MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Consortia Championships
MCPS Consortia Championships XC History
Hosted By: Northwood
Silver Spring, Maryland
2016-10-15

results from mdtiming.com
           8th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 15, 2016
 
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Name                No.   School               Race7   Pace     
===== =================== ===== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Obsaa Feda            306 NORTHWOOD              16:45  5:25 
    2 Simeon Mussie         131 ALBERT EINSTEIN        17:02  5:30 
    3 Jason Scott           425 WHEATON                17:13  5:34 
    4 Moti Heda             376 SPRINGBROOK            17:22  5:36 
    5 Tyler Plunk Wilson    132 ALBERT EINSTEIN        17:27  5:38 
    6 Steven Anderson       332 PAINT BRANCH           17:29  5:39 
    7 Emerson Miller        212 JOHN F KENNEDY         17:32  5:40 
    8 Ebenezer Arunkumar    377 SPRINGBROOK            17:35  5:41 
    9 Tristram Dorr         133 ALBERT EINSTEIN        17:39  5:42 
   10 Vincente Maltagliat   333 PAINT BRANCH           17:43  5:43 
   11 Newell Mulugeta       334 PAINT BRANCH           17:45  5:44 
   12 Dominic Massimino     230 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       17:47  5:44 
   13 Evan Pollack          176 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     17:52  5:46 
   14 Noah Dalbey           232 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       17:56  5:47 
   15 Nathaniel Kinyuanju   229 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       18:01  5:49 
   16 Ben Simpson           134 ALBERT EINSTEIN        18:06  5:51 
   17 Ryan Holland          233 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       18:09  5:52 
   18 Tyler Plunkett        338 PAINT BRANCH           18:12  5:53 
   19 Gideon Giorgis        335 PAINT BRANCH           18:13  5:53 
   20 Eric Scott            426 WHEATON                18:19  5:55 
   21 Alexis Fuentes        427 WHEATON                18:21  5:55 
   22 Natnel Tiroro         428 WHEATON                18:26  5:57 
   23 Baraka Sila           307 NORTHWOOD              18:28  5:58 
   24 Garret Kern           231 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       18:32  5:59 
   25 Eldad Mulugeta        311 NORTHWOOD              18:33  5:59 
   26 Brian Hufford         234 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       18:39  6:01 
   27 Aaron Liiva           178 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     18:39  6:01 
   28 Alec Musheno          310 NORTHWOOD              18:42  6:02 
   29 Aremu Wymes           136 ALBERT EINSTEIN        18:44  6:03 
   30 Ian Wilson            179 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     18:49  6:04 
   31 Thierry Yanga         228 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       18:52  6:06 
   32 Evan Moore            309 NORTHWOOD              18:58  6:07 
   33 Chris Nguyen          336 PAINT BRANCH           18:58  6:08 
   34 Douglas Flores        429 WHEATON                19:00  6:08 
   35 Johan Deyonou         135 ALBERT EINSTEIN        19:02  6:09 
   36 Ayu Fantaw            308 NORTHWOOD              19:02  6:09 
   37 William Bundi         384 SPRINGBROOK            19:13  6:12 
   38 Bryan Cummings        137 ALBERT EINSTEIN        19:25  6:16 
   39 Cameron Coleman       186 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     19:31  6:18 
   40 Nate Wright           380 SPRINGBROOK            19:31  6:18 
   41 Surafel Mengist       382 SPRINGBROOK            19:37  6:20 
   42 John Sakhi            381 SPRINGBROOK            19:37  6:20 
   43 Bilal Siddiqui        430 WHEATON                19:41  6:21 
   44 Brian Hung            177 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     19:52  6:25 
   45 James Cobb            337 PAINT BRANCH           19:58  6:27 
   46 Matthew McVeigh       182 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     20:21  6:34 
   47 Christian Harris      184 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     20:21  6:34 
   48 Nathan Fouse          431 WHEATON                20:46  6:42 
***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
           8th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 15, 2016
 
                      Boys Championship Team Results

  1.    58  ALBERT EINSTEIN                     (  17:48  1:28:58   1:42)
==================================================
  1      2  Simeon Mussie        17:02
  2      5  Tyler Plunk Wilson   17:27
  3      8  Tristram Dorr        17:39
  4     15  Ben Simpson          18:06
  5     28  Aremu Wymes          18:44
  6   ( 34) Johan Deyonou        19:02
  7   ( 37) Bryan Cummings       19:25

