MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wolverine Run
Watkins Mill Wolverine Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2016-10-08

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports               Bryant, Watkins Mill

           Wolverine Run (BOYS) - 10/8/2016 7:47:47 PM           
           WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL, Gaithersburg, MD            

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Edward Belsoi         12 Eleanor Roosevelt    17:02.02      1
  2 Matthew Zischkau      12 The Heights          17:27.74      2
  3 Ian Denis             12 The Heights          17:28.07      3
  4 Emerson Miller        12 John F Kennedy       17:28.34       
  5 Dennis Miranda-cruz   11 Eleanor Roosevelt    17:28.62      4
  6 Peter Antonetti       11 Gaithersburg         17:29.01      5
  7 Pat Howley               Georgetown Prep      17:38.13      6
  8 Joseph Kilmer         12 The Heights          17:41.03      7
  9 Luke Tewalt            9 Washington Latin PCS 17:54.22      8
 10 Evan Pollack          11 James Hubert Blake   17:55.73      9
 11 Declan Scott          12 Gaithersburg         18:04.96     10
 12 Howard Kirk           10 Rockville            18:05.26     11
 13 Giresse Achouakong    12 Seneca Valley        18:06.37     12
 14 Isaiah Fowler         11 The Heights          18:07.71     13
 15 Collin Shreves           Georgetown Prep      18:13.28     14
 16 Gray Hall                Georgetown Prep      18:17.47     15
 17 Redeate Kidane        10 Gaithersburg         18:21.30     16
 18 Lue Dillon               Georgetown Prep      18:21.80     17
 19 Nick Geist            10 Washington Latin PCS 18:27.35     18
 20 Byron Olsen           11 Col. Zadok Magruder  18:28.21     19
 21 Joseph Crnkovich      11 The Heights          18:29.08     20
 22 Andrew Huang          10 Col. Zadok Magruder  18:32.99     21
 23 Miles Oliver             Georgetown Prep      18:33.27     22
 24 James Tirrell         11 Gaithersburg         18:33.52     23
 25 Christian Ramirez     11 Gaithersburg         18:47.41     24
 26 Zachary Pepperl       10 Watkins Mill         18:47.71     25
 27 Timothy Franklin      10 Gaithersburg         18:50.57     26
 28 Tony Crnkovich        10 The Heights          18:52.63     27
 29 Max Micheli           12 Washington Latin PCS 18:58.23     28
 30 Ian Wilson            11 James Hubert Blake   18:59.49     29
 31 Oliver Spiva           9 Washington Latin PCS 19:01.25     30
 32 Alex Hagan            12 Washington Latin PCS 19:09.01     31
 33 Luke Jordan              Georgetown Prep      19:15.23     32
 34 Chris Barclay            Georgetown Prep      19:21.40     33
 35 Selom Kalin-Samlan    11 Watkins Mill         19:25.36     34
 36 Iversson Sauceda      11 Damascus             19:26.11     35
 37 Luis Rivas            12 Damascus             19:26.99     36
 38 Daniel Bidwick        11 Damascus             19:29.18     37
 39 Colton Brown          10 Damascus             19:32.48     38
 40 Jack O'Grady          11 James Hubert Blake   19:34.53     39
 41 John Huddle           12 James Hubert Blake   19:35.33     40
 42 Marshall Butler       12 Gaithersburg         19:35.57     41
 43 Mason Wagner           9 Rockville            19:37.77     42
 44 Trey Mohler           12 The Heights          19:38.16     43
 45 James Dawson           9 Eleanor Roosevelt    19:39.46     44
 46 Ben Raymond           11 Damascus             19:44.82     45
 47 Theo Cowart           10 Washington Latin PCS 19:45.78     46
 48 Brent Acuna           10 Gaithersburg         19:47.22       
 49 Sebastian Batanera    10 Watkins Mill         19:48.47     47
 50 Michael Pierre        12 Gaithersburg         19:49.11       
 51 Ibrahim Keita         11 Gaithersburg         19:52.14       
 52 Dylan Ramirez         11 Damascus             19:58.01     48
 53 Tyrese Hibbert        12 Watkins Mill         20:01.72     49
 54 Lindon Luu             9 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:06.83     50
 55 Nick Mantua           11 Damascus             20:08.87     51
 56 Joseph Clark          11 Watkins Mill         20:12.05     52
 57 Read Patton           10 Damascus             20:12.46       
 58 Andrew Nguyen         12 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:13.05     53
 59 Isaac McCabe          10 Seneca Valley        20:13.74     54
 60 Saul Flores           11 Watkins Mill         20:16.87     55
