MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Frank Keyser Invitational
Frank Keyser Invitational History
Hosted By: Boonsboro
Boonsboro, Maryland
2016-10-15

results from carrollcountyrunning.com
2016 Frank Keyser Invite
At Boonsboro High School
Results
10/15/2016
3 Miles

Girls Small School Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lipps, Hannah             11 Hampshire              18:06.8    1
  2 Blake, Kristin            11 John Handley           18:58.1    2
  3 Fergus, Kenzi             10 John Handley           18:59.2    3
  4 Bitsberger, Kristen       11 Holton-Arms            19:07.7
  5 Harper, Camryn            11 Boonsboro              19:13.0    4
  6 Anderson, Jamie           11 South Carroll          19:25.3    5
  7 Felix, Kendall             9 John Handley           19:32.4    6
  8 Rhoten, Ana               10 Northern Garrett       19:34.9    7
  9 Yockman, Emma             10 Century                19:36.1    8
 10 Bertolette, Megan          9 Walkersville           19:45.3    9
 11 Eskin, Shifra              9 Holton-Arms            19:51.3
 12 Fisher, Riley             10 John Handley           19:58.3   10
 13 Arena, Avery              12 Century                19:59.7   11
 14 Buckley, Lilly            11 Hampshire              20:03.3   12
 15 Luzier, Maggie            11 Boonsboro              20:10.7   13
 16 Luzier, Makenna           10 Boonsboro              20:13.2   14
 17 Jones, Molly              12 Boonsboro              20:14.9   15
 18 Lansinger, Natalie        11 Liberty                20:16.6   16
 19 Parandhamaia, Faith       11 Northern Garrett       20:19.6   17
 20 Chance, Sophie            11 Southern-AA            20:25.1   18
 21 Ruckel, Sydney            12 South Carroll          20:27.4   19
 22 Wylie, Catherine          11 Hampshire              20:32.7   20
 23 Gray, Natalie             12 Allegany               20:33.5   21
 24 Rainey, Lilly             10 Liberty                20:34.1   22
 25 Zietowski, Jenna           9 Liberty                20:37.5   23
 26 Sydnor, Josie             12 John Handley           20:40.1   24
 27 Ronaghan, Kaitlyn         12 Liberty                20:43.9   25
 28 Smith, Elise              11 John Handley           20:47.2   26
 29 Morris, Melanie            9 South Carroll          20:50.5   27
 30 Morgan, Allison           10 John Handley           20:52.4   28
 31 Detrick, Skylar           10 Williamsport           20:53.7   29
 32 Rogers, Kaitlyn           10 Boonsboro              20:57.3   30
 33 Peck, Kylee               11 Northern Garrett       20:58.5   31
 34 Lausch, Anna              11 South Carroll          20:59.4   32
 35 Morefield, Desi            9 John Handley           21:03.4
 36 Kesler, Amanda            11 John Handley           21:05.2
 37 Wall, Julia                9 South Carroll          21:10.9   33
 38 Simonson, Grace           12 Boonsboro              21:12.4   34
 39 Nastos, Annie             11 Liberty                21:20.7   35
 40 Hartfield-Carr, Grace     12 Liberty                21:21.0   36
 41 Comeau, Lakota            10 Francis Scott Key      21:24.2   37
 42 Krumpach, Hannah          11 Mountain Ridge         21:26.2   38
 43 Aufdem Brinke, Kayla       9 Boonsboro              21:30.1   39
 44 Kirby, Hannah             10 Boonsboro              21:33.1
 45 Dayo, Alisa               12 John Handley           21:36.6
 46 Engle, Abby               11 Walkersville           21:37.1   40
 47 Moreland, Della           10 Hampshire              21:37.3   41
 48 Holland, Shelby            9 Francis Scott Key      21:37.6   42
 49 Hodgkiss, Hannah          11 Liberty                21:38.1   43
 50 Ehrman, Marissa           10 Century                21:39.3   44
 51 Warnick, Ella              9 Northern Garrett       21:41.4   45
 52 Montgomery, Shaye         12 Century                21:41.9   46
 53 Deese, Sarah               9 Century                21:47.4   47
 54 Fisher, Marilyn           10 Middletown             21:47.8   48
 55 Kaleta, nastassia         10 Middletown             21:48.6   49
 56 Aliev, Annushka            9 Middletown             21:51.0   50
 57 Leuciuc, Mara             10 Walkersville           21:53.6   51
 58 Doak, Jenna               10 Boonsboro              21:53.9
 59 Myers, Dallis              9 Clear Spring           21:55.4   52
 60 Thomas, Hallie            10 South Carroll          22:00.5   53
 61 Greenblat, Molly          12 Middletown             22:01.9   54
 62 Kelley, Kassy             11 Clear Spring           22:02.1   55
 63 Huber, Greta              11 Liberty                22:02.8
 64 Bloom, Alaina             12 Liberty                22:08.7
 65 Sine, Leah                11 Walkersville           22:10.6   56
 66 Lang, Kara                10 Century                22:11.5   57
 67 Shipton, Emma              9 Francis Scott Key      22:13.2   58
 68 Turnbaugh, Ashleigh       12 Boonsboro              22:14.3
 69 Gallagher, Keelyn         12 Liberty                22:15.9
 70 Galloway, Maggie          11 St Johns Cat           22:19.1
 71 Stafford, Sophie          11 Middletown             22:30.7   59
 72 Dawson, Jenna              9 Walkersville           22:34.3   60
 73 Lowman, Maya              11 South Carroll          22:39.5   61
 74 Daneker, Olivia           12 Holton-Arms            22:43.1
 75 Everton, Shannon          12 Century                22:44.0   62
 76 Koons, Abby               12 Williamsport           22:44.6   63
 77 Burdock, Abigail          12 Northern Garrett       22:48.4   64
 78 Hauser, Ali               11 Middletown             22:50.7   65
 79 Moser, Hanna              12 Williamsport           22:57.0   66
 80 Poffenbarger, Brynn        9 Middletown             23:02.1   67
 81 Kachik, Isabel            10 Century                23:07.9
 82 Mathews, Kallista         11 Francis Scott Key      23:13.2   68
 83 McAninley, Kiera          11 South Carroll          23:29.4
 84 Rosone, Francesca          9 St Johns Cat           23:33.0
 85 Saville, Allison          11 Hampshire              23:40.2   69
 86 Fout, Jada                 9 Hampshire              23:49.0   70
 87 Kelly, Samantha            9 Allegany               23:51.2   71
 88 Meyers, Rebecca           12 Northern Garrett       24:04.6   72
 89 Brumley, Caitlin          12 Southern-AA            24:08.4   73
 90 Pollack, Kayla             9 Clear Spring           24:09.0   74
 91 Helle, Lizzie             12 Allegany               24:10.0   75
 92 Rose, Alyssa              12 Southern-AA            24:10.9   76
 93 Atkinson, Erin            11 Allegany               24:14.0   77
 94 Roberts, Ava              11 Northern Garrett       24:16.4   78
 95 Atha, Stephanie           11 Williamsport           24:19.7   79
 96 Mayenge, Lydia             9 Walkersville           24:21.0   80
 97 VanCory, Chloe            11 Southern-AA            24:22.7   81
 98 Campbell, Megan           12 Williamsport           24:23.1   82
 99 Berthiaume, Lea           12 Holton-Arms            24:25.3
100 Miller, Kaylee            11 Mountain Ridge         24:33.6   83
101 Hensley, Carissa          11 Clear Spring           24:38.8   84
102 Fulmer, Ashley            11 Walkersville           24:50.9   85
103 Brisbane, Julie           10 St Johns Cat           24:51.5
104 O'Connell, Julia          11 Walkersville           25:01.8
105 Keenan, Cassandra         12 Southern-AA            25:04.3   86
106 Racine, Bailey            10 Williamsport           25:17.3   87
107 Rudy, Audrey              11 Middletown             25:34.0
108 Werner, Monica            11 Hampshire              25:41.1   88
109 Chaney, Paige              9 Hampshire              25:50.4
110 Griffith, Eliza           10 Allegany               25:58.0   89
111 Kelley, Lillian            9 St Johns Cat           26:04.7
112 Dittmer, Allie            12 Mountain Ridge         26:06.1   90
113 Bolin, Caroline           11 Williamsport           26:13.3   91
114 Nixon, Alexa              10 Clear Spring           26:15.0   92
115 Hauppa, Maddie            11 Francis Scott Key      26:25.0   93
116 Dixon, Becky              11 Walkersville           26:54.8
117 Tavenner, Blythe          12 Mountain Ridge         27:14.7   94
118 Morris, Emmaleigh         10 Clear Spring           27:16.9   95
119 Moreland, Moriah          10 Hampshire              27:20.1
120 Costa, Clare              12 Southern-AA            27:27.3   96
121 Yommer, Hailey            12 Northern Garrett       27:32.3
122 Rodriguez, Haley          11 Williamsport           27:35.8
123 McMannis, Allie           12 Mountain Ridge         28:10.4   97
124 Watkins, Adrianna         11 Clear Spring           28:12.3   98
125 Petrosky, Haylie          11 Walkersville           28:35.9
126 Klemm, Olivia              9 Allegany               28:51.1   99
127 White, Jasmine            11 Williamsport           29:08.6
128 Roeder, Rebecca           11 Middletown             29:19.9
129 Work, Mina                11 Southern-AA            29:49.1  100
130 Young, Brianna            10 Clear Spring           30:05.8
131 Miles, Shania             12 Southern-AA            30:20.0
132 Weimer, Sarah             12 Mountain Ridge         30:39.7  101
133 Sevinsky, Paige            9 Allegany               34:13.4  102
134 Kendall, Mara             11 Williamsport           37:05.6
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 John Handley                 45    2    3    6   10   24   26   28
   2 Boonsboro                    76    4   13   14   15   30   34   39
   3 South Carroll               116    5   19   27   32   33   53   61
   4 Liberty                     121   16   22   23   25   35   36   43
   5 Hampshire                   143    1   12   20   41   69   70   88
   6 Century                     156    8   11   44   46   47   57   62
   7 Northern Garrett            164    7   17   31   45   64   72   78
   8 Walkersville                216    9   40   51   56   60   80   85
   9 Middletown                  260   48   49   50   54   59   65   67
  10 Francis Scott Key           298   37   42   58   68   93
  11 Williamsport                319   29   63   66   79   82   87   91
  12 Allegany                    333   21   71   75   77   89   99  102
  13 Southern-AA                 334   18   73   76   81   86   96  100
  14 Clear Spring                357   52   55   74   84   92   95   98
  15 Mountain Ridge              402   38   83   90   94   97  101
 
Boys Small School Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horner, Declan            11 Southern Garrett       15:25.2    1
  2 Tilson, Nick              12 Liberty                15:32.8    2
  3 Saxon, Daniel             10 Liberty                15:44.1    3
  4 Lemaster, John            11 Liberty                15:48.9    4
  5 Miner, Andrew             12 Liberty                16:05.3    5
  6 Anastasi, Anthony         12 Southern-AA            16:11.5    6
  7 Fenton, Zachary           10 Century                16:22.1    7
  8 Stewart, Connor            9 Liberty                16:23.2    8
  9 Straits, Brennan          11 Middletown             16:26.0    9
 10 Staab, William            11 Walkersville           16:26.5   10
 11 Cave, Jason               10 South Carroll          16:26.8   11
 12 Scalzi, Christopher          South Carroll          16:27.1   12
 13 Hebb, Ryan                11 Southern Garrett       16:33.6   13
 14 Jordan, Christian         11 Southern Garrett       16:40.3   14
 15 Dolly, Bryson             11 Hampshire              16:43.1   15
 16 Huber, Matt               10 Century                16:45.0   16
 17 McDermott, Riley          11 Middletown             16:46.7   17
