MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PVAC Midseason Challenge
PVAC Midseason Challenge XC History
Hosted By: Sandy Spring Friends
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2016-10-05

PVAC Mid-Season Challenge
results from mdtimingllc.com

Sandy Spring, MD
Sandy Spring School
10/5/2016

Race #3

BOYS  5 Kilometers (3.11 Miles)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
Final Standings 			Score 	Scoring Order 		Total
1 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	44 	4-8-9-10-13(17)(23) 	1:33:57
2 	Sandy Spring Friends 		60 	3-7-11-15-24(32)(40) 	1:35:53
3 	Field 				70 	1-5-18-19-27(28)(31) 	1:36:20
4 	St Anselm's Abbey 		87 	2-12-22-25-26(30)(37) 	1:38:10
5 	Washington International 	117 	6-14-20-38-39(41)(46) 	1:41:13
6 	Edmund Burke 			170 	16-34-35-42-43(44)(49) 	1:46:57
7 	McLean 				190 	29-33-36-45-47(48)(50) 	1:49:12
8 	Washington Christian 		231 	21-51-52-53-54(55) 	2:10:42
Individual Results
Athlete 			Yr. 	# 	Team 				Score 	Time 		Gap 		Avg. Mile 	Avg. KM
1 	DWIGGINS-THOMASON, Wells SR 	116 	Field 				1 	17:30.52 	--- 		5:37.8 		3:30.1
2 	LASKOWSKI, Matthew 	JR 	285 	St Anselm's Abbey 		2 	17:33.51 	0:03.6 		5:38.7 		3:30.7
3 	LIEDER, Marshall 	SR 	235 	Sandy Spring Friends 		3 	17:52.10 	0:22.1 		5:44.7 		3:34.4
4 	ARKING, Alex 		JR 	16 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	4 	18:00.39 	0:30.4 		5:47.4 		3:36.1
5 	SUMMEY, Ayinde 		SR 	135 	Field 				5 	18:18.02 	0:48.1 		5:53.1 		3:39.6
6 	ASHER, Henry 		JR 	342 	Washington International 	6 	18:33.48 	1:03.5 		5:58.0 		3:42.7
7 	DAVIS, Ben 		SO 	222 	Sandy Spring Friends 		7 	18:37.01 	1:07.1 		5:59.2 		3:43.4
8 	KATZ, Zev 		SO 	32 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	8 	18:47.56 	1:17.6 		6:02.6 		3:45.5
9 	WEISS, Daniel 		JR 	56 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	9 	18:47.59 	1:17.6 		6:02.6 		3:45.5
10 	WINSTON, Reuben 	SR 	60 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	10 	18:47.72 	1:17.8 		6:02.6 		3:45.5
11 	FAGIOLO, Thomas 	SO 	226 	Sandy Spring Friends 		11 	19:09.20 	1:39.2 		6:09.5 		3:49.8
12 	CLARK, Peter 		SO 	263 	St Anselm's Abbey 		12 	19:19.24 	1:49.3 		6:12.7 		3:51.8
13 	WINSTON, Eli 		SO 	59 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	13 	19:33.14 	2:03.2 		6:17.2 		3:54.6
14 	ZUCCHI, Nicolo 		SO 	368 	Washington International 	14 	19:40.70 	2:10.7 		6:19.6 		3:56.1
15 	LUO, Dash 		JR 	238 	Sandy Spring Friends 		15 	19:49.27 	2:19.3 		6:22.4 		3:57.9
16 	KEENAN, Eddy 		JR 	84 	Edmund Burke 			16 	19:51.90 	2:21.9 		6:23.2 		3:58.4
17 	RUTA, Jeremy 		SR 	48 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	17 	19:51.93 	2:22.0 		6:23.3 		3:58.4
18 	BALTHAZAR, Ricky 	SO 	109 	Field 				18 	19:52.24 	2:22.3 		6:23.4 		3:58.4
19 	PUTCH, Adam 		SR 	130 	Field 				19 	20:02.30 	2:32.3 		6:26.6 		4:00.5
20 	CHIQUIER, Ian 		SR 	350 	Washington International 	20 	20:09.53 	2:39.6 		6:28.9 		4:01.9
21 	GILBERT, Zach 		SR 	309 	Washington Christian 		21 	20:12.62 	2:42.7 		6:29.9 		4:02.5
22 	BUTTS, Nathan 		SO 	152 	Grace Brethren Christian 	-- 	20:16.25 	2:46.3 		6:31.1 		4:03.3
23 	BORZEKOWSKI, Ben 	JR 	258 	St Anselm's Abbey 		22 	20:16.66 	2:46.7 		6:31.2 		4:03.3
24 	KRUGER, Benjy 		SO 	34 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	23 	20:20.65 	2:50.7 		6:32.5 		4:04.1
25 	DU, Kejin 		JR 	224 	Sandy Spring Friends 		24 	20:24.81 	2:54.9 		6:33.8 		4:05.0
26 	HOWE, Hollis 		JR 	282 	St Anselm's Abbey 		25 	20:28.65 	2:58.7 		6:35.1 		4:05.7
27 	SHIPE, Alex 		JR 	298 	St Anselm's Abbey 		26 	20:31.71 	3:01.8 		6:36.0 		4:06.3
28 	GERSHENGORN, Caleb 	SR 	28 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	20:34.22 	3:04.3 		6:36.9 		4:06.8
29 	GUTZLER, Jack 		JR 	121 	Field 				27 	20:35.96 	3:06.0 		6:37.4 		4:07.2
30 	STUPHAN, Adrian 	FR 	134 	Field 				28 	20:39.79 	3:09.8 		6:38.6 		4:08.0
31 	KALINOWSKI, Nicholas 	JR 	176 	McLean 				29 	20:41.14 	3:11.2 		6:39.1 		4:08.2
32 	STRAVITZ, Max 		SO 	52 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	20:42.08 	3:12.1 		6:39.4 		4:08.4
33 	LESHER, Robert 		JR 	287 	St Anselm's Abbey 		30 	20:42.28 	3:12.3 		6:39.4 		4:08.5
34 	ENGLUND, David 		SO 	118 	Field 				31 	20:43.30 	3:13.3 		6:39.8 		4:08.7
35 	HOMANA, Zac 		SR 	30 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	20:57.98 	3:28.0 		6:44.5 		4:11.6
36 	GALLAGHER, Andrew 	SR 	120 	Field 				-- 	20:59.53 	3:29.6 		6:45.0 		4:11.9
37 	NICHOLS, Henry 		JR 	242 	Sandy Spring Friends 		32 	21:00.23 	3:30.3 		6:45.2 		4:12.0
38 	BUJAK, Sasha 		JR 	166 	McLean 				33 	21:00.98 	3:31.0 		6:45.5 		4:12.2
39 	STRAVITZ, Zev 		SR 	53 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	21:02.17 	3:32.2 		6:45.8 		4:12.4
40 	ZIKA, Daniel 		SO 	402 	Washington Waldorf 		-- 	21:03.41 	3:33.5 		6:46.2 		4:12.7
41 	LOGAN, Ramy 		SO 	399 	Washington Waldorf 		-- 	21:03.56 	3:33.6 		6:46.3 		4:12.7
42 	MCLENAGHAN, Ben 	FR 	89 	Edmund Burke 			34 	21:05.99 	3:36.0 		6:47.1 		4:13.2
43 	WEAVER, Caleb 		FR 	94 	Edmund Burke 			35 	21:10.73 	3:40.8 		6:48.6 		4:14.1
