MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




WCAC Championship
WCAC XC Championships History
Hosted By: WCAC
2016-10-29

results from mdtimingllc.com
Race #4

MEN (Varsity A)  5 Kilometers (3.11 Miles)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
Final Standings				Score	Scoring Order			Total
1	Our Lady of Good Counsel	25	3-4-5-6-7(8)(10)		1:29:35
2	Gonzaga College High School	35	1-2-9-11-12(13)			1:30:44
3	Bishop O'Connell		111*	16-19-21-23-32(37)(43)		1:38:22
4	St. John's College High School	111*	14-20-24-26-27(38)(39)		1:37:54
5	DeMatha Catholic High School	131	15-17-28-30-41(46)(48)		1:40:02
6	St. Mary's Ryken High School	149	18-22-33-36-40(42)(53)		1:41:20
7	Bishop Ireton			194	31-34-35-45-49(50)(57)		1:46:10
8	Paul VI Catholic		196	25-29-44-47-51(52)(59)		1:46:18
9	Bishop McNamara High School	283	54-55-56-58-60(61)		2:01:06
	
*Tiebreakers
Bishop O'Connell			16	19	21	23	32	37	43
St. John's College High School		14	20	24	26	27	38	39
 
Individual Results
	Athlete			Yr.	Team				Score	Time		Gap		Avg. Mile
1	MONROE, Harry		SR	Gonzaga College High School	1	17:20.4		---		5:34.5
2	COLUCCI, John		JR	Gonzaga College High School	2	17:40.3		0:20.3		5:40.9
3	VAZZANA, Jimmy		SR	Our Lady of Good Counsel	3	17:43.6		0:23.6		5:42.0
4	DREWYER, George		SR	Our Lady of Good Counsel	4	17:50.2		0:30.2		5:44.1
5	ROGERS, Josh		SR	Our Lady of Good Counsel	5	17:52.5		0:32.5		5:44.8
6	GOEHRUNG, Tyler		JR	Our Lady of Good Counsel	6	17:59.0		0:39.0		5:46.9
7	OHRESSER-JOUMARD, Loick	FR	Our Lady of Good Counsel	7	18:09.9		0:49.9		5:50.4
8	FARRELL, James		JR	Our Lady of Good Counsel	8	18:16.8		0:56.8		5:52.7
9	CAPUANO, Cullen		FR	Gonzaga College High School	9	18:29.9		1:09.9		5:56.9
10	HALL, Alex		JR	Our Lady of Good Counsel	10	18:32.2		1:12.2		5:57.6
11	BECKHAM, Jack		SR	Gonzaga College High School	11	18:35.5		1:15.5		5:58.7
12	GIANNINI, David		SO	Gonzaga College High School	12	18:38.0		1:18.0		5:59.5
13	MCCANN, William		SR	Gonzaga College High School	13	18:50.6		1:30.6		6:03.5
14	PLACE, Riley		JR	St. John's College High School	14	18:54.8		1:34.8		6:04.9
15	SMITH, Devin		FR	DeMatha Catholic High School	15	19:01.8		1:41.8		6:07.1
16	BRINKMANN, Luke		SR	Bishop O'Connell		16	19:05.7		1:45.7		6:08.4
17	METZ, Matthew		JR	DeMatha Catholic High School	17	19:08.9		1:48.9		6:09.4
18	BRODFUEHRER, Gunnar	SO	St. Mary's Ryken High School	18	19:15.7		1:55.7		6:11.6
19	DUDLEY, Alex		SR	Bishop O'Connell		19	19:23.8		2:03.8		6:14.2
20	SMITH, Reese		SO	St. John's College High School	20	19:29.6		2:09.6		6:16.0
21	HAILS, Michael		SR	Bishop O'Connell		21	19:32.6		2:12.6		6:17.0
22	HEDSPETH, Michael	SR	St. Mary's Ryken High School	22	19:33.3		2:13.3		6:17.3
23	BECHT, Will		SO	Bishop O'Connell		23	19:40.2		2:20.2		6:19.5
