MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Urbana Invitational
Urbana XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Urbana
2016-10-01

results from athletic.net
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity  

1.	Howard			63
2.	Mount Hebron		116
3.	Linganore		143
4.	Poolesville   		150
5.	Atholton		153
6.	Reservoir		158
7.	Centennial		164
8.	Westminster		183
9.	Urbana			199
10.	Oakdale			223
11.	North Hagerstown	311
12.	Gaithersburg		318
13.	Tuscarora		379
14.	Quince Orchard		398
15.	Damascus		446
16.	Seneca Valley		448
17.	South Carroll		498
18.	Col. Zadok Magruder	499
 
1.	12	Micah Hewitson		16:11   	Linganore	
2.	11	Ryan Lockett		16:30		Poolesville   	
3.	11	Nick Deamer		16:31		Howard	
4.	10	Michael Belmaggio	16:32   	Linganore	
5.	11	Nathan Davis		16:38   	Urbana	
6.	12	Andrew Lent		16:45		Poolesville   	
7.	12	Jacob Edmondson		16:54		Mount Hebron	
8.	12	Gavin Reynolds		17:01   	Howard	
9.	12	Benjamin Rosicky	17:03		Atholton	
10.	10	Nate Neely		17:03   	North Hagerstown	
11.	11	Brandon Gasaway		17:05   	North Hagerstown	
12.	11	Kai Muniz		17:05		Reservoir	
13.	12	William Christian	17:07		Reservoir	
14.	11	Noah Griffin		17:08   	Westminster	
15.	10	Alex Strawley		17:23		Howard	
16.	12	Justin Le		17:28   	Urbana	
17.	11	Daniel Gao		17:29		Centennial	
18.	12	Ryan Gunderson		17:33		Howard	
19.	12	Travis Harrington	17:35		Howard	
20.	11	Michael Schlining	17:36   	Mount Hebron	
21.	11	Zach Allen		17:40		Howard	
22.	11	Steven Mitchell		17:40   	Centennial	
23.	12	Erik Jenks		17:41		Howard	
24.	11	Jacob Ververs		17:42		Mount Hebron	
25.	12	Marcus Osborn		17:42		Atholton	
26.	11	Ian Hinson		17:43		Howard	
27.	10	Collin Shriner		17:45		Oakdale	
28.	11	Eric Accardi		17:46		Howard	
29.	12	Kevin Johnson		17:47		Mount Hebron	
30.	12	Bryan Midlam		17:47   	Seneca Valley	
31.	10	Charlie Ferguson	17:48		Westminster	
32.	9	Collin Dempsey		17:49		Oakdale	
33.	10	Jake Perret		17:52		Atholton	
34.	11	Ethan Carpenter		17:53		Centennial	
35.	10	Nicholas Hildebrandt	17:55		Tuscarora	
36.	12	Jake Carr		17:56		Reservoir	
37.	11	Spencer Askine		17:57		Linganore	
38.	10	Nicholas Weber		17:58		Atholton	
39.	10	David Riina		17:59		Centennial	
40.	12	Timothy Packard		18:00		Mount Hebron	
41.	10	Anthony Meza		18:07		Poolesville   	
42.	12	Andrew Unkenholz	18:08		Mount Hebron	
43.	10	Noah Kim		18:08		Reservoir	
44.	12	Rory Costello		18:10		Howard	
45.	11	Peter Antonetti		18:10		Gaithersburg	
46.	10	Ben Landon		18:12   	Urbana	
47.	11	Shane Wagner		18:13		Westminster	
48.	12	Oliver Budd		18:15		Westminster	
49.	10	Joshua Tiren		18:17		Poolesville   	
50.	10	Nicholas Stokes		18:18		Oakdale	
51.	11	Jeremy Carter		18:19   	Linganore	
52.	9	Bryce Kampert		18:19		Mount Hebron	
53.	11	Elijah Holman		18:19   	Oakdale	
54.	12	Sam DiPietro		18:20		Westminster	
55.	10	Javon Daniel		18:20		Atholton	
56.	11	Erik Vaughan		18:22		Mount Hebron	
57.	12	Yonatan Babore		18:23		Quince Orchard	
58.	10	Redeate Kidane		18:28		Gaithersburg	
59.	10	Kyle Guinn		18:29		Linganore	
60.	12	Anthony Ferrara		18:30   	Centennial	
61.	10	Jairo Huaylinos		18:31		Poolesville   	
62.	12	Jake Carson		18:31		Reservoir	
63.	12	Declan Scott		18:31		Gaithersburg	
64.	10	Austin Foote		18:31   	Westminster	
65.	11	Alvaro Hernandez	18:34		Reservoir	
66.	11	Trevor Hodge		18:39		Mount Hebron	
67.	11	Jason Hsu		18:41		Poolesville   	
68.	9	Garrett Gularson	18:42		Poolesville   	
69.	11	Joshua Geesaman		18:43		Atholton	
70.	11	Kyle Shreve		18:43   	Tuscarora	
71.	12	Giresse Achouakong	18:47		Seneca Valley	
72.	11	Cole Madsen		18:51   	Urbana	
73.	10	Cody Bridges		18:51   	Urbana	
74.	10	Ben Dill		18:54   	Linganore	
75.	12	Jack Carbaugh		18:55   	Oakdale	
76.	11	Christian Ramirez	18:56   	Gaithersburg	
77.	11	Jacob Shemer		18:58   	Oakdale	
78.	11	Clay Buckman		18:59   	Linganore	
79.	12	Philippe Castillo	19:00		Quince Orchard	
80.	11	Byron Olsen		19:00   	Col. Zadok Magruder	
81.	10	Eric Becker		19:01		Atholton	
82.	11	Iversson Sauceda	19:02		Damascus	
83.	10	Eli Wooden		19:02   	Urbana	
84.	12	Joseph Weller		19:03		Oakdale	
85.	10	Justin Ziegler		19:04		Centennial	
86.	11	Ben Gazzola		19:04   	North Hagerstown	
87.	10	Chris Bieberich		19:04		Centennial	
88.	11	Josh Krutz		19:05		Reservoir	
89.	10	Andrew Howery		19:06   	Westminster	