44 	MANUEL, Evan 		SR 	127 	Field 				-- 	21:12.09 	3:42.1 		6:49.0 		4:14.4
45 	DEMARIA, Stefano 	JR 	168 	McLean 				36 	21:15.07 	3:45.1 		6:50.0 		4:15.0
46 	FARHANG, Alex 		JR 	271 	St Anselm's Abbey 		37 	21:18.11 	3:48.2 		6:51.0 		4:15.6
47 	CARPENTER-SHUY, Ian 	  	347 	Washington International 	38 	21:22.19 	3:52.2 		6:52.3 		4:16.4
48 	CARVER-KAY, Jude 	JR 	349 	Washington International 	39 	21:26.48 	3:56.5 		6:53.7 		4:17.3
49 	WELLISZ, Antos 		FR 	302 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	21:32.67 	4:02.7 		6:55.6 		4:18.5
50 	MIKKELSON, Eddie 	SR 	240 	Sandy Spring Friends 		40 	21:33.21 	4:03.3 		6:55.8 		4:18.6
51 	GERSHENGORN, Ari 	SO 	27 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	21:34.60 	4:04.6 		6:56.3 		4:18.9
52 	STUBNER, William 	SO 	299 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	21:36.89 	4:06.9 		6:57.0 		4:19.4
53 	KUDDO, Darius 		JR 	283 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	21:37.04 	4:07.1 		6:57.1 		4:19.4
54 	BROGI, Josh 		JR 	259 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	21:45.89 	4:15.9 		6:59.9 		4:21.2
55 	ASHER, Gabriel 		FR 	341 	Washington International 	41 	21:50.43 	4:20.5 		7:01.4 		4:22.1
56 	MACKLIN, Cooper 	SR 	126 	Field 				-- 	21:51.33 	4:21.4 		7:01.6 		4:22.3
57 	YOUNG, Tyler 		SO 	304 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	21:53.34 	4:23.4 		7:02.3 		4:22.7
58 	ZHU, Bree-Z 		JR 	252 	Sandy Spring Friends 		-- 	21:54.71 	4:24.8 		7:02.7 		4:22.9
59 	LEVAN, Andre 		SR 	288 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	21:57.13 	4:27.2 		7:03.5 		4:23.4
60 	WEINER-TOBIN, Yoni 	SR 	55 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	22:02.97 	4:33.0 		7:05.4 		4:24.6
61 	SCHONBERGER, Alex 	JR 	92 	Edmund Burke 			42 	22:05.32 	4:35.4 		7:06.1 		4:25.1
62 	JENSEN, Cooper 		SR 	123 	Field 				-- 	22:05.33 	4:35.4 		7:06.2 		4:25.1
63 	DICKEY, Josh 		SR 	223 	Sandy Spring Friends 		-- 	22:07.24 	4:37.3 		7:06.8 		4:25.4
64 	HACKMAN, Drew 		FR 	393 	Washington Waldorf 		-- 	22:09.56 	4:39.6 		7:07.5 		4:25.9
65 	ORLOFF, Jacob 		SO 	243 	Sandy Spring Friends 		-- 	22:10.56 	4:40.6 		7:07.8 		4:26.1
66 	NADANER, Isaac 		FR 	43 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	22:16.45 	4:46.5 		7:09.7 		4:27.3
67 	HORNER, Joseph 		FR 	281 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	22:23.49 	4:53.5 		7:12.0 		4:28.7
68 	SHI, Harry 		JR 	245 	Sandy Spring Friends 		-- 	22:23.78 	4:53.8 		7:12.1 		4:28.8
69 	FENDIG, Alexander 	FR 	227 	Sandy Spring Friends 		-- 	22:26.05 	4:56.1 		7:12.8 		4:29.2
70 	CHODOROW, Daniel 	FR 	19 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	22:33.93 	5:04.0 		7:15.3 		4:30.8
71 	HUANG, Jeremy 		SO 	231 	Sandy Spring Friends 		-- 	22:34.92 	5:05.0 		7:15.7 		4:31.0
72 	FOX, Doron 		FR 	25 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	22:36.21 	5:06.3 		7:16.1 		4:31.2
73 	FLANAGAN, Paul 		SR 	273 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	22:38.93 	5:09.0 		7:17.0 		4:31.8
74 	VISO, Booker 		FR 	93 	Edmund Burke 			43 	22:42.16 	5:12.2 		7:18.0 		4:32.4
75 	LOUDA, Andrew 		SO 	86 	Edmund Burke 			44 	22:46.21 	5:16.3 		7:19.3 		4:33.2
76 	RAH, Alex 		JR 	189 	McLean 				45 	22:46.96 	5:17.0 		7:19.5 		4:33.4
77 	LIU, Qiyu 		JR 	237 	Sandy Spring Friends 		-- 	22:48.11 	5:18.2 		7:19.9 		4:33.6
78 	CARPENTER-SUHY, Ian 	SO 	348 	Washington International 	46 	22:51.70 	5:21.7 		7:21.1 		4:34.3
79 	WHIPPLE, Sebastian 	FR 	401 	Washington Waldorf 		-- 	22:52.07 	5:22.1 		7:21.2 		4:34.4
80 	THOMAS, Quentin 	SR 	247 	Sandy Spring Friends 		-- 	22:55.48 	5:25.5 		7:22.3 		4:35.1
81 	MEDNIK, Jeremy 		JR 	239 	Sandy Spring Friends 		-- 	22:56.66 	5:26.7 		7:22.7 		4:35.3
82 	GONZALEZ, Pascual 	SR 	352 	Washington International 	-- 	23:02.44 	5:32.5 		7:24.5 		4:36.5
83 	PEABODY, Nick 		SO 	357 	Washington International 	-- 	23:03.13 	5:33.2 		7:24.7 		4:36.6
84 	MANNES, Jacob 		SO 	40 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	23:04.14 	5:34.2 		7:25.1 		4:36.8
85 	SUN, Andrew 		SR 	246 	Sandy Spring Friends 		-- 	23:10.32 	5:40.4 		7:27.0 		4:38.1
86 	CERITELLI, John 	JR 	262 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	23:19.52 	5:49.6 		7:30.0 		4:39.9
87 	ZHANG, Sizheng 		JR 	251 	Sandy Spring Friends 		-- 	23:22.06 	5:52.1 		7:30.8 		4:40.4
88 	ANNUNZIATA, Nicholas 	SO 	163 	McLean 				47 	23:27.01 	5:57.1 		7:32.4 		4:41.4
89 	NGUYEN, Jonathan 	SO 	185 	McLean 				48 	23:30.15 	6:00.2 		7:33.4 		4:42.0
90 	LAGUARDA, Pablo 	JR 	85 	Edmund Burke 			49 	23:35.11 	6:05.2 		7:35.0 		4:43.0
91 	PERERA, Sheran 	  		297 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	23:35.83 	6:05.9 		7:35.3 		4:43.2
92 	BREISETH, Warren 	JR 	112 	Field 				-- 	23:37.59 	6:07.6 		7:35.8 		4:43.5
93 	YE, Kevin 		JR 	250 	Sandy Spring Friends 		-- 	23:41.32 	6:11.4 		7:37.0 		4:44.3
94 	ALLEYNE, Jair 	  		340 	Washington International 	-- 	23:41.33 	6:11.4 		7:37.0 		4:44.3
95 	BABBIN, Hammit 		FR 	255 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	23:43.09 	6:13.1 		7:37.6 		4:44.6
