|
|
|
|
|
Landon School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Montgomery County Private School Championships - 11/5/2016
Covenant Life School
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Bitsberger, Kristen 11 Holton-Arms 6:39.8 20:41.92 1
2 Eskin, Shifra 9 Holton-Arms 6:50.6 21:15.67 2
3 Reeves, Joy 11 St. Andrew's 6:59.4 21:42.86
4 Jeppsen, Isabelle 12 St. Andrew's 7:15.0 22:31.34
5 Daneker, Olivia 12 Holton-Arms 7:21.2 22:50.77 3
6 McCullough, Kathleen 9 Sandy Spring 7:23.2 22:56.89 4
7 Gaynor, Grace 11 Covenant Life 7:23.7 22:58.50 5
8 Fowler, Lilly 8 McLean 7:24.3 23:00.38
9 Tarbrake, Grace 12 Academy Of T 7:25.0 23:02.46 6
10 Walsh, Natalie 12 Academy Of T 7:25.5 23:04.13 7
11 Palmer, Emily 11 Covenant Life 7:27.8 23:11.01 8
12 Davis, Maggie 11 Holton-Arms 7:31.4 23:22.37 9
13 May, Emily 11 Academy Of T 7:34.7 23:32.69 10
14 Howley, Caroline 10 Academy Of T 7:35.1 23:33.76 11
15 Szalay, Natalia 9 Holton-Arms 7:36.2 23:37.37 12
16 Krause, Haley 10 Academy Of T 7:37.6 23:41.66 13
17 Lennon, Nicole 11 McLean 7:41.6 23:53.94
18 Stockton, Anne 9 Covenant Life 7:48.3 24:14.89 14
19 Smith, Caroline 11 Holton-Arms 7:49.2 24:17.54 15
20 Rogers, Theresa 12 Academy Of T 7:51.2 24:23.89 16
21 Hermans, Isobel 11 Academy Of T 7:51.7 24:25.43 17
22 Rohrer, Julia 12 Covenant Life 7:52.5 24:27.81 18
23 Marsh, Elizabeth 11 Holton-Arms 7:53.4 24:30.52 19
24 Ewing, Emily 9 Holton-Arms 7:55.4 24:36.85
25 Postal, Sari 12 St. Andrew's 8:02.5 24:58.83
26 Serenyi, Sarah 10 McLean 8:08.1 25:16.31
27 Finley, Jane 12 Sandy Spring 8:28.4 26:19.51 20
28 Matthews, Rachel 10 Covenant Life 8:37.7 26:48.26 21
29 Stern, Sophie 12 McLean 8:41.0 26:58.54
30 Bartley, Rachel 12 Sandy Spring 8:41.7 27:00.81 22
31 Warnick, Emma 12 Sandy Spring 8:43.0 27:04.90 23
32 Merryman, Kristen 10 Covenant Life 8:53.1 27:36.10 24
33 Huang, Kitty 9 Sandy Spring 9:02.2 28:04.43 25
34 Fasalojo, Grace 9 Sandy Spring 9:19.0 28:56.56 26
35 Johnson, Sophie 10 Holton-Arms 9:29.8 29:30.26
36 Lin, Sibyl 10 Sandy Spring 10:07.1 31:25.96 27
37 Xiao, Sharon 10 Sandy Spring 10:09.4 31:33.18
38 House, Diana 9 Holton-Arms 10:39.6 33:07.07
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Holton-Arms 27 1 2 3 9 12 15 19
Total Time: 1:51:48.10
Average: 22:21.62
2 Academy Of The Holy Cross 47 6 7 10 11 13 16 17
Total Time: 1:56:54.70
Average: 23:22.94
3 Covenant Life 66 5 8 14 18 21 24
Total Time: 2:01:40.47
Average: 24:20.10
4 Sandy Spring Friends 94 4 20 22 23 25 26 27
Total Time: 2:11:26.54
Average: 26:17.31
Landon School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Montgomery County Private School Championships - 11/5/2016
Covenant Life School