90.	9	Nickolas Santorelli	19:06   	Damascus	
91.	10	Gunnar Eklund		19:07		Linganore	
92.	10	Jordan Gaskins		19:07		Quince Orchard	
93.	10	Zach Deming		19:07		Centennial	
94.	10	Preston Lane		19:08		Quince Orchard	
95.	12	Luis Rivas		19:08   	Damascus	
96.	10	Jimmy McElroy		19:09		Tuscarora	
97.	11	Jeffery Fleming		19:09   	South Carroll	
98.	10	Devin Trivedi		19:10   	Urbana	
99.	11	Fabrizio Dulanto	19:10   	Centennial	
100.	10	Jason Kraisser		19:11   	Centennial	
101.	11	Caius Kim		19:11		Poolesville   	
102.	11	James Tirrell		19:17		Gaithersburg	
103.	10	Andrew Huang		19:23   	Col. Zadok Magruder	
104.	12	Brandon Carioti		19:24   	Urbana	
105.	12	Yash Patel		19:25		Reservoir	
106.	10	Colton Brown		19:26   	Damascus	
107.	10	Alexei Maier		19:32   	Tuscarora	
108.	12	Chris Reckner		19:33		Reservoir	
109.	11	Tobias Whelan		19:34		Poolesville   	
110.	12	Ryan Judge		19:38   	South Carroll	
111.	11	Louis Konopelski	19:40   	Tuscarora	
112.	11	Jason McFadden		19:42   	Quince Orchard	
113.	11	Jorge Argueta		19:43   	Tuscarora	
114.	10	Evan Schaefer		19:43   	Oakdale	
115.	11	Nicolas Sanchez Ma	19:44   	Oakdale	
116.	12	Caleb Enoff		19:44   	South Carroll	
117.	11	Henry Aker		19:45   	Tuscarora	
118.	9	Logan Lazarro		19:46   	Damascus	
119.	9	David Butts		19:47   	North Hagerstown	
120.	9	Julian Jett		19:47   	South Carroll	
121.	12	Nhan-An Truong		19:48   	Col. Zadok Magruder	
122.	10	Jay Boggs		19:48		Westminster	
123.	9	Thomas Brkovich		19:49   	Tuscarora	
124.	12	Travis Ponton		19:50		Reservoir	
125.	12	Evan Izer		19:50   	North Hagerstown	
126.	10	Isaac McCabe		19:51   	Seneca Valley	
127.	12	Jimmy Wawrzynski	19:52   	Westminster	
128.	9	Noah Homayouni		19:53   	South Carroll	
129.	9	Joshua Milliken		19:53   	Oakdale	
130.	11	Daniel Bidwick		19:54   	Damascus	
131.	10	Read Patton		19:55   	Damascus	
132.	11	Adam Martin		19:56   	Urbana	
133.	9	Lindon Luu		19:56   	Col. Zadok Magruder	
134.	11	Frankie Westbrooks	20:01   	Damascus	
136.	11	Matthew Sturm		20:06		South Carroll	
137.	9	Brendan Cave		20:07   	South Carroll	
138.	10	Brent Acuna		20:09		Gaithersburg	
139.	11	Farhan Nadeem		20:12   	Col. Zadok Magruder	
140.	10	Alex Carbonell		20:17		Poolesville   	
141.	12	Michael Pierre		20:25   	Gaithersburg	
142.	11	Aron Myers		20:29		Atholton	
143.	12	Dominick Charbonneau	20:31		Tuscarora	
144.	10	Sahil Goel		20:33		Quince Orchard	
145.	11	Daniel Castle		20:33		South Carroll	
146.	11	Ben Raymond		20:38		Damascus	
147.	12	Calvin Mayer		20:50   	Quince Orchard	
148.	10	Josh Federici		20:55		South Carroll	
149.	10	Zeeshan Anam		20:55		Col. Zadok Magruder	
150.	9	Andrew Stine		21:05   	North Hagerstown	
151.	12	Eisley Del Rosario	21:07		Col. Zadok Magruder	
152.	12	Mark Shepheard		21:15   	North Hagerstown	
153.	11	Carvell Powell		21:17   	Seneca Valley	
154.	11	Daimen Pierce		21:17		Col. Zadok Magruder	
155.	11	Andrew Tran		21:24   	Col. Zadok Magruder	
156.	12	Daniel Lee		21:24		Quince Orchard	
157.	11	Luke Sweeney		21:29		South Carroll	
158.	12	Evan Murphy		21:33   	Col. Zadok Magruder	
159.	9	Ryan Flint		21:33   	North Hagerstown	
160.	12	Sergio Sanchez		22:16   	Seneca Valley	
161.	9	Aidan Thomas		23:25   	North Hagerstown	
162.	9	Sean Maguire		23:46		North Hagerstown	


5,000 Meters Junior Varsity  

Hypothetical Scores
1.	Howard			18
2.	Mount Hebron		77
3.	Centennial		109
4.	Linganore		116
5.	Urbana			118
6.	Oakdale			202
7.	Quince Orchard		213
8.	Reservoir		228
9.	Westminster		246
10.	Atholton		285
11.	Damascus		289
12.	Poolesville   		322
13.	Gaithersburg		366
14.	Tuscarora		413
15.	South Carroll		439
16.	Seneca Valley		544
17.	Col. Zadok Magruder	546
 
1.	10	Collin Hawkins		18:09		Howard	
2.	11	Zach Olivier		18:12		Howard	
3.	11	Sawyer Estok		18:21   	Urbana	
4.	12	Ethan Williamson	18:29		Howard	
5.	11	Jovani Sierra		18:30		Howard	
6.	10	Cole Partridge		18:30		Howard	
7.	10	Kevin Ling		18:39		Howard	
8.	10	Tim Goulet		18:43		Howard	
9.	11	Daniel Taylor		18:50		Howard	
10.	10	John Olszewski		18:55   	Centennial	
11.	12	Andrew Harris		19:04		Howard	
12.	10	Brian Yant		19:04		Mount Hebron	
13.	11	Karson Kinsey		19:05   	Atholton	
14.	12	Nathan Moore		19:05   	Linganore	
15.	10	Will Cioffi		19:06   	Linganore	
16.	12	Lorenzo DeOcampo	19:08   	Howard	
