MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Sportsplex HS Relays
Sportsplex Relays History
Hosted By: Sportsplex
Landover, Maryland
2007-12-18

Licensed to Potomac Valley Assoc. USATF Champ. Meet
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/19/2007 12:32 AM
                  Sportsplex High School Relays - 12/18/2007                   
                   Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex                    
                                    Results
From Runningmaryland.com                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                35.80      37.39   1   10  
  2 Huntington HS  'A'                                             40.83   1    8  
  3 LA Plata HS  'A'                                               41.00   1    6  
  4 John F. Kennedy HS  'A'                             44.89      41.69   2    5  
  5 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                           42.83   2    4  
  6 Great Mills HS  'A'                                            45.18   2    3  
  7 Huntington HS  'B'                                             46.40   3    2  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middletown HS  'A'                                  34.40      33.35   1   10  
  2 Huntington HS  'A'                                             35.43   2    8  
  3 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          38.40      37.44   3    6  
  4 North Point HS  'A'                                            37.92   3    5  
  5 Frederick HS  'A'                                              39.54   3    4  
  6 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                40.00      39.57   1    3  
  7 Great Mills HS  'A'                                            39.81   2    2  
  8 Westlake HS  'A'                                               39.91   1    1  
  9 Middletown HS  'B'                                  40.00      40.44   2 
 
Event 3  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LA Plata HS  'A'                                            14:13.00    10  
  2 Frederick HS  'A'                                           14:26.00     8  
  3 Huntington HS  'A'                                          14:30.00     6  
  4 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                13:45.00   14:34.00     5  
  5 Central HS  'A'                                             14:34.50     4  
  6 LA Plata HS  'B'                                            14:36.00     3  
  7 Great Mills HS  'A'                                         14:37.00     2  
  8 North Point HS  'A'                                         14:37.50     1  
  9 Tuscarora HS  'B'                                14:20.00   14:39.00  
 10 McDonough HS  'A'                                12:30.00   14:40.00  
 11 Huntington HS  'B'                                          14:40.50  
 
Event 4  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middletown HS  'A'                               11:19.00   11:36.66    10  
  2 Montgomery Blair HS  'A'                         11:50.00   11:43.57     8  
  3 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                       12:45.00   11:53.74     6  
  4 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                           11:54.85     5  
  5 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                                        12:00.15     4  
  6 LA Plata HS  'A'                                            12:06.28     3  
  7 Middletown HS  'B'                               11:35.00   12:13.68     2  
  8 Westlake HS  'A'                                            12:14.77     1  
  9 Huntington HS  'A'                                          12:22.64  
 10 North Point HS  'A'                                         12:25.91  
 11 Suitland HS  'A'                                            12:33.52  
 12 John F. Kennedy HS  'A'                                     12:33.76  
 13 Great Mills HS  'A'                                         12:39.04  
 14 Tuscarora HS  'B'                                           12:45.79  
 15 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                        12:52.74  
 16 LA Plata HS  'B'                                            12:57.68  
 17 Frederick HS  'A'                                           13:00.87  
 18 Great Mills HS  'B'                                         13:07.71  
 19 Northwood HS  'A'                                           13:08.48  
 20 Huntington HS  'B'                                          13:15.40  
 21 Frederick HS  'B'                                           13:33.11  
 22 McDonough HS  'A'                                10:30.00   14:56.84  
 23 North Point HS  'B'                                         15:02.30  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x55 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                             28.30      29.20   1   10  
