MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Gaithersburg
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2016-11-03

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Seann Pelkey, Quince Orchard High 

             MPSSAA 4A West XC Regional - 11/3/2016              
    Gaithersburg High School / Bohrer Park, Gaithersburg, MD     

                    HS Girls 5,000 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Abigail Green         11 Walter Johnson High  17:44.45      1
  2 Julia Reicin          12 Winston Churchill Hi 19:04.92      2
  3 Katrione Kirsch       12 Walter Johnson High  19:06.44      3
  4 Morgan Casey          11 Blair High School    19:17.03      4
  5 Josephine Brane-Wrigh 11 Blair High School    19:18.65      5
  6 Jessica Trzeciak      10 Thomas S Wootton Hig 19:24.02      6
  7 Zoe Nuechterlein      12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:35.71      7
  8 Helena Lee             9 Northwest High Schoo 19:36.41      8
  9 Sofia Zarate          12 Northwest High Schoo 19:42.74      9
 10 Janet Scott           11 Walter Johnson High  19:43.73     10
 11 Sadie Keller          11 Walter Johnson High  19:57.97     11
 12 Paula Bathalon         9 Walt Whitman High Sc 19:58.58     12
 13 Gwenyth Asbury        12 Winston Churchill Hi 20:00.14     13
 14 Maya Jacobson         12 Quince Orchard High  20:00.83     14
 15 Isabelle Sajonia      11 Quince Orchard High  20:01.46     15
 16 Alyssa D'Arpa          9 Thomas S Wootton Hig 20:09.17     16
 17 Sophia Scobell        11 Walter Johnson High  20:13.11     17
 18 Breanna Mcdonald      10 Walt Whitman High Sc 20:14.18     18
 19 Lauren Zhou           10 Richard Montgomery H 20:27.40     19
 20 Nefret El Masry       11 Richard Montgomery H 20:29.70     20
 21 Rachel Friedman       12 Walt Whitman High Sc 20:31.98     21
 22 Alicia Lauwers         9 Walt Whitman High Sc 20:33.08     22
 23 Madeline Grainger     10 Thomas S Wootton Hig 20:36.55     23
 24 Leah Kannan            9 Blair High School    20:37.14     24
 25 Erin Chelf            10 Thomas S Wootton Hig 20:45.32     25
 26 Jasmine De La Vega    11 Richard Montgomery H 20:46.30     26
 27 Julia Johnson         10 Walt Whitman High Sc 20:47.61     27
 28 Gwen Klein            12 Thomas S Wootton Hig 20:48.19     28
 29 Gabriela Jeliazkov    10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:48.84     29
 30 Marissa Branham       10 Northwest High Schoo 20:55.06     30
 31 Olivia White          12 Winston Churchill Hi 20:55.58     31
 32 Lena Feldman          12 Walt Whitman High Sc 20:56.19     32
 33 Katherine Ellis       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:59.19     33
 34 Sara Mercer            9 Quince Orchard High  20:59.60     34
 35 Isadora Germain       11 Blair High School    21:01.43     35
 36 Bianca Zeigler        10 Northwest High Schoo 21:02.68     36
 37 Natalie Koldaro        9 Richard Montgomery H 21:05.53     37
 38 Emma Bassett          10 Richard Montgomery H 21:12.74     38
 39 Adna Trakic           10 Thomas S Wootton Hig 21:15.20     39
 40 Kate Danziger         11 Winston Churchill Hi 21:15.64     40
 41 Elizabeth Sklaire      9 Walt Whitman High Sc 21:16.88     41
 42 Margaret Lilyestrom   10 Quince Orchard High  21:23.65     42
 43 Avery Jackson          9 Clarksburg High Scho 21:24.13     43
 44 Lara Shonkwiler       12 Blair High School    21:27.61     44
 45 Devi Payne            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:30.88     45
 46 Isabel Present        11 Blair High School    21:38.20     46
 47 Lily Lippert          11 Clarksburg High Scho 21:41.84     47
 48 Helena Abbott         10 Walter Johnson High  21:42.62     48
 49 Valerie Hubert        12 Thomas S Wootton Hig 21:43.49     49
 50 Rebecca Clem          12 Winston Churchill Hi 21:43.99     50
 51 Anita Lonnberg        10 Walter Johnson High  21:44.36     51
 52 Elizabeth Cassell     11 Quince Orchard High  21:44.79     52
 53 Tess Horn             12 Winston Churchill Hi 21:45.35     53
 54 Madison Silver        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:51.62     54
 55 Summer Jacobs         12 Northwest High Schoo 21:55.22     55
 56 Jamie Grossberg       10 Quince Orchard High  22:04.98     56
 57 Hannah Bush           10 Winston Churchill Hi 22:08.85     57
 58 Taylor Balfour        12 Richard Montgomery H 22:15.28     58
 59 Olivia Miller         11 John F Kennedy High  22:16.22       
 60 Brooke Mandel         12 Northwest High Schoo 22:18.81     59
 61 Lilli Dirlik          11 Albert Einstein High 22:21.84     60
 62 Jessie Williams       10 Albert Einstein High 22:22.95     61
 63 Annie Jones           12 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:33.25     62
 64 Elise Durr            10 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:35.36     63
 65 Grace Jacobs           9 John F Kennedy High  22:45.81       
 66 Melina Worthington     9 Blair High School    22:50.42     64
 67 Alexandra Lattner     11 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:53.44     65
 68 Katherine Moore       10 Northwood High Schoo 22:54.67     66
 69 Charlotte Lindblom    11 Albert Einstein High 22:56.58     67
 70 Anaiah Little-diop    11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:59.49     68
 71 Juliya Harnood         9 Northwest High Schoo 23:00.07     69
 72 Trinity Klock          9 Clarksburg High Scho 23:04.06     70
 73 Aliza Horowitz        12 Albert Einstein High 23:05.63     71
 74 Elspeth Dorr          12 Albert Einstein High 23:12.16     72
 75 Gabriella Armonda     12 Northwood High Schoo 23:24.61     73
 76 Samantha Brown        12 Northwood High Schoo 23:26.96     74
 77 Kayla Jimenez         11 Clarksburg High Scho 23:33.30     75
 78 Natalie Nyborg        10 Quince Orchard High  23:33.65     76
 79 Octavia Coleman       12 Gaithersburg High Sc 23:36.18     77
 80 Alena Spencer         11 Richard Montgomery H 23:56.95     78
 81 Eden Tegegn           11 Albert Einstein High 24:07.31     79
 82 Sofia Vallone         11 Gaithersburg High Sc 24:08.70     80
 83 Johannah Yankey       12 Northwood High Schoo 24:24.12     81
 84 Beza Ketema           10 Gaithersburg High Sc 24:52.99     82
 85 Kayla Newby           10 Northwood High Schoo 25:12.45     83
 86 Chaleen Anani         10 John F Kennedy High  25:16.79       
 87 Samantha Yee          11 Gaithersburg High Sc 25:22.26     84
 88 Melody Bii            10 Albert Einstein High 25:28.17     85
 89 Hannah King            9 Clarksburg High Scho 25:42.40     86
 90 Dominique Desmarattes 11 Northwood High Schoo 25:54.17     87
 91 Amanda Miller         11 Clarksburg High Scho 25:54.54     88
 92 Yohana Hernandez      11 John F Kennedy High  26:41.52       
 93 Heidi Ramlal          12 Clarksburg High Scho 26:45.65     89