96 	FINGERHUT, Sam 		FR 	24 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	23:43.79 	6:13.8 		7:37.8 		4:44.8
97 	GERY, Ryan 		SR 	173 	McLean 				50 	23:54.09 	6:24.1 		7:41.1 		4:46.8
98 	MARTIN-ROSENTHAL, Ezra 	SO 	88 	Edmund Burke 			-- 	24:05.22 	6:35.3 		7:44.7 		4:49.0
99 	BOWEN, Gavin 		SO 	78 	Edmund Burke 			-- 	24:06.24 	6:36.3 		7:45.0 		4:49.2
100 	RHEE, Min Woo 		SO 	244 	Sandy Spring Friends 		-- 	24:26.98 	6:57.0 		7:51.7 		4:53.4
101 	LEVAN, Austine 		SO 	289 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	24:57.81 	7:27.9 		8:01.6 		4:59.6
102 	DANIEL, Nicholas 	FR 	265 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	25:02.04 	7:32.1 		8:03.0 		5:00.4
103 	YANG, Wen Xuan 		FR 	249 	Sandy Spring Friends 		-- 	25:03.21 	7:33.3 		8:03.3 		5:00.6
104 	DUKE, James 		SO 	269 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	25:03.61 	7:33.7 		8:03.5 		5:00.7
105 	MCCLURE, Nicholas 	  	129 	Field 				-- 	25:04.53 	7:34.6 		8:03.8 		5:00.9
106 	CHEN, Hanke 		FR 	221 	Sandy Spring Friends 		-- 	25:04.70 	7:34.7 		8:03.8 		5:00.9
107 	ISRAEL, Jonathan 	JR 	31 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	25:04.74 	7:34.8 		8:03.8 		5:00.9
108 	DIALLO, Paul 		JR 	169 	McLean 				-- 	25:06.92 	7:37.0 		8:04.5 		5:01.4
109 	SHER, Jacob 		SO 	51 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	25:07.32 	7:37.4 		8:04.7 		5:01.5
110 	HERMANS, Hank 		JR 	279 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	25:11.55 	7:41.6 		8:06.0 		5:02.3
111 	CASSIDY, Noah 		JR 	167 	McLean 				-- 	25:11.60 	7:41.6 		8:06.0 		5:02.3
112 	BASKIN, Doug 	  		111 	Field 				-- 	25:17.39 	7:47.4 		8:07.9 		5:03.5
113 	TRAPHAGEN, Ian 		JR 	365 	Washington International 	-- 	25:17.40 	7:47.4 		8:07.9 		5:03.5
114 	BEDELL, Doug 		SO 	308 	Washington Christian 		51 	25:21.09 	7:51.1 		8:09.1 		5:04.2
115 	KUPERBERG, Noah 	SO 	35 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	25:28.48 	7:58.5 		8:11.5 		5:05.7
116 	ELLICK, Bradley 	SO 	117 	Field 				-- 	25:36.48 	8:06.5 		8:14.0 		5:07.3
117 	MCCARTY, Sam 		SR 	128 	Field 				-- 	25:45.14 	8:15.2 		8:16.8 		5:09.0
118 	PATTEN, Max 		JR 	296 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	25:46.52 	8:16.6 		8:17.3 		5:09.3
119 	SCHEER, Bennett 	SO 	192 	McLean 				-- 	25:50.36 	8:20.4 		8:18.5 		5:10.1
120 	MONAHAN, Nathaniel 	JR 	293 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	25:53.67 	8:23.7 		8:19.6 		5:10.7
121 	PACI, Joseph 		FR 	295 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	25:59.93 	8:30.0 		8:21.6 		5:12.0
122 	ENGLANDER, James 	JR 	270 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	26:17.28 	8:47.3 		8:27.2 		5:15.5
123 	KAPSA, Jeremy 		FR 	83 	Edmund Burke 			-- 	26:18.14 	8:48.2 		8:27.4 		5:15.6
124 	XU, Simpson 		JR 	248 	Sandy Spring Friends 		-- 	26:22.34 	8:52.4 		8:28.8 		5:16.5
125 	LIN, Jonathan 		SO 	236 	Sandy Spring Friends 		-- 	26:22.40 	8:52.4 		8:28.8 		5:16.5
126 	ABARBIERITEI, Stefan 	SR 	162 	McLean 				-- 	26:33.04 	9:03.1 		8:32.2 		5:18.6
127 	BESTIC, Evan 		FR 	257 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	26:39.40 	9:09.4 		8:34.3 		5:19.9
128 	CONRAD, Ian 		FR 	264 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	26:46.19 	9:16.2 		8:36.5 		5:21.2
129 	SMITH, Corey 	  		314 	Washington Christian 		52 	26:46.90 	9:16.9 		8:36.7 		5:21.4
130 	FITZPATRICK, Daniel 	SO 	272 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	26:50.82 	9:20.9 		8:37.9 		5:22.2
131 	ZHANG, Ned 		FR 	96 	Edmund Burke 			-- 	26:53.65 	9:23.7 		8:38.9 		5:22.7
132 	REFOLO, Stefan 		SO 	90 	Edmund Burke 			-- 	26:53.71 	9:23.8 		8:38.9 		5:22.7
133 	GAO, Kevin 		JR 	228 	Sandy Spring Friends 		-- 	26:56.09 	9:26.1 		8:39.6 		5:23.2
134 	HARRIS, Donnie 		SO 	229 	Sandy Spring Friends 		-- 	26:57.08 	9:27.1 		8:40.0 		5:23.4
135 	KIRK-WHITMAN, Owen 	SR 	178 	McLean 				-- 	27:13.82 	9:43.9 		8:45.3 		5:26.8
136 	BOSSU-RAMOS, Sebastian 	JR 	343 	Washington International 	-- 	27:20.15 	9:50.2 		8:47.4 		5:28.0
137 	WERWINSKI, Jack 	JR 	303 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	27:23.44 	9:53.5 		8:48.4 		5:28.7
138 	SEIDMAN, Ben 		FR 	194 	McLean 				-- 	27:27.26 	9:57.3 		8:49.7 		5:29.5
139 	HOETMER, Jake 		JR 	230 	Sandy Spring Friends 		-- 	27:31.42 	10:01.5 	8:51.0 		5:30.3
140 	BASKEN, Freddie 	FR 	110 	Field 				-- 	28:38.64 	11:08.7 	9:12.6 		5:43.7
141 	WILLIAMS, Ben 		FR 	138 	Field 				-- 	28:39.55 	11:09.6 	9:12.9 		5:43.9
142 	LAWRENCE, Will 		JR 	286 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	29:01.14 	11:31.2 	9:19.9 		5:48.2
143 	QUIBUYEN, Yves 		SO 	312 	Washington Christian 		53 	29:05.57 	11:35.6 	9:21.3 		5:49.1
144 	BARRON, Jonah 		SR 	256 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	29:06.35 	11:36.4 	9:21.5 		5:49.3
145 	RESSLER, Elliot 	SO 	313 	Washington Christian 		54 	29:15.81 	11:45.9 	9:24.6 		5:51.2
146 	ALVARADO, Carlos 	JR 	253 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	29:15.89 	11:45.9 	9:24.6 		5:51.2
147 	SHERWOOD, Trip 	  		131 	Field 				-- 	30:33.85 	13:03.9 	9:49.7 		6:06.8
148 	OSER, Aiden 		FR 	187 	McLean 				-- 	30:35.40 	13:05.4 	9:50.2 		6:07.1
