|
|
|
|
|
results from mdtiming.com
8th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
Northwood High School - October 15, 2016
Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com
Place Name No. School Race7 Pace
===== =================== ===== ==================== ======= =====
1 Obsaa Feda 306 NORTHWOOD 16:45 5:25
2 Simeon Mussie 131 ALBERT EINSTEIN 17:02 5:30
3 Jason Scott 425 WHEATON 17:13 5:34
4 Moti Heda 376 SPRINGBROOK 17:22 5:36
5 Tyler Plunk Wilson 132 ALBERT EINSTEIN 17:27 5:38
6 Steven Anderson 332 PAINT BRANCH 17:29 5:39
7 Emerson Miller 212 JOHN F KENNEDY 17:32 5:40
8 Ebenezer Arunkumar 377 SPRINGBROOK 17:35 5:41
9 Tristram Dorr 133 ALBERT EINSTEIN 17:39 5:42
10 Vincente Maltagliat 333 PAINT BRANCH 17:43 5:43
11 Newell Mulugeta 334 PAINT BRANCH 17:45 5:44
12 Dominic Massimino 230 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 17:47 5:44
13 Evan Pollack 176 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 17:52 5:46
14 Noah Dalbey 232 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 17:56 5:47
15 Nathaniel Kinyuanju 229 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 18:01 5:49
16 Ben Simpson 134 ALBERT EINSTEIN 18:06 5:51
17 Ryan Holland 233 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 18:09 5:52
18 Tyler Plunkett 338 PAINT BRANCH 18:12 5:53
19 Gideon Giorgis 335 PAINT BRANCH 18:13 5:53
20 Eric Scott 426 WHEATON 18:19 5:55
21 Alexis Fuentes 427 WHEATON 18:21 5:55
22 Natnel Tiroro 428 WHEATON 18:26 5:57
23 Baraka Sila 307 NORTHWOOD 18:28 5:58
24 Garret Kern 231 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 18:32 5:59
25 Eldad Mulugeta 311 NORTHWOOD 18:33 5:59
26 Brian Hufford 234 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 18:39 6:01
27 Aaron Liiva 178 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 18:39 6:01
28 Alec Musheno 310 NORTHWOOD 18:42 6:02
29 Aremu Wymes 136 ALBERT EINSTEIN 18:44 6:03
30 Ian Wilson 179 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 18:49 6:04
31 Thierry Yanga 228 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 18:52 6:06
32 Evan Moore 309 NORTHWOOD 18:58 6:07
33 Chris Nguyen 336 PAINT BRANCH 18:58 6:08
34 Douglas Flores 429 WHEATON 19:00 6:08
35 Johan Deyonou 135 ALBERT EINSTEIN 19:02 6:09
36 Ayu Fantaw 308 NORTHWOOD 19:02 6:09
37 William Bundi 384 SPRINGBROOK 19:13 6:12
38 Bryan Cummings 137 ALBERT EINSTEIN 19:25 6:16
39 Cameron Coleman 186 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 19:31 6:18
40 Nate Wright 380 SPRINGBROOK 19:31 6:18
41 Surafel Mengist 382 SPRINGBROOK 19:37 6:20
42 John Sakhi 381 SPRINGBROOK 19:37 6:20
43 Bilal Siddiqui 430 WHEATON 19:41 6:21
44 Brian Hung 177 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 19:52 6:25
45 James Cobb 337 PAINT BRANCH 19:58 6:27
46 Matthew McVeigh 182 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 20:21 6:34
47 Christian Harris 184 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 20:21 6:34
48 Nathan Fouse 431 WHEATON 20:46 6:42
***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
8th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