17.	12	Kyle Baisel		19:10		Mount Hebron	
18.	11	Zach Sents		19:14		Howard	
19.	12	Jackson Koepke		19:14		Mount Hebron	
20.	9	Roman Larocco		19:18   	Linganore	
21.	11	Nicholas Jackson	19:19		Mount Hebron	
22.	11	Sam LaPilusa		19:19   	Linganore	
23.	11	Ryan Puls		19:21   	Reservoir	
24.	10	Harris Thompson		19:21   	Urbana	
25.	10	Ross Wenzel		19:22		Mount Hebron	
26.	12	Kai Archuleta		19:30   	Centennial	
27.	10	Evan Hemelt		19:30		Mount Hebron	
28.	11	Naga Nagaswaran		19:32   	Centennial	
29.	12	Jack Fletcher		19:35		Mount Hebron	
30.	10	Charlie Hockersmith	19:37		Centennial	
31.	9	Alec Boron		19:38   	Urbana	
32.	12	Andy Tseng		19:40   	Centennial	
33.	9	Jake Shindel		19:43   	Mount Hebron	
34.	12	Ryan Skinner		19:47		Mount Hebron	
35.	9	Collin McMynne		19:50   	Oakdale	
36.	10	Robert Taylor		19:51   	Urbana	
37.	9	Kaleb Adams		19:51		Gaithersburg	
38.	10	Kobe Yearwood		19:52   	Oakdale	
39.	9	Elliott Pochettino	19:52		Reservoir	
40.	10	Tate Martinis		19:58		Quince Orchard	
41.	10	Hans Cabrera		19:58		Howard	
42.	9	Matthew Engelhaupt	19:59		Howard	
43.	12	Burhanuddin Rangwala	19:59   	Mount Hebron	
44.	9	Anthony Marcelli	20:00		Mount Hebron	
45.	11	Caleb Meyers		20:01		Westminster	
46.	10	Rohit Priyakumar	20:02		Mount Hebron	
47.	10	Armaan Bhasin		20:02   	Centennial	
48.	10	Wyatt Cox		20:05   	Westminster	
49.	9	Patrick Adams		20:06		Mount Hebron	
50.	10	Tyler Harper		20:07   	Urbana	
51.	9	Colin Pelkey		20:07		Quince Orchard	
52.	9	William Spano		20:08		Quince Orchard	
53.	9	Eric Fagan		20:09		Quince Orchard	
54.	11	Nick Mantua		20:10   	Damascus	
55.	9	Daniel Vela		20:11   	Damascus	
56.	11	Simon Mahns		20:12   	Urbana	
58.	12	Alexander Queiroz	20:14   	Oakdale	
59.	10	Caleb McNeil		20:14   	Oakdale	
60.	10	Kyle Fronheiser		20:15   	Westminster	
61.	9	Jake Muma		20:16		Centennial	
62.	10	John Bondje		20:16		Atholton	
63.	11	Jason McElroy		20:17		Oakdale	
64.	11	Ibrahim Keita		20:19		Gaithersburg	
65.	10	Ryan Erle		20:20		Centennial	
66.	9	Jack Keane		20:21   	Centennial	
67.	10	Christopher Ruffner	20:21   	Damascus	
68.	12	Seungkyoon Bong		20:22   	Poolesville   	
69.	11	Daniel Niezelski	20:24		Mount Hebron	
70.	11	Mark Schlining		20:25		Mount Hebron	
71.	9	Davis Miller		20:26   	Urbana	
72.	11	Nitan Singh		20:28		Reservoir	
73.	12	Issac Chaudry		20:29		Mount Hebron	
74.	10	Patrick Rodriguez	20:30		Poolesville   	
75.	11	Devak Murali		20:33   	Urbana	
76.	10	Jacob Rajesh		20:34		Howard	
77.	10	Rahul Khatri		20:34		Howard	
78.	10	Andrew Kauffman		20:34   	Centennial	
79.	9	Christopher Wagner	20:35   	Urbana	
80.	9	Bryce Carlini		20:36   	Linganore	
81.	10	Ryan Collins		20:36   	Centennial	
82.	11	Jacob Tebben		20:37		Reservoir	
83.	9	Benjamin Fleischer	20:38		Quince Orchard	
84.	10	Tristen Tetlow-Ames	20:39   	Oakdale	
85.	12	Lucas Pearce		20:40   	Westminster	
86.	12	Clayton Congleton	20:42   	Tuscarora	
87.	12	Donnie Rinker		20:43		Reservoir	
88.	11	Zachary Stewart		20:43   	Linganore	
89.	11	Sam Rosenberg		20:43   	Poolesville   	
90.	10	Joey Petrowicz		20:44   	Westminster	
91.	10	Jason German		20:45   	Oakdale	
92.	9	Benjamin Guo		20:46   	Atholton	
93.	12	Gabriel deBruin		20:51   	Damascus	
94.	10	Jason Kearney		20:51   	Quince Orchard	
95.	9	Elias Izmirlian		20:53		Poolesville   	
96.	9	Todd Brown		20:53		Westminster	
97.	9	Jake Kanther		20:54		Westminster	
98.	11	Matthew Lyan		20:54   	Tuscarora	
99.	11	Nick Heiner		20:54		Centennial	
100.	9	Carlos Montemayor	20:55   	Centennial	
101.	10	Abdullah Najib		20:56   	Howard	
102.	9	Colby Sisco		20:57		Quince Orchard	
103.	9	Nicholas Culkin		20:57   	South Carroll	
104.	12	Steve Huntley		20:57		Poolesville   	
105.	12	Rene Mugabo		20:58		Quince Orchard	
106.	9	Chase Clark		20:58   	Atholton	
107.	11	Nathaniel Moody		21:00		Atholton	
108.	9	Cameron Olivier		21:00		Howard	
109.	12	Jackson Malmgren	21:01		Poolesville   	
110.	12	Tim Rivard		21:02   	Urbana	
111.	11	Joe Ferraro		21:02   	Howard	
112.	12	Neil Rabb		21:03		Centennial	
113.	12	Chris Shanabarger	21:03   	South Carroll	
114.	12	Ishan Mundra		21:04		Poolesville   	
115.	9	Frankie Willard		21:04		Poolesville   	
116.	11	John Dougherty		21:05   	Urbana	
117.	10	Tianyu You		21:06   	Centennial	
118.	10	Daniel Geehreng		21:06   	Poolesville   	
119.	9	Philip Cho		21:07   	Damascus	