 18 McClellan, Donovan        10 Boonsboro              16:47.0   18
 19 Poling, John              12 Boonsboro              16:53.3   19
 20 Mason, Levi               11 Boonsboro              16:54.5   20
 21 Beaumier, Jake             9 Liberty                16:55.1   21
 22 Grevin, William            9 Southern-AA            16:56.7   22
 23 Ngo, Kelvin               12 Middletown             16:59.6   23
 24 Hertz, Hayden             11 Liberty                17:04.5   24
 25 Rodoff, Darren            10 Liberty                17:05.3
 26 Hartings, Ben             11 Boonsboro              17:05.6   25
 27 Havins, Jacob             10 Century                17:07.7   26
 28 Lausch, Benjamin           9 South Carroll          17:08.9   27
 29 Bennett, Kole             12 Northern Garrett       17:10.9   28
 30 Hynes, Griffin            11 Southern-AA            17:12.1   29
 31 Vance, Peyton              9 Walkersville           17:17.2   30
 32 Welty, Owen                9 Walkersville           17:21.8   31
 33 Douwes, Andrew            12 Catoctin               17:22.2   32
 34 McCarthy, Jack            12 Catoctin               17:22.6   33
 35 Fiscus, Ben               11 Allegany               17:23.3   34
 36 Ruhl, Evan                12 Francis Scott Key      17:25.2   35
 37 Bowman, Justin            12 Francis Scott Key      17:25.5   36
 38 Marlatt, Justin           12 Century                17:29.3   37
 39 Mezebish, Remy            12 South Carroll          17:33.4   38
 40 Warnick, Zack             11 Southern Garrett       17:34.7   39
 41 Chalker, Iggy              9 Williamsport           17:35.4
 42 Hatter, Edison            11 Catoctin               17:36.4   40
 43 Leonhartt, Matt           11 Liberty                17:36.8
 44 Schmidt, Henry            10 Boonsboro              17:37.8   41
 45 Hunt, Kerrington          11 South Carroll          17:38.4   42
 46 Gauthier, Dan             11 Liberty                17:39.9
 47 Knipp, Van                11 Williamsport           17:45.2
 48 Evans, Trevor             11 Hampshire              17:45.5   43
 49 Barclay, Caleb            11 Northern Garrett       17:46.0   44
 50 Fleming, Jeffery          11 South Carroll          17:46.4   45
 51 Sabatano, Nicholas        12 Boonsboro              17:47.9   46
 52 Hayes, Aidan              10 South Carroll          17:49.5   47
 53 Juedemann, Gabe           10 Boonsboro              17:52.2   48
 54 Sturm, Matthew            11 South Carroll          17:53.5
 55 Stolzenfels, Reed         11 Northern Garrett       17:53.8   49
 56 Watson, Jacob             10 Francis Scott Key      17:57.4   50
 57 Corbin, Liam              11 Hampshire              17:59.0   51
 58 Barbe, Daniel              9 Hampshire              17:59.4   52
 59 Hutchins, Alexander       12 Southern-AA            17:59.7   53
 60 Wilt, Bryson               9 Southern Garrett       17:59.9   54
 61 Dillard, Mathew           11 Middletown             18:00.3   55
 62 Lais, Jaden               11 Northern Garrett       18:00.8   56
 63 Horner, Brady              9 Southern Garrett       18:02.4   57
 64 Kile, Colton               9 Hampshire              18:02.7   58
 65 Dravvon, Trey             10 Middletown             18:03.1   59
 66 Feltz, Justin             12 Century                18:04.0   60
 67 Helbig, Drew               9 Southern Garrett       18:05.3   61
 68 Moore, Austin             11 Boonsboro              18:14.8
 69 Bower, Jerry              10 Middletown             18:15.1   62
 70 Law Knotts, Eamonn        10 Catoctin               18:15.7   63
 71 Zabik, Noah               12 Century                18:16.8   64
 72 Hickman, Trevor           10 St Johns Cat           18:18.5   65
 73 Winter, Corey             11 Allegany               18:19.1   66
 74 Ashley, Andrew            12 Walkersville           18:22.2   67
 75 Shiffer, Jackson           9 Southern-AA            18:24.3   68
 76 Favata, Jude              11 Boonsboro              18:27.7
 77 Holland, Jered            11 Francis Scott Key      18:29.7   69
 78 Miller, AJ                 9 Williamsport           18:35.8
 79 Brown, Quentin            12 Williamsport           18:36.2
 80 Schading, P.J.            12 Walkersville           18:36.7   70
 81 McCann, Dylan             10 Northern Garrett       18:36.9   71
 82 Bolling, Clay             10 Walkersville           18:37.8   72
 83 Greene, Michael           11 Southern Garrett       18:41.2
 84 Stewart, Camden           10 Century                18:41.8   73
 85 Enoff, Caleb              12 South Carroll          18:42.4
 86 Riley, Timothy            11 Century                18:50.1
 87 Miller, Tanner            10 Francis Scott Key      18:51.1   74
 88 Kadel, Simon              11 Walkersville           18:51.4   75
 89 Bubczyk, Owen              9 Catoctin               18:52.3   76
 90 Morgan, Kole               9 Allegany               18:54.3   77
 91 Moss, Joey                12 Walkersville           18:57.7
 92 Deviney, Corbin           11 Catoctin               18:58.0   78
 93 Homayouni, Noah            9 South Carroll          18:58.3
 94 Kline, Michael            10 Mountain Ridge         18:59.3   79
 95 Hanson, Collin            11 Middletown             19:00.1   80
 96 Glover, Joe               11 Middletown             19:02.8
 97 McCormick, Tiernan        11 St Johns Cat           19:03.2   81
 98 Walker, Robert            12 Northern Garrett       19:04.9   82
 99 Thomas, Ryley             11 Allegany               19:08.4   83
100 Opel, Nicholas            10 Northern Garrett       19:09.9   84
101 McRoberts, Seth           11 St Johns Cat           19:21.0   85
102 Nelson, Connor             9 Southern-AA            19:25.6   86
103 Jimenez, Luke              9 Southern-AA            19:26.4   87
104 Murdock, Justin           10 Middletown             19:26.9
105 Coyne, Nick               11 Middletown             19:36.7
106 Sell, Ben                 12 Francis Scott Key      19:41.1   88
107 Wolohan, Andrew           12 St Johns Cat           19:50.3   89
108 Boyce, Isaac              11 Hampshire              19:52.8   90
109 Hitchcock, Brady           9 Southern-AA            19:55.8
110 Blickenstaff, Jacob       11 Clear Spring           19:58.2   91
111 Kennedy, Sam               9 Southern Garrett       20:00.7
112 Bulley, Patrick           11 St Johns Cat           20:00.9   92
113 Velte, Robert             11 St Johns Cat           20:01.6   93
114 Ellmore, Sam              10 Clear Spring           20:07.4   94
115 Kahl, Peyton              12 Mountain Ridge         20:12.4   95
116 Shockey, Brady            10 Mountain Ridge         20:32.9   96
117 Fraley, Evan              11 Catoctin               20:38.1   97
118 Carretta, Samuel           9 St Johns Cat           20:40.6   98
119 Conaway, Mason             9 Francis Scott Key      20:40.8   99
120 Taylor, Kaden              9 Southern Garrett       20:45.5
121 Brenneman, Daniel          9 Northern Garrett       20:50.1
122 Manning, Michael          11 Catoctin               20:51.5
123 White, Ian                 9 Northern Garrett       20:52.5
124 Leatherman, Andrew         9 Mountain Ridge         20:55.7  100
125 Wohfarth, Mike            12 St Johns Cat           21:04.0
126 Krumpach, David            9 Mountain Ridge         21:08.2  101
127 Broadwater, Austin        11 Southern-AA            21:11.5
128 Thomas, Brett             11 Mountain Ridge         21:15.2  102
129 Collins, Sean             10 Clear Spring           21:21.5  103
130 Lohr, Kaden               12 Allegany               21:27.7  104
131 Brauer, Wil               10 Allegany               22:28.9  105
132 Felichko, Eathan           9 Catoctin               22:33.6
133 Aloupas, Nicholas          9 Southern-AA            22:40.5
134 Cantner, Elijah           10 Clear Spring           22:42.1  106
135 Sanchez Lara, Jose Anton  11 Allegany               22:53.8  107
136 Bell, Darrien              9 Northern Garrett       25:44.2
137 Jakoby, Connor             9 Clear Spring           25:58.7  108
138 Spielman, Ben             11 Mountain Ridge         26:40.2  109
139 Blizzard, Alexander       11 Mountain Ridge         28:16.5
140 Watkins, Andrew            9 Clear Spring           32:22.8  110
141 Wagner, Josh               9 Clear Spring           34:14.3  111
142 Foreman, Brady             9 Mountain Ridge         34:42.4
--- Mower, Hogan              10 Century                     DQ
--- Rogers, Bryce             12 Boonsboro                   DQ
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Liberty                      22    2    3    4    5    8   21   24
   2 Southern Garrett            121    1   13   14   39   54   57   61
   3 Boonsboro                   123   18   19   20   25   41   46   48
   4 South Carroll               130   11   12   27   38   42   45   47
   5 Century                     146    7   16   26   37   60   64   73
   6 Middletown                  163    9   17   23   55   59   62   80
   7 Southern-AA                 178    6   22   29   53   68   86   87
   8 Walkersville                208   10   30   31   67   70   72   75
   9 Hampshire                   219   15   43   51   52   58   90
  10 Catoctin                    244   32   33   40   63   76   78   97
  11 Northern Garrett            248   28   44   49   56   71   82   84
  12 Francis Scott Key           264   35   36   50   69   74   88   99
  13 Allegany                    364   34   66   77   83  104  105  107
  14 St Johns Catholic Prep      412   65   81   85   89   92   93   98
  15 Mountain Ridge              471   79   95   96  100  101  102  109
  16 Clear Spring                502   91   94  103  106  108  110  111
 
Girls Small School JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan, Melanie           10 John Handley           21:12.4    1
  2 Gaver, Abby               10 Boonsboro              22:08.6    2
  3 Worrell, Jensyn            9 John Handley           22:23.6    3
  4 Love, Catherine            9 John Handley           22:27.7    4
  5 Leimkuhler, Isabelle      10 Century                22:31.4    5
  6 Frick, Taylor              9 Century                22:34.1    6
  7 Bare, Ellie               10 Boonsboro              22:38.4    7
  8 Ewing, Emily               9 Holton-Arms            22:46.7
  9 Conway, Jessica           11 Century                22:53.9    8
 10 Harrah, Camille           10 Boonsboro              23:03.3    9
 11 Sorenson, Julia           12 John Handley           23:04.8   10
 12 Souders, Rebecca          11 Liberty                23:06.7   11
 13 Lance, Erin               11 Liberty                23:24.1   12
 14 Harpine, Caitlynn         10 Liberty                23:27.5   13
 15 Padula, Maria             10 Liberty                23:30.1   14
 16 Zaccaria, Sarah           12 Boonsboro              23:33.7   15
 17 Peersen, Rachel           10 Boonsboro              23:45.2   16
 18 Kelley, Hannah            11 South Carroll          23:51.7   17
 19 Madron, Kacie             10 Century                23:57.2   18
 20 Evans, Jane               10 Century                23:58.7   19
 21 Goold, Rowan              12 Liberty                24:00.1   20
 22 Chestnutwood, Alexi        9 Boonsboro              24:04.5   21
 23 Lineburg, Maggie          11 John Handley           24:10.5   22
 24 Riccardi, Madelyn         10 Century                24:23.7   23
 25 Reinhart, Sophie           9 Boonsboro              24:25.6   24
 26 Goold, Eden               10 Liberty                24:36.5   25
 27 Cofrancesco, Elizabeth    10 Boonsboro              24:42.6
 28 Tolley, Jena              10 Century                24:53.7   26