  2.    60  PAINT BRANCH                        (  17:53  1:29:22   0:44)
==================================================
  1      6  Steven Anderson      17:29
  2      9  Vincente Maltagliati   17:43
  3     10  Newell Mulugeta      17:45
  4     17  Tyler Plunkett       18:12
  5     18  Gideon Giorgis       18:13
  6   ( 32) Chris Nguyen         18:58
  7   ( 44) James Cobb           19:58

  3.    77  MONTGOMERY BLAIR                    (  18:05  1:30:25   0:45)
==================================================
  1     11  Dominic Massimino    17:47
  2     13  Noah Dalbey          17:56
  3     14  Nathaniel Kinyuanjui   18:01
  4     16  Ryan Holland         18:09
  5     23  Garret Kern          18:32
  6   ( 25) Brian Hufford        18:39
  7   ( 30) Thierry Yanga        18:52

  4.    96  WHEATON                             (  18:16  1:31:19   1:47)
==================================================
  1      3  Jason Scott          17:13
  2     19  Eric Scott           18:19
  3     20  Alexis Fuentes       18:21
  4     21  Natnel Tiroro        18:26
  5     33  Douglas Flores       19:00
  6   ( 42) Bilal Siddiqui       19:41
  7   ( 47) Nathan Fouse         20:46

  5.   105  NORTHWOOD                           (  18:18  1:31:26   2:13)
==================================================
  1      1  Obsaa Feda           16:45
  2     22  Baraka Sila          18:28
  3     24  Eldad Mulugeta       18:33
  4     27  Alec Musheno         18:42
  5     31  Evan Moore           18:58
  6   ( 35) Ayu Fantaw           19:02

  6.   126  SPRINGBROOK                         (  18:40  1:33:18   2:15)
==================================================
  1      4  Moti Heda            17:22
  2      7  Ebenezer Arunkumar   17:35
  3     36  William Bundi        19:13
  4     39  Nate Wright          19:31
  5     40  Surafel Mengist      19:37
  6   ( 41) John Sakhi           19:37

  7.   148  JAMES HUBERT BLAKE                  (  18:57  1:34:43   2:00)
==================================================
  1     12  Evan Pollack         17:52
  2     26  Aaron Liiva          18:39
  3     29  Ian Wilson           18:49
  4     38  Cameron Coleman      19:31
  5     43  Brian Hung           19:52
  6   ( 45) Matthew McVeigh      20:21
  7   ( 46) Christian Harris     20:21