              HS Girls 5,000 Meter Run Team Scores               
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson High    42      1    3   10   11   17   48   51  
      Total Time: 1:36:46      Average: 19:21.14      1-5 Split: 2:29
  2 Thomas S Wootton Hig   98      6   16   23   25   28   39   49  
      Total Time: 1:41:44      Average: 20:20.65      1-5 Split: 1:25
  3 Walt Whitman High Sc   100    12   18   21   22   27   32   41  
      Total Time: 1:42:06      Average: 20:25.09      1-5 Split: 50
  4 Blair High School      112     4    5   24   35   44   46   64  
      Total Time: 1:41:42      Average: 20:20.38      1-5 Split: 2:11
  5 Winston Churchill Hi   136     2   13   31   40   50   53   57  
      Total Time: 1:43:01      Average: 20:36.06      1-5 Split: 2:40
  6 Northwest High Schoo   138     8    9   30   36   55   59   69  
      Total Time: 1:43:13      Average: 20:38.43      1-5 Split: 2:19
  7 Richard Montgomery H   140    19   20   26   37   38   58   78  
      Total Time: 1:44:02      Average: 20:48.34      1-5 Split: 46
  8 Quince Orchard High    157    14   15   34   42   52   56   76  
      Total Time: 1:44:11      Average: 20:50.07      1-5 Split: 1:44
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   168     7   29   33   45   54   68    -  
      Total Time: 1:44:47      Average: 20:57.25      1-5 Split: 2:16
 10 Clarksburg High Scho   321    43   47   70   75   86   88   89  
      Total Time: 1:55:26      Average: 23:05.15      1-5 Split: 4:19
 11 Albert Einstein High   331    60   61   67   71   72   79   85  
      Total Time: 1:54:00      Average: 22:47.84      1-5 Split: 51
 12 Gaithersburg High Sc   347    62   63   65   77   80   82   84  
      Total Time: 1:55:47      Average: 23:09.39      1-5 Split: 1:36
 13 Northwood High Schoo   377    66   73   74   81   83   87    -  
      Total Time: 1:59:23      Average: 23:52.57      1-5 Split: 2:18