 29 Rice, Isabelle             9 Boonsboro              25:02.1
 30 Ramirez-Lopez, Maria      12 South Carroll          25:17.3   27
 31 Spargo, Marybeth          11 Liberty                25:19.9   28
 32 Kutrumbis, Morgan         10 South Carroll          25:21.6   29
 33 Collins, Katie            11 Boonsboro              25:23.7
 34 Rea, Lizzy                 9 Liberty                25:26.8
 35 Abels-Crabbe, Hailey      10 Liberty                25:28.0
 36 Brannon, Alayna           11 Southern-AA            25:29.7   30
 37 McIltrot, Cassie          11 Century                25:34.0
 38 Komiske, Brianna          12 Century                25:38.2
 39 King, Allie               12 South Carroll          25:50.3   31
 40 Thorpe, Maria             11 Liberty                25:51.3
 41 Zawitoski, Haley          12 Liberty                25:52.4
 42 Benson, Hannah             9 Walkersville           25:57.6
 43 Carver, Emily              9 Century                26:04.6
 44 Calvo, Gabi               12 Century                26:06.0
 45 Buckalew, Caitlynn        11 Liberty                26:19.4
 46 Roll, Sarah                9 Boonsboro              26:23.2
 47 Adam, Amira               10 Century                26:30.1
 48 Houck, Kailey             11 Liberty                26:31.9
 49 Beheler, Ashley            9 Century                26:38.4
 50 Johnson, Sophie           10 Holton-Arms            26:39.2
 51 Selby, Juel               11 Boonsboro              26:42.5
 52 Martinez, Addy            10 Liberty                26:51.3
 53 Fitzgerald, Maeve         10 Southern-AA            26:51.9   32
 54 McKee, Heather             9 Southern-AA            27:16.5   33
 55 Horne, Emma               10 Boonsboro              27:17.7
 56 Blackford, Camille        12 Liberty                27:22.1
 57 Spires, Isabella          10 Boonsboro              27:28.7
 58 Aughinbaugh, Lindsay       9 Smithsburg             27:38.3
 59 Heinrichs, Olivia         10 Southern-AA            27:42.5   34
 60 Lagasse, Nadia            10 South Carroll          27:51.5   35
 61 Doyle, Jessica            12 Boonsboro              28:12.0
 62 Fettner, Cyndnee          10 Boonsboro              28:12.5
 63 Boldosser, Lily           11 South Carroll          28:27.0   36
 64 Bhat, Surabhi             10 Middletown             28:31.2
 65 Himmelberg, Erica         10 South Carroll          28:41.6   37
 66 Rodean, Rachel            12 Century                28:46.2
 67 Hauser, Tessa             10 Middletown             29:07.4
 68 Brannen, MacKenzie        11 Walkersville           29:40.3
 69 Sheraz, Yoshma            11 Walkersville           29:54.6
 70 Dubuque, Sierra           10 Smithsburg             30:41.7
 71 Miles, Michele            10 Boonsboro              30:44.7
 72 Pleisse, Grace             9 Southern-AA            30:45.7   38
 73 House, Diana               9 Holton-Arms            31:24.4
 74 Mulholland, Shannon       12 Liberty                31:32.0
 75 Purdham, Cassidy          12 Smithsburg             32:25.5
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 John Handley                 40    1    3    4   10   22
   2 Boonsboro                    49    2    7    9   15   16   21   24
   3 Century                      56    5    6    8   18   19   23   26
   4 Liberty                      70   11   12   13   14   20   25   28
   5 South Carroll               139   17   27   29   31   35   36   37
   6 Southern-AA                 167   30   32   33   34   38
 
Boys 4828 Small School JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Duncan            11 Middletown             17:27.5    1
  2 Carroll, Ben              12 Liberty                17:45.7    2
  3 Tunkel, Ryan              11 South Carroll          17:47.2    3
  4 Evans, Cole               12 Liberty                17:47.6    4
  5 Edson, Gavin               9 Liberty                17:51.0    5
  6 Tunkel, Patrick            9 South Carroll          17:56.3    6
  7 Hinton, Kyle              10 Liberty                18:05.6    7
  8 Carroll, Bryson           10 Liberty                18:07.0    8
  9 Flynn-Lebischak, Jude     11 Liberty                18:21.1    9
 10 Carter, Tommy             12 Middletown             18:21.8   10
 11 Judge, Ryan               12 South Carroll          18:22.3   11
 12 Snyder, Zach               9 Liberty                18:22.5   12
 13 Arrington, Scott           9 Liberty                18:24.3
 14 Epler, Tristan             9 Liberty                18:24.5
 15 Palmer, David             10 Liberty                18:27.2
 16 Murrill, Sam              12 Century                18:28.3   13
 17 Burrows, Ryan             11 Liberty                18:30.7
 18 Jett, Julian               9 South Carroll          18:34.6   14
 19 Wardle, Colton            11 Century                18:36.5   15
 20 Weikel, Cameron           12 Liberty                18:39.5
 21 Voigt, Ben                10 Century                18:40.2   16
 22 Brewer, Owen               9 Century                18:40.4   17
 23 Shatto, Zack              11 Liberty                18:45.6
 24 Cofrancesco, Nicholas     10 Boonsboro              18:49.3   18
 25 Spencer, Zachary          12 South Carroll          18:51.4   19
 26 Wilcox, Matt              10 Century                18:51.6   20
 27 Stann, Will               11 Boonsboro              18:57.9   21
 28 Buckley, Joe              12 Liberty                19:02.6
 29 Armstrong, Sean            9 Liberty                19:03.1
 30 Grimelli, Matthew          9 Liberty                19:05.0
 31 Cave, Brendan              9 South Carroll          19:07.9   22
 32 Jascur, Joe               11 Liberty                19:09.4
 33 Castle, Daniel            11 South Carroll          19:09.8   23
 34 Sims, Ethan               10 Liberty                19:10.2
 35 Weber, Matt               11 Liberty                19:14.6
 36 Shapiro, Blue              9 St Johns Cat           19:24.0   24
 37 Bair, Collin               9 Boonsboro              19:28.1   25
 38 Zabik, Jonah               9 Century                19:32.2   26
 39 Callahan, Steven          11 Century                19:32.6   27
 40 Bensing, Josh             11 Liberty                19:34.8
 41 Broom, Mike                9 Liberty                19:40.5
 42 Zuber, Ayden              10 Century                19:41.7
 43 Askeland, Kyle             9 South Carroll          19:51.9
 44 Kelly, Asa                12 South Carroll          19:52.5
 45 Zielinski, Jacob          12 Boonsboro              19:54.8   28
 46 Call, Logan               11 Middletown             20:06.8   29
 47 Damron, Charles            9 Francis Scott Key      20:09.4   30
 48 Federici, Josh            10 South Carroll          20:10.0
 49 Scheurer, Matthew          9 Century                20:10.4
 50 Gomsak, Carter             9 Century                20:11.3
 51 Dlugokinski, James         9 South Carroll          20:22.3
 52 Bair, David               11 Boonsboro              20:23.2   31
  ....Event 5  Boys 4828 Meter Run CC JV Large School
 53 Pham, Matt                 9 Century                20:23.6
 54 Walters, Evan              9 Francis Scott Key      20:24.1   32
 55 Sweeney, Luke             11 South Carroll          20:25.8
 56 Blackford, Bobby          10 Liberty                20:26.4
 57 Gounaris, Will            10 Century                20:31.7
 58 Bowers, Jakob             11 Smithsburg             20:33.1
 59 Mateer, Nathan            10 Liberty                20:33.3
 60 Darby, Marshall           11 Middletown             20:36.9   33
 61 Pullaro, Brian            11 Boonsboro              20:37.3   34
 62 Williams, Robert           9 Liberty                20:39.3
 63 Cline, Brenden            10 Century                20:39.5
 64 Culkin, Nicholas           9 South Carroll          20:43.5
 65 Arndt, Ethan              10 Liberty                20:47.9
 66 Riccio, Ethan              9 South Carroll          20:52.3
 67 Fritz, Nathaniel          12 Francis Scott Key      20:53.1   35
 68 Meagher, Will              9 Southern Garrett       20:53.8
 69 Elmore, Tanner            11 Century                20:54.8
 70 Austin, Conner             9 Middletown             20:56.3   36
 71 Munk, Trevor               9 South Carroll          20:58.8
 72 Callan, Will              10 Century                20:59.3
 73 Kennedy, Payton           12 Southern Garrett       20:59.5
 74 Hopwood, Joshua            9 Liberty                21:01.3
 75 Koulinkovitch, Sasha      10 Middletown             21:03.7   37
 76 Jordan, Ryan              11 Boonsboro              21:09.9   38
 77 Panagiotopoulos, Niko     10 Century                21:11.4
 78 Ramirez, Daniel            9 South Carroll          21:13.4
 79 Becker, Paul               9 South Carroll          21:21.5
 80 Sturm, Ryan                9 South Carroll          21:21.9
 81 Ritz, Hayden               9 Francis Scott Key      21:26.9   39
 82 Metz, Adam                 9 Boonsboro              21:29.5
 83 Choi, Sean                 9 Liberty                21:33.6
 84 Hayes, Alexander          11 Middletown             21:35.2   40
 85 Schoenfelder, Dewey        9 South Carroll          21:40.0
 86 Pullaro, Connor           12 Boonsboro              21:43.9
 87 Colby, Nick               10 Century                21:50.0
 88 Gagnon, John              11 South Carroll          21:55.6
 89 Wardle, Brett             12 Century                22:00.1
 90 Hopson, Tim               11 Middletown             22:01.1
 91 Gordon, Tyler              9 Century                22:02.3
 92 Sullivan, Charles         11 Boonsboro              22:03.5
 93 Lang, Caleb                9 Boonsboro              22:06.4
 94 Dodson, Seth              11 Smithsburg             22:09.2
 95 Mislan, Brendan           10 Smithsburg             22:18.4
 96 Harrigan, Mick            10 Century                22:19.0
 97 Jacobs, Ryan              12 Middletown             22:19.5
 98 Davis, Bryce              12 Boonsboro              22:21.3
 99 Robey, Alex                9 Liberty                22:22.9
100 Morrow, Blake              9 Boonsboro              22:23.4
101 Goletz, Quinn              9 St Johns Cat           22:23.9   41
102 Drennan, Riley             9 Southern Garrett       22:24.3
103 Goletz, Brendan            9 St Johns Cat           22:32.1   42
104 Work, Michael              9 Southern-AA            22:33.4   43
105 Kimmett, Ben               9 Liberty                22:34.8
106 Milihram, Frank           11 Smithsburg             22:35.7
107 Goodman, Jay               9 Southern-AA            22:39.8   44
108 Falconi, Max               9 Century                22:41.2
109 Scalese, Andrew            9 Boonsboro              22:42.2
110 Nguyen, Patrick           10 Liberty                23:07.2
111 Rainey, Tommy             11 Liberty                23:11.6
112 Haupt, Madden              9 Boonsboro              23:13.0
113 Troop, Jack                9 Middletown             23:22.3
114 Leppo, Sam                10 Francis Scott Key      23:27.7   45
115 Carretta, Michael         11 St Johns Cat           23:39.8   46
116 Hubbard, Zach              9 Boonsboro              23:41.6
117 Pickrel, Brandon           9 Northern Garrett       23:48.3
118 Wolf, Mason                9 Southern Garrett       24:15.3
119 Burke, Collin              9 Southern-AA            24:19.3   47
120 McDonough, Matthew        11 South Carroll          24:27.2
121 Hoeft, Robby               9 Southern-AA            24:28.2   48
122 Tenner, Joshua            11 Southern-AA            24:42.1   49
123 Burgenson, Will            9 Middletown             24:46.4
124 Armstrong, Jack            9 Century                24:47.7