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Zischkau, Matthew 12 The Heights 5:27.2 16:56.57 1
2 Denis, Ian 12 The Heights 5:39.3 17:34.05 2
3 Albertini, Scott 10 Bullis 5:39.8 17:35.60 3
4 Tsai, Kevin 11 Landon 5:40.9 17:39.09 4
5 Kilmer, Joseph 12 The Heights 5:42.3 17:43.42 5
6 Howley, Patrick 11 Georgetown Prep 5:43.0 17:45.58 6
7 Patrinos, Tony 10 Bullis 5:43.7 17:47.56 7
8 Chadda, Arihant 11 Landon 5:44.9 17:51.41 8
9 Feldman, Wesley 12 Landon 5:45.2 17:52.34 9
10 Menendez, Jace 11 Landon 5:48.4 18:02.41 10
11 Lue, Dillon 11 Georgetown Prep 5:53.2 18:17.11 11
12 Lowrie, Matthew 11 Landon 5:53.4 18:17.97 12
13 Hall, Gray 10 Georgetown Prep 5:54.7 18:21.99 13
14 Oliver, Miles 12 Georgetown Prep 5:55.8 18:25.34 14
15 Jordan, Luke 11 Georgetown Prep 5:56.6 18:27.87 15
16 Fowler, Isaiah 11 The Heights 5:57.2 18:29.70 16
17 Crnkovich, Tony 10 The Heights 5:59.9 18:38.07 17
18 Barclay, Chris 11 Georgetown Prep 6:00.6 18:40.09 18
19 Rinaldi, Teddy 12 Georgetown Prep 6:00.7 18:40.66 19
20 Robertson, Jack 11 Georgetown Prep 6:02.6 18:46.41
21 Braun, Ryan 12 Bullis 6:05.0 18:54.01 20
22 Borden, Nicky 11 Bullis 6:05.4 18:55.19 21
23 Powell, William 12 Landon 6:06.3 18:57.94 22
24 Slaten, Max 12 Bullis 6:06.4 18:58.14 23
25 Crnkovich, Joseph 11 The Heights 6:07.8 19:02.45 24
26 Lieder, Marshall 12 Sandy Spring 6:08.3 19:04.07 25
27 Gutschick, Chris 11 Bullis 6:11.8 19:14.86 26
28 Ramos, Danny 12 Bullis 6:15.7 19:27.16 27
29 Fagiolo, Thomas 10 Sandy Spring 6:16.1 19:28.32 28
30 Diallo, Seth 10 McLean 6:17.2 19:31.66 29
31 Amberman, Michael 10 Georgetown Prep 6:17.5 19:32.57
32 Mohler, Trey 12 The Heights 6:18.7 19:36.39 30
33 Schermer, Luc 11 Landon 6:19.6 19:39.14 31
34 Illinger, Joshua 12 Covenant Life 6:21.7 19:45.82 32
35 Davis, Ben 10 Sandy Spring 6:22.3 19:47.64 33
36 Gilbert, Zack 12 Wash. Christian 6:25.1 19:56.43
37 Luo, Dash 11 Sandy Spring 6:26.8 20:01.64 34
38 Psillas, John 10 Georgetown Prep 6:29.4 20:09.84
39 Kalinowski, Nicholas 11 McLean 6:30.1 20:11.91 35
40 Mikkelson, Eddie 12 Sandy Spring 6:33.8 20:23.24 36
41 Chlopak, Jack 12 Landon 6:34.2 20:24.67
42 Pool, Sean 12 Covenant Life 6:43.9 20:54.86 37
43 Nichols, Henry 11 Sandy Spring 6:44.4 20:56.34 38
44 DeMaria, Stefano 11 McLean 6:45.0 20:58.29 39
45 McDonald, Matthew 12 The Heights 6:45.3 20:58.99
46 Bujak, Sasha 11 McLean 6:47.4 21:05.57 40
47 Dickey, Josh 12 Sandy Spring 6:58.8 21:40.93 41
48 Moynihan, Thomas 12 The Heights 7:15.3 22:32.43
49 Nguyen, Jonathan 10 McLean 7:17.3 22:38.55 42
50 Rah, Alex 11 McLean 7:20.3 22:47.71 43
51 Goonasekeram, Nate 12 Covenant Life 7:22.1 22:53.46 44
52 Rosa, Andrew 10 Covenant Life 7:26.1 23:05.73 45
53 Diallo, Paul 11 McLean 7:29.6 23:16.57 46
54 Orloff, Jacob 10 Sandy Spring 7:29.9 23:17.67