Northwood High School - October 15, 2016
Boys Championship Team Results
1. 58 ALBERT EINSTEIN ( 17:48 1:28:58 1:42)
==================================================
1 2 Simeon Mussie 17:02
2 5 Tyler Plunk Wilson 17:27
3 8 Tristram Dorr 17:39
4 15 Ben Simpson 18:06
5 28 Aremu Wymes 18:44
6 ( 34) Johan Deyonou 19:02
7 ( 37) Bryan Cummings 19:25
2. 60 PAINT BRANCH ( 17:53 1:29:22 0:44)
==================================================
1 6 Steven Anderson 17:29
2 9 Vincente Maltagliati 17:43
3 10 Newell Mulugeta 17:45
4 17 Tyler Plunkett 18:12
5 18 Gideon Giorgis 18:13
6 ( 32) Chris Nguyen 18:58
7 ( 44) James Cobb 19:58
3. 77 MONTGOMERY BLAIR ( 18:05 1:30:25 0:45)
==================================================
1 11 Dominic Massimino 17:47
2 13 Noah Dalbey 17:56
3 14 Nathaniel Kinyuanjui 18:01
4 16 Ryan Holland 18:09
5 23 Garret Kern 18:32
6 ( 25) Brian Hufford 18:39
7 ( 30) Thierry Yanga 18:52
4. 96 WHEATON ( 18:16 1:31:19 1:47)
==================================================
1 3 Jason Scott 17:13
2 19 Eric Scott 18:19
3 20 Alexis Fuentes 18:21
4 21 Natnel Tiroro 18:26
5 33 Douglas Flores 19:00
6 ( 42) Bilal Siddiqui 19:41
7 ( 47) Nathan Fouse 20:46
5. 105 NORTHWOOD ( 18:18 1:31:26 2:13)
==================================================
1 1 Obsaa Feda 16:45
2 22 Baraka Sila 18:28
3 24 Eldad Mulugeta 18:33
4 27 Alec Musheno 18:42
5 31 Evan Moore 18:58
6 ( 35) Ayu Fantaw 19:02
6. 126 SPRINGBROOK ( 18:40 1:33:18 2:15)
==================================================
1 4 Moti Heda 17:22
2 7 Ebenezer Arunkumar 17:35
3 36 William Bundi 19:13
4 39 Nate Wright 19:31
5 40 Surafel Mengist 19:37
6 ( 41) John Sakhi 19:37
7. 148 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE ( 18:57 1:34:43 2:00)
==================================================
1 12 Evan Pollack 17:52
2 26 Aaron Liiva 18:39
3 29 Ian Wilson 18:49
4 38 Cameron Coleman 19:31
5 43 Brian Hung 19:52
6 ( 45) Matthew McVeigh 20:21
7 ( 46) Christian Harris 20:21
8th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
Northwood High School - October 15, 2016
Girls High School Results
Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com
Place Name School Race6 Pace
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
1 Yasmine Kass PAINT BRANCH 19:33 6:19
2 Josephine Brane-Wri MONTGOMERY BLAIR 19:49 6:24
3 Morgan Casey MONTGOMERY BLAIR 20:25 6:35
4 Isadora Germain MONTGOMERY BLAIR 21:15 6:52
5 Leah Kannan MONTGOMERY BLAIR 21:41 7:00
6 Eva Loewenstein SPRINGBROOK 21:53 7:04
7 Isabel Present MONTGOMERY BLAIR 21:53 7:04
8 Zuri Rashad PAINT BRANCH 21:54 7:04
9 Melina Worthington MONTGOMERY BLAIR 21:58 7:05
10 Cassady Kutz PAINT BRANCH 22:08 7:09
11 Rose Leeger PAINT BRANCH 22:15 7:11
12 Lilly Dirlik ALBERT EINSTEIN 22:22 7:13
13 Olivia Miller JOHN F KENNEDY 22:27 7:15
14 Kyra Badrian PAINT BRANCH 22:31 7:16
15 Gabriella Armonda NORTHWOOD 22:50 7:22
16 Margot Bloch MONTGOMERY BLAIR 22:56 7:24
17 Natalie Rubio SPRINGBROOK 22:56 7:24
18 Gelila Hailemariam WHEATON 22:56 7:24