125 Firor, Andrei              9 Liberty                25:07.4
126 Nugent, Josh               9 Liberty                25:22.5
127 Dolan, Kevin              12 St Johns Cat           25:51.6   50
128 Wiredu, Sam                9 St Johns Cat           25:54.3   51
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Liberty                      26    2    4    5    7    8    9   12
   2 South Carroll                53    3    6   11   14   19   22   23
   3 Century                      81   13   15   16   17   20   26   27
   4 Middletown                  109    1   10   29   33   36   37   40
   5 Boonsboro                   123   18   21   25   28   31   34   38
   6 Francis Scott Key           181   30   32   35   39   45
   7 St Johns Catholic Prep      203   24   41   42   46   50   51
   8 Southern-AA                 231   43   44   47   48   49
 
Girls Large School Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Katie             12 Lake Braddock          16:56.9    1
  2 Coffin, Maria             12 Annapolis              17:10.2    2
  3 Webster, Julien           12 Catoctin               17:44.7    3
  4 Schwers, Samantha         11 Lake Braddock          18:08.8    4
  5 Kitchen, Taylor           12 Lake Braddock          18:13.0    5
  6 Kirsch, Katriane          12 Walter Johnson         18:19.7    6
  7 Daniels, Sarah            11 Lake Braddock          18:22.8    7
  8 Coffin, Anna              10 Annapolis              18:32.2    8
  9 Haynie, Zakyrah           12 Woodrow Wilson         18:34.3    9
 10 Schiesl, Emily            12 Lake Braddock          18:35.1   10
 11 Tiamfook, Jasmine         11 River Hill             18:37.0   11
 12 Browning, Shannon         12 Lake Braddock          18:42.1   12
 13 Dannelly, Owen            12 River Hill             18:43.9   13
 14 McAvoy, Madeline          11 Lake Braddock          18:44.3   14
 15 Combs, Allysa              9 Archbishop Spalding    19:02.1   15
 16 Spear, Anna               10 Langley                19:03.3   16
 17 Scott, Janet              11 Walter Johnson         19:05.6   17
 18 Tippet, Madison           12 Lake Braddock          19:13.1
 19 Perella, Lillie           12 Catoctin               19:14.4   18
 20 Zavar, Leila              10 Langley                19:15.7   19
 21 Keller, Sadie             11 Walter Johnson         19:27.5   20
 22 Lindsay, Erica            12 Smithsburg             19:31.4   21
 23 Scobell, Sophia           11 Walter Johnson         19:31.9   22
 24 Evans, Simone             11 South River            19:34.8   23
 25 Krein, Colleen            12 River Hill             19:35.4   24
 26 Perry, Brielle            11 Lake Braddock          19:35.9
 27 Pinto, Abigail            12 Thomas Johnson         19:36.3   25
 28 Matthews, Alexa           11 River Hill             19:44.1   26
 29 Khleif, Raaya             10 River Hill             19:47.8   27
 30 Finnegan, Kylie           11 Lake Braddock          19:53.3
 31 Peterson, Arrington       12 Woodrow Wilson         19:54.2   28
 32 Sullivan, Katie           11 South River            20:00.7   29
 33 O'Brien, Allie            11 Woodrow Wilson         20:01.5   30
 34 Gilliam, Maddie           11 Urbana                 20:02.0   31
 35 Clark, Kennedy             9 River Hill             20:05.0   32
 36 Moholt, Mallory           12 Smithsburg             20:05.6   33
 37 Metz, Erica               11 South Hagerstown       20:07.3   34
 38 Brzezinski, Sophie        10 Langley                20:08.7   35
 39 O'Neill, Katie             9 Dominion               20:11.7   36
 40 Strickland, Emma           9 Catoctin               20:13.1   37
 41 Patton, Amelia            11 Langley                20:14.7   38
 42 Jordan, Maggie             9 Archbishop Spalding    20:17.6   39
 43 Lehrich, Talia             9 Woodrow Wilson         20:19.4   40
 44 Beam, Aaliyah             12 South River            20:19.8   41
 45 Ericson, Katie             9 Annapolis              20:20.1   42
 46 Jerwick, Mikaela          11 Smithsburg             20:21.6   43
 47 Abbott, Helena            10 Walter Johnson         20:22.1   44
 48 Parra-Jordan, Anna         9 Woodrow Wilson         20:22.4   45
 49 Stark, Victoria            9 Langley                20:22.7   46
 50 Burns, Camille            12 River Hill             20:23.6   47
 51 Pikulsky, Kaleigh         12 South River            20:26.2   48
 52 Sampson, Maddy            11 Archbishop Spalding    20:28.1   49
 53 Adair, Megan              11 South River            20:31.3   50
 54 Waldron, Rachel           10 Catoctin               20:32.2   51
 55 Alexander, Emily          10 South Hagerstown       20:36.0   52
 56 O'Brien, Emma             11 Atholton               20:36.7   53
 57 Virtue, Lila              10 Dominion               20:40.4   54
 58 Miller, Anna              12 Urbana                 20:43.2   55
 59 Selbrede, Anna            11 River Hill             20:44.4
 60 Lavin, Cassie             12 St Maria Goretti       20:48.4   56
 61 Slaughter, Abigail        11 Atholton               20:49.4   57
 62 McGrath, Erin             10 Westminster            20:50.6   58
 63 Wynkoop, Andi              9 Smithsburg             20:53.5   59
 64 Walter, Emma              11 Walter Johnson         20:54.1   60
 65 Smith, Kayla              12 Archbishop Spalding    20:55.0   61
 66 Kim, Stephanie            11 Urbana                 20:55.5   62
 67 Auderset, Susannah        10 Urbana                 20:57.2   63
 68 Ellison, Meredith         11 Woodrow Wilson         20:58.1   64
 69 DiMeglio, Sarah            9 Langley                20:58.3   65
 70 Jackson, Avery             9 Clarksburg             20:59.4   66
 71 Wandalowski, Quinn        12 Smithsburg             21:01.6   67
 72 Betancur, Gerldine        10 North Hagerstown       21:03.8   68
 73 Mertz, Madison             9 North Hagerstown       21:04.3   69
 74 Oravec, Kate              10 Archbishop Spalding    21:06.2   70
 75 Tyrrell, Caroline         12 South River            21:06.7   71
 76 Swanlund, Sarah            9 Archbishop Spalding    21:07.2   72
 77 Sanford, Caroline         11 Urbana                 21:07.4   73
 78 Desotell, Katie           10 Urbana                 21:07.8   74
 79 Lippert, Lily             11 Clarksburg             21:10.8   75
 80 Braithwaite, Kia          12 Catoctin               21:15.0   76
 81 Breisch, Kaleigh          10 Urbana                 21:15.8   77
 82 Ivanovic, Alexandra       10 Dominion               21:16.1   78
 83 Myers, Skylar              9 North Hagerstown       21:16.5   79
 84 Wawrzynski, Julia         10 Westminster            21:19.7   80
 85 Bucknum, Anna             12 Woodrow Wilson         21:22.1   81
 86 Kutz, Kaitlyn             11 Dominion               21:22.7   82
 87 Knight, Sarah              9 Archbishop Spalding    21:25.3   83
 88 Cai, Janie                11 River Hill             21:26.3
 89 Goldberg, Jenna            9 Walter Johnson         21:27.6   84
 90 Mandich, Maddie           11 Tuscarora              21:27.9   85
 91 Mackowiak, Kiki           12 South River            21:29.6   86
 92 Bavari, Arissa            12 Thomas Johnson         21:30.7   87
 93 Gersony, Elizabeth        10 Langley                21:32.0   88
 94 Suite, Jenna               9 South River            21:32.4
 95 Schauermann, Anna         11 South River            21:32.9
 96 Hornor, Jennifer          12 River Hill             21:37.3
 97 Bader, Charlotte          12 Chesapeake-AA          21:41.1   89
 98 Martinez, Crystal         10 North Hagerstown       21:43.6   90
 99 Greger, Nina              11 Chesapeake-AA          21:43.9   91
100 Sadd, Kayla               10 Clarksburg             21:44.6   92
101 Szukalski, Sarah          12 St Maria Goretti       21:45.4   93
102 Giannaris, Georgia        11 St Maria Goretti       21:46.4   94
103 Garner, MacKenzie         11 Dominion               21:48.8   95
104 Bohrer, Payton            10 Urbana                 21:51.8
105 O'Brien, Payton            9 Dominion               21:53.4   96
106 Hannah, Alex              11 Woodrow Wilson         21:56.2
107 Williams, Julie           12 Westminster            21:58.9   97
108 Lakner, Jessica           10 Tuscarora              22:01.0   98
109 Smith, Chrissy            11 Westminster            22:01.3   99
110 Patterson, Elizabeth      10 St Maria Goretti       22:03.3  100
111 Kellett, Thea             11 Chesapeake-AA          22:07.3  101
112 Hogan, Olivia             11 Tuscarora              22:08.0  102
113 Reiff, Chandra            12 Westminster            22:10.8  103
114 Spector, Ellie            12 Walter Johnson         22:13.2
115 Coleman, Eva               9 Annapolis              22:17.3  104
116 Jimenez, Kayla            11 Clarksburg             22:19.5  105
117 Dean, Meghan              12 South River            22:21.2
118 Vidal, Ally               12 Smithsburg             22:25.8  106
119 Gibbons, Shannon          11 Westminster            22:29.6  107
120 Cline, Gracie             10 Archbishop Spalding    22:31.8
121 Hayes, Helen              12 Urbana                 22:32.8
122 Madden, Charlotte          9 Dominion               22:37.6  108
123 Jerwick, Jillian           9 Smithsburg             22:39.7  109
124 Zehner, Cherie            12 Dominion               22:43.5
125 Wei, Angela               11 Atholton               22:43.9  110
126 Lonnberg, Anita           10 Walter Johnson         22:48.0
127 Zito, Jacqueline          11 Walter Johnson         23:00.3
128 Molly, Johnston           11 Annapolis              23:07.6  111
129 Bazell, Avery             11 Atholton               23:11.2  112
130 Blusiewicz, Sarah         10 Dominion               23:21.2
131 Davis, Rachel             11 North Hagerstown       23:24.7  113
132 Robinson, Hallee          10 South Hagerstown       23:38.5  114
133 Ramcharan, Hannah         12 Tuscarora              23:40.4  115
134 Bossaller, Clara          11 Thomas Johnson         23:45.4  116
135 Magill, Jayne             11 Dominion               23:46.1
136 Hyman, Sydney             10 North Hagerstown       23:48.1  117
137 Kemp, Kristina             9 Westminster            23:48.3  118
138 Klock, Trinity             9 Clarksburg             23:56.0  119
139 Baker, Katelyn            11 South Hagerstown       23:59.2  120
140 Akaya, Sirri              11 St Maria Goretti       24:02.9  121
141 Casperson, Samantha       11 Catoctin               24:12.6  122
142 Walker, Amanda            10 Chesapeake-AA          24:17.4  123
143 Ford, Sophia              11 Thomas Johnson         24:19.6  124
144 Alemayehu, Christina      11 Atholton               24:20.5  125
145 Dart, Olivia              10 Catoctin               24:30.0  126
146 Miller, Amanda            11 Clarksburg             24:44.0  127
147 Yinger, Riley             10 Thomas Johnson         24:51.7  128
148 Hulbert, Erin             10 Chesapeake-AA          24:53.3  129
149 Poppert, Zoe               9 Thomas Johnson         24:55.4  130
150 Ramcharan, Sarah          10 Tuscarora              24:59.4  131
151 Welsh, Mady               11 South Hagerstown       25:12.6  132
152 Shue, Megan               10 Thomas Johnson         25:25.3  133
153 Carroll, Jordan           12 South Hagerstown       25:27.3  134
154 Breidenbach, Lucy         10 Annapolis              25:31.7  135
155 Hill, Lauren              12 Westminster            25:33.3
156 Moore, Hannah             12 South Hagerstown       25:37.3  136
157 Walker, Trinity           11 Archbishop Spalding    25:37.9
158 Whitney, Julia             9 Atholton               25:40.0  137
159 Strickland, Emily          9 Catoctin               25:46.0