  2 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                32.60      29.51   2    8  
  3 Great Mills HS  'A'                                            29.90   6    6  
  4 LA Plata HS  'A'                                               30.14   4    5  
  5 Suitland HS  'A'                                               30.31   7    4  
  6 Huntington HS  'A'                                             30.51   8    3  
  7 North Point HS  'B'                                            30.54   6    2  
  8 Bishop McNamara  'B'                                36.40      30.85   3    1  
  9 John F. Kennedy HS  'A'                             31.00      30.95   2 
 10 Holton Arms HS  'A'                                            31.02   4 
 11 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                           31.06   4 
 12 Central HS  'A'                                                31.43   5 
 13 McDonough HS  'A'                                   33.40      31.46   3 
 14 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                                           31.61   3 
 15 Elizabeth Seton HS  'B'                             33.10      31.73   2 
 16 Westlake HS  'A'                                               32.00   5 
 17 Forestville HS  'B'                                            32.16   5 
 18 LA Plata HS  'B'                                               32.30   7 
 19 Great Mills HS  'B'                                            32.39   8 
 20 Northwood HS  'A'                                   30.70      32.48   1 
 21 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                   28.00      33.87   1 
 22 Thomas Stone HS  'B'                                           33.88   6 
 23 Frederick HS  'B'                                              34.39   7 
 24 Huntington HS  'B'                                             36.09   8 
 
Event 6  Boys 4x55 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Point HS  'A'                                            25.86   4   10  
  2 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          26.00      25.96   1    8  
  3 LA Plata HS  'A'                                               26.06   5    6  
  4 Westlake HS  'A'                                               26.10   3    5  
  5 Montgomery Blair HS  'A'                            26.47      26.19   1    4  
  6 McDonough HS  'A'                                   29.50      26.26   2    3  
  7 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                32.40      26.45   3    2  
  8 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                                           26.67   4    1  
  9 Frederick HS  'A'                                              26.75   5 
 10 Middletown HS  'A'                                  27.20      27.39   2 
 11 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                           27.64   3 
 11 McDonough HS  'B'                                   32.20      27.64   2 
 13 Huntington HS  'A'                                             27.81   5 
 14 North Point HS  'B'                                            28.48   7 
 15 Bishop McNamara  'B'                                38.60      28.66   8 
 16 Northwood HS  'A'                                   26.00      28.80   1 
 17 John F. Kennedy HS  'A'                             27.20      29.04   6 
 18 Westlake HS  'B'                                               29.18   9 
 18 Forestville HS  'A'                                            29.18   4 
 20 Great Mills HS  'A'                                            29.21   6 
 21 Thomas Stone HS  'B'                                           29.25   7 
 22 Middletown HS  'B'                                  28.80      29.69   7 
 23 Huntington HS  'B'                                             29.85   9 
 24 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                              30.16   6 
 25 Northwood HS  'B'                                   28.00      30.69   8 
 26 Great Mills HS  'B'                                            31.48   8 
 27 Northwood HS  'C'                                              32.14   9 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara  'A'                              4:22.00    4:27.17   1   10  
  2 Westlake HS  'A'                                             4:31.80   2    8  
  3 Forestville HS  'A'                                          4:35.50   2    6  
  4 Central HS  'A'                                              4:39.52   2    5  
  5 Middletown HS  'A'                                4:22.00    4:43.44   1    4  
  6 North Point HS  'A'                                          4:44.42   2    3  
  7 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                           4:28.00    4:48.01   1    2  
  8 LA Plata HS  'A'                                             4:54.12   2    1  