19 Rebecca Wessel MONTGOMERY BLAIR 23:00 7:25
20 Katherine Moore NORTHWOOD 23:07 7:28
21 Mira Diamond-Berman MONTGOMERY BLAIR 23:09 7:28
22 Grace Jacobs JOHN F KENNEDY 23:10 7:29
23 Charlotte Lindblom ALBERT EINSTEIN 23:12 7:29
24 Sydney Ruckdeschel JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 23:14 7:30
25 Olivia Fan MONTGOMERY BLAIR 23:16 7:31
26 Lauryn Bachman WHEATON 23:26 7:34
27 Anna Moore MONTGOMERY BLAIR 23:55 7:43
28 Claire Jacobs JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 23:59 7:45
29 Eden Tegegn ALBERT EINSTEIN 24:09 7:48
30 Aliza Horowitz ALBERT EINSTEIN 24:10 7:48
31 Gwyneth Deitz JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 24:14 7:49
32 Charleen Anani JOHN F KENNEDY 24:16 7:50
33 Isabella Tilley MONTGOMERY BLAIR 24:22 7:52
34 Manpreet Dayal NORTHWOOD 24:23 7:52
35 Pamela Aluvale WHEATON 24:24 7:53
36 Lillian Fitta PAINT BRANCH 24:28 7:54
37 Elspeth Dorr ALBERT EINSTEIN 24:33 7:56
38 Johannah Yankey NORTHWOOD 24:39 7:58
39 Megan Xiao MONTGOMERY BLAIR 24:43 7:59
40 Sherry Fan MONTGOMERY BLAIR 24:55 8:03
41 Christina Kilby SPRINGBROOK 25:06 8:06
42 Dominique Desmaratt NORTHWOOD 25:29 8:13
43 Katherine Brockmeye JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 25:32 8:15
44 Hayou Ayano MONTGOMERY BLAIR 25:32 8:15
45 Madison Holman PAINT BRANCH 25:40 8:17
46 Nora Sheehan ALBERT EINSTEIN 25:43 8:18
47 Leonie Hauchler JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 25:51 8:21
48 Lena Siskind ALBERT EINSTEIN 25:59 8:23
49 Yordana Ribeiro JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 26:01 8:24
50 Kristi Ng MONTGOMERY BLAIR 26:05 8:25
51 Jessie Williams ALBERT EINSTEIN 26:05 8:25
52 Melody Bii ALBERT EINSTEIN 26:07 8:26
53 Aidan McDougall MONTGOMERY BLAIR 26:11 8:27
54 Kaylyn Miller ALBERT EINSTEIN 26:21 8:30
55 Christy Canjura MONTGOMERY BLAIR 26:23 8:31
56 Selah Bickel SIENA 26:24 8:31
57 Rahel Eskinder SPRINGBROOK 26:35 8:35
58 Metasebia Tesseam SPRINGBROOK 26:39 8:36
59 Chloe Mangiafico MONTGOMERY BLAIR 26:40 8:37
60 Lesly Rivera-Flores NORTHWOOD 26:42 8:37
61 Olivia Hardwick MONTGOMERY BLAIR 26:46 8:38
62 Richelle Adu PAINT BRANCH 26:49 8:39
63 Rovylove Delima WHEATON 26:54 8:41
64 Gabriella Velasquez MONTGOMERY BLAIR 26:59 8:43
65 Kayla Newby NORTHWOOD 27:01 8:43
66 Tsige Solomon WHEATON 27:14 8:47
67 Ayanna Khan PAINT BRANCH 27:19 8:49
68 Olivia Edmondson JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 27:33 8:54
69 Jordan Shorter PAINT BRANCH 27:58 9:02
70 Yohana Hernandez JOHN F KENNEDY 28:01 9:02
71 Jackie Kronen PAINT BRANCH 28:06 9:04
72 Kate Meuse MONTGOMERY BLAIR 28:08 9:05
73 Beth Ann Zinkievich JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 28:11 9:06
74 Isabel Emsfeld MONTGOMERY BLAIR 28:15 9:07
75 Emily Torres ALBERT EINSTEIN 28:25 9:10
76 Berhan Meku WHEATON 28:29 9:12
77 Sarah Ramirez WHEATON 28:38 9:15
78 Tracey Benavides SPRINGBROOK 29:29 9:31
79 Risa McGinness ALBERT EINSTEIN 29:36 9:33
80 Kate Baremore MONTGOMERY BLAIR 29:48 9:37
81 Samar Majid SPRINGBROOK 29:51 9:38
82 Jordan McDougall MONTGOMERY BLAIR 29:51 9:38