           8th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 15, 2016
 
                         Girls High School Results
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Name                School               Race6   Pace     
===== =================== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Yasmine Kass        PAINT BRANCH           19:33  6:19 
    2 Josephine Brane-Wri MONTGOMERY BLAIR       19:49  6:24 
    3 Morgan Casey        MONTGOMERY BLAIR       20:25  6:35 
    4 Isadora Germain     MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:15  6:52 
    5 Leah Kannan         MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:41  7:00 
    6 Eva Loewenstein     SPRINGBROOK            21:53  7:04 
    7 Isabel Present      MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:53  7:04 
    8 Zuri Rashad         PAINT BRANCH           21:54  7:04 
    9 Melina Worthington  MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:58  7:05 
   10 Cassady Kutz        PAINT BRANCH           22:08  7:09 
   11 Rose Leeger         PAINT BRANCH           22:15  7:11 
   12 Lilly Dirlik        ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:22  7:13 
   13 Olivia Miller       JOHN F KENNEDY         22:27  7:15 
   14 Kyra Badrian        PAINT BRANCH           22:31  7:16 
   15 Gabriella Armonda   NORTHWOOD              22:50  7:22 
   16 Margot Bloch        MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:56  7:24 
   17 Natalie Rubio       SPRINGBROOK            22:56  7:24 
   18 Gelila Hailemariam  WHEATON                22:56  7:24 
   19 Rebecca Wessel      MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:00  7:25 
   20 Katherine Moore     NORTHWOOD              23:07  7:28 
   21 Mira Diamond-Berman MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:09  7:28 
   22 Grace Jacobs        JOHN F KENNEDY         23:10  7:29 
   23 Charlotte Lindblom  ALBERT EINSTEIN        23:12  7:29 
   24 Sydney Ruckdeschel  JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     23:14  7:30 
   25 Olivia Fan          MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:16  7:31 
   26 Lauryn Bachman      WHEATON                23:26  7:34 
   27 Anna Moore          MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:55  7:43 
   28 Claire Jacobs       JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     23:59  7:45 
   29 Eden Tegegn         ALBERT EINSTEIN        24:09  7:48 
   30 Aliza Horowitz      ALBERT EINSTEIN        24:10  7:48 
   31 Gwyneth Deitz       JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     24:14  7:49 
   32 Charleen Anani      JOHN F KENNEDY         24:16  7:50 
   33 Isabella Tilley     MONTGOMERY BLAIR       24:22  7:52 
   34 Manpreet Dayal      NORTHWOOD              24:23  7:52 
   35 Pamela Aluvale      WHEATON                24:24  7:53 
   36 Lillian Fitta       PAINT BRANCH           24:28  7:54 
   37 Elspeth Dorr        ALBERT EINSTEIN        24:33  7:56 
   38 Johannah Yankey     NORTHWOOD              24:39  7:58 
   39 Megan Xiao          MONTGOMERY BLAIR       24:43  7:59 
   40 Sherry Fan          MONTGOMERY BLAIR       24:55  8:03 
   41 Christina Kilby     SPRINGBROOK            25:06  8:06 
   42 Dominique Desmaratt NORTHWOOD              25:29  8:13 
   43 Katherine Brockmeye JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     25:32  8:15 
   44 Hayou Ayano         MONTGOMERY BLAIR       25:32  8:15 
   45 Madison Holman      PAINT BRANCH           25:40  8:17 
   46 Nora Sheehan        ALBERT EINSTEIN        25:43  8:18 
   47 Leonie Hauchler     JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     25:51  8:21 
   48 Lena Siskind        ALBERT EINSTEIN        25:59  8:23 
   49 Yordana Ribeiro     JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     26:01  8:24 
   50 Kristi Ng           MONTGOMERY BLAIR       26:05  8:25 
   51 Jessie Williams     ALBERT EINSTEIN        26:05  8:25 
   52 Melody Bii          ALBERT EINSTEIN        26:07  8:26 
   53 Aidan McDougall     MONTGOMERY BLAIR       26:11  8:27 
   54 Kaylyn Miller       ALBERT EINSTEIN        26:21  8:30 
   55 Christy Canjura     MONTGOMERY BLAIR       26:23  8:31 
   56 Selah Bickel        SIENA                  26:24  8:31 
   57 Rahel Eskinder      SPRINGBROOK            26:35  8:35 
   58 Metasebia Tesseam   SPRINGBROOK            26:39  8:36 
   59 Chloe Mangiafico    MONTGOMERY BLAIR       26:40  8:37 
   60 Lesly Rivera-Flores NORTHWOOD              26:42  8:37 
   61 Olivia Hardwick     MONTGOMERY BLAIR       26:46  8:38 
   62 Richelle Adu        PAINT BRANCH           26:49  8:39 
   63 Rovylove Delima     WHEATON                26:54  8:41 
   64 Gabriella Velasquez MONTGOMERY BLAIR       26:59  8:43 
   65 Kayla Newby         NORTHWOOD              27:01  8:43 
   66 Tsige Solomon       WHEATON                27:14  8:47 
   67 Ayanna Khan         PAINT BRANCH           27:19  8:49 
   68 Olivia Edmondson    JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     27:33  8:54 
   69 Jordan Shorter      PAINT BRANCH           27:58  9:02 
   70 Yohana Hernandez    JOHN F KENNEDY         28:01  9:02 
   71 Jackie Kronen       PAINT BRANCH           28:06  9:04 
   72 Kate Meuse          MONTGOMERY BLAIR       28:08  9:05 
   73 Beth Ann Zinkievich JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     28:11  9:06 
   74 Isabel Emsfeld      MONTGOMERY BLAIR       28:15  9:07 
   75 Emily Torres        ALBERT EINSTEIN        28:25  9:10 
   76 Berhan Meku         WHEATON                28:29  9:12 
   77 Sarah Ramirez       WHEATON                28:38  9:15 
   78 Tracey Benavides    SPRINGBROOK            29:29  9:31 
   79 Risa McGinness      ALBERT EINSTEIN        29:36  9:33 
   80 Kate Baremore       MONTGOMERY BLAIR       29:48  9:37 
   81 Samar Majid         SPRINGBROOK            29:51  9:38 
   82 Jordan McDougall    MONTGOMERY BLAIR       29:51  9:38 
   83 Mariana Aguilar     SPRINGBROOK            29:52  9:38 
   84 Jess McCarthy       ALBERT EINSTEIN        29:55  9:39 
   85 Julia Mamana        PAINT BRANCH           30:47  9:56 
   86 Soncheree McCampbel PAINT BRANCH           33:56 10:57 
   87 Aja Bos             ALBERT EINSTEIN        34:17 11:04 
   88 Shay Pyles          JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     36:34 11:48 
   89 Dayanara Padilla    JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     36:35 11:49 

