Blakefiel                
 44 Abdul, Zewar              12 Harrisonburg                    
 45 Ebanks, Kareem            12 Westfield                       
 46 Jackson, Dionte           11 Fleming, William                
 47 Stevens, Devin            11 Lord Botetourt                  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: @ 33.19  1986        William Reed (Pennsylvania)                 
        Meet: * 33.51  2004        Lashawn Merritt (Woodrow Wilson)            
   Nike Qual: N 35.94                                                          
   AAA State: A 35.94                                                          
    AA State: a 37.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bullard, Javell           12 Bethel                   33.97A  1 
  2 Etzel, Brendan            12 Richard Montgome         34.47A  1 
  3 Ricks, Keith              12 King's Fork              34.57A  2 
  4 Cuffee, Austin            11 Bethel                   34.78A  2 
  5 Murdock, Justin           12 Meade                    34.83A  1 
  6 Taylor, James             11 Nansemond River          34.96A  3 
  7 Jones, Wesley             12 Potomac                  35.36A  3 
  8 Grier, Bobby                 West Charlotte           35.65A  3 
  9 McLeod, Rodney            12 DeMatha Catholic         35.74A  2 
 10 Davenport, John           11 Loyola Blakefiel         35.94A  4 
 11 Burley, Marcus            12 Highland Springs         36.15a  3 
 12 Chism, Cameron            12 Bishop McNamara          36.30a  6 
 13 Adiele*, Bobby            12 Midlothian               36.32a  6 
 14 Greene, Fuqwaun           10 New Bern                 36.42a  1 
 15 Hill, Jordan              10 Albemarle                36.43a  5 
 16 Lamm*, Kent               12 Godwin, Mills            36.67a  7 
 17 Balderson, Patrick        11 Linganore                36.73a  3 
 18 Dixon, Jaquan             10 Monroe, James            36.86a  5 
 19 Harris, Darren            11 Winston Churchil         36.90a  5 
 20 Brown, Ian                12 Harrisonburg             36.92a  6 
 21 Hurd*, Wesley             11 Tucker, J. R.            37.01a  8 
 22 Davis, Matthew            11 Westfield                37.03a  7 
 23 Shepherd, Kavis           10 Lakeland                 37.10a  9 
 24 Demps, Darryl             11 Hendersonville           37.12a  2 
 25 Tucker, Devante           10 Riverbend                37.20a  3 
 26 Jackson, Joe              12 Edison, Thomas           37.23a  8 
 27 Henry, Sibron             09 Menchville               37.44   4 
 28 Boling, Charles           12 Fluvanna County          37.49  10 
 29 Cypress, Ryan             11 Mountain View            37.61   7 
 30 Kang, Byong               12 West Springfield         37.65   6 
 31 Fayson, Akeem             11 Manchester               37.71   5 
 32 Curnow, Ethan             11 East Forsyth             37.74   9 
 33 Williams, Derrick         10 Eleanor Roosevel         37.77   5 
 34 Sarmiento, Amber          11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         37.90   4 
 35 Foreman, Elias            12 Blacksburg               37.97   9 
 36 Smith, Matthew            11 E. C. Glass              37.98   8 
 37 Pellman, Dakota           11 Heritage (Ly)            38.16   4 
 38 campbell, stanley         11 Potomac School           38.22   9 
 39 Black, Akeem              12 Mooresville              38.56   2 
 40 Sandidge, Thomas          09 Amherst County           38.58   7 
 41 Rhodes, Jamal                Sun Valley               38.96   4 
 42 Hill, Joshua                 Charlottesville          38.99   4 
 43 Bowles, Josh              10 Jefferson Forest         39.29   8 
 44 Mulheren*, John           12 Lee-Davis                39.92   9 
 45 Eichelberger, Troy        12 Fleming, William         41.15   5 
 46 Son, Jon                  10 Walt Whitman             41.25  10 
 47 Adedeji, Jacob            11 Quince Orchard           41.35   7 
 48 Smith, Hayes              11 Sherando                 41.52  10 
 49 Pratt, Wyatt              12 Orange County            42.77   8 
 50 Hammer, Tim               10 Lord Botetourt           46.13  10 
 -- Dettmann, Ryan            11 Western Albemarl            FS   8 
 -- Brown, Chris              12 Our Lady Of Good            FS   2 
 -- Vandercreek, Ross         12 Walter Johnson              DQ   6 
 -- Hill, Jerome              10 Northwestern-B              DQ   7 
 -- Finney, Anthony           10 Varina                      DQ   6 
 -- Brickhouse, Darryl        12 Nansemond River             DQ   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: @ 1:02.40  1984        Mike Green (Massachusetts)                
        Meet: * 1:02.80  2006        Karjuan Williams (New Bern)               
   Nike Qual: N 1:08.44                                                        
   AAA State: A 1:07.03                                                        
    AA State: a 1:09.45                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gyamfi, Eric              12 Potomac                1:05.59A  2 
  2 Ward, Nick                12 Western Albemarl       1:05.90A  2 
  3 Hall, Andrew              11 Byrd, William          1:06.34A  3 
  4 Marrow, Sherrard          12 Bethel                 1:06.75A  3 
  5 Bartholomew, Wayne        11 Quince Orchard         1:06.81A  5 
  6 Forenburger, Tadarrian       West Charlotte         1:06.88A  3 
  7 Elliott, Jarrell          12 Parkland               1:06.96A  1 
  8 Mathews, Brice            12 Potomac                1:06.97A  1 
  9 Rogers, Chad              12 DeMatha Catholic       1:07.00A  1 
 10 Haskins, DJ               12 Mountain View          1:07.56N  3 
 11 Reed, Jarius              11 Menchville             1:07.89N  1 
 12 Price, Markeith           12 Mount St. Joseph       1:08.29N  3 
 13 Hagan, Chris              12 Blacksburg             1:08.52a  4 
 14 Bradley, Garrett          11 Albemarle              1:08.62a  2 
 15 Grinold, James            12 East Forsyth           1:08.82a  4 
 16 Banks, Kyle               12 Harrisonburg           1:09.26a  4 
 17 Bollinger, Ryne           12 Liberty (Bed)          1:09.61   4 
 18 Tillett, Bobby            12 West Springfield       1:09.88   3 
 19 Capps, Ryan               12 Cave Spring            1:10.10   4 
