MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




DC-MD Private Championships
DC-MD Private School Championships XC History
Hosted By: National Cathedral
Derwood, Maryland
2016-11-12

results from athletic.net
Mens Results		
		
5,000 Meters Varsity - Large Schools		
		
Official Team Scores		
		
1	Mount Saint Joseph		25		
2	Our Lady Of Good Counsel	45		
3	Sidwell Friends			113		
4	St Albans For Boys		120		
5	Georgetown Day			142		
6	Gilman				163		
7	Archbishop Curley		180		
8	Georgetown Prep			181		
9	Bullis				204		
10	Landon				300		
11	St. Mary's Ryken		316		
12	DeMatha Catholic		336		
		
		
1	11	Dalton Hengst		15:29	McDonogh	
2	11	Hunter Petrik		16:14	Mount Saint Joseph	
3	12	Alex Whittaker		16:24	Mount Saint Joseph	
4	12	Carter Williams		16:37	Mount Saint Joseph	
5	12	Jimmy Vazzana		16:42	Our Lady Of Good Cou	
6	12	Josh Shelton		16:42	Georgetown Day	
7	11	Timmy Bitsberger	16:48	St Albans For Boys	
8	12	Josh Rogers		16:48	Our Lady Of Good Cou	
9	12	George Drewyer		16:52	Our Lady Of Good Cou	
10	10	Gabe Antone		16:58	Mount Saint Joseph	
11	11	Andrew Brinker		17:03	Mount Saint Joseph	
12	11	Eric Gibson		17:03	Gilman	
13	9	Loick Ohresser-Jou	17:03	Our Lady Of Good Cou	
14	12	Amal Mattoo		17:04	Sidwell Friends	
15	11	Tyler Goehrung		17:05	Our Lady Of Good Cou	
16	10	Scott Albertini		17:08	Bullis	
17	11	Philip Wright		17:09	Sidwell Friends	
18	10	Tony Patrinos		17:11	Bullis	
19	11	James Farrell		17:15	Our Lady Of Good Cou	
20	12	Nathan Jecelin		17:18	Archbishop Curley	
21	12	Mac Colomb		17:18	Archbishop Curley	
22	9	Arjun Thillairajah	17:23	Sidwell Friends	
23	12	Jackson Todd		17:30	Georgetown Day	
24	11	Alex Hall		17:31	Our Lady Of Good Cou	
25	11	Patrick Howley		17:32	Georgetown Prep	
26	11	Dillon Lue		17:33	Georgetown Prep	
27	10	Jack Tongour		17:33	St Albans For Boys	
28	12	Garrett Keidel		17:34	Mount Saint Joseph	
29	10	Jack Kelly		17:36	St Albans For Boys	
30	12	Danny Addison		17:36	St Albans For Boys	
31	12	Christian Roberts	17:37	Sidwell Friends	
32	11	Mark Parrino		17:39	St Albans For Boys	
33	12	Erkin Verbeek		17:40	Georgetown Day	
34	11	Julian Dixon		17:41	Sidwell Friends	
35	11	Barrett Crawford	17:43	Gilman	
36	11	Arihant Chadda		17:44	Landon	
37	11	Jack Rudnick		17:48	Georgetown Day	
38	10	Will Hanna-Leverett	17:52	Archbishop Curley	
39	11	Charlie Shapiro		17:58	Gilman	
40	10	Will Dowling		17:58	Gilman	
41	10	Gray Hall		18:01	Georgetown Prep	
42	9	Max McCullough		18:03	Gilman	
43	12	Miles Oliver		18:04	Georgetown Prep	
44	10	Mitchell Jubeir		18:05	Sidwell Friends	
45	11	Jacob Almendra		18:06	Mount Saint Joseph	
46	12	Junho Kim-Lee		18:08	Sidwell Friends	
47	12	Michael Hedspeth	18:10	St. Mary's Ryken	
48	12	Noah Gottdenker		18:14	Georgetown Day	
49	11	Matthew Metz		18:14	DeMatha Catholic	
50	12	Steve Porembski		18:16	Archbishop Curley	
51	9	Matt Williams		18:16	Georgetown Prep	
52	11	Griffin Shapiro		18:17	St Albans For Boys	
53	12	Frankie Decola		18:19	Georgetown Day	
54	11	Luke Jordan		18:20	Georgetown Prep	
55	12	Christian Hall		18:21	Georgetown Day	
57	12	Ryan Braun		18:26	Bullis	
58	11	Nicky Borden		18:29	Bullis	
59	12	William Gerber		18:32	St Albans For Boys	
60	11	Chris Gutschick		18:33	Bullis	
61	12	Danny Ramos		18:42	Bullis	
62	11	Samuel Hanson		18:45	Landon	
63	11	Luc Schermer		19:02	Landon	
64	12	Max Slaten		19:04	Bullis	
65	10	Sam Silverstone		19:17	St. Mary's Ryken	
66	11	Kevin Grace		19:20	St. Mary's Ryken	
67	11	John Ahalt		19:27	DeMatha Catholic	
68	12	Teddy Rinaldi		19:31	Georgetown Prep	
69	11	Andrew Engel		19:40	Landon	
70	10	Ashby Ervin		19:43	DeMatha Catholic	
71	10	Colin Madden		19:54	St. Mary's Ryken	
72	10	Jonathan Cooper		20:06	St. Mary's Ryken	
73	11	Brennan Hudson		20:09	St. Mary's Ryken	
74	12	Owen Burke		20:25	St. Mary's Ryken	
75	11	Deven Desai		20:56	Landon	
76	9	Thomas Parsons		20:57	DeMatha Catholic	
77	12	Alex Le			21:32	Archbishop Curley	
78	11	Zachary Krelhely	22:00	Archbishop Curley	
79	10	Manuel Legaspi		24:04	DeMatha Catholic	
80	9	Caleb Ghatt		32:00	DeMatha Catholic	