 61 David Barney          11 Rockville            20:25.91     56
 62 Christopher Ruffner   10 Damascus             20:30.78       
 63 Colin Flynn           12 Huntingtown          20:32.44     57
 64 Justin Hua            11 James Hubert Blake   20:35.13     58
 65 Michael Carbajal       9 Rockville            20:36.94     59
 66 Julien Taupenot       11 Rockville            20:37.49     60
 67 Zeeshan Anam          10 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:38.06     61
 68 Jeremy McGraw         12 Huntingtown          20:38.91     62
 69 Zion Delilly          11 Seneca Valley        20:39.43     63
 70 Nathan Jackson        11 Huntingtown          20:39.82     64
 71 Joshua Wirth          12 Washington Latin PCS 20:40.31     65
 72 Zach Sims             12 Huntingtown          20:41.11     66
 73 Aidan Baird           12 Huntingtown          20:41.68     67
 74 Dyllon Wolf           11 Huntingtown          20:42.26     68
 75 Dylan Watson          12 Huntingtown          20:42.49     69
 76 Menjor Kamara         11 Eleanor Roosevelt    20:52.10     70
 77 Matthew McVeigh       12 James Hubert Blake   20:55.84     71
 78 Evan Murphy           12 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:56.07     72
 79 Eisley Del Rosario    12 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:57.58     73
 80 Kwesi Easton             Eleanor Roosevelt    21:04.33     74
 81 Matthew McDonald      12 The Heights          21:06.13       
 82 Aidan Cruz             9 Eleanor Roosevelt    21:06.38     75
 83 Matthew Butler        11 Rockville            21:19.29     76
 84 Thomas Moynihan       12 The Heights          21:29.05       
 85 Brendan Shimizu       12 Eleanor Roosevelt    21:29.84     77
 86 Tommy Dang            10 Seneca Valley        21:34.72     78
 87 Jamus Jupin           11 Seneca Valley        21:35.01     79
 88 Daimen Pierce         11 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:36.07       
 89 Sergio Sanchez        12 Seneca Valley        21:43.46     80
 90 Carvell Powell        11 Seneca Valley        21:52.97     81
 91 Kelvin Quacoe-Dameshi 11 Watkins Mill         21:57.82     82
 92 Nick Michel           11 Seneca Valley        22:04.60       
 93 Jacob Schneider       10 Rockville            22:17.07     83
 94 Dylan Kim              9 Rockville            22:18.31       
 95 Jesse Gooch           11 John F Kennedy       22:48.93       
 96 Dillon Whittle        12 Eleanor Roosevelt    22:52.82       
 97 Suriya Sundaranunthi  10 Watkins Mill         23:10.88       
 98 Ravi Bullard          11 Watkins Mill         23:27.68       
 99 Nathaniel Tinbite      9 John F Kennedy       23:40.90       
100 Matthew Swagart       11 Rockville            23:48.84       
101 Raynard Bell          12 John F Kennedy       27:40.22       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 The Heights            45      2    3    7   13   20   27   43  
      Total Time: 1:29:14      Average: 17:50.73      1-5 Split: 1:02
  2 Georgetown Prep        74      6   14   15   17   22   32   33  
      Total Time: 1:31:04      Average: 18:12.79      1-5 Split: 56
  3 Gaithersburg           78      5   10   16   23   24   26   41  
      Total Time: 1:31:17      Average: 18:15.24      1-5 Split: 1:19
  4 Washington Latin PCS   115     8   18   28   30   31   46   65  
      Total Time: 1:33:31      Average: 18:42.02      1-5 Split: 1:15
  5 James Hubert Blake     175     9   29   39   40   58   71    -  
      Total Time: 1:36:41      Average: 19:20.05      1-5 Split: 2:40
  6 Damascus               191    35   36   37   38   45   48   51  
      Total Time: 1:37:40      Average: 19:31.92      1-5 Split: 19
  7 Eleanor Roosevelt      193     1    4   44   70   74   75   77  
      Total Time: 1:36:07      Average: 19:13.31      1-5 Split: 4:03
  8 Col. Zadok Magruder    204    19   21   50   53   61   72   73  
      Total Time: 1:38:00      Average: 19:35.83      1-5 Split: 2:10
  9 Watkins Mill           207    25   34   47   49   52   55   82  
      Total Time: 1:38:16      Average: 19:39.07      1-5 Split: 1:25
 10 Rockville              228    11   42   56   59   60   76   83  
      Total Time: 1:39:24      Average: 19:52.68      1-5 Split: 2:33
 11 Seneca Valley          286    12   54   63   78   79   80   81  
      Total Time: 1:42:10      Average: 20:25.86      1-5 Split: 3:29
 12 Huntingtown            316    57   62   64   66   67   68   69  
      Total Time: 1:43:14      Average: 20:38.80      1-5 Split: 10