 20 Bozzonetti, Matt          12 Urbana                 1:10.40   7 
 21 Armstrong, Calvin         12 Indian River           1:10.49   8 
 22 King, Sean                11 Winston Churchil       1:10.57   4 
 23 Lopez, Dan                12 Battlefield            1:10.59   6 
 24 Grooms, Robert            11 Edison, Thomas         1:11.06   5 
 25 Morse, Cameron            12 Liberty (Beal)         1:11.12   9 
 26 Fayorsey, Jerald          12 North Stafford         1:11.19   2 
 27 Craig, Nathan             12 Mooresville            1:11.29   5 
 28 Blair, Jeremy             11 Richard Montgome       1:11.30   6 
 29 Taylor, Abdul             12 Dunbar                 1:11.36   7 
 30 Mason, Mike               11 King's Fork            1:11.53   5 
 31 Lange, Greg               12 Loyola Blakefiel       1:11.55   7 
 32 Thorpe*, Jason            11 Manchester             1:11.81   9 
 33 Langowski, Christopher    10 North Carroll          1:11.90   8 
 34 Rupert, Adam              12 Westfield              1:12.30   6 
 35 Neale, Brandon            11 Hendersonville         1:12.56   6 
 36 Whitlow, Curtis           10 Jefferson Forest       1:12.94   9 
 37 Sparks*, Hunter           12 Midlothian             1:13.24   7 
 38 Hoy*, Michael             10 Lee-Davis              1:13.36   8 
 39 Glover, Denzel            12 Nansemond River        1:13.52   5 
 40 Wright, Matthew           12 Pulaski County         1:13.71   9 
 41 Gaskins, Nyler            11 Varina                 1:13.77   8 
 42 Sweet, Matt               12 Amherst County         1:13.95   8 
 43 Klocker, Asger            11 Walter Johnson         1:14.07   7 
 44 Shapiro, Zach             11 Walt Whitman           1:14.12   6 
 45 Sykes, Wesley             12 Northwestern-B         1:14.30   2 
 46 Zero, Tyler               09 Riverbend              1:15.90   2 
 47 Auten, Cameron               Sun Valley             1:15.99   9 
 48 Wise, Ruben               10 Bishop McNamara        1:16.35  10 
 49 Witt, Colby               11 Sherando               1:16.91  10 
 50 Boyd, Jarred              12 Fleming, William       1:17.63   5 
 51 Jacques, Adam             12 Orange County          1:18.49   8 
 52 Willis, Bernard           10 H.D. Woodson           1:19.21  10 
 53 Isaacs, Josh              10 Lord Botetourt         1:19.83   7 
 -- Diaz, Alfonzo             12 Laurel                     DNF   1 
 -- Sesay, Micheal            12 Eleanor Roosevel            DQ   1 
 -- Browning, Ross            12 Monroe, James               DQ   6 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    National: @ 3:59.86  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                      
        Meet: * 4:17.70  2007        Mike Spooner (West Springfield)           
   Nike Qual: N 4:22.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 4:28.82                                                        
    AA State: a 4:41.44                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferris, Dylan             12 East Forsyth           4:16.07* 
  2 Campbell, Patrick         12 Mooresville            4:16.73* 
  3 Stutzmman, Tyler             Western Albemarl       4:17.45* 
  4 Dorrell, Pete             12 Blacksburg             4:18.68N 
  5 Ott, Alex                 11 Turner Ashby           4:21.22N 
  6 Witt*, Jason              12 Midlothian             4:22.20N 
  7 Hammond*, Michael         12 Midlothian             4:22.76A 
  8 Darmondy, Neal               Quince Orchard         4:26.05A 
  9 Porter, Thomas            11 Mountain View          4:28.79A 
 10 Satterwhite, Kyle         11 Western Albemarl       4:29.41a 
 11 Palmer, Andrew            10 Walt Whitman           4:31.63a 
 
Men 800 Yard Run
================================================================
    National: @ 1:50.55  1995        Michael Granville (California)            
   Nike Qual: N 1:57.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferris, Dylan             12 East Forsyth           1:54.41N 
  2 Edmund, Daniel            12 Eleanor Roosevel       1:56.32N 
  3 Anderson, Matt            12 Westfield              1:57.60  
  4 Orsulak, Joe              12 Loyola Blakefiel       1:57.92  
  5 Brinkley, Matthew         12 Meade                  1:58.71  
  6 Hoepker, Eric             12 Battlefield            1:59.74  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: @ 2:23.68  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                      
        Meet: * 2:24.13  2001        Allen Webb (South Lakes)                  
   Nike Qual: N 2:37.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 2:35.96                                                        
    AA State: a 2:42.48                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Logan            12 Orange County          2:30.59A 
  2 Degfae, Leoule            11 Edison, Thomas         2:31.19A 
  3 Degfae, Tihut             11 Edison, Thomas         2:34.66A 
  4 Reynolds*, Robert         12 Lee-Davis              2:35.43A 
  5 Moen, Chris               12 Walter Johnson         2:36.36N 
  6 Porter, Daniel            12 Mountain View          2:36.73N 
  7 Simmons, Tyler            12 Osbourn Park           2:37.10N 
  8 Nafziger, Dan             11 Harrisonburg           2:38.33a 
  9 Foster, Lloyd             12 DeMatha Catholic       2:38.95a 
 10 Hunter, Adam              11 Menchville             2:40.01a 
 11 Bollinger, Ryne           12 Liberty (Bed)          2:40.79a 
 12 Murdock, Ellery           11 Urbana                 2:41.18a 
 12 Lacks, Devin              11 Varina                 2:41.18a 
 14 Lowe, Chas                12 E. C. Glass            2:41.65a 
 15 Edwards, Jovon            11 Eleanor Roosevel       2:42.59  
 16 Clark, Jon                12 Fleming, William       2:42.85  
 17 Turner, Nathan            12 Brookville             2:43.20  
 18 Thorpe*, Jason            11 Manchester             2:43.47  
 19 Howard-Smith, James       11 Western Albemarl       2:43.54  
 20 Whitson, Sean             12 Sherando               2:43.88  
 21 Draffin, Cyril            11 Winston Churchil       2:44.18  
 22 McAuliffe, Johnny         12 Loyola Blakefiel       2:44.44  
 23 Hall, D'Ray               12 Parkland               2:44.46  
 24 Resendes, Justin          09 Jefferson Forest       2:45.17  