		
5,000 Meters Varsity - Small Schools		
	
Official Team Scores		
		
1	The Heights			30		
2	Lions Upper School		43		
3	St. Andrew's Episcopal		59		
4	Annapolis Area Christian	117		
5	Edmund Burke			164		
6	Rockbridge Academy		171		
7	Mount Airy Christian Acad	203		
8	Bishop Walsh			208		
9	Covenant Life			212		
		
		
1	12	William Jones		15:58	St Maria Goretti	
2	11	Luke Armbruster		16:37	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
3	12	Matthew Zischkau	16:44	The Heights	
4	12	Ian Denis		16:52	The Heights	
5	12	Reuben Winston		17:01	Lions Upper School	
6	11	Alex Arking		17:11	Lions Upper School	
7	12	Joseph Kilmer		17:21	The Heights	
8	11	Daniel Weiss		17:26	Lions Upper School	
9	10	Sam Beesley		17:26	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
10	12	Tom Keenan		17:43	St Maria Goretti	
11	11	Joseph Crnkovich	17:55	The Heights	
12	10	Tony Crnkovich		18:00	The Heights	
13	11	Isaiah Fowler		18:06	The Heights	
14	11	Colin Hendrie		18:06	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
15	9	Josh Diewald		18:07	Lions Upper School	
16	10	Max Stravitz		18:09	Lions Upper School	
17	10	Andrew Sowinski		18:13	Annapolis Area Chris	
18	10	Zev Katz		18:19	Lions Upper School	
19	11	Andy Carr		18:20	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
20	11	Matt Rohan		18:26	St Maria Goretti	
21	10	Campbell Miller		18:27	Annapolis Area Chris	
22	9	Roland Moylan		18:40	Bishop Walsh	
23	9	Hunter Steinau		18:44	Annapolis Area Chris	
24	11	Jake Hannas		18:47	FCA Homeschool	
25	9	Thomas Casasola		18:54	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
26	12	Garrett Carroll		18:59	Mount Airy Christian	
27	11	Eddy Keenan		19:07	Edmund Burke	
28	12	Caleb Gershengorn	19:11	Lions Upper School	
29	10	Rylan Gottron		19:15	Edmund Burke	
30	10	Shaun Clem		19:17	St Maria Goretti	
31	12	Nathan Ault		19:19	Rockbridge Academy	
32	11	Quinn Dunigan		19:23	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
33	12	Will Lucas		19:30	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
34	12	Jack Jackson		19:37	Rockbridge Academy	
35	12	Taylor Theissen		19:43	Annapolis Area Chris	
36	12	Joshua Illinger		19:51	Covenant Life	
37	12	Willis Gammell		20:01	Mount Airy Christian	
38	10	Gabe Graham		20:07	Rockbridge Academy	
39	11	Will Bickhart		20:10	Annapolis Area Chris	
40	9	Ryan McDowell		20:17	Rockbridge Academy	
41	9	Ben McLenaghan		20:19	Edmund Burke	
42	12	Sean Pool		20:30	Covenant Life	
43	11	Nathan Coakley		20:32	Mount Airy Christian	
44	9	Caleb Weaver		20:34	Edmund Burke	
45	9	Ethan Hilgeman		20:35	Bishop Walsh	
46	10	Andrew Louda		20:51	Edmund Burke	
47	11	Alex Schonberger	20:53	Edmund Burke	
48	12	Nate Goonasekeram	20:53	Covenant Life	
49	10	Matt Dwyer		20:58	Bishop Walsh	
50	10	Austin Johnson		21:04	Annapolis Area Chris	
51	10	Andrew Rosa		21:06	Covenant Life	
52	11	Pablo Laguarda		21:07	Edmund Burke	
53	10	Nathan Daly		21:21	Rockbridge Academy	
54	11	Graham Furniss		21:29	Rockbridge Academy	
55	9	Isaac Miller		21:47	Annapolis Area Chris	
56	10	Chris Fritz		22:04	Bishop Walsh	
57	12	Torry Liebrand		22:07	Rockbridge Academy	
58	10	Caleb Leubecker		22:09	FCA Homeschool	
59	10	Braeden Teixeira	22:11	Mount Airy Christian	
60	10	Ben Koch		22:21	Bishop Walsh	
61	10	Will Stefany		23:00	Covenant Life	
62	10	Maximo Tello Thomp	23:07	Covenant Life	
63	11	Michael Falter		23:16	Bishop Walsh	
64	10	Hunter Anderson		23:54	Calverton	
65	10	Colin Furman		24:45	Mount Airy Christian	
66	10	Paul Wilson		26:21	Bishop Walsh	

