MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC/ISL/MAC Championship
IAC ISL MAC Championships XC History
Hosted By: IAC/ISL/MAC
Derwood, Maryland
2016-10-29

results from athletic.net						
						
5,000 Meters MAC Varsity						
						
Official Team Scores						
=============================================
1	Sidwell Friends		34				
2	Georgetown Day		53				
3	St. Andrew's Episcopal	77				
4	Flint Hill		92				
5	Potomac School		102				
6	Saint James		173				
7	Maret			209				

5,000 Meters MAC Varsity						
=================================================================================
Pl	Name			Year	School				Result
=================================================================================
1	Luke Armbruster		11	St. Andrew's Episcopal		16:31
2	John Moxley		11	Flint Hill			16:39
3	Josh Shelton		12	Georgetown Day			17:07
4	Amal Mattoo		12	Sidwell Friends			17:25
5	Philip Wright		11	Sidwell Friends			17:27
6	Arjun Thillairajah	9	Sidwell Friends			17:40
7	Jackson Todd		12	Georgetown Day			17:54
8	Cal Hoffman		12	Potomac School			17:57
9	Christian Roberts	12	Sidwell Friends			18:02
10	Junho Kim-Lee		12	Sidwell Friends			18:05
11	Erkin Verbeek		12	Georgetown Day			18:07
12	Sam Beesley		10	St. Andrew's Episcopal		18:08
13	Jack Rudnick		11	Georgetown Day			18:12
14	William Duryea		11	Potomac School			18:18
15	Julian Dixon		11	Sidwell Friends			18:19
16	Sebastian Aguilar	10	Flint Hill			18:27
17	Mitchell Jubeir		10	Sidwell Friends			18:30
18	Andy Carr		11	St. Andrew's Episcopal		18:31
19	Frankie Decola		12	Georgetown Day			18:48
20	Charles Stuart		10	Flint Hill			19:00
21	Colin Hendrie		11	St. Andrew's Episcopal		19:02
22	Eric Fishkin		11	Saint James			19:06
23	Noah Gottdenker		12	Georgetown Day			19:09
24	Doug Cobb		10	Potomac School			19:15
25	Thomas Casasola		9	St. Andrew's Episcopal		19:16
26	Carson Carr		10	Flint Hill			19:20
27	Nick McKalip		11	Potomac School			19:21
28	Simon Van Der Weide	9	Flint Hill			19:39
29	Hans Wydler		12	Potomac School			19:40
30	James Villemarette	11	Flint Hill			19:41
31	David Kiernan		11	Potomac School			19:46
32	Quinn Dunigan		11	St. Andrew's Episcopal		20:16
33	Alex Romine		9	Saint James			20:41
34	Will Lucas		12	St. Andrew's Episcopal		20:43
35	Seth Marumoto		12	Flint Hill			20:50
36	Julius Ball-Heldman	11	Maret				21:11
37	Justin Hahn		12	Potomac School			21:55
38	Robert Walker		12	Saint James			22:12
39	James Swanson		11	Saint James			22:32
40	Garrett Weintrob	12	Maret				22:51
41	Jack Walker		10	Saint James			24:07
42	Nick Pomper		12	Maret				24:13
43	Jordan Miller		10	Saint James			24:19
44	Isaac Schlotterbeck	12	Saint James			24:28
45	Andrew Kupfer		9	Maret				25:15
46	Elijah Boyer-Sebas	9	Maret				25:16
47	Tyler Davenport		9	Maret				25:21
						
5,000 Meters IAC Varsity						
						
Official Team Scores						
=============================================
1	St Albans For Boys		34				
2	Landon				52				
3	Georgetown Prep			75				
4	Bullis				90				
5	Episcopal			125				
6	St Stephens and St Agnes	150				
						
5,000 Meters IAC Varsity						
=================================================================================
Pl	Name			Year	School				Result
=================================================================================
1	Timmy Bitsberger	11	St Albans For Boys		16:56
2	Oliver Randon		12	Episcopal			16:56
3	Danny Addison		12	St Albans For Boys		17:23
4	Jace Menendez		11	Landon				17:23
5	Jack Tongour		10	St Albans For Boys		17:24
6	Scott Albertini		10	Bullis				17:25
7	Arihant Chadda		11	Landon				17:30
8	Kevin Tsai		11	Landon				17:32
9	Patrick Howley		11	Georgetown Prep			17:33
10	Tony Patrinos		10	Bullis				17:34
11	Mark Parrino		11	St Albans For Boys		17:45
12	Dillon Lue		11	Georgetown Prep			17:50
13	Samuel Hanson		11	Landon				17:54
14	Jack Kelly		10	St Albans For Boys		17:59
15	William Gerber		12	St Albans For Boys		18:00
16	Ryan Braun		12	Bullis				18:10
17	Miles Oliver		12	Georgetown Prep			18:11
18	Colin Shreves		12	Georgetown Prep			18:12
19	Matt Williams		9	Georgetown Prep			18:17
20	Matthew Lowrie		11	Landon				18:20
21	Jonathan Merril		10	St Albans For Boys		18:24
22	Luke Jordan		11	Georgetown Prep			18:31
23	Sam Dubke		12	St Stephens and St A		18:36
24	Myles Johnson		11	St Stephens and St A		18:37
25	Tre Simmons		9	Episcopal			18:41
26	William Powell		12	Landon				18:43
27	Graham Tracy		11	St Stephens and St A		18:44
28	Chris Gutschick		11	Bullis				18:53
29	Chris Barclay		11	Georgetown Prep			19:03
30	Max Slaten		12	Bullis				19:08
31	Philip Brossy		12	Episcopal			19:12
32	Alexander Block		12	Episcopal			19:13
33	Ethan Frye		10	Bullis				19:17
34	Danny Ramos		12	Bullis				19:42
35	Alex Brown		11	Episcopal			19:44
36	Ben Korkowski		10	Episcopal			19:55
37	Timo Kirby		10	St Stephens and St A		20:30
38	Rohan Candadai		11	Episcopal			20:49
39	Ben Zagurski		11	St Stephens and St A		21:23
					