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
           8th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 15, 2016
 
                Girls High School Championship Team Results

  1.    21  MONTGOMERY BLAIR                    (  21:01  1:45:03   2:04)
==================================================
  1      2  Josephine Brane-Wright   19:49
  2      3  Morgan Casey         20:25
  3      4  Isadora Germain      21:15
  4      5  Leah Kannan          21:41
  5      7  Isabel Present       21:53
  6   (  9) Melina Worthington   21:58
  7   ( 15) Margot Bloch         22:56

  2.    43  PAINT BRANCH                        (  21:41  1:48:21   2:58)
==================================================
  1      1  Yasmine Kass         19:33
  2      8  Zuri Rashad          21:54
  3     10  Cassady Kutz         22:08
  4     11  Rose Leeger          22:15
  5     13  Kyra Badrian         22:31
  6   ( 28) Lillian Fitta        24:28
  7   ( 34) Madison Holman       25:40

  3.   107  ALBERT EINSTEIN                     (  23:42  1:58:26   2:11)
==================================================
  1     12  Lilly Dirlik         22:22
  2     19  Charlotte Lindblom   23:12
  3     23  Eden Tegegn          24:09
  4     24  Aliza Horowitz       24:10
  5     29  Elspeth Dorr         24:33
  6   ( 35) Nora Sheehan         25:43
  7   ( 37) Lena Siskind         25:59

  4.   120  NORTHWOOD                           (  24:06  2:00:28   2:39)
==================================================
  1     14  Gabriella Armonda    22:50
  2     18  Katherine Moore      23:07
  3     26  Manpreet Dayal       24:23
  4     30  Johannah Yankey      24:39
  5     32  Dominique Desmarattes   25:29
  6   ( 41) Lesly Rivera-Flores   26:42
  7   ( 43) Kayla Newby          27:01

  5.   132  SPRINGBROOK                         (  24:38  2:03:09   4:46)
==================================================
  1      6  Eva Loewenstein      21:53
  2     16  Natalie Rubio        22:56
  3     31  Christina Kilby      25:06
  4     39  Rahel Eskinder       26:35
  5     40  Metasebia Tesseam    26:39
  6   ( 48) Tracey Benavides     29:29
  7   ( 49) Samar Majid          29:51

  6.   136  JAMES HUBERT BLAKE                  (  24:34  2:02:50   2:37)
==================================================
  1     20  Sydney Ruckdeschel   23:14
  2     22  Claire Jacobs        23:59
  3     25  Gwyneth Deitz        24:14
  4     33  Katherine Brockmeyer   25:32
  5     36  Leonie Hauchler      25:51
  6   ( 38) Yordana Ribeiro      26:01
  7   ( 45) Olivia Edmondson     27:33

  7.   151  WHEATON                             (  24:59  2:04:54   4:18)
==================================================
  1     17  Gelila Hailemariam   22:56
  2     21  Lauryn Bachman       23:26
  3     27  Pamela Aluvale       24:24
  4     42  Rovylove Delima      26:54
  5     44  Tsige Solomon        27:14
  6   ( 46) Berhan Meku          28:29
  7   ( 47) Sarah Ramirez        28:38