55 Tello Thompson, Maximo 10 Covenant Life 7:33.0 23:27.19 47
56 Cassidy, Noah 11 McLean 7:34.0 23:30.31
57 Annunziata, Nicholas 10 McLean 7:34.6 23:32.20
58 Stefany, Will 10 Covenant Life 7:40.2 23:49.65 48
59 Matthews, Jeremy 12 Covenant Life 8:09.3 25:19.95 49
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 The Heights 41 1 2 5 16 17 24 30
Total Time: 1:29:21.81
Average: 17:52.37
2 Landon 43 4 8 9 10 12 22 31
Total Time: 1:29:43.22
Average: 17:56.65
3 Georgetown Prep 59 6 11 13 14 15 18 19
Total Time: 1:31:17.89
Average: 18:15.58
4 Bullis 74 3 7 20 21 23 26 27
Total Time: 1:32:10.50
Average: 18:26.10
5 Sandy Spring Friends 156 25 28 33 34 36 38 41
Total Time: 1:38:44.91
Average: 19:44.99
6 McLean 185 29 35 39 40 42 43 46
Total Time: 1:44:25.98
Average: 20:53.20
7 Covenant Life 205 32 37 44 45 47 48 49
Total Time: 1:50:07.06
Average: 22:01.42
Landon School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Montgomery County Private School Championships - 11/5/2016
Covenant Life School
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Mixed 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women 5000 Run
1 Hrdy, Martha W10 Academy Of T 7:57.7 24:44.09 1
2 Schwartz, Sarah W9 St. Andrew's 8:11.7 25:27.64
3 Sinay, Samantha W12 Academy Of T 8:21.3 25:57.47 2
4 Orrego, Helena W11 Academy Of T 8:31.1 26:27.69 3
5 Dailey, Maureen W12 Academy Of T 8:40.7 26:57.77 4
6 Kalitsi, Elikem W9 St. Andrew's 8:41.7 27:00.67
7 Lauderdale, Alex W11 Academy Of T 8:46.8 27:16.58 5
8 Hermans, Zora W11 Academy Of T 8:47.1 27:17.63 6
9 Shuck, Jordan W11 Academy Of T 8:58.1 27:51.81 7
10 Ferrari, Yasmine W9 Covenant Life 9:19.1 28:56.99
11 Maxwell, Hayley W11 Academy Of T 10:05.6 31:21.50
12 Mitchell, Stella W11 Academy Of T 10:23.7 32:17.52
13 Sebastian, Gabbie W11 Academy Of T 10:23.8 32:17.86
14 Sun, Gemma W10 Bullis 10:24.2 32:19.21
15 Fontaine, Leslie W10 Academy Of T 10:50.1 33:39.49
16 Halsey, Ashleigh W11 Covenant Life 11:02.5 34:18.07
17 Crank, Ariel W11 Wash. Christian 11:20.3 35:13.46
Results - Men 5000 Run
1 Nguyen, Andrew M9 Georgetown Prep 6:26.5 20:00.63 1
2 Engel, Andrew M11 Landon 6:37.9 20:36.12 2
3 Madarang, Allen M10 Georgetown Prep 6:41.8 20:48.13 3
4 Madden, Will M9 Georgetown Prep 6:45.4 20:59.41 4
5 Kaufmann, Jacob M10 Georgetown Prep 6:46.5 21:02.86 5
6 Fendig, Alexander M9 Sandy Spring 6:46.9 21:04.08 6
7 Desai, Deven M11 Landon 6:48.2 21:08.11 7
8 Lavoie, Francis M10 Georgetown Prep 6:50.5 21:15.17 8
9 Whalen, Neil M10 Georgetown Prep 6:55.7 21:31.28 9
10 Cui, YuKi M10 Georgetown Prep 6:57.2 21:36.10 10
11 Herrick, Stephen M11 The Heights 6:58.7 21:40.74 11
12 Shen, Bruce M9 Georgetown Prep 6:59.4 21:42.99
13 Cui, Tianfang M11 Landon 7:04.4 21:58.56 12