83 Mariana Aguilar SPRINGBROOK 29:52 9:38
84 Jess McCarthy ALBERT EINSTEIN 29:55 9:39
85 Julia Mamana PAINT BRANCH 30:47 9:56
86 Soncheree McCampbel PAINT BRANCH 33:56 10:57
87 Aja Bos ALBERT EINSTEIN 34:17 11:04
88 Shay Pyles JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 36:34 11:48
89 Dayanara Padilla JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 36:35 11:49
***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
8th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
Northwood High School - October 15, 2016
Girls High School Championship Team Results
1. 21 MONTGOMERY BLAIR ( 21:01 1:45:03 2:04)
==================================================
1 2 Josephine Brane-Wright 19:49
2 3 Morgan Casey 20:25
3 4 Isadora Germain 21:15
4 5 Leah Kannan 21:41
5 7 Isabel Present 21:53
6 ( 9) Melina Worthington 21:58
7 ( 15) Margot Bloch 22:56
2. 43 PAINT BRANCH ( 21:41 1:48:21 2:58)
==================================================
1 1 Yasmine Kass 19:33
2 8 Zuri Rashad 21:54
3 10 Cassady Kutz 22:08
4 11 Rose Leeger 22:15
5 13 Kyra Badrian 22:31
6 ( 28) Lillian Fitta 24:28
7 ( 34) Madison Holman 25:40
3. 107 ALBERT EINSTEIN ( 23:42 1:58:26 2:11)
==================================================
1 12 Lilly Dirlik 22:22
2 19 Charlotte Lindblom 23:12
3 23 Eden Tegegn 24:09
4 24 Aliza Horowitz 24:10
5 29 Elspeth Dorr 24:33
6 ( 35) Nora Sheehan 25:43
7 ( 37) Lena Siskind 25:59
4. 120 NORTHWOOD ( 24:06 2:00:28 2:39)
==================================================
1 14 Gabriella Armonda 22:50
2 18 Katherine Moore 23:07
3 26 Manpreet Dayal 24:23
4 30 Johannah Yankey 24:39
5 32 Dominique Desmarattes 25:29
6 ( 41) Lesly Rivera-Flores 26:42
7 ( 43) Kayla Newby 27:01
5. 132 SPRINGBROOK ( 24:38 2:03:09 4:46)
==================================================
1 6 Eva Loewenstein 21:53
2 16 Natalie Rubio 22:56
3 31 Christina Kilby 25:06
4 39 Rahel Eskinder 26:35
5 40 Metasebia Tesseam 26:39
6 ( 48) Tracey Benavides 29:29
7 ( 49) Samar Majid 29:51
6. 136 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE ( 24:34 2:02:50 2:37)
==================================================
1 20 Sydney Ruckdeschel 23:14
2 22 Claire Jacobs 23:59
3 25 Gwyneth Deitz 24:14
4 33 Katherine Brockmeyer 25:32
5 36 Leonie Hauchler 25:51
6 ( 38) Yordana Ribeiro 26:01
7 ( 45) Olivia Edmondson 27:33
7. 151 WHEATON ( 24:59 2:04:54 4:18)
==================================================
1 17 Gelila Hailemariam 22:56
2 21 Lauryn Bachman 23:26
3 27 Pamela Aluvale 24:24
4 42 Rovylove Delima 26:54
5 44 Tsige Solomon 27:14
6 ( 46) Berhan Meku 28:29
7 ( 47) Sarah Ramirez 28:38
8th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
Northwood High School - October 15, 2016
Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS JV CONSORTIA CHAMPIONSHIP
Place Name No. School Race5 Pace
===== =================== ===== ==================== ======= =====
1 Carlos Guardado-Eag 339 PAINT BRANCH 18:14 5:53
2 Ezra Dessie 340 PAINT BRANCH 18:41 6:02
3 Amanueal Tensaye 342 PAINT BRANCH 18:54 6:06