                    JV Boys 5000 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jack Robertson           Georgetown Prep      19:37.57      1
  2 Michael Aderman          Georgetown Prep      19:49.20      2
  3 John Psillas             Georgetown Prep      19:59.81      3
  4 Farhan Nadeem         11 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:13.12      4
  5 Allen Madarang           Georgetown Prep      20:20.19      5
  6 Sunil Suprenant       10 James Hubert Blake   20:26.31       
  7 Roman McDonough       11 Washington Latin PCS 20:28.06      6
  8 Ryan Frant               Georgetown Prep      20:32.18      7
  9 Hunter Pitts          10 Damascus             20:35.43      8
 10 John Woodward         11 Gaithersburg         21:11.19      9
 11 Alex Morris           12 James Hubert Blake   21:14.43       
 12 Tesfahim Domeville    10 Georgetown Prep      21:14.70     10
 13 Jasper Ferncrombie    10 Washington Latin PCS 21:25.79     11
 14 Matthew Navato        11 Gaithersburg         21:27.49     12
 15 Harry Sturdevant      12 Huntingtown          21:38.06     13
 16 Peyton Peterson       10 The Heights          21:38.30     14
 17 Peter Spence          11 The Heights          21:52.53     15
 18 Samuel Bethge         11 Huntingtown          21:53.02     16
 19 Tony Falcone          11 The Heights          21:54.96     17
 20 Francis Lavoie        10 Georgetown Prep      21:59.74     18
 21 Michael Kerich        12 Damascus             22:05.64     19
 22 Jude Hathway          12 Georgetown Prep      22:06.29       
 23 Andrew Eastman        10 Damascus             22:10.70     20
 24 Janos Balazs          12 Huntingtown          22:14.68     21
 25 Max McCabe            11 The Heights          22:16.04     22
 26 Harrison Mesnard      12 Col. Zadok Magruder  22:16.28     23
 27 Nate Krohn            10 The Heights          22:17.54     24
 28 Alex Kerrigan          9 Col. Zadok Magruder  22:19.02     25
 29 Brian Long            12 Georgetown Prep      22:22.53       
 30 Matt Rutkowski         9 Col. Zadok Magruder  22:24.17     26
 31 Isaiah Mays           10 Washington Latin PCS 22:32.28     27
 32 Tom Robertson         11 Washington Latin PCS 22:34.01     28
 33 Dylan Bagarus         12 Huntingtown          22:34.82     29
 34 Damien Wilson         12 Eleanor Roosevelt    22:37.89       
 35 Noah Cho               9 Col. Zadok Magruder  22:42.92     30
 36 Aung Oo               11 Gaithersburg         22:46.02     31
 37 YuKi Cui              10 Georgetown Prep      22:47.57       
 38 Jordan Aasman         11 Gaithersburg         22:48.07     32