	
5,000 Meters MAC Varsity B						
Official Team Scores						
========================================
1	Sidwell Friends		24				
2	Georgetown Day		34				
3	St. Andrew's Episcopal	107				
4	Potomac School		110				
5	Flint Hill		121				
6	Saint James		167				
						
5,000 Meters MAC Varsity B						
=================================================================================
Pl	Name			Year	School				Result
=================================================================================
1	Will Keto		11	Sidwell Friends			18:07
2	Jack Knibb		11	Sidwell Friends			18:38
3	Imran Hossain		12	Sidwell Friends			18:39
4	Jacob Gaba		11	Georgetown Day			18:57
5	Jordan Chernof		12	Sidwell Friends			18:57
6	Ethan Litmans		9	Georgetown Day			19:16
7	Christian Hall		12	Georgetown Day			19:20
8	Levi Freedman		11	Georgetown Day			19:36
9	Ben Burnett		11	Georgetown Day			19:46
10	Aziz Mohammed		11	Georgetown Day			19:49
11	Nathan Spivy		11	Flint Hill			19:52
12	Jake Klein		10	Georgetown Day			20:08
13	Teddy Donilon		11	Sidwell Friends			20:21
14	Gordon Reeves		11	St. Andrew's Episcopal		20:42
15	Tyson Zhang		11	Flint Hill			20:48
16	Nyusha Lin		11	Sidwell Friends			20:50
17	Oliver Johnson		11	Sidwell Friends			21:08
18	Ethan Widra		11	Georgetown Day			21:10
19	Jacob Weitzner		11	Georgetown Day			21:15
20	Josh Margolis		11	St. Andrew's Episcopal		21:18
21	Will Beal		12	Georgetown Day			21:20
22	Charlie Gillespie	12	Georgetown Day			21:21
23	Spencer Kee		12	Sidwell Friends			21:25
24	Ely Sibarium		12	St. Andrew's Episcopal		21:33
25	Thomas Brooks		11	Georgetown Day			21:35
26	Eric Schertler		12	Potomac School			21:53
27	Alan Vo			11	Potomac School			22:27
28	Peter Siegel		11	Sidwell Friends			22:35
29	Harrison Blain		11	Sidwell Friends			22:36
30	Jared Goldstein		12	Georgetown Day			22:41
31	Oliver Satola		9	Georgetown Day			22:47
32	Niky Tignor		9	Sidwell Friends			22:47
33	Brian Kardan		9	Georgetown Day			22:48
34	Michael Grae		10	Potomac School			22:50
35	David Hacker		10	Sidwell Friends			23:00
36	Wes Clark		12	Potomac School			23:07
37	Alex Jacoby		11	Georgetown Day			23:13
38	Elliot Yim		12	Potomac School			23:14
39	Carson Riser		11	Saint James			23:16
40	Max Moorehouse		11	Potomac School			23:16
41	Nick Tsintolas		9	St. Andrew's Episcopal		23:17
42	Hart Mankin		11	Flint Hill			23:17
43	Josh Magee		11	St. Andrew's Episcopal		23:24
44	Diego Gebhart		10	Potomac School			23:25
45	Christian Grey		12	Flint Hill			23:35
46	Kenneth Mitchell	12	Sidwell Friends			23:48
47	Martin McGuigan		12	Saint James			23:52
48	PJ Samuels		10	Potomac School			23:56
49	Ryan Cafritz		12	Sidwell Friends			24:06
50	Holden Fatheree		10	Sidwell Friends			24:24
51	Anthony Torelli		10	Saint James			24:42
52	Jack Domagala		10	Potomac School			24:46
53	Ben Ishimaru		10	Georgetown Day			24:54
54	Ben Cooper		12	Sidwell Friends			25:03
55	Justice Morgan		9	St. Andrew's Episcopal		25:08
56	Henry Page		10	Potomac School			25:20
57	Victor Zhen		9	St. Andrew's Episcopal		25:32
58	Alex Moran		10	Flint Hill			25:49
59	Thomas Mills		10	Sidwell Friends			25:56
60	Andres Adkins		11	Saint James			26:24
61	Zain Sandhu		12	Georgetown Day			26:33
62	Zach Blank		10	Georgetown Day			26:33
63	Ben Spivy		9	Flint Hill			26:41
64	Alex Pilloff		10	Flint Hill			26:43
65	Connor Yu		11	Georgetown Day			27:23
66	Ben Naab		9	St. Andrew's Episcopal		27:24
67	Stephen Harvey		9	Saint James			27:24
68	Chris Barrett		10	St. Andrew's Episcopal		27:49
69	Patrick Frank		11	Flint Hill			28:28
70	Abhishek Goel		11	Sidwell Friends			28:33
71	Sterling Kee		10	Sidwell Friends			28:46
72	Ethan Sze		9	Georgetown Day			28:50
73	David Katz		11	Georgetown Day			29:02
74	Evan Fulmer		9	Saint James			29:07
75	Ryan Cull		9	Georgetown Day			30:22
76	Noah Braun		9	Georgetown Day			30:28
						