           8th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 15, 2016
 
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com
                HIGH SCHOOL BOYS JV CONSORTIA CHAMPIONSHIP

Place Name                No.   School               Race5   Pace     
===== =================== ===== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Carlos Guardado-Eag   339 PAINT BRANCH           18:14  5:53 
    2 Ezra Dessie           340 PAINT BRANCH           18:41  6:02 
    3 Amanueal Tensaye      342 PAINT BRANCH           18:54  6:06 
    4 Leoluca Cannuscio     236 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       19:09  6:11 
    5 Ryan Temple           245 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       19:12  6:12 
    6 John Gorman           238 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       19:12  6:12 
    7 Alex Mentzell         242 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       19:12  6:12 
    8 Sam Davidoff          239 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       19:19  6:14 
    9 Jeremy Gagnon         237 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       19:22  6:15 
   10 Gabriel Worthington   243 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       19:29  6:17 
   11 Massimo Cardillo      241 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       19:37  6:20 
   12 Joseph Dey            235 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       19:38  6:20 
   13 Ibrahim Kaba          341 PAINT BRANCH           19:40  6:21 
   14 Emmanuel Louis        139 ALBERT EINSTEIN        19:50  6:24 
   15 Simera Segni          244 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       19:51  6:24 
   16 Frank Zimmer          141 ALBERT EINSTEIN        19:53  6:25 
   17 Rahil Sheth           385 SPRINGBROOK            19:54  6:25 
   18 Robel Asfaw           387 SPRINGBROOK            19:55  6:26 
   19 Simon Debesai         389 SPRINGBROOK            19:57  6:26 
   20 Nick Paulter          395 SPRINGBROOK            20:02  6:28 
   21 Matt Bue              138 ALBERT EINSTEIN        20:03  6:28 
   22 Connor Martin         246 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       20:07  6:30 
   23 Yafet Kassa           390 SPRINGBROOK            20:08  6:30 
   24 Hunter Simmons        140 ALBERT EINSTEIN        20:15  6:32 
   25 Sunil Suprenant       183 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     20:17  6:33 
   26 Gutama Abadiga        249 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       20:21  6:34 
   27 James Plunkett        345 PAINT BRANCH           20:21  6:34 
   28 Evan Gaalswyk         313 NORTHWOOD              20:28  6:37 
   29 Liam Martin           248 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       20:31  6:38 
   30 Alejandro Diaz        346 PAINT BRANCH           20:35  6:39 
   31 Reilly Fay            143 ALBERT EINSTEIN        20:38  6:40 
   32 Brian Cortes-Flores   432 WHEATON                20:42  6:41 
   33 Sayed Ahmed           251 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       20:44  6:41 
   34 Sebastian Aliaga      250 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       20:47  6:43 
   35 Derek Martin          185 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     20:48  6:43 
   36 Rashid Walker         350 PAINT BRANCH           20:48  6:43 
   37 Tom Fulton            160 ALBERT EINSTEIN        20:50  6:43 
   38 Nathan Quinn          343 PAINT BRANCH           20:50  6:44 
   39 Telon Yan             247 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       20:54  6:45 
   40 Mamadou Kouyate       386 SPRINGBROOK            20:54  6:45 
   41 Garrett Anderson      252 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       20:54  6:45 
   42 Matthew Bryant        146 ALBERT EINSTEIN        20:55  6:45 
   43 Anasemos Kassahun     351 PAINT BRANCH           20:55  6:45 
   44 Anthony Taylor        344 PAINT BRANCH           20:56  6:46 
   45 Dinqissa Desta        388 SPRINGBROOK            21:02  6:47 
   46 Caleb Robelle         258 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:03  6:48 
   47 Justin Hua            187 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     21:10  6:50 
   48 Mason Knuth           392 SPRINGBROOK            21:13  6:51 
   49 Lionel Longkeng       352 PAINT BRANCH           21:13  6:51 
   50 Amir Oyolola          434 WHEATON                21:16  6:52 
   51 Sahil Kochar          263 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:17  6:52 
   52 Ryan Doan             147 ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:19  6:53 
   53 Tyreke Anderson       312 NORTHWOOD              21:20  6:53 
   54 Jordan Rundlett       188 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     21:20  6:53 
   55 Aidan Lambiotte       255 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:21  6:54 
   56 Aaron Harvey          348 PAINT BRANCH           21:24  6:54 
   57 Logan Rayburn         145 ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:37  6:59 
   58 Gabriel Estrella      400 SPRINGBROOK            21:38  6:59 
   59 Suyaib Ahmed          260 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:39  6:59 
   60 Esrom Weldegiorgis    262 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:39  7:00 