160 Jean-Jacques, Arielle     11 St Maria Goretti       25:59.8  138
161 Kidwell, Rachel           11 North Hagerstown       26:04.5  139
162 Ramlal, Heidi             12 Clarksburg             26:40.5  140
163 King, Hannah               9 Clarksburg             26:45.2
164 Snyder, Payton            12 Catoctin               26:51.0
165 Stewart, Brittanie        10 North Hagerstown       26:56.7
166 Hadeed, Makenzie           9 Catoctin               27:05.9
167 Beatty, Kylie              9 Chesapeake-AA          27:18.7  141
168 Griffiths, Sophie         10 Thomas Johnson         27:39.7
169 Bevis, Lily               11 Smithsburg             28:12.2
170 Schuster, BeBe             9 Annapolis              29:51.0  142
171 Paxton, Faith              9 Tuscarora              30:01.4  143
172 Reyes-Rivas, Lara         11 Tuscarora              31:08.2  144
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Lake Braddock                27    1    4    5    7   10   12   14
   2 River Hill                  101   11   13   24   26   27   32   47
   3 Walter Johnson              109    6   17   20   22   44   60   84
   4 Woodrow Wilson              152    9   28   30   40   45   64   81
   5 Langley                     154   16   19   35   38   46   65   88
   6 Catoctin                    185    3   18   37   51   76  122  126
   7 South River                 191   23   29   41   48   50   71   86
   8 Smithsburg                  223   21   33   43   59   67  106  109
   9 Archbishop Spalding         234   15   39   49   61   70   72   83
  10 Annapolis                   267    2    8   42  104  111  135  142
  11 Urbana                      284   31   55   62   63   73   74   77
  12 Dominion                    345   36   54   78   82   95   96  108
  13 North Hagerstown            419   68   69   79   90  113  117  139
  14 Westminster                 437   58   80   97   99  103  107  118
  15 South Hagerstown            452   34   52  114  120  132  134  136
  16 Clarksburg                  457   66   75   92  105  119  127  140
  17 Atholton                    457   53   57  110  112  125  137
  18 St Maria Goretti            464   56   93   94  100  121  138
  19 Thomas Johnson              480   25   87  116  124  128  130  133
  20 Tuscarora                   531   85   98  102  115  131  143  144
  21 Chesapeake-AA               533   89   91  101  123  129  141
 
Boys Large School Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Merritt, Will             12 Smithsburg             15:06.3    1
  2 Lyons, Conor              12 Lake Braddock          15:27.7    2
  3 Boogades, Nicholas        12 South River            15:32.6    3
  4 Reddy, Rahul              12 River Hill             15:36.8    4
  5 Neely, Nate               10 North Hagerstown       15:52.9    5
  6 Lawson, Tyler             11 Lake Braddock          15:53.4    6
  7 Davis, Nathan             11 Urbana                 15:54.9    7
  8 Delvecchio, Andrew        11 Lake Braddock          16:01.6    8
  9 Parker, Jacob             12 River Hill             16:05.1    9
 10 Cerne, Edward             10 Lake Braddock          16:07.6   10
 11 Jones, William            12 St Maria Goretti       16:10.0   11
 12 Worthman, Zachary         10 Clarksburg             16:10.4   12
 13 Challis, Harry            11 Dominion               16:12.6   13
 14 Griffin, Noah             11 Westminster            16:14.3   14
 15 Nanjappa, Anish            9 River Hill             16:19.3   15
 16 Gasaway, Brandon          11 North Hagerstown       16:23.1   16
 17 Chaslus, Ulysses          11 Potomac Falls          16:28.7   17
 18 Coates, Aaron             12 Woodrow Wilson         16:31.5   18
 19 Le, Justin                12 Urbana                 16:32.4   19
 20 Vandenheede, Nicolas      10 Dominion               16:33.2   20
 21 Johnson, Tyler            12 Lake Braddock          16:33.5   21
 22 Groscup, Charles          11 Potomac Falls          16:34.1   22
 23 Keeny, Sam                 9 South River            16:34.4   23
 24 Downing, Jake             11 River Hill             16:37.8   24
 25 Rosicky, Benjamin         12 Atholton               16:39.9   25
 26 Hemlich, Harrison         11 Dominion               16:40.2   26
 27 Witmer, Timothy           12 South Hagerstown       16:40.5   27
 28 Morgan, Brendan           11 Lake Braddock          16:40.8   28
 29 Reynolds, Kevin           12 River Hill             16:43.0   29
 30 Buontempo, Joshua         10 Lake Braddock          16:48.2   30
 31 Shoemaker, Kyle           12 South River            16:51.9   31
 32 Davies, Luke              12 Archbishop Spalding    16:53.6   32
 33 Landon, Ben               10 Urbana                 16:55.3   33
 34 Arbaugh, Brandon          11 Westminster            16:56.2   34
 35 Fitzgerald, Grayson       10 Archbishop Spalding    16:56.6   35
 36 Perret, Jake              10 Atholton               16:58.0   36
 37 Johnson, Cheyenne         12 Thomas Johnson         16:59.4   37
 38 Kercheval, Garrett        10 Smithsburg             16:59.7   38
 39 Fitzgerald, Brendan       11 River Hill             16:59.9   39
 40 Ferguson, Charlie         10 Westminster            17:00.8   40
 41 Haukdal, Ian               9 Lake Braddock          17:02.3
 42 Lehman, Stefan            12 Walter Johnson         17:02.6   41
 43 Wishard, Chase            11 Archbishop Spalding    17:02.9   42
 44 Wiggins, Joey             12 South River            17:05.2   43
 45 Greenblatt, Mason         11 Langley                17:05.4   44
 46 Pandolfi, Charlie         10 South Hagerstown       17:06.5   45
 47 DiPietro, Sam             12 Westminster            17:07.1   46
 48 Johnston, Forrest         10 Langley                17:09.6   47
 49 Weber, Nicholas           10 Atholton               17:09.9   48
 50 Kunert, Tim               11 South River            17:11.5   49
 51 Miagkov, Ignat            10 Langley                17:12.2   50
 52 Williams, Tommy           12 South River            17:12.8   51
 53 Cox, Matthew              12 Langley                17:15.7   52
 54 Poppert, Dylan            11 Thomas Johnson         17:17.6   53
 55 Whitfield, Ian             9 Dominion               17:18.3   54
 56 Osborn, Marcus            12 Atholton               17:19.0   55
 57 Botello, Jonathan         11 Clarksburg             17:19.9   56
 58 Mott, Aiden               11 Potomac Falls          17:21.0   57
 59 Wagner, Shane             11 Westminster            17:23.1   58
 60 Cotoia, Kyle              11 Westminster            17:24.1   59
 61 D'Ambra, Phil             11 South River            17:24.7   60
 62 Marquiss, Jordan          11 Smithsburg             17:24.9   61
 63 Argauer, Justin           12 River Hill             17:26.1   62
 64 Farnsworth, Andrew        12 Langley                17:26.4   63
 65 Keenan, Tom               12 St Maria Goretti       17:27.7   64
 66 Williams, Dajuan          12 South Hagerstown       17:27.9   65
 67 Fernandez, Lucas          10 Clarksburg             17:28.6   66
 68 Shreve, Kyle              11 Tuscarora              17:28.9   67
 69 Schmidt, Robert           11 Walter Johnson         17:29.2   68
 70 Lampf, Jacob              12 Atholton               17:30.0   69
 71 Grannis, Queston          12 Woodrow Wilson         17:30.3   70
 72 Cabral, Isaac             10 Potomac Falls          17:33.6   71
 73 Budd, Oliver              12 Westminster            17:34.9   72
 74 Hildebrandt, Nicholas     10 Tuscarora              17:35.8   73
 75 Ochoa, Samuel             10 Dominion               17:37.1   74
 76 Ballard, Jack             10 South River            17:37.4
 77 Teyssier, Luc             11 Potomac Falls          17:37.7   75
 78 Garrettson, Ryan          11 Archbishop Spalding    17:37.9   76
 79 Frumkin, Isaac            11 Woodrow Wilson         17:39.5   77
 80 Fairbanks, Matthew        12 Urbana                 17:40.7   78
 81 Daniel, Javon             10 Atholton               17:42.8   79
 82 Miller, Luke               9 Dominion               17:43.1   80
 83 Chan, Joseph              10 Clarksburg             17:44.3   81
 84 Jensen, Max               11 Potomac Falls          17:45.0   82
 85 Kearney, Brian            10 Lake Braddock          17:46.7
 86 Estok, Sawyer             11 Urbana                 17:47.0   83
 87 Bavari, Daveen            10 Thomas Johnson         17:47.8   84
 88 Gheta, Kian               12 Potomac Falls          17:48.5   85
 89 Wang, Justin               9 Dominion               17:50.4   86
 90 Greenwood, Garrett        10 Lake Braddock          17:51.0
 91 May, Jackson              11 Walter Johnson         17:52.1   87
 92 VanBelleghem, Daniel      12 Dominion               17:53.8
 93 Wooden, Eli               10 Urbana                 17:54.4   88
 94 Aougab, Omar              10 Dominion               17:54.6
 95 Spear, James              12 Langley                17:54.9   89
 96 Maloney, Thomas           10 River Hill             17:55.2
 97 Sinha, Rohan              11 River Hill             17:55.5
 98 Geesaman, Joshua          11 Atholton               17:56.0   90
 99 Foote, Austin             10 Westminster            17:56.3
100 McElroy, Jimmy            10 Tuscarora              17:57.2   91
101 Little, Aaron             12 Smithsburg             17:57.5   92
102 Johnson, Jarod            10 Dominion               17:57.7
103 VanValkenburgh, Alex      11 Chesapeake-AA          17:59.6   93
104 Montgomery, Isaac         12 South Hagerstown       17:59.9   94
105 Carmona, John Paul        10 Thomas Johnson         18:00.1   95
106 Bridges, Cody             10 Urbana                 18:00.3   96
107 Yulfo-Vargas, Angel       11 Woodrow Wilson         18:00.6   97
108 Skochinski, Ryan          11 River Hill             18:00.9
109 Howery, Andrew            10 Westminster            18:03.2
110 Tyler, Sebastian          10 Archbishop Spalding    18:04.2   98
111 Ovchynnikov, Denys        12 Potomac Falls          18:04.5
112 Ortega, Michael           12 Smithsburg             18:05.7   99
113 Kilosky, Jackson          11 Clarksburg             18:06.6  100
114 Murphy, Sean              11 Walter Johnson         18:07.1  101
115 Gigliotti, Gabriel        11 Archbishop Spalding    18:08.0  102
116 Madsen, Cole              11 Urbana                 18:08.8
117 Tower, John               12 Annapolis              18:12.8  103
118 Burklow, Andrew           12 Walter Johnson         18:13.2  104
119 Myers, Isaiah             11 Thomas Johnson         18:13.4  105
120 Gershwind, Nirel          11 Walter Johnson         18:14.1  106
121 Harvey, Jared             10 South Hagerstown       18:14.3  107
122 Gazzola, Ben              11 North Hagerstown       18:15.9  108
123 Cruz, Jose                 9 Woodrow Wilson         18:17.8  109
124 Vasquez, Kevin            11 Chesapeake-AA          18:18.7  110
125 Roberts, Jack             11 Smithsburg             18:21.3  111
126 Hananel, Owen             11 Walter Johnson         18:22.0  112
127 Knodle, Eli                9 Smithsburg             18:22.8  113
128 Spurlock, Lane            10 Thomas Johnson         18:24.3  114
129 Boudabbous, Zachary       11 Walter Johnson         18:25.0
130 Sponaugle, Dalton         12 St Maria Goretti       18:25.6  115
131 Clem, Shaun               10 St Maria Goretti       18:26.2  116
132 Greenberg, Jacob          10 Walter Johnson         18:27.8
133 Pierce, Luke              10 South River            18:29.4
134 Mulderig, Patrick         12 Woodrow Wilson         18:31.9  117
135 Maier, Alexei             10 Tuscarora              18:32.9  118
136 Bullen, Jack              12 Chesapeake-AA          18:33.7  119