5,000 Meters IAC Varsity B						
						
Official Team Scores						
=============================================
1	St Albans For Boys		24				
2	Georgetown Prep			55				
3	Landon				61				
4	Episcopal			116				
5	St Stephens and St Agnes	124				
						
5,000 Meters IAC Varsity B						
=================================================================================
Pl	Name			Year	School				Result
=================================================================================
1	Griffin Shapiro		11	St Albans For Boys		18:22
2	Jack Robertson		11	Georgetown Prep			18:49
3	James Long		11	St Albans For Boys		18:56
4	Matthew Kellenberg	11	St Albans For Boys		19:01
5	Teddy Rinaldi		12	Georgetown Prep			19:03
6	Max Niles		11	St Albans For Boys		19:07
7	Luc Schermer		11	Landon				19:19
8	Andrew Engel		11	Landon				19:47
9	Parker Lotstein		11	Landon				19:49
10	Henry Plaster		12	St Albans For Boys		19:54
11	Jacob Donoghue		11	St Albans For Boys		20:05
12	Julian Escoto		10	St Albans For Boys		20:06
13	Robert Shekoyan		10	St Albans For Boys		20:07
14	Joel Declue		11	St Albans For Boys		20:07
15	John Klingler		11	St Albans For Boys		20:08
16	Yuki Kinoshita		11	St Albans For Boys		20:11
17	Niall McDonald		11	St Albans For Boys		20:13
18	Christian Potter	11	St Albans For Boys		20:15
19	Nathan Pugh		12	St Stephens and St A		20:17
20	Luke Mott		10	St Albans For Boys		20:24
21	Bruce Shen		9	Georgetown Prep			20:26
22	Ben Emery		11	St Albans For Boys		20:30
23	Robert Clark		12	Episcopal			20:31
24	Jasper Boers		11	St Albans For Boys		20:32
25	Will Nash		9	St Albans For Boys		20:33
26	Will Madden		9	Georgetown Prep			20:34
27	Deven Desai		11	Landon				20:36
28	Andrew Wu		10	St Albans For Boys		20:42
29	Will Bausch		11	St Albans For Boys		20:45
30	Brandon Torng		9	St Albans For Boys		20:47
31	Francis Lavoie		10	Georgetown Prep			20:56
32	Lawson Karppi		10	St Albans For Boys		21:06
33	Jamie Hassett		9	St Albans For Boys		21:07
34	YuKi Cui		10	Georgetown Prep			21:13
35	Clayton Gasho		11	St Albans For Boys		21:21
36	Manu Kini		9	St Albans For Boys		21:27
37	George Cook		12	St Albans For Boys		21:27
38	Tianfang Cui		11	Landon				21:36
39	Tony Zhai		9	Georgetown Prep			21:38
40	Ian Chang		10	St Albans For Boys		21:46
41	Brandon Williams	12	Episcopal			21:46
42	Nolan Musslewhite	9	St Albans For Boys		21:52
43	Ben Vacher		9	St Albans For Boys		21:52
44	Henry Mao		11	St Albans For Boys		21:54
45	Neil Whalen		10	Georgetown Prep			21:55
46	Alan Yuan		10	St Albans For Boys		22:03
47	Jack Campanella		9	St Albans For Boys		22:04
48	Ilyas Talwar		9	St Albans For Boys		22:04
49	Jonah Chang		10	St Albans For Boys		22:06
50	Matthew Sheets		10	St Albans For Boys		22:06
51	Mannan Mehta		11	St Albans For Boys		22:09
52	Drew Melman-Rogers	11	St Albans For Boys		22:10
53	Dean Gillespie		9	St Albans For Boys		22:11
54	Dusty Riles		12	St Stephens and St A		22:15
55	Colin McLuckie		9	St Albans For Boys		22:17
56	James Cook		10	St Albans For Boys		22:28
57	Barratt Dewey		10	St Albans For Boys		22:29
58	Ivo Arnaudov		11	Episcopal			22:32
59	Jason Carroll		12	St Stephens and St A		22:34
60	Matthew Chalk		9	St Albans For Boys		22:37
61	Jerry Gross		11	St Albans For Boys		22:41
62	Gabe Schneider		11	St Albans For Boys		22:41
63	Will Benner		9	St Albans For Boys		22:43
64	Brendan Grimes		11	Bullis				22:49
65	Rodrigo Pedraza Ga	10	Landon				22:54
66	Hanes Rosenau		9	St Albans For Boys		22:58
67	Brian Long		12	Georgetown Prep			23:04
68	Leo Zhang		12	Episcopal			23:07
69	Matt Adkins		12	Episcopal			23:09
70	Nathan Nangia		12	St Albans For Boys		23:19
71	Felipe Rodriguez	10	St Albans For Boys		23:20
72	David Jones		12	Episcopal			23:22
73	Matthew Bruning		9	St Albans For Boys		23:24
74	Ian Tabor		11	Bullis				23:26
75	Maleek Brown		12	Landon				23:26
76	Jack Standefar		9	Georgetown Prep			23:33
77	James Pugh		12	St Stephens and St A		23:43
78	Alex Knapper		11	St Albans For Boys		23:44
79	Jamie McLucas		11	St Stephens and St A		23:48
80	Ethan Shao		10	Georgetown Prep			23:54
81	Harry Malesardi		9	Georgetown Prep			23:57
82	Justin Walkup		10	Georgetown Prep			24:03
83	Noah Beamon		11	Episcopal			24:16
84	Ethan Thompson		11	Bullis				24:22
85	Justin Bustamante	10	Georgetown Prep			24:30
86	Jaydeep Sangha		12	Landon				24:43
87	Lars Nordquist		9	St Albans For Boys		24:58
88	Cole Chalfant		9	Georgetown Prep			25:01
89	Stokley Voltmer		11	St Albans For Boys		25:04
90	Liam Warin		9	St Albans For Boys		25:06
91	Cameron Pirko		10	Landon				25:12
92	Danny Xu		10	St Albans For Boys		25:18
93	Bernard McGuire		9	St Albans For Boys		25:28
94	Ayer Richmond		9	St Albans For Boys		25:41
95	Armon Lotfi		9	St Albans For Boys		26:12
96	Faraz Ghorbanpour	12	Landon				26:21
97	Jake Goodwin		12	Landon				26:30
98	Andrew Clark		12	Landon				26:37
99	Farley Price		10	Landon				26:48
100	Sean Kim		9	Episcopal			26:55
101	Bennett Meeks		11	St Stephens and St A		27:07
102	Alex Brown		11	Landon				27:18
103	Ramin Zarfeshan		12	Landon				28:05
104	Yafait Faison		9	St Albans For Boys		28:43
105	Shearer Xi		11	Episcopal			28:49
106	Nikola Dragacevac	11	Landon				28:59
107	Nolawi Ayelework	9	Georgetown Prep			32:08
108	Tommy Swad		9	St Albans For Boys		32:36
109	Will Kiernan		9	St Albans For Boys		32:37
110	Hadley Pade		9	St Albans For Boys		34:25
111	Neechi Marupa-Ombima	9	St Albans For Boys		35:00
112	Joe Greenfield		9	St Albans For Boys		36:00
113	Beck Orgrosky		9	Landon				40:12
114	Yash Somaiya		9	St Albans For Boys		41:01
						