4 Leoluca Cannuscio 236 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 19:09 6:11
5 Ryan Temple 245 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 19:12 6:12
6 John Gorman 238 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 19:12 6:12
7 Alex Mentzell 242 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 19:12 6:12
8 Sam Davidoff 239 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 19:19 6:14
9 Jeremy Gagnon 237 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 19:22 6:15
10 Gabriel Worthington 243 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 19:29 6:17
11 Massimo Cardillo 241 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 19:37 6:20
12 Joseph Dey 235 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 19:38 6:20
13 Ibrahim Kaba 341 PAINT BRANCH 19:40 6:21
14 Emmanuel Louis 139 ALBERT EINSTEIN 19:50 6:24
15 Simera Segni 244 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 19:51 6:24
16 Frank Zimmer 141 ALBERT EINSTEIN 19:53 6:25
17 Rahil Sheth 385 SPRINGBROOK 19:54 6:25
18 Robel Asfaw 387 SPRINGBROOK 19:55 6:26
19 Simon Debesai 389 SPRINGBROOK 19:57 6:26
20 Nick Paulter 395 SPRINGBROOK 20:02 6:28
21 Matt Bue 138 ALBERT EINSTEIN 20:03 6:28
22 Connor Martin 246 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 20:07 6:30
23 Yafet Kassa 390 SPRINGBROOK 20:08 6:30
24 Hunter Simmons 140 ALBERT EINSTEIN 20:15 6:32
25 Sunil Suprenant 183 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 20:17 6:33
26 Gutama Abadiga 249 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 20:21 6:34
27 James Plunkett 345 PAINT BRANCH 20:21 6:34
28 Evan Gaalswyk 313 NORTHWOOD 20:28 6:37
29 Liam Martin 248 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 20:31 6:38
30 Alejandro Diaz 346 PAINT BRANCH 20:35 6:39
31 Reilly Fay 143 ALBERT EINSTEIN 20:38 6:40
32 Brian Cortes-Flores 432 WHEATON 20:42 6:41
33 Sayed Ahmed 251 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 20:44 6:41
34 Sebastian Aliaga 250 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 20:47 6:43
35 Derek Martin 185 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 20:48 6:43
36 Rashid Walker 350 PAINT BRANCH 20:48 6:43
37 Tom Fulton 160 ALBERT EINSTEIN 20:50 6:43
38 Nathan Quinn 343 PAINT BRANCH 20:50 6:44
39 Telon Yan 247 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 20:54 6:45
40 Mamadou Kouyate 386 SPRINGBROOK 20:54 6:45
41 Garrett Anderson 252 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 20:54 6:45
42 Matthew Bryant 146 ALBERT EINSTEIN 20:55 6:45
43 Anasemos Kassahun 351 PAINT BRANCH 20:55 6:45
44 Anthony Taylor 344 PAINT BRANCH 20:56 6:46
45 Dinqissa Desta 388 SPRINGBROOK 21:02 6:47
46 Caleb Robelle 258 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 21:03 6:48
47 Justin Hua 187 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 21:10 6:50
48 Mason Knuth 392 SPRINGBROOK 21:13 6:51
49 Lionel Longkeng 352 PAINT BRANCH 21:13 6:51
50 Amir Oyolola 434 WHEATON 21:16 6:52
51 Sahil Kochar 263 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 21:17 6:52