  9 Frederick HS  'A'                                            4:54.99   2 
 10 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                 4:55.00    4:56.27   1 
 11 Suitland HS  'A'                                             5:02.88   2 
 12 Northwood HS  'A'                                 5:10.00    5:06.55   1 
 13 Huntington HS  'A'                                           5:07.74   2 
 14 Paint Branch HS  'A'                              4:36.00    5:11.83   1 
 15 Elizabeth Seton HS  'B'                           4:51.00    5:14.69   1 
 16 John F. Kennedy HS  'A'                                      5:14.85   2 
 17 Great Mills HS  'B'                                          5:17.30   2 
 18 Tuscarora HS  'B'                                 5:20.00    5:24.27   1 
 19 Great Mills HS  'A'                                          5:42.75   2 
 20 Frederick HS  'B'                                            5:43.00   2 
 21 McDonough HS  'B'                                 6:00.00    5:45.00   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair HS  'A'                          3:46.00    3:41.66   1   10  
  2 Northwood HS  'A'                                 3:40.00    3:44.11   1    8  
  3 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                                         3:46.89   2    6  
  4 Central HS  'A'                                              3:52.10   2    5  
  5 Paint Branch HS  'A'                              3:50.00    3:53.78   1    4  
  6 Westlake HS  'A'                                             3:55.06   1    3  
  7 LA Plata HS  'A'                                             3:58.15   2    2  
  8 Huntington HS  'A'                                           3:58.47   2    1  
  9 Suitland HS  'B'                                             3:59.25   2 
 10 Forestville HS  'A'                                          3:59.86   2 
 11 Bishop McNamara  'A'                              4:06.00    4:00.25   1 
 12 Suitland HS  'A'                                             4:04.84   2 
 13 North Point HS  'A'                                          4:06.58   2 
 14 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                        4:05.00    4:07.74   1 
 15 Northwood HS  'B'                                 3:53.00    4:09.08   1 
 16 Westlake HS  'B'                                             4:10.73   2 
 17 Middletown HS  'A'                                3:55.00    4:13.28   1 
 18 Thomas Stone HS  'B'                                         4:17.26   2 
 19 Great Mills HS  'A'                                          4:17.88   2 
 20 Bishop McNamara  'B'                              4:22.00    4:18.07   1 
 21 Frederick HS  'A'                                            4:18.39   2 
 22 McDonough HS  'A'                                 3:40.00    4:22.17   1 
 23 Paint Branch HS  'B'                              3:58.00    4:22.86   3 
 24 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                            4:25.28   3 
 25 Middletown HS  'B'                                4:10.00    4:28.45   1 
 26 Forestville HS  'B'                                          4:30.15   3 
 27 Great Mills HS  'B'                                          4:40.46   3 
 28 Frederick HS  'B'                                            4:41.83   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middletown HS  'A'                                9:55.00   10:21.52    10  
  2 LA Plata HS  'A'                                            10:55.52     8  
  3 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                        10:56.16     6  
  4 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                          10:10.00   11:18.37     5  
  5 Holton Arms HS  'A'                                         11:21.76     4  
  6 Huntington HS  'A'                                          11:24.05     3  
  7 Frederick HS  'A'                                           11:24.97     2  
  8 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                11:45.00   11:37.18     1  
  9 Tuscarora HS  'B'                                12:30.00   12:08.67  
 10 LA Plata HS  'B'                                            12:23.32  
 11 North Point HS  'A'                                         12:35.73  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middletown HS  'A'                                8:40.00    8:58.14    10  
  2 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                        9:15.00    9:17.47     8  
  3 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                            9:21.17     6  
  4 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                         9:25.10     5  
  5 LA Plata HS  'A'                                             9:26.66     4  
  6 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                                         9:31.02     3  