5,000 Meters MAC Frosh/Soph						
						
Official Team Scores						
=============================================
1	Sidwell Friends	16				
2	Georgetown Day	47				
3	Flint Hill	84				
4	Potomac School	89				

5,000 Meters MAC Frosh/Soph						
=================================================================================
Pl	Name			Year	School				Result
=================================================================================
1	Caleb Freeman		10	Sidwell Friends			19:26
2	Henry Fant		9	Sidwell Friends			19:38
3	Erik Barker		9	Sidwell Friends			19:52
4	Miles Wilson		10	Sidwell Friends			19:55
5	Jeff Elias		10	Georgetown Day			20:21
6	Theo Solomon		10	Sidwell Friends			21:13
7	Charlie Smith		10	Georgetown Day			21:17
8	Viraj Prakash		9	Georgetown Day			21:19
9	Harry Panner		9	Sidwell Friends			21:34
10	Tyler Yun		10	Flint Hill			21:44
11	Wes Macintyre		9	Flint Hill			21:51
12	Casey O'Leary		10	Potomac School			21:54
13	William Goldberg	10	Georgetown Day			21:58
14	Nathaniel Rosenberg	9	Georgetown Day			22:03
15	Amory Griffin		9	Georgetown Day			22:06
16	Sebastian Harvey	9	Potomac School			22:24
17	Liam Mckinley		10	Potomac School			22:36
18	Christian Delorenzo	10	Georgetown Day			22:48
19	Thomas Herrick		9	Flint Hill			23:27
20	Mark Lasner		9	Potomac School			23:40
21	Amrith Kumaar		9	Flint Hill			23:43
22	Quinn Lehrman		9	Sidwell Friends			24:13
23	Arthur Dahm		9	Flint Hill			24:13
24	Julian Agolini		9	Potomac School			24:35
25	Malachy Dwyer		9	Potomac School			24:43
26	Avery Townsend		10	Flint Hill			25:38
27	Ethan Qiu		9	Flint Hill			25:59
28	Danny Barrero		9	Potomac School			29:47
						