149 	FULLER, Noah 		SR 	275 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	30:51.05 	13:21.1 	9:55.2 		6:10.2
150 	GRAU, Brandan 		SO 	276 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	30:51.05 	13:21.1 	9:55.2 		6:10.2
151 	TAMARAT, Emmanuel 	JR 	300 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	31:17.31 	13:47.4 	10:03.6 	6:15.5
152 	GRISSON, James 		FR 	277 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	32:15.94 	14:46.0 	10:22.5 	6:27.2
153 	MEKONNEN, Abraham 	JR 	291 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	32:17.07 	14:47.1 	10:22.9 	6:27.4
154 	VERGARA DELAGRAZA, Vict SO 	366 	Washington International 	-- 	33:40.24 	16:10.3 	10:49.6 	6:44.0
155 	SKELSEY, Freddie 	FR 	132 	Field 				-- 	35:58.05 	18:28.1 	11:33.9 	7:11.6
156 	QUIBUYAL, Rafael 	  	311 	Washington Christian 		55 	36:38.92 	19:09.0 	11:47.0 	7:19.8
157 	MOREL, Omar 		JR 	241 	Sandy Spring Friends 		-- 	36:48.01 	19:18.1 	11:50.0 	7:21.6
  	KITTREDGE, Drew 	FR 	124 	Field 				-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	ROTSAERT, Maxime 	JR 	363 	Washington International 	-- 	DNF 	--- 	--- 	---
  	BACKER, Finn 		FR 	77 	Edmund Burke 			-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	GASKIN, Ian 		SO 	79 	Edmund Burke 			-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	GOTTRON, Rylan 		SO 	82 	Edmund Burke 			-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	HOQUE, Kamal 	  		122 	Field 				-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	FISCHTEL, Alejandro 	SO 	392 	Washington Waldorf 		-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	LIFFMAN, Max 		JR 	125 	Field 				-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	STANLEY, Will 		JR 	133 	Field 				-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	VARELA, Cole 		JR 	137 	Field 				-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	ANNUNZIUTA, Nicholas 	  	164 	McLean 				-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	BLAIR, Brooks 		SR 	165 	McLean 				-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	DIALLO, Seth 		SO 	170 	McLean 				-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	RUDERMAN, Hunter 	JR 	191 	McLean 				-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	THORSON, Evan 		SR 	195 	McLean 				-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	BUCHANAN, Fred 		JR 	260 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	FOLEY, Alex 		SO 	274 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	MELCHER, Rhys 		FR 	292 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	TERRY, David 		SO 	301 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	ZORC, Peter 		FR 	305 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	BROOKS, Michael 	SO 	151 	Grace Brethren Christian 	-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	MCCAULEY, Julian 	SO 	153 	Grace Brethren Christian 	-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	WALKER, Trevin 		JR 	154 	Grace Brethren Christian 	-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	MORGAN, Glenn 	  		310 	Washington Christian 		-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	DIEWALD, Josh 		FR 	20 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	POLONETSKY, Doron 	SO 	44 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	ROGAL, Max 		SO 	46 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	MATLOUSKY, Leo 		SO 	356 	Washington International 	-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	ZUCCHI, Nico 	  		367 	Washington International 	-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	BERRY, Kelton 		SR 	391 	Washington Waldorf 		-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---

Race #4

GIRLS  5 Kilometers (3.11 Miles)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
Final Standings 		Score 	Scoring Order 		Total
1 	Oakcrest 		38 	4-5-6-11-12(13)(16) 	2:03:04
2 	Washington International44 	1-7-9-10-17(19) 	2:03:01
3 	Edmund Burke 		71 	2-3-21-22-23(30)(31) 	2:12:10
4 	Field 			75 	8-14-15-18-20(27) 	2:13:34
5 	Washington Waldorf 	132 	24-25-26-28-29(32) 	2:39:05
Individual Results
Athlete 			Yr. 	# 	Team 				Score 	Time 		Gap 		Avg. Mile 	Avg. KM
1 	EVANS, Rhya 		JR 	322 	Washington International 	1 	21:36.63 	--- 		6:56.9 		4:19.3
2 	SOKOL-SNYDER, Natalie 	SO 	74 	Edmund Burke 			2 	21:47.84 	0:11.9 		7:00.5 		4:21.6
3 	SALYERS, Camille 	JR 	73 	Edmund Burke 			3 	23:33.03 	1:57.1 		7:34.4 		4:42.6
4 	JAMES, Lily 	  		205 	Oakcrest 			4 	23:46.40 	2:10.4 		7:38.6 		4:45.3
5 	KILMER, Michelle 	JR 	206 	Oakcrest 			5 	23:51.12 	2:15.2 		7:40.2 		4:46.2
6 	WALDON, Julia 		SR 	209 	Oakcrest 			6 	24:11.64 	2:35.7 		7:46.8 		4:50.3
7 	BRADBURY, Rosie 	SR 	315 	Washington International 	7 	24:27.88 	2:51.9 		7:52.0 		4:53.6
8 	LENNON, Nicole 		JR 	159 	McLean 				-- 	24:33.61 	2:57.7 		7:53.8 		4:54.7
9 	CONRU-KNUDSON, McKinley FR 	99 	Field 				8 	24:34.70 	2:58.7 		7:54.2 		4:54.9
10 	COONEY, Elsa 		FR 	319 	Washington International 	9 	24:50.27 	3:14.3 		7:59.2 		4:58.1