137 Byers, Stephen            12 South River            18:34.4
138 Trivedi, Devin            10 Urbana                 18:35.0
139 Tran, Joseph              11 Potomac Falls          18:35.2
140 Bangser, Seth              9 Walter Johnson         18:35.7
141 Brawner, Bryson            9 Smithsburg             18:36.0
142 Wasch, Bennett            10 Annapolis              18:36.3  120
143 Himmelfarb, Joe            9 Woodrow Wilson         18:36.7  121
144 Becker, Eric              10 Atholton               18:37.9
145 Boggs, Jay                10 Westminster            18:39.6
146 Blumenthal, Dylan          9 Woodrow Wilson         18:46.1
147 Thompson, Harris          10 Urbana                 18:48.7
148 O'Sullivan, Sean          12 Tuscarora              18:50.9  122
149 Sheppard, Michael         10 South Hagerstown       18:51.4  123
150 Bagwell-Cook, Malik       10 South Hagerstown       18:51.9  124
151 Robertson, Ian            12 Annapolis              18:52.7  125
152 Karp, Maddox               9 Woodrow Wilson         18:53.1
153 Eig, Sam                   9 Clarksburg             18:54.0  126
154 Lowengrub, Evan           10 Woodrow Wilson         18:55.3
155 McIntyre, Logan           10 Smithsburg             18:56.0
156 Dyal, Nicholas            11 Clarksburg             18:57.4  127
157 Snuggerud, Solomon         9 Annapolis              19:10.9  128
158 Butts, David               9 North Hagerstown       19:11.1  129
159 Peterson, Brady           12 Tuscarora              19:11.8  130
160 Charlebois, David         11 Thomas Johnson         19:13.8  131
161 Womack, Judah             11 South Hagerstown       19:14.1
162 Myers, Aron               11 Atholton               19:19.1
163 Goodrich, Josh            11 Thomas Johnson         19:21.2
164 Dyer, Neal                 9 Chesapeake-AA          19:21.6  132
165 Brkovich, Thomas           9 Tuscarora              19:23.5  133
166 Rhodes, Liam               9 Chesapeake-AA          19:26.7  134
167 Congleton, Clayton        12 Tuscarora              19:27.9
168 Aker, Henry               11 Tuscarora              19:32.6
169 Unger, Nicholas           12 North Hagerstown       19:35.0  135
170 Izer, Evan                12 North Hagerstown       19:41.5  136
171 Konopelski, Louis         11 Tuscarora              19:47.3
172 Korzeniewski, Kenneth      9 Clarksburg             19:50.0
173 Hartford, Kyle            12 Annapolis              19:51.0  137
174 Tallant, Quinn            12 St Maria Goretti       19:53.9  138
175 Ingalla, Bailey           12 Clarksburg             19:55.2
176 Comstock, Jamie           10 Annapolis              19:58.0  139
177 Bryan, Chris              12 Annapolis              20:01.6  140
178 Holt, Brendan              9 Chesapeake-AA          20:07.6  141
179 Hansel, Gavin             10 Chesapeake-AA          20:13.2  142
180 Macris, Joseph             9 Annapolis              20:14.3
181 Cedillo, Alex             11 Clarksburg             20:18.6
182 Huyck, Grayson            12 Thomas Johnson         20:25.9
183 Stine, Andrew              9 North Hagerstown       20:27.4  143
184 Cote, Matt                12 Chesapeake-AA          20:30.8
185 Fiery, Ethan              12 South Hagerstown       20:32.0
186 Martinez, Robin           10 Annapolis              20:33.7
187 Daubert, Gus              12 Chesapeake-AA          20:36.3
188 Starr, Zachary            10 Chesapeake-AA          20:38.6
189 Bryson, Isaac             10 St Maria Goretti       20:45.0  144
190 Leming, Kyle              10 Annapolis              20:47.0
191 Flint, Ryan                9 North Hagerstown       20:51.1
192 Suarez, Alex               9 Thomas Johnson         20:58.8
193 Sebrosky, Daniel           9 North Hagerstown       22:23.6
194 Jimenez, Cole             10 North Hagerstown       22:45.9
195 Szukalski, Luke            9 St Maria Goretti       23:15.1  145
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Lake Braddock                47    2    6    8   10   21   28   30
   2 River Hill                   81    4    9   15   24   29   39   62
   3 South River                 149    3   23   31   43   49   51   60
   4 Dominion                    187   13   20   26   54   74   80   86
   5 Westminster                 192   14   34   40   46   58   59   72
   6 Urbana                      220    7   19   33   78   83   88   96
   7 Atholton                    233   25   36   48   55   69   79   90
   8 Potomac Falls               242   17   22   57   71   75   82   85
   9 Langley                     256   44   47   50   52   63   89
  10 Archbishop Spalding         283   32   35   42   76   98  102
  11 Smithsburg                  291    1   38   61   92   99  111  113
  12 Clarksburg                  315   12   56   66   81  100  126  127
  13 South Hagerstown            338   27   45   65   94  107  123  124
  14 Woodrow Wilson              371   18   70   77   97  109  117  121
  15 Thomas Johnson              374   37   53   84   95  105  114  131
  16 North Hagerstown            393    5   16  108  129  135  136  143
  17 Walter Johnson              401   41   68   87  101  104  106  112
  18 St Maria Goretti            444   11   64  115  116  138  144  145
  19 Tuscarora                   471   67   73   91  118  122  130  133
  20 Chesapeake-AA               588   93  110  119  132  134  141  142
  21 Annapolis                   613  103  120  125  128  137  139  140

Girls Large School JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vandelac, Grace           11 Lake Braddock          19:36.1    1
  2 Doran, Rebecca            11 Lake Braddock          19:40.2    2
  3 Richardson, Grace         10 Lake Braddock          19:40.8    3
  4 Ager, Emma                12 Lake Braddock          19:46.8    4
  5 Minesinger, Grace         11 Lake Braddock          19:51.1    5
  6 Rafter, Zoe               11 Lake Braddock          20:00.1    6
  7 Fiedorek, Ally            10 Lake Braddock          20:32.6    7
  8 Engdahl, Sarah            10 Lake Braddock          20:42.3
  9 Goldstein, Hannah         11 South River            21:02.8
 10 Laine, Sofia              10 Woodrow Wilson         21:19.9    8
 11 Matula, Mary              12 Lake Braddock          21:34.5
 12 Daniels, Maddie           10 South River            21:41.5
 13 Julich, Mary              10 Lake Braddock          21:42.2
 14 Goldstein, Lily           11 South River            21:44.0
 15 Snyder, Maya               9 Langley                21:45.4    9
 16 Mun, Janice               11 Lake Braddock          21:51.5
 17 Reilly, Kaitlyn            9 Urbana                 21:55.7   10
 18 Chodnicki, Alyssa         11 River Hill             22:05.1   11
 19 Ohara, Ayaka              10 River Hill             22:07.2   12
 20 Nyquist, Lindsay          10 Langley                22:08.9   13
 21 Potter, Lauren            10 Lake Braddock          22:10.1
 22 Lusby, Ava                10 South River            22:10.4
 23 Weaver, Paige             12 Langley                22:11.5   14
 24 Milor, Kayley             11 Urbana                 22:17.0   15
 25 Moghaddam, Kayla           9 Dominion               22:23.4   16
 26 Pearlman-Chang, Ella       9 Woodrow Wilson         22:24.0   17
 27 Wright, Bella             10 Walter Johnson         22:24.2   18
 28 Khaskia, Layanne           9 Atholton               22:28.1   19
 29 Detrani, Zoe              11 Langley                22:29.5   20
 30 Midla, Sarah               9 Urbana                 22:33.1   21
 31 Sayyaparaju, Pranavi      11 River Hill             22:34.2   22
 32 Reed, Kendall             10 Walter Johnson         22:34.8   23
 33 Huffman, Meera             9 Langley                22:35.8   24
 34 Payne, Erica              10 Urbana                 22:37.2   25
 35 Crew, Emily               10 Westminster            22:55.2   26
 36 Island, Olivia            11 River Hill             22:57.3   27
 37 Wei, Alice                12 River Hill             22:58.0   28
 38 Zamora, Maria Andreu      10 Dominion               22:58.5   29
 39 Boyle, Kelly               9 Lake Braddock          23:01.0
 40 Alvarez, Eleanor          12 Walter Johnson         23:03.4   30
 41 Washington, Alexis         9 Lake Braddock          23:03.6
 42 Spector, Carolyn          11 Lake Braddock          23:06.0
 43 Geernaert, Sophie          9 Urbana                 23:07.1   31
 44 Cousins, Krishna          10 Woodrow Wilson         23:07.7   32
 45 Curran, Kaitlyn              Lake Braddock          23:08.1
 46 Greenhill, Lauren          9 Archbishop Spalding    23:08.6   33
 47 Gronlund, Stefanie         9 River Hill             23:08.9   34
 48 Grant, Marlee             10 Lake Braddock          23:12.5
 49 Greenwood, Emma           12 Lake Braddock          23:14.1
 50 Herzig, Fiona             11 Langley                23:15.3   35
 51 Popovich, Kylee           10 Dominion               23:16.3   36
 52 Saunders, Julianne         9 Lake Braddock          23:21.1
 53 Salerno, Jennifer          9 Archbishop Spalding    23:34.9   37
 54 Pannullo, Victoria        10 Walter Johnson         23:36.5   38
 55 Wells, Emily              10 Urbana                 23:39.0   39
 56 Cook, Sarah               11 Lake Braddock          23:42.2
 57 Benton, Cadey              9 River Hill             23:44.0   40
 58 Anne, Nguyen              10 Lake Braddock          23:47.6
 59 El-Ashry, Amina            9 River Hill             23:51.2
 60 Gardiner, Emiko           11 Langley                23:52.1   41
 61 Kim, Sion                 10 Lake Braddock          23:54.6
 62 Yang, Sydney              12 Langley                23:57.4
 63 Caine, Paige              12 River Hill             23:59.9
 64 Fossberg, Marilyn         10 Woodrow Wilson         24:02.2   42
 65 Bravo, Sydney              9 Dominion               24:06.6   43
 66 Manning, Abby              9 Westminster            24:07.1   44
 67 Benton, Audrey            10 River Hill             24:08.2
 68 Uriburu, Sophia           11 Woodrow Wilson         24:11.6   45
 69 Rodriguez, Cynthia        11 Dominion               24:12.3   46
 70 Preston, Clare            10 Westminster            24:14.3   47
 71 Angel, Carly               9 River Hill             24:16.1
 72 Wilson, Hope               9 Archbishop Spalding    24:20.2   48
 73 Bruniany, Mary             9 Lake Braddock          24:22.9
 74 Gulas, Victoria           12 River Hill             24:26.7
 75 Malcolm, Adrienne         10 Langley                24:29.4
 76 Payne, Paulina            12 Urbana                 24:31.0   49
 77 Pani, Cristina            11 Lake Braddock          24:31.8
 78 Ostrye, Leah              10 Archbishop Spalding    24:33.0   50
 79 Benton, Abby               9 Archbishop Spalding    24:34.2   51
 80 Yepez Lopez, Fernanda     12 Walter Johnson         24:37.8   52
 81 Szipzsky, Paige            9 Lake Braddock          24:39.5
 82 Thimmesch, Paige          10 Dominion               24:39.9   53
 83 Condon, Ainsley            9 Archbishop Spalding    24:40.3   54
 84 Blunk, Alexandra           9 Archbishop Spalding    24:43.0   55
 85 Grant, Cailin             12 Lake Braddock          24:48.0
 86 Sullivan, Anisha          11 Walter Johnson         24:53.0   56
 87 Page, Dyan                 9 Dominion               24:53.4   57
 88 Koontz, Jordan            12 Lake Braddock          24:54.6
 89 Stapleton, Noel           11 Dominion               24:54.8
 90 Morton, Erica              9 Atholton               24:56.7   58
 91 Grahill-Bland, Emery      11 Walter Johnson         24:58.4   59
 92 Yockel, Mary              11 Walter Johnson         24:59.7
 93 Wilcox, Isabella             Lake Braddock          25:14.2