 25 Jones, Roy                12 Linganore              2:45.29  
 26 Scolese, Daniel           11 West Springfield       2:45.62  
 27 Rogers*, Michael          11 Midlothian             2:45.62  
 28 Carter, Nick              12 Colonial Heights       2:46.29  
 29 Canatsey, Jack            11 Westfield              2:46.37  
 30 O'Connor, Kyle            11 Byrd, William          2:47.45  
 31 Cobb, Patt                10 Forest Park            2:48.69  
 32 Lozano, Camilo               Sun Valley             2:49.01  
 33 Lawson, Brandon           12 Pulaski County         2:50.77  
 34 Williams-Parks, Tymir     10 Heritage (Ly)          2:50.96  
 35 Narcisse, Sebastien       10 Laurel                 2:51.94  
 36 Wilson, Mason             10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       2:52.64  
 37 Stockton, Sean            11 Northwestern-B         2:55.25  
 38 Allen, Rashard            10 H.D. Woodson           2:56.27  
 39 Hang, Zimmin              10 Richard Montgome       2:57.74  
 40 Doucette, Steven          11 Henry, Patrick (       3:00.13  
 41 Green, Keith              11 Dunbar                 3:06.69  
 42 Keel, Devin               09 Lakeland               3:08.15  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: @ 3:59.86  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                      
        Meet: * 4:12.23  2003        Bobby Mack (North Forsythe)               
   Nike Qual: N 4:20.94                                                        
   AAA State: A 4:27.27                                                        
    AA State: a 4:38.64                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clopper, Bryant           12 Harrisonburg           4:24.20A 
  2 Welch*, Brian             12 Godwin, Mills          4:24.50A 
  3 Smith, Tim                12 Cave Spring            4:24.83A 
  4 Hughes, Caleb             12 Christiansburg         4:27.20A 
  5 serene, stephen           12 Potomac School         4:28.07a 
  6 Noble, Luke               11 Albemarle              4:29.74a 
  7 Taylor, Will                 Sun Valley             4:31.23a 
  8 Mathews, Jacob               Lebanon                4:32.58a 
  9 Bodaken, Alex             11 Albert Einstein        4:33.19a 
 10 Benkhadra, Brian          11 DeMatha Catholic       4:34.57a 
 11 Tobin, Daniel             11 West Springfield       4:37.17a 
 12 Joson, Jeremiah           12 Quince Orchard         4:37.89a 
 13 Burris, Sam               12 Forest Park            4:38.61a 
 14 Jablonski, Matt           09 Loyola Blakefiel       4:40.18  
 15 Snyder, Cody              09 Lee-Davis              4:40.30  
 16 Sullivan, David           11 Our Lady Of Good       4:40.81  
 17 Masuoka, Sei              10 Winston Churchil       4:41.48  
 18 Cox, Josh                 10 Mooresville            4:41.61  
 19 Faherty, Brian            11 Eleanor Roosevel       4:41.90  
 20 Knight, Josh              11 Heritage (Ly)          4:42.47  
 21 Poindexter, Jeffery       12 Potomac                4:42.91  
 22 Arthur, Jacob             12 Brookville             4:43.05  
 23 Martin, Gary              11 Battlefield            4:43.17  
 24 Viehland, Christian       12 Blacksburg             4:43.67  
 25 Junta, David              12 South County           4:44.16  
 26 Hawthorne, Spencer        12 Varina                 4:44.24  
 27 Council, Reyshawn         11 Parkland               4:45.27  
 28 Clark, Jon                12 Fleming, William       4:46.20  
 29 Ache, Daniel              10 Monroe, James          4:46.20  
 30 Cooke*, Justin            12 Manchester             4:46.50  
 31 Phelps, Austin            12 Henry, Patrick (       4:47.32  
 32 Kilar, Anthony            11 East Forsyth           4:47.94  
 33 McIntyre, Andreas         11 Menchville             4:48.50  
 34 DeRobertis, Nick          10 Westfield              4:48.87  
 35 Iredell, Jonathan         11 Edison, Thomas         4:49.70  
 36 Ledwith, Brian            12 Salem (S)              4:53.58  
 37 Hedblom, Jonathan         12 Colonial Heights       4:54.11  
 38 Lloyd, Jason              11 Liberty (Beal)         4:54.71  
 39 Spangler, Wes             12 Jefferson Forest       4:55.38  
 40 Price, Chaz               12 C. Milton Wright       4:55.74  
 41 Martin, Sam               09 Richard Montgome       4:56.55  
 42 Childress, Steve          11 Mount St. Joseph       4:58.61  
 43 Sperry, David             12 Sherando               5:02.78  
 44 Douglas, Harding             Charlottesville        5:05.27  
 45 Pritchett, Jacob          11 Amherst County         5:07.57  
 46 Skinner, Damien           11 Dunbar                 5:20.56  
 -- Hunt, Kenneth             11 Bishop McNamara            DNF  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: @  8:40.0h  1964        Gerry Lindgren (Washington)              
        Meet: *  9:06.91  2002        Matt Keally (Ocean Lakes)                
   Nike Qual: N  9:22.24                                                       
   AAA State: A  9:42.24                                                       
    AA State: a 10:09.58                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorrell, Pete             12 Blacksburg             9:06.30* 
  2 Satterwhite, Kyle         11 Western Albemarl       9:12.20N 
  3 Stutzmman, Tyler             Western Albemarl       9:26.46A 
  4 ross, johns               12 Potomac School         9:26.99A 
  5 Richards, Nathan          12 E. C. Glass            9:33.57A 
  6 Brown, Alex               12 Mountain View          9:56.88a 
  7 Bernard, Dylan            12 Urbana                 9:59.50a 
  8 Tobin, Daniel             11 West Springfield      10:00.12a 
  9 Patterson, Robert         11 DeMatha Catholic      10:02.39a 
 10 Shaver, Cam               12 Forest Park           10:02.71a 
 11 Jablonski, Matt           09 Loyola Blakefiel      10:03.07a 
 12 Crawford, Patrick         10 East Forsyth          10:03.30a 
 13 Strittmater, Alex         12 Battlefield           10:03.61a 
 14 Maidens, Jakob            12 Lebanon               10:05.23a 
 15 Knight, Josh              11 Heritage (Ly)         10:05.49a 
 16 Brian, Graves             12 Walter Johnson        10:06.36a 
 17 Arena, Richard            11 Osbourn Park          10:09.49a 