24	DE BEAUFORT, Liam	SO	St. John's College High School	24	19:43.7		2:23.7		6:20.6
25	PAQUETTE, Joe		JR	Paul VI Catholic		25	19:47.8		2:27.8		6:21.9
26	FAIRCLOUGH, Arthur	JR	St. John's College High School	26	19:51.5		2:31.5		6:23.1
27	WALSH, Ryan		JR	St. John's College High School	27	19:54.5		2:34.5		6:24.1
28	AHALT, John		JR	DeMatha Catholic High School	28	20:10.0		2:50.0		6:29.1
29	MCCARTHY, Aidan		JR	Paul VI Catholic		29	20:13.6		2:53.6		6:30.2
30	ERVIN, Ashby		SO	DeMatha Catholic High School	30	20:37.5		3:17.5		6:37.9
31	MCINTYRE, Mac		SO	Bishop Ireton			31	20:38.5		3:18.5		6:38.2
32	ISACCO, Mike		JR	Bishop O'Connell		32	20:39.6		3:19.6		6:38.6
33	SILVERSTONE, Sam	SO	St. Mary's Ryken High School	33	20:44.3		3:24.3		6:40.1
34	MATEO, Luciano		SO	Bishop Ireton			34	20:45.1		3:25.1		6:40.3
35	OLSON, Will		JR	Bishop Ireton			35	20:46.8		3:26.8		6:40.9
36	GRACE, Kevin		JR	St. Mary's Ryken High School	36	20:49.5		3:29.5		6:41.8
37	SLOVAK, Nicholas	FR	Bishop O'Connell		37	20:51.6		3:31.6		6:42.4
38	RURKA, Benjamin		JR	St. John's College High School	38	20:54.8		3:34.8		6:43.4
39	HEINLE, William		SO	St. John's College High School	39	20:55.8		3:35.8		6:43.8
40	MADDEN, Colin		SO	St. Mary's Ryken High School	40	20:56.4		3:36.4		6:44.0
41	KEPPLER, Jacob		SR	DeMatha Catholic High School	41	21:03.7		3:43.7		6:46.3
42	HUDSON, Brennan		JR	St. Mary's Ryken High School	42	21:07.1		3:47.1		6:47.4
43	VIANI, Devan		FR	Bishop O'Connell		43	21:07.1		3:47.1		6:47.4
44	MCGARRY, Charlie	JR	Paul VI Catholic		44	21:31.0		4:11.0		6:55.1
45	MILLER, James		SR	Bishop Ireton			45	21:48.1		4:28.1		7:00.6
46	PARSONS, Thomas		FR	DeMatha Catholic High School	46	21:50.3		4:30.3		7:01.3
47	IRONS, Sean		JR	Paul VI Catholic		47	22:01.7		4:41.7		7:05.0
48	GATTI, Josh		SR	DeMatha Catholic High School	48	22:01.8		4:41.8		7:05.0
49	EASTMAN, Jack		SO	Bishop Ireton			49	22:11.1		4:51.1		7:08.0
50	PAYNE, Warren		SO	Bishop Ireton			50	22:26.8		5:06.8		7:13.0
51	MIX, Joshua		SO	Paul VI Catholic		51	22:43.9		5:23.9		7:18.5
52	WASIKOWSKI, Luke	JR	Paul VI Catholic		52	22:50.5		5:30.5		7:20.7
53	BURKE, Owen		SR	St. Mary's Ryken High School	53	23:24.9		6:04.9		7:31.7
54	TROTMAN, Ellion		SR	Bishop McNamara High School	54	23:46.7		6:26.7		7:38.7
55	WHITAKER, Noah		JR	Bishop McNamara High School	55	23:47.1		6:27.1		7:38.8
56	MCCAIN, Jeremiah	JR	Bishop McNamara High School	56	23:48.2		6:28.2		7:39.2
57	BROWN, Carter		SO	Bishop Ireton			57	24:01.7		6:41.7		7:43.5
58	MURPHY, Drake		SO	Bishop McNamara High School	58	24:15.0		6:55.0		7:47.8
59	DUNBAR, James		JR	Paul VI Catholic		59	24:47.6		7:27.6		7:58.3
60	GAYLE-TAYLOR, Jordan	SO	Bishop McNamara High School	60	25:28.3		8:08.3		8:11.4
61	MOORE, Darius		JR	Bishop McNamara High School	61	26:33.5		9:13.5		8:32.4