120.	9	David Panda		21:07   	Atholton	
121.	9	Gavin Nash		21:08   	Quince Orchard	
122.	11	Matt Rathbun		21:09   	Reservoir	
123.	12	Nicholas Edwards	21:10		Westminster	
124.	12	Leon Mead		21:11		Reservoir	
125.	11	Izjeon Collis		21:11		Reservoir	
126.	9	Joshua Congleton	21:12   	Tuscarora	
127.	10	Jayden Hull		21:13		Westminster	
128.	10	Trey Seminara		21:13		Quince Orchard	
129.	11	Kshitij Gupta		21:16   	Poolesville   	
130.	10	Isaac Justice		21:17		Mount Hebron	
131.	9	Cole Goodwin		21:20		Westminster	
132.	10	John O'Connor		21:22   	Urbana	
133.	11	Benjamin Gundlach	21:23   	Linganore	
134.	11	John Woodward		21:23   	Gaithersburg	
135.	10	Edward LaPointe		21:24		Howard	
136.	11	Asa Kelly		21:25   	South Carroll	
137.	10	Jared Ezrin		21:26   	Quince Orchard	
138.	10	Sebastian Reyes		21:27   	Urbana	
139.	10	Dylan Olen		21:27   	Quince Orchard	
140.	11	Matthew Navato		21:28		Gaithersburg	
141.	10	Sean Burlew		21:29   	Linganore	
142.	11	Brandon Shipe		21:29   	Centennial	
143.	12	Sungmin Joo		21:30		Quince Orchard	
144.	12	Matthew Almeida		21:33   	Tuscarora	
145.	11	Nathan Park		21:33		Mount Hebron	
146.	10	Jackson Dacy		21:33		Quince Orchard	
147.	9	Dewey Schoenfelder	21:36   	South Carroll	
148.	9	Zach Sussman		21:36   	Damascus	
149.	9	Gavin Osborn		21:37   	Atholton	
150.	11	Stephen Armstrong	21:37		Howard	
151.	9	Wyatt Scates		21:37   	Urbana	
152.	11	Jack Carpenter		21:38   	Westminster	
153.	11	Chance Xie		21:38   	Centennial	
154.	10	Van Holson		21:39   	Urbana	
155.	11	Nick Michel		21:39   	Seneca Valley	
156.	12	Nic Boyle		21:41		Westminster	
157.	12	Blake Foster		21:41		Howard	
158.	9	Brian Bowers		21:42   	Damascus	
159.	11	Kelvin Chen		21:42		Centennial	
160.	11	Arjun Sivarajan		21:43   	Poolesville   	
161.	10	Bradley Pasekoff	21:43		Quince Orchard	
162.	12	Eric Musa		21:44   	Urbana	
163.	10	Lincoln Sheriff		21:44   	Tuscarora	
164.	10	Ethan Na		21:45		Centennial	
165.	11	Braden Smolko		21:45   	Urbana	
166.	10	Paul Biederman		21:48   	South Carroll	
167.	9	Kyle Askeland		21:49   	South Carroll	
168.	10	Jared Deacon		21:49   	Oakdale	
169.	9	Josh Braun		21:50		Centennial	
170.	9	Trevor Reynolds		21:51		Howard	
171.	10	Ben Landrum		21:52   	Centennial	
172.	9	Tanner Fatt		21:52   	Tuscarora	
173.	11	Isaac Daly		21:54   	Centennial	
174.	9	Matthew Nagy		21:55   	Quince Orchard	
175.	9	Jake Alalouf		21:56   	Quince Orchard	
176.	11	Lucas Cunningham	21:57		Centennial	
177.	9	Zach Zhao		21:57		Col. Zadok Magruder	
178.	9	Kevin Watts		21:58		Mount Hebron	
179.	10	Joseph Valle		21:59		Centennial	
180.	10	Quinton Butler		22:01   	Reservoir	
181.	11	Joey Yachera		22:02		Centennial	
182.	9	Dominic Bartolomeo	22:02   	Tuscarora	
183.	10	Jacob George		22:04		Howard	
184.	9	Tristan Fatt		22:05   	Tuscarora	
185.	10	Devin Jones		22:06   	Westminster	
186.	9	Edward Hayes-Loane	22:07   	Urbana	
187.	12	Tyler James		22:10   	Tuscarora	
188.	9	Justin Capriotti	22:10   	Damascus	
189.	10	Michael Beautz		22:11   	Poolesville   	
190.	11	Ryan Johnston		22:12   	Poolesville   	
191.	11	Joseph Bailey		22:12		Gaithersburg	
192.	11	Ryan Guy		22:13		Centennial	
193.	9	Andrew Victory		22:14   	Poolesville   	
194.	10	Martin Ivanchev		22:18   	Quince Orchard	
195.	12	Timothy Sciannella	22:19   	Atholton	
196.	11	Aung Oo			22:21		Gaithersburg	
197.	10	Evan Eng		22:22		Centennial	
198.	9	James Dlugokinski	22:23   	South Carroll	
199.	9	Daniel Sebrosky		22:24   	North Hagerstown	
200.	11	Zane Phillips		22:24		Reservoir	
201.	10	Anthony Fuster		22:27   	Poolesville   	
202.	9	Thomas Stoughton	22:28   	Poolesville   	
203.	9	Grayson Fleck		22:30		Mount Hebron	
204.	9	Ethan Riccio		22:31   	South Carroll	
205.	11	Tom Xie			22:32		Tuscarora	
206.	9	Omar Martinez		22:33		Gaithersburg	
207.	9	Malcolm Martin		22:34   	Quince Orchard	
208.	9	Gavin Reeder		22:34   	Tuscarora	
209.	10	Eric Palmer		22:35   	Poolesville   	
210.	9	Jacob Roe		22:37   	Poolesville   	
211.	11	Zion Delilly		22:37		Seneca Valley	
212.	9	Daniel Ramirez		22:39   	South Carroll	
213.	12	Matthew O'Neil		22:41		Gaithersburg	
214.	11	Sean Scott		22:41		Col. Zadok Magruder	
215.	9	Noah Cho		22:42		Col. Zadok Magruder	
216.	9	Carter France		22:42   	Quince Orchard	
217.	12	Scott Witschey		22:43   	Centennial	