11 	CONNOLLY, Maddy 	FR 	317 	Washington International 	10 	24:50.50 	3:14.5 		7:59.3 		4:58.1
12 	GOYETTE, Angela 	SO 	203 	Oakcrest 			11 	24:58.39 	3:22.4 		8:01.8 		4:59.7
13 	SMITH, Bridget 		SO 	208 	Oakcrest 			12 	26:15.46 	4:39.5 		8:26.6 		5:15.1
14 	CARTER, Hannah 		FR 	200 	Oakcrest 			13 	26:23.59 	4:47.6 		8:29.2 		5:16.7
15 	LUCORE, Julia 		SR 	102 	Field 				14 	26:27.80 	4:51.8 		8:30.5 		5:17.6
16 	SERENYI, Sarah 		SO 	160 	McLean 				-- 	26:36.03 	5:00.1 		8:33.2 		5:19.2
17 	STONE, Lexi 		FR 	104 	Field 				15 	26:46.72 	5:10.8 		8:36.6 		5:21.3
18 	LULLI, Daniela 		JR 	207 	Oakcrest 			16 	27:07.45 	5:31.5 		8:43.3 		5:25.5
19 	GATTI ROAF, Viola 	SO 	323 	Washington International 	17 	27:14.80 	5:38.8 		8:45.7 		5:27.0
20 	DAVIS, Sarah 		JR 	6 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	27:30.50 	5:54.5 		8:50.7 		5:30.1
21 	SWABY, Olympia 		SO 	105 	Field 				18 	27:34.56 	5:58.6 		8:52.0 		5:30.9
22 	WHELAN, Anne 		SR 	210 	Oakcrest 			-- 	27:52.39 	6:16.4 		8:57.7 		5:34.5
23 	DURATE, Leonie 		SR 	201 	Oakcrest 			-- 	28:06.31 	6:30.4 		9:02.2 		5:37.3
24 	THOMAS, Phoebe 		JR 	338 	Washington International 	19 	28:06.61 	6:30.7 		9:02.3 		5:37.3
25 	PILKERTON, Madden 	SO 	103 	Field 				20 	28:09.80 	6:33.8 		9:03.3 		5:38.0
26 	CRANK, Ariel 		JR 	306 	Washington Christian 		-- 	28:24.26 	6:48.3 		9:08.0 		5:40.9
27 	STERN, Sophie 		SR 	161 	McLean 				-- 	28:27.83 	6:51.9 		9:09.1 		5:41.6
28 	BENSON, Kalinda 	SO 	61 	Edmund Burke 			21 	28:42.51 	7:06.6 		9:13.9 		5:44.5
29 	BERRY, India 		FR 	62 	Edmund Burke 			22 	28:48.53 	7:12.6 		9:15.8 		5:45.7
30 	MATTHEWS, Harriet 	JR 	68 	Edmund Burke 			23 	29:17.41 	7:41.5 		9:25.1 		5:51.5
31 	HACKMAN, Elise 		SR 	377 	Washington Waldorf 		24 	29:37.08 	8:01.1 		9:31.4 		5:55.4
32 	STITT-ABOW, Johanna 	SO 	388 	Washington Waldorf 		25 	29:37.82 	8:01.9 		9:31.6 		5:55.6
33 	FISCHER, Julia 		FR 	202 	Oakcrest 			-- 	29:38.07 	8:02.1 		9:31.7 		5:55.6
34 	GOODMAN, Kaitlin 	JR 	9 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	31:38.80 	10:02.8 	10:10.5 	6:19.8
35 	JACKSON, Lucy 		FR 	379 	Washington Waldorf 		26 	31:45.99 	10:10.0 	10:12.9 	6:21.2
36 	ALLEN, Grace 		JR 	198 	Oakcrest 			-- 	32:12.22 	10:36.3 	10:21.3 	6:26.4
37 	BANKS, Niya 		SO 	150 	Grace Brethren Christian 	-- 	33:12.01 	11:36.1 	10:40.5 	6:38.4
38 	KING, Liz 		FR 	101 	Field 				27 	33:12.31 	11:36.4 	10:40.6 	6:38.5
39 	FLORY, Grace 		FR 	375 	Washington Waldorf 		28 	34:00.53 	12:24.6 	10:56.1 	6:48.1
40 	ADELIZZI, Anabelle 	FR 	369 	Washington Waldorf 		29 	34:02.65 	12:26.7 	10:56.8 	6:48.5
41 	BUCHELI, Martina 	JR 	199 	Oakcrest 			-- 	34:27.89 	12:51.9 	11:04.9 	6:53.6
42 	BLACK, Naiyana 		SO 	63 	Edmund Burke 			30 	34:41.09 	13:05.1 	11:09.2 	6:56.2
43 	MAGEE, Stella 		FR 	67 	Edmund Burke 			31 	34:42.24 	13:06.3 	11:09.5 	6:56.4
44 	COX, Galena 		SR 	373 	Washington Waldorf 		32 	35:00.68 	13:24.7 	11:15.5 	7:00.1
45 	ALLEN, Christina 	FR 	197 	Oakcrest 			-- 	36:43.13 	15:07.2 	11:48.4 	7:20.6
46 	FLORES, Naomi 		JR 	8 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	37:34.88 	15:58.9 	12:05.0 	7:31.0
47 	ALLAM, Arthi 		FR 	196 	Oakcrest 			-- 	40:53.50 	19:17.5 	13:08.9 	8:10.7
  	CATALAN, Paloma 	JR 	98 	Field 				-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	JOHNSON, Paige 		JR 	65 	Edmund Burke 			-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	KUBZANSKY, Caroline 	SR 	66 	Edmund Burke 			-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	WILCUTTS, Zoe 		FR 	76 	Edmund Burke 			-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	HILLS, Sophie 		JR 	378 	Washington Waldorf 		-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	KENDE, Jacqueline 	SR 	100 	Field 				-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	GUILLETTE, Love 	  	307 	Washington Christian 		-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	BARD, Addie 		SO 	2 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	COHEN, Emily 		JR 	5 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	JAMES, Elizabeth 	SO 	204 	Oakcrest 			-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---

Race #1

BOYS  2 Miles (3.22 Kilometers)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
Final Standings 	Score 	Scoring Order 	Total
1 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	31 	3-5-6-8-9(16)(17) 	1:09:56
2 	Washington International 	38 	1-4-7-11-15(20)(23) 	1:10:24
3 	Washington Waldorf 		119 	10-21-24-30-34(46) 	1:20:38
4 	St Anselm's Abbey 		121 	12-13-28-31-37(38)(42) 	1:20:45
5 	McLean 				128 	19-22-25-26-36(40)(45) 	1:21:50
6 	Grace Brethren Academy 		164 	14-29-35-39-47 		1:30:06
7 	Sandy Spring Friends 		167 	2-27-41-48-49 		1:36:48
8 	Field 				170 	18-32-33-43-44 		1:30:17
Individual Results
	Athlete 		Yr. 	# 	Team 				Score 	Time 		Gap 		Avg. Mile 	Avg. KM
1 	HAKIM-FLORIAN, Ali 	8 	353 	Washington International 	1 	13:00.09 	--- 		6:30.0 		4:02.3
2 	JONES, Noah 		6 	234 	Sandy Spring Friends 		2 	13:05.32 	0:05.4 		6:32.7 		4:03.9
3 	BACHRACH, Josh 		8 	17 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	3 	13:09.81 	0:09.9 		6:34.9 		4:05.3