Race #5

WOMEN (Varsity A)  5 Kilometers (3.11 Miles)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
Final Standings				Score	Scoring Order			Total
1	Bishop O'Connell		56	2-9-14-15-16(36)(39)		1:54:45
2	Our Lady of Good Counsel	88	3-4-13-19-49			2:00:39
3	St. John's College High School	89	1-7-20-30-31(43)(53)		1:57:53
4	Paul VI Catholic		98	6-8-17-29-38(42)(47)		2:01:00
5	Bishop Ireton			107	10-11-26-28-32(41)(45)		2:01:50
6	Academy of the Holy Cross	111	12-21-22-23-33(34)(35)		2:01:03
7	St. Mary's Ryken High School	140	5-18-27-44-46(50)		2:07:34
8	Elizabeth Seton High School	184	24-25-37-40-58(59)		2:14:07
9	Bishop McNamara High School	260	48-51-52-54-55(56)(57)		2:32:24	

Individual Results
	Athlete				Yr.	Team				Score	Time		Gap		Avg. Mile
1	HYDE, Cady			FR	St. John's College High School	1	20:39.0		---		6:38.4
2	BALTIMORE, Isabell		SR	Bishop O'Connell		2	21:09.2		0:30.2		6:48.1
3	TUTTLE, Ellen			SR	Our Lady of Good Counsel	3	22:10.1		1:31.1		7:07.7
4	RALSTON, Maggie			JR	Our Lady of Good Counsel	4	22:12.0		1:33.0		7:08.3
5	WALKER, Sydney			SO	St. Mary's Ryken High School	5	22:18.4		1:39.4		7:10.3
6	THURNEYSEN, Ellie		FR	Paul VI Catholic		6	22:21.2		1:42.2		7:11.2
7	LINDSAY, Emily			SR	St. John's College High School	7	22:23.0		1:44.0		7:11.8
8	HENSON VENDRELL, Raphaella	JR	Paul VI Catholic		8	22:48.3		2:09.3		7:19.9
9	FLEENOR, Madeleine		SO	Bishop O'Connell		9	22:55.8		2:16.8		7:22.4
10	THOMPSON, Lauren		FR	Bishop Ireton			10	22:58.3		2:19.3		7:23.2
11	DONNELLY, Kate			SO	Bishop Ireton			11	23:07.1		2:28.1		7:26.0
12	TARBRAKE, Grace			SR	Academy of the Holy Cross	12	23:15.7		2:36.7		7:28.8
13	JIA, Jenny			SO	Our Lady of Good Counsel	13	23:16.0		2:37.0		7:28.9
14	BOBOLTZ, Allison		SR	Bishop O'Connell		14	23:19.4		2:40.4		7:30.0
15	MARSH, Maeve			SO	Bishop O'Connell		15	23:34.6		2:55.6		7:34.8
16	FLOOD, Maggie			SO	Bishop O'Connell		16	23:45.8		3:06.8		7:38.5
17	IRONS, Catherine		FR	Paul VI Catholic		17	23:47.1		3:08.1		7:38.9
18	CAIN, Kelisa			JR	St. Mary's Ryken High School	18	23:57.6		3:18.6		7:42.2
19	BAMGBOSE, Rachel		FR	Our Lady of Good Counsel	19	24:01.3		3:22.3		7:43.4
20	DIBIASE, Sophie			JR	St. John's College High School	20	24:03.2		3:24.2		7:44.0
21	KRAUSE, Haley			SO	Academy of the Holy Cross	21	24:04.1		3:25.1		7:44.3
22	HOWLEY, Caroline		SO	Academy of the Holy Cross	22	24:04.8		3:25.8		7:44.6
23	WALSH, Natalie			SR	Academy of the Holy Cross	23	24:05.1		3:26.1		7:44.6
24	KEANE, Mary			FR	Elizabeth Seton High School	24	24:11.9		3:32.9		7:46.8
25	BECKERT, Maria			SO	Elizabeth Seton High School	25	24:13.6		3:34.6		7:47.4
26	HENNIGAN, Makaela		FR	Bishop Ireton			26	24:56.4		4:17.4		8:01.2
27	SKANE, Sarah			SO	St. Mary's Ryken High School	27	25:12.8		4:33.8		8:06.4
28	BROKAMP, Noelle			FR	Bishop Ireton			28	25:15.4		4:36.4		8:07.2
29	SUSCO, Caroline			FR	Paul VI Catholic		29	25:19.2		4:40.2		8:08.5
30	LINDSAY, Gemma			FR	St. John's College High School	30	25:22.4		4:43.4		8:09.5
31	DEYE, Madeleine			SR	St. John's College High School	31	25:25.4		4:46.4		8:10.5
32	CHAWK, Siobhan			FR	Bishop Ireton			32	25:32.1		4:53.1		8:12.6
33	MAY, Emily			JR	Academy of the Holy Cross	33	25:32.6		4:53.6		8:12.8
34	SINAY, Carly			SR	Academy of the Holy Cross	34	25:32.6		4:53.6		8:12.8
35	HERMANS, Isobel			JR	Academy of the Holy Cross	35	25:33.7		4:54.7		8:13.1
36	CARRANZA, Alina			SO	Bishop O'Connell		36	25:48.4		5:09.4		8:17.8
37	WHITE, Kanae			SR	Elizabeth Seton High School	37	26:36.6		5:57.6		8:33.4
38	BLASCOVICH, Abby		SO	Paul VI Catholic		38	26:44.2		6:05.2		8:35.8
39	HOWARD, Ryley			JR	Bishop O'Connell		39	26:50.9		6:11.9		8:38.0
40	NALESKI, Madeleine		SO	Elizabeth Seton High School	40	26:51.3		6:12.3		8:38.1
41	JOHNSON, Ann			SR	Bishop Ireton			41	26:58.9		6:19.9		8:40.5
42	GORMLEY, Maggie			JR	Paul VI Catholic		42	27:14.9		6:35.9		8:45.7
43	POWELL, Megan			SO	St. John's College High School	43	27:18.4		6:39.4		8:46.8
44	DAVIS, Faith			JR	St. Mary's Ryken High School	44	27:43.1		7:04.1		8:54.7
45	LOHRER, Lizzie			JR	Bishop Ireton			45	27:54.7		7:15.7		8:58.5
46	MOORE, Mallory			FR	St. Mary's Ryken High School	46	28:22.1		7:43.1		9:07.3
47	URIONA, Eliana			SR	Paul VI Catholic		47	28:34.4		7:55.4		9:11.3
48	WILLIAMS, Nyela			SO	Bishop McNamara High School	48	28:57.6		8:18.6		9:18.7
49	VERDIRE, Anika			FR	Our Lady of Good Counsel	49	28:59.4		8:20.4		9:19.3
50	MOONEY, Shannon			SR	St. Mary's Ryken High School	50	30:17.7		9:38.7		9:44.4
51	HILL, Jalyn			SO	Bishop McNamara High School	51	30:44.4		10:05.4		9:53.0
52	THOMAS, Destiny			SO	Bishop McNamara High School	52	30:46.1		10:07.1		9:53.6
53	HAGERTY, Anne			SO	St. John's College High School	53	30:47.2		10:08.2		9:53.9
54	TINSLEY, Riley			SO	Bishop McNamara High School	54	30:53.7		10:14.7		9:56.0
55	BRADLEY, Mya			FR	Bishop McNamara High School	55	31:02.4		10:23.4		9:58.8
56	HAYNES, Sydney			SO	Bishop McNamara High School	56	31:08.2		10:29.2		10:00.7
57	AKINMADE, Grace			SO	Bishop McNamara High School	57	31:09.4		10:30.4		10:01.1
58	AKINTOBA, Tolu			SR	Elizabeth Seton High School	58	32:13.8		11:34.8		10:21.8
59	KMETZ, Suzanne			JR	Elizabeth Seton High School	59	33:24.7		12:45.7		10:44.6