218.	9	Alex Kerrigan		22:43		Col. Zadok Magruder	
219.	10	Tommy Dang		22:43   	Seneca Valley	
220.	12	Matthew Karasack	22:44		Centennial	
221.	9	Jacob Jedlowski		22:44   	Linganore	
222.	9	Tevin Agwa		22:44   	Seneca Valley	
223.	10	Matthew Gimbrene	22:45   	Poolesville   	
224.	9	Badara Keita		22:46		Gaithersburg	
225.	9	Matt Rutkowski		22:46		Col. Zadok Magruder	
226.	11	Sean Keller		22:47		Urbana	
227.	10	Austin Vander Linden	22:51   	Oakdale	
228.	10	Jason Zhang		22:52		Centennial	
229.	10	William Tulloch		22:53   	Quince Orchard	
230.	9	Timothy Shiner		22:54   	Quince Orchard	
231.	9	Manas Dronamraju	22:54		Centennial	
232.	11	Jordan Aasman		22:55		Gaithersburg	
233.	9	Jenson Jones		22:56		Gaithersburg	
234.	9	Bryan Lee		22:59		Centennial	
235.	11	Jamus Jupin		23:00   	Seneca Valley	
236.	9	Sebastian Ruiz		23:02		Col. Zadok Magruder	
237.	11	Shashidhar Manoharan	23:04   	Poolesville   	
238.	10	Jason Lee		23:04   	Poolesville   	
239.	10	Michael Wasicko		23:05		Westminster	
240.	9	Ryan Lesh		23:06		Westminster	
241.	9	Ignacio DeSande		23:06		Centennial	
242.	12	Michael Kerich		23:07   	Damascus	
243.	10	Evan May		23:08   	Reservoir	
244.	11	Bryan Burgos		23:08   	Damascus	
245.	9	Joshua Baker		23:09   	Urbana	
246.	10	Philip Pajizar		23:10		Howard	
247.	10	Wafeeq Iqbal		23:13		Col. Zadok Magruder	
248.	9	Elijah Jones		23:13		Gaithersburg	
249.	11	John Gagnon		23:18   	South Carroll	
250.	9	Kevin Brock		23:22		Centennial	
251.	9	William Yang		23:22   	Urbana	
252.	12	Luke Manning		23:25		Westminster	
253.	9	Matthew Lee		23:26		Gaithersburg	
254.	9	Adam Long		23:28		Westminster	
255.	9	John McGann		23:31		Westminster	
256.	11	Jonah Tash		23:32		Poolesville   	
257.	11	Ben Headley		23:39   	Poolesville   	
258.	11	Ryan Battles		23:39		Westminster	
259.	9	Mrinal Alfred		23:41   	Quince Orchard	
260.	9	Nimay Vyas		23:42   	Reservoir	
261.	9	Tobi Folorunso		23:42   	Howard	
262.	9	Alex Swaters		23:44		Mount Hebron	
263.	9	Matteo Capuano		23:58   	Westminster	
264.	9	Joseph Kim		24:02   	Urbana	
265.	9	Zander Leff		24:03		Poolesville   	
266.	12	Jesse Galliani		24:07		Quince Orchard	
267.	9	Brian Kelly		24:09   	Damascus	
268.	11	Michael Urban		24:10   	Poolesville   	
269.	9	Sam Bodmer		24:12		Poolesville   	
270.	10	Ethan Hill		24:15   	Gaithersburg	
271.	9	Corey Barnes		24:16   	Gaithersburg	
272.	10	Dominick Caparotti	24:21   	South Carroll	
273.	9	Zachary Kramer		24:23   	Quince Orchard	
274.	12	Jameson Carpenter	24:29		Westminster	
275.	9	Kevin Li		24:39   	Col. Zadok Magruder	
276.	11	Arjun Trivedi		24:42		Reservoir	
277.	10	Benjamin Molnar		24:52		Poolesville   	
278.	9	William Batres		24:54   	Poolesville   	
279.	9	Michael Murphy		24:56   	Seneca Valley	
280.	9	Norman Zhang		24:57   	Centennial	
281.	10	Cole Jimenez		24:57   	North Hagerstown	
282.	9	Logan Harris		25:04   	Damascus	
283.	9	Declan McHugh		25:07   	Poolesville   	
284.	11	Matthew McDonough	25:09		South Carroll	
285.	12	Jacob Tobery		25:12		North Hagerstown	
286.	11	Miles McLead		25:17   	Gaithersburg	
287.	9	Ben Coler		25:22   	Reservoir	
288.	10	Alexander Jones		25:43   	Poolesville   	
289.	11	Samuel Winters-McC	25:53		Reservoir	
290.	10	Kile Scott		25:56   	Poolesville   	
291.	9	Jeffrey Guan		26:00   	Poolesville   	
292.	10	Tzu Chao Huang		26:01   	Urbana	
293.	10	Bryce Davis		26:03   	Poolesville   	
294.	9	James Clawson		26:04		Col. Zadok Magruder	
295.	9	Jeremy Neff		26:04		Col. Zadok Magruder	
296.	9	Caleb Minyard		26:11		Reservoir	
297.	9	Ronnie Milor		26:23   	Urbana	
298.	9	Thomas Simowitz		26:24		Mount Hebron	
299.	9	James Kelly		26:27   	Urbana	
300.	12	J'Sean (Xavier) Wi	27:01   	Seneca Valley	
301.	10	Jose Barahona		27:48   	Seneca Valley	
302.	9	Cedric Lowe		27:55   	Westminster	
303.	9	Sean Quiroga		28:02  	 	Seneca Valley	
304.	9	Keith Hitzelberger	28:04		Centennial	
305.	9	Logan Freter		28:26  	 	Westminster	
306.	10	James McCloskey		29:21		Damascus	
307.	10	Michael McShane		30:13		Col. Zadok Magruder	
308.	9	Zion Harding		34:33   	Tuscarora	



Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity  

Official Team Scores
1.	Centennial		75
2.	Urbana			100
3.	Howard			100
4.	Mount Hebron		124
5.	South Carroll		152
6.	Westminster		155
7.	Poolesville   		192
8.	Atholton		227
9.	Reservoir		259
10.	North Hagerstown	283
