MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A South Regional
3A South Regional XC History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2016-11-03

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports               Bryant, Watkins Mill

    MPSSAA 3A SOUTH REGION MEET GIRLS - 11/3/2016 8:09:42 PM     
           WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL, Gaithersburg , MD           

                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Annie Imhof           12 Great Mills          19:25.97      1
  2 Molly Barrick         12 Northern-Calvert Hig 19:32.94      2
  3 Abby Sweeney          11 Northern-Calvert Hig 19:57.16      3
  4 Claudia Dolan         10 Northern-Calvert Hig 20:34.84      4
  5 Emily Imhof           10 Great Mills          21:18.02      5
  6 Rosemary Wild          9 Great Mills          21:38.56      6
  7 Sarah Deresky         11 Northern-Calvert Hig 21:47.66      7
  8 Kathy Pena-Molina     11 Col. Zadok Magruder  22:12.18      8
  9 Kaitlyn Delamer       11 Northern-Calvert Hig 22:19.95      9
 10 Gelila Hailemariam    12 Wheaton High School  22:29.19     10
 11 Alicia Bennett        12 Northern-Calvert Hig 22:35.82     11
 12 Lauryn Bachman        10 Wheaton High School  22:38.56     12
 13 Savanna Ligsay        11 Huntingtown High Sch 22:44.29     13
 14 Savannah O'Dell       11 Great Mills          22:52.10     14
 15 Catherine Bubser      10 Northern-Calvert Hig 23:20.32     15
 16 Reena Peralta          9 Col. Zadok Magruder  23:23.75     16
 17 Anna Staats           12 Great Mills          23:26.83     17
 18 Margaret Foulkes      10 Huntingtown High Sch 23:42.59     18
 19 Sydney Ruckdeschel    10 James Hubert Blake H 23:42.99     19
 20 Sara Fletcher          9 Great Mills          24:08.97     20
 21 Naina Tsarni          11 Watkins Mill High Sc 24:14.05     21
 22 Khava Tsarni          10 Watkins Mill High Sc 24:17.29     22
 23 Claire Jacobs         11 James Hubert Blake H 24:22.12     23
 24 Pamela Aluvale        11 Wheaton High School  24:22.46     24
 25 Ashley Tyler          10 Rockville High Schoo 24:27.97       
 26 Sara Durr             12 Watkins Mill High Sc 24:37.32     25
 27 Maiya Margolis        11 Col. Zadok Magruder  24:44.98     26
 28 Mary Gorman           10 Huntingtown High Sch 24:51.16     27
 29 Maitlin Greiner       11 Huntingtown High Sch 24:53.67     28
 30 Morgan Lennon         11 Huntingtown High Sch 24:57.10     29
 31 Tsige Solomon          9 Wheaton High School  25:19.62     30
 32 Katherine Brockmey    10 James Hubert Blake H 25:20.73     31
 33 Asha-ashanti Turner   10 St. Charles High Sch 25:22.37     32
 34 Leonie Hauchler       11 James Hubert Blake H 25:42.75     33
 35 Yordana Ribeiro        9 James Hubert Blake H 25:53.62     34
 36 Eva Sirman            10 Huntingtown High Sch 26:01.20     35
 37 Caitlin Dan           11 Col. Zadok Magruder  26:03.13     36
 38 Juilenne Boyce        12 Col. Zadok Magruder  26:03.53     37
 39 Saffron Dantzler      12 St. Charles High Sch 26:05.66     38
 40 Jessica Cruz          10 Watkins Mill High Sc 26:06.74     39
 41 Lucie Marin            9 Col. Zadok Magruder  26:14.06     40
 42 Maria McCullough      12 Col. Zadok Magruder  26:43.33     41
 43 Olivia Edmondson       9 James Hubert Blake H 27:20.80     42
 44 Natalie Rodriguez     11 Watkins Mill High Sc 27:46.26     43
 45 Maya Kim              12 Rockville High Schoo 27:51.72       
 46 Rovylove Delima       10 Wheaton High School  27:59.65     44
 47 Julianna Young        12 Huntingtown High Sch 28:04.57     45
 48 Emily Johnson         12 Rockville High Schoo 28:27.10       
 49 Sarah Ramirez          9 Wheaton High School  28:46.75     46
 50 Hannah Carlsen        10 Great Mills          28:50.83     47
 51 Ariana Menjivar       11 Watkins Mill High Sc 28:56.59     48
 52 Berhan Meku           10 Wheaton High School  29:14.31     49
 53 Lauren Plater         11 St. Charles High Sch 29:26.58     50
 54 Jasmine Mann          10 St. Charles High Sch 29:33.60     51
 55 Julia Plater          12 St. Charles High Sch 29:51.28     52
 56 Crystal Flores         9 Rockville High Schoo 29:56.34       
 57 Jessica Cruz          10 Watkins Mill High Sc 30:30.58     53
 58 Natalie Dawes         11 St. Charles High Sch 30:49.65     54
 59 Beth Ann Zinkievich   12 James Hubert Blake H 31:00.02     55
 60 Christina Best        11 St. Charles High Sch 33:41.62     56