4 	BROOKS, Charlie 	8 	344 	Washington International 	4 	13:35.27 	0:35.3 		6:47.6 		4:13.2
5 	LIEBSTEIN, Yoni 	7 	38 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	5 	13:59.39 	0:59.4 		6:59.7 		4:20.7
6 	ENGLER, Ben 		8 	22 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	6 	13:59.43 	0:59.5 		6:59.7 		4:20.7
7 	HASKELL, Jakobi 	8 	354 	Washington International 	7 	14:21.85 	1:21.9 		7:10.9 		4:27.7
8 	LIEBENSON, Eli 		7 	37 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	8 	14:22.70 	1:22.7 		7:11.4 		4:27.9
9 	KREISLER, Isaac 	6 	33 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	9 	14:24.49 	1:24.5 		7:12.2 		4:28.5
10 	NAIR, Rayan 		7 	400 	Washington Waldorf 		10 	14:25.01 	1:25.1 		7:12.5 		4:28.6
11 	ROGERS, Sage 		8 	362 	Washington International 	11 	14:28.70 	1:28.7 		7:14.4 		4:29.8
12 	DICARLO, Nicholas 	8 	267 	St Anselm's Abbey 		12 	14:30.04 	1:30.1 		7:15.0 		4:30.2
13 	HICKS, Arthur 	  		280 	St Anselm's Abbey 		13 	14:30.63 	1:30.7 		7:15.3 		4:30.4
14 	JONES, Chori 		7 	146 	Grace Brethren Academy 		14 	14:52.41 	1:52.5 		7:26.2 		4:37.1
15 	PELTIER, Juan 		6 	358 	Washington International 	15 	14:57.48 	1:57.5 		7:28.7 		4:38.7
16 	GERSHENGORN, Nathan 	7 	29 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	16 	15:01.82 	2:01.9 		7:30.9 		4:40.1
17 	BROPHY, Sam 		8 	18 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	17 	15:02.70 	2:02.7 		7:31.4 		4:40.3
18 	FERBER, Sam 		8 	119 	Field 				18 	15:04.20 	2:04.2 		7:32.1 		4:40.8
19 	FINGERHUT, Charlie 	6 	23 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	15:09.32 	2:09.4 		7:34.7 		4:42.4
20 	SCHELGEL, CJ 		7 	193 	McLean 				19 	15:10.14 	2:10.2 		7:35.1 		4:42.7
21 	MILLER, Nate 		8 	42 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	15:29.35 	2:29.4 		7:44.7 		4:48.6
22 	LANDY, Alex 		8 	36 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	15:30.00 	2:30.0 		7:45.0 		4:48.8
23 	PINK, Saul 		8 	360 	Washington International 	20 	15:31.31 	2:31.4 		7:45.7 		4:49.2
24 	JAWDAT, Jaad 		7 	396 	Washington Waldorf 		21 	15:49.58 	2:49.6 		7:54.8 		4:54.9
25 	GERSTEN, Gabe 		8 	80 	Edmund Burke 			-- 	15:49.98 	2:50.0 		7:55.0 		4:55.0
26 	RABINOVITZ, Ari 	7 	45 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	15:54.39 	2:54.4 		7:57.2 		4:56.4
27 	KRAUSE, Colin 		7 	182 	McLean 				22 	15:55.77 	2:55.8 		7:57.9 		4:56.8
28 	FISCHER, Luc 		7 	351 	Washington International 	23 	15:57.59 	2:57.6 		7:58.8 		4:57.4
29 	JACKSON, Tyler 		5 	395 	Washington Waldorf 		24 	15:57.62 	2:57.7 		7:58.8 		4:57.4
30 	WEISS, Jamin 		6 	57 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	15:58.98 	2:59.0 		7:59.5 		4:57.8
31 	KLEIN, Benjamin 	8 	179 	McLean 				25 	16:06.53 	3:06.6 		8:03.3 		5:00.2
32 	MCGONAGLE, Gavin 	8 	184 	McLean 				26 	16:07.90 	3:07.9 		8:04.0 		5:00.6
33 	JENKINS, Marcus 	6 	233 	Sandy Spring Friends 		27 	16:10.72 	3:10.8 		8:05.4 		5:01.5
34 	HAND, Stephen 		8 	278 	St Anselm's Abbey 		28 	16:15.69 	3:15.7 		8:07.8 		5:03.0
35 	BROOKS, Jason 		8 	142 	Grace Brethren Academy 		29 	16:24.90 	3:24.9 		8:12.5 		5:05.9
36 	KINNICUTT, Madhava 	7 	397 	Washington Waldorf 		30 	16:28.93 	3:29.0 		8:14.5 		5:07.1
37 	MANZI, Lincoln 		8 	355 	Washington International 	-- 	16:42.06 	3:42.1 		8:21.0 		5:11.2
38 	PETRI-HIDALGO, Ander 	7 	359 	Washington International 	-- 	16:42.78 	3:42.8 		8:21.4 		5:11.4
39 	DEFOSSE, Koki 		8 	266 	St Anselm's Abbey 		31 	16:56.49 	3:56.5 		8:28.2 		5:15.7
40 	CARR, Nate 		6 	113 	Field 				32 	17:00.49 	4:00.5 		8:30.2 		5:16.9
41 	ANDERSON, Keaton 	7 	108 	Field 				33 	17:09.61 	4:09.7 		8:34.8 		5:19.8
42 	EIDELMAN, Remy 		6 	21 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	17:17.86 	4:17.9 		8:38.9 		5:22.3
43 	AMEHA, Pavel 		5 	390 	Washington Waldorf 		34 	17:56.15 	4:56.2 		8:58.1 		5:34.2
44 	ADULI, Camran 		6 	339 	Washington International 	-- 	17:59.82 	4:59.9 		8:59.9 		5:35.3
45 	LAFRANCE, Jayden 	8 	147 	Grace Brethren Academy 		35 	18:16.59 	5:16.6 		9:08.3 		5:40.6
46 	GLASER, Brendan 	6 	174 	McLean 				36 	18:28.86 	5:28.9 		9:14.4 		5:44.4
47 	MARKEL, James 	  		290 	St Anselm's Abbey 		37 	18:31.72 	5:31.8 		9:15.9 		5:45.3
48 	GARBER, Josh 		6 	26 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	19:20.84 	6:20.9 		9:40.4 		6:00.5
49 	DONOVAN, Liam 		8 	268 	St Anselm's Abbey 		38 	19:23.65 	6:23.7 		9:41.8 		6:01.4
50 	MALKUS, Eitan 		6 	39 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	19:34.11 	6:34.2 		9:47.1 		6:04.6
51 	WIDNELL, Liam 		7 	95 	Edmund Burke 			-- 	19:37.52 	6:37.6 		9:48.8 		6:05.7
52 	HARRIS, Julion 		7 	145 	Grace Brethren Academy 		39 	19:51.64 	6:51.7 		9:55.8 		6:10.1
53 	KOLTON, Jake 		7 	180 	McLean 				40 	19:55.44 	6:55.5 		9:57.7 		6:11.3
54 	ROSEN, Noah 		7 	47 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	20:19.44 	7:19.5 		10:09.7 	6:18.7
55 	ASHAR, Dilan 		7 	219 	Sandy Spring Friends 		41 	20:22.11 	7:22.2 		10:11.1 	6:19.5
56 	CASERTANO, Nicholas 	  	261 	St Anselm's Abbey 		42 	20:25.38 	7:25.4 		10:12.7 	6:20.6
57 	CATALAN, Sam 		8 	114 	Field 				43 	20:31.31 	7:31.4 		10:15.7 	6:22.4