  7 Westlake HS  'A'                                             9:33.57     2  
  8 Frederick HS  'A'                                            9:44.06     1  
  9 Northwood HS  'A'                                 9:21.70    9:49.85  
 10 Bishop McNamara  'B'                                         9:53.74  
 11 Great Mills HS  'A'                                          9:55.13  
 12 John F. Kennedy HS  'A'                           9:23.00    9:58.20  
 13 Huntington HS  'A'                                          10:14.32  
 14 Westlake HS  'B'                                            10:16.30  
 15 North Point HS  'A'                                         10:18.77  
 16 North Point HS  'B'                                         10:29.64  
 17 Great Mills HS  'B'                                         10:30.33  
 18 Huntington HS  'B'                                          10:54.68  
 19 Frederick HS  'B'                                           11:40.04  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Freshman
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LA Plata HS  'A'                                             1:57.02    10  
  2 John F. Kennedy HS  'A'                           2:10.00    1:58.47     8  
  3 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                           1:52.00    1:59.16     6  
  4 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                 2:00.00    2:08.31     5  
  5 Holton Arms HS  'A'                                          2:15.86     4  
  6 Huntington HS  'A'                                           2:17.81     3  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Freshman
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Point HS  'A'                                          1:46.21    10  
  2 Suitland HS  'A'                                  1:39.10    1:49.51     8  
  3 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                            1:52.02     6  
  4 Frederick HS  'A'                                            2:00.92     5  
  5 Huntington HS  'A'                                           2:16.32     4  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westlake HS  'A'                                             1:45.82   2   10  
  2 Bishop McNamara  'A'                              1:49.00    1:47.55   1    8  
  3 Middletown HS  'A'                                1:51.00    1:49.32   1    6  
  4 Paint Branch HS  'A'                              1:53.00    1:50.64   2    5  
  5 Central HS  'A'                                              1:51.96   3    4  
  6 Great Mills HS  'A'                                          1:52.67   4    3  
  7 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                           1:45.00    1:53.20   1    2  
  8 Suitland HS  'A'                                  1:52.10    1:53.37   1    1  
  9 LA Plata HS  'A'                                             1:54.37   3 
 10 North Point HS  'A'                                          1:55.53   2 
 11 John F. Kennedy HS  'B'                           2:06.96    1:55.75   2 
 12 Frederick HS  'A'                                            1:56.35   4 
 13 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                                         1:59.94   2 
 14 McDonough HS  'A'                                 1:55.00    2:00.39   1 
 15 Paint Branch HS  'B'                              1:56.00    2:00.92   3 
 16 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                 1:57.00    2:01.14   4 
 17 LA Plata HS  'B'                                             2:01.27   4 
 18 Forestville HS  'B'                                          2:02.21   3 
 19 Great Mills HS  'B'                                          2:02.85   4 
 20 Northwood HS  'A'                                 2:03.20    2:05.85   1 
 21 Huntington HS  'B'                                           2:12.39   4 
 22 Frederick HS  'B'                                            2:15.11   3 
 23 Thomas Stone HS  'B'                                         2:19.53   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westlake HS  'A'                                             1:31.36   2   10  
  2 Montgomery Blair HS  'A'                          1:32.00    1:32.24   1    8  
  3 Richard Montgomery HS  'B'                        1:53.00    1:33.06   1    6  
  4 LA Plata HS  'A'                                             1:34.35   3    5  
  5 McDonough HS  'A'                                 1:35.00    1:35.59   1    4  
  6 Bishop McNamara  'A'                              1:38.00    1:35.88   1    3  
  7 Westlake HS  'B'                                             1:36.29   4    2  
  8 North Point HS  'A'                                          1:36.53   4    1  
  9 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                                         1:36.89   3 
 10 Paint Branch HS  'A'                              1:35.00    1:37.03   1 