		
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity - Large School		
		
Official Team Scores		
		
1	Our Lady Of Good Counsel	44		
2	Sidwell Friends			56		
3	St Albans For Boys		67		
4	Gilman				83		
5	Georgetown Day			109		
6	Georgetown Prep			133		
7	Archbishop Curley		226		
8	Bullis				255		
		
		
1	12	Sam Redman		17:45	Our Lady Of Good Cou		
2	11	Joey Zietowski		17:56	Mount Saint Joseph		
3	12	Michael Shea		18:15	Gilman		
4	11	Ryan Hockstra		18:16	Mount Saint Joseph		
5	11	Will Keto		18:18	Sidwell Friends		
6	10	Jonathan Merril		18:19	St Albans For Boys		
7	12	Jordan Chernof		18:19	Sidwell Friends		
8	10	Graham Haederle		18:22	Our Lady Of Good Cou		
9	11	Jack Knibb		18:26	Sidwell Friends		
10	10	Travis Mueller		18:26	Our Lady Of Good Cou		
11	10	Kyle Morin		18:28	St Albans For Boys		
12	10	Ben Levinson		18:30	Gilman		
13	11	Chris Barclay		18:30	Georgetown Prep		
14	10	Chris Flynn		18:31	Mount Saint Joseph		
15	9	Jasper Flanagan		18:31	St Albans For Boys		
16	12	Alex O'Neill		18:34	Our Lady Of Good Cou		
17	11	Jacob Gaba		18:37	Georgetown Day		
18	10	Alex Wellisch		18:44	Georgetown Day		
19	10	Matt Spear		18:47	Our Lady Of Good Cou		
20	11	Max Stern		18:51	Gilman		
21	10	Lincoln Cooper		18:52	St Albans For Boys		
22	9	Ethan Litmans		18:52	Georgetown Day		
23	10	Caleb Freeman		18:53	Sidwell Friends		
24	12	Imran Hossain		18:54	Sidwell Friends		
25	10	Trent Schlosser		18:56	Georgetown Prep		
26	11	David Gushue		19:00	Gilman		
27	11	Jacob Donoghue		19:00	St Albans For Boys		
28	11	James Long		19:00	St Albans For Boys		
29	9	Erik Barker		19:00	Sidwell Friends		
30	11	Matthew Kellenberg	19:01	St Albans For Boys		
31	10	Carl Mauro		19:01	St Albans For Boys		
32	10	Michael Amberman	19:02	Georgetown Prep		
33	11	Levi Freedman		19:08	Georgetown Day		
34	11	Max Niles		19:08	St Albans For Boys		
35	10	Miles Wilson		19:11	Sidwell Friends		
36	10	Simeon Parker		19:16	Gilman		
37	11	Aziz Mohammed		19:17	Georgetown Day		
38	11	Nicholas Auen		19:18	Gilman		
39	11	Christian Potter	19:22	St Albans For Boys		
40	9	Andrew Nguyen		19:33	Georgetown Prep		
41	10	Tim Ge			19:35	Our Lady Of Good Cou		
42	12	Spencer Kee		19:36	Sidwell Friends		
43	9	Henry Fant		19:37	Sidwell Friends		
44	10	Jeff Elias		19:39	Georgetown Day		
45	11	Aaron Rennert		19:47	Georgetown Day		
46	10	John Psillas		19:49	Georgetown Prep		
47	11	Teddy Donilon		19:52	Sidwell Friends		
48	10	Ryan McMahon		19:53	Gilman		
49	9	Kelechi Ogbuokiri	19:58	St Albans For Boys		
50	11	Andrew Gido		19:58	Our Lady Of Good Cou		
51	11	Benjamin Duke		19:59	St Albans For Boys		
52	9	Thomas Broadus		20:00	Gilman		
53	10	Julian Escoto		20:06	St Albans For Boys		
54	10	Simon Palmore		20:07	St Albans For Boys		
55	11	Yuki Kinoshita		20:07	St Albans For Boys		
56	9	Clifford McKinney	20:15	St Albans For Boys		
57	11	Nyusha Lin		20:17	Sidwell Friends		
58	10	Luke Mott		20:18	St Albans For Boys		
59	11	Ethan Widra		20:19	Georgetown Day		
60	9	Ilyas Talwar		20:24	St Albans For Boys		
61	11	Rafael Pinero		20:25	St Albans For Boys		
62	12	George Cook		20:26	St Albans For Boys		
63	12	Charlie Gillespie	20:29	Georgetown Day		
64	11	Jasper Boers		20:36	St Albans For Boys		
65	9	Nolan Musslewhite	20:36	St Albans For Boys		
66	9	Zack Born		20:38	Archbishop Curley		
67	11	John Klingler		20:45	St Albans For Boys		
68	9	Will Madden		20:45	Georgetown Prep		
69	10	Morgan Zinn		20:46	Gilman		
70	9	Jack Shawhan		20:48	Our Lady Of Good Cou		
71	10	Neil Whalen		20:49	Georgetown Prep		
72	11	Alex Jacoby		20:51	Georgetown Day		
73	11	Ben Emery		20:52	St Albans For Boys		
74	10	Robert Shekoyan		20:52	St Albans For Boys		
75	9	Ben Vacher		20:56	St Albans For Boys		
76	9	Brandon Torng		20:57	St Albans For Boys		
77	12	Chandler Moore		20:57	St. Mary's Ryken		
78	10	Charlie Smith		21:04	Georgetown Day		
79	10	Francis Lavoie		21:06	Georgetown Prep		