   61 Andres Merlos         151 ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:40  7:00 
   62 Shriyash Upadhyay     253 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:45  7:01 
   63 Everett Schimmelpfe   261 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:45  7:01 
   64 Alex Morris           189 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     21:47  7:02 
   65 Nicolas Argueta       433 WHEATON                21:52  7:03 
   66 Mauricio Romero       435 WHEATON                21:59  7:06 
   67 Sam Phan              274 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:00  7:06 
   68 Darien Price          254 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:01  7:06 
   69 Jonathan Arias        393 SPRINGBROOK            22:06  7:08 
   70 Aidan Rogers          264 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:09  7:09 
   71 Wayne Carroll         403 SPRINGBROOK            22:10  7:09 
   72 Nicholas Boboshko     315 NORTHWOOD              22:14  7:11 
   73 Pelumi Akinpelu       256 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:19  7:12 
   74 Asher Bilsky          150 ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:20  7:13 
   75 Sho Takeshita         257 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:24  7:14 
   76 Albert Yuen           152 ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:28  7:15 
   77 Chase Young           148 ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:30  7:16 
   78 Brian Nguyen          149 ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:33  7:17 
   79 Fabricio Rivera-Flo   320 NORTHWOOD              22:33  7:17 
   80 Spencer Weisletten    394 SPRINGBROOK            22:35  7:17 
   81 Aidan Kilpatrick      153 ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:36  7:18 
   82 Christian Logan       396 SPRINGBROOK            22:36  7:18 
   83 Jose Rilloraza        438 WHEATON                22:39  7:19 
   84 Cade Boggan           265 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:39  7:19 
   85 Matthew Williams      317 NORTHWOOD              22:45  7:21 
   86 Saatwik Bandyopadhy   353 PAINT BRANCH           22:47  7:21 
   87 David Linck           194 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     22:51  7:22 
   88 Perry Beamer          266 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:00  7:25 
   89 Daniel Huynh          437 WHEATON                23:01  7:26 
   90 Tadiyos Berhane       436 WHEATON                23:02  7:26 
   91 Jason Strattonbey     398 SPRINGBROOK            23:08  7:28 
   92 Quinn Buckley         155 ALBERT EINSTEIN        23:09  7:28 
   93 Taaha Mahdi           357 PAINT BRANCH           23:09  7:28 
   94 David Ye              318 NORTHWOOD              23:09  7:28 
   95 Johannes Temm         259 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:12  7:29 
   96 Rafael Sevilla Ii     267 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:17  7:31 
   97 Ander Nuttall         156 ALBERT EINSTEIN        23:19  7:32 
   98 Ian Moller            319 NORTHWOOD              23:20  7:32 
   99 Demetri Tzaparas      157 ALBERT EINSTEIN        23:27  7:34 
  100 Richard Bui           154 ALBERT EINSTEIN        23:27  7:34 
  101 Ryan Gunnison         316 NORTHWOOD              23:29  7:35 
  102 Eric Bartley          190 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     23:41  7:39 
  103 Peter Geertsema       269 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:46  7:40 
  104 Jake Stillwell        268 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:51  7:42 
  105 Jacob Gardner         439 WHEATON                23:59  7:45 
  106 Armando Umanzor       359 PAINT BRANCH           24:05  7:46 
  107 Elias Bell            270 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       24:12  7:49 
  108 Amit Nathan           405 SPRINGBROOK            24:16  7:50 
  109 Dzaky Hasan           440 WHEATON                24:17  7:50 
  110 Zach Stango           356 PAINT BRANCH           24:24  7:53 
  111 Michael Tanner        441 WHEATON                24:28  7:54 
  112 Lawrence Barrios      407 SPRINGBROOK            24:31  7:55 
  113 Teddy Beamer          273 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       24:34  7:56 
  114 Antonio Mabie         196 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     24:39  7:57 
  115 William Onofre        443 WHEATON                24:39  7:58 
  116 Joey Lambert          158 ALBERT EINSTEIN        25:13  8:08 
  117 Mark Flordeliz        159 ALBERT EINSTEIN        25:30  8:14 
  118 Matthew Martin        322 NORTHWOOD              25:47  8:19 
  119 Daelen Stonemeier     446 WHEATON                25:51  8:21 
  120 Olyad Kitila          358 PAINT BRANCH           25:58  8:23 
  121 Cole Peavy            321 NORTHWOOD              26:32  8:34 
  122 Austin Lin            271 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       26:39  8:36 
  123 Joe Ryan              323 NORTHWOOD              27:01  8:43 
  124 Iyanu Brown-Barnes    192 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     27:01  8:43 
  125 Ryan Zhang            324 NORTHWOOD              29:26  9:30 
  126 Brian Do              442 WHEATON                30:35  9:52 
  127 Rahul Jain            272 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       31:31 10:10 