Race #1

MEN (Freshman)  5 Kilometers (3.11 Miles)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
Final Standings	Score	Scoring Order	Total
1	Gonzaga College High School	16	1-2-3-4-6(10)(13)	1:43:16
2	St. John's College High School	52	7-8-9-11-17(22)		1:50:44
3	Bishop Ireton			75	5-14-15-18-23		2:18:39
4	Paul VI Catholic		88	12-16-19-20-21		2:04:38
Individual Results
	Athlete			Yr.	Team				Score	Time		Gap		Avg. Mile
1	FRANCESE, Luke		FR	Gonzaga College High School	1	20:21.4		---		6:32.7
2	XIMINIES, Dominic	FR	DeMatha Catholic High School	--	20:28.4		0:07.4		6:35.0
3	PERRY, Anthony		FR	DeMatha Catholic High School	--	20:29.1		0:08.1		6:35.2
4	MACYKO, Andrew		FR	Gonzaga College High School	2	20:37.0		0:16.0		6:37.7
5	TRAVIS, Michael		FR	Gonzaga College High School	3	20:39.9		0:18.9		6:38.7
6	MORELLI, Jack		FR	Gonzaga College High School	4	20:44.5		0:23.5		6:40.2
7	BEAUCH, Duncan		FR	Bishop Ireton			5	20:46.0		0:25.0		6:40.6
8	CAMPION, Ben		FR	Gonzaga College High School	6	20:53.2		0:32.2		6:42.9
9	TETER, Chris		FR	St. John's College High School	7	21:11.7		0:50.7		6:48.9
10	D'ANGELO, Peter		FR	St. John's College High School	8	21:16.1		0:55.1		6:50.3
11	WOLF, Michael		FR	St. John's College High School	9	21:17.2		0:56.2		6:50.7
12	RUTHERFORD, Ben		FR	Gonzaga College High School	10	21:19.4		0:58.4		6:51.4
13	COHEN, Thomas		FR	St. John's College High School	11	21:29.9		1:08.9		6:54.7
14	GRANGE, Caelen		FR	Paul VI Catholic		12	21:32.9		1:11.9		6:55.7
15	DAMOND, Chris		FR	Gonzaga College High School	13	21:48.1		1:27.1		7:00.6
16	GAIETTO, Peter		FR	Bishop Ireton			14	21:58.3		1:37.3		7:03.9
17	SMITH, Jonah		FR	Bishop Ireton			15	23:11.6		2:50.6		7:27.4
18	MCDONNELL, Gavin	FR	Paul VI Catholic		16	23:18.3		2:57.3		7:29.6
19	RICHARD, Noah		FR	Gonzaga College High School	--	25:12.8		4:51.8		8:06.4
20	HERLIHY, Cormac		FR	St. John's College High School	17	25:28.9		5:07.9		8:11.6
21	HUSK, Sam		FR	Gonzaga College High School	--	25:31.5		5:10.5		8:12.4
22	FYFFE, Peter		FR	Bishop Ireton			18	25:32.6		5:11.6		8:12.8
23	SHERMAN, Zach		FR	Paul VI Catholic		19	25:34.6		5:13.6		8:13.4
24	MILLER, Ian		FR	Gonzaga College High School	--	25:39.8		5:18.8		8:15.1
25	KIRBY, Dylan		FR	Paul VI Catholic		20	26:08.1		5:47.1		8:24.2
26	RUFF, Paul		FR	Gonzaga College High School	--	27:04.1		6:43.1		8:42.2
27	FLETCHER, Colin		FR	Gonzaga College High School	--	27:37.2		7:16.2		8:52.8
28	BALOT, Ryan		FR	Paul VI Catholic		21	28:03.8		7:42.8		9:01.4
29	DIAZ, Danny		FR	Gonzaga College High School	--	28:25.8		8:04.8		9:08.5
30	GHATT, Caleb		FR	DeMatha Catholic High School	--	29:49.2		9:28.2		9:35.3
31	RHODES, Liam		FR	St. John's College High School	22	30:47.7		10:26.7		9:54.1
32	PETACSIL, Mikey		FR	Bishop Ireton			23	47:10.7		26:49.7		15:10.2