 18 Panasenkov, Artem         12 Quince Orchard        10:12.86  
 19 Sledge, Jordan            10 Mooresville           10:13.01  
 20 Moulton, Daniel           12 Tallwood              10:14.06  
 21 Stiefvater, Danny         11 Sherando              10:14.52  
 22 Gerlach, David            10 Menchville            10:15.48  
 23 Devlin-Foltz, Sebi        12 Albert Einstein       10:17.56  
 24 Silver-Korn, Brandt       10 Walt Whitman          10:18.90  
 25 Rouse, Nathan             11 Albemarle             10:20.12  
 26 Houlihan, Pete            12 C. Milton Wright      10:21.74  
 27 Pittensbarger, Derrick    11 Pulaski County        10:24.91  
 28 Dawson, Travis            10 Lee-Davis             10:28.72  
 29 Rodriguez, Spencer        11 Edison, Thomas        10:33.47  
 30 Cimino, Curt              11 Westfield             10:33.64  
 31 Hannallah, Mark           11 Winston Churchil      10:33.86  
 32 Ledwith, Brian            12 Salem (S)             10:38.94  
 33 Kingery, Caleb            11 Byrd, William         10:39.00  
 34 Ashby, Robert             10 Liberty (Beal)        10:39.20  
 35 Waters, Aaron             12 Franklin County       10:45.55  
 36 Rudy, Adam                10 Linganore             10:56.71  
 37 Nolte, Mathew             11 Varina                10:58.75  
 38 Luedtke, Ben              11 Lord Botetourt        11:02.92  
 39 Aragon, Hugo              12 Rustburg              11:10.65  
 40 Patel, Vatsal             11 Jefferson Forest      11:14.50  
 41 Satar, Ahmad                 Charlottesville       11:22.12  
 -- Brame, Nathan             12 Radford                    DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    National: @  7.07  2007        Johnny Dutch (N. Carolina)                  
        Meet: *  7.18  2007        Johnny Dutch (Clayton)                      
   Nike Qual: N  7.63                                                          
   AAA State: A  7.88                                                          
    AA State: a  8.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Wayne              11 SE Raleigh              * 7.12q  1 
  2 Smith, Keare              12 SE Raleigh              N 7.40q  2 
  3 Nixon, Ethan              12 Brookville              N 7.48q  3 
  4 Smiles, Dahmar            12 Meade                   A 7.69q  5 
  5 Jackson, Tyler            12 Richard Montgome        A 7.73q  5 
  6 Morse, Cameron            12 Liberty (Beal)          a 7.89q  1 
  7 Sterrett, Robert          12 Blacksburg              a 7.99q  2 
  8 Carey, Jeff               12 Orange County           a 8.00q  4 
  9 Radlin, Reynaldo          11 North Stafford         a J8.00   2 
 10 Fayson, Akeem             11 Manchester              a 8.00   3 
 11 Murphy, Jabre             12 Parkland                a 8.00   5 
 11 Malone, Caleb             12 Quince Orchard          a 8.00   1 
 13 Robinson, Terrance        12 Mount St. Joseph        a 8.01   1 
 14 Cains, Greg               12 Varina                  a 8.06   4 
 15 McIvor, William           12 Rustburg                a 8.14   1 
 16 Demiel, JaQuan            09 Lakeland                a 8.15   5 
 17 Fisher, Alex              12 Byrd, William             8.25   4 
 18 Garland, Laurice          12 Amherst County            8.25   5 
 19 Harris, Evan              11 Fleming, William          8.27   5 
 20 Nall, Marvin              12 Franklin County           8.28   4 
 21 Asiamah, Sam              10 Albert Einstein           8.38   5 
 22 Ivanco, Teddy             11 Cave Spring               8.44   4 
 23 Montgomery, Christopher   12 Colonial Heights          8.50   3 
 24 Seeberger, Nathan         12 Jefferson Forest          8.51   4 
 25 Hale, Jonathan            11 Walt Whitman              8.55   3 
 26 Nguyen, Kim               12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)          8.58   4 
 27 Ferguson, Anthony         10 E. C. Glass               8.59   1 
 28 hall, ted                 12 Potomac School            8.66   1 
 29 Sung, James               11 Battlefield               8.66   3 
 30 Skahn, David              12 Westfield                 8.67   2 
 31 Thomas, Shaun             11 Newark                    8.83   2 
 32 Grooms, Robert            11 Edison, Thomas            8.84   1 
 33 Barclay, John             11 Albemarle                 8.85   2 
 34 Pomeroy, Blake            12 Linganore                 8.85   3 
 35 Kourlesis, Chris          12 Tucker, J. R.             9.48   5 
 36 Johnson, Craig            11 Dunbar                   10.05   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: @  7.07  2007        Johnny Dutch (N. Carolina)                  
        Meet: *  7.18  2007        Johnny Dutch (Clayton)                      
   Nike Qual: N  7.63                                                          
   AAA State: A  7.88                                                          
    AA State: a  8.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Wayne              11 SE Raleigh                7.08* 
  2 Nixon, Ethan              12 Brookville                7.51N 
  3 Jackson, Tyler            12 Richard Montgome          7.75A 
  4 Carey, Jeff               12 Orange County             7.82A 
  5 Morse, Cameron            12 Liberty (Beal)            7.95a 
  6 Sterrett, Robert          12 Blacksburg                7.95a 
  7 Smiles, Dahmar            12 Meade                     7.99a 
 -- Smith, Keare              12 SE Raleigh                  FS  
Preliminaries
  9 Radlin, Reynaldo          11 North Stafford              J   
 10 Fayson, Akeem             11 Manchester                      
 11 Murphy, Jabre             12 Parkland                        
 11 Malone, Caleb             12 Quince Orchard                  
 13 Robinson, Terrance        12 Mount St. Joseph                
 14 Cains, Greg               12 Varina                          
 15 McIvor, William           12 Rustburg                        
 16 Demiel, JaQuan            09 Lakeland                        
 17 Fisher, Alex              12 Byrd, William                   
 18 Garland, Laurice          12 Amherst County                  
 19 Harris, Evan              11 Fleming, William                
 20 Nall, Marvin              12 Franklin County                 
 21 Asiamah, Sam              10 Albert Einstein                 