 39 Chang Yan Zheng       12 Gaithersburg         22:50.58     33
 40 Neil Whalen              Georgetown Prep      22:53.48       
 41 Jeffery Roach          9 Seneca Valley        22:56.32     34
 42 Justin Walkup         10 Georgetown Prep      22:56.59       
 43 Bryan Burgos          11 Damascus             22:56.77     35
 44 John Dickson-Burke    10 Huntingtown          23:17.49     36
 45 Jerell Saint-Felix       Eleanor Roosevelt    23:18.83       
 46 Muzamill Khan          9 Eleanor Roosevelt    23:26.47       
 47 Sebastian Ruiz         9 Col. Zadok Magruder  23:33.72     37
 48 Brady Maggio          11 Damascus             23:39.98     38
 49 Tevin Agwa             9 Seneca Valley        23:40.23     39
 50 Antonio Mabie         10 James Hubert Blake   23:41.00       
 51 Sagar Basnet          11 Watkins Mill         23:42.52       
 52 Ishaq Dasti           12 Col. Zadok Magruder  23:47.79     40
 53 Andy Coreas           12 Seneca Valley        23:50.09     41
 54 Kevin Li               9 Col. Zadok Magruder  23:54.39       
 55 Daniel Wang           10 The Heights          23:54.61     42
 56 Dylan Goonewardene    12 Seneca Valley        24:05.80     43
 57 Javier Gutierrez Cova 12 Rockville            24:21.41       
 58 Justin Bustamante     10 Georgetown Prep      24:32.52       
 59 Omar Muaket           12 Seneca Valley        24:49.72     44
 60 Jacob Cloyd           10 Damascus             24:50.63     45
 61 Benny Weinberger       9 Washington Latin PCS 24:50.85     46
 62 Kenneth Storck         9 Col. Zadok Magruder  25:03.23       
 63 Ethan Hill            10 Gaithersburg         25:03.63     47
 64 John Richards         12 Seneca Valley        25:08.61     48
 65 Alim Wilkins          11 Washington Latin PCS 25:11.36     49
 66 Justin Bergen          9 Washington Latin PCS 25:55.84     50
 67 Stoppelmoor Bennett      Watkins Mill         25:59.17       
 68 Johannes Schneider    10 Damascus             26:06.26     51
 69 James Clawson          9 Col. Zadok Magruder  26:07.95       
 70 Sudeep Ahuja          11 Eleanor Roosevelt    27:08.95       
 71 Jeremy Neff            9 Col. Zadok Magruder  27:47.58       
 72 Gregory Thai          11 Col. Zadok Magruder  28:50.41       
 73 James McCloskey       10 Damascus             29:10.38       
 74 Michael McShane       10 Col. Zadok Magruder  29:15.77       
 75 Omar Faruque          12 Seneca Valley        29:44.56     52
 76 Sean Quiroga           9 Seneca Valley        30:04.95       
 77 Thomas Rada           11 Rockville            32:10.65       



               JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep        18      1    2    3    5    7   10   18  
      Total Time: 1:40:19      Average: 20:03.79      1-5 Split: 55
  2 The Heights            92     14   15   17   22   24   42    -  
      Total Time: 1:50:00      Average: 21:59.88      1-5 Split: 40
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder    108     4   23   25   26   30   37   40  
      Total Time: 1:49:56      Average: 21:59.11      1-5 Split: 2:30
  4 Huntingtown            115    13   16   21   29   36    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:51:39      Average: 22:19.62      1-5 Split: 1:40
  5 Gaithersburg           117     9   12   31   32   33   47    -  
      Total Time: 1:51:04      Average: 22:12.67      1-5 Split: 1:40
  6 Washington Latin PCS   118     6   11   27   28   46   49   50  
      Total Time: 1:51:51      Average: 22:22.20      1-5 Split: 4:23
  7 Damascus               120     8   19   20   35   38   45   51  
      Total Time: 1:51:29      Average: 22:17.71      1-5 Split: 3:05
  8 Seneca Valley          201    34   39   41   43   44   48   52  
      Total Time: 1:59:23      Average: 23:52.44      1-5 Split: 1:54

                  Freshmen Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Conor McGirr           9 Huntingtown          18:29.63      1
  2 Matt Williams          9 Georgetown Prep      18:59.14      2
  3 Logan Lazarro          9 Damascus             19:20.91      3
  4 Nickolas Santorelli    9 Damascus             19:40.56      4
  5 Cameron Coleman        9 James Hubert Blake   19:51.47       
  6 Andrew Nguyen          9 Georgetown Prep      19:51.72      5
  7 Daniel Vela            9 Damascus             19:55.74      6
  8 Brian Bowers           9 Damascus             20:03.73      7
  9 Julian Rizarri         9 Watkins Mill         20:19.21      8
 10 Christian Harris       9 James Hubert Blake   20:19.44       
 11 Ryan Barton            9 Huntingtown          20:34.54      9
 12 Craig Hayes            9 Huntingtown          20:36.51     10
 13 Derek Martin           9 James Hubert Blake   20:40.67       
 14 Will Madden              Georgetown Prep      20:45.92     11
 15 Philip Cho             9 Damascus             20:48.37     12
 16 Nathan Pianalto        9 Rockville            21:06.22       
 17 Aiden Finn             9 Rockville            21:20.33       
 18 Tharoon Balaguru         Watkins Mill         21:24.12     13
 19 Zach Sussman           9 Damascus             21:25.77     14
 20 Grayden Hays           9 Huntingtown          21:39.61     15
 21 Omar Martinez          9 Gaithersburg         21:44.91     16
 22 Jack Standefar         9 Georgetown Prep      21:45.20     17
 23 Matthew Lee            9 Gaithersburg         21:46.02     18
 24 Bruce Shen             9 Georgetown Prep      21:47.99     19
 25 Justin Capriotti       9 Damascus             21:50.24     20
 26 Liam Roy               9 Eleanor Roosevelt    21:56.81       
 27 odin Waguespack        9 Eleanor Roosevelt    21:58.02       
 28 Badara Keita           9 Gaithersburg         22:06.00     21
 29 Joseph Bailey         11 Gaithersburg         22:06.87     22
 30 Walter Miller          9 Georgetown Prep      22:07.14     23
 31 Kang Kuang             9 Georgetown Prep      22:39.63     24
 32 Thomas Kilmer          9 The Heights          22:42.75       
 33 Judacael Tchoudja      9 Eleanor Roosevelt    22:53.96       
 34 David Linck            9 James Hubert Blake   23:10.54       
 35 Elijah Jones           9 Gaithersburg         23:10.83     25
 36 Patrick Weiskircher    9 Huntingtown          23:11.15     26
 37 Andrew Goodman         9 Rockville            23:18.32       
 38 Cole Chalfant          9 Georgetown Prep      23:37.16       
 39 Shane Patrick          9 The Heights          23:40.73       
 40 John Dineen            9 Huntingtown          24:02.48     27
 41 Brian Kelly            9 Damascus             24:15.49       
 42 Christopher Lambros    9 Damascus             24:18.84       
 43 Logan Harris           9 Damascus             24:39.54       
 44 Adrian Redwon          9 Gaithersburg         24:41.23     28
 45 Quin Hazzard           9 The Heights          25:34.55       
 46 Timmy Nguyen           9 Watkins Mill         29:35.74     29
 47 Anis Gribi             9 Watkins Mill         30:00.86     30
 48 justin benitez           Watkins Mill         30:01.63     31
 49 Alex Calautti          9 Huntingtown          33:25.26     32



            Freshmen Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Damascus               32      3    4    6    7   12   14   20  
      Total Time: 1:39:50      Average: 19:57.87      1-5 Split: 1:28
  2 Georgetown Prep        54      2    5   11   17   19   23   24  
      Total Time: 1:43:10      Average: 20:38.00      1-5 Split: 2:49
  3 Huntingtown            61      1    9   10   15   26   27   32  
      Total Time: 1:44:32      Average: 20:54.29      1-5 Split: 4:42
  4 Gaithersburg           102    16   18   21   22   25   28    -  
      Total Time: 1:50:55      Average: 22:10.93      1-5 Split: 1:26
  5 Watkins Mill           111     8   13   29   30   31    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:11:22      Average: 26:16.32      1-5 Split: 9:43

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports               Bryant, Watkins Mill