58 	TOMARES, Ziggy 		7 	136 	Field 				44 	20:31.37 	7:31.4 		10:15.7 	6:22.4
59 	FOWLER, Ryan 		6 	172 	McLean 				45 	20:36.79 	7:36.8 		10:18.4 	6:24.1
60 	JACKSON, Jake 		7 	394 	Washington Waldorf 		46 	20:38.90 	7:38.9 		10:19.5 	6:24.8
61 	CUNNINGHAN, Malcom 	7 	144 	Grace Brethren Academy 		47 	20:40.34 	7:40.4 		10:20.2 	6:25.2
62 	FAGIOLO, Anthony 	7 	225 	Sandy Spring Friends 		48 	20:40.57 	7:40.6 		10:20.3 	6:25.3
63 	ATIKEM, Markos 	  		254 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	20:43.91 	7:44.0 		10:22.0 	6:26.3
64 	HOWARD, Teddy 		5 	175 	McLean 				-- 	20:50.46 	7:50.5 		10:25.2 	6:28.3
65 	SEXTER, Will 		7 	50 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	20:57.12 	7:57.2 		10:28.6 	6:30.4
66 	LYONS, Krishna 		6 	87 	Edmund Burke 			-- 	21:07.25 	8:07.3 		10:33.6 	6:33.6
67 	CAPELLA, Antonio 	6 	346 	Washington International 	-- 	21:58.50 	8:58.5 		10:59.3 	6:49.5
68 	ROSINPLOTZ, Jacob 	8 	91 	Edmund Burke 			-- 	22:30.51 	9:30.6 		11:15.3 	6:59.4
69 	FELSHER, Ryan 		5 	171 	McLean 				-- 	22:36.28 	9:36.3 		11:18.1 	7:01.2
70 	PERRY, Quinn 		5 	188 	McLean 				-- 	22:38.29 	9:38.3 		11:19.1 	7:01.8
71 	KUHN, Max 	  		284 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	22:52.61 	9:52.7 		11:26.3 	7:06.3
72 	SUSKIN, Maiyan 		7 	54 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	23:33.93 	10:34.0 	11:47.0 	7:19.1
73 	CADER, Mounis 		8 	345 	Washington International 	-- 	25:51.21 	12:51.3 	12:55.6 	8:01.7
74 	WINKLER, Sam 		6 	58 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	26:01.05 	13:01.1 	13:00.5 	8:04.8
75 	AMATO, Jacob 		6 	218 	Sandy Spring Friends 		49 	26:28.68 	13:28.7 	13:14.3 	8:13.4
  	RAPAPORT, Jared 	8 	190 	McLean 				-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	CASSIL, Noah 		6 	220 	Sandy Spring Friends 		-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	JACKSON, Kai 		8 	232 	Sandy Spring Friends 		-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	LAWSON, Omari 		7 	398 	Washington Waldorf 		-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	KAUFMAN, Ben 		5 	177 	McLean 				-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	KOLTON, Sam 		5 	181 	McLean 				-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	MASCIOLA, Nick 		8 	183 	McLean 				-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	NORTON-SCHERER, Jakob 	7 	186 	McLean 				-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	MELNICK, Samuel 	7 	41 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	SAFRA, Rebecca 	  		49 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	DORF, Aiden 		8 	115 	Field 				-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	GOTTRON, Alexander 	7 	81 	Edmund Burke 			-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	PORTER, Finn 		6 	361 	Washington International 	-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	STIER PAN, Zachary 	6 	364 	Washington International 	-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	MORIN, Liam 		6 	294 	St Anselm's Abbey 		-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	CHEN, Kevin 		7 	143 	Grace Brethren Academy 		-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	POPE, Brylon 		8 	148 	Grace Brethren Academy 		-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	ROWLETT, Avery 		8 	149 	Grace Brethren Academy 		-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	SAFRA, Rebecca 	  	49 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 		-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---

Race #2

GIRLS  2 Miles (3.22 Kilometers)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
Final Standings 			Score 	Scoring Order 			Total
1 	Washington International 	30 	1-2-6-10-11(16)(20) 		1:18:02
2 	Washington Waldorf 		41 	5-7-8-9-12(14)(18) 		1:19:52
3 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	64 	3-4-15-19-23(24)(26) 		1:23:58
4 	Sandy Spring Friends 		98 	13-17-21-22-25 			1:31:13
Individual Results
Athlete 			Yr. 	# 	Team 				Score 	Time 		Gap 		Avg. Mile 	Avg. KM
1 	FOWLER, Lilly 		8 	156 	McLean 				-- 	14:33.89 	--- 		7:16.9 		4:31.4
2 	SMITH, Eden 		8 	336 	Washington International 	1 	14:52.51 	0:19.6 		7:26.3 		4:37.2
3 	MARTIN, Mila 		7 	328 	Washington International 	2 	14:57.90 	0:24.9 		7:29.0 		4:38.9
4 	ROGAL, Sally 		8 	12 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	3 	14:58.70 	0:25.7 		7:29.4 		4:39.1
5 	ROSS, Abby 		8 	72 	Edmund Burke 			-- 	15:14.79 	0:41.8 		7:37.4 		4:44.1
6 	PEPPE, Julia 		7 	11 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	4 	15:16.69 	0:43.7 		7:38.3 		4:44.7
7 	SANT, Molly 		7 	385 	Washington Waldorf 		5 	15:27.93 	0:55.0 		7:44.0 		4:48.2
8 	HOBDARI, Michelle 	7 	325 	Washington International 	6 	15:40.03 	1:07.1 		7:50.0 		4:51.9
9 	LOGAN, Ava 		8 	383 	Washington Waldorf 		7 	15:45.25 	1:12.3 		7:52.6 		4:53.6
10 	BRAUN, Celia 		8 	372 	Washington Waldorf 		8 	15:55.64 	1:22.7 		7:57.8 		4:56.8
11 	GINGOLD, Zara 		6 	376 	Washington Waldorf 		9 	16:12.44 	1:39.5 		8:06.2 		5:02.0