 11 Northwood HS  'A'                                 1:37.80    1:37.32   2 
 12 Central HS  'B'                                              1:38.39   3 
 13 Middletown HS  'A'                                1:38.00    1:38.42   1 
 14 Paint Branch HS  'B'                              1:38.00    1:38.82   3 
 15 Frederick HS  'A'                                            1:39.00   3 
 16 Suitland HS  'B'                                  1:40.00    1:39.17   2 
 17 North Point HS  'B'                                          1:40.16   5 
 18 McDonough HS  'B'                                 1:42.00    1:42.03   2 
 19 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                            1:42.98   2 
 20 Middletown HS  'B'                                1:45.00    1:43.28   2 
 21 Thomas Stone HS  'B'                                         1:44.44   5 
 22 Huntington HS  'A'                                           1:44.64   3 
 23 Frederick HS  'B'                                            1:45.28   4 
 24 LA Plata HS  'B'                                             1:45.39   5 
 25 Northwood HS  'B'                                 1:42.30    1:45.91   4 
 26 Great Mills HS  'A'                                          1:46.06   4 
 27 Huntington HS  'B'                                           1:49.13   5 
 28 Tuscarora HS  'B'                                            1:49.69   5 
 29 Great Mills HS  'B'                                          1:53.87   5 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara  'A'                              4:12.00    4:12.64   1   10  
  2 Paint Branch HS  'A'                              4:05.00    4:24.29   1    8  
  3 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                           4:06.00    4:28.80   1    6  
  4 Forestville HS  'A'                                          4:40.30   1    5  
  5 Holton Arms HS  'A'                               4:57.00    4:41.16   2    4  
  6 Suitland HS  'A'                                             4:41.27   1    3  
  7 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                 4:35.00    4:42.42   1    2  
  8 John F. Kennedy HS  'A'                           4:34.50    4:43.09   1    1  
  9 North Point HS  'A'                                          4:43.16   2 
 10 Great Mills HS  'A'                                          4:44.33   1 
 11 Great Mills HS  'B'                                          4:45.51   2 
 12 John F. Kennedy HS  'B'                           4:44.00    4:46.45   2 
 13 LA Plata HS  'A'                                             4:53.32   1 
 14 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                                         4:54.85   2 
 15 Northwood HS  'A'                                 4:50.00    5:01.75   1 
 16 Paint Branch HS  'B'                              4:15.00    5:06.50   2 
 17 Huntington HS  'B'                                           5:06.79   2 
 18 McDonough HS  'A'                                 4:50.00    5:07.53   1 
 19 LA Plata HS  'B'                                             5:15.94   2 
 20 Huntington HS  'A'                                           5:21.97   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westlake HS  'A'                                             3:30.15   1   10  
  2 Montgomery Blair HS  'A'                          3:34.00    3:34.89   2    8  
  3 Huntington HS  'A'                                           3:38.49   1    6  
  4 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                        3:42.00    3:38.96   1    5  
  5 LA Plata HS  'A'                                             3:40.12   1    4  
  6 John F. Kennedy HS  'A'                           3:40.00    3:44.34   1    3  
  7 Central HS  'A'                                              3:44.75   2    2  
  8 Middletown HS  'A'                                3:40.00    3:45.07   1    1  
  9 Paint Branch HS  'A'                              3:40.00    3:45.87   1 
 10 Northwood HS  'B'                                 3:40.10    3:46.64   1 
 11 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                            3:47.11   1 
 12 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                                         3:47.21   2 
 13 North Point HS  'A'                                          3:49.51   1 
 14 Suitland HS  'B'                                  3:45.10    3:50.10   2 
 15 Frederick HS  'A'                                            3:56.08   2 
 16 Middletown HS  'B'                                3:49.00    3:58.47   2 
 17 McDonough HS  'B'                                 4:10.00    4:00.00   3 
 18 Suitland HS  'A'                                             4:01.69   3 
 19 Forestville HS  'B'                                          4:02.83   2 
 20 Northwood HS  'A'                                 3:35.00    4:03.35   3 