 22 Ivanco, Teddy             11 Cave Spring                     
 23 Montgomery, Christopher   12 Colonial Heights                
 24 Seeberger, Nathan         12 Jefferson Forest                
 25 Hale, Jonathan            11 Walt Whitman                    
 26 Nguyen, Kim               12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)                
 27 Ferguson, Anthony         10 E. C. Glass                     
 28 hall, ted                 12 Potomac School                  
 29 Sung, James               11 Battlefield                     
 30 Skahn, David              12 Westfield                       
 31 Thomas, Shaun             11 Newark                          
 32 Grooms, Robert            11 Edison, Thomas                  
 33 Barclay, John             11 Albemarle                       
 34 Pomeroy, Blake            12 Linganore                       
 35 Kourlesis, Chris          12 Tucker, J. R.                   
 36 Johnson, Craig            11 Dunbar                          
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: @ 1:26.09  2005        Poly (California)                         
        Meet: * 1:28.10  2004        Dematha Catholic                          
   Nike Qual: N 1:32.54                                                        
   AAA State: A 1:33.26                                                        
    AA State: a 1:36.56                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 West Charlotte High School                          1:29.65N  1 
     1) Grier, Bobby                    2) House, DeMario                 
     3) Wright, Stanley                 4) Nowell, Grant                  
  2 Bethel                                              1:29.68N  1 
     1) Cuffee, Austin 11               2) Williams, Eric                 
     3) House, Earl 11                  4) Bullard, Javell 12             
  3 Nansemond River                                     1:29.69N  1 
     1) Griffin, Kelvin 11              2) Brickhouse, Darryl 12          
     3) Taylor, James 11                4) Glover, Denzel 12              
  4 Potomac                                             1:30.87N  1 
     1) Turner, Joshua 12               2) Jones, Wesley 12               
     3) Mathews, Brice 12               4) Gyamfi, Eric 12                
  5 Richard Montgomery                                  1:31.22N  2 
     1) Canter, Jacob 09                2) EvansChase, Alonzo 12          
     3) Frazier, Gary 12                4) Rosenthal, Mike 12             
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   1:31.43N  1 
     1) Youngblood, Tristan 11          2) Bangura, Abdula 10             
     3) Williams, Derrick 10            4) Long, Denny 11                 
  7 Bishop McNamara                                     1:32.85A  8 
  8 Brookville                                          1:33.25A  5 
  9 Newark                                              1:33.29a  1 
 10 Orange County                                       1:33.89a  6 
 11 Indian River                                        1:34.04a  5 
 12 South County                                        1:34.41a  3 
 13 Mount St. Joseph                                    1:34.54a  2 
 14 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            1:34.56a  2 
 15 Dunbar                                              1:34.90a  3 
 16 North Stafford                                      1:35.18a  5 
 17 Mooresville                                         1:35.37a  5 
 18 DeMatha Catholic                                    1:35.56a  2 
 19 Robinson, James                                     1:35.62a  5 
 20 Fluvanna County                                     1:35.82a  6 
 21 Loyola Blakefield                                   1:35.96a  4 
 22 Charlottesville High School                         1:36.02a  4 
 23 Riverbend                                           1:36.20a  4 
 24 Tucker, J. R.                                       1:36.30a  7 
 25 Western Albemarle                                   1:36.62   9 
 26 Blacksburg                                          1:36.63   5 
 27 Westfield                                           1:36.74   4 
 28 Harrisonburg                                        1:36.77   3 
 29 Franklin County                                     1:36.84   8 
 30 Amherst County                                      1:36.87   9 
 31 Lee, R. E. (Spr)                                    1:36.90   6 
 32 Lakeland                                            1:36.92   3 
 33 Godwin, Mills                                       1:37.33   9 
 34 Rustburg                                            1:37.49   7 
 35 Sun Valley High School                              1:37.70   9 
 36 E. C. Glass                                         1:37.72   7 
 37 H.D. Woodson                                        1:37.84   6 
 38 Menchville                                          1:38.15   3 
 39 Walter Johnson                                      1:38.33   4 
 40 Jefferson Forest                                    1:38.73   7 
 41 Northwestern-PG                                     1:38.89   9 
 42 Parkland                                            1:39.27   8 
 43 Laurel                                              1:39.55   3 
 44 Edison, Thomas                                      1:40.41   2 
 45 Albert Einstein                                     1:40.55   8 
 46 Meade                                               1:40.67   7 
 47 Walt Whitman                                        1:40.90   6 
 48 Albemarle                                           1:41.40   8 
 49 Fleming, William                                    1:44.70   7 
 50 Hidden Valley                                       1:45.64   8 
 51 Lord Botetourt                                      1:51.18   9 
 -- Linganore                                                FS   2 
 -- Varina                                                  DNF   6 
 -- Mountain View                                           DNF   4 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: @ 3:13.34  1996        Muir (California)                         
        Meet: * 3:17.59  2006        DeMatha Catholic                          
   Nike Qual: N 3:26.74                                                        