           8th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 15, 2016
 
                      Middle School Boys Championship
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Name                School                         Race3   Pace     
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 Levi Bryant                                          10:21  6:41 
    2 Romeo Medrano                                        10:38  6:51 
    3 Ethan Phan                                           10:41  6:54 
    4 Lamar Wilson                                         10:45  6:56 
    5 Lucas Carlson                                        11:21  7:19 
    6 Hoang-My Cao                                         11:22  7:20 
    7 Owen Miller                                          11:28  7:24 
    8 Liam McDonough                                       11:33  7:27 
    9 Reilly Malone                                        11:36  7:29 
   10 Oskar Reichle                                        11:41  7:32 
   11 Kyle Newby                                           11:44  7:34 
   12 Izaiah Porter                                        11:54  7:41 
   13 Connor Flynn                                         12:00  7:45 
   14 Kaleb Bryant                                         12:01  7:45 
   15 Johnnie Peace III                                    12:02  7:46 
   16 Alexander Dorsey                                     12:06  7:49 
   17 Jack Harris                                          12:44  8:13 
   18 Gavin Lanning                                        12:58  8:22 
   19 Henry Dorsey                                         13:20  8:36 
   20 Ian Anderson                                         13:20  8:36 
   21 Sam Lidz                                             13:21  8:37 
   22 Matthew Rosewater                                    13:28  8:41 
   23 Vaughn Kowal                                         14:21  9:16 
   24 James Case                                           14:25  9:18 
   25 Al Wright                                            16:23 10:34

 8th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 15, 2016
 
                     Middle School GIRLS Championship
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Name                School                         Race2   Pace     
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 Samantha Rodriguez                                   11:31  7:26 
    2 Maya Ducker                                          12:14  7:54 
    3 Bridget Griffith                                     12:33  8:06 
    4 Lucie Peyrebune                                      12:50  8:17 
    5 Alana Santos                                         13:19  8:36 
    6 Madeline Hoefling                                    13:22  8:37 
    7 Maria Bond-Lamberty                                  14:25  9:18 
    8 Elizabeth Welbeck                                    14:30  9:22 
    9 Elina Lee                                            14:37  9:26 
   10 Christine Anderson                                   14:45  9:31 
   11 Ilse Haak                                            14:52  9:35 
   12 Anjani Martins                                       21:48 14:04 