Race #2

MEN (Varsity B)  5 Kilometers (3.11 Miles)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
Final Standings				Score	Scoring Order			Total
1	Gonzaga College High School	20	1-3-4-5-7(11)(13)		1:35:48
2	Our Lady of Good Counsel	35	2-6-8-9-10(12)(15)		1:38:05
3	Bishop O'Connell		84	14-16-17-18-19(21)(23)		1:43:52
4	St. John's College High School	127	22-24-25-26-30(31)(33)		1:48:52
5	St. Mary's Ryken High School	146	20-27-28-32-39(44)		1:51:38
6	Bishop Ireton			180	29-35-37-38-41(42)(43)		1:58:47
7	Paul VI Catholic		201	34-36-40-45-46(47)		2:04:57
Individual Results
	Athlete			Yr.	Team				Score	Time		Gap		Avg. Mile
1	MCELHENNON, Gavin	FR	Gonzaga College High School	1	18:34.5		---		5:58.3
2	REDMAN, Sam		SR	Our Lady of Good Counsel	2	18:50.4		0:16.4		6:03.5
3	FARLEY, Gavin		SO	Gonzaga College High School	3	19:02.9		0:28.9		6:07.5
4	HURLEY, Jonathan	JR	Gonzaga College High School	4	19:15.1		0:41.1		6:11.4
5	ROGINSKI, Daniel	SO	Gonzaga College High School	5	19:19.3		0:45.3		6:12.7
6	O'NEILL, Alex		SR	Our Lady of Good Counsel	6	19:26.3		0:52.3		6:15.0
7	BECKHAM, Andy		JR	Gonzaga College High School	7	19:36.4		1:02.4		6:18.2
8	MUELLER, Travis		SO	Our Lady of Good Counsel	8	19:42.3		1:08.3		6:20.1
9	HAEDERLE, Graham	SO	Our Lady of Good Counsel	9	19:57.7		1:23.7		6:25.1
10	SPEAR, Matt		SO	Our Lady of Good Counsel	10	20:08.3		1:34.3		6:28.5
11	GILL, Sean		JR	Gonzaga College High School	11	20:18.1		1:44.1		6:31.7
12	GRONDINE, Justin	FR	Our Lady of Good Counsel	12	20:19.7		1:45.7		6:32.2
13	GORMLEY, Mick		JR	Gonzaga College High School	13	20:23.0		1:49.0		6:33.2
14	HANNAFIN, Ryan		JR	Gonzaga College High School	--	20:27.2		1:53.2		6:34.6
15	RITTER, Luke		SR	Gonzaga College High School	--	20:27.2		1:53.2		6:34.6
16	HARRINGTON, John	JR	Gonzaga College High School	--	20:36.2		2:02.2		6:37.5
17	VIANI, Seth		JR	Bishop O'Connell		14	20:37.7		2:03.7		6:38.0
18	CALOGERO, Joseph	SO	Gonzaga College High School	--	20:37.8		2:03.8		6:38.0
19	CLARKE, Ben		SO	Gonzaga College High School	--	20:39.8		2:05.8		6:38.6
20	CAJAYON, Matthew	SR	Gonzaga College High School	--	20:42.5		2:08.5		6:39.5
21	GE, Tim			SO	Our Lady of Good Counsel	15	20:45.6		2:11.6		6:40.5
22	CAMARCA, Tony		JR	Bishop O'Connell		16	20:45.8		2:11.8		6:40.6
23	BRODERICK, Glenn	SO	Bishop O'Connell		17	20:46.1		2:12.1		6:40.7
24	TILLSON, Matt		JR	Bishop O'Connell		18	20:46.4		2:12.4		6:40.8
25	GATELY, Will		SR	Gonzaga College High School	--	20:47.6		2:13.6		6:41.1
26	MCCLURE, Justin		SR	Bishop O'Connell		19	20:55.2		2:21.2		6:43.6
27	IERARDI, Peter		SO	Gonzaga College High School	--	20:58.0		2:24.0		6:44.5
28	O'DELL, Chase		FR	St. Mary's Ryken High School	20	20:59.4		2:25.4		6:44.9
29	SULLIVAN, Patrick	SO	Bishop O'Connell		21	21:08.2		2:34.2		6:47.8
30	FERNANDEZ, Juan		SO	Gonzaga College High School	--	21:10.2		2:36.2		6:48.4
31	PODRATSKY, Daniel	SO	Gonzaga College High School	--	21:15.8		2:41.8		6:50.2
32	BECK, Daniel		SO	St. John's College High School	22	21:20.8		2:46.8		6:51.8