 21 John F. Kennedy HS  'B'                           3:50.00    4:06.77   2 
 22 Great Mills HS  'A'                                          4:07.71   3 
 23 Richard Montgomery HS  'B'                        3:58.00    4:08.88   3 
 24 Huntington HS  'B'                                           4:11.30   3 
 25 Frederick HS  'B'                                            4:11.57   3 
 26 Westlake HS  'B'                                             4:12.17   3 
 27 Tuscarora HS  'B'                                            4:14.70   2 
 28 LA Plata HS  'B'                                             4:16.40   3 
 29 Paint Branch HS  'B'                              3:40.00    4:20.54   3 
 30 Bishop McNamara  'B'                              4:22.00    4:24.05   3 
 
Event 19  Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara Girl, 3      Bishop McNamara                16-09.00  
  2 Bishop McNamara Girl, 1      Bishop McNamara                15-08.00  
  3 John F Kennedy Girl, 2       John F. Kennedy                14-05.00 1.33333
  4 LaPlata Girl, 1              LA Plata HS                    14-03.00 1.66666
  5 Huntington Girl, 1           Huntington HS                  14-01.00 3.33333
  5 Huntington Girl, 5           Huntington HS                  14-01.00 3.33333
  7 Thomas Stone Girl, 3         Thomas Stone HS                13-11.00 2.66666
  8 Huntington Girl, 3           Huntington HS                  13-08.00 3.33333
  9 Thomas Stone Girl, 1         Thomas Stone HS                13-07.00 2.66666
 10 Huntington Girl, 2           Huntington HS                  13-06.00  
 11 Great Mills Girl, 6          Great Mills HS                 13-05.00     2  
 12 Great Mills Girl, 5          Great Mills HS                 13-03.00     2  
 13 Thomas Stone Girl, 2         Thomas Stone HS                12-08.00 2.66666
 13 John Fkennedy Girl, 1        John F. Kennedy                12-08.00 1.33333
 15 LaPlata Girl, 2              LA Plata HS                    11-09.00 1.66666
 16 LaPlata Girl, 3              LA Plata HS                    11-08.00 1.66666
 17 Great Mills Girl, 1          Great Mills HS                 11-04.00     2  
 18 Huntington Girl, 4           Huntington HS                  11-02.00  
 19 Great Mills Girl, 3          Great Mills HS                 10-08.00  
 20 Great Mills Girl, 2          Great Mills HS                 10-05.00  
 21 Great Mills Girl, 4          Great Mills HS                 10-02.00  
 22 Huntington Girl, 6           Huntington HS                   9-09.00  
 23 John F Kennedy Girl, 3       John F. Kennedy                 9-07.00 1.33333
 -- Bishop McNamara Girl, 2      Bishop McNamara                    FOUL  
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huntington Boy, 1            Huntington HS                  21-03.50 1.66666
  2 LaPlata Boy, 3               LA Plata HS                    20-05.00 3.33333
  3 North Point Boy, 1           North Point HS                 20-02.50 2.66666
  4 R Montgomery Boy, 2          Richard Montgome               20-00.50     2  
  5 John F Kennedy Boy, 1        John F. Kennedy                19-07.00 0.66666
  6 LaPlata Boy, 2               LA Plata HS                    19-03.25 3.33333
  7 Westlake Boy, 3              Westlake HS                    19-01.00  
  8 Thomas Stone Boy, 3          Thomas Stone HS                19-00.00 1.33333
  9 Central Boy, 1               Central HS                     18-10.50  
 10 Westlake Boy, 2              Westlake HS                    18-08.00  
 11 North Point Boy, 2           North Point HS                 18-07.00 2.66666
 12 Northwood Boy, 2             Northwood HS                   18-06.00 0.33333
 13 R Montgomery Boy, 1          Richard Montgome               18-04.50     2  
 14 La Plata Boy, 1              LA Plata HS                    17-10.00 3.33333
 14 Miiddletown Boy, 1           Middletown HS                  17-10.00     1  
 16 North Point Boy, 3           North Point HS                 17-08.00 2.66666
 17 Miiddletown Boy, 2           Middletown HS                  17-06.00     1  
 18 Miiddletown Boy, 3           Middletown HS                  17-04.50     1  
 19 Thomas Stone Boy, 1          Thomas Stone HS                17-03.00 1.33333
 20 Huntington Boy, 2            Huntington HS                  17-02.25 1.66666
 21 Thomas Stone Boy, 2          Thomas Stone HS                17-01.50 1.33333
 21 Frederick Boy, 2             Frederick HS                   17-01.50  
 23 R Montgomery Boy, 3          Richard Montgome               16-10.00     2  
 24 Northwood Boy, 1             Northwood HS                   15-10.00 0.33333
 25 Central Boy, 2               Central HS                     15-08.50  
 26 Great Mills Boy, 2           Great Mills HS                 15-03.25  
 26 Huntington Boy, 3            Huntington HS                  15-03.25 1.66666
 28 John F Kennedy Boy, 2        John F. Kennedy                15-01.00 0.66666
 29 John F Kennedy Boy, 3        John F. Kennedy                14-11.00 0.66666