11.	Seneca Valley		289
12.	Tuscarora		293
13.	Damascus		295
14.	Gaithersburg		308
15.	Col. Zadok Magruder	328
16.	Quince Orchard		483
 
 
1.	10	Nandini Satsangi	19:03.34	Poolesville   	
2.	12	Courtney Mann		19:37.53	Howard	
3.	9	Logan Rohde		19:52.84	Poolesville   	
4.	11	Emily Beyer		19:56.18	Mount Hebron	
5.	10	Alison Betler		20:05.99   	Centennial	
6.	12	Kara Taylor		20:08.91   	Centennial	
7.	11	Maddie Gilliam		20:12.25   	Urbana	
8.	10	Annabel Cortez		20:20.22   	Reservoir	
9.	10	Cora Blount		20:23.22	Centennial	
10.	12	Ada Holtan		20:26.03	Howard	
11.	9	Alexis Whitehorn-C	20:34.22   	Damascus	
12.	10	Elise Durr		20:39.59	Gaithersburg	
13.	11	Jamie Anderson		20:40.12   	South Carroll	
14.	11	Alexandra Banham	20:48.34	Mount Hebron	
15.	12	Emily Magoon		21:01.15	Howard	
16.	12	Jillian Wagner		21:11.53   	Westminster	
17.	10	Mary Miller		21:13.56	Urbana	
18.	11	Kathy Pena-Molina	21:18.31   	Col. Zadok Magruder	
19.	12	Heather Ailinger	21:20.44	Reservoir	
20.	11	Caroline Sanford	21:24.88   	Urbana	
21.	10	Gabriella DeGrezia	21:25.41   	Atholton	
22.	10	Erin McGrath		21:26.35   	Westminster	
23.	10	Caroline Shimeall	21:28.06   	Centennial	
24.	11	Emma O'Brien		21:33.03	Atholton	
25.	11	Stephanie Kim		21:33.66   	Urbana	
26.	11	Chemutai Nganga		21:36.47	Mount Hebron	
27.	12	Omolola Sanusi		21:38.06   	Seneca Valley	
28.	10	Julia Wawrzynski	21:42.59   	Westminster	
29.	9	Sarah Trail		21:44.66   	South Carroll	
30.	11	Ellie Gustafson		21:48.41	Mount Hebron	
31.	10	Susannah Auderset	21:50.87	Urbana	
32.	11	Cassie Yates		21:52.28   	Centennial	
33.	11	Anna Lausch		21:54.22   	South Carroll	
34.	12	Emily Hawkins		21:54.97	Howard	
35.	12	Sarah Brown		21:56.24   	Westminster	
36.	12	Sydney Ruckel		21:56.78   	South Carroll	
37.	11	Maddie Mandich		22:00.34   	Tuscarora	
38.	10	Katie Desotell		22:02.15   	Urbana	
39.	12	Brianna Murray		22:02.78   	Howard	
40.	10	Gerldine Betancur	22:04.18   	North Hagerstown	
41.	9	Melanie Morris		22:04.81   	South Carroll	
42.	12	Jordyn Pugh		22:08.37   	Seneca Valley	
43.	10	Bethany Firebaugh	22:08.90	Centennial	
44.	11	Carolina Requejo	22:11.28   	Centennial	
45.	9	Reena Peralta		22:15.81   	Col. Zadok Magruder	
46.	11	Abigail Slaughter	22:16.47   	Atholton	
47.	9	Julia Wall		22:25.94   	South Carroll	
48.	11	Caroline Davidson	22:30.15	Atholton	
49.	10	Kaleigh Breisch		22:33.15   	Urbana	
50.	11	Olivia Dibble		22:35.06	Mount Hebron	
51.	11	Olivia Hogan		22:35.72   	Tuscarora	
52.	12	Emily Yin		22:36.88	Poolesville   	
53.	12	Lauren Siedlecki	22:40.97	Mount Hebron	
54.	12	Chandra Reiff		22:47.78	Westminster	
55.	10	Crystal Martinez	22:50.78   	North Hagerstown	
56.	11	Paris Hunter		22:51.97	Tuscarora	
57.	12	Abigail Guise		22:52.81   	Seneca Valley	
58.	9	Madison Mertz		22:53.78   	North Hagerstown	
59.	10	Brianna Devan		22:55.94   	Damascus	
60.	11	Alexandra Lattner	22:56.78	Gaithersburg	
61.	10	Caylee Bergreen		22:58.38	Mount Hebron	
62.	12	Grace Lechmann		23:03.56	Mount Hebron	
63.	10	Payton Bohrer		23:05.50   	Urbana	
64.	10	Jessica Lakner		23:07.84   	Tuscarora	
65.	9	Skylar Myers		23:09.24	North Hagerstown	
66.	12	Alexandra Barton	23:10.31	Howard	
67.	11	Anne Elliott		23:12.24	Damascus	
68.	11	Hannah Lemen		23:17.22   	Linganore	
69.	11	Jirah Villajuan		23:18.05	Poolesville   	
70.	11	Julia Gazzola		23:19.47   	North Hagerstown	
71.	11	Chrissy Smith		23:20.19   	Westminster	
72.	12	Amy Lai			23:23.74   	Seneca Valley	
73.	12	Kelly Kim		23:28.81	Mount Hebron	
74.	10	Kasey Van Wert		23:29.78	Poolesville   	
75.	12	Annie Jones		23:32.34	Gaithersburg	
76.	10	Hallie Thomas		23:35.15   	South Carroll	
77.	11	Emma Williamson		23:35.55	Howard	
78.	9	Kaitlyn Reilly		23:36.75	Urbana	
79.	11	Kayley Milor		23:37.72	Urbana	
80.	11	Sydney Dockendorf	23:38.34   	Reservoir	
81.	12	Octavia Coleman		23:39.00	Gaithersburg	
82.	9	Sydney Ashley		23:41.12   	South Carroll	
83.	11	Maiya Margolis		23:41.78   	Col. Zadok Magruder	
84.	11	Rebecca Dockendorf	23:42.18	Reservoir	
85.	11	Emilyn Hyre		23:49.75   	Damascus	
86.	9	Marlia Nash		23:53.50   	Howard	
87.	11	Theresa Dollar		23:55.22   	Poolesville   	
88.	11	Shannon Gibbons		24:02.34   	Westminster	
89.	11	Courtney Tse		24:03.40	Centennial	
90.	12	Ananya Mathur		24:04.06	Reservoir	
91.	12	Katelyn Wolf		24:08.47	Howard	