                     HS Boys 5,000 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rohann Asfaw          12 Richard Montgomery H 16:11.17      1
  2 Adam Nakasaka         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 16:19.64      2
  3 Joshua Engels         11 Walt Whitman High Sc 16:28.62      3
  4 Aaron Bratt           10 Walt Whitman High Sc 16:29.07      4
  5 Garrett Suhr           9 Richard Montgomery H 16:29.38      5
  6 Simeon Mussie         11 Albert Einstein High 16:31.71      6
  7 Nicholas Karayianis    9 Winston Churchill Hi 16:32.39      7
  8 John Riker            10 Thomas S Wootton Hig 16:36.73      8
  9 Josh Fry              11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 16:45.69      9
 10 Vicente Rudolph       12 Winston Churchill Hi 16:52.33     10
 11 Obsaa Feda            10 Northwood High Schoo 16:53.57     11
 12 Joachim El-Masry      11 Richard Montgomery H 16:54.66     12
 13 Peter Antonetti       11 Gaithersburg High Sc 16:58.70     13
 14 Jose Infante-rosale   12 Northwest High Schoo 17:04.77     14
 15 Matthew Halverson     12 Winston Churchill Hi 17:09.02     15
 16 Rory O'Neil           12 Northwest High Schoo 17:11.86     16
 17 Renato Nunez          12 Thomas S Wootton Hig 17:12.22     17
 18 Chris Thoms           11 Quince Orchard High  17:14.07     18
 19 Sebastian Jones       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:14.70     19
 20 Jackson Kilosky       11 Clarksburg High Scho 17:15.75     20
 21 Tristram Dorr          9 Albert Einstein High 17:17.31     21
 22 Ngoy Yamitshi         12 Northwest High Schoo 17:19.33     22
 23 Alex Leipold          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:21.02     23
 24 Ryan Holland          11 Blair High School    17:22.34     24
 25 Komlan Attiogbe       12 Northwest High Schoo 17:24.10     25
 26 Zachary Worthman      10 Clarksburg High Scho 17:24.93     26
 27 Daniel Rogers         11 Northwest High Schoo 17:25.32     27
 28 Miguel Salcido        11 Quince Orchard High  17:25.90     28
 29 Joseph Pohoryles      10 Thomas S Wootton Hig 17:26.25     29
 30 Emerson Miller        12 John F Kennedy High  17:26.86       
 31 Nathaniel Stuckey     11 Richard Montgomery H 17:27.27     30
 32 Matthew Goldsmith     12 Winston Churchill Hi 17:27.97     31
 33 Thierry Siewe Yanga   12 Blair High School    17:30.02     32
 34 Tyler Wilson          11 Albert Einstein High 17:30.83     33
 35 Jacob Rains           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:32.14     34
 36 Connor Lawrence       12 Thomas S Wootton Hig 17:33.47     35
 37 Obi Onwuamaegbu       10 Walt Whitman High Sc 17:36.45     36
 38 Kevin Mcauliffe       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:36.79     37
 39 Jonathan Botello      11 Clarksburg High Scho 17:38.07     38
 40 Amir Van Gieson       11 Thomas S Wootton Hig 17:39.93     39
 41 Philip Miljanic       12 Richard Montgomery H 17:40.44     40
 42 Garret Kern           12 Blair High School    17:40.75     41
 43 Ethan Mara            11 Quince Orchard High  17:42.24     42
 44 Dominic Massimino     12 Blair High School    17:43.39     43
 45 Chase Osborne         11 Northwest High Schoo 17:43.66     44
 46 Varun Mishra          12 Winston Churchill Hi 17:43.94     45
 47 Stefan Lehman         12 Walter Johnson High  17:48.95     46
 48 Edward Lee             9 Winston Churchill Hi 17:49.19     47
 49 Redeate Kidane        10 Gaithersburg High Sc 17:49.44     48
 50 Wyatt McCabe          12 Quince Orchard High  17:50.38     49
 51 Stefan Ney             9 Northwest High Schoo 17:52.59     50
 52 Benjamin Shapiro      12 Thomas S Wootton Hig 17:53.17     51
 53 Declan Scott          12 Gaithersburg High Sc 17:53.64     52
 54 Lucas Fernandez       10 Clarksburg High Scho 17:54.03     53
 55 Sean Murphy           11 Walter Johnson High  17:54.53     54
 56 Cooper Hall            9 Quince Orchard High  17:55.44     55
 57 Ben Simpson           10 Albert Einstein High 17:59.72     56
 58 Aremu Wymes           12 Albert Einstein High 18:00.56     57
 59 Jonah Rosenblum       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:01.66     58
 60 Kai Jacobs            10 Walt Whitman High Sc 18:02.70     59
 61 James Tirrell         11 Gaithersburg High Sc 18:04.71     60
 62 Eldad Mulugeta        10 Northwood High Schoo 18:06.83     61
 63 Baraka Sila           10 Northwood High Schoo 18:11.27     62
 64 Robert Schmidt        11 Walter Johnson High  18:14.23     63
 65 Leoluca Cannuscio     10 Blair High School    18:14.70     64
 66 Ben Rumsfeld          10 Walt Whitman High Sc 18:16.33     65
 67 Brian Hufford         10 Blair High School    18:17.38     66
 68 Michael Murphy        10 Walt Whitman High Sc 18:20.19     67
 69 Timothy Franklin      10 Gaithersburg High Sc 18:21.67     68
 70 Mitchell Fanger       11 Thomas S Wootton Hig 18:25.26     69
 71 Nathaniel Kinyanjui   10 Blair High School    18:25.91     70
 72 Matthew Owens         12 Quince Orchard High  18:26.56     71
 73 Andreas Christofides  10 Walt Whitman High Sc 18:27.04     72
 74 Alec Musheno          10 Northwood High Schoo 18:31.63     73
 75 Noah Buchsbaum        10 Quince Orchard High  18:33.93     74
 76 Christian Ramirez     11 Gaithersburg High Sc 18:34.28     75
 77 Jackson May           11 Walter Johnson High  18:35.07     76
 78 Ayu Fantaw             9 Northwood High Schoo 18:35.63     77
 79 Ethan Do              12 Richard Montgomery H 18:43.51     78
 80 Johan Deyonou          9 Albert Einstein High 19:03.67     79
 81 Andrew Burklowe       12 Walter Johnson High  19:06.07     80
 82 Owen Hananel          11 Walter Johnson High  19:08.36     81
 83 Evan Moore            10 Northwood High Schoo 19:08.75     82
 84 Joseph Chan           10 Clarksburg High Scho 19:11.60     83
 85 Connor Obrien         10 Richard Montgomery H 19:15.02     84
 86 Nick Dyal             11 Clarksburg High Scho 19:25.27     85
 87 Kaleb Adams            9 Gaithersburg High Sc 19:30.16     86
 88 Jacob Marks            9 Walter Johnson High  19:42.72     87
 89 Bailey Ingalla        12 Clarksburg High Scho 19:47.60     88
 90 Frank Zimmer          11 Albert Einstein High 20:04.37     89
 91 Jesse Gooch           11 John F Kennedy High  22:21.90       
 92 Hugo Iberri            9 John F Kennedy High  29:06.12       
 93 Diego Millian         12 John F Kennedy High  30:17.15       