52 Ryan Doan 147 ALBERT EINSTEIN 21:19 6:53
53 Tyreke Anderson 312 NORTHWOOD 21:20 6:53
54 Jordan Rundlett 188 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 21:20 6:53
55 Aidan Lambiotte 255 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 21:21 6:54
56 Aaron Harvey 348 PAINT BRANCH 21:24 6:54
57 Logan Rayburn 145 ALBERT EINSTEIN 21:37 6:59
58 Gabriel Estrella 400 SPRINGBROOK 21:38 6:59
59 Suyaib Ahmed 260 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 21:39 6:59
60 Esrom Weldegiorgis 262 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 21:39 7:00
61 Andres Merlos 151 ALBERT EINSTEIN 21:40 7:00
62 Shriyash Upadhyay 253 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 21:45 7:01
63 Everett Schimmelpfe 261 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 21:45 7:01
64 Alex Morris 189 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 21:47 7:02
65 Nicolas Argueta 433 WHEATON 21:52 7:03
66 Mauricio Romero 435 WHEATON 21:59 7:06
67 Sam Phan 274 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 22:00 7:06
68 Darien Price 254 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 22:01 7:06
69 Jonathan Arias 393 SPRINGBROOK 22:06 7:08
70 Aidan Rogers 264 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 22:09 7:09
71 Wayne Carroll 403 SPRINGBROOK 22:10 7:09
72 Nicholas Boboshko 315 NORTHWOOD 22:14 7:11
73 Pelumi Akinpelu 256 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 22:19 7:12
74 Asher Bilsky 150 ALBERT EINSTEIN 22:20 7:13
75 Sho Takeshita 257 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 22:24 7:14
76 Albert Yuen 152 ALBERT EINSTEIN 22:28 7:15
77 Chase Young 148 ALBERT EINSTEIN 22:30 7:16
78 Brian Nguyen 149 ALBERT EINSTEIN 22:33 7:17
79 Fabricio Rivera-Flo 320 NORTHWOOD 22:33 7:17
80 Spencer Weisletten 394 SPRINGBROOK 22:35 7:17
81 Aidan Kilpatrick 153 ALBERT EINSTEIN 22:36 7:18
82 Christian Logan 396 SPRINGBROOK 22:36 7:18
83 Jose Rilloraza 438 WHEATON 22:39 7:19
84 Cade Boggan 265 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 22:39 7:19
85 Matthew Williams 317 NORTHWOOD 22:45 7:21
86 Saatwik Bandyopadhy 353 PAINT BRANCH 22:47 7:21
87 David Linck 194 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 22:51 7:22
88 Perry Beamer 266 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 23:00 7:25
89 Daniel Huynh 437 WHEATON 23:01 7:26
90 Tadiyos Berhane 436 WHEATON 23:02 7:26
91 Jason Strattonbey 398 SPRINGBROOK 23:08 7:28
92 Quinn Buckley 155 ALBERT EINSTEIN 23:09 7:28
93 Taaha Mahdi 357 PAINT BRANCH 23:09 7:28
94 David Ye 318 NORTHWOOD 23:09 7:28
95 Johannes Temm 259 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 23:12 7:29
96 Rafael Sevilla Ii 267 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 23:17 7:31
97 Ander Nuttall 156 ALBERT EINSTEIN 23:19 7:32
98 Ian Moller 319 NORTHWOOD 23:20 7:32
99 Demetri Tzaparas 157 ALBERT EINSTEIN 23:27 7:34
100 Richard Bui 154 ALBERT EINSTEIN 23:27 7:34
101 Ryan Gunnison 316 NORTHWOOD 23:29 7:35
102 Eric Bartley 190 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 23:41 7:39