80	11	Henry Mao		21:12	St Albans For Boys		
81	9	Kenny Wu		21:16	Our Lady Of Good Cou		
82	10	Barratt Dewey		21:23	St Albans For Boys		
83	11	Mannan Mehta		21:25	St Albans For Boys		
84	11	Clayton Gasho		21:26	St Albans For Boys		
85	9	Chase Glenn		21:28	Archbishop Curley		
86	11	Brendan Grimes		21:29	Bullis		
87	9	Michael Gilbert		21:30	Landon		
88	9	Ian Hoffman		21:32	Archbishop Curley		
89	11	Drew Melman-Rogers	21:33	St Albans For Boys		
90	9	Viraj Prakash		21:33	Georgetown Day		
91	9	Dean Gillespie		21:34	St Albans For Boys		
92	9	Kang Kuang		21:36	Georgetown Prep		
93	11	Stokley Voltmer		21:42	St Albans For Boys		
94	10	Matthew Sheets		21:48	St Albans For Boys		
95	10	Alan Yuan		21:50	St Albans For Boys		
96	10	Harry Grigorian		21:52	St Albans For Boys		
97	9	Will Benner		21:52	St Albans For Boys		
98	11	S Tabicz		22:00	Archbishop Curley		
99	9	Connor O'Ree		22:05	Archbishop Curley		
100	10	Lawson Karppi		22:06	St Albans For Boys		
101	10	Mike Sansosti		22:07	Archbishop Curley		
102	11	Tianfang Cui		22:10	Landon		
103	10	William Goldberg	22:10	Georgetown Day		
104	9	Tony Zhai		22:14	Georgetown Prep		
105	9	Oliver Satola		22:14	Georgetown Day		
106	9	Niky Tignor		22:16	Sidwell Friends		
107	9	Matthew Chalk		22:21	St Albans For Boys		
108	10	Max Collins		22:22	Sidwell Friends		
109	9	Travis Nale		22:23	Archbishop Curley		
110	9	Amory Griffin		22:27	Georgetown Day		
111	10	Christian Delorenzo	22:31	Georgetown Day		
112	11	Ian Tabor		22:35	Bullis		
113	9	Nathaniel Rosenberg	22:36	Georgetown Day		
114	9	Colin McLuckie		22:36	St Albans For Boys		
115	10	Justin Walkup		22:47	Georgetown Prep		
116	11	Jerry Gross		22:50	St Albans For Boys		
117	11	Peter Siegel		22:53	Sidwell Friends		
118	11	Harrison Smith		22:56	Landon		
119	12	Kenneth Mitchell	23:04	Sidwell Friends		
120	10	Thomas Mills		23:05	Sidwell Friends		
121	11	Harrison Blain		23:14	Sidwell Friends		
122	10	James Cook		23:14	St Albans For Boys		
123	12	Andrew Larsen		23:15	St. Mary's Ryken		
124	11	Ethan Thompson		23:23	Bullis		
125	9	Bernard McGuire		23:28	St Albans For Boys		
126	12	Nathan Nangia		23:30	St Albans For Boys		
127	9	Walter Miller		23:30	Georgetown Prep		
128	12	Ryan Cafritz		23:31	Sidwell Friends		
129	10	Ethan Shao		23:37	Georgetown Prep		
130	9	Charles Carlson		23:43	Bullis		
131	12	Ben Cooper		23:47	Sidwell Friends		
132	10	Adam He			23:55	Bullis		
133	9	Armon Lotfi		23:56	St Albans For Boys		
134	10	Ben Ishimaru		23:57	Georgetown Day		
135	9	Hanes Rosenau		23:59	St Albans For Boys		
136	11	Nate Pynemercier	24:05	Archbishop Curley		
137	9	Lars Nordquist		24:08	St Albans For Boys		
138	9	Liam Warin		24:13	St Albans For Boys		
139	9	Reed Matkins		24:18	Archbishop Curley		
140	10	Jacob Kaufmann		24:20	Georgetown Prep		
141	10	Holden Fatheree		24:30	Sidwell Friends		
142	10	Danny Xu		24:40	St Albans For Boys		
143	9	Dennis Perkins		24:42	Bullis		
144	9	Martin Villagra-Ri	24:44	St Albans For Boys		
145	9	Brian Kardan		24:48	Georgetown Day		
146	10	Sterling Kee		25:26	Sidwell Friends		
147	10	Felipe Rodriguez	25:30	St Albans For Boys		
148	9	Yafait Faison		25:37	St Albans For Boys		
149	10	Robert Gerber		25:38	St Albans For Boys		
150	9	Cole Chalfant		25:42	Georgetown Prep		
151	9	Mason Paradise		25:50	Archbishop Curley		
152	11	Abhishek Goel		25:54	Sidwell Friends		
153	12	Zain Sandhu		26:09	Georgetown Day		
154	10	Zach Blank		26:09	Georgetown Day		
155	10	George Harrison		26:11	St Albans For Boys		
156	10	James Shon		28:00	Georgetown Prep		
157	10	Finn Camper		29:02	Georgetown Day		
158	9	Noah Braun		29:02	Georgetown Day		
159	9	Will Kiernan		31:04	St Albans For Boys		
160	9	Neechi Marupa-Ombima	33:29	St Albans For Boys		
161	9	Hadley Pade		33:58	St Albans For Boys		
162	9	Joe Greenfield		34:07	St Albans For Boys		
163	9	Yash Somaiya		43:16	St Albans For Boys		