5,000 Meters IAC Frosh/Soph						
						
Official Team Scores						
=============================================
1	St Albans For Boys		21				
2	Georgetown Prep			41				
3	Landon				94				
4	Episcopal			117				
5	St Stephens and St Agnes	117				

5,000 Meters IAC Frosh/Soph						
=================================================================================
Pl	Name			Year	School				Result
=================================================================================
1	Gray Hall		10	Georgetown Prep			18:19
2	Lincoln Cooper		10	St Albans For Boys		18:44
3	Kyle Morin		10	St Albans For Boys		18:50
4	Jasper Flanagan		9	St Albans For Boys		19:15
5	Carl Mauro		10	St Albans For Boys		19:18
6	Michael Amberman	10	Georgetown Prep			19:28
7	Angus Ricks		9	St Albans For Boys		19:37
8	John Psillas		10	Georgetown Prep			19:39
9	Simon Palmore		10	St Albans For Boys		19:40
10	Michael Gilbert		9	Landon				19:40
11	Kelechi Ogbuokiri	9	St Albans For Boys		20:06
12	Andrew Nguyen		9	Georgetown Prep			20:11
13	Harry Shi		10	Episcopal			20:13
14	Trent Schlosser		10	Georgetown Prep			20:22
15	Allen Madarang		10	Georgetown Prep			20:24
16	Langston Williams	9	Bullis				20:43
17	Brage Hamilton		9	Landon				20:43
18	Jacob Kaufmann		10	Georgetown Prep			21:40
19	David Weissman		9	St Stephens and St A		21:42
20	Christian Hudspeth	10	Episcopal			22:03
21	Jay Cunningham		9	St Stephens and St A		22:17
22	Zakareeya Zaid		10	Landon				22:22
23	Ethan Oleksa		9	St Stephens and St A		22:25
24	Peter Van Allen		10	Landon				22:43
25	Justin Shockey		12	Landon				22:48
26	Tim Keefe		9	St Stephens and St A		22:54
27	Adam He			10	Bullis				23:11
28	Garrott Braswell	10	Episcopal			23:43
29	Joseph Koegel		10	Landon				23:49
30	Gus Andrews		10	Landon				24:03
31	Dennis Perkins		9	Bullis				24:12
32	George Henderson	10	Episcopal			24:30
33	Calyle Peyton		10	Episcopal			24:59
34	Jared Edson		9	Landon				25:16
35	Rob Deaton		9	Episcopal			26:10
36	Carter Campbell		9	St Stephens and St A		27:28
						
						
Womens Results						
						
Official Team Scores						
=============================================
1	Georgetown Visitation Prep	53				
2	Georgetown Day			73				
3	Sidwell Friends			106				
4	National Cathedral for Girls	125				
5	Holton-Arms			155				
6	Stone Ridge Sacred Heart	165				
7	Potomac School			193				
8	St Stephens and St Agnes	226				
9	Episcopal			252				
10	St. Andrew's Episcopal		253				
11	Maret				289				
12	Flint Hill			309				
13	Madeira				326				
14	Bullis				352				
15	Sandy Spring Friends		409				
16	Connelly Holy Child		462				
						