33	CHALEKI, Ben		JR	Gonzaga College High School	--	21:21.5		2:47.5		6:52.0
34	SULLIVAN, William	JR	Bishop O'Connell		23	21:26.0		2:52.0		6:53.5
35	WILDMAN, Wake		JR	Bishop O'Connell		--	21:26.7		2:52.7		6:53.7
36	COOK, Tommy		JR	Bishop O'Connell		--	21:27.4		2:53.4		6:53.9
37	MACYKO, Thomas		JR	Gonzaga College High School	--	21:28.6		2:54.6		6:54.3
38	CINDEA, Daniel		JR	Gonzaga College High School	--	21:31.8		2:57.8		6:55.4
39	PHILLIPS, Nasir		JR	Gonzaga College High School	--	21:32.9		2:58.9		6:55.7
40	DECELLE, John		SO	Bishop O'Connell		--	21:36.3		3:02.3		6:56.8
41	AITCHISON, Quinn	SR	Gonzaga College High School	--	21:37.0		3:03.0		6:57.0
42	LEWARNE, Paul		SO	Bishop O'Connell		--	21:38.6		3:04.6		6:57.5
43	CAREY, Jack		SO	St. John's College High School	24	21:43.8		3:09.8		6:59.2
44	WOOD, Spencer		JR	St. John's College High School	25	21:46.2		3:12.2		7:00.0
45	BURTON, Razjae		SO	Gonzaga College High School	--	21:46.6		3:12.6		7:00.1
46	DOWNS, Jack		SO	St. John's College High School	26	21:48.6		3:14.6		7:00.8
47	COOPER, Jonathan	SO	St. Mary's Ryken High School	27	21:49.3		3:15.3		7:01.0
48	KESTLER, Steven		JR	St. Mary's Ryken High School	28	21:52.2		3:18.2		7:01.9
49	DOUGLAS, Westley	SO	DeMatha Catholic High School	--	21:55.9		3:21.9		7:03.1
50	KRIVDA, Dennis		SR	Gonzaga College High School	--	21:57.5		3:23.5		7:03.6
51	HILLS, John		SR	Gonzaga College High School	--	22:00.7		3:26.7		7:04.6
52	RUBERWA, Wilson		SO	Bishop O'Connell		--	22:08.2		3:34.2		7:07.1
53	JONES, Andrew		SR	Bishop O'Connell		--	22:09.0		3:35.0		7:07.3
54	AHEARN, Jackson		JR	Bishop Ireton			29	22:09.5		3:35.5		7:07.5
55	CONNOLLY, Nolan		SR	St. John's College High School	30	22:12.0		3:38.0		7:08.3
56	FAMILIAR, Jorge		JR	St. John's College High School	31	22:23.1		3:49.1		7:11.8
57	LEWARNE, Henry		SO	Bishop O'Connell		--	22:24.4		3:50.4		7:12.3
58	REING, Oliver		SR	Bishop O'Connell		--	22:25.1		3:51.1		7:12.5
59	MOORE, Chandler		SR	St. Mary's Ryken High School	32	22:32.7		3:58.7		7:14.9
60	DANIEL, Yonathan	SR	St. John's College High School	33	22:34.5		4:00.5		7:15.5
61	GIGLIOTTI, Sam		SO	Bishop O'Connell		--	22:38.2		4:04.2		7:16.7
62	COOK, Jabari		SR	St. John's College High School	--	22:41.3		4:07.3		7:17.7
63	SHERIDAN, Andrew	JR	St. John's College High School	--	22:44.1		4:10.1		7:18.6
64	CATALAN, Nithidon	JR	St. John's College High School	--	22:48.9		4:14.9		7:20.1
65	GANNON, Matt		JR	Gonzaga College High School	--	22:50.1		4:16.1		7:20.5
66	HAILS, Alex		SO	Bishop O'Connell		--	22:50.5		4:16.5		7:20.7
67	BRAUN, Peter		SR	Paul VI Catholic		34	22:50.8		4:16.8		7:20.8
68	ALLEN, Jack		JR	Gonzaga College High School	--	22:51.4		4:17.4		7:20.9
69	RYAN, Justin		SR	St. John's College High School	--	22:55.0		4:21.0		7:22.1
70	LENNON, Andrew		JR	Gonzaga College High School	--	23:02.5		4:28.5		7:24.5
71	BARTELDES, Daniel	JR	St. John's College High School	--	23:05.4		4:31.4		7:25.5
72	FRONDA, Matt		SR	Gonzaga College High School	--	23:10.5		4:36.5		7:27.1
73	DAY, Jack		FR	Bishop O'Connell		--	23:11.4		4:37.4		7:27.4