		
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity - Small School		
		
Official Team Scores		
		
1	The Heights			20		
2	St. Andrew's Episcopal		58		
3	Rockbridge Academy		71		
4	Annapolis Area Christian	85		
		
		
1	12	Trey Mohler		19:08	The Heights		
2	10	Eli Winston		19:37	Lions Upper School		
3	10	Peyton Peterson		19:55	The Heights		
4	11	Gordon Reeves		20:21	St. Andrew's Episcopal		
5	12	Matthew McDonald	20:26	The Heights		
6	12	Thomas Moynihan		20:40	The Heights		
7	12	Ely Sibarium		20:41	St. Andrew's Episcopal		
8	9	Booker Viso		20:55	Edmund Burke		
9	11	Grant Hudson		20:58	Rockbridge Academy		
10	10	Nick Beatty		21:24	The Heights		
11	11	Max McCabe		21:58	The Heights		
12	11	Jeremy Crawford		21:59	Rockbridge Academy		
13	11	Noah Buckingham		21:59	Annapolis Area Chris		
14	9	Thomas Kilmer		22:01	The Heights		
15	11	Peter Spence		22:05	The Heights		
16	9	Nick Tsintolas		22:22	St. Andrew's Episcopal		
17	10	Nate Krohn		22:27	The Heights		
18	11	Tony Falcone		22:27	The Heights		
19	9	Justice Morgan		22:39	St. Andrew's Episcopal		
20	10	Jacob Perry		22:46	Bishop Walsh		
21	-	Isaiah Larsen		22:52	Rockbridge Academy		
22	9	Shane Patrick		22:57	The Heights		
23	12	Addison Baldridge	23:05	Rockbridge Academy		
24	9	Finn Backer		23:10	Edmund Burke		
25	11	Bradley Fustig		24:02	Annapolis Area Chris		
26	10	Stefan Refolo		24:18	Edmund Burke		
27	12	Garrett Atkinson	24:25	Annapolis Area Chris		
28	9	Ned Zhang		24:33	Edmund Burke		
29	10	Jake Riith		24:41	Annapolis Area Chris		
30	11	Will Mathews		24:42	Annapolis Area Chris		
31	11	Carlos Richardson	24:50	Annapolis Area Chris		
32	9	Quin Hazzard		24:53	The Heights		
33	9	Ben Naab		25:09	St. Andrew's Episcopal		
34	9	Devvon Bailey		27:07	Rockbridge Academy		
		