5,000 Meters ISL Varsity
=================================================================================
Pl	Name			Year	School				Result
=================================================================================
1	Page Lester		11	National Cathedral f		18:19
2	Megan Lynch		9	Georgetown Visitatio		19:01
3	Genevieve DiBari	11	Stone Ridge Sacred H		19:39
4	Michele Horner		12	Georgetown Visitatio		19:44
5	Nicole Manning		11	Potomac School			19:57
6	Kristen Bitsberger	11	Holton-Arms			20:04
7	Isabel Barnidge		11	Stone Ridge Sacred H		20:14
8	Michaela Kirvan		11	Georgetown Visitatio		20:23
9	Sarah Pillard		12	Georgetown Day			20:26
10	May Robison		12	Georgetown Day			20:29
11	Margaret Thoren		12	National Cathedral f		20:34
12	Audrey Androus		11	St Stephens and St A		20:39
13	Joy Reeves		11	St. Andrew's Episcopal		20:42
14	Shifra Eskin		9	Holton-Arms			20:49
15	Ana Sosa-Ebert		12	Georgetown Day			20:52
16	Ellie Leape		12	Sidwell Friends			20:56
17	Ellie Zimmerman		12	Sidwell Friends			20:57
18	Brennan Dunne		10	Georgetown Visitatio		20:59
19	Isabel Boyer		12	Georgetown Day			21:01
20	Abigail Howell		11	Georgetown Day			21:10
21	Lauren Cormier		12	Georgetown Visitatio		21:13
22	Bryn Wilson		11	Sidwell Friends			21:49
23	Ryan Kyle		10	Sidwell Friends			21:51
24	Clara Caspard		9	Maret				21:52
25	Grace Ryan		12	Georgetown Visitatio		21:58
26	Dagny Fisher		9	Georgetown Visitatio		22:01
27	Margot Labrecque	10	Potomac School			22:05
28	Rebecca Barker		11	Sidwell Friends			22:15
29	Raphaelle Hupez		12	National Cathedral f		22:17
30	Barrett Harrington	9	Flint Hill			22:19
31	Elizabeth Cayenne-	9	Sidwell Friends			22:19
32	Ana Gunther		10	Georgetown Day			22:23
33	Ayanna Johnson		11	Bullis				22:29
34	Macy Oliver		12	Flint Hill			22:36
35	Guen Dunstan		11	Episcopal			22:42
36	Emma Passmore		10	Sidwell Friends			22:44
37	Abigael Ajuma		12	Episcopal			22:48
38	Maddie Rodgers		11	Stone Ridge Sacred H		22:51
39	Ilana Zeilinger		10	Georgetown Day			22:53
40	Campbell Shepherdson	12	St Stephens and St A		22:56
41	Kira Medish		12	National Cathedral f		22:59
42	Natalia Szalay		9	Holton-Arms			23:07
43	Lilly Freemyer		11	National Cathedral f		23:11
44	Olivia Daneker		12	Holton-Arms			23:16
45	Ella Chadwick		11	Maret				23:20
46	Isabelle Jeppsen	12	St. Andrew's Episcopal		23:22
47	Erykah Murray		12	Potomac School			23:27
48	Jordan Taylor		11	St Stephens and St A		23:37
49	Maggie Davis		11	Holton-Arms			23:39
50	Isabel Stone		11	National Cathedral f		23:50
51	Kathleen McCullough	9	Sandy Spring Friends		24:07
52	Alexanne Penton		10	Episcopal			24:09
53	Keya Chava		9	Madeira				24:14
54	Gillian Tobias		12	Stone Ridge Sacred H		24:15
55	Windsor Smith		9	Potomac School			24:18
56	Olivia Levin		12	Madeira				24:19
57	Sari Postal		12	St. Andrew's Episcopal		24:25
58	Judy Liu		11	Episcopal			24:27
59	Martha Eichenauer	10	Potomac School			24:28
60	Charlotte Waldman	12	Maret				24:33
61	Zoe Belodeau		12	St Stephens and St A		24:36
62	Nia Fredrick		9	Bullis				24:42
63	Alexandra Pitts		11	Stone Ridge Sacred H		24:42
64	Emily Ewing		9	Holton-Arms			24:50
65	Jeannine Walker		11	St Stephens and St A		24:58
66	Isabel Morris		11	Potomac School			25:03
67	Maddie Bennett		11	Madeira				25:04
68	Bridgette Kontner	12	St. Andrew's Episcopal		25:09
69	Sarah Schwartz		9	St. Andrew's Episcopal		25:10
70	Mollie Armm		12	Episcopal			25:11
71	Leah Kann		9	Maret				25:24
72	Alina Wang		9	Flint Hill			25:38
73	Lexi Gage		12	Madeira				25:40
74	Olivia Tucker		10	Episcopal			25:49
75	Mistaya Smith		12	Potomac School			25:57
76	Annabel Resor		9	St. Andrew's Episcopal		26:16
77	Erica Landry		11	Madeira				26:17
78	Reyna Scafide		12	Stone Ridge Sacred H		26:25
79	Gemma Sun		10	Bullis				26:29
80	Corinne Wright		10	Connelly Holy Child		26:32
81	Viv Kramer		11	Madeira				26:35
82	Jane Finley		12	Sandy Spring Friends		26:41
83	Aliyah Muhammed		9	Bullis				26:43
84	Keira Han		11	Madeira				26:46
85	Mackenzie Sidor		12	Flint Hill			26:47
86	Rachel Bartley		12	Sandy Spring Friends		26:49
87	Molly Hilliard		12	Stone Ridge Sacred H		26:55
88	Laura DePasquale	12	Flint Hill			27:26
89	Ellie Angstreich	9	Maret				27:47
90	Lela Trainer		9	Maret				27:47
91	Lucy Dabadie		12	Maret				27:59
92	Frida Perez		9	Connelly Holy Child		28:43
93	Maria Velasco		10	Connelly Holy Child		28:48
94	Kitty Huang		9	Sandy Spring Friends		28:58
95	Lydia Hong		11	Bullis				29:28
96	Sibyl Lin		10	Sandy Spring Friends		31:41
97	Grace Fasalojo		9	Sandy Spring Friends		31:41
98	Maggie Rudman		11	Connelly Holy Child		31:42
99	Ellie Wall		9	Connelly Holy Child		31:49
100	Jessica Broyles		9	Connelly Holy Child		31:55
101	Carly Rivers		12	Connelly Holy Child		31:58
102	Sarah Walbrook		10	Bullis				34:01
103	Zahra Thabet		11	National Cathedral f		42:18
						
5,000 Meters ISL Varsity B						
						
Official Team Scores						
==============================================	
1	Georgetown Day			19				
2	Sidwell Friends			57				
3	Georgetown Visitation Prep	66				
4	National Cathedral for Girls	97				
5	Potomac School			118				
6	Stone Ridge Sacred Heart	187				
7	Madeira				222				