74	LEGASPI, Manuel		SO	DeMatha Catholic High School	--	23:17.4		4:43.4		7:29.3
75	INGLIMA, Joe		JR	St. John's College High School	--	23:23.1		4:49.1		7:31.2
76	L'ETOILE, Michael	JR	Gonzaga College High School	--	23:27.1		4:53.1		7:32.4
77	BARNES, Jack		JR	Gonzaga College High School	--	23:27.3		4:53.3		7:32.5
78	FERGUSON, John		JR	Bishop Ireton			35	23:34.6		5:00.6		7:34.8
79	HICKMOTT, Rob		SO	St. John's College High School	--	23:42.6		5:08.6		7:37.4
80	HORSTMAN, Matthew	JR	Paul VI Catholic		36	23:54.0		5:20.0		7:41.1
81	HANNAH, Liam		SO	Gonzaga College High School	--	23:57.0		5:23.0		7:42.1
82	TEIPE, Chris		SO	Bishop Ireton			37	23:58.7		5:24.7		7:42.6
83	SPANN, Will		SR	Bishop O'Connell		--	23:59.6		5:25.6		7:42.9
84	TROXELL, Daniel		JR	Gonzaga College High School	--	23:59.8		5:25.8		7:43.0
85	APARICIO, Nick		SR	Gonzaga College High School	--	24:01.4		5:27.4		7:43.5
86	PAPARO, Sam		SR	Bishop Ireton			38	24:03.6		5:29.6		7:44.2
87	LONG, Michael		SO	St. John's College High School	--	24:20.3		5:46.3		7:49.5
88	BADIA, Miguel		SO	Bishop O'Connell		--	24:23.8		5:49.8		7:50.7
89	DELUCA, David		JR	St. Mary's Ryken High School	39	24:24.5		5:50.5		7:50.9
90	SHAWHAN, Jack		FR	Our Lady of Good Counsel	--	24:34.1		6:00.1		7:54.0
91	SCHNEIDER, Matt		JR	St. John's College High School	--	24:45.8		6:11.8		7:57.7
92	VU, Andrew		SO	Paul VI Catholic		40	24:46.2		6:12.2		7:57.9
93	SABATINI, Jack		JR	Bishop Ireton			41	25:00.7		6:26.7		8:02.5
94	RAMISCAL, Gabe		JR	Bishop Ireton			42	25:31.2		6:57.2		8:12.3
95	VAUGHAN, Brendan	JR	St. John's College High School	--	25:31.8		6:57.8		8:12.5
96	GRILLO, Matthew		SO	Bishop Ireton			43	25:34.3		7:00.3		8:13.3
97	WEINA, Ben		SO	Bishop Ireton			--	25:50.6		7:16.6		8:18.6
98	BYRD, Andrew		SR	DeMatha Catholic High School	--	25:52.3		7:18.3		8:19.1
99	GAIETTO, Chris		JR	Bishop Ireton			--	25:58.2		7:24.2		8:21.0
100	CHRISTO, Trey		JR	Gonzaga College High School	--	25:59.9		7:25.9		8:21.6
101	LARSEN, Andrew		SR	St. Mary's Ryken High School	44	26:01.3		7:27.3		8:22.0
102	HURLEY, Will		SO	Gonzaga College High School	--	26:23.0		7:49.0		8:29.0
103	MCLAUGHLIN, Malachy	JR	Gonzaga College High School	--	26:38.3		8:04.3		8:33.9
104	MAUCK, Brock		JR	Paul VI Catholic		45	26:40.8		8:06.8		8:34.7
105	VU, Justin		JR	Paul VI Catholic		46	26:45.2		8:11.2		8:36.1
106	FORMAN, Matthew		SO	Gonzaga College High School	--	27:02.8		8:28.8		8:41.8
107	PENNY, Thomas		JR	Gonzaga College High School	--	27:18.0		8:44.0		8:46.7
108	MATA, Ignacio		SR	Gonzaga College High School	--	27:33.6		8:59.6		8:51.7
109	FENIMORE, Matthew	SO	Bishop Ireton			--	29:21.6		10:47.6		9:26.4
110	SUSCO, Christopher	SR	Paul VI Catholic		47	30:54.6		12:20.6		9:56.3
111	PRECOURT, David		JR	Gonzaga College High School	--	30:56.3		12:22.3		9:56.9
112	FARABOW, Andrew		SO	Gonzaga College High School	--	34:53.3		16:19.3		11:13.1
113	GRIFFITH, Brendan	JR	Gonzaga College High School	--	36:42.3		18:08.3		11:48.1
114	WETHERLY, James		SO	Bishop Ireton			--	36:50.0		18:16.0		11:50.6