92.	10	Rebecca Hayes		24:09.66	Howard	
93.	10	Aura Rodriguez		24:10.72   	Damascus	
94.	11	Iris Kaven		24:12.44   	Quince Orchard	
95.	10	Sara Chepkoit		24:12.97   	Damascus	
96.	12	Taylor Smith		24:13.59	Damascus	
97.	12	Kayla Snyder		24:15.30	Mount Hebron	
98.	10	Brittanie Stewart	24:21.25   	North Hagerstown	
99.	11	Natalie Markoff		24:22.84   	Tuscarora	
100.	9	Kristina Kemp		24:23.50   	Westminster	
101.	10	Danielle Floyd		24:28.22	Atholton	
102.	11	Melina Toibero		24:29.62	Reservoir	
103.	11	Sofia Vallone		24:31.03	Gaithersburg	
104.	11	Sarah McCarthy		24:34.91   	North Hagerstown	
105.	11	Rachel Kidwell		24:35.52   	North Hagerstown	
106.	11	Caitlin Dan		24:43.62   	Col. Zadok Magruder	
107.	11	Vicky Liu		24:50.18	Quince Orchard	
108.	10	Sydney Hyman		24:51.25   	North Hagerstown	
109.	10	Shannon Mandalou	24:55.02   	Seneca Valley	
110.	10	Fiorella Alvarez	24:55.88   	Gaithersburg	
111.	11	Alanah Follis		25:07.09   	Linganore	
112.	11	Avery Bazell		25:11.09   	Atholton	
113.	9	Abigail Parker		25:16.38   	Linganore	
114.	12	Julienne Boyce		25:17.53   	Col. Zadok Magruder	
115.	11	Christina Alemayehu	25:24.34   	Atholton	
116.	12	Hannah Ramcharan	25:33.05   	Tuscarora	
117.	12	Miriah Belmaggio	25:33.94   	Linganore	
118.	11	Kiera McAninley		25:39.00	South Carroll	
119.	11	Maya Lowman		25:45.56   	South Carroll	
120.	9	Loretta Luu		25:46.18   	Col. Zadok Magruder	
121.	9	Alyssa Pickoff		25:48.78	Quince Orchard	
122.	11	Yifei Fang		25:50.41	Quince Orchard	
123.	9	Yacelin Montano		25:52.32	Gaithersburg	
124.	9	Maeve Smith		26:02.78	Quince Orchard	
125.	9	Zoe Bell		26:16.81	Quince Orchard	
126.	10	Devin Riss		26:48.40   	North Hagerstown	
127.	11	Maddie Jamsa		27:27.78	Quince Orchard	
128.	11	Karen Lee		28:11.91	Quince Orchard	
129.	10	Jazmin Castelo		28:32.28   	Col. Zadok Magruder	


5,000 Meters Junior Varsity  

Hypothetical Scores
1.	Urbana			39
2.	Centennial		39
3.	Mount Hebron		64
4.	Damascus		134
5.	Poolesville   		157
6.	Howard			158
7.	Atholton		201
8.	Westminster		231
9.	South Carroll		251
10.	Reservoir		263
11.	North Hagerstown	276
 
1.	10	Marissa Thomas		22:40.18   	Centennial	
2.	12	Helen Hayes		22:47.93   	Urbana	
3.	10	Madison Wright		22:55.81	Mount Hebron	
4.	9	Grace Knor		23:03.56   	Urbana	
5.	10	Srija Makkapati		23:26.21   	Centennial	
6.	9	Sarah Midla		23:32.78   	Urbana	
7.	10	Michaela Garvey		23:33.30   	Urbana	
8.	9	Olivia Kryger		23:34.05   	Mount Hebron	
9.	11	Angela Wei		23:35.68	Atholton	
10.	9	Lauren MacIver		23:41.18   	Centennial	
11.	9	Swarna Velumani		23:43.21	Centennial	
12.	12	Robin Moloney		23:47.84   	Centennial	
13.	9	Alicia Anthony		23:58.00   	Howard	
14.		Samantha Kameka		23:59.06   	Damascus	
15.	11	Krista Schumm		24:01.62   	Mount Hebron	
16.		Melissa Kameka		24:06.06   	Damascus	
17.	9	Olivia Minnich		24:07.87   	Mount Hebron	
18.	9	Carrie Lubis		24:08.52   	Reservoir	
19.	12	Rebeckah Trainor	24:18.20	Poolesville   	
20.	12	Abby Grabowski		24:20.59	Urbana	
21.	10	Sabrina Yi		24:21.56   	Mount Hebron	
22.	9	Paulina Kaganzev	24:23.50   	Damascus	
23.	10	Erica Payne		24:25.40	Urbana	
24.	10	Julia Ki		24:28.09	Poolesville   	
25.	12	Melody Raynaud		24:29.50   	Mount Hebron	
26.	9	Abby Manning		24:31.65   	Westminster	
27.	11	Gabriella Imre		24:32.18   	Mount Hebron	
28.	11	Sophie Walsh		24:33.37	Centennial	
29.	9	Manda You		24:34.34	Centennial	
30.	12	Grace Kanja		24:38.75	Howard	
31.	10	Anjali Gajendiran	24:40.46   	Centennial	
32.	9	Sophie Geernaert	24:43.03   	Urbana	
33.	10	Emily Wells		24:58.56   	Urbana	
34.	9	Roya Tehrani		25:01.28   	Howard	
35.	9	Emily Kim		25:04.37   	Centennial	
36.	10	Grace Bodmer		25:04.81	Poolesville   	
37.	11	Rachel Davis		25:16.02   	North Hagerstown	
38.	10	Mary Slattery		25:18.06   	Centennial	
39.	9	Madison Radford		25:27.64   	Howard	
40.	10	Morgan Kutrumbis	25:33.81   	South Carroll	
41.	10	Elaine Yamamoto		25:34.34   	Atholton	
42.	9	Avani Gheewala		25:34.87   	Mount Hebron	
43.	9	Emily Whipp		25:35.81   	Damascus	
44.	11	Amanda Chiei		25:36.34	Mount Hebron	
45.	10	Olivia Weakland		25:36.87	Centennial	
46.	10	Clare Preston		25:37.40   	Westminster	
47.	9	Meghna Rao		25:38.81   	Mount Hebron	
48.	12	Shay Ryan		25:39.65	Poolesville   	
49.	10	Joyce Zhang		25:42.55   	Centennial	