5,000 Meters ISL Varsity B
=================================================================================
Pl	Name			Year	School				Result
=================================================================================
1	Maddi Salwen		10	Georgetown Day			22:29
2	Samantha Shapiro	12	Sidwell Friends			22:41
3	Isabel Kirsch		11	Georgetown Day			22:53
4	Amelia Myre		9	Georgetown Day			23:00
5	Lucia Driessen		10	Georgetown Day			23:00
6	Eliza Kravitz		10	Georgetown Day			23:02
7	Florence Kane		9	Georgetown Visitatio		23:06
8	Ana Lyons		11	Sidwell Friends			23:08
9	Annika Pederson		9	Sidwell Friends			23:10
10	Eleanor Miskovsky	10	Georgetown Visitatio		23:11
11	Tindall Adams		11	National Cathedral f		23:15
12	Lucy Cook		10	Georgetown Visitatio		23:22
13	Ellie Bailey		10	National Cathedral f		23:24
14	Sara Zargham		12	Georgetown Day			23:43
15	Elizabeth Dolson	12	Georgetown Visitatio		23:45
16	Sonia Griffen		10	Potomac School			23:48
17	Ana-Sophia Mostash	9	Georgetown Day			23:51
18	Lucy Vogt		9	Georgetown Day			23:55
19	August Caldwell		12	Sidwell Friends			23:58
20	Harper Darden		10	National Cathedral f		24:07
21	Eden Negussie		9	Sidwell Friends			24:17
22	Julia Johnston		11	Potomac School			24:17
23	Allison McKenzie	10	Georgetown Visitatio		24:29
24	Maggie Scheibel		9	Georgetown Visitatio		24:35
25	Claire Sague		10	Georgetown Visitatio		24:35
26	Erin-Margaret Regan	-	Potomac School			24:42
27	Natalie Arndt		11	Georgetown Visitatio		24:45
28	Alexa Perlmutter	12	National Cathedral f		24:47
29	Sophia Mishurny-Sa	10	Potomac School			24:58
30	Olivia Vella		10	National Cathedral f		24:59
31	Caroline Smith		11	Holton-Arms			25:09
32	Kat Plaza		9	Potomac School			25:11
33	Kathleen Neill		11	Georgetown Visitatio		25:11
34	Elisa Bayoumi		12	Potomac School			25:14
35	Hannah Ford		10	Sidwell Friends			25:14
36	Nicole Owens		10	National Cathedral f		25:15
37	Luxmi Mathivannan	10	National Cathedral f		25:21
38	Charlotte Loesch	9	Georgetown Visitatio		25:27
39	Grace Fischler		11	Stone Ridge Sacred H		25:29
40	Elizabeth Lombardo	10	National Cathedral f		25:30
41	Colleen Gilday		10	Georgetown Visitatio		25:31
42	Mallory Moore		11	National Cathedral f		25:34
43	Helen Horan		10	Potomac School			25:42
44	Julliette Montoya	11	Georgetown Visitatio		25:42
45	Megan Wening		9	Potomac School			25:47
46	India Cox		11	Georgetown Day			25:50
47	Sophie Leviss		9	Georgetown Day			25:53
48	Annie Rehill		9	Georgetown Visitatio		25:56
49	Eva Phelps		11	National Cathedral f		25:59
50	Riley Guarino		9	Georgetown Visitatio		26:00
51	Maggie Cavanaugh	10	Stone Ridge Sacred H		26:02
52	Ariana Warden		10	Sidwell Friends			26:03
53	Sophie Peikin		10	Sidwell Friends			26:03
54	Hannah Thomas		12	Georgetown Visitatio		26:04
55	Lauren Spears		12	Episcopal			26:07
56	Anna Kim		10	Sidwell Friends			26:12
57	Mei Kuo			10	Episcopal			26:13
58	Grace Mahaffie		11	Georgetown Day			26:14
59	Grace Dodd		9	Maret				26:15
60	Sophia Charles		9	National Cathedral f		26:21
61	Eleanor Kinyon		12	Georgetown Visitatio		26:29
62	Mollie Beckham		9	Georgetown Visitatio		26:30
63	Jenna Schulman		10	Georgetown Day			26:34
64	Julia Kushan		11	Stone Ridge Sacred H		26:35
65	Kristin Fairbank	10	Potomac School			26:39
66	Ellie Sapiro		11	Georgetown Day			26:45
67	Gillian Moore		9	National Cathedral f		26:46
68	Audrey May		9	National Cathedral f		26:54
69	Hannah Avidon		10	Georgetown Day			26:57
70	Bita Khadivi		9	Georgetown Day			26:57
71	Nicola Ferris		12	Potomac School			26:57
72	Alicia Pane		10	Stone Ridge Sacred H		26:57
73	Senam Adedze		10	Georgetown Visitatio		26:59
74	Zoe Marsiglia		9	Stone Ridge Sacred H		27:06
75	Sophia Silis		10	St Stephens and St A		27:13
76	Paulina Song		10	National Cathedral f		27:18
77	Caroline Zorc		12	Stone Ridge Sacred H		27:20
78	Emily Hamilton		12	Madeira				27:25
79	Rachel Bamberger	11	Madeira				27:29