   AAA State: A 3:29.66                                                        
    AA State: a 3:37.98                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bethel                                              3:19.70N  1 
     1) House, Earl 11                  2) Marrow, Sherrard 12            
     3) Cuffee, Austin 11               4) Bullard, Javell 12             
  2 DeMatha Catholic                                    3:22.92N  1 
     1) McLeod, Rodney 12               2) Joseph, Jamal 10               
     3) Reed, Mac 12                    4) Rogers, Chad 12                
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   3:25.03N  1 
     1) Sesay, Micheal 12               2) Edwards, Jovon 11              
     3) Youngblood, Tristan 11          4) Edmund, Daniel 12              
  4 Edison, Thomas                                      3:25.17N  1 
     1) Titcombe, Dada 12               2) Degfae, Leoule 11              
     3) Degfae, Tihut 11                4) Jackson, Joe 12                
  5 Richard Montgomery                                  3:26.36N  3 
     1) Frazier, Gary 12                2) Jackson, Tyler 12              
     3) Etzel, Brendan 12               4) Rosenthal, Mike 12             
  6 Meade                                               3:26.98A  1 
     1) Brinkley, Matthew 12            2) Uzoh, Anya 12                  
     3) Murdock, Justin 12              4) Smiles, Dahmar 12              
  7 Western Albemarle                                   3:29.17A  3 
  8 West Charlotte High School                          3:29.28A  2 
  9 Parkland                                            3:29.72a  1 
 10 Loyola Blakefield                                   3:30.44a  4 
 11 South County                                        3:30.91a  2 
 12 Christiansburg                                      3:31.11a  5 
 13 Mountain View                                       3:31.44a  4 
 14 Blacksburg                                          3:32.83a  5 
 15 Byrd, William                                       3:33.84a  8 
 16 Menchville                                          3:33.85a  2 
 17 Mount St. Joseph                                    3:33.98a  3 
 18 Harrisonburg                                        3:34.27a  5 
 19 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            3:34.28a  3 
 20 Tucker, J. R.                                       3:34.58a  7 
 21 North Stafford                                      3:34.58a  6 
 22 Linganore                                           3:35.27a  3 
 23 West Springfield                                    3:36.07a  4 
 24 Walter Johnson                                      3:36.55a  8 
 25 Westfield                                           3:36.82a  2 
 26 Lakeland                                            3:37.15a  5 
 27 Riverbend                                           3:37.27a  3 
 28 Godwin, Mills                                       3:37.53a  6 
 29 Colonial Heights                                    3:37.82a  8 
 30 Battlefield                                         3:38.31   5 
 31 Winston Churchill                                   3:38.86   7 
 32 Dunbar                                              3:38.98   2 
 33 Amherst County                                      3:39.71   8 
 34 Robinson, James                                     3:40.14   5 
 35 Lee-Davis                                           3:40.38   7 
 36 Bishop McNamara                                     3:40.55   4 
 37 Jefferson Forest                                    3:40.72   6 
 38 Forest Park                                         3:40.89   4 
 39 Orange County                                       3:42.83   7 
 40 Varina                                              3:42.85   7 
 41 Liberty (Bed)                                       3:44.74   8 
 42 Fluvanna County                                     3:46.03   7 
 43 Albemarle                                           3:51.92   2 
 44 Walt Whitman                                        3:53.66   4 
 45 Fleming, William                                    3:55.86   6 
 46 H.D. Woodson                                        3:57.26   8 
 -- Sun Valley High School                                   DQ   6 
 -- Northwestern-B                                           DQ   6 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: @ 7:42.22  2005        Syosset (New York)                        
        Meet: * 7:49.50  2003        North Forsythe                            
   Nike Qual: N 8:09.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 8:11.76                                                        
    AA State: a 8:38.25                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edison, Thomas                                      8:01.90N 
     1) Hicks, Shaeban 12               2) Degfae, Tihut 11               
     3) Miller, Taylor 12               4) Degfae, Leoule 11              
  2 Midlothian                                          8:05.24N 
     1) Burleigh, Braden 09             2) Berlin, Andrew 11              
     3) Witt*, Jason 12                 4) Sparks*, Hunter 12             
  3 East Forsyth                                        8:06.45N 
     1) Grinold, James 12               2) Teeter, John 11                
     3) Gordon, Tyler 11                4) Ferris, Dylan 12               
  4 DeMatha Catholic                                    8:08.55N 
     1) Rogers, Chad 12                 2) Benkhadra, Brian 11            
     3) Statom, Jevon 12                4) Foster, Lloyd 12               
  5 Walter Johnson                                      8:10.17A 
     1) Oleary, Sean 10                 2) Klocker, Asger 11              
     3) Connant, Alexander 12           4) Moen, Chris 12                 
  6 Linganore                                           8:10.58A 
     1) Conner, Ricky 10                2) Jones, Tim 12                  
     3) Jones, Tim 12                   4) Jones, Roy 12                  
  7 Mooresville                                         8:11.09A 
  8 Mountain View                                       8:13.64a 
  9 Loyola Blakefield                                   8:15.15a 