50.	10	Natalie Hsieh		25:44.62	Poolesville   	
51.	11	Hannah Kelley		25:49.02   	South Carroll	
52.	10	Katy Butler		25:55.58   	Gaithersburg	
53.	11	Caroline Courbois	25:57.52	Poolesville   	
54.	10	Dana Huang		26:01.40   	Damascus	
55.	9	Raey Hunde		26:03.02   	Mount Hebron	
56.	10	Julia Corfman		26:06.90   	Poolesville   	
57.	10	Rileigh Hull		26:08.27   	Damascus	
58.	10	Carolyn Frommer		26:09.15   	Centennial	
59.	12	Lauren Hill		26:10.00	Westminster	
60.	11	Andrea Johnson		26:17.87	Poolesville   	
61.	10	Alex McGee		26:20.56   	Urbana	
62.	12	Olivia Clemens		26:21.40   	Centennial	
63.	11	Madeline Holda		26:23.02	Howard	
64.	10	Kaia Godsey		26:23.56	Mount Hebron	
65.	9	Grace Shin		26:25.91	Mount Hebron	
66.	10	Mariah Qureshi		26:28.81	Mount Hebron	
67.	9	Julia Whitney		26:29.46   	Atholton	
68.	11	Catherine Lyman		26:32.24   	Centennial	
69.	10	Anne Vicari-Fernan	26:33.20   	Centennial	
70.	11	Breann Smith		26:36.44   	Reservoir	
71.	11	Kayleigh Hasson		26:41.84	Centennial	
72.	11	Lily Meeks		26:43.64   	Atholton	
73.	12	Ida Ristola		26:46.12   	North Hagerstown	
74.	9	Anisha Biswal		26:48.59	Centennial	
75.	10	Simar Ahuja		26:49.33	Howard	
76.	9	Nadine Meister		26:51.15	Centennial	
77.	10	Sarah Ramcharan		26:54.18   	Tuscarora	
78.	9	Anya Speck-McMorris	26:55.24	Poolesville   	
79.	11	Melanie Ugalde		27:04.75   	Seneca Valley	
80.	10	Nadia Lagasse		27:06.24   	South Carroll	
81.	10	Rachel Harris		27:08.50   	Centennial	
82.	10	Macy Palmer		27:10.52   	Poolesville   	
83.	10	Katie Harris		27:25.75	Centennial	
84.	11	Cheryl Hansen		27:26.93   	Atholton	
85.	11	Christy Wilkinson	27:28.21	Mount Hebron	
86.	12	Maria Ramirez-Lopez	27:28.84	South Carroll	
87.	9	Elisabeth Ake		27:39.40   	Atholton	
88.	10	Sofia Merkowitz-Bu	27:45.34   	Atholton	
89.	9	Sydney Garman		27:46.93	Westminster	
90.	10	Sonya LeFors		27:49.08   	Atholton	
91.	9	Shirley Chen		27:50.14	Poolesville   	
92.	9	Cora Richardson		27:51.43   	Westminster	
93.	11	Abby Kane		27:52.75   	North Hagerstown	
94.	11	Madison Eaton		28:00.28   	Atholton	
95.	12	Mindra Okonski		28:02.00	Centennial	
96.	11	Erika Karlin		28:06.61   	North Hagerstown	
97.	12	Kelly Reyes		28:11.90   	Gaithersburg	
98.	9	Sydney Yi		28:15.34	Mount Hebron	
99.	9	Alma Figueroa		28:20.96   	Col. Zadok Magruder	
100.	12	Allie King		28:27.08	South Carroll	
101.	10	Grace Kim		28:28.72   	Poolesville   	
102.	9	Michaela Dickerson	28:30.21	Reservoir	
103.	10	Annabelle Headley	28:31.27   	Poolesville   	
104.	10	Margaret Kimbis		28:35.25   	Seneca Valley	
105.	10	Cortney Kraekel		28:43.88   	Poolesville   	
106.	9	Shreya Mathur		28:49.06   	Reservoir	
107.	10	Mai Vo			28:53.37   	Reservoir	
108.	10	Simone Sabnis		28:56.28	Centennial	
109.	10	Sera Lim		28:59.40   	Centennial	
110.	9	Ariana Ocasio-Gonz	29:01.12   	Tuscarora	
111.	10	Mya Rattay		29:07.81	North Hagerstown	
112.	10	Sofia Bzhilyansunya	29:16.41   	Poolesville   	
113.	10	Erica Himmelberg	29:17.72   	South Carroll	
114.	11	Hannah Kight		29:24.06	North Hagerstown	
115.	9	Kyra Stewart		29:31.50   	Atholton	
116.	9	Ana Mosisa		29:37.00	Mount Hebron	
117.	9	Sydney Allentuck	29:38.28   	Poolesville   	
118.	11	Charrisa Zhu		29:44.84   	Centennial	
119.	11	Lily Boldosser		29:47.87   	South Carroll	
120.	9	Lydia Ruan		29:55.62	Poolesville   	
121.	12	Emily Shaffer		30:03.06	Mount Hebron	
122.	9	Kate Fleck		30:07.90	Mount Hebron	
123.	9	Priyanka Madhaven	30:12.09   	Poolesville   	
124.	10	Melody Zhang		30:13.18	Poolesville   	
125.	10	Ainsley Daniel		30:35.05	Mount Hebron	
126.	9	Teriney Haywood		30:41.96   	Seneca Valley	
127.	9	Saloni Maskey		30:44.75   	Poolesville   	
128.	10	Beza Ketema		31:15.72   	Gaithersburg	
129.	9	Uma Phatak		31:36.21	Mount Hebron	
130.	9	Faith Paxton		31:49.81   	Tuscarora	
131.	11	Lara Reyes-Rivas	32:00.46	Tuscarora	
132.	10	Kira Lutz		32:12.43	North Hagerstown	
133.	9	Calaya Moore		32:15.43   	Reservoir	
134.	9	Nevaeh Nelson		32:41.21   	Atholton	
135.	11	Virgina Knight		33:06.02   	Centennial	
136.	10	Shun He Shueh		33:12.62   	Centennial	
137.	9	Leylani Soriano		33:13.34	Reservoir	
138.	9	Helen Zheng		33:50.78	Reservoir	
139.	9	Sarah Rinker		36:31.34	Reservoir	
140.	9	Asia Watkins		38:50.52	Seneca Valley	
141.	9	Divija Sadula		43:14.12   	Atholton


Return to Top

Email | About