80	Lindsey Klaff		12	Madeira				27:29
81	Becca Davis		12	National Cathedral f		27:29
82	Kelly Owczarski		11	Georgetown Visitatio		27:29
83	Gigi Silla		9	Georgetown Day			27:32
84	Sophie Torres		10	Georgetown Visitatio		27:33
85	Madeline Filpi		10	Georgetown Visitatio		27:35
86	Karen Zhang		9	Episcopal			27:36
87	Katelyn Craven		10	National Cathedral f		27:38
88	Rachel Davies-Van 	11	National Cathedral f		27:38
89	Catie Medick		10	Episcopal			27:39
90	Veronica Merril		12	National Cathedral f		27:41
91	Victoria Foley		10	Georgetown Visitatio		27:43
92	Emily Schofield		12	Flint Hill			27:49
93	Lea Berthiaume		12	Holton-Arms			27:50
94	Grace Heming		12	Stone Ridge Sacred H		27:52
95	Ebba Eriksson von 	12	National Cathedral f		27:53
96	Dana Osei		10	Madeira				27:59
97	Morgan Howley		11	Georgetown Visitatio		28:01
98	Dana Walker		12	Georgetown Visitatio		28:09
99	Mia Young		10	Georgetown Day			28:14
100	Layla Alexander		12	Potomac School			28:17
101	Sarah Knack		11	Stone Ridge Sacred H		28:20
102	Sophie Apfel		10	Sidwell Friends			28:24
103	Eirann Howard		10	Georgetown Visitatio		28:29
104	Katherine Boggs		11	National Cathedral f		28:30
105	Alex Giannattasio	11	National Cathedral f		28:34
106	Casey Ocasal		10	Madeira				28:35
107	Shelvonne Burton	10	St Stephens and St A		28:45
108	Sophie Roberts-Wei	11	Sidwell Friends			29:07
109	Isabel Garcia-Sosa	9	Flint Hill			29:18
110	Erin Pels		11	Georgetown Visitatio		29:22
111	Ava Pretzer		12	Georgetown Day			29:23
112	Kate Nelson		10	Flint Hill			29:25
113	Catherine Heming	10	Stone Ridge Sacred H		29:32
114	Cate Paxton		12	Georgetown Visitatio		29:38
115	Theo Brophy		11	Stone Ridge Sacred H		29:41
116	Allison Lehanka		12	Georgetown Visitatio		29:42
117	Andrea Giordano		12	Georgetown Visitatio		29:49
118	Bridget Dick		10	Georgetown Day			29:52
119	Julia Haskins		12	Maret				30:02
120	Sophie Johnson		10	Holton-Arms			30:03
121	Meaghan Carey		10	Stone Ridge Sacred H		30:11
122	Olivia Silsby		10	Maret				30:20
123	Fran Neill		11	Georgetown Visitatio		30:22
124	Katerina Silis		12	St Stephens and St A		30:24
125	Sarah Klein		12	Georgetown Day			30:25
126	Kylie Guelcher		10	Georgetown Visitatio		30:27
127	Katy Smislova		11	Georgetown Visitatio		30:29
128	Rachel Geltman		12	Maret				30:34
129	Sophia Mohammed		10	Georgetown Day			30:39
130	Sophia Fayer		9	Georgetown Visitatio		30:42
131	Murphy Shorb		12	National Cathedral f		30:43
132	Alexandra Hohenloe	12	National Cathedral f		30:44
133	Caitlin Shirivinski	10	Georgetown Visitatio		30:50
134	Alessandra DeSomma	9	Stone Ridge Sacred H		30:52
135	Laila Nashid		10	Georgetown Day			31:00
136	Anika Fischer		10	Potomac School			31:25
137	Sophia Colosi		10	Georgetown Visitatio		31:40
138	Bota Saudabayeva	11	National Cathedral f		31:41
139	Meghan Ourand		10	Georgetown Visitatio		31:54
140	Mary Pelson		12	National Cathedral f		32:19
141	Mia Galdiz		9	Georgetown Visitatio		32:23
142	Grace McCarthy		10	Georgetown Visitatio		32:26
143	Caroline Mead		9	Georgetown Visitatio		32:26
144	Natalie DeChristop	9	Georgetown Visitatio		32:26
145	Thea Joseph		11	Georgetown Day			32:29
146	Kassandra Jordan	9	Madeira				32:40
147	Kelly Shannon		9	Stone Ridge Sacred H		32:41
148	Katie Troxell		9	Georgetown Visitatio		32:45
149	Gina DeChristopher	10	Georgetown Visitatio		32:47
150	Paula Gil Ordonez 	12	Georgetown Day			32:52
151	Caroline Kim		12	National Cathedral f		33:10
152	Nicole Chapman		12	Georgetown Day			33:31
153	Tiam Azab Daftari	10	Flint Hill			33:49
154	Beth Ann Mayer		11	Stone Ridge Sacred H		33:55
155	Carmen Martinez		9	Stone Ridge Sacred H		34:01
156	Diana House		9	Holton-Arms			34:17
157	Caroline Quinn		11	Stone Ridge Sacred H		37:10
158	Andrea Griffith		10	Georgetown Visitatio		37:48
159	Catherine LeHanka	10	Georgetown Visitatio		38:09


Return to Top

Email | About