 10 Western Albemarle                                   8:15.42a 
 11 Albemarle                                           8:21.54a 
 12 Winston Churchill                                   8:23.92a 
 13 Lee-Davis                                           8:27.83a 
 14 Byrd, William                                       8:28.37a 
 15 Forest Park                                         8:30.01a 
 16 Potomac School                                      8:34.99a 
 17 South County                                        8:35.64a 
 18 Parkland                                            8:36.05a 
 19 Battlefield                                         8:40.20  
 20 Blacksburg                                          8:42.20  
 21 Jefferson Forest                                    8:42.55  
 22 Varina                                              8:45.94  
 23 Cave Spring                                         8:46.08  
 24 Walt Whitman                                        8:49.17  
 25 Tucker, J. R.                                       8:49.44  
 26 Richard Montgomery                                  8:51.23  
 27 Sherando                                            8:52.43  
 28 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            8:53.53  
 29 Harrisonburg                                        8:54.46  
 30 Meade                                               8:59.70  
 31 Colonial Heights                                    9:21.73  
 32 Sun Valley High School                             10:05.31  
 33 Lord Botetourt                                     10:27.34  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    National: @  9:59.94  2000        Gloucester (Mass)                        
        Meet: * 10:57.07  2007        Mountain View                            
   Nike Qual: N 10:40.24                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard                                     10:35.59N 
     1) Joson, Jeremiah 12              2) Lasko, Kris 12                 
     3) Bartholomew, Wayne 11           4) Darmondy, Neal                 
  2 Harrisonburg                                       10:45.56* 
     1) Nafziger, Dan 11                2) Brown, Ian 12                  
     3) Banks, Kyle 12                  4) Clopper, Bryant 12             
  3 Mountain View                                      10:54.85* 
     1) Wisniewski, Tim 11              2) Everette, John 12              
     3) David, Myles 12                 4) Brown, Chris SR                
  4 Sun Valley High School                             11:17.37  
     1) Auten, Cameron                  2) Kirtz, Darious                 
     3) Lozano, Camilo                  4) Taylor, Will                   
  5 Henry, Patrick (R)                                 11:22.93  
     1) Doucette, Steven 11             2) Thomas, Darren 11              
     3) Phelps, Austin 12               4) Naumann, Josh 11               
  6 Mount St. Joseph                                   11:42.34  
     1) Ladler, Ricky 12                2) Childress, Steve 11            
     3) Price, Markeith 12              4) Johnson, Dorian 11             
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    National: @  7-05  1978        Gail Olson (Illinois)                       
        Meet: *  6-10  2004        Jerome Miller (Colonial Forge)              
   Nike Qual: N  6-06                                                          
   AAA State: A  6-03                                                          
    AA State: a  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Copeland, Chris           12 Lakeland               6-06.00N 
  2 Jackson, Justin              Charlottesville        6-04.00A 
  3 James, John               11 Nansemond River       J6-04.00A 
  4 Hill, Jordan              10 Albemarle              6-02.00a 
  5 Uzoh, Anya                12 Meade                 J6-02.00a 
  6 Skahn, David              12 Westfield              6-00.00a 
  6 Jackson, Ernest           11 Indian River           6-00.00a 
  6 Black, Ronnie             12 Menchville             6-00.00a 
  9 Ford, Jamal                  T. C. Williams         5-10.00  
 10 Graham, Richard           11 Linganore             J5-10.00  
 -- Hynes, Rashawn            12 Parkland                    NH  
 -- Deacon, Matt              10 Lord Botetourt              NH  
 -- Fellers, Jamie            12 Turner Ashby                NH  
 -- Buckner, Chad             11 Bishop McNamara             NH  
 -- Clarke, Albert            10 Mount St. Joseph            NH  
 -- Gantt, Dustin             12 Franklin County             NH  
 -- Kuhn, Scott               12 Battlefield                 NH  
 -- Robinson, Najee           12 Newark                      NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    National: @ 17-06.50  1986        Pat Manson (Colorado)                    
        Meet: *    16-00  2004        Andrew Rademacher (Hickory))             
   Nike Qual: N    14-08                                                       
   AAA State: A    13-00                                                       
    AA State: a    11-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Houston, Scott            12 Nwest Guilford        16-01.00* 
  2 Inge, Daniel              12 E. C. Glass           15-00.00N 
  3 Kelly, Allen              11 King's Fork           14-08.00N 
  4 Zakula, Aaron             11 East Forsyth          14-00.00A 
  5 Clark, Tommy              20 T. C. Williams       J14-00.00A 
  6 Bell, James                  Staunton River        13-06.00A 
  7 Epperson, Andrew          11 Brookville           J13-06.00A 
  8 Costello, Miles           12 Liberty (Beal)        13-00.00A 
  9 Shotwell, Stuart          11 Forest Park          J13-00.00A 
 10 Wright, Jake              12 Linganore            J13-00.00A 
 11 Bartlett, Brian           10 Charlotte Christ     J13-00.00A 
 12 Habermehl*, Alex          12 Prince George         12-06.00a 
 12 Cherniawski, Ben          12 Western Albemarl      12-06.00a 
 14 Lewandowski, Tyler           Western Albemarl      12-00.00a 
 14 Aldridge*, Spencer        12 Godwin, Mills         12-00.00a 
 -- Steppe, Lacorie              Charlottesville             NH  
 -- Parmly, Phillip           11 Fluvanna County             NH  
 -- Drablos, Josh             10 Jefferson Forest            NH  