 29 Huntington Boy, 5            Huntington HS                  14-11.00  
 31 Northwood Boy, 3             Northwood HS                   14-08.00 0.33333
 32 Huntington Boy, 4            Huntington HS                  14-01.25  
 33 Huntington Boy, 6            Huntington HS                  13-09.00  
 33 Great Mills Boy, 1           Great Mills HS                 13-09.00  
 35 Great Mills Boy, 5           Great Mills HS                 13-04.00  
 36 Great Mills Boy, 6           Great Mills HS                 13-02.00  
 37 Central Boy, 3               Central HS                     13-01.50  
 38 Great Mills Boy, 3           Great Mills HS                 12-09.00  
 39 Frederick Boy, 1             Frederick HS                   10-11.00  
 -- Frederick Boy, 3             Frederick HS                       FOUL  
 -- Great Mills Boy, 4           Great Mills HS                     FOUL  
 -- Frederick Boy, 4             Frederick HS                       FOUL  
 -- Westlake Boy, 1              Westlake HS                        FOUL  
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huntington Girl, 6           Huntington HS                  35-01.75 2.66666
  2 Tuscarora Girl, 1            Tuscarora HS                   33-06.25 3.33333
  3 North Point Girl, 3          North Point HS                 32-08.50 0.66666
  4 Bishop McNamara Girl, 2      Bishop McNamara                32-04.25     2  
  5 LaPlata Girl, 2              LA Plata HS                    30-03.75 1.66666
  6 R Montgomery Girl, 1         Richard Montgome               30-01.75 1.33333
  7 Tuscarora Girl, 2            Tuscarora HS                   29-11.50 3.33333
  8 Great Mills Girl, 4          Great Mills HS                 29-05.50     1  
  9 R Montgomery Girl, 2         Richard Montgome               28-11.75 1.33333
 10 John Fkennedy Girl, 1        John F. Kennedy                28-02.00  
 11 Elizabeth Seton Girl, 2      Elizabeth Seton                28-01.50  
 12 North Point Girl, 1          North Point HS                 27-03.25 0.66666
 13 Bishop McNamara Girl, 1      Bishop McNamara                26-04.25     2  
 14 Elizabeth Seton Girl, 1      Elizabeth Seton                26-03.00  
 15 LaPlata Girl, 1              LA Plata HS                    26-01.25 1.66666
 16 Great Mills Girl, 1          Great Mills HS                 25-10.00     1  
 17 Tuscarora Girl, 3            Tuscarora HS                   25-07.50 3.33333
 18 Huntington Girl, 5           Huntington HS                  25-03.00 2.66666
 19 Great Mills Girl, 2          Great Mills HS                 24-09.00     1  
 20 McDonough Girl, 3            McDonough HS                   24-08.50 0.33333
 21 LaPlata Girl, 3              LA Plata HS                    24-01.00 1.66666
 22 John F Kennedy Girl, 2       John F. Kennedy                24-00.75  
 22 Great Mills Girl, 3          Great Mills HS                 24-00.75  
 24 Huntington Girl, 4           Huntington HS                  24-00.00 2.66666
 25 McDonough Girl, 2            McDonough HS                   23-01.25 0.33333
 26 Bishop McNamara Girl, 3      Bishop McNamara                22-08.00     2  
 27 McDonough Girl, 1            McDonough HS                   21-09.50 0.33333
 28 R Montgomery Girl, 3         Richard Montgome               21-04.25 1.33333
 29 Huntington Girl, 1           Huntington HS                  21-03.75  
 30 Huntington Girl, 3           Huntington HS                  21-00.00  
 31 North Point Girl, 2          North Point HS                 18-10.25 0.66666
 32 Huntington Girl, 2           Huntington HS                  18-00.00  
 33 Great Mills Girl, 5          Great Mills HS                 17-07.75  
 34 Great Mills Girl, 6          Great Mills HS                 16-01.25  
 35 John F Kennedy Girl, 3       John F. Kennedy                15-04.50  
 36 Elizabeth Seton Girl, 3      Elizabeth Seton                15-00.00  
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Great Mills Boy, 2           Great Mills HS                 41-00.50  
  2 Westlake Boy, 3              Westlake HS                    40-06.00 2.66666
  3 Tuscarora Boy, 1             Tuscarora HS                   38-10.25 1.33333
  4 R Montgomery Boy, 1          Richard Montgome               38-10.00     2  
  5 Westlake Boy, 1              Westlake HS                    38-00.50 2.66666
  6 Huntington Boy, 2            Huntington HS                  37-07.75 3.33333
  7 Huntington Boy, 4            Huntington HS                  37-07.25 3.33333
  8 Frederick Boy, 1             Frederick HS                   37-06.75 1.66666
  9 North Point Boy, 3           North Point HS                 37-00.50     1  
 10 Huntington Boy, 6            Huntington HS                  37-00.00 3.33333
 10 North Point Boy, 1           North Point HS                 37-00.00     1  
 12 Huntington Boy, 1            Huntington HS                  36-08.00  