          Wolverine Run (GIRLS) - 10/8/2016 7:47:47 PM           
           WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL, Gaithersburg, MD            

                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Heather Delaplaine    11 Damascus             19:52.95      1
  2 Alexis Whitehorn-Cori  9 Damascus             21:04.47      2
  3 Elise Durr            10 Gaithersburg         21:36.39      3
  4 Kathy Pena-Molina     11 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:44.42      4
  5 Ashley Tyler          10 Rockville            22:43.58       
  6 Olivia Miller          9 John F Kennedy       22:47.59       
  7 Omolola Sanusi        12 Seneca Valley        22:55.36       
  8 Reena Peralta          9 Col. Zadok Magruder  22:56.00      5
  9 Isabella Baker         9 Eleanor Roosevelt    23:05.63      6
 10 Brianna Devan         10 Damascus             23:06.28      7
 11 Alexandra Lattner     11 Gaithersburg         23:10.41      8
 12 Alyson Allen          12 Eleanor Roosevelt    23:12.94      9
 13 Emilyn Hyre           11 Damascus             23:22.60     10
 14 Savanna Ligsay        11 Huntingtown          23:27.95     11
 15 Grace Jacobs           9 John F Kennedy       23:33.78       
 16 Abigail Guise         12 Seneca Valley        23:46.50       
 17 Bria McHugh-Plata     12 Washington Latin PCS 23:52.42     12
 18 Nina Mcgranahan       10 Eleanor Roosevelt    23:55.17     13
 19 Claire Jacobs         11 James Hubert Blake   23:58.82     14
 20 Sydney Ruckdeschel    10 James Hubert Blake   24:05.25     15
 21 Margaret Foulkes      10 Huntingtown          24:05.54     16
 22 Mary Gorman           10 Huntingtown          24:07.74     17
 23 Octavia Coleman       12 Gaithersburg         24:13.97     18
 24 Annie Jones           12 Gaithersburg         24:15.61     19
 25 Sara Chepkoit         10 Damascus             24:30.65     20
 26 Aura Rodriguez        10 Damascus             24:34.75     21
 27 Gwyneth Deitz         10 James Hubert Blake   24:37.92     22
 28 Alyssa Heintzelman    10 Eleanor Roosevelt    24:57.58     23
 29 Caitlin Dan           11 Col. Zadok Magruder  24:58.33     24
 30 Ava Tiller            10 Washington Latin PCS 25:05.37     25
 31 Charleen Anani        10 John F Kennedy       25:10.00       
 32 Sara Durr             12 Watkins Mill         25:16.51       
 33 Katherine Brockmeyer   9 James Hubert Blake   25:22.01     26
 34 Fiorella Alvarez      10 Gaithersburg         25:23.86     27
 35 Grace Pomilla         10 Huntingtown          25:27.24     28
 36 Molly Moore           11 Eleanor Roosevelt    25:31.74     29
 37 Sofia Vallone         11 Gaithersburg         25:42.98     30
 38 Julienne Boyce        12 Col. Zadok Magruder  25:47.57     31
 39 Cecilia Timberg       10 Washington Latin PCS 25:56.76     32
 40 Morgan Lennon         11 Huntingtown          25:58.28     33
 41 Maitlin Greiner       11 Huntingtown          25:58.60     34
 42 Yordana Ribeiro        9 James Hubert Blake   26:03.83     35
 43 Samantha Yee          11 Gaithersburg         26:05.45     36
 44 Olivia Edmondson       9 James Hubert Blake   26:11.73     37
 45 Nora Butler            9 Washington Latin PCS 26:11.93     38
 46 Annelise Claire       11 Washington Latin PCS 26:12.15     39
 47 Emily Johnson         12 Rockville            26:18.11       
 48 Maya Kim              12 Rockville            26:18.30       
 49 Aubrey Nowland        10 Washington Latin PCS 26:18.33     40
 50 Eva Sirman            10 Huntingtown          26:19.22     41
 51 Loretta Luu            9 Col. Zadok Magruder  26:26.75     42
 52 Honora Hammett        10 Eleanor Roosevelt    26:34.92     43
 53 Yohana Hernandez      11 John F Kennedy       26:39.33       
 54 Lucie Marin            9 Col. Zadok Magruder  26:39.85     44
 55 Lela Versteegen       11 Eleanor Roosevelt    26:45.78     45
 56 Aita Rukh-Kamaa        9 Eleanor Roosevelt    26:53.03       
 57 Dylan Laing           10 Huntingtown          26:53.65       
 58 Megan Love            11 Damascus             27:10.64     46
 59 Maria McCollough      12 Col. Zadok Magruder  27:30.46     47
 60 Rose Anne Dela cerna  11 Eleanor Roosevelt    27:31.65       
 61 Ariana Menjivar       11 Watkins Mill         28:03.00       
 62 Bailey Sanford        11 Col. Zadok Magruder  28:16.33       
 63 Beth Ann Zinkievich   12 James Hubert Blake   28:34.97     48
 64 Adriana Amaya          9 Watkins Mill         29:01.30       
 65 Miranda Ryan          10 Washington Latin PCS 29:33.35     49
 66 Paolina paredes          Watkins Mill         29:34.21       