 -- Huffman, Brian            12 Albemarle                   NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    National: @ 26-06.50  1989        Dion Bentley (Pennsylvania)              
        Meet: * 24-06.75  1998        Greg Yeldell (North Rowan)               
   Nike Qual: N    22-08                                                       
   AAA State: A 22-00.25                                                       
    AA State: a    20-10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griffin, Kelvin           11 Nansemond River       23-05.50N 
  2 Parker, Rex               12 Battlefield           22-09.00N 
  3 Olamigoke, Olu            12 Mountain View         22-04.50A 
  4 Mike, Quintin             12 Indian River          21-10.25a 
  5 Frazier, Gary             12 Richard Montgome      21-10.00a 
  6 Ricks, Keith              12 King's Fork           21-05.75a 
  7 Uzoh, Anya                12 Meade                 21-02.50a 
  8 Murphy, Jabre             12 Parkland              21-01.00a 
  9 Atkinson, Michael         11 Harrisonburg          20-08.75  
  9 Allison, Jamel            12 Mooresville           20-08.75  
 11 Steppe, Lacorie              Charlottesville       20-08.25  
 12 Bellamy, Julian           11 Westfield             20-05.00  
 13 Campbell, Scott           10 Salem (S)             20-04.00  
 14 Fuller, Corey             12 Woodlawn              20-03.50  
 15 Francias, Ian             12 Walter Johnson        20-02.00  
 16 Jones, Wesley             12 Potomac               20-01.75  
 17 Finney, Anthony           10 Varina                20-01.00  
 18 Youngblood, Tristan       11 Eleanor Roosevel      20-00.50  
 19 Adiele*, Bobby            12 Midlothian            19-10.50  
 19 Johnson, Dorian           11 Mount St. Joseph      19-10.50  
 21 Miller, Antonio           12 Manchester            19-07.25  
 22 Adedeji, Jacob            11 Quince Orchard        19-06.50  
 23 Scott, Tory               09 Godwin, Mills         19-05.00  
 24 Demiel, JaQuan            09 Lakeland              19-02.25  
 25 Ford, Jamal                  T. C. Williams        18-02.50  
 26 Lambkin, Kurtis           12 DeMatha Catholic      16-10.00  
 27 Lewis, Jeremy             12 Amherst County        15-04.00  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    National: @ 52-07.50  1988        Keith Holley (Virginia)                  
        Meet: * 51-08.50  1998        Greg Yeldell (North Rowan)               
   Nike Qual: N    45-04                                                       
   AAA State: A 44-07.50                                                       
    AA State: a    42-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, David             11 Washington, G.        49-06.00N 
  2 Olamigoke, Olu            12 Mountain View         48-09.00N 
  3 Fuller, Corey             12 Woodlawn              48-06.00N 
  4 Wilson, Jerome            11 Lakeland              47-00.00N 
  5 Hill, Jordan              10 Albemarle             46-10.00N 
  6 Titcombe, Dada            12 Edison, Thomas        46-08.00N 
  7 Parker, Rex               12 Battlefield           46-05.00N 
  8 Johnson, Dorian           11 Mount St. Joseph      46-03.00N 
  9 Francias, Ian             12 Walter Johnson        45-02.00A 
 10 Miller, Antonio           12 Manchester            44-06.00a 
 10 Kourlesis, Chris          12 Tucker, J. R.         44-06.00a 
 12 Allison, Jamel            12 Mooresville           44-05.00a 
 13 Jenkins, Rajah            12 Lee, R. E. (St)       44-01.00a 
 14 Jones, Wesley             12 Potomac               44-00.00a 
 15 Brown, Tyreese            11 Amherst County        43-08.00a 
 16 Walter, Will              12 Waynesboro            43-02.00a 
 17 Murphy, Jabre             12 Parkland              42-11.00a 
 18 Adiele*, Bobby            12 Midlothian            42-09.00a 
 19 Campbell, Scott           10 Salem (S)             41-11.00  
 20 Tyler, Deqaun             11 Varina                41-09.00  
 20 Buckner, Chad             11 Bishop McNamara       41-09.00  
 22 Skahn, David              12 Westfield             40-08.00  
 23 Lamm*, Kent               12 Godwin, Mills         40-05.00  
 24 Hopkins, Jarryd           12 Harrisonburg          39-08.00  
 25 Barrett, Dennis              T. C. Williams        39-05.00  
 26 Jackson, Dionte           11 Fleming, William      38-00.00  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    National: @ 74-11  1990        Brent Noon (California)                     
        Meet: * 63-07  2003        Steve Huntzinger (JW Robinson)              
   Nike Qual: N 54-06                                                          
   AAA State: A 50-08                                                          
    AA State: a 46-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Justin             12 Turner Ashby          57-04.50N 
  2 Morales, Brendan             Westminster           51-08.00A 
  3 Taylor, Adam              12 Lee-Davis             51-00.00A 
  4 Brown, Marcus             11 Quince Orchard        50-06.00a 
  5 Butler, Bernard           12 Edison, Thomas        50-05.25a 
  6 Simmons*, Justin          12 Manchester            49-10.50a 
  7 Deaton, Jake              12 Mooresville           49-09.50a 
  8 Carter, Melvin               Charlottesville       49-00.00a 
  9 Mesadeui, Philip          11 Henry, Patrick (      47-08.00a 
 10 Franco, William           12 Harrisonburg          47-06.00a 
 11 Pollifone, Patrick        12 Salem (S)             47-01.50a 
 12 Taylor, Jonathan          12 Christiansburg        46-09.50a 
 13 Mayne, Joshua             12 Linganore             45-08.00  
 14 Akers, Cam                12 Pulaski County        44-10.00  
 15 Drenner, Jay              12 Mount St. Joseph      44-04.00  
 16 Thomason, Luke            11 Fort Defiance         43-05.25  
 17 Burwell, Marcus           11 Franklin County       42-09.50  
 18 Smith, Tyler              11 Battlefield           42-04.00  
 19 Hubble, Sam               12 Byrd, William         41-10.50  
 20 Gilbert, Deshaun          12 Charlotte Christ      41-01.50  
 21 Stewart, Antonio          12 Meade                 40-09.00  
 22 Greear, Tyler             09 Lord Botetourt        31-00.00  


Return to Top

Email | About