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Northern-Calvert Hig   25      2    3    4    7    9   11   15  
      Total Time: 1:44:13      Average: 20:50.51      1-5 Split: 2:48
  2 Great Mills            43      1    5    6   14   17   20   47  
      Total Time: 1:48:42      Average: 21:44.30      1-5 Split: 4:01
  3 Huntingtown High Sch   115    13   18   27   28   29   35   45  
      Total Time: 2:01:09      Average: 24:13.77      1-5 Split: 2:13
  4 Wheaton High School    120    10   12   24   30   44   46   49  
      Total Time: 2:02:50      Average: 24:33.90      1-5 Split: 5:31
  5 Col. Zadok Magruder    123     8   16   26   36   37   40   41  
      Total Time: 2:02:28      Average: 24:29.52      1-5 Split: 3:52
  6 James Hubert Blake H   140    19   23   31   33   34   42   55  
      Total Time: 2:05:03      Average: 25:00.45      1-5 Split: 2:11
  7 Watkins Mill High Sc   150    21   22   25   43   48   92    -  
      Total Time: 2:07:02      Average: 25:24.34      1-5 Split: 3:33
  8 St. Charles High Sch   223    32   38   50   51   52   54   56  
      Total Time: 2:20:20      Average: 28:03.90      1-5 Split: 4:29


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports               Bryant, Watkins Mill

     MPSSAA 3A SOUTH REGION MEET BOYS - 11/3/2016 8:09:42 PM     
           WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL, Gaithersburg , MD           