 94 Patterson, Amelia         11 River Hill             25:19.6
 95 Reis, Cassandra           10 Langley                25:25.0
 96 Emerson, Rose             10 Lake Braddock          25:26.4
 97 Nemeth, Emma               9 Archbishop Spalding    25:34.8
 98 Ristola, Ida              12 North Hagerstown       25:40.7   60
 99 Dawit, Galeila            10 River Hill             25:51.8
100 Ascrizzi, Michelle        10 Langley                26:01.0
101 McAllister, Laura         11 River Hill             26:02.6
102 Campitelli, Caroline       9 Archbishop Spalding    26:06.5
103 Lee, Rebecca               9 Lake Braddock          26:08.7
104 Karlin, Erika             11 North Hagerstown       26:09.4   61
105 McGee, Alex               10 Urbana                 26:18.1
106 Bonfiglio, Nicole         12 Archbishop Spalding    26:23.4
107 Meeks, Lily               11 Atholton               26:26.3   62
108 Rinehart, Meghan           9 Walter Johnson         26:27.0
109 Bedard, Madilyn           10 Walter Johnson         26:27.4
110 Mrozek, Zoe               12 Archbishop Spalding    26:31.9
111 Kane, Abby                11 North Hagerstown       26:37.4   63
112 Walker, Mary              11 Lake Braddock          26:43.9
113 Hill, Jennifer            10 Archbishop Spalding    26:46.8
114 Garman, Sydney             9 Westminster            26:47.3   64
115 Richardson, Cora           9 Westminster            26:48.9   65
116 Duffy, Madeline           10 Archbishop Spalding    26:52.0
117 Miller, Annelise          10 Lake Braddock          26:52.5
118 Hansen, Cheryl            11 Atholton               26:57.7   66
119 Culp, Kate                11 North Hagerstown       27:01.3   67
120 Kight, Hannah             11 North Hagerstown       27:04.8   68
121 Mangat, Simran            10 Dominion               27:12.7
122 Czaban, Alyssa            12 Langley                27:27.0
123 Hirsh, Hannah             11 Lake Braddock          27:34.7
124 Gilson, Molly              9 Archbishop Spalding    27:38.7
125 Ross, Carleigh            12 Lake Braddock          27:45.9
126 Molinari, Kaleigh         12 Archbishop Spalding    27:54.4
127 Arlotto, Maisey            9 Woodrow Wilson         28:00.6   69
128 Patel, Shivani            10 Langley                28:11.3
129 Jalisi, Inara              9 River Hill             28:19.6
130 Le, Cathy                 10 Lake Braddock          28:22.3
131 Cardenas, Nicole           9 North Hagerstown       28:25.1   70
132 Lutz, Kira                10 North Hagerstown       28:54.3   71
133 Diaz, Kayla               11 South Hagerstown       29:11.4
134 Carrion, Emily            10 Lake Braddock          29:12.8
135 Wright, Alexis            11 Westminster            30:18.6   72
136 Kirwan, Maeve                Dominion               30:43.6
137 Lee, Eve                  10 Lake Braddock          30:44.5
138 Booth, Emma               10 Lake Braddock          30:51.7
139 Kirwan, Aine              12 Dominion               30:53.0
140 Nelson, Nevaeh             9 Atholton               31:56.7   73
141 Stewart, Molly            12 North Hagerstown       32:17.1
142 Quezada, Ashlee           10 South Hagerstown       33:33.1
143 Figel, Gabby              11 South Hagerstown       36:37.2
144 Ann, Victoria             11 Lake Braddock          37:32.8
145 Sadula, Divija             9 Atholton               38:00.2   74
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Lake Braddock                15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
   2 Langley                      80    9   13   14   20   24   35   41
   3 River Hill                  100   11   12   22   27   28   34   40
   4 Urbana                      102   10   15   21   25   31   39   49
   5 Woodrow Wilson              144    8   17   32   42   45   69
   6 Walter Johnson              161   18   23   30   38   52   56   59
   7 Dominion                    170   16   29   36   43   46   53   57
   8 Archbishop Spalding         219   33   37   48   50   51   54   55
   9 Westminster                 246   26   44   47   64   65   72
  10 Atholton                    278   19   58   62   66   73   74
  11 North Hagerstown            319   60   61   63   67   68   70   71
 
Boys Large School JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Quinn            12 Lake Braddock          17:28.3    1
  2 Willis, Jacob             11 Lake Braddock          17:34.7    2
  3 Lenox, Jack               12 South River            17:35.5    3
  4 Habibelahy, Kyle           9 Potomac Falls          17:36.5    4
  5 Mogensen, Scott            9 Potomac Falls          17:38.8    5
  6 Ables, William             9 Potomac Falls          17:39.0    6
  7 Smith, Ian                12 South River            17:40.3    7
  8 Ying, Evan                10 River Hill             17:41.6    8
  9 Rose, Ryan                 9 River Hill             17:47.4    9
 10 Krein, Sean                9 River Hill             17:49.3   10
 11 Hsing, Dotson             12 Langley                17:53.7   11
 12 Byington, Nate            12 South River            17:54.9   12
 13 Holsomback, Karl           9 Potomac Falls          17:56.0   13
 14 Sohn, Ethan               10 Lake Braddock          17:57.1   14
 15 Wilson, Marcus            12 Lake Braddock          17:57.6   15
 16 Poster, Max               11 Langley                18:01.7   16
 17 Carioti, Brandon          12 Urbana                 18:06.5   17
 18 Elsaesser, David           9 River Hill             18:16.8   18
 19 Meininger, Luke           10 River Hill             18:17.5   19
 20 Tobin, Nolan              10 Lake Braddock          18:18.4   20
 21 Island, Matthew           11 River Hill             18:20.9   21
 22 Rao, Nikhil               12 Langley                18:23.3   22
 23 Hoffman, Bradley           9 River Hill             18:27.6   23
 24 Chen, Christos            11 Potomac Falls          18:28.2   24
 25 Mar, Kyle                 10 South River            18:29.9   25
 26 Swain, Ethan              12 Dominion               18:30.3   26
 27 Serote, Alexander         11 Lake Braddock          18:32.8   27
 28 Kohler, Luke               9 Lake Braddock          18:34.1   28
 29 Base, Ryan                10 Dominion               18:34.5   29
 30 Ripley, Tristan            9 Lake Braddock          18:37.3
 31 Turner, Zach              10 Lake Braddock          18:38.2
 32 Martin, Adam              11 Urbana                 18:39.1   30
 33 Melton, James              9 Dominion               18:40.5   31
 34 Fedei, Ryan                9 Potomac Falls          18:41.8   32
 35 Daily, Franklin           12 South River            18:42.3   33
 36 Swapp, Michael               Lake Braddock          18:43.5
 37 Boron, Alec                9 Urbana                 18:43.7   34
 38 Montgomery, Bannon           Lake Braddock          18:44.9
 39 Kennedy, Zachary          10 Dominion               18:47.6   35
 40 Yepez-Lopez, Rodrigo       9 Walter Johnson         18:50.0   36
 41 Gronlund, Zack            11 River Hill             18:50.6
 42 Harper, Tyler             10 Urbana                 18:51.3   37
 43 Wawrzynski, Jimmy         12 Westminster            18:51.5   38
 44 Palomino, Jordan          10 Lake Braddock          18:51.7
 45 Taylor, Robert            10 Urbana                 18:52.8   39
 46 Topalov, Boris            11 Langley                18:53.3   40
 47 Cornwell, Theodore        12 River Hill             18:56.3
 48 Burlina, Marc              9 Walter Johnson         18:57.2   41
 49 Lutz, John                 9 Potomac Falls          18:58.3   42
 50 Hamblet, Ryan              9 Lake Braddock          18:58.6
 51 Wagner, Christopher        9 Urbana                 18:59.8   43
 52 Richter, Benjamin          9 Potomac Falls          19:00.2
  ....Event 7  Boys 4828 Meter Run CC JV Small School
 53 Fronheiser, Kyle          10 Westminster            19:00.5   44
 54 Josh Hodge, Charles       10 Lake Braddock          19:00.9
 55 Charbonneau, Dominick     12 Tuscarora              19:05.2   45
 56 Pritz, Charles            10 Lake Braddock          19:07.5
 57 Yang, Alex                 9 Langley                19:07.7   46
 58 Gunther, Josh             12 Archbishop Spalding    19:08.1   47
 59 Yoo, Seine                10 River Hill             19:08.8
 60 Danner, Joseph            12 Urbana                 19:09.5   48
 61 Yuan, Yiding              11 River Hill             19:11.7
 62 Meyers, Caleb             11 Westminster            19:12.0   49
 63 Van Gieson, Ryan          10 River Hill             19:12.3
 64 Edwards, Nicholas         12 Westminster            19:13.2   50
 65 Reyes, Sebastian          10 Urbana                 19:14.7
 66 Downey, William            9 Lake Braddock          19:17.0
 67 Loomis, David              9 South River            19:17.8   51
 68 Cai, Kevin                11 River Hill             19:18.3
 69 Fedorko, Matthew           9 Potomac Falls          19:18.9
 70 Horrocks, Andrew          10 River Hill             19:21.2
 71 Cox, Wyatt                10 Westminster            19:21.8   52
 72 Kalinsky, Stephen         12 Langley                19:22.4   53
 73 Boroumand, Bijan          11 Langley                19:24.2   54
 74 Showalter, Thomas         10 Lake Braddock          19:24.4
 75 Congleton, Joshua          9 Tuscarora              19:25.9   55
 76 Athanitis, Loukas          9 Archbishop Spalding    19:27.2   56
 77 Wilkinson, Winston        12 Walter Johnson         19:31.6   57
 78 Pena, Diego                9 Dominion               19:31.9   58
 79 Pearce, Lucas             12 Westminster            19:32.7   59
 80 Jones, Hunter              9 Archbishop Spalding    19:34.0   60
 81 Hellie, Sebastian          9 Archbishop Spalding    19:34.3   61
 82 Miller, Davis              9 Urbana                 19:35.9
 83 Williams, Collin          12 Potomac Falls          19:36.3
 84 Kanther, Jake              9 Westminster            19:36.6   62
 85 Demangos, Ryan             9 Dominion               19:37.7   63
 86 Webb, Nick                11 River Hill             19:37.9
 87 Wetherell, Eric            9 River Hill             19:38.2
 88 Pulket, Ethan              9 Lake Braddock          19:38.5
 89 Metz, Connor              10 Urbana                 19:39.5
 90 Schmidt, Alexander        11 Walter Johnson         19:40.0   64
 91 O'Rourke, Dylan            9 Dominion               19:40.5   65
 92 Wicker, William           12 Langley                19:40.8
 93 Nikitin, Alexander        11 Clarksburg             19:41.0   66
 94 O'Connor, John            10 Urbana                 19:41.3
 95 Sheehan, Bryan            11 Clarksburg             19:41.4   67
 96 Martinez, Miguel          12 Potomac Falls          19:41.7
 97 McQuinn, Patrick           9 Potomac Falls          19:42.4
 98 Parker, Andrew            11 Lake Braddock          19:43.0
 99 Rogers, David              9 Lake Braddock          19:46.9
100 Guo, Benjamin              9 Atholton               19:48.8   68
101 Contreras, Daniel         10 South River            19:49.5   69
102 Demboski, Josh            12 Lake Braddock          19:52.1
103 Nutting, Zakhary           9 Lake Braddock          19:53.0
104 Lyan, Matthew             11 Tuscarora              19:53.4   70
105 Lui, Joseph               12 Atholton               19:53.7   71
106 Rudisill, Grant            9 South River            19:54.3
107 Ryan, Joshua              11 Dominion               19:56.7
108 Smith, Danyl              12 Woodrow Wilson         19:58.0   72
109 Early, Eli                11 Walter Johnson         20:00.5   73
110 Schluth, Stephen          10 Lake Braddock          20:01.1
111 Boyle, Nic                12 Westminster            20:01.7