Race #3

WOMEN (Varsity B)  5 Kilometers (3.11 Miles)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
Final Standings				Score	Scoring Order			Total
1	Bishop O'Connell		15	1-2-3-4-5(8)(14)		2:01:11
2	Bishop Ireton			59	6-9-10-11-23(26)(31)		2:10:57
3	St. John's College High School	90	13-16-18-21-22(25)(30)		2:14:34
4	Academy of the Holy Cross	99	7-12-15-32-33(34)		2:29:20
5	Paul VI Catholic		107	17-19-20-24-27(28)(29)		2:16:46
Individual Results
	Athlete			Yr.	Team				Score	Time		Gap		Avg. Mile
1	PULLIAM, Grace		JR	Bishop O'Connell		1	23:31.8		---		7:34.0
2	BROUGH, Ginny		JR	Bishop O'Connell		2	23:31.9		0:00.9		7:34.0
3	NIHILL, Erin		SR	Bishop O'Connell		3	24:25.6		0:54.6		7:51.2
4	RYAN, Maddie		SO	Bishop O'Connell		4	24:44.3		1:13.3		7:57.3
5	CHRISTENSON, Lauren	JR	Bishop O'Connell		5	24:57.0		1:26.0		8:01.3
6	NEALON, Molly		SR	Bishop Ireton			6	25:33.6		2:02.6		8:13.1
7	HRDY, Martha		SO	Academy of the Holy Cross	7	25:33.7		2:02.7		8:13.1
8	SELDIN, Frances		FR	Bishop O'Connell		8	25:53.9		2:22.9		8:19.6
9	BLANCO, Analucia	SO	Bishop Ireton			9	25:53.9		2:22.9		8:19.6
10	SEGAR, Anna		SO	Bishop Ireton			10	26:01.7		2:30.7		8:22.2
11	MCGUCKIN, Caitlin	JR	Bishop Ireton			11	26:11.1		2:40.1		8:25.2
12	HERMANS, Zora		JR	Academy of the Holy Cross	12	26:13.2		2:42.2		8:25.8
13	WILSON, Maddie		JR	St. John's College High School	13	26:19.8		2:48.8		8:28.0
14	PRICE, Lily		SO	Bishop O'Connell		14	26:24.8		2:53.8		8:29.6
15	SCHMIDT, Camille	SO	Academy of the Holy Cross	15	26:26.6		2:55.6		8:30.2
16	BOWE, Cece		SO	St. John's College High School	16	26:51.5		3:20.5		8:38.2
17	BRENNAN, Mackenzie	SO	Paul VI Catholic		17	26:52.4		3:21.4		8:38.4
18	TROTTER, Nell		SR	St. John's College High School	18	26:55.7		3:24.7		8:39.5
19	COOPER, Jenna		FR	Paul VI Catholic		19	27:06.2		3:35.2		8:42.9
20	VANNELL, Lauren		JR	Paul VI Catholic		20	27:11.4		3:40.4		8:44.6
21	RANGOUSSIS, Katherine	SR	St. John's College High School	21	27:13.0		3:42.0		8:45.1
22	MILLER, Sara		SO	St. John's College High School	22	27:13.8		3:42.8		8:45.3
23	DIAZ, Isabella		JR	Bishop Ireton			23	27:15.9		3:44.9		8:46.0
24	KOPPANG, Jenny		JR	Paul VI Catholic		24	27:25.5		3:54.5		8:49.1
25	PIROZZOLI, Francesca	SO	Bishop O'Connell		--	27:31.0		4:00.0		8:50.9
26	PIN, Hannah		JR	Bishop O'Connell		--	27:33.5		4:02.5		8:51.7
27	KISSINGER, Annie	SR	Bishop O'Connell		--	27:37.8		4:06.8		8:53.1
28	CRAWFORD, Anya		SO	St. John's College High School	25	27:53.0		4:22.0		8:57.9
29	DAVIS, Serena		JR	Bishop O'Connell		--	27:58.3		4:27.3		8:59.6
30	MCDADE, Maddy		JR	Bishop Ireton			26	28:05.4		4:34.4		9:01.9
31	KANE, Grace		SO	Paul VI Catholic		27	28:10.0		4:39.0		9:03.4
32	JONES, Julia		SO	Bishop O'Connell		--	28:13.7		4:42.7		9:04.6
33	PURDY, Cattie		SO	Paul VI Catholic		28	28:19.1		4:48.1		9:06.3
34	CROCKETT, Sarah		FR	Bishop O'Connell		--	28:19.1		4:48.1		9:06.3
35	ELSZY, Caroline		SO	Paul VI Catholic		29	28:19.6		4:48.6		9:06.5
36	KATSAPIS, Georgia	FR	Bishop O'Connell		--	28:38.8		5:07.8		9:12.7
37	MEA, Caitlin		JR	Bishop O'Connell		--	28:41.2		5:10.2		9:13.4
38	HARTSOE, Blaise		SO	Bishop O'Connell		--	28:43.6		5:12.6		9:14.2
39	SMITH, Emma		FR	Paul VI Catholic		--	28:49.4		5:18.4		9:16.0
40	CANDY, Erin		SO	Paul VI Catholic		--	28:51.2		5:20.2		9:16.6
41	FARRELL, Emma		SO	St. John's College High School	30	29:10.9		5:39.9		9:23.0
42	MCHUGH, Maggie		SO	Bishop Ireton			31	29:35.5		6:04.5		9:30.9
43	MAURER, Meg		SO	Bishop Ireton			--	29:35.8		6:04.8		9:31.0
44	REVOR, Megan		JR	Paul VI Catholic		--	29:44.9		6:13.9		9:33.9
45	MAJOR, Emily		SO	Bishop O'Connell		--	29:49.4		6:18.4		9:35.3
46	NGO, Hien		FR	St. John's College High School	--	29:57.6		6:26.6		9:38.0
47	SIMONSON, Lauren	SO	Bishop O'Connell		--	30:02.6		6:31.6		9:39.6
48	PETERS, Caroline	SO	St. John's College High School	--	30:26.9		6:55.9		9:47.4
49	GRILLO, Abigail		JR	Bishop Ireton			--	30:31.9		7:00.9		9:49.0
50	O'MALLEY, Hannah	JR	Paul VI Catholic		--	30:33.4		7:02.4		9:49.5
51	KANE, Autumn		SR	Paul VI Catholic		--	30:37.3		7:06.3		9:50.8
52	LANDER, Caroline	FR	St. John's College High School	--	31:17.6		7:46.6		10:03.7
53	PETERSON, Kyleigh	SR	St. John's College High School	--	31:21.2		7:50.2		10:04.9
54	WINSLOW, Haley		JR	St. Mary's Ryken High School	--	31:29.4		7:58.4		10:07.5
55	THODE, Shelby		SR	Bishop O'Connell		--	31:44.2		8:13.2		10:12.3
56	KLINCK, Claudia		SO	Bishop Ireton			--	31:59.7		8:28.7		10:17.3
57	KISSINGER, Kara		SO	Bishop O'Connell		--	32:08.9		8:37.9		10:20.2
58	GARRA, Hattie		FR	Bishop Ireton			--	32:14.2		8:43.2		10:21.9
59	COX, Kelly		JR	Paul VI Catholic		--	33:02.6		9:31.6		10:37.5
60	KIMIECIK, Clare		SO	Academy of the Holy Cross	32	33:44.4		10:13.4		10:50.9
61	LEE, Maddie		SR	Elizabeth Seton High School	--	34:26.1		10:55.1		11:04.3
62	ARTMAN, Bridget		FR	Bishop Ireton			--	35:29.5		11:58.5		11:24.7
63	SOULEYMANOU, Nadia	FR	Elizabeth Seton High School	--	35:31.0		12:00.0		11:25.2
64	GORDON, Lytice		SR	Elizabeth Seton High School	--	36:30.6		12:59.6		11:44.4
65	ORREGO, Helena		JR	Academy of the Holy Cross	33	37:21.6		13:50.6		12:00.8
66	MITCHELL, Stella	JR	Academy of the Holy Cross	34	37:21.7		13:50.7		12:00.8
67	JACKSON, Takiya		JR	Elizabeth Seton High School	--	40:37.9		17:06.9		13:03.9


Return to Top

Email | About