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Charlie Sweeney       12 Northern-Calvert Hig 17:01.30      1
  2 Greg Oldham           11 Northern-Calvert Hig 17:01.82      2
  3 Jason Scott           12 Wheaton High School  17:37.05      3
  4 Ryan Kennedy          11 Great Mills          18:03.86      4
  5 Alexis Fuentes        12 Wheaton High School  18:04.25      5
  6 Evan Pollack          11 James Hubert Blake H 18:09.70      6
  7 Conor McGirr           9 Huntingtown High Sch 18:10.52      7
  8 Howard Kirk           10 Rockville High Schoo 18:11.17      8
  9 Ian Madden            12 Great Mills          18:25.43      9
 10 Eric Scott            12 Wheaton High School  18:31.70     10
 11 Quinton Nasman        11 Great Mills          18:34.28     11
 12 Brian Hung            12 James Hubert Blake H 18:37.57     12
 13 Douglas Flores        11 Wheaton High School  18:39.69     13
 14 Jack Lehnhardt        10 Northern-Calvert Hig 18:40.44     14
 15 Reece Lohr            12 Northern-Calvert Hig 18:42.89     15
 16 Dylan Watson          12 Huntingtown High Sch 18:43.24     16
 17 Zachary Pepperl       10 Watkins Mill High Sc 18:46.08     17
 18 Natnel Tiroro          9 Wheaton High School  18:51.04     18
 19 Tyrese Hibbert        12 Watkins Mill High Sc 18:52.31     19
 20 Joshua Calautti       10 Huntingtown High Sch 18:52.68     20
 21 Aaron Liiva           12 James Hubert Blake H 18:54.04     21
 22 Andrew Huang          12 Col. Zadok Magruder  18:56.93     22
 23 Patrick Ervin         12 Northern-Calvert Hig 19:04.30     23
 24 Jacob Isaacson        11 Northern-Calvert Hig 19:04.97     24
 25 Ian Wilson            11 James Hubert Blake H 19:11.03     25
 26 Kevin McDanal         10 Great Mills          19:16.26     26
 27 Aidan Baird           12 Huntingtown High Sch 19:18.67     27
 28 Jake Wild             11 Great Mills          19:20.59     28
 29 Byron Olsen           11 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:22.25     29
 30 Anthony Wimbush       12 Oxon Hill High Schoo 19:23.96     30
 31 Bilal Siddiqui        11 Wheaton High School  19:39.17     31
 32 Farhan Nadeem         11 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:47.66     32
 33 Sebastian Batanero    10 Watkins Mill High Sc 19:48.82     33
 34 Cameron Coleman        9 James Hubert Blake H 19:54.87     34
 35 Ryan Gadola           11 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:55.31     35
 36 Randy Serville        11 Oxon Hill High Schoo 19:55.94     36
 37 David Barney          11 Rockville High Schoo 19:59.58     37
 38 Fynn Yankanich         9 Northern-Calvert Hig 20:00.17     38
 39 Lindon Luu             9 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:00.87     39
 40 Nhan-An Troung        12 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:04.56     40
 41 Jeremy McGraw         12 Huntingtown High Sch 20:05.16     41
 42 Dyllon Wolf           11 Huntingtown High Sch 20:05.69     42
 43 Mason Wagner           9 Rockville High Schoo 20:11.12     43
 44 Saul Flores           11 Watkins Mill High Sc 20:11.66     44
 45 Selom Kalin-salman    11 Watkins Mill High Sc 20:20.28     45
 46 Sunil Suprenant       10 James Hubert Blake H 20:22.81     46
 47 Douglas Lopez         11 Wheaton High School  20:27.57     47
 48 Zachary Arends        12 Great Mills          20:30.98     48
 49 Benjamin Carson       12 St. Charles High Sch 20:31.38     49
 50 John Hollingsworth    11 Great Mills          20:34.48     50
 51 Nathan Jackson        11 Huntingtown High Sch 20:38.15     51
 52 Andrew Nguyen         12 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:39.99     52
 53 Joseph Clark          11 Watkins Mill High Sc 20:44.80     53
 54 Julien Taupenot       11 Rockville High Schoo 20:54.82     54
 55 Gary Ross             12 Oxon Hill High Schoo 20:58.23     55
 56 Jason Newman          11 Potomac High School  20:58.88     56
 57 Nathan Pianalto        9 Rockville High Schoo 20:59.63     57
 58 Thomas Kehus          11 Rockville High Schoo 21:02.38     58
 59 Michael Carvajal       9 Rockville High Schoo 21:22.41     59
 60 Andre Perras          11 St. Charles High Sch 21:24.78     60
 61 Aaron Robinson        12 Oxon Hill High Schoo 21:37.97     61
 62 Glenn De Los Santos   11 St. Charles High Sch 21:46.73     62
 63 Zachary Youmans       10 St. Charles High Sch 22:29.32     63
 64 Averi Tejeda          10 St. Charles High Sch 23:26.49     64
 65 Nathaneal Bradd        9 St. Charles High Sch 23:26.92     65
 66 Joshua Nwadeyi        11 St. Charles High Sch 23:27.35     66
 67 Nathaniel Vault       12 Watkins Mill High Sc 23:41.18     67
 68 Yonzay Chambers       11 Oxon Hill High Schoo 24:00.99     68
 69 Ivan Wiggins          11 Oxon Hill High Schoo 24:23.70     69
 70 Jomoan Brown          11 Potomac High School  25:17.69     70
 71 Rysl Burley           12 Potomac High School  25:18.66     71
 72 Gary Robertson        12 Potomac High School  25:25.70     72
 73 Travis Henson         12 Potomac High School  25:26.20     73
 74 John Huddle           12 James Hubert Blake H 26:45.13     74



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Wheaton High School    49      3    5   10   13   18   31   47  
      Total Time: 1:31:44      Average: 18:20.75      1-5 Split: 1:14
  2 Northern-Calvert Hig   55      1    2   14   15   23   24   38  
      Total Time: 1:30:31      Average: 18:06.15      1-5 Split: 2:03
  3 Great Mills            78      4    9   11   26   28   48   50  
      Total Time: 1:33:41      Average: 18:44.09      1-5 Split: 1:17
  4 James Hubert Blake H   98      6   12   21   25   34   46   74  
      Total Time: 1:34:48      Average: 18:57.45      1-5 Split: 1:46
  5 Huntingtown High Sch   111     7   16   20   27   41   42   51  
      Total Time: 1:35:11      Average: 19:02.06      1-5 Split: 1:55
  6 Col. Zadok Magruder    157    22   29   32   35   39   40   52  
      Total Time: 1:38:04      Average: 19:36.61      1-5 Split: 1:04
  7 Watkins Mill High Sc   158    17   19   33   44   45   53   67  
      Total Time: 1:38:00      Average: 19:35.83      1-5 Split: 1:35
  8 Rockville High Schoo   199     8   37   43   54   57   58   59  
      Total Time: 1:40:17      Average: 20:03.27      1-5 Split: 2:49
  9 Oxon Hill High Schoo   250    30   36   55   61   68   69    -  
      Total Time: 1:45:58      Average: 21:11.42      1-5 Split: 4:38
 10 St. Charles High Sch   298    49   60   62   63   64   65   66  
      Total Time: 1:49:39      Average: 21:55.74      1-5 Split: 2:56
 11 Potomac High School    342    56   70   71   72   73    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:02:28      Average: 24:29.43      1-5 Split: 4:28




Return to Top

Email | About