112 Carpenter, Jack           11 Westminster            20:02.0
113 Flach, Carlson             9 Lake Braddock          20:02.3
114 Rothberg, Jacob            9 Walter Johnson         20:03.3   74
115 Brown, Todd                9 Westminster            20:04.5
116 Bleicken, Peter           10 Lake Braddock          20:07.6
117 Dougherty, John           11 Urbana                 20:08.8
118 Cumes, Nicholas            9 Potomac Falls          20:13.0
119 Biegler, Noah             11 Dominion               20:14.5
120 Bessette, Chad            12 Potomac Falls          20:15.0
121 Smolko, Braden            11 Urbana                 20:15.3
122 Severin, Tobias           10 Woodrow Wilson         20:15.9   75
123 Aalemansour, Nader        10 Potomac Falls          20:16.2
124 Yuang, Yu-ho               9 Walter Johnson         20:17.0   76
125 Young, Christopher        12 River Hill             20:18.3
126 Scates, Wyatt              9 Urbana                 20:18.6
127 Holson, Van               10 Urbana                 20:19.0
128 Rivard, Tim               12 Urbana                 20:19.5
129 McGowan, Darren            9 River Hill             20:21.3
130 Lerdboon, Tatsuo          10 River Hill             20:21.6
131 Hengen, Sage               9 South River            20:22.2
132 Ashar, Raj                11 River Hill             20:22.7
133 Sydes, Jack                9 Lake Braddock          20:23.2
134 Kenney, Patrick            9 Archbishop Spalding    20:23.7   77
135 Guba, Theo                10 Archbishop Spalding    20:24.7   78
136 Cashion, Garrett          10 Woodrow Wilson         20:27.1   79
137 Petrowicz, Joey           10 Westminster            20:27.4
138 Almeida, Matthew          12 Tuscarora              20:27.7   80
139 Chi, Edward                9 River Hill             20:27.9
140 Hayes-Loane, Edward        9 Urbana                 20:28.5
141 Summers, Bryan             9 Chesapeake-AA          20:28.8   81
142 Tran, Matthew             12 Potomac Falls          20:29.1
143 Chi, Arthur               10 River Hill             20:30.2
144 Lewis, Drew               12 Dominion               20:31.5
145 Lambkins, Kayode          12 Woodrow Wilson         20:32.3   82
146 Goodwin, Cole              9 Westminster            20:32.8
147 Fishman, Alex             11 Langley                20:33.9
148 Moy, Ryan                 11 River Hill             20:34.3
149 Andres, Connor            11 Clarksburg             20:37.4   83
150 Celsa, Ethan              10 Potomac Falls          20:38.8
151 Ryee, Matthew              9 Atholton               20:40.9   84
152 McArdle, Jd                9 Lake Braddock          20:41.7
153 Sacks, Brendan            10 Archbishop Spalding    20:43.5   85
154 Cupples, Andrew            9 Clarksburg             20:45.2   86
155 Musa, Eric                12 Urbana                 20:45.7
156 Bedard, Michael           10 Walter Johnson         20:46.1
157 Salcedo, Ethan            12 Urbana                 20:46.5
158 Veres, Kieran              9 Archbishop Spalding    20:47.2
159 Wang, Jason               11 River Hill             20:47.6
160 Bryant, Andrew            12 Lake Braddock          20:47.9
161 Base, Thomas              12 Dominion               20:48.2
162 Luo, Jacob                11 River Hill             20:48.6
163 Seth, Tyler               11 Westminster            20:54.1
164 Vieson, Aidan              9 South River            20:57.1
165 Darnell, Jack             10 Woodrow Wilson         20:57.4   87
166 Jones, Devin              10 Westminster            20:58.0
167 Potteiger, Nick           12 Chesapeake-AA          20:58.3   88
168 Freeman, Nathanael        10 Chesapeake-AA          20:59.2   89
169 Smith, James                 Archbishop Spalding    21:00.3
170 Keller, Sean              11 Urbana                 21:00.6
171 Cruz, Tristan              9 Annapolis              21:00.9   90
172 Xie, Tom                  11 Tuscarora              21:01.3   91
173 Coon, Greg                 9 Lake Braddock          21:01.6
174 Perlstein, Tyler          11 River Hill             21:01.8
175 Pace, Alex                11 Dominion               21:02.1
176 Correll, Turner            9 Dominion               21:03.1
177 Yarnall, Kevin               Lake Braddock          21:04.7
178 Karabelas, Thomas          9 Lake Braddock          21:06.2
179 Moody, Nathaniel          11 Atholton               21:08.5   92
180 Wallace, Elijah           10 Atholton               21:10.3   93
181 Banes, Sekai              10 Dominion               21:12.3
182 Keegan, Kevin             10 Walter Johnson         21:13.5
183 Bana Khojaste, Koroush    12 Dominion               21:14.0
184 Rakis, Nick                9 Walter Johnson         21:16.1
185 Wasicko, Michael          10 Westminster            21:16.6
186 McGann, John               9 Westminster            21:18.0
187 McAndrew, Brennan          9 Chesapeake-AA          21:18.2   94
188 Lucas, Max                 9 Annapolis              21:18.8   95
189 Beasley, Jared             9 Dominion               21:19.0
190 Song, Oliver               9 River Hill             21:19.4
191 Campbell, Theodore        11 Walter Johnson         21:20.3
192 Mazza, Nathan              9 Potomac Falls          21:20.6
193 Shah, Vedaant              9 River Hill             21:24.1
194 Yang, William              9 Urbana                 21:24.7
195 Bartolomeo, Dominic        9 Tuscarora              21:26.3   96
196 Curtis, Matthew            9 Potomac Falls          21:27.5
197 Good, Kevin                  Walter Johnson         21:28.1
198 Jensen, Jake              10 Potomac Falls          21:28.3
199 Fofi, Marc                11 Lake Braddock          21:29.3
200 Melendez, Marco            9 Potomac Falls          21:31.7
201 Karegowdra, Anirudh        9 River Hill             21:34.4
202 James, Tyler              12 Tuscarora              21:35.4   97
203 Nardini, Nathan            9 Urbana                 21:36.1
204 Harley, Jack              10 Lake Braddock          21:37.3
205 Flake, Dennis              9 South River            21:38.5
206 Kait, Tommy               10 South River            21:39.4
207 Long, Adam                 9 Westminster            21:40.5
208 MacHugh, Jacob            10 Chesapeake-AA          21:40.7   98
209 Mason, Ryan                9 Potomac Falls          21:44.3
210 Jones, Dylan              10 Westminster            21:46.6
211 Calabria, Vinnie           9 Westminster            21:46.9
212 Bijeau, Charles            9 Woodrow Wilson         21:47.3   99
213 De la vega, Thomas        12 Urbana                 21:49.5
214 Yaragudipati, Ritvik       9 Clarksburg             21:52.0  100
215 Byers, Matthew             9 South River            21:53.8
216 Foster, Kyle               9 Dominion               21:54.7
217 Piccolo, Richard           9 Archbishop Spalding    21:56.2
218 Blackburn, Patrick        11 River Hill             21:56.6
219 Kim, Holden                9 River Hill             21:57.1
220 Wu, Isaac                 10 Clarksburg             21:57.4  101
221 Blackwell, Eric           11 Dominion               21:58.9
222 Weirick, Ivan              9 Potomac Falls          22:01.1
223 Boyd, Eric                11 Annapolis              22:02.3  102
224 Phelps, Matthew           10 Chesapeake-AA          22:03.2  103
225 Jones, Nathan             10 Clarksburg             22:05.5  104
226 Stegner, Alec             11 Archbishop Spalding    22:06.6
227 Reeder, Gavin              9 Tuscarora              22:11.7
228 Baker, Joshua              9 Urbana                 22:14.8
229 Osborn, Gavin              9 Atholton               22:15.1  105
230 Harrison, Trevor          10 Dominion               22:16.2
231 Sciannella, Timothy       12 Atholton               22:19.8  106
232 Kim, Joseph                9 Urbana                 22:21.6
233 Koch, Nolan               10 Chesapeake-AA          22:22.3  107
234 Capuano, Matteo            9 Westminster            22:26.5
235 Manning, Luke             12 Westminster            22:27.5
236 Romanik-Romano, Jeremy     9 River Hill             22:29.5
237 Carpenter, Jameson        12 Westminster            22:30.0
238 Maguire, Sean              9 North Hagerstown       22:31.3
239 McGregor, Travis           9 Walter Johnson         22:32.2
240 McInerney, Patrick        11 Archbishop Spalding    22:32.4
241 Carachure, Edgar          12 Potomac Falls          22:37.3
242 Battles, Ryan             11 Westminster            22:37.8
243 Miller, Jackson            9 Walter Johnson         22:38.2
244 Jerry, Tasikas               Walter Johnson         22:38.7
245 Geraghty, Graham           9 Annapolis              22:39.4  108
246 Paul, James               11 Woodrow Wilson         22:42.9  109
247 Milenski, John             9 Dominion               22:55.2
248 Ramlal, Nicholas          11 Clarksburg             23:04.4
249 He, Dick                   9 River Hill             23:19.6
250 Reitz, Brandt              9 Lake Braddock          23:21.0
251 Golden, James              9 Dominion               23:35.5
252 Kelly, James               9 Urbana                 23:36.0
253 Yi, Daniel                 9 River Hill             23:43.7
254 Bugaleta, Matthew          9 Clarksburg             23:48.6
255 Luo, Adam                  9 River Hill             23:51.1
256 Huang, Tzu Chao           10 Urbana                 23:53.6
257 Moy, Alex                  9 River Hill             24:02.8
258 Lowe, Cedric               9 Westminster            24:14.0
259 Milor, Ronnie              9 Urbana                 24:16.6
260 Pacifico, Christopher     10 Potomac Falls          24:33.5
261 Ding, Daniel               9 River Hill             24:43.3
262 Shin, Josh                12 Clarksburg             24:47.9
263 MacHugh, Matthew          10 Chesapeake-AA          25:11.7
264 Kelleher, Patrick          9 Lake Braddock          25:19.2
265 Uttamsingh, Rohan          9 Atholton               25:32.2
266 Riddle, Isaac              9 Annapolis              26:12.6  110
267 Riniker, Luke              9 Annapolis              26:22.8  111
268 Freter, Logan              9 Westminster            26:23.8
269 Tweedy, Sebastian          9 Walter Johnson         26:52.1
270 Findley, John              9 Chesapeake-AA          26:57.0
271 Schwers, Devin             9 Lake Braddock          28:16.7
272 Flynn, Mathew              9 Walter Johnson         29:07.0
273 Harding, Zion              9 Tuscarora              32:21.8
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Lake Braddock                52    1    2   14   15   20   27   28
   2 Potomac Falls                52    4    5    6   13   24   32   42
   3 River Hill                   64    8    9   10   18   19   21   23
   4 South River                  80    3    7   12   25   33   51   69
   5 Langley                     135   11   16   22   40   46   53   54
   6 Urbana                      157   17   30   34   37   39   43   48
   7 Dominion                    179   26   29   31   35   58   63   65
   8 Westminster                 233   38   44   49   50   52   59   62
   9 Walter Johnson              271   36   41   57   64   73   74   76
  10 Archbishop Spalding         301   47   56   60   61   77   78   85
  11 Tuscarora                   341   45   55   70   80   91   96   97
  12 Woodrow Wilson              395   72   75   79   82   87   99  109
  13 Clarksburg                  402   66   67   83   86  100  101  104
  14 Atholton                    408   68   71   84   92   93  105  106
  15 Chesapeake-AA               450   81   88   89   94   98  103  107
  16 Annapolis                   505   90   95  102  108  110  111



Return to Top

Email | About