               HS Boys 5,000 Meter Run Team Scores               
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   87      2    9   19   23   34   37   58  
      Total Time: 1:25:14      Average: 17:02.64      1-5 Split: 1:13
  2 Richard Montgomery H   88      1    5   12   30   40   78   84  
      Total Time: 1:24:43      Average: 16:56.59      1-5 Split: 1:30
  3 Northwest High Schoo   104    14   16   22   25   27   44   50  
      Total Time: 1:26:26      Average: 17:17.08      1-5 Split: 21
  4 Winston Churchill Hi   108     7   10   15   31   45   47    -  
      Total Time: 1:25:46      Average: 17:09.13      1-5 Split: 1:12
  5 Thomas S Wootton Hig   128     8   17   29   35   39   51   69  
      Total Time: 1:26:29      Average: 17:17.72      1-5 Split: 1:04
  6 Walt Whitman High Sc   167     3    4   36   59   65   67   72  
      Total Time: 1:26:54      Average: 17:22.64      1-5 Split: 1:48
  7 Albert Einstein High   173     6   21   33   56   57   79   89  
      Total Time: 1:27:21      Average: 17:28.03      1-5 Split: 1:29
  8 Quince Orchard High    192    18   28   42   49   55   71   74  
      Total Time: 1:28:09      Average: 17:37.61      1-5 Split: 42
  9 Blair High School      204    24   32   41   43   64   66   70  
      Total Time: 1:28:32      Average: 17:42.24      1-5 Split: 53
 10 Clarksburg High Scho   220    20   26   38   53   83   85   88  
      Total Time: 1:29:25      Average: 17:52.88      1-5 Split: 1:56
 11 Gaithersburg High Sc   241    13   48   52   60   68   75   86  
      Total Time: 1:29:09      Average: 17:49.64      1-5 Split: 1:23
 12 Northwood High Schoo   284    11   61   62   73   77   82    -  
      Total Time: 1:30:19      Average: 18:03.79      1-5 Split: 1:43
 13 Walter Johnson High    319    46   54   63   76   80   81   87  
      Total Time: 1:31:39      Average: 18:19.77      1-5 Split: 1:18





Return to Top

Email | About