 13 Central Boy, 2               Central HS                     36-07.50 0.66666
 14 Frederick Boy, 2             Frederick HS                   36-01.50 1.66666
 15 R Montgomery Boy, 3          Richard Montgome               35-08.50     2  
 16 Huntington Boy, 5            Huntington HS                  35-07.75  
 17 McDonough Boy, 1             McDonough HS                   34-05.00 0.33333
 18 Frederick Boy, 3             Frederick HS                   34-00.25 1.66666
 19 LaPlata Boy, 2               LA Plata HS                    34-00.00  
 20 Tuscarora Boy, 3             Tuscarora HS                   33-11.50 1.33333
 21 Miiddletown Boy, 2           Middletown HS                  33-08.00  
 22 R Montgomery Boy, 2          Richard Montgome               33-05.00     2  
 23 McDonough Boy, 3             McDonough HS                   33-03.75 0.33333
 23 Central Boy, 3               Central HS                     33-03.75 0.66666
 25 Northwood Boy, 2             Northwood HS                   33-02.75  
 26 Great Mills Boy, 1           Great Mills HS                 32-01.75  
 27 McDonough Boy, 2             McDonough HS                   31-08.50 0.33333
 28 Northwood Boy, 1             Northwood HS                   31-05.00  
 29 La Plata Boy, 1              LA Plata HS                    31-02.25  
 30 Tuscarora Boy, 2             Tuscarora HS                   30-09.75 1.33333
 31 Central Boy, 1               Central HS                     30-05.75 0.66666
 32 Frederick Boy, 6             Frederick HS                   30-02.50  
 33 Westlake Boy, 2              Westlake HS                    30-01.75 2.66666
 34 North Point Boy, 2           North Point HS                 29-03.25     1  
 35 Frederick Boy, 4             Frederick HS                   27-03.50  
 36 Northwood Boy, 3             Northwood HS                   26-09.00  
 37 Bishop McNamara Boy, 1       Bishop McNamara                26-07.00  
 38 Huntington Boy, 3            Huntington HS                  26-04.75  
 39 Miiddletown Boy, 3           Middletown HS                  26-02.50  
 40 Great Mills Boy, 3           Great Mills HS                 26-00.50  
 41 LaPlata Boy, 3               LA Plata HS                    25-07.50  
 42 Frederick Boy, 5             Frederick HS                   24-06.25  
 43 Bishop McNamara Boy, 3       Bishop McNamara                23-08.50  
 44 Bishop McNamara Boy, 2       Bishop McNamara                19-11.00  
 -- Miiddletown Boy, 1           Middletown HS                      FOUL  
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara Girl, 1      Bishop McNamara                 5-05.00     5  
  2 Great Mills Girl, 1          Great Mills HS                  5-00.00  
  3 Bishop McNamara Girl, 2      Bishop McNamara                 4-10.00     5  
  3 Miiddletown Girl, 2          Middletown HS                   4-10.00     4  
  3 LaPlata Girl, 1              LA Plata HS                     4-10.00     3  
  6 North Point Girl, 2          North Point HS                  4-08.00     2.5
  7 Miiddletown Girl, 1          Middletown HS                   4-06.00     4  
  8 LaPlata Girl, 2              LA Plata HS                     4-04.00     3  
  8 North Point Girl, 1          North Point HS                  4-04.00     2.5
 10 Huntington Girl, 1           Huntington HS                   4-02.00     2  
 10 Huntington Girl, 2           Huntington HS                   4-02.00     2  
 10 Tuscarora Girl, 2            Tuscarora HS                    4-02.00  
 -- Tuscarora Girl, 1            Tuscarora HS                         NH  
 -- Great Mills Girl, 3          Great Mills HS                       NH  
 -- Great Mills Girl, 2          Great Mills HS                       NH  
 -- Great Mills Girl, 4          Great Mills HS                       NH  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Point Boy, 1           North Point HS                  6-04.00     4  
  1 Miiddletown Boy, 1           Middletown HS                   6-04.00     5  
  3 Miiddletown Boy, 2           Middletown HS                   5-08.00     5  
  4 Northwood Boy, 1             Northwood HS                    5-06.00     3  
  4 Northwood Boy, 2             Northwood HS                    5-06.00     3  
  4 Miiddletown Boy, 4           Middletown HS                   5-06.00  
  4 Miiddletown Boy, 3           Middletown HS                   5-06.00  
  8 La Plata Boy, 1              LA Plata HS                     5-04.00     2.5
  8 LaPlata Boy, 2               LA Plata HS                     5-04.00     2.5
  8 Frederick Boy, 2             Frederick HS                    5-04.00  
 11 North Point Boy, 2           North Point HS                  5-02.00     4  
 11 Great Mills Boy, 1           Great Mills HS                  5-02.00  
 -- Great Mills Boy, 2           Great Mills HS                       NH  
 -- Great Mills Boy, 3           Great Mills HS                       NH  



Return to Top

Email | About