103 Peter Geertsema 269 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 23:46 7:40
104 Jake Stillwell 268 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 23:51 7:42
105 Jacob Gardner 439 WHEATON 23:59 7:45
106 Armando Umanzor 359 PAINT BRANCH 24:05 7:46
107 Elias Bell 270 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 24:12 7:49
108 Amit Nathan 405 SPRINGBROOK 24:16 7:50
109 Dzaky Hasan 440 WHEATON 24:17 7:50
110 Zach Stango 356 PAINT BRANCH 24:24 7:53
111 Michael Tanner 441 WHEATON 24:28 7:54
112 Lawrence Barrios 407 SPRINGBROOK 24:31 7:55
113 Teddy Beamer 273 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 24:34 7:56
114 Antonio Mabie 196 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 24:39 7:57
115 William Onofre 443 WHEATON 24:39 7:58
116 Joey Lambert 158 ALBERT EINSTEIN 25:13 8:08
117 Mark Flordeliz 159 ALBERT EINSTEIN 25:30 8:14
118 Matthew Martin 322 NORTHWOOD 25:47 8:19
119 Daelen Stonemeier 446 WHEATON 25:51 8:21
120 Olyad Kitila 358 PAINT BRANCH 25:58 8:23
121 Cole Peavy 321 NORTHWOOD 26:32 8:34
122 Austin Lin 271 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 26:39 8:36
123 Joe Ryan 323 NORTHWOOD 27:01 8:43
124 Iyanu Brown-Barnes 192 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 27:01 8:43
125 Ryan Zhang 324 NORTHWOOD 29:26 9:30
126 Brian Do 442 WHEATON 30:35 9:52
127 Rahul Jain 272 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 31:31 10:10
8th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
Northwood High School - October 15, 2016
Middle School Boys Championship
Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com
Place Name School Race3 Pace
===== =================== ============================== ======= =====
1 Levi Bryant 10:21 6:41
2 Romeo Medrano 10:38 6:51
3 Ethan Phan 10:41 6:54
4 Lamar Wilson 10:45 6:56
5 Lucas Carlson 11:21 7:19
6 Hoang-My Cao 11:22 7:20
7 Owen Miller 11:28 7:24
8 Liam McDonough 11:33 7:27
9 Reilly Malone 11:36 7:29
10 Oskar Reichle 11:41 7:32
11 Kyle Newby 11:44 7:34
12 Izaiah Porter 11:54 7:41
13 Connor Flynn 12:00 7:45
14 Kaleb Bryant 12:01 7:45
15 Johnnie Peace III 12:02 7:46
16 Alexander Dorsey 12:06 7:49
17 Jack Harris 12:44 8:13
18 Gavin Lanning 12:58 8:22
19 Henry Dorsey 13:20 8:36
20 Ian Anderson 13:20 8:36
21 Sam Lidz 13:21 8:37
22 Matthew Rosewater 13:28 8:41
23 Vaughn Kowal 14:21 9:16
24 James Case 14:25 9:18
25 Al Wright 16:23 10:34
8th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
Northwood High School - October 15, 2016
Middle School GIRLS Championship
Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com
Place Name School Race2 Pace
===== =================== ============================== ======= =====
1 Samantha Rodriguez 11:31 7:26
2 Maya Ducker 12:14 7:54
3 Bridget Griffith 12:33 8:06
4 Lucie Peyrebune 12:50 8:17
5 Alana Santos 13:19 8:36
6 Madeline Hoefling 13:22 8:37
7 Maria Bond-Lamberty 14:25 9:18
8 Elizabeth Welbeck 14:30 9:22
9 Elina Lee 14:37 9:26
10 Christine Anderson 14:45 9:31
11 Ilse Haak 14:52 9:35
12 Anjani Martins 21:48 14:04