		
Womens Results		
		
5,000 Meters Varsity - Large Schools		
		
Official Team Scores		
		
1	Georgetown Day			48		
2	Sidwell Friends			67		
3	Our Lady Of Good Counsel	82		
4	National Cathedral for Girls	87		
5	Stone Ridge Sacred Heart	122		
6	Academy Of The Holy Cross	165		
7	St. Mary's Ryken		185		
8	Elizabeth Seton			193		
		
		
1	11	Page Lester		17:59	National Cathedral f		
2	11	Genevieve DiBari	19:31	Stone Ridge Sacred H		
3	11	Isabel Barnidge		19:45	Stone Ridge Sacred H		
4	11	Kristen Bitsberger	19:53	Holton-Arms		
5	11	Maggie Ralston		19:55	Our Lady Of Good Cou		
6	12	Ellie Leape		20:00	Sidwell Friends		
7	12	May Robison		20:05	Georgetown Day		
8	12	Sarah Pillard		20:13	Georgetown Day		
9	12	Ellen Tuttle		20:18	Our Lady Of Good Cou		
10	12	Ana Sosa-Ebert		20:24	Georgetown Day		
11	9	Elizabeth Cayenne-	20:25	Sidwell Friends		
12	11	Abigail Howell		20:26	Georgetown Day		
13	11	Claudia Wendt		20:30	Our Lady Of Good Cou		
14	12	Margaret Thoren		20:39	National Cathedral f		
15	10	Sydney Walker		20:42	St. Mary's Ryken		
16	12	Isabel Boyer		20:43	Georgetown Day		
17	12	Ellie Zimmerman		20:57	Sidwell Friends		
18	10	Ryan Kyle		21:00	Sidwell Friends		
19	10	Ilana Zeilinger		21:34	Georgetown Day		
20	11	Bryn Wilson		21:37	Sidwell Friends		
21	10	Ana Gunther		21:44	Georgetown Day		
22	10	Jenny Jia		21:45	Our Lady Of Good Cou		
23	12	Raphaelle Hupez		21:50	National Cathedral f		
24	12	Samantha Shapiro	21:52	Sidwell Friends		
25	10	Isabella Houle		21:56	National Cathedral f		
26	11	Rebecca Barker		22:21	Sidwell Friends		
27	9	Mary Keane		22:26	Elizabeth Seton		
28	12	Kira Medish		22:28	National Cathedral f		
29	11	Maddie Rodgers		22:29	Stone Ridge Sacred H		
30	12	Grace Tarbrake		22:31	Academy Of The Holy 		
31	11	Tindall Adams		22:32	National Cathedral f		
32	12	Natalie Walsh		22:39	Academy Of The Holy 		
33	10	Haley Krause		22:39	Academy Of The Holy 		
34	10	Sarah Skane		22:43	St. Mary's Ryken		
35	10	Maria Beckert		22:48	Elizabeth Seton		
36	10	Caroline Howley		23:04	Academy Of The Holy 		
37	11	Lilly Freemyer		23:12	National Cathedral f		
38	9	Rachel Bamgbose		23:13	Our Lady Of Good Cou		
39	11	Emily May		23:23	Academy Of The Holy 		
40	12	Olivia Daneker		23:36	Holton-Arms		
41	11	Caroline Smith		23:50	Holton-Arms		
42	12	Kanae White		24:10	Elizabeth Seton		
43	10	Teagan Diss		24:20	Our Lady Of Good Cou		
44	11	Grace Fischler		24:23	Stone Ridge Sacred H		
45	10	Madeleine Naleski	24:25	Elizabeth Seton		
46	12	Theresa Rogers		24:40	Academy Of The Holy 		
47	11	Isobel Hermans		24:40	Academy Of The Holy 		
48	11	Faith Davis		24:58	St. Mary's Ryken		
49	9	Mallory Moore		25:50	St. Mary's Ryken		
50	12	Shannon Mooney		25:50	St. Mary's Ryken		
51	10	Maggie Cavanaugh	25:59	Stone Ridge Sacred H		
52	10	Grace Tuttle		26:21	Our Lady Of Good Cou		
53	11	Kelisa Cain		28:13	St. Mary's Ryken		
54	11	Haley Winslow		28:25	St. Mary's Ryken		
55	12	Lytice Gordon		32:19	Elizabeth Seton		
56	11	Takiya Jackson		33:30	Elizabeth Seton		