14 Gilbert, Michael M9 Landon 7:04.9 21:59.84 13
15 Smith, Harrison M11 Landon 7:06.7 22:05.70 14
16 Huang, Jeremy M10 Sandy Spring 7:07.3 22:07.40 15
17 Mednik, Jeremy M11 Sandy Spring 7:07.4 22:07.81 16
18 Grimes, Brendan M11 Bullis 7:15.1 22:31.74 17
19 Spence, Peter M11 The Heights 7:18.3 22:41.54 18
20 Falcone, Tony M11 The Heights 7:18.7 22:42.95 19
21 Kilmer, Thomas M9 The Heights 7:19.2 22:44.48 20
22 Tabor, Ian M11 Bullis 7:21.2 22:50.71 21
23 Kuang, Kang M9 Georgetown Prep 7:21.3 22:51.00
24 McCabe, Max M11 The Heights 7:25.6 23:04.17 22
25 Bedell, Doug M10 Wash. Christian 7:27.0 23:08.68
26 He, Adam M10 Bullis 7:28.7 23:13.80 23
27 Walkup, Justin M10 Georgetown Prep 7:30.4 23:19.12
28 Standefar, Jack M9 Georgetown Prep 7:30.6 23:19.71
29 Long, Brian M12 Georgetown Prep 7:30.9 23:20.78
30 Miller, Walter M9 Georgetown Prep 7:35.5 23:35.07
31 Carlson, Charles M9 Bullis 7:38.2 23:43.36 24
32 Thompson, Ethan M11 Bullis 7:47.8 24:13.41 25
33 Ye, Kevin M11 Sandy Spring 7:50.8 24:22.72 26
34 Harris, Donnie M10 Sandy Spring 7:58.7 24:46.98 27
35 Bustamante, Justin M10 Georgetown Prep 7:58.9 24:47.82
36 Perkins, Dennis M9 Bullis 7:59.6 24:50.04 28
37 Chalfant, Cole M9 Georgetown Prep 8:06.6 25:11.60
38 Gery, Ryan M12 McLean 8:08.0 25:15.91 29
39 Lin, Jonathan M10 Sandy Spring 8:14.6 25:36.54 30
40 Hoetmer, Jake M11 Sandy Spring 8:19.5 25:51.78 31
41 Malesardi, Harry M9 Georgetown Prep 8:23.7 26:04.78
42 Scheer, Bennett M10 McLean 8:26.0 26:11.80 32
43 Ayelework, Nolawi M9 Georgetown Prep 8:26.7 26:14.03
44 Abarbieritei, Stefan M12 McLean 8:33.1 26:33.91 33
45 Quibuyen, Yves M10 Wash. Christian 8:42.3 27:02.59
46 Du, Kejin M11 Sandy Spring 8:46.2 27:14.63
47 Hazzard, Quin M9 The Heights 8:47.3 27:18.21 34
48 McDonald, Cian M9 Bullis 8:47.6 27:19.01 35
49 Yanes, William M11 Georgetown Prep 8:54.8 27:41.52
50 Seidman, Ben M9 McLean 9:22.9 29:08.63 36
51 Oser, Aiden M9 McLean 9:23.5 29:10.51 37
52 Quibuyen, Raffa M8 Wash. Christian 10:18.9 32:02.77
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 5000 Run
1 Georgetown Prep 21 1 3 4 5 8 9 10
Total Time: 1:44:06.20
Average: 20:49.24
2 Landon 48 2 7 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:47:48.33
Average: 21:33.67
3 Sandy Spring Friends 90 6 15 16 26 27 30 31
Total Time: 1:54:28.99
Average: 22:53.80
4 The Heights 90 11 18 19 20 22 34
Total Time: 1:52:53.88
Average: 22:34.78
5 Bullis 110 17 21 23 24 25 28 35
Total Time: 1:56:33.02
Average: 23:18.61
6 McLean 167 29 32 33 36 37
Total Time: 2:16:20.76
Average: 27:16.16
Results - Women 5000 Run
1 Academy Of The Holy Cross 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 2:11:23.60
Average: 26:16.72
Return to Top
|
|
|