8th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
Northwood High School - October 15, 2016
Elementary Results
Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com
Place Name School Race1 Pace
===== =================== ============================== ======= =====
1 Thomas Quin Lepkows 8:48 7:20
2 David Guerra 8:49 7:21
3 Cooper Mattox 8:51 7:22
4 Toby McDonald 9:05 7:34
5 Mason Wright 9:44 8:06
6 Raymond Jewell 9:45 8:08
7 Angelo Medrano 9:47 8:09
8 Graham Sauter 9:49 8:11
9 Cole Leach 9:57 8:17
10 Crystal Shannon 10:07 8:26
11 Naaema Solomon 10:08 8:26
12 Henry Kohlenstein 10:11 8:29
13 Maxwell Wright 10:19 8:36
14 Aidan Dobson 10:21 8:38
15 Julian Nikolov 10:24 8:40
16 Sienna Kullmann 10:26 8:42
17 Sam Kosak 10:27 8:42
18 Jacoby Dasilva 10:35 8:49
19 Natalie McCarty 10:37 8:51
20 Stella Roehrig 10:39 8:53
21 Albert Lee 10:42 8:55
22 Donovan Ochoa 10:43 8:56
23 Cheyenne Shannon 11:14 9:22
24 Denzel Reyes 11:41 9:45
25 Angelina Garcia 11:43 9:46
26 Anthony Martinez 11:44 9:47
27 Eva Miller 11:47 9:49
28 Steven Hernandez 11:47 9:49
29 Aiden Medrano 11:59 9:59
30 Violet Kohlenstein 12:18 10:15
31 Lila Grovic 12:24 10:20
32 Julia Horton 12:24 10:20
33 Anjali Vadlamudi 12:38 10:32
34 Jacqueline McCarty 12:46 10:38
35 Alexia Middleton 12:46 10:38
36 Michael Hernandez 13:05 10:54
37 Brandon Rodriguez 13:27 11:12
38 Alysha Bunday 13:37 11:21
39 Lamar Wilson 15:37 13:01
8th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
Northwood High School - October 15, 2016
Open 5K Results
Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com
Place Name Ag S Race4 Pace
===== =================== == = ======= =====
1 Andrew Brodeur M 16:49.7 5:26
2 James Newport 18 M 18:02.4 5:50
3 Rhiem Allen 18 M 19:03.2 6:09
4 Jeff O'Toole M 19:50.4 6:24
5 Ben Bond-Lamberty 45 M 20:19.5 6:34
6 John Peyrebrune 47 M 20:35.2 6:39
7 Erik Heyer 44 M 21:52.2 7:04
8 Rocco Armonda 51 M 22:01.9 7:07
9 Stephanie Staub F 22:03.7 7:07
10 Catherine Oberfield 18 F 22:08.3 7:09
11 Pierre Donahue 53 M 23:01.7 7:26
12 Thomas Giblin 52 M 25:11.0 8:08
13 Ryan Carlson 14 M 25:23.5 8:12
14 Melissa Kutz 44 F 25:23.9 8:12
15 Caryn Voland 43 F 25:34.5 8:15
16 Heidi Armonda 46 F 25:47.0 8:20
17 Tracy Ducker 46 F 27:08.0 8:46
18 David Siskind 57 M 27:16.9 8:48
19 Michael Simpson 48 M 27:18.5 8:49
20 Linda Simpson 48 27:18.6 8:49
21 Amy Beerman F 27:21.6 8:50
22 Gordon Brenne 68 M 27:29.6 8:53
23 Leo Ryan 51 M 28:24.7 9:10
24 John Lill 47 M 28:44.0 9:17
25 Donna Case 49 F 29:05.8 9:24
26 Jennifer Chambers 46 29:05.9 9:24
27 Ofelia Matzir 39 F 29:37.7 9:34
28 Darren Florin 18 M 30:30.6 9:51
29 Michael Sauter 50 M 30:55.4 9:59
30 Jill Ortman-Fouse 52 F 32:41.9 10:33
31 Michele McLoed 58 F 33:22.7 10:47
32 Leslie Patton 42 F 34:30.0 11:08
33 Lilla Kopar 45 F 34:30.1 11:08
34 Lisa Buttner 49 35:36.6 11:30
35 Linda Andrews 55 F 36:07.0 11:39
36 Sophie McLeod 17 F 38:00.9 12:16
37 Nina Smith 49 F 38:46.7 12:31
38 Jane Latman 48 F 38:46.8 12:31
39 Harrison Shelton 39:36.4 12:47
40 Tesfaye Habte 59 39:36.6 12:47
41 Cheyenne Shannon 6 F 42:36.4 13:45
Return to Top
|
|
|