		
5,000 Meters Varsity - Small Schools		
		
Official Team Scores		
		
1	St. Andrew's Episcopal		52		
2	St Maria Goretti		62		
3	Rockbridge Academy		78		
4	Edmund Burke			83		
5	Bishop Walsh			93		
6	FCA Homeschool			147		
7	Mount Airy Christian Acad	155		
		
		
1	10	Natalie Sokol-Snyder	20:20	Edmund Burke	
2	11	Joy Reeves		21:16	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
3	12	Cassie Lavin		21:28	St Maria Goretti	
4	12	Isabelle Jeppsen	21:32	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
5	11	Camille Salyers		22:12	Edmund Burke	
6	9	Anne Stockton		22:14	Covenant Life	
7	12	Annabel Mungan		22:15	Rockbridge Academy	
8	9	Maddie Miller		22:26	Annapolis Area Chris	
9	10	Elizabeth Patterson	22:42	St Maria Goretti	
10	11	Georgia Giannaris	22:55	St Maria Goretti	
11	10	Bella Biancone		23:12	Bishop Walsh	
12	11	Grace Gaynor		23:15	Covenant Life	
13	12	Abby Woolverton		23:34	Mount Airy Christian	
14	12	Sari Postal		23:43	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
15	9	Lakin Shook		23:49	Bishop Walsh	
16	10	Elizabeth Ball		23:52	Rockbridge Academy	
17	12	Julia Rohrer		23:54	Covenant Life	
18	9	Sara Nolan		23:59	Annapolis Area Chris	
19	12	Ashley Diekemper	24:11	Rockbridge Academy	
20	10	Autumn Hannas		24:18	FCA Homeschool	
21	12	Caroline Kubzansky	24:23	Edmund Burke	
22	9	Sarah Schwartz		24:33	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
23	9	Annabel Resor		24:42	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
24	10	Kathleen Wallace	24:44	Rockbridge Academy	
25	9	Cara Bako		24:44	Bishop Walsh	
26	10	Ryleigh Weber		24:50	Calverton	
27	11	Sirri Akaya		25:09	St Maria Goretti	
28	12	Bridgette Kontner	25:10	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
29	11	Arielle Jean-Jacques	25:26	St Maria Goretti	
30	10	Maryam Klosterman	25:26	Bishop Walsh	
31	10	Autumn Foster		25:56	FCA Homeschool	
32	12	Alaina Leitch		25:57	Rockbridge Academy	
33	10	Rachel Matthews		25:59	Covenant Life	
34	9	India Berry		26:02	Edmund Burke	
35	10	Maria Walch		26:16	Bishop Walsh	
36	10	Julia Chambers		26:26	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
37	10	Grace Lapid		26:41	Bishop Walsh	
38	10	Abby Bauserman		26:50	Annapolis Area Chris	
39	9	Berkeley Cook		27:06	Mount Airy Christian	
40	11	Jyun Yuan Klein		27:13	FCA Homeschool	
41	10	Anya Bayer		27:16	Mount Airy Christian	
42	10	Kalinda Benson		27:40	Edmund Burke	
43	10	Rosie Duncan		28:21	Bishop Walsh	
44	11	Harriet Matthews	28:25	Edmund Burke	
45	10	Beryl Wickham		29:52	FCA Homeschool	
46	9	Anna Torres		30:37	FCA Homeschool	
47	12	Taylor Baillie		32:36	Rockbridge Academy	
48	10	Grace Hickey		32:59	Mount Airy Christian	
49	9	Elena Crosby		34:06	Mount Airy Christian	