12 	SCHLUMBERGER, Ana 	7 	335 	Washington International 	10 	16:14.05 	1:41.1 		8:07.0 		5:02.5
13 	ROTSAERT, Clementine 	8 	332 	Washington International 	11 	16:16.93 	1:44.0 		8:08.5 		5:03.4
14 	BAKER, Ivy 		6 	371 	Washington Waldorf 		12 	16:30.38 	1:57.4 		8:15.2 		5:07.6
15 	JACKSON, Nani 		6 	213 	Sandy Spring Friends 		13 	16:37.32 	2:04.4 		8:18.7 		5:09.7
16 	O'BRIEN, Cait 		6 	384 	Washington Waldorf 		14 	16:38.02 	2:05.1 		8:19.0 		5:09.9
17 	ABRAMS, Daniela 	6 	1 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	15 	16:49.14 	2:16.2 		8:24.6 		5:13.4
18 	BROOKS, Antonia 	6 	316 	Washington International 	16 	16:55.11 	2:22.2 		8:27.6 		5:15.3
19 	MOREAU, Maely 		7 	214 	Sandy Spring Friends 		17 	16:57.34 	2:24.4 		8:28.7 		5:15.9
20 	KALB, Bella 		6 	380 	Washington Waldorf 		18 	17:02.43 	2:29.5 		8:31.2 		5:17.5
21 	KALB, Susannah 		6 	381 	Washington Waldorf 		-- 	17:10.01 	2:37.1 		8:35.0 		5:19.9
22 	WEISEL, Alex 		6 	15 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	19 	17:17.81 	2:44.9 		8:38.9 		5:22.3
23 	NEHME, Sophia 		8 	329 	Washington International 	20 	17:29.38 	2:56.4 		8:44.7 		5:25.9
24 	WENDT, Emma 		8 	389 	Washington Waldorf 		-- 	17:39.93 	3:07.0 		8:50.0 		5:29.2
25 	WILKINSON, Jade 	7 	217 	Sandy Spring Friends 		21 	17:46.36 	3:13.4 		8:53.2 		5:31.2
26 	KUMAR, Rani 		7 	327 	Washington International 	-- 	18:10.69 	3:37.7 		9:05.3 		5:38.7
27 	DUCHARME, Claire 	7 	320 	Washington International 	-- 	18:11.08 	3:38.1 		9:05.5 		5:38.8
28 	DIMMER, Mia 		7 	374 	Washington Waldorf 		-- 	18:13.50 	3:40.5 		9:06.8 		5:39.6
29 	HOUSEKNECHT, Shay 	8 	326 	Washington International 	-- 	18:21.02 	3:48.1 		9:10.5 		5:41.9
30 	CONNOLLY, Olivia 	7 	318 	Washington International 	-- 	18:21.38 	3:48.4 		9:10.7 		5:42.0
31 	SALWEN, Camilla 	8 	333 	Washington International 	-- 	18:40.76 	4:07.8 		9:20.4 		5:48.1
32 	CANTY, Alex 		8 	97 	Field 				-- 	18:50.27 	4:17.3 		9:25.1 		5:51.0
33 	SANCHEZ, Natalie 	7 	334 	Washington International 	-- 	18:53.59 	4:20.6 		9:26.8 		5:52.0
34 	RODDY-JOHNSON, Reed 	6 	70 	Edmund Burke 			-- 	18:53.93 	4:21.0 		9:27.0 		5:52.2
35 	GUADEMILLAS, Marina 	7 	324 	Washington International 	-- 	19:01.62 	4:28.7 		9:30.8 		5:54.5
36 	RACINE, Sophie 		7 	331 	Washington International 	-- 	19:18.83 	4:45.9 		9:39.4 		5:59.9
37 	LIPTON, Paola 		8 	382 	Washington Waldorf 		-- 	19:21.96 	4:49.0 		9:41.0 		6:00.9
38 	HINTON, Riley 		7 	212 	Sandy Spring Friends 		22 	19:31.35 	4:58.4 		9:45.7 		6:03.8
39 	BEINART, Mira 		7 	4 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	23 	19:34.96 	5:02.0 		9:47.5 		6:04.9
40 	BROOKS, London 		7 	139 	Grace Brethren Academy 		-- 	19:39.70 	5:06.7 		9:49.9 		6:06.4
41 	HOLLAND, Jakaylah 	8 	141 	Grace Brethren Academy 		-- 	19:40.81 	5:07.9 		9:50.4 		6:06.7
42 	SCHILLING, Kysa 	8 	386 	Washington Waldorf 		-- 	20:16.28 	5:43.3 		10:08.1 	6:17.7
43 	TOPOL, Hannah 		6 	14 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	24 	20:17.87 	5:44.9 		10:08.9 	6:18.2
44 	SCHWARTZ, Taryn 	6 	216 	Sandy Spring Friends 		25 	20:20.27 	5:47.3 		10:10.1 	6:19.0
45 	SAFRA, Rebecca 		7 	13 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	26 	20:22.64 	5:49.7 		10:11.3 	6:19.7
46 	SEGURA-RIVADENEYRA, Lara 7 	387 	Washington Waldorf 		-- 	20:38.09 	6:05.1 		10:19.0 	6:24.5
47 	TRUMAN, Sophia 		6 	106 	Field 				-- 	20:45.05 	6:12.1 		10:22.5 	6:26.7
48 	EIDELMAN, Samantha 	6 	7 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	20:53.63 	6:20.7 		10:26.8 	6:29.3
49 	KUPERBERG, Tali 	8 	10 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	21:24.91 	6:52.0 		10:42.5 	6:39.0
50 	AMEHA, Bayat 		8 	370 	Washington Waldorf 		-- 	22:14.50 	7:41.5 		11:07.3 	6:54.4
51 	HARRIS, Iyarai 		8 	140 	Grace Brethren Academy 		-- 	22:15.28 	7:42.3 		11:07.6 	6:54.7
52 	NEBIKER, Elizabeth 	8 	404 	Washington Waldorf 		-- 	22:40.95 	8:08.0 		11:20.5 	7:02.7
53 	WIDRA, Julie 		6 	107 	Field 				-- 	23:30.06 	8:57.1 		11:45.0 	7:17.9
54 	MURDOCK, Isabelle 	7 	69 	Edmund Burke 			-- 	23:30.58 	8:57.6 		11:45.3 	7:18.1
55 	TORRES, Solana 		7 	75 	Edmund Burke 			-- 	24:49.17 	10:16.2 	12:24.6 	7:42.5
56 	BARNES, Mia 		5 	155 	McLean 				-- 	32:15.00 	17:42.0 	16:07.5 	10:00.9
  	SVIHRA, Claire 		7 	337 	Washington International 	-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	DAVIS, Elena 		8 	211 	Sandy Spring Friends 		-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	MOREAU, Miri 		8 	215 	Sandy Spring Friends 		-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	HICKEY, Briana 		7 	157 	McLean 				-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	KOSS, Annabelle 	7 	158 	McLean 				-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	BARD, Eva 		7 	3 	Charles E Smith Jewish Day 	-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	BOBO, Gabriela 		6 	64 	Edmund Burke 			-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	ERNST, Sofia 		8 	321 	Washington International 	-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---
  	NICHOLS, Pauline 	7 	330 	Washington International 	-- 	DNS 	--- 	--- 	---



Return to Top

Email | About