           8th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 15, 2016
 
                            Elementary Results
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com
Place Name                School                         Race1   Pace     
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 Thomas Quin Lepkows                                   8:48  7:20 
    2 David Guerra                                          8:49  7:21 
    3 Cooper Mattox                                         8:51  7:22 
    4 Toby McDonald                                         9:05  7:34 
    5 Mason Wright                                          9:44  8:06 
    6 Raymond Jewell                                        9:45  8:08 
    7 Angelo Medrano                                        9:47  8:09 
    8 Graham Sauter                                         9:49  8:11 
    9 Cole Leach                                            9:57  8:17 
   10 Crystal Shannon                                      10:07  8:26 
   11 Naaema Solomon                                       10:08  8:26 
   12 Henry Kohlenstein                                    10:11  8:29 
   13 Maxwell Wright                                       10:19  8:36 
   14 Aidan Dobson                                         10:21  8:38 
   15 Julian Nikolov                                       10:24  8:40 
   16 Sienna Kullmann                                      10:26  8:42 
   17 Sam Kosak                                            10:27  8:42 
   18 Jacoby Dasilva                                       10:35  8:49 
   19 Natalie McCarty                                      10:37  8:51 
   20 Stella Roehrig                                       10:39  8:53 
   21 Albert Lee                                           10:42  8:55 
   22 Donovan Ochoa                                        10:43  8:56 
   23 Cheyenne Shannon                                     11:14  9:22 
   24 Denzel Reyes                                         11:41  9:45 
   25 Angelina Garcia                                      11:43  9:46 
   26 Anthony Martinez                                     11:44  9:47 
   27 Eva Miller                                           11:47  9:49 
   28 Steven Hernandez                                     11:47  9:49 
   29 Aiden Medrano                                        11:59  9:59 
   30 Violet Kohlenstein                                   12:18 10:15 
   31 Lila Grovic                                          12:24 10:20 
   32 Julia Horton                                         12:24 10:20 
   33 Anjali Vadlamudi                                     12:38 10:32 
   34 Jacqueline McCarty                                   12:46 10:38 
   35 Alexia Middleton                                     12:46 10:38 
   36 Michael Hernandez                                    13:05 10:54 
   37 Brandon Rodriguez                                    13:27 11:12 
   38 Alysha Bunday                                        13:37 11:21 
   39 Lamar Wilson                                         15:37 13:01 

           8th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 15, 2016
 
                              Open 5K Results
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Name                Ag S Race4   Pace     
===== =================== == = ======= ===== 
    1 Andrew Brodeur         M 16:49.7  5:26 
    2 James Newport       18 M 18:02.4  5:50 
    3 Rhiem Allen         18 M 19:03.2  6:09 
    4 Jeff O'Toole           M 19:50.4  6:24 
    5 Ben Bond-Lamberty   45 M 20:19.5  6:34 
    6 John Peyrebrune     47 M 20:35.2  6:39 
    7 Erik Heyer          44 M 21:52.2  7:04 
    8 Rocco Armonda       51 M 22:01.9  7:07 
    9 Stephanie Staub        F 22:03.7  7:07 
   10 Catherine Oberfield 18 F 22:08.3  7:09 
   11 Pierre Donahue      53 M 23:01.7  7:26 
   12 Thomas Giblin       52 M 25:11.0  8:08 
   13 Ryan Carlson        14 M 25:23.5  8:12 
   14 Melissa Kutz        44 F 25:23.9  8:12 
   15 Caryn Voland        43 F 25:34.5  8:15 
   16 Heidi Armonda       46 F 25:47.0  8:20 
   17 Tracy Ducker        46 F 27:08.0  8:46 
   18 David Siskind       57 M 27:16.9  8:48 
   19 Michael Simpson     48 M 27:18.5  8:49 
   20 Linda Simpson       48   27:18.6  8:49 
   21 Amy Beerman            F 27:21.6  8:50 
   22 Gordon Brenne       68 M 27:29.6  8:53 
   23 Leo Ryan            51 M 28:24.7  9:10 
   24 John Lill           47 M 28:44.0  9:17 
   25 Donna Case          49 F 29:05.8  9:24 
   26 Jennifer Chambers   46   29:05.9  9:24 
   27 Ofelia Matzir       39 F 29:37.7  9:34 
   28 Darren Florin       18 M 30:30.6  9:51 
   29 Michael Sauter      50 M 30:55.4  9:59 
   30 Jill Ortman-Fouse   52 F 32:41.9 10:33 
   31 Michele McLoed      58 F 33:22.7 10:47 
   32 Leslie Patton       42 F 34:30.0 11:08 
   33 Lilla Kopar         45 F 34:30.1 11:08 
   34 Lisa Buttner        49   35:36.6 11:30 
   35 Linda Andrews       55 F 36:07.0 11:39 
   36 Sophie McLeod       17 F 38:00.9 12:16 
   37 Nina Smith          49 F 38:46.7 12:31 
   38 Jane Latman         48 F 38:46.8 12:31 
   39 Harrison Shelton         39:36.4 12:47 
   40 Tesfaye Habte       59   39:36.6 12:47 
   41 Cheyenne Shannon    6  F 42:36.4 13:45 



Return to Top

Email | About