	
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity - Large School		
		
Official Team Scores		
		
1	Georgetown Day			22		
2	Sidwell Friends			36		
3	National Cathedral for Girls	80		
4	Academy Of The Holy Cross	113		
		
		
1	10	Emma Passmore		21:46	Sidwell Friends		
2	10	Maddi Salwen		22:22	Georgetown Day		
3	11	Isabel Kirsch		22:38	Georgetown Day		
4	9	Amelia Myre		22:44	Georgetown Day		
5	9	Annika Pederson		22:47	Sidwell Friends		
6	9	Ana-Sophia Mostash	22:53	Georgetown Day		
7	9	Lucy Vogt		22:56	Georgetown Day		
8	12	Sara Zargham		22:59	Georgetown Day		
9	12	August Caldwell		23:01	Sidwell Friends		
10	9	Eden Negussie		23:17	Sidwell Friends		
11	11	Ana Lyons		23:23	Sidwell Friends		
12	10	Harper Darden		23:26	National Cathedral f		
13	11	Isabel Stone		23:42	National Cathedral f		
14	10	Lucia Driessen		23:48	Georgetown Day		
15	10	Hannah Ford		24:10	Sidwell Friends		
16	12	Alexa Perlmutter	24:14	National Cathedral f		
17	10	Anna Kim		24:20	Sidwell Friends		
18	11	Eva Phelps		24:42	National Cathedral f		
19	10	Martha Hrdy		24:56	Academy Of The Holy 		
20	12	Maureen Dailey		25:08	Academy Of The Holy 		
21	11	India Cox		25:15	Georgetown Day		
22	10	Luxmi Mathivannan	25:17	National Cathedral f		
23	9	Anika Verdire		25:19	Our Lady Of Good Cou		
24	9	Bita Khadivi		25:22	Georgetown Day		
25	9	Gigi Silla		25:29	Georgetown Day		
26	10	Elizabeth Lombardo	25:30	National Cathedral f		
27	10	Jenna Schulman		25:35	Georgetown Day		
28	11	Zora Hermans		25:36	Academy Of The Holy 		
29	10	Sophie Apfel		25:40	Sidwell Friends		
30	9	Sophie Leviss		25:53	Georgetown Day		
31	11	Ellie Sapiro		25:56	Georgetown Day		
32	10	Nicole Owens		25:56	National Cathedral f		
33	10	Meaghan Carey		26:04	Stone Ridge Sacred H		
34	10	Paulina Song		26:04	National Cathedral f		
35	11	Caroline Floam		26:11	Academy Of The Holy 		
36	10	Hannah Avidon		26:22	Georgetown Day		
37	12	Veronica Merril		26:22	National Cathedral f		
38	12	Becca Davis		26:24	National Cathedral f		
39	12	Ebba Eriksson von 	26:33	National Cathedral f		
40	10	Katelyn Craven		26:37	National Cathedral f		
41	10	Mia Young		26:47	Georgetown Day		
42	11	Sophie Roberts-Wei	27:00	Sidwell Friends		
43	9	Audrey May		27:17	National Cathedral f		
44	12	Caroline Morin		27:18	National Cathedral f		
45	9	Yara Sigvaldason	27:33	National Cathedral f		
46	12	Nell Bowen		28:34	National Cathedral f		
47	11	Rachel Davies-Van 	28:40	National Cathedral f		
48	12	Annabelle Rice		29:33	National Cathedral f		
49	12	Alexandra Hohenloe	29:34	National Cathedral f		
50	11	Hayley Maxwell		30:16	Academy Of The Holy 		
51	11	Thea Joseph		32:11	Georgetown Day		
52	11	Joanna Courtis		32:21	Stone Ridge Sacred H		
53	11	Zahra Thabet		32:59	National Cathedral f		
54	11	Bota Saudabayeva	37:20	National Cathedral f		

		
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity - Small School		
		
		
1	8	Fiona Gallagher		24:42	St. Andrew's Episcopal		
2	8	Abby Ross		25:38	Edmund Burke		
3	10	Susanne Whitney		26:37	Annapolis Area Chris		
4	10	Isabella Pineda		26:50	St. Mary's Ryken		
5	11	Lily Valasco		27:02	St. Andrew's Episcopal		
6	9	Elikem Kalitsi		27:27	St. Andrew's Episcopal		
7	9	Stella Magee		29:49	Edmund Burke		
8	10	Lauren Mathews		29:57	Bishop Walsh		
9	12	Rachael Duncan		29:57	Bishop Walsh		
10	12	Asia McConnell		31:19	Annapolis Area Chris		
11	10	Naiyana Black		33:50	Edmund Burke		
12	9	Bianca Lamptey-Mills	34:23	Bishop Walsh		


Return to Top

Email | About