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Damascus               40      1    2    7   10   20   21   46  
      Total Time: 1:51:57      Average: 22:23.39      1-5 Split: 4:38
  2 Gaithersburg           75      3    8   18   19   27   30   36  
      Total Time: 1:58:41      Average: 23:44.05      1-5 Split: 3:48
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt      80      6    9   13   23   29   43   45  
      Total Time: 2:00:44      Average: 24:08.62      1-5 Split: 2:27
  4 Huntingtown            105    11   16   17   28   33   34   41  
      Total Time: 2:03:07      Average: 24:37.35      1-5 Split: 2:31
  5 Col. Zadok Magruder    106     4    5   24   31   42   44   47  
      Total Time: 2:01:54      Average: 24:22.62      1-5 Split: 4:43
  6 James Hubert Blake     112    14   15   22   26   35   37   48  
      Total Time: 2:04:08      Average: 24:49.57      1-5 Split: 2:06
  7 Washington Latin PCS   146    12   25   32   38   39   40   49  
      Total Time: 2:07:19      Average: 25:27.73      1-5 Split: 2:20


                     JV Girls 5000 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dana Huang            10 Damascus             26:12.77       
  2 Rileigh Hull          10 Damascus             26:20.32       
  3 Katy Butler           10 Gaithersburg         27:06.62       
  4 Alexandra Johnson     11 Gaithersburg         27:14.97       
  5 Jazmin Castelo        10 Col. Zadok Magruder  27:27.82       
  6 Melanie Ugalde        11 Seneca Valley        27:46.39       
  7 Avneet Bahra           9 Eleanor Roosevelt    28:18.02       
  8 Kelly Reyes           12 Gaithersburg         28:18.37       
  9 Teriney Haywood        9 Seneca Valley        28:55.58       
 10 Beza Ketema           10 Gaithersburg         29:02.48       
 11 Alma Figueroa          9 Col. Zadok Magruder  29:04.30       
 12 Seily Zamudio         11 Eleanor Roosevelt    30:55.04       
 13 Abigail Ferouz        10 Col. Zadok Magruder  31:05.41       
 14 Claire Alexander      12 Eleanor Roosevelt    33:23.27       
 15 Alicia Tate            9 James Hubert Blake   34:25.08       
 16 Nichelle Columba      11 Col. Zadok Magruder  35:54.37       
 17 Dayanara Padilla      12 James Hubert Blake   36:06.91       
 18 Sarah Flores          11 Eleanor Roosevelt    36:14.38       
 19 Shay Pyles            10 James Hubert Blake   36:54.52       



                  Freshmen Girls 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paulina Kaganzev       9 Damascus             25:08.83       
  2 Emily Whipp            9 Damascus             25:58.86       
  3 Rebekah Chun           9 Eleanor Roosevelt    26:35.00       
  4 Iman Owens             9 Eleanor Roosevelt    28:16.78       
  5 Stefanie Severin       9 Eleanor Roosevelt    36:35.00       
  6 Olivia Arbach          9 Eleanor Roosevelt    38:50.00       






Return to Top

Email | About